Join/Renew Now

Results
provided by LYNX

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Advance 16 to semifinals, top 4 each heat and next 4 fastest
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Hazel Clark                  Nike                   2:02.65Q
  2 Perry Fields                 Unattached             2:03.47Q
  3 Lauren Simmons               Farm Team              2:03.52Q
  4 Chantee Earl                 Nike                   2:03.59Q
  5 Nikeya Green                 Unattached             2:05.77
  6 Hope Sanders                 Indiana Invaders       2:05.79
  7 Brooke Patterson             Kentucky               2:06.94
  8 Kinsey Coles                 North Dakota St.       2:07.74
  9 Chloe Jarvis                 California             2:10.97
Heat  2
  1 Jearl Miles-Clark            New Balance            2:03.24Q
  2 Jennifer Toomey              Nike                   2:03.35Q
  3 Nicole Cook                  Tennessee              2:04.37Q
  4 Francis Santin               Santa Monica TC        2:04.48Q
  5 Kristina Bratton             Unattached             2:04.74q
  6 Ashley Wysong                Farm Team              2:04.79q
  7 Alice Schmidt                North Carolina         2:04.86q
  8 Tyrona Heath                 Farm Team              2:07.62
  9 Tiffany Burgess              Unattached             2:07.73
 -- Kamille Bratton              Unattached                 DNS
Heat  3
  1 Nicole Teter                 Nike                   2:03.30Q
  2 Nakiya Johnson               Southern Cal           2:03.55Q
  3 Sasha Spencer                Nike                   2:03.58Q
  4 Kameisha Bennett             Nike                   2:03.95Q
  5 Mishael Bertrand             Unattached             2:04.58q
  6 Krista Ferrara               Farm Team              2:04.95
  7 LaTisha Staten               Unattached             2:05.32
  8 Andrea Morgan                Farm Team              2:09.38
  9 Allison Laske                Unattached             2:09.65
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hazel Clark                  Nike                   2:02.65Q  1
  2 Jearl Miles-Clark            New Balance            2:03.24Q  2
  3 Nicole Teter                 Nike                   2:03.30Q  3
  4 Jennifer Toomey              Nike                   2:03.35Q  2
  5 Perry Fields                 Unattached             2:03.47Q  1
  6 Nakiya Johnson               Southern Cal           2:03.55Q  3
  7 Lauren Simmons               Farm Team              2:03.52Q  1
  8 Sasha Spencer                Nike                   2:03.58Q  3
  9 Nicole Cook                  Tennessee              2:04.37Q  2
 10 Chantee Earl                 Nike                   2:03.59Q  1
 11 Kameisha Bennett             Nike                   2:03.95Q  3
 12 Francis Santin               Santa Monica TC        2:04.48Q  2
 13 Mishael Bertrand             Unattached             2:04.58q  3
 14 Kristina Bratton             Unattached             2:04.74q  2
 15 Ashley Wysong                Farm Team              2:04.79q  2
 16 Alice Schmidt                North Carolina         2:04.86q  2
 17 Krista Ferrara               Farm Team              2:04.95   3
 18 LaTisha Staten               Unattached             2:05.32   3
 19 Nikeya Green                 Unattached             2:05.77   1
 20 Hope Sanders                 Indiana Invaders       2:05.79   1
 21 Brooke Patterson             Kentucky               2:06.94   1
 22 Tyrona Heath                 Farm Team              2:07.62   2
 23 Tiffany Burgess              Unattached             2:07.73   2
 24 Kinsey Coles                 North Dakota St.       2:07.74   1
 25 Andrea Morgan                Farm Team              2:09.38   3
 26 Allison Laske                Unattached             2:09.65   3
 27 Chloe Jarvis                 California             2:10.97   1
 -- Kamille Bratton              Unattached                 DNS   2
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS