Join/Renew Now


2007 Top USA Indoor Track & Field Marks - Men

as of 3/8/2007

50 meters (5.76)
 
55 meters (6.23)
6.14 1 Greg Bolden Florida St. 1/13 Gainesville
6.17 1 Travis Padgett Clemson 3/3 Blacksburg
6.19 2 Walter Dix Florida St. 1/13 Gainesville
6.20 1 John Woods Hard Nutrition 12/9/06 Laramie
  1 Julias Walker Coffeyville JC 2/16 Overland Park
6.21 1 Jason Moore Charlotte 2/17 Kingston
6.22 p Michael Ray Garvin Florida St. 1/13 Gainesville
  1 Arel Gordon Maine 1/19 New York City
  1 Ricardo Shaw Unat. 1/27 Gainesville
  1 Justin Murdock MdHS 2/22  
 
60 meters (6.72)
6.46 1 Marcus Brunson Nike 2/11 Karlsruhe
6.51 2 Brunson   2/3 Stuttgart
6.52 1 Jacoby Ford Clemson 2/24 Clemson
6.53 p Ford   2/23 Clemson
6.54 p Brunson   2/3 Stuttgart
  1 Preston Perry API 2/10 Houston
6.55 1 Shawn Crawford Nike 1/27 Boston
  1 Demi Omole Wisconsin 2/3 Notre Dame
6.56 1 DaBryan Blanton Nike 2/25 Boston
6.60 1 Trell Kimmons adidas 1/20 Fayetteville
  3 Mark Jelks Nike 1/27 Boston
  1 John Woods Hard Nutrition 2/16 Golden
  1 Ronnie Pines Oklahoma 2/18 Norman
6.61 1 Greg Bolden Florida St. 2/3 New York City
6.62 3 Kyle Farmer Norfolk Real Deal 2/25 Boston
  p Ivory Williams Nike 2/24 Boston
6.63 p Walter Dix Florida St. 2/2 New York City
6.64 1 Johnie Drake Unat. 1/20 Ann Arbor
  1 Jeremy Hall Florida 2/25 Lexington
  sf Ricardo Shaw Unat. 2/25 Boston
6.65 1 Chris Johnson Unat. 1/12 Fayetteville
  3 Rubin Williams Tennessee 2/25 Lexington
6.66 p Michael Ray Garvin Florida St. 2/2 New York City
  1 Rodney Burnes Unat. 2/3 Flagstaff
  1 Ibrahim Kabia Minnesota 2/16 Minneapolis
  2 Anthony Cole Ohio St. 2/25 Bloomington, IN
6.67 1 Dominique Stafford Barton CCC 1/13 Lincoln
  1 Mickey Grimes Unat. 1/20 Lexington
  p Michael LeBlanc Syracuse 1/27 University Park
  p Babatunde Ridley Unat. 2/2 Flagstaff
  2 Mike Mitchell South Bay TC 2/3 Flagstaff
  2 Jeremy Rankin CoHS 2/16 Golden
  p Keantwon Gray Grambling 2/18 Norman
  1 Marc Johnson Kent St. 2/24 Akron
6.68 1 Travis Padgett Clemson 1/20 Clemson
  1 Mike Rodgers Okla. Baptist 2/3 Joplin
  p Evander Wells Tennessee 2/2 New York City
  1 Pierre Vinson Unat. 2/17 Ann Arbor
  1 Marcus Pugh Oklahoma 2/24 Ames
6.69 4 J-Mee Samuels Arkansas 1/12 Fayetteville
  1 Ravyn Hayward NWn Louisiana 3/2 Fayetteville
6.70 2 Matthieu Pritchett Tennessee 1/20 Lexington
  1 Shane Crawford InHS 1/13 Bloomington, IN
  1 Aulton Kohn Syracuse 12/2/06 Ithaca
  2 Lamont Johnson Unat. 2/10 Ames
  p Troy Harris Arizona 2/10 Albuquerque
6.71 1 Jeremy Orr Michigan St. 1/12 Mt. Pleasant
  2 Adam Harris Michigan 1/20 Ann Arbor
  3 Ernest Wiggins Unat. 1/27 Glasgow
  p Mardy Scales Nike 12/9/06 Ames
  6 Ron Bramlett Nike 2/11 Karlsruhe
  3 Scott Mayle Ohio 2/17 Columbus
  sf Teddy Williams Texas-San Antonio 2/17 Houston
  6 Corey Brown Clemson 2/24 Clemson
  p James Rainer Unat. 2/24 Boston
  p Jeff Laynes Brooks 2/24 Boston
6.72 4 Henry Wilson Unat. 2/3 Houston
  p Ontario Jefferson Barton CCC 1/20 Ames
  p Ben Clark Unat. 2/18 Norman
  p Jacob Norman Baylor 2/18 Norman
  1 Justin Christian GaHS 2/17 Lexington
  p A'Tolani Akinkuotu North Carolina St. 2/23 Clemson
  p Mychael Stewart Arkansas 2/24 Lexington
  p Jason Moore Charlotte 2/24 Boston
 
200 meters (21.20)
20.39 1 Wallace Spearmon Nike 3/2 Fayetteville
20.71 1 LaShawn Merritt Nike 1/19 Fayetteville
20.73 1 Walter Dix Florida St. 2/10 Fayetteville
20.81 p Arman Dixon Sacred Heart 2/23 Boston
20.85 1 Reggie Witherspoon Baylor 1/12 Fayetteville
20.95 2 Willie Perry Florida 3/2 Fayetteville
21.05 1 Milton Campbell adidas 1/27 Glasgow
  3 Nate Probasco Nebraska 3/2 Fayetteville
21.08 3 Carey LaCour Houston 2/10 Fayetteville
  2 Ashhad Agyapong Rhode Island 2/24 Boston
21.09 p Travis Picou Air Force Academy 2/23 Albuquerque
21.10 1 Rubin Williams Tennessee 2/17 Blacksburg
21.12 4 Trey Harts Baylor 2/10 Fayetteville
21.14 1 Miles Smith SE Missouri 12/2 Jonesboro
21.15 1 Jason Moore Charlotte 1/27 University Park
  2 Drew Morano Colorado St. 2/24 Albuquerque
21.18 1 Anthony Cole Ohio St. 2/25 Bloomington, IN
  3 Aulton Kohn Syracuse 3/4 Boston
 
Oversize track (21.15)
20.57 1 Rubin Williams Tennessee 2/25 Lexington
20.73 1 Reggie Witherspoon Baylor 2/24 Ames
20.89 2 Trey Harts Baylor 2/24 Ames
20.92 1 Charles Clark Florida St. 3/3 Ames
20.97 p Evander Wells Tennessee 2/24 Lexington
20.98 1 Angelo Taylor Unat. 1/20 Lexington
  p Calvin Smith Florida 2/24 Lexington
20.99 3 Chris Dykes Texas A&M 2/24 Ames
21.00 1 Joel Brown Nike 1/13 Lexington
21.01 1 Mark Lattimore Unat. 2/3 Akron
21.02 2 Ryan Campbell Colorado 3/3 Ames
21.03 2 Mickey Grimes Unat. 1/20 Lexington
21.04 2 Preston Perry Total Sports 1/27 Johnson City
21.06 4 Scott Wims Nebraska 2/24 Ames
21.08 1 Mike Mitchell South Bay TC 2/3 Flagstaff
  4 David Dickens Georgia 2/25 Lexington
  3 Michael Ray Garvin Florida St. 3/3 Ames
21.12 1 Jeremy Dodson Colorado 2/3 Air Force Academy
  p Marcus Pugh Oklahoma 2/23 Ames
21.14 2 Brent Gray Long Beach St. 2/3 Air Force Academy
21.15 5 Nate Probasco Nebraska 2/24 Ames
 
400 meters (47.50)
45.51 1 LaShawn Merritt Nike 2/9 Fayetteville
46.05 2 Milton Campbell adidas 2/9 Fayetteville
46.10 3 Bershawn Jackson Nike 2/9 Fayetteville
46.24 2 Reggie Dardar LSU 2/3 New York City
46.34 1 Erison Hurtault Columbia 2/25 New York City
46.39 1 Michael Bingham Wake Forest 3/3 Blacksburg
46.40 2 Fernada Blakely Asics 2/9 Fayetteville
46.57 1 Angelo Taylor Unat. 1/27 Gainesville
46.64 1 Aaron Buzard Minnesota 2/25 Bloomington, IN
46.73 1 Justin Oliver Texas A&M 3/2 Fayetteville
46.74 1 Drew Morano Colorado St. 2/24 Albuquerque
46.75 1 Greg Nixon Unat. 2/25 Boston
46.83 3 Reggie Witherspoon Baylor 2/9 Fayetteville
46.85 4 LeJerald Betters Baylor 2/9 Fayetteville
46.93 5 LaRon Bennett Unat. 2/9 Fayetteville
46.95 1 Jamaal Torrance St. Augustine 1/20 University Park
  2 A.C. Robinson Texas A&M 3/2 Fayetteville
46.98 p Darold Williamson Nike 2/24 Boston
47.00 2 Jarrin Solomon New Mexico 2/24 Albuquerque
47.01 6 J.T. Scheuerman Baylor 2/9 Fayetteville
  2 Jeremy Orr Michigan St. 2/25 Bloomington, IN
47.03 1 Lukas Hulett Nebraska 1/13 Lincoln
47.04 1 Kevin Mutai Baylor 1/12 Fayetteville
47.06 3 Dell Guy TCU 2/24 Albuquerque
47.08 4 Tyson Gay adidas 3/2 Fayetteville
47.10 4 Chris Carter BYU 2/24 Albuquerque
47.14 7 David Dickens Georgia 2/9 Fayetteville
47.17 8 Siraj Williams LSU 2/9 Fayetteville
47.22 2 Rodney Lockhart Ole Miss 1/12 Fayetteville
47.23 10 Justin Gaymon Georgia 2/9 Fayetteville
  4 James Carter Nike 2/25 Boston
47.24 2 Jamel Ashley Reebok 1/20 Fayetteville
47.26 11 Quentin Summers Baylor 2/9 Fayetteville
47.32 1 Herbert Nichols Morgan St. 3/4 Boston
47.35 4 William McCaskill Unat. 1/12 Fayetteville
47.40 2 Randy Curry St. Augustine 1/20 University Park
47.41 12 Marvin Stevenson LSU 2/9 Fayetteville
  1 Terrance Reid Northern Iowa 2/24 Carbondale
47.42 1 Chris Ward FlHS 1/13 Fayetteville
  13 RJ Anderson Baylor 2/9 Fayetteville
47.43 5 Gaston Griffin Texas-San Antonio 3/2 Fayetteville
47.44 2 Dirk Homewood Reebok 1/27 Boston
47.47 2 Bernard Middleton Florida 1/27 Gainesville
  1 Raymond Radway Cloud County CC 2/3 Lincoln
47.48 3 Stann Waithe Michigan 2/25 Bloomington, IN
47.49 2 Brandon Small East Carolina 2/3 Lincoln
47.50 14 Frankie Wright Oklahoma 2/9 Fayetteville
 
Oversize track (47.00)
45.91 1 Reggie Witherspoon Baylor 2/24 Ames
46.05 p Calvin Smith Florida 2/24 Lexington
46.11 1 Reggie Dardar LSU 2/25 Lexington
46.19 1 Greg Nixon Unat. 2/17 Flagstaff
46.27 2 Quentin Summers Baylor 2/24 Ames
  2 David Dickens Georgia 2/25 Lexington
46.31 3 LeJerald Betters Baylor 2/24 Ames
46.43 1 Alex Harcourt Washington 1/27 Seattle
  1 Aaron Buzard Minnesota 3/3 Notre Dame
46.46 2 Rodney Lockhart Ole Miss 3/3 Notre Dame
46.48 2 Darold Williamson Nike 1/27 Seattle
46.61 p Siraj Williams LSU 2/24 Lexington
46.71 p Lukas Hulett Nebraska 2/23 Ames
46.72 1 Angelo Taylor Unat. 1/20 Lexington
46.77 4 Justin Oliver Texas A&M 2/24 Ames
46.79 1 Jeremy Orr Michigan St. 1/26 Notre Dame
  3 Terrance Reid Northern Iowa 3/3 Notre Dame
46.80 3 J.T. Scheuerman Baylor 1/27 Seattle
  3 LaJerald Betters Baylor 1/27 Seattle
46.84 p Jacob Dennis Tennessee 2/24 Lexington
46.86 4 A.C. Robinson Texas A&M 2/10 Ames
46.96 1 Drew Morano Colorado St. 2/10 Seattle
46.97 p Keith Hinnant South Carolina 2/24 Lexington
46.99 2 LaRon Bennett Nike 1/20 Lexington
 
500 meters (1:02.50)
61.40 1 Greg Gomes Seton Hall 3/4 Boston
62.27 2 Cortez Adams Fairleigh Dickinson 3/4 Boston
62.45 3 Conrad Dalton Northeastern 3/4 Boston
 
600 yards (1:10.00)
1:09.32 1 Tevan Everett Kansas St. 2/3 Lincoln
 
Oversize track (1:08.00)
 
600 meters (1:18.00)
1:17.48 1 Matt Baysinger Kansas 1/13 Champaign
1:17.58 2 Walter Langkau Minnesota 2/24 Bloomington, IN
 
Oversize track (1:18.00)
1:17.27 1 Jarrel Warren Butler CCC 3/3 Lubbock
 
800 meters (1:50.50)
1:47.90 3 Alex McClary Unat. 3/2 Fayetteville
1:48.15 1 Nick Symmonds Oregon TC 1/27 Boston
1:48.66 2 Sam Burley Asics 1/27 Boston
1:48.73 1 Symmonds   2/25 Boston
1:49.11 p Tim Ramirez Unat. 2/24 Boston
1:49.29 3 David Krummenacker adidas 1/27 Boston
1:49.38 1 Mike Inge Kent St. 2/10 University Park
1:49.40 1 Tim Kaijala Penn 2/3 New Haven
1:49.48 p Brandon Shaw Oregon TC 2/24 Boston
1:49.54 4 Kevin Hawkins Air Force Academy 3/2 Fayetteville
1:49.60 p Floyd Thompson Santa Monica TC 2/24 Boston
1:49.66 1 Richard Smith Nike 1/27 Glasgow
1:49.73 1 Tim Harris Miami 1/27 Gainesville
1:49.91 2 Carlos Phillips Florida 1/27 Gainesville
1:49.94 1 Nick Lara Adams St. 2/16 Lincoln
1:49.96 p Matt Groose Wisconsin RRT 2/24 Boston
1:50.14 3 Mark Miller Penn St. 2/10 University Park
1:50.15 p Neville Miller NYAC 2/24 Boston
  1 Billy Berlin Virginia Tech 3/3 Blacksburg
1:50.33 3 Logan Jones Oklahoma 1/20 Fayetteville
1:50.37 4 Brayon Brown Oklahoma 1/20 Fayetteville
1:50.42 1 Gered Burns Unat. 2/10 Boston
1:50.44 2 Drew Eckman Villanova 1/27 University Park
 
Oversize track (1:50.00)
1:48.46 1 Paul Harris Navy 2/10 Ames
1:48.51 1 Ryan Brown Washington 1/27 Seattle
1:48.60 3 Marcus Mayes Missouri 3/3 Ames
1:48.70 1 Tim Ramirez Unat. 2/10 Seattle
1:48.72 5 Larry Brooks Texas-San Antonio 3/3 Ames
1:48.83 2 Brandon Shaw Oregon TC 2/10 Seattle
1:48.86 2 Neville Miller NYAC 2/10 Ames
1:48.96 2 Kevin Elliott Oregon TC 1/27 Seattle
1:49.00 1 Austin Abbott Washington 3/3 Seattle
1:49.15 4 Tyler Mulder Northern Iowa 2/10 Ames
1:49.23 2 Russell Brown Stanford 2/24 Seattle
1:49.27 3 Elliott Blount Oregon TC 1/27 Seattle
1:49.32 5 Mark Wieczorek MidAm Nazarene 2/10 Ames
1:49.54 4 Matt Groose Unat. 2/10 Seattle
1:49.57 4 Mike Inge Kent St. 2/3 Notre Dame
1:49.58 2 Eric Alberter Florida 2/25 Lexington
1:49.60 7 Zach Glavash Texas Tech 3/3 Ames
1:49.63 8 Carlos Phillips Florida 3/3 Ames
1:49.64 3 Brian Roe Arkansas 2/25 Lexington
1:49.84 5 Michael Garcia Stanford 2/10 Seattle
  3 Jacob Hernandez Texas 3/3 Notre Dame
1:49.87 9 Jimmie Jones Missouri 3/3 Ames
1:49.99 5 Andrew Dawson Tennessee 2/25 Lexington
 
1000 meters (2:24.00)
2:18.12 1 Bernard Lagat Nike 2/11 Karlsruhe
2:23.12 1 Tim Kaijala Penn 1/27 University Park
 
Oversize track (2:21.00)
 
1500 meters (3:45.00)
3:44.20 er Andrew Acosta Oregon 3/3 Seattle
 
Mile (4:04.00)
3:54.36 1 Bernard Lagat Nike 2/2 New York City
3:55.18 1 Alan Webb Nike 1/27 Boston
3:56.70 1 Webb   1/20 New York City
3:59.08 1 Leonel Manzano Texas 2/3 New York City
3:59.18 1 Said Ahmed Nike 1/20 Fayetteville
3:59.34 1 Webb   1/6 Fairfax
4:00.50 6 Chris Lukezic Reebok 1/27 Boston
4:00.52 7 Rob Myers Reebok 1/27 Boston
4:00.59 4 Josh McAdams New Balance 1/20 New York City
4:00.87 2 Sam Bair Pitt 1/27 University Park
4:01.52 1 Matt Debole Georgetown 2/3 New Haven
4:01.72 1 Lex Williams Michigan 1/26 Bloomington, IN
4:01.80 3 Gabe Jennings Saucony 2/3 New York City
4:01.99 4 Dan Wilson Unat. 2/3 New York City
4:02.94 4 Sean Quigley La Salle 1/27 Boston
4:02.97 5 Darren Brown Texas 2/3 New York City
4:03.06 2 Levi Miller Georgetown 2/3 New Haven
4:03.12 3 Michael Maag Princeton 1/27 University Park
4:03.13 5 Nick Goodman Boston U. 1/27 Boston
4:03.20 7 Thomas Morgan ZAP Fitness 2/9 Fayetteville
4:03.26 2 Patrick Mellea Boston College 2/10 Boston
4:03.46 2 Mark Thompson Unat. 1/20 Fayetteville
4:03.47 1 Brad Lowery Team USA/MN 1/20 Minneapolis
4:03.48 6 Mike Banks Georgetown 1/27 Boston
4:03.54 3 Max Feldman Connecticut 2/10 Boston
4:03.55 4 David Nightingale Princeton 1/27 University Park
4:03.61 2 Brad Wharton Wake Forest 2/24 Clemson
4:03.87 1 Josh McDougal Liberty 2/17 Clemson
4:03.94 3 Daniel LaCava Arkansas 1/20 Fayetteville
 
Oversize track (4:02.00)
3:56.72 1 Nick Symmonds Oregon TC 1/13 Seattle
3:58.78 1 Leonel Manzano Texas 2/24 Ames
3:59.18 1 Blake Boldon Unat. 3/3 Ames
3:59.29 1 Russell Brown Stanford 2/10 Seattle
3:59.60 2 Garrett Heath Stanford 2/10 Seattle
4:00.33 1 Ian Dobson adidas 1/27 Seattle
4:00.37 3 Andrew Acosta Oregon 3/3 Seattle
4:00.52 1 Jeff See Ohio St. 2/3 Akron
4:00.59 4 Austin Abbott Washington 2/10 Seattle
4:00.71 1 Jake Watson Notre Dame 2/3 Notre Dame
4:00.86 2 Stephen Pifer Colorado 2/24 Ames
4:01.33 4 Carl Moe Washington 3/3 Seattle
4:01.47 5 John Bolas Wisconsin 2/10 Seattle
4:01.61 5 David Nightingale Princeton 3/3 Seattle
4:01.67 2 Josh McAdams New Balance 1/27 Seattle
4:01.70 6 Aucencio Martinez Unat. 2/10 Seattle
4:01.75 2 Adam Perkins Arkansas 2/25 Lexington
4:01.80 7 David Torrence California 2/10 Seattle
4:01.81 2 Brandon Bethke Wisconsin 2/3 Notre Dame
 
3000 meters (8:10.00)
7:32.43 AR 1 Bernard Lagat Nike 2/17 Birmingham
7:40.25 2 Matt Tegenkamp Nike 2/9 Fayetteville
7:46.08 1 Tegenkamp   2/24 Boston
7:46.58 4 Bolota Asmerom Nike 2/9 Fayetteville
7:49.73 2 Jonathon Riley Nike 2/24 Boston
7:52.31 3 Sean Graham Oregon TC 2/24 Boston
7:54.45 6 Thomas Morgan ZAP Fitness 1/27 Boston
7:55.57 2 Kyle King ZAP Fitness 1/27 Boston
7:57.00 4 Fleet Hower Georgetown 1/27 Boston
7:57.19 4 Blake Boldon Big River RC 2/24 Boston
7:58.20 1 Josh McDougal Liberty 1/27 Lynchburg
7:58.33 5 Luke Watson adidas 2/24 Boston
7:58.96 6 Matt Debole Georgetown 1/27 Boston
7:59.04 6 Ian Burrell Georgia 2/10 Fayetteville
8:00.31 7 Levi Miller Georgetown 1/27 Boston
8:00.43 7 Jake Morse Texas 2/10 Fayetteville
8:00.54 3 David Nightingale Princeton 2/2 New York City
8:01.18 2 Said Ahmed Nike 1/12 Fayetteville
8:01.27 8 Brendan O'Keefe ZAP Fitness 1/27 Boston
8:01.58 8 Nephi Taylor Unat. 2/10 Fayetteville
8:02.35 9 John Butler La Salle 1/27 Boston
8:02.36 1 Lex Williams Michigan 1/20 Ann Arbor
8:02.71 9 Wesley Smith North Carolina St. 2/2 New York City
8:03.33 1 Colby Wissel Kansas 2/3 Lincoln
8:03.45 10 Adam Perkins Arkansas 2/2 New York City
8:03.81 8 Kal Broderick Team XO 2/24 Boston
8:03.84 11 Michael Maag Princeton 2/2 New York City
8:04.25 1 Sean Quigley La Salle 1/12 New York City
8:04.44 12 Michael Hanlon Colgate 2/2 New York City
8:04.51 2 Scott MacPherson Arkansas 1/20 Fayetteville
8:04.59 8 Seth Summerside Unat. 2/9 Fayetteville
8:04.84 9 Jorge Torres Reebok 1/27 Boston
8:05.64 1 Matt Forys Bucknell 3/4 Boston
8:05.94 10 Patrick Mellea Boston College 1/27 Boston
8:06.24 1 Tyler Hill Arkansas 3/2 Fayetteville
8:06.42 2 Corey Nowitzke Eastern Michigan 1/20 Ann Arbor
8:07.01 1 Brendan Fennell American 2/3 New York City
8:07.52 14 John Crews North Carolina St. 2/2 New York City
8:08.54 1 Mike Banks Georgetown 2/3 New Haven
8:08.61 2 Jeremy Johnson New Mexico 3/2 Fayetteville
8:09.15 9 Chris Lukezic Reebok 2/9 Fayetteville
8:09.20 2 Andre Laboy Georgetown 2/3 New Haven
8:09.25 1 Chris Solinsky Wisconsin 2/24 Bloomington, IN
8:09.71 4 C.W. Moran James Madison 3/4 Boston
8:09.78 3 Justin Scheid Georgetown 2/3 New Haven
 
Oversize track (8:00.00)
7:52.42 1 Chris Solinsky Wisconsin 2/3 Notre Dame
7:53.08 1 Colby Wissel Kansas 3/3 Notre Dame
7:53.14 1 Sean Graham Oregon TC 2/10 Seattle
7:54.09 2 Stuart Eagon Wisconsin 2/3 Notre Dame
7:54.19 1 Galen Rupp Oregon 2/24 Seattle
7:55.98 2 Josh McAdams New Balance 2/10 Seattle
7:56.51 3 Giliat Ghebray California 2/24 Seattle
7:56.97 4 Aaron Aguayo Arizona St. 2/24 Seattle
7:57.37 6 Tim Nelson Wisconsin 2/3 Notre Dame
7:58.52 5 Kyle Alcorn Arizona St. 2/24 Seattle
7:58.54 1 John Jefferson Oregon TC 1/27 Seattle
7:59.36 8 Lex Williams Michigan 2/3 Notre Dame
7:59.40 6 Jim Grabow Long Beach St. 2/24 Seattle
 
2 Mile (8:40.00)
 
5000 meters (14:10.00)
13:37.32 1 Josh McDougal Liberty 3/3 Boston
13:44.84 2 Kyle King ZAP Fitness 2/9 Fayetteville
13:46.97 3 Ian Burrell Georgia 2/9 Fayetteville
13:49.03 7 Scott MacPherson Arkansas 2/9 Fayetteville
13:49.36 8 Lex Williams Michigan 2/9 Fayetteville
14:01.59 1 Karl Dusen Brooks Manhattan 2/10 Boston
14:05.56 2 Wesley Smith North Carolina St. 2/23 Clemson
14:06.40 1 David Nightingale Princeton 2/24 New York City
 
Oversize track (14:00.00)
13:30.74 1 Chris Solinsky Wisconsin 2/10 Seattle
13:38.62 2 Galen Rupp Oregon 2/10 Seattle
13:41.52 3 Stuart Eagon Wisconsin 2/10 Seattle
13:42.18 4 Tim Nelson Wisconsin 2/10 Seattle
13:44.04 5 Jim Grabow Long Beach St. 2/10 Seattle
13:48.66 1 Ryan Shay Saucony 2/2 Notre Dame
13:48.74 1 Brent Vaughn Colorado 2/23 Ames
13:49.44 7 Scott Bauhs Chico St. 2/10 Seattle
13:50.15 8 Sean Quigley La Salle 2/10 Seattle
13:52.13 9 Josh McDougal Liberty 2/10 Seattle
13:54.00 10 Colby Wissel Kansas 2/10 Seattle
13:57.68 3 Kevin Castille Team Eugene 3/3 Seattle
13:58.10 3 Patrick Smyth Notre Dame 2/2 Notre Dame
 
3000 race walk (12:45.00)
 
5000 race walk (22:00.00)
19:24.38 1 Tim Seaman NYAC 2/24 Boston
19:28.63 2 Kevin Eastler USAF 2/24 Boston
19:47.82 3 Matthew Boyles Asics 2/24 Boston
 
50m hurdles (6.86)
 
55m hurdles (7.32)
7.04 1 David Oliver Nike 1/13 Gainesville
7.09 p Oliver   1/13 Gainesville
7.16 1 Mike Wray Pitt 2/10 University Park
7.18 2 Jason Richardson South Carolina 1/27 Gainesville
  1 Wray   3/4 Boston
7.22 3 Linnie Yarborough Nike 1/27 Gainesville
7.23 1 Thomas Hilliard South Carolina 3/3 Blacksburg
7.24 1 Juan Walker Middle Tennessee 1/20 Murfreesboro
7.25 sf Dominic Berger Maryland 1/12 Blacksburg
7.28 4 Eric Keddo Shore AC 1/27 Gainesville
  sf Fred Townsend Unat. 2/17 Columbia
7.30 1 Josh Hembrough MiHS 1/12 Allendale
  1 Colin Aina Executive TC 1/27 Boston
  2 Kandrick Cooper Winthrop 3/3 Blacksburg
7.31 2 Justin Lindsey Unat. 1/27 Boston
7.32 p Jacoby Dubose Nike 1/13 Gainesville
  5 Tommy Moore Shore AC 1/27 Gainesville
 
60m hurdles (7.92)
7.47 1 Ron Bramlett Nike 2/25 Boston
7.51 2 David Payne Unat. 2/25 Boston
  p Bramlett   2/24 Boston
7.52 1 Bramlett   2/17 Birmingham
  sf Anwar Moore Nike 2/25 Boston
7.53 3 Bramlett   2/11 Karlsruhe
7.54 sf Bramlett   2/25 Boston
7.56 p David Oliver Nike 2/24 Boston
  sf Oliver   2/25 Boston
7.57 3 Oliver   2/25 Boston
7.58 1 Payne   1/27 Boston
  3 Bramlett   2/3 Stuttgart
  p Moore   2/24 Boston
  4 Dexter Faulk Nike 2/25 Boston
7.60 2 Joel Brown Nike 1/27 Boston
7.61 1 Aries Merritt Reebok 2/2 New York City
7.66 sf Antwon Hicks adidas 2/25 Boston
7.67 1 John Yarbrough Ole Miss 2/25 Lexington
7.68 2 Ty Akins Auburn 2/25 Lexington
7.70 1 Jeff Porter Michigan 3/3 Notre Dame
7.71 p Aubrey Herring Unat. 2/24 Boston
7.72 sf Mike Wray Pitt 1/27 University Park
7.73 1 Kevin Craddock UCLA 2/9 Fayetteville
  1 Brandon Hon Unat. 2/16 Akron
7.75 1 Dominic Berger Maryland 2/24 Clemson
  1 Rickey Pinkney Purdue 2/25 Bloomington, IN
7.76 p Trey Hardee Texas 2/23 Ames
7.77 2 Juan Walker Middle Tennessee 1/13 Lexington
  1 Marlon Odom Texas Tech 2/24 Ames
7.78 3 Jangy Addy Tennessee 2/25 Lexington
7.79 p Jason Richardson South Carolina 2/2 New York City
  1 Keith Hopkins Purdue 2/3 Notre Dame
  3 Robby Hughes Doyle Mgmt. 1/31 Goteborg
  2 Lance Leggett Miami 2/24 Clemson
7.80 p Tommy Moore Shore AC 12/1/06 Clemson
  p Eric Keddo Shore AC 12/1/06 Clemson
  1 Thomas Hilliard South Carolina 2/2 New York City
7.81 1 Derek Johnson Drake 3/3 Ames
  4 Jarrel Anderson Northern Iowa 3/3 Notre Dame
7.83 1 Darius Reed UCLA 2/24 Seattle
  1 Kedreick Gibbons Lincoln, PA 2/23 New York City
7.84 p Fred Townsend Unat. 2/9 Clemson
  p Lewis Edmonson Unat. 2/24 Boston
  sf Jacoby Dubose Unat. 2/25 Boston
7.85 2 William Vese Texas-San Antonio 1/12 Fayetteville
  6 Josh Walker Unat. 1/27 Boston
  p Josh Hembrough MiHS 12/1/06 Clemson
  p Julius Jiles Kansas 2/23 Ames
7.86 sf Chris Thomas Indiana Invaders 2/10 Ames
  p Colin Aina Unat. 2/24 Boston
7.87 sf Ricky Pinkney Purdue 2/10 Ames
7.88 1 Terry Thornton Hampton 12/3/06 Newport News
  3 Andrew Brunson Florida St. 2/24 Clemson
  1 Ryan Fontenot LSU 3/2 Baton Rouge
7.89 sf Reggie Rucker Buffalo 1/27 University Park
  3 Avery Wilson Norfolk St. 1/27 University Park
  sf Justin Lindsey Unat. 2/25 Boston
7.91 1 Bubba Edmonds Unat. 2/3 Flagstaff
  2 Cordera Jenkins Unat. 2/10 Houston
  3 Omoghan Osaghae Texas Tech 2/24 Ames
  p Justin Gaymon Georgia 2/24 Lexington
7.92 3 Andre English Unat. 1/20 Lexington
  4 Jeremy Jackson Baylor 2/24 Ames
 
4x400 (3:10.00)
3:04.97 1 Team USA   2/9 Fayetteville
3:05.14 2 Baylor   2/9 Fayetteville
3:06.62 3 LSU   2/9 Fayetteville
3:08.22 4 South Carolina   2/9 Fayetteville
3:08.26 2 Florida State   2/10 Fayetteville
 
Oversize track (3:06.00)
3:04.97 1 Baylor   2/24 Ames
3:05.87 1 Kentucky   2/25 Lexington
 
Distance Medley (9:45.00)
9:36.64 1 Providence   2/23 Boston
9:38.16 1 Arkansas TC   1/19 Fayetteville
9:38.86 1 Texas   2/10 Fayetteville
9:40.03 2 Global Athletics   1/19 Fayetteville
9:41.13 1 Pitt   2/9 University Park
9:44.17 3 Arkansas   1/19 Fayetteville
9:44.28 2 Kent State   2/9 University Park
9:44.59 2 Oklahoma   2/10 Fayetteville
 
Oversize track (9:36.00)
9:31.27 1 Texas   3/2 Notre Dame
9:33.16 1 Stanford   1/26 Seattle
9:33.61 2 Tennessee   3/2 Notre Dame
9:33.99 3 Michigan   3/2 Notre Dame
9:34.54 4 Wisconsin   3/2 Notre Dame
9:34.64 2 Oregon TC   1/26 Seattle
9:34.99 1 California   2/23 Seattle
9:35.16 5 Virginia   3/2 Notre Dame
9:35.53 6 Northern Iowa   3/2 Notre Dame
9:35.71 7 Notre Dame   3/2 Notre Dame
9:35.89 2 Washington   2/23 Seattle
 
High Jump (2.14)
2.33/7-7.75 1 Andra Manson Texas 2/10 Fayetteville
2.31/7-7 5 Tora Harris Shore AC 1/28 Moscow
2.30/7-6.5 1 Jim Dilling Minn.-Mankato 1/27 Madison
  1 Manson   2/3 New York City
  3 Harris   2/14 Bydgoszcz
  1 Manson   2/24 Ames
2.29/7-6 1 Harris   2/24 Boston
  2 Jesse Williams Nike 2/24 Boston
2.28/7-5.75 2 Keith Moffatt Morehouse 1/27 Gainesville
  1 Scott Sellers Kansas St. 2/10 Ames
2.26/7-5 1 Adam Shunk Nike 2/10 Greencastle
2.25/7-4.5 1 Matt Hemingway adidas 1/27 Air Force Academy
2.24/7-4.25 1 Dusty Jonas Nebraska 1/27 Lincoln
2.23/7-3.75 3 Jamie Nieto Nike 2/24 Boston
2.22/7-3.25 1 Kyley Johnson Team XO 3/3 Seattle
2.21/7-3 1 Marcus Harris Unat. 2/3 Houston
  2 Will Littleton Texas-Pan American 2/3 Houston
  1 Tony Belt Louisville 1/12 Lexington
  1 Ryan Fritz Penn St. 2/25 Bloomington, IN
2.20/7-2.5 1 Jerome Miller Georgia Tech 12/2/06 Clemson
  2 Eugene Hutchinson Unat. 2/10 Seattle
  1 Ed Wright California 2/24 Seattle
  6 Kyle Lancaster Unat. 2/24 Boston
2.19/7-2.25 2 Norris Frederick Washington 1/13 Seattle
2.18/7-1.75 1 Josh Butler Neosho CCC 1/20 Lawrence
  1 Ivan Diggs Houston 2/10 Houston
  1 David Pendergrass BYU 2/10 Albuquerque
  2 Derek Gearman Minnesota 2/25 Bloomington, IN
  2 Michael Morrison Florida 2/24 Lexington
2.17/7-1.5 1 Joe Kindred St. Augustine 1/13 Chapel Hill
  2 Michael Jackson St. Augustine 1/13 Chapel Hill
2.16/7-1 1 Greg Martin Arkansas 1/19 Fayetteville
  1 Adam Kring Eastern Michigan 1/27 Ypsilanti
  4 Evan Flax Morehouse 1/27 Gainesville
2.15/7-0.5 1 John Hubbard Unat. 1/27 Lynchburg
  3 Arthur Hinton Alabama St. 1/7 Nashville
  1 Aaron Robinson Arizona Puma 2/17 Flagstaff
  1 Garrett Huyler Cornell 2/24 New York City
  1 David Pell Cornell 2/24 New York City
  2 Paul Gill Glendale CC 3/3 Lubbock
  3 Justin Oliver Butler CCC 3/3 Lubbock
2.14/7-0.25 1 Jamal Whitted Lincoln, Pa. 1/27 Fairfax
  1 Davion Lambert Va. Commonwealth 1/27 University Park
  1 Adam Linkenauger Clemson 2/3 Chapel Hill
  2 Ryan Jones Akron 2/10 University Park
 
Pole Vault (5.30)
5.80/19-0.25 1 Brad Walker Nike 2/2 New York City
  1 Jeff Hartwig Nike 2/24 Boston
5.70/18-8.25 1 Walker   1/13 Seattle
  1 Hartwig   1/19 Reno
  3 Hartwig   2/2 New York City
  1 Hartwig   2/6 Dusseldorf
  4 Walker   2/10 Donetsk
  3 Hartwig   2/11 Karlsruhe
5.66/18-6.75 1 Jacob Pauli Nike 2/16 Cedar Falls
5.65/18-6.5 1 Pauli   1/27 Cedar Falls
5.61/18-4.75 2 Russ Buller Asics 1/27 Boston
5.60/18-4.5 1 Toby Stevenson Nike 1/13 Albuquerque
  2 Walker   1/19 Reno
  3 Pauli   1/19 Reno
  1 Brad Gebauer McNeese St. 2/3 Houston
  4 Buller   2/2 New York City
  5 Stevenson   2/2 New York City
  1 Hartwig   2/10 Potsdam
  2 Buller   2/24 Boston
  3 Darren Niedermayer Unat. 2/24 Boston
  1 Pauli   3/3 Ames
5.57/18-3.25 1 Paul Gensic WCAP 2/10 Albuquerque
5.53/18-1.75 1 Scott Roth Washington 3/3 Seattle
5.51/18-1 1 Tommy Skipper Oregon 2/10 Seattle
5.50/18-0.5 2 Derek Mackel Unat. 1/13 Albuquerque
  1 Brian Mondschein polevaultpower.com 1/20 Lexington
  1 Chip Heuser Oklahoma 2/10 Fayetteville
  1 Pat Manson Unat. 2/2 Air Force Academy
5.43/17-9.75 2 McKane Lee Washington 3/3 Seattle
5.41/17-9 3 Graeme Hoste Stanford 2/10 Seattle
5.40/17-8.5 1 Adam Keul Unat. 1/19 Fayetteville
  7 Jon Takahashi Unat. 1/19 Reno
  2 Mitch Greeley Clemson 2/10 Fayetteville
  3 Jeremy Scott Unat. 2/10 Fayetteville
  1 Rory Quiller Binghamton 2/17 Boston
5.38/17-7.75 1 Whitney Neves BYU 2/24 Albuquerque
  1 Mark Johnson Auburn 3/2 Baton Rouge
5.35/17-6.5 hept Paul Terek Asics 1/27 Madison
  1 Jason Scott Cedarville 1/20 Reno
    Adam Sarafian Arkansas St. 1/20 Reno
5.33/17-5.75 2 Matt Weirich BYU 2/24 Albuquerque
  2 Michael Hogue Tennessee 3/3 Blacksburg
  3 Tyson Byers Washington St. 3/3 Seattle
5.32/17-5.5 1 Jordan Scott Kansas 2/24 Ames
  1 Mike Landers UCLA 2/23 Seattle
5.31/17-5 4 Daniel Ryland adidas 1/27 Boston
5.30/17-4.5 3 Robert Caldwell Unat. 1/13 Albuquerque
  8t Nick Hysong Nike 1/19 Reno
  2 Scott Martin Oklahoma 2/3 Norman
  1 Seth Burney Nebraska 2/9 Fayetteville
  6 Gable Baldwin Nebraska 2/10 Fayetteville
 
Long Jump (7.50)
8.15/26-9 1 Brian Johnson Nike 2/16 Baton Rouge
8.07/26-5.75 1 Trevell Quinley Unat. 2/3 Flagstaff
8.06/26-5.5 1 Quinley   2/25 Boston
8.03/26-4.25 2 Johnson   2/25 Boston
8.01/26-3.5 1 Quinley   2/16 Albuquerque
8.00/26-3 3 Aarik Wilson Nike 2/25 Boston
7.95/26-1 1 Tony Belt Louisville 2/17 Akron
  1 Scott Mayle Ohio 2/24 Akron
7.87/25-10 1 Norris Frederick Washington 1/27 Seattle
7.85/25-9.25 1 Trey Hardee Texas 3/2 Fayetteville
7.82/25-8 1 Buford Williams Tennessee St. 1/7 Nashville
7.81/25-7.5 1 Damion McLean Unat. 1/27 Johnson City
7.79/25-6.75 2 Chris Gillis Shore AC 2/16 Albuquerque
7.78/25-6.25 2 Randall Flimmons Morehouse 1/7 Nashville
7.75/25-5.25 2 Kirwan Lawson Indiana 2/9 Fayetteville
  1 Frankie Wright Oklahoma 2/24 Ames
7.74/25-4.75 3 Greig Cryer Unat. 2/9 Fayetteville
  1 DaShalle Andrews Cal-Northridge 2/23 Nampa
7.73/25-4.5 1 Mike Morrison Florida 2/24 Lexington
7.72/25-4 1 Matt Turner Arizona St. 2/10 Albuquerque
7.71/25-3.5 1 Davion Lambert Va. Commonwealth 3/3 Blacksburg
7.69/25-2.75 1 Derrick Brown McNeese St. 1/13 Baton Rouge
  1 Tyrone Smith Missouri-Rolla 1/19 Fayetteville
  5 Will Coppage LSU 2/9 Fayetteville
  2 Andre Black Louisville 2/17 Akron
  2 Mychael Stewart Arkansas 3/2 Fayetteville
7.68/25-2.5 2 Daryl Reeves Real Deal TC 1/19 Fayetteville
  2 Daniel Roper Nebraska 2/24 Ames
7.65/25-1.25 1 Marquis Allen Unat. 2/17 Princeton
7.64/25-0.75 1 Juan Walker Middle Tennessee 2/10 Murfreesboro
  2 Juaune Armon Unat. 2/10 Seattle
  1 Dominique Rodgers Tennessee St. 2/24 Charleston
7.63/25-0.5 3 Bobby Evers Texas Tech 2/24 Ames
  5 Joe Allen Unat. 2/23 Paris
7.60/24-11.5 2 Roy Richards Buffalo 2/3 New York City
  2 Tony Allmond SoCal Cheetahs 2/3 Flagstaff
7.59/24-11 1 Ricky Harris Unat. 12/2/06 Boone
7.58/24-10.5 7 Jeremy Hicks LSU 2/9 Fayetteville
  1 John Berry SE Missouri 2/16 Cape Girardeau
  4 Robert Rands Nebraska 2/24 Ames
7.57/24-10 3 Courtney Johnson Florissant Valley 12/8/06 Carbondale
  5 Trey Hardee Texas 2/24 Ames
7.56/24-9.75 2 Johnta Griffin Unat. 1/27 Gainesville
  1 Raphael McFarlane Sacramento St. 2/24 Bozeman
7.55/24-9.25 1 Jeremy Singleton Unat. 2/10 Lubbock
  4 Sam Tilly Campbell 3/3 Blacksburg
  5 George Fields Clemson 3/3 Blacksburg
7.54/24-9 2 Nick Brown Illinois 2/24 Bloomington, IN
  1 Cody Eichmeier Northern Iowa 2/24 Carbondale
7.53/24-8.5 1 Clyde Young IlHS 3/3  
7.52/24-8.25 1 Demea Carter Unat. 2/2 Lincoln
  6 Dermillo Wise Oklahoma 2/24 Ames
  1 Muhammad Halim Cornell 2/25 New York City
24-7.5 1 Jeff Henderson ArHS 2/25  
7.50/24-7.25 3 Derek Gearman Minnesota 2/24 Bloomington, IN
 
Triple Jump (15.30)
17.28/56-8.5 1 Aarik Wilson Nike 2/24 Boston
16.99/55-9 3 Wilson   2/3 Stuttgart
16.93/55-6.5 3 Wilson   2/17 Birmingham
16.91/55-5.75 2 Wilson   1/31 Goteborg
16.90/55-5.5 5 Wilson   2/11 Karlsruhe
16.89/55-5 1 Kenta Bell Nike 2/4 Gent
16.61/54-6 1 Marc Kellman Unat. 1/27 University Park
16.54/54-3.25 2 Rafeeq Curry Unat. 2/24 Boston
16.25/53-3.75 1 Curry   1/27 Gainesville
16.21/53-2.25 1 Muhammad Halim Cornell 2/24 New York City
16.19/53-1.5 1 Carl White Unat. 1/20 Lubbock
16.13/52-11 1 Alonzo Moore Unat. 1/27 Madison
16.06/52-8.25 1 Anthony Flemons Texas Tech 1/27 Albuquerque
16.03/52-7.25 1 Ronald Carter Long Beach St. 2/24 Seattle
16.02/52-6.75 1 Michael Whitehead Michigan 2/3 Notre Dame
16.01/52-6.5 1 Brandon Roulhac Unat. 1/13 Gainesville
15.99/52-5.5 1 Andre Black Louisville 2/18 Akron
15.97/52-4.75 1 Shardae Boutte Oklahoma 2/3 Norman
15.90/52-2 2 Jonathan Allen Michigan St. 2/3 Notre Dame
  1 Nkosinza Balumbu Arkansas 2/25 Lexington
15.88/52-1.25 1 Zuheir Sharif Texas A&M 2/23 Ames
  1 Rayon Taylor Cornell 3/4 Boston
  2 Jason Bell Clemson 3/3 Blacksburg
15.86/52-0.5 1 Kyle Jenkins Indiana 1/20 Bloomington, IN
15.84/51-11.75 1 Ryan McCoy George Mason 2/17 Blacksburg
15.76/51-8.5 7 Jonathan Jackson TCU 2/10 Fayetteville
  1 Daniel Marshall Arizona 2/10 Albuquerque
15.75/51-7.25 2 Daniel Roper Nebraska 2/23 Ames
15.73/51-7.25 1 Blake Jackson Wyoming 12/9/06 Laramie
  1 Ryan Grinnell Montana 2/23 Bozeman
15.68/51-5.5 1 Paladin Jordan Indiana St. 2/24 Carbondale
15.67/51-5 3 Tydree Lewis Oklahoma 2/23 Ames
15.64/51-3.75 1 Michael Johnson UCLA 1/20 Albuquerque
  2 Brandon Cathcart Ohio St. 1/26 Bloomington, IN
  1 James Lemons Georgia Tech 2/24 Clemson
15.62/51-3 3 Derek Gearman Minnesota 3/3 Notre Dame
15.61/51-2.75 2 Steve Daniel Indiana St. 2/24 Carbondale
15.57/51-1 3 Antwon Stapleton Southern Illinois 2/24 Carbondale
15.53/50-11.5 1 Obe Eruteya Eastern Illinois 2/24 Charleston
15.52/50-11 1 Lamont Dagen Unat. 2/9 Allendale
  2 Michael McCadney Albany 3/4 Boston
15.51/50-10.75 2 Redmond Tutor BYU 2/10 Albuquerque
  3 Clarence Smith Penn St. 2/24 Bloomington, IN
15.48/50-9.5 4 Nick Brown Illinois 2/24 Bloomington, IN
15.47/50-9.25 1 Mark Axt Unat. 1/12 New York City
15.46/50-8.75 3 Dominique Easterling UCLA 1/20 Albuquerque
15.45/50-8.25 3 Alphonso Jordan Georgia Tech 2/24 Clemson
  4 Elliot O'Hare Texas 2/23 Ames
15.44/50-8 2 James Jenkins Arkansas St. 1/12 Lexington
  3 Alex Harris Unat. 1/27 Gainesville
15.43/50-7.5 2 Lawrence Willis Unat. 2/16 Baton Rouge
  2 Joseph Davis Texas 3/2 Fayetteville
15.42/50-7.25 4 Tony Belt Louisville 2/3 Notre Dame
15.38/50-5.5 3 Corey Dowden Indiana St. 2/10 Ames
 
Shot Put (18.00)
21.88/71-9.5 1 Christian Cantwell Nike 2/2 New York City
21.75/71-4.25 2 Reese Hoffa NYAC 2/2 New York City
21.72/71-3.25 1 Cantwell   2/25 Boston
21.57/70-9.25 1 Dan Taylor Nike 1/27 Boston
21.36/70-1 2 Cantwell   1/27 Boston
21.32/69-11.5 1 Hoffa   2/10 Valencia
21.31/69-11 1 Hoffa   1/20 Nordhausen
  2 Cantwell   2/10 Valencia
21.21/69-7 2 Hoffa   2/25 Boston
21.12/69-3.5 3 Taylor   2/2 New York City
  1 Hoffa   2/17 Birmingham
20.84/68-4.5 3 Hoffa   1/27 Boston
20.83/68-4.25 2 Taylor   2/17 Birmingham
20.63/67-8.25 3 Taylor   2/10 Valencia
20.61/67-7.5 1 Taylor   2/6 Dusseldorf
20.40/66-11.25 1 Taylor   1/20 Carbondale
20.32/66-8 3 Taylor   2/25 Boston
20.27/66-6 4 Garrett Johnson Unat. 2/17 Birmingham
20.24/66-5 4 Sheldon Battle Unat. 2/25 Boston
19.98/65-6.75 1 Steve Manz Unat. 2/10 Houston
19.94/65-5 1 Russ Winger Idaho 3/3 Seattle
19.89/65-3.25 1 Ryan Whiting Arizona St. 2/3 Flagstaff
19.73/64-8.75 1 Mitchell Pope North Carolina St. 2/9 Chapel Hill
19.71/64-8 1 Vince Mosca Unat. 1/20 Flagstaff
19.63/64-5 1 John Godina adidas 2/17 Flagstaff
19.50/63-11.75 1 Noah Bryant USC 2/3 Albuquerque
19.44/63-9.5 1 Wes Stockbarger Florida 2/24 Lexington
19.34/63-5.5 6 Rhuben Williams Shore AC 2/25 Boston
19.32/63-4.75 2 Shawn Best Arizona 2/24 Seattle
19.18/62-11.25 1 Justin Clickett Virginia Tech 12/2/06 Lynchburg
19.15/62-10 3 Jesse Roberge Unat. 2/3 Flagstaff
19.05/62-6 2 Chris Figures Unat. 1/20 Flagstaff
19.02/62-5 3 John Caulfield UCLA 2/17 Flagstaff
18.95/62-2.25 1 Dave Nichols Sacramento St. 2/24 Bozeman
18.92/62-1 4 Adam Kuehl Arizona 2/17 Flagstaff
18.89/61-11.75 1 Kevin Bookout Oklahoma 2/24 Ames
18.73/61-5.5 1 Bryan Vickers Ashland 1/20 Marietta
18.66/61-2.75 1 Lance Pfeiffer Nebraska-Kearney 2/9 Kearney
18.62/61-1.25 6 Nick Robinson Unat. 2/17 Flagstaff
18.61/61-0.75 4 Andy Fryman Kentucky 2/3 New York City
18.57/60-11.25 1 Shane Maier Iowa 2/25 Bloomington, IN
18.56/60-10.75 6 Cory Martin Auburn 2/9 Fayetteville
  4 Gavin Ball Kentucky 2/24 Lexington
18.49/60-8 1 Jon Kalnas Unat. 2/17 Princeton
18.43/60-5.75 2 Nate Englin Missouri 2/24 Ames
  2 John Danielson Idaho St. 2/24 Bozeman
18.41/60-5 8 Karl Erickson Nike HP 2/17 Flagstaff
18.40/60-4.5 1 Jarred Rome Nike 2/3 Nampa
18.35/60-2.5 2 John Hickey Iowa 2/25 Bloomington, IN
18.34/60-2 1 Patrick Whalen Ohio St. 2/17 Columbus
18.22/59-9.5 1 Brent Shelby Unat. 2/17 Kent
18.17/59-7.5 1 John Hickey Iowa 2/16 Iowa City
18.16/59-7 10 Jarred Sola Arizona 2/17 Flagstaff
18.14/59-6.25 11 Jason Lewis Arizona St. 2/17 Flagstaff
18.11/59-5 6 Zack Lloyd Mesa CC 2/3 Flagstaff
18.06/59-3 2 Steve Marcelle Georgia Tech 2/10 Clemson
  1 Aaron Studt Minnesota 2/16 Minneapolis
 
35lb Weight (19.66)
24.78/81-3.75 1 A.G. Kruger Nike 2/2 Findlay
24.34/79-10.25 1 Kibwe Johnson Ashland 2/9 Findlay
24.29/79-8.25 2 Kruger   2/9 Findlay
24.27/79-7.5 1 Kruger   1/13 Kent
24.21/79-5.25 1 Johnson   2/23 University Center
24.05/78-11 1 Kruger   2/24 Boston
23.62/77-6 1 Kruger   1/26 Findlay
23.53/77-2.5 2 Jake Freeman NYAC 1/26 Findlay
23.52/77-2 1 Kruger   12/2/06 Findlay
23.30/76-5.5 3 Johnson   1/26 Findlay
23.29/76-5 1 Cory Martin Auburn 2/25 Lexington
23.12/75-10.25 1 Martin   1/19 Clemson
23.10/75-9.5 2 Freeman   2/24 Boston
22.99/75-5.25 3 Mike Mai US Army 2/24 Boston
22.31/73-2.5 1 Arnaldo Cueto Unat. 2/17 Flagstaff
22.01/72-2.5 1 Nick Owens North Carolina 2/3 New York City
21.87/71-9 2 Jake Dunkleberger Auburn 2/10 Fayetteville
21.81/71-6.75 1 Jesse Doty Syracuse Chargers 2/9 Boston
21.80/71-6.25 1 James Parker USAF 2/10 Nampa
21.78/71-5.5 4 Nick Welihozkiy PacBay TC 2/24 Boston
21.65/71-0.5 1 Rich Ulm Unat. 2/18 Norman
21.60/70-10.5 1 Kevin Becker Unat. 1/13 Madison
21.26/69-9 1 Matt Wauters Idaho 1/26 Pullman
21.17/69-5.5 1 Will Moman Unat. 2/16 Lincoln
21.12/69-3.5 1 Eric Frasure East Carolina 3/3 Blacksburg
21.09/69-2.5 1 Jake Shanklin Wyoming 3/3 Seattle
21.08/69-2 6 John Newell Shore AC 2/24 Boston
20.94/68-8.5 1 David Paul Eastern Washington 2/23 Bozeman
20.86/68-5.25 2 Chris Rohr Missouri 2/23 Ames
20.75/68-1 2 Terrance Myers East Carolina 3/3 Blacksburg
20.73/68-0.25 1 Brian Richotte Oregon 2/23 Seattle
20.68/67-10.25 1 Tyler Dailey Missouri 2/17 Columbia
20.66/67-9.5 2 Collin Post Unat. 2/17 Flagstaff
20.60/67-7 3 Nate Rolfe Georgia 3/3 Blacksburg
20.59/67-6.75 8 Dan Royal Radford 2/24 Boston
20.50/67-3.25 1 Adam Schnaible Minnesota 2/16 Minneapolis
20.49/67-2.75 2 Andy Nicholas Kent St. 2/17 Kent
20.45/67-1.25 1 Mark Milleville Unat. 1/19 Carbondale
20.42/67-0 3 Martin Bingisser Washington 3/3 Seattle
20.36/66-9.75 1 Leonard Jatsek Ohio St. 2/24 Bloomington, IN
20.35/66-9.25 2 Lucais McKay Unat. 2/17 Princeton
  2 Adam Hamilton Iowa 3/3 Ames
20.31/66-7.75 2 Bobby Musil Missouri 2/17 Columbia
20.22/66-4.25 1 Randall Hafner Akron 2/9 University Park
  3 Russ Winger Idaho 2/23 Nampa
20.16/66-1.75 1 Aaron Isaacs Connecticut 1/26 Boston
20.13/66-0.5 2 Robert Klenk Ashland 2/23 University Center
20.10/65-11.5 1 Lynden Reder Unat. 1/13 Minneapolis
20.09/65-11 1 Garland Porter Unat. 1/26 Johnson City
20.08/65-10.5 2 Tyler Hoffman Bucknell 3/3 Boston
20.00/65-7.5 2 Nick Umholtz Cal-Bakersfield 1/20 Flagstaff
19.89/65-3.25 1 Bryan Tolcser Unat. 12/9/06 Mankato
19.87/65-2.25 1 Chris Bryce Unat. 12/9/06 Cambridge
19.81/65-0 6 Jim Sexton Unat. 2/9 Findlay
19.80/64-11.5 1 Brandon Houle Wisc.-Oshkosh 2/2 Oshkosh
19.78/64-10.75 1 Robert Jennings Long Beach St. 2/2 Air Force Academy
19.77/64-10.5 3 Ben Harpenau Purdue 2/24 Bloomington, IN
19.70/64-7.75 1 Trey Eder Colorado St. 1/27 Air Force Academy
  1 Jon Hart Liberty 2/9 Lynchburg
 
Heptathlon (5300)
5977 1 Paul Terek Asics 1/27 Madison
5969 1 Ryan Harlan Unat. 2/4 Tallinn
5870 1 Donovan Kilmartin Texas 2/24 Ames
5769 2 Chris Boyles Unat. 1/27 Madison
5726 1 Will Thomas Unat. 1/6 Storrs
5724 1 Ryan Olkowski Unat. 1/26 University Park
5695 1 Raven Cepeda Northern Iowa 1/27 Cedar Falls
5688 1 Jangy Addy Tennessee 2/24 Lexington
5687 2 Jake Arnold Arizona 1/26 Albuquerque
5677 1 Josh Hustedt Stanford 1/26 Seattle
5666 2 Chris Helwick Tennessee 2/24 Lexington
5652 3 Michael Morrison Florida 2/24 Lexington
5651 3 Joe Detmer Wisconsin 1/27 Madison
5640 1 Duane Hynes Princeton 1/14 Princeton
5617 1 Brent LaRue Wake Forest 2/23 Clemson
5585 2 Joshua Kinnaman Arizona St. 2/24 Seattle
5575 1 Joe Cebulski Tiger Bar 2/9 Ames
5569 1 Kevin Johnson Colorado St. 2/24 Albuquerque
5539 2 Brian Walsh Air Force Academy 2/24 Albuquerque
5531 2 Ryan Koontz Clemson 2/23 Clemson
5474 1 Ben Schutter Nebraska 2/3 Lincoln
5466 3 Roland DaSilva Miami 2/23 Clemson
5459 3 Neil Hines Iowa St. 2/24 Ames
5449 4 Andrew Webb Texas 2/24 Ames
5435 5 Nathan Brown Unat. 1/27 Madison
5427 1 Kyle Calvo Penn 2/25 New York City
5403 1 Chris Cain Kent St. 12/9/06 Kent
5394 1 Levi Keller Idaho St. 2/10 Pocatello
5370 2 Ashton Eaton Oregon 1/26 Seattle
5363 3 Chris Richardson Long Beach St. 2/24 Seattle
5347 3 Justin Johnson Cal-Northridge 1/26 Seattle
5338 2 Scott Hudepohl Ohio St. 2/24 Bloomington, IN
5333 6 Skyler Reising Nebraska 2/24 Ames

Additions/corrections: stats@usatf.org


 

Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics Pheonix St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.