Join/Renew Now

Organizational Directory

(Click on a person's name to send them e-mail)

USATF - Developmental Group
  • Coordinating Committee
    • Chair, High Performance Programs:
    • Vice Chair:
    • Chair, Men's Track & Field:
    • Chair, Women's Track & Field:
    • Chair, Race Walking: Ron Daniel - 860-669-9008
    • Chair, Men's Long Distance Running: Edwardo Torres - 303-517-7434
    • Chair, Women's Long Distance Running: Kimberly Keenan-Kirkpatric - 862-216-8210
    • Chair, Coaches Advisory:
    • Chair, Coaches Education:
    • Chair, Men's Development: David Kerin - 802-989-3458
    • Chair, Women's Development: Rose Monday - 830-336-4088
    • Chair, Sports Medicine & Science: Bob Adams - 425-883-4988
    • Athlete Representative:
    • Athlete Representative:
    • Athlete Representative:
    • National Office Liaison: Duffy Mahoney - 317-713-4673
  • Coaching Education Committee
  • Men's & Women's Development Committee
  • Sports Medicine & Science Committee
    • Chair: Monique Burton - 206-375-1333
    • At-Large
    • Association Services Task Force:
    • Active Athlete Members
    • Anti-Doping Education Subcommittee
    • National Office Liaison: Duffy Mahoney - 317-713-4673
    • Medical Services Subcommittee
      • Chair:
      • At-Large:
      • Committee Representatives
        • Men's Track & Field:
        • Women's Track & Field:
        • Men's Long Distance Running:
        • Women's Long Distance Running:
        • Race Walking: Maryanne Daniel - 860-669-2440
        • Masters Track & Field:
        • Mastsrs Long Distance Running: Mary Rosado - 917-400-3961
        • Youth Athletics: Mark Troxler - 918-237-5649
        • Associations:
      • Physicians Subcommittee (M.D., D.O.)
      • Trainer/Therapists Subcommittee
        • Chair:
      • Allied Health Professional Subcommittee
        • Pharmacology Subcommittee
        • Chair, Sciencific Services Subcommittee
          • At-Large:
        • Committee Representatives
          • Coaching Education:
          • Men's Development:
          • Women's Development:
          • Men's Track & Field:
          • Women's Track & Field:
          • Men's Long Distance Running:
          • Women's Long Distance Running:
          • Masters Long Distance Running:
          • Youth Athletics:
          • Associations:
        • Physiology Subcommittee
          • Chair:
        • Biomechanics Subcommittee
        • Nutrition Subcommittee
          • Education Subcommittee
            • Research Subcommittee
            • Scientific Services Group
              • National Office Liaison: Duffy Mahoney - 317-713-4673
            • Psychological Services Subcommittee
              • Co-Chair:
              • Co-Chair:
              • At-Large:
              • Coaching Education:
              • Men's Development:
              • Women's Development:
              • Men's Track & Field:
              • Women's Track & Field:
              • Men's Long Distance Running:
              • Women's Long Distance Running:
              • Race Walking:
              • Masters Track & Field:
              • Masters Long Distance Running:
              • Youth Athletics:
              • Associations:
            • Development Activities Subcommittee
              • Chair:
            • Education Subcommittee
              • Chair:
            • Research and Special Projects Subcommittee
              • Chair:
            • Youth and Special Populations Subcommittee
              • Chair:
            • Masters Subcommittee
              • Chair:
            • International Competition Services Subcommittee
              • Chair:
            • Publications Subcommittee
              • Chair:
            • National Office Liaison: Duffy Mahoney - 317-713-4673
          Nike Hershey Garden of Life Visa BMW Chobani UCS Gatorade Rosetta Stone Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec