Join/Renew Now

Results - Day 3
provided by LYNX

Event 25  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Timothy Mack                 Nike                     5.90m   19-04.25
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85 5.90 5.95 6.04
      PPP    O    O  PPP    O  PPP  XPP   XO    O  PPP  XXX
  2 Toby Stevenson               Nike                     5.85m   19-02.25
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85 5.90 5.95
      PPP    O    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O  XPP   XX
  3 Derek Miles                  Nike                     5.80m   19-00.25
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85
      PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX
  4 Tye Harvey                   New Balance              5.80m   19-00.25
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85
      PPP    O   XO  PPP  XXO  XXP    O  XXX
  5 Nicholas Hysong              Nike                     5.75m   18-10.25
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXX
  6 Brad Walker                  Nike                     5.75m   18-10.25
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85
      PPP    O   XO  PPP   XO    O  XPP   XX
  7 Jim Davis                    Unattached               5.75m   18-10.25
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85
      PPP   XO   XO  PPP  XXP    O  XPP   XX
  8 Russ Buller                  Asics                    5.70m   18-08.25
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85
      PPP    O  XPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XPP   XX
  9 Jacob Pauli                  Nike                     5.50m   18-00.50
     5.40 5.50 5.60
      PPP    O  XXX
 10 Keenan King                  Sky Athletic             5.50m   18-00.50
     5.40 5.50 5.60
        O   XO  XXX
 10 Justin Norberg               Shore Athlet             5.50m   18-00.50
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65
      PPP   XO  PPP  XXX
 12 Daniel Ryland                Bell Athletics           5.40m   17-08.50
     5.40 5.50
       XO  XXX
 -- Robert McLean                Unattached                  NH
     5.40
      XXX

Event 30  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Tiombe Hurd                  Nike                    14.45m   0.7  47-05.00
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.63m(-0.3) 14.45m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Shakeema Walker              Unattached              14.06m  -0.3  46-01.50
     13.25m(-1.1) 13.20m(-0.3) 13.74m(0.9) 13.97m(-1.7) 14.06m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Vanitta Kinard               Nike                    13.73m   0.4  45-00.50
     13.65m(0.2) 13.64m(-1.3) 12.28m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 13.73m(0.4) 13.51m(0.7)
  4 Shani Marks                  Unattached              13.54m  -0.2  44-05.25
     FOUL(NWI) 13.29m(+0.0) 13.54m(-0.2) 12.80m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) 13.02m(+0.0)
  5 Chaytan Hill                 Kansas St.              13.47m   2.4  44-02.50
     13.16m(0.8) 13.42m(0.9) 13.45m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) 13.47m(2.4) 13.47m(-0.3)
  6 Yuliana Perez                Unattached              13.47m   1.7  44-02.50
     13.27m(-0.3) 13.47m(1.7) 13.34m(-0.2) 13.18m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) 13.08m(-0.7)
  7 Stacey Bowers-Smith          Unattached              13.21m   1.3  43-04.25
     13.15m(0.8) 13.21m(1.3) 12.98m(-1.5) 13.09m(0.5) 13.21m(-0.5) 13.15m(-0.4)
  8 Chi-Chi Aduba                Unattached              13.19m  -0.5  43-03.25
     12.94m(-2.1) 13.14m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) 13.02m(0.2) 13.19m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Brittany Daniels             Unattached              12.98m   0.2  42-07.00
     12.98m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) 12.64m(-1.6)
 10 Nicole Toney                 L S U                   12.90m   0.7  42-04.00
     12.90m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) 12.60m(1.9)
 11 Nicole Whitman               Unattached              12.87m   0.1  42-02.75
     12.60m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) 12.87m(0.1)
 12 Simidele Adeagbo             Team X O                12.82m  +0.0  42-00.75
     12.54m(-0.5) 12.82m(+0.0) 12.74m(0.5)
 13 Monica Cabbler               Unattached              12.65m  -2.2  41-06.00
     12.65m(-2.2) FOUL(NWI) 12.33m(1.2)

Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Shawn Crawford               Nike                      9.93Q  0.8  2
  2 Maurice Greene               adidas                   10.05Q -2.0  1
  3 Justin Gatlin                Nike                      9.96Q  0.8  2
  4 John Capel                   adidas                   10.16Q -2.0  1
  5 Leonard Scott                Nike                     10.01Q  0.8  2
  6 Coby Miller                  Nike                     10.17Q -2.0  1
  7 Bernard Williams             Nike                     10.04Q  0.8  2
  8 Tyson Gay                    Arkansas                 10.13   0.8  2
  9 Mardy Scales                 Nike                     10.16   0.8  2
 10 Jason Smoots                 Nike                     10.17   0.8  2
 11 Joshua Norman                Unattached               10.25  -2.0  1  10.243
 12 Brian Lewis                  Unattached               10.25  -2.0  1  10.249
 13 Dwight Phillips              Nike                     10.28   0.8  2
 14 Marcus Brunson               Nike                     10.45  -2.0  1
 -- Mickey Grimes                Nike                        DV
 -- Tim Montgomery               Nike                        DVQ

Event 38  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kim Kreiner                  Nike                    55.65m     182-07
      55.48m  55.65m  51.57m  FOUL  53.77m  51.79m
  2 Sarah Malone                 Oregon                  54.22m     177-11
      52.33m  47.82m  FOUL  48.35m  52.18m  54.22m
  3 Denise O'Connell             Unattached              54.05m     177-04
      53.46m  FOUL  50.76m  54.05m  FOUL  49.69m
  4 Erica Wheeler                Unattached              53.61m     175-11
      49.27m  48.58m  50.77m  50.10m  53.61m  53.37m
  5 Serene Ross                  Nike                    53.20m     174-06
      51.02m  53.20m  51.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Dana Pounds                  Air Force Acad.         52.80m     173-03
      49.69m  46.44m  46.09m  50.50m  FOUL  52.80m
  7 Nicole Carroll               Unattached              51.49m     168-11
      51.49m  FOUL  49.40m  48.51m  48.68m  48.69m
  8 Katy Doyle                   Texas A&M               50.65m     166-02
      48.51m  49.69m  50.11m  50.65m  50.16m  49.05m
  9 Emily Carlsten               Unattached              49.60m     162-09
      49.60m  47.77m  49.42m
 10 Megan Spriesterbach          unattached              46.08m     151-02
      46.08m  45.07m  FOUL
 11 Inge Jorgensen               Unattached              44.13m     144-09
      44.13m  FOUL  40.14m
 12 Leslie Miller-Russell        Sheffield El            40.97m     134-05
      28.15m  32.33m  40.97m

Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly Willie                 L S U                    44.63Q  2
  2 Calvin Harrison              Nike                     45.22Q  1
  3 Jeremy Wariner               Baylor                   45.39Q  3
  4 Otis Harris                  Nike                     45.45Q  4  45.441
  5 Craig Everhart               U C L A                  45.46Q  5
  6 Jerry Harris                 adidas                   44.79Q  2
  7 Mitch Potter                 Minnesota                45.23Q  1
  8 Darold Williamson            Baylor                   45.45Q  4  45.450
  9 Derrick Brew                 Nike                     45.49Q  3
 10 Andrew Rock                  adidas                   45.53Q  5
 11 Jerome Young                 adidas                   44.93q  2
 12 Jason Barton                 Arizona St.              45.39q  1
 13 Milton Campbell              Holyfield In             45.62q  4
 14 Tyree Washington             Nike                     45.63q  3
 15 Jerome Davis                 Nike                     45.65q  2
 16 David Neville                Indiana                  45.69   4
 17 James Davis                  Nike                     46.01   5
 18 Jamel Ashley                 Unattached               46.01   1
 19 Adam Steele                  Minnesota                46.06   1
 20 Leonard Byrd                 Nike                     46.11   3
 21 Corey Nelson                 Nike                     46.32   2
 22 Jordan Vaden                 Livingstone              46.36   3
 23 Terry Gatson                 Arkansas                 46.47   5
 24 Darnell Hall                 Unattached               46.48   3
 25 Brandon Couts                Unattached               46.56   5
 26 O J Hogans                   Seton Hall               46.73   1
 27 Jevon Mason                  Arizona                  47.38   5
 -- Alvin Harrison               Nike                        DVq  2

Event 27  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dwight Phillips              Nike                     8.28m   NWI  27-02.00
     8.28m(-0.0) 8.04m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2 Tony Allmond                 Unattached               8.10m  +0.0  26-07.00
     7.93m(-0.1) 7.95m(1.6) 7.78m(0.1) 7.54m(-0.9) 8.10m(+0.0) 8.00m(-1.6)
  3 John Moffitt                 Nike                     8.07m  -0.7  26-05.75
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.96m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 8.07m(-0.7)
  4 Walter Davis                 Nike                     7.91m  -0.1  25-11.50
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.91m(-0.1) 7.83m(-1.4) FOUL(NWI) 7.58m(-0.3)
  5 Sean Robbins                 Ashland Elite            7.86m   0.7  25-09.50
     7.56m(0.7) 7.54m(-2.1) 7.86m(0.7) 7.63m(-1.9) 7.50m(-0.8) 7.74m(0.6)
  6 Erick Walder                 Unattached               7.84m  -0.8  25-08.75
     FOUL(NWI) 7.77m(-0.4) 7.84m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) 7.82m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Melvin Lister                Unattached               7.84m   0.3  25-08.75
     7.84m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.68m(-1.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  8 Juaune Armon                 U C L A                  7.70m   1.3  25-03.25
     7.56m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 7.70m(1.3) 7.64m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Joseph Allen                 Holyfield In             7.55m   1.2  24-09.25
     FOUL(NWI) 7.55m(1.2) FOUL(NWI)
 10 Marcus Thomas                Unattached               7.42m  -0.3  24-04.25
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.42m(-0.3)
 11 Jason Ward                   Unattached               7.33m  -0.4  24-00.75
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.33m(-0.4)
 -- Bashir Ramzy                 Unattached                FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Event 18  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sheena Johnson               Nike                     52.95
  2 Brenda Taylor                Nike                     53.36
  3 Lashinda Demus               South Carolina           53.43
  4 Sandra Glover                Nike                     53.64
  5 Raasin McIntosh              Texas                    54.16
  6 Shauna Smith                 Wyoming                  54.42
  7 Patrina Allen                Unattached               54.93
 -- Megan Addy                   Nike                        DQ   Trail leg violation

Event 17  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 James Carter                 Nike                     47.68
  2 Angelo Taylor                Nike                     48.03
  3 Bennie Brazell               L S U                    48.05
  4 Bershawn Jackson             Nike                     48.11
  5 Ken Garrett                  Holyfield In             48.61
  6 Sherman Armstrong            Santa Monica TC          49.60
  7 LaRon Bennett                Georgia                  49.82
 -- Rickey Harris                Florida                    DNF

Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Maurice Greene               adidas                    9.91  +0.0
  2 Justin Gatlin                Nike                      9.92  +0.0
  3 Shawn Crawford               Nike                      9.93  +0.0
  4 Coby Miller                  Nike                      9.99  +0.0
  5 John Capel                   adidas                   10.02  +0.0
  6 Bernard Williams             Nike                     10.04  +0.0
  7 Leonard Scott                Nike                     10.35  +0.0
 -- Tim Montgomery               Nike                        DV
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS