Join/Renew Now

Results

Masters Women 6 km Run CC
===============================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
W40 Results
  1 Steen, Karen             W40 Club Northwest        25:20.13
  2 Paddon, Kate             W42 Adidas Woodr          26:08.91
  3 Bellan, Patricia         W41 YMCA Team Idaho       26:18.54
  4 Hutchinson, Helene       W40 Bowerman Ath          26:56.71
  5 Kramer, Sarah            W44 unattached            27:21.64
  6 Neal, Michelle           W43 Club Northwest        27:22.65
  7 Rohloff, Julie           W41 Asics Aggie           27:56.00
  8 Toro Scheib, Wanda       W42 unattached            28:09.81
  9 Wright, Sheri            W40 Running Repu          28:11.71
 10 Hanna, Mary              W43 Seattle Running       28:48.08
 11 Murphy, Karen            W44 Running Repu          28:49.16
 12 Redding, Becky           W40 Bowerman Ath          28:51.83
 13 Nelson, Melissa          W42 Fairhaven Runners     28:57.22
 14 Price-Miller, Marcia     W42 YMCA Team Idaho       29:06.10
 15 Jeffers, Karen           W41 Fleet Feet S          29:10.68
 16 Moreno-Roch, Lorie       W40 Running Repu          29:12.36
 17 Shipman, Teri            W42 Fairhaven Runners     29:35.85
 18 Keller, Carol            W44 Impala Racing Team    29:40.09
 19 Olson, Michelle          W43 Bowerman Ath          29:44.57
 20 Wray, Lori               W40 Fleet Feet S          29:52.77
 21 Hylden, Nancy            W40 Run N Fun             29:57.10
 22 Brown, Theresa           W44 Fleet Feet S          30:04.20
 23 Jarman-Miller, Luanne    W43 Bowerman Ath          30:36.39
 24 Riggs, Tonya             W41 Boulder Road          32:00.06
 25 Fawcett, Jennifer        W42 Boulder Road          32:52.49
 26 Erickson, Kris           W40 Wasatch Athletics     33:04.20
 27 Redick, Deanna           W42 Seattle Running       33:25.93

W45 Results
  1 Ayala-Troncoso, Carmen   W45 unattached            25:10.58
  2 Joyce, Regina            W47 Club Northwest        25:58.53
  3 Joyce, Monica            W46 Tortoise & H          26:01.29
  4 Teppo, Jennifer          W46 Bowerman Ath          26:20.18
  5 Freitas, Sara            W46 Impala Racing Team    26:58.69
  6 Foote, Denise            W45 Bowerman Ath          27:43.46
  7 O'Brien, Audrey          W45 Bowerman Ath          28:09.73
  8 Kruell, Kelly            W45 Club Northwest        28:27.86
  9 Severa, Carol            W47 YMCA Team Idaho       28:37.72
 10 Dowling, Catriona        W46 Boulder Road          28:45.46
 11 Bartley, Mo              W49 Impala Racing Team    28:46.10
 12 Buttner, Martha          W48 Boulder Road          29:46.16
 13 Cordes, Suzanne          W45 Impala Racing Team    30:23.19
 14 Vocelka, Lynn            W46 unattached            30:34.94
 15 Zimmerman, Cheryl        W46 Fairhaven Runners     30:51.73
 16 Barraza-Lee, Debbie      W48 SO Cal Track Club     30:58.55
 17 Benson, Carolyn          W47 Running Repu          31:00.87
 18 Clarke-Steffen, Laura    W46 Quest Club O          31:03.09
 19 Contreras, Patricia      W46 SO Cal Track Club     31:12.74
 20 Hatfield, Nancy          W48 YMCA Team Idaho       31:48.00
 21 Grigsby, Sue             W48 unattached            31:54.97
 22 Favinger, Polly          W46 Fairhaven Runners     32:16.17
 23 Sarto, Suzanne           W45 Running Repu          33:16.26
 24 Koob, Marilyn            W48 YMCA Team Idaho       33:36.90
 25 Tolford, Heather         W46 unattached            34:08.80
 26 Durden, Amie             W48 Boulder Road          35:23.66
 27 Schieffer, Shelly        W46 unattached            35:49.10
 28 Piscitelli, Mickey       W48 Syracuse Cha          37:30.38
 29 Simerson, Sally          W45 Boulder Road          46:32.89

W50 Results
  1 Martin, Kathryn          W53 Northport Ru          26:52.57
  2 Halgren, Sandi           W52 Fairhaven Runners     29:11.79
  3 Nicoletti, Catherine     W53 Boulder Road          31:33.89
  4 Hughes, Janet            W54 Boulder Road          31:43.77
  5 Janneck, Denise          W51 SO Cal Track Club     32:00.99
  6 Koren, Marcia            W54 Snohomish Tr          33:22.56
  7 Haugejorde, Ann          W50 Run N Fun             33:29.61
  8 Dejong, Marlis           W53 Seattle Runn          37:03.78
  9 Green, Lorraine          W52 Boulder Road          37:22.86
 10 Olson, Cathy             W52 YMCA Team Idaho       41:10.72

W55 Results
  1 Slinger, Kathleen        W57 YMCA Team Idaho       32:33.72
  2 Nelson, Phyllis          W57 Snohomish Tr          34:20.43
  3 Trotto, Mary             W57 unattached            39:33.15
  4 Page, Linda              W59 Snohomish Tr          41:25.05
  5 Emigh, Patricia          W55 Boulder Road          43:36.91

W60 Results
  1 Hunter, C. Gail          W60 Boulder Road          33:33.50
  2 Moir, Judith             W62 Boulder Road          36:29.85
  3 Griffiths, Vicki         W61 Fairhaven Runners     37:27.81
  4 Wright, Regina           W62 Liberty Athl          38:13.14
  5 Hatch, Andrea            W61 Liberty Athl          43:02.80
  6 LeMire, Joyce            W61 Boulder Road          52:47.75

W65 Results
  1 Harada, Mary             W69 Liberty Athl          38:59.02
  2 Calhoun, Lois            W69 Boulder Road          39:01.51
  3 Smythe, Judith           W67 Boulder Road          39:16.03
  4 Hodges-Hite, Joyce       W67 Atlanta Track Club    47:58.00

W70 Results
  1 Macklow, Barbara         W70 Fairhaven Runners     39:57.66
  2 Sherman, Sue             W73 Boulder Road        1:04:41.03

W75 Results
  1 Smalley, Nancy           W78 Boulder Road          55:22.33

W80 Results
  1 Adams, Louise            W82 Boulder Road          59:09.02

Team Scores (scored by total time)
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
40-49 Results
   1 Club Northwest             10    1    2    7   11
      Total Time:  1:18:41.31
         Average:    26:13.77
   2 Bowerman Athletic Club     17    4    5    8    9   16
      Total Time:  1:21:00.35
         Average:    27:00.12
   3 YMCA Team Idaho            33    3   12   18   32   36
      Total Time:  1:24:02.36
         Average:    28:00.79
   4 Impala Racing Team         43    6   14   23   27
      Total Time:  1:25:24.88
         Average:    28:28.30
   5 Running Republic of Bou    46   10   15   21   30   38
      Total Time:  1:26:13.23
         Average:    28:44.41
   6 Fairhaven Runners          59   17   20   22   28   35
      Total Time:  1:27:44.86
         Average:    29:14.96
   7 Fleet Feet Sports-Sacra    70   19   25   26
      Total Time:  1:29:07.65
         Average:    29:42.55
   8 Boulder Road Runners       70   13   24   33   37   39
      Total Time:  1:30:31.68
         Average:    30:10.56
   9 SO Cal Track Club          94   29   31   34
      Total Time:  1:34:12.28
         Average:    31:24.10
  10 Seattle Running Club
      Total Time:  1:39:17.79
         Average:    33:05.93

50-59 Results
   1 Boulder Road Runners        8    1    2    5    7
      Total Time:  1:40:40.53
         Average:    33:33.51
   2 Snohomish Track Club       13    3    4    6
      Total Time:  1:49:08.04
         Average:    36:22.68

60-69 Results
   1 Boulder Road Runners        8    1    2    5    6    8
      Total Time:  1:49:04.86
         Average:    36:21.62
   2 Liberty Athletic Club      14    3    4    7
      Total Time:  2:00:14.96
         Average:    40:04.99

70-79 Results
   1 Boulder Road Runners        6    1    2    3
      Total Time:  2:59:12.38
         Average:    59:44.13
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec