Join/Renew Now

Results - Day 1
provided by LYNX

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauryn Williams              Miami                    11.13Q -0.8  4
  2 Inger Miller                 Nike                     11.28Q -1.4  2
  3 LaTasha Colander             Nike                     11.35Q -1.6  1
  4 Gail Devers                  Nike                     11.36Q -1.0  3
  5 Muna Lee                     Nike                     11.37Q -0.8  4
  6 Marion Jones                 Nike                     11.38Q -1.6  1
  7 Marshevet Hooker             Texas                    11.41Q -0.8  4
  8 Angela Daigle                Nike                     11.42Q -1.0  3
  9 Wyllesheia Myrick            Unattached               11.42Q -1.4  2
 10 Angela Williams              Nike                     11.47Q -1.6  1
 11 Connie Moore                 Nike                     11.47q -1.4  2
 12 Tremedia Brice               Texas Southern           11.50q -0.8  4
 13 Lakeisha Backus              U.S. Army                11.53q -1.4  2
 14 Nolle Graham                 Lemans Track             11.70q -0.8  4  11.696
 15 Shaunta Pelham               Unattached               11.70  -0.8  4  11.698
 16 Lakadron Ivery               Baylor                   11.72  -1.6  1
 16 Amandi Rhett                 Ga Tech                  11.72  -1.4  2
 18 Teneeshia Jones              Unattached               11.72  -1.6  1
 19 Carmelita Jeter              Unattached               11.76  -1.6  1
 19 LaShaunte'a Moore            Unattached               11.76  -1.0  3
 21 Melinda Smedley              Unattached               11.91  -1.0  3
 22 Felicia Fant                 N. Carolina St.          12.07  -1.0  3
 -- Torri Edwards                adidas                      DVQ
 -- Chryste Gaines               Nike                        DVQ

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Michelle Perry               Nike                     23.08  -1.6  1 1071
  2 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                     24.05  -0.9  2  976
  3 Tacita Bass                  Unattached               24.12  +0.0  3  969
  4 Virginia Miller              Unattached               24.30  -1.6  1  952
  5 Tiffany Lott-Hogan           Unattached               24.53   0.3  4  930
  6 Shelia Burrell               Nike                     24.64  -1.6  1  920
  7 Heather Sterlin              Nike                     24.71  -1.6  1  914
  8 Tracye Lawyer-Thomas         Y M C A Team Id.         24.76   0.3  4  909
  9 Jacquelyn Johnson            Unattached               25.06  +0.0  3  881
 10 Fiona Asigbee                Unattached               25.13  -0.9  2  875
 11 Michelle Moran               Unattached               25.15  +0.0  3  873
 12 JaNelle Wright               Kansas St.               25.19  -1.6  1  869
 13 DeDee Nathan                 Indiana Inva             25.27  +0.0  3  862
 14 Kim Schiemenz                Nike                     25.28  -0.9  2  861
 15 Jackie Poulson               Unattached               25.37  -0.9  2  853
 16 Brooke Meredith              California               25.60  -1.6  1  833
 17 Kendra Reimer                Beach TC                 25.69  -0.9  2  824
 18 Ashley Selig                 Nebraska                 25.70   0.3  4  824
 19 Amber Miller                 Unattached               25.77  +0.0  3  817
 20 Missy Vanek                  Unattached               25.83   0.3  4  812
 21 Jennifer Hoppe               Unattached               25.88   0.3  4  808
 22 Josie Hahn                   Unattached               26.39   0.3  4  763
 23 Robin Unger                  Beach TC                 26.45  -0.9  2  758
 -- Meredith Davis               Hospitality Hyd             DQ  +0.0  3  Lane Violation

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hazel Clark                  Nike                   2:02.65Q  1
  2 Jearl Miles-Clark            New Balance            2:03.24Q  2
  3 Nicole Teter                 Nike                   2:03.30Q  3
  4 Jennifer Toomey              Nike                   2:03.35Q  2
  5 Perry Fields                 Unattached             2:03.47Q  1
  6 Nakiya Johnson               Southern Cal           2:03.55Q  3
  7 Lauren Simmons               Farm Team              2:03.52Q  1
  8 Sasha Spencer                Nike                   2:03.58Q  3
  9 Nicole Cook                  Tennessee              2:04.37Q  2
 10 Chantee Earl                 Nike                   2:03.59Q  1
 11 Kameisha Bennett             Nike                   2:03.95Q  3
 12 Francis Santin               Santa Monica TC        2:04.48Q  2
 13 Mishael Bertrand             Unattached             2:04.58q  3
 14 Kristina Bratton             Unattached             2:04.74q  2
 15 Ashley Wysong                Farm Team              2:04.79q  2
 16 Alice Schmidt                North Carolina         2:04.86q  2
 17 Krista Ferrara               Farm Team              2:04.95   3
 18 LaTisha Staten               Unattached             2:05.32   3
 19 Nikeya Green                 Unattached             2:05.77   1
 20 Hope Sanders                 Indiana Inva           2:05.79   1
 21 Brooke Patterson             Kentucky               2:06.94   1
 22 Tyrona Heath                 Farm Team              2:07.62   2
 23 Tiffany Burgess              Unattached             2:07.73   2
 24 Kinsey Coles                 N. Dakota St.          2:07.74   1
 25 Andrea Morgan                Farm Team              2:09.38   3
 26 Allison Laske                Unattached             2:09.65   3
 27 Chloe Jarvis                 California             2:10.97   1

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Marla Runyan                 Nike                  15:36.75Q
  2 Jennifer Rhines              adidas                15:50.08Q
  3 Shalane Flanagan             Nike                  15:37.42Q
  4 Amy Rudolph                  adidas                15:50.63Q
  5 Carrie Tollefson             adidas                15:38.64Q
  6 Shayne Culpepper             adidas                15:54.74Q
  7 Melissa Buttry               Unattached            15:39.32Q
  8 Melissa Gulli                Unattached            15:55.60Q
  9 Molly Huddle                 Notre Dame            15:47.15q
 10 Amy Begley                   Asics                 15:52.34q
 11 Sara Bei                     Stanford              15:55.88q
 12 Katherine Newberry           Unattached            15:57.29q
 13 Kristen Nicolini             Team Usa Min          16:03.54q
 14 Sarah Hann                   New Balance           16:17.56q
 15 Kara Goucher                 Nike                  16:30.35
 16 Jennifer Kramer              Boston AA             16:39.89
 17 Genevieve Graff-Ermeling     Unattached            17:53.76

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Michelle Perry               Nike                     13.02  -1.6  1 1121
  2 Tiffany Lott-Hogan           Unattached               13.10  -1.1  3 1109
  3 Virginia Miller              Unattached               13.30  -1.7  2 1080
  4 Shelia Burrell               Nike                     13.47  -1.0  5 1055
  5 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                     13.47  -1.1  3 1055
  6 DeDee Nathan                 Indiana Inva             13.64  -1.1  3 1030
  7 Jacquelyn Johnson            Unattached               13.74  -2.0  4 1015
  8 Fiona Asigbee                Unattached               13.89  -1.4  6  994
  9 Meredith Davis               Hospitality Hyd          13.94  -1.6  1  987
 10 JaNelle Wright               Kansas St.               13.98  -1.0  5  981
 11 Tacita Bass                  Unattached               14.03  -2.0  4  974
 12 Tracye Lawyer-Thomas         Y M C A Team Id.         14.05  -1.7  2  971
 13 Michelle Moran               Unattached               14.06  -1.1  3  970
 14 Heather Sterlin              Nike                     14.11  -2.0  4  963
 15 Kendra Reimer                Beach TC                 14.24  -2.0  4  945
 16 Missy Vanek                  Unattached               14.24  -1.4  6  945
 17 Kim Schiemenz                Nike                     14.29  -1.6  1  938
 18 Jennifer Hoppe               Unattached               14.41  -1.4  6  921
 19 Jackie Poulson               Unattached               14.65  -1.7  2  888
 20 Ashley Selig                 Nebraska                 14.65  -1.4  6  888
 21 Brooke Meredith              California               14.72  -1.7  2  879
 22 Robin Unger                  Beach TC                 14.84  -1.6  1  863
 23 Amber Miller                 Unattached               14.87  -1.0  5  859
 24 Josie Hahn                   Unattached               14.91  -1.0  5  854

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sandra Glover                Nike                     54.52Q  3
  2 Brenda Taylor                Nike                     54.98Q  1
  3 Lashinda Demus               South Carolina           55.14Q  2
  4 Sheena Johnson               Nike                     55.64Q  4
  5 Shauna Smith                 Unattached               55.23Q  3
  6 Raasin McIntosh              Texas                    55.25Q  1
  7 Megan Addy                   Nike                     56.16Q  4
  8 Patrina Allen                Unattached               56.57Q  2
  9 Ellannee Richardson          Unattached               55.61Q  3
 10 Melinda Sallins              Mizuno                   56.46Q  1
 11 TaNisha Mills                Unattached               56.61Q  4
 12 Kim Batten                   Unattached               57.53Q  2
 13 Ryan Tolbert-Jackson         Unattached               56.52q  3
 14 Cara Evans                   Unattached               57.23q  1
 15 Christine Spence             Unattached               57.52q  4
 16 Dominique Darden             Miami                    58.05q  2
 17 LeBren Martin                Cal Poly/S L O           58.12   1
 18 Deanna Slaton                Unattached               58.45   2
 19 Amber Delpino                Unattached               59.11   4
 20 LeGretta Smith               Nike                     59.68   1
 21 Danielle Hobson              U.S. Army              1:00.08   1
 22 Jennifer Grossarth           Unattached             1:00.83   4
 23 Vera Simms                   Michigan               1:00.91   2
 24 Nikole Pauli                 XL Sports Ac           1:01.06   3
 -- Alyssa Aiken                 Unattached                 DNF   3

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fiona Asigbee                Unattached               1.84m    6-00.50 1029
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX
  2 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                     1.81m    5-11.25  991
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX
  2 Josie Hahn                   Unattached               1.81m    5-11.25  991
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX
  4 Kim Schiemenz                Nike                     1.75m    5-08.75  916
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX
  4 Tracye Lawyer-Thomas         Y M C A Team Id.         1.75m    5-08.75  916
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX
  4 DeDee Nathan                 Indiana Inva             1.75m    5-08.75  916
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX
  4 Michelle Moran               Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75  916
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  4 Missy Vanek                  Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75  916
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX
  4 JaNelle Wright               Kansas St.               1.75m    5-08.75  916
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX
 10 Jacquelyn Johnson            Unattached               1.72m    5-07.75  879
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX
 11 Virginia Miller              Unattached               1.69m    5-06.50  842
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX
 11 Ashley Selig                 Nebraska                 1.69m    5-06.50  842
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.72 1.75
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
 11 Robin Unger                  Beach TC                 1.69m    5-06.50  842
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
 11 Tiffany Lott-Hogan           Unattached               1.69m    5-06.50  842
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.72
      XXO    O    O    O    O  XXX
 11 Michelle Perry               Nike                     1.69m    5-06.50  842
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.72 1.75
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
 11 Shelia Burrell               Nike                     1.69m    5-06.50  842
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.72 1.75
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX
 11 Amber Miller                 Unattached               1.69m    5-06.50  842
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.72 1.75
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
 18 Jackie Poulson               Unattached               1.66m    5-05.25  806
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.72
        O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX
 18 Jennifer Hoppe               Unattached               1.66m    5-05.25  806
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX
 18 Meredith Davis               Hospitality Hyd          1.66m    5-05.25  806
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.72
        O   XO    O    O  XXX
 21 Heather Sterlin              Nike                     1.63m    5-04.25  771
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
        O    O  XXO  XXX
 22 Tacita Bass                  Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00  736
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
        O    O    O    O  XXX
 23 Brooke Meredith              California               1.54m    5-00.50  666
     1.54 1.57
        O  XXX
 23 Kendra Reimer                Beach TC                 1.54m    5-00.50  666
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
        O    O    O   XO  XXX

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanitta Kinard               Nike                    14.07mq  3.5  46-02.00
     13.72m(0.9) 14.07m(3.5) PASS(NWI)
  2 Tiombe Hurd                  Nike                    13.99mq  2.9  45-10.75
     13.99m(2.9) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  3 Yuliana Perez                Unattached              13.64mq  2.0  44-09.00
     12.89m(2.7) 13.64m(2.0) 13.30m(1.5)
  4 Shani Marks                  Unattached              13.62mq  3.0  44-08.25
     12.95m(1.3) 12.81m(2.0) 13.62m(3.0)
  5 Brittany Daniels             Unattached              13.57mq  2.9  44-06.25
     13.21m(1.5) 13.57m(2.9) 12.88m(1.1)
  6 Shakeema Walker              Unattached              13.48mq  2.2  44-02.75
     12.11m(1.1) 13.48m(2.2) 12.02m(2.1)
  7 Nicole Toney                 L S U                   13.44mq  3.3  44-01.25
     12.67m(3.8) 12.69m(2.6) 13.44m(3.3)
  8 Stacey Bowers-Smith          Unattached              13.28mq  1.0  43-07.00
     13.04m(2.1) 13.28m(1.0) 13.11m(1.6)
  9 Monica Cabbler               Unattached              13.21mq -2.4  43-04.25
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.21m(-2.4)
 10 Chaytan Hill                 Kansas St.              13.13mq  1.3  43-01.00
     13.07m(2.8) 12.69m(2.4) 13.13m(1.3)
 11 Nicole Whitman               Unattached              13.02mq  2.1  42-08.75
     11.89m(4.3) 13.02m(2.1) FOUL(NWI)
 12 Simidele Adeagbo             Team X O                12.99mq  1.3  42-07.50
     12.99m(1.3) 12.85m(2.3) 12.96m(0.7)
 13 Chi-Chi Aduba                Unattached             J12.99m   1.9  42-07.50
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.99m(1.9)
 14 Rosalind Goodwin             Ohio State              12.93m   1.8  42-05.25
     12.93m(1.8) 11.51m(1.3) FOUL(NWI)
 15 Stephanie Warren             Abilene Christia        12.91m   1.7  42-04.25
     12.91m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) 12.70m(1.0)
 16 Deana Guidry                 Unattached              12.68m   1.9  41-07.25
     12.68m(1.9) 12.68m(0.8) FOUL(NWI)
 17 Teresa Bundy                 Nike                    12.53m   1.2  41-01.50
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.53m(1.2)
 18 Tongula Givens               Unattached              12.43m   2.1  40-09.50
     12.43m(2.1) FOUL(NWI) 12.42m(1.5)
 19 Amanda Thieschafer           N. Dakota St.           12.40m   4.0  40-08.25
     12.31m(1.5) 12.40m(4.0) 12.32m(1.3)
 20 Ronda White                  Appalachian St.         12.31m   1.6  40-04.75
     12.31m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 21 Brandy Depland               Ga Tech                 11.98m   1.0  39-03.75
     11.98m(1.0) 11.79m(2.4) FOUL(NWI)
 22 Karmen Furr                  Southern Cal            11.79m   1.8  38-08.25
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.79m(1.8)
 -- Darcell Edwards              McMurry                   FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Sherita Williams             Unattached                FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tiffany Lott-Hogan           Unattached              14.17m   46-06.00  805
      12.36m  14.16m  14.17m
  2 DeDee Nathan                 Indiana Inva            13.94m   45-09.00  790
      13.51m  13.94m  13.49m
  3 Tracye Lawyer-Thomas         Y M C A Team Id.        13.19m   43-03.25  740
      11.82m  13.19m  12.91m
  4 Virginia Miller              Unattached              12.89m   42-03.50  720
      11.87m  11.53m  12.89m
  5 Shelia Burrell               Nike                    12.86m   42-02.25  718
      12.80m  12.30m  12.82m
  6 Brooke Meredith              California              12.78m   41-11.25  713
      12.05m  12.58m  12.78m
  7 Kendra Reimer                Beach TC                12.77m   41-10.75  712
      11.96m  12.45m  12.77m
  8 Robin Unger                  Beach TC                12.74m   41-09.75  710
      12.35m  12.74m  11.03m
  9 Kim Schiemenz                Nike                    12.33m   40-05.50  683
      12.11m  12.33m  12.28m
 10 Michelle Moran               Unattached              11.89m   39-00.25  654
      11.89m  11.07m  11.47m
 11 Heather Sterlin              Nike                    11.84m   38-10.25  651
      10.73m  10.29m  11.84m
 12 Meredith Davis               Hospitality Hyd         11.83m   38-09.75  650
      11.35m  11.72m  11.83m
 13 Tacita Bass                  Unattached              11.82m   38-09.50  649
      11.50m  11.51m  11.82m
 14 Missy Vanek                  Unattached              11.80m   38-08.75  648
      FOUL  11.80m  11.72m
 15 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                    11.63m   38-02.00  637
      10.66m  11.63m  11.11m
 16 Amber Miller                 Unattached              11.51m   37-09.25  629
      11.51m  11.40m  FOUL
 17 Fiona Asigbee                Unattached              11.47m   37-07.75  626
      11.24m  10.79m  11.47m
 18 Jackie Poulson               Unattached              11.22m   36-09.75  610
      10.17m  11.22m  FOUL
 19 Michelle Perry               Nike                    11.07m   36-04.00  600
      11.07m  11.00m  10.91m
 20 Jennifer Hoppe               Unattached              11.04m   36-02.75  598
      10.17m  10.78m  11.04m
 21 Jacquelyn Johnson            Unattached              10.92m   35-10.00  590
      FOUL  10.92m  FOUL
 22 Josie Hahn                   Unattached              10.74m   35-03.00  578
      10.11m  10.74m  10.57m
 23 JaNelle Wright               Kansas St.              10.71m   35-01.75  576
      10.63m  10.71m  10.36m
 24 Ashley Selig                 Nebraska                 9.75m   32-00.00  513
      9.10m  9.30m  9.75m

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kim Kreiner                  Nike                    54.02mq    177-03
      54.02m  51.28m  PASS
  2 Serene Ross                  Nike                    53.95mq    177-00
      50.49m  53.95m  51.31m
  3 Dana Pounds                  Air Force Acad.         52.68mq    172-10
      52.68m  51.69m  FOUL
  4 Erica Wheeler                Unattached              52.64mq    172-08
      48.18m  49.58m  52.64m
  5 Emily Carlsten               Unattached              52.00mq    170-07
      50.53m  52.00m  50.00m
  6 Sarah Malone                 Oregon                  51.86mq    170-02
      50.90m  51.86m  FOUL
  7 Inge Jorgensen               Unattached              51.80mq    169-11
      46.02m  48.71m  51.80m
  8 Denise O'Connell             Unattached              51.78mq    169-10
      45.43m  FOUL  51.78m
  9 Katy Doyle                   Unattached              51.38mq    168-07
      51.26m  50.23m  51.38m
 10 Megan Spriesterbach          unattached              50.85mq    166-10
      44.44m  46.04m  50.85m
 11 Nicole Carroll               Unattached              50.19mq    164-08
      48.83m  49.01m  50.19m
 12 Leslie Miller-Russell        Sheffield El            48.72mq    159-10
      48.72m  47.72m  41.64m
 13 Karyn McCready               Unattached              46.63m     153-00
      46.63m  45.11m  46.54m
 14 Trina Rogers                 Unattached              46.46m     152-05
      44.88m  44.99m  46.46m
 15 Lindsey Stephenson           Michigan                46.24m     151-08
      45.40m  46.24m  43.89m
 16 Rachel Yurkovich             Newberg HS              46.19m     151-06
      FOUL  46.19m  43.86m
 17 Ashley Colley                Unattached              44.60m     146-04
      37.95m  44.60m  43.96m
 18 Dia Dohlman                  Throw Farther AC        44.10m     144-08
      37.21m  44.10m  42.52m
 19 Kara Patterson               Unattached              42.60m     139-09
      41.74m  42.60m  38.45m
 20 Lauren Primerano             Unattached              41.37m     135-09
      41.37m  FOUL  FOUL
 21 Katie Cullen                 Unattached              37.13m     121-10
      FOUL  FOUL  37.13m

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Khadevis Robinson            Nike                   1:46.42Q  1
  2 Derrick Peterson             adidas                 1:47.83Q  3
  3 Jesse O'Connell              Unattached             1:47.99Q  2
  4 Jebreh Harris                Holyfield In           1:46.67Q  1
  5 Christian Smith              Kansas St.             1:48.06Q  2
  6 James Hatch                  Arkansas               1:48.40Q  3
  7 Marc Sylvester               Tennessee              1:46.87Q  1
  8 David Krummenacker           adidas                 1:48.09Q  2
  9 Elliott Blount               Farm Team              1:48.67Q  3
 10 Jeffrey DeLong               Farm Team              1:47.06Q  1
 11 Samuel Burley                Asics                  1:48.18Q  2
 12 Jonathan Johnson             Texas Tech             1:48.87Q  3
 13 Michael Inge                 Kent State             1:47.23q  1
 14 Toby Henkels                 Team Usa Min           1:47.60q  1
 15 Jacob Koczman                Indiana Inva           1:47.68q  1
 16 Trent Riter                  Unattached             1:47.99q  1
 17 Tim Dunne                    New York Ath           1:48.38   2
 18 Richard Smith                Unattached             1:48.62   1
 19 Andrew Neugebauer            Farm Team              1:48.64   2
 20 David Paulsen                XL Sports Ac           1:48.84   2
 21 Floyd Thompson               Santa Monica TC        1:48.85   2
 22 Lubert Lewis                 Reebok Bosto           1:48.91   2
 23 Brian Rue                    Unattached             1:49.29   3
 24 Joel Legare                  Connecticut            1:49.41   3
 25 Kevin Elliott                Farm Team              1:50.02   3
 26 Jason Briggs                 Indiana St.            1:50.25   1
 27 Wil Fitts                    Baylor                 1:50.88   2
 28 Bryan Woodward               Nike                   1:50.96   3
 29 Courtney Jaworski            Unattached             1:52.27   3

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Meb Keflezighi               Nike                  27:36.49
  2 Abdi Abdirahman              Nike                  27:55.00
  3 Daniel Browne                Nike                  28:07.47
  4 Mike Donnelly                Nike                  28:18.97
  5 Chris Graff                  Farm Team             28:27.93
  6 James Carney                 Team Usa/M B          28:31.82
  7 Matthew Downin               New Balance           28:33.96
  8 Chad Pearson                 Unattached            28:38.44
  9 Adam Tenforde                Farm Team             28:46.34
 10 Ryan Shay                    Nike                  28:49.95
 11 Dave Davis                   Nike                  28:50.97
 12 Gregory Jimmerson            Farm Team             29:04.88
 13 Edwardo Torres               Reebok                29:06.78
 14 Jason Sandfort               Arkansas              29:06.79
 15 Richard Brinker              Hansons-Broo          29:11.77
 16 Fasil Bizuneh                Team Usa/M B          29:11.78
 17 Brian Sell                   Hansons-Broo          29:17.83
 18 Teren Jameson                New Balance           29:26.97
 19 Donovan Fellows              Indiana Inva          29:37.64
 20 Jason Hubbard                Sports Warri          29:53.20
 21 Brandon Leslie               Sports Warri          30:31.77
 22 Dathan Ritzenhein            Colorado              31:13.91
 -- Ryan Kirkpatrick             U.S. Army                  DNF
 -- Bob Kennedy                  Nike                       DNF
 -- Kevin Castille               Team Eugene                DNF
 -- Jason Lehmkuhle              Team Usa Min               DNF

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LaRon Bennett                Unattached               49.09Q  2
  2 Joey Woody                   adidas                   49.43Q  3
  3 LaBronze Garrett             Holyfield In             49.44Q  1
  4 Regan Nichols                U.S. Army                49.65Q  4
  5 Bershawn Jackson             Nike                     49.14Q  2
  6 Bennie Brazell               L S U                    49.53Q  3
  7 James Carter                 Nike                     49.74Q  1
  8 La'Boris Bean                Unattached               49.89Q  4
  9 Angelo Taylor                Nike                     49.78Q  2
 10 Ben Wiggins                  Rice                     49.89Q  3
 11 Fred Sharpe                  Unattached               49.92Q  4
 12 Ricky Harris                 Unattached               50.03Q  1
 13 Kyle Erickson                Unattached               49.99q  2
 14 Sherman Armstrong            Santa Monica TC          50.01q  4
 15 Quinton Milner               U.S. Army                50.07q  3
 16 Ferdana Johnson              Unattached               50.10q  4
 17 Keith Davis                  Unattached               50.18   1
 18 Eric Dudley                  Unattached               50.36   2
 19 Aaron Lacy                   Unattached               50.49   4
 20 Adrian Walker                Unattached               50.61   1
 21 Dwight Ruff                  Florida                  50.85   2
 22 Abraham Reed-Jones           Unattached               50.92   3
 23 Derek Toshner                Unattached               50.95   3
 24 Torrance Zellner             Holyfield In             51.27   4
 25 Greg Flint                   Unattached               51.82   3
 -- Eric Thomas                  Nike                       DNF   1
 -- Derrick Adkins               Ath. in Action             DNF   1
 -- Brian Derby                  Unattached                  DQ   2  Trail leg violation

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Top 13 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Pauli                  XL Sports Ac             5.50mq  18-00.50
     5.40 5.50
      PPP   XO
  1 Daniel Ryland                Bell Athleti             5.50mq  18-00.50
     5.40 5.50
        O  XXO
  1 Nicholas Hysong              Nike                     5.50mq  18-00.50
     5.40 5.50
      PPP   XO
  1 Timothy Mack                 Nike                     5.50mq  18-00.50
     5.40 5.50
      PPP    O
  1 Derek Miles                  Nike                     5.50mq  18-00.50
     5.40 5.50
      PPP    O
  1 Russ Buller                  Asics                    5.50mq  18-00.50
     5.40 5.50
      PPP  XXO
  1 Toby Stevenson               Nike                     5.50mq  18-00.50
     5.40 5.50
      PPP    O
  1 Keenan King                  Sky Athletic             5.50mq  18-00.50
     5.40 5.50
        O   XO
  1 Tye Harvey                   New Balance              5.50mq  18-00.50
     5.40 5.50
      PPP   XO
  1 Brad Walker                  Nike                     5.50mq  18-00.50
     5.40 5.50
        O    O
  1 Justin Norberg               Shore Athlet             5.50mq  18-00.50
     5.40 5.50
        O    O
  6 Robert Mclean                Unattached              J5.40mq  17-08.50
     5.40 5.50
       XO  XXX
  6 Jim Davis                    Unattached              J5.40mq  17-08.50
     5.40 5.50
       XO  XXX
 14 Tommy Skipper                Oregon                  J5.40m   17-08.50
     5.40 5.50
      XXO  XXX
 15 Kurt Hanna                   Unattached              J5.40m   17-08.50
     5.40 5.50
      XXO  XXX
 -- Eric Eshbach                 Unattached                  NH
     5.40
      XXX
 -- Lawrence Johnson             adidas                      NH
     5.40 5.50
      PPP  XXX
 -- Daniel Trosclair             Unattached                  NH
     5.40
      XXX
 -- Adam Keul                    Sky Athletic                NH
     5.40
      XXX
 -- Jeff Hartwig                 Nike                        NH
     5.40 5.50
      PPP  XXX
 -- Jonathan Takahashi           Unattached                  NH
     5.40
      XXX
 -- Matt Phillips                Willamette Str.             NH
     5.40
      XXX
 -- Jeremy Scott                 Unattached                  NH
     5.40
      XXX
 -- Patrick Manson               Indiana Invaders            NH
     5.40
      XXX

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Dwight Phillips              Nike                     8.37mq  1.5  27-05.50
     8.37m(1.5) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2 Walter Davis                 Nike                     8.25mq  1.1  27-01.00
     8.25m(1.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  3 John Moffitt                 Nike                     8.08mq  2.0  26-06.25
     8.08m(2.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  4 Tony Allmond                 Unattached               7.84mq  1.2  25-08.75
     7.83m(2.2) 7.84m(1.2) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Erick Walder                 Unattached               7.84mq  2.8  25-08.75
     7.48m(1.0) 7.84m(2.8) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Sean Robbins                 Ashland Elit             7.84mq  1.6  25-08.75
     7.52m(1.6) 7.54m(2.3) 7.84m(1.6)
  7 Cecil Ward                   Unattached               7.83mq  2.3  25-08.25
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.83m(2.3)
  8 Bashir Ramzy                 Unattached               7.77mq  2.6  25-06.00
     FOUL(NWI) 7.63m(2.6) 7.77m(2.6)
  9 Juaune Armon                 U C L A                  7.75mq  2.1  25-05.25
     7.55m(2.7) 7.75m(2.1) 7.40m(1.3)
 10 Melvin Lister                Unattached               7.74mq  2.0  25-04.75
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.74m(2.0)
 11 Marcus Thomas                Unattached               7.68mq  1.2  25-02.50
     FOUL(NWI) 7.68m(1.2) FOUL(NWI)
 11 Joseph Allen                 Holyfield In             7.68mq  2.9  25-02.50
     7.54m(2.0) 7.40m(2.0) 7.68m(2.9)
 13 Brian Johnson                Nike                     7.58m   1.0  24-10.50
     7.58m(1.0) 7.51m(0.6) FOUL(NWI)
 13 Okoineme Giwa-Agbomeirel     Shore Athlet             7.58m   3.8  24-10.50
     FOUL(NWI) 7.58m(3.8) 7.41m(1.1)
 15 Jeff Billing                 Unattached               7.56m   1.0  24-09.75
     FOUL(NWI) 7.56m(1.0) FOUL(NWI)
 16 Kevin Dilworth               Unattached               7.55m   1.6  24-09.25
     7.55m(1.6) 7.52m(2.7) 7.53m(1.0)
 17 Miguel Pate                  Nike                     7.51m   1.3  24-07.75
     7.51m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 18 Milton Little                Unattached               7.50m   1.6  24-07.25
     7.25m(0.5) 7.50m(1.6) 7.43m(1.2)
 19 Matt Mason                   Washington St.           7.49m   3.5  24-07.00
     7.49m(3.5) 7.42m(3.8) 7.44m(2.8)
 20 Babatunde Ridley             Unattached               7.40m   2.1  24-03.50
     7.19m(0.6) 7.40m(2.1) FOUL(NWI)
 21 William Hopson               Unattached               7.24m   0.8  23-09.00
     7.17m(1.9) 6.93m(1.1) 7.24m(0.8)
 22 John Gorham                  Unattached               7.19m   1.7  23-07.25
     FOUL(NWI) 7.19m(1.7) FOUL(NWI)
 23 Isaac Robinson               Unattached               7.13m   1.4  23-04.75
     7.13m(1.4) 6.85m(2.7) FOUL(NWI)
 23 Michael Morrison             Florida                  7.13m   0.7  23-04.75
     FOUL(NWI) 7.13m(0.7) FOUL(NWI)
 25 Eddie McDuffie               Unattached               7.06m   1.7  23-02.00
     FOUL(NWI) 7.06m(1.7) 6.57m(1.0)
 26 Brandon Parker               Unattached               6.85m   2.1  22-05.75
     5.18m(1.0) 6.65m(0.7) 6.85m(2.1)

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
  1 John Godina                  adidas                  21.55mq  70-08.50
      20.00m  21.55m  PASS
  2 Adam Nelson                  Nike                    21.44mq  70-04.25
      21.44m x  x
  3 Christian Cantwell           Nike                    20.91mq  68-07.25
      FOUL  20.91m  PASS
  4 Reese Hoffa                  New York Ath            20.30mq  66-07.25
      20.30m  PASS  PASS
  5 Dan Taylor                   Nike                    19.71mq  64-08.00
      19.11m  19.71m  FOUL
  6 Jamie Beyer                  Unattached              19.45mq  63-09.75
      18.60m  FOUL  19.45m
  7 Tonyo Sylvester              U.S. Army               19.34mq  63-05.50
      17.68m  18.39m  19.34m
  8 Steven Manz                  Michigan St.            19.12mq  62-08.75
      19.12m  18.11m  FOUL
  9 Jesse Roberge                Unattached              19.05mq  62-06.00
      19.05m  18.64m  18.59m
 10 Chris Figures                Unattached              18.91mq  62-00.50
      FOUL  FOUL  18.91m
 11 Vincent Mosca                Unattached              18.86mq  61-10.50
      17.91m  FOUL  18.86m
 12 Jeff Chakouian               Kentucky                18.55mq  60-10.50
      17.71m  18.45m  18.55m
 13 Karl Erickson                Unattached              18.45m   60-06.50
      17.71m  17.93m  18.45m
 14 Jon O'Neil                   Unattached              18.30m   60-00.50
      18.30m  FOUL  18.00m
 15 Tim Gehring                  Unattached              18.29m   60-00.25
      FOUL  18.29m  FOUL
 16 Brian Miller                 Unattached              18.28m   59-11.75
      18.20m  18.28m  FOUL
 17 Simon Stewart                Comets Track            18.12m   59-05.50
      17.32m  FOUL  18.12m
 17 Conrad Woolsey               Unattached              18.12m   59-05.50
      18.12m  17.98m  17.68m
 19 John Davis                   Unattached              18.00m   59-00.75
      17.93m  17.70m  18.00m
 20 Chris Adams                  Ashland Elit            17.77m   58-03.75
      17.21m  FOUL  17.77m
 21 Tyrel Nelson                 Bronco TC               17.75m   58-03.00
      FOUL  FOUL  17.75m
 22 Richard Harrison             U.S. Air Force          17.73m   58-02.00
      17.60m  17.60m  17.73m
 -- Rhuben Williams              California                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Scott Wiegand                Unattached                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS