Join/Renew Now

Schedule of Events

subject to change; times are local Athens times; numbers in parentheses indicate the 1st round sections

Wednesday, August 18, 2004
8:30 a.m. Shot Put women 1st round (1, 2)
10:00 Shot Put men 1st round (1, 2)
4:00 p.m. Shot Put women final
5:30 Shot Put men final
 
Friday, August 20, 2004
9:00 a.m. 20 km Race Walk men final
9:15 Hammer Throw men 1st round (1)
9:30 100m Hurdles women heptathlon
9:55 Triple Jump men 1st round (1, 2)
10:40 High Jump women heptathlon
10:45 Hammer Throw men 1st round (2)
10:50 100m women 1st round
7:30 p.m. Shot Put women heptathlon
7:35 1500m men 1st round
8:05 100m women quarterfinal
8:20 High Jump men 1st round (1, 2)
8:50 200m women heptathlon
9:20 400m men 1st round
9:30 Discus Throw women 1st round (1)
10:00 800m women 1st round
10:35 10,000m men final
10:50 Discus Throw women 1st round (2)
11:15 5000m women 1st round
 
Saturday, August 21, 2004
9:00 a.m. Discus Throw men 1st round (1)
9:05 400m Hurdles women 1st round
9:45 400m women 1st round
10:00 Long Jump women heptathlon
10:30 Discus Throw men 1st round (2)
10:35 100m men 1st round
6:30 p.m. Javelin Throw women heptathlon (1)
7:00 Pole Vault women 1st round (1, 2)
7:40 100m men quarterfinal
7:45 Javelin Throw women heptathlon (2)
8:20 100m women semifinal
8:35 Triple Jump women 1st round (1, 2)
8:40 800m women semifinal
9:10 Discus Throw women final
9:15 400m men semifinal
9:40 800m women heptathlon
10:05 3000m Steeplechase men 1st round
10:55 100m women final
 
Sunday, August 22, 2004
6:00 p.m. Marathon women final
7:30 High Jump men final
7:35 100m Hurdles women 1st round
8:10 Triple Jump men final
8:35 Wheelchair 1500m men final
8:45 Wheelchair 800m women final
8:55 100m men semifinal
9:15 Hammer Throw men final
9:20 400m Hurdles women semifinal
9:50 1500m men semifinal
10:15 400m women semifinal
10:40 100m Hurdles women quarterfinal
11:10 100m men final
 
Monday, August 23, 2004
9:00 a.m. 20 km Race Walk women final
9:10 Hammer Throw women 1st round (1)
9:15 100m men decathlon
10:15 Long Jump men decathlon (1, 2)
10:40 Hammer Throw women 1st round (2)
11:00 200m women 1st round
12:10 Shot Put men decathlon (1, 2)
6:30 p.m. High Jump men decathlon (1, 2)
6:45 Triple Jump women final
7:00 100m Hurdles women semifinal
7:30 400m Hurdles men 1st round
8:20 Discus Throw men final
8:25 200m women quarterfinal
8:55 800m women final
9:05 400m men final
9:20 400m men decathlon
10:00 5000m women final
 
Tuesday, August 24, 2004
9:00 a.m. 110m Hurdles men decathlon
9:35 110m Hurdles men 1st round
10:00 Discus Throw men decathlon (1)
10:20 200m men 1st round
11:30 Discus Throw men decathlon (2)
1:00 p.m. Pole Vault men decathlon (1, 2)
7:30 Javelin Throw men decathlon (1)
7:45 Long Jump men 1st round (1, 2)
8:00 200m men quarterfinal
8:30 1500m women 1st round
8:55 Pole Vault women final
9:00 Javelin Throw men decathlon (2)
9:05 400m Hurdles men semifinal
9:40 3000m Steeplechase men final
10:05 200m women semifinal
10:30 100m Hurdles women final
10:50 400m women final
11:05 1500m men decathlon
11:40 1500m men final
 
Wednesday, August 25, 2004
7:00 p.m. Javelin Throw women 1st round (1)
7:15 Pole Vault men 1st round (1, 2)
7:55 5000m men 1st round
8:25 Javelin Throw women 1st round (2)
9:00 800m men 1st round
9:20 Long Jump women 1st round (1, 2)
9:55 400m Hurdles women final
10:10 Hammer Throw women final
10:15 110m Hurdles men quarterfinal
10:50 200m men semifinal
11:20 200m women final
 
Thursday, August 26, 2004
8:00 p.m. High Jump women 1st round (1, 2)
8:20 Long Jump men final
8:25 Javelin Throw men 1st round (1)
8:30 1500m women semifinal
9:00 110m Hurdles men semifinal
9:25 800m men semifinal
9:50 Javelin Throw men 1st round (2)
10:00 4x100m women 1st round
10:30 400m Hurdles men final
10:50 200m men final
 
Friday, August 27, 2004
7:00 a.m. 50 km Race Walk men final
8:00 p.m. Pole Vault men final
8:05 Long Jump women final
8:10 4x100m men 1st round
8:35 4x400m women 1st round
8:55 Javelin Throw women final
9:00 4x400m men 1st round
9:30 110m Hurdles men final
9:50 10,000m women final
10:45 4x100m women final
 
Saturday, August 28, 2004
8:00 p.m. High Jump women final
8:30 1500m women final
8:40 Javelin Throw men final
8:50 800m men final
9:05 5000m men final
9:45 4x100m men final
10:00 4x400m women final
10:25 4x400m men final
 
Sunday, August 29, 2004
6:00 p.m. Marathon men final
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS