Join/Renew Now

Results
provided by LYNX

Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Advance 16 to semifinals, top 3 each heat and next 4 fastest
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1   Wind: -1.6
  1 LaTasha Colander             Nike                     11.35Q
  2 Marion Jones                 Nike                     11.38Q
  3 Angela Williams              Nike                     11.47Q
  4 Lakadron Ivery               Baylor                   11.72
  5 Teneeshia Jones              Unattached               11.72
  6 Carmelita Jeter              Unattached               11.76
Heat  2   Wind: -1.4
  1 Inger Miller                 Nike                     11.28Q
  2 Wyllesheia Myrick            Unattached               11.42Q
  3 Connie Moore                 Nike                     11.47q
  4 Lakeisha Backus              U.S. Army                11.53q
  5 Amandi Rhett                 Georgia Tech             11.72
 -- Chryste Gaines               Nike                        DVQ
Heat  3   Wind: -1.0
  1 Gail Devers                  Nike                     11.36Q
  2 Angela Daigle                Nike                     11.42Q
  3 LaShaunte'a Moore            Unattached               11.76
  4 Melinda Smedley              Unattached               11.91
  5 Felicia Fant                 N. Carolina St.          12.07
 -- Torri Edwards                adidas                      DVQ
Heat  4   Wind: -0.8
  1 Lauryn Williams              Miami                    11.13Q
  2 Muna Lee                     Nike                     11.37Q
  3 Marshevet Hooker             Texas                    11.41Q
  4 Tremedia Brice               Texas Southern           11.50q
  5 Nolle Graham                 Lemans Track Club        11.70q
  6 Shaunta Pelham               Unattached               11.70
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauryn Williams              Miami                    11.13Q -0.8  4
  2 Inger Miller                 Nike                     11.28Q -1.4  2
  3 LaTasha Colander             Nike                     11.35Q -1.6  1
  4 Gail Devers                  Nike                     11.36Q -1.0  3
  5 Muna Lee                     Nike                     11.37Q -0.8  4
  6 Marion Jones                 Nike                     11.38Q -1.6  1
  7 Marshevet Hooker             Texas                    11.41Q -0.8  4
  8 Angela Daigle                Nike                     11.42Q -1.0  3
  9 Wyllesheia Myrick            Unattached               11.42Q -1.4  2
 10 Angela Williams              Nike                     11.47Q -1.6  1
 11 Connie Moore                 Nike                     11.47q -1.4  2
 12 Tremedia Brice               Texas Southern           11.50q -0.8  4
 13 Lakeisha Backus              U.S. Army                11.53q -1.4  2
 14 Nolle Graham                 Lemans Track Club        11.70q -0.8  4
 15 Shaunta Pelham               Unattached               11.70  -0.8  4
 16 Amandi Rhett                 Georgia Tech             11.72  -1.4  2
 16 Lakadron Ivery               Baylor                   11.72  -1.6  1
 18 Teneeshia Jones              Unattached               11.72  -1.6  1
 19 Carmelita Jeter              Unattached               11.76  -1.6  1
 19 LaShaunte'a Moore            Unattached               11.76  -1.0  3
 21 Melinda Smedley              Unattached               11.91  -1.0  3
 22 Felicia Fant                 N. Carolina St.          12.07  -1.0  3
 -- Torri Edwards                adidas                      DVQ
 -- Chryste Gaines               Nike                        DVQ
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS