USA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/22/2019 to 2/24/2019        
                                 Ocean Breeze                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Nike
================================================================
 Two rounds only
 Top 3 each semi + next 2 fastest to final
       World: W  6.92  2/9/1995    Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: A  6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers/Marion Jones, Nike/Nike         
        Meet: M  6.99  2/26/1993   Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Quanesha Burks               Unattached                7.35Q 
  2 Candace Hill                 ASICS                     7.44Q 
  3 Rachel McCoy                 Unattached                7.52Q 
  4 Melanise Chapman             Unattached                7.53q 
  5 De'Shalyn Jones              Unattached                7.62  
  6 Jessie Gaines                Gard St/New Bal           7.68   7.672
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Shania Collins               adidas                    7.24Q 
  2 Kate Hall                    Panther TC                7.28Q 
  3 Sharika Nelvis               adidas                    7.42Q 
  4 Breana Norman                Unattached                7.51q 
  5 Gabrielle Henderson          Troy                      7.56  
  6 Asha Ruth                    New Balance/CPTC          7.68   7.676
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Nike
================================================================
 Two rounds only
 Top 3 each semi + next 2 fastest to final
       World: W  6.92  2/9/1995    Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: A  6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers/Marion Jones, Nike/Nike         
        Meet: M  6.99  2/26/1993   Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Shania Collins               adidas                    7.16  
  2 Kate Hall                    Panther TC                7.23  
  3 Sharika Nelvis               adidas                    7.32  
  4 Quanesha Burks               Unattached                7.34  
  5 Candace Hill                 ASICS                     7.43  
  6 Breana Norman                Unattached                7.46  
  7 Rachel McCoy                 Unattached                7.55  
  8 Melanise Chapman             Unattached                7.57  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash Choco Milk
================================================================
 8 fastest times to 2-section final
 Times 5-8 in section 1; 1-4 in section 2
       World: W 35.45  1/17/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: A 35.71  1/7/2017    Quanera Hayes, Under Armour                 
        Meet: M 36.15  3/4/2017    Phyllis Francis, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Asha Ruth                    New Balance/CPTC         38.44q 
  2 Rachel McCoy                 Unattached               38.74q 
  3 T'Sheila Mungo               Unattached               38.93  
 -- Jordan Lavender              Unattached                  DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brittany Brown               Unattached               36.67q 
  2 Kayla Davis                  Run U Xpress             37.74q 
  3 Madeline Kopp                District TC              38.62q 
  4 Christine Volz               Unattached               39.10  
  5 Kaila Barber                 Unattached               40.11  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Gabby Thomas                 New Balance              37.27q 
  2 Candace Hill                 ASICS                    38.36q 
  3 Faith Dismuke                Unattached               38.54q 
  4 Timarya Baynard              San Fran. St             39.81  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash Choco Milk
================================================================
 8 fastest times to 2-section final
 Times 5-8 in section 1; 1-4 in section 2
       World: W 35.45  1/17/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: A 35.71  1/7/2017    Quanera Hayes, Under Armour                 
        Meet: M 36.15  3/4/2017    Phyllis Francis, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Faith Dismuke                Unattached               38.28  
  2 Asha Ruth                    New Balance/CPTC         38.46  
  3 Rachel McCoy                 Unattached               38.80  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Brittany Brown               Unattached               35.95M 
  2 Gabby Thomas                 New Balance              35.98M 
  3 Kayla Davis                  Run U Xpress             37.46  
 
Women 600 Meter Run Michelob Ult
================================================================
 6 fastest advance to final
 Two-turn stagger
       World: W 1:23.44  2/1/2004    Olga Kotlyarova, RUS                      
    American: A 1:23.59  2/16/2013   Alysia Montano, unattached                
        Meet: M 1:23.84  3/5/2017    Ajee' Wilson, adidas                      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Athing Mu                    Trenton TC             1:26.23q 
  2 Chrishuna Williams           NIKE                   1:28.75  
  3 Victoria Vanriele            Unattached             1:30.36  
  4 Jordan Anderson              Unattached             1:30.95  
  5 Tiguida Toure                Central Park TC        1:33.54  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Georganne Moline             adidas                 1:27.62q 
  2 Sydnee Over                  Unattached             1:30.76  
  3 Brenna Detra                 Boston A A             1:30.84  
  4 Ericka Charles               Unattached             1:31.31  
  5 Kristin Andrews              adidas/Shore AC        1:34.13  
 -- Cecilia Barowski             HOKA/HOKA NJNY              DQ  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Baker                 Unattached             1:27.21q 
  2 Kendra Chambers              Oiselle                1:27.87q 
  3 Dalanne Zanotelli            Unattached             1:32.04  
  4 Jolie Carbo                  Unattached             1:32.52  
  5 Riley Knebes                 Unattached             1:33.10  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Raevyn Rogers                NIKE                   1:26.53q 
  2 Madeline Kopp                District TC            1:27.84q 
  3 Olga Kosichenko              Central Park TC        1:28.80  
 -- Jessica Teal                 Freedom TC                  DQ  
 -- Tracee van der Wyk           Cal Coast TC                DQ  
 
Women 600 Meter Run Michelob Ult
================================================================
 6 fastest advance to final
 Two-turn stagger
       World: W 1:23.44  2/1/2004    Olga Kotlyarova, RUS                      
    American: A 1:23.59  2/16/2013   Alysia Montano, unattached                
        Meet: M 1:23.84  3/5/2017    Ajee' Wilson, adidas                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Athing Mu                    Trenton TC             1:23.57A 
  2 Raevyn Rogers                NIKE                   1:24.88  
  3 Olivia Baker                 Unattached             1:26.93  
  4 Madeline Kopp                District TC            1:27.09  
  5 Georganne Moline             adidas                 1:27.59  
  6 Kendra Chambers              Oiselle                1:27.60  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run Xfinity
================================================================
 Heat winners + next 6 fastest to final
       World: W 2:30.94  2/25/1999   Maria Mutola, MOZ                         
    American: A 2:34.19  2/20/2004   Jen Toomey, Nike                          
        Meet: M 2:37.97  3/5/2017    Charlene Lipsey, adidas                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ajee' Wilson                 adidas               M 2:37.96Q 
  2 Hanna Green                  NIKE                   2:38.16q 
  3 Hannah Fields                Unattached             2:39.22q 
  4 Kaela Edwards                adidas                 2:41.32q 
  5 Megan Malasarte              Atlanta TC             2:42.16q 
  6 Kenyetta Iyevbele            HOKA/HOKA NJNY         2:45.67  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ce'Aira Brown                HOKA NJNYTC            2:40.32Q 
  2 Baylee Mires                 Unattached             2:42.22q 
  3 Emily Richards               HOKA NJNYTC            2:42.65  
  4 Heather MacLean              New Balance            2:42.67  
  5 Annette Melcher              U.S. Air Force         2:45.39  
  6 Anna Shields                 Point Park             2:45.91  
  7 Dalanne Zanotelli            Unattached             2:54.41  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Laura Roesler                Unattached             2:42.20Q 
  2 Allie Wilson                 Monmouth               2:42.51q 
  3 Rebecca Mehra                Oiselle                2:43.72  
  4 Angel Piccirillo             Unattached             2:43.78  
  5 Stephanie Schappert          HOKA NJNYTC            2:45.07  
  6 Savannah Camacho-Colon       Unattached             2:45.15  
  7 Brianna Stratz               Monmouth               2:45.44  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run Xfinity
================================================================
 Heat winners + next 6 fastest to final
       World: W 2:30.94  2/25/1999   Maria Mutola, MOZ                         
    American: A 2:34.19  2/20/2004   Jen Toomey, Nike                          
        Meet: M 2:37.97  3/5/2017    Charlene Lipsey, adidas                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ajee' Wilson                 adidas                 2:34.71M 
  2 Hanna Green                  NIKE                   2:35.40M 
  3 Ce'Aira Brown                HOKA NJNYTC            2:35.62M 
  4 Laura Roesler                Unattached             2:36.60M 
  5 Hannah Fields                Unattached             2:38.60  
  6 Allie Wilson                 Monmouth               2:41.76  
  7 Baylee Mires                 Unattached             2:42.79  
  8 Megan Malasarte              Atlanta TC             2:43.72  
  9 Kaela Edwards                adidas                 2:45.01  
 
Women 1 Mile Run Toyota
================================================================
 Two alleys, 8 inside 4 outside in section 2
 Section 1 is at 5:00p Saturday
 Section 2 is at 7:25p Saturday
       World: W 4:13.31  2/17/2016   Gemzebe Dibaba, ETH                       
    American: A 4:20.5h  2/19/1982   Mary Decker, Athletics West               
        Meet: M 4:25.92  3/4/2000    Regina Jacobs, NYAC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Eleanor Fulton               High Perf West         4:33.47  
  2 Grace Barnett                Mammoth TC             4:33.63  
  3 Marie Lawrence               Oiselle                4:34.14  
  4 Dana Giordano                Boston A A             4:34.29  
  5 Lianne Farber                New Balance            4:37.91  
Section  2  
  1 Colleen Quigley              NIKE/Bowerman TC       4:29.47  
  2 Shelby Houlihan              NIKE/Bowerman TC       4:29.92  
  3 Cory McGee                   New Balance            4:30.14  
  4 Shannon Osika                NIKE                   4:31.05  
  5 Nikki Hiltz                  adidas                 4:32.40  
  6 Elinor Purrier               New Balance            4:32.69  
  7 Helen Schlachtenhaufen       Saucony/Freedom        4:33.93  
  8 Danielle Aragon              HOKA NJNYTC            4:34.94  
  9 Amanda Eccleston             Brooks                 4:35.75  
 10 Kate Grace                   NIKE/Bowerman TC       4:36.08  
 11 Megan Mansy                  HOKA NJNYTC            4:37.16  
 12 Jamie Morrissey              HOKA NJNYTC            4:42.48  
 
Women 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Two alleys, 10 inside and 6 outside in section 2
 Two-turn stagger
 Section 1 is at 3:46p Sunday
 Section 2 is at 5:11p Sunday
       World: W 9:00.48  2/15/2014   Genzebe Dibaba, ETH                       
    American: A 9:18.35  2/7/2015    Jenny Simpson, New Balance                
        Meet: M 9:28.15  2/28/1986   Lynn Jennings, Athletics West             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Grace Barnett                Mammoth TC             9:50.17  
  2 Dana Giordano                Boston A A             9:52.64  
  3 Emily Oren                   Gazelle Elite          9:52.85  
  4 Madeline Alm                 Unattached             9:54.27  
  5 Kaitlyn Peale                Bowerman TC            9:54.93  
  6 Samantha Nadel               Boston A A             9:57.83  
  7 Marlee Starliper             Unattached             9:58.22  
  8 Leah Rosenfeld               Team Run Flagst       10:02.91  
  9 Eden Meyer                   Atlanta TC            10:25.58  
 10 Tasia Potasinski             Peninsula Dist        10:26.45  
 11 Jenna Hinkle                 HOKA Aggie RC         10:27.71  
 12 Patricia Terry               Team Green Run        10:30.10  
 -- Leah O'Connor                adidas                     DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Shelby Houlihan              NIKE/Bowerman TC       9:31.38  
  2 Katie Mackey                 Brooks/Brk Beast       9:33.70  
  3 Elinor Purrier               New Balance            9:34.65  
  4 Emily Lipari                 adidas                 9:41.12  
  5 Katrina Coogan               New Balance/NBB        9:45.11  
  6 Marie Lawrence               Oiselle                9:46.11  
  7 Eleanor Fulton               High Perf West         9:48.98  
  8 Erika Kemp                   Boston A A             9:51.15  
  9 Amanda Eccleston             Brooks                 9:53.25  
 10 Nikki Hiltz                  adidas                 9:55.50  
 11 Allie Buchalski              Brooks/Brk Beast       9:55.92  
 12 Heather Kampf                Team USA Mn           10:00.32  
 13 Ellie Abrahamson             Atlanta TC            10:08.50  
 14 Ayla Granados                rabbit/Peninsula      10:17.26  
 15 Kathryn Lazarchick           Unattached            10:18.34  
 16 Katy Kunc                    HOKA NJNYTC           10:23.47  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Xfinity
================================================================
 Two rounds only
 Top 3 each semi + next 2 fastest to final
       World: W  7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE                         
    American: A  7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, Sweden                      
        Meet: M  7.70  2/18/2018   Sharika Nelvis, adidas                      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Evonne Britton               Evo TC                    7.95Q 
  2 Monisha Lewis                Unattached                8.15Q 
  3 Jade Barber                  Unattached                8.17Q  8.166
  4 Sasha Wallace                Unattached                8.17q  8.167
  5 Tawnie Moore                 Unattached                8.20q 
  6 Kaila Barber                 Unattached                8.31  
  7 Breana Norman                Unattached                8.33  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sharika Nelvis               adidas                    8.03Q 
  2 Kyra Atkins                  Charlotte                 8.12Q 
  3 Amber Hughes                 Unattached                8.19Q 
  4 Candice Price                Unattached                8.23  
  5 Chantel Ray                  Unattached                8.40  
  6 Jasmine Hyder                Unattached                8.48  
  7 Briana Burt                  Southern Ct St            8.53  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Xfinity
================================================================
 Two rounds only
 Top 3 each semi + next 2 fastest to final
       World: W  7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE                         
    American: A  7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, Sweden                      
        Meet: M  7.70  2/18/2018   Sharika Nelvis, adidas                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sharika Nelvis               adidas                    7.85  
  2 Evonne Britton               Evo TC                    7.86  
  3 Amber Hughes                 Unattached                8.06  
  4 Sasha Wallace                Unattached                8.15  
  5 Kyra Atkins                  Charlotte                 8.15  
  6 Jade Barber                  Unattached                8.20  
  7 Monisha Lewis                Unattached                8.21  
  8 Tawnie Moore                 Unattached                8.42  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 163/173/178/183/188/191/194/197
       World: W 2.08m  2/4/2006    Kajsa Bergqvist, SWE                        
    American: A 2.02m  2/26/2012   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
        Meet: M 2.02m  2/26/2012   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Vashti Cunningham            NIKE                     1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.63 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.91 1.96 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Ty Butts                     Unattached               1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.63 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Amina Smith                  Shore A C                1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.63 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.91 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Jelena Rowe                  Unattached               1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.63 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
      PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Inika McPherson              Unattached               1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.63 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  6 Michelle Spires              U.S. Air Force           1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.63 1.73 1.78 1.83 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Melanie Winters              Unattached               1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.73 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Juanita Webster-Freeman      Santa Barbara TC         1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.73 1.78 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Elizabeth Evans              Unattached               1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.73 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.26/436/446/451/456/461 + 5cm
       World: W 5.02m  3/2/2013    Jenn Suhr, USA                              
    American: A 5.03m  1/30/2016   Jenn Suhr, adidas                           
        Meet: M 5.02m  3/2/2013    Jenn Suhr, adidas                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katie Nageotte               NIKE                     4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.26 4.36 4.46 4.51 4.56 4.61 4.71 4.81 4.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Annie Rhodes                 Unattached               4.56m   14-11.50 
     4.26 4.36 4.46 4.51 4.56 4.61 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kristen Leland               Unattached               4.56m   14-11.50 
     4.26 4.36 4.46 4.51 4.56 4.61 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kortney Ross                 Unattached               4.36m   14-03.50 
     4.26 4.36 4.46 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Katherine Pitman             Unattached               4.36m   14-03.50 
     4.26 4.36 4.46 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Lakan Taylor                 Unattached               4.36m   14-03.50 
     4.26 4.36 4.46 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Megan Zimlich                Unattached               4.36m   14-03.50 
     4.26 4.36 4.46 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Kristen Brown                Unattached               4.36m   14-03.50 
     4.26 4.36 4.46 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Sophie Gutermuth             Unattached               4.26m   13-11.75 
     4.26 4.36 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Morgann LeLeux               Unattached                  NH            
     4.26 4.36 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Jill Marois                  Shore A C                   NH            
     4.26 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final, break ties
       World: W 7.37m  2/13/1988   Heike Drechsler, GDR                        
    American: A 7.23m  3/11/2012   Brittney Reese, Nike                        
        Meet: M 7.32m  2/27/1987   Heike Drechsler, E. Germany                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kate Hall                    Panther TC               6.51m   21-04.25 
      FOUL  6.24m  6.47m  6.51m  6.38m  6.30m
  2 Quanesha Burks               Unattached               6.39m   20-11.75 
      6.25m  FOUL  FOUL  6.10m  6.39m  FOUL
  3 Kenyattia Hackworth          Unattached               6.39m   20-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.94m  6.21m  6.39m  6.18m
  4 Kendell Williams             Unattached               6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.13m  6.29m  6.13m  6.33m  6.18m  6.27m
  5 Jessie Gaines                Gard St/New Bal          6.27m   20-07.00 
      5.93m  6.02m  6.13m  6.07m  6.12m  6.27m
  6 Tristine Johnson             Unattached               6.13m   20-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.13m  6.00m  FOUL  6.00m
  7 Melanie Winters              Unattached               6.02m   19-09.00 
      5.97m  FOUL  5.80m  6.02m  5.93m  5.93m
  8 Viershanie Latham            Unattached               6.02m   19-09.00 
      5.63m  FOUL  5.74m  6.02m  5.94m  5.84m
  9 Erica Graham                 Next Level A C           5.65m   18-06.50 
      5.65m  5.60m  5.62m            
 -- Sarah Hunt                   Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final, break ties
       World: W 15.36m  3/6/2004    Tatyana Lebedeva, RUS                      
    American: A 14.57m  2/8/2019    Tori Franklin, Nike/NYAC                   
        Meet: M 14.23m  3/4/1995    Sheila Hudson, Reebok                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Keturah Orji                 Atlanta TC              14.55mM  47-09.00 
      14.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.81m  14.54m
  2 Tori Franklin                NIKE                    14.45mM  47-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.19m  13.80m  14.45m  14.22m
  3 Lynnika Pitts                Unattached              13.66m   44-09.75 
      13.34m  13.50m  13.34m  13.55m  13.47m  13.66m
  4 Imani Oliver                 Unattached              13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.12m  13.45m  13.02m  13.13m  13.18m  13.37m
  5 Tiffany Flynn                Unattached              13.41m   44-00.00 
      13.33m  13.41m  13.33m  13.10m  FOUL  13.25m
  6 Viershanie Latham            Unattached              12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.76m  12.69m  12.86m  12.70m  12.71m  12.70m
  7 Alexa Wandy                  Unattached              12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.53m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Jean Udo                     DC Intl                 11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.75m  11.72m  11.68m  11.67m  11.41m  11.61m
  9 Shekinah Wilder              North Greenville        11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals, break ties
       World: W 22.50m  2/19/1977   Helena Fibingerova, TCH                    
    American: A 20.21m  3/19/2016   Michelle Carter, Nike                      
        Meet: M 20.23m  2/27/1987   Ilona Briesnick, E. Germany                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chase Ealey                  Unattached              18.62m   61-01.25 
      17.14m  FOUL  17.28m  17.96m  18.62m  FOUL
  2 Magdalyn Ewen                NIKE                    18.45m   60-06.50 
      17.17m  17.43m  18.45m  18.29m  FOUL  18.43m
  3 Jessica Ramsey               Unattached              18.37m   60-03.25 
      18.03m  18.37m  17.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Daniella Hill                Unattached              18.17m   59-07.50 
      17.41m  FOUL  17.79m  FOUL  18.17m  FOUL
  5 Rachel Fatherly              Velaasa                 17.95m   58-10.75 
      17.80m  17.31m  17.95m  17.54m  FOUL  17.08m
  6 Monique Riddick              Velaasa                 17.76m   58-03.25 
      17.02m  17.17m  17.76m  17.64m  17.40m  17.63m
  7 Jessica Woodard              Unattached              17.67m   57-11.75 
      FOUL  16.54m  17.67m  17.44m  17.41m  FOUL
  8 Janeah Stewart               Unattached              17.54m   57-06.50 
      16.06m  16.40m  17.25m  FOUL  17.54m  FOUL
  9 Jeneva Stevens               NYAC                    17.16m   56-03.75 
      16.64m  FOUL  17.16m            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final, break ties
       World: W 25.60m  3/4/2017    Gwen Berry, USA                            
    American: A 25.60m  3/4/2017    Gwen Berry, Nike                           
        Meet: M 25.60m  3/4/2017    Gwen Berry, Nike/NYAC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Janeah Stewart               Unattached              24.80m   81-04.50 
      22.85m  FOUL  23.86m  24.80m  24.15m  FOUL
  2 Deanna Price                 NIKE/New York AC        24.52m   80-05.50 
      22.80m  23.86m  23.92m  FOUL  FOUL  24.52m
  3 Kaitlyn Long                 Minnesota               23.19m   76-01.00 
      FOUL  22.24m  22.95m  22.98m  22.90m  23.19m
  4 Annette Echikunwoke          Unattached              22.97m   75-04.50 
      FOUL  21.44m  20.88m  FOUL  22.97m  FOUL
  5 Jeneva Stevens               NYAC                    22.89m   75-01.25 
      21.81m  22.89m  FOUL  22.15m  FOUL  22.69m
  6 Brooke Andersen              Unattached              22.25m   73-00.00 
      21.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  22.25m
  7 Michaela Dendinger           Iron Wood TC            21.10m   69-02.75 
      FOUL  20.60m  FOUL  FOUL  19.15m  21.10m
  8 Alina Duran                  Unattached              20.39m   66-10.75 
      FOUL  19.26m  19.37m  20.39m  19.48m  20.17m
  9 Christina Macdonald          Iron Wood TC            18.49m   60-08.00 
      17.70m  18.49m  18.49m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Anna Hall                    FK Elite               2:16.11     877
  2 Emilyn Dearman               Unattached             2:19.17     835
  3 Shaina Burns                 Unattached             2:21.24     807
  4 Kendall Gustafson            Unattached             2:22.44     791
  5 Juanita Webster-Freeman      Santa Barbara TC       2:22.57     789
  6 Allison Halverson            Arete Elite            2:23.26     780
  7 Kendell Williams             Unattached             2:23.69     774
  8 Riley Cooks                  Oiselle                2:24.56     763
  9 Annie Kunz                   Unattached             2:26.94     732
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard                NIKE                      8.20    1084
  2 Riley Cooks                  Oiselle                   8.28    1066
  3 Juanita Webster-Freeman      Santa Barbara TC          8.35    1050
  4 Allison Halverson            Arete Elite               8.48    1021
  5 Holly Hankenson              Unattached                8.81     950
  6 Shaina Burns                 Unattached                8.83     946
Section  2  
  1 Kendell Williams             Unattached                8.18    1088
  2 Chari Hawkins                On                        8.35    1050
  3 Emilyn Dearman               Unattached                8.36    1048
  4 Annie Kunz                   Unattached                8.51    1015
  5 Anna Hall                    FK Elite                  8.59     997
  6 Kendall Gustafson            Unattached                8.89     933
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Anna Hall                    FK Elite                 1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Kendell Williams             Unattached               1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Chari Hawkins                On                       1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Kendall Gustafson            Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Shaina Burns                 Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Juanita Webster-Freeman      Santa Barbara TC         1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Annie Kunz                   Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Emilyn Dearman               Unattached               1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Erica Bougard                NIKE                     1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 10 Holly Hankenson              Unattached               1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Allison Halverson            Arete Elite              1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Riley Cooks                  Oiselle                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kendell Williams             Unattached               6.35m   20-10.00    959
      6.16m  6.35m  5.75m            
  2 Allison Halverson            Arete Elite              5.93m   19-05.50    828
      5.77m  5.77m  5.93m            
  3 Chari Hawkins                On                       5.88m   19-03.50    813
      FOUL  FOUL  5.88m            
  4 Annie Kunz                   Unattached               5.86m   19-02.75    807
      5.80m  5.60m  5.86m            
  5 Emilyn Dearman               Unattached               5.84m   19-02.00    801
      5.73m  5.77m  5.84m            
  6 Riley Cooks                  Oiselle                  5.78m   18-11.75    783
      5.56m  5.78m  5.75m            
  6 Juanita Webster-Freeman      Santa Barbara TC         5.78m   18-11.75    783
      5.60m  5.48m  5.78m            
  8 Kendall Gustafson            Unattached               5.67m   18-07.25    750
      5.27m  FOUL  5.67m            
  9 Anna Hall                    FK Elite                 5.60m   18-04.50    729
      5.49m  5.33m  5.60m            
 10 Shaina Burns                 Unattached               5.31m   17-05.25    645
      5.22m  5.22m  5.31m            
 -- Holly Hankenson              Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emilyn Dearman               Unattached              13.98m   45-10.50    793
      13.59m  13.98m  13.69m            
  2 Annie Kunz                   Unattached              13.69m   44-11.00    773
      12.88m  13.38m  13.69m            
  3 Shaina Burns                 Unattached              13.66m   44-09.75    771
      13.54m  13.43m  13.66m            
  4 Riley Cooks                  Oiselle                 12.93m   42-05.25    723
      12.89m  12.93m  12.89m            
  5 Juanita Webster-Freeman      Santa Barbara TC        12.85m   42-02.00    717
      10.59m  11.69m  12.85m            
  6 Chari Hawkins                On                      12.79m   41-11.50    713
      12.33m  12.79m  12.52m            
  7 Kendall Gustafson            Unattached              12.75m   41-10.00    711
      11.36m  12.68m  12.75m            
  8 Anna Hall                    FK Elite                12.71m   41-08.50    708
      12.09m  12.71m  11.97m            
  9 Kendell Williams             Unattached              12.34m   40-06.00    684
      12.34m  12.08m  FOUL            
 10 Holly Hankenson              Unattached              11.69m   38-04.25    641
      11.66m  11.69m  11.45m            
 11 Allison Halverson            Arete Elite             11.60m   38-00.75    635
      11.58m  11.19m  11.60m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
       World: W  5013  3/9/2012    Nataliya Dobrynska, UKR                     
    American: A  4805  2/21/2014   Sharon Day-Monroe, Asics                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kendell Williams             Unattached                4496  
  2 Emilyn Dearman               Unattached                4356  
  3 Anna Hall                    FK Elite                  4302  
  4 Juanita Webster-Freeman      Santa Barbara TC          4255  
  5 Annie Kunz                   Unattached                4243  
  6 Riley Cooks                  Oiselle                   4106  
  7 Kendall Gustafson            Unattached                4101  
  8 Shaina Burns                 Unattached                4085  
  9 Allison Halverson            Arete Elite               4035  
 
Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
       World: W 11:40.33  1/30/1999   Claudia Iovan, ROM                       
    American: A 12:20.79  3/12/1993   Debbi Lawrence, Natural Sport            
        Meet: M 12:28.32  3/3/2001    Michelle Rohl, Moving Comfort            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Miranda Melville             NYAC                  12:57.58  
  2 Katie Burnett                Harrier TC            13:14.09  
  3 Kayla Shapiro                Walk USA              14:11.84  
  4 Maria Michta-Coffey          Oiselle/Walk USA      14:18.82  
  5 Chelsea Conway               Shore A C             14:26.74  
  6 Katherine Miale              Marist                14:34.72  
 -- Lauren Harris                Marist                      DQ  
 -- Robyn Stevens                Salming/Wolfpack            DQ  
 -- Celina Lepe                  Unattached                  DQ  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Xfinity
================================================================
 Top 4 each heat + next 4 fastest to semis
 Top 3 each semi + next 2 fastest to final
       World: W  6.34  2/18/2018   Christian Coleman, USA                      
    American: A  6.34  2/18/2018   Christian Coleman, Nike                     
        Meet: M  6.34  2/18/2018   Christian Coleman, Nike                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Wayne Sherbahn               Unattached                6.73Q  6.722
  2 Quentin Butler               Unattached                6.73Q  6.724
  3 Javelin Guidry               Unattached                6.74Q  6.737
  4 Qawtavis Johnson             Unattached                6.83Q 
  5 JJ Sherman                   North Greenville          6.85q  6.842
  6 Charles Jackson              U.S. Express              6.86q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 John Teeters                 Under Armour              6.63Q 
  2 Alexander Donigian           Seattle Speed             6.64Q 
  3 Dangelo Cherry               Unattached                6.66Q 
  4 Sean McLean                  Unattached                6.74Q  6.738
  5 Bryan Sosoo                  Unattached                6.76q 
  6 Jeremiah Hunter              Miami (OH)                6.78q 
  7 Darien Johnson               Unattached                6.88  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Demek Kemp                   Unattached                6.61Q 
  2 Cordero Gray                 Unattached                6.62Q 
  3 Seth Boomsma                 BOOM Athl                 6.82Q 
  4 Dedric Dukes                 NIKE                      6.85Q  6.848
  5 Eddie Scott                  Unattached                6.89  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Xfinity
================================================================
 Top 4 each heat + next 4 fastest to semis
 Top 3 each semi + next 2 fastest to final
       World: W  6.34  2/18/2018   Christian Coleman, USA                      
    American: A  6.34  2/18/2018   Christian Coleman, Nike                     
        Meet: M  6.34  2/18/2018   Christian Coleman, Nike                     
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Demek Kemp                   Unattached                6.58Q 
  2 Cordero Gray                 Unattached                6.63Q  6.622
  3 Javelin Guidry               Unattached                6.73Q 
  4 Seth Boomsma                 BOOM Athl                 6.78  
  5 Bryan Sosoo                  Unattached                6.79  
  6 Charles Jackson              U.S. Express              6.81   6.809
  7 Alexander Donigian           Seattle Speed             6.91  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 John Teeters                 Under Armour              6.63Q  6.625
  2 Quentin Butler               Unattached                6.65Q 
  3 Dangelo Cherry               Unattached                6.68Q 
  4 Sean McLean                  Unattached                6.71q  6.704
  5 Wayne Sherbahn               Unattached                6.71q  6.706
  6 Qawtavis Johnson             Unattached                6.77  
  7 Jeremiah Hunter              Miami (OH)                6.81   6.805
  8 JJ Sherman                   North Greenville          6.83  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Xfinity
================================================================
 Top 4 each heat + next 4 fastest to semis
 Top 3 each semi + next 2 fastest to final
       World: W  6.34  2/18/2018   Christian Coleman, USA                      
    American: A  6.34  2/18/2018   Christian Coleman, Nike                     
        Meet: M  6.34  2/18/2018   Christian Coleman, Nike                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Demek Kemp                   Unattached                6.55  
  2 Cordero Gray                 Unattached                6.59  
  3 Sean McLean                  Unattached                6.63  
  4 Dangelo Cherry               Unattached                6.66  
  5 John Teeters                 Under Armour              6.67  
  6 Javelin Guidry               Unattached                6.72  
  7 Quentin Butler               Unattached                6.72  
  8 Wayne Sherbahn               Unattached                6.78  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash Xfinity
================================================================
 Top 8 times to two-section final
 Times 5-8 in section 1; 1-4 in section 2
       World: W 31.87  3/4/2017    Noah Lyles, USA                             
    American: A 31.87  3/4/2017    Noah Lyles, adidas                          
        Meet: M 31.87  3/4/2017    Noah Lyles, adidas                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dontavius Wright             Unattached               33.34q 
  2 Marcus Chambers              Unattached               33.51q 
  3 Manteo Mitchell              Unattached               33.79q 
  4 Brandon Lowery               Unattached               34.72  
  5 Joshua Hammond               Unattached               35.48  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jamiel Trimble               U.S. Air Force           33.47q 
  2 Brycen Spratling             NYAC                     33.52q 
  3 CJ Allen                     Unattached               33.93  
  4 James Bias                   Gard St/New Bal          35.08  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Cole Lambourne               Unattached               33.61q 
  2 Jovanni Parkinson            Gard St/New Bal          34.65  
  3 Charles Jackson              U.S. Express             36.20  
 -- Champ Page                   Unattached                  DQ  
 -- Jayon Woodard                Charlotte                   DQ  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Jason Crow                   Unattached               33.72q 
  2 John Lundy                   DC Intl                  33.75q 
  3 Jackson Junkins              North Greenville         34.82  
 -- Mason Rhodes                 Unattached                  DQ  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash Xfinity
================================================================
 Top 8 times to two-section final
 Times 5-8 in section 1; 1-4 in section 2
       World: W 31.87  3/4/2017    Noah Lyles, USA                             
    American: A 31.87  3/4/2017    Noah Lyles, adidas                          
        Meet: M 31.87  3/4/2017    Noah Lyles, adidas                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Manteo Mitchell              Unattached               33.54  
  2 John Lundy                   DC Intl                  33.69  
  3 Cole Lambourne               Unattached               34.06  
 -- Jason Crow                   Unattached                  DQ  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Dontavius Wright             Unattached               32.81  
  2 Brycen Spratling             NYAC                     33.59  
 -- Jamiel Trimble               U.S. Air Force              DQ  
 -- Marcus Chambers              Unattached                  DQ  
 
Men 600 Meter Run Choco Milk
================================================================
 6 fastest times advance to final
 Two-turn stagger
       World: W 1:14.79  1/19/2018   Michael Saruni, KEN                       
    American: A 1:14.91  1/28/2017   Casimir Loxsom, Brooks                    
        Meet: M 1:15.07  3/5/2017    Erik Sowinski, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Donavan Brazier              NIKE                   1:15.64q 
  2 Kameron Jones                Maryland               1:16.59q 
  3 Jonathan Moore               Unattached             1:17.42  
  4 Olandis Johnson              Unattached             1:18.67  
  5 Je'von Hutchison             Shore A C              1:19.71  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sam Ellison                  Boston A A             1:15.97q 
  2 Erik Sowinski                NIKE                   1:16.58q 
  3 Kalmon Stokes                Unattached             1:16.91q 
  4 Troy Pollard                 Unattached             1:17.14  
  5 Eric Janise                  Unattached             1:18.67  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Chris Giesting               HOKA/HOKA NJNY         1:16.72q 
  2 Byron Robinson               adidas                 1:16.95  
  3 Russell Dinkins              NYAC                   1:17.95  
  4 Donte Holmes                 DC Intl                1:18.19  
  5 Christopher Torpy            Miami (OH)             1:20.96  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Charles Jones                District TC            1:17.01  
  2 Drew Windle                  Brooks                 1:17.14  
  3 Quamel Prince                District TC            1:17.44  
  4 Nate Bruno                   Unattached             1:20.23  
 -- Harun Abda                   Nike/OTC                    DQ  
 
Men 600 Meter Run Choco Milk
================================================================
 6 fastest times advance to final
 Two-turn stagger
       World: W 1:14.79  1/19/2018   Michael Saruni, KEN                       
    American: A 1:14.91  1/28/2017   Casimir Loxsom, Brooks                    
        Meet: M 1:15.07  3/5/2017    Erik Sowinski, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Donavan Brazier              NIKE                   1:13.77W 
  2 Sam Ellison                  Boston A A             1:15.20  
  3 Kameron Jones                Maryland               1:15.32  
  4 Chris Giesting               HOKA/HOKA NJNY         1:15.67  
  5 Erik Sowinski                NIKE                   1:16.24  
  6 Kalmon Stokes                Unattached             1:17.42  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run Garden of Li
================================================================
 Heat winners + next five fastest advance to final
 Two alleys, 3 on outside
       World: W 2:14.20  2/17/2016   Ayanleh Souleiman, DJI                    
    American: A 2:16.76  3/2/2014    David Torrence, Nike                      
        Meet: M 2:18.60  3/5/2017    Clayton Murphy, Nike                      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Clayton Murphy               NIKE                   2:20.23Q 
  2 Dylan Capwell                Atlanta TC             2:20.84q 
  3 Robby Andrews                adidas                 2:22.01q 
  4 Hans-peter Roelle            Unattached             2:22.87  
  5 Victor Palumbo               Central Park TC        2:23.44  
  6 Henry Dwyer                  Unattached             2:23.78  
  7 Jaxson Hoey                  adidas                 2:25.01  
  8 Matt Molinaro                HOKA NJNYTC            2:25.44  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jesse Garn                   HOKA/HOKA NJNY         2:21.94Q 
  2 Christian Harrison           Boston A A             2:23.12  
  3 Jacob Dumford                District TC            2:24.16  
  4 Luciano Fiore                Siena                  2:25.14  
  5 Connor Reck                  Boston A A             2:25.30  
  6 Michael O'Leary              Unattached             2:25.69  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Brannon Kidder               Brooks/Brk Beast       2:20.68Q 
  2 Brandon Lasater              Atlanta TC             2:21.97q 
  3 David Timlin                 District TC            2:22.04q 
  4 Drew Piazza                  NIKE                   2:22.44  
  5 Brian Crimmins               NE Distance            2:25.52  
  6 William Looney               Boston A A             2:26.26  
  7 Brian Cook                   Unattached             2:27.33  
  8 Eric Holt                    Gard St/New Bal        2:27.81  
  9 Patrick Peterson             Atlanta TC             2:33.48  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Rob Napolitano               HOKA ONE ONE           2:22.15Q 
  2 Abraham Alvarado             Atlanta TC             2:22.36q 
  3 Jeremy Hernandez             HOKA NJNYTC            2:22.58  
  4 Ryan Manahan                 HOKA/HOKA NJNY         2:22.65  
  5 Matthew Payamps              Unattached             2:23.46  
  6 Sean Torpy                   Miami (OH)             2:24.44  
  7 Spencer Brown                Georgetown             2:25.31  
  8 James Gowans                 Unattached             2:26.67  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run Garden of Li
================================================================
 Heat winners + next five fastest advance to final
 Two alleys, 3 on outside
       World: W 2:14.20  2/17/2016   Ayanleh Souleiman, DJI                    
    American: A 2:16.76  3/2/2014    David Torrence, Nike                      
        Meet: M 2:18.60  3/5/2017    Clayton Murphy, Nike                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Clayton Murphy               NIKE                   2:20.36  
  2 Abraham Alvarado             Atlanta TC             2:21.08  
  3 Brannon Kidder               Brooks/Brk Beast       2:21.23  
  4 Rob Napolitano               HOKA ONE ONE           2:21.47  
  5 Dylan Capwell                Atlanta TC             2:21.55  
  6 Brandon Lasater              Atlanta TC             2:21.59  
  7 Jesse Garn                   HOKA/HOKA NJNY         2:21.66  
  8 David Timlin                 District TC            2:22.43  
  9 Robby Andrews                adidas                 2:22.53  
 
Men 1 Mile Run Toyota
================================================================
 Two alleys, 8 inside, 4 outside
 Two-turn stagger
       World: W 3:48.45  2/12/1997   Hicham el Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
        Meet: M 3:52.99  2/27/1999   Noureddine Morceli, Algeria               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Craig Engels                 NIKE/Nike Or Pr        3:59.69  
  2 Henry Wynne                  Brooks/Brk Beast       4:00.20  
  3 John Gregorek                ASICS                  4:00.26  
  4 Samuel Prakel                adidas                 4:01.76  
  5 Mike Marsella                Boston A A             4:02.03  
  6 David Ribich                 Brooks/Brk Beast       4:03.08  
  7 Benjamin Malone              HOKA/HOKA NJNY         4:03.60  
  8 Josh Thompson                NIKE/Bowerman TC       4:05.39  
  9 Eric Avila                   adidas/Mission         4:07.66  
 10 Daniel Winn                  Brooklyn TC            4:09.66  
 11 Nicholas Harris              Unattached             4:13.82  
 
Men 2 Mile Run Nike
================================================================
 Two alleys in section 2, 10 inside, 6 outside
 Two-turn stagger
 Section 1 is at 4:47p Saturday
 Section 2 is at 7:48p Saturday
       World: W 8:03.40  2/21/2015   Mo Farah, GBR                             
    American: A 8:07.41  1/25/2014   Galen Rupp, Nike                          
        Meet: M 8:26.72  3/1/2015    Ryan Hill, Nike/Bowerman TC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Hunter                adidas/Tinman          8:25.29M 
  2 Jeffrey Thies                Tinman Elite           8:38.93  
  3 Zachary Zarda                Ks City Smoke          8:38.95  
  4 Joseph Berriatua             Tinman Elite           8:41.22  
  5 Elijah Moskowitz             Unattached             8:43.81  
  6 David Barney                 Unattached             8:49.12  
  7 Dylan Gearinger              Philadelphia RTC       8:52.39  
Section  2  
  1 Eric Avila                   adidas/Mission         8:32.41  
  2 Tripp Hurt                   Unattached             8:32.72  
  3 Dillon Maggard               Brooks/Brk Beast       8:33.28  
  4 Sean McGorty                 NIKE/Bowerman TC       8:33.41  
  5 Brian Barraza                Unattached             8:33.99  
  6 Jacob Thomson                Boston A A             8:34.64  
  7 Travis Mahoney               HOKA/HOKA NJNY         8:35.33  
  8 Garrett Heath                Brooks/Brk Beast       8:36.37  
  9 Graham Crawford              HOKA/HOKA NJNY         8:37.41  
 10 Collin Leibold               Ocean State/NBal       8:38.05  
 11 Isaac Updike                 HOKA NJNYTC            8:39.03  
 12 Jordan Mann                  Ocean State/NBal       8:39.09  
 13 Willy Fink                   Unattached             8:42.06  
 14 Lawi Lalang                  U.S. Army              8:42.61  
 15 Woody Kincaid                NIKE/Bowerman TC       8:43.48  
 16 Will Leer                    Und Armour/NYAC        8:47.75  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Two rounds only
 Top 3 each semi + next 2 fastest to final
       World: W  7.30  3/6/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/Johnson/Trammell, WCAC/USA/Track Star
        Meet: M  7.37  3/1/2009    Terrence Trammell, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Devon Allen                  NIKE                      7.70Q  7.699
  2 Joshua Thompson              Unattached                7.75Q 
  3 Wayne Newman                 Unattached                7.98Q 
  4 Tremayne Banks               Unattached                8.02q 
  5 Brent Carroll                Charlotte                 8.08  
  6 Jake Lindacher               Unattached                8.09  
  7 Anthony Richardson           Charlotte                 8.20  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Mallett                adidas                    7.70Q  7.698
  2 Brendan Ames                 Unattached                7.71Q 
  3 Ryan Billian                 Unattached                7.84Q 
  4 Casimir Tawiah               Troy                      8.01q 
  5 Matt Prescott                Computomarx TC            8.07  
  6 Aaron Muresan                Miami (OH)                8.16  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Two rounds only
 Top 3 each semi + next 2 fastest to final
       World: W  7.30  3/6/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/Johnson/Trammell, WCAC/USA/Track Star
        Meet: M  7.37  3/1/2009    Terrence Trammell, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Devon Allen                  NIKE                      7.60  
  2 Aaron Mallett                adidas                    7.64  
  3 Joshua Thompson              Unattached                7.69  
  4 Brendan Ames                 Unattached                7.71  
  5 Ryan Billian                 Unattached                7.89  
  6 Tremayne Banks               Unattached                7.94  
  7 Casimir Tawiah               Troy                      7.99  
  8 Wayne Newman                 Unattached                8.03  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 208/213/218/221/224/227
       World: W 2.43m  3/4/1989    Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway, Nike                         
        Meet: M 2.38m  3/4/2000    Matt Hemingway, US West                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jeron Robinson               Unattached               2.24m    7-04.25 
     2.08 2.13 2.18 2.21 2.24 2.30 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Avion Jones                  Unattached               2.21m    7-03.00 
     2.08 2.13 2.18 2.21 2.24 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kristopher Kornegay-Gobe     Shore A C                2.18m    7-01.75 
     2.08 2.13 2.18 2.21 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 JaCorian Duffield            Unattached               2.18m    7-01.75 
     2.08 2.13 2.18 2.21 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Noah VanderVeen              Saginaw Valley           2.18m    7-01.75 
     2.08 2.13 2.18 2.21 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Bradley Adkins               Unattached               2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.08 2.13 2.18 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Trey Culver                  Unattached               2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.08 2.13 2.18 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Roderick Townsend            Unattached               2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.08 2.13 
        O  XXX 
  8 Jalen Ramsey                 Gard St/New Bal          2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.08 2.13 
        O  XXX 
 10 Titus Sizemore               Troy                     2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.08 2.13 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 541/551/561/566/571/576
       World: W 6.16m  2/15/2014   Renaud Lavillenie, FRA                      
    American: A 6.00m  2/24/2002   Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
        Meet: M 5.96m  3/3/2001    Lawrence Johnson, adidas                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Irwin                 Arkansas Vault           5.80m   19-00.25 
     5.41 5.51 5.61 5.66 5.71 5.80 5.93 
      PPP   XO   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Scott Houston                Shore A C                5.61m   18-04.75 
     5.41 5.51 5.61 5.66 5.71 
        O   XO    O  XXP    X 
  3 Max Babits                   Unattached               5.51m   18-01.00 
     5.41 5.51 5.61 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Austin Miller                Unattached               5.41m   17-09.00 
     5.41 5.51 
        O  XXX 
  5 Kyle Pater                   U.S. Air Force           5.41m   17-09.00 
     5.41 5.51 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Dylan Bell                   U.S. Air Force           5.41m   17-09.00 
     5.41 5.51 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Cole Walsh                   Unattached               5.41m   17-09.00 
     5.41 5.51 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Garrett Starkey              Unattached               5.41m   17-09.00 
     5.41 5.51 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Zachary Ferrara              Unattached                  NH            
     5.41 
      XXX 
 -- Drew Volz                    Unattached                  NH            
     5.41 
      XXX 
 -- Audie Wyatt                  Unattached                  NH            
     5.41 
      XXX 
 -- Carson Waters                Unattached                  NH            
     5.41 
      XXX 
 -- Chase Brannon                Unattached                  NH            
     5.41 
      XXX 
 -- Tray Oates                   Unattached                  NH            
     5.41 
      XXX 
 -- Jake Albright                Unattached                  NH            
     5.41 
      XXX 
 -- Nathan Richartz              Unattached                  NH            
     5.41 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final, break ties
       World: W 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, USA                             
    American: A 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC                 
        Meet: M 8.59m  3/2/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Downs                 Bethel Indiana           7.73m   25-04.50 
      7.39m  7.55m  FOUL  7.16m  FOUL  7.73m
  2 Malik Moffett                Unattached               7.69m   25-02.75 
      7.49m  7.41m  7.38m  7.48m  7.69m  7.52m
  3 Josh Colley                  Unattached               7.53m   24-08.50 
      7.32m  7.41m  7.27m  7.25m  7.28m  7.53m
  4 Will Williams                Unattached               7.45m   24-05.50 
      6.01m  7.34m  7.45m  FOUL  7.41m  7.37m
  5 Kenneth Glenn                Miami (OH)               7.44m   24-05.00 
      7.44m  7.28m  6.86m  7.23m  7.01m  7.16m
  6 Charles Brown                Unattached               7.21m   23-08.00 
      6.95m  7.21m  7.16m  FOUL  FOUL  7.03m
  7 Roderick Townsend            Unattached               7.20m   23-07.50 
      FOUL  7.17m  7.18m  7.03m  FOUL  7.20m
  8 Corey Muggler                Boston-North TC          7.18m   23-06.75 
      7.17m  7.05m  7.05m  6.98m  7.03m  7.18m
  9 Kenneth Wei                  Unattached               6.97m   22-10.50 
      6.72m  6.94m  6.97m            
 10 Corion Knight                Unattached               6.83m   22-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.83m            
 11 Isaac Hamilton               Unattached               6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.71m  FOUL  6.67m            
 12 David Gibson                 Boston-North TC          6.57m   21-06.75 
      6.57m  FOUL  PASS            
 13 Lutalo Boyce                 Gard St/New Bal          6.56m   21-06.25 
      6.56m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jonas Elusme                 Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final, break ties
       World: W 17.92m  3/6/2011    Teddy Tamgho, FRA                          
    American: A 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley, Tyson TC                      
        Meet: M 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley, Tyson TC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donald Scott                 Unattached              16.85m   55-03.50 
      16.25m  16.59m  16.71m  16.85m  16.60m  FOUL
  2 Chris Carter                 Unattached              16.66m   54-08.00 
      14.86m  16.49m  16.50m  16.45m  16.66m  16.65m
  3 KeAndre Bates                Unattached              16.38m   53-09.00 
      15.79m  16.38m  FOUL  PASS  15.99m  16.36m
  4 Barden Adams                 Unattached              15.91m   52-02.50 
      15.37m  FOUL  15.91m  FOUL  15.72m  14.08m
  5 Tony Carodine                Unattached              15.90m   52-02.00 
      15.90m  FOUL  15.52m  15.66m  15.64m  FOUL
  6 Darrel Jones                 Unattached              15.52m   50-11.00 
      FOUL  15.37m  15.52m  FOUL  FOUL  15.09m
  7 Michael Tiller               Unattached              14.84m   48-08.25 
      14.84m  FOUL  14.69m  14.54m  14.59m  14.52m
  8 Idiato Jeremiah              Unattached              14.82m   48-07.50 
      13.88m  14.82m  14.66m  FOUL  13.69m  14.24m
  9 Markel Dalton                Charlotte               14.79m   48-06.25 
      FOUL  14.79m  14.62m            
 10 Julian Hubbard               Boston-North TC         14.54m   47-08.50 
      13.97m  14.17m  14.54m            
 11 Nathaniel Meade              Boston-North TC         14.29m   46-10.75 
      14.29m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Isaac Hamilton               Unattached              13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.68m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final, break ties
       World: W 22.66m  1/29/1989   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                     
        Meet: M 22.23m  2/23/2014   Ryan Whiting, Nike                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Crouser                 NIKE                    22.22m   72-11.00 
      21.41m  21.48m  21.95m  22.22m  FOUL  21.38m
  2 Joseph Kovacs                Velaasa/NYAC            21.40m   70-02.50 
      19.51m  20.63m  20.65m  FOUL  20.93m  21.40m
  3 Josh Awotunde                Unattached              20.63m   67-08.25 
      19.78m  19.59m  20.63m  19.50m  20.09m  20.03m
  4 Curtis Jensen                Velaasa                 20.03m   65-08.75 
      19.05m  FOUL  19.27m  19.79m  20.03m  19.55m
  5 William Pless                Iron Wood TC            20.00m   65-07.50 
      18.57m  FOUL  20.00m  19.58m  19.65m  FOUL
  6 Alex Renner                  Velaasa                 19.07m   62-06.75 
      FOUL  18.38m  FOUL  19.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Lucas Warning                Unattached              18.85m   61-10.25 
      18.53m  18.85m  18.57m  FOUL  FOUL  18.39m
  8 Coy Blair                    Unattached              18.78m   61-07.50 
      18.52m  18.71m  FOUL  18.78m  18.60m  FOUL
  9 Roger Steen                  Unattached              18.25m   59-10.50 
      18.25m  18.22m  FOUL            
 10 Grant Cartwright             Unattached              18.16m   59-07.00 
      18.07m  FOUL  18.16m            
 11 Corey Murphy                 Monmouth                17.98m   59-00.00 
      17.98m  17.87m  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final, break ties
       World: W 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, USA                            
    American: A 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
        Meet: M 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Daniel Haugh                 Unattached              24.12m   79-01.75 
      22.08m  23.21m  23.34m  22.90m  23.38m  24.12m
  2 Conor McCullough             NYAC                    23.98m   78-08.25 
      22.87m  23.82m  22.40m  FOUL  23.98m  23.62m
  3 Alex Young                   Velaasa                 23.67m   77-08.00 
      21.79m  22.42m  22.78m  23.67m  23.53m  FOUL
  4 Sean Donnelly                Iron Wood TC            23.38m   76-08.50 
      22.00m  23.09m  23.38m  FOUL  22.93m  FOUL
  5 Daniel Roberts               Velaasa                 23.19m   76-01.00 
      22.19m  23.05m  23.15m  23.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Grant Cartwright             Unattached              23.12m   75-10.25 
      FOUL  22.86m  22.05m  FOUL  22.23m  23.12m
  7 Colin Dunbar                 Iron Wood TC            22.95m   75-03.50 
      21.39m  22.95m  21.82m  FOUL  22.34m  22.62m
  8 Michael Shanahan             Unattached              22.57m   74-00.75 
      21.40m  21.73m  22.57m  22.41m  22.40m  22.16m
  9 Rudy Winkler                 NYAC                    21.93m   71-11.50 
      FOUL  20.99m  21.93m            
 10 Joe Frye                     Unattached              21.55m   70-08.50 
      20.66m  21.55m  FOUL            
 11 Thomas Postema               Unattached              21.19m   69-06.25 
      20.95m  FOUL  21.19m            
 12 Jordan Huckaby               Unattached              20.67m   67-09.75 
      20.30m  20.67m  FOUL            
 13 Michael Alvernaz             Unattached              20.10m   65-11.50 
      20.10m  FOUL  19.47m            
 14 Caleb Brown                  Troy                    18.97m   62-03.00 
      17.91m  18.97m  FOUL            
 15 Albert Hughes                Unattached              17.12m   56-02.00 
      17.04m  17.12m  17.07m            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wolf Mahler                  Unattached                6.94     904
  2 Steven Bastien               Unattached                7.01     879
  3 Tim Ehrhardt                 Santa Barbara TC          7.02     875
  4 Alex Bloom                   Unattached                7.03     872
  5 Samuel Black                 Unattached                7.12     840
Section  2  
  1 Solomon Simmons              Unattached                6.99     886
  2 Teddy Frid                   Unattached                7.15     830
  3 Curtis Beach                 Unattached                7.17     823
  4 Devin Cornelius              Unattached                7.20     813
  5 Phillip Bailey               Santa Barbara TC          7.21     809
  6 Jack Flood                   Unattached                7.24     799
  7 Andrew Ghizzone              Unattached                7.39     749
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Curtis Beach                 Unattached             2:35.28     927
  2 Andrew Ghizzone              Unattached             2:41.51     857
  3 Teddy Frid                   Unattached             2:43.04     840
  4 Devin Cornelius              Unattached             2:43.53     835
  5 Samuel Black                 Unattached             2:47.63     791
  6 Tim Ehrhardt                 Santa Barbara TC       2:48.48     782
  7 Jack Flood                   Unattached             2:48.55     781
  8 Solomon Simmons              Unattached             2:48.87     777
  9 Alex Bloom                   Unattached             2:50.03     765
 10 Phillip Bailey               Santa Barbara TC       3:02.47     640
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jack Flood                   Unattached                8.08     962
  2 Solomon Simmons              Unattached                8.10     957
  3 Phillip Bailey               Santa Barbara TC          8.22     927
  4 Steven Bastien               Unattached                8.29     910
  5 Devin Cornelius              Unattached                8.46     869
  6 Tim Ehrhardt                 Santa Barbara TC          8.54     851
Section  2  
  1 Teddy Frid                   Unattached                8.20     932
  2 Andrew Ghizzone              Unattached                8.32     903
  3 Alex Bloom                   Unattached                8.48     865
  4 Curtis Beach                 Unattached                8.52     855
  5 Samuel Black                 Unattached                8.75     802
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Alex Bloom                   Unattached               2.11m    6-11.00    906
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Samuel Black                 Unattached               2.08m    6-09.75    878
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jack Flood                   Unattached               2.08m    6-09.75    878
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Tim Ehrhardt                 Santa Barbara TC         2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Teddy Frid                   Unattached               1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Phillip Bailey               Santa Barbara TC         1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Steven Bastien               Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Devin Cornelius              Unattached               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Andrew Ghizzone              Unattached               1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Solomon Simmons              Unattached               1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Curtis Beach                 Unattached               1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tim Ehrhardt                 Santa Barbara TC         5.30m   17-04.50   1004
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2 Teddy Frid                   Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Andrew Ghizzone              Unattached               4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Phillip Bailey               Santa Barbara TC         4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Solomon Simmons              Unattached               4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Jack Flood                   Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Curtis Beach                 Unattached               4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Alex Bloom                   Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Samuel Black                 Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Devin Cornelius              Unattached               4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Steven Bastien               Unattached                  NH            
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Steven Bastien               Unattached               7.27m   23-10.25    878
      FOUL  7.12m  7.27m            
  2 Phillip Bailey               Santa Barbara TC         7.17m   23-06.25    854
      FOUL  7.07m  7.17m            
  3 Curtis Beach                 Unattached               7.07m   23-02.50    830
      7.03m  7.07m  7.07m            
  4 Tim Ehrhardt                 Santa Barbara TC         7.06m   23-02.00    828
      6.99m  7.06m  6.80m            
  4 Alex Bloom                   Unattached               7.06m   23-02.00    828
      7.01m  6.90m  7.06m            
  6 Solomon Simmons              Unattached               7.04m   23-01.25    823
      7.04m  6.99m  7.00m            
  7 Devin Cornelius              Unattached               6.84m   22-05.25    776
      6.78m  6.84m  6.84m            
  8 Jack Flood                   Unattached               6.82m   22-04.50    771
      6.73m  6.70m  6.82m            
  9 Teddy Frid                   Unattached               6.81m   22-04.25    769
      6.81m  6.73m  FOUL            
 10 Wolf Mahler                  Unattached               6.80m   22-03.75    767
      6.80m  PASS  PASS            
 11 Samuel Black                 Unattached               6.62m   21-08.75    725
      6.43m  6.31m  6.62m            
 12 Andrew Ghizzone              Unattached               6.51m   21-04.25    700
      6.28m  6.51m  6.44m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Solomon Simmons              Unattached              15.45m   50-08.25    817
      15.20m  14.42m  15.45m            
  2 Jack Flood                   Unattached              13.86m   45-05.75    720
      12.79m  13.86m  12.32m            
  3 Tim Ehrhardt                 Santa Barbara TC        13.63m   44-08.75    706
      13.53m  13.63m  13.60m            
  4 Samuel Black                 Unattached              13.46m   44-02.00    695
      13.27m  13.46m  13.45m            
  5 Alex Bloom                   Unattached              12.94m   42-05.50    664
      12.03m  FOUL  12.94m            
  6 Steven Bastien               Unattached              12.62m   41-05.00    644
      12.25m  12.62m  FOUL            
  7 Devin Cornelius              Unattached              12.61m   41-04.50    643
      12.52m  12.61m  FOUL            
  8 Teddy Frid                   Unattached              12.33m   40-05.50    626
      11.24m  11.39m  12.33m            
  9 Curtis Beach                 Unattached              12.08m   39-07.75    611
      12.08m  11.99m  11.78m            
 10 Phillip Bailey               Santa Barbara TC        11.29m   37-00.50    563
      10.40m  11.29m  11.15m            
 11 Andrew Ghizzone              Unattached              11.07m   36-04.00    550
      10.63m  10.92m  11.07m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
       World: W  6645  3/10/2012   Ashton Eaton, USA                           
    American: A  6645  3/10/2012   Ashton Eaton, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tim Ehrhardt                 Santa Barbara TC          5868  
  2 Solomon Simmons              Unattached                5766  
  3 Jack Flood                   Unattached                5701  
  4 Teddy Frid                   Unattached                5671  
  5 Alex Bloom                   Unattached                5631  
  6 Curtis Beach                 Unattached                5467  
  7 Samuel Black                 Unattached                5404  
  8 Phillip Bailey               Santa Barbara TC          5352  
  9 Devin Cornelius              Unattached                5267  
 10 Andrew Ghizzone              Unattached                5265  
 
Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    American: A 12:05.94  2/28/1986   Jim Heiring, Team America                
        Meet: M 11:37.09  3/12/2016   John Nunn, US Army                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nick Christie                Unattached            11:35.34M 
  2 Emmanuel Corvera             NYAC                  11:49.25A 
  3 John Cody Risch              Q Elite               11:57.26A 
  4 Anthony Peters               Unattached            12:18.80  
  5 Richard Luettchau            Shore A C             13:18.49  
 -- Andreas Gustafsson           Unattached                  DQ