Join/Renew Now


2007 Top USA Outdoor Track & Field Marks - Men

Final listing - updated 3/24/08

100 METERS (10.35)
9.84 1 -0.5 Tyson Gay adidas 6/22 Indianapolis
9.85 1 -0.5 Gay   8/26 Osaka
9.93 1 0.0 Walter Dix Florida State 6/8 Sacramento
9.96 1 0.0 Wallace Spearmon Nike 9/28 Shanghai
9.97 sf -1.1 Gay   6/22 Indianapolis
9.98 h 1.9 Gay   6/21 Indianapolis
10.00 1s2 0.1 Gay   8/26 Osaka
10.01 1h1 1.3 JJ Johnson Nike 7/28 Zaragoza
  1h2 1.8 Mickey Grimes Unat. 7/28 Zaragoza
10.02 h 1.8 Trindon Holliday LSU 6/6 Sacramento
10.04 h 1.9 Mark Jelks Nike 6/21 Indianapolis
10.07 h 1.9 Leroy Dixon Nike 6/21 Indianapolis
10.09 3 0.0 Travis Padgett Clemson 6/8 Sacramento
  sf -1.1 Leonard Scott Nike 6/22 Indianapolis
  h 1.9 Rae Edwards Unat. 6/21 Indianapolis
10.10 h 1.9 Michael Rodgers Oklahoma Baptist 6/21 Indianapolis
  h 1.9 Demi Omole Wisconsin 6/21 Indianapolis
10.11 h 1.1 Darvis Patton adidas 5/20 Carson
10.12 1rA 1.8 DaBryan Blanton Nike 7/4 Salamanca
10.13 1 1.3 Ivory Williams Unat. 5/6 Modesto
  h 1.9 Shawn Crawford Nike 6/21 Indianapolis
10.14 h 1.9 Preston Perry Unat. 6/21 Indianapolis
10.16 1 1.9 John Woods Unat. 4/21 Ft. Collins
  2 2.0 Jeff Laynes Brooks 4/28 Berkeley
10.18 h 0.9 Kendall Stevens Unat. 6/21 Indianapolis
10.19 h 1.9 Garry Jones Unat. 6/21 Indianapolis
10.20 h 1.1 Dwight Phillips Nike 5/20 Carson
  1 1.5 JJ Johnson Nike 5/27 Eugene
  h 1.9 Carlos Moore SoCal Cheetahs 6/21 Indianapolis
10.21 1 1.5 Greg Bolden Florida State 3/24 Orlando
  1 1.8 Chris Johnson Unat. 4/28 Monroe
  2 -1.3 Terrence Trammell Mizuno 5/1 Baie Mahault
  h 0.5 Michael Ray Garvin Florida State 5/25 Gainesville
  h 0.9 Jordan Vaden adidas 6/21 Indianapolis
10.22 5 -0.5 J-Mee Samuels Arkansas 6/22 Indianapolis
  h 1.9 Kelly Willie Nike 6/21 Indianapolis
  2r2 -0.2 Bernard Williams adidas 7/25 Naimette-Xhovemont
10.23 1 2.0 Kerron Clement Nike 4/14 Miami
  h 1.1 Jacoby Ford Clemson 4/20 College Park
  1 1.2 Rynell Parson TxHS 6/21 Indianapolis
  h 1.9 Kyle Farmer Unat. 6/21 Indianapolis
10.24 1 0.5 Bennie Robinson Primetechniques 4/13 Azusa
  2 1.2 Scott Wims Nebraska 6/21 Indianapolis
  h 1.5 Kaaron Conwright Unat. 6/21 Indianapolis
  h 1.9 Mardy Scales Nike 6/21 Indianapolis
10.25 1sf3 1.6 Jeff Demps FlHS 8/1 Knoxville
10.26 1 1.6 Jason Heard Brooks 3/31 Stanford
  4 1.3 Andre Ammons Brooks 5/6 Modesto
  h 1.1 Marcus Brunson Nike 5/20 Carson
  h 1.8 Michael Coleman Louisiana Tech 6/6 Sacramento
10.27 2 0.6 Marquis Davis Star Athletics 6/8 Turin
  h 1.8 Rubin Williams Tennessee 6/6 Sacramento
10.28 5 2.0 Joshua Norman HIS 5/6 Modesto
  4r5 1.2 Xavier Carter Nike 5/26 Hengelo
10.29 1 0.4 Brent Gray Long Beach State 3/17 Long Beach
10.30 1 -1.7 Jeremy Hall Florida 3/24 Tucson
10.31 h 0.4 Ernest Wiggins Nike 4/6 Gainesville
  1 0.6 Courtney Thomas Baylor 4/21 Waco
  1 -0.7 Trindon Holliday LSU 4/21 Baton Rouge
  h 0.4 Bernard Williams adidas 5/20 Carson
  h 0.4 Trell Kimmons adidas 5/20 Carson
  5r5 1.2 Rodney Martin Nike 5/26 Hengelo
10.32 3 1.5 Jerome Avery US Paralympics 5/12 Eagle Rock
  h 0.4 Evander Wells Tennessee 5/12 Tuscaloosa
  3 -0.2 Chris Berrian Fresno Flames 6/3 Eagle Rock
10.33 2 1.7 Ryan Campbell Colorado 3/31 Greeley
  1 1.6 Jeremy Rankin CoHS 4/21 Denver
  1 -0.7 Ahmad Rashad USC 4/28 Los Angeles
  1   Dallas Robinson Unat. 7/22 Lexington
10.34 h -0.9 Jamaal Charles Texas 5/12 Lincoln
  sf 0.2 Shane Crawford InHS 7/6 Sao Paulo
10.35 1 1.6 Calvin Graham Tarleton State 5/10 Abilene
  1h2 1.2 Brian Witherspoon Stillman 5/12 Atlanta
  h 0.4 Matthieu Pritchett Tennessee 5/12 Tuscaloosa
  7 0.4 Adam Harris Michigan 5/26 Columbia
 
wind aided (10.15)
9.76 1 2.2 Tyson Gay adidas 6/2 New York City
9.92 2 3.7 JJ Johnson Nike 7/28 Zaragoza
9.96 3 2.2 Shawn Crawford Nike 6/2 New York City
9.99 5 3.7 Mickey Grimes Unat. 7/28 Zaragoza
10.02 1 3.9 DaBryan Blanton Nike 4/21 Ft. Worth
10.03 1 2.2 Mark Jelks Nike 4/21 Lawrence
  h 4.0 Trindon Holliday LSU 6/21 Indianapolis
10.05 h 3.8 Travis Padgett Clemson 4/7 Clemson
  1 2.6 Wallace Spearman Nike 4/21 Fayetteville
  h 2.4 Walter Dix Florida State 6/6 Sacramento
10.06 4 2.5 Dwight Phillips Nike 5/20 Carson
10.07 1 nwi Michael Rodgers Oklahoma Baptist 4/21 Plainview
10.10 5 2.2 Leonard Scott Nike 6/2 New York City
  h 2.4 Michael Ray Garvin Florida State 6/6 Sacramento
10.11 6 2.5 Darvis Patton adidas 5/20 Carson
  h 4.0 Ivory Williams Unat. 6/21 Indianapolis
10.12 7 2.5 Garry Jones Unat. 5/20 Carson
10.13 2 2.6 J-Mee Samuels Arkansas 4/21 Fayetteville
10.14 h 2.7 Ernest Wiggins Nike 5/19 Clermont
 
200 METERS (20.85)
19.62 1 -0.3 Tyson Gay adidas 6/24 Indianapolis
19.69 CR 1 0.9 Walter Dix Florida State 5/26 Gainesville
19.76 1 -0.8 Gay   8/30 Osaka
19.78 1 0.0 Gay   7/10 Lausanne
19.82 1 1.3 Wallace Spearmon Nike 6/2 New York City
19.88 1 0.7 Spearmon   9/14 Brussels
  1 0.1 Spearmon   10/3 Daegu
19.89 2 -0.3 Spearmon   6/24 Indianapolis
19.91 1 1.4 Spearmon   5/20 Carson
19.92 1 0.2 Xavier Carter Nike 9/7 Zurich
19.97 1 -0.5 Gay   5/5 Kingston
19.98 2 1.4 LaShawn Merritt Nike 5/20 Carson
20.06 4 -0.8 Rodney Martin Nike 8/30 Osaka
20.17 1 1.8 Jordan Vaden adidas 7/15 San Salvador
20.21 3 1.4 Shawn Crawford Nike 5/20 Carson
20.32 h 0.6 Reggie Witherspoon Baylor 5/12 Lincoln
  1 -0.3 JJ Johnson Nike 8/7 Stockholm
20.33 1 0.9 Mike Mitchell South Bay TC 4/15 Walnut
20.35 4 -0.3 Jeremy Wariner adidas 6/24 Indianapolis
20.38 sf 1.3 Charles Clark Florida State 6/7 Sacramento
20.40 5 -0.3 Rubin Williams Tennessee 6/24 Indianapolis
20.43 1 1.6 Greg Nixon Unat. 3/31 Tucson
  1 1.7 Evander Wells Tennessee 3/31 Atlanta
  1 1.6 Bryshon Nellum CaHS 6/2 Sacramento
20.49 1 1.3 Kerron Clement Nike 4/14 Miami
  5 1.3 Darvis Patton adidas 6/2 New York City
  1 -0.9 Chris Berrian Fresno Flames 6/3 Eagle Rock
20.51 sf 0.5 Brent Gray Long Beach State 6/7 Sacramento
20.52 h 0.6 Courtney Thomas Baylor 5/12 Lincoln
20.55 1 -0.3 JJ Johnson Nike 5/5 Osaka
20.56 1 1.1 Ahmad Rashad USC 5/13 Stanford
20.57 3 0.9 Willie Perry Florida 5/26 Gainesville
20.58 h 0.9 Michael Ray Garvin Florida State 5/25 Gainesville
20.60 2 1.7 Angelo Taylor Unat. 3/31 Atlanta
  1 -0.5 Rubin Williams Tennessee 5/13 Tuscaloosa
20.61 sf 1.3 Scott Wims Nebraska 6/7 Sacramento
20.63 1 1.4 Paul Smith Unat. 4/28 Provo
20.64 1 -1.5 Jody Johnson Sacramento State 3/24 Sacramento
  h -0.2 Jeremy Dodson Colorado 5/12 Lincoln
  sf 1.3 Nate Probasco Nebraska 6/7 Sacramento
20.65 1h4 0.0 Brian Witherspoon Stillman 5/12 Atlanta
  2 1.6 Jahvid Best CaHS 6/2 Sacramento
20.66 2 0.4 Marcus Pugh Oklahoma 5/13 Lincoln
  h -0.2 Jacobi Mitchell Oklahoma 5/12 Lincoln
20.67 h 0.1 David Dickens Georgia 5/11 Tuscaloosa
20.68 1 1.3 Ashhad Agyapong Rhode Island 5/12 Hanover
  4 1.0 Mickey Grimes Unat. 5/27 Port-of-Spain
20.70 2 0.0 Domenik Peterson Arizona State 4/14 Tempe
20.71 3 0.0 Mark Jelks Nike 4/28 Des Moines
  1 -0.6 Phil DeRosier St. Augustine 5/26 Charlotte
20.72 6 0.9 Arman Dixon Sacred Heart 5/26 Gainesville
20.73 1 0.0 Kelvin Love Arizona State 3/17 Tempe
20.74 2 -1.5 Joe Turner Modesto CC 3/24 Sacramento
  h 0.6 Trey Harts Baylor 5/12 Lincoln
20.75 2r1 0.1 Marquis Davis Star Athletics 7/30 Thessaloniki
  1 -0.6 Kyle Farmer Unat. 7/21 Brasschaat
20.78 h 0.7 Ryan Campbell Colorado 5/12 Lincoln
20.79 1r2 1.7 Ravyn Hayward NWn Louisiana 4/21 Fayetteville
20.80 3 -1.5 Joel Stallworth Cal-Stanislaus 3/24 Sacramento
  3 2.0 Kyle Stevenson Tennessee 3/31 Atlanta
  1 0.1 Aulton Kohn Syracuse 5/6 Storrs
  3 -0.6 Marquis Horn Morehouse 5/26 Charlotte
20.81 4 2.0 Demi Omole Wisconsin 3/31 Atlanta
  1h2 0.0 Derrick Brew Nike 5/12 Atlanta
20.82 h -0.2 Mike Meyer Kansas State 5/12 Lincoln
20.83 1 0.0 Carlos Moore SoCal Cheetahs 4/7 Claremont
  1 0.5 Ricki Bratton Ole Miss 4/21 Baton Rouge
  h 0.6 Jamaal Charles Texas 5/12 Lincoln
  1 1.8 Obra Hogans Unat. 7/14 New York City
20.84 7 0.9 Travis Padgett Clemson 5/26 Gainesville
  sf -0.3 Kelly Willie Nike 6/24 Indianapolis
20.85 h 1.7 Michael Rhue Charleston Southern 5/25 Gainesville
  1 2.0 Joel Brown Nike 9/9 Konigs Wusterhausen
.
Wind aided (20.20)
19.87 1 2.2 Wallace Spearman Nike 4/21 Fayetteville
 
400 METERS (46.30)
43.45 1   Jeremy Wariner adidas 8/31 Osaka
43.50 1rA   Wariner   8/7 Stockholm
43.96 2   LaShawn Merritt Nike 8/31 Osaka
44.02 1   Wariner   5/5 Osaka
  1   Wariner   9/28 Shanghai
44.05 1   Wariner   8/3 London
  1   Angelo Taylor Regenerations 6/23 Indianapolis
  1   Wariner   9/16 Berlin
44.06 2   Merritt   6/23 Indianapolis
44.23 2   Merritt   8/3 London
44.31 1sf3   Merritt   8/29 Osaka
44.32 3   Taylor   8/31 Osaka
44.34 1sf2   Wariner   8/29 Osaka
44.35 1   Taylor   5/12 Atlanta
44.38 1   Merritt   7/25 Monaco
44.43 1   Wariner   5/26 Hengelo
  1   Wariner   9/19 Warsaw
44.44 sf   Merritt   6/22 Indianapolis
  1rA   Merritt   7/13 Rome
44.45 1sf1   Taylor   8/29 Osaka
44.48 2rA   Kerron Clement Nike 8/7 Stockholm
44.55 2rA   Taylor   7/13 Rome
44.58 1   Merritt   9/22 Stuttgart
44.60 1   Wariner   5/20 Carson
44.62 1   Merritt   7/6 Saint-Denis
44.64 sf   Taylor   6/22 Indianapolis
44.66 1   Wariner   4/21 Waco
44.67 sf   Lionel Larry USC 6/22 Indianapolis
44.68 2   Darold Williamson Nike 5/5 Osaka
45.02 sf   Derrick Brew Reebok 6/22 Indianapolis
45.06 sf   Bershawn Jackson Nike 6/22 Indianapolis
45.12 5rA   Andrew Rock adidas 8/7 Stockholm
45.24 3   Fernada Blakely Asics 5/12 Atlanta
  sf   David Neville Nike 6/22 Indianapolis
45.26 2   Xavier Carter Nike 6/3 Glasgow
45.31 1r1   Greg Nixon AA 5/20 Carson
45.33 1   LeJerald Betters Baylor 5/13 Lincoln
  1h2   Jamaal Torrance GW Express 5/12 Atlanta
45.37 1   Hakeem Mohammed North Carolina Central 5/26 Charlotte
45.38 1   Bryshon Nellom CaHS 6/23 Indianapolis
45.40 2   Joel Stallworth Cal-Stanislaus 5/26 Charlotte
  3   Erison Hurtault Columbia 6/9 Sacramento
45.48 4   Milton Campbell Regenerations 5/12 Atlanta
45.52 1   Calvin Smith Florida 7/15 San Salvador
45.56 h   Reggie Witherspoon Baylor 5/12 Lincoln
45.57 5   Michael Bingham Wake Forest 6/9 Sacramento
45.62 1   Quentin Summers Baylor 5/26 Des Moines
45.64 1rB   Rickey Harris adidas 7/21 Madrid
45.66 2rB   Obra Hogans Unat. 5/1 Baie Mahault
45.77 8   Siraj Williams LSU 6/9 Sacramento
45.78 3   Otis Harris Unat. 5/12 Santo Domingo
45.80 2   Aaron Buzard Minnesota 5/13 University Park
45.82 1   Elvis Lewis Villanova 5/6 Storrs
45.83 1   Cornelius Duncan Southern Miss 5/12 Houston
45.87 2   Alex Harcourt Washington 5/13 Stanford
45.88 1   Mike Mitchell South Bay TC 3/10 Walnut
45.89 3   James Groce Wisconsin 5/13 University Park
45.91 4rB   Kenneth Ferguson adidas 5/1 Baie Mahault
45.96 h   Jamel Ashley Reebok 6/21 Indianapolis
45.99 3   Domenik Peterson Arizona State 4/14 Tempe
46.00 1   David Dickens Georgia 4/14 Athens
  4r1   Dirk Homewood Reebok 5/20 Carson
46.01 h   Lukas Hulett Nebraska 5/12 Lincoln
46.02 2   Bruce Davis Mississippi State 5/26 Columbia
46.05 1   Leonard Byrd Warp Speed 4/13 Chapel Hill
  2   Michael Tinsley adidas 4/21 Greensboro
  h   Mitch Potter Asics 6/21 Indianapolis
46.08 3   Johnny Jacob Abilene Christian 5/26 Charlotte
46.09 3   Justin Oliver Texas A&M 4/14 Miami
46.15 h   Drew Morano Colorado State 5/11 San Diego
  1   Herbert Nicholls Morgan State 5/5 Baltimore
46.16 1   Gil Roberts OkHS 6/16 Greensboro
46.20 1   Terrance Reid Northern Iowa 5/13 Des Moines
46.22 2   Marvin Stevenson LSU 4/21 Baton Rouge
46.23 1   Manteo Mitchell Western Carolina 3/31 Cullowhee
  2   Sean Wright Indiana State 5/13 Des Moines
46.24 h   Frankie Wright Oklahoma 5/25 Des Moines
  2   Terrill McCombs Western Kentucky 6/23 Indianapolis
46.25 h   A.C. Robinson Texas A&M 5/12 Lincoln
46.26 4r2   Tyree Washington Unat. 7/30 Thessaloniki
46.28 1   Antonio McKay Jr. GaHS 4/14 Atlanta
46.29 4   Bernard Middleton Florida 5/13 Tuscaloosa
  6r1   Kelly Willie Nike 5/20 Carson
  sf   Jimmie Gordon Arizona State 6/8 Sacramento
 
800 METERS (1:49.00)
1:43.84 1rA   Alan Webb Nike 7/28 Heusden
1:44.27 5   Khadevis Robinson Nike 7/25 Monaco
1:44.37 1   Robinson   6/24 Indianapolis
1:44.54 1   Nick Symmonds Oregon TC 6/10 Eugene
1:44.69 4rA   Jonathan Johnson Reebok 7/28 Heusden
1:44.99 3   Robinson   6/10 Eugene
1:45.03 2rA   Robinson   7/21 Madrid
1:45.06 3rA   Symmonds   7/21 Madrid
1:45.15 1r2   Robinson   7/15 Lignano
1:45.17 2   Symmonds   6/24 Indianapolis
1:45.40 1   Robinson   5/12 Eagle Rock
1:45.45 4sf1   Robinson   8/31 Osaka
1:45.47 2r1   Johnson   7/15 Lignano
1:45.49 5rA   Symmonds   7/28 Heusden
1:45.69 3   Duane Solomon USC 6/24 Indianapolis
1:45.92 1rB   Jebreh Harris Reebok 7/28 Heusden
1:46.11 6   Floyd Thompson SMTC 6/24 Indianapolis
1:46.20 6r2   Brandon Shaw Oregon TC 7/15 Lignano
1:46.22 7r2   Elliott Blount Oregon TC 7/15 Lignano
1:46.62 sf   Trent Riter Unat. 6/22 Indianapolis
1:46.67 4rB   Tetlo Emmen Unat. 7/28 Heusden
1:46.71 1   Ryan Brown Washington 8/4 Uden
1:46.73 sf   Kevin Elliott Oregon TC 6/22 Indianapolis
1:46.75 2rA   David Krummenacker adidas 7/21 Brasschaat
1:46.79 sf   Golden Coachman Mississippi State 6/22 Indianapolis
1:46.92 1   Dustin Emrani American 6/27 Bloomington, IN
1:47.00 1   Jamaal James LSU 5/13 Tuscaloosa
1:47.08 3   Matt Scherer Oregon TC 5/12 Eagle Rock
  h   Neville Miller NYAC 6/21 Indianapolis
1:47.13 3r1   Kevin Elliott Oregon TC 6/3 Eagle Rock
1:47.19 3   Said Ahmed Nike 6/2 New York City
1:47.28 sf   Kevin Hicks Nike 6/22 Indianapolis
1:47.43 4   Sam Burley Asics 4/15 Walnut
1:47.55 h   Paul Harris Navy 5/12 Princeton
1:47.71 2   Marcus Mayes Missouri 5/26 Columbia
1:47.76 1r2   Steve Sherer Unat. 6/3 Eagle Rock
1:47.89 h   Zach Glavash Texas Tech 5/25 Des Moines
1:47.90 1   Alex McClary Unat. 4/21 Fayetteville
1:47.96 1   Russell Brown Stanford 7/8 Jona
1:47.98 3   Yarrick Kinkaid Tennessee 5/26 Columbia
1:48.01 4   Derrick Peterson adidas 6/2 New York City
1:48.03 2   Chris Lukezic Reebok 5/12 New York City
  5b   Marc Sylvester Oregon TC 6/9 Eugene
1:48.07 2   Mark Wieczorek Mid-America Nazarene 3/24 Auburn
1:48.08 6r2   Rob Myers Reebok 7/7 Oordegem
1:48.10 1   Jacob Hernandez Texas 4/21 Austin
1:48.15 5   Chris Woods Mississippi State 5/26 Columbia
1:48.17 2r1   Nick Thornton Unat. 5/26 Eugene
1:48.18 2rA   Will Fitts Unat. 8/25 London
1:48.20 h   Gered Burns Albany 5/12 Princeton
  5   Jon Rankin Unat. 7/2 Malmo
1:48.24 5r1   Tim Ramirez Unat. 6/3 Eagle Rock
1:48.30 6   Jacob Koczman Indiana Invaders 4/28 Des Moines
1:48.34 3   Tim Harris Miami 5/26 Gainesville
1:48.44 9   Larry Brooks Texas-San Antonio 5/12 Eagle Rock
1:48.49 3   Neville Miller NYAC 4/21 Fayetteville
1:48.54 h   Raphael Asafo-Agyei USC 6/6 Sacramento
1:48.60 4   Nick Lara Adams State 6/10 Hillsdale
1:48.63 1   Corey Primm CaHS 6/16 Greensboro
1:48.66 h   Kevin Hawkins Air Force Academy 5/25 Des Moines
1:48.69 h   Tyler Mulder Northern Iowa 5/25 Des Moines
1:48.75 12   Courtney Jaworski Oregon TC 5/12 Eagle Rock
1:48.76 1   Phil Sakala US Army 7/8 Toronto
1:48.80 h   Kevin Mutai Baylor 5/25 Des Moines
1:48.81 h   Karjuan Williams St. Augustine 5/25 Charlotte
1:48.84 h   Sean Tully Villanova 5/12 Princeton
1:48.85 2   Trammel Smith Illinois 5/13 University Park
  h   Anthony Chiulli Colorado 5/12 Lincoln
1:48.88 8r1   Jeffrey Fisher Team XO 6/3 Eagle Rock
1:48.89 5r1   Jeremy Mims Nike 5/26 Eugene
1:48.95 1   Kurt Heimann Indiana State 5/4 Bloomington, IN
1:48.97 2r1   Gabe Jennings Saucony 4/29 Stanford
1:48.98 4   Andrew Dawson Tennessee 5/13 Tuscaloosa
 
1500 METERS (3:43.50)
3:30.54 1   Alan Webb Nike 7/6 Saint-Denis
3:33.85 er   Bernard Lagat Nike 6/10 Eugene
3:34.25 8   Matt Tegenkamp Nike 7/2 Athens
3:34.77 1   Lagat   8/29 Osaka
3:34.79 2   Lagat   9/16 Berlin
3:34.82 1   Webb   6/24 Indianapolis
3:35.09 7   Lagat   7/6 Saint-Denis
3:35.29 2   Leonel Manzano Texas 6/24 Indianapolis
3:35.55 3   Lagat   6/24 Indianapolis
3:35.69 8   Webb   8/29 Osaka
3:35.71 1   Lagat   8/3 London
3:35.72 5   Jon Rankin Unat. 9/9 Rieti
3:36.49 3   Rob Myers Reebok 5/20 Carson
3:36.95 4   Chris Lukezic Reebok 6/24 Indianapolis
3:37.13 5   Adam Goucher Nike 5/20 Carson
3:37.27 1r2   Chris Solinsky Nike 7/7 Oordegem
3:37.56 3   Russell Brown Stanford 6/9 Sacramento
3:39.00 6   Said Ahmed Nike 5/20 Carson
3:39.44 5rB   John Jefferson Oregon TC 7/28 Heusden
3:39.59 h   Gabe Jennings Saucony 6/22 Indianapolis
3:39.62 2rA   Ian Dobson adidas 7/21 Brasschaat
3:39.81 5   Andy McClary Unat. 6/24 Indianapolis
3:39.91 7rA   Thomas Brooks Oregon TC 7/2 Malmo
3:39.96 6   Garrett Heath Stanford 7/14 Cuxhaven
3:40.06 h   Will Leer Pomona-Pitzer 6/22 Indianapolis
3:40.11 8   David Krummenacker adidas 5/20 Carson
3:40.17 8   Ben True Dartmouth 6/9 Sacramento
3:40.37 4rA   Sean Graham Oregon TC 7/21 Brasschaat
3:40.78 2   Stephen Pifer Colorado 5/26 Des Moines
3:40.80 h   David Torrence California 6/22 Indianapolis
3:40.85 2r2   Jonathan Riley Nike 7/15 Gent
3:40.95 h   Jeff See Unat. 6/22 Indianapolis
3:41.05 3   Steve Sherer Unat. 5/27 Eugene
3:41.13 2b   Jordan McNamara Unat. 6/9 Eugene
3:41.58 1   Jason Jabaut Carrsboro AC 5/18 Lynchburg
3:41.59 1   Seth Summerside Unat. 4/21 Fayetteville
3:41.70 1   John Richardson Kentucky 6/15 Bloomington, IN
3:41.77 4   Dorian Ulrey Northern Iowa 5/26 Des Moines
3:41.82 10   Erik Stanley Texas 6/9 Sacramento
3:41.88 1   Billy Berlin Virginia Tech 5/12 Nashville
3:41.93 h   Aucencio Martinez Adams State 6/22 Indianapolis
  h   Sean O'Brien Oregon TC 6/22 Indianapolis
3:41.96 4b   Sean Jefferson Oregon TC 6/9 Eugene
3:41.99 3   Brendan O'Keefe ZAP Fitness 4/29 Stanford
  4   Blake Boldon Saucony 5/27 Eugene
3:42.25 4   Sam Burley Asics 4/13 Walnut
3:42.33 3   Dan Wilson Unat. 6/15 Bloomington, IN
  4   Kyle King ZAP Fitness 6/15 Bloomington, IN
3:42.2h 5   Steve Slattery Nike 8/1 Goteborg
3:42.38 3   Lex Williams Michigan 4/21 Ypsilanti
3:42.40 2r1   Andrew Acosta Oregon 4/20 Eugene
  5   Derek Scott Cornerstone 6/15 Bloomington, IN
3:42.41 3   Michael Kerrigan Villanova 5/26 Gainesville
3:42.49 6   Thomas Morgan ZAP Fitness 6/15 Bloomington, IN
3:42.54 1   Phillip Reid Cal Poly SLO 5/12 Northridge
3:42.57 6   Darren Brown Texas 4/29 Stanford
  2   Ricky Barnes Cal-Irvine 5/12 Northridge
3:42.62 3   Ryan Ripley Unat. 6/10 Hillsdale
3:42.67 3r1   Craig Miller Wisconsin 4/20 Eugene
3:42.78 6r2   Tim Nelson Unat. 7/7 Oordegem
3:42.80 h   Jim Wyner Cornell 5/12 Princeton
3:42.88 4   Andrew Bumbalough Georgetown 5/26 Gainesville
3:42.89 4r1   Nick Symmonds Oregon TC 4/20 Eugene
3:42.93 7   Ryan Warrenburg ZAP Fitness 6/15 Bloomington, IN
3:43.05 7rA   Aaron Aguayo Unat. 7/21 Brasschaat
3:43.11 8   Patrick Tarpy Reebok 5/27 Eugene
3:43.30 3   Brad Wharton Unat. 6/9 Burnaby
3:43.32 4   Adam Perkins Arkansas 4/21 Fayetteville
3:43.42 3   Adam Davis Unat. 6/3 Eagle Rock
3:43.49 1   Justin Switzer Michigan 5/13 University Park
 
MILE (4:01.00)
3:46.91 AR 1   Alan Webb Nike 7/21 Brasschaat
3:50.56 2   Bernard Lagat Nike 6/10 Eugene
3:51.71 1   Webb   4/28 Des Moines
3:52.94 1   Webb   6/2 New York City
3:53.88 2   Lagat   6/2 New York City
3:54.24 1   Jon Rankin Unat. 8/11 Stretford
3:56.6h 1   Adam Goucher Nike 6/10 Beaverton
3:57.02 6   Chris Lukezic Reebok 6/2 New York City
3:57.20 1   Bobby Curtis Villanova 5/14 Swarthmore
3:57.26 1   Jason Jabaut Carrboro AC 6/2 Nashville
3:57.46 1   Josh McDougal Liberty 3/31 Lynchburg
3:57.84 4   Seth Summerside adidas 7/21 Brasschaat
3:58.01 7   Rob Myers Reebok 6/10 Eugene
3:58.46 9   Said Ahmed Nike 6/10 Eugene
3:58.4h 2   Sean Graham Oregon TC 6/10 Beaverton
3:58.62 1   David Torrence California 4/28 Berkeley
3:58.70 2   Jeff See Ohio State 6/2 Nashville
3:58.8h 3   Sean O'Brien Oregon TC 6/10 Beaverton
3:59.40 3   Jake Watson Notre Dame 6/2 Nashville
3:59.60 2   Michael Kerrigan Villanova 5/14 Swarthmore
3:59.69 4   Ben Gregory Unat. 6/2 Nashville
3:59.99 1   Ben True Dartmouth 6/17 Cambridge
4:00.14 2   Aaron Aguayo Arizona State 4/14 Tempe
4:00.21 4   Derek Scott Cornerstone 6/2 Nashville
4:00.1 4   Dan Browne Nike 6/10 Beaverton
4:00.27 2   Matt Debole Georgetown 6/17 Cambridge
4:00.29 2   Daniel Lincoln Nike 7/6 Lisle
4:00.69 2   Aucencio Martinez Adams State 4/15 Walnut
4:01.00 1   Dan Wilson Unat. 6/27 Bloomington, IN
 
3000 METERS (8:00.00)
7:35.68 4   Matt Tegenkamp Nike 8/7 Stockholm
7:36.90 3   Chris Solinsky Nike 7/15 Sheffield
7:37.31 6   Tegenkamp   7/25 Monaco
7:38.77 1   Bernard Lagat Nike 9/7 Zurich
7:39.03 4   Dathan Ritzenhein Nike 7/15 Sheffield
7:41.27 1   Anthony Famiglietti adidas 5/20 Carson
7:43.82 4   Seth Summerside Arkansas TC 5/20 Carson
7:45.84 1   Bolota Asmerom Unat. 7/7 Oordegem
7:46.16 6   Rod Koborsi Reebok 5/20 Carson
7:47.69 7   Abdi Abdirahman Nike 5/20 Carson
  1r1   Sean Graham Oregon TC 7/15 Gent
7:48.03 7   Ian Dobson adidas 7/15 Sheffield
7:50.34 13   Ed Moran Nike 8/7 Stockholm
7:53.00 5r1   Tim Nelson Colorado 7/15 Gent
7:53.15 8   Steve Slattery Nike 5/20 Carson
7:55.26 9   Brian Olinger Reebok 5/20 Carson
7:56.09 6r1   Stephen Haas New Balance 7/15 Gent
7:57.09 9   Jonathon Riley Nike 9/9 Rieti
 
3000 STEEPLECHASE (8:55.00)
8:15.69 5   Steve Slattery Nike 9/14 Brussels
8:18.07 8   Slattery   8/7 Stockholm
8:19.29 11   Brian Olinger Reebok 7/28 Heusden
8:20.34 12   Aaron Aguayo Unat. 7/28 Heusden
8:20.94 8   Slattery   9/23 Stuttgart
8:21.36 2   Josh McAdams New Balance 6/10 Eugene
8:22.25 3   Slattery   6/10 Eugene
8:23.69 2   McAdams   4/29 Stanford
8:24.29 2   Slattery   7/21 Madrid
8:24.46 1   McAdams   6/24 Indianapolis
8:27.01 2   Aguayo   6/24 Indianapolis
8:27.34 3   Tom Brooks Oregon TC 6/24 Indianapolis
8:27.64 4   Anthony Famiglietti adidas 6/24 Indianapolis
8:28.32 5   Daniel Lincoln Nike 6/24 Indianapolis
8:31.26 1   Max King Oregon TC 5/26 Eugene
8:31.65 6   Michael Spence New Balance 6/24 Indianapolis
8:32.74 9   Ben Bruce Asics 6/10 Eugene
8:33.33 4   Billy Nelson Colorado 6/8 Sacramento
8:34.42 5   Corey Nowitzke Eastern Michigan 6/8 Sacramento
8:35.16 5   Andy Smith Reebok 4/29 Stanford
8:35.37 9   Kevin Davis California 6/24 Indianapolis
8:35.71 7   Kyle Alcorn Arizona State 6/8 Sacramento
8:36.94 h   Anderson Smith Reebok 6/22 Indianapolis
8:38.02 9   David Olson Weber State 6/8 Sacramento
8:38.70 4   Luke Watson adidas 4/20 Eugene
8:39.20 h   Tom Chorny Unat. 6/22 Indianapolis
8:41.10 5   Ryan Warrenburg ZAP Fitness 5/26 Eugene
8:41.67 h   Todd Ptacek Notre Dame 6/6 Sacramento
8:41.70 11   Lucas Meyer Oregon TC 6/10 Eugene
8:41.76 h   Chandler Goodwin BYU 6/6 Sacramento
8:42.04 6   Jordan Fife Brooks 4/13 Walnut
8:43.17 6   Lucas Meyer Oregon TC 5/26 Eugene
8:43.33 7   Pete Janson Unat. 4/29 Stanford
8:43.39 h   Tom Slosky Duquesne 6/6 Sacramento
8:44.73 8   Joe Gray Oklahoma State 3/31 Stanford
8:44.83 5   Josh Karanja Eastern Michigan 5/26 Columbia
8:45.85 7   Emory Mort Unat. 5/5 Columbus
8:47.39 h   Carl Moe Washington 6/22 Indianapolis
8:47.93 h   Matthew Forys Bucknell 6/6 Sacramento
8:48.67 2   Jacob Januszewski Unat. 6/3 Eagle Rock
8:49.41 10   Cory Thorne Louisville 4/13 Walnut
8:49.45 7   Travis McKay Mississippi State 5/26 Columbia
8:49.84 3   Tom Kloos Unat. 6/3 Eagle Rock
8:50.07 6   Ryder Leary Florida 5/26 Gainesville
8:50.68 1r2   David Brent Eastern Michigan 3/31 Stanford
8:50.94 7   Vance Twitchell Utah State 5/26 Eugene
8:51.62 4   Chris Winter Oregon 5/12 Stanford
8:51.97 3   Jake Morse Texas 5/26 Des Moines
8:52.37 8   Derek Scott Cornerstone 5/5 Columbus
8:52.44 3   John Martinez North Carolina St. 4/20 College Park
8:52.52 9   Mike DiGennaro Delaware Running 5/5 Columbus
8:52.59 8   Codie See Wisconsin 4/20 Eugene
8:52.68 10   Ryan Wilson Texas 4/29 Stanford
8:52.70 9   Sam Gillespie Georgia 5/26 Gainesville
8:52.75 3   Jeff Day Tennessee 4/26 Philadelphia
8:53.12 1   Rob Watson Colorado State 5/11 San Diego
8:54.31 9   Brandon Bethke Wisconsin 5/26 Columbia
 
2 MILES (8:30.00)
8:07.07 AR 3   Matt Tegenkamp Nike 6/10 Eugene
8:11.74 4   Dathan Ritzenhein Nike 6/10 Eugene
8:23.97 9   Alan Webb Nike 6/10 Eugene
8:24.98 5   Ian Dobson adidas 8/3 London
8:26.46 10   Adam Goucher Nike 6/10 Eugene
8:27.64 11   Sean Graham Oregon TC 6/10 Eugene
 
5000 METERS (13:56.00)
13:07.41 11   Matt Tegenkamp Nike 9/14 Brussels
13:11.93 2   Anthony Famiglietti adidas 4/13 Walnut
13:12.24 4   Chris Solinsky Nike 7/28 Heusden
13:15.16 8   Bolota Asmerom Unat. 7/28 Heusden
13:16.06 5   Dathan Ritzenhein Nike 7/21 Brasschaat
13:18.87 1rB   Ian Dobson adidas 7/28 Heusden
13:19.68 5   Ryan Kirkpatrick Reebok 4/13 Walnut
13:19.92 2rB   Jonathon Riley Nike 7/28 Heusden
13:20.35 6   Ed Moran Nike 4/13 Walnut
13:20.43 7   Josh McDougal Liberty 4/13 Walnut
13:23.50 6rB   Sean Graham Oregon TC 7/28 Heusden
13:25.53 8   Josh Rohatinsky BYU 4/13 Walnut
13:30.07 10   Seth Summerside Arkansas 4/13 Walnut
13:30.12 2   Brent Vaughn Colorado 4/29 Stanford
13:30.49 1   Galen Rupp Oregon 4/20 Eugene
13:30.68 7   Matt Gabrielson Reebok 7/21 Brasschaat
13:30.73 1   Bernard Lagat Nike 6/22 Indianapolis
13:31.50 3   Adam Goucher Nike 6/22 Indianapolis
13:33.10 11   Alan Culpepper Nike 4/13 Walnut
13:33.24 10   Brian Olinger Reebok 7/21 Brasschaat
13:33.44 5   Kyle King ZAP Fitness 5/26 Eugene
13:33.68 4   Abdi Abdirahman Nike 4/29 Stanford
13:35.86 12rB   Andrew Carlson adidas 7/28 Heusden
13:36.03 6   Steve Slattery Nike 4/29 Stanford
13:36.91 7   Thomas Morgan ZAP Fitness 5/26 Eugene
13:37.71 8   Aaron Aguayo Arizona State 4/29 Stanford
13:38.28 9   Andy Smith Reebok 5/26 Eugene
13:38.35 10   Dan Browne Nike 5/26 Eugene
13:38.51 9   Stephen Haas New Balance 4/29 Stanford
13:39.88 2   Bobby Curtis Villanova 6/8 Sacramento
13:40.63 11   Scotty Bauhs Cal-Chico 4/29 Stanford
13:40.92 12   Rod Koborsi Reebok 7/21 Brasschaat
13:41.46 11   Jason Hartmann Unat. 5/26 Eugene
13:42.16 14   Giliat Ghebray California 4/29 Stanford
13:43.04 15   Stephen Pifer Colorado 4/29 Stanford
13:44.90 16   Patrick Tarpy Reebok 4/29 Stanford
13:45.25 18   Scott McGowan New Balance 4/13 Walnut
13:45.99 17   Ian Burrell Georgia 4/29 Stanford
13:46.26 1   Ryan Shay Unat. 6/3 Eagle Rock
13:48.53 5   Patrick Smyth Notre Dame 3/31 Stanford
13:49.29 18   Ryan Bak Unat. 4/29 Stanford
13:49.31 7   Micah VanDenend Iowa 3/31 Stanford
13:49.90 21   David Nightingale Princeton 4/13 Walnut
13:50.85 9   Jeremy Johnson New Mexico 3/31 Stanford
13:50.93 19   Steve Sundell Unat. 4/29 Stanford
13:51.01 10   Wesley Smith North Carolina State 3/31 Stanford
13:51.72 11   Fleet Hower Georgetown 3/31 Stanford
13:51.73 12   Austin Ramos UCLA 3/31 Stanford
13:52.16 13   Ryan Vail Oklahoma State 3/31 Stanford
13:52.81 19   Luke Watson adidas 7/21 Brasschaat
13:52.94 14   Lex Williams Michigan 3/31 Stanford
13:52.95 2   Brad Lowery Unat. 6/3 Eagle Rock
13:53.35 3   Sean Quigley La Salle 5/25 Gainesville
13:54.73 7   Forest Braden Boise State 6/8 Sacramento
13:55.09 16   Michael Hanlon Colgate 3/31 Stanford
  22   Jacob Gomez Stanford 4/29 Stanford
13:55.17 27   Kyle Alcorn Arizona State 4/13 Walnut
13:55.76 11   Jeff Powers Central Michigan 4/20 Eugene
13:55.92 17   Andrew Bumbalough Georgetown 3/31 Stanford
 
10,000 METERS (29:20.00)
27:31.46 13   Abdi Abdirahman Nike 5/26 Hengelo
27:33.48 1   Galen Rupp Oregon 4/29 Stanford
27:41.26 10   Meb Keflezighi Nike 9/14 Brussels
27:42.91 5   Jorge Torres Reebok 4/29 Stanford
27:43.13 6   Ed Moran Nike 4/29 Stanford
27:43.64 7   James Carney Unat. 4/29 Stanford
27:50.05 12   Alan Culpepper Nike 4/29 Stanford
27:55.86 14   Josh Rohatinsky Unat. 4/29 Stanford
28:02.51 16   Seth Summerside Unat. 4/29 Stanford
28:03.44 17   Ryan Shay Saucony 4/29 Stanford
28:04.46 19   Tim Nelson Colorado 4/29 Stanford
28:07.93 3   Ryan Hall Asics 3/31 Stanford
28:10.73 22   Dan Browne Nike 4/29 Stanford
28:15.22 4   Jason Hartmann Nike 3/31 Stanford
28:25.24 7   Jim Carney New Balance 3/31 Stanford
28:25.69 4   Fasil Bizuneh New Balance 4/13 Walnut
28:27.65 25   Josh McDougal Liberty 4/29 Stanford
28:28.01 5   Steve Sundell Unat. 4/13 Walnut
28:28.10 26   Ed Torres Reebok 4/29 Stanford
28:29.16 10   Sean Quigley La Salle 3/31 Stanford
28:30.03 27   Rod Koborsi Reebok 4/29 Stanford
28:30.53 11   Matt Downin New Balance 3/31 Stanford
28:31.88 3   Dathan Ritzenhein Nike 6/21 Indianapolis
28:35.95 1r2   John Moore Portland 4/29 Stanford
28:36.12 28   Ryan Kirkpatrick Reebok 4/29 Stanford
28:39.23 2r2   Sergio Reyes Asics Aggies 4/29 Stanford
28:43.80 13   Adam Goucher Nike 3/31 Stanford
28:43.83 1r2   Jeff Powers Central Michigan 3/31 Stanford
28:45.68 8   Patrick Gildea NYAC 4/13 Walnut
28:47.76 9   Jeremy Johnson New Mexico 4/13 Walnut
28:48.78 14   Ian Burrell Georgia 3/31 Stanford
28:51.65 4r2   Brett Gotcher Stanford 4/29 Stanford
28:53.78 16   Kevin Castille Team Eugene 3/31 Stanford
28:54.55 4r2   Scott Bauhs Cal-Chico 3/31 Stanford
28:54.87 17   Andrew Middleton Texas 3/31 Stanford
28:55.22 5r2   Trent Hoerr Illinois 3/31 Stanford
28:55.57 18   Keith Bechtol William & Mary 3/31 Stanford
28:57.02 19   Jeremy Mineau Washington 3/31 Stanford
28:57.62 5r2   Michael Kilburg Portland 4/29 Stanford
28:57.97 6r2   David Kinsella Portland 3/31 Stanford
28:58.19 20   Chris Seaton Reebok 3/31 Stanford
28:59.25 7r2   Andrew Dumm Virginia 3/31 Stanford
29:00.33 8r2   Payton Batliner Colorado 3/31 Stanford
29:00.44 21   Trever Ball New Balance 3/31 Stanford
29:02.57 1   Jordan Horn Cal-Fullerton 4/20 Eugene
  1   Ryan Sheehan Hanson-Brooks 4/28 Hillsdale
29:03.58 2   Eric Logsdon Team XO 4/20 Eugene
  2   Josh Moen Hanson-Brooks 4/28 Hillsdale
29:03.89 23   Bret Schoolmeester Nike 3/31 Stanford
29:04.13 6   Antonio Vega Minnesota 4/29 Stanford
29:06.13 8   Christian Wagner Wisconsin 4/29 Stanford
29:07.22 9   Mike Sayenko Washington 4/29 Stanford
29:09.01 12   Matthew Gonzales Nike 6/21 Indianapolis
29:11.99 3   Jeff Gaudette Hanson-Brooks 4/28 Hillsdale
29:12.97 3   Celedonio Rodriguez Reebok 4/20 Eugene
29:13.69 10   Forest Braden Boise State 4/29 Stanford
29:14.01 11   Jordan Kyle Indiana 4/13 Walnut
29:14.26 11   Matt Sheeks Portland 4/29 Stanford
29:16.62 10r2   C.W. Moran James Madison 3/31 Stanford
29:16.74 24   Scott MacPherson Arkansas 3/31 Stanford
29:17.81 12   Paul Jellema Southern Indiana 4/13 Walnut
 
110 METER HURDLES (13.90)
12.95 2 1.5 Terrence Trammell Doyle Mgmt. 6/2 New York City
12.99 2 1.7 Trammell   8/31 Osaka
13.02 3 1.5 Ryan Wilson Unat. 6/2 New York City
  3 1.7 David Payne Unat. 8/31 Osaka
13.08 1 0.5 Trammell   6/24 Indianapolis
  2 0.0 Payne   9/23 Stuttgart
13.09 1rA 0.1 Aries Merritt Reebok 8/7 Stockholm
13.10 2rA 0.1 Wilson   8/7 Stockholm
13.12 1 -0.5 Payne   5/11 Doha
  1 1.9 Anwar Moore Nike 5/6 Modesto
  2r2 0.0 Moore   7/10 Lausanne
13.14 2 -0.5 David Oliver Nike 5/11 Doha
13.17 2 0.5 Dominique Arnold Nike 6/24 Indianapolis
13.23 1 1.6 Eric Mitchum adidas 7/28 Zaragoza
  3 -0.2 Allen Johnson Nike 9/7 Zurich
13.28 2 1.6 Ron Bramlett adidas 7/28 Zaragoza
13.31 3 1.6 Joel Brown Nike 7/28 Zaragoza
13.34 1 0.1 Linnie Yarbrough Unat. 3/9 Tampa
  2 1.0 Dexter Faulk Nike 9/18 Tomblaine
13.36 5 1.6 Robby Hughes Unat. 7/28 Zaragoza
  1r1 0.8 Antwon Hicks adidas 7/15 Chambery
13.38 3 1.9 Larry Wade Double Pillar 5/6 Modesto
13.42 1 -1.0 Ty Akins Auburn 6/8 Sacramento
13.45 h 0.7 John Yarborough Ole Miss 6/6 Sacramento
13.48 1 1.3 Kevin Craddock UCLA 5/13 Stanford
13.51 1 0.5 Aubrey Herring Unat. 5/29 Belgrade
13.52 h 1.9 Marlon Odom Texas Tech 6/6 Sacramento
13.57 sf 1.8 Jeff Porter Michigan 6/6 Sacramento
13.59 sf 1.8 Kai Kelley USC 6/6 Sacramento
13.60 sf 1.2 Jon McDowell Texas-Arlington 6/6 Sacramento
13.61 sf 1.8 Thomas Hilliard South Carolina 6/6 Sacramento
  h 0.1 Bashir Ramzy Unat. 7/27 Rio de Janeiro
13.63 h 0.7 Charles Derrickson Appalachian State 6/6 Sacramento
13.65 1 1.5 Chris Thomas Indiana Invaders 5/9 Bloomington, IN
  3 0.0 Jacoby Dubose Unat. 8/12 Wattenscheid
13.66 sf 1.2 Julius Jiles Kansas 6/6 Sacramento
13.67 h 1.1 Jermaine Cooper Unat. 5/11 Atlanta
  1 1.8 Jacoby Dubose Unat. 5/19 Clermont
13.68 h 0.5 Dominic Berger Maryland 4/20 College Park
  2 0.7 Josh Walker Reebok 7/12 Albertville
13.71 1 0.5 Logan Taylor USC 4/28 Los Angeles
  2 0.7 Fred Townsend Unat. 7/7 Oordegem
13.74 1 -1.6 Brandon Hon Unat. 3/24 Auburn
  sf 1.2 Thomas Mack California 6/6 Sacramento
  1 0.1 Justin Lindsey Shore AC 6/10 Holmdel
13.76 4 0.6 Keith Hopkins Purdue 5/26 Columbia
13.77 3 -1.0 Dermillo Wise Oklahoma 5/26 Des Moines
13.78 2 0.5 Rickey Pinkney Purdue 5/13 University Park
  2 1.5 Thomas Ross Cal-Northridge 5/26 Eugene
13.80 3 1.3 Tim Bogdanof Golden Bear TC 4/28 Berkeley
  1 -0.6 Juan Walker Middle Tennessee St. 5/13 Lafayette
13.81 4 0.3 Drew Brunson Florida State 4/28 Philadelphia
  3 1.5 Darius Reed UCLA 5/26 Eugene
13.85 4 0.7 Eric Keddo Unat. 4/21 Auburn
13.86 1 1.0 Dominique DeGrammont South Bay TC 3/10 Walnut
13.87 6 0.6 Ryan Fontenot LSU 5/26 Columbia
13.90 h 0.5 De'Lon Isom Tennessee 5/12 Tuscaloosa
 
Wind aided (13.30)
13.00 1 2.6 Anwar Moore Nike 4/28 Des Moines
13.26 1 2.5 Dominique Arnold Nike 5/27 Eugene
13.28 1 4.5 David Oliver Nike 3/24 Orlando
13.30 2 2.6 Ron Bramlett Unat. 4/28 Des Moines
 
400 METER HURDLES (51.00)
47.61 1   Kerron Clement Nike 8/28 Osaka
47.72 1   James Carter Unat. 6/23 Indianapolis
47.80 2   Clement   6/23 Indianapolis
48.02 sf   Michael Tinsley adidas 6/22 Indianapolis
48.08 sf   Clement   6/22 Indianapolis
48.13 1   Bershawn Jackson Nike 5/5 Osaka
48.15 1   Kenneth Ferguson adidas 5/20 Carson
  1   Jackson   7/2 Athens
48.26 3   Derrick Williams Reebok 6/23 Indianapolis
48.45 1   Angelo Taylor Regenerations 7/25 Monaco
48.76 1   LaRon Bennett Doyle Mgmt. 7/14 San Salvador
48.98 2r2   Rickey Harris adidas 7/15 Lignano
49.02 2   Brandon Johnson UCLA 6/9 Sacramento
49.21 1   Damian Prince Morehouse 5/26 Charlotte
49.25 1   Justin Gaymon Georgia 5/13 Tuscaloosa
49.27 sf   Reuben McCoy Auburn 6/22 Indianapolis
49.56 1   Robert Griffin TxHS 8/1 Knoxville
49.58 h   Eric Dudley Unat. 6/21 Indianapolis
49.61 1   LaBronze Garrett Unat. 5/16 Fortaleza
49.63 h   Thomas Hilliard South Carolina 5/11 Tuscaloosa
49.70 1   William Wynne GaHS 6/23 Indianapolis
49.75 1   Brian Derby Unat. 6/10 Holmdel
49.78 1   Bryan Scott Texas Tech 3/24 Tucson
49.79 sf   Ben Clark Unat. 6/22 Indianapolis
49.90 sf   Andrew Peresta Hampton 6/22 Indianapolis
49.92 4   Joe Greene Albany 6/9 Sacramento
49.93 h   Orentheus Hutcherson New Era TC 6/21 Indianapolis
50.07 2   Johnny Dutch NCHS 6/23 Indianapolis
50.10 2   Reggie Wyatt CaHS 6/14 Greensboro
50.13 3   Fred Sharpe Unat. 3/31 Atlanta
50.15 1   Joey Woody adidas 4/21 Iowa City
50.18 2   Sean Bergstedt Truman State 5/26 Charlotte
50.29 1   Adrian Walker Illinois 5/13 University Park
50.43 1   Sean Williams Unat. 3/24 Tempe
50.44 1   Kevin Hutton North Carolina St. 4/21 College Park
50.56 h   Hamza Deyaf Texas 6/7 Sacramento
50.59 2   Javonie Small Unat. 4/14 Athens
50.63 2   Nick Robinson Texas A&M 5/13 Lincoln
  2   James Fredrickson Washington 5/13 Stanford
50.64 3   Kai Kelley USC 5/13 Stanford
50.67 3   Jansen Hyde Texas Tech 4/28 Des Moines
50.75 1   Reggie Rucker Buffalo 5/12 Oxford, OH
50.79 2   Elon Simms Ohio State 5/13 University Park
50.82 4   John Cassleman Washington State 5/13 Stanford
50.83 3   Justin Boyd Angelo State 5/26 Charlotte
50.88 2   Laboris Bean Unat. 7/21 Bern
50.90 6   Brandon Hon Unat. 4/28 Des Moines
50.92 4   Jake Hamik Northern State 5/26 Charlotte
  3   Jason Perez Houston 6/23 Indianapolis
50.96 h   Steve Delice Coppin State 5/25 Gainesville
50.97 2r4   Alonzo Nelson Unat. 7/15 Chambery
  2   Louis Sales US Army 10/16 Hyderabad
50.99 3   Ray Varner Iowa 5/13 University Park
  1   Ross Harlan Oklahoma Baptist 5/26 Fresno
 
20K WALK (1:36:00)
1:22:56 12   Kevin Eastler US Air Force 6/2 La Coruna
1:23:38 13   Tim Seaman NYAC 6/2 La Coruna
1:24:12 1   Eastler   3/17 Miami
1:24:21 2   Seaman   3/17 Miami
1:26:43 1   Eastler   6/23 Indianapolis
1:27:55 3   John Nunn US Army 3/17 Miami
1:28:18 2   Seaman   6/23 Indianapolis
1:28:29 28   Eastler   8/26 Osaka
1:28:40 3   Matt Boyles Miami Valley TC 6/23 Indianapolis
1:28:50 4   Boyles   3/17 Miami
1:29:47 7   Eastler   4/21 Balneario Camboriu
1:31:20 4   Nunn   6/23 Indianapolis
1:32:54 5   Patrick Stroupe Unat. 6/23 Indianapolis
1:34:45 5   Philip Dunn Unat. 3/17 Miami
1:34:53 6   Michael Tarantino Unat. 6/23 Indianapolis
1:35:59 7   Raymond Sharp Unat. 6/23 Indianapolis
 
50K WALK (5:00:00)
4:05:44 3   Kevin Eastler US Air Force 1/28 Chula Vista
4:09:54 5   Philip Dunn Unat. 1/28 Chula Vista
4:14:16 6   John Nunn US Army 1/28 Chula Vista
4:14:58 4   Dunn   4/22 Balneario Camboriu
4:26:07 4   Ray Sharp Varsano's Chocolate 1/28 Chula Vista
4:27:41 5   Curt Clausen NYAC 1/28 Chula Vista
4:37:28 6   Mark Green Unat. 1/28 Chula Vista
4:39:07 7   Marco Evoniuk Unat. 1/28 Chula Vista
4:49:49 8   John Soucheck Shore AC 1/28 Chula Vista
 
HIGH JUMP (2.16/7-1)
2.33/7-7.75 1   Jesse Williams Nike 3/24 Los Angeles
  1   Scott Sellers Kansas State 5/13 Lincoln
2.32/7-7.25 1   Sellers   6/8 Sacramento
  1   Williams   7/2 Athens
2.30/7-6.5 1   Jim Dilling Minn.-Mankato 4/28 Des Moines
  2   Williams   4/28 Des Moines
  2   Andra Manson Texas 5/13 Lincoln
  1   Tora Harris Shore AC 6/10 Eugene
  2   Williams   6/10 Eugene
  2   Harris   9/7 Eberstadt
2.28/7-5.75 1   Will Littleton Texas-Pan American 3/24 Austin
2.27/7-5.25 1   Dusty Jonas Nebraska 4/29 Lincoln
  1   Jamie Nieto Nike 7/15 Lignano
2.26/7-5 2   Tim Williams South Alabama 4/21 Auburn
  3   Adam Shunk Nike 4/28 Des Moines
2.25/7-4.5 1   Eugene Hutchinson Unat. 3/17 Eugene
  1   Andra Manson Texas 4/21 Austin
  1   Keith Moffatt Morehouse 5/12 Atlanta
7-4 1   Randal Carter NeHS 5/18 Omaha
2.23/7-3.75 1   Marcus Harris Unat. 3/24 Houston
  1   Matt Carter Unat. 6/3 Eagle Rock
  4   Kyle Lancaster Kansas State 6/8 Sacramento
2.22/7-3.25 1   Jason House Southern 3/10 Tallahassee
  1   Ed Wright California 5/26 Eugene
2.21/7-3 1   Cedric Norman Unat. 3/10 Hattiesburg
  1   Jerome Miller Georgia Tech 3/31 Atlanta
  1   Dan Olsen Unat. 4/21 Albany
  1   Grant Lindsay TxHS 4/20 Waco
  1   Matt Turner Arizona State 4/28 Tempe
  1   Tone Belt Louisville 5/6 Storrs
  1   Evan Flax Morehouse 3/16 Atlanta
  2   Joe Kindred St. Augustine 4/21 Ettrick
  1   Mark Davis N. Carolina Central 4/21 Ettrick
2.20/7-2.5 1   Jonathan Golden Cal-Fullerton 3/31 Fresno
  1   David Pendergrass BYU 3/31 Provo
  6   Matt Hemingway adidas 4/28 Des Moines
  2   Ryan Fritz Penn State 4/28 Philadelphia
  1   Bayo Adio NW Missouri 5/12 Emporia
  1   David Hoffman Unat. 6/2 Provo
  8   Ivan Diggs Houston 6/8 Sacramento
2.19/7-2.25 1   Kyley Johnson Team XO 5/5 Eugene
  6   Derek Gearman Minnesota 5/26 Des Moines
7-2 1   Billy Butler OrHS 5/9  
  1   Eric Thompson IlHS 5/5  
2.18/7-1.75 1   Adam Linkenauger Clemson 4/20 College Park
  1   Dave Hoffman Unat. 5/2 Ogden
2.17/7-1.5 2   Tyler Boswell Alabama 5/12 Tuscaloosa
2.16/7-1 1   Paul Gill Glendale CC 2/24 Coolidge
  1   David Pell Cornell 3/23 Irvine
  2   Justin Allen Southern Utah 3/31 Stanford
  1   Norris Frederick Washington 4/20 Eugene
  dec   Desi Burt Cal-Los Angeles 3/15 Northridge
  1   Tim Sabastian Chaffey CC 5/18 San Mateo
  8   Ehi Oamen Northern Iowa 5/26 Des Moines
  3   James Jenkins Arkansas State 5/26 Columbia
 
POLE VAULT (5.30/17-4.5)
5.95/19-6.25 1   Brad Walker Nike 3/10 Brisbane
5.92/19-5 1   Walker   2/23 Perth
5.91/19-4.75 1   Walker   7/10 Lausanne
  1   Walker   9/23 Stuttgart
5.86/19-2.75 1   Tim Mack Nike 6/14 Chula Vista
  1   Walker   9/1 Osaka
5.85/19-2.25 1   Walker   5/12 Rio Vista
  1   Jeff Hartwig Nike 5/19 Jonesboro
5.83/19-1.5 1   Hartwig   5/5 Xalapa
5.81/19-0.75 1   Hartwig   4/28 Des Moines
  3   Walker   9/16 Berlin
5.80/19-0.25 1   Tommy Skipper Oregon 5/25 Eugene
  1   Jacob Pauli Nike 6/1 Cedar Falls
5.75/18-10.25 1   Derek Miles Nike 8/21 Chula Vista
5.73/18-9.5 2   Russ Buller Asics 4/15 Walnut
5.71/18-8.75 2   Jon Takahashi Sheffield Elite 6/14 Chula Vista
5.66/18-6.75 1   Jeremy Scott Unat. 5/10 Meadeville
5.64/18-6 1   Adam Keul Unat. 7/4 St. Charles
5.61/18-4.75 3   Toby Stevenson Nike 2/23 Perth
  4   Jeff Ryan VS Athletics 6/14 Chula Vista
5.60/18-4.5 1   Darren Neidermeier Unat. 5/5 Madison
  3   Nick Hysong Nike 5/19 Chula Vista
5.55/18-2.5 1   Jordan Scott Kansas 5/13 Lincoln
  1   Tye Harvey New Balance 6/2 Livermore
5.53/18-1.75 5   Daniel Ryland Bell Athletics 5/5 Xalapa
5.52/18-1.25 5   Ray Scotten Unat. 4/21 Lawrence
5.51/18-1 1   Brad Gebauer McNeese State 4/14 El Paso
  1   Rory Quiller Binghamton 5/25 Gainesville
5.46/17-11 1   Brian Mondschein polevaultpower.com 6/17 Champaign
5.45/17-10.5 2   Scott Martin Oklahoma 5/13 Lincoln
  2   Scott Roth Washington 5/12 Stanford
  2   Chip Heuser Oklahoma 6/8 Sacramento
  3   Mike Landers UCLA 6/8 Sacramento
5.41/17-9 2   Mitch Greeley Clemson 5/25 Gainesville
  1   Mark Johnson Unat. 6/9 Columbia
5.40/17-8.5 1   Randy Flach Unat. 5/12 Lake Charles
  6   Justin Norberg Unat. 5/19 Chula Vista
5.37/17-7.25 7   Paul Gensic USAF 4/21 Lawrence
5.36/17-7 1   Spencer McCorkel ArHS 3/31 Black Springs
  5   Pat Manson Indiana Invaders 4/28 Des Moines
  5   Jeremy Scott Unat. 4/28 Des Moines
  1   Chris Steddum Unat. 6/13 Columbia
5.35/17-6.5 3   Chris Ashcraft Texas Tech 5/13 Lincoln
  4   Seth Harris Texas Tech 5/13 Lincoln
  4   Graeme Hoste Stanford 5/12 Stanford
  5   Paul Litchfield Pocatello TC 5/6 Modesto
  1   Matt Adkisson Sam Houston State 5/6 Nacogdoches
  7   Michael Hogue Tennessee 6/8 Sacramento
5.33/17-5.75 1   Mark Hollis Olivet Nazarene 5/26 Fresno
5.32/17-5.5 1   Nicholas Frawley Air Force Academy 5/12 San Diego
  1   Joe Samaniuk Virginia Tech 5/12 Chapel Hill
5.31/17-5 2   Dave Murphy UCLA 5/6 Modesto
  4   Matt Weirich BYU 5/25 Eugene
5.30/17-4.5 2   Derek Mackel Unat. 4/14 El Paso
 
LONG JUMP (7.65/25-1.25)
8.31/27-3.25 1 0.0 Dwight Phillips Nike 7/18 Rethymno
  2 0.7 Brian Johnson Nike 7/18 Rethymno
8.30/27-2.75 ! 1.8 Phillips   6/22 Indianapolis
  3 0.4 Phillips   8/30 Osaka
8.27/27-1.75 ! 1.0 Phillips   7/28 Zaragoza
8.26/27-1.25 ! 0.8 Phillips   6/10 Eugene
8.24/27-0.5 2 0.9 Miguel Pate Nike 6/22 Indianapolis
  4 0.5 Walter Davis Nike 6/22 Indianapolis
8.22/26-11.75 ! 1.9 Trevell Quinley Unat. 6/22 Indianapolis
  q -0.4 Phillips   8/29 Osaka
8.19/26-10.5 1 1.1 John Moffitt Nike 7/11 Nuoro
8.17/26-9.75 1 0.4 Tony Allmond SoCal Cheetahs 6/5 Sotteville
8.07/26-5.75 ! 0.8 Aarik Wilson Nike 6/22 Indianapolis
8.04/26-4.5 q 1.5 Joe Allen Sprint Mgmt. 6/1 Provo
8.02/26-3.75 1 0.9 Bashir Ramzy Unat. 6/2 Provo
7.94/26-0.75 1 1.6 Okie Giwa-Agbomeirele Unat. 7/14 New York City
7.92/26-0 2 1.5 Chris Gillis Unat. 6/2 Provo
7.88/25-10.25 1 -1.4 O'Darien Bassett Troy 4/28 Monroe
7.85/25-9.25 1 -4.3 Eric Babb Kansas 4/21 Lawrence
  1 1.1 Barrett Saunders Kansas 5/25 Des Moines
7.84/25-8.75 1 1.0 Matt Turner Arizona State 5/12 Stanford
7.83/25-8.25 1 1.7 Desmond Hamilton Rider 5/13 Princeton
  2 0.9 Tyrone Harris Unat. 7/15 San Salvador
7.81/25-7.5 2 1.8 Daniel Roper Nebraska 5/12 Lincoln
  1 -3.2 Charles Bailey Ole Miss 5/12 Tuscaloosa
  1 1.4 Andre Black Louisville 5/5 Storrs
7.79/25-6.75 1 1.9 Kevin Dilworth Unat. 4/21 Ft. Worth
7.78/25-6.25 3 1.0 Juan Walker Middle Tennessee St. 5/13 Lafayette
7.76/25-5.5 ! 0.4 Tone Belt Louisville 4/21 Louisville
7.74/25-4.75 1 0.7 Dashalle Andrews Cal-Northridge 5/11 Northridge
  ! 0.1 Randall Flimmons Morehouse 5/24 Charlotte
7.73/25-4.5 2 1.1 Bobby Evers Texas Tech 5/25 Des Moines
7.72/25-4 4 1.9 Darryl Reeves Unat. 7/14 New York City
7.71/25-3.5 1 1.9 Dexter Adams North Carolina St. 4/20 College Park
7.70/25-3.25 1 1.4 Rephel Martin Unat. 6/9 Clermont
7.69/25-2.75 1 0.5 Sam Tilly Campbell 4/13 Chapel Hill
  3 1.8 Jeremy Hicks LSU 4/21 Baton Rouge
7.67/25-2 ! 1.0 Derek Gearman Minnesota 5/12 University Park
  5 1.4 Frankie Wright Oklahoma 5/12 Lincoln
7.66/25-1.75 1 1.5 Brandon Winbush Memphis 5/5 Jonesboro
  1 0.9 Jeremy Singleton Unat. 5/17 Abilene
7.65/25-1.25 1   Michael Morrison Florida 4/27 Philadelphia
  5 1.0 Dermillo Wise Oklahoma 5/25 Des Moines
 
Wind aided (7.90)
8.37/27-5.5 1 2.4 Dwight Phillips Nike 7/28 Zaragoza
8.26/27-1.25 2 2.8 Trevell Quinley Unat. 7/28 Zaragoza
8.15/26-9 2 5.9 Tony Allmond SoCal Cheetahs 5/6 Modesto
8.12/26-7.75 1 2.1 Brian Johnson Nike 9/8 Paris
8.11/26-7.25 5 3.3 Aarik Wilson Nike 6/22 Indianapolis
8.08/26-6.25 q 3.3 Bashir Ramzy Unat. 6/1 Provo
8.01/26-3.5 1 4.2 Chris Gillis Unat. 5/4 Fayetteville
7.94/26-0.75 1 3.0 Norris Frederick Washington 5/25 Eugene
7.93/26-0.25 2 3.9 Matt Turner Arizona State 5/25 Eugene
 
No Wiind Info
7.83/25-8.25 1   Joe Allen Sprint Mgmt. 4/21 Chico
 
TRIPLE JUMP (15.40/50-6.25)
17.58/57-8.25 1 1.6 Aarik Wilson Nike 8/3 London
17.50/57-5 1 1.0 Wilson   10/3 Daegu
17.41/57-1.5 1 0.3 Wilson   6/28 Lucerne
17.35/56-11.25 1 0.7 Walter Davis Nike 9/22 Stuttgart
17.34/56-10.75 2 0.6 Wilson   9/22 Stuttgart
17.33/56-10.25 3 1.0 Davis   8/27 Osaka
17.31/56-9.5 5 0.6 Wilson   8/27 Osaka
17.30/56-9.25 3 1.9 Wilson   7/21 Madrid
17.27/56-8 2 0.8 Wilson   8/7 Stockholm
  1 -0.7 Davis   9/14 Brussels
17.26/56-7.5 1 1.9 Kenta Bell Mizuno 6/9 Clermont
  3 0.0 Wilson   6/15 Oslo
17.20/56-5.25 1 1.4 Davis   9/7 Zurich
  2 -0.5 Wilson   9/14 Brussels
17.19/56-4.75 1 0.0 Wilson   7/15 Sheffield
17.11/56-1.75 3 0.1 Wilson   9/7 Zurich
17.10/56-1.25 q -0.1 Davis   8/25 Osaka
17.07/56-0 1 0.9 Wilson   9/16 Berlin
17.06/55-11.75 1 1.7 Wilson   6/24 Indianapolis
  q 0.1 Wilson   8/25 Osaka
17.04/55-11 1 ? Wilson   7/25 Naimette-Xhovemont
17.01/55-9.75 2 0.0 Davis   5/1 Baie Mahault
17.00/55-9.25 6 -0.4 Davis   6/15 Oslo
  2 0.6 Wilson   8/1 Goteborg
16.98/55-8.5 4 -0.3 Wilson   7/13 Rome
16.97/55-8.25 2 1.2 Lawrence Willis Unat. 6/24 Indianapolis
16.96/55-7.75 3 -0.3 Wilson   7/6 Saint-Denis
16.94/55-7 1 2.0 Rafeeq Curry Unat. 7/28 Ried
16.74/54-11.25 4 -0.3 Marc Kellman Unat. 6/24 Indianapolis
16.40/53-9.75 1 0.8 Brandon Roulhac Unat. 3/16 Atlanta
16.33/53-7 1 0.6 Muhammad Halim Cornell 5/5 Princeton
16.31/53-6.25 1 1.6 Samyr Laine Texas 4/21 Austin
16.25/53-3.75 1 0.8 Andre Black Louisville 5/26 Columbia
16.23/53-3 2 0.9 Zuheir Sharif Texas A&M 7/8 Sao Paulo
16.19/53-1.5 2 0.9 Bashir Ramzy Unat. 7/13 Kortrijk
16.14/52-11.5 1 0.2 Michael Whitehead Michigan 5/13 University Park
16.13/52-11 1 0.0 Alonzo Moore Wisconsin 4/13 Knoxville
  1 -1.8 Lamont Dagen Unat. 6/14 Madison
16.12/52-10.75 1 1.4 Nkosinza Balumbu Arkansas 5/13 Tuscaloosa
  3 0.1 Rayon Taylor Cornell 7/13 New York City
16.09/52-9.5 3 -1.8 Jonathan Jackson TCU 6/9 Sacramento
16.08/52-9.25 1 1.2 Anthony Flemons Texas Tech 4/28 Des Moines
16.06/52-8.25 4 0.5 James Jenkins Arkansas State 6/9 Sacramento
16.05/52-8 1 1.7 Shardae Boutte Oklahoma 5/26 Des Moines
15.99/52-5.5 1 1.2 Troy Doris IlHS 7/26 Walnut
15.98/52-5.25 1 0.6 Christian Taylor GaHS 7/14 Ostrava
15.97/52-4.75 7 0.0 Carjay Lyles Tennessee 6/9 Sacramento
  6 0.1 Carl White Unat. 6/24 Indianapolis
15.95/52-4 1 2.0 James Lemons Georgia Tech 4/21 College Park
15.92/52-2.75 1 -0.8 Roland Felizola Cal-Northridge 4/28 Irvine
15.90/52-2 1 0.0 Ryan McCoy Unat. 5/5 Fairfax
15.89/52-1.75 ! 0.2 Joe Allen Sprint Mgmt. 6/1 Provo
15.88/52-1.25 1 0.0 Chris Carter TxHS 7/30 Knoxville
15.87/52-1 2 0.8 Jonathan Allen Michigan State 5/13 University Park
15.86/52-0.5 1b 1.6 Joseph Davis Texas 4/6 Austin
15.83/51-11.25 3 1.0 Reggie Haslom LSU 4/21 Baton Rouge
15.82/51-11 4 1.2 Dexter Jules Manhattan 5/26 Gainesville
15.76/51-8.5 1 1.5 Matthew Craig Louisiana Tech 5/12 Fresno
15.75/51-8.25 1 1.7 Daniel Roper Nebraska 4/14 Norman
  4 0.5 Derek Gearman Minnesota 5/26 Des Moines
15.73/51-7.25 1 0.4 Dashalle Andrews Cal-Northridge 5/12 Northridge
15.72/51-7 2 0.0 Alphonso Jordan Georgia Tech 3/31 Atlanta
  1 0.0 Ron Buchannon North Carolina A&T 4/21 Greensboro
15.71/51-6.5 1 -2.5 O'Darien Bassett Troy 4/28 Monroe
  2 1.9 Tyron Stewart TxHS 7/26 Walnut
15.68/51-5.5 ! 1.3 Tydree Lewis Oklahoma 5/13 Lincoln
15.65/51-4.25 5 -0.7 Elliot O'Hare Texas 5/13 Lincoln
15.64/51-3.75 1   Andre Tillman St. Augustine 4/28 Philadelphia
15.56/51-0.75 1 -0.1 Michael Johnson UCLA 4/14 Westwood
15.55/51-0.25 7 1.4 Obe Eruteya Eastern Illinois 5/26 Columbia
15.54/51-0 1 0.0 Blake Jackson Wyoming 4/28 Laramie
  q -0.9 Bryce Lamb AzHS 7/13 Ostrava
15.53/50-11.5 6 0.2 Michael McCadney Albany 5/26 Gainesville
15.52/50-11 2 0.9 Paladin Jordan Unat. 3/24 Sacramento
15.51/50-10.75 1 0.0 Daniel Marshall Arizona 4/28 Tempe
15.50/50-10.25 1 0.5 Rayshon Higgins Buffalo 5/12 Oxford, OH
15.49/50-10 2 0.0 Kevin Finney Cal-Los Angeles 3/31 Fresno
  2 1.8 Jason Powell Unat. 4/21 Austin
15.47/50-9.25 2 -0.1 Matt Turner Arizona State 4/28 Tempe
15.44/50-8 5 1.9 Antwon Stapleton Southern Illinois 4/28 Des Moines
  1 1.2 Steve Zhang Army 5/5 Bethlehem
15.43/50-7.5 ! 2.0 Devon Fanfair Unat. 3/24 Houston
  1 1.7 Derrick Reescano South Plains CC 4/14 San Angelo
15.42/50-7.25 7 0.0 Nasim Siddeeq Robert Morris 5/26 Gainesville
15.41/50-6.75 6 1.8 Brandon Cathcart Ohio State 4/28 Des Moines
 
Wind aided (16.40)
16.58/54-4.75 1 3.6 Carl White Unat. 3/24 Abilene
16.48/54-1 2 2.9 Lawrence Willis Unat. 4/21 Baton Rouge
 
SHOT PUT (18.50/60-8.5)
22.43/73-7.25 1   Reese Hoffa NYAC 8/3 London
22.04/72-3.75 1   Hoffa   8/25 Osaka
21.96/72-0.75 1   Christian Cantwell Nike 5/20 Carson
21.84/71-8 1   Hoffa   3/25 Tuscaloosa
21.83/71-7.5 1   Cantwell   6/10 Eugene
21.77/71-5.25 1   Hoffa   6/27 Ostrava
21.72/71-3.25 1   Cantwell   4/28 Des Moines
21.68/71-1.5 2   Cantwell   6/27 Ostrava
21.66/71-0.75 2   Cantwell   8/3 London
21.65/71-0.5 2   Hoffa   6/10 Eugene
21.61/70-10.75 2   Adam Nelson Unat. 8/25 Osaka
21.47/70-5.25 2   Nelson   5/20 Carson
  1   Hoffa   6/23 Indianapolis
  1   Hoffa   6/30 Cork
21.37/70-1.5 1   Hoffa   5/11 Doha
21.36/70-1 3   Hoffa   5/20 Carson
21.30/69-10.75 1   Hoffa   4/28 Dakar
  1   Cantwell   5/6 Modesto
21.18/69-6 2   Dan Taylor Nike 4/28 Des Moines
21.17/69-5.5 2   Taylor   5/6 Modesto
21.09/69-2.5 1   Cantwell   6/29 Arhus
21.08/69-2 1   Hoffa   9/16 Dubnica
21.00/68-10.75 2   Taylor   6/23 Indianapolis
20.98/68-10 1   Hoffa   9/22 Stuttgart
20.95/68-9 3   Taylor   6/10 Eugene
  2   Nelson   9/22 Stuttgart
20.89/68-6.5 q   Hoffa   8/25 Osaka
20.88/68-6 1   Cantwell   4/21 Lawrence
20.86/68-5.25 4   Taylor   8/3 London
20.81/68-3.25 4   Russ Winger Unat. 6/10 Eugene
20.60/67-7 1   John Godina adidas 4/7 Phoenix
20.56/67-5.5 1   Noah Bryant USC 4/28 Los Angeles
20.35/66-9.25 1   Ryan Whiting Arizona State 4/28 Tempe
20.29/66-7 3   Jeff Chakouian Shore AC 5/6 Modesto
20.23/66-4.5 4   Sheldon Battle HPTC 5/6 Modesto
20.07/65-10.25 2   Rhuben Williams Shore AC 3/25 Tuscaloosa
20.05/65-9.5 2   Sean Shields Unat. 4/21 La Jolla
20.03/65-8.75 1   Garrett Johnson Unat. 5/19 Herrera
19.94/65-5 1   Mitchell Pope North Carolina State 5/6 Durham
19.85/65-1.5 1   Chris Figures Unat. 4/21 Los Angeles
19.81/65-0 3   Vince Mosca Unat. 4/21 La Jolla
19.63/64-5 1   Cory Martin Auburn 5/13 Tuscaloosa
19.57/64-2.5 1   Kevin Bookout Oklahoma 4/21 Fayetteville
19.47/63-10.5 2   Zack Lloyd Mesa CC 3/16 Tucson
19.43/63-9 1   Jon Kalnas Unat. 5/5 Newark, DE
19.39/63-7.5 2   Will Denbo USC 5/12 Stanford
19.33/63-5 4   Jamie Beyer Sheffield Elite 7/14 Cuxhaven
19.29/63-3.5 5   Jesse Roberge Unat. 4/15 Walnut
19.24/63-1.5 q   Anthony Greer Appalachian State 6/7 Sacramento
19.23/63-1.25 2   John Caulfield UCLA 4/28 Los Angeles
19.22/63-0.75 1   Steve Manz Unat. 6/28 Velenje
19.19/62-11.5 1   Adam Kuehl Arizona 3/24 Tucson
19.11/62-8.5 6   Justin Clickett Virginia Tech 6/9 Sacramento
19.09/62-7.75 1   Bryan Vickers Ashland 5/25 Charlotte
19.08/62-7.25 3   Jeremy Silverman LSTC 5/19 Tucson
18.96/62-2.5 2   Steve Marcelle Georgia Tech 5/12 Atlanta
18.94/62-1.75 1   Brian Hallett Unat. 5/5 Akron
18.90/62-0.25 q   Jarred Sola Arizona 6/7 Sacramento
18.82/61-9 1   Erik Whittsitt Boise State 4/27 Boise
18.80/61-8.25 1   Wes Stockbarger Florida 4/28 Berkeley
18.79/61-7.75 1   John Danielson Idaho State 4/7 Boise
18.77/61-7 3   David Nichols Sacramento State 5/26 Eugene
18.55/60-10.5 6   Tomas Fajardo VS Athletics 4/21 La Jolla
18.51/60-8.75 2   Auston Papay Akron 5/11 Oxford, OH
 
DISCUS (57.00/187-0)
68.37/224-3 1   Jarred Rome Nike 4/16 Wailuku
67.98/223-0 2   Ian Waltz Nike 4/16 Wailuku
67.76/222-4 1   Rome   5/17 Salinas
67.41/221-2 1   Rome   4/16 Wailuku
67.30/220-9 1   Waltz   4/14 Wailuku
67.05/220-0 1   Rome   5/6 Modesto
66.93/219-7 1   Rome   5/16 Salinas
66.84/219-3 1   Rome   6/2 New York City
66.54/218-4 2   Waltz   5/6 Modesto
66.14/217-0 1   Rome   8/14 Chula Vista
65.90/216-2 2   Waltz   4/16 Wailuku
65.88/216-2 3a   Waltz   5/3 Salinas
65.36/214-5 2   Waltz   8/14 Chula Vista
64.98/213-2 3   Adam Kuehl Arizona 5/17 Salinas
64.93/213-0 6   Waltz   7/25 Kaunas
64.85/212-9 4   Rome   7/28 Zaragoza
64.74/212-5 5   Casey Malone Nike 5/17 Salinas
64.39/211-3 7   Waltz   7/2 Athens
64.37/211-2 1   Rome   4/27 Boise
64.33/211-0 2   Waltz   7/28 Heusden
64.04/210-1 1   Michael Robertson Stanford 6/24 Indianapolis
63.69/208-11 1   Greg Garza UCLA 5/13 Stanford
63.61/208-8 1b   Will Conwell Unat. 5/16 Salinas
62.03/203-6 1   Doug Reynolds Unat. 4/19 Chula Vista
61.39/201-5 1   Wes Stockbarger Florida 5/25 Gainesville
61.38/201-4 2b   James Dennis Unat. 5/3 Salinas
61.08/200-5 2   Darius Savage UCLA 4/6 Austin
61.05/200-3 1   Karl Erickson HPTC 6/14 Chula Vista
60.64/198-11 4b   Luke Sullivan Unat. 5/3 Salinas
60.57/198-9 1   Kibwe Johnson Ashland 4/15 Walnut
60.48/198-5 4   Dan Austin Arizona 4/6 Austin
60.47/198-4 4   Matt Lamb Washington State 5/25 Eugene
60.42/198-3 1   Derek Randall Texas 4/21 Austin
60.40/198-2 q   Clendon Henderson Liberty 6/6 Sacramento
60.39/198-1 7   Nick Petrucci Unat. 5/17 Salinas
59.39/194-10 5   Sean Shields Unat. 4/21 La Jolla
59.21/194-3 1   Russ Winger Unat. 4/28 Spokane
58.88/193-2 q   Jason Schutz Colorado State 6/6 Sacramento
58.51/191-11 1   Nate Rolfe Georgia 3/17 Athens
58.37/191-6 1   Sheldon Battle Nike 4/21 Lawrence
  5   Drew Ulrick Washington State 5/13 Stanford
58.25/191-1 6   Jason Rider UCLA 5/25 Eugene
58.15/190-9 1   John Harper Kent State 5/12 Oxford, OH
58.13/190-8 3   Clendon Henderson Liberty 5/25 Gainesville
57.77/189-6 2   Aaron Dan USC 3/24 Los Angeles
  7   John Caulfield UCLA 5/13 Stanford
57.55/188-9 2   James Lee Houston 3/24 Austin
57.48/188-7 1   Ryan Whiting Arizona State 4/14 Tempe
57.37/188-3 2   Cody Roberts Kansas 4/14 Norman
57.26/187-10 1   Robert Jennings Long Beach State 3/3 Westwood
57.16/187-6 2   Auston Papay Akron 5/12 Oxford, OH
 
HAMMER (63.00/206-8)
78.10/256-3 1   A.G. Kruger Nike 6/22 Indianapolis
253-0 1   Kruger   4/21 Sioux City, IA
77.10/252-11 1   Kruger   6/10 Indianapolis
76.94/252-5 1   Kruger   6/2 Provo
76.84/252-1 2   Kruger   4/15 Walnut
76.63/251-5 2   Kruger   4/28 Philadelphia
76.54/251-1 1   Kruger   5/5 Columbus
76.14/249-10 1   Kruger   5/19 Tucson
76.08/249-7 2   Kruger   6/2 Provo
75.95/249-2 1   Kibwe Johnson NYAC 7/7 Cleveland
75.43/247-5 1   Kruger   3/23 Tempe
75.12/246-5 2   Johnson   6/22 Indianapolis
74.67/245-0 3   Mike Mai US Army 6/2 Provo
74.39/244-1 3   Jake Freeman NYAC 6/22 Indianapolis
74.24/243-7 2   Travis Nutter Vision Quest 5/19 Tucson
73.26/240-4 1   Paddy McGrath NYAC 6/2 West Point
71.87/235-9 1   Jake Dunkleberger Auburn 6/8 Sacramento
71.42/234-4 1   Cory Martin Auburn 5/11 Tuscaloosa
71.20/233-7 2   Nick Owens North Carolina 6/8 Sacramento
71.19/233-7 2   James Parker USAF 5/5 Eugene
69.72/228-9 4   Rich Ulm Unat. 6/2 Provo
69.57/228-3 1   Adam Midles USC 4/28 Los Angeles
68.94/226-2 1   David Paul Eastern Washington 5/10 Pocatello
68.73/225-6 6   Lucais MacKay Shore AC 4/28 Philadelphia
68.65/225-2 1   Dameion Smith Unat. 5/9 Bloomington, IN
68.09/223-5 1   Andy Nicholas Kent State 5/11 Oxford, OH
67.96/222-11 1   Brian Richotte Oregon 5/11 Stanford
67.91/222-9 1   Chris Bryce Unat. 7/14 Cambridge
67.73/222-2 2   Adam Hamilton Iowa 4/28 Des Moines
67.70/222-1 6   Martin Bingisser Washington 6/8 Sacramento
67.17/220-4 7   Nick Welihozkiy PacBay TC 4/28 Philadelphia
66.81/219-2 2   Jon Hart Liberty 5/25 Gainesville
66.70/218-10 3   Nate Rolfe Georgia 6/2 Atlanta
66.67/218-8 4   Garland Porter Knoxville Utd. 6/2 Atlanta
66.57/218-5 1   Wil Fleming Unat. 5/4 Bloomington, IN
66.31/217-6 1   Arnaldo Cueto Unat. 3/17 Northridge
66.28/217-5 1   Jesse Doty Syracuse Chargers 4/21 Brockport
66.20/217-2 1   Aaron Lawson Unat. 4/13 Knoxville
66.19/217-2 2   Boldiszar Kocsor UCLA 4/28 Los Angeles
65.64/215-4 3   Matt Pagliasotti Unat. 3/2 Stellenbosch
65.63/215-4 8   John Newell Shore AC 4/28 Philadelphia
65.53/215-0 1   Eric Flores Black Hills State 5/24 Fresno
65.52/214-11 2   Noah Bryant USC 3/17 Tucson
65.39/214-6 1   Jason Morris Missouri 3/30 Columbia, MO
65.22/214-0 1   Matt Wauters Unat. 4/21 Pullman
65.08/213-6 7   Eugene Bradley Cal-Santa Barbara 6/8 Sacramento
64.86/212-9 1   Bert Sorin Sorinex 3/31 Columbia, SC
64.70/212-3 2   Jake Shanklin Wyoming 4/13 Norman
64.47//211-6 2   Jim Heizman Shore AC 6/2 West Point
64.45/211-5 1   Paul Markel Unat. 5/9 Grand Rapids
64.41/211-4 3   Chris Bryce Unat. 6/2 West Point
64.30/210-11 2   Zach Hazen Colorado 5/11 Lincoln
64.18/210-7 1   Kevin Becker Wisc.-La Crosse 5/4 River Falls
64.10/210-4 1   Adam Schnaible Minnesota 5/11 University Park
63.89/209-7 10   Walter Henning NYHS 4/28 Philadelphia
63.83/209-5 2   Kyle Morse Unat. 7/14 Cambridge
63.78/209-3 2   Dan Raithel Central Missouri 5/24 Charlotte
63.59/208-7 3   Lynden Reder Run n Fun 4/13 Mesa
63.34/207-10 q   Terrance Myers East Carolina 6/6 Sacramento
63.20/207-4 3   Andrew Ninow UCLA 4/28 Los Angeles
  1   Nate Heyrman Colorado State 5/5 Ft. Collins
63.15/207-2 2   Chris Rohr Unat. 4/20 Lawrence
63.02/206-9 5   John Freeman Unat. 6/2 Atlanta
63.01/206-9 1   Ed Skowronski Monmouth 5/5 West Long Branch
63.00/206-8 6   Bobby Musil Missouri 4/28 Des Moines
 
JAVELIN (68.00/223-1)
91.29/299-6 AR 1   Breaux Greer adidas 6/21 Indianapolis
90.71/297-7 AR 1   Greer   5/20 Carson
88.73/291-1 2   Greer   6/15 Oslo
86.78/284-8 q   Greer   8/31 Osaka
86.21/282-10 3   Greer   9/2 Osaka
85.64/281-0 3   Greer   7/6 Saint-Denis
84.53/277-4 3   Greer   7/13 Rome
83.15/272-9 3   Greer   9/7 Zurich
81.99/269-0 1   Mike Hazle Unat. 9/13 Huelva
77.24/253-5 1   Leigh Smith Unat. 4/15 Walnut
77.12/253-0 1   Smith   6/2 Provo
76.59/251-3 1   Hazle   7/31 Chula Vista
76.50/251-0 3   Hazle   8/25 Merksem
75.41/247-5 2   Hazle     Beveren
75.33/247-1 2   Hazle   7/28 Rio de Janeiro
75.21/246-9 1   Tony Bonura Unat. 4/14 Slippery Rock
75.06/246-3 2   Hazle   6/21 Indianapolis
74.80/245-5 1   Shae Murray Unat. 6/6 Spokane
74.71/245-1 3   Justin St. Clair Unat. 6/21 Indianapolis
74.26/243-8 4   John Hetzendorf Unat. 6/21 Indianapolis
74.16/243-4 5   Barry Krammes Unat. 6/21 Indianapolis
74.10/243-1 6   Sean Furey Unat. 6/21 Indianapolis
73.87/242-4 1   Adam Montague North Carolina 5/26 Gainesville
73.85/242-3 8   Eric Brown Unat. 6/21 Indianapolis
73.58/241-5 1   Justin Ryncavage North Carolina 6/8 Sacramento
73.48/241-1 1   Ty Sevin Unat. 5/12 Lake Charles
73.09/239-9 1   Allen Pettner Penn State 5/13 University Park
73.06/239-8 1   Chad Radgowski LSU 5/12 Tuscaloosa
72.80/238-11 AJR q   Chris Hill McNeese State 6/6 Sacramento
72.54/238-0 2   Ryan Brandel Oregon 4/15 Walnut
72.28/237-2 1   Cody Fillinich NWn Louisiana 4/21 Fayetteville
72.06/236-5 1   Aris Borjas Cal Poly SLO 5/26 Eugene
72.02/236-3 1   Roald Bradstock Unat. 6/2 Atlanta
71.81/235-7 1   Paul Pisano ConnQuest 4/27 Philadelphia
71.75/235-4 2   Eric Brown Unat. 6/2 Provo
71.64/235-0 1   Bryan Clay Nike 4/7 Claremont
71.51/234-7 2   Pat McCormick CC Spokane 4/28 Spokane
71.04/233-1 1   Preston Chatham LSU 4/14 Tempe
71.01/233-0 2   Curtis Moss SE Louisiana 5/5 Nacogdoches
70.96/232-10 1   Andy Vogelsberg Emporia State 5/6 Hays
70.89/232-7 2   Matt Maloney Tennessee 5/12 Tuscaloosa
70.88/232-6 1   Scott Viafore Boise State 4/7 Pocatello
70.59/231-7 2   Andrew Smith Arizona State 5/12 Stanford
70.52/231-4 2   Ryan Weidman Bigfoot TC 6/6 Spokane
70.27/230-6 1   Joshua Kaehler Bucknell 5/5 Bethlehem
  15   Rob Minnitti Unat. 6/21 Indianapolis
69.99/229-7 3   Brad Roth Arizona State 5/12 Stanford
69.98/229-7 1   Iain Trimble KsHS 5/11 Topeka
69.83/229-1 4   Tanner Evak Penn State 5/26 Gainesville
69.28/227-3 1   Jarrad Matthews Unat. 5/4 Seattle
69.10/226-8 5   Marc Pallozzi Albany 5/26 Gainesville
68.61/225-1 6   Bobby Smith Unat. 4/15 Walnut
68.28/224-0 1   Mike Simmons Clackamas CC 5/25 Portland
68.15/223-7 3   Erik Keymann South Carolina 5/12 Tuscaloosa
 
DECATHLON (7000)
8493 3   Bryan Clay Nike 5/27 Gotzis
8352 1   Tom Pappas Nike 6/23 Indianapolis
8215 1   Jake Arnold Arizona 6/7 Sacramento
8134 1   Paul Terek Asics 5/6 Desenzano
8120 10   Terek   9/1 Osaka
8064 2   Terek   6/23 Indianapolis
8004 13   Arnold   9/1 Osaka
7963 2   Joe Detmer Wisconsin 6/7 Sacramento
7901 1   Ryan Harlan Unat. 5/27 Santo Domingo
7871 1   Chris Richardson Unat. 4/12 Azusa
7838 1   Raven Cepeda Northern Iowa 5/11 Des Moines
7808 3   Jangy Addy Tennessee 6/7 Sacramento
7804 5   Chris Boyles Unat. 6/23 Indianapolis
7798 2   Chris Randolph Club NW 4/12 Azusa
7760 1   Mustafa Abdur-Rahim Unat. 8/19 Bernhausen
7732 1   Chris Helwick Tennessee 4/12 Knoxville
7664 4   Neil Hines Iowa State 6/7 Sacramento
7561 7   Brandon Hoskins Liberty 6/7 Sacramento
7503 10   Ryan Olkowski Unat. 6/23 Indianapolis
7424 11   Michael Marsh Unat. 6/23 Indianapolis
7394 8   Chris Caine Kent State 6/7 Sacramento
7353 1   Justin Palmer BYU 4/26 Provo
7342 1   Brandon Buteaux Texas-San Antonio 4/5 Austin
7334 3   Brian Walsh Air Force Academy 4/12 Azusa
7322 2   Lee Martin Nebraska 5/12 Lincoln
7316 2   Michael Morrison Florida 5/11 Tuscaloosa
7286 1   Josh Hustedt Stanford 3/29 Berkeley
7268 10   Mitch Henry Oklahoma 6/7 Sacramento
7245 11   Steven Conrad California 6/7 Sacramento
7244 4   Skyler Reising Nebraska 5/12 Lincoln
7226 3   Andrew Webb Texas 4/5 Austin
7221 5   Shawn Schmidt Texas 5/12 Lincoln
7199 1   Francis Nugent Redlands 5/25 Oshkosh
7197 6   Adam Fretwell Kansas State 5/12 Lincoln
7157 1   Desi Burt Cal-Los Angeles 3/15 Northridge
7152 1   Josh Kirk Kansas 4/19 Lawrence
  2   Travis Geopfert ANytime Fitness 4/26 Des Moines
7140 2   Andrew Levin Unat. 4/26 Provo
7139 2   Ryan Koontz Clemson 4/20 College Park
7136 5   Jon Fagan McNeese State 4/5 Austin
7134 16   Kyle Calvo Penn 6/7 Sacramento
7123 2   Ashton Eaton Oregon 5/6 Stanford
7111 2   Kyle Steiner Wisc.-Stevens Pt. 5/25 Oshkosh
7109 3   Rickey Moody Washington State 5/6 Stanford
7095 2   Chris Morrisey Penn State 5/12 University Park
7086 4   Joshua Kinnaman Arizona State 5/6 Stanford
7078 8   Nick Adcock Missouri 5/12 Lincoln
7072 2   Mat Clark Northern Iowa 5/11 Des Moines
7064 9   Josh Kirk Kansas 5/12 Lincoln
7056 1   Chris Pounds Abilene Christian 5/5 Commerce
7041 3   Shawn Colligan Penn State 5/12 University Park
7033 1   Nathan Capps Idaho State 5/10 Pocatello
7025 4   Nathan Brown Wisconsin 5/12 University Park
7015 3   Daniel Keller North Carolina 4/20 College Park
7009 3   Will Byrd Princeton 5/5 Princeton

Additions/corrections: stats@usatf.org


 

Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.