Join/Renew Now

Results - Day 6
provided by LYNX

Event 39  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bryan Clay                   Nike                     10.48  -1.0  3  980
  2 Ryan Olkowski                WGADC                    10.55   0.4  2  963
  2 Trey Hardee                  Mississippi St.          10.55   0.4  2  963
  4 Stephen Moore                Unattached               10.73   0.1  1  922
  5 Tom Pappas                   Nike                     10.75   0.4  2  917
  6 Stephen Harris               Unattached               10.76   0.4  2  915
  7 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          Dartmouth                10.88  -1.0  3  888
  8 Paul Terek                   WGADC                    10.98  -1.0  3  865
  9 Bevan Hart                   U.S. Army                11.04   0.4  2  852
 10 Chad Smith                   Unattached               11.09   0.4  2  841
 11 Travis Geopfert              XL Sports Ac             11.11   0.4  2  836
 12 Ashraf Fadel                 Unattached               11.15   0.1  1  827
 13 Ryan Harlan                  Rice                     11.19  -1.0  3  819
 14 Phil McMullen                Nike                     11.19   0.1  1  819
 15 Andrew Giesler               Unattached               11.28   0.4  2  799
 16 Bryan Anderson               Unattached               11.29   0.1  1  797
 17 Billy Pappas                 Team X O                 11.30   0.1  1  795
 18 Kip Janvrin                  Unattached               11.37  -1.0  3  780
 19 Chris Boyles                 WGADC                    11.44  -1.0  3  765
 20 Stevie Keller                Unattached               11.45   0.1  1  763
 21 Jamie Cook                   Javelin USA              11.46   0.1  1  761
 22 Travis Brandstatter          Minnesota                11.47   0.1  1  759
 23 David Lemen                  Unattached               11.53  -1.0  3  746
 24 Joe Cebulski                 Unattached               11.57  -1.0  3  738

Event 39  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bryan Clay                   Nike                     7.59m  -0.4  24-11.00  957
     7.15m(-0.6) 7.53m(0.6) 7.59m(-0.4)
  2 Tom Pappas                   Nike                     7.51m   0.7  24-07.75  937
     7.22m(-0.6) 7.30m(0.7) 7.51m(0.7)
  3 Ryan Olkowski                WGADC                    7.44m   1.1  24-05.00  920
     7.44m(1.1) 7.40m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Stephen Moore                Unattached               7.39m  -0.7  24-03.00  908
     7.16m(0.5) 7.17m(-0.7) 7.39m(-0.7)
  5 David Lemen                  Unattached               7.29m   0.1  23-11.00  883
     7.29m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Paul Terek                   WGADC                    7.27m   0.6  23-10.25  878
     FOUL(NWI) 7.18m(-0.3) 7.27m(0.6)
  7 Stephen Harris               Unattached               7.23m  +0.0  23-08.75  869
     7.23m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  8 Andrew Giesler               Unattached               7.18m   0.1  23-06.75  857
     7.18m(0.1) 6.92m(-1.0) 7.15m(1.2)
  9 Bevan Hart                   U.S. Army                7.11m   0.2  23-04.00  840
     7.11m(0.2) 6.95m(0.5) 6.94m(2.3)
 10 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          Dartmouth                7.05m  -0.5  23-01.75  826
     7.05m(-0.5) 7.01m(0.8) 6.98m(1.3)
 11 Billy Pappas                 Team X O                 7.01m   0.5  23-00.00  816
     6.70m(-0.5) 7.01m(0.5) PASS(NWI)
 12 Jamie Cook                   Javelin USA              6.97m   1.5  22-10.50  807
     6.70m(+0.0) 6.82m(-0.3) 6.97m(1.5)
 13 Chris Boyles                 WGADC                    6.94m  -0.2  22-09.25  799
     FOUL(NWI) 6.94m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI)
 13 Travis Geopfert              XL Sports Ac             6.94m  -0.1  22-09.25  799
     FOUL(NWI) 6.71m(-1.2) 6.94m(-0.1)
 15 Bryan Anderson               Unattached               6.93m   0.2  22-09.00  797
     6.66m(-1.3) 6.93m(0.2) 6.91m(1.2)
 16 Phil McMullen                Nike                     6.90m  -0.4  22-07.75  790
     6.90m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 17 Trey Hardee                  Mississippi St.          6.83m   0.5  22-05.00  774
     6.83m(0.5) 6.68m(1.0) 6.70m(0.4)
 18 Ryan Harlan                  Rice                     6.77m  -0.6  22-02.50  760
     6.77m(-0.6) 6.60m(-1.4) FOUL(NWI)
 18 Travis Brandstatter          Minnesota                6.77m   0.8  22-02.50  760
     6.46m(0.5) 6.40m(0.5) 6.77m(0.8)
 20 Joe Cebulski                 Unattached               6.75m   1.8  22-01.75  755
     6.59m(+0.0) 6.75m(1.8) PASS(NWI)
 21 Kip Janvrin                  Unattached               6.56m   0.8  21-06.25  711
     6.55m(0.4) 6.44m(1.0) 6.56m(0.8)
 22 Ashraf Fadel                 Unattached               6.40m   0.2  21-00.00  675
     FOUL(NWI) 6.32m(-1.4) 6.40m(0.2)
 23 Stevie Keller                Unattached               6.38m   1.8  20-11.25  670
     6.19m(0.1) 6.38m(1.8) 6.33m(0.2)
 24 Chad Smith                   Unattached               5.85m  -0.9  19-02.50  554
     5.85m(-0.9) FOUL(NWI) 5.46m(-0.2)

Event 39  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tom Pappas                   Nike                    15.87m   52-01.00  843
      15.16m  15.32m  15.87m
  2 Paul Terek                   WGADC                   15.37m   50-05.25  812
      15.08m  15.24m  15.37m
  3 Bryan Clay                   Nike                    15.28m   50-01.75  807
      14.99m  15.07m  15.28m
  4 Phil McMullen                Nike                    15.24m   50-00.00  804
      15.04m  15.14m  15.24m
  5 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          Dartmouth               14.99m   49-02.25  789
      14.99m  14.65m  FOUL
  6 Ryan Harlan                  Rice                    14.98m   49-01.75  788
      14.98m  14.83m  FOUL
  7 Chad Smith                   Unattached              14.84m   48-08.25  780
      14.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Travis Geopfert              XL Sports Ac            14.52m   47-07.75  760
      14.23m  14.52m  FOUL
  9 Billy Pappas                 Team X O                14.10m   46-03.25  734
      13.87m  FOUL  14.10m
 10 Bryan Anderson               Unattached              14.05m   46-01.25  731
      14.05m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Andrew Giesler               Unattached              13.92m   45-08.00  723
      13.83m  FOUL  13.92m
 12 Stevie Keller                Unattached              13.87m   45-06.25  720
      13.50m  13.87m  13.62m
 12 Kip Janvrin                  Unattached              13.87m   45-06.25  720
      13.87m  13.61m  FOUL
 14 Bevan Hart                   U.S. Army               13.76m   45-01.75  714
      13.37m  13.37m  13.76m
 15 David Lemen                  Unattached              13.70m   44-11.50  710
      13.11m  13.38m  13.70m
 16 Chris Boyles                 WGADC                   13.63m   44-08.75  706
      12.70m  13.47m  13.63m
 17 Jamie Cook                   Javelin USA             13.20m   43-03.75  679
      FOUL  13.20m  13.02m
 18 Joe Cebulski                 Unattached              13.06m   42-10.25  671
      FOUL  13.06m  FOUL
 19 Ashraf Fadel                 Unattached              13.03m   42-09.00  669
      12.78m  12.87m  13.03m
 20 Stephen Moore                Unattached              12.82m   42-00.75  656
      12.80m  12.82m  FOUL
 21 Travis Brandstatter          Minnesota               12.71m   41-08.50  650
      12.36m  12.71m  12.52m
 22 Trey Hardee                  Mississippi St.         12.30m   40-04.25  625
      11.53m  12.30m  FOUL
 23 Stephen Harris               Unattached              12.13m   39-09.75  614
      12.08m  12.13m  12.07m
 24 Ryan Olkowski                WGADC                   11.74m   38-06.25  591
      11.74m  10.95m  10.78m

Event 33  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carl Brown                   Nike                    63.84mq    209-05
      63.84m x  x
  2 Jarred Rome                  Unattached              63.29mq    207-08
      62.09m  62.41m  63.29m
  3 Ian Waltz                    Unattached              62.43mq    204-10
      62.43m  61.49m  62.33m
  4 Casey Malone                 Nike                    62.23mq    204-02
      61.18m  62.13m  62.23m
  5 Michael Robertson            S M U                   59.90mq    196-06
      59.90m  59.29m  58.32m
  6 Brian Trainor                Unattached              59.14mq    194-00
      53.88m  59.14m  58.46m
  7 Jason Young                  Texas Tech              58.82mq    193-00
      58.78m  58.34m  58.82m
  8 Kevin Fitzpatrick            Unattached              58.80mq    192-11
      58.42m  57.68m  58.80m
  9 Kibw Johnson                Unattached              58.49mq    191-11
      58.46m  58.49m  FOUL
 10 Joshua Ralston               Texas A&M               58.36mq    191-06
      53.40m  58.36m  FOUL
 11 Doug Reynolds                Unattached              58.20mq    190-11
      FOUL  58.20m  58.13m
 12 Reedus Thurmond              Nike                    57.37mq    188-03
      FOUL  54.73m  57.37m
 13 Cameron Bolles               Unattached              56.92m     186-09
      56.92m  FOUL  FOUL
 14 Andrew Bloom                 Nike                    56.82m     186-05
      56.82m  FOUL  FOUL
 15 Jon O'Neil                   Unattached              56.23m     184-06
      55.82m  56.23m  56.22m
 16 Joe Erdkamp                  Unattached              56.00m     183-09
      FOUL  56.00m  FOUL
 17 Karl Erickson                Unattached              55.06m     180-08
      FOUL  55.06m  FOUL
 18 James Dennis                 Unattached              54.18m     177-09
      51.97m  FOUL  54.18m
 19 Luke Sullivan                Unattached              53.94m     177-00
      52.60m  FOUL  53.94m
 20 Mathew Schwinn               Unattached              53.57m     175-09
      FOUL  FOUL  53.57m
 21 Scott Wiegand                Unattached              52.97m     173-09
      50.54m  52.97m  FOUL
 22 John Davis                   Unattached              52.41m     171-11
      49.71m  52.41m  FOUL
 23 Gregory Hart                 Unattached              51.55m     169-01
      50.38m  FOUL  51.55m
 -- Nick Petrucci                Unattached                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS

Event 39  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Olkowski                WGADC                    2.13m    6-11.75  925
     1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX
  2 Chris Boyles                 WGADC                    2.10m    6-10.75  896
     1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX
  2 Stephen Harris               Unattached               2.10m    6-10.75  896
     1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX
  4 Tom Pappas                   Nike                     2.07m    6-09.50  868
     1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX
  5 Stephen Moore                Unattached               2.04m    6-08.25  840
     1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX
  5 Phil McMullen                Nike                     2.04m    6-08.25  840
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  PPP
  7 Bryan Clay                   Nike                     2.01m    6-07.00  813
     1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX
  7 Andrew Giesler               Unattached               2.01m    6-07.00  813
     1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
      PPP    O   XO   XO   XO    O    O  XXX
  7 Ryan Harlan                  Rice                     2.01m    6-07.00  813
     1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX
  7 Paul Terek                   WGADC                    2.01m    6-07.00  813
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX
  7 Bryan Anderson               Unattached               2.01m    6-07.00  813
     1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX
 12 Joe Cebulski                 Unattached               1.98m    6-06.00  785
     1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX
 13 Travis Brandstatter          Minnesota                1.95m    6-04.75  758
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O  XXX
 14 Jamie Cook                   Javelin USA              1.92m    6-03.50  731
     1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
      PPP  XXO  PPP  XXO  XXX
 14 Trey Hardee                  Mississippi St.          1.92m    6-03.50  731
     1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX
 14 Ashraf Fadel                 Unattached               1.92m    6-03.50  731
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX
 14 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          Dartmouth                1.92m    6-03.50  731
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
        O  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX
 18 David Lemen                  Unattached               1.89m    6-02.25  705
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
 18 Bevan Hart                   U.S. Army                1.89m    6-02.25  705
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO    O  XXX
 20 Travis Geopfert              XL Sports Ac             1.86m    6-01.25  679
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX
 20 Chad Smith                   Unattached               1.86m    6-01.25  679
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
        O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX
 22 Billy Pappas                 Team X O                 1.83m    6-00.00  653
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  XXX
 22 Stevie Keller                Unattached               1.83m    6-00.00  653
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX
 24 Kip Janvrin                  Unattached               1.77m    5-09.75  602
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
      PPP    O  PPP  XXX

Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
32 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shawn Crawford               Nike                     19.88Q  0.3  3
  2 Justin Gatlin                Nike                     20.06Q  0.7  1
  3 Tyson Gay                    Arkansas                 20.07Q -0.3  2
  4 Joshua Johnson               Nike                     20.41Q -0.3  4
  5 Wallace Spearmon             Arkansas                 20.25Q  0.7  1
  6 Bernard Williams             Nike                     20.26Q  0.3  3
  7 Coby Miller                  Nike                     20.39Q -0.3  2
  8 Stanford Routt               Houston                  20.52Q -0.3  4
  9 Jimmie Hackley               Unattached               20.54Q  0.3  5
 10 Aaron Armstrong              Nike                     20.50Q  0.7  1
 11 John Capel                   adidas                   20.53Q  0.3  3
 12 Jordan Vaden                 Livingstone              20.61Q  0.3  5
 13 Darvis Patton                adidas                   20.66Q -0.3  2
 14 Jerome Mathis                Hampton                  20.77Q -0.3  4
 15 Leonard Scott                Nike                     20.62Q  0.3  3
 16 Leo Bookman                  Nike                     20.65Q  0.3  5
 17 David Neville                Indiana                  20.72Q  0.7  1
 18 Jabari Fields                Unattached               20.78Q -0.3  2
 19 Domenik Peterson             Arizona St.              20.81Q -0.3  4
 20 Wes Felix                    Unattached               20.69q  0.3  5
 21 LeShaunte Edwards            Unattached               20.80q  0.3  3
 22 Kevin Braunskill             Unattached               20.86q  0.7  1
 23 Walter Dix                   Unattached               20.87q -0.3  2
 24 John Woods                   Colorado St.             20.99q  0.3  3
 25 Kyle Farmer                  Florida                  21.09q -0.3  4
 26 Kaaron Conwright             Nike                     21.10q  0.7  1
 27 Seth Amoo                    Arizona St.              21.11q  0.3  5
 28 Milton Mallard               U.S. Army                21.24q -0.3  2
 29 Kenny Brokenburr             Nike                     21.30q  0.7  1
 30 LeTra Lewis                  Miss. Valley St.         21.98q -0.3  4
 -- Mickey Grimes                Nike                        DVQ

Event 4  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Muna Lee                     Nike                     22.66Q -0.1  3
  2 Inger Miller                 Nike                     22.74Q -0.6  4
  3 Connie Moore                 Nike                     22.91Q -0.6  1
  4 Allyson Felix                adidas                   22.67Q -0.3  2
  5 Stephanie Durst              L S U                    22.75Q -0.1  3
  6 Rachelle Boone               Unattached               22.83Q -0.6  4
  7 Tonette Dyer                 Nike                     23.42Q -0.6  1
  8 LaShaunte'a Moore            Unattached               22.83Q -0.6  4
  9 Wyllesheia Myrick            Unattached               22.94Q -0.1  3
 10 Monique Hall                 L S U                    23.42Q -0.3  2
 11 Antonette Carter             Unattached               23.44Q -0.6  1
 12 Crystal Cox                  Nike                     22.84q -0.6  4
 13 Marion Jones                 Nike                     22.93q -0.6  4
 14 Angela Daigle                Nike                     22.98q -0.1  3
 15 Aleah Williams               Unattached               23.56q -0.3  2
 16 Lakadron Ivery               Baylor                   23.58q -0.6  1
 17 Shaunta Pelham               Unattached               23.62q -0.3  2
 18 Amandi Rhett                 Ga Tech                  24.03  -0.6  1
 -- Torri Edwards                adidas                      DVQ

Event 26  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Top 14 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
  1 Stacy Dragila                Nike                     4.25mq  13-11.25
     4.10 4.20 4.25
      PPP  PPP    O
  1 Jillian Schwartz             Nike                     4.25mq  13-11.25
     4.10 4.20 4.25
      PPP  PPP    O
  3 Amy Linnen                   Unattached               4.20mq  13-09.25
     4.10 4.20
        O    O
  3 Mary Sauer                   Asics                    4.20mq  13-09.25
     4.10 4.20
      PPP    O
  3 Kellie Suttle                Nike                     4.20mq  13-09.25
     4.10 4.20
      PPP    O
  3 April Steiner                Unattached               4.20mq  13-09.25
     4.10 4.20
      PPP   XO
  3 Tracy O'Hara                 Unattached               4.20mq  13-09.25
     4.10 4.20
      PPP   XO
  3 Chelsea Johnson              U C L A                  4.20mq  13-09.25
     4.10 4.20
      PPP   XO
  3 Becky Holliday               Unattached               4.20mq  13-09.25
     4.10 4.20
        O    O
  3 Lindsay Taylor               Unattached               4.20mq  13-09.25
     4.10 4.20
        O    O
  3 Elizabeth Metzinger          Indiana Invaders         4.20mq  13-09.25
     4.10 4.20
      PPP   XO
  3 Andrea Dutoit                Unattached               4.20mq  13-09.25
     4.10 4.20
        O   XO
  3 Kira Sims                    Akron                    4.20mq  13-09.25
     4.10 4.20
        O   XO
  3 Alicia Warlick               Santa Monica TC          4.20mq  13-09.25
     4.10 4.20
      PPP    O
 15 Niki McEwen                  Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25
     4.10 4.20
       XO  XXX
 15 Kate Soma                    Washington               4.10m   13-05.25
     4.10 4.20
        O  XXX
 15 Erica Bartolina              Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25
     4.10 4.20
        O  XXX
 15 Monica Stearns               Minnesota                4.10m   13-05.25
     4.10 4.20
       XO  XXX
 -- Connie Jerz                  Unattached                  NH
     4.10
      XXX
 -- Lacy Janson                  Unattached                  NH
     4.10
      XXX
 -- Shannon Gallagher            Indiana Invaders            NH
     4.10
      XXX
 -- Lesa Kubishta                Unattached                  NH
     4.10
      XXX

Event 103  Men 400 Meter Dash Para-Mixed
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Royal Mitchell               US Paralympics           50.46
  2 Danny Andrews                US Paralympics           52.10
  3 Nelacey Porter               US Paralympics           52.82
  4 Casey Tibbs                  US Paralympics           53.15
  5 Ryan Fann                    US Paralympics           53.93

Event 9  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 6 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Michael Stember              Nike                   3:39.74Q
  2 Nathan Robison               Unattached             3:43.84Q
  3 Alan Webb                    Nike                   3:39.92Q
  4 Charlie Gruber               Nike                   3:43.87Q
  5 Rob Myers                    Unattached             3:39.96Q
  6 Jason Lunn                   Nike                   3:43.89Q
  7 Christopher Estwanik         Farm Team              3:40.32Q
  8 Christopher Lukezic          Unattached             3:44.14Q
  9 Scott McGowan                New Balance            3:40.97Q
 10 Donald Sage                  Stanford               3:44.23Q
 11 Zachary Griffin              Farm Team              3:41.52Q
 12 Said Ahmed                   Arkansas               3:44.34Q
 13 Brendon Mahoney              Ga Tech                3:42.59
 14 Grant Robison                Reebok                 3:43.08
 15 Aaron Lanzel                 U.S. Navy              3:44.05
 16 Ian Connor                   Nike                   3:44.35
 17 Erik Nedeau                  New Balance            3:44.41
 18 Seneca Lassiter              Nike                   3:44.54
 19 Paul McMullen                Coast Guard            3:44.66
 20 Karl Savage                  ZAP Fitness            3:46.27
 21 Sean O'Brien                 Farm Team              3:48.31
 22 Bryan Berryhill              adidas                 3:53.98
 23 Joel Atwater                 adidas                 3:55.15
 24 Mike Miller                  U.S. Army              4:12.86

Event 32  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Laura Gerraughty             North Carolina          18.50m   60-08.50
      18.00m  18.50m  18.13m  18.23m  18.05m  17.79m
  2 Kristin Heaston              Nike                    18.10m   59-04.75
      17.36m  18.10m  FOUL  FOUL  17.78m  FOUL
  3 Jillian Camarena             Stanford                17.73m   58-02.00
      17.73m  17.61m  17.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Stephanie Brown              Moreno Trenching        17.34m   56-10.75
      16.01m  16.51m  FOUL  FOUL  17.34m  FOUL
  5 Adriane Blewitt              Ashland Elite           16.52m   54-02.50
      15.25m  15.89m  14.73m  15.71m  16.51m  16.52m
  6 L'Orangerie Crawford         Unattached              16.50m   54-01.75
      FOUL  16.50m  FOUL  15.92m  FOUL  16.23m
  7 Aubrey Martin                Wn Illinois             15.92m   52-02.75
      FOUL  14.74m  15.92m  15.06m  FOUL  15.66m
  8 Amarachi Ukabam              Ohio State              15.82m   51-11.00
      15.30m  15.82m  15.71m  FOUL  15.71m  FOUL
  9 Karen Freberg                San Luis D C            15.81m   51-10.50
      15.11m  15.16m  15.81m
 10 Tiffany Bunton               Tx St San Marcos        15.35m   50-04.50
      15.35m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Rebecca Breisch              Nebraska                14.78m   48-06.00
      FOUL  FOUL  14.78m
 12 Leann Boerema                Nebraska                14.71m   48-03.25
      14.71m  14.37m  FOUL

Event 10  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
15 Advance:  Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marla Runyan                 Nike                   4:09.63Q
  2 Jennifer Toomey              Nike                   4:14.53Q
  3 Suzy Favor Hamilton          Nike                   4:09.74Q
  4 Jenelle Deatherage           Reebok                 4:15.28Q
  5 Carrie Tollefson             adidas                 4:09.87Q
  6 Sarah Schwald                Nike                   4:15.55Q
  7 Lindsey Gallo                Michigan               4:09.94Q
  8 Amy Rudolph                  adidas                 4:15.76Q
  9 Heather Sagan                adidas                 4:10.47Q
 10 Mary Jayne Harrelson         Nike                   4:16.10Q
 11 Janet Trujillo               Nike                   4:10.66q
 12 Sally Hauser                 Nike                   4:10.99q
 13 Bethany Brewster             Wisconsin Ru           4:11.18q
 14 Shalane Flanagan             Nike                   4:11.77q
 15 Amy Mortimer                 Unattached             4:11.82q
 16 Treniere Clement             Nike                   4:14.42
 17 Christin Wurth               Nike                   4:16.68
 18 Collette Liss                Nike                   4:17.30
 19 Natalie Hughes               Florida St.            4:17.34
 20 Elissa Riedy                 Unattached             4:18.70
 21 Carrie Messner               Asics                  4:20.12
 22 Elizabeth Woodworth          Wisc-Oshkosh           4:20.45
 23 Susan Nielsen                New Balance            4:22.22
 24 Alisha Williams              Unattached             4:23.38
 25 Londa Bevins                 Unattached             4:24.85

Event 39  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stephen Harris               Unattached               46.87   3  965
  2 Stephen Moore                Unattached               47.26   2  945
  3 Ryan Olkowski                WGADC                    47.74   3  922
  4 Bryan Clay                   Nike                     47.90   2  914
  5 Tom Pappas                   Nike                     48.01   3  909
  6 Paul Terek                   WGADC                    48.74   2  874
  7 Phil McMullen                Nike                     48.88   1  867
  7 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          Dartmouth                48.88   2  867
  9 Bryan Anderson               Unattached               48.92   3  865
 10 Trey Hardee                  Mississippi St.          48.96   3  863
 11 Travis Geopfert              XL Sports Ac             49.14   1  855
 12 Kip Janvrin                  Unattached               49.30   2  847
 13 Bevan Hart                   U.S. Army                49.36   2  844
 14 Travis Brandstatter          Minnesota                49.55   1  835
 15 Joe Cebulski                 Unattached               50.05   1  812
 16 Stevie Keller                Unattached               50.23   3  804
 17 Billy Pappas                 Team X O                 50.52   3  791
 18 Ashraf Fadel                 Unattached               50.90   1  774
 19 Ryan Harlan                  Rice                     50.97   1  770
 20 Jamie Cook                   Javelin USA              51.53   2  745
 21 Chris Boyles                 WGADC                    51.57   1  744
 22 Andrew Giesler               Unattached               51.71   1  737
 23 David Lemen                  Unattached               51.97   2  726

Event 11  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tim Broe                     adidas                13:27.36
  2 Jonathon Riley               Nike                  13:30.85
  3 Bolota Asmerom               Nike                  13:32.77
  4 Matt Lane                    Nike                  13:33.51
  5 Mark Menefee                 Hansons-Broo          13:37.68
  6 Matthew Gonzales             New Mexico            13:41.25
  7 Jorge Torres                 Reebok                13:41.79
  8 Chad Johnson                 Nike                  13:43.24
  9 Eric Savoth                  Farm Team             13:45.16
 10 Ahman Dirks                  Nike                  13:46.47
 11 Sean Graham                  Unattached            13:46.79
 12 Louis Luchini                Nike                  13:50.64
 13 Seth Hejny                   Stanford              13:51.11
 14 Luke Watson                  adidas                13:53.49
 15 James Carney                 Team USA/M B          14:00.34
 16 Brendan Rodgers              Farm Team             14:24.06

Event 14  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Deena Kastor                 Asics                 31:09.65
  2 Elva Dryer                   Nike                  31:58.14
  3 Kate O'Neill                 Nike                  32:07.25
  4 Katie McGregor               adidas                32:33.87
  5 Alicia Craig                 Stanford              32:47.86
  6 Melissa Gulli                Texas A&M             33:03.03
  7 Laura O'Neill                Nike                  33:04.23
  8 Jamie Krzyminski             Michigan St.          33:09.80
  9 Amy Begley                   Asics                 33:17.78
 10 Jennifer Crain               Wisconsin Ru          33:21.36
 11 Sharon Dickie                Unattached            33:26.48
 12 Nicole Aish                  Nike                  33:38.62
 13 Kristin Price                Unattached            33:51.53
 14 Katherine Newberry           Unattached            34:05.63
 15 Dana Coons                   adidas                34:09.92
 16 Melissa White                Hansons-Broo          34:18.08
 17 Kimberly Fitchen-Young       Nike                  34:24.26
 -- Sylvia Mosqueda              Unattached                 DNF
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS