Join/Renew Now

Results
provided by LYNX

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Chris Boyles                 WGADC                   62.20m     204-01    771
      55.79m  55.68m  62.20m
  2 Ryan Harlan                  Rice                    58.45m     191-09    715
      58.39m  58.45m  55.38m
  3 Travis Brandstatter          Minnesota               58.01m     190-04    708
      57.08m  58.01m  54.00m
  4 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          Dartmouth               54.66m     179-04    658
      FOUL  54.66m  53.70m
  5 Travis Geopfert              XL Sports Ac            54.09m     177-05    649
      51.41m  54.09m  53.25m
  6 Stevie Keller                Unattached              52.17m     171-02    621
      51.33m  49.28m  52.17m
  7 Stephen Moore                Unattached              52.00m     170-07    618
      52.00m  FOUL  50.97m
  8 Bryan Anderson               Unattached              51.00m     167-04    603
      43.98m  50.44m  51.00m
  9 Jamie Cook                   Javelin U S A           47.86m     157-00    557
      47.79m  47.86m  FOUL
 10 Trey Hardee                  Mississippi State       47.62m     156-03    553
      44.05m  45.23m  47.62m
Flight  2
  1 Bryan Clay                   Nike                    68.36m     224-03    864
      68.36m  65.10m  PASS
  2 David Lemen                  Unattached              61.25m     200-11    757
      57.90m  FOUL  61.25m
  3 Tom Pappas                   Nike                    60.75m     199-04    749
      58.14m  56.89m  60.75m
  4 Kip Janvrin                  Unattached              57.89m     189-11    706
      55.71m  57.89m  55.73m
  5 Phil McMullen                Nike                    56.35m     184-10    683
      51.80m  56.16m  56.35m
  6 Andrew Giesler               Unattached              56.16m     184-03    680
      56.14m  56.16m  55.35m
  7 Paul Terek                   WGADC                   54.69m     179-05    658
      52.65m  51.95m  54.69m
  8 Billy Pappas                 Team X O                53.57m     175-09    642
      53.57m  PASS  PASS
  9 Ashraf Fadel                 Unattached              52.92m     173-07    632
      52.92m  51.43m  51.72m
 10 Bevan Hart                   U.S. Army               51.27m     168-02    607
      48.38m  47.78m  51.27m
 11 Ryan Olkowski                WGADC                   47.50m     155-10    552
      47.50m  42.55m  45.08m
 -- Chad Smith                   Unattached                 DNS
 -- Stephen Harris               Unattached                 DNS
 -- Joe Cebulski                 Unattached                 DNS
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryan Clay                   Nike                    68.36m     224-03  2    864
      68.36m  65.10m  PASS
  2 Chris Boyles                 WGADC                   62.20m     204-01  1    771
      55.79m  55.68m  62.20m
  3 David Lemen                  Unattached              61.25m     200-11  2    757
      57.90m  FOUL  61.25m
  4 Tom Pappas                   Nike                    60.75m     199-04  2    749
      58.14m  56.89m  60.75m
  5 Ryan Harlan                  Rice                    58.45m     191-09  1    715
      58.39m  58.45m  55.38m
  6 Travis Brandstatter          Minnesota               58.01m     190-04  1    708
      57.08m  58.01m  54.00m
  7 Kip Janvrin                  Unattached              57.89m     189-11  2    706
      55.71m  57.89m  55.73m
  8 Phil McMullen                Nike                    56.35m     184-10  2    683
      51.80m  56.16m  56.35m
  9 Andrew Giesler               Unattached              56.16m     184-03  2    680
      56.14m  56.16m  55.35m
 10 Paul Terek                   WGADC                   54.69m     179-05  2    658
      52.65m  51.95m  54.69m
 11 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          Dartmouth               54.66m     179-04  1    658
      FOUL  54.66m  53.70m
 12 Travis Geopfert              XL Sports Ac            54.09m     177-05  1    649
      51.41m  54.09m  53.25m
 13 Billy Pappas                 Team X O                53.57m     175-09  2    642
      53.57m  PASS  PASS
 14 Ashraf Fadel                 Unattached              52.92m     173-07  2    632
      52.92m  51.43m  51.72m
 15 Stevie Keller                Unattached              52.17m     171-02  1    621
      51.33m  49.28m  52.17m
 16 Stephen Moore                Unattached              52.00m     170-07  1    618
      52.00m  FOUL  50.97m
 17 Bevan Hart                   U.S. Army               51.27m     168-02  2    607
      48.38m  47.78m  51.27m
 18 Bryan Anderson               Unattached              51.00m     167-04  1    603
      43.98m  50.44m  51.00m
 19 Jamie Cook                   Javelin U S A           47.86m     157-00  1    557
      47.79m  47.86m  FOUL
 20 Trey Hardee                  Mississippi State       47.62m     156-03  1    553
      44.05m  45.23m  47.62m
 21 Ryan Olkowski                WGADC                   47.50m     155-10  2    552
      47.50m  42.55m  45.08m
 -- Joe Cebulski                 Unattached                 DNS             2
 -- Chad Smith                   Unattached                 DNS             2
 -- Stephen Harris               Unattached                 DNS             2
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS