Join/Renew Now

Start Lists - Day 2

Event 35  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/10/2004 - 10:00 AM
 Auto Q 72.00 or best 12 after tiebreakers
           Name                        Year Team                           Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    101 Scott Boothby                    unattached
  2    487 James Heizman                    Shore Athlet
  3    673 Drew Loftin                      Unattached
  4    732 Patrick McGrath                  New York Ath
  5    929 Zachary Riley                    Indiana Inva
  6   1051 Bert Sorin                       Sorinex
  7    675 Jud Logan                        Ashland Elit
  8    231 Arnaldo Cueto                    Unattached
  9    696 Michael Mai                      U.S. Army
 10   1240 Luke Woydziak                    Pacific Bay
 11    831 Travis Nutter                    Unattached
 12    574 Kibw Johnson                    Unattached
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    629 Adam Kriz                        Team X O
  2    828 Christopher Nulle                Unattached
  3    630 A.G. Kruger                      Ashland Elit
  4   1031 Dameion Smith                    Unattached
  5    374 Thomas Freeman                   Unattached
  6   1138 Richard Ulm                      Ashland Elit
  7    886 Michael Pockoski                 Unattached
  8    743 Kevin McMahon                    New York Ath
  9    709 Paul Markel                      Unattached
 10    596 Adam Judge                       Unattached
 11    691 Lucais MacKay                    Georgia
 12    856 James Parker                     U.S. Air Force

Event 40  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/10/2004 - 1:10 PM
           Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1241 JaNelle Wright                   Kansas St.
  2   1075 Heather Sterlin                  Nike
  3    762 Amber Miller                     Unattached
  4    810 DeDee Nathan                     Indiana Inva
  5   1144 Missy Vanek                      Unattached
  6    365 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike
  7    751 Brooke Meredith                  California
  8    570 Jacquelyn Johnson                Unattached
  9    891 Jackie Poulson                   Unattached
 10    770 Virginia Miller                  Unattached
 11    681 Tiffany Lott-Hogan               Unattached
 12   1139 Robin Unger                      Beach TC
 13
 14
 15
 16
Flight 2  Finals
  1    873 Michelle Perry                   Nike
  2    910 Kendra Reimer                    Beach TC
  3     49 Fiona Asigbee                    Unattached
  4     65 Tacita Bass                      Unattached
  5    516 Jennifer Hoppe                   Unattached
  6    151 Shelia Burrell                   Nike
  7    998 Ashley Selig                     Nebraska
  8    646 Tracye Lawyer-Thomas             Y M C A Team Id.
  9    445 Josie Hahn                       Unattached
 10    982 Kim Schiemenz                    Nike
 11    790 Michelle Moran                   Unattached
 12    256 Meredith Davis                   Hospitality Hyd
 13
 14
 15
 16

Event 40  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/10/2004 - 2:20 PM
           Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    751 Brooke Meredith                  California
  2    873 Michelle Perry                   Nike
  3   1144 Missy Vanek                      Unattached
  4    151 Shelia Burrell                   Nike
  5     49 Fiona Asigbee                    Unattached
  6    910 Kendra Reimer                    Beach TC
  7     65 Tacita Bass                      Unattached
  8    365 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike
  9    256 Meredith Davis                   Hospitality Hyd
 10    516 Jennifer Hoppe                   Unattached
 11    646 Tracye Lawyer-Thomas             Y M C A Team Id.
 12   1241 JaNelle Wright                   Kansas St.
 13
 14
 15
 16
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1075 Heather Sterlin                  Nike
  2   1139 Robin Unger                      Beach TC
  3    810 DeDee Nathan                     Indiana Inva
  4    570 Jacquelyn Johnson                Unattached
  5    762 Amber Miller                     Unattached
  6    770 Virginia Miller                  Unattached
  7    445 Josie Hahn                       Unattached
  8    982 Kim Schiemenz                    Nike
  9    891 Jackie Poulson                   Unattached
 10    790 Michelle Moran                   Unattached
 11    681 Tiffany Lott-Hogan               Unattached
 12    998 Ashley Selig                     Nebraska
 13
 14
 15
 16

Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/10/2004 - 3:00 PM
 Advance 24 to quarterfinals, top 4 each heat and next 8 fastest
           Name                        Year Team                        relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    969 Greg Saddler                     Nike
  2   1198 Ernest Wiggins                   Unattached
  3    393 Tyson Gay                        Arkansas
  4    163 John Capel                       adidas
  5    658 Brian Lewis                      Unattached
  6    381 Tyree Gailes                     Texas Tech
  7    764 Coby Miller                      Nike
  8    137 Marcus Brunson                   Nike
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    209 Kaaron Conwright                 Nike
  2   1226 Shomari Wilson                   Unattached
  3    390 Justin Gatlin                    Nike
  4    140 Anthony Buchanan                 Unattached
  5    993 Leonard Scott                    Nike
  6   1044 Jason Smoots                     Nike
  7    202 Olan Coleman                     Holyfield In
  8    435 Mickey Grimes                    Nike
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    211 Korey Cook                       Unattached
  2    129 Jonathon Brown                   Unattached
  3    428 Maurice Greene                   adidas
  4    981 Marcelle Scales                  Nike
  5    451 Tim Harden                       Nike
  6    827 Joshua Norman                    Unattached
  7    295 Jon Drummond                     Nike
  8     53 Jerome Avery                     Unattached
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    316 Monzavous Edwards                Nike
  2    882 Dwight Phillips                  Nike
  3    216 Obadiah Cooper                   Unattached
  4     42 Aaron Armstrong                  Nike
  5   1207 Bernard Williams                 Nike
  6     87 DaBryan Blanton                  Oklahoma
  7    228 Shawn Crawford                   Nike
  8    783 Tim Montgomery                   Nike

Event 2  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/10/2004 - 3:30 PM
 Advance 16 to semifinals, top 3 each heat and next 4 fastest
           Name                        Year Team                             Semis
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1   1205 Angela Williams                  Nike                  11.47
  2    786 Connie Moore                     Nike                  11.47
  3    317 Torri Edwards                    adidas                11.36
  4    382 Chryste Gaines                   Nike                  11.39
  5    272 Gail Devers                      Nike                  11.36
  6   1213 Lauryn Williams                  Miami                 11.13
  7    419 Nolle Graham                     Lemans Track          11.70
  8    515 Marshevet Hooker                 Texas                 11.41
Heat 2  Semis
  1    237 Angela Daigle                    Nike                  11.42
  2    807 Wyllesheia Myrick                Unattached            11.42
  3    200 LaTasha Colander                 Nike                  11.35
  4    765 Inger Miller                     Nike                  11.28
  5    588 Marion Jones                     Nike                  11.38
  6    648 Muna Lee                         Nike                  11.37
  7    117 Tremedia Brice                   Texas Southern        11.50
  8     54 Lakeisha Backus                  U.S. Army             11.53

Event 17  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/10/2004 - 4:20 PM
 Advance 16 to semifinals, top 3 in each heat and next 4 fastest
           Name                        Year Team                             Semis
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1   1197 Ben Wiggins                      Rice                  49.89
  2    773 Quinton Milner                   U.S. Army             50.07
  3    388 LaBronze Garrett                 Holyfield In          49.44
  4    173 James Carter                     Nike                  49.74
  5    113 Bennie Brazell                   L S U                 49.53
  6   1237 Joey Woody                       adidas                49.43
  7     43 Sherman Armstrong                Santa Monica TC       50.01
  8   1006 Fred Sharpe                      Unattached            49.92
Heat 2  Semis
  1    327 Kyle Erickson                    Unattached            49.99
  2    463 Ricky Harris                     Unattached            50.03
  3     71 La'Boris Bean                    Unattached            49.89
  4    821 Regan Nichols                    U.S. Army             49.65
  5    538 Bershawn Jackson                 Nike                  49.14
  6     77 LaRon Bennett                    Unattached            49.09
  7    569 Ferdana Johnson                  Unattached            50.10
  8   1094 Angelo Taylor                    Nike                  49.78

Event 31  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/10/2004 - 4:30 PM
 Auto Q 20.50 or best 12 after tiebreakers
           Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    505 Reese Hoffa                      New York Ath         20.30m
  2    162 Christian Cantwell               Nike                 20.91m
  3     82 Jamie Beyer                      Unattached           19.45m
  4    351 Chris Figures                    Unattached           18.91m
  5   1096 Dan Taylor                       Nike                 19.71m
  6    181 Jeff Chakouian                   Kentucky             18.55m
  7    798 Vincent Mosca                    Unattached           18.86m
  8   1090 Tonyo Sylvester                  U.S. Army            19.34m
  9    708 Steven Manz                      Michigan St.         19.12m
 10    409 John Godina                      adidas               21.55m
 11    934 Jesse Roberge                    Unattached           19.05m
 12    813 Adam Nelson                      Nike                 21.44m

Event 24  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/10/2004 - 5:00 PM
 Auto Q 1.90 or best 12 after tiebreakers
 Progression: 1.79, 1.82, 1.85, 1.88, 1.90
           Name                        Year Team                           Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1164 Tisha Waller                     Nike
  2    849 Kristen Pace                     Georgia St.
  3    413 Sheena Gordon                    Unattached
  4    803 Deirdre Mullen                   Connecticut
  5    178 Beth Ann Castagno                Shore Athlet
  6    956 Karol Rovelto                    Nike
  7    924 Gina Rickert                     Unattached
  8    677 Carri Long                       Indiana Inva
  9     21 Erin Aldrich                     Unattached
 10   1188 Gwen Wentland                    Nike
 11    422 Stacy Ann Grant                  Shore Athlet
 12    926 Lisa Riech                       Beach TC
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    499 Morgan High                      Kansas St.
  2    519 Chaunte Howard                   Ga Tech
  3    585 Ifoma Jones                      Unattached
  4   1150 Kaylene Wagner                   Cal Poly/S L O
  5      4 Amy Acuff                        Asics
  6    464 Spring Harris                    Unattached
  7   1121 Tamika Toppin                    Unattached
  8    571 Jessica Johnson                  Unattached
  9    608 Kristy Kerin                     Mid Vermont
 10    146 Robyn Burkhardt                  Unattached
 11    756 Lindsey Metcalf                  Unattached
 12

Event 34  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/10/2004 - 5:10 PM
 Auto Q 60.00 or best 12 after tiebreakers
           Name                        Year Team                           Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    894 Suzy Powell                      Asics
  2    840 Dayana Octavien                  South Florida
  3    500 Aretha Hill                      Nike
  4   1137 Amarachi Ukabam                  Ohio State
  5    676 Gina LoMonaco                    Unattached
  6    659 Gia Lewis                        Unattached
  7   1145 Rachel Varner                    Unattached
  8    634 Kris Kuehl                       Nike
  9    698 Beth Mallory                     Unattached
 10    966 Sheni Russell                    Unattached
 11   1115 Andrea Thornton                  Unattached
 12   1085 Seilala Sua                      Nike
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1209 Deshaya Williams                 Unattached
  2    132 Stephanie Brown                  Moreno Trenching
  3    717 Stacy Martin                     Unattached
  4    678 Rachel Longfors                  Florida
  5    664 Melinda Lincoln                  Unattached
  6    846 Sandra Orsund                    Unattached
  7     83 Melissa Bickett                  Unattached
  8    206 Roberta Collins                  Ashland Elit
  9    323 Abby Emsick                      Unattached
 10    330 Mary Etter                       Team X O
 11    884 Summer Pierson                   Unattached
 12    114 Rebecca Breisch                  Nebraska

Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/10/2004 - 6:10 PM
 Advance 16 to semifinals, top 4 each heat and next 4 fastest
           Name                        Year Team                             Semis
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1     90 Elliott Blount                   Farm Team           1:48.67
  2    476 James Hatch                      Arkansas            1:48.40
  3   1030 Christian Smith                  Kansas St.          1:48.06
  4    940 Khadevis Robinson                Nike                1:46.42
  5    876 Derrick Peterson                 adidas              1:47.83
  6    834 Jesse O'Connell                  Unattached          1:47.99
  7    624 Jacob Koczman                    Indiana Inva        1:47.68
  8    930 Trent Riter                      Unattached          1:47.99
Heat 2  Semis
  1    491 Toby Henkels                     Team Usa Min        1:47.60
  2    147 Samuel Burley                    Asics               1:48.18
  3    458 Jebreh Harris                    Holyfield In        1:46.67
  4    631 David Krummenacker               adidas              1:48.09
  5    572 Jonathan Johnson                 Texas Tech          1:48.87
  6    262 Jeffrey DeLong                   Farm Team           1:47.06
  7   1089 Marc Sylvester                   Tennessee           1:46.87
  8    533 Michael Inge                     Kent State          1:47.23

Event 18  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/10/2004 - 6:30 PM
 Advance 16 to semifinal, top 3 each heat and next 4 fastest
           Name                        Year Team                             Semis
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1    772 TaNisha Mills                    Unattached            56.61
  2    973 Melinda Sallins                  Mizuno                56.46
  3    264 Lashinda Demus                   South Carolina        55.14
  4   1095 Brenda Taylor                    Nike                  54.98
  5    735 Raasin McIntosh                  Texas                 55.25
  6      8 Megan Addy                       Nike                  56.16
  7   1054 Christine Spence                 Unattached            57.52
  8    332 Cara Evans                       Unattached            57.23
Heat 2  Semis
  1    242 Dominique Darden                 Miami                 58.05
  2   1117 Ryan Tolbert-Jackson             Unattached            56.52
  3   1039 Shauna Smith                     Unattached            55.23
  4    582 Sheena Johnson                   Nike                  55.64
  5    408 Sandra Glover                    Nike                  54.52
  6     25 Patrina Allen                    Unattached            56.57
  7     69 Kim Batten                       Unattached            57.53
  8    920 Ellannee Richardson              Unattached            55.61

Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 7/10/2004 - 6:50 PM
 Advance 16 to semifinals, top 4 each heat and next 4 fastest
           Name                        Year Team                             Semis
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1    579 Nakiya Johnson                   Southern Cal        2:03.55
  2    212 Nicole Cook                      Tennessee           2:04.37
  3   1102 Nicole Teter                     Nike                2:03.30
  4    307 Chantee Earl                     Nike                2:03.59
  5    976 Francis Santin                   Santa Monica TC     2:04.48
  6   1017 Lauren Simmons                   Farm Team           2:03.52
  7    983 Alice Schmidt                    North Carolina      2:04.86
  8     80 Mishael Bertrand                 Unattached          2:04.58
Heat 2  Semis
  1    111 Kristina Bratton                 Unattached          2:04.74
  2    191 Hazel Clark                      Nike                2:02.65
  3   1057 Sasha Spencer                    Nike                2:03.58
  4   1120 Jennifer Toomey                  Nike                2:03.35
  5     76 Kameisha Bennett                 Nike                2:03.95
  6    760 Jearl Miles-Clark                New Balance         2:03.24
  7    350 Perry Fields                     Unattached          2:03.47
  8   1246 Ashley Wysong                    Farm Team           2:04.79
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS