Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2018 10:32 AM
     2018 USA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/16/2018 to 2/18/2018      
                         Albuquerque Convention Center                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Preliminary round scratched
 2 semis of 6; top 3 + next 2 fastest to final
       World: W  6.92  2/9/1995    Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: A  6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers/Marion Jones, Nike/Nike         
        Meet: M  6.99  2/26/1993   Gail Devers, Nike                           
       WIC Q:    7.30                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Javianne Oliver              NIKE                      7.11Q 
  2 Jasmine Todd                 NIKE                      7.33Q  7.323
  3 Dezerea Bryant               NIKE                      7.39Q 
  4 Mikele Barber                Garden St TC/NB           7.41q 
  5 Jessica Davis                Unattached                7.44q 
  6 Asha Ruth                    Central Park TC           7.54  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Destiny Carter               Unattached                7.24Q 
  2 Teahna Daniels               Texas                     7.27Q 
  3 Felicia Brown                adidas                    7.33Q  7.324
  4 Brianna Frazier              Dominion TC               7.55  
  5 Dominique Booker             Unattached                7.62  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Preliminary round scratched
 2 semis of 6; top 3 + next 2 fastest to final
       World: W  6.92  2/9/1995    Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: A  6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers/Marion Jones, Nike/Nike         
        Meet: M  6.99  2/26/1993   Gail Devers, Nike                           
       WIC Q:    7.30                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Javianne Oliver              NIKE                      7.02  
  2 Destiny Carter               Unattached                7.19  
  3 Teahna Daniels               Texas                     7.22  
  4 Felicia Brown                adidas                    7.34  
  5 Jasmine Todd                 NIKE                      7.36  
  6 Jessica Davis                Unattached                7.40  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 8 times to 2-section final
 Fastest 4 to f final
 5-8 to s final
       World: W 49.59  3/7/1982    Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                  
    American: A 50.46  3/15/2014   Phyllis Francis, Oregon                     
        Meet: M 50.71  2/26/2012   Sanya Richards-Ross, Nike                   
       WIC Q:   53.15                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Shakima Wimbley              adidas                   51.39q 
  2 Natasha Hastings             Under Armour/NYA         52.11q 
  3 Jessica Beard                adidas                   52.42q 
  4 Daina Harper                 Unattached               53.23  
  5 T'Sheila Mungo               Unattached               53.69  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Quanera Hayes                NIKE                     52.53  
  2 Carly Muscaro                Unattached               52.68  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Joanna Atkins                Rekortan Elite           51.95q 
  2 Georganne Moline             NIKE                     52.24q  52.233
  3 Jaide Stepter                NIKE                     52.46q 
  4 Asha Ruth                    Central Park TC          54.05  
  5 Ayana Walker                 Rekortan Elite           55.05  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Courtney Okolo               NIKE                     51.75q 
  2 Phyllis Francis              NIKE                     52.24q  52.240
  3 Ashley Spencer               NIKE                     53.21  
  4 Jasmine Blocker              Oiselle                  53.79  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 8 times to 2-section final
 Fastest 4 to f final
 5-8 to s final
       World: W 49.59  3/7/1982    Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                  
    American: A 50.46  3/15/2014   Phyllis Francis, Oregon                     
        Meet: M 50.71  2/26/2012   Sanya Richards-Ross, Nike                   
       WIC Q:   53.15                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Phyllis Francis              NIKE                     51.19  
  2 Georganne Moline             NIKE                     51.39  
  3 Quanera Hayes                NIKE                     51.46  
  4 Jaide Stepter                NIKE                     52.23  
  5 Jessica Beard                adidas                   52.29  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Courtney Okolo               NIKE                     51.16  
  2 Shakima Wimbley              adidas                   51.17  
  3 Joanna Atkins                Rekortan Elite           51.87  
  4 Natasha Hastings             Under Armour/NYA         52.20  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 3 heats; heat winners + next 3 fastest to 6-person final
 2-turn stagger
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO                       
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
        Meet: M 1:58.41  3/4/1995    Maria Mutola, Mozambique                  
       WIC Q:   2:02.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ajee' Wilson                 adidas                 2:01.95Q 
  2 Hanna Green                  NIKE OTCE              2:02.22q 
  3 Chrishuna Williams           NIKE                   2:04.25  
  4 Savannah Colon               Brooks                 2:10.17  
  5 Rachel Weber                 Unattached             2:10.59  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Raevyn Rogers                NIKE                   1:59.99Q 
  2 Kaela Edwards                adidas                 2:01.49q 
  3 Maddie Kopp                  Unattached             2:03.71  
  4 Cecilia Barowski             Hoka/Hoka NJNY         2:04.36  
  5 Baylee Mires                 Brooks                 2:12.24  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Ce'Aira Brown                HOKA NJNYTC            2:01.43Q 
  2 Charlene Lipsey              adidas                 2:01.89q 
  3 Meghan Manley                Central Park TC        2:06.57  
  4 Hannah Fields                Brooks                 2:07.72  
  5 Ericka Charles               Unattached             2:12.83  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 3 heats; heat winners + next 3 fastest to 6-person final
 2-turn stagger
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO                       
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
        Meet: M 1:58.41  3/4/1995    Maria Mutola, Mozambique                  
       WIC Q:   2:02.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ajee' Wilson                 adidas                 2:01.60  
  2 Raevyn Rogers                NIKE                   2:01.74  
  3 Kaela Edwards                adidas                 2:02.77  
  4 Ce'Aira Brown                HOKA NJNYTC            2:03.11  
  5 Hanna Green                  NIKE OTCE              2:04.61  
  6 Charlene Lipsey              adidas                 2:05.45  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Two alleys: 9 inside, 4 outside 2 turn stagger
       World: W 3:55.17  2/1/2014    Genzebe Dibaba, ETH                       
    American: A 3:59.98  2/1/2003    Regina Jacobs, Nike                       
        Meet: M 4:03.08  3/4/1997    Mary Slaney, Nike                         
       WIC Q:   4:11.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Shelby Houlihan              NIKE/Bowerman          4:13.07  
  2 Colleen Quigley              NIKE/Bowerman          4:13.21  
  3 Shannon Osika                NIKE                   4:13.60  
  4 Sara Vaughn                  New York AC            4:13.96  
  5 Cory McGee                   New Balance            4:15.38  
  6 Alexa Efraimson              NIKE                   4:15.57  
  7 Rachel Schneider             Under Armour           4:16.71  
  8 Helen Schlachtenhaufen       Saucony/Freedom        4:21.61  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Two alleys: 7 inside, 4 outside, 2 turn stagger
       World: W 8:16.60  2/6/2014    Genzebe Dibaba, ETH                       
    American: A 8:33.25  1/27/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                    
        Meet: M 8:40.45  2/23/1990   Lynn Jennings, Nike                       
       WIC Q:   8:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shelby Houlihan              NIKE/Bowerman          9:00.08  
  2 Katie Mackey                 Brooks                 9:01.68  
  3 Emma Coburn                  New Balance            9:01.85  
  4 Marie Lawrence               Oiselle                9:10.55  
  5 Marielle Hall                NIKE/Bowerman          9:15.19  
  6 Lauren Paquette              Brooks                 9:22.00  
  7 Maddie Van Beek              Unattached             9:35.02  
  8 Katrina Coogan               New Balance            9:35.26  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 3 in each heat + next 3 fastest to semis
 Two semis of 6 each; Top 3 + next 2 fastest to final
       World: W  7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE                         
    American: A  7.72  3/13/2010   Lolo Jones, Asics                           
        Meet: M  7.74  3/1/2003    Tie: Gail Devers & K. Harrison              
       WIC Q:    8.14                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kendra Harrison              adidas                    7.87Q 
  2 Bridgette Owens              Unattached                7.97Q 
  3 Queen Harrison               ASICS                     8.14Q 
  4 Evonne Britton               Unattached                8.16q 
  5 MacKenzie Hill               Unattached                8.23  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sharika Nelvis               adidas                    7.91Q 
  2 Jasmin Stowers               NIKE                      7.99Q 
  3 Jade Barber                  Unattached                8.07Q  8.069
  4 Amber Hughes                 Unattached                8.21  
  5 Alyssa Dalton                Unattached                8.43  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Christina Manning            adidas                    7.84Q 
  2 Kristi Castlin               NIKE                      7.94Q 
  3 Kori Carter                  Brand Jordan              8.00Q 
  4 Tiffani McReynolds           Unattached                8.01q 
  5 Emily Sloan                  FK Elite                  8.07q  8.064
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 3 in each heat + next 3 fastest to semis
 Two semis of 6 each; Top 3 + next 2 fastest to final
       World: W  7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE                         
    American: A  7.72  3/13/2010   Lolo Jones, Asics                           
        Meet: M  7.74  3/1/2003    Tie: Gail Devers & K. Harrison              
       WIC Q:    8.14                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Christina Manning            adidas                    7.80Q 
  2 Queen Harrison               ASICS                     7.98Q 
  3 Bridgette Owens              Unattached                7.99Q 
  4 Kristi Castlin               NIKE                      8.01q 
  5 Jade Barber                  Unattached                8.04  
  6 Evonne Britton               Unattached                8.16  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Kendra Harrison              adidas                    7.77Q 
  2 Sharika Nelvis               adidas                    7.83Q 
  3 Jasmin Stowers               NIKE                      7.88Q 
  4 Tiffani McReynolds           Unattached                8.00q 
  5 Kori Carter                  Brand Jordan              8.02  
  6 Emily Sloan                  FK Elite                  8.15  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 3 in each heat + next 3 fastest to semis
 Two semis of 6 each; Top 3 + next 2 fastest to final
       World: W  7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE                         
    American: A  7.72  3/13/2010   Lolo Jones, Asics                           
        Meet: M  7.74  3/1/2003    Tie: Gail Devers & K. Harrison              
       WIC Q:    8.14                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sharika Nelvis               adidas                    7.70A 
  2 Kendra Harrison              adidas                    7.72A 
  3 Christina Manning            adidas                    7.73M 
  4 Jasmin Stowers               NIKE                      7.89  
  5 Queen Harrison               ASICS                     7.91  
  6 Kristi Castlin               NIKE                      7.94   7.937
  7 Bridgette Owens              Unattached                7.94   7.939
  8 Tiffani McReynolds           Unattached                8.07  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 177/182/185/188/191/194/197
       World: W 2.08m  2/4/2006    Kajsa Bergqvist, SWE                        
    American: A 2.02m  2/26/2012   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
        Meet: M 2.02m  2/26/2012   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
       WIC Q:   1.97m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Vashti Cunningham            NIKE                     1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.01 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Inika McPherson              Unattached               1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Nicole Greene                North Carolina           1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Liz Patterson                Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Amina Smith                  Garden St TC/NB          1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Susan Jackson                Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Tynita Butts                 Unattached               1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.85 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Elizabeth Evans              Unattached               1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 426/441/451/461/466/471
       World: W 5.02m  3/2/2013    Jenn Suhr, USA                              
    American: A 5.03m  1/30/2016   Jenn Suhr, adidas                           
        Meet: M 5.02m  3/2/2013    Jenn Suhr, adidas                           
       WIC Q:   4.71m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katie Nageotte               adidas/NYAC              4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.26 4.41 4.51 4.61 4.66 4.71 4.76 4.81 4.86 4.91 5.04 
      PPP    O    O    O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sandi Morris                 NIKE                     4.86m   15-11.25 
     4.26 4.41 4.51 4.61 4.66 4.71 4.76 4.81 4.86 4.91 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP    O    O  XXP    O  XXX 
  3 Jenn Suhr                    adidas                   4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.26 4.41 4.51 4.61 4.66 4.71 4.76 4.81 4.86 4.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XPP    O    O  XPP   XX 
  4 Morgann LeLeux               Unattached               4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.26 4.41 4.51 4.61 4.66 4.71 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  PPP  XXX 
  5 Kristen Brown                Chula Vista El           4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.26 4.41 4.51 4.61 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kristen Hixson               Unattached               4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.26 4.41 4.51 4.61 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Megan Clark                  Oiselle/NYAC             4.41m   14-05.50 
     4.26 4.41 4.51 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Annie Rhodes                 Unattached               4.41m   14-05.50 
     4.26 4.41 4.51 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final
       World: W 7.37m  2/13/1988   Heike Drechsler, GDR                        
    American: A 7.23m  3/11/2012   Brittney Reese, Nike                        
        Meet: M 7.32m  2/27/1987   Heike Drechsler, E. Germany                 
       WIC Q:   6.76m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittney Reese               NIKE                     6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.74m  6.66m  6.88m  FOUL  6.88m  FOUL
  2 Quanesha Burks               Unattached               6.65m   21-10.00 
      6.29m  6.62m  6.51m  6.48m  6.45m  6.65m
  3 Jessie Gaines                Garden St TC/NB          6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.31m  6.41m  FOUL  6.29m  FOUL  6.47m
  4 Baileh Simms                 Unattached               6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.29m  6.14m  6.24m  5.93m  6.36m  6.26m
  5 Jasmine Todd                 NIKE                     6.34m   20-09.75 
      5.91m  6.16m  6.34m  4.74m  6.07m  6.10m
  6 Brittany Lewis               Unattached               6.23m   20-05.25 
      5.76m  6.08m  6.04m  6.18m  FOUL  6.23m
  7 Aasha Marler                 Unattached               6.02m   19-09.00 
      FOUL  6.02m  5.84m  FOUL  6.01m  5.84m
  8 Malaina Payton               Unattached               6.00m   19-08.25 
      5.94m  6.00m  5.99m  5.83m  5.90m  5.93m
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final
       World: W 15.36m  3/6/2004    Tatyana Lebedeva, RUS                      
    American: A 14.23m  3/4/1995    Sheila Hudson, Reebok                      
        Meet: M 14.23m  3/4/1995    Sheila Hudson, Reebok                      
       WIC Q:   14.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tori Franklin                Oiselle                 14.15m   46-05.25 
      14.05m  13.87m  13.76m  FOUL  13.74m  14.15m
  2 Andrea Geubelle              Unattached              13.78m   45-02.50 
      FOUL  13.50m  13.11m  13.49m  13.56m  13.78m
  3 Viershanie Latham            Unattached              13.34m   43-09.25 
      FOUL  13.34m  13.28m  FOUL  FOUL  12.95m
  4 Lynnika Pitts                Unattached              13.27m   43-06.50 
      FOUL  12.97m  FOUL  13.09m  13.08m  13.27m
  5 Danylle Kurywchak            Unattached              13.20m   43-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.20m  12.46m  12.74m  FOUL
  6 Toni Smith                   Unattached              13.17m   43-02.50 
      12.96m  11.67m  12.79m  FOUL  13.17m  12.88m
  7 Kiare Tanner                 Unattached              13.05m   42-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.82m  13.05m  12.65m  12.83m
  8 Kiana Davis                  Unattached              12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.66m  FOUL
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final
       World: W 22.50m  2/19/1977   Helena Fibingerova, TCH                    
    American: A 20.21m  3/19/2016   Michelle Carter, Nike                      
        Meet: M 20.23m  2/27/1987   Ilona Briesnick, E. Germany                
       WIC Q:   18.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Daniella Hill                NIKE                    18.10m   59-04.75 
      17.67m  18.07m  17.78m  FOUL  17.92m  18.10m
  2 Erin Farmer                  Unattached              17.98m   59-00.00 
      17.06m  17.98m  17.17m  FOUL  17.01m  FOUL
  3 Jeneva Stevens               New York AC             17.77m   58-03.75 
      16.30m  17.77m  FOUL  17.13m  17.47m  17.35m
  4 Chase Ealey                  Arete Throws            17.57m   57-07.75 
      16.61m  16.80m  17.05m  FOUL  17.04m  17.57m
  5 McKenzie Warren              Iron Wood TC            17.48m   57-04.25 
      17.48m  FOUL  FOUL  17.31m  17.23m  FOUL
  6 Christina Hillman            Unattached              17.15m   56-03.25 
      15.99m  17.11m  17.02m  17.14m  16.96m  17.15m
  7 Rachel Fatherly              Velaasa                 16.97m   55-08.25 
      FOUL  15.65m  16.97m  FOUL  16.09m  FOUL
  8 Felisha Johnson              Unattached              16.93m   55-06.50 
      16.50m  16.93m  16.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 All get 6 throws
       World: W 25.60m  3/4/2017    Gwen Berry, USA                            
    American: A 25.60m  3/4/2017    Gwen Berry, Nike/NYAC                      
        Meet: M 25.60m  3/4/2017    Gwen Berry, Nike/NYAC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DeAnna Price                 New York AC             24.51m   80-05.00 
      23.38m  23.90m  24.51m  24.20m  24.00m  FOUL
  2 Jeneva Stevens               New York AC             24.23m   79-06.00 
      22.79m  23.41m  24.23m  23.66m  22.98m  24.22m
  3 Gwen Berry                   NIKE/NYAC               23.93m   78-06.25 
      23.62m  23.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  23.93m
  4 Tiffany Okieme               Unattached              23.42m   76-10.00 
      FOUL  23.42m  22.73m  23.37m  23.03m  22.73m
  5 Jessica Ramsey               Unattached              22.48m   73-09.00 
      20.46m  22.24m  21.95m  FOUL  FOUL  22.48m
  6 Brooke Andersen              Northern Az             21.77m   71-05.25 
      20.52m  FOUL  21.77m  FOUL  21.07m  FOUL
  7 Lydia Meier                  Unattached              19.83m   65-00.75 
      18.29m  18.68m  FOUL  19.83m  19.26m  19.10m
  8 Felisha Johnson              Unattached              19.45m   63-09.75 
      18.82m  19.45m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    American: A 2:08.36                                                        
        Meet: M 2:10.87                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Erica Bougard                NIKE                   2:13.77     910
  2 Allison Reaser               Arete Elite            2:15.29     889
  3 Rose Jackson                 Team NoDak             2:16.51     872
  4 Hope Bender                  UC Santa Barbara       2:16.68     869
  5 Jenna Pfeiffer               Unattached             2:17.49     858
  6 Alex Gochenour               Unattached             2:18.27     847
  7 Kendell Williams             Unattached             2:19.22     834
  8 Emilyn Dearman               Unattached             2:20.98     810
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    American: A  7.99                                                          
        Meet: M  7.99                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard                NIKE                      7.98A   1134
  2 Kendell Williams             Unattached                8.11    1104
  3 Alex Gochenour               Unattached                8.35    1050
  4 Melanie Winters              Unattached                8.69     976
  5 Becky Collier                Unattached                8.87     937
Section  2  
  1 Emilyn Dearman               Unattached                8.28    1066
  2 Allison Reaser               Arete Elite               8.37    1046
  3 Hope Bender                  UC Santa Barbara          8.61     993
  4 Rose Jackson                 Team NoDak                8.99     912
  5 Jenna Pfeiffer               Unattached                9.03     904
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    American: A 1.94m                                                          
        Meet: M 1.88m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Erica Bougard                NIKE                     1.89mM   6-02.25   1093
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXR 
  2 Melanie Winters              Unattached               1.77m    5-09.75    941
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jenna Pfeiffer               Unattached               1.77m    5-09.75    941
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Emilyn Dearman               Unattached               1.74m    5-08.50    903
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kendell Williams             Unattached               1.74m    5-08.50    903
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Alex Gochenour               Unattached               1.71m    5-07.25    867
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Hope Bender                  UC Santa Barbara         1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Becky Collier                Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    American: A 6.68m                                                          
        Meet: M 6.46m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kendell Williams             Unattached               6.38m   20-11.25    969
      6.27m  6.36m  6.38m            
  2 Erica Bougard                NIKE                     6.20m   20-04.25    912
      6.14m  FOUL  6.20m            
  3 Alex Gochenour               Unattached               6.01m   19-08.75    853
      5.81m  5.97m  6.01m            
  4 Emilyn Dearman               Unattached               5.91m   19-04.75    822
      5.89m  FOUL  5.91m            
  5 Rose Jackson                 Team NoDak               5.90m   19-04.25    819
      5.76m  FOUL  5.90m            
  6 Allison Reaser               Arete Elite              5.83m   19-01.50    798
      5.83m  5.71m  4.28m            
  7 Melanie Winters              Unattached               5.80m   19-00.50    789
      5.80m  5.76m  5.80m            
  8 Hope Bender                  UC Santa Barbara         5.76m   18-10.75    777
      5.43m  5.76m  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    American: A 15.59m                                                         
        Meet: M 15.59m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alex Gochenour               Unattached              13.91m   45-07.75    788
      13.90m  13.91m  13.28m            
  2 Erica Bougard                NIKE                    12.76m   41-10.50    711
      FOUL  11.80m  12.76m            
  3 Kendell Williams             Unattached              12.55m   41-02.25    698
      12.55m  FOUL  12.48m            
  4 Hope Bender                  UC Santa Barbara        12.28m   40-03.50    680
      11.87m  12.28m  FOUL            
  5 Rose Jackson                 Team NoDak              12.04m   39-06.00    664
      11.90m  11.87m  12.04m            
  6 Emilyn Dearman               Unattached              11.97m   39-03.25    659
      FOUL  11.20m  11.97m            
  7 Allison Reaser               Arete Elite             11.82m   38-09.50    649
      11.74m  11.82m  11.68m            
  8 Jenna Pfeiffer               Unattached              11.22m   36-09.75    610
      11.03m  10.75m  11.22m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
       World: W  5013  3/9/2012    Natalya Dobrynska, UKR                      
    American: A  4805  2/21/2014   Sharon Day-Monroe, Asics                    
        Meet: M  4805  2014        Sharon Day-Monroe, Asics                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard                NIKE                      4760  
  2 Kendell Williams             Unattached                4508  
  3 Alex Gochenour               Unattached                4405  
  4 Emilyn Dearman               Unattached                4260  
  5 Hope Bender                  UC Santa Barbara          4149  
  6 Allison Reaser               Arete Elite               4106  
  7 Jenna Pfeiffer               Unattached                4025  
  8 Melanie Winters              Unattached                4020  
 
Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
       World: W 11:40.33  1/30/1999   Claudia Iovan-Stef, ROU                  
    American: A 12:20.79  3/12/1993   Debbi Lawrence, Natural Sport            
        Meet: M 12:28.32  3/3/2001    Michelle Rohl, Moving Comfort            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Maria Michta-Coffey          Oiselle/Walk USA      13:00.53  
  2 Miranda Melville             Skechers/NYAC         13:33.19  
  3 Robyn Stevens                Skechers/Wolfpac      13:34.58  
  4 Katie Burnett                Unattached            13:56.46  
  5 Molly Josephs                Walk USA              14:26.41  
  6 Lauren Harris                Walk USA              14:32.37  
  7 Melissa Moeller              Unattached            14:56.36  
  8 Chelsea Conway               Shore AC              15:19.82  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kathy Bergen                 SC Striders-Mast         33.23  
  2 Marcella Hale Hall           Charlotte TC             33.75  
  3 Brenda Matthews              SC Striders-Mast         34.51  
  4 Catherine Nicoletti          Unattached               34.81  
  5 Hannah Phillips              Potomac Valley M         35.73  
  6 Rose Green                   Potomac Valley M         39.64  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 4 each heat + next 4 fastest to semis
 2 semis; Top 3 + next 2 fastest to final
       World: W  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike                        
        Meet: M  6.39  3/1/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike                        
       WIC Q:    6.63                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ronnie Baker                 NIKE                      6.47Q 
  2 Bryce Robinson               Unattached                6.51Q 
  3 John Teeters                 Under Armour              6.61Q 
  4 Tevin Hester                 Unattached                6.62Q  6.620
  5 Desmond Lawrence             Unattached                6.63q 
  6 Charles Jackson              U.S. Express              6.72   6.719
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Christian Coleman            NIKE                      6.46Q 
  2 Brandon Carnes               adidas                    6.54Q 
  3 Noah Lyles                   adidas                    6.57Q 
  4 Devion Clayton               Unattached                6.62Q  6.618
  5 Hakim Montgomery             Troy                      6.65q  6.645
  6 D'Angelo Cherry              Unattached                6.68q 
  7 Walter Dix                   Unattached                6.72   6.718
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Michael Rodgers              Unattached                6.52Q  6.515
  2 Blake Smith                  Unattached                6.52Q  6.518
  3 Jeff Demps                   adidas                    6.55Q 
  4 Kirk Wilson                  Unattached                6.65Q  6.643
  5 Chris Royster                Unattached                6.72q  6.715
  6 Wayne Sherbahn               Unattached                6.72   6.718
  7 Seth Boomsma                 Unattached                6.80  
  8 Justin Hunter                Virginia Union            6.87  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 4 each heat + next 4 fastest to semis
 2 semis; Top 3 + next 2 fastest to final
       World: W  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike                        
        Meet: M  6.39  3/1/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike                        
       WIC Q:    6.63                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Ronnie Baker                 NIKE                      6.45Q 
  2 Michael Rodgers              Unattached                6.52Q 
  3 Jeff Demps                   adidas                    6.54Q  6.533
  4 Brandon Carnes               adidas                    6.57q 
  5 Tevin Hester                 Unattached                6.66  
  6 D'Angelo Cherry              Unattached                6.69   6.690
  7 Hakim Montgomery             Troy                      6.70  
  8 Devion Clayton               Unattached                6.71  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Christian Coleman            NIKE                      6.42Q 
  2 Bryce Robinson               Unattached                6.51Q 
  3 Kirk Wilson                  Unattached                6.54Q  6.535
  4 Blake Smith                  Unattached                6.58q 
  5 Noah Lyles                   adidas                    6.59  
  6 John Teeters                 Under Armour              6.60   6.596
  6 Desmond Lawrence             Unattached                6.60   6.596
  8 Chris Royster                Unattached                6.69   6.686
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 4 each heat + next 4 fastest to semis
 2 semis; Top 3 + next 2 fastest to final
       World: W  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike                        
        Meet: M  6.39  3/1/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike                        
       WIC Q:    6.63                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Christian Coleman            NIKE                      6.34W 
  2 Ronnie Baker                 NIKE                      6.40  
  3 Michael Rodgers              Unattached                6.50  
  4 Bryce Robinson               Unattached                6.52  
  5 Blake Smith                  Unattached                6.54  
  6 Jeff Demps                   adidas                    6.56  
  7 Kirk Wilson                  Unattached                6.60  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to 2-section final
 Fastest 4 to f final
 5-8 to s final
       World: W 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA                         
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
        Meet: M 44.63  3/4/1995    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
       WIC Q:   46.70                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dontavius Wright             Unattached               45.76q 
  2 Ventavius Sears              Unattached               46.55  
  3 Kyle Clemons                 adidas                   46.57  
  4 Calvin Smith                 Unattached               48.44  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Fred Kerley                  NIKE                     45.18q 
  2 Vernon Norwood               New Balance              45.58q 
  3 Aldrich Bailey               NIKE                     45.93q 
  4 Najee Glass                  Unattached               46.42   46.418
  5 Cody Rush                    Unattached               46.91  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Michael Cherry               NIKE                     45.83q 
  2 Marqueze Washington          Unattached               46.10q 
  3 Paul Dedewo                  Unattached               46.23q 
  4 Michael Berry                NIKE                     46.42   46.416
  5 Marcus Chambers              NIKE                     47.52  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Brycen Spratling             New York AC              46.05q 
  2 Kyle Collins                 Unattached               46.69  
  3 Quincy Downing               Unattached               46.77  
  4 Champ Page                   Unattached               47.30  
  5 Gil Roberts                  NIKE                     47.35  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to 2-section final
 Fastest 4 to f final
 5-8 to s final
       World: W 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA                         
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
        Meet: M 44.63  3/4/1995    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
       WIC Q:   46.70                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Aldrich Bailey               NIKE                     45.59  
  2 Paul Dedewo                  Unattached               45.61  
  3 Marqueze Washington          Unattached               45.91   45.903
  4 Brycen Spratling             New York AC              45.91   45.909
Section  2 Finals
  1 Michael Cherry               NIKE                     45.53  
  2 Vernon Norwood               New Balance              45.60  
  3 Fred Kerley                  NIKE                     45.63  
  4 Dontavius Wright             Unattached               46.41  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 3 heats; Heat winners + next 3 fastest times to 6-person final
 Two alleys, 5 on inside; 2-turn stagger (prelim)
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
        Meet: M 1:46.60  3/2/2002    Derrick Peterson, adidas                  
       WIC Q:   1:46.50                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Drew Windle                  Brooks                 1:49.20Q 
  2 Clayton Murphy               NIKE                   1:49.25  
  3 Derek Holdsworth             Trinidad St.           1:50.13  
  4 Brandon Lasater              Atlanta TC             1:50.35  
  5 Nate Roese                   Unattached             1:51.49  
  6 Joe McAsey                   HOKA NJNYTC            1:51.56  
  7 Chris Giesting               Hoka/Hoka NJNY         1:52.56  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Donavan Brazier              NIKE                   1:48.53Q 
  2 Jesse Garn                   Hoka/Hoka NJNY         1:48.93  
  3 Russell Dinkins              New York AC            1:49.31  
  4 Christian Harrison           Boston AA              1:49.76  
  5 James Gilreath               Team Green R           1:50.55  
  6 Allen Eke                    Big Bear TC/NBal       1:53.58  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Erik Sowinski                NIKE                   1:47.69Q 
  2 Sam Ellison                  Boston AA              1:47.77q 
  3 Quamel Prince                Unattached             1:47.86q 
  4 Harun Abda                   NIKE OTCE              1:48.66q 
  5 Luis Romero                  Unattached             1:49.17  
  6 Mitchell Black               Unattached             1:50.12  
  7 Eliud Rutto                  U.S. Army              1:51.05  
  8 Leonel Manzano               Hoka One One           1:52.28  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 3 heats; Heat winners + next 3 fastest times to 6-person final
 Two alleys, 5 on inside; 2-turn stagger (prelim)
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
        Meet: M 1:46.60  3/2/2002    Derrick Peterson, adidas                  
       WIC Q:   1:46.50                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Donavan Brazier              NIKE                   1:45.10M 
  2 Drew Windle                  Brooks                 1:46.29M 
  3 Erik Sowinski                NIKE                   1:47.02  
  4 Sam Ellison                  Boston AA              1:47.29  
  5 Quamel Prince                Unattached             1:47.63  
  6 Harun Abda                   NIKE OTCE              1:47.99  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Two alleys: 8 inside, 4 outside, 2 turn stagger
       World: W 3:31.18  2/2/1997    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:33.34  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
        Meet: M 3:40.80  2/28/2004   Rob Myers, unat                           
       WIC Q:   3:39.50                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Paul Chelimo                 U.S. Army              3:42.91  
  2 Ben Blankenship              NIKE/NIKE OTCE         3:43.09  
  3 Craig Engels                 NIKE/Nike Or Pro       3:43.29  
  4 Shadrack Kipchirchir         U.S. Army              3:43.31  
  5 Henry Wynne                  Brooks                 3:43.71  
  6 Brannon Kidder               Brooks                 3:43.78  
  7 Kyle Merber                  Hoka/Hoka NJNY         3:44.03  
  8 Kirubel Erassa               Unattached             3:48.95  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Two alleys: 10 inside, 5 outside, 2 turn stagger
       World: W 7:24.90  2/6/1998    Daniel Komen, KEN                         
    American: A 7:30.16  2/21/2013   Galen Rupp, Nike                          
        Meet: M 7:38.60  3/11/2016   Ryan Hill, Nike / Bower TC                
       WIC Q:   7:52.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul Chelimo                 U.S. Army              7:57.88  
  2 Shadrack Kipchirchir         U.S. Army              7:58.42  
  3 Ryan Hill                    NIKE/Bowerman          7:58.69  
  4 Emmanuel Bor                 U.S. Army              8:00.17  
  5 Kirubel Erassa               Unattached             8:00.76  
  6 Garrett Heath                Brooks                 8:01.04  
  7 Reid Buchanan                Skechers/Mammoth       8:04.05  
  8 Izaic Yorks                  Brooks                 8:04.68  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 3 heats; Top 3 + next 3 fastest to semis
 2 6-person semis; Top 3 each heat + next 2 fastest to final
       World: W  7.30  3/6/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/Johnson/Tramell, WCAC/USA/Track Star 
        Meet: M  7.37  3/1/2009    Terrence Trammell, Unattached               
       WIC Q:    7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Devon Allen                  NIKE                      7.58Q 
  2 Aleec Harris                 adidas                    7.66Q  7.654
  3 Aaron Mallett                Unattached                7.72Q 
  4 Ryan Fontenot                Unattached                7.78q 
  5 Wayne Newman                 Unattached                7.96q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jarret Eaton                 Unattached                7.53Q 
  2 Joshua Thompson              Unattached                7.64Q 
  3 Brendan Ames                 Unattached                7.67Q 
  4 TJ Holmes                    NIKE                      7.87q  7.863
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Aries Merritt                NIKE                      7.66Q  7.660
  2 Dondre Echols                Unattached                7.79Q 
  3 Max Hairston                 Unattached                7.87Q  7.870
  4 Benjamin Doucette            Idaho                     7.97  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 3 heats; Top 3 + next 3 fastest to semis
 2 6-person semis; Top 3 each heat + next 2 fastest to final
       World: W  7.30  3/6/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/Johnson/Tramell, WCAC/USA/Track Star 
        Meet: M  7.37  3/1/2009    Terrence Trammell, Unattached               
       WIC Q:    7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Jarret Eaton                 Unattached                7.56Q 
  2 Aaron Mallett                Unattached                7.66Q 
  3 Joshua Thompson              Unattached                7.74Q 
  4 Aleec Harris                 adidas                    7.75q 
  5 Max Hairston                 Unattached                7.77   7.769
  6 Wayne Newman                 Unattached                7.96  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Devon Allen                  NIKE                      7.52Q 
  2 Aries Merritt                NIKE                      7.62Q 
  3 Brendan Ames                 Unattached                7.63Q 
  4 Ryan Fontenot                Unattached                7.77q  7.763
  5 Dondre Echols                Unattached                7.78  
  6 TJ Holmes                    NIKE                      7.94  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 3 heats; Top 3 + next 3 fastest to semis
 2 6-person semis; Top 3 each heat + next 2 fastest to final
       World: W  7.30  3/6/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/Johnson/Tramell, WCAC/USA/Track Star 
        Meet: M  7.37  3/1/2009    Terrence Trammell, Unattached               
       WIC Q:    7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jarret Eaton                 Unattached                7.43  
  2 Aries Merritt                NIKE                      7.46  
  3 Devon Allen                  NIKE                      7.49  
  4 Brendan Ames                 Unattached                7.57  
  5 Aleec Harris                 adidas                    7.63  
  6 Joshua Thompson              Unattached                7.66  
  7 Aaron Mallett                Unattached                7.68  
  8 Ryan Fontenot                Unattached                7.79  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 214/219/224/227/230/233
       World: W 2.43m  3/4/1989    Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway, Nike                         
        Meet: M 2.38m  3/4/2000    Matt Hemingway, US West                     
       WIC Q:   2.33m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Erik Kynard                  Brand Jordan             2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27 2.30 2.33 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jeron Robinson               NIKE                     2.27m    7-05.25 
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27 2.30 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ricky Robertson              Unattached               2.24m    7-04.25 
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Kristopher Kornegay-Gobe     Shore AC                 2.19m    7-02.25 
     2.14 2.19 2.24 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Bradley Adkins               Unattached               2.19m    7-02.25 
     2.14 2.19 2.24 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Deante Kemper                Unattached               2.19m    7-02.25 
     2.14 2.19 2.24 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Kyle Landon                  Unattached               2.19m    7-02.25 
     2.14 2.19 2.24 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Avion Jones                  Unattached               2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.14 2.19 
        O  XXX 
  8 Keyth Fightmaster            Samford                  2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.14 2.19 
        O  XXX 
  8 Isaac Jean-Paul              Unattached               2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.14 2.19 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 538/553/563/568/573/578
       World: W 6.16m  2/15/2014   Renaud Lavillenie, FRA                      
    American: A 6.00m  2/24/2002   Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
        Meet: M 5.96m  3/3/2001    Lawrence Johnson, adidas                    
       WIC Q:   5.78m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Houston                Shore AC                 5.83m   19-01.50 
     5.38 5.53 5.63 5.68 5.73 5.78 5.83 5.88 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXP 
  2 Sam Kendricks                NIKE                     5.78m   18-11.50 
     5.38 5.53 5.63 5.68 5.73 5.78 5.83 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Mike Arnold                  Unattached               5.78m   18-11.50 
     5.38 5.53 5.63 5.68 5.73 5.78 5.83 
        O   XO   XO    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Tray Oates                   Samford                  5.63m   18-05.50 
     5.38 5.53 5.63 5.68 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Andrew Irwin                 Unattached               5.63m   18-05.50 
     5.38 5.53 5.63 5.68 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Logan Cunningham             Unattached               5.53m   18-01.75 
     5.38 5.53 5.63 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Drew Volz                    Unattached               5.53m   18-01.75 
     5.38 5.53 5.63 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Devin King                   Unattached               5.53m   18-01.75 
     5.38 5.53 5.63 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final
       World: W 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, USA                             
    American: A 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC                 
        Meet: M 8.59m  3/2/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
       WIC Q:   8.19m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jarrion Lawson               ASICS                    8.38m   27-06.00 
      8.14m  8.06m  7.91m  8.12m  8.38m  PASS
  2 Marquis Dendy                NIKE                     8.22m   26-11.75 
      8.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  8.22m  FOUL
  3 Michael Hartfield            adidas                   8.18m   26-10.00 
      8.04m  8.18m  FOUL  7.94m  7.78m  8.11m
  4 Jarvis Gotch                 Unattached               8.14m   26-08.50 
      8.02m  FOUL  FOUL  8.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Andre Dorsey                 Unattached               7.79m   25-06.75 
      7.47m  7.79m  7.65m  7.45m  7.51m  FOUL
  6 Jonathan Wells               Illinois                 7.77m   25-06.00 
      7.77m  7.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Corey Crawford               Unattached               7.77m   25-06.00 
      5.62m  FOUL  7.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Carlton Lavong               Unattached               7.39m   24-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final
       World: W 17.92m  3/6/2011    Teddy Tamgho, FRA                          
    American: A 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley, Tyson TC                      
        Meet: M 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley, Tyson TC                      
       WIC Q:   17.05m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Will Claye                   Puma                    17.28m   56-08.50 
      16.81m  16.67m  17.18m  17.28m  16.93m  FOUL
  2 Chris Carter                 Unattached              17.20m   56-05.25 
      17.14m  16.75m  17.20m  17.16m  17.06m  17.10m
  3 Omar Craddock                adidas                  17.11m   56-01.75 
      16.44m  17.10m  16.83m  17.11m  16.48m  17.00m
  4 Chris Benard                 NIKE                    16.93m   55-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.27m  FOUL  16.42m  16.93m
  5 Donald Scott                 Unattached              16.69m   54-09.25 
      FOUL  16.57m  FOUL  16.69m  16.30m  FOUL
  6 Matthew O'Neal               Unattached              16.69m   54-09.25 
      FOUL  16.69m  16.32m  16.48m  16.06m  16.30m
  7 Brandon Roulhac              Shore AC                16.49m   54-01.25 
      15.74m  16.17m  16.38m  16.30m  16.49m  15.98m
  8 Tony Carodine                Unattached              15.93m   52-03.25 
      15.85m  15.93m  15.44m  15.66m  FOUL  15.82m
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final
       World: W 22.66m  1/29/1989   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                     
        Meet: M 22.23m  2/23/2014   Ryan Whiting, Nike                         
       WIC Q:   20.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Whiting                 NIKE                    20.65m   67-09.00 
      19.99m  19.96m  FOUL  FOUL  20.34m  20.65m
  2 Darrell Hill                 NIKE                    20.02m   65-08.25 
      FOUL  19.91m  20.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jon Jones                    NIKE                    19.93m   65-04.75 
      19.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.93m
  4 Curtis Jensen                Velaasa                 19.61m   64-04.00 
      FOUL  19.21m  FOUL  FOUL  19.61m  19.21m
  5 Nick Vena                    Unattached              19.43m   63-09.00 
      19.09m  19.34m  19.43m  FOUL  19.26m  FOUL
  6 Coy Blair                    Unattached              19.42m   63-08.75 
      17.77m  18.87m  19.42m  19.02m  18.68m  19.37m
  7 David Pless                  Iron Wood TC            19.41m   63-08.25 
      19.41m  FOUL  FOUL  19.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Alex Renner                  Velaasa                 19.40m   63-07.75 
      19.40m  19.23m  FOUL  FOUL  19.10m  19.19m
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final
       World: W 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, USA                            
    American: A 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
        Meet: M 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Conor McCullough             New York AC             23.84m   78-02.75 
      23.84m  23.66m  22.95m  23.73m  22.77m  22.53m
  2 Alex Young                   Velaasa                 23.50m   77-01.25 
      22.29m  22.44m  23.50m  21.92m  22.55m  FOUL
  3 Sean Donnelly                Iron Wood TC            23.46m   76-11.75 
      22.42m  FOUL  FOUL  22.66m  23.46m  FOUL
  4 Colin Dunbar                 Iron Wood TC            22.81m   74-10.00 
      FOUL  22.42m  FOUL  22.60m  22.81m  22.39m
  5 Reginald Jagers              Unattached              22.36m   73-04.50 
      22.36m  22.06m  21.87m  21.15m  FOUL  20.73m
  6 Joe Frye                     Music City Mavs         21.29m   69-10.25 
      20.55m  19.84m  FOUL  21.01m  21.29m  FOUL
  7 Luis Rivera-Cruz             Forza Athlet            21.09m   69-02.50 
      21.09m  FOUL  20.38m  FOUL  20.42m  FOUL
  8 Michael Alvernaz             Troy                    20.12m   66-00.25 
      FOUL  17.74m  19.99m  18.37m  FOUL  20.12m
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    American: A  6.61                                                          
        Meet: M  6.78                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Devon Williams               Unattached                6.86     933
  2 Wolf Mahler                  Unattached                6.99     886
  3 Austin Bahner                Santa Barbara TC          6.99     886
  4 Devin Cornelius              Central Mo.               7.12     840
  5 Jeremy Taiwo                 Velaasa/NYAC              7.15     830
  6 Jack Flood                   Unattached                7.28     785
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    American: A 2:23.68                                                        
        Meet: M 2:31.54                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wolf Mahler                  Unattached             2:40.43     869
  2 Jeremy Taiwo                 Velaasa/NYAC           2:41.36     858
  3 Devin Cornelius              Central Mo.            2:48.24     784
  4 Devon Williams               Unattached             2:51.43     751
  5 Austin Bahner                Santa Barbara TC       2:51.61     749
  6 Jack Flood                   Unattached             2:55.29     711
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    American: A  7.60                                                          
        Meet: M  7.83                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Devon Williams               Unattached                7.79M   1035
  2 Wolf Mahler                  Unattached                8.18     937
  3 Jeremy Taiwo                 Velaasa/NYAC              8.19     935
  4 Jack Flood                   Unattached                8.26     917
  5 Devin Cornelius              Central Mo.               8.33     900
  6 Austin Bahner                Santa Barbara TC          8.65     825
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    American: A 2.25m                                                          
        Meet: M 2.21m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jeremy Taiwo                 Velaasa/NYAC             2.10m    6-10.75    896
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Jack Flood                   Unattached               2.04m    6-08.25    840
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Wolf Mahler                  Unattached               1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Devin Cornelius              Central Mo.              1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Devon Williams               Unattached               1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Austin Bahner                Santa Barbara TC         1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    American: A 5.45m                                                          
        Meet: M 5.41m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wolf Mahler                  Unattached               5.15m   16-10.75    957
     3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jeremy Taiwo                 Velaasa/NYAC             5.05m   16-06.75    926
     3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Austin Bahner                Santa Barbara TC         4.75m   15-07.00    834
     3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Devon Williams               Unattached               4.65m   15-03.00    804
     3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jack Flood                   Unattached               4.55m   14-11.00    775
     3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Devin Cornelius              Central Mo.              4.25m   13-11.25    688
     3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    American: A 8.16m                                                          
        Meet: M 7.79m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Devon Williams               Unattached               7.32m   24-00.25    891
      FOUL  7.32m  FOUL            
  2 Wolf Mahler                  Unattached               7.24m   23-09.00    871
      6.75m  6.96m  7.24m            
  3 Jeremy Taiwo                 Velaasa/NYAC             7.10m   23-03.50    838
      6.89m  7.10m  7.10m            
  4 Austin Bahner                Santa Barbara TC         7.03m   23-00.75    821
      FOUL  6.85m  7.03m            
  5 Devin Cornelius              Central Mo.              6.88m   22-07.00    785
      6.60m  6.88m  6.68m            
  6 Jack Flood                   Unattached               6.78m   22-03.00    762
      4.24m  6.69m  6.78m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    American: A 16.88m                                                         
        Meet: M 16.88m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jack Flood                   Unattached              14.71m   48-03.25    772
      14.30m  13.33m  14.71m            
  2 Devon Williams               Unattached              13.92m   45-08.00    723
      13.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Austin Bahner                Santa Barbara TC        13.28m   43-07.00    684
      12.71m  13.18m  13.28m            
  4 Wolf Mahler                  Unattached              13.07m   42-10.75    672
      11.92m  13.07m  12.67m            
  5 Jeremy Taiwo                 Velaasa/NYAC            12.75m   41-10.00    652
      12.75m  FOUL  12.33m            
  6 Devin Cornelius              Central Mo.             12.58m   41-03.25    642
      12.58m  11.95m  12.18m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
       World: W  6645  3/10/2012   Ashton Eaton, USA                           
    American: A  6645  3/10/2012   Ashton Eaton, Nike                          
        Meet: M  6232  3/2/2013    Gunnar Nixon                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Taiwo                 Velaasa/NYAC              5935  
  2 Wolf Mahler                  Unattached                5923  
  3 Devon Williams               Unattached                5842  
  4 Jack Flood                   Unattached                5562  
  5 Austin Bahner                Santa Barbara TC          5478  
  6 Devin Cornelius              Central Mo.               5370  
 
Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    American: A 11:16.30  2/3/1984    Ray Sharp, East Side TC                  
        Meet: M 11:36.27  2/26/2012   Trevor Barron, NYAC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nick Christie                Unattached            12:09.96  
  2 Emmanuel Corvera             New York AC           12:24.10  
  3 Alexander Bellavance         Unattached            12:30.04  
  4 John Cody Risch              Q Elite               12:44.70  
  5 Matthew Forgues              Maine Racewalk        13:03.98  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert Lida                  Houston Elite -          29.95  
  2 Tom Bowden                   Unattached               30.42  
  3 Frank Strouse                Unattached               31.71  
  4 Sherwood Sagedahl            Unattached               32.04  
  5 Robert Cozens                Houston Elite -          33.89  
  6 Mel Brooks                   Unattached               35.09  
 
Men Pole Vault Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 William Nesbitt              Unattached               3.81m   12-06.00 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.01 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.81 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Paul Golibart                Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.01 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Brad McFarling               Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.01 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Bob Crites                   Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.01 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Brad Winter                  Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.01 3.05 3.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Doug Sparks                  Vaulter Club - M         2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.01 3.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  7 Larry Bonnett                Unattached               2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Don Islett                   Unattached               2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX