Join/Renew Now

Start Lists - Day 1

Event 25  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 7/9/2004 - 3:30 PM
 Auto Q 5.70 or best 12 after tiebreakers
 Progression: 5.40, 5.50, 5.60, 5.65, 5.70
           Name                        Year Team                           Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1091 Jonathan Takahashi               Unattached
  2   1132 Daniel Trosclair                 Unattached
  3    741 Robert Mclean                    Unattached
  4    825 Justin Norberg                   Shore Athlet
  5    328 Eric Eshbach                     Unattached
  6    759 Derek Miles                      Nike
  7    475 Tye Harvey                       New Balance
  8   1023 Tommy Skipper                    Oregon
  9    449 Kurt Hanna                       Unattached
 10    251 Jim Davis                        Unattached
 11    968 Daniel Ryland                    Bell Athleti
 12    863 Jacob Pauli                      XL Sports Ac
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    530 Nicholas Hysong                  Nike
  2    577 Lawrence Johnson                 adidas
  3    609 Adam Keul                        Sky Athletic
  4    141 Russ Buller                      Asics
  5    706 Patrick Manson                   Indiana Invaders
  6   1157 Brad Walker                      Nike
  7   1076 Toby Stevenson                   Nike
  8    614 Keenan King                      Sky Athletic
  9    473 Jeff Hartwig                     Nike
 10    690 Timothy Mack                     Nike
 11    883 Matt Phillips                    Willamette Str.
 12    992 Jeremy Scott                     Unattached

Event 40  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 7/9/2004 - 4:30 PM
           Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1
  2    982 Kim Schiemenz                    Nike
  3
  4    873 Michelle Perry                   Nike
  5
  6    256 Meredith Davis                   Hospitality Hyd
  7
  8   1139 Robin Unger                      Beach TC
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1
  2    646 Tracye Lawyer-Thomas             Y M C A Team Id.
  3
  4    751 Brooke Meredith                  California
  5
  6    891 Jackie Poulson                   Unattached
  7
  8    770 Virginia Miller                  Unattached
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1
  2    365 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike
  3
  4    790 Michelle Moran                   Unattached
  5
  6    810 DeDee Nathan                     Indiana Inva
  7
  8    681 Tiffany Lott-Hogan               Unattached
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1
  2    570 Jacquelyn Johnson                Unattached
  3
  4   1075 Heather Sterlin                  Nike
  5
  6     65 Tacita Bass                      Unattached
  7
  8    910 Kendra Reimer                    Beach TC
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1
  2   1241 JaNelle Wright                   Kansas St.
  3
  4    445 Josie Hahn                       Unattached
  5
  6    762 Amber Miller                     Unattached
  7
  8    151 Shelia Burrell                   Nike
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1
  2     49 Fiona Asigbee                    Unattached
  3
  4    998 Ashley Selig                     Nebraska
  5
  6    516 Jennifer Hoppe                   Unattached
  7
  8   1144 Missy Vanek                      Unattached

Event 40  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 7/9/2004 - 5:25 PM
           Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    762 Amber Miller                     Unattached
  2    998 Ashley Selig                     Nebraska
  3    445 Josie Hahn                       Unattached
  4    982 Kim Schiemenz                    Nike
  5   1241 JaNelle Wright                   Kansas St.
  6   1139 Robin Unger                      Beach TC
  7    790 Michelle Moran                   Unattached
  8    891 Jackie Poulson                   Unattached
  9    873 Michelle Perry                   Nike
 10    681 Tiffany Lott-Hogan               Unattached
 11    810 DeDee Nathan                     Indiana Inva
 12    751 Brooke Meredith                  California
 13
 14
 15
 16
Flight 2  Finals
  1    256 Meredith Davis                   Hospitality Hyd
  2     49 Fiona Asigbee                    Unattached
  3    910 Kendra Reimer                    Beach TC
  4   1144 Missy Vanek                      Unattached
  5    365 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike
  6     65 Tacita Bass                      Unattached
  7    646 Tracye Lawyer-Thomas             Y M C A Team Id.
  8    516 Jennifer Hoppe                   Unattached
  9    770 Virginia Miller                  Unattached
 10    151 Shelia Burrell                   Nike
 11   1075 Heather Sterlin                  Nike
 12    570 Jacquelyn Johnson                Unattached
 13
 14
 15
 16

Event 18  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 7/9/2004 - 6:00 PM
 Advance 16 to semifinal, top 3 each heat and next 4 fastest
           Name                        Year Team                        relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1
  2
  3   1095 Brenda Taylor                    Nike
  4   1034 LeGretta Smith                   Nike
  5    973 Melinda Sallins                  Mizuno
  6    332 Cara Evans                       Unattached
  7    735 Raasin McIntosh                  Texas
  8    715 LeBren Martin                    Cal Poly/S L O
Heat 2  Prelims
  1
  2   1258 Danielle Hobson                  U.S. Army
  3   1024 Deanna Slaton                    Unattached
  4    264 Lashinda Demus                   South Carolina
  5     25 Patrina Allen                    Unattached
  6     69 Kim Batten                       Unattached
  7    242 Dominique Darden                 Miami
  8   1019 Vera Simms                       Michigan
Heat 3  Prelims
  1
  2
  3   1117 Ryan Tolbert-Jackson             Unattached
  4    408 Sandra Glover                    Nike
  5    920 Ellannee Richardson              Unattached
  6   1039 Shauna Smith                     Unattached
  7    864 Nikole Pauli                     XL Sports Ac
  8     15 Alyssa Aiken                     Unattached
Heat 4  Prelims
  1
  2
  3    772 TaNisha Mills                    Unattached
  4    582 Sheena Johnson                   Nike
  5    438 Jennifer Grossarth               Unattached
  6   1054 Christine Spence                 Unattached
  7      8 Megan Addy                       Nike
  8    263 Amber Delpino                    Unattached

Event 31  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 7/9/2004 - 6:10 PM
 Auto Q 20.50 or best 12 after tiebreakers
           Name                        Year Team                           Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1077 Simon Stewart                    Comets Track
  2   1238 Conrad Woolsey                   Unattached
  3   1096 Dan Taylor                       Nike
  4    181 Jeff Chakouian                   Kentucky
  5    252 John Davis                       Unattached
  6    505 Reese Hoffa                      New York Ath
  7    409 John Godina                      adidas
  8    162 Christian Cantwell               Nike
  9    351 Chris Figures                    Unattached
 10    763 Brian Miller                     Unattached
 11   1090 Tonyo Sylvester                  U.S. Army
 12    394 Tim Gehring                      Unattached
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    837 Jon O'Neil                       Unattached
  2    708 Steven Manz                      Michigan St.
  3   1196 Scott Wiegand                    Unattached
  4    798 Vincent Mosca                    Unattached
  5    326 Karl Erickson                    Unattached
  6    934 Jesse Roberge                    Unattached
  7    815 Tyrel Nelson                     Bronco TC
  8      5 Chris Adams                      Ashland Elit
  9    813 Adam Nelson                      Nike
 10   1214 Rhuben Williams                  California
 11     82 Jamie Beyer                      Unattached
 12    469 Richard Harrison                 U.S. Air Force

Event 30  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 7/9/2004 - 6:25 PM
 Auto Q 13.75 or best 12 after tiebreakers
           Name                        Year Team                           Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    711 Shani Marks                      Unattached
  2      9 Simidele Adeagbo                 Team X O
  3    412 Rosalind Goodwin                 Ohio State
  4    268 Brandy Depland                   Ga Tech
  5    442 Deana Guidry                     Unattached
  6   1105 Amanda Thieschafer               N. Dakota St.
  7   1192 Ronda White                      Appalachian St.
  8    612 Vanitta Kinard                   Nike
  9    314 Darcell Edwards                  McMurry
 10    501 Chaytan Hill                     Kansas St.
 11    529 Tiombe Hurd                      Nike
 12    142 Teresa Bundy                     Nike
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    104 Stacey Bowers-Smith              Unattached
  2   1161 Shakeema Walker                  Unattached
  3     12 Chi-Chi Aduba                    Unattached
  4    156 Monica Cabbler                   Unattached
  5    377 Karmen Furr                      Southern Cal
  6    871 Yuliana Perez                    Unattached
  7   1216 Sherita Williams                 Unattached
  8    405 Tongula Givens                   Unattached
  9   1175 Stephanie Warren                 Abilene Christia
 10   1119 Nicole Toney                     L S U
 11   1194 Nicole Whitman                   Unattached
 12    238 Brittany Daniels                 Unattached

Event 17  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 7/9/2004 - 6:30 PM
 Advance 16 to semifinals, top 3 in each heat and next 4 fastest
           Name                        Year Team                        relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1
  2   1107 Eric Thomas                      Nike
  3    388 LaBronze Garrett                 Holyfield In
  4     11 Derrick Adkins                   Ath. in Action
  5    253 Keith Davis                      Unattached
  6    173 James Carter                     Nike
  7    463 Ricky Harris                     Unattached
  8   1155 Adrian Walker                    Unattached
Heat 2  Prelims
  1
  2    538 Bershawn Jackson                 Nike
  3    297 Eric Dudley                      Unattached
  4    961 Dwight Ruff                      Florida
  5    327 Kyle Erickson                    Unattached
  6   1094 Angelo Taylor                    Nike
  7    269 Brian Derby                      Unattached
  8     77 LaRon Bennett                    Unattached
Heat 3  Prelims
  1
  2    907 Abraham Reed-Jones               Unattached
  3    113 Bennie Brazell                   L S U
  4   1197 Ben Wiggins                      Rice
  5   1237 Joey Woody                       adidas
  6   1125 Derek Toshner                    Unattached
  7    360 Greg Flint                       Unattached
  8    773 Quinton Milner                   U.S. Army
Heat 4  Prelims
  1
  2    821 Regan Nichols                    U.S. Army
  3     71 La'Boris Bean                    Unattached
  4     43 Sherman Armstrong                Santa Monica TC
  5   1006 Fred Sharpe                      Unattached
  6    569 Ferdana Johnson                  Unattached
  7    636 Aaron Lacy                       Unattached
  8   1254 Torrance Zellner                 Holyfield In

Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 7/9/2004 - 7:00 PM
 Advance 16 to semifinals, top 4 each heat and next 4 fastest
           Name                        Year Team                        relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    426 Nikeya Green                     Unattached
  2    974 Hope Sanders                     Indiana Inva
  3   1017 Lauren Simmons                   Farm Team
  4    547 Chloe Jarvis                     California
  5    860 Brooke Patterson                 Kentucky
  6    191 Hazel Clark                      Nike
  7    350 Perry Fields                     Unattached
  8    307 Chantee Earl                     Nike
  9    203 Kinsey Coles                     N. Dakota St.
 10
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    111 Kristina Bratton                 Unattached
  2   1246 Ashley Wysong                    Farm Team
  3   1120 Jennifer Toomey                  Nike
  4    212 Nicole Cook                      Tennessee
  5    976 Francis Santin                   Santa Monica TC
  6    144 Tiffany Burgess                  Unattached
  7    983 Alice Schmidt                    North Carolina
  8    110 Kamille Bratton                  Unattached
  9    484 Tyrona Heath                     Farm Team
 10    760 Jearl Miles-Clark                New Balance
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    641 Allison Laske                    Unattached
  2   1102 Nicole Teter                     Nike
  3     80 Mishael Bertrand                 Unattached
  4   1067 LaTisha Staten                   Unattached
  5     76 Kameisha Bennett                 Nike
  6    791 Andrea Morgan                    Farm Team
  7    579 Nakiya Johnson                   Southern Cal
  8    347 Krista Ferrara                   Farm Team
  9   1057 Sasha Spencer                    Nike
 10

Event 38  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 7/9/2004 - 7:15 PM
 Auto Q 55.00 or best 12 after tiebreakers
           Name                        Year Team                           Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    899 Lauren Primerano                 Unattached
  2    948 Trina Rogers                     Unattached
  3    165 Emily Carlsten                   Unattached
  4    592 Inge Jorgensen                   Unattached
  5   1074 Lindsey Stephenson               Michigan
  6   1257 Kara Patterson                   Unattached
  7    833 Denise O'Connell                 Unattached
  8    290 Katy Doyle                       Unattached
  9    953 Serene Ross                      Nike
 10    701 Sarah Malone                     Oregon
 11
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1253 Rachel Yurkovich                 Newberg HS
  2   1060 Megan Spriesterbach              unattached
  3    892 Dana Pounds                      Air Force Acad.
  4    726 Karyn McCready                   Unattached
  5    284 Dia Dohlman                      Throw Farther AC
  6    628 Kim Kreiner                      Nike
  7    771 Leslie Miller-Russell            Sheffield El
  8    168 Nicole Carroll                   Unattached
  9    204 Ashley Colley                    Unattached
 10    232 Katie Cullen                     Unattached
 11   1189 Erica Wheeler                    Unattached

Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 7/9/2004 - 7:20 PM
 Advance 16 to semifinals, top 4 each heat and next 4 fastest
           Name                        Year Team                        relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1089 Marc Sylvester                   Tennessee
  2    930 Trent Riter                      Unattached
  3    940 Khadevis Robinson                Nike
  4    624 Jacob Koczman                    Indiana Inva
  5    120 Jason Briggs                     Indiana St.
  6    491 Toby Henkels                     Team Usa Min
  7   1038 Richard Smith                    Unattached
  8    262 Jeffrey DeLong                   Farm Team
  9    533 Michael Inge                     Kent State
 10    458 Jebreh Harris                    Holyfield In
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    631 David Krummenacker               adidas
  2    147 Samuel Burley                    Asics
  3    354 Wil Fitts                        Baylor
  4    866 David Paulsen                    XL Sports Ac
  5    816 Andrew Neugebauer                Farm Team
  6    303 Tim Dunne                        New York Ath
  7    834 Jesse O'Connell                  Unattached
  8    661 Lubert Lewis                     Reebok Bosto
  9   1111 Floyd Thompson                   Santa Monica TC
 10   1030 Christian Smith                  Kansas St.
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    549 Courtney Jaworski                Unattached
  2    960 Brian Rue                        Unattached
  3    594 Moise Joseph                     Florida
  4    876 Derrick Peterson                 adidas
  5    651 Joel Legare                      Connecticut
  6   1235 Bryan Woodward                   Nike
  7    322 Kevin Elliott                    Farm Team
  8    476 James Hatch                      Arkansas
  9    572 Jonathan Johnson                 Texas Tech
 10     90 Elliott Blount                   Farm Team

Event 40  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 7/9/2004 - 7:40 PM
           Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    256 Meredith Davis                   Hospitality Hyd
  2    751 Brooke Meredith                  California
  3   1241 JaNelle Wright                   Kansas St.
  4    810 DeDee Nathan                     Indiana Inva
  5     49 Fiona Asigbee                    Unattached
  6   1075 Heather Sterlin                  Nike
  7    516 Jennifer Hoppe                   Unattached
  8    982 Kim Schiemenz                    Nike
  9    762 Amber Miller                     Unattached
 10    998 Ashley Selig                     Nebraska
 11    891 Jackie Poulson                   Unattached
 12    151 Shelia Burrell                   Nike
 13
 14
 15
 16
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1144 Missy Vanek                      Unattached
  2    570 Jacquelyn Johnson                Unattached
  3    770 Virginia Miller                  Unattached
  4   1139 Robin Unger                      Beach TC
  5    681 Tiffany Lott-Hogan               Unattached
  6    790 Michelle Moran                   Unattached
  7    910 Kendra Reimer                    Beach TC
  8    445 Josie Hahn                       Unattached
  9    365 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike
 10    873 Michelle Perry                   Nike
 11    646 Tracye Lawyer-Thomas             Y M C A Team Id.
 12     65 Tacita Bass                      Unattached
 13
 14
 15
 16

Event 12  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 7/9/2004 - 7:45 PM
 Advance 14 to final, top 4 each heat and next 6 fastest
           Name                        Year Team                        relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1118 Carrie Tollefson                 adidas
  2    523 Molly Huddle                     Notre Dame
  3    153 Melissa Buttry                   Unattached
  4    357 Shalane Flanagan                 Nike
  5    627 Jennifer Kramer                  Boston AA
  6    962 Marla Runyan                     Nike
  7    418 Genevieve Graff-Ermeling         Unattached
  8     72 Amy Begley                       Asics
  9    448 Sarah Hann                       New Balance
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    918 Jennifer Rhines                  adidas
  2     73 Sara Bei                         Stanford
  3    234 Shayne Culpepper                 adidas
  4    822 Kristen Nicolini                 Team Usa Min
  5    359 Lauren Fleshman                  Nike
  6    818 Katherine Newberry               Unattached
  7    443 Melissa Gulli                    Unattached
  8    416 Kara Goucher                     Nike
  9    959 Amy Rudolph                      adidas

Event 27  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 7/9/2004 - 8:00 PM
 Auto Q 8.15 or best 12 after tiebreakers
           Name                        Year Team                           Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1     26 Tony Allmond                     Unattached
  2    258 Walter Davis                     Nike
  3    669 Melvin Lister                    Unattached
  4     24 Joseph Allen                     Holyfield In
  5   1170 Cecil Ward                       Unattached
  6    855 Brandon Parker                   Unattached
  7    728 Eddie McDuffie                   Unattached
  8    932 Sean Robbins                     Ashland Elit
  9    794 Michael Morrison                 Florida
 10    406 Okoineme Giwa-Agbomeirele        Shore Athlet
 11    517 William Hopson                   Unattached
 12    781 John Moffitt                     Nike
 13    925 Babatunde Ridley                 Unattached
Flight 2  Prelims
  1     84 Jeff Billing                     Unattached
  2    939 Isaac Robinson                   Unattached
  3   1108 Marcus Thomas                    Unattached
  4    882 Dwight Phillips                  Nike
  5    563 Brian Johnson                    Nike
  6    671 Milton Little                    Unattached
  7    414 John Gorham                      Unattached
  8    719 Matt Mason                       Washington St.
  9    859 Miguel Pate                      Nike
 10     41 Juaune Armon                     U C L A
 11    904 Bashir Ramzy                     Unattached
 12    276 Kevin Dilworth                   Unattached
 13   1154 Erick Walder                     Unattached

Event 2  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 7/9/2004 - 8:30 PM
 Advance 16 to semifinals, top 3 each heat and next 4 fastest
           Name                        Year Team                        relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1
  2    559 Carmelita Jeter                  Unattached
  3    588 Marion Jones                     Nike
  4   1205 Angela Williams                  Nike
  5    537 Lakadron Ivery                   Baylor
  6    200 LaTasha Colander                 Nike
  7    590 Teneeshia Jones                  Unattached
  8
Heat 2  Prelims
  1
  2    765 Inger Miller                     Nike
  3    807 Wyllesheia Myrick                Unattached
  4     54 Lakeisha Backus                  U.S. Army
  5    916 Amandi Rhett                     Ga Tech
  6    786 Connie Moore                     Nike
  7    382 Chryste Gaines                   Nike
  8
Heat 3  Prelims
  1
  2    788 LaShaunte'a Moore                Unattached
  3    337 Felicia Fant                     N. Carolina St.
  4    272 Gail Devers                      Nike
  5   1027 Melinda Smedley                  Unattached
  6    317 Torri Edwards                    adidas
  7    237 Angela Daigle                    Nike
  8
Heat 4  Prelims
  1
  2    648 Muna Lee                         Nike
  3    515 Marshevet Hooker                 Texas
  4   1213 Lauryn Williams                  Miami
  5    117 Tremedia Brice                   Texas Southern
  6    870 Shaunta Pelham                   Unattached
  7    419 Nolle Graham                     Lemans Track
  8

Event 40  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 7/9/2004 - 9:05 PM
           Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1
  2
  3    873 Michelle Perry                   Nike
  4    151 Shelia Burrell                   Nike
  5   1075 Heather Sterlin                  Nike
  6    751 Brooke Meredith                  California
  7   1241 JaNelle Wright                   Kansas St.
  8    770 Virginia Miller                  Unattached
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1
  2
  3    982 Kim Schiemenz                    Nike
  4    910 Kendra Reimer                    Beach TC
  5     49 Fiona Asigbee                    Unattached
  6   1139 Robin Unger                      Beach TC
  7    891 Jackie Poulson                   Unattached
  8    365 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1
  2
  3    762 Amber Miller                     Unattached
  4    790 Michelle Moran                   Unattached
  5    810 DeDee Nathan                     Indiana Inva
  6    256 Meredith Davis                   Hospitality Hyd
  7    570 Jacquelyn Johnson                Unattached
  8     65 Tacita Bass                      Unattached
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1
  2
  3    445 Josie Hahn                       Unattached
  4    516 Jennifer Hoppe                   Unattached
  5    998 Ashley Selig                     Nebraska
  6    646 Tracye Lawyer-Thomas             Y M C A Team Id.
  7    681 Tiffany Lott-Hogan               Unattached
  8   1144 Missy Vanek                      Unattached

Event 13  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 7/9/2004 - 9:25 PM
           Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    560 Gregory Jimmerson                Farm Team
  2   1122 Edwardo Torres                   Reebok
  3    655 Brandon Leslie                   Sports Warri
  4    417 Chris Graff                      Farm Team
  5    289 Matthew Downin                   New Balance
  6    602 Meb Keflezighi                   Nike
  7    287 Mike Donnelly                    Nike
  8   1007 Ryan Shay                        Nike
  9   1100 Adam Tenforde                    Farm Team
 10    607 Bob Kennedy                      Nike
 11    134 Daniel Browne                    Nike
 12    121 Richard Brinker                  Hansons-Broo
 13    344 Donovan Fellows                  Indiana Inva
 14    653 Jason Lehmkuhle                  Team Usa Min
 15    543 Teren Jameson                    New Balance
 16      1 Abdi Abdirahman                  Nike
 17    167 James Carney                     Team Usa/M B
 18    246 Dave Davis                       Nike
 19    618 Ryan Kirkpatrick                 U.S. Army
 20    931 Dathan Ritzenhein                Colorado
 21    521 Jason Hubbard                    Sports Warri
 22    999 Brian Sell                       Hansons-Broo
 23    869 Chad Pearson                     Unattached
 24    975 Jason Sandfort                   Arkansas
 25     85 Fasil Bizuneh                    Team Usa/M B
 26    179 Kevin Castille                   Team Eugene
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS