Join/Renew Now

Results
provided by LYNX

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 7:53.17  8/16/2002   Brahim Boulami, MAR
    American: A 8:09.17  8/28/1985   Henry Marsh, Athletics West
     Stadium:   8:15.77  7/20/2000   Pascal Dobert, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Anthoney Famiglietti         adidas                 8:26.51Q
  2 Steve Slattery               Nike                   8:28.85Q
  3 Isaiah Festa                 Wisconsin Ru           8:30.89Q
  4 Jordan Desilets              Eastern Michigan       8:31.25Q
  5 Darin Shearer                Unattached             8:32.20q
  6 Raymond Hughes               Nike                   8:33.33q
  7 Jacques Sallberg             Unattached             8:35.27q
  8 Michael DiGennaro            Unattached             8:36.48
  9 Andy Smith                   N. Carolina St.        8:38.35
 10 Carl Blackhurst              Unattached             8:39.29
 11 Tom Chorny                   Nike                   8:47.30
 12 Thomas Brooks                Unattached             8:49.40
Heat  2
  1 Daniel Lincoln               Nike                   8:26.57Q
  2 Robert Gary                  adidas                 8:27.00Q
  3 Jared Cordes                 Wisconsin Ru           8:30.01Q
  4 Sandu Rebenciuc              U.S. Army              8:30.45Q
  5 John Mortimer                Boston AA              8:32.50q
  6 David Cullum                 Nike Farm Team         8:33.43q
  7 Kevin Barra                  Unattached             8:35.19q
  8 Michael Spence               Unattached             8:36.68
  9 Ian Dobson                   Stanford               8:40.08
 10 Christopher Dugan            Unattached             8:47.11
 11 Lyle Weese                   Team Usa Min           8:52.71
 12 Benjamin Bruce               Unattached             8:57.64
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthoney Famiglietti         adidas                 8:26.51Q
  2 Daniel Lincoln               Nike                   8:26.57Q
  3 Robert Gary                  adidas                 8:27.00Q
  4 Steve Slattery               Nike                   8:28.85Q
  5 Jared Cordes                 Wisconsin Ru           8:30.01Q
  6 Isaiah Festa                 Wisconsin Ru           8:30.89Q
  7 Sandu Rebenciuc              U.S. Army              8:30.45Q
  8 Jordan Desilets              Eastern Michigan       8:31.25Q
  9 Darin Shearer                Unattached             8:32.20q
 10 John Mortimer                Boston AA              8:32.50q
 11 Raymond Hughes               Nike                   8:33.33q
 12 David Cullum                 Nike Farm Team         8:33.43q
 13 Kevin Barra                  Unattached             8:35.19q
 14 Jacques Sallberg             Unattached             8:35.27q
 15 Michael DiGennaro            Unattached             8:36.48
 16 Michael Spence               Unattached             8:36.68
 17 Andy Smith                   N. Carolina St.        8:38.35
 18 Carl Blackhurst              Unattached             8:39.29
 19 Ian Dobson                   Stanford               8:40.08
 20 Christopher Dugan            Unattached             8:47.11
 21 Tom Chorny                   Nike                   8:47.30
 22 Thomas Brooks                Unattached             8:49.40
 23 Lyle Weese                   Team Usa Min           8:52.71
 24 Benjamin Bruce               Unattached             8:57.64
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS