Join/Renew Now

Results - Day 8
provided by LYNX

Event 22  Women 20000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Teresa Vaill                 Walk U S A          1:35:57.00
  2 Joanne Dow                   adidas              1:38:42.00
  3 Bobbi Chapman                Unattached          1:39:01.00
  4 Susan Armenta                Unattached          1:42:07.00
  5 Sam Cohen                    Parkside A C        1:42:44.00
  6 Jolene Moore                 Parkside A C        1:44:15.00
  7 Margaret Ditchburn           Unattached          1:47:04.00
  8 Anne Favolise                Parkside A C        1:49:31.00
  9 Carolyn Kealty               Unattached          1:51:23.00
 10 Pamela Murkowski             Parkside A C        1:52:50.00
 11 Ali Bahr                     Parkside A C        1:53:37.00
 -- Deborah Huberty              New Balance                 DQ
 -- Michelle Rohl                Moving Comfort              DQ
 -- Amber Antonia                NYAC                        DQ

Event 26  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stacy Dragila                Nike                     4.75m   15-07.00
     4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60 4.65 4.75 4.89
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX
  2 Jillian Schwartz             Nike                     4.55m   14-11.00
     4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60 4.65 4.75 4.89
        O    O  PPP    O  XPP    O    O  XXP  PPP  PPP  PPP
  3 Kellie Suttle                Nike                     4.55m   14-11.00
     4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60
        O    O  PPP   XO   XO  XPP    O  XXX
  4 Chelsea Johnson              U C L A                  4.50m   14-09.00
     4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60
        O    O  PPP  XXO  XPP    O  XPP   XX
  5 Tracy O'Hara                 Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25
     4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55
        O    O  PPP    O    O  XXP    X
  5 April Steiner                Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25
     4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60
        O    O  PPP    O    O  XPP  PPP   XX
  7 Mary Sauer                   Asics                    4.40m   14-05.25
     4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50
        O    O  PPP    O  XPP   XX
  8 Lindsay Taylor               Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25
     4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX
  9 Andrea Dutoit                Unattached               4.35m   14-03.25
     4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45
        O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX
 10 Alicia Warlick               Santa Monica TC          4.35m   14-03.25
     4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50
       XO  PPP  XXO  PPP  XPP   XX
 11 Amy Linnen                   Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25
     4.20 4.30 4.35
        O  PPP  XXX
 11 Kira Sims                    Akron                    4.20m   13-09.25
     4.20 4.30
        O  XXX
 13 Elizabeth Metzinger          Indiana Invaders         4.20m   13-09.25
     4.20 4.30
       XO  XXX
 -- Becky Holliday               Unattached                  NH
     4.20
      XXX

Event 15  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Terrence Trammell            Mizuno                   13.14Q  1.6  2
  2 Allen Johnson                Nike                     13.17Q  0.6  1
  3 Duane Ross                   Nike                     13.25Q  0.6  1
  4 Arend Watkins                Nike                     13.27Q  1.6  2
  5 Ron Bramlett                 Nike                     13.28Q  0.6  1
  6 Mark Crear                   God Speed                13.31Q  1.6  2
  7 Robby Hughes                 Holyfield Intl.          13.38Q  1.6  2
  8 Aubrey Herring               Nike                     13.41Q  0.6  1
  9 Joel Brown                   Ohio State               13.39   1.6  2
 10 Chris Phillips               Nike                     13.40   1.6  2
 11 Antwon Hicks                 Ole Miss                 13.45   0.6  1
 12 Anwar Moore                  Unattached               13.51   0.6  1
 13 David Payne                  Cincinnati               13.53   1.6  2
 14 Eric Mitchum                 Oregon                   13.53   0.6  1
 15 Micah Harris                 Holyfield Intl.          13.55   0.6  1
 16 Josh Walker                  Florida                  13.59   1.6  2

Event 33  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jarred Rome                  Unattached              65.77m     215-09
      59.86m  59.50m  62.94m  FOUL  63.12m  65.77m
  2 Ian Waltz                    Unattached              64.69m     212-03
      62.44m  61.60m  63.41m  61.71m  62.30m  64.69m
  3 Casey Malone                 Nike                    64.47m     211-06
      64.47m  FOUL  63.42m  FOUL  FOUL  60.58m
  4 Carl Brown                   Nike                    61.99m     203-04
      59.13m  60.76m  61.99m  61.57m  58.50m  FOUL
  5 Doug Reynolds                Unattached              60.47m     198-05
      60.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.59m  FOUL
  6 Kevin Fitzpatrick            Unattached              59.59m     195-06
      FOUL  59.59m  56.75m  58.12m  FOUL  58.33m
  7 Michael Robertson            S M U                   59.25m     194-05
      58.38m  59.25m  55.45m  FOUL  57.72m  57.30m
  8 Kibw Johnson                Unattached              58.57m     192-02
      57.69m  56.57m  58.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jason Young                  Texas Tech              57.69m     189-03
      FOUL  57.56m  57.69m
 10 Brian Trainor                Unattached              57.19m     187-07
      57.19m  57.00m  FOUL
 11 Joshua Ralston               Texas A&M               55.01m     180-06
      55.01m  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Reedus Thurmond              Nike                    54.79m     179-09
      FOUL  54.79m  FOUL

Event 23  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jamie Nieto                  Nike                     2.33m    7-07.75
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27 2.30 2.33 2.36 2.41
      PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  PPP  XPP
  2 Matt Hemingway               adidas                   2.30m    7-06.50
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27 2.30 2.33 2.36
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXP    X
  3 Tora Harris                  Nike                     2.27m    7-05.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27 2.30
        O   XO  PPP    O  XXX
  4 Keith Moffatt                Unattached               2.27m    7-05.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27 2.30
       XO   XO   XO    O  XXX
  5 Henry Patterson              Unattached               2.27m    7-05.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27 2.30
        O    O    O   XO  XXX
  6 Adam Shunk                   Indiana Invaders         2.24m    7-04.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27 2.30
        O    O    O  XXP    X
  7 Charles Austin               Unattached               2.24m    7-04.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27 2.30
       XO  PPP    O  XPP   XX
  8 Andra Manson                 Unattached               2.24m    7-04.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27 2.30
        O    O   XO  XPP   XX
  8 Jesse Williams               Unattached               2.24m    7-04.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27
        O    O   XO  XXX
 10 Teak Wilburn                 Unattached               2.24m    7-04.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27
        O   XO  XXO  XXX
 11 Terrance Woods               Unattached               2.19m    7-02.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27
      PPP    O  XPP   XX
 11 Cedric Norman                New Balance              2.19m    7-02.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24
        O    O  XXX
 13 Charles Clinger              Nike                     2.19m    7-02.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24
        O   XO  XXX
 14 Nathan Leeper                Nike                     2.14m    7-00.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24
      XXO  PPP  XXX

Event 16  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Joanna Hayes                 Nike                     12.50Q -0.6  1
  2 Melissa Morrison             adidas                   12.67Q -1.0  2
  3 Gail Devers                  Nike                     12.70Q -1.0  2
  4 Nichole Denby                Nike                     12.79Q -0.6  1
  5 Jenny Adams                  Nike                     12.77Q -1.0  2
  6 Michelle Perry               Nike                     12.84Q -0.6  1
  7 Ebony Foster                 N. Carolina St.          12.81Q -1.0  2
  8 Danielle Carruthers          Nike                     12.92Q -0.6  1  12.912
  9 Miesha McKelvy-Jones         Nike                     12.87  -1.0  2
 10 Lolo Jones                   L S U                    12.93  -0.6  1  12.922
 11 Raasin McIntosh              Texas                    12.94  -1.0  2
 12 Yolanda McCray               Holyfield Intl.          12.99  -1.0  2
 13 Joyce Bates-Fair             Holyfield Intl.          12.99  -0.6  1
 14 Sani Roseby                  U C L A                  13.27  -1.0  2
 15 Sheena Johnson               Nike                     13.41  -0.6  1

Event 110  Men 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tyler Byers                  US Paralympics         3:14.55
  2 Scott Hollonbeck             US Paralympics         3:14.93
  3 Adam Bleakney                US Paralympics         3:15.20
  4 Joshua George                US Paralympics         3:15.22
  5 Jacob Heilveil               US Paralympics         3:15.87
  6 Christopher Waddell          US Paralympics         3:43.88

Event 111  Women 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tatyana McFadden             US Paralympics         1:56.22
  2 Cheri Blauwet                US Paralympics         1:56.56
  3 Jessica Galli                US Paralympics         1:56.85
  4 Shirley Reilly               US Paralympics         2:05.46
  5 Miriam Nibley                US Paralympics         2:07.53
  6 Jennifer Goekel              US Paralympics         2:08.62

Event 9  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alan Webb                    Nike                   3:36.13
  2 Charlie Gruber               Nike                   3:38.45
  3 Rob Myers                    Unattached             3:38.93
  4 Christopher Lukezic          Unattached             3:40.05
  5 Jason Lunn                   Nike                   3:40.81
  6 Nathan Robison               Unattached             3:40.99
  7 Donald Sage                  Stanford               3:41.26
  8 Said Ahmed                   Arkansas               3:42.77
  9 Christopher Estwanik         Farm Team              3:43.03
 10 Zachary Griffin              Farm Team              3:43.38
 11 Michael Stember              Nike                   3:47.42
 12 Scott McGowan                New Balance            3:49.50

Event 10  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Carrie Tollefson             adidas                 4:08.32
  2 Jennifer Toomey              Nike                   4:08.43
  3 Amy Rudolph                  adidas                 4:08.57
  4 Jenelle Deatherage           Reebok                 4:08.71
  5 Mary Jayne Harrelson         Nike                   4:09.40
  6 Shalane Flanagan             Nike                   4:11.05
  7 Sally Hauser                 Nike                   4:12.56
  8 Sarah Schwald                Nike                   4:13.12
  9 Amy Mortimer                 Unattached             4:13.64
 10 Heather Sagan                adidas                 4:14.37
 11 Lindsey Gallo                Michigan               4:14.70
 12 Janet Trujillo               Nike                   4:18.15
 13 Bethany Brewster             Wisconsin Ru           4:26.23
 -- Marla Runyan                 Nike                       DNF

Event 15  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Terrence Trammell            Mizuno                   13.09  -1.1
  2 Duane Ross                   Nike                     13.21  -1.1
  3 Allen Johnson                Nike                     13.25  -1.1
  4 Ron Bramlett                 Nike                     13.33  -1.1
  5 Mark Crear                   God Speed                13.37  -1.1
  6 Robby Hughes                 Holyfield Intl.          13.42  -1.1
  7 Aubrey Herring               Nike                     13.46  -1.1
  8 Arend Watkins                Nike                     13.73  -1.1

Event 16  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gail Devers                  Nike                     12.55  -1.6  12.547
  2 Joanna Hayes                 Nike                     12.55  -1.6  12.549
  3 Melissa Morrison             adidas                   12.61  -1.6
  4 Danielle Carruthers          Nike                     12.62  -1.6
  5 Jenny Adams                  Nike                     12.74  -1.6
  6 Michelle Perry               Nike                     12.91  -1.6
  7 Nichole Denby                Nike                     13.00  -1.6
  8 Ebony Foster                 N. Carolina St.          13.04  -1.6

Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shawn Crawford               Nike                     19.99  -0.7
  2 Justin Gatlin                Nike                     20.01  -0.7
  3 Bernard Williams             Nike                     20.30  -0.7
  4 Darvis Patton                adidas                   20.32  -0.7
  5 Joshua Johnson               Nike                     20.58  -0.7
  6 John Capel                   adidas                   20.72  -0.7
 -- Tyson Gay                    Arkansas                   DNF  -0.7
 -- Mickey Grimes                Nike                        DV

Event 4  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Allyson Felix                adidas                   22.28  -1.2
  2 Muna Lee                     Nike                     22.36  -1.2
  3 LaShaunte'a Moore            adidas                   22.64  -1.2
  4 Connie Moore                 Nike                     22.65  -1.2
  5 Rachelle Boone               Unattached               22.69  -1.2
  6 Inger Miller                 Nike                     22.70  -1.2
  7 Stephanie Durst              L S U                    22.99  -1.2
 -- Torri Edwards                adidas                      DV
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS