Join/Renew Now

Results - Day 5
provided by LYNX

Event 37  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Breaux Greer                 adidas                  79.19mq    259-10
      79.19m    x
  2 Brian Chaput                 Penn                    76.28mq    250-03
      76.28m x  x
  3 Tom Pukstys                  Unattached              75.46mq    247-07
      75.46m x  x
  4 Leigh Smith                  Tennessee               74.06mq    243-00
      68.38m  71.64m  74.06m
  5 Brian Kollar                 Unattached              73.20mq    240-02
      73.20m  71.55m  70.53m
  6 Christopher Clever           Unattached              72.82mq    238-11
      68.68m  71.81m  72.82m
  7 John Hetzendorf              Unattached              72.17mq    236-09
      64.93m  72.17m  FOUL
  8 Mark Bridge                  Unattached              71.81mq    235-07
      71.81m  65.01m  PASS
  9 John Taylor                  Javelin Usa             71.59mq    234-10
      65.42m  69.07m  71.59m
 10 Robert Minnitti              Unattached              70.89mq    232-07
      67.76m  70.89m  70.75m
 11 Roald Bradstock              Unattached              70.27mq    230-06
      69.53m  69.74m  70.27m
 12 Paul Pisano                  Unattached              70.21mq    230-04
      66.65m  FOUL  70.21m
 13 Ty Sevin                     Unattached              68.72m     225-05
      65.94m  68.72m  67.46m
 14 Luke Marrs                   Texas A&M               68.07m     223-04
      63.30m  67.36m  68.07m
 15 Jarrad Matthews              Texas A&M               67.55m     221-07
      67.55m  67.07m  FOUL
 16 Sean Furey                   Unattached              67.48m     221-05
      66.79m  67.48m  64.93m
 17 Cory Lehman                  Unattached              67.13m     220-03
      FOUL  67.13m  FOUL
 18 Justin St. Clair             Unattached              66.78m     219-01
      66.78m  66.17m  FOUL
 19 Eric Brown                   Arkansas                66.63m     218-07
      66.63m  66.25m  FOUL
 20 Tom Engwall                  Texas                   65.57m     215-01
      64.65m  65.57m  FOUL
 21 John Stiegeler               Team X O                65.35m     214-05
      FOUL  FOUL  65.35m
 22 Ozie Duncan                  Unattached              65.32m     214-04
      62.30m  61.76m  65.32m
 23 Matt Wagner                  Unattached              64.04m     210-01
      64.04m  FOUL  62.78m
 24 Ryan James                   Unattached              63.97m     209-10
      60.88m  58.23m  63.97m
 25 Mike Hazle                   Unattached              63.75m     209-02
      62.25m  FOUL  63.75m
 26 Latrell Frederick            Unattached              62.28m     204-04
      61.03m  57.76m  62.28m

Event 29  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Kenta Bell                   Nike                    17.47mq -0.7  57-03.75
     16.86m(-0.1) 17.47m(-0.7) PASS(NWI)
  2 Walter Davis                 Nike                    17.36mq -0.2  56-11.50
     16.76m(-1.8) 17.36m(-0.2) PASS(NWI)
  3 Melvin Lister                Unattached              17.08mq  0.2  56-00.50
     16.30m(-0.9) 16.56m(-1.1) 17.08m(0.2)
  4 Von Ware                     Unattached              16.86mq  0.8  55-03.75
     16.24m(-0.4) 16.12m(0.4) 16.86m(0.8)
  5 Tim Rusan                    Nike                    16.80mq  1.2  55-01.50
     16.34m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) 16.80m(1.2)
  6 Lawrence Willis              Unattached              16.74mq  1.6  54-11.25
     16.21m(-2.5) 16.74m(1.6) 16.66m(0.6)
  7 Robert Howard                Unattached              16.66mq -0.6  54-08.00
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 16.66m(-0.6)
  8 Christopher Hercules         Unattached              16.51mq  1.4  54-02.00
     16.51m(1.4) 15.92m(-0.8) 16.21m(0.7)
  9 Brandon Evans                Unattached              16.48mq -0.7  54-01.00
     16.07m(0.9) 16.48m(-0.7) PASS(NWI)
 10 Michael Roberts              Unattached              16.43mq  2.1  53-11.00
     16.16m(-0.7) FOUL(NWI) 16.43m(2.1)
 11 Erik Newby                   Holyfield Intl.         16.31mq -1.5  53-06.25
     16.31m(-1.5) 15.69m(-0.9) FOUL(NWI)
 12 LeVar Anderson               Unattached              16.22m   0.6  53-02.75
     FOUL(NWI) 16.22m(0.6) FOUL(NWI)
 13 Aarik Wilson                 Indiana                 16.09m   2.1  52-09.50
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 16.09m(2.1)
 14 Marcus Jones                 Unattached              16.03m   1.2  52-07.25
     FOUL(NWI) 15.40m(0.5) 16.03m(1.2)
 15 Allen Simms                  Unattached              15.85m   0.1  52-00.00
     FOUL(NWI) 15.65m(0.4) 15.85m(0.1)
 16 Gregory Yeldell              Indiana Invaders        15.79m   0.2  51-09.75
     15.63m(-1.0) 15.79m(0.2) FOUL(NWI)
 17 Chavous Nichols              Penn State              15.77m   1.0  51-09.00
     15.33m(0.5) 15.77m(1.0) FOUL(NWI)
 18 Jason Powell                 Rice                    15.68m   1.9  51-05.50
     14.91m(-0.6) 14.39m(-1.4) 15.68m(1.9)
 19 Charles Burton               Holyfield Intl.         15.24m   1.0  50-00.00
     14.47m(0.3) 14.66m(+0.0) 15.24m(1.0)
 20 DeVaughn Rettig              S F Austin              15.07m   0.6  49-05.50
     15.07m(0.6) 14.17m(1.1) 14.65m(0.4)
 -- Daniel Harris                North Carolina            FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Lamont Dagen                 Shore AC                  FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 -- Lester Smith                 Unattached                FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Mario Lowe                   Unattached                FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- LaMark Carter                Unattached                  DVq

Event 32  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
  1 Kristin Heaston              Nike                    17.93mq  58-10.00
      17.93m x  x
  2 Laura Gerraughty             North Carolina          17.75mq  58-03.00
      17.18m  FOUL  17.75m
  3 Jillian Camarena             Stanford                16.95mq  55-07.50
      16.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Stephanie Brown              Moreno Trenching        16.66mq  54-08.00
      16.61m  16.40m  16.66m
  5 L'Orangerie Crawford         Unattached              16.54mq  54-03.25
      16.40m  16.54m  16.27m
  6 Karen Freberg                San Luis D C            16.35mq  53-07.75
      15.65m  16.22m  16.35m
  7 Rebecca Breisch              Nebraska                16.26mq  53-04.25
      15.47m  16.26m  FOUL
  8 Tiffany Bunton               Tx St San Marcos        16.19mq  53-01.50
      FOUL  FOUL  16.19m
  9 Adriane Blewitt              Ashland Elite           16.11mq  52-10.25
      15.68m  16.11m  16.11m
 10 Amarachi Ukabam              Ohio State              15.97mq  52-04.75
      15.54m  FOUL  15.97m
 11 Aubrey Martin                Wn Illinois             15.84mq  51-11.75
      15.84m  15.65m  15.72m
 12 Leann Boerema                Nebraska                15.77mq  51-09.00
      15.77m  14.75m  FOUL
 13 Liz Wanless                  Unattached              15.62m   51-03.00
      15.62m  15.49m  15.26m
 14 Dana Lawson                  Unattached              15.45m   50-08.25
      15.45m  15.23m  15.45m
 15 Janae Strickland             Missouri                15.25m   50-00.50
      15.17m  FOUL  15.25m
 16 Angela Bertholdt             Unattached              15.14m   49-08.25
      FOUL  14.59m  15.14m
 17 Melinda Lincoln              Unattached              14.82m   48-07.50
      13.99m  14.80m  14.82m
 18 Rebekah Green                Unattached              14.46m   47-05.25
      14.46m  FOUL  14.43m
 19 Stacy Martin                 Unattached              14.27m   46-10.00
      13.86m  14.27m  FOUL
 20 Latisha Johnson              Unattached              14.07m   46-02.00
      13.69m  13.82m  14.07m
 -- Ja'Nai O'Connor              Unattached                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Event 28  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marion Jones                 Nike                     7.11m   1.8  23-04.00
     6.80m(1.8) 7.11m(1.8) 6.72m(1.2) 6.81m(2.2) 6.84m(0.8) 6.72m(0.9)
  2 Grace Upshaw                 Nike                     6.83m   1.4  22-05.00
     FOUL(NWI) 6.56m(1.0) 6.77m(0.9) 6.75m(0.3) 6.79m(0.1) 6.83m(1.4)
  3 Akiba McKinney               Unattached               6.57m   1.8  21-06.75
     6.56m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) 6.57m(1.8) 6.38m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Rose Richmond                Unattached               6.56m   1.1  21-06.25
     6.28m(0.6) 6.37m(0.7) 6.56m(1.1) 6.48m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Starlie Graves               Unattached               6.49m   1.6  21-03.50
     6.49m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.75m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 5.81m(0.6)
  6 Tameisha King                Unattached               6.47m   0.9  21-02.75
     FOUL(NWI) 6.47m(0.9) 6.36m(2.6) 6.14m(0.7) 5.04m(0.8) 6.23m(0.3)
  7 Jernae Wright                Unattached               6.45m   2.0  21-02.00
     6.27m(0.1) 6.45m(2.0) 6.34m(0.7) 5.92m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 6.40m(0.8)
  8 Tianna Madison               Unattached               6.42m   1.5  21-00.75
     6.35m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) 6.41m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) 6.42m(1.5) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Ola Sesay                    Unattached               6.38m   0.5  20-11.25
     6.38m(0.5) 6.29m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI)
 10 Shakeema Walker              Unattached               6.25m   1.5  20-06.25
     6.18m(0.7) 6.23m(0.7) 6.25m(1.5)
 11 Sharifa Jones                Arizona                  6.09m   1.5  19-11.75
     6.09m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) 5.83m(1.9)
 -- Brianna Glenn                Unattached                FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Event 23  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Top 14 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charles Clinger              Nike                     2.24mq   7-04.25
     2.15 2.20 2.24
        O   XO   XO
  1 Henry Patterson              Unattached               2.24mq   7-04.25
     2.15 2.20 2.24
        O    O    O
  1 Nathan Leeper                Nike                     2.24mq   7-04.25
     2.15 2.20 2.24
        O   XO    O
  1 Charles Austin               Unattached               2.24mq   7-04.25
     2.15 2.20 2.24
        O   XO  XXO
  1 Keith Moffatt                Unattached               2.24mq   7-04.25
     2.15 2.20 2.24
        O   XO    O
  1 Teak Wilburn                 Unattached               2.24mq   7-04.25
     2.15 2.20 2.24
       XO    O  XXO
  1 Tora Harris                  Nike                     2.24mq   7-04.25
     2.15 2.20 2.24
        O    O    O
  1 Matt Hemingway               adidas                   2.24mq   7-04.25
     2.15 2.20 2.24
        O    O  XXO
  1 Jamie Nieto                  Nike                     2.24mq   7-04.25
     2.15 2.20 2.24
      PPP    O    O
  1 Andra Manson                 Unattached               2.24mq   7-04.25
     2.15 2.20 2.24
       XO    O    O
 11 Adam Shunk                   Indiana Invaders         2.20mq   7-02.50
     2.15 2.20 2.24
        O    O  XXX
 11 Cedric Norman                New Balance              2.20mq   7-02.50
     2.15 2.20 2.24
        O    O  XXX
 11 Terrance Woods               Unattached               2.20mq   7-02.50
     2.15 2.20 2.24
        O    O  XXX
 11 Jesse Williams               Unattached               2.20mq   7-02.50
     2.15 2.20 2.24
        O    O  XXX
 15 Gregory Roberts              U.S. Army                2.20m    7-02.50
     2.15 2.20 2.24
       XO    O  XXX
 16 Jimmy Baxter                 Unattached               2.20m    7-02.50
     2.15 2.20 2.24
        O   XO  XXX
 17 Michael Morrison             Florida                  2.20m    7-02.50
     2.15 2.20 2.24
       XO   XO  XXX
 18 Kyle Lancaster               Kansas St.               2.15m    7-00.50
     2.15 2.20
       XO  XXX
 18 Shaun Kologinczak            Unattached               2.15m    7-00.50
     2.15 2.20
      XXO  XXX
 18 Jason Boness                 Team X O                 2.15m    7-00.50
     2.15 2.20
        O  XXX
 18 Marcus Harris                Unattached               2.15m    7-00.50
     2.15 2.20
      XXO  XXX
 18 David Furman                 Unattached               2.15m    7-00.50
     2.15 2.20
        O  XXX
 -- Daniel Olson                 Wheaton                     NH
     2.15
      XXX
 -- Kingsley Idemudia            Texas Southern              NH
     2.15
      XXX
 -- Gregory Walker               Unattached                  NH
     2.15 2.20
      XXP    X

Event 101  Women 100 Meter Dash Sp Olympic
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lakasha Young                Fresno County            16.03   0.4
  2 Christina Peyret             Sac Chargers             16.88   0.4
  3 Lisa Vuong                   San Francisico           17.43   0.4
  4 Titor Sandee                 San Francisico           17.71   0.4
  5 Amber Kasler                 El Dorado                17.87   0.4
  6 Rachel Roberts               Alameda Energize         18.34   0.4
  7 Wendy Davidson               El Dorado                18.56   0.4
  8 Linda Hernandez              Fresno County            18.59   0.4

Event 102  Men 100 Meter Dash Sp Olympic
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Damond Robinson              Fresno County            12.41  -0.3
  2 Jonathan Jeter               Sac Chargers             12.63  -0.3
  3 Douglass Hodges              El Dorado                12.81  -0.3
  4 Cheneye Williams             Stanislaus               13.06  -0.3
  5 Eugene Washington            San Francisico           13.10  -0.3
  6 Bruce Chance                 Merced Sprinters         13.22  -0.3
  7 Ramon Muniz                  Hayward Hurrican         13.28  -0.3
  8 Mike Villegas                Sac Bvdc                 13.84  -0.3

Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Sanya Richards               Nike                     50.34Q  2
  2 DeeDee Trotter               Tennessee                50.53Q  1  50.525
  3 Monique Henderson            U C L A                  50.53Q  1  50.530
  4 Suziann Reid                 Nike                     51.14Q  2
  5 Monique Hennagan             Unattached               50.59Q  1
  6 Moushaumi Robinson           Nike                     51.72Q  2
  7 Crystal Cox                  Nike                     51.23Q  1
  8 Debbie Dunn                  Nike                     51.84Q  2
  9 Jerrika Chapple              Unattached               52.08   1
 10 Lisa Barber                  Nike                     52.10   1
 11 Demetria Washington          Nike                     52.27   2
 12 Kia Davis                    New Balance              52.27   2
 13 Angel Perkins                Arizona                  52.84   1
 14 Mary Danner                  Unattached               52.85   1
 15 Charlette Greggs             Miami                    52.87   2
 16 Tonette Dyer                 Nike                     53.70   2

Event 36  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Erin Gilreath                Nyac                    70.42m     231-00
      69.27m  67.89m  68.07m  70.42m  68.78m  69.99m
  2 Anna Mahon                   Nike                    69.23m     227-01
      64.37m  FOUL  68.90m  68.74m  69.23m  FOUL
  3 Amber Campbell               Coastal Carolina        65.98m     216-06
      63.60m  64.62m  FOUL  63.97m  FOUL  65.98m
  4 Jaclyn Jeschelnig            Ashland Elite           65.15m     213-09
      63.58m  64.24m  65.15m  FOUL  FOUL  61.73m
  5 Leslie Coons                 Unattached              64.96m     213-01
      64.96m  63.42m  64.73m  64.64m  61.99m  64.18m
  6 Jamine Moton                 Unattached              64.86m     212-09
      63.36m  64.29m  64.86m  FOUL  60.35m  62.78m
  7 Jessica Cosby                U C L A                 64.50m     211-07
      FOUL  64.50m  63.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Bethany Hart                 New Haven Ag            64.22m     210-08
      64.16m  63.71m  64.22m  64.10m  63.43m  FOUL
  9 Loree Smith                  Unattached              63.35m     207-10
      62.11m  63.35m  FOUL
 10 Dawn Ellerbe                 Nyac                    63.11m     207-01
      63.11m  FOUL  61.93m
 11 LaQuanda Cotten              Unattached              62.56m     205-03
      62.56m  60.94m  59.57m
 12 Keturah Lofton               Unattached              62.26m     204-03
      62.26m  FOUL  61.49m

Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Wariner               Baylor                   44.37
  2 Otis Harris                  Nike                     44.67
  3 Derrick Brew                 Nike                     44.69
  4 Darold Williamson            Baylor                   44.70
  5 Calvin Harrison              Nike                     44.85
  6 Andrew Rock                  adidas                   44.95
  7 Kelly Willie                 L S U                    44.97
  8 Jerry Harris                 adidas                   45.06

Event 9  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 6 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Stember              Nike                   3:41.65Q
  2 Said Ahmed                   Arkansas               3:41.81Q
  3 Alan Webb                    Nike                   3:47.10Q
  4 Rob Myers                    Unattached             3:41.83Q
  5 Paul McMullen                Coast Guard            3:42.06Q
  6 Aaron Lanzel                 U.S. Navy              3:47.11Q
  7 Christopher Estwanik         Farm Team              3:41.99Q
  8 Mike Miller                  U.S. Army              3:42.39Q
  9 Bryan Berryhill              adidas                 3:47.17Q
 10 Scott McGowan                New Balance            3:42.06Q
 11 Charlie Gruber               Nike                   3:42.59Q
 12 Donald Sage                  Stanford               3:47.24Q
 13 Zachary Griffin              Farm Team              3:42.18Q
 14 Seneca Lassiter              Nike                   3:42.65Q
 15 Jason Lunn                   Nike                   3:47.29Q
 16 Brendon Mahoney              Ga Tech                3:42.49Q
 17 Joel Atwater                 adidas                 3:42.66Q
 18 Christopher Lukezic          Unattached             3:47.31Q
 19 Sean O'Brien                 Farm Team              3:42.90q
 20 Erik Nedeau                  New Balance            3:42.90q
 21 Ian Connor                   Nike                   3:43.09q
 22 Nathan Robison               Unattached             3:43.42q
 23 Grant Robison                Reebok                 3:43.79q
 24 Karl Savage                  Zap Fitness            3:45.42q
 25 Ibrahim Aden                 Nike                   3:46.48
 26 Erik Schmidt                 Unattached             3:47.91
 27 Jeremy Huffman               Farm Team              3:48.18
 28 Daniel Wilson                Asics                  3:48.52
 29 Brandon Strong               Asics                  3:52.34

Event 20  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ann Gaffigan                 Nebraska               9:39.35
  2 Kathryn Andersen             B Y U                  9:45.52
  3 Carrie Messner               Asics                  9:50.70
  4 Elizabeth Jackson            Nike                   9:52.11
  5 Kelly MacDonald              Asics                  9:56.60
  6 Lisa Galaviz                 Unattached             9:58.70
  7 Dawn Cleary                  Unattached            10:05.53
  8 Lisa Antonelli               Unattached            10:15.76
  9 Jane Rudkin                  Unattached            10:19.77
 10 Amber Ferner                 Purdue                10:28.98
 -- Briana Shook                 Toledo                      DQ   Failure to take Wate

Event 19  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Lincoln               Nike                   8:15.02
  2 Anthoney Famiglietti         adidas                 8:17.91
  3 Robert Gary                  adidas                 8:19.46
  4 Isaiah Festa                 Wisconsin Ru           8:20.66
  5 Steve Slattery               Nike                   8:23.60
  6 Jordan Desilets              E. Michigan            8:24.62
  7 John Mortimer                Boston AA              8:24.92
  8 Darin Shearer                Unattached             8:26.54
  9 Raymond Hughes               Nike                   8:28.64
 10 Kevin Barra                  Unattached             8:30.37
 11 David Cullum                 Farm Team              8:35.16
 12 Jacques Sallberg             Unattached             8:39.19
 13 Jared Cordes                 Wisconsin Ru           8:42.75
 -- Sandu Rebenciuc              U.S. Army                  DNF
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS