Join/Renew Now

Results - Day 2
provided by LYNX

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Marion Jones                 Nike                     11.14Q -0.7  2
  2 LaTasha Colander             Nike                     11.14Q -0.7  2
  3 Lauryn Williams              Miami                    11.14Q -0.1  1
  4 Angela Williams              Nike                     11.16Q -0.1  1
  5 Muna Lee                     Nike                     11.25Q -0.7  2
  6 Gail Devers                  Nike                     11.18Q -0.1  1
  7 Angela Daigle                Nike                     11.27Q -0.7  2
  8 Wyllesheia Myrick            Unattached               11.28  -0.7  2
  9 Inger Miller                 Nike                     11.30  -0.7  2
 10 Marshevet Hooker             Texas                    11.38  -0.1  1
 11 Tremedia Brice               Texas Southern           11.41  -0.7  2
 12 Lakeisha Backus              U.S. Army                11.52  -0.7  2
 13 Connie Moore                 Nike                     11.60  -0.1  1
 14 Nolle Graham                 Lemans Track             11.80  -0.1  1
 -- Torri Edwards                adidas                      DVQ
 -- Chryste Gaines               Nike                        DV

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 LaTasha Colander             Nike                     10.97   0.1
  2 Lauryn Williams              Miami                    11.10   0.1
  3 Gail Devers                  Nike                     11.11   0.1
  4 Marion Jones                 Nike                     11.14   0.1
  5 Muna Lee                     Nike                     11.17   0.1
  6 Angela Williams              Nike                     11.22   0.1
  7 Angela Daigle                Nike                     11.23   0.1
 -- Torri Edwards                adidas                      DV

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jearl Miles-Clark            New Balance            2:00.33Q  2
  2 Nicole Teter                 Nike                   2:01.05Q  1
  3 Hazel Clark                  Nike                   2:00.36Q  2
  4 Nicole Cook                  Tennessee              2:02.33Q  1
  5 Kameisha Bennett             Nike                   2:00.37Q  2
  6 Francis Santin               Santa Monica TC        2:02.45Q  1
  7 Sasha Spencer                Nike                   2:01.58Q  2
  8 Chantee Earl                 Nike                   2:02.55Q  1
  9 Nakiya Johnson               Southern Cal           2:03.01   1
 10 Jennifer Toomey              Nike                   2:03.89   2
 11 Alice Schmidt                North Carolina         2:03.98   1
 12 Lauren Simmons               Farm Team              2:04.00   1
 13 Mishael Bertrand             Unattached             2:04.24   1
 14 Kristina Bratton             Unattached             2:05.26   2
 15 Perry Fields                 Unattached             2:06.76   2
 16 Ashley Wysong                Farm Team              2:09.88   2

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amber Miller                 Unattached             2:11.64   1  941
  2 Ashley Selig                 Nebraska               2:12.63   1  926
  3 Michelle Perry               Nike                   2:12.81   3  924
  4 Michelle Moran               Unattached             2:13.05   3  920
  5 Shelia Burrell               Nike                   2:14.13   3  905
  6 Heather Sterlin              Nike                   2:15.64   2  884
  7 Virginia Miller              Unattached             2:16.79   3  868
  8 Fiona Asigbee                Unattached             2:17.59   2  857
  9 Brooke Meredith              California             2:18.51   1  844
 10 Tacita Bass                  Unattached             2:18.55   2  843
 11 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                   2:18.85   3  839
 12 Jackie Poulson               Unattached             2:19.78   1  826
 13 Josie Hahn                   Vanderbilt             2:19.99   1  824
 14 DeDee Nathan                 Indiana Inva           2:21.48   3  804
 15 Kendra Reimer                Beach TC               2:23.66   2  774
 16 Jennifer Hoppe               Unattached             2:23.91   2  771
 17 Tiffany Lott-Hogan           Unattached             2:24.27   3  766
 18 Robin Unger                  Beach TC               2:25.79   2  747
 19 Jacquelyn Johnson            Unattached             2:26.43   2  738
 20 Meredith Davis               Hospitality Hyd        2:27.38   1  726
 21 JaNelle Wright               Kansas St.             2:30.11   2  691
 22 Tracye Lawyer-Thomas         Y M C A Team Id.       2:31.57   3  673

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Lashinda Demus               South Carolina           53.70Q  1
  2 Sandra Glover                Nike                     53.78Q  2
  3 Sheena Johnson               Nike                     54.16Q  2
  4 Brenda Taylor                Nike                     54.83Q  1
  5 Raasin McIntosh              Texas                    55.00Q  1
  6 Shauna Smith                 Unattached               55.51Q  2
  7 Patrina Allen                Unattached               55.75Q  2
  8 Megan Addy                   Nike                     56.03Q  1
  9 Ellannee Richardson          Unattached               56.27   2
 10 Melinda Sallins              Mizuno                   56.55   1
 11 Ryan Tolbert-Jackson         Unattached               57.03   2
 12 Kim Batten                   Unattached               57.20   2
 13 Cara Evans                   Unattached               57.21   1
 14 Christine Spence             Unattached               57.99   1
 15 TaNisha Mills                Unattached               58.45   1
 16 Dominique Darden             Miami                    58.50   2

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Top 13 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carri Long                   Indiana Inva             1.82mq   5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
       XO    O
  1 Tisha Waller                 Nike                     1.82mq   5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
        O    O
  1 Beth Ann Castagno            Shore Athlet             1.82mq   5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
        O    O
  1 Stacy Ann Grant              Shore Athlet             1.82mq   5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
        O    O
  1 Erin Aldrich                 Unattached               1.82mq   5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
        O    O
  1 Kaylene Wagner               Cal Poly/S L O           1.82mq   5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
        O    O
  1 Gina Rickert                 Unattached               1.82mq   5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
        O    O
  1 Amy Acuff                    Asics                    1.82mq   5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
        O    O
  1 Morgan High                  Kansas St.               1.82mq   5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
        O    O
  1 Ifoma Jones                  Unattached               1.82mq   5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
      PPP    O
 11 Chaunte Howard               Ga Tech                  1.82mq   5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
        O   XO
 11 Lindsey Metcalf              Unattached               1.82mq   5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
        O   XO
 11 Robyn Burkhardt              Unattached               1.82mq   5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
        O   XO
 14 Sheena Gordon                Unattached               1.82m    5-11.50
     1.79 1.82
        O  XXO
 15 Deirdre Mullen               Connecticut              1.79m    5-10.50
     1.79 1.82
        O  XXX
 15 Kristy Kerin                 Mid Vermont              1.79m    5-10.50
     1.79 1.82
       XO  XXX
 15 Tamika Toppin                Unattached               1.79m    5-10.50
     1.79 1.82
        O  XXX
 15 Gwen Wentland                Nike                     1.79m    5-10.50
     1.79 1.82
      XXO  XXX
 -- Karol Rovelto                Nike                        NH
     1.79
      XXX
 -- Spring Harris                Unattached                  NH
     1.79
      XXX
 -- Lisa Riech                   Beach TC                    NH
     1.79
      XXX
 -- Kristen Pace                 Georgia St.                 NH
     1.79
      XXX
 -- Jessica Johnson              Unattached                  NH
     1.79
      XXX

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Heather Sterlin              Nike                     6.26m   0.7  20-06.50  930
     6.00m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 6.26m(0.7)
  2 Shelia Burrell               Nike                     6.24m   1.0  20-05.75  924
     6.05m(0.2) 5.97m(+0.0) 6.24m(1.0)
  3 Kendra Reimer                Beach TC                 6.19m   2.9  20-03.75  908
     5.71m(-0.5) 5.90m(1.7) 6.19m(2.9)
  4 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                     6.18m   NWI  20-03.50  905
     6.18m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  5 DeDee Nathan                 Indiana Inva             6.12m   1.8  20-01.00  887
     6.03m(1.0) 6.04m(1.7) 6.12m(1.8)
  5 Michelle Perry               Nike                     6.12m   0.1  20-01.00  887
     6.12m(0.1) 6.10m(+0.0) 5.94m(+0.0)
  7 Virginia Miller              Unattached               6.09m   0.4  19-11.75  877
     5.42m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) 6.09m(0.4)
  8 Tiffany Lott-Hogan           Unattached               5.97m   2.7  19-07.00  840
     5.72m(-0.3) 5.97m(2.7) 5.71m(-1.4)
  9 Meredith Davis               Hospitality Hyd          5.93m   0.9  19-05.50  828
     5.93m(0.9) 5.89m(1.0) 5.92m(-0.1)
 10 Tracye Lawyer-Thomas         Y M C A Team Id.         5.90m   1.5  19-04.25  819
     5.83m(0.4) 5.90m(1.5) FOUL(NWI)
 11 Ashley Selig                 Nebraska                 5.87m   0.7  19-03.25  810
     5.54m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) 5.87m(0.7)
 12 Fiona Asigbee                Unattached               5.79m   1.0  19-00.00  786
     5.79m(1.0) 5.36m(0.4) 5.79m(0.7)
 13 Jacquelyn Johnson            Unattached               5.78m   1.3  18-11.75  783
     FOUL(NWI) 5.71m(1.1) 5.78m(1.3)
 13 Michelle Moran               Unattached               5.78m   0.8  18-11.75  783
     5.71m(-1.2) 5.78m(0.8) 5.63m(2.0)
 15 JaNelle Wright               Kansas St.               5.76m   0.7  18-10.75  777
     5.73m(0.9) 5.53m(0.7) 5.76m(0.7)
 16 Tacita Bass                  Unattached               5.67m   0.3  18-07.25  750
     5.28m(0.5) 5.67m(0.3) 5.56m(-0.1)
 16 Jennifer Hoppe               Unattached               5.67m   0.5  18-07.25  750
     5.67m(0.5) 3.63m(-0.4) 5.67m(0.1)
 18 Amber Miller                 Unattached               5.55m  +0.0  18-02.50  715
     5.33m(0.1) 5.51m(0.3) 5.55m(+0.0)
 18 Brooke Meredith              California               5.55m   1.9  18-02.50  715
     5.44m(0.1) 5.49m(0.1) 5.55m(1.9)
 20 Robin Unger                  Beach TC                 5.54m   1.8  18-02.25  712
     5.22m(+0.0) 5.54m(1.8) 5.37m(0.3)
 21 Jackie Poulson               Unattached               5.38m   0.3  17-08.00  665
     FOUL(NWI) 5.38m(0.3) FOUL(NWI)
 22 Josie Hahn                   Vanderbilt               5.09m  -1.1  16-08.50  584
     4.89m(-0.2) 5.08m(2.0) 5.09m(-1.1)

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 13 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aretha Hill                  Nike                    62.51mq    205-01
      62.51m  PASS  PASS
  2 Kris Kuehl                   Nike                    60.08mq    197-01
      49.74m  60.08m  PASS
  3 Rebecca Breisch              Nebraska                59.56mq    195-05
      59.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Stephanie Brown              Moreno Trenching        57.95mq    190-01
      FOUL  57.95m  FOUL
  5 Gia Lewis                    Unattached              57.88mq    189-11
      57.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Rachel Longfors              Florida                 57.48mq    188-07
      57.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Gina LoMonaco                Unattached              56.74mq    186-02
      FOUL  56.74m  51.49m
  8 Summer Pierson               Unattached              56.72mq    186-01
      55.04m  56.72m  FOUL
  9 Seilala Sua                  Nike                    56.47mq    185-03
      56.47m  FOUL  56.13m
 10 Suzy Powell                  Asics                   56.05mq    183-11
      53.83m  FOUL  56.05m
 11 Deshaya Williams             Unattached              55.88mq    183-04
      55.88m  55.03m  54.19m
 12 Amarachi Ukabam              Ohio State              55.11mq    180-10
      50.60m  55.11m  54.35m
 13 Rachel Varner                Unattached              55.11mq    180-10
      55.11m  FOUL  53.13m
 14 Roberta Collins              Ashland Elit            54.37m     178-04
      52.44m  54.37m  FOUL
 15 Melinda Lincoln              Unattached              54.28m     178-01
      52.14m  54.28m  52.84m
 16 Melissa Bickett              Unattached              53.64m     176-00
      53.64m  47.33m  49.21m
 17 Stacy Martin                 Unattached              52.70m     172-11
      50.54m  52.70m  FOUL
 18 Dayana Octavien              South Florida           52.60m     172-07
      52.60m  FOUL  44.58m
 19 Mary Etter                   Team X O                51.78m     169-10
      51.78m  51.06m  FOUL
 20 Andrea Thornton              Unattached              51.73m     169-09
      FOUL  51.73m  51.37m
 21 Beth Mallory                 Unattached              51.31m     168-04
      50.03m  51.31m  50.04m
 22 Abby Emsick                  Unattached              51.26m     168-02
      50.47m  51.26m  FOUL
 23 Sandra Orsund                Unattached              46.58m     152-10
      45.65m  46.58m  42.98m
 -- Sheni Russell                Unattached                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tiffany Lott-Hogan           Unattached              50.33m     165-01  867
      50.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Shelia Burrell               Nike                    48.42m     158-10  830
      48.31m  44.52m  48.42m
  3 Kendra Reimer                Beach TC                46.02m     151-00  783
      46.02m  45.95m  43.71m
  4 Robin Unger                  Beach TC                44.08m     144-07  746
      42.39m  42.71m  44.08m
  5 Tracye Lawyer-Thomas         Y M C A Team Id.        43.97m     144-03  744
      42.30m  42.12m  43.97m
  6 DeDee Nathan                 Indiana Inva            43.29m     142-00  731
      43.29m  42.24m  42.58m
  7 Michelle Moran               Unattached              43.03m     141-02  726
      31.44m  36.14m  43.03m
  8 Brooke Meredith              California              42.02m     137-10  706
      42.02m  41.54m  37.02m
  9 Josie Hahn                   Vanderbilt              41.60m     136-06  698
      39.26m  38.06m  41.60m
 10 Michelle Perry               Nike                    40.73m     133-07  681
      30.84m  39.95m  40.73m
 11 Jackie Poulson               Unattached              40.61m     133-03  679
      40.61m  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Jacquelyn Johnson            Unattached              39.75m     130-05  662
      37.15m  39.75m  39.66m
 13 Jennifer Hoppe               Unattached              39.55m     129-09  659
      39.55m  38.31m  35.45m
 14 Amber Miller                 Unattached              38.79m     127-03  644
      38.79m  FOUL  37.70m
 15 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                    38.17m     125-03  632
      36.22m  38.17m  36.34m
 16 Heather Sterlin              Nike                    36.82m     120-10  606
      36.49m  36.82m  36.45m
 17 Meredith Davis               Hospitality Hyd         36.65m     120-03  603
      28.03m  36.65m  34.91m
 18 Virginia Miller              Unattached              36.43m     119-06  599
      36.36m  36.43m  36.28m
 19 Ashley Selig                 Nebraska                36.31m     119-01  597
      36.31m  27.08m  FOUL
 20 Fiona Asigbee                Unattached              31.65m     103-10  508
      31.65m  28.42m  31.48m
 21 JaNelle Wright               Kansas St.              28.45m      93-04  447
      FOUL  FOUL  28.45m
 22 Tacita Bass                  Unattached              28.27m      92-09  444
      27.97m  28.27m  FOUL

Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    American: A  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC
     Stadium:    6343  7/15/2000   DeDee Nathan, Indiana Invaders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shelia Burrell               Nike                      6194
  2 Tiffany Lott-Hogan           Unattached                6159
  3 Michelle Perry               Nike                      6126
  4 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                      6035
  5 DeDee Nathan                 Indiana Inva              6020
  6 Virginia Miller              Unattached                5938
  7 Michelle Moran               Unattached                5842
  8 Tracye Lawyer-Thomas         Y M C A Team Id.          5772
  9 Heather Sterlin              Nike                      5719
 10 Fiona Asigbee                Unattached                5675
 11 Kendra Reimer                Beach TC                  5612
 12 Jacquelyn Johnson            Unattached                5548
 13 Amber Miller                 Unattached                5447
 14 Ashley Selig                 Nebraska                  5400
 15 Robin Unger                  Beach TC                  5378
 16 Tacita Bass                  Unattached                5365
 17 Brooke Meredith              California                5356
 18 Jackie Poulson               Unattached                5327
 19 Jennifer Hoppe               Unattached                5313
 20 Josie Hahn                   Vanderbilt                5292
 21 JaNelle Wright               Kansas St.                5257
 22 Meredith Davis               Hospitality Hyd           4600

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maurice Greene               adidas                   10.07Q  0.8  3
  2 Shawn Crawford               Nike                     10.08Q -0.2  4
  3 Justin Gatlin                Nike                     10.10Q -0.6  2
  4 Brian Lewis                  Unattached               10.23Q -0.7  1
  5 Leonard Scott                Nike                     10.16Q -0.6  2
  6 Bernard Williams             Nike                     10.18Q -0.2  4
  7 Korey Cook                   Unattached               10.22Q  0.8  3
  8 Marcus Brunson               Nike                     10.24Q -0.7  1
  9 Tim Harden                   Nike                     10.22Q  0.8  3
 10 Tyson Gay                    Arkansas                 10.28Q -0.7  1
 11 Mardy Scales                 Nike                     10.22Q  0.8  3
 12 Monzavous Edwards            Nike                     10.28Q -0.2  4
 13 John Capel                   adidas                   10.29Q -0.7  1
 14 Kaaron Conwright             Nike                     10.32Q -0.6  2
 15 Jerome Avery                 Unattached               10.26q  0.8  3
 16 Joshua Norman                Unattached               10.28q  0.8  3
 17 Dwight Phillips              Nike                     10.30q -0.2  4
 18 Aaron Armstrong              Nike                     10.31q -0.2  4
 19 Jason Smoots                 Nike                     10.33q -0.6  2
 20 Obadiah Cooper               Unattached               10.35q -0.2  4
 21 Coby Miller                  Nike                     10.36q -0.7  1
 22 Tyree Gailes                 Texas Tech               10.41q -0.7  1
 23 Jonathon Brown               Unattached               10.43   0.8  3
 24 DaBryan Blanton              Oklahoma                 10.44  -0.2  4
 25 Anthony Buchanan             Unattached               10.44  -0.6  2
 26 Jon Drummond                 Nike                     10.45   0.8  3
 27 Olan Coleman                 Holyfield In             10.50  -0.6  2
 28 Greg Saddler                 Nike                     10.50  -0.7  1
 29 Shomari Wilson               Unattached               10.51  -0.6  2
 30 Ernest Wiggins               Unattached               10.59  -0.7  1
 -- Mickey Grimes                Nike                        DVQ
 -- Tim Montgomery               Nike                        DVQ

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                      Qtrs  Wind H#
========================================================================
Quarter-Finals
  1 Shawn Crawford               Nike                     10.00Q -0.7  3
  2 John Capel                   adidas                   10.01Q -0.4  2
  3 Maurice Greene               adidas                   10.06Q -1.3  1
  4 Justin Gatlin                Nike                     10.03Q -0.4  2
  5 Bernard Williams             Nike                     10.11Q -1.3  1
  6 Coby Miller                  Nike                     10.13Q -0.7  3
  7 Brian Lewis                  Unattached               10.14Q -0.4  2
  8 Leonard Scott                Nike                     10.15Q -0.7  3
  9 Tyson Gay                    Arkansas                 10.17Q -1.3  1
 10 Mardy Scales                 Nike                     10.23Q -1.3  1
 11 Dwight Phillips              Nike                     10.25q -1.3  1
 12 Marcus Brunson               Nike                     10.27q -0.7  3
 13 Joshua Norman                Unattached               10.30q -1.3  1  10.291
 13 Jason Smoots                 Nike                     10.30q -0.4  2  10.291
 15 Monzavous Edwards            Nike                     10.30  -0.7  3  10.299
 16 Tyree Gailes                 Texas Tech               10.31  -1.3  1
 17 Korey Cook                   Unattached               10.34  -1.3  1
 18 Aaron Armstrong              Nike                     10.35  -0.7  3
 19 Kaaron Conwright             Nike                     10.36  -0.4  2
 20 Tim Harden                   Nike                     10.37  -0.4  2
 21 Obadiah Cooper               Unattached               10.38  -0.4  2
 22 Jerome Avery                 Unattached               10.38  -0.7  3
 -- Mickey Grimes                Nike                        DVQ
 -- Tim Montgomery               Nike                        DVQ

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Samuel Burley                Asics                  1:46.79Q  2
  2 Khadevis Robinson            Nike                   1:47.49Q  1
  3 Jonathan Johnson             Texas Tech             1:47.19Q  2
  4 Derrick Peterson             adidas                 1:47.87Q  1
  5 David Krummenacker           adidas                 1:47.30Q  2
  6 Jesse O'Connell              Unattached             1:47.88Q  1
  7 Jebreh Harris                Holyfield In           1:47.36Q  2
  8 Jacob Koczman                Indiana Inva           1:48.15Q  1
  9 Michael Inge                 Kent State             1:47.40   2
 10 Marc Sylvester               Tennessee              1:47.63   2
 11 Christian Smith              Kansas St.             1:48.18   1
 12 Trent Riter                  Unattached             1:48.45   1
 13 James Hatch                  Arkansas               1:48.62   1
 14 Elliott Blount               Farm Team              1:48.90   1
 15 Toby Henkels                 Team Usa Min           1:48.91   2
 16 Jeffrey DeLong               Farm Team              1:50.72   2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bershawn Jackson             Nike                     48.28Q  2
  2 James Carter                 Nike                     48.46Q  1
  3 Bennie Brazell               L S U                    48.52Q  1
  4 Angelo Taylor                Nike                     49.19Q  2
  5 Ken Garrett                  Holyfield In             48.93Q  1
  6 Rickey Harris                Unattached               49.32Q  2
  7 Sherman Armstrong            Santa Monica TC          49.17Q  1
  8 LaRon Bennett                Unattached               49.35Q  2
  9 Joey Woody                   adidas                   49.19   1
 10 Regan Nichols                U.S. Army                49.60   2
 11 Kyle Erickson                Unattached               49.67   2
 12 Ferdana Johnson              Unattached               49.73   2
 13 Ben Wiggins                  Rice                     49.91   1
 14 La'Boris Bean                Unattached               50.24   2
 15 Quinton Milner               U.S. Army                51.28   1
 16 Fred Sharpe                  Unattached               51.67   1

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Adam Nelson                  Nike                    21.64m   71-00.00
      FOUL  20.91m  20.60m  FOUL  21.64m  FOUL
  2 Reese Hoffa                  New York Ath            21.14m   69-04.25
      20.41m  20.98m  20.57m  FOUL  21.14m  FOUL
  3 John Godina                  adidas                  21.08m   69-02.00
      20.40m  21.00m  20.96m  FOUL  20.43m  21.08m
  4 Christian Cantwell           Nike                    20.56m   67-05.50
      FOUL  FOUL  20.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jamie Beyer                  Unattached              20.51m   67-03.50
      FOUL  20.51m  19.72m  FOUL  FOUL  20.25m
  6 Dan Taylor                   Nike                    20.10m   65-11.50
      18.65m  19.79m  FOUL  20.10m  19.61m  FOUL
  7 Jeff Chakouian               Kentucky                19.74m   64-09.25
      19.02m  19.26m  18.28m  19.13m  19.74m  19.58m
  8 Tonyo Sylvester              U.S. Army               19.57m   64-02.50
      19.57m  19.50m  FOUL  19.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Vincent Mosca                Unattached              18.93m   62-01.25
      FOUL  18.93m  FOUL
 10 Chris Figures                Unattached              18.76m   61-06.75
      FOUL  17.64m  18.76m
 11 Steven Manz                  Michigan St.            18.50m   60-08.50
      17.19m  FOUL  18.50m
 12 Jesse Roberge                Unattached              18.35m   60-02.50
      FOUL  17.69m  18.35m

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 A.G. Kruger                  Ashland Elit            73.75mq    241-11
      FOUL  73.75m  PASS
  2 James Parker                 U.S. Air Force          73.24mq    240-03
      73.24m  PASS  PASS
  3 Kevin McMahon                New York Ath            69.98mq    229-07
      69.98m  FOUL  PASS
  4 Michael Mai                  U.S. Army               69.68mq    228-07
      FOUL  68.84m  69.68m
  5 Thomas Freeman               Unattached              69.57mq    228-03
      66.00m  67.54m  69.57m
  6 Travis Nutter                Unattached              69.45mq    227-10
      FOUL  69.45m  FOUL
  7 Christopher Nulle            Unattached              69.10mq    226-08
      68.80m  FOUL  69.10m
  8 James Heizman                Shore Athlet            68.84mq    225-10
      68.00m  68.84m  FOUL
  9 Luke Woydziak                Pacific Bay             68.31mq    224-01
      68.21m  FOUL  68.31m
 10 Drew Loftin                  Unattached              68.22mq    223-10
      67.88m  66.26m  68.22m
 11 Zachary Riley                Indiana Inva            68.17mq    223-08
      65.77m  68.06m  68.17m
 12 Jud Logan                    Ashland Elit            67.46mq    221-04
      66.78m  67.46m  66.83m
 13 Bert Sorin                   Sorinex                 67.05m     220-00
      65.81m  67.05m  65.22m
 14 Richard Ulm                  Ashland Elit            67.01m     219-10
      66.22m  67.01m  FOUL
 15 Scott Boothby                unattached              66.96m     219-08
      64.28m  66.31m  66.96m
 16 Lucais MacKay                Georgia                 66.23m     217-03
      FOUL  FOUL  66.23m
 17 Dameion Smith                Unattached              66.06m     216-09
      62.58m  66.06m  65.28m
 18 Michael Pockoski             Unattached              65.90m     216-02
      65.90m  FOUL  FOUL
 19 Kibw Johnson                Unattached              65.39m     214-06
      FOUL  63.74m  65.39m
 20 Paul Markel                  Unattached              64.83m     212-08
      59.79m  62.95m  64.83m
 21 Arnaldo Cueto                Unattached              63.07m     206-11
      62.12m  63.07m  62.15m
 22 Adam Kriz                    Team X O                61.77m     202-08
      FOUL  61.77m  FOUL
 23 Patrick McGrath              Nyac                     5.57m      18-03
      FOUL  5.57m  FOUL
 -- Adam Judge                   Unattached                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS