Join/Renew Now

Results
provided by LYNX

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Advance 24 to semifinals, top 6 each heat + next 6 fastest
       World: W 3:26.00  7/7/1998    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
    American: A 3:29.77  8/25/1985   Sydney Maree, Puma
     Stadium:   3:35.90  7/16/2000   Gabe Jennings, Stanford
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Michael Stember              Nike                   3:41.65Q
  2 Paul McMullen                Coast Guard            3:42.06Q
  3 Mike Miller                  U.S. Army              3:42.39Q
  4 Charlie Gruber               Nike                   3:42.59Q
  5 Seneca Lassiter              Nike                   3:42.65Q
  6 Joel Atwater                 adidas                 3:42.66Q
  7 Sean O'Brien                 Nike Farm Team         3:42.90q
  8 Ian Connor                   Nike                   3:43.09q
  9 Karl Savage                  Zap Fitness            3:45.42q
 10 Brandon Strong               Asics                  3:52.34
Heat  2
  1 Alan Webb                    Nike                   3:47.10Q
  2 Aaron Lanzel                 U.S. Navy              3:47.11Q
  3 Bryan Berryhill              adidas                 3:47.17Q
  4 Donald Sage                  Stanford               3:47.24Q
  5 Jason Lunn                   Nike                   3:47.29Q
  6 Christopher Lukezic          Unattached             3:47.31Q
  7 Erik Schmidt                 Unattached             3:47.91
  8 Jeremy Huffman               Nike Farm Team         3:48.18
  9 Daniel Wilson                Asics                  3:48.52
 -- David Krummenacker           adidas                     DNS
Heat  3
  1 Said Ahmed                   Arkansas               3:41.81Q
  2 Rob Myers                    Unattached             3:41.83Q
  3 Christopher Estwanik         Nike Farm Team         3:41.99Q
  4 Scott McGowan                New Balance            3:42.06Q
  5 Zachary Griffin              Nike Farm Team         3:42.18Q
  6 Brendon Mahoney              Georgia Tech           3:42.49Q
  7 Erik Nedeau                  New Balance            3:42.90q
  8 Nathan Robison               Unattached             3:43.42q
  9 Grant Robison                Reebok                 3:43.79q
 10 Ibrahim Aden                 Nike                   3:46.48
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Stember              Nike                   3:41.65Q
  2 Said Ahmed                   Arkansas               3:41.81Q
  3 Alan Webb                    Nike                   3:47.10Q
  4 Rob Myers                    Unattached             3:41.83Q
  5 Paul McMullen                Coast Guard            3:42.06Q
  6 Aaron Lanzel                 U.S. Navy              3:47.11Q
  7 Christopher Estwanik         Nike Farm Team         3:41.99Q
  8 Mike Miller                  U.S. Army              3:42.39Q
  9 Bryan Berryhill              adidas                 3:47.17Q
 10 Scott McGowan                New Balance            3:42.06Q
 11 Charlie Gruber               Nike                   3:42.59Q
 12 Donald Sage                  Stanford               3:47.24Q
 13 Zachary Griffin              Nike Farm Team         3:42.18Q
 14 Seneca Lassiter              Nike                   3:42.65Q
 15 Jason Lunn                   Nike                   3:47.29Q
 16 Brendon Mahoney              Georgia Tech           3:42.49Q
 17 Joel Atwater                 adidas                 3:42.66Q
 18 Christopher Lukezic          Unattached             3:47.31Q
 19 Sean O'Brien                 Nike Farm Team         3:42.90q
 20 Erik Nedeau                  New Balance            3:42.90q
 21 Ian Connor                   Nike                   3:43.09q
 22 Nathan Robison               Unattached             3:43.42q
 23 Grant Robison                Reebok                 3:43.79q
 24 Karl Savage                  Zap Fitness            3:45.42q
 25 Ibrahim Aden                 Nike                   3:46.48
 26 Erik Schmidt                 Unattached             3:47.91
 27 Jeremy Huffman               Nike Farm Team         3:48.18
 28 Daniel Wilson                Asics                  3:48.52
 29 Brandon Strong               Asics                  3:52.34
 -- David Krummenacker           adidas                     DNS
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS