Join/Renew Now

Results
provided by LYNX

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Kip Janvrin                  Unattached             4:28.64     754
  2 Travis Geopfert              XL Sports Ac           4:31.04     738
  3 Bevan Hart                   U.S. Army              4:37.23     698
  4 Travis Brandstatter          Minnesota              4:43.15     661
  5 Jamie Cook                   Javelin U S A          4:44.54     652
  6 Stevie Keller                Unattached             4:47.56     633
  7 Billy Pappas                 Team X O               4:55.72     585
  8 Ashraf Fadel                 Unattached             5:02.21     547
  9 Ryan Harlan                  Rice                   5:31.14     394
 -- Bryan Anderson               Unattached                 DNS
 -- Trey Hardee                  Mississippi State          DNS
Section  2
  1 Phil McMullen                Nike                   4:15.18     845
  2 Paul Terek                   WGADC                  4:24.28     783
  3 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          Dartmouth              4:24.35     782
  4 Andrew Giesler               Unattached             4:42.27     666
  5 Tom Pappas                   Nike                   4:47.38     635
  6 Stephen Moore                Unattached             4:54.90     589
  7 Bryan Clay                   Nike                   5:06.18     525
  8 Chris Boyles                 WGADC                  5:12.24     491
  9 David Lemen                  Unattached             5:24.42     427
 10 Ryan Olkowski                WGADC                  5:26.33     418
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Phil McMullen                Nike                   4:15.18     845
  2 Paul Terek                   WGADC                  4:24.28     783
  3 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          Dartmouth              4:24.35     782
  4 Kip Janvrin                  Unattached             4:28.64     754
  5 Travis Geopfert              XL Sports Ac           4:31.04     738
  6 Bevan Hart                   U.S. Army              4:37.23     698
  7 Andrew Giesler               Unattached             4:42.27     666
  8 Travis Brandstatter          Minnesota              4:43.15     661
  9 Jamie Cook                   Javelin U S A          4:44.54     652
 10 Tom Pappas                   Nike                   4:47.38     635
 11 Stevie Keller                Unattached             4:47.56     633
 12 Stephen Moore                Unattached             4:54.90     589
 13 Billy Pappas                 Team X O               4:55.72     585
 14 Ashraf Fadel                 Unattached             5:02.21     547
 15 Bryan Clay                   Nike                   5:06.18     525
 16 Chris Boyles                 WGADC                  5:12.24     491
 17 David Lemen                  Unattached             5:24.42     427
 18 Ryan Olkowski                WGADC                  5:26.33     418
 19 Ryan Harlan                  Rice                   5:31.14     394
 -- Trey Hardee                  Mississippi State          DNS
 -- Bryan Anderson               Unattached                 DNS
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS