Join/Renew Now


2008 Top USA Indoor Track & Field Marks - Men

final listing

50 meters (5.76)
 
55 meters (6.23)
6.10 1 Dallas Robinson HPC Elite 2/9 Maysville
6.14 er DeAngelo Cherry GaHS 3/14 New York City
6.18 1 Greg Bolden Unat. 1/26 Gainesville
6.20 1 Josh Norman H S I 1/21 Fresno
6.21 2 Phil DeRosier Unat. 1/26 Gainesville
6.23 1 Evander Wells Tennessee 1/11 Blacksburg
  3 Walter Dix Florida State 1/26 Gainesville
  1 Arman Dixon Sacred Heart 3/1 Boston
 
60 meters (6.72)
6.54 1 Mike Rodgers Unat. 2/24 Boston
  sf Rodgers   3/7 Valencia
  2 Trindon Holliday LSU 3/15 Fayetteville
6.55 p Holliday   3/14 Fayetteville
6.56 2 Leroy Dixon Nike 2/24 Boston
6.57 3 Rodgers   2/16 Birmingham
  3 Rae Edwards Nike 2/24 Boston
  4 Rodgers   3/7 Valencia
6.58 1 CJ Spiller Clemson 2/2 Chapel Hill
  1r1 Rodgers   2/13 Athens
  p Rodgers   2/24 Boston
6.59 1 Leonard Scott Nike 2/1 New York City
  p Edwards   2/24 Boston
  p Rubin Williams Tennessee 3/14 Fayetteville
6.60 p DaBryan Blanton Nike 2/24 Boston
  p Ivory Williams Unat. 2/24 Boston
  3 Travis Padgett Clemson 3/15 Fayetteville
6.61 4 Jason Heard Unat. 2/24 Boston
  5 Greg Bolden Unat. 2/24 Boston
  1 Adam Harris Michigan 3/2 Madison
6.62 1 Chris Johnson Unat. 1/11 Fayetteville
6.63 1 Julius Walker Texas Tech 3/1 Lincoln
  sf Walter Dix Florida State 3/8 Ames
6.64 1 Dallas Robinson HPC Elite 1/12 Lexington
  1 Jeremy Rankin CoHS 1/12 Boulder
  3 Marcus Pugh Oklahoma 2/8 New York City
  p Evander Wells Tennessee 2/8 New York City
  8 Josh Norman H S I 2/24 Boston
  5 J-Mee Samuels Arkansas 3/15 Fayetteville
  p DeAngelo Cherry GaHS 3/15 New York City
6.65 sf Chris Davis N. Carolina Central 1/25 University Park
  1 Joseph Morris Unat. 2/9 Air Force Academy
  3 Michael Ray Garvin Florida State 2/15 Fayetteville
  1 Clint Allen Eastern Michigan 2/16 Ypsilanti
  3 Jeremy Hall Florida 3/2 Fayetteville
  1 Brad Mueller Slippery Rock 3/15 Mankato
6.66 3 Mardy Scales Nike 1/11 Fayetteville
  1 Teddy Williams Texas-San Antonio 1/12 Houston
  p Phil DeRosier GW Express 2/16 Chapel Hill
6.67 1 Lamont Johnson Unat. 1/19 Flagstaff
  1 Rynell Parson TxHS 1/19 Houston
  2 Demi Omole Reebok 1/26 Boston
  1 Sharif Nash St. Augustine 1/25 University Park
  2 Jerome Avery US Paralympics 2/16 Seattle
  p Jeff Laynes Brooks 2/9 Saskatoon
  2 Ibrahim Kabia Minnesota 3/2 Madison
6.68 4 Trell Kimmons adidas 1/11 Fayetteville
  2 Whitney Prevost Baylor 1/26 Fayetteville
  1 Mike Coleman Louisiana Tech 3/1 Nampa
  1 Matthieu Pritchett Tennessee 3/8 Blacksburg
  2 Rodney Coley Albany State 3/15 Mankato
6.69 1 Corey Vinson Norfolk State 1/5 Fairfax
  p Mickey Grimes Nike 2/24 Boston
6.70 2c Wallace Spearmon Nike 1/26 Fayetteville
  4 Darvis Patton adidas 1/26 Glasgow
  3 Shane Crawford Purdue 2/9 Notre Dame
  7 A'Tolani Akinkuotu North Carolina St. 2/15 Fayetteville
  1 Raphael McFarlane Sacramento State 3/1 Pocatello
6.71 p Trenton Guy Clemson 11/30/07 Clemson
  p Preston Perry Unat. 1/18 Houston
  1 Jason Smoots Nike 1/19 Chapel Hill
  2 Ravyn Hayward Unat. 2/9 Houston
  p Marcus Brunson Unat. 2/10 Karlsruhe
  3 Anthony Cole Ohio State 3/2 Madison
  hept Bryan Clay Nike 3/8 Valencia
6.72 1 Chris Lawson Unat. 1/19 Baton Rouge
  4 Gordon McKenzie Kentucky 2/2 Lexington
  3 Dexter Faulk Nike 2/2 Lincoln
  4rA Coby Miller Unat. 2/2 Prague
  1 DeWayne Lewis Southern Utah 2/16 Flagstaff
  4 Dominique Worsley Illinois 3/2 Madison
  3 Dax Danns Nebraska 3/1 Lincoln
  2 Otis McDaniel TCU 3/1 Air Force Academy
  2 Justin Murdock MdHS 3/16 New York City
 
200 meters (21.20)
20.19 1 Wallace Spearmon Nike 2/15 Fayetteville
20.36 1 Rubin Williams Tennessee 3/14 Fayetteville
20.47 p Williams   3/14 Fayetteville
20.50 2 Charles Clark Florida State 3/14 Fayetteville
20.55 p Williams   3/1 Fayetteville
20.60 p Clark   3/14 Fayetteville
20.66 1 Williams   2/9 New York City
  1 Arman Dixon Sacred Heart 3/1 Boston
20.67 3 J-Mee Samuels Arkansas 3/14 Fayetteville
20.68 1 Williams   3/2 Fayetteville
20.70 p Walter Dix Florida State 2/16 Fayetteville
20.72 p Evander Wells Tennessee 3/14 Fayetteville
20.73 4 Willie Perry Florida 3/14 Fayetteville
20.76 p Chris Dykes Texas A&M 3/14 Fayetteville
20.79 7 Michael Ray Garvin Florida State 3/14 Fayetteville
20.80 2 Jordan Vaden adidas 2/15 Fayetteville
20.82 1 LaShawn Merritt Nike 3/8 Blacksburg
20.83 3 Antonio Sales South Carolina 3/2 Fayetteville
20.87 8 Trey Harts Baylor 3/14 Fayetteville
20.91 p Calvin Smith Florida 3/1 Fayetteville
  p Brent Gray Long Beach State 3/14 Fayetteville
21.08 p Courtney Thomas Baylor 2/29 Lincoln
21.10 5 Armanti Hayes LSU 3/2 Fayetteville
21.11 2 Jeremy Dodson Colorado 3/1 Lincoln
21.12 p Marcus Pugh Oklahoma 2/16 Fayetteville
21.16 4 Mike Myer Kansas State 3/1 Lincoln
21.20 1 Scott Wims Nebraska 1/26 Lincoln
  p Terrill McCombs Western Kentucky 3/14 Fayetteville
 
Oversize track (21.15)
20.83 1 Charles Clark Florida State 3/8 Ames
20.85 1 Chris Berrian Unat. 2/1 Air Force Academy
20.93 1 Brent Gray Long Beach State 3/1 Seattle
20.94 1 Greg Nixon Unat. 1/18 Lubbock
20.97 1 Chris Dykes Texas A&M 2/16 Seattle
21.07 1 Terrill McCombs Western Kentucky 2/24 Murfreesboro
  1 Anthony Cole Ohio State 3/8 Notre Dame
21.08 2 Jordan Boase Washington 3/1 Seattle
21.10 1 Dallas Robinson HPC Elite 1/12 Lexington
  1 Jeremy Dodson Colorado 2/2 Air Force Academy
21.15 1 Willie Perry Florida 2/2 Lexington
  1 Mickey Grimes Nike 2/2 Seattle
 
400 meters (47.50)
45.94 1 Justin Gaymon Georgia 3/2 Fayetteville
46.04 2 Calvin Smith Florida 3/2 Fayetteville
46.34 1 David Neville Nike 2/24 Boston
  3 Jordan Boase Washington 3/15 Fayetteville
46.36 4 Bobby McCoy Arizona 3/15 Fayetteville
46.46 6 Miles Smith SE Missouri 3/15 Fayetteville
46.54 1 Kelly Willie Nike 1/26 Fayetteville
46.67 1 LeJerald Betters Baylor 3/1 Lincoln
46.68 1 Dan Johnson Montana State 3/1 Pocatello
46.70 1 James Davis Phenetix 2/9 Nampa
46.72 2 Jimmie Gordon Arizona State 2/9 Nampa
    Greg Nixon Asics 2/24 Boston
46.75 1 Charles Cox North Carolina 3/8 Blacksburg
46.76 1 Bershawn Jackson Nike 1/26 University Park
  3 Jamaal Torrence Unat. 2/24 Boston
  p Greg Gomes Seton Hall 3/8 Boston
46.77 3 Quentin Iglehart-Summers Baylor 1/26 Fayetteville
  p Lukas Hulett Nebraska 3/14 Fayetteville
46.95 3 Reuben McCoy Auburn 3/2 Fayetteville
46.96 p Philip Alexander Oregon 2/15 Fayetteville
46.97 4 Joel Stallworth Stellar AC 2/9 Nampa
  2 Michael Rhue Charleston Southern 2/9 New York City
  4 Armanti Hayes LSU 3/2 Fayetteville
  1 Drew Morano Colorado State 3/7 Fayetteville
47.03 2 Charles Clark Florida State 2/2 Lincoln
47.10 7 Nathan Browning Kentucky 3/2 Fayetteville
47.14 4 Craig Everhart Unat. 1/26 Fayetteville
47.18 p Michael Cooley Alabama 3/14 Fayetteville
47.21 p Lamont Adams Texas Tech 2/15 Fayetteville
47.22 2 Randy Curry St. Augustine 2/23 Blacksburg
47.24 p Chad Barlow Oregon 2/15 Fayetteville
47.29 6 Kenneth Ferguson adidas 1/26 Fayetteville
47.30 p Lionel Larry USC 2/16 Nampa
47.31 2 Levi Brooks Charleston Southern 3/7 Fayetteville
47.33 2 Justin Oliver Texas A&M 3/1 Lincoln
47.35 1 Reuben McCoy Auburn 1/26 Gainesville
47.36 2 Mike Phillips Weber State 3/1 Pocatello
  3 Michael Courtney Sam Houston State 3/7 Fayetteville
47.37 8 Quentin Moore South Carolina 3/2 Fayetteville
47.38 9 Aaron Anderson South Carolina 3/2 Fayetteville
47.39 p Danzell Fortson Texas 2/15 Fayetteville
47.40 2 Jeremy Orr Michigan State 3/2 Madison
47.42 1 Christian Taylor GaHS 3/16 New York City
47.44 7 Derrick Brew Reebok 2/24 Boston
47.45 p Cornelius Duncan Southern Miss 3/14 Fayetteville
47.46 2 Elvis Lewis Villanova 1/26 University Park
47.47 2 Justin Boyd Baylor 1/11 Fayetteville
47.49 p Jordan Davis St. Francis/PA 3/8 Boston
47.50 p Keith Hinnant South Carolina 2/15 Fayetteville
 
Oversize track (47.00)
45.81 1 Greg Nixon Asics 2/9 Lubbock
46.13 2 Miles Smith SE Missouri 2/16 Ames
46.37 1 Jordan Boase Washington 3/1 Seattle
46.53 2 Mitch Potter Unat. 3/8 Ames
  1 Michael Cooley Alabama 3/8 Notre Dame
46.60 3 Cornelius Duncan Southern Miss 3/8 Ames
46.61 4 Bobby McCoy Arizona 3/8 Ames
  2 Reuben McCoy Auburn 3/8 Notre Dame
46.67 2 Jeshua Anderson Washington State 3/1 Seattle
46.69 2 Jerry Jones Unat. 2/9 Lubbock
46.71 5 Lukas Hullett Nebraska 3/8 Ames
46.72 6 Dan Johnson Montana State 3/8 Ames
46.73 3 Jeremy Orr Michigan State 2/16 Ames
46.76 7 A.C. Robinson Texas A&M 3/8 Ames
46.77 8 Nathan Browning Kentucky 3/8 Ames
46.78 4 Justin Kremer Arizona State 2/16 Ames
46.80 1 Drew Morano Colorado State 3/1 Air Force Academy
46.87 1 RJ Anderson Florida 2/2 Lexington
  2 Che Chavez TCU 3/1 Air Force Academy
46.88 9 Dirk Homewood Unat. 3/8 Ames
46.91 1 Jimmie Gordon Arizona State 2/2 Seattle
46.95 3 William McCaskill St. Gregory's 2/9 Lubbock
46.97 3 Terrance Reid Northern Iowa 3/8 Notre Dame
 
500 meters (1:02.50)
61.02 1 Greg Gomes Seton Hall 2/24 New York City
61.57 2 Steve Swern Rutgers 2/24 New York City
61.80 1 Paul Harris Navy 1/19 Annapolis
62.19 2 Tevan Everett Texas 2/8 New York City
62.26 p Cortez Adams Fairleigh Dickinson 3/8 Boston
 
600 yards (1:10.00)
69.64 1 Tevan Everett Texas 3/1 Lincoln
69.97 1 Khadevis Robinson Nike 1/21 Fresno
 
Oversize track (1:08.00)
 
600 meters (1:18.00)
1:17.99 1 Tyler Mulder Northern Iowa 2/2 Cedar Falls
 
Oversize track (1:18.00)
 
800 meters (1:50.50)
1:46.48 6 Nick Symmonds Oregon TC 3/9 Valencia
1:46.95 1 Khadevis Robinson Nike 2/24 Boston
1:46.96 2 Symmonds   2/24 Boston
1:47.57 sf Robinson   3/8 Valencia
1:47.89 1od Jacob Hernandez Texas 2/15 Fayetteville
1:47.92 1 James Hatch Unat. 2/15 Fayetteville
1:47.99 3 Ryan Brown Asics 2/24 Boston
1:48.28 p Brian Gagnon Connecticut 2/29 Boston
1:48.40 4 Karjuan Williams Unat. 2/24 Boston
1:48.59 3od Tim Harris Miami 2/15 Fayetteville
1:48.73 2 Jamaal James LSU 3/2 Fayetteville
1:48.84 2 Sam Burley Asics 2/15 Fayetteville
  3 Brandon Shaw Oregon TC 2/15 Fayetteville
1:48.93 1 Michael Rutt Connecticut 3/1 Boston
1:48.94 3 Mike Carmody Dartmouth 2/9 Boston
1:49.05 p Tyler Mulder Northern Iowa 3/14 Fayetteville
1:49.06 1 Fred Sharpe Unat. 2/9 New York City
1:49.18 5od Raphael Asafo-Agyei Trafford AC 2/15 Fayetteville
1:49.22 4 Tim Kaijala Penn 2/9 Boston
1:49.23 3 Neville Miller NYAC 2/9 New York City
1:49.25 1 Jacob Hernandez Texas 2/9 New York City
1:49.26 p Abraham Mach Central Michigan 3/14 Fayetteville
1:49.28 2 Alex McClary Arkansas 1/11 Fayetteville
1:49.29 1 Paul Harris Navy 1/26 University Park
1:49.35 p James Galvan Iowa State 2/29 Lincoln
1:49.37 4 Yarrick Kincaid Tennessee 3/2 Fayetteville
1:49.42 2 Floyd Thompson Santa Monica TC 1/26 Boston
1:49.43 7od Mark Miller Penn State 2/15 Fayetteville
1:49.55 1 Tevan Everett Texas 3/7 Fayetteville
1:49.85 p Craig Meekins Navy 3/8 Boston
1:49.89 p Keith Jensen BYU 3/14 Fayetteville
1:50.10 2 Tony Clement Oklahoma 2/9 New York City
1:50.12 3 Andrew Dawson Tennessee 1/26 University Park
1:50.24 3 Dale Dunn Coppin State 2/9 New York City
1:50.25 6 Axel Mostrag Tennessee 3/2 Fayetteville
1:50.27 4 Chris Bilbrew Arkansas 2/15 Fayetteville
1:50.29 p Christian Smith Oregon TC 2/23 Boston
 
Oversize track (1:50.00)
1:47.89 3 Carlos Phillips Florida 2/16 Ames
1:47.94 1 Ryan Brown Asics 2/16 Seattle
1:48.17 4 Tyler Mulder Northern Iowa 2/16 Ames
1:48.36 1 James Galvan Iowa State 1/26 Ames
1:48.45 2 Kevin Elliott Oregon TC 2/16 Seattle
1:48.81 1 Kevin Hicks Oregon TC 2/2 Seattle
1:48.82 1 Andrew Wheating Oregon 3/1 Seattle
1:48.85 3 Keith Jensen BYU 2/16 Seattle
1:48.95 4 Andrew Dawson Tennessee 3/8 Ames
1:48.97 5 Yarrick Kinkaid Tennessee 3/8 Ames
1:48.99 4 Christian Smith Oregon TC 2/16 Seattle
1:49.10 1 Raphael Asafo-Agyei Trafford AC 1/19 Seattle
  1 Chris Woods Unat. 2/2 Lexington
1:49.13 2 Dorian Ulrey Northern Iowa 3/8 Notre Dame
1:49.27 7 Kevin Hawkins Air Force 3/8 Ames
1:49.28 2 Michael McGrath Oregon 3/1 Seattle
1:49.39 3 Sean Tully Villanova 3/8 Notre Dame
1:49.43 5 Adam Steele Unat. 2/16 Seattle
1:49.63 8 Adam Hairston Iowa 3/8 Ames
1:49.70 2 Cory Primm UCLA 2/2 Seattle
1:49.75 3 Jeff Fisher Team XO 2/2 Seattle
1:49.76 1 Chris Danks Louisville 3/7 Notre Dame
1:49.83 3 Alex Freitas Long Beach State 3/1 Seattle
1:49.87 8 Nectaly Barbosa Arizona State 2/16 Seattle
  4 Mark Miller Penn State 3/8 Notre Dame
1:49.90 5 Will Leer Oregon TC 2/2 Seattle
  2 Marcus Mayes Unat. 2/9 Notre Dame
1:49.94 9 John Richardson Kentucky 3/8 Ames
1:50.00 1 Trammell Smith Unat. 1/26 Lubbock
 
1000 meters (2:24.00)
2:22.42 1 Sam Borchers Penn State 1/19 University Park
2:22.89 1 Matt Debole Georgetown 1/12 Blacksburg
2:23.34 1 Neville Miller NYAC 1/11 Columbia
2:23.42 1 Sean Tully Villanova 2/9 New York City
2:23.58 1 Tim Kaijala Penn 1/25 New York City
2:23.85 2 Sam Bair Pitt 1/19 University Park
 
Oversize track (2:21.00)
 
1500 meters (3:45.00)
3:35.23 1 Bernard Lagat Nike 2/16 Birmingham
3:40.89 1 Rob Myers Reebok 2/24 Boston
3:41.20 2 Russell Brown Unat. 2/24 Boston
3:41.52 3 Steve Sherer Unat. 2/24 Boston
3:41.73 p Myers   3/7 Valencia
3:41.94 4 Will Leer Oregon TC 2/24 Boston
3:42.81 5 Grant Robison Playmakers 2/24 Boston
3:43.36 6 Jason Jabaut Carrboro AC 2/24 Boston
3:43.52 7 Sean O'Brien Oregon TC 2/24 Boston
3:43.96 11 Galen Rupp Unat. 2/16 Birmingham
3:44.06 8 Jordan Fife Team Indiana 2/24 Boston
3:44.25 9 Gabriel Jennings Saucony 2/24 Boston
3:44.49 10 Brendan O'Keefe ZAP Fitness 2/24 Boston
 
Mile (4:04.00)
3:57.51 1 Bernard Lagat Nike 2/1 New York City
3:57.81 3 Steve Sherer Unat. 2/15 Fayetteville
3:57.82 4 Rob Myers Reebok 2/15 Fayetteville
3:58.46 1 Andrew Bumbalough Georgetown 2/2 New Haven
3:59.21 1 Leonel Manzano Texas 2/9 New York City
4:00.13 1 Jordan Fife Brooks 2/1 Bloomington, IN
  1 Jason Jabaut Unat. 2/9 Blacksburg
4:00.16 2 Sam Bair Pitt 1/26 University Park
4:00.38 2 Andrew McClary Arkansas 3/2 Fayetteville
4:00.41 1od Jake Morse Texas 2/15 Fayetteville
4:00.50 2od Kyle Miller Texas 2/15 Fayetteville
4:00.87 3 Micky Cobrin Arkansas 2/15 Fayetteville
4:01.31 5 Josh McAdams New Balance 1/19 New York City
4:01.35 3 Sean Quigley La Salle 2/9 New York City
4:01.97 3 Darren Brown Unat. 1/26 Boston
4:01.98 4 Sam Borchers Penn State 1/26 University Park
4:02.02 6 Galen Rupp Unat. 1/26 Boston
4:02.56 1 Kyle Perry BYU 1/26 Lincoln
4:02.72 3 Jake Watson Notre Dame 2/24 New York City
4:02.76 4 Chris Kollar North Carolina St. 2/9 New York City
4:02.79 2 Jordan Davis Syracuse 2/2 New Haven
  6od Kyle King ZAP Fitness 2/15 Fayetteville
4:03.18 7 Neville Miller NYAC 1/19 New York City
4:03.43 2 Keith Gill Stonehill 2/9 Boston
4:03.53 9 Max Smith Unat. 1/26 Boston
4:03.66 6 Rob Sorrell Oklahoma 2/9 New York City
4:03.83 2 Daniel LaCava Arkansas 1/26 Fayetteville
4:03.98 7 Kyle Miller Texas 2/9 New York City
 
Oversize track (4:02.00)
3:56.00 1 Steve Sherer Athletic Perf. 2/2 Seattle
3:58.52 1 AJ Acosta Oregon 3/8 Seattle
3:58.68 1 Russell Brown Unat. 2/16 Seattle
3:58.71 2 Garrett Heath Stanford 2/16 Seattle
3:58.83 3 Gabe Jennings Unat. 2/16 Seattle
3:59.16 2 Kyle Perry BYU 2/2 Seattle
3:59.35 2 John Richardson Kentucky 2/2 Lexington
3:59.40 1 Jack Bolas Wisconsin 2/9 Notre Dame
3:59.75 2 Jordan Fife Brooks 2/9 Notre Dame
3:59.82 3 Kyle Alcorn Arizona State 2/2 Seattle
3:59.83 1 Will Leer Oregon TC 1/19 Seattle
3:59.85 3 Brandon Bethke Wisconsin 2/9 Notre Dame
4:00.05 4 Jeff See Ohio State 2/9 Notre Dame
4:00.16 3 Michael McGrath Oregon 3/8 Seattle
4:00.18 2 Sean O'Brien Oregon TC 1/19 Seattle
4:00.26 4 Matt Centrowitz Oregon 2/16 Seattle
4:00.39 1 Jake Watson Notre Dame 3/8 Notre Dame
4:00.43 5 Michael Maag Princeton 2/16 Seattle
4:00.51 5 Grant Robinson Unat. 2/9 Notre Dame
4:00.61 6 Michael McGrath Oregon 2/16 Seattle
4:00.85 4 Josh McAdams New Balance 2/2 Seattle
4:01.22 5 Dustin Bybee BYU 2/2 Seattle
4:01.34 7 Bolota Asmerom Oregon TC 2/16 Seattle
4:01.45 1 Shane Knoll Michigan State 2/16 Ames
4:01.66 7 Dorian Ulrey Northern Iowa 2/9 Notre Dame
4:01.68 4 Kyle Heath Syracuse 3/8 Seattle
4:01.74 2 Lex Williams Michigan 2/2 Akron
 
3000 meters (8:10.00)
7:34.65 1 Bernard Lagat Nike 2/21 Stockholm
7:50.17 1 Bobby Curtis Villanova 2/8 New York City
7:52.47 1 Sean Quigley La Salle 1/26 Boston
7:52.90 6 Josh Rohatinsky Nike 1/26 Boston
7:53.63 2 Andrew Bumbalough Georgetown 2/8 New York City
7:54.85 1 Josh McDougal Liberty 2/29 Clemson
7:56.03 4 Matt Debole Georgetown 2/8 New York City
7:56.11 4 Kyle King ZAP Fitness 1/26 Boston
7:56.40 5 Michael Maag Princeton 2/8 New York City
7:59.21 6 Jake Morse Texas 2/8 New York City
7:59.22 p Jonathon Riley Nike 3/7 Valencia
7:59.30 8 Thomas Morgan ZAP Fitness 1/26 Boston
7:59.81 2 Tyler Hill Arkansas 3/1 Fayetteville
7:59.96 7 Dave Nightingale Princeton 2/8 New York City
8:00.82 1 Kyle Alcorn Arizona State 3/15 Fayetteville
8:00.95 2 Aucencio Martinez ASC-Elite 2/9 Boston
8:01.32 2 Ryan Vail Oklahoma State 2/16 Fayetteville
8:02.52 1 Matt Tegenkamp Nike 2/23 Boston
8:02.63 3 Kyle Perry BYU 3/15 Fayetteville
8:03.12 1 Scott MacPherson Arkansas 1/26 Fayetteville
8:03.29 3 Chris Barnicle Arkansas 3/1 Fayetteville
8:03.80 2 Chris Solinsky Nike 2/23 Boston
8:04.42 1 Tim Hodge Stony Brook 3/8 Boston
8:04.72 2 Dan Chenoweth Harvard 3/8 Boston
8:05.01 1 Daniel LaCava Arkansas 1/11 Fayetteville
8:05.09 3 Levi Miller Georgetown 3/8 Boston
8:06.04 4 James Strang Arkansas 2/16 Fayetteville
8:06.37 5 Dan Nunn Georgetown 3/8 Boston
8:06.61 5 Ian Burrell Georgia 3/1 Fayetteville
8:06.63 9 Brandon Bethke Wisconsin 3/15 Fayetteville
8:06.65 3 Cory Thorne Louisville 2/24 New York City
8:07.16 5 Bolota Asmerom Oregon TC 2/23 Boston
8:07.20 2 Tristan Colangelo Unat. 3/8 Blacksburg
8:07.82 6 Mark Miller Boston AA 1/26 Boston
8:07.88 1 Ben Hubers Unat. 1/25 Bloomington, IN
  7 Tom Slosky Duquesne 3/8 Boston
8:07.91 1 Ryan Blood Unat. 1/26 University Park
8:08.20 4 Kyle Heath Syracuse 2/24 New York City
8:08.38 5 Patrick Smyth Notre Dame 2/24 New York City
8:08.41 10 Trent Hoerr Illinois 2/8 New York City
8:08.42 4 Orey Smith Unat. 1/26 Fayetteville
8:09.14 3 Jeff Scull Syracuse 2/2 New Haven
  6 Steve Slattery Nike 2/23 Boston
8:09.23 4 Sandy Roberts Georgetown 2/2 New Haven
8:09.56 8 David Alfano La Salle 3/8 Boston
 
Oversize track (8:00.00)
7:51.20 2 Kyle Perry BYU 2/16 Seattle
7:51.24 1 Jonathon Riley Nike 2/8 Notre Dame
7:51.54 3 Brandon Bethke Wisconsin 2/16 Seattle
7:52.79 1 Steve Slattery Nike 2/2 Seattle
7:53.93 3 Chris Solinsky Nike 2/8 Notre Dame
7:55.41 4 Patrick Smyth Notre Dame 2/8 Notre Dame
7:55.59 5 Lex Williams Michigan 2/8 Notre Dame
7:55.60 2 Austin Ramos UCLA 2/2 Seattle
7:55.63 5 Kyle Alcorn Arizona State 2/16 Seattle
7:56.34 7 Anthony Gallo Run Flagstaff 2/16 Seattle
7:56.42 8 Jeff See Ohio State 2/16 Seattle
7:56.53 3 Josh Rohatinsky Nike 2/2 Seattle
7:57.45 9 Andrew Acosta Oregon 2/16 Seattle
7:58.67 10 Kevin Davis Unat. 2/16 Seattle
7:58.91 4 Hari Mix Stanford 2/2 Seattle
7:59.56 5 Seth Pilkington Weber State 2/2 Seattle
7:59.75 1 Michael Coe California 3/1 Seattle
7:59.83 1 Daniel Huling Unat. 2/2 Akron
 
2 Mile (8:40.00)
 
5000 meters (14:10.00)
13:45.16 1 Josh McDougal Liberty 12/1/07 Lynchburg
13:47.57 2 Lex Williams Michigan 2/15 Fayetteville
13:50.40 4 Ian Burrell Georgia 2/15 Fayetteville
13:52.66 1 Sean Quigley La Salle 2/16 Kingston
13:53.06 2 James Strang Arkansas 3/2 Fayetteville
13:55.27 1 Daniel Kanyaruhuru Queen's 1/25 Boston
13:56.43 3 Chris Barnicle Arkansas 3/2 Fayetteville
13:57.07 5 Tyler Hill Arkansas 2/15 Fayetteville
13:57.44 1 Patrick Smyth Notre Dame 2/23 New York City
14:00.32 1 Chris Clark California/PA 2/8 Boston
14:02.24 6 Michael Kilburg Portland 3/14 Fayetteville
14:02.84 1 Ahmed Haji Providence 3/9 Boston
14:03.92 1 Jeff Powers Brooks 1/25 Bloomington, IN
14:04.16 7 Matt Clark Clemson 2/15 Fayetteville
14:07.39 2 Nate Peck Grand Valley St. 2/8 Boston
14:07.73 2 Ryan Warrenburg ZAP Fitness 1/25 Boston
14:07.75 3 Michael Krisch Georgetown 3/9 Boston
14:07.81 3 Ian Fitzgerald William & Mary 12/1/07 Lynchburg
14:08.26 8 Forrest Braden Brooks 2/15 Fayetteville
14:08.36 2 Levi Miller Georgetown 2/23 New York City
 
Oversize track (14:00.00)
13:45.68 1 Bolota Asmerom Oregon TC 2/1 Seattle
13:46.70 2 Sean Graham Oregon TC 2/1 Seattle
13:49.88 1 Michael Kilburg Portland 3/8 Seattle
13:50.44 3 Lucas Meyer Oregon TC 2/1 Seattle
13:52.04 4 Ryan Bak Unat. 2/1 Seattle
13:52.56 5 Ryan Sheehan Hansons-Brooks 2/1 Seattle
13:53.60 2 Matt Tebo Colorado 3/8 Seattle
13:54.41 6 Max King Oregon TC 2/1 Seattle
13:54.53 3 Brad Harkrader Colorado 3/8 Seattle
13:58.18 3 Seth Pilkington Weber State 2/16 Seattle
13:58.22 4 Scott Wall Oregon 2/16 Seattle
13:59.28 7 Sean Houseworth Air Force 2/16 Seattle
 
3000 race walk (12:45.00)
12:41.18 1 Chris Tegtmeier Concordia 3/8 Johnson City
 
5000 race walk (22:00.00)
20:30.00 1 Matthew Boyles Miami Valley TC 2/23 Boston
20:59.83 2 Patrick Stroupe Unat. 2/23 Boston
 
50m hurdles (6.86)
 
55m hurdles (7.32)
7.14 1 Allen Johnson Nike 1/21 Fresno
7.15 1 Ty Akins Auburn 1/26 Gainesville
7.18 2 Jason Richardson South Carolina 1/26 Gainesville
7.19 1 John Yarbrough Unat. 2/9 Murfreesboro
7.22 3 Linnie Yarbrough Unat. 1/26 Gainesville
  1 Shawon Harris Texas Tech 1/26 Lubbock
  sf Fred Townsend Unat. 2/23 Columbia
7.23 1 Jangy Addy Tennessee 1/11 Blacksburg
7.24 2 Juan Walker Unat. 2/9 Murfreesboro
7.25 1 Arman Dixon Sacred Heart 12/2/07 New Haven
  sf Dominic Berger Maryland 3/8 Boston
7.26 4 Eric Keddo Unat. 1/26 Gainesville
7.27 2 Aubrey Herring Unat. 1/21 Fresno
7.30 1 Mike Wray Pitt 3/9 Boston
7.31 1 Verrol Jackson Connecticut 3/1 Boston
  1 Jarret Eaton West Chester 3/2 East Stroudsburg
 
60m hurdles (7.92)
7.47 1 David Oliver Nike 2/24 Boston
7.50 p Anwar Moore Nike 2/24 Boston
7.53 1 Antwon Hicks adidas 2/1 New York City
  2 Allen Johnson Nike 2/24 Boston
  1 Drew Brunson Florida State 3/14 Fayetteville
  2 Jason Richardson South Carolina 3/14 Fayetteville
7.54 3 Joel Brown Nike 2/24 Boston
7.58 5 Dexter Faulk Nike 2/24 Boston
7.65 3 Aries Merritt Reebok 1/26 Boston
  1 Anwar Moore Nike 2/9 Saskatoon
7.66 p Ty Akins Auburn 3/14 Fayetteville
7.67 p Jangy Addy Tennessee 2/8 New York City
7.68 4 Shawon Harris Texas Tech 3/14 Fayetteville
7.69 p Ryan Fontenot LSU 3/14 Fayetteville
7.73 p Mike Wray Pitt 2/23 New York City
  p Jerome Miller Unat. 2/24 Boston
7.74 hept Bryan Clay Nike 2/15 Ames
7.75 5 Aubrey Herring Unat. 2/1 New York City
  1 Jermaine Cooper Unat. 2/9 Houston
  sf Mikel Thomas Kentucky 3/8 Ames
7.76 1 Jeff Porter Michigan 1/12 Ypsilanti
  p Fred Townsend Unat. 2/15 Clemson
7.78 1 Saidu Ezike Cornell 2/9 Ithaca
  p Myles Bradley Stanford 2/29 Seattle
  p Dennis Martin Florida 3/14 Fayetteville
7.79 1 Josh Hembrough Purdue 2/9 Notre Dame
7.80 2con Kai Kelly Unat. 2/9 New York City
7.81 4 Robby Hughes Unat. 2/8 Eaubonne
7.83 3 Kirk Thornton Unat. 2/9 Lincoln
  p Derek Johnson Ole Miss 2/8 Notre Dame
  p Dominic Berger Maryland 2/23 Blacksburg
7.84 p Tyrell Ross Nebraska 2/29 Lincoln
  1 Julius Jiles Kansas 3/8 Ames
  sf Jansen Hyde Texas Tech 3/8 Ames
  1 Terry Liggins South Dakota 3/15 Mankato
7.85 1 Andre English Unat. 1/12 Lexington
  p Ronnie Ash Bethune-Cookman 2/8 New York City
  2 Rickey Pinkney WCAP 2/9 Notre Dame
  p Johnny Dutch South Carolina 3/1 Fayetteville
7.86 6 DeLon Isom Tennessee 3/2 Fayetteville
7.87 1 William Vese Texas-San Antonio 2/9 Houston
  p Kallinka Pitt Florida 3/1 Fayetteville
7.88 1r1 Linnie Yarbrough Unat. 2/9 Saskatoon
  2 Ron Jules Penn State 3/2 Madison
  1 Jarrel Anderson Northern Iowa 3/8 Notre Dame
  2 Jeremy Jackson Pittsburg State 3/15 Mankato
  3 Jarret Eaton West Chester State 3/15 Mankato
7.89 7 Josh Walker Unat. 1/26 Boston
  p Verrol Jackson Connecticut 2/23 New York City
  p Thomas Mack California 2/29 Seattle
7.90 2 Eric Keddo Unat. 2/2 Chapel Hill
  4con Terry Thornton Hampton 2/9 New York City
  5 Tim Bogdanof Unat. 2/9 Saskatoon
7.91 4 Lewis Edmonson Shore AC 2/9 Houston
7.92 p Jacoby Dubose Unat. 1/19 Landover
  hep Mustafa Abdur-Rahim Unat. 1/11 Hanover
  p Basil Campbell Connecticut 2/23 New York City
  1 Jordan Pitts TCU 3/1 Air Force Academy
  p Patrick Lee LSU 3/1 Fayetteville
 
4x400 (3:10.00)
3:05.66 1 Baylor   3/15 Fayetteville
3:06.19 2 TCU   3/15 Fayetteville
3:06.34 3 Arizona State   3/15 Fayetteville
3:06.37 4 Texas A&M   3/15 Fayetteville
3:06.79 1 National Team   3/9 Valencia
3:07.19 1 South Carolina   3/2 Fayetteville
3:07.34 5 Florida   3/15 Fayetteville
3:07.47 6 Florida State   3/15 Fayetteville
3:07.79 2 LSU   3/2 Fayetteville
3:07.89 7 Oregon   3/15 Fayetteville
3:08.16 8 Western Kentucky   3/15 Fayetteville
3:08.27 1 Redemption TC   1/26 Fayetteville
3:08.38 3 Texas Tech   3/1 Lincoln
3:08.60 10 Kentucky   3/15 Fayetteville
3:08.76 4 Nebraska   3/1 Lincoln
3:09.26 3 Tennessee   3/2 Fayetteville
3:09.89 2 Charleston Southern   3/7 Fayetteville
 
Oversize track (3:06.00)
 
Distance Medley (9:45.00)
9:25.97 1 Texas   2/16 Fayetteville
9:29.87 1 Arkansas TC   3/7 Fayetteville
9:30.08 2 Arkansas   3/7 Fayetteville
9:32.49 2 Arizona State   3/14 Fayetteville
9:32.89 1 Villanova   2/23 New York City
9:33.29 1 Wisconsin   2/23 Boston
9:33.60 2 Georgetown   2/23 New York City
9:34.03 4 Stanford   3/14 Fayetteville
9:34.06 2 Oregon   2/23 Boston
9:35.31 2 LSU   2/16 Fayetteville
9:35.74 7 UCLA   3/14 Fayetteville
9:39.43 3 Oregon TC   2/23 Boston
9:39.92 1 Texas   2/8 New York City
9:41.34 3 BYU   2/8 New York City
9:42.35 2 Oklahoma   1/25 Fayetteville
9:42.61 p Providence   3/8 Boston
 
Oversize track (9:36.00)
9:31.52 1 Stanford   2/29 Seattle
9:32.80 2 Arizona State   2/29 Seattle
9:33.08 1 Oregon TC   2/1 Seattle
9:35.02 3 UCLA   2/29 Seattle
9:35.33 1 Notre Dame   3/7 Notre Dame
9:35.73 2 Northern Iowa   3/7 Notre Dame
 
High Jump (2.14)
2.32/7-7.25 2 Jesse Williams Nike 2/5 Banska Bystrica
2.31/7-7 6 Williams   2/2 Arnstadt
  1 Williams   2/9 Valencia
  1 Dustin Jonas Nebraska 3/15 Fayetteville
2.30/7-6.5 1 Andra Manson Nike 2/23 Boston
  3 Manson   3/8 Valencia
2.29/7-6 1 Scott Sellers Kansas St. 3/1 Lincoln
2.28/7-5.75 jumpoff Williams   1/18 Manhattan
  2 Williams   2/23 Boston
2.27/7-5.25 3 Williams   1/27 Moscow
  1 Jamie Nieto Nike 2/12 Brno
  3 Williams   2/13 Athens
  q Manson   3/7 Valencia
  q Williams   3/7 Valencia
  6 Williams   3/8 Valencia
2.26/7-5 1 Joe Kindred St. Augustine 1/26 University Park
2.23/7-3.75 1 Erik Kynard OhHS 1/19 Findlay
  1 Jerome Miller Unat. 2/16 Clemson
2.22/7-3.25 1 Ivan Diggs Houston 1/12 Houston
  1 Jim Dilling Unat. 2/9 Air Force Academy
  1 Ed Wright California 2/16 Seattle
2.21/7-3 2 Randal Carter Johnson CCC 2/16 Fayetteville
  1 Julian Morris Northern Iowa 3/1 Cedar Falls
  2 Norris Frederick Washington 2/29 Seattle
2.20/7-2.5 1 Dave Hoffman Unat. 2/2 Air Force Academy
  1 Marcus Harris Unat. 2/9 Houston
  1 Marlon Woods Norfolk State 2/16 Landover
  1 Al Winsley Mississippi College 3/1 Sewanee
2.19/7-2.25 1 Paul Hamilton Nebraska 1/19 Lincoln
  2 Kyley Johnson Team XO 1/19 Seattle
  1 Lyle Leong Texas Tech 1/26 Lubbock
  1 Justin Frick Princeton 2/2 University Park
  3 Ehi Oaman Northern Iowa 3/15 Fayetteville
  5 Will Littleton Texas-Pan American 3/15 Fayetteville
2.18/7-1.75 2 Derek Gearman Unat. 1/19 Minneapolis
  1 Keith Moffatt Unat. 1/5 Nashville
  1 Mark Davis N. Carolina Central 2/2 Chapel Hill
  3 Raymond Harris Texas 3/1 Lincoln
2.17/7-1.5 1 Ryan Grinnell Boise St. 2/9 Nampa
  3 Joel Hargett Texas 2/16 Fayetteville
  1 Trent Arrivey Washington State 2/23 Pullman
2.16/7-1 1 Garrett Huyler Cornell 1/19 Ithaca
  1 Michael McCall Akron 2/2 Akron
  3 Eugene Hutchinson Unat. 2/2 Seattle
  1 Ellis Gaulden Connecticut 2/24 New York City
  1 PJ McGowen Texas-San Antonio 2/23 Houston
2.15/7-0.5 1 Jerome Foster Unat. 12/8/07 Manhattan
  1 Kevin Huggins Lindenwood 12/7/07 Carbondale
  1 Grant Lindsey Kentucky 1/19 Bloomington, IN
  1 John Kipf Michigan 1/19 Ann Arbor
  3 Cedric Norman Unat. 2/9 Houston
  1 Brandon Fitch Cincinnati 2/16 Findlay
  1 Eugene Martin Florida 3/1 Fayetteville
2.14/7-0.25 3 Matt Fisher Minnesota 1/19 Minneapolis
  1 Lamar Garrett Unat. 1/5 Manhattan
  1 Matt Parker Liberty 1/12 Blacksburg
  3 Ian Fox Princeton 1/12 University Park
  1 Matt Turner Arizona State 1/25 Flagstaff
  3 Donte Nall North Carolina 1/26 University Park
  1 Shamel Smith Kent State 2/8 Akron
  2 Darrell Roddick South Plains 2/9 Lubbock
  1 Adetayo Adesanya Purdue 3/2 Madison
 
Pole Vault (5.30)
5.85/19-2.25 2 Brad Walker Nike 3/9 Valencia
5.80/19-0.25 1 Derek Miles Nike 1/4 Reno
5.75/18-10.25 1 Miles   1/29 Goteborg
5.71/18-8.75 1 Jeremy Scott Unat. 3/13 Jonesboro
5.70/18-8.25 2 Toby Stevenson Nike 1/4 Reno
  1 Tommy Skipper Nike 2/1 New York City
  5 Jeff Hartwig Nike 2/2 Stuttgart
  1 Walker   2/23 Boston
  q Miles   3/8 Valencia
  q Walker   3/8 Valencia
5.65/18-6.5 1 Rory Quiller Binghamton 3/9 Boston
5.62/18-5.25 1 Jacob Pauli Nike 2/9 Waverly
5.61/18-4.75 1 Russ Buller Asics 1/12 Windsor, CAN
  1 Graeme Hoste Stanford 3/1 Seattle
5.60/18-4.5 1 Ray Scotten Unat. 2/16 Fayetteville
5.55/18-2.5 2 Jordan Scott Kansas 2/16 Fayetteville
  2 Jeff Ryan VS Athletics 2/16 Stockton
5.52/18-1.25 1 Tye Harvey New Balance 2/2 Seattle
5.51/18-1 1 Mitch Greeley Clemson 2/9 Blacksburg
  1 Brian Mondschein polevaultpower.com 3/8 Blacksburg
5.45/17-10.5 12 Tim Mack Nike 2/2 Stuttgart
  1 Mark Hollis Unat. 2/15 Bloomington, IN
5.44/17-10.25 1 Nick Frawley Air Force 3/1 Air Force Academy
  2 Matt Weirich BYU 3/1 Air Force Academy
5.40/17-8.5 3 Maston Wallace Texas 3/14 Fayetteville
5.39/17-8.25 2 Scott Roth Washington 3/1 Seattle
5.38/17-7.75 2 Joe Samaniuk Vert Tech 3/8 Blacksburg
  3 Elliott Haynie Gardner-Webb 3/8 Blacksburg
5.37/17-7.25 3 Whitney Neves BYU 3/1 Air Force Academy
5.36/17-7 1c2 Paul Litchfield Unat. 1/4 Reno
  4c2 Pat Manson Indiana Invaders 1/4 Reno
  5c2 Mike Landers Unat. 1/4 Reno
  2 Bob Low BYU 2/2 Air Force Academy
5.35/17-6.5 1c3 Brian Hunter Unat. 1/5 Reno
  1 Brian Porter Texas Tech 1/26 Lubbock
  1 Dan Imlach Sacramento State 3/8 Seattle
5.34/17-6.25 3 Dustin DeLeo UCLA 3/1 Seattle
  1 Michael Hogue Tennessee 3/2 Fayetteville
5.32/17-5.5 2 Chris Little BYU 2/23 Ogden
5.31/17-5 1 Craig Van Leeuwen Apex 2/29 New York City
5.30/17-4.5 1 Darren Niedermayer Unat. 1/19 Cedar Falls
  1 Paul Gensic WCAP 1/13 Air Force Academy
  2 Mark Zilch Unat. 2/16 Ames
 
Long Jump (7.50)
8.13/26-8.25 1 Brian Johnson Nike 2/2 Baton Rouge
8.12/26-7.75 1 Norris Frederick Washington 2/29 Seattle
  1 Reindell Cole Cal-Northridge 3/14 Fayetteville
8.04/26-4.5 1c Cole   2/9 New York City
7.99/26-2.75 2 Frederick   3/14 Fayetteville
7.97/26-1.75 1 Cole   2/2 Seattle
7.95/26-1? 1 Jared Randle Lincoln 12/8/07 Princess Anne
7.93/26-0.25 1 Dexter Adams North Carolina St. 3/8 Blacksburg
7.92/26-0 5 Justin Gunn Ole Miss 3/14 Fayetteville
7.85/25-9.25 1 Matt Turner Arizona State 2/9 Nampa
7.83/25-8.25 2 Michael Morrison Unat. 2/9 Nampa
7.82/25-8 1 Trevell Quinley Nike 2/24 Boston
7.81/25-7.75 1 Raphael McFarlane Sacramento State 2/9 Pocatello
7.79/25-6.75 1 Christian Taylor GaHS 3/15 New York City
7.78/25-6.25 1 Juan Walker Unat. 12/8/07 Murfreesboro
  2 Mikese Morse Unat. 1/26 Gainesville
  1 Damion McLean Unat. 2/23 Blacksburg
7.76/25-5.5 1 Rephel Martin Unat. 2/2 Nashville
7.75/25-5.25 3 Derrick Locke Kentucky 3/1 Fayetteville
  1 Gustin Smith Unat. 3/7 Kenosha
  3 Okoineme Giwa-Agbomeirele Shore AC 3/8 Blacksburg
  hept Bryan Clay Nike 3/8 Valencia
7.74/25-4.75 1 Will Coppage LSU 2/22 Baton Rouge
7.73/25-4.5 2 JaRod Tobler Unat. 2/15 Ames
7.72/25-4 2 Anthony Flemons Texas Tech 2/2 Nampa
  1 James Lemons Georgia Tech 2/9 Blacksburg
7.71/25-3.5 2 Miguel Pate Unat. 2/2 Baton Rouge
  2 Joe Allen Shore AC 2/24 Boston
7.70/25-3.25 1 Hugh Charles Colorado 2/2 Air Force Academy
  1 Marcus Gaines Drake 3/1 Cedar Falls
  3 Ashton Eaton Oregon 2/29 Seattle
7.69/25-2.75 1 John Moffitt Nike 1/21 Fresno
  1 Cody Eichmeier Unat. 3/8 Ames
7.68/25-2.5 1 Daniel Quinn Arkansas 3/7 Fayetteville
  1 Tim Grier Alabama 3/8 Notre Dame
7.67/25-2 1 Darryl Reeves Norfolk Real Deal 1/19 Johnson City
  4 Sam Tilly Campbell 3/8 Blacksburg
7.66/25-1.75 2 Kiwan Lawson Indiana 1/26 Bloomington, IN
  4 Wondy Pierre-Louis Florida 3/1 Fayetteville
7.65/25-1.25 3 Ryan Grinnell Boise State 1/26 Nampa
  1 Aarik Wilson Nike 2/9 Lincoln
7.63/25-0.5 1 Michael Nichols Alabama 2/8 Notre Dame
7.62/25-0 1 Randall Flimmons Unat. 1/5 Nashville
  4 Daniel Marshall Arizona 1/26 Nampa
  4 Mychael Stewart Arkansas 2/9 New York City
  1 Ed Turner Houston 2/29 Houston
7.61/24-11.75 1 Shardae Boutte Oklahoma 1/11 Fayetteville
  4 Jeremy Hicks LSU 1/25 Fayetteville
  1 Jeff Henderson Hinds CC 3/8 Charleston
7.60/24-11.25 1 Tyrone Harris Shore AC 1/19 Baton Rouge
  2 Charles Bailey Unat. 1/19 Baton Rouge
7.58/24-10.5 1 Ricky Harris Appalachian St. 12/1/07 Boone
  2 John Berry SE Missouri 12/7/07 Carbondale
  1 Adam Harris Michigan 3/1 Madison
  2 Wale Odetunde Ole Miss 3/8 Notre Dame
7.57/24-10 2 Erick Walder Unat. 1/11 Fayetteville
  5 Jordan Powell Arizona 1/26 Nampa
7.56/24-9.75 2 Demea Carter Unat. 2/9 Lincoln
7.55/24-9.25 2 Jeremy Singleton Unat. 2/16 Houston
  2 Rashad Cannon Coffeyville CC 3/8 Charleston
  3 Kali Jackson Johnson Co. CC 3/8 Charleston
  2 Rickey Moody Washington State 3/8 Seattle
7.54/24-9 1 Tony Allmond Cheetahs Intl. 2/2 Flagstaff
  5 Anthony Wallace Unat. 3/8 Blacksburg
  1 Marquise Goodwin TxHS 3/15 Landover
7.53/24-8.75 2 Terrell Brown Weber State 2/9 Pocatello
  hept Josh Hustedt Stanford 2/29 Seattle
7.52/24-8.25 1 Mark Davis N. Carolina Central 1/25 University Park
  3 Michael Jackson Unat. 2/2 Nashville
  1 Jangy Addy Tennessee 2/9 New York City
  hep Donovan Kilmartin Unat. 2/1 Nampa
  2 Nigel Orr Georgia Tech 2/29 Chapel Hill
7.51/24-7.75 1 Corey Vinston Norfolk State 2/16 Landover
  1 Kendle Davis Texas Southern 3/1 Baton Rouge
7.50/24-7.25 1 Arman Dixon Sacred Heart 2/9 Landover
  2 Joe Kindred St. Augustine 2/23 Blacksburg
 
Triple Jump (15.30)
17.13/56-2.5 q Aarik Wilson Nike 3/7 Valencia
16.91/55-5.75 1 Wilson   2/23 Boston
16.89/55-5 1 Kenta Bell Mizuno 1/26 Gainesville
16.88/55-4.75 7 Wilson   3/9 Valencia
16.73/54-10.75 2 Bell   2/23 Boston
16.71/54-10 1 Wilson   2/8 Lincoln
16.67/54-8.25 2 Brandon Roulhac Shore AC 1/26 Gainesville
16.66/54-8 q Bell   3/7 Valencia
16.59/54-5.25 3 Rafeeq Curry Unat. 2/23 Boston
16.54/54-3.25 1 Nkosinza Balumbu Arkansas 3/15 Fayetteville
16.53/54-2.75 1 Lawrence Willis Unat. 2/2 Baton Rouge
16.52/54-2.5 2 Tydree Lewis Oklahoma 3/15 Fayetteville
16.48/54-1 2 Shardae Boutte Oklahoma 2/16 Fayetteville
16.46/54-0 1 Marc Kellman Unat. 1/26 University Park
16.41/53-10.25 2 Andre Black Unat. 2/9 Notre Dame
16.40/53-9.75 1 Ryan Grinnell Boise State 2/2 Nampa
16.39/53-9.25 1 Lamont Dagen HPC Elite 3/7 Kenosha
16.32/53-6.5 3 Jonathan Jackson TCU 3/15 Fayetteville
16.28/53-5 3 Alonzo Moore HPC Elite 2/9 Notre Dame
16.25/53-3.75 4 Muhammad Halim Cornell 3/15 Fayetteville
16.22/53-2.75 1 Rayon Taylor Florida State 2/9 New York City
16.11/52-10.25 5 Anthony Flemons Texas Tech 3/15 Fayetteville
16.06/52-8.25 1 James Lemons Georgia Tech 1/19 Clemson
16.02/52-6.75 2 Samyr Laine Unat. 2/9 New York City
15.99/52-5.5 2 Daniel Quinn Arkansas 3/2 Fayetteville
15.97/52-4.75 1 Alphonso Jordan Georgia Tech 2/8 Blacksburg
15.93/52-3.25 3 Zuheir Sharif Texas A&M 2/9 New York City
  1 Daniel Marshall Arizona 3/1 Seattle
15.85/52-0 1 Christian Taylor GaHS 2/2 Nashville
15.81/51-10.5 1 Jon Allen Michigan St. 12/7/07 East Lansing
15.78/51-9.25 2 Austin Davis North Carolina 3/1 Chapel Hill
  1 Daniel Hutcherson Connecticut 3/1 Boston
15.77/51-9 2 Ryan McCoy George Mason 1/5 Fairfax
  1 Kenny Hall Unat. 2/9 Houston
15.76/51-8.5 1 Joel Gaddy Appalachian State 2/23 Blacksburg
  3 Jamaal Parker Georgia 3/2 Fayetteville
15.75/51-8.25 1 Clarence Smith Penn State 3/8 Blacksburg
15.73/51-7.25 2 Ryan Taylor Penn State 3/8 Blacksburg
15.72/51-7 1 Kali Jackson Johnson CCC 1/26 Ames
15.66/51-4.5 10 Greg Hughes Unat. 2/16 Fayetteville
  2 Kyle Jenkins Indiana 3/2 Madison
15.62/51-3 1 Dexter Jules Manhattan 1/18 New York City
15.61/51-2.75 6 Derek Pressley South Carolina 2/9 New York City
15.59/51-1.75 1 Carl White Unat. 1/26 Minneapolis
15.57/51-1 1 Robert Keizer S. Connecticut St. 3/9 Boston
15.56/51-0.75 7 Tyron Stewart Texas A&M 2/9 New York City
15.52/50-11 1 Mike McCadney Albany 1/25 New York City
15.51/50-10.75 4 Wale Odetunde Ole Miss 3/2 Fayetteville
50-10.5 1 Omar Craddock TxHS 2/16 Pocatello
15.49/50-10 2 David Holmon Idaho 2/16 Seattle
15.48/50-9.5 1 Ron Buchanan N. Carolina A&T 1/19 Johnson City
15.46/50-8.75 9 Nick Brown Illinois 2/9 New York City
15.45/50-8.25 1 Yudehweh Gbaa Rhode Island 2/16 Kingston
15.44/50-8 1 Corey Vinston Norfolk State 2/16 Landover
  3 Nolan Petties Purdue 3/2 Madison
15.43/50-7.5 2 Brandon Quarles St. Augustine 1/26 University Park
  1 Obe Eruteya Eastern Illinois 2/16 Ames
15.41/50-6.75 1 Tim Cawley Unat. 1/13 Air Force Academy
  5 Chris Carter Houston 1/26 Fayetteville
  1 Michael McCadney Albany 2/22 Boston
  3 Mark Sturgis Appalachian State 2/23 Blacksburg
15.39/50-6 1 Dominic Smith Michigan 1/19 Ann Arbor
  2 Ken Hunt Unat. 1/12 Kenosha
  2 Jonathan Clark UCLA 2/16 Fayetteville
15.38/50-5.5 5 Zedric Thomas LSU 3/2 Fayetteville
15.37/50-5.25 1 James Jenkins Unat. 1/26 Jonesboro
  3 Moreno Zapata Washington State 2/16 Seattle
15.36/50-4.75 4 Richard Sherman Stanford 1/26 Nampa
  2 Devon Bond Texas 2/9 New York City
15.34/50-4 2 Darrell Roddick South Plains 1/26 Lubbock
15.32/50-3.25 3 Gary Jones Unat. 2/9 Ithaca
15.31/50-2.75 1 Terrell Brown Weber State 3/1 Pocatello
  6 Daniel Joseph Western Carolina 3/8 Blacksburg
15.30/50-2.5 2 Marlon Woods Norfolk State 1/11 Blacksburg
  1 Nasim Siddeeq Robert Morris 2/10 Landover
 
Shot Put (18.00)
22.40/73-6 1 Adam Nelson Nike 2/15 Fayetteville
22.18/72-9.25 1 Christian Cantwell Nike 2/22 Warrensburg
22.07/72-5 1 Nelson   2/1 New York City
21.77/71-5.25 1 Cantwell   3/7 Valencia
21.73/71-3.5 1 Ryan Whiting Arizona State 3/14 Fayetteville
21.59/70-10 1 Nelson   3/8 Blacksburg
21.51/70-7 1 Cantwell   2/24 Boston
21.49/70-6.25 q Reese Hoffa NYAC 3/7 Valencia
21.47/70-5.25 1 Whiting   3/1 Seattle
21.40/70-2.5 2 Hoffa   2/24 Boston
21.35/70-0.5 1 Cantwell   1/18 Nordhausen
21.33/69-11.75 2 Cantwell   2/1 New York City
21.29/69-10.25 2 Russ Winger Idaho 3/14 Fayetteville
20.66/67-9.5 1 Garrett Johnson Unat. 2/9 Sheffield, GBR
20.38/66-10.5 4 Dan Taylor Nike 2/1 New York City
20.05/65-9.5 1 Chris Figures Unat. 2/2 Flagstaff
19.94/65-5 4 Steve Manz Unat. 2/24 Boston
19.60/64-3.75 2 Zack Lloyd Arizona 3/1 Seattle
19.52/64-0.5 1 Bryan Vickers Ashland 12/1/07 Findlay
19.38/63-7 1 John Caulfield UCLA 2/2 Seattle
  6 Jon Kalnas Unat. 2/24 Boston
19.32/63-4.75 1 Mitchell Pope adidas 1/19 Chapel Hill
19.29/63-3.5 1 Sheldon Battle Unat. 1/19 Johnson City
19.10/62-8 1 John Hickey Iowa 2/23 Iowa City
19.06/62-6.5 2 Rashaud Scott Kentucky 3/8 Blacksburg
18.86/61-10.5 1 Clendon Henderson Liberty 1/12 Blacksburg
18.78/61-7.5 1 Tony Thompson Unat. 2/1 Pittsburg
18.74/61-5.75 2 Sean Shields Unat. 2/16 Flagstaff
18.63/61-1.5 2 Jesse Roberge Unat. 2/9 Saskatoon
18.60/61-0.25 4 Jarred Sola Arizona 3/1 Seattle
  6 Darius Savage UCLA 3/14 Fayetteville
18.57/60-11.25 1 Auston Papay Akron 2/15 Bloomington, IN
18.53/60-9.5 1 Beau Burroughs Florida 3/2 Fayetteville
18.52/60-9.25 2 Eric Werskey Auburn 2/16 Ames
18.41/60-5 1 Steve Marcelle Georgia Tech 3/1 Chapel Hill
18.39/60-4 1 Justin Clickett Unat. 2/23 Blacksburg
18.38/60-3.75 1 Dane Tobey Unat. 1/26 Kearney
18.24/59-10.25 1 Nate Englin Missouri 3/8 Ames
18.20/59-8.5 2 Shane Maier Iowa 3/1 Madison
18.19/59-8.25 2 Tomas Navarro Arizona State 2/22 Flagstaff
18.17/59-7.5 1 Joe Remitz Bemidji State 3/1 Bemidji
18.15/59-6.75 1 Patrick Whalen Ohio State 1/26 Bloomington, IN
18.12/59-5.5 3 Tyler Miller Purdue 3/1 Madison
18.09/59-4.25 5 Andy Fryman Kentucky 3/8 Blacksburg
18.02/59-1.5 3 Jason Lewis Arizona State 2/2 Flagstaff
  3 Ricky-Jean Francois LSU 3/2 Fayetteville
18.01/59-1.25 1 John Ybarra Adams State 12/2/07 Alamosa
 
35lb Weight (19.66)
25.12/82-5 1 Kibwe Johnson NYAC 2/24 Boston
24.28/79-8 1 A.G. Kruger Nike 1/12 Kent
24.07/78-11.75 2 Kruger   2/24 Boston
24.03/78-10.25 1 Johnson   1/25 Findlay
24.00/78-9 1 Johnson   2/1 Akron
23.92/78-5.75 1 Kruger   12/7/07 Kent
23.79/78-0.75 2 Johnson   2/15 Findlay
23.71/77-9.5 2 Kruger   1/25 Findlay
23.62/77-6 1 Kruger   2/8 Akron
23.30/76-5.5 1 James Parker Team XO 2/16 Seattle
23.29/76-5 1 Jake Freeman NYAC 12/1/07 New York City
23.01/75-6 2 Johnson   1/12 Kent
22.99/75-5.25 1 Arnaldo Cueto Unat. 2/1 Flagstaff
22.42/73-6.75 2 Chris Rohr Missouri 2/29 Lincoln
22.24/72-11.75 2 Jake Dunkleberger Auburn 3/15 Fayetteville
22.02/72-3 3 Walter Henning North Carolina 3/15 Fayetteville
  4 Jon Pullum Purdue 3/15 Fayetteville
21.90/71-10.25 1 Jake Shanklin Wyoming 2/1 Air Force Academy
21.71/71-2.75 1 Robert Klenk Ashland 3/14 Mankato
21.56/70-9 6 Matt Wauters Idaho 3/15 Fayetteville
21.50/70-6.5 2 Len Jatsek Ohio State 3/2 Madison
21.37/70-1.5 7 Boldizsar Kocsor UCLA 3/15 Fayetteville
21.19/69-6.25 1 Eric Frasure Muscle Milk 2/1 Chapel Hill
21.17/69-5.5 2 Jason Schutz Colorado St. 2/29 Air Force Academy
21.12/69-3.5 1 Kevin Becker Unat. 2/8 Whitewater
20.94/68-8.5 3 Jason Lewis Arizona State 2/8 Nampa
20.77/68-1.75 1 Tyler Dailey Missouri 3/8 Ames
20.75/68-1 2 Brian Richotte Team XO 2/16 Seattle
  1 Dave Ebersole Ohio State 3/7 Notre Dame
20.67/67-9.75 1 Steve Bartholomew Valparaiso 3/1 Kent
20.56/67-5.5 1 David Paul High Country 2/16 Flagstaff
20.51/67-3.5 3 Russ Winger Idaho 2/1 Lincoln
  1 Andy Fryman Kentucky 3/8 Blacksburg
20.47/67-2 1 Brian Krantz Unat. 2/16 Chapel Hill
20.45/67-1.25 2 Nate Rolfe Georgia 3/8 Blacksburg
20.35/66-9.25 3 Nate Englin Missouri 2/22 Warrensburg
20.34/66-8.75 3 Jarrod Stevens Boise State 2/1 Nampa
20.32/66-8 2 Jason Morris Missouri 2/1 University Park
20.28/66-6.5 2 Jim Sexton Unat. 2/1 Lexington
  1 Jon Hart Liberty 2/29 Clemson
20.26/66-5.75 1 Sam Lambert Wyoming 12/8/07 Laramie
20.12/66-0.25 1 Bryan Tolcser Unat. 1/26 Minneapolis
20.04/65-9 3 Tyler Hoffman Penn State 2/8 Blacksburg
20.03/65-8.75 1 Joe Mueller Southern Illinois 3/1 Cedar Falls
19.96/65-6 2 Rashaud Scott Kentucky 2/16 Fayetteville
19.93/65-4.75 5 Aaron Studt Minnesota 3/2 Madison
19.78/64-10.75 1 Garland Porter Unat. 1/18 Johnson City
19.77/64-10.5 2 Timothy Morse Radford 2/29 Clemson
 
Heptathlon (5300)
6371 1 Bryan Clay Nike 3/9 Valencia
6192 1 Clay   2/15 Ames
6008 1 Donovan Kilmartin Unat. 2/2 Nampa
5951 5 Kilmartin   3/9 Valencia
5906 1 Raven Cepeda Northern Iowa 2/2 Cedar Falls
5883 1 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim Unat. 1/12 Hanover
5859 1 Ashton Eaton Oregon 2/2 Seattle
5851 1 Jake Arnold Unat. 3/9 Chapel Hill
5842 1 Chris Boyles Unat. 1/26 Madison
5836 1 Jangy Addy Tennessee 3/1 Fayetteville
  2 Josh Hustedt Stanford 3/15 Fayetteville
5795 1 Nick Adcock Missouri 3/1 Lincoln
5794 2 Stephen Moore Unat. 3/9 Chapel Hill
5792 3 Mike Morrison Florida 3/15 Fayetteville
5623 9 Justin Johnson Cal-Northridge 3/15 Fayetteville
5613 11 Matt Clark Northern Iowa 3/15 Fayetteville
5603 4 Joe Detmer Unat. 3/9 Chapel Hill
5586 1 Steven Harris Unat. 1/26 University Park
5575 5 Chris Helwick Unat. 3/9 Chapel Hill
5572 1 Duane Hynes Princeton 1/26 Princeton
5532 2 Mark Jellison Unat. 2/2 Nampa
5525 1 Frank Shotwell Michigan 2/2 Akron
5506 1 John Strang Utah State 3/1 Nampa
5504 4 Pat Burke Nebraska 3/1 Lincoln
5499 13 Chris Dickman Wichita State 3/15 Fayetteville
5495 1 Derek Gearman Unat. 1/26 Minneapolis
5467 5 Skyler Reising Nebraska 3/1 Lincoln
5454 1 Jonathan Hilton Oklahoma Baptist 3/8 Johnson City
5438 6 Mitch Henry Oklahoma 3/1 Lincoln
5436 7 Adam Fretwell Kansas State 3/1 Lincoln
5415 3 Christopher Staton Unat. 2/2 Seattle
5414 8 Shawn Schmidt Texas 3/1 Lincoln
5407 4 Mike Marsh Champion Nutrition 2/2 Nampa
5390 2 Will Byrd Princeton 3/2 Ithaca
5383 1 Brandon Hoskins Liberty 3/1 Clemson
5378 2 Kyle Calvo Penn 1/26 Princeton
5361 1 Raffael Craig Shore AC 1/5 Storrs
5357 3 Daniel Keller North Carolina 2/28 Chapel Hill
5353 4 David Grzesiak Wisconsin 2/15 Ames
5322 6 Gabriel LeMay Unat. 3/9 Chapel Hill
5317 1 Phillip Adam Rice 3/1 Houston
5314 2 Steven Conrad California 3/1 Seattle
5311 1 Ronald Belany Navy 2/23 Lewisburg
5302 2 Aaron Harlan Stephen F. Austin 1/26 Fayetteville
  1 Ernest Martinez Oral Roberts 3/1 Sterling
5301 1 Brian Walsh USAF 2/2 Air Force Academy
 
Pentathlon (4000)
4154 1 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim Unat. 1/5 Orebro
4046 1 Scott Sellers Kansas St. 12/7/07 Manhattan

 
Additions/corrections: stats@usatf.org


 

Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics Pheonix St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.