Join/Renew Now

Results
provided by LYNX

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Tom Pappas                   Nike                    15.87m   52-01.00    843
      15.16m  15.32m  15.87m
  2 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          Dartmouth               14.99m   49-02.25    789
      14.99m  14.65m  FOUL
  3 Chad Smith                   Unattached              14.84m   48-08.25    780
      14.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Travis Geopfert              XL Sports Ac            14.52m   47-07.75    760
      14.23m  14.52m  FOUL
  5 Bevan Hart                   U.S. Army               13.76m   45-01.75    714
      13.37m  13.37m  13.76m
  6 David Lemen                  Unattached              13.70m   44-11.50    710
      13.11m  13.38m  13.70m
  7 Chris Boyles                 WGADC                   13.63m   44-08.75    706
      12.70m  13.47m  13.63m
  8 Jamie Cook                   Javelin U S A           13.20m   43-03.75    679
      FOUL  13.20m  13.02m
  9 Ashraf Fadel                 Unattached              13.03m   42-09.00    669
      12.78m  12.87m  13.03m
 10 Travis Brandstatter          Minnesota               12.71m   41-08.50    650
      12.36m  12.71m  12.52m
 11 Trey Hardee                  Mississippi State       12.30m   40-04.25    625
      11.53m  12.30m  FOUL
 12 Stephen Harris               Unattached              12.13m   39-09.75    614
      12.08m  12.13m  12.07m
Flight  2
  1 Paul Terek                   WGADC                   15.37m   50-05.25    812
      15.08m  15.24m  15.37m
  2 Bryan Clay                   Nike                    15.28m   50-01.75    807
      14.99m  15.07m  15.28m
  3 Phil McMullen                Nike                    15.24m   50-00.00    804
      15.04m  15.14m  15.24m
  4 Ryan Harlan                  Rice                    14.98m   49-01.75    788
      14.98m  14.83m  FOUL
  5 Billy Pappas                 Team X O                14.10m   46-03.25    734
      13.87m  FOUL  14.10m
  6 Bryan Anderson               Unattached              14.05m   46-01.25    731
      14.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Andrew Giesler               Unattached              13.92m   45-08.00    723
      13.83m  FOUL  13.92m
  8 Stevie Keller                Unattached              13.87m   45-06.25    720
      13.50m  13.87m  13.62m
  8 Kip Janvrin                  Unattached              13.87m   45-06.25    720
      13.87m  13.61m  FOUL
 10 Joe Cebulski                 Unattached              13.06m   42-10.25    671
      FOUL  13.06m  FOUL
 11 Stephen Moore                Unattached              12.82m   42-00.75    656
      12.80m  12.82m  FOUL
 12 Ryan Olkowski                WGADC                   11.74m   38-06.25    591
      11.74m  10.95m  10.78m
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tom Pappas                   Nike                    15.87m   52-01.00    843
      15.16m  15.32m  15.87m
  2 Paul Terek                   WGADC                   15.37m   50-05.25    812
      15.08m  15.24m  15.37m
  3 Bryan Clay                   Nike                    15.28m   50-01.75    807
      14.99m  15.07m  15.28m
  4 Phil McMullen                Nike                    15.24m   50-00.00    804
      15.04m  15.14m  15.24m
  5 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          Dartmouth               14.99m   49-02.25    789
      14.99m  14.65m  FOUL
  6 Ryan Harlan                  Rice                    14.98m   49-01.75    788
      14.98m  14.83m  FOUL
  7 Chad Smith                   Unattached              14.84m   48-08.25    780
      14.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Travis Geopfert              XL Sports Ac            14.52m   47-07.75    760
      14.23m  14.52m  FOUL
  9 Billy Pappas                 Team X O                14.10m   46-03.25    734
      13.87m  FOUL  14.10m
 10 Bryan Anderson               Unattached              14.05m   46-01.25    731
      14.05m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Andrew Giesler               Unattached              13.92m   45-08.00    723
      13.83m  FOUL  13.92m
 12 Stevie Keller                Unattached              13.87m   45-06.25    720
      13.50m  13.87m  13.62m
 12 Kip Janvrin                  Unattached              13.87m   45-06.25    720
      13.87m  13.61m  FOUL
 14 Bevan Hart                   U.S. Army               13.76m   45-01.75    714
      13.37m  13.37m  13.76m
 15 David Lemen                  Unattached              13.70m   44-11.50    710
      13.11m  13.38m  13.70m
 16 Chris Boyles                 WGADC                   13.63m   44-08.75    706
      12.70m  13.47m  13.63m
 17 Jamie Cook                   Javelin U S A           13.20m   43-03.75    679
      FOUL  13.20m  13.02m
 18 Joe Cebulski                 Unattached              13.06m   42-10.25    671
      FOUL  13.06m  FOUL
 19 Ashraf Fadel                 Unattached              13.03m   42-09.00    669
      12.78m  12.87m  13.03m
 20 Stephen Moore                Unattached              12.82m   42-00.75    656
      12.80m  12.82m  FOUL
 21 Travis Brandstatter          Minnesota               12.71m   41-08.50    650
      12.36m  12.71m  12.52m
 22 Trey Hardee                  Mississippi State       12.30m   40-04.25    625
      11.53m  12.30m  FOUL
 23 Stephen Harris               Unattached              12.13m   39-09.75    614
      12.08m  12.13m  12.07m
 24 Ryan Olkowski                WGADC                   11.74m   38-06.25    591
      11.74m  10.95m  10.78m
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS