USATF Club XC Championships

Overall Results

December 09, 2017


DC Timing LLC DC Timing

Mens Masters 40+ 10K

  ------- Split 1 ------- ------- Split 2 ------- Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Neville Davey West Valley Track Club A-1 1685 42 4 13:19.0 2 23:09.0 32:43.0
2 John Howell Bowerman Track Club A-1 1450 44 3 13:19.0 3 23:09.0 33:02.0
3 Jorge Maravilla West Valley Track Club A-1 1688 40 5 13:19.0 1 23:09.0 33:07.0
4 David Angell Roanoke Valley Elite E-1 1635 41 1 13:19.0 4 23:10.0 33:11.0
5 Jef Scott Unattached U-1 1680 45 6 13:19.0 5 23:10.0 33:14.0
6 Gregory Mitchell Bowerman Track Club A-1 1451 44 7 13:19.0 6 23:10.0 33:19.0
7 John Gardiner Cal Coast Track Club A-1 1470 45 260 23:10.0 251 33:14.0 33:22.0
8 David Bedoya Boston Athletic Association A-1 1429 40 10 13:31.0 8 23:33.0 33:33.0
9 Frankie Adkins Asheville Running Collective A-1 1407 44 2 13:19.0 7 23:22.0 33:35.0
10 Peter Hammer Boston Athletic Association A-1 1436 51 16 13:32.0 14 23:38.0 33:37.0
11 Joshua Gordon Bowerman Track Club A-1 1448 43 261 23:37.0 252 33:32.0 33:41.0
12 Todd Rose West Valley Track Club A-1 1690 44 12 13:32.0 12 23:38.0 33:44.0
13 Philippe Rolly Capital Area Runners E-1 1485 45 11 13:31.0 11 23:38.0 33:49.0
14 Aaron Price Boston Athletic Association A-1 1433 41 9 13:24.0 13 23:38.0 33:49.0
15 Jason Holroyd Big River Racing E-1 1428 41 15 13:32.0 9 23:38.0 33:50.0
16 Chris Mahoney Central Mass Striders A-1 1487 40 14 13:32.0 15 23:39.0 33:52.0
17 Stuart Moran Asheville Running Collective A-1 1410 41 262 23:38.0     33:55.0
18 Brendan Prindiville Boston Athletic Association A-1 1434 40 25 13:42.0 19 23:52.0 34:03.0
19 Lance Thompson Club Northwest A-1 1513 41 263 23:52.0 257 33:59.0 34:07.0
20 David Wertz Pacers Running//GRC New Balance E-1 1595 42 8 13:24.0 10 23:38.0 34:09.0
21 Kevin Pierpoint HOKA Aggie Running Club A-1 1576 41 22 13:40.0 21 23:54.0 34:10.0
22 Nat Larson Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc A-2 1566 55 29 13:43.0 27 24:00.0 34:13.0
23 Alan Jackson HOKA Aggie Running Club A-1 1575 43 24 13:42.0 25 24:00.0 34:13.0
24 Julian Marsh Unattached A O 1693 44 18 13:32.0 18 23:50.0 34:14.0
25 Carl Combs Club Northwest A-2 1516 52 27 13:42.0 26 24:00.0 34:15.0
  ------- Split 1 ------- ------- Split 2 ------- Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 Kent Lemme Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc A-2 1567 51 17 13:32.0 16 23:43.0 34:17.0
27 Jason Ryf Unattached U-1 1679 46 19 13:32.0 17 23:49.0 34:17.0
28 Ethan Nedeau Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc E-1 1571 44 26 13:42.0 23 23:59.0 34:19.0
29 Charles Mullane West Valley Track Club A-1 1689 48 28 13:43.0 24 24:00.0 34:20.0
30 Chris Lundstrom Run MN A-1 1637 41 264 24:01.0 259 34:13.0 34:22.0
31 Jason Page Bull City Track Club A-1 1464 43 37 13:48.0 30 24:04.0 34:25.0
32 Mark Yuen West Valley Track Club A-1 1691 47 34 13:48.0 22 23:59.0 34:25.0
33 Judson Cake Dirigo R.C. E-1 1527 40 21 13:37.0 29 24:03.0 34:27.0
34 Mike McManus HOKA Aggie Running Club A-1 1580 52 265 24:01.0 260 34:18.0 34:32.0
35 Harry Stants Boston Athletic Association A-1 1435 44 30 13:43.0 28 24:03.0 34:35.0
36 Rodney Stoker Chattanooga Track Club A-1 1498 41 13 13:32.0 20 23:53.0 34:37.0
37 Destry Johnson Club Northwest A-1 1510 42 23 13:41.0 32 24:07.0 34:39.0
38 Ahrlin Bauman Bowerman Track Club A-1 1445 44 266 24:12.0 261 34:31.0 34:39.0
39 Greg Putnam Central Mass Striders A-1 1489 48 39 13:49.0 34 24:08.0 34:40.0
40 Orin Schumacher Bowerman Track Club A-1 1452 44 47 14:01.0 38 24:23.0 34:41.0
41 Jonathan Frieder Unattached U-1 1676 47 32 13:43.0 33 24:07.0 34:43.0
42 Derrick Jones Central Mass Striders A-1 1486 46 20 13:34.0 35 24:08.0 34:55.0
43 Ian Fraser Club Northwest A-1 1508 43 31 13:43.0 31 24:06.0 34:57.0
44 Christian Cushing-murray Cal Coast Track Club A-2 1478 50 42 13:54.0 40 24:29.0 34:59.0
45 Jonah Backstrom West Valley Track Club A-1 1683 44 40 13:51.0 37 24:20.0 35:02.0
46 David Mabe Bull City Track Club A-1 1463 42 38 13:49.0 36 24:20.0 35:03.0
47 Konrad Knutsen West Valley Track Club A-1 1686 41 33 13:47.0 42 24:30.0 35:04.0
48 Kristian Blaich Atlanta Track Club A-1 1420 51 267 24:34.0 262 34:56.0 35:05.0
49 Jake Stookey Willow Street AC U-1 1697 41 48 14:03.0 45 24:35.0 35:07.0
50 James Beyer Runners Plus Elite A-2 1643 50 35 13:48.0 39 24:23.0 35:08.0
  ------- Split 1 ------- ------- Split 2 ------- Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 Giovanni Pipia Atlanta Track Club A-1 1416 40 43 13:58.0 44 24:35.0 35:10.0
52 Oscar Bauman Bowerman Track Club A-1 1446 44 36 13:48.0 41 24:29.0 35:13.0
53 Rick Cahoon Playmakers Elite/New Balance A-1 1604 40 57 14:10.0 51 24:43.0 35:14.0
54 Michael Nahom Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc A-2 1568 50 75 14:18.0 53 24:45.0 35:15.0
55 George Hanson Bowerman Track Club A-1 1449 42 46 14:01.0 50 24:41.0 35:15.0
56 Paul Jones Bull City Track Club A-1 1462 42 44 14:00.0 47 24:39.0 35:15.0
57 Tracy Lokken Playmakers Elite/New Balance A-2 1616 52 49 14:04.0 52 24:44.0 35:17.0
58 Stewart Ellington Chattanooga Track Club A-1 1493 43 52 14:04.0 46 24:39.0 35:19.0
59 Stephen Johnson Boom Running Cllub A 1 1677 46 63 14:11.0 60 24:48.0 35:19.0
60 Eric Shafer Pittsburgh Pharaoh Hounds E-1 1603 48 55 14:06.0 49 24:40.0 35:19.0
61 Eric Stabb Atlanta Track Club A-1 1418 49 60 14:10.0 58 24:47.0 35:20.0
62 Kevin Zimmer Prado Racing Team A-2 1632 54 64 14:12.0 66 24:52.0 35:20.0
63 Mark Hixson Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc A-2 1565 52 74 14:18.0 54 24:45.0 35:21.0
64 Emmet Hogan Club Northwest A-1 1509 48 73 14:16.0 69 24:53.0 35:21.0
65 Rob McConnell Playmakers Elite/New Balance A-1 1606 43 41 13:53.0 43 24:34.0 35:21.0
66 Joshua Perks Central Mass Striders A-1 1488 43 69 14:13.0 63 24:50.0 35:22.0
67 Christopher Benestad Boston Athletic Association A-1 1430 40 65 14:12.0 59 24:47.0 35:23.0
68 Danny Kratzer Asheville Running Collective A-1 1409 40 56 14:09.0 57 24:47.0 35:24.0
69 John Markell Unattached U O 1692 44 50 14:04.0 48 24:39.0 35:26.0
70 Elliott Frieder Unattached U-1 1675 47 78 14:20.0 72 24:58.0 35:27.0
71 Frederick Herr Cal Coast Track Club A-2 1481 51 268 24:40.0 263 35:19.0 35:27.0
72 Michael Marty Jenny Spangler Racing A-1 1583 41 269 24:47.0 264 35:20.0 35:29.0
73 Joe Shairs Central Mass Striders A-1 1490 49 72 14:15.0 65 24:51.0 35:29.0
74 Matt Sheremeta Prado Racing Team A-2 1628 50 59 14:10.0 62 24:50.0 35:30.0
75 Jason Rush Jenny Spangler Racing A-1 1584 44 51 14:04.0 55 24:45.0 35:30.0
  ------- Split 1 ------- ------- Split 2 ------- Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
76 Robert Verhees Prado Racing Team A-2 1630 52 70 14:14.0 68 24:53.0 35:32.0
77 Thomas Carroll Atlanta Track Club A-1 1414 44 62 14:11.0 71 24:55.0 35:34.0
78 Craig Godwin Bowerman Track Club A-2 1455 50 61 14:11.0 64 24:50.0 35:35.0
79 Scott Mangum Evanston Running Club A-1 1535 42 270 24:50.0 265 35:28.0 35:36.0
80 Kelly Mortenson Run MN A-1 1638 46 54 14:05.0 61 24:48.0 35:38.0
81 Robert Hyde Patient Endurance Racing A-1 1597 43 53 14:05.0 56 24:46.0 35:40.0
82 Thomas Bache San Diego Track Club E-1 1650 45 81 14:21.0 74 24:58.0 35:44.0
83 Steven Frisone Cal Coast Track Club A-1 1469 46 90 14:26.0 73 24:58.0 35:51.0
84 Eric Johnson Team Run N Fun A-1 1748 43 58 14:10.0 76 25:09.0 35:56.0
85 James Callaghan Boston Athletic Association B-1 1437 48 88 14:25.0 78 25:11.0 35:58.0
86 Tim Meigs Bull City Track Club A-1 1467 51 85 14:23.0 80 25:15.0 36:00.0
87 John Van Danacker TC Running Company A-2 1664 55 77 14:19.0 75 25:04.0 36:02.0
88 Robert Arsenault Cal Coast Track Club A-2 1475 52 89 14:25.0 81 25:15.0 36:04.0
89 Ivan Lieben West Valley Track Club A-1 1687 48 45 14:00.0 67 24:53.0 36:06.0
90 Tony Gerbino Club Northwest A-2 1517 53 71 14:15.0 77 25:10.0 36:06.0
91 Dan Feda Run MN A-1 1636 43 79 14:20.0 87 25:17.0 36:08.0
92 Justin Daglish Greater Lowell Road Runners E-1 1559 40 67 14:12.0 79 25:12.0 36:10.0
93 David McCulloch Club Northwest A-1 1511 47 80 14:21.0 82 25:16.0 36:12.0
94 Matthew Yacoub Cal Coast Track Club A-1 1473 43 83 14:22.0 83 25:16.0 36:15.0
95 Mike Blackmore Bowerman Track Club A-2 1453 55 92 14:26.0 84 25:16.0 36:16.0
96 Mike Nier Genesee Valley Harriers A-2 1550 53 91 14:26.0 90 25:19.0 36:17.0
97 Pat Callahan Boston Athletic Association A-1 1431 45 66 14:12.0 70 24:54.0 36:20.0
98 Robert Murray Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc E-1 1570 48 84 14:23.0 86 25:17.0 36:21.0
99 Ken Ernst Cal Coast Track Club A-2 1480 56 87 14:24.0 88 25:18.0 36:23.0
100 Gary Blanco SRA Elite E-2 1657 50 109 14:42.0 94 25:30.0 36:24.0
  ------- Split 1 ------- ------- Split 2 ------- Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
101 Francis Burdett Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc A-2 1562 52 76 14:19.0 85 25:17.0 36:25.0
102 Steve Bell Atlanta Track Club A-1 1412 46 110 14:42.0 101 25:36.0 36:27.0
103 Allen Baddour Bull City Track Club A-1 1460 46 102 14:31.0 92 25:28.0 36:27.0
104 Roger Sayre Boulder Track Club E-2 1444 59 94 14:27.0 91 25:20.0 36:29.0
105 Jeremy Garrett Kansas City Smoke E-1 1592 40 101 14:30.0 103 25:37.0 36:31.0
106 Tim Rieth Genesee Valley Harriers A-1 1542 42 96 14:28.0 93 25:30.0 36:34.0
107 Patrick Billig TC Running Company A-2 1660 55 100 14:30.0 96 25:30.0 36:36.0
108 Alan Black Atlanta Track Club A-1 1413 44 86 14:24.0 98 25:34.0 36:39.0
109 David White Empire Runners Club of Sonoma County E-2 1532 52 111 14:42.0 100 25:36.0 36:39.0
110 Alan Evans Genesee Valley Harriers A-2 1544 54 99 14:30.0 95 25:30.0 36:41.0
111 Rhodes Walton West Valley Track Club B-1 1696 43 106 14:36.0 104 25:41.0 36:44.0
112 Derek Fenton Bull City Track Club A-1 1461 47 107 14:41.0 102 25:36.0 36:44.0
113 Brent Roeger Run MN A-1 1639 45 108 14:42.0 110 25:47.0 36:45.0
114 Craig Dolecki Patient Endurance Racing A-1 1596 44 68 14:12.0 89 25:18.0 36:45.0
115 Matthew Waite Run MN A-1 1640 49 113 14:43.0 108 25:46.0 36:46.0
116 Brent Fields Atlanta Track Club A-1 1415 45 103 14:33.0 99 25:35.0 36:46.0
117 David Matherne Atlanta Track Club A-2 1425 53 98 14:29.0 97 25:33.0 36:48.0
118 Elwood Ellis Columbus Running Company E-1 1524 40 117 14:46.0 111 25:47.0 36:51.0
119 Jason Porter Boston Athletic Association B-1 1441 48 271 25:39.0 266 36:47.0 36:55.0
120 Alejandro Heuck Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc A-2 1564 52 129 14:58.0 117 25:59.0 36:56.0
121 Matthew Van Cleave Playmakers Elite/New Balance A-1 1611 42 112 14:43.0 112 25:52.0 37:00.0
122 Michael McGrane Boston Athletic Association B-1 1439 47 141 15:06.0 121 26:02.0 37:00.0
123 Andrew Bucci Genesee Valley Harriers A-1 1541 44 104 14:34.0 107 25:45.0 37:03.0
124 Thomas Schumann Cal Coast Track Club A-2 1483 52 130 14:58.0 118 26:00.0 37:04.0
125 Chuck Schneekloth Adidas Garden State Track Club A-1 1403 40 116 14:46.0 114 25:57.0 37:07.0
  ------- Split 1 ------- ------- Split 2 ------- Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
126 Doug McLucas Boston Athletic Association B-1 1440 47 131 14:59.0 115 25:59.0 37:08.0
127 Brad Wobig Cal Coast Track Club A-1 1472 49 95 14:27.0 105 25:41.0 37:09.0
128 Timothy Ensign Chattanooga Track Club A-2 1502 54 105 14:35.0 109 25:47.0 37:10.0
129 David Principe Central Mass Striders A-1 1492 50 114 14:44.0 116 25:59.0 37:13.0
130 Jerad Crave Asheville Running Collective A-1 1408 42 121 14:50.0 119 26:02.0 37:15.0
131 Eric Stuber Playmakers Elite/New Balance A-2 1618 54 120 14:50.0 120 26:02.0 37:18.0
132 Jay Steele Patient Endurance Racing A-1 1599 46 122 14:50.0 122 26:03.0 37:22.0
133 Brian Sydow Chattanooga Track Club A-1 1499 44 82 14:22.0 106 25:42.0 37:26.0
134 Charles Smith LRC Racing E-1 1593 43 148 15:11.0 133 26:25.0 37:29.0
135 Ryan Shrum Chattanooga Track Club A-2 1503 50 135 15:04.0 129 26:16.0 37:30.0
136 Dave Dunham Central Mass Striders A-1 1491 53 139 15:05.0 128 26:16.0 37:34.0
137 Dean Thompson Chattanooga Track Club A-2 1504 52 97 14:28.0 113 25:56.0 37:35.0
138 David Workman Asheville Running Collective A-1 1411 46 126 14:55.0 125 26:13.0 37:44.0
139 Brad Slavens Atlanta Track Club A-1 1417 48 133 15:02.0 130 26:18.0 37:46.0
140 Jason Timochko Adidas Garden State Track Club A-1 1404 41 124 14:51.0 126 26:14.0 37:47.0
141 David Engstrom Bowerman Track Club A-2 1454 52 93 14:27.0 124 26:12.0 37:49.0
142 Wayne Levy Boston Athletic Association B-1 1443 52 115 14:45.0 123 26:11.0 37:50.0
143 Scot Ursum Patient Endurance Racing A-1 1600 49 147 15:11.0 137 26:30.0 37:51.0
144 Edward Randolph West Valley Track Club B-1 1695 48 145 15:06.0 132 26:23.0 37:54.0
145 Adam Weiner Prado Racing Team A-2 1631 58 125 14:54.0 134 26:26.0 37:55.0
146 Fred Zalokar Skechers Performance / Strawberry Canyon Track Club E-2 1655 57 136 15:04.0 136 26:30.0 37:56.0
147 David Olds Cal Coast Track Club A-2 1482 56 119 14:49.0 131 26:20.0 37:57.0
148 Peder Nestingen Run N Fun E-1 1641 42 118 14:48.0 127 26:15.0 37:58.0
149 Paul Abdalla Club Northwest A-2 1514 56 144 15:06.0 144 26:35.0 38:00.0
150 Dale Flanders Genesee Valley Harriers A-2 1546 52 150 15:12.0 141 26:34.0 38:02.0
  ------- Split 1 ------- ------- Split 2 ------- Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
151 David Zeisler Jenny Spangler Racing A-1 1585 44 159 15:20.0 152 26:46.0 38:03.0
152 Christopher Lawrence Boston Athletic Association B-1 1442 54 137 15:05.0 138 26:30.0 38:04.0
153 Jeff Soares Santa Cruz Track Club E-2 1653 54 140 15:05.0 142 26:34.0 38:04.0
154 Michael Gardella Genesee Valley Harriers A-2 1547 54 149 15:12.0 140 26:32.0 38:06.0
155 Ryan Davenport Boston Athletic Association B-1 1438 43 143 15:06.0 143 26:34.0 38:07.0
156 John O'Hearn Club Northwest A-2 1519 55 142 15:06.0 145 26:37.0 38:08.0
157 Allan Severude TC Running Company A-2 1663 52 158 15:19.0 150 26:45.0 38:09.0
158 Matthew Underwood Cal Coast Track Club A-2 1484 51 128 14:57.0 139 26:32.0 38:11.0
159 Gary Leaman Adidas Garden State Track Club A-1 1405 58 171 15:31.0 158 26:52.0 38:15.0
160 Brantley Lutz Dukes Track Club E-1 1528 42 123 14:51.0 135 26:27.0 38:18.0
161 Doug Keller TC Running Company A-2 1662 59 151 15:12.0 147 26:41.0 38:19.0
162 Erich Ackermann HOKA Aggie Running Club A-1 1573 49 153 15:12.0 149 26:44.0 38:23.0
163 Steven Clark Jenny Spangler Racing A-1 1582 47 163 15:20.0 155 26:48.0 38:24.0
164 Kurt Whittington Cal Coast Track Club A-1 1471 40 132 15:01.0 154 26:46.0 38:26.0
165 Allan Bohlke TC Running Company A-2 1661 54 160 15:20.0 156 26:51.0 38:26.0
166 Paul Thiels Power Miler Track Club A-1 1626 54 134 15:03.0 146 26:39.0 38:28.0
167 JD Pepper Playmakers Elite/New Balance A-2 1617 54 157 15:19.0 159 26:53.0 38:30.0
168 Clinton Lawhorne Playmakers Elite/New Balance A-1 1605 45 167 15:29.0 165 27:04.0 38:32.0
169 Dave Ferruggia Adidas Garden State Track Club A-1 1400 40 146 15:06.0 148 26:41.0 38:33.0
170 Jason Newport Southwest Ohio TC E-1 1656 47 155 15:14.0 162 26:56.0 38:34.0
171 Christopher Travis Evanston Running Club A-1 1539 46 154 15:14.0 153 26:46.0 38:35.0
172 Tripp McCallie Chattanooga Track Club A-1 1495 48 152 15:12.0 157 26:52.0 38:40.0
173 Lowery Stallings Thoroughbred Racing Team A-2 1670 52 164 15:21.0 160 26:53.0 38:41.0
174 Dan Bergeson Jenny Spangler Racing A-1 1586 52 161 15:20.0 161 26:56.0 38:42.0
175 Brent Bueche Chattanooga Track Club A-2 1500 56 166 15:25.0 163 26:58.0 38:44.0
  ------- Split 1 ------- ------- Split 2 ------- Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
176 Gregory Dawson Colonial Road Runners E-2 1521 52 272 27:08.0 268 38:36.0 38:44.0
177 Shawn Conway Greater Lowell Road Runners E-1 1558 47 187 15:43.0 171 27:19.0 38:47.0
178 Blake Burchell Thoroughbred Racing Team A-2 1666 51 127 14:56.0 151 26:45.0 38:51.0
179 Carl Anstrom Bull City Track Club A-1 1459 44 181 15:39.0 175 27:22.0 38:54.0
180 Rob Blaszkiewicz Atlanta Track Club A-2 1421 53 165 15:21.0 166 27:06.0 38:56.0
181 Dave Bussard Playmakers Elite/New Balance A-2 1612 57 173 15:34.0 169 27:12.0 38:59.0
182 John Borthwick Kansas City Smoke A-2 1587 53 193 15:51.0 180 27:30.0 39:03.0
183 Michael Stearns Bowerman Track Club A-2 1458 54 175 15:36.0 170 27:15.0 39:07.0
184 Theodor Schnaufer Genesee Valley Harriers A-2 1552 53 162 15:20.0 167 27:09.0 39:11.0
185 Jeff Creighton Prado Racing Team A-2 1627 54 138 15:05.0 164 27:01.0 39:12.0
186 William Stolz Unattached U-1 1681 46 156 15:16.0 168 27:12.0 39:12.0
187 Dale Smith Columbus Running Company E-1 1526 41 182 15:40.0 172 27:21.0 39:13.0
188 Kevan Chu Santa Cruz Track Club E-1 1651 49 176 15:37.0 177 27:26.0 39:14.0
189 Jeff Conston Shore Athletic Club E-1 1654 49 168 15:29.0 176 27:22.0 39:17.0
190 Rick Torres Thoroughbred Racing Team A-2 1671 55 170 15:31.0 174 27:22.0 39:18.0
191 Wayne Pertuit Power Miler Track Club A-1 1621 45 185 15:42.0 178 27:28.0 39:18.0
192 Kevin Barda Cal Coast Track Club A-2 1477 50 169 15:30.0 181 27:34.0 39:19.0
193 Todd Quiring Playmakers Elite/New Balance A-1 1608 45 198 15:55.0 190 27:40.0 39:19.0
194 E J Hrynowski Greater Lowell Road Runners E-2 1561 55 192 15:50.0 183 27:35.0 39:21.0
195 Travis Price West Valley Track Club B-1 1694 41 188 15:43.0 186 27:37.0 39:26.0
196 Bob Brennand Club Northwest A-2 1515 56 183 15:42.0 188 27:39.0 39:27.0
197 Joseph Mora Genesee Valley Harriers A-2 1549 56 184 15:42.0 182 27:35.0 39:28.0
198 Roger Dix HOKA Aggie Running Club A-1 1577 50 189 15:43.0 184 27:37.0 39:34.0
199 Jeff Haushalter Atlanta Track Club A-2 1423 50 190 15:44.0 187 27:38.0 39:39.0
200 William Enicks Chattanooga Track Club A-2 1501 58 194 15:52.0 191 27:41.0 39:40.0
  ------- Split 1 ------- ------- Split 2 ------- Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
201 James Jurcevich Columbus Running Company E-1 1525 41 186 15:43.0 173 27:21.0 39:52.0
202 Sean Messiter Club Northwest A-2 1518 51 172 15:33.0 185 27:37.0 39:53.0
203 Marc Sosnowski Prado Racing Team A-2 1629 50 174 15:35.0 189 27:40.0 39:54.0
204 Michael Pou Power Miler Track Club A-1 1622 44 203 15:58.0 199 28:01.0 39:56.0
205 Allen Murphy Playmakers Elite/New Balance A-1 1607 48 200 15:57.0 194 27:54.0 39:57.0
206 Mark Smith Evanston Running Club A-1 1538 46 199 15:56.0 196 27:58.0 39:58.0
207 Neal Butler Thoroughbred Racing Team A-2 1667 54 178 15:38.0 192 27:43.0 39:59.0
208 Jamie Rytlewski Playmakers Elite/New Balance A-1 1609 40 191 15:48.0 204 28:13.0 40:04.0
209 Daniel Feder HOKA Aggie Running Club A-1 1578 54 204 15:59.0 202 28:07.0 40:05.0
210 Daniel Plyter Evanston Running Club A-1 1536 44 195 15:52.0 198 27:59.0 40:06.0
211 Michael Hammond Playmakers Elite/New Balance A-2 1613 56 197 15:55.0 200 28:02.0 40:07.0
212 Richard Alderton Runners Plus Elite A-2 1642 52 196 15:55.0 201 28:02.0 40:10.0
213 Timothy Riccardi Genesee Valley Harriers A-2 1551 59 201 15:57.0 195 27:54.0 40:14.0
214 Van Merceron Power Miler Track Club A-1 1625 56 202 15:57.0 197 27:58.0 40:16.0
215 James Wooldridge Chattanooga Track Club A-1 1506 54 209 16:03.0 203 28:12.0 40:23.0
216 Craig Christians LRC Racing E-2 1594 56 180 15:39.0 193 27:49.0 40:26.0
217 Jaime Hartges Playmakers Elite/New Balance A-2 1614 55 210 16:06.0 206 28:13.0 40:30.0
218 Joe Pawlish Adidas Garden State Track Club A-1 1401 45 212 16:09.0 210 28:27.0 40:33.0
219 Jimi Smith Power Miler Track Club A-1 1623 42 215 16:15.0 211 28:27.0 40:40.0
220 Tom Luongo Power Miler Track Club A-1 1624 53 214 16:14.0 209 28:26.0 40:40.0
221 Kevin Paulk Bowerman Track Club A-2 1457 57 205 16:00.0 208 28:26.0 40:45.0
222 Nathan Skipper Atlanta Track Club A-2 1426 54 177 15:38.0 205 28:13.0 40:52.0
223 Stephen Crelli Potomac Valley Track Club E-2 1619 58 206 16:00.0 207 28:19.0 40:53.0
224 David Lee Runners Plus Elite A-2 1647 55 207 16:02.0 212 28:28.0 41:12.0
225 Ronnie Weed Bull City Track Club A-1 1466 42 216 16:17.0 214 28:46.0 41:28.0
  ------- Split 1 ------- ------- Split 2 ------- Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
226 Bob Nugent Syracuse Chargers Track Club, Inc. E-2 1658 57 222 16:31.0 217 28:54.0 41:30.0
227 Andrew Helmick Runners Plus Elite A-2 1646 51 221 16:26.0 219 28:56.0 41:33.0
228 Jeffrey McDaniel Runners Plus Elite A-2 1649 57 211 16:06.0 213 28:43.0 41:33.0
229 Robert Harber Kansas City Smoke A-2 1588 59 218 16:19.0 218 28:54.0 41:37.0
230 Dennis Kinney Genesee Valley Harriers A-1 1548 57 213 16:12.0 216 28:49.0 41:44.0
231 Jeff Haertel Atlanta Track Club A-2 1422 55 208 16:02.0 215 28:46.0 41:46.0
232 John Critchley Evanston Running Club A-1 1533 47 234 16:58.0 229 29:27.0 41:48.0
233 Christopher Rinaldi Adidas Garden State Track Club A-1 1402 48 220 16:24.0 220 29:07.0 41:50.0
234 Greg Hales Santa Cruz Track Club E-2 1652 51 232 16:50.0 226 29:18.0 41:51.0
235 Dan Schuman Thoroughbred Racing Team A-2 1669 50 228 16:44.0 224 29:17.0 41:54.0
236 Venelin Tchamov Genesee Valley Harriers A-2 1554 51 219 16:23.0 223 29:13.0 41:55.0
237 Michael Strickland Atlanta Track Club A-2 1427 51 217 16:18.0 221 29:07.0 41:58.0
238 Robert Izgarjan Thoroughbred Racing Team A-2 1668 57 229 16:45.0 228 29:23.0 42:11.0
239 Michael Rubin Evanston Running Club A-1 1537 43 223 16:31.0 222 29:12.0 42:12.0
240 Frank Nelson HFC Striders E-1 1572 46 225 16:36.0 227 29:20.0 42:14.0
241 Michael Gorriaran Bowerman Track Club A-2 1456 57 224 16:33.0 230 29:28.0 42:16.0
242 Shawn Jyawook Ann Arbor Track Club E-1 1406 43 226 16:40.0 225 29:17.0 42:18.0
243 David Ward Thoroughbred Racing Team A-2 1672 50 227 16:42.0 231 29:34.0 42:28.0
244 Charles Yeomans Thoroughbred Racing Team A-2 1673 55 230 16:46.0 232 29:38.0 42:35.0
245 Scott Ebeling Evanston Running Club A-1 1534 47 235 16:59.0 234 29:51.0 42:56.0
246 Mark Feighery Runners Plus Elite A-2 1644 59 236 17:02.0 235 29:55.0 43:05.0
247 Kevin White Colonial Road Runners E-2 1523 50 231 16:46.0 233 29:49.0 43:14.0
248 Bill Newsham Greater Boston Track Club E-2 1557 52 245 17:51.0 239 31:05.0 43:53.0
249 Robert Landry Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc E-1 1569 49 246 17:51.0 240 31:05.0 44:15.0
250 John Hennelly Evanston Running Club A-1 1540 54 240 17:38.0 238 30:55.0 44:25.0
  ------- Split 1 ------- ------- Split 2 ------- Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
251 Tom Helfinstine Runners Plus Elite A-2 1645 52 237 17:23.0 237 30:54.0 44:29.0
252 Guy Schott Empire Runners Club of Sonoma County E-2 1531 54 179 15:38.0 179 27:29.0 44:31.0
253 Dan Arsenault Cal Coast Track Club A-1 1476 55 233 16:56.0 236 30:27.0 44:34.0
254 Christopher Sobczak Playmakers Elite/New Balance A-1 1610 43 238 17:26.0 241 31:09.0 44:47.0
255 Kevin Gobble Piedmont Pacers Track Club E-1 1602 42 247 17:53.0 242 31:19.0 45:08.0
256 Keith Scott Genesee Valley Harriers A-1 1553 55 239 17:35.0 244 31:33.0 45:25.0
257 Harris Hardy Greater Boston Track Club E-2 1556 54 243 17:46.0 243 31:24.0 45:38.0
258 Philip Alesio Genesee Valley Harriers A-1 1543 58 248 17:55.0 247 31:49.0 45:51.0
259 Kevin Searls HOKA Aggie Running Club A-1 1581 59 244 17:51.0 245 31:36.0 45:56.0
260 Ruben Henderson Playmakers Elite/New Balance A-2 1615 56 241 17:39.0 248 31:52.0 46:14.0
261 Valdis Zeps Thoroughbred Racing Team A-2 1674 58 242 17:44.0 246 31:42.0 46:16.0
262 Randy McDermott Kansas City Smoke A-2 1589 59 250 18:28.0 250 32:26.0 46:29.0
263 Jimmy Little Runners Plus Elite A-2 1648 55 249 18:10.0 249 32:20.0 46:45.0
264 Andy Harris River City Rebels E-2 1634 58 255 19:13.0 271 48:09.0 48:00.0
265 Phillip Pillin Eastern Buckeye Track Club E-2 1529 55 253 18:56.0 253 33:35.0 48:38.0
266 David Sullivan Potomac Valley Track Club E-2 1620 55 251 18:51.0 255 33:51.0 48:51.0
267 Kevin Cimini River City Rebels E-2 1633 57 256 19:18.0 254 33:50.0 49:03.0
268 Glenn Richardson Unattached U-1 1678 41 252 18:51.0 256 33:51.0 49:16.0
269 Doug Pringle Santa Cruz Track Club E-2 1749 57 254 19:02.0 258 34:13.0 50:00.0
270 Jay Ferrimani Genesee Valley Harriers A-1 1545 58 257 21:06.0 267 37:29.0 53:53.0
271 Tim Powers Eastern Buckeye Track Club E-2 1530 52 259 21:51.0 269 38:38.0 56:06.0
272 Andy Schloot Unattached U-2 1682 50 258 21:37.0 270 39:05.0 57:44.0
*Overall place within gender