Join/Renew Now

Start Lists - Day 7

Event 21  Men 20000 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/17/2004 - 7:00 AM
       World:  1:17:25.6h  5/7/1994    Bernardo Segura, MEX
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     20 Sean Albert                      Unattached       1:27:42.00
  2   1092 Michael Tarantino                Wisc-Parkside    1:33:29.00
  3    829 John Nunn                        U.S. Army        1:22:31.00
  4    996 Tim Seaman                       NYAC             1:22:02.00
  5    106 Matthew Boyles                   Unattached       1:32:08.00
  6    310 Kevin Eastler                    U.S. Air Force   1:22:51.00
  7   1013 Benjamin Shorey                  Wisc-Parkside    1:28:30.00
  8   1064 Michael Stanton                  Parkside A C     1:34:29.00
  9    302 Philip Dunn                      New Balance      1:28:17.33
 10    192 Curt Clausen                     NYAC             1:24:18.00
 11    902 Steve Quirke                     Unattached       1:32:44.00
 12    620 Theron Kissinger                 New Balance      1:33:24.00
 13    730 Dave McGovern                    New Balance      1:31:51.00

Event 39  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/17/2004 - 10:00 AM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1
  2    789 Stephen Moore                    Unattached               NT
  3
  4   1101 Paul Terek                       WGADC                    NT
  5
  6    109 Travis Brandstatter              Minnesota                NT
  7
  8    604 Stevie Keller                    Unattached               NT
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1
  2      3 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim              Dartmouth                NT
  3
  4    180 Joe Cebulski                     Unattached               NT
  5
  6    397 Travis Geopfert                  XL Sports Ac             NT
  7
  8   1029 Chad Smith                       Unattached               NT
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1
  2    546 Kip Janvrin                      Unattached               NT
  3
  4    335 Ashraf Fadel                     Unattached               NT
  5
  6    210 Jamie Cook                       Javelin USA              NT
  7
  8    843 Ryan Olkowski                    WGADC                    NT
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1
  2    465 Stephen Harris                   Unattached               NT
  3
  4    745 Phil McMullen                    Nike                     NT
  5
  6    854 Billy Pappas                     Team X O                 NT
  7
  8    471 Bevan Hart                       U.S. Army                NT
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1
  2    654 David Lemen                      Unattached               NT
  3
  4    450 Trey Hardee                      Mississippi St.          NT
  5
  6    193 Bryan Clay                       Nike                     NT
  7
  8    400 Andrew Giesler                   Unattached               NT
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1
  2    853 Tom Pappas                       Nike                     NT
  3
  4    452 Ryan Harlan                      Rice                     NT
  5
  6     32 Bryan Anderson                   Unattached               NT
  7
  8    105 Chris Boyles                     WGADC                    NT

Event 39  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/17/2004 - 10:50 AM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     32 Bryan Anderson                   Unattached               ND
  2      3 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim              Dartmouth                ND
  3    546 Kip Janvrin                      Unattached               ND
  4    604 Stevie Keller                    Unattached               ND
  5    853 Tom Pappas                       Nike                     ND
  6    210 Jamie Cook                       Javelin USA              ND
  7    471 Bevan Hart                       U.S. Army                ND
  8    450 Trey Hardee                      Mississippi St.          ND
  9    465 Stephen Harris                   Unattached               ND
 10    745 Phil McMullen                    Nike                     ND
 11    180 Joe Cebulski                     Unattached               ND
 12    789 Stephen Moore                    Unattached               ND
 13
 14
 15
 16
Flight 2  Finals
  1    854 Billy Pappas                     Team X O                 ND
  2    335 Ashraf Fadel                     Unattached               ND
  3    105 Chris Boyles                     WGADC                    ND
  4   1029 Chad Smith                       Unattached               ND
  5    452 Ryan Harlan                      Rice                     ND
  6    654 David Lemen                      Unattached               ND
  7    193 Bryan Clay                       Nike                     ND
  8   1101 Paul Terek                       WGADC                    ND
  9    109 Travis Brandstatter              Minnesota                ND
 10    397 Travis Geopfert                  XL Sports Ac             ND
 11    843 Ryan Olkowski                    WGADC                    ND
 12    400 Andrew Giesler                   Unattached               ND
 13
 14
 15
 16

Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/17/2004 - 12:00 PM
 Advance top 3 plus next 4 fastest to Semi
       World:  19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, USA
    American:  19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike
     Stadium:  19.85  7/24/2000   John Capel, adidas
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims       Qtrs
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Qtrs
  1
  2
  3
  4    877 Domenik Peterson                 Arizona St.           20.81
  5   1142 Jordan Vaden                     Livingstone           20.61
  6    163 John Capel                       adidas                20.53
  7    435 Mickey Grimes                    Nike                  20.39
  8    573 Joshua Johnson                   Nike                  20.41
  9    343 Wes Felix                        Unattached            20.69
Heat 2  Qtrs
  1
  2
  3
  4    993 Leonard Scott                    Nike                  20.62
  5     99 Leo Bookman                      Nike                  20.65
  6    764 Coby Miller                      Nike                  20.39
  7    228 Shawn Crawford                   Nike                  19.88
  8    955 Stanford Routt                   Houston               20.52
  9    279 Walter Dix                       Unattached            20.87
Heat 3  Qtrs
  1
  2
  3
  4    817 David Neville                    Indiana               20.72
  5    112 Kevin Braunskill                 Unattached            20.86
  6    444 Jimmie Hackley                   Unattached            20.54
  7   1207 Bernard Williams                 Nike                  20.26
  8    390 Justin Gatlin                    Nike                  20.06
  9    720 Jerome Mathis                    Hampton               20.77
Heat 4  Qtrs
  1
  2
  3
  4    862 Darvis Patton                    adidas                20.66
  5    349 Jabari Fields                    Unattached            20.78
  6   1053 Wallace Spearmon                 Arkansas              20.25
  7     42 Aaron Armstrong                  Nike                  20.50
  8    393 Tyson Gay                        Arkansas              20.07
  9    315 LeShaunte Edwards                Unattached            20.80

Event 15  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/17/2004 - 12:35 PM
 Advance 24 to quarterfinal, top 4 each heat + next 8 fastest
       World:  12.91  8/20/1993   Collin Jackson, GBR
    American:  12.92  8/16/1989   Roger Kingdom / Allen Johnson - 8/23-96, Adid
     Stadium:  12.97  7/23/2000   Allen Johnson, Nike
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    339 Dexter Faulk                     Unattached            13.60
  2    562 Allen Johnson                    Nike                  13.05
  3    830 Selim Nurudeen                   Unattached            13.61
  4    495 Aubrey Herring                   Nike                  13.47
  5   1079 Christopher Stokes               Unattached            13.90
  6   1178 Arend Watkins                    Nike                  13.34
  7    784 Ricardo Moody                    Unattached               NT
  8    908 Terry Reese                      Unattached            13.52
  9   1159 Joshua Walker                    Florida               13.32
Heat 2  Prelims
  1
  2    952 Duane Ross                       Nike                  13.32
  3    497 Antwon Hicks                     Ole Miss              13.47
  4   1225 Ryan Wilson                      Nike                  13.65
  5    247 David Davis                      Unattached            13.84
  6    881 Christopher Phillips             Nike                  13.59
  7   1149 Larry Wade                       Nike                  13.13
  8    785 Anwar Moore                      Unattached            13.35
  9    867 David Payne                      Cincinnati            13.53
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    128 Joel Brown                       Ohio State            13.43
  2    229 Mark Crear                       God Speed             13.57
  3     44 Dominique Arnold                 Nike                  13.31
  4    215 Jermaine Cooper                  Unattached            13.66
  5    461 Micah Harris                     Holyfield Intl.       13.38
  6
  7     93 Tim Bogdanoff                    Unattached            13.74
  8   1130 Terrence Trammell                Mizuno                13.20
  9    874 Montrell Person                  Ga Tech               13.53
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   1163 Dawane Wallace                   Nike                  13.22
  2    108 Ron Bramlett                     Nike                  13.27
  3   1109 Michael Thomas                   Arkansas              13.54
  4    779 Eric Mitchum                     Oregon                13.38
  5     35 Ronald Andrews                   Syracuse Cha          13.71
  6    842 David Oliver                     Howard                13.55
  7    921 Greg Richardson                  Unattached            13.68
  8    528 Robby Hughes                     Holyfield Intl.       13.42
  9

Event 37  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/17/2004 - 1:00 PM
       World:  98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE
    American:  87.12m  5/25/1997   Tom Pukstys, NYAC
     Stadium:  81.08m  7/20/2000   Breaux Greer, NYAC
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    430 Breaux Greer                     adidas               79.19m
  2    118 Mark Bridge                      Unattached           71.81m
  3    900 Tom Pukstys                      Unattached           75.46m
  4    625 Brian Kollar                     Unattached           73.20m
  5    197 Christopher Clever               Unattached           72.82m
  6    496 John Hetzendorf                  Unattached           72.17m
  7    885 Paul Pisano                      Unattached           70.21m
  8   1097 John Taylor                      Javelin USA          71.59m
  9    186 Brian Chaput                     Penn                 76.28m
 10    107 Roald Bradstock                  Unattached           70.27m
 11   1035 Leigh Smith                      Tennessee            74.06m
 12    774 Robert Minnitti                  Unattached           70.89m

Event 39  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/17/2004 - 1:05 PM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    843 Ryan Olkowski                    WGADC                    NH
  2    465 Stephen Harris                   Unattached               NH
  3    210 Jamie Cook                       Javelin USA              NH
  4    854 Billy Pappas                     Team X O                 NH
  5    397 Travis Geopfert                  XL Sports Ac             NH
  6      3 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim              Dartmouth                NH
  7    604 Stevie Keller                    Unattached               NH
  8     32 Bryan Anderson                   Unattached               NH
  9    335 Ashraf Fadel                     Unattached               NH
 10    109 Travis Brandstatter              Minnesota                NH
 11
 12
 13
 14
 15
 16
Flight 2  Finals
  1    193 Bryan Clay                       Nike                     NH
  2   1029 Chad Smith                       Unattached               NH
  3    654 David Lemen                      Unattached               NH
  4    853 Tom Pappas                       Nike                     NH
  5    450 Trey Hardee                      Mississippi St.          NH
  6    471 Bevan Hart                       U.S. Army                NH
  7    745 Phil McMullen                    Nike                     NH
  8    546 Kip Janvrin                      Unattached               NH
  9    180 Joe Cebulski                     Unattached               NH
 10    105 Chris Boyles                     WGADC                    NH
 11    400 Andrew Giesler                   Unattached               NH
 12   1101 Paul Terek                       WGADC                    NH
 13    452 Ryan Harlan                      Rice                     NH
 14    789 Stephen Moore                    Unattached               NH
 15
 16

Event 16  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/17/2004 - 1:10 PM
 Advance 16 to semifinal, top 3 each heat plus next 4 fastest
       World:  12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL
    American:  12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike
     Stadium:  12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1
  2   1259 Daveeta Shepherd                 Unattached            13.22
  3     67 Joyce Bates-Fair                 Holyfield Intl.       13.12
  4    480 Joanna Hayes                     Nike                  12.69
  5    265 Nichole Denby                    Unattached            12.62
  6    735 Raasin McIntosh                  Texas                 12.91
  7    725 Yolanda McCray                   Holyfield Intl.       13.00
  8
Heat 2  Prelims
  1
  2    455 Dawn Harper                      U C L A               13.16
  3   1095 Brenda Taylor                    Nike                  13.19
  4    793 Melissa Morrison                 adidas                12.63
  5      6 Jenny Adams                      Nike                  12.66
  6    951 Sani Roseby                      U C L A               12.96
  7    363 Ebony Foster                     N. Carolina St.       12.98
  8
Heat 3  Prelims
  1
  2    582 Sheena Johnson                   Nike                  12.75
  3   1080 Felicia Stone                    Unattached            13.24
  4    873 Michelle Perry                   Nike                  13.03
  5    170 Danielle Carruthers              Nike                  12.56
  6    681 Tiffany Lott-Hogan               Unattached            12.85
  7    589 Sharifa Jones                    Arizona               13.10
  8
Heat 4  Prelims
  1
  2    895 Virginia Powell                  Unattached            13.07
  3   1033 Lauren Smith                     Unattached            13.04
  4    586 Lolo Jones                       L S U                 12.77
  5    272 Gail Devers                      Nike                  12.50
  6   1186 Kellie Wells                     Hampton               13.25
  7    737 Miesha McKelvy-Jones             Nike                  12.76
  8

Event 29  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/17/2004 - 1:30 PM
       World:  18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR
    American:  18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno
     Stadium:  17.12m  6/14/2003   Julien Kapek, USC
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    819 Erik Newby                       Holyfield Intl.      16.31m
  2    936 Michael Roberts                  Unattached           16.43m
  3    258 Walter Davis                     Nike                 17.36m
  4    175 LaMark Carter                    Unattached           16.36m
  5    331 Brandon Evans                    Unattached           16.48m
  6    494 Christopher Hercules             Unattached           16.51m
  7     75 Kenta Bell                       Nike                 17.47m
  8   1220 Lawrence Willis                  Unattached           16.74m
  9    963 Tim Rusan                        Nike                 16.80m
 10   1171 Von Ware                         Unattached           16.86m
 11    520 Robert Howard                    Unattached           16.66m
 12    669 Melvin Lister                    Unattached           17.08m

Event 4  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/17/2004 - 2:02 PM
 Top 2 plus next 2 fastest advance to final
       World:  21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
    American:  21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
     Stadium:  21.94  7/23/2000   Marion Jones, Nike
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims      Semis
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1
  2
  3    222 Crystal Cox                      Nike                  22.84
  4    870 Shaunta Pelham                   Unattached            23.62
  5    317 Torri Edwards                    adidas                22.60
  6    100 Rachelle Boone                   Unattached            22.83
  7    304 Stephanie Durst                  L S U                 22.75
  8    171 Antonette Carter                 Unattached            23.44
Heat 2  Semis
  1
  2
  3    447 Monique Hall                     L S U                 23.42
  4    588 Marion Jones                     Nike                  22.93
  5    648 Muna Lee                         Nike                  22.66
  6    306 Tonette Dyer                     Nike                  23.42
  7    342 Allyson Felix                    adidas                22.67
  8    537 Lakadron Ivery                   Baylor                23.58
Heat 3  Semis
  1
  2
  3   1202 Aleah Williams                   Unattached            23.56
  4    807 Wyllesheia Myrick                Unattached            22.94
  5    788 LaShaunte'a Moore                Unattached            22.83
  6    765 Inger Miller                     Nike                  22.74
  7    786 Connie Moore                     Nike                  22.91
  8    237 Angela Daigle                    Nike                  22.98

Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/17/2004 - 2:52 PM
       World:  47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR
    American:  48.83  8/6/1984    Valerie Brisco, World Class AC
     Stadium:  49.87  7/16/2000   Latasha Colander-Richards, Nike
           Name                        Year Team                  Semis     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    301 Debbie Dunn                      Nike                  51.84
  2    222 Crystal Cox                      Nike                  51.23
  3    919 Sanya Richards                   Nike                  50.34
  4   1133 DeeDee Trotter                   Tennessee             50.53
  5    909 Suziann Reid                     Nike                  51.14
  6    490 Monique Henderson                U C L A               50.53
  7    492 Monique Hennagan                 Unattached            50.59
  8    941 Moushaumi Robinson               Nike                  51.72

Event 104  Men 100 Meter Dash Para-Blind
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/17/2004 - 3:30 PM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1
  2        Nelacey Porter                   US Paralympics           NT
  3
  4        Royal Mitchell                   US Paralympics           NT
  5        Joseph Aukward                   US Paralympics           NT
  6
  7        Elexis Gillette                  US Paralympics           NT
  8

Event 105  Men 100 Meter Dash Para-Amputee
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/17/2004 - 3:45 PM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1
  2        Casey Tibbs                      US Paralympics           NT
  3        Raphew Reed                      US Paralympics           NT
  4        Marlon Shirley                   US Paralympics           NT
  5        Brian Frasure                    US Paralympics           NT
  6        Roderick Greene                  US Paralympics           NT
  7        Ryan Fann                        US Paralympics           NT
  8        Jeff Skiba                       US Paralympics           NT

Event 39  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/17/2004 - 4:00 PM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    853 Tom Pappas                       Nike                     ND
  2    745 Phil McMullen                    Nike                     ND
  3    471 Bevan Hart                       U.S. Army                ND
  4    546 Kip Janvrin                      Unattached               ND
  5   1029 Chad Smith                       Unattached               ND
  6    452 Ryan Harlan                      Rice                     ND
  7    450 Trey Hardee                      Mississippi St.          ND
  8    193 Bryan Clay                       Nike                     ND
  9    210 Jamie Cook                       Javelin USA              ND
 10    789 Stephen Moore                    Unattached               ND
 11   1101 Paul Terek                       WGADC                    ND
 12    854 Billy Pappas                     Team X O                 ND
 13
 14
 15
 16
Flight 2  Finals
  1    397 Travis Geopfert                  XL Sports Ac             ND
  2    105 Chris Boyles                     WGADC                    ND
  3    654 David Lemen                      Unattached               ND
  4     32 Bryan Anderson                   Unattached               ND
  5    465 Stephen Harris                   Unattached               ND
  6    335 Ashraf Fadel                     Unattached               ND
  7    604 Stevie Keller                    Unattached               ND
  8    109 Travis Brandstatter              Minnesota                ND
  9    180 Joe Cebulski                     Unattached               ND
 10    843 Ryan Olkowski                    WGADC                    ND
 11      3 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim              Dartmouth                ND
 12    400 Andrew Giesler                   Unattached               ND
 13
 14
 15
 16

Event 107  Women 800 Meter Run Masters
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/17/2004 - 4:10 AM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1243 Sheri Wright                     Running Republic         NT
  2   1104 Mary Thane                       Mountain Wes             NT
  3    611 Kim Kimber                       Fleet Feet/Sac           NT
  4    782 Rose Monday                      Unattached               NT
  5    436 Claudette Groenendaal            Santa Monica TC          NT
  6    177 Terri Cassel                     Fleet Feet S             NT
  7    548 Lorraine Jasper                  Runners Edge             NT
  8   1081 Catherine Stone-Borkowski        Central Park TC          NT
  9   1063 Cecilia St. Geme                 Southern Cal             NT
 10    551 Karen Jeffers                    Farm Team                NT

Event 106  Men 800 Meter Run Masters
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/17/2004 - 4:25 AM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1003 Nolan Shaheed                    So Cal T.C.              NT
  2     22 Sal Allah                        Unattached               NT
  3    865 Kevin Paulk                      Bowerman Athl            NT
  4   1251 Tony Young                       Club N W                 NT
  5    665 Jeff Lindsay                     Unattached               NT
  6    914 Tony Reyes                       Unattached               NT
  7    504 John Hinton                      Fleet Feet Char          NT
  8     47 Wes Ashford                      So Cal T.C.              NT

Event 108  Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/17/2004 - 4:40 PM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Ashley Van Hoey                  Alex Van Dyke            NT
  2        Romesha Anderson                 Grayhounds               NT
  3        Samantha Tansil                  Alex Van Dyke            NT
  4        Chancey David-Jacobs             Track San Fran           NT
  5        Khrystal Carter                  Unattached            24.23
  6        Dominique Lauderdale             Grayhounds               NT
  7        Kyana Thomas                     Grayhounds               NT
  8        Cameo Motley                     Alex Van Dyke            NT
  9        Natalia Wright                   W Side Kickers           NT

Event 109  Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/17/2004 - 5:05 PM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Johnathan Sabo                   Yellow Jackets           NT
  2        Brandon Bowens                   Grayhounds               NT
  3        Alexander Harbison               Classic                  NT
  4        DeSean Watson                    W Side Kickers           NT
  5        Devis Mays                       W Side Kickers           NT
  6        Tyrone McGraw                    Ephesians Track          NT
  7        Robert Colvin                    Miller TC                NT
  8        Bobby Guillory                   Vallejo Pal              NT
  9        Joe Gonzales                     Grayhounds               NT
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS