Join/Renew Now

Schedule

Times are listed as CST.
Schedule is subject to change.
Last updated: 5/29/18 3:30pm EST


Broadcast Coverage
Final event for decathlon/heptathlon
Finals - track
Finals - throws or jumps
Exhibition

DAY ONE -- THURSDAY, JUNE 21ST
NBC Sports Gold 1:00 CST
Time Event Division Round
1:00pm 100m Men Decathlon
1:50pm 3,000m Steeple Women First Round
1:55pm Long Jump Men Decathlon
2:00pm Discus Throw Women Final
2:20pm 800m Women First Round
2:40pm 800m Men First Round
2:55pm Shot Put Men Decathlon
3:05pm 400m Hurdles Men First Round
3:35pm 1500m Women First Round
3:55pm 1500m Men First Round
4:10pm High Jump Men Decathlon
4:20pm 200m Men 70+ Masters
4:40pm 400m Women First Round
5:00pm Javelin Throw Women Final
5:05pm 400m Men First Round
5:15pm Triple Jump Women Final
5:30pm 200m Women 60+ Masters
5:45pm 100m Women First Round
6:10pm 100m Men First Round
6:40pm 400m Men Decathlon
7:00pm 10,000m Women Final
7:40pm 10,000m Men Final
8:40pm 20,000m Race Walk Men Final
END OF DAY ONE


DAY TWO -- FRIDAY, JUNE 22ND
NBC Sports Gold 11:30am CST
NBCSN (delayed) 10:00pm - 12:00am CST
Time Event Division Round
11:30am 110m Hurdles Men Decathlon
12:30pm Discus Throw Men Decathlon
3:00pm Pole Vault Men Decathlon
3:15pm 3,000m Steeple Men First Round
3:20pm Hammer Throw Men Final
3:50pm 100m Hurdles Women First Round
4:30pm Javelin Throw Men Decathlon
4:40pm 400m Hurdles Women First Round
5:10pm 400m Hurdles Men Semifinals
5:30pm 100m Women Semifinals
5:30pm Triple Jump Men Final
5:45pm Javelin Throw Men Decathlon
5:50pm 100m Men Semifinals
6:05pm 400m Women Semifinals
6:20pm 400m Men Semifinals
6:35pm 1500m Men Decathlon
6:50pm 800m Women Semifinals
7:05pm 800m Men Semifinals
7:22pm 100m Women Final
7:30pm 100m Men Final
7:40pm 20,000m Race Walk Women Final
END OF DAY TWO


DAY THREE -- SATURDAY, JUNE 23RD
NBC Sports Gold 10:00am CST
NBC LIVE 3:00pm - 5:00pm CST
Time Event Division Round
10:00am 100m Hurdles Women Heptathlon
11:00am High Jump Women Heptathlon
12:40pm
NATIONAL ANTHEM
12:50pm LEGEND COACH AWARD
1:05pm Shot Put Women Heptathlon
1:10pm 200m Men First Round
1:30pm Pole Vault Men Final
1:35pm 200m Women First Round
2:00pm 200m Women Heptathlon
2:10pm Javelin Throw Men Final
2:15pm Long Jump Women Final
2:20pm Hammer Throw Women Final
2:20pm 100m Hurdles Women Semifinals
2:30pm High Jump Women Final
2:35pm 110m Hurdles Men First Round
2:45pm Shot Put Men Final
3:03pm 400m Hurdles Women Semifinals
3:20pm 3,000m Steeple Women Final
3:36pm 400m Hurdles Men Final
3:46pm 1,500m Women Final
4:08pm 400m Women Final
4:30pm 400 m Men Final
4:40pm 1,500m Men Final
4:52pm 100m Hurdles Women Final
END OF DAY THREE


DAY FOUR -- SUNDAY, JUNE 24TH
NBC Sports Gold 11:30am CST
NBC LIVE 3:00pm - 5:00pm CST
Time Event Division Round
11:30am Long Jump Women Heptathlon
12:50pm Javelin Throw Women Heptathlon
1:30pm NATIONAL ANTHEM
1:45pm High Jump Men Final
1:48pm Exhibition 4x100 Mixed Exhibition
1:55pm Pole Vault Women Final
2:00pm 200m Men Semifinals
2:10pm Shot Put Women Final
2:15pm 200m Women Semifinals
2:20pm Discus Throw Men Final
2:25pm Long Jump Men Final
2:30pm 110m Hurdles Men Semifinals
2:50pm 800m Women Heptathlon
3:04pm 800m Women Final
3:13pm 800m Men Final
3:22pm 5,000m Women Final
3:44pm 400m Hurdles Women Final
3:55pm 3,000m Steeple Men Final
4:10pm 200m Men Final
4:20pm 200m Women Final
4:30pm 5,000m Men Final
4:52pm 110m Hurdles Men Final
END OF DAY FOUR / END OF MEET

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2018 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.