Join/Renew Now

Results

    2016 U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Track & Field - 6/30/2016 to 7/10/2016     
                                Eugene, Oregon                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
        Meet: M 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, WCAC              
        OG A:   11.32                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 English Gardner              Nike                     10.90Q 
  2 Tawanna Meadows              Nike                     11.13Q 
  3 Shalonda Solomon             adidas                   11.16Q 
  4 Tiffany Townsend             adidas                   11.17q 
  5 Shayla Sanders               Florida                  11.32   11.313
  6 Gabrielle Farquharson        Rutgers                  11.56  
  7 Miki Barber                  adi Gard St              12.51  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Tianna Bartoletta            Nike                     11.03Q 
  2 Deajah Stevens               Oregon                   11.18Q  11.180
  3 Candace Hill                 ASICS                    11.23Q  11.226
  4 Candyce McGrone              Nike                     11.24q  11.232
  5 Jeneba Tarmoh                Nike                     11.29   11.281
  6 Gabrielle Thomas             Harvard                  11.35  
  7 Deanna Hill                  Southern Cal             11.36  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Morolake Akinosun            Texas                    10.99Q  10.982
  2 Ariana Washington            Oregon                   11.01Q 
  3 Kaylin Whitney               Nike                     11.18Q  11.180
  4 Lekeisha Lawson              adidas                   11.24q  11.235
  5 Mikiah Brisco                LSU                      11.29   11.281
  6 Lisa Barber                  adi Gard St              11.32   11.313
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.6 
  1 Jenna Prandini               Puma                     10.81Q 
  2 Joanna Atkins                Nike                     10.99Q  10.981
  3 Alex Anderson                Nike                     10.99Q  10.982
  4 Octavious Freeman            adidas                   11.05q 
  5 Mandy White                  Brand Jordan             11.11q 
  6 Tristie Johnson              Bethune-Cookman          11.38  
  7 Alexis Love                  Unattached               11.39  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Tori Bowie                   adidas                   10.91Q 
  2 Barbara Pierre               Nike                     11.07Q 
  3 Kimberlyn Duncan             Nike                     11.23Q  11.224
  4 Jasmine Todd                 Unattached               11.26q 
  5 Alexis Faulknor              Southern Cal             11.43   11.421
  6 Jessica Davis                Evo Track Cl             11.43   11.425
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
        Meet: M 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, WCAC              
        OG A:   11.32                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 3.1 
  1 Tori Bowie                   adidas                   10.74Q 
  2 Morolake Akinosun            Texas                    10.97Q 
  3 Deajah Stevens               Oregon                   11.04  
  4 Candace Hill                 ASICS                    11.07  
  5 Octavious Freeman            adidas                   11.13  
  6 Tawanna Meadows              Nike                     11.20  
  7 Jasmine Todd                 Unattached               11.30  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 4.5 
  1 Jenna Prandini               Puma                     10.86Q 
  2 Ariana Washington            Oregon                   10.97Q 
  3 Tiffany Townsend             adidas                   11.03q 
  4 Joanna Atkins                Nike                     11.05  
  5 Shalonda Solomon             adidas                   11.05  
  6 Candyce McGrone              Nike                     11.06  
  7 Kaylin Whitney               Nike                     11.15  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: 2.5 
  1 English Gardner              Nike                     10.74Q 
  2 Tianna Bartoletta            Nike                     10.79Q 
  3 Barbara Pierre               Nike                     11.01q 
  4 Alex Anderson                Nike                     11.11  
  5 Lekeisha Lawson              adidas                   11.18  
  6 Mandy White                  Brand Jordan             11.24  
  7 Kimberlyn Duncan             Nike                     11.46  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
        Meet: M 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, WCAC              
        OG A:   11.32                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.0 
  1 English Gardner              Nike                     10.74  
  2 Tianna Bartoletta            Nike                     10.78   10.776
  3 Tori Bowie                   adidas                   10.78   10.779
  4 Morolake Akinosun            Texas                    10.95  
  5 Jenna Prandini               Puma                     10.96  
  6 Ariana Washington            Oregon                   11.01  
  7 Barbara Pierre               Nike                     11.10  
  8 Tiffany Townsend             adidas                   11.11  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Advance 21 to 3 semis, top 3 each heat + next 3 fastest times
 8 to final, top 2 each semi + next 2 fastest
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
        Meet: M 21.69  6/30/2012   Allyson Felix, Nike                         
        OG A:   23.20                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.0
  1 Jenna Prandini               Puma                     22.72Q 
  2 Candace Hill                 ASICS                    22.93Q  22.930
  3 Taylor Ellis-Watson          adidas                   23.11Q 
  4 Shalonda Solomon             adidas                   23.23q 
  5 Gabrielle Farquharson        Rutgers                  23.65   23.650
  6 Elexis Guster                Iowa                     23.66  
  7 Laquisha Jackson             Missouri                 24.48  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Allyson Felix                Nike                     22.93Q  22.927
  2 Morolake Akinosun            Texas                    22.99Q  22.983
  3 Daye Shon Roberson           Oklahoma                 23.10Q 
  4 Cambrya Jones                Unattached               23.15q 
  5 Felicia Brown                Tennessee                23.37  
  6 Lake Kwaza                   Iowa                     23.51  
  7 Mahagony Jones               New Balance              23.63  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Deajah Stevens               Oregon                   22.91Q  22.905
  2 Kaylin Whitney               Nike                     23.14Q 
  3 Ashley Henderson             San Diego St             23.52Q 
  4 Alexis Faulknor              Southern Cal             23.65   23.643
  5 Shakima Wimbley              Miami (FL)               23.70  
  6 Kimberlyn Duncan             Nike                     23.75  
  7 Ashton Purvis                Unattached               23.87  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Ariana Washington            Oregon                   22.95Q 
  2 Jeneba Tarmoh                Nike                     23.02Q 
  3 Kyra Jefferson               Florida                  23.17Q 
  4 Lekeisha Lawson              adidas                   23.36  
  5 Aisha Cavin                  Ohio St.                 23.50  
  6 Alexis Love                  Unattached               23.73  
  7 Candace Jackson              Unattached               24.30  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Tori Bowie                   adidas                   22.74Q 
  2 Candyce McGrone              Nike                     22.98Q 
  3 Deanna Hill                  Southern Cal             23.04Q  23.037
  4 Jada Martin                  LSU                      23.38  
  5 Charonda Williams            adidas                   23.59  
  6 Lilla McMillan               Tulane                   23.90  
  7 Marie Veale                  Cal Northridge           24.05  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Gabrielle Thomas             Harvard                  22.91Q  22.901
  2 Joanna Atkins                Nike                     22.99Q  22.981
  3 Tiffany Townsend             adidas                   23.04Q  23.032
  4 Kamaria Brown                adidas                   23.12q 
  5 Alex Anderson                Nike                     23.29  
 -- Kenya Woodall                Cincinnati                  DQ  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Advance 21 to 3 semis, top 3 each heat + next 3 fastest times
 8 to final, top 2 each semi + next 2 fastest
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
        Meet: M 21.69  6/30/2012   Allyson Felix, Nike                         
        OG A:   23.20                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.7
  1 Jenna Prandini               Puma                     22.68Q 
  2 Ariana Washington            Oregon                   22.72Q  22.717
  3 Tiffany Townsend             adidas                   22.79q 
  4 Kaylin Whitney               Nike                     23.03  
  5 Candace Hill                 ASICS                    23.05  
  6 Ashley Henderson             San Diego St             23.31  
  7 Kamaria Brown                adidas                   23.44  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.9
  1 Deajah Stevens               Oregon                   22.45Q 
  2 Gabrielle Thomas             Harvard                  22.72Q  22.715
  3 Joanna Atkins                Nike                     22.99  
  4 Morolake Akinosun            Texas                    23.04   23.031
  5 Shalonda Solomon             adidas                   23.06  
  6 Daye Shon Roberson           Oklahoma                 23.11  
  7 Taylor Ellis-Watson          adidas                   23.25  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Tori Bowie                   adidas                   22.27Q 
  2 Allyson Felix                Nike                     22.57Q 
  3 Jeneba Tarmoh                Nike                     22.98q 
  4 Candyce McGrone              Nike                     23.01  
  5 Deanna Hill                  Southern Cal             23.04   23.040
  6 Cambrya Jones                Unattached               23.08  
  7 Kyra Jefferson               Florida                  23.14  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Advance 21 to 3 semis, top 3 each heat + next 3 fastest times
 8 to final, top 2 each semi + next 2 fastest
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
        Meet: M 21.69  6/30/2012   Allyson Felix, Nike                         
        OG A:   23.20                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.6
  1 Tori Bowie                   adidas                   22.25  
  2 Deajah Stevens               Oregon                   22.30  
  3 Jenna Prandini               Puma                     22.53  
  4 Allyson Felix                Nike                     22.54  
  5 Ariana Washington            Oregon                   22.65  
  6 Gabrielle Thomas             Harvard                  22.72  
  7 Tiffany Townsend             adidas                   22.80  
  8 Jeneba Tarmoh                Nike                     23.72  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Advance 8 to final - top 4 each semi
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
        Meet: M 49.28  6/19/1984   Chandra Cheeseborough, Ath. West            
        OG A:   52.20                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Francena McCorory            adidas                   50.94Q 
  2 Natasha Hastings             Und Armour/NYAC          51.21Q 
  3 Ashley Spencer               Nike                     51.28Q 
  4 Kiara Porter                 Unattached               52.10q 
  5 Daye Shon Roberson           Oklahoma                 52.49q 
  6 Kenya Woodall                Cincinnati               52.59  
  7 Kala Funderburk              Unattached               54.47  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Phyllis Francis              Nike                     50.81Q 
  2 Taylor Ellis-Watson          adidas                   51.54Q 
  3 Robin Reynolds               Florida                  51.92Q 
  4 Ebony Eutsey                 Unattached               52.45q 
  5 Elexis Guster                Iowa                     52.72  
  6 Vanessa Jones                Unattached               53.60  
  7 Lilla McMillan               Tulane                   54.05  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Courtney Okolo               Nike                     50.78Q 
  2 Dee Dee Trotter              Unattached               52.01Q 
  3 Jaide Stepter                Southern Cal             52.02Q 
  4 Carly Muscaro                Merrimack                52.12q 
  5 Monica Hargrove              Unattached               52.75  
  6 Alex Gholston                Alabama                  53.71  
 -- Sanya Richards-Ross          Nike                       DNF  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Quanera Hayes                Nike                     51.80Q 
  2 Allyson Felix                Nike                     51.96Q 
  3 Shakima Wimbley              Miami (FL)               52.04Q 
  4 Jessica Beard                adidas                   52.52  
  5 Kendall Baisden              adidas                   52.53  
  6 Shapri Romero                Unattached               53.05  
  7 Jasmine Blocker              Tulane                   54.54  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Advance 8 to final - top 4 each semi
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
        Meet: M 49.28  6/19/1984   Chandra Cheeseborough, Ath. West            
        OG A:   52.20                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Francena McCorory            adidas                   50.28Q 
  2 Allyson Felix                Nike                     50.31Q 
  3 Taylor Ellis-Watson          adidas                   50.60Q 
  4 Phyllis Francis              Nike                     50.84Q 
  5 Jaide Stepter                Southern Cal             51.47  
  6 Robin Reynolds               Florida                  51.91  
  7 Ebony Eutsey                 Unattached               52.26  
  8 Carly Muscaro                Merrimack                52.68  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Courtney Okolo               Nike                     50.37Q 
  2 Natasha Hastings             Und Armour/NYAC          51.17Q 
  3 Ashley Spencer               Nike                     51.21Q 
  4 Quanera Hayes                Nike                     51.28Q 
  5 Shakima Wimbley              Miami (FL)               51.89  
  6 Kiara Porter                 Unattached               52.60  
  7 Daye Shon Roberson           Oklahoma                 52.82  
  8 Dee Dee Trotter              Unattached               54.01  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Advance 8 to final - top 4 each semi
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
        Meet: M 49.28  6/19/1984   Chandra Cheeseborough, Ath. West            
        OG A:   52.20                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Allyson Felix                Nike                     49.68  
  2 Phyllis Francis              Nike                     49.94  
  3 Natasha Hastings             Und Armour/NYAC          50.17  
  4 Taylor Ellis-Watson          adidas                   50.25  
  5 Francena McCorory            adidas                   50.37  
  6 Courtney Okolo               Nike                     50.39  
  7 Ashley Spencer               Nike                     51.09  
  8 Quanera Hayes                Nike                     51.80  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
        Meet: M 1:57.04  6/17/1996   Meredith Rainey, Foot Locker AC           
        OG A:   2:01.50                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Molly Ludlow                 Saucony                2:00.30Q 
  2 Alysia Montano               ASICS / N Y A C        2:00.56Q 
  3 Kendra Chambers              Texas Elite            2:01.07q 
  4 Charlene Lipsey              adidas                 2:01.33q 
  5 Erin Donohue                 Unattached             2:02.93  
  6 LaTavia Thomas               Unattached             2:05.10  
  7 Ceaira Brown                 Unattached             2:06.78  
  8 Shannon Leinert              Brooks/Speed Fac       2:13.80  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brenda Martinez              New Balance            2:00.85Q 
  2 Chanelle Price               Nike                   2:01.13Q 
  3 Phoebe Wright                Nike                   2:01.35q 
  4 Baylee Mires                 Brooks/Beasts TC       2:02.57  
  5 Hanna Green                  Virginia Tech          2:02.85  
  6 Dominique Jackson            Oiselle / SRA El       2:03.99  
  7 Shea Collinsworth            BYU                    2:06.65  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Ajee' Wilson                 adidas                 2:03.31Q  2:03.308
  2 Olivia Baker                 Stanford               2:03.68Q 
  3 Samantha Watson              Unattached             2:04.12  
  4 Raquel Lambdin               Unattached             2:04.14  
  5 Carsyn Koch                  Cedarville             2:05.57  
  6 Bethany Praska               Unattached             2:05.79  
  7 Maggie Vessey                Unattached             2:07.60  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Chrishuna Williams           Nike                   2:03.19Q 
  2 Cecilia Barowski             Princeton              2:03.29Q 
  3 Kaela Edwards                Oklahoma St.           2:03.31   2:03.307
  4 Laura Roesler                Nike                   2:03.55  
  5 Kenyetta Iyevbele            Unattached             2:04.98  
  6 Megan Krumpoch               New Balance            2:05.35  
  7 Abby Farley                  Bull City T C          2:10.35  
  8 Annette Melcher              U.S. Air Force         2:15.91  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Kate Grace                   Oiselle                2:01.36Q 
  2 Mckayla Fricker              Brooks                 2:01.53Q 
  3 Raevyn Rogers                Oregon                 2:01.67q 
  4 Olicia Williams              Unattached             2:02.22q 
  5 Anima Banks                  Duke                   2:02.39q 
  6 Geena Gall                   Brooks                 2:03.74  
  7 Dana Mecke                   Texas Elite            2:04.60  
  8 Lauren Wallace               Oiselle                2:05.52  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
        Meet: M 1:57.04  6/17/1996   Meredith Rainey, Foot Locker AC           
        OG A:   2:01.50                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Ajee' Wilson                 adidas                 2:00.81Q 
  2 Kate Grace                   Oiselle                2:00.94Q 
  3 Chrishuna Williams           Nike                   2:01.29Q 
  4 Olivia Baker                 Stanford               2:01.87  
  5 Chanelle Price               Nike                   2:01.94  
  6 Mckayla Fricker              Brooks                 2:03.95  
  7 Charlene Lipsey              adidas                 2:05.15  
  8 Cecilia Barowski             Princeton              2:08.36  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Brenda Martinez              New Balance            1:59.64Q 
  2 Molly Ludlow                 Saucony                1:59.81Q 
  3 Alysia Montano               ASICS / N Y A C        2:00.20Q 
  4 Raevyn Rogers                Oregon                 2:00.61q 
  5 Phoebe Wright                Nike                   2:01.39q 
  6 Kendra Chambers              Texas Elite            2:01.46  
  7 Anima Banks                  Duke                   2:02.58  
  8 Olicia Williams              Unattached             2:02.59  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
        Meet: M 1:57.04  6/17/1996   Meredith Rainey, Foot Locker AC           
        OG A:   2:01.50                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Kate Grace                   Oiselle                1:59.10  
  2 Ajee' Wilson                 adidas                 1:59.51  
  3 Chrishuna Williams           Nike                   1:59.59  
  4 Molly Ludlow                 Saucony                1:59.63  
  5 Raevyn Rogers                Oregon                 2:00.59  
  6 Phoebe Wright                Nike                   2:02.55  
  7 Brenda Martinez              New Balance            2:06.63  
  8 Alysia Montano               ASICS / N Y A C        3:06.77  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:50.07  7/17/2015   Genzebe Dibaba, ETH                       
    American: A 3:56.29  7/17/2015   Shannon Rowbury, Nike                     
        Meet: M 3:58.92  7/23/1988   Mary Slaney, Ath. West                    
        OG A:   4:07.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Amanda Eccleston             Brooks                 4:13.82Q 
  2 Rebecca Tracy                Oiselle                4:13.87Q 
  3 Christina Aragon             Unattached             4:14.06Q 
  4 Kate Murphy                  Unattached             4:14.11Q 
  5 Heather Kampf                ASICS / TUSA Mn        4:14.12Q 
  6 Erin Donohue                 Unattached             4:14.37Q 
  7 Alexa Efraimson              Nike                   4:14.40q 
  8 Rachel Schneider             Under Armour           4:22.94q 
  9 Sarah Brown                  New Balance            4:24.97  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brenda Martinez              New Balance            4:23.48Q  4:23.471
  2 Morgan Uceny                 adidas                 4:23.48Q  4:23.477
  3 Elise Cranny                 Stanford               4:23.59Q 
  4 Kerri Gallagher              Nike                   4:23.60Q 
  5 Stephanie Schappert          Hoka/N J N Y           4:23.68Q 
  6 Cory McGee                   New Balance            4:23.80Q 
  7 Heather Wilson               Hoka/N J N Y           4:25.07  
  8 Melissa Salerno              ASICS                  4:35.42  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jenny Simpson                New Balance            4:17.31Q 
  2 Lauren Johnson               Unattached             4:17.53Q 
  3 Shannon Rowbury              Nike OP/Nike Or        4:17.80Q 
  4 Stephanie Brown              Nike                   4:17.98Q 
  5 Sara Vaughn                  Brooks                 4:18.01Q 
  6 Gabriele Grunewald           Brooks                 4:18.07Q 
  7 Shannon Osika                Unattached             4:18.27q 
  8 Mary Cain                    Nike OP/Nike Or        4:19.10q 
  9 Treniere Moser               Nike OP/Nike Or        4:19.38q 
 10 Sara Sutherland              Saucony                4:19.77q 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:50.07  7/17/2015   Genzebe Dibaba, ETH                       
    American: A 3:56.29  7/17/2015   Shannon Rowbury, Nike                     
        Meet: M 3:58.92  7/23/1988   Mary Slaney, Ath. West                    
        OG A:   4:07.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Jenny Simpson                New Balance            4:10.09Q 
  2 Shannon Rowbury              Nike OP/Nike Or        4:10.24Q 
  3 Alexa Efraimson              Nike                   4:10.49Q 
  4 Sara Vaughn                  Brooks                 4:11.26Q 
  5 Stephanie Brown              Nike                   4:11.30Q 
  6 Gabriele Grunewald           Brooks                 4:11.86q 
  7 Sara Sutherland              Saucony                4:11.92q 
  8 Cory McGee                   New Balance            4:12.19  
  9 Christina Aragon             Unattached             4:12.71  
 10 Heather Kampf                ASICS / TUSA Mn        4:13.28  
 11 Rebecca Tracy                Oiselle                4:13.39  
 12 Kerri Gallagher              Nike                   4:22.47  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Brenda Martinez              New Balance            4:11.05Q 
  2 Amanda Eccleston             Brooks                 4:11.28Q 
  3 Morgan Uceny                 adidas                 4:11.64Q 
  4 Mary Cain                    Nike OP/Nike Or        4:12.39Q 
  5 Lauren Johnson               Unattached             4:12.64Q 
  6 Rachel Schneider             Under Armour           4:13.43  
  7 Elise Cranny                 Stanford               4:14.20  
  8 Stephanie Schappert          Hoka/N J N Y           4:14.48  
  9 Kate Murphy                  Unattached             4:14.52  
 10 Erin Donohue                 Unattached             4:15.59  
 11 Shannon Osika                Unattached             4:19.96  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:50.07  7/17/2015   Genzebe Dibaba, ETH                       
    American: A 3:56.29  7/17/2015   Shannon Rowbury, Nike                     
        Meet: M 3:58.92  7/23/1988   Mary Slaney, Ath. West                    
        OG A:   4:07.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jenny Simpson                New Balance            4:04.74  
  2 Shannon Rowbury              Nike OP/Nike Or        4:05.39  
  3 Brenda Martinez              New Balance            4:06.16  
  4 Amanda Eccleston             Brooks                 4:06.19  
  5 Morgan Uceny                 adidas                 4:06.94  
  6 Alexa Efraimson              Nike                   4:07.34  
  7 Sara Vaughn                  Brooks                 4:10.28  
  8 Lauren Johnson               Unattached             4:10.29  
  9 Sara Sutherland              Saucony                4:10.70  
 10 Stephanie Brown              Nike                   4:11.13  
 11 Mary Cain                    Nike OP/Nike Or        4:13.45  
 12 Gabriele Grunewald           Brooks                 4:18.73  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final is a double waterfall, 11 inside and 5 outside
       World: W 14:11.15  6/6/2008    Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH                     
    American: A 14:42.64  7/18/2014   Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
        Meet: M 14:45.35  7/21/2000   Regina Jacobs, Nike                      
        OG A:   15:24.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kim Conley                   New Balance           15:40.04Q 
  2 Kellyn Taylor                HOKA NAZ El           15:40.15Q 
  3 Nicole Tully                 Hoka/N Y A C          15:40.27Q 
  4 Emily Infeld                 Nike BTC/Bow T C      15:40.35Q 
  5 Sara Hall                    ASICS                 15:42.70Q 
  6 Jessica Tebo                 Nike                  15:43.64Q 
  7 Lauren Paquette              Brooks                15:44.57  
  8 Laura Thweatt                Sauc/Boulder TC       15:50.60  
  9 Natosha Rogers               New Balance           15:54.27  
 10 Sarah Pagano                 Boston A A            16:06.42  
 11 Angela Bizzarri              Brooks/Beasts TC      16:21.05  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Molly Huddle                 Saucony               15:26.33Q 
  2 Katie Mackey                 Brooks/Beasts TC      15:26.64Q 
  3 Shelby Houlihan              Nike BTC/Bow T C      15:26.91Q 
  4 Allie Ostrander              Boise St.             15:27.13Q 
  5 Marielle Hall                Nike                  15:27.67Q 
  6 Abbey D'Agostino             New Bal/NB Bost       15:29.66Q 
  7 Tara Welling                 Skechers/Hi P         15:33.34q 
  8 Rochelle Kanuho              HOKA NAZ El           15:33.80q 
  9 Jordan Hasay                 Nike OP/Nike Or       15:34.50q 
 10 Alisha Williams              adidas Rocky M E      15:39.32q 
 11 Gabriele Grunewald           Brooks                15:58.72  
 12 Kaitlin Gregg Goodman        Strava T C            16:07.92  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final is a double waterfall, 11 inside and 5 outside
       World: W 14:11.15  6/6/2008    Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH                     
    American: A 14:42.64  7/18/2014   Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
        Meet: M 14:45.35  7/21/2000   Regina Jacobs, Nike                      
        OG A:   15:24.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Molly Huddle                 Saucony               15:05.01  
  2 Shelby Houlihan              Nike BTC/Bow T C      15:06.14  
  3 Kim Conley                   New Balance           15:10.62  
  4 Emily Infeld                 Nike BTC/Bow T C      15:13.87  
  5 Abbey D'Agostino             New Bal/NB Bost       15:14.04  
  6 Katie Mackey                 Brooks/Beasts TC      15:18.60  
  7 Marielle Hall                Nike                  15:24.47  
  8 Allie Ostrander              Boise St.             15:24.74  
  9 Tara Welling                 Skechers/Hi P         15:26.82  
 10 Alisha Williams              adidas Rocky M E      15:33.71  
 11 Jessica Tebo                 Nike                  15:41.02  
 12 Kellyn Taylor                HOKA NAZ El           15:43.35  
 13 Jordan Hasay                 Nike OP/Nike Or       15:51.68  
 14 Sara Hall                    ASICS                 15:54.99  
 15 Rochelle Kanuho              HOKA NAZ El           16:05.20  
 -- Nicole Tully                 Hoka/N Y A C               DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Double waterfall start, 16 inside, 8 outside
       World: W 29:31.78  9/8/1993    Junxia Wang, CHN                         
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
        Meet: M 31:09.65  7/16/2004   Deena Kastor, Asics                      
        OG A:   32:15.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Molly Huddle                 Saucony               31:41.62  
  2 Emily Infeld                 Nike BTC/Bow T C      31:46.09  
  3 Marielle Hall                Nike                  31:54.77  
  4 Kellyn Taylor                HOKA NAZ El           32:11.30  
  5 Laura Thweatt                Sauc/Boulder TC       32:26.21  
  6 Liz Costello                 New Bal/NB Bost       32:31.81  
  7 Rochelle Kanuho              HOKA NAZ El           32:32.05  
  8 Aliphine Tuliamuk            Unattached            32:32.32  
  9 Jordan Hasay                 Nike OP/Nike Or       32:43.43  
 10 Emily Sisson                 New Balance           32:54.07  
 11 Kaitlin Gregg Goodman        Strava T C            32:55.21  
 12 Serena Burla                 Mizuno/RIADHA         33:19.89  
 13 Natosha Rogers               New Balance           33:21.95  
 14 Alisha Williams              adidas Rocky M E      33:22.23  
 15 Tara Welling                 Skechers/Hi P         33:56.09  
 16 Chelsea Blaase               Tennessee             34:10.15  
 17 Sarah Pagano                 Boston A A            34:14.04  
 18 Lindsay Flanagan             Mizuno/RIADHA         34:17.25  
 19 Chelsea Sodaro               Saucony               34:22.31  
 20 Stephanie Bruce              Oiselle/HOKA NAZ      34:27.48  
 21 Emma Bates                   Boston A A            34:32.44  
 22 Courtney Smith               Harvard               35:45.82  
 -- Kim Conley                   New Balance                DNF  
 -- Alia Gray                    Roots Running              DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Advance 21 to 3 semis, top 3 each heat + next 6 fastest times
 8 to final, top 2 each semi + next 2 fastest times
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.24  5/28/2016   Keni Harrison, adidas                       
        Meet: M 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
        OG A:   13.00                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Keni Harrison                adidas                   12.57Q 
  2 Dawn Harper Nelson           Nike                     12.85Q 
  3 Christina Manning            adidas                   12.89Q  12.881
  4 Morgan Snow                  Unattached               12.89q  12.886
  5 Chanel Brissett              AOC Ambler T C           12.95q 
  6 Alexis Perry                 No Carolina St           13.07q 
 -- Ebony Morrison               Miami (FL)                  DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Kristi Castlin               Unattached               12.68Q  12.678
  2 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn        Kentucky                 12.82Q 
  3 Jackie Coward                Unattached               12.91Q 
  4 Alaysha Johnson              Oregon                   12.96q 
  5 Cassandra Lloyd              Runners Plus             13.08q 
  6 Danielle Demas               Sam Houston              13.45  
  7 Kaylon Eppinger              Altis                    13.78  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Jasmin Stowers               Nike                     12.65Q 
  2 Nia Ali                      Nike                     12.68Q  12.675
  3 Tiffani McReynolds           Unattached               12.93Q 
  4 Tenaya Jones                 Unattached               13.09q 
  5 Bridgette Owens              Brooks                   13.10  
  6 Melia Cox                    Unattached               13.37  
 -- Ginnie Crawford              Unattached                 DNF  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Queen Harrison               ASICS                    12.71Q 
  2 Sharika Nelvis               adidas                   12.79Q 
  3 Sasha Wallace                Oregon                   13.16Q 
  4 Tiana Davis                  Unattached               13.25  
  5 Alex Gochenour               Unattached               13.38  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Brianna Rollins              Nike                     12.56Q 
  2 Raven Clay                   Unattached               13.01Q 
  3 Jade Barber                  Unattached               13.11Q 
  4 Evonne Britton               Shore A C                13.13  
  5 Candice Price                Unattached               13.39  
  6 Brianna McGhee               TCU                      14.30  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Advance 21 to 3 semis, top 3 each heat + next 6 fastest times
 8 to final, top 2 each semi + next 2 fastest times
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.24  5/28/2016   Keni Harrison, adidas                       
        Meet: M 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
        OG A:   13.00                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.0
  1 Brianna Rollins              Nike                     12.60Q 
  2 Nia Ali                      Nike                     12.68Q 
  3 Jackie Coward                Unattached               12.83q 
  4 Sharika Nelvis               adidas                   13.00q 
  5 Alaysha Johnson              Oregon                   13.03  
  6 Tiffani McReynolds           Unattached               13.13  
  7 Alexis Perry                 No Carolina St           13.23   13.221
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.5
  1 Kristi Castlin               Unattached               12.77Q 
  2 Jasmin Stowers               Nike                     12.91Q  12.907
  3 Dawn Harper Nelson           Nike                     13.01  
  4 Morgan Snow                  Unattached               13.21  
  5 Raven Clay                   Unattached               13.23   13.224
  6 Tenaya Jones                 Unattached               13.35  
  7 Sasha Wallace                Oregon                   13.40  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.1
  1 Queen Harrison               ASICS                    12.78Q 
  2 Keni Harrison                adidas                   12.91Q  12.905
  3 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn        Kentucky                 13.02  
  4 Christina Manning            adidas                   13.15  
  5 Chanel Brissett              AOC Ambler T C           13.37  
  6 Jade Barber                  Unattached               13.39  
  7 Cassandra Lloyd              Runners Plus             13.42  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Advance 21 to 3 semis, top 3 each heat + next 6 fastest times
 8 to final, top 2 each semi + next 2 fastest times
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.24  5/28/2016   Keni Harrison, adidas                       
        Meet: M 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
        OG A:   13.00                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Brianna Rollins              Nike                     12.34  
  2 Kristi Castlin               Unattached               12.50  
  3 Nia Ali                      Nike                     12.55  
  4 Queen Harrison               ASICS                    12.57  
  5 Sharika Nelvis               adidas                   12.60  
  6 Keni Harrison                adidas                   12.62  
  7 Jackie Coward                Unattached               12.75  
  8 Jasmin Stowers               Nike                     17.13  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
        Meet: M 52.95  7/11/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
        OG A:   56.20                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Landria Buckley              Unattached               57.02Q 
  2 Alexis Franklin              Ohio St.                 57.22Q 
  3 Jasmine Hyder                Unattached               57.79   57.784
  4 Ellen Wortham                Unattached               59.13  
  5 MacKenzie Hill               Unattached               59.56  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sydney McLaughlin            Unattached               55.46Q 
  2 Kiah Seymour                 Kentucky                 55.58Q 
  3 Kori Carter                  Brand Jordan             55.79q 
  4 Kaila Barber                 Notre Dame               56.35q 
  5 Anna Cockrell                S Charlotte Char         56.53q 
  6 MonTayla Holder              Iowa                     57.77  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Dalilah Muhammad             Nike                     55.33Q 
  2 T'Erea Brown                 adidas                   55.47Q 
  3 Autumne Franklin             Harvard                  56.17q 
  4 Erica Twiss                  Unattached               57.42  
  5 Latosha Wallace              adi Gard St              58.22  
  6 Kymber Payne                 LSU                      58.97  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Cassandra Tate               adidas                   55.93Q 
  2 Tiffany Williams             Unattached               56.06Q 
  3 Ashley Spencer               Nike                     56.80q 
  4 Claudia Francis              Florida                  57.73  
  5 Jade Miller                  Harvard                  57.79   57.782
  6 Ariel Jones                  Texas                  1:00.44  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Jaide Stepter                Southern Cal             55.64Q 
  2 Shamier Little               adidas                   55.83Q 
  3 Turquoise Thompson           Nike                     56.76q 
  4 Nicole Leach                 Unattached               57.94  
  5 Tyler Brockington            South Carolina           59.23  
  6 Shakeia Pinnick              Unattached               59.46  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
        Meet: M 52.95  7/11/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
        OG A:   56.20                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Sydney McLaughlin            Unattached               55.23Q 
  2 T'Erea Brown                 adidas                   55.70Q 
  3 Kori Carter                  Brand Jordan             55.86Q 
  4 Jaide Stepter                Southern Cal             55.95Q 
  5 Kiah Seymour                 Kentucky                 56.26  
  6 Anna Cockrell                S Charlotte Char         56.51  
  7 Alexis Franklin              Ohio St.                 59.11  
  8 Turquoise Thompson           Nike                   1:00.76  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Dalilah Muhammad             Nike                     54.14Q 
  2 Autumne Franklin             Harvard                  55.40Q 
  3 Ashley Spencer               Nike                     55.41Q 
  4 Cassandra Tate               adidas                   55.49Q 
  5 Shamier Little               adidas                   55.64  
  6 Tiffany Williams             Unattached               56.76  
  7 Landria Buckley              Unattached               58.17  
  8 Kaila Barber                 Notre Dame               58.42  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
        Meet: M 52.95  7/11/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
        OG A:   56.20                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dalilah Muhammad             Nike                     52.88M 
  2 Ashley Spencer               Nike                     54.02  
  3 Sydney McLaughlin            Unattached               54.15  
  4 Kori Carter                  Brand Jordan             54.47  
  5 Cassandra Tate               adidas                   54.60  
  6 Autumne Franklin             Harvard                  54.65  
  7 Jaide Stepter                Southern Cal             54.95  
  8 T'Erea Brown                 adidas                   56.29  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Advance 14 to final, top 3 each heat + next 5 fastest
       World: W 8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Samitova, RUS                     
    American: A 9:10.76  5/28/2016   Emma Coburn, New Balance                  
        Meet: M 9:27.59  7/3/2008    Anna Willard, Nike                        
        OG A:   9:45.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bridget Franek               Brooks / T R E         9:39.93Q 
  2 Courtney Frerichs            Nike BTC/Bow T C       9:40.98Q 
  3 Ashley Higginson             Saucony                9:42.18Q 
  4 Nicole Bush                  New Balance            9:46.30q 
  5 Sarah Pease                  Unattached             9:46.83  
  6 Maddie Van Beek              Brooks                 9:49.56  
  7 Nicol Traynor                Hoka/N J N Y           9:56.17  
  8 Alex Wilson                  Oiselle                9:57.57  
  9 Erica Richardson             Boise Betties          9:58.43  
 10 Rachel Johnson               ASICS                 10:07.81  
 11 Madelin Talbert              Lipscomb              10:09.76  
 12 Collier Lawrence             Oiselle               10:29.42  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Leah O'Connor                adidas                 9:35.77Q 
  2 Stephanie Garcia             New Balance            9:35.95Q 
  3 Colleen Quigley              Nike BTC/Bow T C       9:37.03Q 
  4 Jessica Kamilos              Unattached             9:41.88q 
  5 Rena Williams-Chesser        Unattached             9:43.80q 
  6 Betsy Graney                 Gazelle Sp El          9:50.08  
  7 Brianna Nerud                Oregon                 9:57.67  
  8 Jamie Cheever                Oiselle/Club N W      10:01.46  
  9 Elinor Purrier               New Hampshire         10:08.39  
 10 Paige Kouba                  Harvard               10:13.82  
 11 Emily Ritter                 N J N Y T C           10:19.44  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Emma Coburn                  New Balance            9:35.28Q 
  2 Megan Rolland                Oiselle                9:37.90Q 
  3 Shalaya Kipp                 Oiselle                9:38.01Q 
  4 Mel Lawrence                 Oiselle                9:42.05q 
  5 Katie Landwehr               Michigan St.           9:46.15q 
  6 Sarah Boyle                  Saucony                9:58.27  
  7 Erin Clark                   Colorado              10:00.85  
  8 Becky Wade                   ASICS                 10:04.10  
  9 Megan Patrignelli            Tm Run Eugene         10:07.69  
 10 Emily Oren                   Unattached            10:12.97  
 11 Danielle Winslow             Boston College        10:22.18  
 12 Carmen Graves                adi Gard St           10:31.29  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Advance 14 to final, top 3 each heat + next 5 fastest
       World: W 8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Samitova, RUS                     
    American: A 9:10.76  5/28/2016   Emma Coburn, New Balance                  
        Meet: M 9:27.59  7/3/2008    Anna Willard, Nike                        
        OG A:   9:45.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Emma Coburn                  New Balance            9:17.48M 
  2 Courtney Frerichs            Nike BTC/Bow T C       9:20.92M 
  3 Colleen Quigley              Nike BTC/Bow T C       9:21.29M 
  4 Shalaya Kipp                 Oiselle                9:28.72  
  5 Stephanie Garcia             New Balance            9:28.99  
  6 Bridget Franek               Brooks / T R E         9:33.51  
  7 Megan Rolland                Oiselle                9:35.31  
  8 Mel Lawrence                 Oiselle                9:36.35  
  9 Ashley Higginson             Saucony                9:38.55  
 10 Rena Williams-Chesser        Unattached             9:40.49  
 11 Katie Landwehr               Michigan St.           9:41.22  
 12 Jessica Kamilos              Unattached             9:45.42  
 13 Nicole Bush                  New Balance            9:58.04  
 14 Leah O'Connor                adidas                 9:59.03  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 179/184/189/191/193/195/197
       World: W 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                     
    American: A 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
        Meet: M 2.01m  6/30/2012   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
        OG A:   1.93m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Inika McPherson              Unattached               1.84mq   6-00.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
      PPP  PPP    O 
  1 Vashti Cunningham            Nike                     1.84mq   6-00.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
      PPP    O    O 
  3 Amina Smith                  adi Gard St              1.84mq   6-00.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
        O   XO    O 
  4 Maya Pressley                Georgia T C              1.84mq   6-00.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
        O   XO   XO 
  5 Madeline Fagan               Georgia                  1.84mq   6-00.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
      PPP   XO  XXO 
  6 Rachel McCoy                 Unattached               1.79mq   5-10.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Ty Butts                     Unattached               1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Amy Acuff                    Unattached               1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Elizabeth Evans              Unattached               1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Dakota Dailey-Harris         Miami (FL)                  NH            
     1.74 
      XXX 
 -- Sara Almen                   Willamette Strid            NH            
     1.74 
      XXX 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Chaunte Lowe                 Nike                     1.84mq   6-00.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
      PPP    O    O 
  1 Elizabeth Patterson          Unattached               1.84mq   6-00.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
        O    O    O 
  3 Kaitlin Whitehorn            Dartmouth                1.84mq   6-00.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
        O    O   XO 
  4 Susan Jackson                Heights Perf             1.84mq   6-00.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
        O  XXO   XO 
  5 Kaysee Pilgrim               UNLV                     1.84mq   6-00.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
        O    O  XXO 
  6 Zibby Boyer                  adidas                   1.79mq   5-10.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Kandie Bloch-Jones           Unattached               1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Jailah Mason                 Morgan St.               1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Loretta Blaut                Cincinnati               1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Erika Hurd                   Cincinnati               1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.74 1.79 
        O  XXX 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 179/184/189/191/193/195/197
       World: W 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                     
    American: A 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
        Meet: M 2.01m  6/30/2012   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
        OG A:   1.93m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Chaunte Lowe                 Nike                     2.01mM   6-07.00 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.91 1.93 1.95 1.97 1.99 2.01 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO 
  2 Vashti Cunningham            Nike                     1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.91 1.93 1.95 1.97 1.99 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Inika McPherson              Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.91 1.93 1.95 
      PPP    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Amina Smith                  adi Gard St              1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.91 1.93 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Kaitlin Whitehorn            Dartmouth                1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.91 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Elizabeth Patterson          Unattached               1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.91 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Madeline Fagan               Georgia                  1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Maya Pressley                Georgia T C              1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Rachel McCoy                 Unattached               1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Susan Jackson                Heights Perf             1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Kaysee Pilgrim               UNLV                     1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Zibby Boyer                  adidas                      NH            
     1.79 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.40/4.50/4.60/4.65/4.70/4.75/+5cm
       World: W 5.06m  8/20/2009   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                      
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, adidas                     
        Meet: M 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, adidas                     
        OG A:   4.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Emily Grove                  South Dakota             4.40mq  14-05.25 
     4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 
        O    O    O  PPP  PPP 
  1 Kylie Hutson                 Nike                     4.40mq  14-05.25 
     4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 
      PPP    O    O  PPP  PPP 
  3 Megan Clark                  Duke                     4.40mq  14-05.25 
     4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 
       XO    O    O  PPP  PPP 
  4 Sandi Morris                 Nike                     4.40mq  14-05.25 
     4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP 
  5 Kristen Hixson               Unattached               4.35mq  14-03.25 
     4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 
      PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP 
  5 Morgann LeLeux               Unattached               4.35mq  14-03.25 
     4.25 4.35 4.40 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Kat Majester                 Unattached               4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.25 4.35 4.40 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Becky Holliday               ASICS                    4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.25 4.35 
        O  XXX 
  8 Vera Schmitz                 Unattached               4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.25 4.35 
        O  XXX 
  8 Demi Payne                   Payne Vault              4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.25 4.35 
        O  XXX 
 11 Allison Koressel             Unattached               4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.25 4.35 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Carolina Carmichael          Memphis                     NH            
     4.25 
      XXX 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jenn Suhr                    adidas                   4.50mq  14-09.00 
     4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O 
  2 Katie Nageotte               adidas                   4.40mq  14-05.25 
     4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 
        O  PPP    O  PPP  PPP 
  2 Mary Saxer                   Nike / N Y A C           4.40mq  14-05.25 
     4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP 
  4 Leslie Brost                 Twin Cities T C          4.40mq  14-05.25 
     4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 
      XXO    O    O  PPP  PPP 
  5 Alexis Weeks                 Arkansas                 4.40mq  14-05.25 
     4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 
      PPP    O   XO  PPP  PPP 
  5 April Bennett                ASICS                    4.40mq  14-05.25 
     4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 
        O    O   XO  PPP  PPP 
  7 Kristen Brown                Nike                     4.35mq  14-03.25 
     4.25 4.35 4.40 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Melinda Withrow              Mtn West T C             4.35mq  14-03.25 
     4.25 4.35 4.40 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Kayla Caldwell               Unattached               4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.25 4.35 4.40 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Katy Viuf                    Unattached               4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.25 4.35 
        O  XXX 
 -- Melissa Gergel               Tim Mack P V C              NH            
     4.25 
      XXX 
 -- Kaitlin Petrillose           Texas                       NH            
     4.25 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.40/4.50/4.60/4.65/4.70/4.75/+5cm
       World: W 5.06m  8/20/2009   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                      
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, adidas                     
        Meet: M 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, adidas                     
        OG A:   4.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Jenn Suhr                    adidas                   4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.40 4.50 4.60 4.65 4.70 4.75 4.80 4.85 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sandi Morris                 Nike                     4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.40 4.50 4.60 4.65 4.70 4.75 4.80 4.85 
       XO    O    O    O    O    O  XPP   XX 
  3 Alexis Weeks                 Arkansas                 4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.40 4.50 4.60 4.65 4.70 
        O    O    O    O   XO 
  4 Morgann LeLeux               Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.40 4.50 4.60 4.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Katie Nageotte               adidas                   4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.40 4.50 4.60 4.65 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Megan Clark                  Duke                     4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.40 4.50 4.60 4.65 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kylie Hutson                 Nike                     4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.40 4.50 4.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Kristen Brown                Nike                     4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.40 4.50 4.60 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Kristen Hixson               Unattached               4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.40 4.50 4.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 April Bennett                ASICS                    4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.40 4.50 4.60 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Emily Grove                  South Dakota             4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.40 4.50 4.60 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Melinda Withrow              Mtn West T C                NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 -- Mary Saxer                   Nike / N Y A C              NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 -- Leslie Brost                 Twin Cities T C             NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Auto Q: 6.70
 Advance 12 using Rule 180.5b
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Christyakova, URS                    
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
        Meet: M 7.22m  7/22/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, WCAC                  
        OG A:   6.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Brittney Reese               Nike                     7.01mq  2.7  23-00.00 
     7.01m(2.7) x  x             
  2 Quanesha Burks               Alabama                  6.72mq  3.3  22-00.75 
     6.50m(2.7) 6.72m(3.3) x             
  3 Kylie Price                  UCLA                     6.66mq  2.5  21-10.25 
     6.38m(2.5) 6.66m(2.5) PASS                 
  4 Kate Hall                    Panther T C              6.59mq  2.2  21-07.50 
     6.53m(1.6) 6.19m(0.9) 6.59m(2.2)            
  5 Kenyattia Hackworth          Unattached               6.56mq  2.3  21-06.25 
     FOUL      6.41m(3.8) 6.56m(2.3)            
  6 Jasmine Todd                 Unattached               6.47mq  2.3  21-02.75 
     FOUL      6.47m(2.3) FOUL                 
  7 Malaina Payton               Unattached               6.44m   1.2  21-01.50 
     FOUL      6.44m(1.2) 6.17m(2.2)            
  8 Jenia Sears                  Unattached               6.22m   2.2  20-05.00 
     FOUL      6.16m(3.3) 6.22m(2.2)            
  9 Bria Matthews                Georgia Tech             6.17m   1.9  20-03.00 
     6.07m(2.3) 6.16m(2.6) 6.17m(1.9)            
 10 Jasmine Simmons              Central Park T C         5.92m   1.9  19-05.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.92m(1.9)            
 11 Shekinah Banks               Unattached               5.80m   5.9  19-00.50 
     5.80m(5.9) 5.79m(2.7) 5.80m(3.6)            
 12 Gabrielle Farquharson        Rutgers                  5.78m   3.5  18-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.78m(3.5)            
 -- Chelsea Hayes                Unattached                FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Shakeela Saunders            Kentucky                 6.79mq  5.0  22-03.50 
     6.79m(5.0) PASS      PASS                 
  2 Tianna Bartoletta            Nike                     6.77mq  2.7  22-02.50 
     6.59m(3.7) 6.77m(2.7) PASS                 
  3 Whitney Gipson               Unattached               6.65mq  2.7  21-10.00 
     6.65m(2.7) FOUL      PASS                 
  4 Janay DeLoach                Nike                     6.59mq  2.7  21-07.50 
     6.56m(2.0) FOUL      6.59m(2.7)            
  5 Funmi Jimoh                  Unattached               6.58mq  2.1  21-07.25 
     6.58m(2.1) FOUL      6.55m(3.4)            
  6 DerRenae Freeman             Florida St.              6.47mq  2.4  21-02.75 
     6.47m(2.4) FOUL      6.39m(2.0)            
  7 Alexis Perry                 No Carolina St           6.46m   1.6  21-02.50 
     FOUL      6.46m(1.6) 6.39m(1.7)            
  8 Darrielle McQueen            Florida                  6.30m   3.0  20-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.30m(3.0)            
  9 Samiyah Samuels              Unattached               6.19m   2.5  20-03.75 
     6.19m(2.5) 4.69m(3.0) 5.93m(1.5)            
 10 Tara Davis                   Plyometric Fus           6.09m   2.1  19-11.75 
     6.09m(2.1) FOUL      6.08m(2.8)            
 11 Jessie Gaines                adi Gard St              6.01m   1.8  19-08.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.01m(1.8)            
 12 Stachia Reuwsaat             Chadron St.              5.89m   3.0  19-04.00 
     FOUL      5.89m(3.0) 5.74m(2.1)            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Auto Q: 6.70
 Advance 12 using Rule 180.5b
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Christyakova, URS                    
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
        Meet: M 7.22m  7/22/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, WCAC                  
        OG A:   6.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Brittney Reese               Nike                     7.31mM  1.7  23-11.75 
     6.99m(1.9) FOUL      5.42m(-0.1) 7.31m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Tianna Bartoletta            Nike                     7.02m   2.3  23-00.50 
     7.02m(2.3) PASS      PASS      6.82m(1.5) PASS      PASS     
  3 Janay DeLoach                Nike                     6.93m   1.7  22-09.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.58m(1.2) 6.48m(1.9) 4.94m(2.9) 6.93m(1.7)
  4 Shakeela Saunders            Kentucky                 6.89m   1.8  22-07.25 
     6.89m(1.8) 6.68m(0.6) FOUL      6.79m(1.4) 6.83m(1.4) FOUL     
  5 Funmi Jimoh                  Unattached               6.76m   0.3  22-02.25 
     FOUL      6.76m(0.3) 6.73m(2.2) 6.73m(2.2) 6.66m(1.7) 6.70m(1.3)
  6 DerRenae Freeman             Florida St.              6.70m   3.5  21-11.75 
     FOUL      6.47m(3.5) 6.39m(0.8) 6.70m(3.5) 6.61m(4.2) 6.33m(1.7)
  7 Kenyattia Hackworth          Unattached               6.65m   2.3  21-10.00 
     6.43m(0.3) FOUL      6.61m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      6.65m(2.3)
  8 Kylie Price                  UCLA                     6.54m   1.9  21-05.50 
     6.47m(1.9) 6.37m(1.6) 6.54m(1.9) 6.23m(1.9) 4.96m(3.7) 6.41m(1.8)
  9 Quanesha Burks               Alabama                  6.36m   1.2  20-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.36m(1.2)            
 10 Kate Hall                    Panther T C              6.34m   2.2  20-09.75 
     6.30m(2.6) 6.34m(2.2) 6.23m(1.2)            
 11 Whitney Gipson               Unattached               6.17m   2.0  20-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.17m(2.0)            
 12 Jasmine Todd                 Unattached               6.04m   1.4  19-09.75 
     6.04m(1.4) 6.04m(2.7) 6.03m(2.1)            
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Advance 12 to final; use Rule 180.4b
 Auto Q: 14.15
       World: W 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                        
    American: A 14.53m  6/11/2016   Keturah Orji, Georgia                      
        Meet: M 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
        OG A:   14.15m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Keturah Orji                 Georgia                 14.17mq  1.2  46-06.00 
     14.17m(1.2) x  x             
  2 Imani Oliver                 Unattached              14.02mq  1.6  46-00.00 
     13.93m(2.5) 13.85m(1.1) 14.02m(1.6)            
  3 Ciarra Brewer                Unattached              13.99mq  1.6  45-10.75 
     13.99m(1.6) 13.64m(1.8) 13.67m(2.0)            
  4 Crystal Manning              Unattached              13.74mq  2.7  45-01.00 
     FOUL      13.48m(1.6) 13.74m(2.7)            
  5 Amanda Smock                 ASICS / N Y A C         13.44mq  0.8  44-01.25 
     13.28m(3.2) 13.38m(2.9) 13.44m(0.8)            
  6 Lynnika Pitts                Unattached              13.43mq  1.6  44-00.75 
     13.22m(1.0) 13.25m(2.5) 13.43m(1.6)            
  7 Tierra Williams              Nebraska                13.34m   1.8  43-09.25 
     13.04m(1.6) FOUL      13.34m(1.8)            
  8 Amber Hughes                 Tennessee St            13.23m   1.1  43-05.00 
     13.23m(1.1) FOUL      13.16m(0.6)            
  9 Darrielle McQueen            Florida                 13.22m   2.6  43-04.50 
     12.64m(3.5) 12.91m(2.8) 13.22m(2.6)            
 10 Natasha Dicks                South Carolina          13.09m   1.0  42-11.50 
     13.09m(1.0) 12.26m(3.1) FOUL                 
 11 Malaikah Love                Unattached              13.08m   1.2  42-11.00 
     FOUL      12.89m(3.4) 13.08m(1.2)            
 12 Jazzelena Black              So Dakota St            12.85m   2.1  42-02.00 
     12.56m(4.1) 12.29m(0.7) 12.85m(2.1)            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Christina Epps               adi Gard St             14.08mq  1.6  46-02.50 
     14.08m(1.6) 13.91m(2.4) FOUL                 
  2 Andrea Geubelle              Unattached              13.84mq  3.9  45-05.00 
     13.48m(2.0) 13.33m(3.0) 13.84m(3.9)            
  3 Toni Smith                   Unattached              13.67mq  2.3  44-10.25 
     13.37m(0.7) 13.23m(+0.0) 13.67m(2.3)            
  4 April Sinkler                Club Northwest          13.66mq  0.4  44-09.75 
     FOUL      13.66m(0.4) FOUL                 
  5 Tori Franklin                Unattached              13.51mq  3.2  44-04.00 
     12.74m(2.4) 13.33m(2.4) 13.51m(3.2)            
  6 Bria Matthews                Georgia Tech            13.48mq  2.9  44-02.75 
     13.37m(4.1) 13.30m(1.7) 13.48m(2.9)            
  7 Simone Charley               Vanderbilt              13.38m   3.9  43-10.75 
     13.38m(3.9) 13.16m(1.6) 13.25m(2.6)            
  8 Marshay Ryan                 Auburn                  13.38m   1.3  43-10.75 
     12.94m(2.8) FOUL      13.38m(1.3)            
  9 Keri Emanuel                 Unattached              13.33m   4.3  43-09.00 
     12.93m(4.6) 13.07m(3.8) 13.33m(4.3)            
 10 Blessing Ufodiama            Unattached              13.27m   2.1  43-06.50 
     13.27m(2.1) 13.19m(1.9) FOUL                 
 11 Alitta Boyd                  Unattached              13.18m   2.3  43-03.00 
     FOUL      13.18m(2.3) 12.37m(2.8)            
 12 Jannell Hadnot               New Mexico              12.51m   1.6  41-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.51m(1.6)            
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Advance 12 to final; use Rule 180.4b
 Auto Q: 14.15
       World: W 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                        
    American: A 14.53m  6/11/2016   Keturah Orji, Georgia                      
        Meet: M 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
        OG A:   14.15m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Keturah Orji                 Georgia                 14.32m   1.1  46-11.75 
     14.27m(1.7) 14.21m(0.4) 14.24m(0.8) 13.99m(0.9) 14.32m(1.1) 14.24m(-0.1)
  2 Christina Epps               adi Gard St             14.17m   0.6  46-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.48m(0.4) 13.38m(0.7) 14.17m(0.6) 13.89m(1.2)
  3 Andrea Geubelle              Unattached              13.95m   0.9  45-09.25 
     13.72m(1.1) FOUL      13.53m(0.3) 13.53m(1.1) 13.95m(0.9) 13.67m(0.6)
  4 Imani Oliver                 Unattached              13.83m   0.3  45-04.50 
     13.78m(1.5) FOUL      13.66m(0.2) FOUL      13.71m(1.0) 13.83m(0.3)
  5 Ciarra Brewer                Unattached              13.80m   1.1  45-03.50 
     13.42m(0.1) 13.80m(1.1) FOUL      13.79m(1.0) 13.64m(1.0) FOUL     
  6 April Sinkler                Club Northwest          13.34m   0.5  43-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.34m(0.5) FOUL      13.14m(0.9) 12.42m(1.2)
  7 Toni Smith                   Unattached              13.27m   1.4  43-06.50 
     13.15m(2.0) 13.27m(1.4) FOUL      13.02m(+0.0) FOUL      13.13m(0.8)
  8 Lynnika Pitts                Unattached              13.26m   0.2  43-06.00 
     FOUL      13.26m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Tori Franklin                Unattached              13.13m   2.2  43-01.00 
     12.79m(1.4) 13.13m(2.2) 13.02m(0.7)            
 10 Amanda Smock                 ASICS / N Y A C         13.12m   0.5  43-00.50 
     FOUL      12.95m(0.8) 13.12m(0.5)            
 11 Crystal Manning              Unattached              13.11m   2.0  43-00.25 
     13.11m(2.0) 12.92m(0.7) 12.49m(0.5)            
 12 Bria Matthews                Georgia Tech            13.04m   0.6  42-09.50 
     12.64m(1.8) 13.04m(0.6) 13.04m(1.1)            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Advance 12 to final, using Rule 180.4b
 Auto Q: 17.75
       World: W 22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                    
    American: A 20.24m  6/22/2013   Michelle Carter, Nike                      
        Meet: M 19.33m  7/23/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC                     
        OG A:   17.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Brittany Smith               Nike                    17.91mq  58-09.25 
      17.91m x  x             
  2 Felisha Johnson              Nike                    17.90mq  58-08.75 
      16.95m  17.90m x             
  3 Michelle Carter              Nike / N Y A C          17.86mq  58-07.25 
      17.86m x  x             
  4 Jeneva Stevens               New York A C            17.79mq  58-04.50 
      17.43m  17.54m  17.79m            
  5 Christina Hillman            Iowa St.                17.69mq  58-00.50 
      16.39m  17.69m  17.63m            
  6 Monique Riddick              Unattached              17.29m   56-08.75 
      16.49m  17.29m  17.20m            
  7 Dani Winters                 Kansas St.              17.17m   56-04.00 
      FOUL  16.94m  17.17m            
  8 Jillian Rushin               Unattached              16.77m   55-00.25 
      16.65m  16.77m  FOUL            
  9 Brittany Mann                Oregon                  15.93m   52-03.25 
      15.93m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Rachel Fatherly              Penn St.                15.44m   50-08.00 
      FOUL  15.44m  FOUL            
 11 Erin Farmer                  Arkansas St.            15.30m   50-02.50 
      FOUL  15.30m  15.07m            
 -- Kelsey Card                  Wisconsin                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Tia Brooks                   Nike                    19.06mq  62-06.50 
      19.06m x  x             
  2 Jill Camarena-Williams       Nike / N Y A C          18.93mq  62-01.25 
      18.93m x  x             
  3 Raven Saunders               Ole Miss                18.43mq  60-05.75 
      17.68m  17.00m  18.43m            
  4 Chase Ealey                  Unattached              18.10mq  59-04.75 
      16.77m  18.10m x             
  5 Jessica Woodard              Oklahoma                17.74mq  58-02.50 
      17.03m  17.15m  17.74m            
  6 Kearsten Peoples             Unattached              17.37mq  57-00.00 
      17.37m  FOUL  16.80m            
  6 Dani Bunch                   Nike                    17.37mq  57-00.00 
      16.17m  17.21m  17.37m            
  8 Cassandra Wertman            Tennessee               17.07m   56-00.00 
      FOUL  16.44m  17.07m            
  9 Becky O'Brien                Unattached              17.06m   55-11.75 
      17.06m  16.47m  16.11m            
 10 Nia Henderson                Ann Arbor TC            16.70m   54-09.50 
      16.70m  15.64m  16.52m            
 11 Jessica Ramsey               Unattached              16.64m   54-07.25 
      FOUL  16.64m  15.73m            
 12 Breana Jemison               UC Riverside            16.14m   52-11.50 
      16.14m  16.01m  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Advance 12 to final, using Rule 180.4b
 Auto Q: 17.75
       World: W 22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                    
    American: A 20.24m  6/22/2013   Michelle Carter, Nike                      
        Meet: M 19.33m  7/23/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC                     
        OG A:   17.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Michelle Carter              Nike / N Y A C          19.59mM  64-03.25 
      19.07m  19.12m  19.06m  FOUL  FOUL  19.59m
  2 Raven Saunders               Ole Miss                19.24m   63-01.50 
      FOUL  18.54m  FOUL  18.98m  19.24m  FOUL
  3 Felisha Johnson              Nike                    19.23m   63-01.25 
      17.51m  16.78m  17.69m  FOUL  19.23m  18.11m
  4 Tia Brooks                   Nike                    18.94m   62-01.75 
      18.16m  18.89m  FOUL  18.33m  18.94m  FOUL
  5 Jill Camarena-Williams       Nike / N Y A C          18.81m   61-08.50 
      18.19m  18.30m  18.81m  17.86m  18.63m  18.67m
  6 Brittany Smith               Nike                    18.58m   60-11.50 
      17.48m  18.11m  18.04m  18.58m  18.22m  17.99m
  7 Chase Ealey                  Unattached              18.46m   60-06.75 
      17.10m  18.46m  17.62m  FOUL  17.65m  FOUL
  8 Jeneva Stevens               New York A C            18.25m   59-10.50 
      17.85m  18.14m  17.15m  18.25m  17.96m  17.64m
  9 Christina Hillman            Iowa St.                17.17m   56-04.00 
      FOUL  16.08m  17.17m            
 10 Kearsten Peoples             Unattached              16.17m   53-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.17m            
 -- Jessica Woodard              Oklahoma                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Dani Bunch                   Nike                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Auto Q: 61.00
 Advance 12 using Rule 180.5b
       World: W 76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                      
    American: A 69.17m  8/30/2014   Gia Lewis-Smallwood, Nike                  
        Meet: M 65.90m  7/17/2000   Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
        OG A:   61.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kelsey Card                  Wisconsin               60.74mq    199-03 
      60.74m  PASS  PASS            
  2 Tera Novy                    Southern Cal            59.28mq    194-06 
      59.28m  59.01m  FOUL            
  3 Rachel Varner                Unattached              58.81mq    192-11 
      56.75m  58.81m  56.98m            
  4 Valarie Allman               Stanford                58.46mq    191-09 
      58.46m  57.71m  FOUL            
  5 Katelyn Daniels              Michigan St.            56.94mq    186-10 
      48.29m  FOUL  56.94m            
  6 Jessica Maroszek             Unattached              56.46mq    185-03 
      52.55m  FOUL  56.46m            
  7 Liz Podominick               Unattached              55.76mq    182-11 
      55.25m  FOUL  55.76m            
  8 Maggie Ewen                  Arizona St.             55.73mq    182-10 
      55.05m  FOUL  55.73m            
  9 Mariah Garcia                Central Okla            54.87m     180-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.87m            
 10 Alex Collatz                 Unattached              53.04m     174-00 
      53.04m  50.93m  50.59m            
 11 Jere Summers                 Weight City             47.37m     155-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.37m            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Whitney Ashley               Nike                    61.16mq    200-08 
      61.16m  PASS  PASS            
  2 Stephanie Brown Trafton      Nike                    60.79mq    199-05 
      FOUL  56.80m  60.79m            
  3 Shelbi Vaughan               Texas A&M               60.09mq    197-02 
      60.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Rachel Longfors              Altis                   56.19mq    184-04 
      54.95m  56.19m  55.12m            
  5 Anna Jelmini                 World Ath Ctr           55.72m     182-10 
      51.02m  50.09m  55.72m            
  6 Rebecca Famurewa             Kentucky                55.28m     181-04 
      54.07m  55.28m  48.14m            
  7 Elena Bruckner               Unattached              54.64m     179-03 
      54.05m  54.64m  FOUL            
  8 Hannah Carson                Texas Tech              54.53m     178-11 
      FOUL  54.53m  51.80m            
  9 Sarah Thornton               Unattached              54.37m     178-04 
      FOUL  45.30m  54.37m            
 10 Summer Pierson               Unattached              52.98m     173-10 
      52.98m  52.21m  49.00m            
 11 Paige Blackburn              U.S. Air Force          52.72m     172-11 
      50.72m  FOUL  52.72m            
 12 Trecey Hoover                Unattached              51.20m     168-00 
      FOUL  51.20m  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Auto Q: 61.00
 Advance 12 using Rule 180.5b
       World: W 76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                      
    American: A 69.17m  8/30/2014   Gia Lewis-Smallwood, Nike                  
        Meet: M 65.90m  7/17/2000   Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
        OG A:   61.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Whitney Ashley               Nike                    62.25m     204-03 
      61.38m  61.96m  FOUL  FOUL  62.25m  FOUL
  2 Shelbi Vaughan               Texas A&M               60.28m     197-09 
      FOUL  60.28m  FOUL  58.80m  FOUL  58.07m
  3 Kelsey Card                  Wisconsin               60.13m     197-03 
      60.13m  56.66m  55.93m  58.75m  59.82m  58.29m
  4 Liz Podominick               Unattached              60.07m     197-01 
      FOUL  57.53m  51.38m  59.67m  60.07m  58.42m
  5 Stephanie Brown Trafton      Nike                    59.65m     195-08 
      58.73m  FOUL  FOUL  59.33m  56.28m  59.65m
  6 Valarie Allman               Stanford                59.02m     193-08 
      58.69m  54.63m  58.92m  58.99m  59.02m  FOUL
  7 Rachel Longfors              Altis                   58.87m     193-02 
      55.05m  54.73m  57.90m  56.71m  56.09m  58.87m
  8 Jessica Maroszek             Unattached              57.78m     189-07 
      57.78m  FOUL  56.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Rachel Varner                Unattached              57.10m     187-04 
      54.07m  57.10m  FOUL            
 10 Katelyn Daniels              Michigan St.            56.38m     185-00 
      54.65m  53.68m  56.38m            
 11 Tera Novy                    Southern Cal            55.26m     181-03 
      52.11m  54.64m  55.26m            
 12 Maggie Ewen                  Arizona St.             53.61m     175-11 
      FOUL  53.61m  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to final
 Flight specific warmup of 30 minutes.
       World: W 81.08m  8/1/2015    Anita Wlodarczyk, POL                      
    American: A 75.73m  6/22/2013   Amanda Bingson, Nike                       
        Meet: M 71.80m  6/21/2012   Amber Campbell, Nike                       
        OG A:   71.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Amy Haapanen                 Unattached              66.13m     216-11 
      65.70m  65.54m  66.13m            
  2 Brooke Andersen              Northern Ariz           64.25m     210-09 
      63.50m  64.25m  FOUL            
  3 Ashley Jenkins               Sam Houston             63.14m     207-02 
      63.14m  FOUL  60.77m            
  4 Emily Hunsucker              Unattached              63.13m     207-01 
      58.93m  59.04m  63.13m            
  5 Carly Fehringer              Team Nebraska           62.44m     204-10 
      FOUL  62.44m  FOUL            
  6 Caressa Sims                 Unattached              62.23m     204-02 
      62.23m  FOUL  61.62m            
  7 Kristin Smith                Unattached              60.79m     199-05 
      60.79m  60.55m  FOUL            
  8 Jade Grace                   Unattached              60.48m     198-05 
      FOUL  60.48m  FOUL            
  9 Lisa Wilson                  Grt Boston T C          60.07m     197-01 
      60.07m  54.20m  FOUL            
 10 Alina Duran                  Thrower Nation          59.63m     195-08 
      57.18m  59.63m  58.17m            
 11 Shelby Ashe                  Georgia                 59.13m     194-00 
      59.13m  FOUL  55.51m            
 12 Monique Griffiths            Cal Northridge          57.11m     187-04 
      FOUL  57.11m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Amber Campbell               Nike                    74.03mM    242-10 
      FOUL  66.78m  69.93m  72.02m  70.33m  74.03m
  2 Gwen Berry                   Nike / N Y A C          73.09mM    239-09 
      69.33m  70.42m  69.41m  71.00m  72.04m  73.09m
  3 Deanna Price                 Southern Ill            73.09mM    239-09 
      71.66m  71.04m  69.63m  FOUL  73.09m  71.22m
  4 Amanda Bingson               Nike / N Y A C          70.30m     230-08 
      67.61m  69.03m  FOUL  68.58m  FOUL  70.30m
  5 Heavin Warner                Central Mo.             68.25m     223-11 
      68.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  66.12m  66.32m
  6 Jeneva Stevens               New York A C            67.86m     222-08 
      FOUL  61.78m  67.86m  67.15m  FOUL  65.54m
  7 Aubrey Baxter                Team Nebraska           67.01m     219-10 
      65.43m  66.30m  66.90m  FOUL  67.01m  64.59m
  8 Brooke Pleger                Unattached              66.92m     219-07 
      64.05m  66.92m  66.53m  63.67m  FOUL  63.54m
  9 Maggie Ewen                  Arizona St.             66.35m     217-08 
      66.35m  64.53m  62.87m  FOUL  FOUL  60.73m
 10 Britney Henry                Oiselle                 66.29m     217-06 
      63.08m  66.29m  65.72m            
 11 Jessica Ramsey               Unattached              66.00m     216-06 
      66.00m  63.01m  64.03m            
 12 Julia Reedy                  Oklahoma                62.89m     206-04 
      61.17m  62.89m  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance 12 to final, using Rule 180.4b
 Auto Q: 62.00
       World: W 72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbara Spotakova, CZE                     
    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
        Meet: M 61.51m  7/1/2012    Brittany Borman, Nike                      
        OG A:   62.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kara Winger                  ASICS                   61.42mq    201-06 
      61.42m  PASS  PASS            
  2 Brittany Borman              Nike / N Y A C          58.06mq    190-06 
      58.06m  PASS  PASS            
  3 Audrey Malone                Texas A&M               52.66mq    172-09 
      45.56m  52.66m  49.60m            
  4 Christine Rickert            High Point              52.29mq    171-07 
      52.29m  49.70m  48.47m            
  5 Nicolle Murphy               Minnesota               52.25mq    171-05 
      51.69m  47.43m  52.25m            
  6 Bethany Drake                Western Wash            51.87m     170-02 
      50.39m  46.70m  51.87m            
  7 Katie Reichert               Western Wash            51.60m     169-03 
      51.60m  FOUL  48.84m            
  8 Mackenzie Little             Stanford                51.52m     169-00 
      50.95m  51.52m  FOUL            
  9 Jessie Merckle               Wake Forest             50.16m     164-07 
      49.80m  FOUL  50.16m            
 10 Dominique Ouellette          Grt Boston T C          49.79m     163-04 
      47.00m  48.52m  49.79m            
 11 Monika Gruszecki             Club Northwest          49.55m     162-07 
      47.86m  48.67m  49.55m            
 12 Sierra Rosenau               Team NoDak              48.19m     158-01 
      44.96m  48.19m  45.81m            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Maggie Malone                Texas A&M               60.44mq    198-03 
      60.44m  PASS  PASS            
  2 Kimberley Hamilton           Nike                    58.65mq    192-05 
      58.65m  53.21m  FOUL            
  3 Ariana Ince                  Unattached              55.80mq    183-01 
      54.32m  54.13m  55.80m            
  4 Hannah Carson                Texas Tech              55.68mq    182-08 
      51.84m  55.63m  55.68m            
  5 Sarah Firestone              Nebraska                53.44mq    175-04 
      53.44m  FOUL  50.80m            
  6 Haley Crouser                Unattached              52.45mq    172-01 
      52.45m  FOUL  50.55m            
  7 Leigh Petranoff              Nike/Throw Zone         52.34mq    171-09 
      50.08m  51.86m  52.34m            
  8 Fawn Miller                  Unattached              52.14m     171-01 
      52.02m  52.14m  49.12m            
  9 Allison Updike               Azusa Pacific           51.65m     169-05 
      51.65m  50.47m  50.58m            
 10 Rebekah Wales                LSU                     50.93m     167-01 
      47.40m  47.82m  50.93m            
 11 Channing Wilson              Cal Stanislaus          50.24m     164-10 
      FOUL  44.21m  50.24m            
 12 Kelsey Hay                   Penn                    42.25m     138-07 
      34.91m  42.25m  41.96m            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance 12 to final, using Rule 180.4b
 Auto Q: 62.00
       World: W 72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbara Spotakova, CZE                     
    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
        Meet: M 61.51m  7/1/2012    Brittany Borman, Nike                      
        OG A:   62.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Maggie Malone                Texas A&M               60.84m     199-07 
      FOUL  60.07m  56.11m  59.31m  60.84m  57.15m
  2 Hannah Carson                Texas Tech              58.19m     190-11 
      FOUL  58.19m  FOUL  54.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kara Winger                  ASICS                   57.90m     189-11 
      56.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.90m  FOUL
  4 Brittany Borman              Nike / N Y A C          56.60m     185-08 
      56.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.23m  56.60m
  5 Nicolle Murphy               Minnesota               56.35m     184-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.92m  54.28m  56.35m  53.63m
  6 Kimberley Hamilton           Nike                    54.33m     178-03 
      52.48m  54.33m  53.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Sarah Firestone              Nebraska                51.65m     169-05 
      51.30m  51.65m  47.12m  FOUL  FOUL  50.33m
  8 Ariana Ince                  Unattached              51.42m     168-08 
      FOUL  50.82m  FOUL  FOUL  50.39m  51.42m
  9 Leigh Petranoff              Nike/Throw Zone         50.80m     166-08 
      49.75m  50.80m  50.21m            
 10 Haley Crouser                Unattached              49.75m     163-03 
      49.75m  49.21m  FOUL            
 11 Audrey Malone                Texas A&M               49.06m     160-11 
      49.06m  48.67m  FOUL            
 12 Christine Rickert            High Point              48.39m     158-09 
      44.41m  48.39m  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.9
  1 Sharon Day-Monroe            ASICS                    24.73     912
  2 Chantae McMillan             Unattached               24.77     908
  3 Lindsay Lettow               ABEO / SBTC              24.86     900
  4 Chari Hawkins                ABEO / SBTC              25.01     886
  5 Jessica Lehman               Minnesota                25.31     859
  6 Tatum Souza                  Napa T C                 25.42     849
  7 Tiffeny Parker               Unattached               25.53     839
Section  2     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Lindsay Schwartz             ABEO / SBTC              24.19     963
  2 Allison Reaser               Arete Elite              24.38     945
  3 Annie Kunz                   Texas A&M                24.52     931
  4 Alex Gochenour               Unattached               24.79     906
  5 Taliyah Brooks               Unattached               24.85     901
  6 Kiani Profit                 Unattached               25.27     862
  7 Jessica Flax                 Unattached               25.43     848
Section  3     Wind: -1.6
  1 Kendell Williams             Georgia                  23.67    1013
  2 Erica Bougard                Mississippi              23.94     986
  3 Barbara Nwaba                ABEO / SBTC              24.17     964
  4 Heather Miller-Koch          Central Park T C         24.20     962
  5 Quintunya Chapman            Georgia                  24.32     950
  6 Sami Spenner                 Unattached               24.73     912
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1st heat: Two alley Start. First 6 inside. Next 3 outisde
 2nd heat: Two alley Start. First 6 inside. Next 3 outisde
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Allison Reaser               Arete Elite            2:13.07     920
  2 Kiani Profit                 Unattached             2:14.63     898
  3 Lindsay Lettow               ABEO / SBTC            2:14.64     898
  4 Sami Spenner                 Unattached             2:14.87     895
  5 Jessica Lehman               Minnesota              2:16.55     871
  6 Tatum Souza                  Napa T C               2:18.75     841
  7 Alex Gochenour               Unattached             2:19.36     832
  8 Chari Hawkins                ABEO / SBTC            2:24.77     760
  9 Tiffeny Parker               Unattached             2:33.88     645
Section  2  
  1 Heather Miller-Koch          Central Park T C       2:09.97     965
  2 Sharon Day-Monroe            ASICS                  2:10.87     952
  3 Barbara Nwaba                ABEO / SBTC            2:11.71     940
  4 Lindsay Schwartz             ABEO / SBTC            2:14.29     903
  5 Chantae McMillan             Unattached             2:14.46     900
  6 Kendell Williams             Georgia                2:15.31     888
  7 Annie Kunz                   Texas A&M              2:15.58     885
  8 Quintunya Chapman            Georgia                2:16.30     874
  9 Erica Bougard                Mississippi            2:18.74     841
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.9
  1 Lindsay Schwartz             ABEO / SBTC              13.72    1018
  2 Lindsay Lettow               ABEO / SBTC              13.84    1001
  3 Tiffeny Parker               Unattached               14.00     978
  4 Tatum Souza                  Napa T C                 14.19     952
  5 Sami Spenner                 Unattached               14.63     891
  6 Kiani Profit                 Unattached               14.75     875
  7 Jessica Lehman               Minnesota                14.79     870
Section  2     Wind: -0.2
  1 Chantae McMillan             Unattached               13.33    1075
  2 Annie Kunz                   Texas A&M                13.56    1041
  3 Sharon Day-Monroe            ASICS                    13.60    1036
  4 Barbara Nwaba                ABEO / SBTC              13.65    1028
  5 Quintunya Chapman            Georgia                  13.68    1024
  6 Allison Reaser               Arete Elite              13.69    1023
  7 Chari Hawkins                ABEO / SBTC              13.71    1020
Section  3     Wind: -0.1
  1 Kendell Williams             Georgia                  12.99    1126
  2 Erica Bougard                Mississippi              13.11    1108
  3 Heather Miller-Koch          Central Park T C         13.39    1066 13.384
  4 Taliyah Brooks               Unattached               13.39    1066 13.388
  5 Alex Gochenour               Unattached               13.43    1060
  6 Jessica Flax                 Unattached               13.57    1040
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression: Bar must go through 1.69
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Chantae McMillan             Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Alex Gochenour               Unattached               1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Lindsay Lettow               ABEO / SBTC              1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Allison Reaser               Arete Elite              1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Sami Spenner                 Unattached               1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jessica Lehman               Minnesota                1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Tatum Souza                  Napa T C                 1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jessica Flax                 Unattached               1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Quintunya Chapman            Georgia                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Barbara Nwaba                ABEO / SBTC              1.90m    6-02.75   1106
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  PPP 
  2 Erica Bougard                Mississippi              1.84m    6-00.50   1029
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kendell Williams             Georgia                  1.84m    6-00.50   1029
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Taliyah Brooks               Unattached               1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Sharon Day-Monroe            ASICS                    1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Heather Miller-Koch          Central Park T C         1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Chari Hawkins                ABEO / SBTC              1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Annie Kunz                   Texas A&M                1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Tiffeny Parker               Unattached               1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Lindsay Schwartz             ABEO / SBTC              1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Kiani Profit                 Unattached               1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lindsay Schwartz             ABEO / SBTC              6.12m   1.4  20-01.00    887
     FOUL      5.85m(0.4) 6.12m(1.4)            
  2 Chantae McMillan             Unattached               6.10m   1.3  20-00.25    880
     6.02m(1.5) 6.10m(1.3) 5.72m(1.2)            
  3 Annie Kunz                   Texas A&M                6.02m   1.0  19-09.00    856
     6.02m(1.0) FOUL      3.83m(1.6)            
  4 Sharon Day-Monroe            ASICS                    5.99m   2.4  19-08.00    846
     5.82m(0.8) 5.99m(2.4) 5.97m(1.2)            
  5 Alex Gochenour               Unattached               5.92m   2.1  19-05.25    825
     FOUL      5.65m(1.1) 5.92m(2.1)            
  6 Sami Spenner                 Unattached               5.90m   2.3  19-04.25    819
     5.90m(2.3) 5.82m(1.1) 5.67m(1.3)            
  7 Tatum Souza                  Napa T C                 5.88m   2.0  19-03.50    813
     5.86m(2.4) 5.88m(2.0) 5.88m(0.7)            
  8 Jessica Lehman               Minnesota                5.85m   1.4  19-02.50    804
     5.76m(1.1) 5.85m(1.4) 5.81m(1.5)            
  9 Kiani Profit                 Unattached               5.65m   2.9  18-06.50    744
     5.65m(2.9) 5.55m(0.3) 5.57m(1.1)            
Flight  2  
  1 Erica Bougard                Mississippi              6.33m   2.3  20-09.25    953
     6.33m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL                 
  2 Heather Miller-Koch          Central Park T C         6.32m   0.1  20-09.00    949
     6.32m(0.1) FOUL      6.17m(1.1)            
  3 Kendell Williams             Georgia                  6.20m   0.2  20-04.25    912
     6.10m(1.3) FOUL      6.20m(0.2)            
  4 Lindsay Lettow               ABEO / SBTC              6.18m   1.3  20-03.50    905
     6.18m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL                 
  5 Quintunya Chapman            Georgia                  6.10m   1.2  20-00.25    880
     FOUL      6.10m(1.2) 5.83m(0.4)            
  6 Allison Reaser               Arete Elite              6.04m   2.4  19-09.75    862
     5.86m(1.3) 6.04m(2.4) 5.78m(0.2)            
  7 Barbara Nwaba                ABEO / SBTC              5.86m   2.0  19-02.75    807
     FOUL      5.86m(2.0) 5.44m(0.8)            
  8 Chari Hawkins                ABEO / SBTC              5.83m   0.3  19-01.50    798
     5.71m(1.4) 5.82m(1.7) 5.83m(0.3)            
  9 Tiffeny Parker               Unattached               5.61m   2.0  18-05.00    732
     FOUL      5.61m(2.0) FOUL                 
 -- Taliyah Brooks               Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Annie Kunz                   Texas A&M               13.58m   44-06.75    766
      13.18m  13.35m  13.58m            
  2 Tiffeny Parker               Unattached              13.24m   43-05.25    743
      13.24m  11.62m  11.72m            
  3 Chari Hawkins                ABEO / SBTC             12.80m   42-00.00    714
      12.80m  FOUL  12.16m            
  4 Kiani Profit                 Unattached              12.78m   41-11.25    713
      11.29m  11.57m  12.78m            
  5 Sami Spenner                 Unattached              12.52m   41-01.00    696
      12.36m  12.52m  12.22m            
  6 Erica Bougard                Mississippi             12.30m   40-04.25    681
      11.73m  12.15m  12.30m            
  7 Lindsay Lettow               ABEO / SBTC             12.09m   39-08.00    667
      11.22m  12.09m  11.52m            
  8 Allison Reaser               Arete Elite             11.59m   38-00.25    634
      11.30m  11.59m  10.43m            
  9 Taliyah Brooks               Unattached              11.55m   37-10.75    631
      11.55m  11.31m  11.00m            
Flight  2  
  1 Sharon Day-Monroe            ASICS                   15.19m   49-10.00    874
      15.04m  15.19m  14.79m            
  2 Quintunya Chapman            Georgia                 14.61m   47-11.25    835
      13.63m  14.61m  14.30m            
  3 Barbara Nwaba                ABEO / SBTC             14.16m   46-05.50    805
      13.95m  13.41m  14.16m            
  4 Heather Miller-Koch          Central Park T C        14.13m   46-04.25    803
      13.67m  12.77m  14.13m            
  5 Lindsay Schwartz             ABEO / SBTC             13.52m   44-04.25    762
      13.52m  13.30m  13.44m            
  6 Chantae McMillan             Unattached              13.50m   44-03.50    761
      13.50m  13.18m  13.15m            
  7 Tatum Souza                  Napa T C                13.43m   44-00.75    756
      13.43m  12.59m  FOUL            
  8 Jessica Lehman               Minnesota               13.36m   43-10.00    751
      12.88m  13.36m  13.31m            
  9 Kendell Williams             Georgia                 12.95m   42-06.00    724
      12.81m  12.22m  12.95m            
 10 Jessica Flax                 Unattached              12.72m   41-08.75    709
      12.50m  FOUL  12.72m            
 11 Alex Gochenour               Unattached              12.64m   41-05.75    704
      12.14m  12.64m  12.35m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Chantae McMillan             Unattached              49.45m     162-03    849
      49.45m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Barbara Nwaba                ABEO / SBTC             49.19m     161-05    844
      47.80m  46.64m  49.19m            
  3 Jessica Lehman               Minnesota               47.36m     155-04    809
      47.36m  45.77m  46.25m            
  4 Tiffeny Parker               Unattached              46.67m     153-01    796
      44.49m  43.86m  46.67m            
  5 Quintunya Chapman            Georgia                 46.35m     152-01    790
      41.77m  46.35m  44.57m            
  6 Sharon Day-Monroe            ASICS                   45.52m     149-04    774
      42.50m  41.75m  45.52m            
  7 Kiani Profit                 Unattached              43.31m     142-01    731
      41.93m  40.88m  43.31m            
  8 Kendell Williams             Georgia                 42.21m     138-06    710
      42.21m  40.45m  41.91m            
  9 Lindsay Lettow               ABEO / SBTC             42.20m     138-05    710
      40.29m  39.43m  42.20m            
 10 Lindsay Schwartz             ABEO / SBTC             41.53m     136-03    697
      38.28m  41.06m  41.53m            
 11 Heather Miller-Koch          Central Park T C        41.02m     134-07    687
      35.86m  41.02m  40.81m            
 12 Sami Spenner                 Unattached              40.09m     131-06    669
      38.01m  37.37m  40.09m            
 13 Tatum Souza                  Napa T C                38.82m     127-04    645
      37.65m  36.52m  38.82m            
 14 Annie Kunz                   Texas A&M               38.72m     127-00    643
      32.77m  38.33m  38.72m            
 15 Allison Reaser               Arete Elite             38.51m     126-04    639
      34.42m  35.28m  38.51m            
 16 Chari Hawkins                ABEO / SBTC             37.86m     124-02    626
      FOUL  27.50m  37.86m            
 17 Alex Gochenour               Unattached              35.87m     117-08    588
      34.40m  35.87m  35.18m            
 18 Taliyah Brooks               Unattached              34.66m     113-08    565
      32.62m  34.66m  34.35m            
 19 Erica Bougard                Mississippi             29.74m      97-07    472
      FOUL  23.26m  29.74m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
       World: W  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA                   
    American: A  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC        
        Meet: M  7215  7/16/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, WCAC                  
        OG A:    6200                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barbara Nwaba                ABEO / SBTC               6494  
  2 Heather Miller-Koch          Central Park T C          6423  
  3 Kendell Williams             Georgia                   6402  
  4 Sharon Day-Monroe            ASICS                     6385  
  5 Chantae McMillan             Unattached                6326  
  6 Quintunya Chapman            Georgia                   6089  
  7 Erica Bougard                Mississippi               6070  
  8 Annie Kunz                   Texas A&M                 6038  
  9 Lindsay Schwartz             ABEO / SBTC               6036  
 10 Lindsay Lettow               ABEO / SBTC               5960  
 11 Allison Reaser               Arete Elite               5865  
 12 Jessica Lehman               Minnesota                 5806  
 13 Alex Gochenour               Unattached                5794  
 14 Sami Spenner                 Unattached                5724  
 15 Chari Hawkins                ABEO / SBTC               5720  
 16 Tatum Souza                  Napa T C                  5662  
 17 Kiani Profit                 Unattached                5629  
 18 Tiffeny Parker               Unattached                5612  
 
Women 20000 Meter Race Walk (held at Salem, Oregon, on June 30)
================================================================
       World: W 1:24:38.00  6/6/2015    Hong Liu, CHN                          
    American: A 1:30:49.00  5/4/2014    Maria Michta, Walk USA                 
        Meet: M 1:32:39.00  7/16/2000   Michelle Rohl, unat.                   
        OG A:   1:36:00.00                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Maria Michta-Coffey          Oiselle/Walk USA    1:33:41 
  2 Miranda Melville             Skechers/N Y A C    1:34:12  
  3 Katie Burnett                Unattached          1:41:13  
  4 Sam Cohen                    Wisconsin R R T     1:43:41  
  5 Melissa Moeller              Unattached          1:44:13  
  6 Molly Josephs                Walk USA            1:46:34  
  7 Erin Taylor-Talcott          Shore A C           1:48:05  
  8 Jennifer Lopez               St. Ambrose         1:49:46  
  9 Jill Cobb                    S W Ohio T C        1:50:30  
 10 Loretta Schuellein-McGov     World Class R W     1:50:46  
 11 Robyn Stevens                Skechers Perf       1:52:08  
 12 Katie Michta                 Walk USA            1:52:43  
 13 Susan Randall                Shore A C           1:53:59  
 -- Teresa Vaill                 Pegasus A.C.               DNF  
 -- Erin Gray                    Bowerman T C                DQ  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
        Meet: M  9.77  6/28/2008   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
        OG A:   10.16                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.8 
  1 Michael Rodgers              Nike                     10.00Q  9.997
  2 Isiah Young                  Nike                     10.03Q  10.026
  3 Joe Morris                   Ultimate Speed           10.09Q  10.087
  4 Kenzo Cotton                 Arkansas                 10.12q  10.112
  5 Calesio Newman               Unattached               10.13q 
  6 Tevin Hester                 Clemson                  10.18   10.173
  7 Ryan Bailey                  Nike                     10.36  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Justin Gatlin                Nike                     10.03Q  10.030
  2 Kendal Williams              Georgia                  10.07Q 
  3 Sean McLean                  Nike                     10.10Q  10.092
  4 Noah Lyles                   Unattached               10.16   10.157
  5 Trentavis Friday             Unattached               10.17  
  6 Markesh Woodson              Missouri                 10.19  
  7 Justin Walker                Nike                     10.30  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Trayvon Bromell              New Balance               9.94Q 
  2 Marvin Bracy                 adidas                   10.08Q 
  3 Quentin Butler               Nike                     10.12Q  10.114
  4 Jarrion Lawson               ASICS                    10.16q  10.155
  5 Jeff Demps                   Unattached               10.20  
  6 LeShon Collins               Houston                  10.41  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Christian Coleman            Tennessee                 9.96Q 
  2 Tyson Gay                    Unattached                9.97Q 
  3 Remontay McClain             Nike                     10.04Q  10.037
  4 Dentarius Locke              Nike                     10.04q  10.040
  5 Desmond Lawrence             Unattached               10.12q  10.117
  6 Cameron Burrell              Houston                  10.18   10.177
  7 Bryce Robinson               Tulsa                    10.42  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 John Teeters                 Unattached               10.00Q  9.995
  2 Clayton Vaughn               Nike                     10.04Q  10.034
  3 Ronnie Baker                 Unattached               10.09Q  10.085
  4 Beejay Lee                   Unattached               10.10q  10.099
  5 Walter Dix                   Unattached               10.18   10.173
  6 Elijah Hall-Thompson         CL Athlet Stars          10.29  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
        Meet: M  9.77  6/28/2008   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
        OG A:   10.16                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Justin Gatlin                Nike                      9.83Q 
  2 Christian Coleman            Tennessee                 9.95Q 
  3 Clayton Vaughn               Nike                     10.02  
  4 Sean McLean                  Nike                     10.08  
  5 Calesio Newman               Unattached               10.13  
  6 Remontay McClain             Nike                     10.14  
  7 Beejay Lee                   Unattached               10.16  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Trayvon Bromell              New Balance               9.86Q 
  2 Tyson Gay                    Unattached               10.01Q 
  3 Ronnie Baker                 Unattached               10.10  
  4 Kenzo Cotton                 Arkansas                 10.11  
  5 Joe Morris                   Ultimate Speed           10.19  
  6 Isiah Young                  Nike                     10.21  
  7 Desmond Lawrence             Unattached               10.21  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: 2.7 
  1 Michael Rodgers              Nike                      9.98Q 
  2 Marvin Bracy                 adidas                    9.99Q 
  3 Jarrion Lawson               ASICS                    10.01q 
  4 Dentarius Locke              Nike                     10.01q 
  5 Kendal Williams              Georgia                  10.04  
  6 Quentin Butler               Nike                     10.10  
  7 John Teeters                 Unattached               10.13  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
        Meet: M  9.77  6/28/2008   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
        OG A:   10.16                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Justin Gatlin                Nike                      9.80  
  2 Trayvon Bromell              New Balance               9.84  
  3 Marvin Bracy                 adidas                    9.98  
  4 Michael Rodgers              Nike                     10.00  
  5 Tyson Gay                    Unattached               10.03  
  6 Christian Coleman            Tennessee                10.06  
  7 Jarrion Lawson               ASICS                    10.07  
  8 Dentarius Locke              Nike                     10.34  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Advance 21 to 3 semis, top 3 each heat + next 3 fastest
 8 to finals, top 2 each semi + next 2 fastest
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
        Meet: M 19.66  6/23/1996   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
        OG A:   20.50                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.3 
  1 Noah Lyles                   Unattached               20.04Q 
  2 Kendal Williams              Georgia                  20.11Q 
  3 Dedric Dukes                 Nike                     20.14Q 
  4 Walter Dix                   Unattached               20.23q 
  5 Trentavis Friday             Unattached               20.33q 
  6 Kenzo Cotton                 Arkansas                 20.46q  20.458
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Jarrion Lawson               ASICS                    20.54Q 
  2 Devin Jenkins                Texas A&M                20.94Q  20.939
  3 Mookie Salaam                Unattached               20.99Q 
  4 Stirley Jones                Unattached               21.14  
  5 Cravon Gillespie             Mt. S A C                21.21  
 -- Elijah Hall-Thompson         CL Athlet Stars             DQ   Lane violation
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Isiah Young                  Nike                     20.53Q  20.524
  2 Michael Rodgers              Nike                     20.64Q  20.631
  3 Tevin Hester                 Clemson                  20.69Q  20.688
  4 Beejay Lee                   Unattached               20.79  
  5 Ryan Clark                   Florida                  20.94   20.939
  6 Terrel Cotton                adidas                   20.98  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8 
  1 Michael Norman               Unattached               20.06Q 
  2 Tyson Gay                    Unattached               20.36Q 
  3 Wallace Spearmon             Unattached               20.39Q 
  4 Curtis Mitchell              adidas                   20.48  
  5 Arthur Delaney               Ultimate Speed           20.49  
  6 Calesio Newman               Unattached               20.69   20.690
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Ameer Webb                   Nike                     20.27Q 
  2 Justin Gatlin                Nike                     20.32Q 
  3 Sean McLean                  Nike                     20.46Q  20.452
  4 Correion Mosby               Unattached               20.64   20.636
  5 Kahlil Henderson             Auburn                   21.01  
  6 Aaron Ernest                 Unattached               21.16  
  7 Bryce Robinson               Tulsa                    21.18  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8 
  1 LaShawn Merritt              Nike                     20.09Q 
  2 Aldrich Bailey               Unattached               20.53Q  20.527
  3 Remontay McClain             Nike                     20.55Q 
  4 Justin Walker                Nike                     20.60  
  5 Maurice Mitchell             Unattached               20.80  
  6 LeShon Collins               Houston                  25.19  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Advance 21 to 3 semis, top 3 each heat + next 3 fastest
 8 to finals, top 2 each semi + next 2 fastest
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
        Meet: M 19.66  6/23/1996   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
        OG A:   20.50                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.1
  1 Michael Norman               Unattached               20.21Q 
  2 Justin Gatlin                Nike                     20.23Q 
  3 Isiah Young                  Nike                     20.59  
  4 Wallace Spearmon             Unattached               20.73  
  5 Michael Rodgers              Nike                     20.94   20.939
  6 Trentavis Friday             Unattached               21.23  
  7 Tevin Hester                 Clemson                  21.98  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Noah Lyles                   Unattached               20.26Q 
  2 Kendal Williams              Georgia                  20.31Q  20.308
  3 Dedric Dukes                 Nike                     20.41  
  4 Jarrion Lawson               ASICS                    20.50  
  5 Walter Dix                   Unattached               20.63  
  6 Devin Jenkins                Texas A&M                20.94   20.935
  7 Mookie Salaam                Unattached               21.15  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.4 
  1 LaShawn Merritt              Nike                     19.74Q 
  2 Ameer Webb                   Nike                     19.97Q 
  3 Tyson Gay                    Unattached               20.16q 
  4 Sean McLean                  Nike                     20.31q  20.310
  5 Kenzo Cotton                 Arkansas                 20.43  
  6 Aldrich Bailey               Unattached               20.82  
  7 Remontay McClain             Nike                     21.08  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Advance 21 to 3 semis, top 3 each heat + next 3 fastest
 8 to finals, top 2 each semi + next 2 fastest
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
        Meet: M 19.66  6/23/1996   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
        OG A:   20.50                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Justin Gatlin                Nike                     19.75  
  2 LaShawn Merritt              Nike                     19.79  
  3 Ameer Webb                   Nike                     20.00  
  4 Noah Lyles                   Unattached               20.09  
  5 Michael Norman               Unattached               20.14  
  6 Tyson Gay                    Unattached               20.38   20.375
  7 Kendal Williams              Georgia                  20.38   20.379
  8 Sean McLean                  Nike                     20.63  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
        Meet: M 43.44  6/19/1996   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
        OG A:   45.40                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Najee Glass                  Florida                  45.41Q 
  2 Wil London                   Baylor                   45.76Q 
  3 Chris Giesting               Unattached               45.99q 
  4 Brycen Spratling             New York A C             46.01q 
  5 Nathan Strother              Tennessee                46.36  
 -- Vernon Norwood               New Balance                DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Arman Hall                   Florida                  45.61Q 
  2 Aldrich Bailey               Unattached               45.73Q 
  3 Michael Berry                Nike                     45.79q 
  4 Jeremy Wariner               Unattached               45.88q 
  5 Patrick Feeney               Brooks                   45.96q 
  6 Dontavius Wright             Unattached               46.57  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 LaShawn Merritt              Nike                     45.55Q 
  2 Tony McQuay                  adidas                   45.94Q 
  3 Michael Norman               Unattached               46.21  
  4 Ricky Morgan                 Southern Cal             46.46  
  5 Kahmari Montgomery           Missouri                 46.58  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 David Verburg                adidas                   45.31Q 
  2 Marcus Chambers              Oregon                   45.87Q 
  3 Kyle Collins                 Texas Tech               46.05  
  4 James Harris                 Unattached               46.09  
  5 Fred Kerley                  Texas A&M                46.70  
  6 Joel Roberson                Morgan St.               48.72  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Gil Roberts                  Nike                     45.40Q 
  2 Michael Cherry               LSU                      45.68Q 
  3 Kyle Clemons                 adidas                   45.69q 
  4 Kind Butler                  Unattached               46.10  
  5 Clayton Parros               adidas                   46.24  
  6 Calvin Smith                 adidas                   46.35  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
        Meet: M 43.44  6/19/1996   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
        OG A:   45.40                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Tony McQuay                  adidas                   44.24Q 
  2 Gil Roberts                  Nike                     44.67Q 
  3 Najee Glass                  Florida                  44.79Q  44.785
  4 Kyle Clemons                 adidas                   44.79Q  44.787
  5 Michael Cherry               LSU                      44.81  
  6 Aldrich Bailey               Unattached               45.42  
  7 Chris Giesting               Unattached               45.84  
  8 Patrick Feeney               Brooks                   46.54  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 LaShawn Merritt              Nike                     45.05Q 
  2 David Verburg                adidas                   45.19Q 
  3 Arman Hall                   Florida                  45.33Q 
  4 Michael Berry                Nike                     45.63Q 
  5 Wil London                   Baylor                   45.93  
  6 Brycen Spratling             New York A C             46.37  
  7 Marcus Chambers              Oregon                   47.12  
 -- Jeremy Wariner               Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
        Meet: M 43.44  6/19/1996   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
        OG A:   45.40                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 LaShawn Merritt              Nike                     43.97  
  2 Gil Roberts                  Nike                     44.73  
  3 David Verburg                adidas                   44.82  
  4 Arman Hall                   Florida                  45.09  
  5 Tony McQuay                  adidas                   45.30  
  6 Kyle Clemons                 adidas                   45.39  
  7 Najee Glass                  Florida                  45.48  
  8 Michael Berry                Nike                     45.90  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 alley start. First 6 on the inside. Next 3 on the outside
       World: W 1:40.91  8/9/2012    David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
        Meet: M 1:42.80  6/24/1992   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
        OG A:   1:46.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Drew Windle                  Brooks/Beasts TC       1:48.66Q 
  2 Joseph White                 Georgetown             1:48.68Q 
  3 Charles Jock                 Nike OTC               1:48.71Q  1:48.703
  4 Duane Solomon                Saucony                1:48.71   1:48.710
  5 Christian Harrison           Georgia                1:48.95  
  6 Jesse Garn                   Binghamton             1:49.16  
  7 Holland Sherrer              Ole Miss               1:49.48  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Boris Berian                 New Balance            1:46.03Q 
  2 Erik Sowinski                Nike                   1:46.17Q 
  3 Brannon Kidder               Brooks                 1:46.22Q 
  4 Edose Ibadin                 Unattached             1:46.31q 
  5 Abraham Alvarado             Cal Stanislaus         1:47.17q 
  6 Nick Hartle                  Unattached             1:47.83q 
  7 Jesse Jorgensen              Unattached             1:49.91  
 -- Mark Wieczorek               Unattached                 DNF  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Isaiah Harris                Penn St.               1:47.60Q 
  2 Casimir Loxsom               Brooks/Beasts TC       1:47.76Q  1:47.755
  3 Shaquille Walker             Brooks                 1:47.76Q  1:47.757
  4 Craig Engels                 Ole Miss               1:47.77q 
  5 Christian Sanders            La Salle               1:47.95  
  6 Chris Low                    Unattached             1:47.96  
  7 James Gilreath               Tm Green Run           1:48.67  
  8 Ryan Martin                  ASICS                  1:59.38  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Clayton Murphy               Nike                   1:47.61Q 
  2 Brandon Johnson              Nike                   1:47.62Q 
  3 Harun Abda                   Nike OTC/NikOTCE       1:47.88Q 
  4 Donavan Brazier              Nike                   1:48.13  
  5 Julian Parker                Louisiana Ath Pr       1:48.38  
  6 Dusty Solis                  New Balance/Big        1:48.71   1:48.704
  7 Mike Rutt                    Hoka/N J N Y           1:49.25  
  8 Goaner Deng                  Minnesota              1:49.61  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 alley start. First 6 on the inside. Next 3 on the outside
       World: W 1:40.91  8/9/2012    David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
        Meet: M 1:42.80  6/24/1992   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
        OG A:   1:46.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Boris Berian                 New Balance            1:45.72Q 
  2 Erik Sowinski                Nike                   1:45.82Q 
  3 Casimir Loxsom               Brooks/Beasts TC       1:45.93Q 
  4 Isaiah Harris                Penn St.               1:45.95q 
  5 Harun Abda                   Nike OTC/NikOTCE       1:46.28q 
  6 Edose Ibadin                 Unattached             1:46.77  
  7 Abraham Alvarado             Cal Stanislaus         1:48.41  
  8 Brannon Kidder               Brooks                 1:48.76  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Clayton Murphy               Nike                   1:46.97Q 
  2 Brandon Johnson              Nike                   1:47.02Q 
  3 Charles Jock                 Nike OTC               1:47.35Q 
  4 Shaquille Walker             Brooks                 1:47.93  
  5 Nick Hartle                  Unattached             1:49.55  
  6 Craig Engels                 Ole Miss               1:55.40q  Advanced to Finals
  7 Drew Windle                  Brooks/Beasts TC       1:55.75  
 -- Joseph White                 Georgetown                 DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 alley start. First 6 on the inside. Next 3 on the outside
       World: W 1:40.91  8/9/2012    David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
        Meet: M 1:42.80  6/24/1992   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
        OG A:   1:46.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Clayton Murphy               Nike                   1:44.76  
  2 Boris Berian                 New Balance            1:44.92  
  3 Charles Jock                 Nike OTC               1:45.48  
  4 Craig Engels                 Ole Miss               1:46.03  
  5 Erik Sowinski                Nike                   1:46.44  
  6 Isaiah Harris                Penn St.               1:46.47  
  7 Harun Abda                   Nike OTC/NikOTCE       1:47.05  
  8 Brandon Johnson              Nike                   1:47.41  
  9 Casimir Loxsom               Brooks/Beasts TC       1:49.18  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  7/7/1998    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
        Meet: M 3:35.15  6/29/1980   Steve Scott, Sub-4 TC                     
        OG A:   3:36.20                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Craig Engels                 Ole Miss               3:41.92Q 
  2 Daniel Winn                  Boston A A             3:42.22Q 
  3 Graham Crawford              Unattached             3:42.39Q 
  4 Jordan McNamara              Nike OTC/NikOTCE       3:42.58Q 
  5 Robby Creese                 Penn St.               3:42.89Q 
  6 Johnny Gregorek              ASICS / NJNY TC        3:43.04Q 
  7 Brandon Hudgins              Unattached             3:43.25q 
  8 Ben Saarel                   Colorado               3:43.68q 
  9 Isaac Presson                Unattached             3:50.01q  Adv
 10 Ford Palmer                  Hoka/N J N Y           3:51.31  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ben Blankenship              Nike OTC               3:49.61Q 
  2 Colby Alexander              Hoka/N J N Y           3:50.01Q  3:50.007
  3 Kyle Merber                  Hoka One One           3:50.07Q 
  4 Robby Andrews                adidas                 3:50.26Q 
  5 Sam Prakel                   Oregon                 3:50.73Q 
  6 Dorian Ulrey                 Brooks/Beasts TC       3:50.80Q 
  7 Chad Noelle                  ASICS FURMAN EL        3:51.19  
  8 Lex Williams                 Saucony                3:51.38  
  9 Jack Bolas                   Hoka/N J N Y           3:51.91  
 10 Will Leer                    Unattached             3:54.31  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Eric Avila                   Hoka One One           3:42.27Q 
  2 Leonel Manzano               Hoka One One           3:42.28Q 
  3 Andrew Wheating              Nike OTC/NikOTCE       3:42.41Q 
  4 Matthew Centrowitz           Nike OP/Nike Or        3:42.48Q 
  5 Thomas Awad                  Penn                   3:42.49Q 
  6 Matthew Maton                Oregon                 3:42.51Q 
  7 Izaic Yorks                  Brooks/Beasts TC       3:42.57q 
  8 Frezer Legesse               Under Armour           3:42.74q 
  9 Duncan Phillips              Unattached             3:45.05q 
 10 Dusty Solis                  New Balance/Big        3:46.08q 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  7/7/1998    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
        Meet: M 3:35.15  6/29/1980   Steve Scott, Sub-4 TC                     
        OG A:   3:36.20                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Izaic Yorks                  Brooks/Beasts TC       3:47.67Q 
  2 Craig Engels                 Ole Miss               3:47.76Q 
  3 Colby Alexander              Hoka/N J N Y           3:47.77Q 
  4 Kyle Merber                  Hoka One One           3:48.30Q 
  5 Daniel Winn                  Boston A A             3:48.31Q 
  6 Sam Prakel                   Oregon                 3:48.55  
  7 Graham Crawford              Unattached             3:49.15  
  8 Duncan Phillips              Unattached             3:49.78  
  9 Brandon Hudgins              Unattached             3:50.12  
 10 Robby Creese                 Penn St.               3:51.06  
 11 Isaac Presson                Unattached             3:51.27  
 12 Thomas Awad                  Penn                   3:55.36  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Ben Blankenship              Nike OTC               3:44.24Q 
  2 Matthew Centrowitz           Nike OP/Nike Or        3:44.29Q 
  3 Robby Andrews                adidas                 3:44.36Q 
  4 Leonel Manzano               Hoka One One           3:44.57Q 
  5 Eric Avila                   Hoka One One           3:44.68Q 
  6 Andrew Wheating              Nike OTC/NikOTCE       3:44.73q 
  7 Jordan McNamara              Nike OTC/NikOTCE       3:45.01q 
  8 Johnny Gregorek              ASICS / NJNY TC        3:45.59q 
  9 Frezer Legesse               Under Armour           3:46.19  
 10 Dorian Ulrey                 Brooks/Beasts TC       3:46.61  
 11 Matthew Maton                Oregon                 3:46.91  
 12 Dusty Solis                  New Balance/Big        3:48.08  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  7/7/1998    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
        Meet: M 3:35.15  6/29/1980   Steve Scott, Sub-4 TC                     
        OG A:   3:36.20                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Matthew Centrowitz           Nike OP/Nike Or        3:34.09M 
  2 Robby Andrews                adidas                 3:34.88M 
  3 Ben Blankenship              Nike OTC               3:36.18  
  4 Leonel Manzano               Hoka One One           3:36.62  
  5 Craig Engels                 Ole Miss               3:37.66  
  6 Johnny Gregorek              ASICS / NJNY TC        3:38.76  
  7 Colby Alexander              Hoka/N J N Y           3:38.90  
  8 Daniel Winn                  Boston A A             3:39.22  
  9 Kyle Merber                  Hoka One One           3:40.27  
 10 Izaic Yorks                  Brooks/Beasts TC       3:40.34  
 11 Eric Avila                   Hoka One One           3:41.21  
 12 Andrew Wheating              Nike OTC/NikOTCE       3:41.22  
 13 Jordan McNamara              Nike OTC/NikOTCE       3:49.44  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Advance 16 to final, top 6 each heat + next 4 fastest
 One waterfall start
       World: W 12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
        Meet: M 13:22.67  6/28/2012   Galen Rupp, Nike                         
        OG A:   13:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 William Kincaid              Portland              13:47.86Q 
  2 Ryan Hill                    Nike BTC/Bow T C      13:47.89Q 
  3 Ben True                     Saucony               13:48.11Q 
  4 Jeff See                     ASICS FURMAN EL       13:48.28Q 
  5 Shadrack Kipchirchir         U.S. Army             13:48.58Q 
  6 Diego Estrada                ASICS                 13:48.71Q 
  7 Riley Masters                Brooks/Beasts TC      13:49.75q 
  8 Garrett Heath                Brooks/Beasts TC      13:50.63q 
  9 Sean McGorty                 Stanford              13:52.16q 
 10 Grant Fisher                 Stanford              13:53.27  
 11 Abbabiya Simbassa            Team USA Mn           13:53.56  
 12 Samuel Chelanga              Nike                  13:59.52  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Bernard Lagat                Nike                  13:48.36Q 
  2 Lopez Lomong                 Nike BTC/Bow T C      13:48.48Q 
  3 Eric Jenkins                 Nike OP/Nike Or       13:48.63Q 
  4 Hassan Mead                  Nike OTC/NikOTCE      13:48.81Q 
  5 Paul Chelimo                 U.S. Army             13:49.26Q 
  6 Galen Rupp                   Nike OP/Nike Or       13:49.50Q  13:49.494
  7 Brian Shrader                Saucony               13:49.50q  13:49.495
  8 Leonard Korir                U.S. Army             13:53.03  
  9 Reed Connor                  N J N Y T C           13:53.72  
 10 Thomas Curtin                Virginia Tech         13:55.57  
 11 Chris Derrick                Bowerman T C          14:01.51  
 12 Kirubel Erassa               Atlanta T C           14:20.61  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Advance 16 to final, top 6 each heat + next 4 fastest
 One waterfall start
       World: W 12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
        Meet: M 13:22.67  6/28/2012   Galen Rupp, Nike                         
        OG A:   13:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Bernard Lagat                Nike                  13:35.50  
  2 Hassan Mead                  Nike OTC/NikOTCE      13:35.70  
  3 Paul Chelimo                 U.S. Army             13:35.92  
  4 Eric Jenkins                 Nike OP/Nike Or       13:35.98  
  5 Ben True                     Saucony               13:36.40  
  6 Ryan Hill                    Nike BTC/Bow T C      13:38.36  
  7 Shadrack Kipchirchir         U.S. Army             13:39.79  
  8 William Kincaid              Portland              13:39.96  
  9 Galen Rupp                   Nike OP/Nike Or       13:41.09  
 10 Lopez Lomong                 Nike BTC/Bow T C      13:51.19  
 11 Diego Estrada                ASICS                 13:52.08  
 12 Jeff See                     ASICS FURMAN EL       13:53.26  
 13 Garrett Heath                Brooks/Beasts TC      13:55.58  
 14 Brian Shrader                Saucony               13:58.48  
 15 Sean McGorty                 Stanford              14:03.99  
 16 Riley Masters                Brooks/Beasts TC      14:18.49  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Double waterfall, 18 inside, 9 outside
       World: W 26:17.53  8/26/2005   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 26:44.36  5/30/2014   Galen Rupp, Nike                         
        Meet: M 27:25.33  6/22/2012   Galen Rupp, Nike                         
        OG A:   28:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Galen Rupp                   Nike OP/Nike Or       27:55.04  
  2 Shadrack Kipchirchir         U.S. Army             28:01.52  
  3 Leonard Korir                U.S. Army             28:16.97  
  4 Scott Fauble                 HOKA NAZ El           28:45.53  
  5 Chris Derrick                Bowerman T C          28:47.24  
  6 Samuel Chelanga              Nike                  28:56.12  
  7 Martin Hehir                 Unattached            28:56.14  
  8 Brendan Gregg                Hansons-Brooks        28:56.23  
  9 Jonathan Grey                adi/Boulder TC        29:00.28  
 10 Robert Curtis                Hansons-Brooks        29:01.70  
 11 Ben True                     Saucony               29:04.21  
 12 Jacob Riley                  Hansons-Brooks        29:06.98  
 13 Ben Bruce                    HOKA NAZ El           29:12.11  
 14 Scott Smith                  HOKA NAZ El           29:12.12  
 15 Christopher Landry           Mizuno                29:27.15  
 16 Johnny Crain                 ZAP Fitness           29:40.71  
 17 Alex Monroe                  Brooks/Boulder        29:49.95  
 18 Erik Peterson                Butler                30:35.84  
 19 Jim Spisak                   NE Distance           30:58.88  
 20 Noah Droddy                  Unattached            31:02.99  
 -- Futsum Zienasellassie        Northern Ariz              DNF  
 -- Diego Estrada                ASICS                      DNF  
 -- Jason Witt                   Hansons-Brooks             DNF  
 -- Hassan Mead                  Nike OTC/NikOTCE           DNF  
 -- Bernard Lagat                Nike                       DNF  
 -- German Fernandez             Nike BTC/Bow T C           DNF  
 -- Eric Jenkins                 Nike OP/Nike Or            DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Advance 18 to 3 semis, top 3 each heat + next 6 fastest
 8 to final, top 2 from each semi + next 2 fastest
       World: W 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, USA                          
    American: A 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
        Meet: M 12.92  6/23/1996   Allen Johnson, Nike                         
        OG A:   13.47                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Jason Richardson             adidas                   13.41Q 
  2 Issac Williams               Houston                  13.63Q 
  3 Aries Merritt                Nike                     13.64Q 
  4 Ryan Fontenot                Unattached               13.67q 
  5 Jordan Moore                 LSU                      13.72q  13.718
  6 Kevin Craddock               Unattached               13.94  
 -- Desmond Wallace              Coastal Caro                DQ   Trail leg
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
  1 Ronnie Ash                   adidas                   13.39Q 
  2 Aleec Harris                 adidas                   13.61Q 
  3 Ronald Brookins              Unattached               13.69Q 
  4 Omo Osaghae                  adidas                   13.78q  13.780
  5 Adarius Washington           Indiana St.              13.80  
  6 Logan Taylor                 Unattached               13.81  
  7 Joshua Thompson              Unattached               13.82  
  8 Donald Pollitt               Unattached               14.13  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.8
  1 Devon Allen                  Oregon                   13.44Q 
  2 Jarret Eaton                 Unattached               13.66Q 
  3 Ryan Wilson                  Unattached               13.72Q  13.718
  4 Cameron Hall                 Unattached               13.76q 
  5 Aaron Mallett                Iowa                     13.85  
  6 David Payne                  Unattached               13.95  
  7 Dondre Echols                South Carolina           13.97  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4
  1 David Oliver                 Nike                     13.68Q 
  2 Jeff Porter                  Nike                     13.72Q  13.717
  3 Nick Anderson                Kentucky                 13.77Q  13.762
  4 Freddie Crittenden           Syracuse                 13.77q  13.766
  5 Marcus Maxey                 U.S. Army                13.78q  13.775
  6 Devon Hill                   Unattached               13.86  
  7 Lloyd Sicard                 UC Irvine                14.03  
  8 Justin Johnson               Clemson                  14.30  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Advance 18 to 3 semis, top 3 each heat + next 6 fastest
 8 to final, top 2 from each semi + next 2 fastest
       World: W 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, USA                          
    American: A 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
        Meet: M 12.92  6/23/1996   Allen Johnson, Nike                         
        OG A:   13.47                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.8
  1 Jeff Porter                  Nike                     13.49Q 
  2 Jason Richardson             adidas                   13.51Q 
  3 Aleec Harris                 adidas                   13.54q 
  4 Ryan Wilson                  Unattached               13.62  
  5 Jordan Moore                 LSU                      13.78  
  6 Marcus Maxey                 U.S. Army                13.85  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.3
  1 Ronnie Ash                   adidas                   13.34Q 
  2 Jarret Eaton                 Unattached               13.57Q  13.567
  3 Ryan Fontenot                Unattached               13.68  
  4 Issac Williams               Houston                  13.69  
  5 Omo Osaghae                  adidas                   13.91  
  6 Nick Anderson                Kentucky                 13.95  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: -2.1
  1 Devon Allen                  Oregon                   13.40Q 
  2 David Oliver                 Nike                     13.46Q 
  3 Aries Merritt                Nike                     13.57q  13.563
  4 Ronald Brookins              Unattached               13.67  
  5 Freddie Crittenden           Syracuse                 13.87  
  6 Cameron Hall                 Unattached               13.93  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Advance 18 to 3 semis, top 3 each heat + next 6 fastest
 8 to final, top 2 from each semi + next 2 fastest
       World: W 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, USA                          
    American: A 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
        Meet: M 12.92  6/23/1996   Allen Johnson, Nike                         
        OG A:   13.47                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Devon Allen                  Oregon                   13.03  
  2 Ronnie Ash                   adidas                   13.21   13.205
  3 Jeff Porter                  Nike                     13.21   13.206
  4 Aries Merritt                Nike                     13.22  
  5 Jason Richardson             adidas                   13.28  
  6 Jarret Eaton                 Unattached               13.30  
  7 Aleec Harris                 adidas                   13.56  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
        Meet: M 47.37  7/17/1988   Edwin Moses, Team adidas                    
        OG A:   49.40                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Johnny Dutch                 Unattached               49.56Q 
  2 Byron Robinson               Texas                    49.62Q 
  3 Kenny Selmon                 North Carolina           50.04Q 
  4 Neil Braddy                  Unattached               50.86q 
  5 David Kendziera              Illinois                 51.07q 
  6 Justin Gaymon                New York A C             51.35  
  7 Craig Allen                  Washington St            51.75  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Bershawn Jackson             Nike                     49.91Q 
  2 Ricky Babineaux              CL Athlet Stars          50.05Q 
  3 Michael Tinsley              adidas                   50.34Q 
  4 TJ Holmes                    Florida                  50.89q 
  5 LaRon Bennett                Shore A C                51.27   51.267
  6 Adam Durham                  Unattached               51.86  
  7 Richard Lowe                 Unattached               54.88  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Eric Futch                   Florida                  50.07Q 
  2 Jeshua Anderson              Unattached               50.09Q 
  3 Rilwan Alowonle              Unattached               51.13Q 
  4 Desmond Palmer               Pacesetters              51.56  
  5 Javonte Lipsey               North Carolina           52.58  
  6 Jermel Kindred               Unattached               53.15  
 -- Robert Grant                 Texas A&M                   DQ   trail leg violation
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Khallifah Rosser             Cal St. L.A.             49.89Q 
  2 Quincy Downing               Unattached               49.94Q 
  3 Kerron Clement               Nike                     49.97Q 
  4 Taylor McLaughlin            Michigan                 51.24q 
  5 Scottie Hearn                Unattached               51.27   51.261
  6 Antonio Blanks               Ohio St.                 52.61  
  7 William Wynne                Titans T C               52.76  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
        Meet: M 47.37  7/17/1988   Edwin Moses, Team adidas                    
        OG A:   49.40                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Michael Tinsley              adidas                   49.15Q 
  2 Ricky Babineaux              CL Athlet Stars          49.20Q 
  3 Quincy Downing               Unattached               49.45Q 
  4 Bershawn Jackson             Nike                     49.59Q 
  5 Khallifah Rosser             Cal St. L.A.             49.61  
  6 TJ Holmes                    Florida                  49.93  
  7 Kenny Selmon                 North Carolina           50.76  
  8 David Kendziera              Illinois                 50.97  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Johnny Dutch                 Unattached               49.20Q 
  2 Kerron Clement               Nike                     49.28Q 
  3 Jeshua Anderson              Unattached               49.84Q 
  4 Byron Robinson               Texas                    50.26Q 
  5 Eric Futch                   Florida                  50.27  
  6 Rilwan Alowonle              Unattached               50.46  
  7 Neil Braddy                  Unattached               51.76  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
        Meet: M 47.37  7/17/1988   Edwin Moses, Team adidas                    
        OG A:   49.40                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Kerron Clement               Nike                     48.50  
  2 Byron Robinson               Texas                    48.79  
  3 Michael Tinsley              adidas                   48.82  
  4 Ricky Babineaux              CL Athlet Stars          48.88  
  5 Johnny Dutch                 Unattached               48.92  
  6 Quincy Downing               Unattached               49.60  
  7 Bershawn Jackson             Nike                     49.96  
 -- Jeshua Anderson              Unattached                  DQ   Lane violation
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saif Shaheen, QAT                         
    American: A 8:00.45  7/4/2015    Evan Jager, Oregon TC                     
        Meet: M 8:15.02  7/15/2004   Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
        OG A:   8:30.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Donn Cabral                  Nike                   8:26.96Q 
  2 Andrew Bayer                 Nike BTC/Bow T C       8:27.66Q 
  3 Stanley Kebenei              Nike                   8:28.84Q 
  4 Daniel Huling                Nike BTC               8:30.34Q 
  5 Craig Forys                  ASICS FURMAN EL        8:30.42Q 
  6 Tabor Stevens                ASICS                  8:34.21q 
  7 Travis Mahoney               Hoka/N J N Y           8:35.17q 
  8 Bryce Miller                 UMKC                   8:36.16q 
  9 M J Erb                      Ole Miss               8:37.60q 
 10 Mark Parrish                 Unattached             8:43.28  
 11 Carl Stones                  Unattached             8:53.68  
 12 Dylan Lafond                 Illinois               8:59.95  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Evan Jager                   Nike BTC/Bow T C       8:33.73Q 
  2 Mason Ferlic                 Unattached             8:34.45Q 
  3 Hillary Bor                  U.S. Army              8:34.48Q 
  4 Cory Leslie                  Nike                   8:36.97Q 
  5 Isaac Updike                 Tm Run Eugene          8:37.14Q 
  6 Caleb Hoover                 Unattached             8:37.70q 
  7 Aric Van Halen               Unattached             8:38.67  
  8 Donnie Cowart                Saucony                8:39.45  
  9 Darren Fahy                  Georgetown             8:44.43  
 10 Michael Jordan               N J N Y T C            9:08.61  
 11 Dylan Blankenbaker           Oklahoma               9:19.40  
 -- Mike Hardy                   Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saif Shaheen, QAT                         
    American: A 8:00.45  7/4/2015    Evan Jager, Oregon TC                     
        Meet: M 8:15.02  7/15/2004   Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
        OG A:   8:30.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Evan Jager                   Nike BTC/Bow T C       8:22.48  
  2 Hillary Bor                  U.S. Army              8:24.10  
  3 Donn Cabral                  Nike                   8:26.37  
  4 Andrew Bayer                 Nike BTC/Bow T C       8:28.59  
  5 Mason Ferlic                 Unattached             8:30.03  
  6 Craig Forys                  ASICS FURMAN EL        8:34.16  
  7 Cory Leslie                  Nike                   8:37.54  
  8 Donnie Cowart                Saucony                8:39.02  
  9 Daniel Huling                Nike BTC               8:39.50  
 10 Bryce Miller                 UMKC                   8:40.32  
 11 Tabor Stevens                ASICS                  8:41.98  
 12 Isaac Updike                 Tm Run Eugene          8:42.92  
 13 Stanley Kebenei              Nike                   8:48.99  
 14 Travis Mahoney               Hoka/N J N Y           8:49.01  
 15 M J Erb                      Ole Miss               8:50.95  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 2.16/2.21/2.26/2.29/2.32/2.35/2.37/2.39 /+2cm
       World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
        Meet: M 2.35m  6/28/1992   Hollis Conway, Nike Intl.                   
        OG A:   2.29m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bryan McBride                Unattached               2.14mq   7-00.25 
     2.14 
        O 
  1 Kyle Landon                  Southern Ill             2.14mq   7-00.25 
     2.14 
        O 
  1 Trey McRae                   Charlotte                2.14mq   7-00.25 
     2.14 
        O 
  1 Erik Kynard                  Brand Jordan             2.14mq   7-00.25 
     2.14 
        O 
  5 Kris Kornegay-Gober          Zensah/Shore A C         2.14mq   7-00.25 
     2.14 
       XO 
  5 Andy Gilmore                 Computomarx              2.14mq   7-00.25 
     2.14 
       XO 
  7 Deante Kemper                Unattached               2.14mq   7-00.25 
     2.14 
      XXO 
  7 Bobby Harris                 North Florida            2.14mq   7-00.25 
     2.14 
      XXO 
  7 Justin Frick                 Shore A C                2.14mq   7-00.25 
     2.14 
      XXO 
 -- Tanner Anderson              Shore A C                   NH            
     2.14 
      XXX 
 -- Thane Pierson                Unattached                  NH            
     2.14 
      XXX 
 -- Randall Cunningham           Southern Cal                NH            
     2.14 
      XXX 
 -- Jesse Williams               Nike OTC/NikOTCE            NH            
     2.14 
      XXX 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ricky Robertson              Unattached               2.14mq   7-00.25 
     2.14 
        O 
  2 Dakarai Hightower            Lane                     2.14mq   7-00.25 
     2.14 
       XO 
  2 Trey Culver                  Texas Tech               2.14mq   7-00.25 
     2.14 
       XO 
  4 Bradley Adkins               Texas Tech               2.14mq   7-00.25 
     2.14 
      XXO 
  4 Avion Jones                  East Carolina            2.14mq   7-00.25 
     2.14 
      XXO 
 -- Jeron Robinson               Unattached                  NH            
     2.14 
      XXX 
 -- Robert Atwater               Saginaw Valley              NH            
     2.14 
      XXX 
 -- Vernon Turner                Unattached                  NH            
     2.14 
      XXX 
 -- Hoova Taylor                 Norf Real Deal              NH            
     2.14 
      XXX 
 -- Garrett Huyler               Zensah                      NH            
     2.14 
      XXX 
 -- Noah Martin                  Unattached                  NH            
     2.14 
      XXX 
 -- Zachary Blackham             BYU                         NH            
     2.14 
      XXX 
 -- Geoffery Davis               Unattached                  NH            
     2.14 
      XXX 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 2.16/2.21/2.26/2.29/2.32/2.35/2.37/2.39 /+2cm
       World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
        Meet: M 2.35m  6/28/1992   Hollis Conway, Nike Intl.                   
        OG A:   2.29m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Erik Kynard                  Brand Jordan             2.29m    7-06.00 
     2.16 2.21 2.26 2.29 2.32 2.35 
        O    O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Kyle Landon                  Southern Ill             2.26m    7-05.00 
     2.16 2.21 2.26 2.29 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Bradley Adkins               Texas Tech               2.21m    7-03.00 
     2.16 2.21 2.26 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Deante Kemper                Unattached               2.21m    7-03.00 
     2.16 2.21 2.26 2.29 
       XO    O  XXP    X 
  5 Trey McRae                   Charlotte                2.21m    7-03.00 
     2.16 2.21 2.26 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Ricky Robertson              Unattached               2.21m    7-03.00 
     2.16 2.21 2.26 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Dakarai Hightower            Lane                     2.21m    7-03.00 
     2.16 2.21 2.26 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Trey Culver                  Texas Tech               2.16m    7-01.00 
     2.16 2.21 
        O  XXX 
  8 Bryan McBride                Unattached               2.16m    7-01.00 
     2.16 2.21 
        O  XXX 
 -- Andy Gilmore                 Computomarx                 NH            
     2.16 
      XXX 
 -- Bobby Harris                 North Florida               NH            
     2.16 
      XXX 
 -- Justin Frick                 Shore A C                   NH            
     2.16 
      XXX 
 -- Kris Kornegay-Gober          Zensah/Shore A C            NH            
     2.16 
      XXX 
 -- Avion Jones                  East Carolina               NH            
     2.16 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 540/550/560/565/570/575/5cm
       World: W 6.16m  2/15/2014   Renaud Lavillenie, FRA                      
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
        Meet: M 5.90m  7/11/2004   Tim Mack, Nike                              
        OG A:   5.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Logan Cunningham             Unattached               5.55mq  18-02.50 
     5.40 5.50 5.55 
        O    O    O 
  1 Jacob Blankenship            Unattached               5.55mq  18-02.50 
     5.40 5.50 5.55 
        O    O    O 
  3 Mark Hollis                  Nike                     5.55mq  18-02.50 
     5.40 5.50 5.55 
        O    O   XO 
  4 Tray Oates                   Samford                  5.55mq  18-02.50 
     5.40 5.50 5.55 
       XO    O  XXO 
  5 Jeffrey Coover               Unattached               5.50mq  18-00.50 
     5.40 5.50 5.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Jordan Scott                 Unattached               5.50mq  18-00.50 
     5.40 5.50 5.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Reese Watson                 Texas                    5.50mq  18-00.50 
     5.40 5.50 5.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 John Prader                  Unattached               5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.40 5.50 5.55 
        O  XXP    X 
 -- Mike Arnold                  Nike                        NH            
     5.40 
      XXX 
 -- Chase Wolfle                 Texas A&M                   NH            
     5.40 
      XXX 
 -- Peter Geraghty               Ky Elite Ath                NH            
     5.40 
      XXX 
 -- Jason Colwick                Unattached                  NH            
     5.40 
      XXX 
 -- Levi Keller                  Club Northwest              NH            
     5.40 5.50 5.55 
      PPP  XXP    X 
 -- Brad Walker                  New York A C                NH            
     5.40 
      XXX 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sam Kendricks                Nike                     5.55mq  18-02.50 
     5.40 5.50 5.55 
        O    O    O 
  2 Dylan Bell                   U.S. Air Force           5.55mq  18-02.50 
     5.40 5.50 5.55 
       XO  PPP    O 
  3 Michael Woepse               Unattached               5.55mq  18-02.50 
     5.40 5.50 5.55 
      XXO    O    O 
  4 Cale Simmons                 U.S. Air Force           5.55mq  18-02.50 
     5.40 5.50 5.55 
        O  PPP   XO 
  5 Joey Uhle                    U.S. Air Force           5.50mq  18-00.50 
     5.40 5.50 5.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Scott Houston                Unattached               5.50mq  18-00.50 
     5.40 5.50 5.55 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Samuel Pierson               Above The Bar            5.50mq  18-00.50 
     5.40 5.50 5.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Adam Bragg                   Princeton                5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.40 5.50 
        O  XXX 
  9 Drew Volz                    Unattached               5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.40 5.50 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Audie Wyatt                  Texas A&M                   NH            
     5.40 
      XXX 
 -- Devin King                   Southeastern La             NH            
     5.40 
      XXX 
 -- Zach Siegmeier               Twin Cities T C             NH            
     5.40 
      XXX 
 -- Christopher Nilsen           Unattached                  NH            
     5.40 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 540/550/560/565/570/575/5cm
       World: W 6.16m  2/15/2014   Renaud Lavillenie, FRA                      
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
        Meet: M 5.90m  7/11/2004   Tim Mack, Nike                              
        OG A:   5.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Sam Kendricks                Nike                     5.91mM  19-04.75 
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.80 5.91 6.00 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Cale Simmons                 U.S. Air Force           5.65m   18-06.50 
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Logan Cunningham             Unattached               5.60m   18-04.50 
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Tray Oates                   Samford                  5.60m   18-04.50 
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 
        O   XO   XO  PPP  XXX 
  4 Mark Hollis                  Nike                     5.60m   18-04.50 
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Dylan Bell                   U.S. Air Force           5.60m   18-04.50 
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Jacob Blankenship            Unattached               5.60m   18-04.50 
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jordan Scott                 Unattached               5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.40 5.50 5.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Michael Woepse               Unattached               5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.40 5.50 5.60 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Jeffrey Coover               Unattached                  NH            
     5.40 
      XXX 
 -- Samuel Pierson               Above The Bar               NH            
     5.40 
      XXX 
 -- Joey Uhle                    U.S. Air Force              NH            
     5.40 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
        Meet: M 8.76m  7/18/1988   Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC                 
        OG A:   8.15m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jeffery Henderson            adidas                   8.22mq  2.4  26-11.75 
     8.22m(2.4) x  x             
  2 KeAndre Bates                Florida                  8.11mq  1.0  26-07.25 
     7.80m(2.9) 8.02m(2.8) 8.11m(1.0)            
  3 Mike Hartfield               adidas / C V E           8.02mq  1.5  26-03.75 
     7.82m(2.6) 8.02m(1.5) FOUL                 
  4 Norris Frederick             Zensah                   8.02mq  1.6  26-03.75 
     7.79m(1.4) FOUL      8.02m(1.6)            
  5 Marquise Goodwin             Unattached               7.82mq  0.8  25-08.00 
     FOUL      7.82m(0.8) 7.74m(1.5)            
  6 Terrell McClain              Akron                    7.77m   1.3  25-06.00 
     7.59m(0.3) FOUL      7.77m(1.3)            
  7 Jonathan Addison             No Carolina St           7.70m   1.6  25-03.25 
     7.70m(1.6) FOUL      7.51m(2.4)            
  8 Lutalo Boyce                 adi Gard St              7.66m   1.7  25-01.75 
     7.51m(1.7) 7.66m(1.7) FOUL                 
  9 Braxton Drummond             Charleston So            7.60m   2.4  24-11.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.60m(2.4)            
 10 Julian Harvey                SIU Edwardsv             7.57m   0.9  24-10.00 
     7.57m(0.9) 7.35m(0.8) 7.39m(0.4)            
 11 Bilal Abdullah               Kennesaw St.             7.45m   2.2  24-05.50 
     7.45m(2.2) 7.26m(1.5) FOUL                 
 -- Will Williams                Texas A&M                 FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Will Claye                   Nike                     8.14mq  1.0  26-08.50 
     7.75m(2.4) 8.14m(1.0) FOUL                 
  2 Damarcus Simpson             Chadron St.              8.09mq  2.2  26-06.50 
     8.09m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL                 
  3 Jarrion Lawson               ASICS                    8.06mq  3.4  26-05.50 
     FOUL      8.06m(3.4) FOUL                 
  4 Marquis Dendy                Nike                     8.05mq  1.8  26-05.00 
     FOUL      8.05m(1.8) 7.85m(0.7)            
  5 Mikese Morse                 Unattached               7.94mq  2.0  26-00.75 
     7.84m(0.2) 7.94m(2.0) 7.86m(1.4)            
  6 Adoree' Jackson              Southern Cal             7.89mq  2.4  25-10.75 
     7.43m(1.6) 7.65m(1.8) 7.89m(2.4)            
  7 Jarvis Gotch                 Unattached               7.88mq  1.1  25-10.25 
     7.88m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL                 
  8 Jeremy Hicks                 Unattached               7.74m   2.7  25-04.75 
     7.69m(2.6) 7.74m(2.7) FOUL                 
  9 Andre Jefferson              Unattached               7.59m   0.9  24-11.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.59m(0.9)            
 10 Ronald Taylor                Unattached               7.38m   2.8  24-02.50 
     7.17m(1.3) 7.38m(2.8) 7.24m(2.3)            
 -- Corey Crawford               Rutgers                   FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
        Meet: M 8.76m  7/18/1988   Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC                 
        OG A:   8.15m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Jeffery Henderson            adidas                   8.59m   2.9  28-02.25 
     8.41m(2.3) 8.04m(2.2) 8.59m(2.9) 8.34m(3.1) PASS      8.19m(2.0)
  2 Jarrion Lawson               ASICS                    8.58m   1.8  28-01.75 
     8.20m(2.5) 8.32m(2.5) FOUL      8.58m(1.8) PASS      PASS     
  3 Will Claye                   Nike                     8.42m   5.0  27-07.50 
     FOUL      8.09m(2.3) 8.05m(2.4) 8.38m(3.3) 8.42m(5.0) 7.93m(2.7)
  4 Marquis Dendy                Nike                     8.42m   1.6  27-07.50 
     7.75m(2.4) FOUL      8.42m(1.6) FOUL      PASS      FOUL     
  5 Mike Hartfield               adidas / C V E           8.39m   3.2  27-06.50 
     FOUL      8.23m(2.4) 8.34m(3.4) 8.39m(3.2) 8.34m(4.1) 8.22m(3.2)
  6 KeAndre Bates                Florida                  8.32m   3.6  27-03.75 
     7.95m(2.8) 7.84m(4.1) 8.32m(3.6) 8.00m(1.4) 8.29m(2.6) 8.19m(2.3)
  7 Marquise Goodwin             Unattached               8.25m   2.7  27-01.00 
     7.92m(3.1) FOUL      8.25m(2.7) FOUL      8.17m(2.5) 8.17m(2.4)
  8 Damarcus Simpson             Chadron St.              8.12m   2.0  26-07.75 
     8.12m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Norris Frederick             Zensah                   8.04m   2.0  26-04.50 
     FOUL      7.71m(1.5) 8.04m(2.0)            
 10 Adoree' Jackson              Southern Cal             7.83m   1.3  25-08.25 
     7.83m(1.3) 7.52m(3.5) 7.66m(3.1)            
 11 Mikese Morse                 Unattached               7.81m   1.8  25-07.50 
     7.81m(1.8) 7.66m(1.2) 7.73m(2.8)            
 -- Jarvis Gotch                 Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                      
    American: A 18.21m  8/27/2015   Christian Taylor, Nike                     
        Meet: M 17.78m  7/17/2004   Melvin Lister, unat.                       
        OG A:   16.85m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Donald Scott                 Unattached              16.96mq  0.5  55-07.75 
     16.50m(-0.1) 15.92m(0.1) 16.96m(0.5)            
  2 Shawn Johnson                Auburn                  16.85mq  3.9  55-03.50 
     FOUL      15.93m(-0.1) 16.85m(3.9)            
  3 Chris Benard                 Chula Vista El          16.53mq  1.8  54-02.75 
     15.94m(0.6) 16.40m(0.5) 16.53m(1.8)            
  4 Will Claye                   Nike                    16.37mq  0.1  53-08.50 
     FOUL      16.37m(0.1) PASS                 
  5 Brandon Roulhac              Shore A C               16.28mq  1.7  53-05.00 
     15.90m(-0.2) 15.89m(0.5) 16.28m(1.7)            
  6 Tony Carodine                Missouri                16.26mq  1.2  53-04.25 
     16.26m(1.2) FOUL      15.59m(2.5)            
  7 Eric Sloan                   Southern Cal            16.24mq  1.4  53-03.50 
     16.24m(1.4) 16.00m(0.1) FOUL                 
  8 Ronald Woodley               adi Gard St             16.14m  -0.1  52-11.50 
     15.88m(-1.2) 16.14m(-0.1) 16.12m(1.7)            
  9 Tim White                    Arizona St.             15.87m   1.0  52-01.00 
     15.79m(-0.9) FOUL      15.87m(1.0)            
 10 Eric England                 Eastern Ore.            15.63m  +0.0  51-03.50 
     FOUL      15.63m(+0.0) 14.41m(2.1)            
 -- Jeremiah Green               Alabama                   FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Matthew O'Neal               Unattached              16.97mq  2.9  55-08.25 
     FOUL      16.76m(1.7) 16.97m(2.9)            
  2 Christian Taylor             Nike                    16.87mq  1.4  55-04.25 
     16.87m(1.4) x  x             
  3 Omar Craddock                adidas                  16.83mq  1.0  55-02.75 
     16.83m(1.0) PASS      PASS                 
  4 KeAndre Bates                Florida                 16.63mq  1.5  54-06.75 
     16.63m(1.5) 16.16m(1.4) 16.30m(0.9)            
  5 Chris Carter                 Unattached              16.62mq  2.6  54-06.50 
     15.74m(1.4) 15.97m(0.3) 16.62m(2.6)            
  6 Jonathan Gardner             Unattached              16.03m   1.4  52-07.25 
     FOUL      15.57m(1.3) 16.03m(1.4)            
  7 Brian Leap                   Penn St.                16.01m   0.9  52-06.50 
     15.52m(-0.1) FOUL      16.01m(0.9)            
  8 Joshua Honeycutt             Unattached              15.96m   1.5  52-04.50 
     15.47m(0.1) 15.96m(1.5) 15.96m(1.1)            
  9 Preston Woodard              Unattached              15.89m   0.9  52-01.75 
     15.84m(1.1) 15.87m(1.0) 15.89m(0.9)            
 10 John Warren                  Missouri                15.76m   1.4  51-08.50 
     FOUL      15.76m(1.4) FOUL                 
 11 Andre Dorsey                 Kennesaw St.            15.55m   1.9  51-00.25 
     15.55m(1.9) 15.24m(-0.6) 14.18m(1.7)            
 12 Aaron Williams               Northwestern St         15.37m   1.2  50-05.25 
     15.02m(-0.7) 15.37m(1.2) FOUL                 
 13 Rex Parker                   Unattached              14.47m  -0.2  47-05.75 
     14.47m(-0.2) PASS      PASS                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                      
    American: A 18.21m  8/27/2015   Christian Taylor, Nike                     
        Meet: M 17.78m  7/17/2004   Melvin Lister, unat.                       
        OG A:   16.85m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Will Claye                   Nike                    17.65m   2.0  57-11.00 
     17.06m(0.6) 17.26m(2.1) 17.31m(3.3) 17.09m(-0.9) 17.65m(2.0) PASS     
  2 Christian Taylor             Nike                    17.39m  -0.8  57-00.75 
     16.72m(-0.6) 16.90m(-0.4) 17.37m(1.0) 17.02m(-0.7) FOUL      17.39m(-0.8)
  3 Chris Benard                 Chula Vista El          17.21m  -0.9  56-05.75 
     16.93m(3.1) 17.12m(-1.8) 17.18m(0.4) 16.26m(0.4) 17.21m(-0.9) 17.12m(-1.4)
  4 Omar Craddock                adidas                  17.16m   1.8  56-03.75 
     16.97m(2.4) 16.93m(-0.1) 16.73m(0.4) 16.73m(-0.5) 17.16m(1.8) 16.31m(-1.4)
  5 Matthew O'Neal               Unattached              17.01m   2.8  55-09.75 
     16.69m(-0.2) 16.72m(-0.1) 17.01m(2.8) 16.45m(-0.5) 16.92m(1.5) 16.31m(+0.0)
  6 Chris Carter                 Unattached              16.81m   2.6  55-02.00 
     16.81m(2.6) 16.55m(+0.0) 16.77m(2.6) 16.42m(-1.7) 15.56m(1.8) 16.50m(-0.2)
  7 Donald Scott                 Unattached              16.69m   2.5  54-09.25 
     FOUL      15.55m(0.4) 16.69m(2.5) 16.43m(0.9) FOUL      16.67m(2.3)
  8 Shawn Johnson                Auburn                  16.58m   0.5  54-04.75 
     15.98m(2.3) 16.58m(0.5) 16.45m(4.5) 16.23m(2.6) 16.27m(-1.5) 15.99m(2.3)
  9 KeAndre Bates                Florida                 16.50m   1.2  54-01.75 
     FOUL      16.13m(1.3) 16.50m(1.2)            
 10 Brandon Roulhac              Shore A C               16.04m   2.3  52-07.50 
     15.89m(1.4) 15.80m(1.4) 16.04m(2.3)            
 11 Tony Carodine                Missouri                15.87m   2.1  52-01.00 
     FOUL      15.75m(1.0) 15.87m(2.1)            
 -- Eric Sloan                   Southern Cal              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Auto Q:20.50
 Advance 12 using Rule 180.5b
       World: W 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
        Meet: M 22.12m  7/15/2000   Adam Nelson, Nike                          
        OG A:   20.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Joe Kovacs                   Nike                    20.75mq  68-01.00 
      20.75m x  x             
  2 Reese Hoffa                  Nike / N Y A C          20.38mq  66-10.50 
      20.38m  20.22m  PASS            
  3 David Pless                  Iron Wood TC            20.37mq  66-10.00 
      20.37m  19.32m  FOUL            
  4 Jon Jones                    Unattached              20.36mq  66-09.75 
      20.36m  19.66m  19.52m            
  5 Adam Nelson                  Unattached              20.22mq  66-04.25 
      20.22m  FOUL  PASS            
  6 Cory Martin                  Unattached              19.84m   65-01.25 
      19.84m  FOUL  19.14m            
  7 Curtis Jensen                Unattached              19.66m   64-06.00 
      19.09m  19.65m  19.66m            
  8 Josh Freeman                 Southern Ill            19.26m   63-02.25 
      18.44m  19.26m  19.07m            
  9 Richard Garrett              Unattached              19.16m   62-10.50 
      19.16m  18.90m  18.56m            
 10 Darien Moore                 Iron Wood TC            19.08m   62-07.25 
      19.08m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Mitchell Pope                Unattached              18.46m   60-06.75 
      18.46m  18.10m  16.89m            
 -- Coy Blair                    Tiffin                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Crouser                 Nike                    20.97mq  68-09.75 
      20.14m  20.97m x             
  2 Jordan Clarke                Nike                    20.59mq  67-06.75 
      20.59m x  x             
  3 Darrell Hill                 Unattached              20.56mq  67-05.50 
      20.25m  20.56m x             
  4 Jacob Thormaehlen            Unattached              20.26mq  66-05.75 
      20.26m  FOUL  19.40m            
  5 Garrett Appier               Pittsburg St            20.21mq  66-03.75 
      19.63m  20.21m  20.16m            
  6 Ryan Whiting                 Nike                    19.97mq  65-06.25 
      19.97m  19.84m  FOUL            
  7 Bobby Grace                  Shore A C               19.93mq  65-04.75 
      19.82m  19.34m  19.93m            
  8 Kurt Roberts                 Nike                    19.90m   65-03.50 
      19.90m  FOUL  19.66m            
  9 Matt DeChant                 Unattached              19.04m   62-05.75 
      18.55m  18.89m  19.04m            
 10 Roger Steen                  Weight City             19.03m   62-05.25 
      17.83m  18.73m  19.03m            
 11 Derrick Vicars               Unattached              18.87m   61-11.00 
      18.76m  18.51m  18.87m            
 12 John Murasky                 Ohio St.                17.81m   58-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.81m            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Auto Q:20.50
 Advance 12 using Rule 180.5b
       World: W 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
        Meet: M 22.12m  7/15/2000   Adam Nelson, Nike                          
        OG A:   20.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Ryan Crouser                 Nike                    22.11m   72-06.50 
      20.42m  22.11m  21.43m  21.47m  FOUL  21.07m
  2 Joe Kovacs                   Nike                    21.95m   72-00.25 
      20.69m  21.03m  20.88m  21.09m  20.93m  21.95m
  3 Darrell Hill                 Unattached              21.63m   70-11.75 
      20.93m  21.63m  19.46m  20.47m  20.08m  FOUL
  4 Ryan Whiting                 Nike                    20.89m   68-06.50 
      20.65m  20.05m  20.83m  20.23m  20.72m  20.89m
  5 Reese Hoffa                  Nike / N Y A C          20.61m   67-07.50 
      20.46m  FOUL  20.55m  20.61m  20.32m  FOUL
  6 Garrett Appier               Pittsburg St            20.46m   67-01.50 
      20.12m  20.09m  FOUL  FOUL  20.46m  FOUL
  7 Adam Nelson                  Unattached              20.17m   66-02.25 
      20.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Bobby Grace                  Shore A C               20.06m   65-09.75 
      19.07m  19.75m  20.06m  19.70m  FOUL  19.45m
  9 Jordan Clarke                Nike                    20.00m   65-07.50 
      19.97m  FOUL  20.00m            
 10 Jacob Thormaehlen            Unattached              19.99m   65-07.00 
      18.18m  19.99m  19.09m            
 11 David Pless                  Iron Wood TC            18.82m   61-09.00 
      18.82m  18.65m  FOUL            
 -- Jon Jones                    Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Scult, GDR                          
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
        Meet: M 68.68m  6/25/1980   Mac Wilkins, Ath. West                     
        OG A:   65.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mason Finley                 Unattached              66.72mq    218-11 
      54.75m  66.72m x             
  2 Sam Mattis                   Penn                    60.93mq    199-11 
      FOUL  60.93m  57.29m            
  3 Jared Schuurmans             Nike                    60.66mq    199-00 
      FOUL  58.19m  60.66m            
  4 Jason Young                  Nike                    60.40mq    198-02 
      53.82m  60.40m  FOUL            
  5 Lance Brooks                 Nike                    58.74mq    192-08 
      FOUL  58.74m  FOUL            
  6 Casey Malone                 Unattached              57.97m     190-02 
      56.95m  57.97m  56.32m            
  7 Phillip Jagers               Akron                   57.41m     188-04 
      57.41m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Jeff Milliron                Shore A C               56.73m     186-01 
      56.73m  53.25m  54.24m            
  9 Macklin Tudor                Cincinnati              55.21m     181-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.21m            
 10 Chase Madison                Unattached              52.28m     171-06 
      FOUL  52.28m  FOUL            
 -- Bryan Powlen                 Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mike Torie                   Iron Wood TC              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Evans                 Unattached              60.66mq    199-00 
      58.72m  58.79m  60.66m            
  2 Tavis Bailey                 Unattached              60.17mq    197-05 
      59.92m  58.65m  60.17m            
  3 Nate Moses                   Iron Wood TC            59.87mq    196-05 
      57.22m  59.54m  59.87m            
  4 Russ Winger                  ASICS                   59.61mq    195-07 
      51.19m  57.01m  59.61m            
  5 Rodney Brown                 Nike                    58.83mq    193-00 
      56.97m  58.83m  FOUL            
  6 Jason Harrell                Arete Throws Nat        58.36mq    191-06 
      58.36m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 James Plummer                Shore A C               58.27mq    191-02 
      57.89m  58.27m  FOUL            
  8 Joshua Weldon                Unattached              57.45m     188-06 
      57.45m  57.37m  FOUL            
  9 Luke Bryant                  Unattached              56.24m     184-06 
      56.24m  54.72m  55.59m            
 10 Brian Williams               Iowa Central C C        55.90m     183-05 
      55.90m  55.86m  FOUL            
 11 Matt Kosecki                 Unattached              55.27m     181-04 
      FOUL  50.51m  55.27m            
 12 Reginald Jagers              Kent St.                55.05m     180-07 
      FOUL  55.05m  54.61m            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Scult, GDR                          
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
        Meet: M 68.68m  6/25/1980   Mac Wilkins, Ath. West                     
        OG A:   65.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Mason Finley                 Unattached              63.42m     208-01 
      62.04m  63.42m  FOUL  FOUL  62.20m  63.21m
  2 Tavis Bailey                 Unattached              61.57m     202-00 
      61.57m  FOUL  60.55m  FOUL  58.82m  59.39m
  3 Andrew Evans                 Unattached              61.22m     200-10 
      61.22m  60.67m  FOUL  58.30m  FOUL  59.17m
  4 Jason Harrell                Arete Throws Nat        61.05m     200-03 
      55.05m  61.05m  59.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Lance Brooks                 Nike                    60.50m     198-06 
      58.12m  60.50m  59.17m  FOUL  59.23m  58.38m
  6 Nate Moses                   Iron Wood TC            59.87m     196-05 
      59.87m  FOUL  56.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jared Schuurmans             Nike                    59.12m     193-11 
      59.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 James Plummer                Shore A C               58.14m     190-09 
      56.10m  58.14m  FOUL  55.34m  56.26m  FOUL
  9 Sam Mattis                   Penn                    57.86m     189-10 
      57.86m  FOUL  56.82m            
 10 Rodney Brown                 Nike                    57.09m     187-04 
      FOUL  57.09m  FOUL            
 11 Jason Young                  Nike                    56.82m     186-05 
      56.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Russ Winger                  ASICS                   54.11m     177-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.11m            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to FInal
 Flight specific warmup of 30 minutes.
       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, URS                          
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
        Meet: M 80.12m  6/4/1992    Jud Logan, NYAC                            
        OG A:   77.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Conner Neu                   Youngstown St           68.43m     224-06 
      68.43m  65.90m  63.93m            
  2 Greg Skipper                 Oregon                  68.07m     223-04 
      FOUL  68.07m  FOUL            
  3 Garland Porter               Unattached              66.15m     217-00 
      66.15m  FOUL  6.32m            
  4 Justin Welch                 Unattached              65.78m     215-10 
      65.78m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Tyler Williams               adi Gard St             65.37m     214-06 
      59.24m  65.37m  FOUL            
  6 Tom Postema                  Unattached              64.65m     212-01 
      64.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Joe Frye                     Music City Mavs         63.99m     209-11 
      63.21m  62.59m  63.99m            
  8 Ryan Loughney                Shore A C               63.91m     209-08 
      FOUL  63.91m  63.78m            
  9 Eric Flores                  Unattached              63.29m     207-08 
      FOUL  63.29m  FOUL            
 10 Collin Post                  AZ Desert Throw         58.20m     190-11 
      58.20m  FOUL  57.22m            
 -- Ryan McCullough              Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Colin Cashner                Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Rudy Winkler                 Cornell                 76.76m     251-10 
      70.07m  72.25m  72.41m  76.76m  71.19m  FOUL
  2 Kibwe Johnson                Nike / N Y A C          75.11m     246-05 
      FOUL  73.12m  75.11m  FOUL  FOUL  74.08m
  3 Conor McCullough             Unattached              74.16m     243-04 
      74.16m  70.41m  71.44m  68.96m  72.18m  71.37m
  4 A.G. Kruger                  Nike                    73.31m     240-06 
      71.75m  73.31m  FOUL  73.30m  72.01m  FOUL
  5 Andy Fryman                  Mjolnir Throws          72.73m     238-07 
      67.12m  69.13m  69.85m  FOUL  72.73m  71.33m
  6 Matthias Tayala              Unattached              72.52m     237-11 
      70.87m  FOUL  70.09m  FOUL  71.72m  72.52m
  7 Colin Dunbar                 Unattached              72.31m     237-03 
      71.81m  70.45m  FOUL  72.31m  FOUL  69.28m
  8 J C Lambert                  Unattached              69.10m     226-08 
      67.59m  69.10m  67.15m  68.94m  69.03m  68.12m
  9 Sean Donnelly                Minnesota               68.96m     226-03 
      66.78m  FOUL  68.96m  FOUL  FOUL  67.44m
 10 Darien Thornton              Grand Valley Sta        68.49m     224-08 
      68.49m  66.55m  FOUL            
 11 Alex Young                   Unattached              67.23m     220-07 
      FOUL  67.23m  FOUL            
 12 Michael Lihrman              Unattached              66.45m     218-00 
      66.45m  66.24m  63.73m            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                           
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                       
        Meet: M 82.39m  7/17/2004   Breaux Greer, adidas                       
        OG A:   83.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sean Furey                   ASICS                   76.26mq    250-02 
      76.26m  PASS  PASS            
  2 Curtis Thompson              Mississippi             76.16mq    249-10 
      76.16m  74.64m  75.36m            
  3 Sam Humphreys                Nike                    75.36mq    247-03 
      65.75m  74.80m  75.36m            
  4 Robert Robbins               Cornell                 72.43mq    237-07 
      63.68m  72.43m  71.06m            
  5 Capers Williamson            Citadel                 69.25mq    227-02 
      68.65m  69.25m  66.59m            
  6 Christopher Mirabelli        Rutgers                 68.39m     224-04 
      68.39m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Hudson Keffer                Arizona St.             67.76m     222-04 
      67.76m  62.94m  66.90m            
  8 Nicholas Howe                Unattached              67.07m     220-00 
      63.44m  67.07m  64.31m            
  9 Benjamin Woodruff            Unattached              66.38m     217-09 
      66.38m  63.57m  62.37m            
 10 Jack Thomas                  Unattached              65.14m     213-08 
      65.14m  58.77m  FOUL            
 11 Billy Stanley                Ohio St.                64.51m     211-08 
      60.31m  64.51m  FOUL            
 12 Tim Glover                   Unattached              63.29m     207-08 
      63.29m  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Riley Dolezal                Nike                    76.69mq    251-07 
      76.69m  76.57m  FOUL            
  2 Sam Crouser                  Unattached              74.39mq    244-01 
      73.10m  73.72m  74.39m            
  3 Cyrus Hostetler              Unattached              74.28mq    243-08 
      71.85m  74.28m  PASS            
  4 Timothy VanLiew              adi Gard St             72.40mq    237-06 
      67.50m  70.67m  72.40m            
  5 Christopher Carper           Unattached              72.09mq    236-06 
      72.09m  FOUL  65.28m            
  6 Damien Odle                  Wichita St.             71.44mq    234-04 
      56.96m  63.63m  71.44m            
  7 Carson Fuller                Washington              70.85mq    232-05 
      68.96m  FOUL  70.85m            
  8 Tom Masterson                Javelin USA             68.50m     224-09 
      FOUL  68.50m  FOUL            
  9 Cody Danielson               Oregon                  67.99m     223-01 
      67.99m  FOUL  63.57m            
 10 Devin Bogert                 Unattached              67.59m     221-09 
      67.59m  FOUL  61.38m            
 11 Ryan Young                   Unattached              60.52m     198-07 
      60.52m  59.53m  FOUL            
 -- Chris Kirkwood               Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                           
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                       
        Meet: M 82.39m  7/17/2004   Breaux Greer, adidas                       
        OG A:   83.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Cyrus Hostetler              Unattached              83.24mM    273-01 
      74.98m  76.66m  75.13m  77.95m  83.24m  FOUL
  2 Curtis Thompson              Mississippi             82.88mM    271-11 
      82.88m  72.66m  FOUL  72.13m  77.15m  78.06m
  3 Riley Dolezal                Nike                    79.67m     261-05 
      76.50m  FOUL  76.22m  79.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Sam Crouser                  Unattached              78.06m     256-01 
      74.18m  78.06m  75.88m  FOUL  76.50m  76.16m
  5 Sam Humphreys                Nike                    76.00m     249-04 
      FOUL  75.90m  76.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Robert Robbins               Cornell                 73.42m     240-10 
      62.19m  73.42m  FOUL  FOUL  68.55m  70.53m
  7 Timothy VanLiew              adi Gard St             72.15m     236-08 
      67.71m  67.73m  70.50m  72.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Capers Williamson            Citadel                 70.97m     232-10 
      62.02m  70.97m  70.08m  66.90m  64.04m  69.69m
  9 Damien Odle                  Wichita St.             70.49m     231-03 
      66.15m  70.49m  67.78m            
 10 Christopher Carper           Unattached              69.66m     228-06 
      FOUL  67.87m  69.66m            
 11 Sean Furey                   ASICS                   69.45m     227-10 
      67.96m  69.14m  69.45m            
 12 Carson Fuller                Washington              68.94m     226-02 
      68.94m  68.29m  64.32m            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Timothy Ehrhardt             Michigan St.             10.90     883
  2 Jeremy Taiwo                 Brooks/Beasts TC         10.94     874
  3 Miller Moss                  Unattached               10.98     865
  4 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               11.06     847
  5 Kale Wolken                  Doane                    11.16     825
  6 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO / SBTC              11.26     804
Section  2     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Devon Williams               Georgia                  10.65     940
  2 Harrison Williams            Stanford                 10.71     926
  3 Scott Filip                  Rice                     10.75     917
  4 Austin Bahner                Shocker T C              10.84     897
  5 Garrett Scantling            Georgia                  10.86     892
  6 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                   10.87     890
Section  3     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Ashton Eaton                 Nike OTC                 10.34    1013
  2 Trey Hardee                  Nike                     10.54     966
  3 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin                10.60     952
  4 Steven Bastien               Michigan                 10.70     929
  5 Curtis Beach                 Nike                     10.75     917
  6 Solomon Simmons              Eastern Mich             10.79     908
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin                49.30     847
  2 Solomon Simmons              Eastern Mich             49.44     841
  3 Austin Bahner                Shocker T C              49.87     821
  4 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO / SBTC              50.17     807
  5 Kale Wolken                  Doane                    50.18     806
  6 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               51.26     757
Section  2  
  1 Scott Filip                  Rice                     49.08     858
  2 Steven Bastien               Michigan                 49.15     854
  3 Devon Williams               Georgia                  49.48     839
  4 Miller Moss                  Unattached               50.87     775
  5 Garrett Scantling            Georgia                  51.04     767
  6 Trey Hardee                  Nike                   1:12.49      90
Section  3  
  1 Ashton Eaton                 Nike OTC                 46.30     993
  2 Harrison Williams            Stanford                 46.66     975
  3 Curtis Beach                 Nike                     48.23     898
  4 Jeremy Taiwo                 Brooks/Beasts TC         48.76     873
  5 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                   49.67     830
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Curtis Beach                 Nike                   4:12.13     866
  2 Jeremy Taiwo                 Brooks/Beasts TC       4:17.35     830
  3 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO / SBTC            4:23.16     790
  4 Ashton Eaton                 Nike OTC               4:25.15     777
  5 Scott Filip                  Rice                   4:43.08     661
  6 Austin Bahner                Shocker T C            4:44.93     650
  7 Kale Wolken                  Doane                  4:45.92     643
  8 Harrison Williams            Stanford               4:46.29     641
  9 Solomon Simmons              Eastern Mich           4:46.37     641
 10 Devon Williams               Georgia                4:47.88     632
 11 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin              4:48.21     629
 12 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached             4:53.46     598
 13 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                 4:56.49     580
 14 Garrett Scantling            Georgia                5:02.32     546
 15 Miller Moss                  Unattached             5:08.61     511
 16 Steven Bastien               Michigan               5:14.77     478
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               14.81     873
  2 Scott Filip                  Rice                     15.00     850
  3 Austin Bahner                Shocker T C              15.52     788
Section  2     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Steven Bastien               Michigan                 14.83     870
  2 Kale Wolken                  Doane                    15.15     831
  3 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO / SBTC              15.25     820
Section  3     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Jeremy Taiwo                 Brooks/Beasts TC         14.22     946
  2 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                   14.55     905
  3 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin                14.94     857
Section  4     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Garrett Scantling            Georgia                  14.13     958
  2 Solomon Simmons              Eastern Mich             14.18     951
  3 Miller Moss                  Unattached               14.59     900
  4 Curtis Beach                 Nike                     14.95     856
Section  5     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Ashton Eaton                 Nike OTC                 13.60    1027
  2 Devon Williams               Georgia                  13.98     977
  3 Harrison Williams            Stanford                 14.12     959
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression must go through 2.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jeremy Taiwo                 Brooks/Beasts TC         2.21m    7-03.00   1002
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21 2.24 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin                2.09m    6-10.25    887
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Garrett Scantling            Georgia                  2.06m    6-09.00    859
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Ashton Eaton                 Nike OTC                 2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Scott Filip                  Rice                     2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                   1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Steven Bastien               Michigan                 1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Curtis Beach                 Nike                     1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  PPP  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Devon Williams               Georgia                  1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Harrison Williams            Stanford                 1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Kale Wolken                  Doane                    1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Miller Moss                  Unattached               1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Solomon Simmons              Eastern Mich             1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Austin Bahner                Shocker T C              1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO / SBTC              1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Trey Hardee                  Nike                     1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kale Wolken                  Doane                    4.75m   15-07.00    834
     4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 
      PPP  XXO  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Jeremy Taiwo                 Brooks/Beasts TC         4.75m   15-07.00    834
     4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  1 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                   4.75m   15-07.00    834
     4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Steven Bastien               Michigan                 4.65m   15-03.00    804
     4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
      PPP  XXO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Scott Filip                  Rice                     4.55m   14-11.00    775
     4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
      PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO / SBTC              4.55m   14-11.00    775
     4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Devon Williams               Georgia                  4.45m   14-07.25    746
     4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Solomon Simmons              Eastern Mich             4.45m   14-07.25    746
     4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
        O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               4.25m   13-11.25    688
     4.25 4.35 4.45 
      XXO  PPP  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin                5.25m   17-02.75    988
     4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Ashton Eaton                 Nike OTC                 5.25m   17-02.75    988
     4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP 
  3 Garrett Scantling            Georgia                  4.85m   15-11.00    865
     4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Austin Bahner                Shocker T C              4.85m   15-11.00    865
     4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Curtis Beach                 Nike                     4.65m   15-03.00    804
     4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
 -- Harrison Williams            Stanford                    NH            
     4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Miller Moss                  Unattached                  NH            
     4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                   7.42m   2.7  24-04.25    915
     FOUL      6.99m(1.0) 7.42m(2.7)            
  2 Austin Bahner                Shocker T C              7.38m   0.9  24-02.50    905
     7.34m(0.9) FOUL      7.38m(0.9)            
  3 Garrett Scantling            Georgia                  7.24m   3.0  23-09.00    871
     7.24m(3.0) 6.63m(1.7) 7.12m(2.0)            
  4 Timothy Ehrhardt             Michigan St.             7.20m   1.5  23-07.50    862
     FOUL      7.20m(1.5) FOUL                 
  5 Miller Moss                  Unattached               7.05m   1.5  23-01.75    826
     6.86m(2.3) 7.05m(1.5) 6.78m(-0.6)            
  6 Harrison Williams            Stanford                 7.04m   0.9  23-01.25    823
     7.04m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL                 
  7 Solomon Simmons              Eastern Mich             6.86m   1.9  22-06.25    781
     6.78m(+0.0) FOUL      6.86m(1.9)            
  8 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               6.74m   1.3  22-01.50    753
     6.56m(1.3) 6.74m(1.3) 6.56m(1.6)            
  9 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO / SBTC              6.64m   2.5  21-09.50    729
     6.64m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1 Ashton Eaton                 Nike OTC                 7.84m   1.4  25-08.75   1020
     7.84m(1.4) PASS      PASS                 
  2 Devon Williams               Georgia                  7.72m   0.1  25-04.00    990
     FOUL      7.72m(0.1) 7.54m(-0.8)            
  2 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin                7.72m   0.7  25-04.00    990
     7.33m(1.6) 7.72m(0.7) 7.66m(1.1)            
  4 Steven Bastien               Michigan                 7.65m   1.3  25-01.25    972
     FOUL      FOUL      7.65m(1.3)            
  5 Jeremy Taiwo                 Brooks/Beasts TC         7.55m   1.1  24-09.25    947
     7.36m(2.1) 7.55m(1.1) FOUL                 
  6 Scott Filip                  Rice                     7.37m   3.2  24-02.25    903
     7.12m(0.8) 7.25m(1.9) 7.37m(3.2)            
  7 Curtis Beach                 Nike                     7.33m   1.7  24-00.75    893
     7.27m(1.4) 7.33m(1.7) 7.13m(0.8)            
  8 Kale Wolken                  Doane                    7.23m   1.9  23-08.75    869
     7.14m(1.6) FOUL      7.23m(1.9)            
  9 Trey Hardee                  Nike                     6.93m   2.5  22-09.00    797
     6.83m(0.7) FOUL      6.93m(2.5)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                  13.92m   45-08.00    723
      12.68m  13.47m  13.92m            
  2 Austin Bahner                Shocker T C             13.86m   45-05.75    720
      12.83m  13.52m  13.86m            
  3 Scott Filip                  Rice                    13.52m   44-04.25    699
      13.51m  12.99m  13.52m            
  4 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO / SBTC             13.12m   43-00.50    675
      12.54m  12.77m  13.12m            
  5 Harrison Williams            Stanford                13.06m   42-10.25    671
      12.43m  13.06m  12.97m            
  6 Kale Wolken                  Doane                   13.03m   42-09.00    669
      13.03m  FOUL  12.96m            
  7 Devon Williams               Georgia                 12.92m   42-04.75    662
      12.86m  FOUL  12.92m            
  8 Curtis Beach                 Nike                    12.61m   41-04.50    643
      12.29m  12.61m  FOUL            
  9 Steven Bastien               Michigan                12.36m   40-06.75    628
      12.33m  FOUL  12.36m            
Flight  2  
  1 Garrett Scantling            Georgia                 15.97m   52-04.75    849
      15.26m  15.73m  15.97m            
  2 Trey Hardee                  Nike                    15.68m   51-05.50    832
      15.68m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached              15.35m   50-04.50    811
      14.23m  14.74m  15.35m            
  4 Solomon Simmons              Eastern Mich            14.91m   48-11.00    784
      14.91m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Jeremy Taiwo                 Brooks/Beasts TC        14.88m   48-10.00    782
      14.74m  14.88m  FOUL            
  6 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin               14.11m   46-03.50    735
      13.34m  13.78m  14.11m            
  7 Ashton Eaton                 Nike OTC                14.04m   46-00.75    731
      14.04m  13.88m  13.93m            
  8 Miller Moss                  Unattached              13.94m   45-09.00    725
      13.94m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Devon Williams               Georgia                 45.44m     149-01    776
      42.52m  45.44m  45.23m            
  2 Steven Bastien               Michigan                42.58m     139-08    717
      39.70m  42.58m  42.14m            
  3 Ashton Eaton                 Nike OTC                41.39m     135-09    693
      FOUL  37.18m  41.39m            
  4 Scott Filip                  Rice                    39.58m     129-10    656
      38.21m  38.98m  39.58m            
  5 Harrison Williams            Stanford                39.28m     128-10    650
      38.16m  39.14m  39.28m            
  6 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO / SBTC             38.87m     127-06    642
      36.01m  38.87m  FOUL            
  7 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                  38.10m     125-00    626
      36.96m  38.10m  FOUL            
  8 Curtis Beach                 Nike                    36.85m     120-11    601
      36.85m  34.76m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin               48.17m     158-00    832
      47.08m  48.17m  FOUL            
  2 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached              47.91m     157-02    827
      42.14m  46.71m  47.91m            
  3 Austin Bahner                Shocker T C             45.49m     149-03    777
      FOUL  45.49m  FOUL            
  4 Solomon Simmons              Eastern Mich            45.45m     149-01    776
      FOUL  45.45m  FOUL            
  5 Garrett Scantling            Georgia                 43.76m     143-07    741
      43.76m  42.51m  FOUL            
  6 Miller Moss                  Unattached              43.06m     141-03    727
      42.79m  43.06m  FOUL            
  7 Jeremy Taiwo                 Brooks/Beasts TC        42.10m     138-01    707
      42.10m  FOUL  41.96m            
  8 Kale Wolken                  Doane                   40.60m     133-02    677
      FOUL  40.26m  40.60m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Garrett Scantling            Georgia                 69.37m     227-07    880
      63.54m  61.88m  69.37m            
  2 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached              58.21m     191-00    711
      58.21m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Solomon Simmons              Eastern Mich            57.83m     189-09    705
      54.73m  PASS  57.83m            
  4 Austin Bahner                Shocker T C             54.59m     179-01    657
      52.14m  53.21m  54.59m            
  5 Devon Williams               Georgia                 50.00m     164-00    589
      47.29m  50.00m  49.79m            
  6 Miller Moss                  Unattached              47.91m     157-02    558
      45.21m  47.91m  47.37m            
  7 Harrison Williams            Stanford                47.83m     156-11    557
      FOUL  46.04m  47.83m            
  8 Curtis Beach                 Nike                    47.65m     156-04    554
      FOUL  46.09m  47.65m            
Flight  2  
  1 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                  57.87m     189-10    706
      53.24m  57.03m  57.87m            
  2 Ashton Eaton                 Nike OTC                57.84m     189-09    705
      53.69m  56.53m  57.84m            
  3 Kale Wolken                  Doane                   57.44m     188-05    699
      54.42m  57.44m  55.04m            
  4 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin               57.24m     187-09    696
      57.24m  56.73m  54.98m            
  5 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO / SBTC             56.15m     184-03    680
      56.15m  FOUL  54.68m            
  6 Jeremy Taiwo                 Brooks/Beasts TC        52.82m     173-03    630
      51.07m  FOUL  52.82m            
  7 Steven Bastien               Michigan                48.83m     160-02    571
      47.62m  47.28m  48.83m            
  8 Scott Filip                  Rice                    47.96m     157-04    558
      47.65m  47.96m  FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
       World: W  9045  8/29/2015   Ashtin Eaton, USA                           
    American: A  9045  8/29/2015   Ashton Eaton, Nike                          
        Meet: M  9039  6/23/2012   Ashton Eaton, Nike                          
        OG A:    8100                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton                 Nike OTC                  8750  
  2 Jeremy Taiwo                 Brooks/Beasts TC          8425  
  3 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin                 8413  
  4 Garrett Scantling            Georgia                   8228  
  5 Devon Williams               Georgia                   7927  
  6 Solomon Simmons              Eastern Mich              7829  
  7 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                    7785  
  8 Austin Bahner                Shocker T C               7776  
  9 Curtis Beach                 Nike                      7728  
 10 Scott Filip                  Rice                      7680  
 11 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached                7614  
 12 Steven Bastien               Michigan                  7599  
 13 Kale Wolken                  Doane                     7576  
 14 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO / SBTC               7392  
 15 Harrison Williams            Stanford                  6951  
 16 Miller Moss                  Unattached                6610  
 
Men 20000 Meter Race Walk (held at Salem, Oregon, on June 30)
================================================================
       World: W 1:16:36.00  3/15/2015   Yusuki Suzuki, JPN                     
    American: A 1:22:02.00  5/22/2004   Tim Seaman, NYAC                       
        Meet: M 1:23:00.10  6/30/2012   Trevor Barron, NYAC                    
        OG A:   1:24:00.00                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 John Nunn                    U.S. Army           1:25:37  
  2 Trevor Barron                New York A C        1:27:28  
  3 Nick Christie                Unattached          1:27:44  
  4 Emmanuel Corvera             Unattached          1:30:31  
  5 John Cody Risch              Q Elite             1:31:48  
  6 Matthew Forgues              Unattached          1:33:16  
  7 Michael Giuseppe Mannozz     Shore A C           1:33:40  
  8 Anthony Peters               Unattached          1:34:54  
  9 Joel Pfahler                 Unattached          1:38:10  
 10 Jonathan Hallman             Shore A C           1:40:40  
 11 Richard Luettchau            Shore A C           1:41:00  
 12 Matthew De Witt              Parkside A C        1:44:49  
 13 Dave Talcott                 Shore A C           1:46:10  
 14 Ian Whatley                  Warriors T C        1:50:04  
 15 David Swarts                 Pegasus A.C.        1:50:32  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.