Join/Renew Now

Results - Day 7
provided by LYNX

Event 21  Men 20000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tim Seaman                   NYAC                1:25:40.00
  2 John Nunn                    U.S. Army           1:26:23.00
  3 Kevin Eastler                U.S. Air Force      1:28:49.00
  4 Curt Clausen                 NYAC                1:30:26.00
  5 Benjamin Shorey              Wisc-Parkside       1:31:58.00
  6 Matthew Boyles               Unattached          1:33:17.00
  7 Theron Kissinger             New Balance         1:33:58.00
  8 Sean Albert                  Unattached          1:35:21.00
  9 Steve Quirke                 Unattached          1:37:13.00
 10 Michael Tarantino            Wisc-Parkside       1:37:41.00
 11 Dave McGovern                New Balance         1:41:59.00
 -- Michael Stanton              Parkside A C                DQ

Event 39  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tom Pappas                   Nike                     14.23  +0.0  6  945
  1 Bryan Clay                   Nike                     14.23  -0.6  5  945
  3 Trey Hardee                  Mississippi St.          14.32  -0.6  5  934
  4 Ryan Harlan                  Rice                     14.55  +0.0  6  905
  5 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          Dartmouth                14.70  -1.5  2  886
  6 Stephen Harris               Unattached               14.74  -1.1  4  881
  7 Ryan Olkowski                WGADC                    14.84  -1.7  3  869
  8 Phil McMullen                Nike                     14.85  -1.1  4  868
  9 Stephen Moore                Unattached               14.89  -1.1  1  863
 10 Travis Brandstatter          Minnesota                14.97  -1.1  1  853
 11 David Lemen                  Unattached               14.99  -0.6  5  851
 12 Bevan Hart                   U.S. Army                15.01  -1.1  4  848
 13 Bryan Anderson               Unattached               15.09  +0.0  6  839
 14 Billy Pappas                 Team X O                 15.34  -1.1  4  809
 15 Kip Janvrin                  Unattached               15.35  -1.7  3  808
 16 Paul Terek                   WGADC                    15.40  -1.1  1  802
 17 Andrew Giesler               Unattached               15.47  -0.6  5  794
 18 Stevie Keller                Unattached               15.63  -1.1  1  775
 19 Chris Boyles                 WGADC                    15.67  +0.0  6  770
 20 Jamie Cook                   Javelin USA              15.77  -1.7  3  759
 21 Ashraf Fadel                 Unattached               16.13  -1.7  3  718
 22 Travis Geopfert              XL Sports Ac             16.17  -1.5  2  714
 -- Joe Cebulski                 Unattached                 DNF  -1.5  2

Event 39  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bryan Clay                   Nike                    52.10m     170-11  914
      52.10m  FOUL  51.48m
  2 Phil McMullen                Nike                    49.44m     162-02  859
      45.44m  49.44m  48.72m
  3 Paul Terek                   WGADC                   49.24m     161-06  855
      45.19m  43.46m  49.24m
  4 Andrew Giesler               Unattached              47.64m     156-03  821
      41.36m  47.64m  FOUL
  5 Joe Cebulski                 Unattached              47.25m     155-00  813
      45.10m  47.25m  47.00m
  6 Tom Pappas                   Nike                    46.80m     153-06  804
      43.75m  42.96m  46.80m
  7 Travis Geopfert              XL Sports Ac            44.90m     147-04  765
      FOUL  44.47m  44.90m
  8 Chris Boyles                 WGADC                   43.92m     144-01  745
      43.92m  FOUL  42.24m
  9 Jamie Cook                   Javelin USA             43.82m     143-09  743
      FOUL  43.82m  43.44m
 10 Bryan Anderson               Unattached              43.57m     142-11  737
      43.57m  FOUL  43.28m
 11 Stevie Keller                Unattached              43.45m     142-07  735
      41.27m  41.54m  43.45m
 12 Stephen Moore                Unattached              43.04m     141-02  727
      FOUL  42.67m  43.04m
 13 Trey Hardee                  Mississippi St.         42.71m     140-01  720
      42.02m  42.71m  40.35m
 14 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          Dartmouth               42.45m     139-03  715
      FOUL  39.71m  42.45m
 15 Kip Janvrin                  Unattached              41.84m     137-03  702
      41.65m  41.80m  41.84m
 16 Billy Pappas                 Team X O                41.70m     136-10  699
      38.63m  39.67m  41.70m
 17 Bevan Hart                   U.S. Army               41.01m     134-06  685
      41.01m  38.75m  FOUL
 17 David Lemen                  Unattached              41.01m     134-06  685
      FOUL  40.88m  41.01m
 17 Ashraf Fadel                 Unattached              41.01m     134-06  685
      41.01m  FOUL  38.43m
 20 Stephen Harris               Unattached              38.79m     127-03  640
      FOUL  FOUL  38.79m
 21 Ryan Harlan                  Rice                    37.11m     121-09  606
      37.06m  37.11m  FOUL
 22 Ryan Olkowski                WGADC                   36.96m     121-03  603
      35.30m  35.26m  36.96m
 23 Travis Brandstatter          Minnesota               35.50m     116-06  574
      35.50m  FOUL  FOUL

Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                      Qtrs  Wind H#
========================================================================
Quarter-Finals
  1 Bernard Williams             Nike                     20.07Q -0.8  3
  2 Shawn Crawford               Nike                     20.09Q -0.4  2
  3 Tyson Gay                    Arkansas                 20.22Q +0.0  4
  4 Joshua Johnson               Nike                     20.42Q -1.2  1
  5 Justin Gatlin                Nike                     20.09Q -0.8  3
  6 Darvis Patton                adidas                   20.45Q +0.0  4
  7 John Capel                   adidas                   20.46Q -1.2  1
  8 Leonard Scott                Nike                     20.51Q -0.4  2
  9 Aaron Armstrong              Nike                     20.52Q +0.0  4
 10 Jimmie Hackley               Unattached               20.54Q -0.8  3
 10 Leo Bookman                  Nike                     20.54Q -0.4  2
 12 Wallace Spearmon             Arkansas                 20.60q +0.0  4
 13 Stanford Routt               Houston                  20.62q -0.4  2
 14 Domenik Peterson             Arizona St.              20.63q -1.2  1
 15 LeShaunte Edwards            Unattached               20.67q +0.0  4
 16 Coby Miller                  Nike                     20.68  -0.4  2
 17 David Neville                Indiana                  20.85  -0.8  3
 18 Kevin Braunskill             Unattached               20.86  -0.8  3
 19 Jordan Vaden                 Livingstone              20.93  -1.2  1
 20 Jabari Fields                Unattached               21.01  +0.0  4
 21 Walter Dix                   Unattached               21.19  -0.4  2
 22 Jerome Mathis                Hampton                  24.40  -0.8  3
 -- Mickey Grimes                Nike                        DVQ

Event 15  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mark Crear                   God Speed                13.50Q  0.3  3
  2 Robby Hughes                 Holyfield Intl.          13.56Q -0.8  4
  3 Duane Ross                   Nike                     13.59Q -0.3  2
  4 Allen Johnson                Nike                     13.60Q -1.2  1
  5 Terrence Trammell            Mizuno                   13.56Q  0.3  3
  6 Ron Bramlett                 Nike                     13.60Q -0.8  4
  7 David Payne                  Cincinnati               13.63Q -0.3  2
  8 Aubrey Herring               Nike                     13.72Q -1.2  1
  9 Joel Brown                   Ohio State               13.62Q  0.3  3
 10 Anwar Moore                  Unattached               13.65Q -0.3  2
 11 Eric Mitchum                 Oregon                   13.67Q -0.8  4
 12 Arend Watkins                Nike                     13.83Q -1.2  1
 13 Chris Phillips               Nike                     13.70Q -0.3  2
 14 Tim Bogdanoff                Unattached               13.75Q  0.3  3
 15 Ronald Andrews               Syracuse Cha             13.76Q -0.8  4
 16 Dexter Faulk                 Unattached               13.84Q -1.2  1  13.832
 17 Antwon Hicks                 Ole Miss                 13.73q -0.3  2
 18 Micah Harris                 Holyfield Intl.          13.78q  0.3  3
 19 Josh Walker                  Florida                  13.84q -1.2  1  13.835
 20 Mike Thomas                  Arkansas                 13.85q -0.8  4  13.842
 21 Ryan Wilson                  Nike                     13.85q -0.3  2  13.843
 22 Greg Richardson              Unattached               13.90q -0.8  4
 23 Jermaine Cooper              Unattached               13.91q  0.3  3
 24 Selim Nurudeen               Unattached               13.95q -1.2  1  13.944
 25 Montrell Person              Ga Tech                  13.95   0.3  3  13.946
 26 David Davis                  Unattached               13.97  -0.3  2
 27 Christopher Stokes           Unattached               14.16  -1.2  1
 28 Dominique Arnold             Nike                     14.43   0.3  3
 29 Ricardo Moody                Unattached               14.44  -1.2  1
 -- David Oliver                 Howard                     DNF  -0.8  4
 -- Dawane Wallace               Nike                       DNF  -0.8  4

Event 37  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Breaux Greer                 adidas                  82.39m     270-04
      82.39m  81.37m  82.16m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Brian Chaput                 Penn                    79.81m     261-10
      73.73m  73.82m  73.23m  73.10m  79.81m  75.56m
  3 Leigh Smith                  Tennessee               76.38m     250-07
      64.69m  FOUL  76.38m  73.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Tom Pukstys                  Unattached              75.37m     247-03
      74.90m  75.30m  FOUL  FOUL  75.15m  75.37m
  5 Brian Kollar                 Unattached              74.39m     244-01
      74.39m  72.97m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  72.72m
  6 Christopher Clever           Unattached              73.96m     242-08
      71.08m  70.63m  67.82m  73.96m  FOUL  68.14m
  7 Paul Pisano                  Unattached              70.95m     232-09
      66.87m  61.29m  70.95m  FOUL  65.95m  67.22m
  8 John Taylor                  Javelin USA             70.94m     232-09
      68.29m  70.94m  70.64m  67.16m  68.89m  70.45m
  9 John Hetzendorf              Unattached              70.49m     231-03
      67.50m  68.64m  70.49m
 10 Roald Bradstock              Unattached              69.08m     226-08
      66.45m  67.38m  69.08m
 11 Robert Minnitti              Unattached              68.59m     225-00
      FOUL  68.59m  67.31m
 12 Mark Bridge                  Unattached              61.58m     202-00
      61.58m  56.18m  57.43m

Event 39  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Paul Terek                   WGADC                    5.20m   17-00.75  972
     4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX
  2 David Lemen                  Unattached               5.10m   16-08.75  941
     4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX
  2 Bryan Clay                   Nike                     5.10m   16-08.75  941
     4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XPP  PPP
  4 Phil McMullen                Nike                     5.00m   16-04.75  910
     4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX
  4 Ashraf Fadel                 Unattached               5.00m   16-04.75  910
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX
  4 Tom Pappas                   Nike                     5.00m   16-04.75  910
     4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX
  7 Kip Janvrin                  Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75  880
     4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX
  7 Andrew Giesler               Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75  880
     4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX
  7 Bevan Hart                   U.S. Army                4.90m   16-00.75  880
     4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO   XO  XXX
 10 Chris Boyles                 WGADC                    4.80m   15-09.00  849
     4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
      PPP  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX
 10 Stephen Moore                Unattached               4.80m   15-09.00  849
     4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  XXX
 12 Billy Pappas                 Team X O                 4.60m   15-01.00  790
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO   XO  XXX
 12 Ryan Olkowski                WGADC                    4.60m   15-01.00  790
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX
 14 Ryan Harlan                  Rice                     4.50m   14-09.00  760
     4.40 4.50 4.60
      PPP    O  XXX
 15 Travis Geopfert              XL Sports Ac             4.40m   14-05.25  731
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX
 15 Jamie Cook                   Javelin USA              4.40m   14-05.25  731
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX
 17 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          Dartmouth                4.30m   14-01.25  702
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
        O  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX
 17 Travis Brandstatter          Minnesota                4.30m   14-01.25  702
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX
 19 Stevie Keller                Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25  645
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP
 -- Trey Hardee                  Mississippi St.             NH
     4.40 4.50
      PPP  XXX
 -- Stephen Harris               Unattached                  NH
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP
 -- Joe Cebulski                 Unattached                  NH
     4.40 4.50 4.60
      PPP  PPP  XXX
 -- Bryan Anderson               Unattached                  NH
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX

Event 16  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joanna Hayes                 Nike                     12.67Q  0.3  1
  2 Gail Devers                  Nike                     12.79Q -0.2  4
  3 Jenny Adams                  Nike                     12.92Q -0.9  2
  4 Michelle Perry               Nike                     13.05Q -1.9  3
  5 Nichole Denby                Nike                     12.86Q  0.3  1
  6 Miesha McKelvy-Jones         Nike                     12.88Q -0.2  4
  7 Melissa Morrison             adidas                   13.08Q -0.9  2
  8 Sheena Johnson               Nike                     13.12Q -1.9  3
  9 Lolo Jones                   L S U                    12.95Q -0.2  4
 10 Raasin McIntosh              Texas                    12.96Q  0.3  1
 11 Ebony Foster                 N. Carolina St.          13.23Q -0.9  2
 12 Danielle Carruthers          Nike                     13.33Q -1.9  3
 13 Joyce Bates-Fair             Holyfield Intl.          13.01q  0.3  1
 14 Yolanda McCray               Holyfield Intl.          13.02q  0.3  1
 15 Sani Roseby                  U C L A                  13.25q -0.9  2  13.243
 16 Brenda Taylor                Nike                     13.26q -0.9  2  13.251
 17 Virginia Powell              Unattached               13.26  -0.2  4  13.253
 18 Dawn Harper                  U C L A                  13.30  -0.9  2
 19 Tiffany Lott-Hogan           Unattached               13.48  -1.9  3
 20 Felicia Stone                Unattached               13.52  -1.9  3
 21 Lauren Smith                 Unattached               13.53  -0.2  4
 22 Daveeta Shepherd             Unattached               13.69   0.3  1
 23 Kellie Wells                 Hampton                  14.54  -0.2  4

Event 29  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Melvin Lister                Unattached              17.78m   0.8  58-04.00
     17.21m(0.6) 16.99m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) 17.02m(0.4) 17.34m(0.8) 17.78m(0.8)
  2 Walter Davis                 Nike                    17.63m  -0.4  57-10.25
     16.93m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) 17.38m(1.0) 15.06m(1.6) 14.53m(0.4) 17.63m(-0.4)
  3 Kenta Bell                   Nike                    17.58m   0.7  57-08.25
     17.07m(0.6) 17.39m(0.4) 17.58m(0.7) 16.70m(1.1) 17.09m(0.4) 17.57m(2.7)
  4 Tim Rusan                    Nike                    17.37m   1.7  57-00.00
     16.34m(1.0) 16.52m(0.6) 16.79m(0.2) 17.37m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Robert Howard                Unattached              16.94m   1.3  55-07.00
     FOUL(NWI) 16.94m(1.3) 14.58m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 16.73m(1.0)
  6 Lawrence Willis              Unattached              16.94m   0.1  55-07.00
     16.35m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI) 16.94m(0.1) 16.53m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Von Ware                     Unattached              16.74m   2.2  54-11.25
     16.61m(1.8) 16.57m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) 15.88m(1.9) 16.11m(1.2) 16.74m(2.2)
  8 Christopher Hercules         Unattached              16.57m   0.8  54-04.50
     15.96m(1.4) 16.57m(0.8) 16.50m(0.6)
  9 Brandon Evans                Unattached              16.53m   0.8  54-02.75
     FOUL(NWI) 16.53m(0.8) FOUL(NWI)
 10 Michael Roberts              Unattached              16.06m   0.8  52-08.25
     16.06m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 11 Erik Newby                   Holyfield Intl.         15.76m   0.3  51-08.50
     FOUL(NWI) 15.61m(+0.0) 15.76m(0.3)
 -- LaMark Carter                Unattached                  DV

Event 4  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 LaShaunte'a Moore            Unattached               22.63Q -1.1  3
  2 Allyson Felix                adidas                   22.70Q -1.2  2
  3 Stephanie Durst              L S U                    22.66Q  0.5  1
  4 Connie Moore                 Nike                     22.77Q -1.1  3
  5 Muna Lee                     Nike                     22.85Q -1.2  2
  6 Rachelle Boone               Unattached               22.69q  0.5  1
  7 Inger Miller                 Nike                     23.00q -1.1  3
  8 Angela Daigle                Nike                     23.05  -1.1  3
  9 Wyllesheia Myrick            Unattached               23.14  -1.1  3
 10 Shaunta Pelham               Unattached               23.26   0.5  1
 11 Monique Hall                 L S U                    23.44  -1.2  2
 12 Antonette Carter             Unattached               23.45   0.5  1
 13 Tonette Dyer                 Nike                     23.50  -1.2  2
 14 Aleah Williams               Unattached               23.80  -1.1  3
 15 Lakadron Ivery               Baylor                   24.01  -1.2  2
 -- Torri Edwards                adidas                      DVQ

Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Shawn Crawford               Nike                     20.00Q  0.1  2
  2 Bernard Williams             Nike                     20.15Q -0.7  1
  3 Darvis Patton                adidas                   20.17Q  0.1  2  20.163
  4 Joshua Johnson               Nike                     20.45Q -0.7  1
  5 Tyson Gay                    Arkansas                 20.17Q  0.1  2  20.168
  6 John Capel                   adidas                   20.49Q  0.1  2
  7 Justin Gatlin                Nike                     20.50Q -0.7  1
  8 Leonard Scott                Nike                     20.57  -0.7  1
  9 Stanford Routt               Houston                  20.60   0.1  2
 10 Leo Bookman                  Nike                     20.66   0.1  2
 11 LeShaunte Edwards            Unattached               20.67  -0.7  1
 12 Aaron Armstrong              Nike                     20.81  -0.7  1
 13 Domenik Peterson             Arizona St.              20.82   0.1  2
 14 Jimmie Hackley               Unattached               20.83   0.1  2
 15 Wallace Spearmon             Arkansas                 20.92  -0.7  1
 -- Mickey Grimes                Nike                        DVQ

Event 15  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                      Qtrs  Wind H#
========================================================================
Quarter-Finals
  1 Allen Johnson                Nike                     13.25Q -1.2  1
  2 Arend Watkins                Nike                     13.33Q -0.5  2
  3 Terrence Trammell            Mizuno                   13.55Q -1.1  3
  4 Duane Ross                   Nike                     13.30Q -1.2  1
  5 Ron Bramlett                 Nike                     13.42Q -0.5  2
  6 Robby Hughes                 Holyfield Intl.          13.57Q -1.1  3
  7 Mark Crear                   God Speed                13.45Q -0.5  2
  8 Anwar Moore                  Unattached               13.52Q -1.2  1
  9 Aubrey Herring               Nike                     13.62Q -1.1  3
 10 David Payne                  Cincinnati               13.48Q -0.5  2
 11 Joel Brown                   Ohio State               13.57Q -1.2  1
 12 Eric Mitchum                 Oregon                   13.67Q -1.1  3
 13 Micah Harris                 Holyfield Intl.          13.56q -0.5  2
 14 Chris Phillips               Nike                     13.66q -0.5  2
 15 Josh Walker                  Florida                  13.68q -0.5  2
 16 Antwon Hicks                 Ole Miss                 13.77q -1.1  3  13.767
 17 Ryan Wilson                  Nike                     13.77  -1.2  1  13.768
 18 Jermaine Cooper              Unattached               13.78  -1.1  3
 19 Ronald Andrews               Syracuse Cha             13.78  -1.2  1
 20 Dexter Faulk                 Unattached               13.79  -1.2  1
 21 Greg Richardson              Unattached               13.89  -1.2  1
 22 Tim Bogdanoff                Unattached               13.92  -1.1  3
 23 Mike Thomas                  Arkansas                 13.95  -1.1  3
 24 Selim Nurudeen               Unattached               14.13  -0.5  2

Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Monique Hennagan             Unattached               49.56
  2 Sanya Richards               Nike                     49.89
  3 DeeDee Trotter               Tennessee                50.28
  4 Crystal Cox                  Nike                     50.52
  5 Monique Henderson            U C L A                  50.75
  6 Moushaumi Robinson           Nike                     51.54
  7 Suziann Reid                 Nike                     51.61
  8 Debbie Dunn                  Nike                     51.93

Event 104  Men 100 Meter Dash Para-Blind
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Royal Mitchell               US Paralympics           11.18   0.4
  2 Nelacey Porter               US Paralympics           11.22   0.4
  3 Joseph Aukward               US Paralympics           12.67   0.4
  4 Elexis Gillette              US Paralympics           12.70   0.4

Event 105  Men 100 Meter Dash Para-Amputee
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brian Frasure                US Paralympics           11.34  -0.6
  2 Marlon Shirley               US Paralympics           11.39  -0.6
  3 Raphew Reed                  US Paralympics           11.80  -0.6
  4 Casey Tibbs                  US Paralympics           12.00  -0.6
  5 Danny Andrews                US Paralympics           12.10  -0.6
  6 Roderick Greene              US Paralympics           12.24  -0.6
  7 Ryan Fann                    US Paralympics           12.46  -0.6
  8 Jeff Skiba                   US Paralympics           12.83  -0.6

Event 39  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bryan Clay                   Nike                    68.36m     224-03  864
      68.36m  65.10m  PASS
  2 Chris Boyles                 WGADC                   62.20m     204-01  771
      55.79m  55.68m  62.20m
  3 David Lemen                  Unattached              61.25m     200-11  757
      57.90m  FOUL  61.25m
  4 Tom Pappas                   Nike                    60.75m     199-04  749
      58.14m  56.89m  60.75m
  5 Ryan Harlan                  Rice                    58.45m     191-09  715
      58.39m  58.45m  55.38m
  6 Travis Brandstatter          Minnesota               58.01m     190-04  708
      57.08m  58.01m  54.00m
  7 Kip Janvrin                  Unattached              57.89m     189-11  706
      55.71m  57.89m  55.73m
  8 Phil McMullen                Nike                    56.35m     184-10  683
      51.80m  56.16m  56.35m
  9 Andrew Giesler               Unattached              56.16m     184-03  680
      56.14m  56.16m  55.35m
 10 Paul Terek                   WGADC                   54.69m     179-05  658
      52.65m  51.95m  54.69m
 11 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          Dartmouth               54.66m     179-04  658
      FOUL  54.66m  53.70m
 12 Travis Geopfert              XL Sports Ac            54.09m     177-05  649
      51.41m  54.09m  53.25m
 13 Billy Pappas                 Team X O                53.57m     175-09  642
      53.57m  PASS  PASS
 14 Ashraf Fadel                 Unattached              52.92m     173-07  632
      52.92m  51.43m  51.72m
 15 Stevie Keller                Unattached              52.17m     171-02  621
      51.33m  49.28m  52.17m
 16 Stephen Moore                Unattached              52.00m     170-07  618
      52.00m  FOUL  50.97m
 17 Bevan Hart                   U.S. Army               51.27m     168-02  607
      48.38m  47.78m  51.27m
 18 Bryan Anderson               Unattached              51.00m     167-04  603
      43.98m  50.44m  51.00m
 19 Jamie Cook                   Javelin USA             47.86m     157-00  557
      47.79m  47.86m  FOUL
 20 Trey Hardee                  Mississippi St.         47.62m     156-03  553
      44.05m  45.23m  47.62m
 21 Ryan Olkowski                WGADC                   47.50m     155-10  552
      47.50m  42.55m  45.08m

Event 107  Women 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rose Monday                  Unattached             2:16.42
  2 Mary Thane                   Mountain Wes           2:16.57
  3 Catherine Stone-Borkowsk     Central Park TC        2:19.79
  4 Lorraine Jasper              Runners Edge           2:20.59
  5 Claudette Groenendaal        Santa Monica TC        2:23.07
  6 Terri Cassel                 Fleet Feet S           2:24.50
  7 Sheri Wright                 Running Republic       2:25.03
  8 Kim Kimber                   Fleet Feet/Sac         2:26.27
  9 Cecilia St. Geme             Southern Cal           2:27.63
 10 Karen Jeffers                Farm Team              2:29.84

Event 106  Men 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tony Young                   Club N W               1:54.39
  2 John Hinton                  Fleet Feet Char        1:54.71
  3 Sal Allah                    Unattached             1:55.73
  4 Tony Reyes                   Unattached             1:58.61
  5 Kevin Paulk                  Bowerman Athl          2:00.06
  6 Wes Ashford                  So Cal T.C.            2:01.36
  7 Nolan Shaheed                So Cal T.C.            2:02.40
  8 Jeff Lindsay                 Unattached             2:11.17

Event 108  Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Khrystal Carter              Unattached               24.40  -0.1
  2 Chancey David-Jacobs         Track San Fran           24.59  -0.1
  3 Samantha Tansil              Alex Van Dyke            24.74  -0.1
  4 Cameo Motley                 Alex Van Dyke            25.25  -0.1  24.248
  4 Dominique Lauderdale         Grayhounds               25.25  -0.1  24.248
  6 Kyana Thomas                 Grayhounds               25.30  -0.1
  7 Romesha Anderson             Grayhounds               25.64  -0.1
  8 Ashley Van Hoey              Alex Van Dyke            25.93  -0.1
  9 Natalia Wright               W Side Kickers           26.24  -0.1

Event 109  Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Devin Mays                   W Side Kickers           22.01  -0.9
  2 Alexander Harbison           Classic                  22.19  -0.9
  3 Tyrone McGraw                Ephesians Track          22.32  -0.9
  4 DeSean Watson                W Side Kickers           22.53  -0.9
  5 Bobby Guillory               Vallejo Pal              22.56  -0.9
  6 Robert Colvin                Miller TC                22.97  -0.9
  7 Brandon Bowens               Grayhounds               23.45  -0.9
  8 Johnathan Sabo               Yellow Jackets           23.82  -0.9

Event 39  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phil McMullen                Nike                   4:15.18   845
  2 Paul Terek                   WGADC                  4:24.28   783
  3 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          Dartmouth              4:24.35   782
  4 Kip Janvrin                  Unattached             4:28.64   754
  5 Travis Geopfert              XL Sports Ac           4:31.04   738
  6 Bevan Hart                   U.S. Army              4:37.23   698
  7 Andrew Giesler               Unattached             4:42.27   666
  8 Travis Brandstatter          Minnesota              4:43.15   661
  9 Jamie Cook                   Javelin USA            4:44.54   652
 10 Tom Pappas                   Nike                   4:47.38   635
 11 Stevie Keller                Unattached             4:47.56   633
 12 Stephen Moore                Unattached             4:54.90   589
 13 Billy Pappas                 Team X O               4:55.72   585
 14 Ashraf Fadel                 Unattached             5:02.21   547
 15 Bryan Clay                   Nike                   5:06.18   525
 16 Chris Boyles                 WGADC                  5:12.24   491
 17 David Lemen                  Unattached             5:24.42   427
 18 Ryan Olkowski                WGADC                  5:26.33   418
 19 Ryan Harlan                  Rice                   5:31.14   394
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS