Join/Renew Now

Presented by:

Gleukos logo

Results - Junior Women's 6 km

Individual Results

       Team                                             Finish
Place  Place   Bib#  Finisher                            Time   City, State       Affiliation          

    1          49    Nicole Blood, 17                    20:45  Gansevoort, NY
    2          84    Mckayla Plank, 18                   20:46  Los Gatos, CA     Iona College
    3          89    Kauren Tarver, 15                   20:47  Wrightwood, CA
    4          80    Marie Lawrence, 16                  20:47  Reno, NV
    5          46    Erin Bedell, 18                     20:48  Plano, TX         Baylor Univ.
    6          81    Madeline McKeever, 19               20:48  Durham, NC        Duke Univ.
    7          47    Nichole Lister, 19                  20:55  Rodman, NY
    8          92    Bria Wetsch, 17                     20:59  Chaska, MN
    9          69    Denise Bargiachi, 18                21:07  Fayetteville, AR  Univ. of Arkansas Fa
   10          83    Alicia Pabich, 18                   21:11  Waukesha, WI
   11          50    Zoe Nelson, 18                      21:19  Eugene, OR
   12          76    Amy Fowler, 18                      21:23  Provo, UT         Brigham Young Univ.
   13          85    Wendi Robinson, 18                  21:27  Bloomington, IN   Indiana Univ.
   14          86    Lauren Saylor, 16                   21:32  Clovis, CA
   15          91    Kelly Vrshek, 18                    21:35  Fayetteville, AR  Univ. of Arkansas Fa
   16          77    Briana Jackucewicz, 15              21:38  Farmingdale, NJ
   17          79    Allison Kieffer, 18                 21:40  West Islip, NY    Wake Forest Univ.
   18      1   60    Samantha Means, 17                  21:44  McKinney, TX      Dallas Metroplex STC
   19      2   57    Kinsey Farren, 17                   21:53  Dallas, TX        Dallas Metroplex STC
   20          71    Jocelyn Burke, 18                   21:57  Waunakee, WI
   21          90    Tori Tyler, 18                      22:10  Los Altos, CA     Univ. of Washington
   22          74    Krystal Duke, 18                    22:12  Tempe, AZ         Arizona State Univ.
   23          78    Whitney Kerth, 18                   22:15  Perryville, AR    Univ. of Arkansas Li
   24          70    Ashley Benson, 18                   22:22  Hillsboough, CA
   25          73    Maria Dalzot, 17                    22:24  Morgantown, WV
   26      3   52    Maritza Garcia, 17                  22:27  Riverbank, CA     Buffalo Chips Runnin
   27          87    Angela Spadafino, 18                22:29  Tempe, AZ         Arizona State Univ.
   28          82    Lynn Morelli, 18                    22:32  Philadelphia, PA
   29      4   56    Yasmine White, 16                   22:34  Arcata, CA        Buffalo Chips Runnin
   30      5   53    Maureen Huber, 17                   22:45  Oakland, CA       Buffalo Chips Runnin
   31      6   55    Katie Voigtlander, 18               22:52  Foster City, CA   Buffalo Chips Runnin
   32      7   61    Jillian Rosen, 17                   23:08  Dallas, TX        Dallas Metroplex STC
   33      8   66    Tiffany Sorrell, 18                 23:11  Santa Fe, NM      Wings of America/Cir
   34      9   58    Loren Hodges, 17                    23:42  Paradise, TX      Dallas Metroplex STC
   35     10   63    Rochelle Kanuho, 15                 23:59  Santa Fe, NM      Wings of America/Cir
   36     11   51    Caprice Bradshaw, 18                24:12  Fairfield, CA     Buffalo Chips Runnin
   37     12   54    Cecily Lemmon, 17                   24:13  Vacaville, CA     Buffalo Chips Runnin
   38     13   59    Morgan Kuykendall, 17               24:38  Glen Rose, TX     Dallas Metroplex STC
   39     14   64    Katrina Lee, 17                     24:41  Santa Fe, NM      Wings of America/Cir
   40     15   62    Chantel Hunt, 14                    24:45  Santa Fe, NM      Wings of America/Cir
   41     16   65    Arlinda Mitchell, 17                27:14  Santa Fe, NM      Wings of America/Cir
   42          953   Runner no. 953                ,     28:44
   43          93    Cynthia Villalobos, 17              30:36  Mahopac, NY
  


Team Results

       Team                                                       Finish
Place  Place   Bib#  Finisher                                      Time


  1   Buffalo Chips Running Club                                 Score = 18
           3   52    Maritza Garcia, 17, Riverbank, CA             22:27
           4   56    Yasmine White, 16, Arcata, CA                 22:34
           5   53    Maureen Huber, 17, Oakland, CA                22:45
           6   55    Katie Voigtlander, 18, Foster City, CA        22:52
          11   51    Caprice Bradshaw, 18, Fairfield, CA           24:12
          12   54    Cecily Lemmon, 17, Vacaville, CA              24:13

  2   Dallas Metroplex STC                                       Score = 19
           1   60    Samantha Means, 17, McKinney, TX              21:44
           2   57    Kinsey Farren, 17, Dallas, TX                 21:53
           7   61    Jillian Rosen, 17, Dallas, TX                 23:08
           9   58    Loren Hodges, 17, Paradise, TX                23:42
          13   59    Morgan Kuykendall, 17, Glen Rose, TX          24:38

  3   Wings of America/Circle Earth                              Score = 47
           8   66    Tiffany Sorrell, 18, Santa Fe, NM             23:11
          10   63    Rochelle Kanuho, 15, Santa Fe, NM             23:59
          14   64    Katrina Lee, 17, Santa fe, NM                 24:41
          15   62    Chantel Hunt, 14, Santa Fe, NM                24:45
          16   65    Arlinda Mitchell, 17, Santa Fe, NM            27:14

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec