Join/Renew Now

Results

Masters Men 10 km Run CC
===============================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
M40 Results
  1 Pope, Brian              M42 SO Cal Track Club     36:03.65
  2 Nelson, Daniel           M40 Excelsior Ru          36:27.81
  3 Magill, Peter            M43 Team Runners High     36:28.73
  4 Gonzalez, Daniel         M42 Asics Aggie           36:39.01
  5 Kelly, Kevin             M40 unattached            36:45.16
  6 Gonzalez, Oscar          M40 Team Runners High     36:50.90
  7 Reyes, Tony              M43 SO Cal Track Club     36:57.65
  8 Ames, Andrew             M41 Boulder Road          37:03.01
  9 Spangenberg, Brian       M40 Excelsior Ru          37:19.44
 10 DiConti, Andy            M42 Team Runners High     37:26.26
 11 Ostenberg, Kevin         M44 Asics Aggie           37:35.10
 12 Steinmaus, Craig         M42 Excelsior Ru          37:41.45
 13 Winders, Lance           M41 Chattanooga           37:43.16
 14 Platt, Michael           M43 Genesee Vall          37:45.62
 15 Toepfer, Chris           M42 Universal So          37:46.66
 16 Roman, Angel             M42 Team Runners High     37:49.47
 17 Banovich, Tony           M42 Yellowstone           37:57.74
 18 Evans, Sean              M43 Bowerman Ath          38:10.54
 19 Ensign, Timothy          M41 Chattanooga           38:11.62
 20 O'Hearn, John            M42 Club Northwest        38:12.18
 21 Atkeson, Andrew          M43 Team Runners High     38:13.60
 22 Sapienza, James          M41 Club Northwest        38:21.58
 23 Garibaldi, Ralph         M41 SO Cal Track Club     38:25.57
 24 Ruggio, Michael          M42 Universal So          38:26.99
 25 Griffiths, Brent         M41 Asics Aggie           38:39.26
 26 Londos, Dale             M40 Oregon Track          38:40.07
 27 Mancini, Dan             M40 Excelsior Ru          38:42.06
 28 Gouwens, Hans            M43 Excelsior Ru          38:47.61
 29 Dudman, Joseph           M40 Oregon Track          38:48.82
 30 Paulk, Kevin             M44 Bowerman Ath          38:49.77
 31 Case, Charlie            M42 Bowerman Ath          38:53.03
 32 Kinter, Michael          M40 Asics Aggie           38:57.26
 33 Bischoff, David          M42 Genesee Vall          39:01.66
 34 Mickle, Iain             M44 River City Rebels     39:03.85
 35 Wagner, Patrick          M43 Oregon Track          39:13.87
 36 Fielding, Jeff           M43 Oregon Track          39:25.16
 37 Barnard, Matthew         M44 Run N Fun             39:31.51
 38 Abdalla, Paul            M43 Club Northwest        39:32.81
 39 Hegelbach, Peter         M40 Boulder Road          39:39.87
 40 Lombardi, Ron            M40 Fast Feet Tr          39:42.21
 41 Olds, David              M43 Team Runners High     39:44.77
 42 Brown, Ian               M42 Club Northwest        39:46.48
 43 Davis, Sam               M43 Greater Lowe          39:47.79
 44 Wallen, Tim              M41 Excelsior Ru          40:12.07
 45 Conradt, Robert          M44 Bowerman Ath          40:13.50
 46 Miller, David            M44 Universal So          40:16.86
 47 Townsend, Kendall        M43 Fairhaven Runners     40:21.88
 48 Kerby, James             M41 Seattle Runn          40:24.53
 49 Rossi, Carl              M42 unattached            40:36.47
 50 Glavin, Peter            M42 Genesee Vall          40:38.66
 51 McCoubrey, Scott         M42 Seattle Runn          40:44.48
 52 Johnson, Joe             M43 Chattanooga           40:46.51
 53 van Kerkhove, John       M42 Genesee Vall          40:55.08
 54 Rayl, Eric               M43 Seattle Runn          41:04.66
 55 Loreen, Mark             M40 Fairhaven Runners     41:08.15
 56 White-Espin, Dave        M43 Seattle Runn          41:08.49
 57 Mann, Jeff               M41 Fleet Feet S          41:16.23
 58 Stewart, Carl            M42 unattached            41:19.59
 59 Hatfield, David          M40 Team Red Lizard       41:34.27
 60 Shaver, Jeff             M44 Asics Aggie           41:34.88
 61 Cobler, Bill             M41 Wasatch Athletics     41:41.37
 62 Hanson, Kevin            M40 Run N Fun             41:45.22
 63 Prokop, Bert             M44 Fast Feet Tr          41:49.99
 64 Pettee, Allen            M40 Genesee Vall          41:57.39
 65 Smithee, Larry           M41 Wasatch Athletics     42:13.22
 66 Sloane, Jay              M42 Fairhaven Runners     42:20.95
 67 Coffey, Tony             M42 Asics Aggie           42:24.60
 68 Bartlett, Craig          M42 Fairhaven Runners     43:06.48
 69 Terry, Dave              M43 Seattle Runn          43:09.67
 70 Dorneker, Ron            M43 Universal So          43:21.64
 71 Petersen, Kristian       M42 River City B          43:41.25
 72 Gray, Michael            M40 Quest Club O          43:55.25
 73 Harding, David           M44 Team Red Lizard       44:05.78
 74 Cimini, Kevin            M44 River City Rebels     44:06.04
 75 Guertin, Doug            M41 Fast Feet Tr          44:15.64
 76 Auskern, Barry           M44 Fast Feet Tr          45:19.18
 77 Sanders, Mike            M42 Team Red Lizard       45:37.76
 78 Doctor, Mark             M41 unattached            45:42.97
 79 Bitsko, Jim              M44 Atlanta Track Club    45:53.68
 80 Ricci, Paul              M44 Fairhaven Runners     47:18.13
 81 Guzman, Henry            M40 Boulder Road          47:30.78
 82 Zapf, Stanley            M43 unattached            48:25.72
 83 Collins, John            M43 Team Red Lizard       48:43.20
 84 Ankhelyi, Mickey         M41 Fleet Feet S          51:57.73
 85 Coe, Michael             M40 Fleet Feet S          55:19.70
 86 Benlein, Frederick       M40 Greater Long        1:08:36.93

M45 Results
  1 Borschel, Thomas         M47 unattached            37:37.07
  2 Sanders, Odis            M45 Oregon Track          37:43.78
  3 Coats, Chuck             M45 Bowerman Ath          38:01.72
  4 Schwelm, Bob             M45 unattached            38:36.15
  5 Putnam, Eric             M46 Chattanooga           38:38.79
  6 Parsel, Dave             M49 Team Runners High     38:50.24
  7 Slavin, Michael          M45 Excelsior Ru          38:59.67
  8 Smith, Michael           M46 Club Northwest        39:01.13
  9 Varga, Chad              M46 Chattanooga           39:07.49
 10 Aasum, Jamin             M45 Bowerman Ath          39:11.72
 11 Allen, Mac               M47 D.C. Capitol          39:25.60
 12 Magallanes, Emil         M49 Asics Aggie           39:35.59
 13 Giannobile, Paul         M45 Run N Fun             39:44.01
 14 Paxton, Bobby            M48 Run N Fun             39:48.72
 15 Mead, Mike               M46 Atlanta Track Club    40:00.39
 16 Burns, Rich              M49 Team Runners High     40:02.00
 17 Punches, Richard         M46 unattached            40:02.30
 18 Skarda, Dan              M45 Boulder Road          40:03.66
 19 Kennedy, Ted             M48 Boulder Road          40:09.38
 20 Magdalene, William       M46 Run N Fun             40:14.12
 21 Cannon, David            M48 Club Northwest        40:15.03
 22 Bach, Perry              M48 Run N Fun             40:25.41
 23 Dolen, Timothy           M48 Boulder Road          40:29.44
 24 Finucane, Leo            M47 Genesee Vall          40:53.49
 25 Searls, Kevin            M46 Asics Aggie           41:14.70
 26 Vidales, Eugenio         M45 Bowerman Ath          41:21.20
 27 Pearson, David           M48 Bowerman Ath          41:30.61
 28 Townsend, Van            M46 Chattanooga           41:36.23
 29 Mathieu, Mark            M47 Boulder Road          41:38.05
 30 Wyman, Tim               M45 River City Rebels     41:48.44
 31 Wade, Steven             M46 Fairhaven Runners     41:52.20
 32 Roguski, Stephen         M46 Fairhaven Runners     42:17.54
 33 Kollars, Steven          M45 Fleet Feet S          42:37.50
 34 Cleary, Mark             M46 SO Cal Track Club     42:47.30
 35 McNeill, Mark            M45 Universal So          42:55.52
 36 Schlager, Russell        M45 Team Red Lizard       42:58.39
 37 Diaz, Eddie              M49 Bowerman Ath          43:01.64
 38 Clifton, Eric            M46 unattached            43:07.67
 39 Garcia, Jim              M46 Greater Lowe          43:14.45
 40 Ney, Jim                 M48 unattached            43:25.67
 41 Burdo, Brian             M47 Club Northwest        43:36.28
 42 Lawson, Hank             M49 Asics Aggie           43:46.91
 43 Alserda, Larry           M48 Wasatch Athletics     43:48.79
 44 Cabanillas, Demetrio     M49 Wasatch Athletics     44:22.10
 45 Hamer, Christopher       M46 River City Rebels     45:34.94
 46 Van Pelt, Wynn           M47 Seattle Runn          46:36.05
 47 Thomas, Frank            M45 River City Rebels     49:56.55
 48 Braschwitz, Eric         M47 unattached            58:13.81
 49 Weiss, Jon               M48 Universal So        1:13:25.46

M50 Results
  1 Becker, Rick             M50 unattached            37:30.68
  2 Sandoval, Anthony        M50 unattached            37:53.70
  3 Hill, Leonard            M52 Oregon Track          38:02.67
  4 Barbour, John            M50 Greater Lowe          38:23.89
  5 Robinson, James          M51 Genesee Vall          39:31.97
  6 Cushman, Thomas          M51 Asics Aggie           39:58.28
  7 Stephenson, Lloyd        M50 Excelsior Ru          41:21.93
  8 Clingan, Dave            M50 SO Cal Track Club     41:25.44
  9 Durden, Benji            M53 Boulder Road          41:28.89
 10 Wheeler, Thomas          M52 Team Runners High     41:34.83
 11 Litscher, Larry          M52 Fast Feet Tr          41:38.62
 12 Ray, Bob                 M52 unattached            41:59.77
 13 Cook, Paul               M52 unattached            42:34.78
 14 Taylor, Dean             M50 Fairhaven Runners     42:41.35
 15 Griffin, Charles         M51 Excelsior Ru          43:03.24
 16 Carpenter, Bobby         M50 Fleet Feet S          43:57.43
 17 Erickson, John           M51 Wasatch Athletics     44:02.97
 18 Holston, Rich            M52 Boulder Road          44:10.82
 19 Bjornberg, Michael       M51 Run N Fun             44:24.63
 20 Rojas, Vicente           M51 Fast Feet Tr          44:35.28
 21 Gomez, Nabor             M52 Team Runners High     44:36.34
 22 Brown, Tim               M51 Fast Feet Tr          44:40.39
 23 O'Neil, Steve            M53 Fast Feet Tr          45:06.54
 24 Sturgeon, Randell        M52 Fleet Feet S          45:10.32
 25 Romito, William          M51 Fast Feet Tr          45:12.61
 26 Leach, Kevin             M52 Fast Feet Tr          45:15.38
 27 Bernhard, Tom            M53 Excelsior Ru          45:45.15
 28 Ong, Les                 M54 Excelsior Ru          46:01.78
 29 Alicea, Ramon            M53 Fast Feet Tr          46:16.78
 30 Clark, Richard           M50 Fast Feet Tr          46:21.62
 31 Sandoval, Rich           M50 Boulder Road          47:23.23
 32 Feather, Neil            M50 Atlanta Track Club    48:34.18
 33 Manley, James            M52 Fleet Feet S          49:42.36
 34 Goodman, Timothy         M53 Portland Mas          49:45.64
 35 Mitchell, Kameron        M54 Team Red Lizard       50:01.50
 36 White, Parker            M52 Fleet Feet S          52:20.80
 37 Lovett, Richard          M51 Team Red Lizard       55:51.10

M55 Results
  1 Shaheed, Nolan           M55 SO Cal Track Club     39:45.53
  2 Price, Roger             M55 Raritan Vall          41:29.42
  3 Dooley, Dave             M57 Boulder Road          41:47.42
  4 Gorman, Jim              M55 Excelsior Ru          42:59.76
  5 Katz, Richard            M56 Boulder Road          43:38.81
  6 May, Jim                 M58 Genesee Vall          44:46.86
  7 Taylor, Randy            M56 unattached            45:57.56
  8 Kulwicki, Robert         M55 Genesee Vall          45:59.63
  9 Lamme, Thomas            M57 Genesee Vall          46:32.84
 10 Brown, Douglas           M59 Raritan Vall          46:59.83
 11 Lowe, David              M57 Portland Mas          47:45.15
 12 Joseph, Thomas           M57 Team Red Lizard       50:47.36
 13 Reif, Michael            M56 Genesee Vall          52:51.17
 14 Thomas, Paul             M55 Team Red Lizard       53:51.70
 15 Castro, Richard          M57 Boulder Road          54:51.07

M60 Results
  1 Coffman, Don             M61 Victory Athl          44:01.32
  2 Melendy, Byron           M63 unattached            47:02.65
  3 Hagman, William          M61 Raritan Vall          47:14.38
  4 LeMire, Tom              M61 Boulder Road          48:02.00
  5 Delph, William           M63 Victory Athl          48:09.54
  6 Pearson, Jim             M60 Snohomish Tr          48:13.52
  7 Roberts, Arthur          M60 Fast Feet Tr          48:28.36
  8 Lord, William            M60 Fast Feet Tr          48:37.19
  9 Erdmann, Rick            M63 Victory Athl          48:58.87
 10 Cosgrove, Pat            M64 Raritan Vall          49:17.98
 11 Reddaway, Gary           M64 unattached            49:35.51
 12 Nowatkowski, John        M60 Raritan Vall          49:51.68
 13 Zimmerman, Gary          M63 Boulder Road          50:11.56
 14 Kregal, Joe              M60 Team Red Lizard       50:30.52
 15 Martin, Jeffrey          M63 unattached            50:34.56
 16 Taylor, Ronald           M61 Snohomish Tr          51:04.39
 17 Hamlyn, Maxwell          M63 Carolina God          51:05.37
 18 Zimmerman, Bruce         M60 Boulder Road          51:39.36
 19 Avery, Larry             M63 Boulder Road          51:55.84
 20 O'Hare, Dennis           M64 Snohomish Tr          53:18.59
 21 Faulkner, Bill           M63 Boulder Road          55:31.12
 22 Boyajian, Andrew         M63 North Jersey        1:02:12.15

M65 Results
  1 Weddle, Thom             M66 Run N Fun             48:04.30
  2 Cordero, Joe             M66 Bohemia Track Club    49:48.53
  3 McCormack, Dan           M66 unattached            51:18.58
  4 Towse, Charles           M67 Fast Feet Tr          52:12.80
  5 Parrella, Ray            M69 Victory Athl          52:33.10
  6 Ogden, Ken               M68 unattached            59:14.70

M70 Results
  1 Iffrig, Bill             M70 Snohomish Tr          50:51.84
  2 Grevstad, Ben            M70 Snohomish Tr          53:56.12
  3 Faria, Irvin             M73 Fleet Feet S          55:05.06
  4 Hilton, James            M70 Snohomish Tr          55:54.80
  5 Hepner, John             M72 Oregon Track          56:16.62
  6 Flanagan, Paul           M73 Fleet Feet S          56:44.24
  7 Katter, Bruce            M70 Snohomish Tr          58:48.03
  8 Smythe, William          M74 Boulder Road        1:00:54.63
  9 Preedy, Melvin           M71 Snohomish Tr        1:01:07.67
 10 Turley, Bill             M74 Boulder Road        1:01:23.92
 11 Hite, Jim                M70 Atlanta Track Club  1:08:15.79
 12 Harwick, John            M72 Western Penn        1:16:56.83

M75 Results
  1 Keston, John             M79 Oregon Track          56:41.16
  2 McChesney, William       M76 Oregon Track        1:04:48.17
  3 McMicken, Craig          M78 Oregon Track        1:09:06.19
  4 Shurte, Bob              M76 Boulder Road        1:28:53.00

M85 Results
  1 Weiss, Irving            M85 Boulder Road                NT

Team Scores (scored by total time)
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
40-49 Results
   1 Team Runners High          55    3    5    9   16   22   32   48
      Total Time:  3:06:48.96
         Average:    37:21.80
   2 Excelsior Running Club     85    2    8   11   29   35   54
      Total Time:  3:09:10.43
         Average:    37:50.09
   3 Asics Aggie Running Clu   120    4   10   27   34   45   52   71
      Total Time:  3:11:26.22
         Average:    38:17.25
   4 Oregon Track Club Maste   130   13   18   28   30   41   42
      Total Time:  3:12:29.21
         Average:    38:29.85
   5 SO Cal Track Club         154    1    6   24   49   74   88
      Total Time:  3:12:37.84
         Average:    38:31.57
   6 Bowerman Athletic Club    140   17   19   31   33   40   55   73
      Total Time:  3:13:06.78
         Average:    38:37.36
   7 Chattanooga Track Club    162   12   20   26   39   65   76
      Total Time:  3:14:27.57
         Average:    38:53.52
   8 Club Northwest            174   21   23   36   44   50   57   94
      Total Time:  3:14:54.18
         Average:    38:58.84
   9 Boulder Road Runners      245    7   46   53   62   77  106
      Total Time:  3:18:54.03
         Average:    39:46.81
  10 Genesee Valley Harriers   247   14   37   63   66   67   82
      Total Time:  3:19:14.51
         Average:    39:50.91
  11 Run N Fun                 258   43   47   51   56   61   79  101
      Total Time:  3:19:43.77
         Average:    39:56.76
  12 Universal Sole-Reebok     280   15   25   58   89   93  112
      Total Time:  3:22:47.67
         Average:    40:33.54
  13 Seattle Running Club      354   60   64   68   70   92  105
      Total Time:  3:26:31.83
         Average:    41:18.37
  14 Fairhaven Runners         378   59   69   81   84   85   87   91
      Total Time:  3:28:00.72
         Average:    41:36.15
  15 Wasatch Athletics         453   78   83   95   97  100
      Total Time:  3:36:08.45
         Average:    43:13.69
  16 River City Rebels         429   38   80   99  103  109
      Total Time:  3:40:29.82
         Average:    44:05.97
  17 Fleet Feet Sports-Sacra   464   72   86   96  102  108  110  111
      Total Time:  3:42:43.84
         Average:    44:32.77
  18 Team Red Lizard           474   75   90   98  104  107
      Total Time:  3:42:59.40
         Average:    44:35.88

50-59 Results
   1 Boulder Road Runners       46    3    5    8    9   21   27
      Total Time:  3:38:29.17
         Average:    43:41.84
   2 Excelsior Running Club     49    2    6    7   16   18
      Total Time:  3:39:11.86
         Average:    43:50.38
   3 Fast Feet Track Club (G    52    4   10   11   13   14   15   19
      Total Time:  3:41:13.44
         Average:    44:14.69
   4 Genesee Valley Harriers    75    1   12   17   20   25
      Total Time:  3:49:42.47
         Average:    45:56.50
   5 Team Red Lizard           123   22   23   24   26   28
      Total Time:  4:21:02.18
         Average:    52:12.44

60-69 Results
   1 Victory Athletic Club      11    1    3    7   13
      Total Time:  2:21:09.73
         Average:    47:03.25
   2 Fast Feet Track Club (G    23    5    6   12
      Total Time:  2:29:18.35
         Average:    49:46.12
   3 Boulder Road Runners       20    2    8   10   11   15
      Total Time:  2:30:08.92
         Average:    50:02.97
   4 Snohomish Track Club       27    4    9   14
      Total Time:  2:32:36.50
         Average:    50:52.17

70-79 Results
   1 Snohomish Track Club        6    1    2    3    6    8
      Total Time:  2:40:42.76
         Average:    53:34.26
   2 Oregon Track Club Maste    19    4    5   10   11
      Total Time:  2:57:45.95
         Average:    59:15.32
   3 Boulder Road Runners       28    7    9   12
      Total Time:  3:31:11.55
         Average:  1:10:23.85
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec