Join/Renew Now

Results
provided by LYNX

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Advance 16 to semifinals, top 4 each heat and next 4 fastest
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Khadevis Robinson            Nike                   1:46.42Q
  2 Jebreh Harris                Holyfield In           1:46.67Q
  3 Marc Sylvester               Tennessee              1:46.87Q
  4 Jeffrey DeLong               Farm Team              1:47.06Q
  5 Michael Inge                 Kent State             1:47.23q
  6 Toby Henkels                 Team Usa Min           1:47.60q
  7 Jacob Koczman                Indiana Invaders       1:47.68q
  8 Trent Riter                  Unattached             1:47.99q
  9 Richard Smith                Unattached             1:48.62
 10 Jason Briggs                 Indiana State          1:50.25
Heat  2
  1 Jesse O'Connell              Unattached             1:47.99Q
  2 Christian Smith              Kansas State           1:48.06Q
  3 David Krummenacker           adidas                 1:48.09Q
  4 Samuel Burley                Asics                  1:48.18Q
  5 Tim Dunne                    New York Ath           1:48.38
  6 Andrew Neugebauer            Farm Team              1:48.64
  7 David Paulsen                XL Sports Ac           1:48.84
  8 Floyd Thompson               Santa Monica TC        1:48.85
  9 Lubert Lewis                 Reebok Boston          1:48.91
 10 Wil Fitts                    Baylor                 1:50.88
Heat  3
  1 Derrick Peterson             adidas                 1:47.83Q
  2 James Hatch                  Arkansas               1:48.40Q
  3 Elliott Blount               Farm Team              1:48.67Q
  4 Jonathan Johnson             Texas Tech             1:48.87Q
  5 Brian Rue                    Unattached             1:49.29
  6 Joel Legare                  Connecticut            1:49.41
  7 Kevin Elliott                Farm Team              1:50.02
  8 Bryan Woodward               Nike                   1:50.96
  9 Courtney Jaworski            Unattached             1:52.27
 -- Moise Joseph                 Florida                    DNS
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Khadevis Robinson            Nike                   1:46.42Q  1
  2 Derrick Peterson             adidas                 1:47.83Q  3
  3 Jesse O'Connell              Unattached             1:47.99Q  2
  4 Jebreh Harris                Holyfield In           1:46.67Q  1
  5 Christian Smith              Kansas State           1:48.06Q  2
  6 James Hatch                  Arkansas               1:48.40Q  3
  7 Marc Sylvester               Tennessee              1:46.87Q  1
  8 David Krummenacker           adidas                 1:48.09Q  2
  9 Elliott Blount               Farm Team              1:48.67Q  3
 10 Jeffrey DeLong               Farm Team              1:47.06Q  1
 11 Samuel Burley                Asics                  1:48.18Q  2
 12 Jonathan Johnson             Texas Tech             1:48.87Q  3
 13 Michael Inge                 Kent State             1:47.23q  1
 14 Toby Henkels                 Team Usa Min           1:47.60q  1
 15 Jacob Koczman                Indiana Invaders       1:47.68q  1
 16 Trent Riter                  Unattached             1:47.99q  1
 17 Tim Dunne                    New York Ath           1:48.38   2
 18 Richard Smith                Unattached             1:48.62   1
 19 Andrew Neugebauer            Farm Team              1:48.64   2
 20 David Paulsen                XL Sports Ac           1:48.84   2
 21 Floyd Thompson               Santa Monica TC        1:48.85   2
 22 Lubert Lewis                 Reebok Boston          1:48.91   2
 23 Brian Rue                    Unattached             1:49.29   3
 24 Joel Legare                  Connecticut            1:49.41   3
 25 Kevin Elliott                Farm Team              1:50.02   3
 26 Jason Briggs                 Indiana State          1:50.25   1
 27 Wil Fitts                    Baylor                 1:50.88   2
 28 Bryan Woodward               Nike                   1:50.96   3
 29 Courtney Jaworski            Unattached             1:52.27   3
 -- Moise Joseph                 Florida                    DNS   3
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS