Join/Renew Now

Start Lists - Day 6

Event 39  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 7/16/2004 - 2:00 PM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    854 William Pappas                   Team X O                 NT
  2     32 Bryan Anderson                   Unattached               NT
  3    789 Stephen Moore                    Unattached               NT
  4    745 Phil McMullen                    Nike                     NT
  5    109 Travis Brandstatter              Minnesota                NT
  6    335 Ashraf Fadel                     Unattached               NT
  7    604 Stevie Keller                    Unattached               NT
  8    210 Jamie Cook                       Javelin Usa              NT
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    471 Bevan Hart                       U.S. Army                NT
  2    843 Ryan Olkowski                    Wgadc                    NT
  3    465 Stephen Harris                   Unattached               NT
  4    400 Andrew Giesler                   Unattached               NT
  5   1029 Chad Smith                       Unattached               NT
  6    853 Tom Pappas                       Nike                     NT
  7    397 Travis Geopfert                  XL Sports Ac             NT
  8    450 Trey Hardee                      Mississippi St.          NT
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    546 Kip Janvrin                      Unattached               NT
  2    193 Bryan Clay                       Nike                     NT
  3    105 Chris Boyles                     Wgadc                    NT
  4   1101 Paul Terek                       Wgadc                    NT
  5    452 Ryan Harlan                      Rice                     NT
  6    654 David Lemen                      Unattached               NT
  7    180 Joe Cebulski                     Unattached               NT
  8      3 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim              Dartmouth                NT

Event 39  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 7/16/2004 - 2:50 PM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    745 Phil McMullen                    Nike                     ND
  2     32 Bryan Anderson                   Unattached               ND
  3   1101 Paul Terek                       Wgadc                    ND
  4   1029 Chad Smith                       Unattached               ND
  5    654 David Lemen                      Unattached               ND
  6    604 Stevie Keller                    Unattached               ND
  7    789 Stephen Moore                    Unattached               ND
  8    452 Ryan Harlan                      Rice                     ND
  9    397 Travis Geopfert                  XL Sports Ac             ND
 10    546 Kip Janvrin                      Unattached               ND
 11    471 Bevan Hart                       U.S. Army                ND
 12      3 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim              Dartmouth                ND
 13
 14
 15
 16
Flight 2  Finals
  1    210 Jamie Cook                       Javelin Usa              ND
  2    853 Tom Pappas                       Nike                     ND
  3    854 William Pappas                   Team X O                 ND
  4    193 Bryan Clay                       Nike                     ND
  5    465 Stephen Harris                   Unattached               ND
  6    105 Chris Boyles                     Wgadc                    ND
  7    335 Ashraf Fadel                     Unattached               ND
  8    400 Andrew Giesler                   Unattached               ND
  9    180 Joe Cebulski                     Unattached               ND
 10    450 Trey Hardee                      Mississippi St.          ND
 11    843 Ryan Olkowski                    Wgadc                    ND
 12    109 Travis Brandstatter              Minnesota                ND
 13
 14
 15
 16

Event 39  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 7/16/2004 - 4:00 PM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1      3 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim              Dartmouth                ND
  2    853 Tom Pappas                       Nike                     ND
  3   1029 Chad Smith                       Unattached               ND
  4    210 Jamie Cook                       Javelin Usa              ND
  5    335 Ashraf Fadel                     Unattached               ND
  6    471 Bevan Hart                       U.S. Army                ND
  7    105 Chris Boyles                     Wgadc                    ND
  8    450 Trey Hardee                      Mississippi St.          ND
  9    109 Travis Brandstatter              Minnesota                ND
 10    397 Travis Geopfert                  XL Sports Ac             ND
 11    654 David Lemen                      Unattached               ND
 12    465 Stephen Harris                   Unattached               ND
 13
 14
 15
 16
Flight 2  Finals
  1    452 Ryan Harlan                      Rice                     ND
  2    843 Ryan Olkowski                    Wgadc                    ND
  3    400 Andrew Giesler                   Unattached               ND
  4    604 Stevie Keller                    Unattached               ND
  5    745 Phil McMullen                    Nike                     ND
  6   1101 Paul Terek                       Wgadc                    ND
  7    854 William Pappas                   Team X O                 ND
  8    180 Joe Cebulski                     Unattached               ND
  9     32 Bryan Anderson                   Unattached               ND
 10    546 Kip Janvrin                      Unattached               ND
 11    789 Stephen Moore                    Unattached               ND
 12    193 Bryan Clay                       Nike                     ND
 13
 14
 15
 16

Event 33  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 7/16/2004 - 5:00 PM
 Auto Q 63.00 or best 12 after tiebreakers
       World:  74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Scult, GDR
    American:  72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders
     Stadium:  66.94m  7/22/2000   Anthony Washington, unattached
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    938 Michael Robertson                S M U                64.89m
  2   1168 Ian Waltz                        Unattached           64.70m
  3    878 Nick Petrucci                    Unattached           66.35m
  4     95 Cameron Bolles                   Unattached           60.35m
  5    915 Doug Reynolds                    Unattached           64.56m
  6    126 Carl Brown                       Nike                 66.66m
  7    699 Casey Malone                     Nike                 65.60m
  8   1086 Luke Sullivan                    Unattached           59.81m
  9   1249 Jason Young                      Texas Tech           62.91m
 10   1129 Brian Trainor                    Unattached           64.08m
 11    356 Kevin Fitzpatrick                Unattached           60.47m
 12    472 Gregory Hart                     Unattached           59.50m
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1196 Scott Wiegand                    Unattached           60.41m
  2     89 Andrew Bloom                     Nike                 65.54m
  3    903 Joshua Ralston                   Texas A&M            62.66m
  4    252 John Davis                       Unattached           61.18m
  5   1116 Reedus Thurmond                  Nike                 61.33m
  6    267 James Dennis                     Unattached           60.69m
  7    991 Mathew Schwinn                   Unattached           59.14m
  8    574 Kibw Johnson                    Unattached           61.00m
  9    326 Karl Erickson                    Unattached           60.22m
 10    837 Jon O'Neil                       Unattached           61.10m
 11    325 Joe Erdkamp                      Unattached           61.17m
 12    950 Jarred Rome                      Unattached           65.13m

Event 39  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 7/16/2004 - 5:15 PM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    604 Stevie Keller                    Unattached               NH
  2    546 Kip Janvrin                      Unattached               NH
  3    210 Jamie Cook                       Javelin Usa              NH
  4    854 William Pappas                   Team X O                 NH
  5    450 Trey Hardee                      Mississippi St.          NH
  6   1029 Chad Smith                       Unattached               NH
  7    452 Ryan Harlan                      Rice                     NH
  8    397 Travis Geopfert                  XL Sports Ac             NH
  9    400 Andrew Giesler                   Unattached               NH
 10    843 Ryan Olkowski                    Wgadc                    NH
 11    109 Travis Brandstatter              Minnesota                NH
 12    471 Bevan Hart                       U.S. Army                NH
 13
 14
 15
 16
Flight 2  Finals
  1     32 Bryan Anderson                   Unattached               NH
  2    745 Phil McMullen                    Nike                     NH
  3    335 Ashraf Fadel                     Unattached               NH
  4    105 Chris Boyles                     Wgadc                    NH
  5    654 David Lemen                      Unattached               NH
  6    789 Stephen Moore                    Unattached               NH
  7    465 Stephen Harris                   Unattached               NH
  8   1101 Paul Terek                       Wgadc                    NH
  9    193 Bryan Clay                       Nike                     NH
 10    180 Joe Cebulski                     Unattached               NH
 11    853 Tom Pappas                       Nike                     NH
 12      3 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim              Dartmouth                NH
 13
 14
 15
 16

Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 7/16/2004 - 6:00 PM
 Advance 24 to quarterfinal, top 4 each heat + next 4 fastest
       World:  19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, USA
    American:  19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike
     Stadium:  19.85  7/24/2000   John Capel, adidas
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1
  2
  3    123 Kenny Brokenburr                 Nike                     NT
  4    209 Kaaron Conwright                 Nike                  21.09
  5   1053 Wallace Spearmon                 Arkansas              20.35
  6    390 Justin Gatlin                    Nike                  20.21
  7    817 David Neville                    Indiana               20.39
  8     42 Aaron Armstrong                  Nike                  20.52
  9    112 Kevin Braunskill                 Unattached            20.54
Heat 2  Prelims
  1
  2
  3    862 Darvis Patton                    adidas                   NT
  4    697 Milton Mallard                   U.S. Army             20.39
  5    279 Walter Dix                       Unattached            20.54
  6    393 Tyson Gay                        Arkansas              20.09
  7    349 Jabari Fields                    Unattached            20.54
  8    428 Maurice Greene                   adidas                   NT
  9    764 Coby Miller                      Nike                  20.36
Heat 3  Prelims
  1
  2
  3
  4    163 John Capel                       adidas                20.34
  5    993 Leonard Scott                    Nike                  20.46
  6    315 LeShaunte Edwards                Unattached            20.40
  7    228 Shawn Crawford                   Nike                  20.23
  8   1207 Bernard Williams                 Nike                  20.66
  9   1231 John Woods                       Colorado St.          20.55
Heat 4  Prelims
  1
  2
  3    573 Joshua Johnson                   Nike                  20.29
  4    660 LeTra Lewis                      Unattached            20.56
  5    720 Jerome Mathis                    Hampton               20.32
  6    877 Domenik Peterson                 Arizona St.           20.62
  7    338 Kyle Farmer                      Florida               20.41
  8    955 Stanford Routt                   Houston               20.44
  9
Heat 5  Prelims
  1
  2
  3   1142 Jordan Vaden                     Livingstone           20.57
  4     29 Seth Amoo                        Arizona St.           20.57
  5     99 Leo Bookman                      Nike                  20.44
  6
  7    444 Jimmie Hackley                   Unattached            20.31
  8    343 Wes Felix                        Unattached            20.43
  9    435 Mickey Grimes                    Nike                  20.31

Event 4  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 7/16/2004 - 6:40 PM
 Advance 16 to semifinal, top 3 each heat + next 4 fastest
       World:  21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
    American:  21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
     Stadium:  21.94  7/23/2000   Marion Jones, Nike
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1
  2
  3
  4    317 Torri Edwards                    adidas                22.66
  5    537 Lakadron Ivery                   Baylor                22.95
  6    222 Crystal Cox                      Nike                  22.58
  7    590 Teneeshia Jones                  Unattached            23.30
  8    382 Chryste Gaines                   Nike                  23.28
  9    807 Wyllesheia Myrick                Unattached            23.00
Heat 2  Prelims
  1
  2
  3    916 Amandi Rhett                     Ga Tech               23.24
  4    870 Shaunta Pelham                   Unattached            23.20
  5    447 Monique Hall                     L S U                 23.72
  6
  7    200 LaTasha Colander                 Nike                  22.37
  8   1206 Ashlee Williams                  Texas                 22.93
  9    490 Monique Henderson                U C L A               22.71
Heat 3  Prelims
  1
  2
  3    765 Inger Miller                     Nike                  23.04
  4    786 Connie Moore                     Nike                  22.94
  5    648 Muna Lee                         Nike                  22.47
  6    342 Allyson Felix                    adidas                22.71
  7    788 LaShaunte'a Moore                Unattached            23.50
  8    171 Antonette Carter                 Unattached            23.26
  9
Heat 4  Prelims
  1
  2
  3    237 Angela Daigle                    Nike                  23.24
  4    306 Tonette Dyer                     Nike                  22.34
  5    588 Marion Jones                     Nike                     NT
  6    100 Rachelle Boone                   Unattached            22.72
  7   1202 Aleah Williams                   Unattached               NT
  8     54 Lakeisha Backus                  U.S. Army             23.24
  9    304 Stephanie Durst                  L S U                 22.78

Event 26  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 7/16/2004 - 7:00 PM
 Auto Q 4.35 or best 12 after tiebreakers
 Progression: 4.10, 4.20, 4.25, 4.30, 4.35
       World:  4.88m  7/4/2004    Svetlana Feofanova, RUS
    American:  4.83m  6/8/2004    Stacy Draglia
     Stadium:  4.63m  7/23/2000   Stacy Dragila, Reebok
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    292 Stacy Dragila                    Nike                  4.70m
  2    633 Lesa Kubishta                    Unattached            4.36m
  3    557 Connie Jerz                      Unattached            4.30m
  4    977 Mary Sauer                       Asics                 4.57m
  5    545 Lacy Janson                      Unattached            4.45m
  6   1069 Monica Stearns                   Minnesota             4.30m
  7   1098 Lindsay Taylor                   Unattached            4.45m
  8    507 Becky Holliday                   Unattached            4.47m
  9   1046 Kate Soma                        Washington            4.32m
 10   1087 Kellie Suttle                    Nike                  4.67m
 11   1173 Alicia Warlick                   Santa Monica TC       4.35m
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    836 Tracy O'Hara                     Unattached            4.58m
  2    729 Niki McEwen                      Unattached            4.30m
  3    667 Amy Linnen                       Unattached            4.40m
  4    990 Jillian Schwartz                 Nike                  4.60m
  5     63 Erica Bartolina                  Unattached            4.40m
  6    757 Elizabeth Metzinger              Indiana Invaders      4.30m
  7    305 Andrea Dutoit                    Unattached            4.60m
  8   1022 Kira Sims                        Akron                 4.30m
  9    385 Shannon Gallagher                Indiana Invaders      4.37m
 10   1072 Apirl Steiner                    Unattached            4.41m
 11    566 Chelsea Johnson                  U C L A               4.57m

Event 103  Men 400 Meter Dash Para-Mixed
===============================================================================
Friday 7/16/2004 - 7:20 PM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Nelacey Porter                   US Paralympics           NT
  2
  3        Casey Tibbs                      US Paralympics           NT
  4        Raphew Reed                      US Paralympics           NT
  5        Royal Mitchell                   US Paralympics           NT
  6        Danny Andrews                    US Paralympics           NT
  7        Ryan Fann                        US Paralympics           NT
  8        Roderick Greene                  US Paralympics           NT

Event 9  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 7/16/2004 - 7:40 PM
 Advance 12 to final, top 6 places each semi
       World:  3:26.00  7/7/1998    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
    American:  3:29.77  8/25/1985   Sydney Maree, Puma
     Stadium:  3:35.90  7/16/2000   Gabe Jennings, Stanford
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims      Semis
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1    944 Nathan Robison                   Unattached          3:43.42
  2    208 Ian Connor                       Nike                3:43.09
  3     51 Joel Atwater                     adidas              3:42.66
  4    686 Christopher Lukezic              Unattached          3:47.31
  5    440 Charlie Gruber                   Nike                3:42.59
  6    811 Erik Nedeau                      New Balance         3:42.90
  7    971 Donald Sage                      Stanford            3:47.24
  8    687 Jason Lunn                       Nike                3:47.29
  9    642 Seneca Lassiter                  Nike                3:42.65
 10    744 Paul McMullen                    Coast Guard         3:42.06
 11    832 Sean O'Brien                     Farm Team           3:42.90
 12     14 Said Ahmed                       Arkansas            3:41.81
Heat 2  Semis
  1   1073 Michael Stember                  Nike                3:41.65
  2    731 Scott McGowan                    New Balance         3:42.06
  3    434 Zachary Griffin                  Farm Team           3:42.18
  4    329 Christopher Estwanik             Farm Team           3:41.99
  5    978 Karl Savage                      Zap Fitness         3:45.42
  6    943 Grant Robison                    Reebok              3:43.79
  7   1180 Alan Webb                        Nike                3:47.10
  8    640 Aaron Lanzel                     U.S. Navy           3:47.11
  9     78 Bryan Berryhill                  adidas              3:47.17
 10    806 Rob Myers                        Unattached          3:41.83
 11    695 Brendon Mahoney                  Ga Tech             3:42.49
 12    769 Mike Miller                      U.S. Army           3:42.39

Event 32  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 7/16/2004 - 7:45 PM
 Auto Q 17.50 or best 12 after tiebreakers
       World:  22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS
    American:  20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda
     Stadium:  18.63m  7/21/2000   Connie Price-Smith, Nike
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    158 Jillian Camarena                 Stanford             16.95m
  2    483 Kristin Heaston                  Nike                 17.93m
  3    714 Aubrey Martin                    Wn Illinois          15.84m
  4    227 L'Orangerie Crawford             Unattached           16.54m
  5    143 Tiffany Bunton                   Tx St San Marcos     16.19m
  6     88 Adriane Blewitt                  Ashland Elite        16.11m
  7    114 Rebecca Breisch                  Nebraska             16.26m
  8     92 Leann Boerema                    Nebraska             15.77m
  9    132 Stephanie Brown                  Moreno Trenching     16.66m
 10   1137 Amarachi Ukabam                  Ohio State           15.97m
 11    370 Karen Freberg                    San Luis D C         16.35m
 12    399 Laura Gerraughty                 North Carolina       17.75m

Event 10  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 7/16/2004 - 8:00 PM
 15 advance to final, top 5 each heat + next 5 fastest
       World:  3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN
    American:  3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West
     Stadium:  4:01.01  7/16/2000   Regina Jacobs, Nike
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    989 Sarah Schwald                    Nike                4:09.03
  2    755 Carrie Messner                   Asics               4:13.70
  3    260 Jenelle Deatherage               Reebok              4:07.87
  4    823 Susan Nielsen                    New Balance         4:11.85
  5    456 Mary Jayne Harrelson             Nike                4:11.07
  6   1102 Nicole Teter                     Nike                4:11.50
  7   1120 Jennifer Toomey                  Nike                4:10.06
  8     81 Londa Bevins                     Unattached          4:16.56
  9    668 Collette Liss                    Nike                4:11.81
 10    927 Elissa Riedy                     Farm Team           4:16.81
 11    959 Amy Rudolph                      adidas              4:09.76
 12   1236 Elizabeth Woodworth              Wisc-Oshkosh        4:15.20
 13
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    970 Heather Sagan                    adidas              4:11.77
  2   1244 Christin Wurth                   Nike                4:15.99
  3    387 Lindsey Gallo                    Michigan            4:10.53
  4   1118 Carrie Tollefson                 adidas              4:09.75
  5    116 Bethany Brewster                 Wisconsin Ru        4:22.78
  6    795 Amy Mortimer                     Unattached          4:11.51
  7   1203 Alisha Williams                  Unattached          4:16.42
  8    341 Suzy Favor Hamilton              Nike                     NT
  9    962 Marla Runyan                     Nike                4:06.37
 10   1134 Janet Trujillo                   Nike                4:10.44
 11    478 Sally Hauser                     Nike                4:11.89
 12    357 Shalane Flanagan                 Nike                4:09.27
 13    196 Treniere Clement                 Unattached          4:12.21

Event 39  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 7/16/2004 - 8:35 PM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    335 Ashraf Fadel                     Unattached               NT
  2    105 Chris Boyles                     Wgadc                    NT
  3    745 Phil McMullen                    Nike                     NT
  4    452 Ryan Harlan                      Rice                     NT
  5    397 Travis Geopfert                  XL Sports Ac             NT
  6    109 Travis Brandstatter              Minnesota                NT
  7    180 Joe Cebulski                     Unattached               NT
  8    400 Andrew Giesler                   Unattached               NT
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    210 Jamie Cook                       Javelin Usa              NT
  2      3 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim              Dartmouth                NT
  3    546 Kip Janvrin                      Unattached               NT
  4    654 David Lemen                      Unattached               NT
  5    193 Bryan Clay                       Nike                     NT
  6   1101 Paul Terek                       Wgadc                    NT
  7    789 Stephen Moore                    Unattached               NT
  8    471 Bevan Hart                       U.S. Army                NT
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    853 Tom Pappas                       Nike                     NT
  2   1029 Chad Smith                       Unattached               NT
  3    604 Stevie Keller                    Unattached               NT
  4    465 Stephen Harris                   Unattached               NT
  5    843 Ryan Olkowski                    Wgadc                    NT
  6    854 William Pappas                   Team X O                 NT
  7    450 Trey Hardee                      Mississippi St.          NT
  8     32 Bryan Anderson                   Unattached               NT

Event 11  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 7/16/2004 - 8:55 PM
       World:  12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
    American:  12:58.21  8/14/1996   Bob Kennedy, Nike
     Stadium:  13:27.06  7/21/2000   Adam Goucher, Fila
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    420 Sean Graham                      Unattached         13:43.36
  2    639 Matt Lane                        Nike               13:44.99
  3    277 Ahman Dirks                      Nike               13:47.97
  4    565 Chad Johnson                     Nike               13:44.53
  5   1179 Luke Watson                      adidas             13:45.53
  6    928 Jonathon Riley                   Nike               13:42.93
  7     50 Bolota Asmerom                   Nike               13:42.49
  8    979 Eric Savoth                      Farm Team          13:44.55
  9    946 Brendan Rodgers                  Farm Team          13:42.76
 10    685 Louis Luchini                    Nike               13:46.62
 11    488 Seth Hejny                       Stanford           13:49.62
 12   1123 Jorge Torres                     Reebok             13:44.78
 13    411 Matthew Gonzales                 New Mexico         13:44.19
 14    122 Tim Broe                         adidas             13:42.19
 15    750 Mark Menefee                     Hansons-Broo       13:47.02
 16    167 James Carney                     Team Usa/M B       13:43.02

Event 14  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 7/16/2004 - 9:20 PM
       World:  29:31.78  9/8/1993    Junxia Wang, CHN
    American:  30:52.32  5/3/2002    Deena Drossin, Asics
     Stadium:  31:51.05  7/14/2000   Deena Drossin, Reebok
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    353 Kimberly Fitchen-Young           Nike               32:39.10
  2    296 Elva Dryer                       Nike               31:26.88
  3    838 Kate O'Neill                     Nike               31:34.27
  4    213 Dana Coons                       adidas             33:07.58
  5    632 Jamie Krzyminski                 Michigan St.       32:52.81
  6     17 Nicole Aish                      Nike               32:09.18
  7    897 Kristin Price                    Unattached         32:50.01
  8    599 Deena Kastor                     Asics              31:17.86
  9    734 Katie McGregor                   adidas             31:51.26
 10    224 Alicia Craig                     Stanford           32:19.97
 11    443 Melissa Gulli                    Texas A&M          33:03.29
 12   1191 Melissa White                    Hansons-Broo       33:17.99
 13    274 Sharon Dickie                    Unattached         32:57.32
 14    839 Laura O'Neill                    Nike               32:27.89
 15    799 Sylvia Mosqueda                  Unattached         31:57.64
 16     72 Amy Begley                       Asics                    NT
 17    225 Jennifer Crain                   Wisconsin Ru       32:49.00
 18    818 Katherine Newberry               Unattached         32:45.78
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS