Join/Renew Now

Start Lists - Day 3

Event 25  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Sunday 7/11/2004 - 1:15 PM
 Progression: 5.40, 5.50, 5.60, 5.65, 5.70
           Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    741 Robert McLean                    Unattached            5.40m
  2    825 Justin Norberg                   Shore Athlet          5.50m
  3    614 Keenan King                      Sky Athletic          5.50m
  4    251 Jim Davis                        Unattached            5.40m
  5    475 Tye Harvey                       New Balance           5.50m
  6    530 Nicholas Hysong                  Nike                  5.50m
  7    759 Derek Miles                      Nike                  5.50m
  8    968 Daniel Ryland                    Bell Athletics        5.50m
  9    690 Timothy Mack                     Nike                  5.50m
 10    863 Jacob Pauli                      Nike                  5.50m
 11   1157 Brad Walker                      Nike                  5.50m
 12    141 Russ Buller                      Asics                 5.50m
 13   1076 Toby Stevenson                   Nike                  5.50m

Event 30  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 7/11/2004 - 1:30 PM
           Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    612 Vanitta Kinard                   Nike                 14.07m
  2   1161 Shakeema Walker                  Unattached           13.48m
  3   1194 Nicole Whitman                   Unattached           13.02m
  4      9 Simidele Adeagbo                 Team X O             12.99m
  5    871 Yuliana Perez                    Unattached           13.64m
  6    238 Brittany Daniels                 Unattached           13.57m
  7    104 Stacey Bowers-Smith              Unattached           13.28m
  8    501 Chaytan Hill                     Kansas St.           13.13m
  9   1119 Nicole Toney                     L S U                13.44m
 10    711 Shani Marks                      Unattached           13.62m
 11    529 Tiombe Hurd                      Nike                 13.99m
 12    156 Monica Cabbler                   Unattached           13.21m
 13     12 Chi-Chi Aduba                    Unattached           12.99m

Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Sunday 7/11/2004 - 2:30 PM
           Name                        Year Team                             Semis
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1    827 Joshua Norman                    Unattached            10.30
  2    137 Marcus Brunson                   Nike                  10.27
  3    764 Coby Miller                      Nike                  10.13
  4    428 Maurice Greene                   adidas                10.06
  5    163 John Capel                       adidas                10.01
  6    658 Brian Lewis                      Unattached            10.14
  7    783 Tim Montgomery                   Nike                  10.16
  8    435 Mickey Grimes                    Nike                  10.17
Heat 2  Semis
  1   1044 Jason Smoots                     Nike                  10.30
  2    981 Mardy Scales                     Nike                  10.23
  3    228 Shawn Crawford                   Nike                  10.00
  4    993 Leonard Scott                    Nike                  10.15
  5    390 Justin Gatlin                    Nike                  10.03
  6   1207 Bernard Williams                 Nike                  10.11
  7    393 Tyson Gay                        Arkansas              10.17
  8    882 Dwight Phillips                  Nike                  10.25

Event 38  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Sunday 7/11/2004 - 2:45 PM
           Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    165 Emily Carlsten                   Unattached           52.00m
  2    833 Denise O'Connell                 Unattached           51.78m
  3    592 Inge Jorgensen                   Unattached           51.80m
  4   1060 Megan Spriesterbach              unattached           50.85m
  5   1189 Erica Wheeler                    Unattached           52.64m
  6    628 Kim Kreiner                      Nike                 54.02m
  7    771 Leslie Miller-Russell            Sheffield El         48.72m
  8    290 Katy Doyle                       Texas A&M            51.38m
  9    701 Sarah Malone                     Oregon               51.86m
 10    168 Nicole Carroll                   Unattached           50.19m
 11    892 Dana Pounds                      Air Force Acad.      52.68m
 12    953 Serene Ross                      Nike                 53.95m

Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Sunday 7/11/2004 - 3:00 PM
           Name                        Year Team                        relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1
  2   1071 Adam Steele                      Minnesota
  3    506 Obra Hogans                      Seton Hall
  4    468 Calvin Harrison                  Nike
  5     48 Jamel Ashley                     Unattached
  6     64 Jason Barton                     Arizona St.
  7    890 Mitchell Potter                  Minnesota
  8
Heat 2  Prelims
  1
  2    459 Jerry Harris                     adidas
  3   1250 Jerome Young                     adidas
  4    814 Corey Nelson                     Nike
  5    250 Jerome Davis                     Nike
  6   1219 Kelly Willie                     L S U
  7    467 Alvin Harrison                   Nike
  8
Heat 3  Prelims
  1
  2    155 Leonard Byrd                     Nike
  3    446 Darnell Hall                     Unattached
  4   1177 Tyree Washington                 Nike
  5   1142 Jordan Vaden                     Livingstone
  6   1172 Jeremy Wariner                   Baylor
  7    115 Derrick Brew                     Nike
  8
Heat 4  Prelims
  1
  2    462 Otis Harris                      Nike
  3    514 JaWarren Hooker                  Asics
  4    817 David Neville                    Indiana
  5   1218 Darold Williamson                Baylor
  6     97 Albert Booker                    Unattached
  7    161 Milton Campbell                  Holyfield In
  8
Heat 5  Prelims
  1
  2    221 Brandon Couts                    Unattached
  3    391 Terry Gatson                     Arkansas
  4    334 Craig Everhart                   U C L A
  5    945 Andrew Rock                      adidas
  6    718 Jevon Mason                      Arizona
  7    249 James Davis                      Nike
  8

Event 27  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 7/11/2004 - 3:30 PM
           Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    882 Dwight Phillips                  Nike                  8.37m
  2   1108 Marcus Thomas                    Unattached            7.68m
  3    258 Walter Davis                     Nike                  8.25m
  4     26 Tony Allmond                     Unattached            7.84m
  5     41 Juaune Armon                     U C L A               7.75m
  6     24 Joseph Allen                     Holyfield In          7.68m
  7    781 John Moffitt                     Nike                  8.08m
  8   1170 Jason Ward                       Unattached            7.83m
  9   1154 Erick Walder                     Unattached            7.84m
 10    904 Bashir Ramzy                     Unattached            7.77m
 11    669 Melvin Lister                    Unattached            7.74m
 12    932 Sean Robbins                     Ashland Elite         7.84m

Event 18  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Sunday 7/11/2004 - 4:14 PM
           Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    735 Raasin McIntosh                  Texas                 55.00
  2     25 Patrina Allen                    Unattached            55.75
  3    408 Sandra Glover                    Nike                  53.78
  4    264 Lashinda Demus                   South Carolina        53.70
  5   1095 Brenda Taylor                    Nike                  54.83
  6    582 Sheena Johnson                   Nike                  54.16
  7   1039 Shauna Smith                     Wyoming               55.51
  8      8 Megan Addy                       Nike                  56.03

Event 17  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Sunday 7/11/2004 - 4:30 PM
           Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    463 Rickey Harris                    Florida               49.32
  2     77 LaRon Bennett                    Georgia               49.35
  3    538 Bershawn Jackson                 Nike                  48.28
  4    113 Bennie Brazell                   L S U                 48.52
  5   1094 Angelo Taylor                    Nike                  49.19
  6    173 James Carter                     Nike                  48.46
  7    388 Ken Garrett                      Holyfield In          48.93
  8     43 Sherman Armstrong                Santa Monica TC       49.17
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS