Join/Renew Now


2006 Top USA Outdoor Track & Field Marks - Men

Final listing

100 METERS (10.35)
9.84 2r2 1.0 Tyson Gay adidas 8/18 Zurich
9.88 1r1 2.0 Gay   7/21 Rethymno
  1 1.1 Gay   9/16 Athens
9.91 2 0.9 Leonard Scott Nike 9/9 Stuttgart
9.92 3 0.9 Gay   9/9 Stuttgart
9.96 2 -0.5 Gay   9/3 Berlin
9.97 3r2 1.0 Scott   8/18 Zurich
  2r3 0.2 Gay   7/25 Stockholm
9.99 4r2 1.0 Marcus Brunson Nike 8/18 Zurich
10.00 1 1.0 Travis Padgett Clemson 5/27 Greensboro
10.01 h 1.6 Shawn Crawford Nike 6/2 Oslo
  1 0.0 Jason Smoots Nike 8/27 Rieti
  1 1.5 Brunson   5/21 Carson
10.05 4 1.5 Leonard Scott Nike 5/21 Carson
10.07 1 1.0 Carlos Moore SoCal Cheetahs 6/4 Eagle Rock
10.09 1 -0.5 Xavier Carter LSU 6/10 Sacramento
10.11 1 1.4 Demi Omole Wisconsin 4/14 Knoxville
  4 1.7 Terrence Trammell Mizuno 5/12 Doha
  3r2 1.9 Wallace Spearmon Nike 9/23 Shanghai
10.12 h -0.6 Walter Dix Florida State 5/26 Greensboro
  1 1.5 Willie Perry Florida 6/22 Indianapolis
10.13 1r1 0.9 Kelly Willie LSU 7/11 Lausanne
10.14 1 1.2 DaBryan Blanton Nike 4/22 Ft. Worth
  1 0.7 Chauncey Harris Alabama 5/14 Fayetteville
10.15 2r3 1.6 Dwight Phillips Nike 5/6 Modesto
  3r3 1.6 Mardy Scales Nike 5/6 Modesto
10.17 4r3 1.6 Jeff Laynes Brooks 5/6 Modesto
  6 1.5 Bernard Williams adidas 5/21 Carson
  7 1.5 Trell Kimmons adidas 5/21 Carson
10.19 3 1.2 Darvis Patton adidas 8/8 Eugene
10.20 1 1.7 Ernest Wiggins Unat. 4/1 Gainesville
  1r2 0.1 Anthony Buchanan EHI 5/6 Modesto
10.21 1 -0.7 Jordan Vaden Nike 7/19 Naimette-Xhovemont
10.22 2 -0.3 Marquis Davis adidas 5/13 Xalapa
10.23 1 -1.2 Phillip Francis USC 4/29 Westwood
  1 1.8 Jamaal Charles Texas 5/14 Waco
  3 1.0 Chris Hargrett Florida A&M 5/27 Greensboro
  1 1.5 Garry Jones USC 5/27 Provo
  2 -0.3 Kaaron Conwright Nike 7/21 Thessaloniki
10.24 1 1.9 Josh Norman HPTC 4/15 Walnut
  2 1.1 Rodney Martin Nike 4/29 Philadelphia
  4 1.0 Leroy Dixon South Carolina 5/27 Greensboro
  5 1.0 Greg Bolden Florida State 5/27 Greensboro
10.25 1 -1.1 Jerome Avery Lansing TC 4/15 East Lansing
  1 1.5 John Woods Nike 7/14 Kortrijk
10.26 3 1.0 Wes Felix Unat. 6/4 Eagle Rock
10.27 4r1 1.0 Jordan Vaden Unat. 5/28 Eugene
10.29 1 0.5 Michael Rodgers Lindenwood 4/22 Lawrence
  1 0.8 Otis McDaniel TCU 5/13 Provo
10.30 1 -0.4 Johnie Drake Central Michigan 5/13 Toledo
  2 1.5 Gordon McKenzie Kentucky 6/22 Indianapolis
10.31 2 1.9 James McSwain Washington State 4/15 Walnut
  1   John Biacofsky Mount Union 4/29 Berea
  4 0.7 Rubin Williams Tennessee 5/14 Fayetteville
10.32 1 1.1 Rodney Glass CaHS 5/4 Los Angeles
  2 -0.6 Mark Jelks Nike 5/18 Carolina
10.33 1 1.4 Ravyn Hayward NWn Louisiana 4/1 Arlington
  1 1.4 Harry Adams FlHS 4/1 Ft. Lauderdale
  1 0.0 Rondrick Parker Savannah State 5/6 Clemson
  2 -0.4 Pierre Vinson Central Michigan 5/13 Toledo
10.34 2 1.4 Dominique Stafford Barton CCC 4/1 Arlington
  3 1.4 Shomari Wilson Unat. 4/1 Arlington
  1 0.6 Jimmie Hackley Unat. 4/8 Tallahassee
10.35 4 1.4 Odell Harris Barton CCC 4/1 Arlington
  2 1.5 Trell Kimmons adidas 4/22 Baton Rouge
  3 -0.5 Maurice Greene adidas 5/1 Baie Mahault
  3 -0.6 Rae Edwards Unat. 5/18 Carolina
 
wind aided (10.15)
9.96 h 2.9 Demi Omole Wisconsin 5/26 Knoxville
10.00 2 5.4 Marquis Davis adidas 6/3 Zaragoza
10.01 2 6.1 Preston Perry Houston 5/13 El Paso
10.04 h 2.6 Kelly Willie LSU 5/26 Knoxville
  2r2 2.5 Shawn Crawford Nike 5/28 Eugene
10.05 3r2 2.5 Jason Smoots Nike 5/28 Eugene
10.13 3 4.5 Ron Hill Texas 5/27 Austin
  4 4.5 Jamaal Charles Texas 5/27 Austin
10.14 1 2.5 Johnie Drake Central Michigan 4/15 Knoxville
10.15 1r2 3.0 Kaaron Conwright Nike 7/21 Rethymno
 
200 METERS (20.90)
19.63 1 0.4 Xavier Carter Nike 7/11 Lausanne
19.65 1 0.0 Wallace Spearmon Nike 9/28 Daegu
19.68 1 -0.1 Tyson Gay adidas 9/10 Stuttgart
19.70 2 0.4 Gay   7/11 Lausanne
19.79 1 0.2 Gay   8/25 Brussels
19.84 1 0.2 Gay   7/28 London
19.87 1 0.1 Spearmon   9/17 Athens
19.88 2 -0.1 Spearmon   9/10 Stuttgart
19.90 1 0.3 Spearmon   6/25 Indianapolis
  4 0.4 Spearmon   7/11 Lausanne
19.97 2 0.2 Carter   8/25 Brussels
19.98 2 0.3 Jordan Vaden Nike 6/25 Indianapolis
  2 0.2 Carter   7/28 London
20.02 3 0.2 Spearmon   8/25 Brussels
20.06 1 1.2 Spearmon   5/21 Carson
20.08 1 -0.8 Spearmon   7/25 Stockholm
20.09 1 0.4 Spearmon   6/3 New York City
20.10 5 0.4 LaShawn Merritt Nike 7/11 Lausanne
20.14 3 0.3 Rodney Martin Nike 6/25 Indianapolis
20.19 2 1.2 Jeremy Wariner adidas 5/21 Carson
20.24 4 0.3 Kelly Willie LSU 6/25 Indianapolis
20.25 1 1.5 Walter Dix Florida State 5/13 Atlanta
20.31 2 1.7 Chris Berrian Unat. 4/15 Walnut
20.32 3 0.4 Tyree Washington Nike 6/3 New York City
20.35 1 1.6 Otis McDaniel TCU 5/13 Provo
20.37 1 1.3 Jeremy Wariner adidas 4/1 Arlington
20.39 1 1.7 Phillip Francis USC 5/14 Eugene
20.42 2 0.6 Willie Perry Florida 5/27 Greensboro
20.44 7 0.3 Leroy Dixon South Carolina 6/25 Indianapolis
20.47 sf -0.7 Rubin Williams Tennessee 6/25 Indianapolis
20.48 1 1.2 Leonard Scott Nike 4/22 Lawrence
20.50 2 0.3 Darvis Patton adidas 7/21 Thessaloniki
20.53 1 0.9 Milton Campbell Team of Prayer 5/6 Athens
20.54 h 1.7 Michael Cooley Alabama 5/26 Knoxville
20.56 2 1.1 Preston Perry Houston 5/13 El Paso
20.60 1 0.9 Mike Mitchell SoCal Cheetahs 5/13 Eagle Rock
20.61 2 0.5 Bernard Williams Nike 5/30 Ostrava
20.62 1 0.1 Jamaal Charles Texas 4/22 Austin
  3 1.3 Ivory Williams Unat. 5/6 Houston
  4 -1.3 Marquis Davis Unat. 5/13 Xalapa
20.63 5 -1.3 DaBryan Blanton Nike 5/13 Xalapa
  h 1.2 Chauncey Harris Alabama 5/26 Knoxville
20.65 1 0.3 Kerron Clement Nike 4/1 Gainesville
  2 1.6 Paul Smith BYU 5/13 Provo
20.66 2 1.1 Jeff Laynes Puma 6/4 Eagle Rock
20.69 2 0.9 Trell Kimmons adidas 5/6 Athens
  1 1.6 John Woods Nike 7/14 Kortrijk
20.70 4 0.3 Fernada Blakely Unat. 7/21 Thessaloniki
20.71 2 1.7 Domenik Peterson Arizona State 5/14 Eugene
  1 -0.3 Joel Brown Nike 5/17 Fortaleza
20.72 1   Mark Lattimore Unat. 4/29 Berea
20.73 1   Travis Picou Air Force Academy 4/6 Boulder
  1 1.6 Nathan Breland Charleston So. 4/22 Conway
20.74 1 1.2 David Neville Indiana 4/8 Bloomington, IN
  1 -2.6 J.T. Scheuerman CoHS 4/22 Littleton
20.75 1 0.7 Edino Steele Long Beach CC 3/25 Los Angeles
  4 0.6 Michael Ray Garvin Florida State 5/27 Greensboro
20.77 3 1.8 Demi Omole Wisconsin 4/15 Knoxville
20.78 1 1.2 David Dickens Georgia 4/22 Athens
  5 0.6 Chris Hargrett Florida A&M 5/27 Greensboro
20.79 2 0.1 Quincy Boles Texas 4/22 Austin
  2 0.8 VanTonio Fraley Middle Tenn. State 4/22 Nashville
  6 0.6 Kevin Marion Wake Forest 5/27 Greensboro
20.80 6 1.3 Wes Felix Nike 5/6 Kingston
20.82 1 1.7 Trey Harts LaHS 5/6 Baton Rouge
20.83 4 -0.3 Jimmie Hackley Unat. 5/17 Fortaleza
20.84 4 1.8 Kendall Stevens Findlay 4/15 Knoxville
  h -0.7 Chris Dykes Texas A&M 6/23 Indianapolis
20.86 1 0.5 Coby Miller SoCal Cheetahs 4/29 Irvine
  1 1.3 Nate Probasco Nebraska 5/14 Waco
  3 1.7 Richard del Rincon Oregon 5/14 Eugene
  1 1.4 Phillipe de Rosier St. Augustine 5/27 Emporia
20.87 1 2.0 Marvin Bien-Aime Abilene Christian 4/22 Stephenville
20.89 2 1.0 Greg Nixon Howard Payne 4/27 Denton
  h -0.5 Rae Edwards Nike 6/24 Indianapolis
20.90 1 1.1 James McSwain Washington State 4/29 Pullman
 
Wind aided (20.30)
20.20 1 2.5 Kelly Willie Nike 7/21 Rethymno
 
400 METERS (46.30)
43.62 1r2   Jeremy Wariner adidas 7/14 Rome
43.91 1   Wariner   7/8 Saint-Denis
43.99 1   Wariner   7/28 London
44.02 1r2   Wariner   7/25 Stockholm
  1   Wariner   9/9 Stuttgart
44.12 1   Wariner   4/22 Waco
44.14 3   LaShawn Merritt Nike 9/9 Stuttgart
44.20 1   Wariner   8/18 Zurich
44.26 1   Wariner   9/3 Berlin
44.29 1   Wariner   8/25 Brussels
44.31 1rA   Wariner   6/2 Oslo
44.34 2   Merritt   8/18 Zurich
44.45 1   Andrew Rock adidas 6/24 Indianapolis
44.50 2   Merritt   6/24 Indianapolis
44.53 1   Xavier Carter LSU 6/10 Sacramento
44.54 1   Merritt   9/16 Athens
44.67 1   Merritt   5/6 Kingston
44.68 sf   Rock   6/23 Indianapolis
44.69 4   Rock   9/9 Stuttgart
44.71 1   Kerron Clement Nike 6/3 New York City
44.75 3   David Neville Indiana 6/24 Indianapolis
44.87 sf   Jamel Ashley Reebok 6/23 Indianapolis
44.88 2   Darold Williamson Nike 4/22 Waco
44.96 1   Derrick Brew Nike 7/22 Heusden
45.00 5   Otis Harris Nike 6/24 Indianapolis
45.06 1   Mitch Potter Reebok 5/13 Xalapa
45.19 1   Matt Scherer Oregon 5/14 Eugene
45.22 4   Wallace Spearmon Nike 7/8 Saint-Denis
45.24 sf   Angelo Taylor Unat. 6/23 Indianapolis
45.34 sf   Milton Campbell Team of Prayer 6/23 Indianapolis
45.35 1   Fernada Blakely Unat. 7/17 Chania
45.38 2   Lionel Larry USC 7/9 Santo Domingo
45.41 h   Miles Smith SE Missouri 6/7 Sacramento
45.42 1   Kelly Willie LSU 4/15 Coral Gables
  3   Leonard Byrd Nike 5/21 Belem
45.44 sf   Craig Everhart UCLA 6/9 Sacramento
45.51 2   Aaron Buzard Minnesota 5/14 East Lansing
45.55 5   Tyree Washington Nike 5/21 Carson
45.66 1   Rashaad Johnson Perpetual Motion 5/13 Eagle Rock
45.78 2   Justin Oliver Texas A&M 8/17 Beijing
45.85 2   Matt Parish Azusa Pacific 5/13 Eagle Rock
45.86 2   Reggie Dardar LSU 4/1 Baton Rouge
45.87 2   Carey LaCour Houston 4/22 Baton Rouge
45.89 2   Jerry Harris adidas 4/1 Arlington
45.90 1   Reggie Witherspoon Baylor 5/14 Waco
  4   James Davis Nike 5/13 Xalapa
45.92 1   Joel Duffield Chadron State 5/9 Gunnison
46.01 3   Randy Curry Unat. 5/6 Athens
46.02 1   Quentin Summers Baylor 6/24 Indianapolis
46.03 2   Aaron Buzard Minnesota 4/29 Des Moines
46.09 p   Rashaud Johnston Florissant Valley CC 5/19 Coffeyville
46.10 1   Bershawn Jackson Nike 4/15 Chapel Hill
46.11 3   Domenik Peterson Arizona State 4/15 Tempe
46.12 1   Erison Hurtault Columbia 5/7 Philadelphia
46.13 h   Michael Bingham Wake Forest 5/26 Greensboro
46.14 1   Mike Mitchell SoCal Cheetahs 6/4 Eagle Rock
46.17 h   Calvin Smith FlHS 6/23 Indianapolis
46.18 4   Michael Tinsley Jackson State 4/1 Baton Rouge
46.19 2   Jeff Garrison USC 4/29 Westwood
46.20 1   Bryshon Nellum CaHS 4/8 Arcadia
  1   Joel Williams Jackson State 4/30 Itta Bena
46.23 2   Albert Turner Southern 4/30 Itta Bena
  1   J.T. Scheuerman CoHS 5/20 Denver
46.24 5   Jeremy Orr Michigan State 5/27 Knoxville
  1   Jordan Johnson Abilene Christian 5/27 Emporia
46.26 2   Kevin Alexander Yale 5/7 Philadelphia
  4   Abe Jones Illinois 5/14 East Lansing
 
800 METERS (1:49.00)
1:43.68 5r2   Khadevis Robinson Nike 8/27 Rieti
1:43.86 2   Robinson   7/14 Rome
1:44.13 1   Robinson   6/25 Indianapolis
1:44.21 7   Robinson   7/3 Athens
1:44.25 1   Robinson   7/16 Lignano
1:44.61 7r2   Robinson   8/18 Zurich
  1r4   Robinson   7/22 Heusden
1:44.86 3   Christian Smith Kansas State 7/16 Lignano
  3   Robinson   7/25 Stockholm
1:44.92 4r2   Robinson   7/11 Lausanne
1:44.98 1   Robinson   4/15 Walnut
1:45.23 1   Robinson   5/21 Carson
1:45.60 7r1   David Krummenacker adidas 8/27 Rieti
1:45.65 4rA   Krummenacker   9/3 Berlin
1:45.66 1   Robinson   6/3 New York City
1:45.69 7r1   Krummenacker   7/11 Lausanne
1:45.83 2   Nick Symmonds Willamette 6/25 Indianapolis
1:45.90 5   Krummenacker   9/1 Padua
1:45.91 3   Jebreh Harris Reebok 6/25 Indianapolis
1:45.93 4   Sam Burley Asics 6/25 Indianapolis
1:46.20 4   Tim Ramirez Azusa Pacific 7/16 Lignano
1:46.29 1   Ryan Brown Washington 6/10 Sacramento
1:46.42 5   Kevin Elliott Nike Farm Team 6/25 Indianapolis
1:46.50 3rB   Jonathan Johnson Reebok 7/19 Naimette-Xhovemont
1:46.69 6rB   Derrick Peterson adidas 7/19 Naimette-Xhovemont
1:46.89 1   Tetlo Emmen Unat. 5/13 Eagle Rock
1:47.00 sf   Lopez Lomong Northern Arizona 6/8 Sacramento
1:47.01 5   Said Ahmed Nike 7/28 Leverkusen
1:47.18 1   Tim Dunne NYAC 6/3 Nashville
1:47.26 1   Rob Myers Reebok 6/29 Bloomington, IN
1:47.32 2   Brandon Shaw Nike Farm Team 6/29 Bloomington, IN
1:47.45 5   Duane Solomon USC 6/10 Sacramento
1:47.47 h   Jon Rankin Nike 6/22 Indianapolis
1:47.53 sf   Will Fitts Baylor 6/8 Sacramento
1:47.58 1   Kevin Hicks Nike 4/22 Lawrence
1:47.65 2   Matt Groose Wisconsin RRT 5/13 Nashville
1:47.66 7   Tim Harris Miami 6/10 Sacramento
1:47.76 1   Elliott Blount Nike Farm Team 7/1 Bloomington, IN
1:47.97 2   Brendon Mahoney Nike Farm Team 6/27 Bloomington, IN
1:47.99 2   Marcus Mayes Missouri 5/14 Waco
  h   Neville Miller Missouri 6/22 Indianapolis
1:48.03 h   Bryan Berryhill Reebok 6/22 Indianapolis
1:47.9h 1   Courtney Jaworski Penn 4/15 Princeton
1:48.06 h   Mike Inge Unat. 6/22 Indianapolis
1:48.09 8   Jacob Koczman Indiana Invaders 6/25 Indianapolis
1:48.11 3   James Hatch Nike Farm Team 7/1 Bloomington, IN
1:48.12 h   Dominic Luka Norfolk State 5/26 Greensboro
1:48.26 2   Ali Najjar Unat. 6/3 Nashville
1:48.35 3   Paul Moser NYAC 6/3 Nashville
1:48.36 sf   Joel Williams Jackson State 6/8 Sacramento
1:48.38 2   Richard Smith Nike Farm Team 6/11 Stanford
1:48.45 4   Sean O'Brien Nike Farm Team 5/13 Nashville
  h   Trent Riter Minnesota 5/26 Austin
1:48.49 5   Jason Jabaut Nike Farm Team 6/29 Bloomington, IN
1:48.50 4   Dave Paulsen Unat. 6/3 Nashville
1:48.59 3   Joel Legare Connecticut 6/11 Stanford
1:48.61 3   Jeremy Mims Nike 4/22 Lawrence
1:48.72 3   Chris Bonner Georgetown 4/8 Durham
1:48.78 1   Mark Miller Penn State 5/14 East Lansing
1:48.82 h   Ricardo Bell Indiana Invaders 6/22 Indianapolis
1:48.84 3   Jeremiah Johnson Wyoming 4/15 Lincoln
1:48.88 4   Nick Lara Adams State 4/30 Stanford
  6   Jedd Danielson Unat. 6/4 Eagle Rock
1:48.90 1   Chris Woods Mississippi State 4/1 Starkville
  h   Michael Garcia Stanford 6/7 Sacramento
1:48.97 3   Jeremy Majors Wisc.-Milwaukee 5/5 Bloomington, IN
 
1500 METERS (3:44.00)
3:29.68 1   Bernard Lagat Nike 8/27 Rieti
3:31.48 3   Lagat   7/8 Saint-Denis
3:32.19 3r2   Lagat   7/11 Lausanne
3:32.93 2   Lagat   9/10 Stuttgart
3:32.94 2   Lagat   5/21 Carson
3:33.28 12r2   Chris Lukezic Reebok 7/14 Rome
3:34.46 10   Lukezic   7/8 Saint-Denis
3:34.70 7r2   Lagat   8/18 Zurich
3:34.71 2   Lagat   6/11 Gateshead
3:34.96 9   Lukezic   7/3 Athens
3:34.97 4   Lagat   9/23 Shanghai
3:35.83 7   Anthony Famiglietti adidas 8/27 Rieti
3:35.94 2r1   Said Ahmed Nike 7/25 Stockholm
3:35.96 7   Matt Tegenkamp Nike 9/3 Berlin
3:37.49 8r4   Jason Lunn Nike 7/22 Heusden
3:37.50 6   Daniel Lincoln Nike 5/21 Carson
3:38.10 11r4   Christian Smith Kansas State 7/22 Heusden
3:38.20 7   Adam Goucher Nike 5/21 Carson
3:38.23 1   Matt Tegenkamp Nike 7/13 Lappeenranta
3:38.86 h   Rob Myers Reebok 6/23 Indianapolis
3:38.96 4   Gabe Jennings Saucony 8/8 Eugene
3:39.49 3   Leonel Manzano Texas 6/25 Indianapolis
3:39.59 1   Chris Estwanik Nike Farm Team 6/11 Stanford
3:39.70 5r3   John Jefferson Indiana 7/22 Heusden
3:39.92 2   Jonathon Riley Nike Farm Team 6/11 Stanford
3:40.13 7r3   Thomas Brooks Unat. 7/22 Heusden
3:40.45 5   Thomas Morgan ZAP Fitness 8/8 Eugene
3:40.56 h   Adam Perkins Arkansas 6/23 Indianapolis
3:40.59 3   Stephen Pifer Colorado 6/11 Stanford
3:40.73 1   Sean Graham Nike Farm Team 6/29 Bloomington, IN
3:40.82 10   David Krummenacker adidas 9/23 Shanghai
3:40.85 1   Shane Stroup Florida 4/1 Stanford
  h   Aucencio Martinez Unat. 6/23 Indianapolis
3:40.91 4   Nick Symmonds Willamette 6/11 Stanford
3:41.21 1   Steve Sherer Nike Farm Team 6/4 Eagle Rock
3:41.36 5   Blake Boldon Unat. 6/11 Stanford
3:41.52 2   David Torrence Unat. 6/4 Eagle Rock
  7   Jacques Sallberg Run With Us 8/8 Eugene
3:41.55 10   Grant Robison Reebok 7/16 Ghent
3:41.65 4   Dan Huling Reebok 6/29 Bloomington, IN
3:41.80 3   Sean O'Brien Nike Farm Team 5/27 Eugene
3:41.92 4   Jason Jabaut Nike Farm Team 5/27 Eugene
3:42.28 4rD   Kyle King ZAP Fitness 7/16 Ghent
3:42.35 6   Brendan Mahoney Nike Farm Team 6/11 Stanford
3:42.39 h   Jon Rankin Nike 6/23 Indianapolis
3:42.51 5   Brendan O'Keefe ZAP Fitness 6/29 Bloomington, IN
3:42.47 2r2   Matt Groose Wisconsin RRT 4/30 Stanford
3:42.52 2   James Hatch Nike Farm Team 5/13 Eagle Rock
3:42.54 3   Anthony Chiulli Colorado 5/14 Waco
3:42.82 4r2   Lyle Weese Big Sur DP 4/30 Stanford
3:42.84 h   Sam Bair Pittsburgh 6/8 Sacramento
3:43.08 1   Drew Griffin Nike Farm Team 6/27 Bloomington, IN
3:43.21 6   Ryan Hall Asics 5/27 Eugene
3:43.49 2   Russell Brown Stanford 5/14 Eugene
3:43.64 5r2   Cameron Schwehr Kansas 4/30 Stanford
3:43.66 4r2   Sean Jefferson Indiana 7/22 Heusden
3:43.78 1   Chris Solinsky Wisconsin 5/14 East Lansing
3:43.82 5   Bryan Lindsay New Balance 6/11 Victoria
3:43.85 7   Sean Duffy Nike 5/27 Eugene
3:43.90 1   John Richardson Kentucky 5/14 Fayetteville
 
MILE (4:01.00)
3:51.53 1   Bernard Lagat Nike 5/28 Eugene
3:54.46 6   Chris Lukezic Reebok 5/28 Eugene
3:55.71 3   Anthony Famiglietti adidas 6/3 New York City
3:56.38 1   Matt Tegenkamp Nike 5/6 Madison
3:56.75 6   Steve Slattery Nike 6/3 New York City
3:57.47 7   Rob Myers Reebok 6/3 New York City
3:57.80 2   Chris Solinsky Wisconsin 5/6 Madison
3:58.18 8   Jason Lunn Nike 6/3 New York City
3:58.21 2   Adam Goucher Nike 5/4 Beaverton
3:58.28 1   Jon Rankin Nike 4/8 Westwood
3:58.42 9   Said Ahmed Unat. 6/3 New York City
3:59.07 4   Jason Jabaut Nike Farm Team 5/4 Beaverton
4:00.03 1   Drew Griffin Nike Farm Team 6/3 Nashville
4:00.15 2   Ofer Barniv SSole 6/3 Nashville
4:00.75 3   Bryan Lindsay New Balance 6/3 Nashville
4:00.87 11   Alan Webb Nike 5/28 Eugene
 
3000 METERS (8:00.00)
7:34.41 1   Bernard Lagat Nike 7/21 Rethymno
7:34.98 5   Matt Tegenkamp Nike 8/20 Monaco
7:45.5h 2   Adam Goucher Nike 7/16 Lignano
7:46.9h 3   Sean Graham Nike Farm Team 7/16 Lignano
7:48.15 5   Goucher   9/17 Athens
7:48.4h 4   Rod Koborsi Unat. 7/16 Lignano
7:49.5h 5   Brett Schoolmeester Colorado 7/16 Lignano
7:52.05 5   Daniel Lincoln Nike 7/1 Cork
7:55.06 1   Thomas Morgan ZAP Fitness 6/6 Richmond, CAN
7:55.58 2   Kyle King ZAP Fitness 6/6 Richmond, CAN
7:55.98 2rC   Abdi Abdirahman Nike 7/16 Ghent
7:56.3h 7   Galen Rupp Oregon 7/16 Lignano
7:56.78 2   Lyle Weese Big Sur DP 6/11 Stanford
7:57.16 3   Fasil Bizuneh Big Sur DP 6/6 Richmond, CAN
7:57.20 5   Jacques Sallberg Run With Us 8/22 Malmo
7:57.92 3   Fernando Cabada Va. Intermont 6/11 Stanford
7:58.73 5   Andrew Carlson Team USA MN/Asics 7/16 Ghent
7:58.87 1   Westly Keating Texas-Pan American 3/25 Austin
 
3000 STEEPLECHASE (8:52.00)
8:08.82 AR 5   Daniel Lincoln Nike 7/14 Rome
8:11.96 2   Lincoln   7/22 Heusden
8:19.77 5   Anthony Famiglietti adidas 8/22 Linz
8:22.70 10   Steve Slattery Nike 7/14 Rome
8:22.78 1   Lincoln   6/25 Indianapolis
8:24.22 1   Famiglietti   5/6 Columbus
8:24.41 8   Famiglietti   7/25 Stockholm
8:25.54 2   Slattery   6/25 Indianapolis
8:27.41 3   Dan Huling Miami/OH 6/25 Indianapolis
8:27.81 9   Slattery   7/11 Lausanne
8:28.18 4   Jacques Sallberg Run With Us 6/25 Indianapolis
8:28.24 5   Thomas Brooks Unat. 6/25 Indianapolis
8:32.68 2   Ben Bruce Asics 4/30 Stanford
8:34.10 1   Josh McAdams BYU 6/10 Sacramento
8:35.04 1   Aaron Aguayo Arizona State 5/13 Eugene
8:35.38 h   Mike Spence New Balance 6/23 Indianapolis
8:35.40 h   Jordan Desilets Reebok 6/23 Indianapolis
8:35.46 6   Mike Nicks Boulder Running Co. 6/25 Indianapolis
8:35.56 h   Brian Olinger Reebok 6/23 Indianapolis
8:36.12 8   Luke Watson adidas 6/25 Indianapolis
8:36.52 1   Tom Chorny Unat. 6/3 Nashville
8:37.23 3   Max King Team XO 6/3 Nashville
8:39.01 2   Ryan Warrenburg Arizona State 5/13 Eugene
8:40.72 h   Jonathan Pierce Stanford 6/7 Sacramento
8:40.88 h   Luke Llamas CP/SLO 6/7 Sacramento
8:41.09 h   Corey Nowitzke Eastern Michigan 6/7 Sacramento
8:41.82 h   Jake Morse Texas 6/7 Sacramento
8:43.89 h   Jordan Fife Indiana State 6/7 Sacramento
8:44.76 1   Pete Janson Colorado 5/14 Waco
8:45.69 1   David Rae Purdue 5/13 East Lansing
8:46.65 3   Zach Sabatino Tennessee 4/27 Philadelphia
8:47.82 4   Joe Gray Oklahoma State 3/31 Stanford
8:47.96 1r2   Rob Watson Colorado State 3/31 Stanford
8:49.79 3   Mark Floreani Texas 5/14 Waco
8:50.05 5   Ben Bruce CP/SLO 4/13 Walnut
 
2 MILES (8:30.00)
8:12.73 3   Adam Goucher Nike 5/28 Eugene
8:13.70 4   Daniel Lincoln Nike 5/28 Eugene
8:16.50 6   Matt Tegenkamp Nike 5/28 Eugene
8:24.28 9   Jonathon Riley Nike 5/28 Eugene
8:25.86 3   Ian Dobson adidas 5/21 Carson
8:26.26 4   Ryan Hall Asics 5/21 Carson
8:29.26 5   Abdi Abdirahman Nike 5/21 Carson
 
5000 METERS (13:55.00)
12:59.22 1   Bernard Lagat Nike 7/28 London
13:04.90 8   Matt Tegenkamp Nike 7/25 Stockholm
13:10.00 8   Adam Goucher Nike 7/22 Heusden
13:12.44 9   Lagat   9/3 Berlin
13:14.32 1   Lagat   6/23 Indianapolis
13:15.00 2   Tegenkamp   6/23 Indianapolis
13:15.94 9   Goucher Nike 7/28 London
13:16.61 3   Dathan Ritzenhein Nike 6/23 Indianapolis
13:17.91 14   Ritzenhein   7/14 Rome
13:18.89 10   Abdi Abdirahman Nike 7/28 London
13:24.47 9   Anthony Famiglietti adidas 8/30 Rovereto
13:26.65 9r2   Rod Koborsi Georgetown 7/22 Heusden
13:27.94 2   Chris Solinsky Wisconsin 4/21 Eugene
13:28.89 10r2   Ryan Hall Asics 7/22 Heusden
13:29.30 1   Bolota Asmerom Nike 4/13 Walnut
  11r2   Sean Graham Nike Farm Team 7/22 Heusden
13:31.68 8   Ryan Kirkpatrick Nike 6/3 New York City
13:32.71 12r2   Andrew Carlson Team USA/MN-Asics 7/22 Heusden
13:34.92 8   Fernando Cabada Va. Intermont 4/13 Walnut
13:35.34 4   Jonathon Riley Nike 4/21 Eugene
13:36.33 5   Jason Hartmann Nike 4/21 Eugene
13:36.76 11   Celedonio Rodriguez Reebok 4/13 Walnut
13:38.02 6   Ed Moran Nike 6/23 Indianapolis
13:38.09 12   Mario Macias Adams State 4/13 Walnut
13:39.81 4   Brett Schoolmeester Colorado 4/30 Stanford
13:40.16 5   Aaron Aguayo Arizona State 4/30 Stanford
13:40.55 2r3   Thomas Morgan ZAP Fitness 7/22 Heusden
13:41.83 9   Kyle King ZAP Fitness 6/23 Indianapolis
13:42.19 6   Patrick Tarpy Unat. 4/30 Stanford
13:43.08 10   Ian Dobson adidas 6/23 Indianapolis
13:43.29 15   Ryan Warrenburg Arizona State 4/13 Walnut
13:43.61 3   Dan Browne Nike 6/11 Victoria
13:44.79 8   Brent Vaughn Colorado 4/30 Stanford
13:45.05 4   Fasil Bizuneh Big Sur DP 6/11 Victoria
13:46.53 1   Dan Huling Miami/OH 4/13 Walnut
13:46.86 10   Seth Pilkington Weber State 4/30 Stanford
13:47.04 6r3   Galen Rupp Oregon 7/22 Heusden
13:48.45 11   Stephen Pifer Colorado 4/30 Stanford
13:49.36 12   Matt Gabrielson Team USA/MN-Reebok 6/3 New York City
13:50.77 2   Brandon Leslie Unat. 4/13 Walnut
13:50.84 1r2   Giliat Ghebray California 4/30 Stanford
13:52.62 3   Jacques Sallberg Run With Us 4/13 Walnut
13:53.62 12   Christo Landry William & Mary 4/30 Stanford
 
10,000 METERS (29:10.00)
27:22.81 7   Abdi Abdirahman Nike 5/28 Hengelo
27:34.72 1   Alan Webb Nike 4/30 Stanford
27:35.65 2   Dathan Ritzenhein Nike 4/30 Stanford
27:37.74 3   Anthony Famiglietti adidas 4/30 Stanford
27:45.65 10   Ritzenhein   5/28 Hengelo
27:59.41 13   Adam Goucher Nike 8/25 Brussels
28:02.73 5   Mario Macias Adams State 4/30 Stanford
28:10.59 6   Brandon Leslie Unat. 4/30 Stanford
28:14.43 1   Jorge Torres Reebok 6/23 Indianapolis
28:17.49 13   Ian Dobson adidas 5/28 Hengelo
28:18.74 2   Meb Keflezighi Nike 6/23 Indianapolis
28:19.32 3   Dan Browne Nike 6/23 Indianapolis
28:22.33 7   Matt Gonzales Nike 4/30 Stanford
28:24.08 2   Westly Keating Texas-Pan American 3/31 Stanford
28:25.62 1   Fernando Cabada Va. Intermont 4/21 Eugene
28:26.62 8   Ryan Kirkpatrick Gordons 4/30 Stanford
28:27.43 9   Nef Araia Stanford 4/30 Stanford
28:32.49 3   Rod Koborsi Georgetown 3/31 Stanford
28:33.90 13   Jason Lemkuhle Team MN 4/30 Stanford
28:35.63 14   Jason Hartmann Nike 4/30 Stanford
28:40.20 7   Josh Moen Hanson Brooks 3/31 Stanford
28:41.95 8   Brett Schoolmeester Colorado 3/31 Stanford
28:43.19 9   John Moore Portland 3/31 Stanford
28:45.69 1   Brian Olinger Ohio State 5/12 East Lansing
28:47.04 4   Stuart Eagon Wisconsin 4/21 Eugene
28:47.99 11   Tim Moore Notre Dame 3/31 Stanford
28:48.17 4   Seth Pilkington Weber State 6/8 Sacramento
28:49.69 12   Jeremy Mineau Washington 3/31 Stanford
28:49.98 5   Tim Nelson Wisconsin 4/21 Eugene
28:50.23 13   Eric McTaggart Iowa 3/31 Stanford
28:51.81 14   David Jankowski Oklahoma State 3/31 Stanford
28:52.30 3   Stephen Haas Indiana 4/14 Walnut
28:53.84 15   Sean Quigley La Salle 3/31 Stanford
28:54.58 16   Jon Pierce Stanford 3/31 Stanford
28:55.48 17   Andrew Heath Auburn 3/31 Stanford
28:57.19 18   Brett Gotcher Stanford 3/31 Stanford
28:58.12 19   Jeff Gaudette Hanson Brooks 3/31 Stanford
28:58.58 4   Jesus Solis Adams State 4/14 Walnut
28:58.90 20   Hari Mix Stanford 3/31 Stanford
28:59.01 15   Fasil Bizuneh Big Sur DP 4/30 Stanford
29:01.48 5   Jesson Baumgartner Southern Utah 4/14 Walnut
29:03.20 16   Matt Lane Nike Farm Team 4/30 Stanford
29:03.65 7   William Macreery Princeton 4/14 Walnut
29:05.07 2   Cory Duquette Va. Intermont 4/28 Philadelphia
29:05.59 22   Zach Sabatino Tennessee 3/31 Stanford
29:07.09 9   Casey Burchill Arizona State 4/14 Walnut
 
110 METER HURDLES (13.90)
12.90 AR 2 1.1 Dominique Arnold Nike 7/11 Lausanne
12.96 1 0.4 Allen Johnson Nike 9/17 Athens
13.01 3 -0.6 Johnson   9/9 Stuttgart
13.02 3 1.1 Terrence Trammell Mizuno 7/11 Lausanne
13.06 1 -0.6 Trammell   7/8 Saint-Denis
13.08 2 -0.6 Arnold   7/8 Saint-Denis
13.09 2 0.1 Johnson   9/23 Shanghai
13.10 1 -0.4 Arnold   6/25 Indianapolis
13.12 5 1.1 Aries Merritt Reebok 7/11 Lausanne
13.14 2 -0.4 Trammell   6/25 Indianapolis
  1 -0.9 Johnson   8/18 Zurich
13.15 sf -0.3 Arnold   6/25 Indianapolis
  1 0.2 Trammell   7/14 Rome
13.16 2 -0.3 Johnson   9/28 Daegu
13.17 2 0.2 Merritt   7/14 Rome
  1 0.5 Merritt   7/25 Stockholm
13.19 2 0.1 Merritt   7/17 Madrid
  1 0.0 Johnson   8/31 Zagreb
  2 0.4 Johnson   8/22 Linz
13.20 1 0.0 David Oliver Unat. 8/29 Dubnica
  3 0.4 Trammell   8/22 Linz
13.22 3 -0.4 Ryan Wilson Nike 6/25 Indianapolis
13.26 1   Robby Hughes Doyle Mgmt. 5/13 Xalapa
13.30 1 0.4 Joel Brown Nike 5/6 Kingston
13.31 2 0.4 David Payne Hep Elite 5/6 Kingston
  1 0.1 Aubrey Herring Nike 7/30 Nurenberg
13.39 4 0.4 Ron Bramlett Nike 5/6 Kingston
  h -0.8 Anwar Moore Nike 5/13 Greensboro
13.43 h 0.7 Jason Richardson South Carolina 5/26 Greensboro
13.49 2 0.3 Dominic Berger Maryland 6/9 Sacramento
13.52 1 1.8 Eric Mitchum Oregon 5/27 Provo
13.54 1 1.1 Antwon Hicks adidas 7/14 Kortrijk
13.56 4 0.3 John Yarbrough Ole Miss 6/9 Sacramento
13.60 1 1.4 Shawon Harris Texas Tech 4/22 Ft. Worth
13.66 sf 0.2 Marlon Odom Texas Tech 6/7 Sacramento
13.67 2 -1.5 Linnie Yarbrough Middle Tenn. State 5/27 Knoxville
13.68 2 1.2 Dexter Faulk Unat. 4/8 Austin
13.69 1 0.7 Montrell Person Unat. 4/8 Athens
13.72 1 0.9 Jerome Miller Baylor 4/1 Stanford
13.73 2 1.7 Kevin Craddock UCLA 5/14 Eugene
  3 1.3 Bashir Ramzy Unat. 7/17 Chania
13.74 3 1.2 Jermaine Cooper Unat. 4/8 Austin
  dec   Bryan Clay Nike 5/27 Gotzis
13.77 1 -1.6 Ty Akins Auburn 4/22 Auburn
13.79 2 0.3 Lance Leggett Miami 4/22 Winston-Salem
  2 1.0 Jason Stanley Oklahoma 5/14 Waco
  4 1.2 Andrew Brunson Tennessee 5/14 Fayetteville
13.80 h -1.5 Clarence Glenn Central Michigan 6/24 Indianapolis
  h 0.2 Unyime Akpan Executive TC 7/15 Walnut
13.81 3 1.8 Anthony Brown Cal-Northridge 5/27 Provo
  sf 0.2 Jacoby Dubose Howard 6/7 Sacramento
13.82 4 1.8 Kai Kelly USC 5/27 Provo
13.85 1 1.1 Chris Thomas Unat. 4/1 Arlington
  3 0.9 Courtney Jones Nebraska 4/1 Stanford
  h -0.8 Terry Reese Unat. 5/13 Greensboro
13.87 1 1.6 Brandon Hon Unat. 3/25 Raleigh
  1 1.4 Dermillo Wise Oklahoma 4/15 Norman
  1 0.7 Eric Keddo Savannah State 5/13 Atlanta
13.88 2 1.2 Juan Walker Middle Tenn. State 4/22 Nashville
13.89 1 -0.1 Rickey Pinkney Purdue 3/25 Tempe
  p 0.8 Kedrieck Gibbons Hinds CC 5/19 Coffeyville
13.90 2 0.9 Blake Frazier USC 3/25 Los Angeles
  1 1.7 Shaunte Lovings Tarleton State 4/27 Denton
 
Wind aided (13.40)
13.01 1 2.2 Dominique Arnold Nike 7/21 Rethymno
13.17 2 2.2 Aries Merritt Reebok 7/21 Rethymno
13.19 1 2.2 Terrence Trammell Mizuno 5/30 Ostrava
13.24 1 3.8 Robby Hughes Doyle Mgmt. 6/3 Zaragoza
13.35 3 2.2 David Payne Hep Elite 5/30 Ostrava
13.36 1 3.4 Jason Richardson South Carolina 5/27 Greensboro
13.37 1 2.7 Antwon Hicks adidas 4/8 Oxford
13.38 3 3.8 David Oliver Unat. 6/3 Zaragoza
13.39 4 3.8 Aubrey Herring Nike 6/3 Zaragoza
 
400 METER HURDLES (51.00)
47.39 1   Kerron Clement Nike 6/24 Indianapolis
47.48 2   Bershawn Jackson Nike 6/24 Indianapolis
47.60 1   Jackson   5/6 Osaka
47.77 1r2   Jackson   7/11 Lausanne
47.86 1   Jackson   7/14 Rome
48.00 1   Jackson   7/3 Athens
48.12 1   Clement   9/16 Athens
48.16 4   James Carter Nike 5/6 Osaka
48.22 1   Jackson   5/28 Eugene
48.24 3   Jackson   9/10 Stuttgart
48.25 1   Michael Tinsley Jackson State 6/10 Sacramento
48.34 1   Jackson   4/22 Lawrence
48.36 1   Clement   9/24 Yokohama
48.41 4   Carter   9/10 Stuttgart
48.44 3   Carter   6/24 Indianapolis
48.45 4r2   Carter   7/11 Lausanne
48.49 3r2   Jackson   8/18 Zurich
48.57 2rA   Clement   7/8 Saint-Denis
48.63 1   Tinsley   5/27 Knoxville
  sf   Jackson   6/23 Indianapolis
  1   Clement   7/28 London
48.64 1   Clement   8/20 Birmingham, ENG
48.65 1   Jackson   5/12 Doha
48.67 2   Jackson   8/20 Birmingham, ENG
48.68 1   Derrick Williams Reebok 7/16 Lignano
48.80 1   Ken Ferguson adidas 7/9 Santo Domingo
48.99 3   LaRon Bennett Unat. 5/21 Carson
49.10 1   Jonathan Williams Unat. 6/4 Eagle Rock
49.12 4   Joey Woody adidas 6/24 Indianapolis
49.19 3   Chris Carter BYU 6/10 Sacramento
49.22 4   Reuben McCoy Auburn 6/10 Sacramento
49.31 3   LaBronze Garrett Unat. 6/9 Lille
49.44 3   Angelo Taylor Unat. 7/26 Helsinki
49.53 2   John Cassleman Washington State 5/13 Eugene
49.57 1h1   Rickey Harris Unat. 6/3 New York City
49.59 1   Fred Sharpe Unat. 5/13 Santo Domingo
49.62 sf   Terry Thornton Hampton 6/9 Sacramento
49.81 4   Abe Jones Illinois 5/27 Knoxville
49.82 h   Jason Richardson South Carolina 6/8 Sacramento
  sf   Dwight Ruff GW Express 6/23 Indianapolis
49.88 sf   Bryan Scott Texas Tech 6/9 Sacramento
49.89 h   Ben Clark Unat. 6/22 Indianapolis
49.92 2   Brian Derby NY Elite 5/13 Atlanta
50.12 1   Brandon Johnson UCLA 4/8 Westwood
50.20 3   Justin Gaymon Georgia 5/27 Greensboro
  sf   Eric Dudley Unat. 6/23 Indianapolis
50.29 5   Dedrick Tillerson Kentucky 5/27 Knoxville
50.35 1   David Klech CaHS 4/1 Stanford
50.40 1   Shawon Harris Texas Tech 5/27 Austin
50.46 4   Javonie Small Unat. 5/6 Athens
  1   Mark Harrison Nebraska 5/14 Waco
50.51 3   Ryan Moore Fresno State 5/27 Provo
50.52 1   Nick Robinson Texas A&M 4/22 Baton Rouge
  sf   Joe Greene Albany 6/9 Sacramento
50.55 5   Thomas Hilliard South Carolina 5/27 Greensboro
50.58 1   Darryl Elston Barton County CC 5/20 Coffeyville
50.68 4   Mike Brown NY Elite 5/13 Atlanta
  3   Burke Bockman Unat. 6/4 Eagle Rock
50.77 6   Alonzo Nelson SE Missouri 5/27 Knoxville
50.85 h   Hamza Deyaf Texas 6/8 Sacramento
50.87 2   Scott Bell Utah State 4/29 Provo
50.89 2   Perry McBride Unat. 4/8 Westwood
50.90 1   Brandon Hon Unat. 5/13 Louisville
  h   Javier Garcia-Tunon Florida State 5/26 Greensboro
50.91 5   Damian Prince Morehouse 5/13 Atlanta
50.94 1   Alvin Miles St. Augustine 5/27 Emporia
50.97 1   Regan Nichols Unat. 5/6 Houston
51.00 3   Ben Gardner BYU 4/29 Provo
  1   Drew Eckman Villanova 5/7 Storrs
 
20K WALK (1:36:00)
1:22:47 23   Kevin Eastler US Air Force 5/13 La Coruna
1:25:09 1   Eastler   6/25 Indianapolis
1:25:15 1   Eastler   4/9 Hauppauge
1:25:30 2   John Nunn US Army 4/9 Hauppauge
1:27:16 2   Nunn   6/25 Indianapolis
1:27:26 3   Tim Seaman NYAC 4/9 Hauppauge
1:29:56 3   Seaman   6/25 Indianapolis
1:31:01 69   Seaman   5/13 La Coruna
  4   Matt Boyles Miami Valley TC 4/9 Hauppauge
1:31:20 4   Boyles   6/25 Indianapolis
1:31:49 71   Nunn   5/13 La Coruna
1:32:17 5   Benjamin Shorey Wisc.-Parkside 4/9 Hauppauge
1:34:29 6   Charles Collier Athletics East 4/9 Hauppauge
1:34:58 6   Ray Sharp Varsano's Chocolates 6/25 Indianapolis
1:35:41 7   Theron Kissinger New Balance 4/9 Hauppauge
 
50K WALK (5:00:00)
4:16:06 42   Philip Dunn Unat. 5/14 La Coruna
4:17:18 1   Dunn   2/12 Clermont
4:21:06 2   Ray Sharp Varsano's Chocolates 2/12 Clermont
4:30:46 54   Sharp   5/14 La Coruna
4:31:20 55   Theron Kissinger New Balance 5/14 La Coruna
4:36:42 3   Kissinger   2/12 Clermont
4:37:38 59   Mark Green   5/14 La Coruna
4:39:01 4   Dave McGovern Varsano's Chocolates 2/12 Clermont
4:57:53 6   Michael Bartholomew Walk USA 2/12 Clermont
 
HIGH JUMP (2.16/7-1)
2.33/7-7.75 1   Tora Harris Shore AC 6/25 Indianapolis
2.32/7-7.25 1   Jesse Williams USC 6/9 Sacramento
2.31/7-7 2   Harris   9/23 Shanghai
2.30/7-6.5 1   Williams   4/15 Walnut
  2   Keith Moffatt Morehouse 6/25 Indianapolis
  2   Harris   8/18 Eberstadt
2.29/7-6 1   Moffatt   5/26 Emporia
2.28/7-5.75 1   Dusty Jonas Nebraska 4/22 Lawrence
  1   Moffatt   5/13 Atlanta
  3   Williams   8/20 Monaco
  2   Moffatt   8/19 Birmingham, ENG
  3   Williams   7/28 London
  2   Williams   7/20 Karlstad
2.27/7-5.25 2   Jamie Nieto Nike 4/15 Walnut
  1   Adam Shunk Nike/Indiana Invaders 5/6 Indianapolis
  1   Moffatt   7/9 Santo Domingo
  5   Williams   8/18 Eberstadt
2.26/7-5 1   Andra Manson Texas 5/13 Waco
  2   Eugene Hutchinson Cal-Los Angeles 5/26 Emporia
2.25/7-4.5 3   Scott Sellers Kansas State 4/8 Austin
2.23/7-3.75 1   Tone Belt Louisville 4/15 Knoxville
  1   Will Littleton Unat. 4/22 Austin
2.22/7-3.25 2t   Aaron Plas Nebraska 5/27 Austin
2.21/7-3 1   David Pendergrass BYU 3/31 Provo
  1   Jim Dilling Minnesota State 4/1 Stanford
  1   Anthony Butler Unat. 6/10 Colt's Neck
  1   Kyley Johnson Team XO 7/20 Eugene
2.20/7-2.5 1   Matt Turner   3/4 Westwood
  1   Kyle Lancaster Kansas State 3/16 Pittsburg
  1   Marcus Harris Unat. 3/25 Houston
2.19/7-2.25 3   Joel Hargett Texas 4/22 Austin
  1   Michael Morrison Florida 5/14 Fayetteville
  4   Kevin Netzer Minnesota 5/27 Austin
7-2 1   Grant Lindsey TxHS 3/4 Dallas
2.18/7-1.75 q   Joe Kindred St. Augustine's 8/15 Beijing
2.17/7-1.5 q   Jerome Miller Georgia Tech 6/7 Sacramento
  q   Jihad Beauchman Yale 6/7 Sacramento
  2   Ryan Fritz Penn State 6/22 Indianapolis
  3   Juan Cave Georgia Tech 6/22 Indianapolis
7-1.25 1   Randal Carter NeHS 4/24 Papillion
2.16/7-1 1   Terrell Reese TxHS 3/31 Pflugerville
  1   Ray Bobrownicki Brown 5/7 Philadelphia
  3   Tristian Whitley Houston 5/13 El Paso
  2   Norris Frederick Washington 5/14 Eugene
  2   Greg Martin Arkansas 5/14 Fayetteville
 
POLE VAULT (5.35/17-6.5)
6.00/19-8.25 1   Brad Walker Nike 7/19 Jockgrim
5.90/19-4.25 1   Walker   7/11 Tel Aviv
5.87/19-3 1   Walker   8/27 Rieti
5.85/19-2.25 1   Walker   6/11 Gateshead
  1   Walker   8/18 Zurich
5.82/19-1 2   Toby Stevenson Nike 9/9 Stuttgart
5.81/19-0.75 2   Stevenson   7/19 Naimette-Xhovemont
5.80/19-0.25 1   Russ Buller Asics 5/20 Chula Vista
  1   Buller   6/24 Indianapolis
  2   Stevenson   6/24 Indianapolis
5.79/19-0 1   Tommy Skipper Oregon 3/18 Eugene
5.75/18-10.25 1   Stevenson   5/6 Modesto
  1   Tim Mack Nike 6/3 Zaragoza
  1   Stevenson   9/1 Padua
  5   Stevenson   8/18 Zurich
5.72/18-9.25 1   Jake Pauli Nike 6/16 Cedar Falls
18-9 1   Jeff Hartwig Nike 7/3 St. Charles
5.64/18-6 1   Adam Keul Unat. 8/26 Pueblo
5.62/18-5.25 1   Jeremy Scott Unat. 6/4 Jonesboro
5.60/18-4.5 3   Justin Norberg VS Athletic 5/20 Chula Vista
  1   Bubba McLean Unat. 5/24 Jonesboro
  6   Jon Takahashi Sheffield Elite 6/24 Indianapolis
5.53/18-1.75 1   Brian Mondschein Virginia Tech 4/8 Clemson
5.51/18-1 1   Derek Mackel New Mexico 5/26 Austin
  2   Graeme Hoste Stanford 5/26 Provo
  1   Brad Gebauer Michigan State 7/9 Santo Domingo
5.50/18-0.5 2   Jimmie Heath McNeese State 4/8 Austin
  3   Ray Scotten Arkansas 4/8 Austin
  1   John Russell Akron 4/22 Akron
  3   Paul Gensic Air Force Academy 4/22 Lawrence
  4   Pat Manson Unat. 4/22 Lawrence
  1   Jeff Ryan Ultimate AC 4/14 Walnut
  7   Derek Miles Nike 6/8 Kassel
  2   Mike Landers UCLA 6/9 Sacramento
5.42/17-9.25 2   Darren Nedermeier Unat. 6/16 Cedar Falls
5.41/17-9 1   Keenan King Sky Athletics 4/22 San Diego
  2t   Gable Baldwin Nebraska 5/26 Austin
  2t   Scott Martin Oklahoma 5/26 Austin
5.40/17-8.5 4   Mark Johnson Coastal Carolina 4/8 Austin
  5   Sage Thames Texas Tech 4/8 Austin
  1   Chip Heuser Oklahoma 4/15 Norman
  6   Nick Hysong Nike 4/22 Lawrence
  3   Tye Harvey New Balance 5/14 Chula Vista
  1   Sam Pribyl South Dakota 5/27 Emporia
5.35/17-6.5 1b   Dusty Williams Texas A&M 4/6 Austin
  1   Brian DaCunha Unat. 4/15 Coral Gables
  2   Kyle Rutledge Unat. 4/21 Lawrence
  1   Matt Adkisson Sam Houston St. 5/14 Arlington
  1   Michael Morrison VaHS 5/27 Chesapeake
  3   Will Jones Unat. 5/24 Jonesboro
 
LONG JUMP (7.65/25-1.25)
8.36/27-5.25 1 1.3 Walter Davis Nike 4/29 Fort-de-France
8.32/27-3.75 4 -0.1 Dwight Phillips Nike 7/14 Rome
8.30/27-27-2.75 1 1.1 Phillips   5/13 Xalapa
8.27/27-1.75 1 2.0 Miguel Pate Nike 5/28 Eugene
8.26/27-1.25 5 0.2 Pate   9/10 Stuttgart
8.25/27-0.75 3 0.4 Phillips   8/18 Zurich
8.24/27-0.5 2 0.1 Brian Johnson Nike 5/13 Xalapa
8.20/26-11 3 0.0 Pate   6/2 Oslo
8.19/26-10.5 ! 1.8 Phillips   5/28 Eugene
  1 1.3 Pate   8/8 Eugene
8.17/26-9.75 2 1.1 Pate   6/6 Turin
8.16/26-9.25 3 -0.5 Phillips   7/8 Saint-Denis
8.15/26-9 2 1.5 Trevell Quinley Unat. 7/17 Chania
8.10/26-7 4 0.6 John Moffitt Nike 4/29 Fort-de-France
8.09/26-6.5 3 1.9 Bashir Ramzy HPTC 5/13 Xalapa
8.07/26-5.75 1 0.9 Tony Allmond Unat. 5/6 Clemson
8.06/26-5.5 1 1.5 Trevell Quinley Unat. 6/3 Brasschaat
8.04/26-4.5 4 1.0 Aarik Wilson Unat. 5/13 Xalapa
7.98/26-2.25 1 0.9 Reggie Lazenby Stephen F. Austin 5/14 Arlington
7.97/26-1.75 1 0.1 Chris Gillis Baylor 5/13 Waco
7.96/26-1.5 1 1.7 Michael Morrison Florida 5/13 Fayetteville
7.95/26-1 2 0.0 Tone Belt Louisville 8/16 Beijing
7.93/26-0.25 1 1.6 Juaune Armon Unat. 6/4 Eagle Rock
7.91/25-11.5 2 0.1 Quinchun Carey Texas-Arlington 5/14 Arlington
7.89/25-10.75 2 1.4 Jeremy Hicks LSU 5/13 Fayetteville
  1 0.3 Joe Allen Unat. 7/16 Ghent
7.86/25-9.5 1   Darryl Reeves Real Deal TC 6/10 Colt's Neck
7.85/25-9.25 3 1.8 Greig Cryer South Carolina 5/13 Fayetteville
7.81/25-7.5 1 -0.6 Sean Robbins FSE 4/29 Hillsdale
7.79/25-6.75 1 1.5 Scott Mayle Ohio U. 5/26 Knoxville
  1 0.8 Joel Tuosto UCLA 5/26 Provo
  ! 1.4 Rafeeq Curry Florida State 6/8 Sacramento
7.77/25-6 3 0.1 Darrick Brown McNeese St. 5/14 Arlington
7.76/25-5.5 4 1.6 Chris Demerson Texas State 5/14 Arlington
7.74/25-4.75 2 1.5 Norris Frederick Washington 5/26 Provo
  7 -1.3 Cody Eichmeier Northern Iowa 6/23 Indianapolis
7.70/25-3.25 1 0.0 Tyrone Smith Missouri-Rolla 4/22 Rolla
7.69/25-2.75 q 1.5 Jordan Powell Arizona 6/7 Sacramento
  8 -1.9 George Kitchens Unat. 6/23 Indianapolis
7.68/25-2.5 dec   Bryan Clay Nike 4/12 Azusa
  2   Giwa Agbomiriele Shore AC 6/10 Colt's Neck
7.66/25-1.75 1 0.6 Queito Teasley Baylor 3/25 Waco
7.65/25-1.25 1 -0.7 Pierre Bush Illinois 4/22 Champaign
  1 -1.1 Buford Williams Tennessee State 5/6 Cape Girardeau
  ! 1.8 Joe Kindred St. Augustine 5/25 Emporia
 
Wind aided (7.90)
8.30/27-2.75 2 2.4 Dwight Phillips Nike 7/3 Athens
8.26/27-1.25 1 2.1 Miguel Pate Nike 5/6 Modesto
8.05/26-5 2 4.1 Bashir Ramzy HPTC 7/1 Cork
8.03/26-4.25 1 3.9 Aaron Smith South Plains CC 4/1 Abilene
7.98/26-2.25 2 2.9 Trevell Quinley Unat. 8/8 Eugene
7.96/26-1.5 2 3.4 Kevin Dilworth adidas 4/1 Abilene
7.93/26-0.25 1 2.3 George Kitchens Clemson 4/15 Clemson
 
TRIPLE JUMP (15.54/51-0)
17.71/58-1.25 1 -0.7 Walter Davis Nike 6/25 Indianapolis
17.62/57-9.75 1 1.4 Davis   5/1 Baie Mahault
17.54/57-6.5 1 -0.5 Davis   9/17 Athens
17.40/57-1 1 1.5 Davis   5/28 Eugene
  3 0.6 Davis   7/11 Lausanne
17.32/56-10 2 1.9 Aarik Wilson Unat. 7/17 Chania
  2 -0.2 Davis   7/25 Stockholm
17.29/56-8.75 2 0.0 Kenta Bell Nike 6/11 Geneva
17.21/56-5.75 2 1.8 Wilson   5/1 Baie Mahault
  5 0.7 Wilson   7/11 Lausanne
17.19/56-4.75 2 0.9 Bell   6/25 Indianapolis
  3 1.9 Wilson   9/1 Padua
17.10/56-1.25 1 1.8 Wilson   4/15 Walnut
17.08/56-0.5 3 1.0 Wilson   8/18 Zurich
17.07/56-0 4 -0.7 Wilson   8/20 Monaco
16.98/55-8.5 3 1.0 Davis   9/9 Stuttgart
16.91/55-5.75 3 0.2 Wilson   6/25 Indianapolis
16.87/55-4.25 1 1.5 Wilson   5/6 Modesto
16.80/55-1.5 2 1.1 Davis   7/21 Rethymno
  1 0.2 Wilson   7/28 Leverkusen
16.79/55-1 ! 0.0 Bell   5/28 Eugene
16.78/55-0.75 3 1.1 Wilson   5/28 Eugene
  6 0.9 Wilson   9/9 Stuttgart
16.76/55-0 2 1.1 Wilson   9/28 Daegu
16.75/54-11.5 3 0.7 Wilson   7/21 Rethymno
  5 -0.1 Rafeeq Curry Florida State 8/20 Birmingham, ENG
16.70/54-9.5 1 1.0 Curry   6/10 Sacramento
16.67/54-8.25 1 -3.9 Bell   4/29 Des Moines
16.64/54-7.25 5 1.0 Bell   7/6 Lucerne
16.63/54-6.75 2a 1.8 Wilson   8/22 Malmo
16.62/54-6.5 1 -0.2 Lamont Dagen Unat. 6/17 Maywood
16.57/54-4.5 7 -0.4 Wilson   7/25 Stockholm
16.42/53-10.5 ! 2.0 Curry   4/8 Austin
16.38/53-9 4 0.1 Curry   6/25 Indianapolis
16.31/53-6.25 1 1.2 Alonzo Moore Wisconsin 5/14 East Lansing
16.25/53-3.75 1 0.6 Brandon Rhoulac Albany State 5/13 Atlanta
16.19/53-1.5 4 1.8 Kyle Jenkins Indiana 6/10 Sacramento
16.17/53-0.75 1 0.5 Andre Black Louisville 5/7 Storrs
16.16/53-0.25 1 1.8 Jonathan Jackson TCU 4/22 Ft. Worth
16.10/52-10 ! 1.0 Michael Whitehead Michigan 6/10 Sacramento
16.08/52-9.25 1 1.1 Ronald Carter Long Beach State 5/27 Provo
15.99/52-5.5 1 -0.2 Ryan McCoy George Mason 5/14 Princeton
  1 -2.3 Kali Jackson IlHS 5/6 Collinsville
15.97/52-4.75 5 0.1 Marc Kellman George Mason 6/10 Sacramento
15.90/52-2 ! -1.1 Lester Smith Unat. 4/22 Lawrence
15.87/52-0.75 3 1.5 Shardae Boutte South Plains CC 4/8 Austin
15.86/52-0.5 3 1.9 Rayon Taylor Cornell 4/14 Knoxville
  1 1.4 Daniel Roper Nebraska 5/14 Waco
15.85/52-0 1 0.0 Louis Brown Bethune-Cookman 4/15 Coral Gables
15.84/51-11.75 1 -0.1 Daniel Harris Process TC 4/7 Durham
  ! 1.4 Jason Powell Rice 5/27 Austin
  6 -0.1 Jason Bell Clemson 6/10 Sacramento
15.79/51-9.75 1 1.2 Brandon Via North Carolina A&T 5/6 Greensboro
15.76/51-8.5 3 0.0 Nkosinza Balumbu Arkansas 5/27 Knoxville
15.75/51-8.25 4 0.3 John Temidara Long Beach State 7/9 Santo Domingo
15.74/51-7.75 4 1.3 Michael Johnson UCLA 4/15 Walnut
  4 0.5 Nick Brown Illinois 5/14 East Lansing
15.71/51-6.5 4 0.8 Solomon Welch Stanford 5/14 Eugene
15.70/51-6.25 1   Rashad Toussaint Spokane CC 4/29 Spokane
15.69/51-5.75 4 1.0 Daniel Marshall Arizona 4/15 Walnut
  2 1.9 Joe Allen Unat. 5/18 Carolina
15.68/51-5.5 1 1.7 Demetre Howard UCLA 4/29 Westwood
15.67/51-5 1c3   Dexter Jules Manhattan College 4/29 Philadelphia
15.66/51-4.5 1 0.0 Ryan Zimmerman Arizona State 4/29 Tucson
15.65/51-4.25 q 1.4 Derek Gearman Minnesota 6/9 Sacramento
15.61/51-2.75 1 -0.1 Dominique Easterling UCLA 4/1 Fresno
  2 1.4 Cerone Burnette North Carolina A&T 5/6 Greensboro
15.60/51-2.25 4   Eric Pierce Tennessee 4/29 Philadelphia
15.57/51-1 1 0.9 Keinan Briggs Cal. State LA 2/25 Claremont
15.56/51-0.75 - -1.0 Jamil Smith Unat. 4/1 Los Angeles
  2   Jamaury Harris Missouri Baptist 4/8 Edwardsville
 
Wind aided (16.40)
17.58/57-8.25 1 4.4 Kenta Bell Nike 6/3 Zaragoza
16.44/53-11.25 1 2.9 Rafeeq Curry Florida State 4/8 Austin
  2 2.3 Michael Whitehead Michigan 6/10 Sacramento
 
SHOT PUT (18.50/60-8.5)
22.45/73-8 1   Christian Cantwell Nike 6/11 Gateshead
22.17/72-9 1   Cantwell   5/28 Eugene
22.10/72-6.25 1   Cantwell   4/29 Des Moines
22.04/72-3.75 1   Adam Nelson Unat. 6/23 Indianapolis
  1   Cantwell   7/6 Arhus
21.96/72-0.75 2   Reese Hoffa NYAC 6/23 Indianapolis
21.89/71-10 3   Cantwell   6/23 Indianapolis
21.79/71-6 1   Cantwell   7/17 Madrid
21.76/71-4.75 2   Hoffa   6/11 Gateshead
21.75/71-4.25 1   Cantwell   8/15 Tallinn
21.70/71-2.5 1   Hoffa   6/9 Lille
21.68/71-1.5 1   Cantwell   6/3 New York City
21.61/70-10.75 1   Cantwell   8/29 Dubnica
  1   Hoffa   8/8 Eugene
21.59/70-10 2   Dan Taylor Nike 6/3 New York City
  1   Hoffa   7/26 Helsinki
21.45/70-4.5 2   Hoffa   7/17 Madrid
21.44/70-4.25 2   Nelson   5/28 Eugene
21.43/70-3.75 1   Cantwell   4/22 Lawrence
21.36/70-1 2   Taylor   7/26 Helsinki
21.29/69-10.25 1   Hoffa   8/26 Paris
21.28/69-9.75 1   Nelson   4/29 Dakar
21.26/69-9 3   Taylor   7/17 Madrid
21.19/69-6.25 2   Nelson   6/9 Lille
  1   Cantwell   8/27 Banska Bystrica
21.18/69-6 1   Hoffa   4/22 Athens
21.17/69-5.5 2   Taylor   8/8 Eugene
21.14/69-4.25 1   Hoffa   9/3 Berlin
21.13/69-4 1   Cantwell   8/19 Birmingham, ENG
  3   Cantwell   7/26 Helsinki
21.08/69-2 1   Cantwell   9/23 Shanghai
21.05/69-0.75 1   Nelson   5/6 Athens
  3   Hoffa   6/3 New York City
  1   Hoffa   9/9 Stuttgart
21.04/69-0.5 3   Hoffa   7/6 Arhus
20.98/68-10 4   Hoffa   5/28 Eugene
  1   Taylor   6/5 Prague
20.96/68-9.25 5   Taylor   5/28 Eugene
20.94/68-8.5 2   Cantwell   9/9 Stuttgart
20.93/68-8 1   Cantwell   5/6 Modesto
20.84/68-4.5 1   Garrett Johnson Florida State 4/28 Philadelphia
20.83/68-4.25 4   Brian Robison Texas 6/23 Indianapolis
20.68/67-10.25 5   Jeff Chakouian Unat. 6/23 Indianapolis
20.66/67-9.5 4   Vince Mosca Unat. 6/3 New York City
20.53/67-4.25 1   Jamie Beyer Sheffield Elite 3/18 San Diego
20.40/66-11.25 1   Jarred Rome Nike 4/29 Boise
20.20/66-3.25 2   Steve Manz Unat. 4/15 Walnut
20.11/65-11.75 3   Sheldon Battle Kansas 4/29 Des Moines
  3   Sean Shields Arizona 6/10 Sacramento
19.93/65-4.75 4   Karl Erickson Minnesota 6/10 Sacramento
19.88/65-2.75 1   Derek Anderson Northeastern 4/8 Austin
19.75/64-9.75 3   Ryan Whiting Unat. 4/1 Tucson
  1   Russ Winger Idaho 4/30 Stanford
19.72/64-8.5 1   Brian Hallett Kangaroo TC 4/1 State College
19.68/64-6.75 1   Jesse Roberge Champion Nutrition 5/13 Eagle Rock
  6   David Nichols Sacramento State 6/10 Sacramento
19.67/64-6.5 1   Noah Bryant USC 5/13 Eugene
19.52/64-0.5 5   Chris Figures Unat. 4/15 Walnut
19.41/63-8.25 1   John Caulfield UCLA 3/31 Fresno
19.31/63-4.25 3   Andy Fryman Kentucky 4/22 San Diego
19.22/63-0.75 1   Jon Kalnas Unat. 4/29 Ewing
19.18/62-11.25 q   Kevin Bookout Oklahoma 6/8 Sacramento
19.17/62-11 1   Zach Lloyd Unat. 5/3 Ogden
19.12/62-8.75 1   Rhuben Williams Unat. 3/25 Clemson
19.07/62-6.75 3   William Denbo USC 5/13 Eugene
19.03/62-5.25 2   Mitchell Pope North Carolina State 5/27 Greensboro
18.95/62-2.25 2   Shane Maier Iowa 5/14 East Lansing
18.90/62-0.25 1   Nate Englin Missouri 4/8 Westwood
18.84/61-9.75 4   Karl Erickson Minnesota 4/15 Tempe
18.67/61-3 2   Jake Knight UCLA 4/8 Westwood
18.58/60-11.5 1   Tyler Custis Texas A&M 4/22 Baton Rouge
 
DISCUS (57.00/187-0)
68.91/226-1 1   Ian Waltz Nike 5/24 Salinas
67.86/222-8 1   Jason Young Unat. 4/1 Abilene
67.85/222-7 1   Waltz   5/6 Modesto
67.42/221-2 1   Waltz   5/14 Chula Vista
67.25/220-7 2   Jarred Rome Nike 5/24 Salinas
66.63/218-7 1   Waltz   6/16 Chula Vista
66.51/218-2 1   Rome   7/21 Rethymno
66.13/216-11 1   Rome   8/2 Chula Vista
65.72/215-7 2   Rome   5/28 Eugene
65.56/215-1 1   Rome   4/29 Boise
65.51/214-11 1   Rome   4/22 San Diego
65.49/214-10 3   Rome   8/18 Zurich
65.27/214-1 3   Waltz   5/28 Eugene
65.22/213-11 1   Waltz   4/9 La Jolla
65.15/213-8 2   Rome   6/16 Chula Vista
65.10/213-7 4   Waltz   7/3 Athens
65.08/213-6 4   Rome   5/14 Chula Vista
64.81/212-7 4   Waltz   6/2 Oslo
64.52/211-8 1   Waltz   6/25 Indianapolis
64.51/211-7 2   Nick Petrucci HPTC 2/25 Newport Beach
64.26/210-10 1   Casey Malone Nike 4/1 Greeley
63.89/209-7 1   Adam Kuehl Arizona 4/14 Mesa
63.40/208-0 3   Dan Austin Williams 6/16 Chula Vista
63.04/206-10 1   James Dennis Unat. 5/13 Louisville
61.18/200-9 3   Sean Shields Arizona 3/18 Tucson
61.14/200-7 1   Derek Randall Texas 5/26 Austin
61.12/200-6 2   Karl Erickson Minnesota 4/14 Mesa
60.98/200-1 5   Will Conwell Washington 4/22 San Diego
60.68/199-1 1   Cameron Bolles Unat. 3/24 Bakersfield
60.50/198-6 3   Rashaud Scott Mesa CC 4/14 Mesa
60.48/198-5 1   Charles Sparks Indiana State 4/22 Champaign
60.46/198-4 4   Sheldon Battle Kansas 4/14 Mesa
60.13/197-3 1   Derek Anderson Northeastern 4/15 Dedham
60.07/197-1 5   Carl Brown Nike 6/25 Indianapolis
60.04/197-0 2   Kibwe Johnson Unat. 3/25 Tempe
59.68/195-9 1   Brian Robison Texas 5/13 Waco
59.63/195-7 1   Jon O'Neil Unat. 6/9 La Jolla
59.59/195-6 1   Chase Madison Iowa State 3/16 Emporia
59.44/195-0 6   Ryan Whiting Unat. 6/16 Chula Vista
59.17/194-1 1   Greg Garza UCLA 5/14 Eugene
58.66/192-5 1   Reedus Thurmond Unat. 6/14 Seattle
58.52/192-0 1   Harold Young Unat. 4/15 Chico
58.46/191-9 10   Jamie Beyer Sheffield Elite 4/22 San Diego
58.37/191-6 1   Russ Winger Idaho 5/6 Moscow
58.33/191-4 4   Luke Sullivan Unat. 5/24 Salinas
58.19/190-11 7   Matt Schwinn Unat. 6/16 Chula Vista
58.16/190-10 1   Michael Robertson Unat. 4/30 Stanford
58.11/190-7 4   Jason Rider UCLA 5/26 Provo
58.07/190-6 1   Doug Reynolds Unat. 5/6 Columbus
57.90/189-11 2   Tommy Killen TCU 4/22 Ft. Worth
57.88/189-11 3   Garrett Johnson Florida State 5/26 Greensboro
57.84/189-9 3   Matt Lamb Washington State 5/14 Eugene
57.74/189-5 1   Corey Harrison UTEP 5/13 El Paso
57.61/189-0 6   John Caulfield UCLA 5/26 Provo
57.58/188-11 4   Cody Roberts Kansas 5/13 Waco
57.56/188-10 1   James Lee Unat. 3/18 San Antonio
57.50/188-8 1   Wes Stockbarger Florida 5/14 Fayetteville
57.34/188-1 3   Matt McKinney Colorado State 5/26 Austin
57.26/187-10 2   Drew Ulrick Washington State 4/29 Pullman
57.24/187-9 5   Jason Schutz Colorado State 4/14 Mesa
  2   Tim Brodersen Iowa 4/22 Iowa City
57.23/187-9 1   Lance Brooks Millikin 5/19 Rock Island
57.21/187-8 1   Robert McDade Villanova 5/6 Storrs
 
HAMMER (63.00/206-8)
78.52/257-7 1   A.G. Kruger Ashland Elite 4/15 Walnut
77.98/255-10 1   Kruger   5/29 Bloomington, IN
77.00/252-7 1   Kruger   5/6 Columbus
76.79/251-11 1   Kruger   5/19 Berea
76.09/249-7 1   Kruger   4/29 Des Moines
75.81/248-8 1   Kruger   6/23 Indianapolis
75.53/247-9 4   Kruger   9/16 Athens
75.32/247-1 2   Kibwe Johnson Unat. 5/6 Columbus
74.95/245-11 1   Kruger   8/8 Eugene
74.16/243-4 1   Kruger   3/24 Tempe
73.87/242-4 3   Johnson   4/15 Walnut
73.77/242-0 3   Kruger   8/26 Paris
73.56/241-4 1   Johnson   4/8 Bloomington, IN
73.52/241-2 1   Johnson   4/29 Berea
73.33/240-7 2   Johnson   5/19 Berea
72.68/238-5 1   Johnson   4/29 Hillsdale
72.46/237-9 1   James Parker USAF 5/20 Tucson
72.33/237-3 2   Parker   6/23 Indianapolis
72.25/237-0 4   Travis Nutter PacBay 4/15 Walnut
71.95/236-0 1   Jake Freeman NYAC 4/29 Philadelphia
71.61/234-11 2   Dameion Smith Indiana Invaders 5/29 Bloomington, IN
71.01/232-11 6   Michael Mai US Army 6/23 Indianapolis
70.81/232-3 2   Jim Heizman Shore AC 4/29 Philadelphia
70.33/230-9 1   Jake Dunkleberger Unat. 6/10 Indianapolis
70.28/230-7 1   Lucais MacKay Shore AC 6/2 West Point
70.02/230-4 3   Nick Owens North Carolina 6/9 Sacramento
69.91/229-4 7   Cory Martin Unat. 6/23 Indianapolis
69.50/228-0 4   Nick Welihozkiy PacBay 6/9 La Jolla
68.12/223-6 3   Garland Porter Unat. 5/6 Columbus
68.04/223-3 1   Brian Richotte Radford 4/29 Philadelphia
67.70/222-1 1   Luke Woydziak PacBay 4/28 Provo
67.68/222-0 3   Matt Helinski Unat. 5/19 Berea
67.56/221-8 1   Arnaldo Cueto Unat. 4/8 Azusa
67.28/220-9 1   Paul Markel Unat. 6/1 Grand Rapids
67.20/220-6 1   Adam Hamilton Iowa 4/8 Cedar Falls
66.80/219-2 1   Adam Midles USC 5/6 Claremont
66.77/219-0 1   Boldizsar Kocsor UCLA 5/13 Eugene
66.73/218-11 2   Jason Morris Missouri 4/29 Des Moines
66.47/218-1 3   Isaac Ybarra Unat. 4/6 Austin
66.35/217-8 1   Jesse Doty Syracuse Chargers 6/12 Syracuse
65.98/216-6 2   Mike Pockoski Unat. 4/1 Las Vegas
65.95/216-4 1   Mark Milleville Southern Illinois 3/25 Carbondale
65.77/215-9 1   Wil Fleming Unat. 5/5 Bloomington, IN
65.76/215-9 2   Michael Beerer Cal-Irvine 5/6 Claremont
65.67/215-5 3   Matt Pagliasotti Unat. 4/14 Pomona
65.15/213-9 3   Martin Bingisser Washington 7/2 Spokane
65.14/213-8 5   Chris Bryce Unat. 4/14 Pomona
64.98/213-2 1   Andy Nicholas Kent State 5/11 Toledo
64.79/212-6 4   Lance Deal Unat. 7/2 Spokane
64.40/211-3 3   Josh Henigman Montana State 5/26 Austin
64.34/211-1 1   Eric Frasure East Carolina 5/11 El Paso
64.33/211-0 1   Thomas Jordan Coastal Carolina 3/17 Conway
64.22/210-8 3   Colin Veldman Oregon 4/21 Eugene
64.02/210-0 4   Jim Sexton Tennessee 4/29 Philadelphia
63.76/209-2 2   Chris Rohr Missouri 4/1 Columbia
63.72/209-1 3   Bobby Musil Missouri 5/12 Waco
63.43/208-1 2   Kevin Becker Wisc.-La Crosse 4/8 Cedar Falls
63.29/207-8 5   Joshua Whisman Unat. 5/6 Columbus
63.20/207-4 3   Aaron Lawson Indianapolis 5/13 Louisville
 
Questionable landing area
71.58/234-10 1   Lucais MacKay Shore AC 5/14 Marietta
70.84/232-5 2   Jake Dunkleberger Unat. 5/14 Marietta
70.32/230-8 3   John Newell Shore AC 5/14 Marietta
 
JAVELIN (68.00/223-1)
85.45/280-4 3   Breaux Greer adidas 7/8 Saint-Denis
85.40/280-2 1   Greer   6/25 Indianapolis
82.33/270-1 1   Leigh Smith Unat. 8/30 Rovereto
80.09/262-9 1   Smith   7/8 New Haven
78.60/257-10 4   Smith   8/15 Tallinn
78.12/256-3 2   Eric Brown Arkansas 4/22 Lawrence
77.99/255-10 2   Rob Minitti Xbox 6/25 Indianapolis
77.89/255-6 8   Greer   7/14 Rome
77.67/254-10 1   Smith   5/20 Tucson
77.09/252-11 1   Mike Hazle Unat. 7/17 Chania
76.44/250-9 3   Brian Chaput NYAC 6/25 Indianapolis
74.75/245-3 1   Andrew Vogelsberg Emporia State 5/27 Emporia
74.18/243-4 1   Justin Ryncavage North Carolina 6/10 Sacramento
74.09/243-1 4   Paul Pisano ConnQuest 6/25 Indianapolis
73.73/241-10 5   Barry Krammes Unat. 6/25 Indianapolis
73.43/240-11 3   Sean Furey GBTC 5/20 Tucson
73.35/240-7 2   Bobby Smith Monmouth 5/27 Greensboro
72.91/239-2 3   Mike Kennedy Unat. 5/13 New York City
72.66/238-5 7   Justin St. Clair Unat. 6/25 Indianapolis
72.62/238-3 1   Adam Burke US Army 6/15 Fresno
72.60/238-2 1   Chris Carter SE Louisiana 5/14 Arlington
71.86/235-9 1   Scott Halley Concordia-Portland 5/25 Fresno
71.65/235-1 1   Tony Bonura Pittsburgh 4/15 Knoxville
71.50/234-7 1   Barry Krammes Unat. 4/22 East Stroudsburg
71.29/233-10 1   Juan Romero Washington 5/13 Eugene
  1   Ryan Weidman Bigfoot TC 6/7 Spokane
71.27/233-10 1   Corey White Redlands 5/6 Claremont
70.98/232-10 1   Ryan Young California 3/25 Sacramento
70.85/232-5 1   Roald Bradstock Unat. 5/6 Athens
70.62/231-8 3   Thomas Jordan Coastal Carolina 4/8 Austin
70.45/231-2 5   John Hetzendorf Unat. 5/20 Tucson
70.34/230-9 4   Cody Fillinich NWn Louisiana 4/8 Austin
70.28/230-7 2   Paul Teinert California 3/25 Sacramento
69.99/229-7 1   Josh Scheer Kansas State 5/27 Austin
69.69/228-8 2   Ty Sevin Unat. 5/6 Houston
69.64/228-6 1   Cale Drumright Oklahoma 5/14 Waco
69.55/228-2 6   Marc Pallozzi Albany 5/27 Greensboro
69.54/228-2 1   Bryan Clay Nike 4/1 Point Loma
68.99/226-4 2   Calhoun Hamilton SE Louisiana 5/27 Knoxville
68.95/226-2 1   Jon Jeffreys Washington State 3/25 Los Angeles
68.84/225-10 2   Chad Brown Texas A&M 5/27 Austin
68.56/224-11 1   Matthew Maloney Oregon 4/21 Eugene
68.47/224-7 2   Adam Montegue North Carolina 4/20 Winston-Salem
68.42/224-6 1   Hugh Murphy Brown 4/15 Providence
68.35/224-3 1   Nate Putnam Boise State 4/8 Eugene
68.32/224-2 2   Mark Bridge Unat. 4/22 East Stroudsburg
68.30/224-1 1   Jarrad Matthews Unat. 3/25 Austin
68.07/223-4 1   Josh Probst Princeton 4/15 Princeton
 
DECATHLON (7250)
8677 1   Bryan Clay Nike 5/28 Gotzis
8465 1   Trey Hardee Texas 4/6 Austin
8319 1   Tom Pappas Nike 6/24 Indianapolis
8022 6   Ryan Harlan Unat. 9/17 Talence
7966 1   Harlan   8/26 San Juan
7897w 2   Donovan Kilmartin Texas 4/6 Austin
7884 2   Paul Terek Unat. 8/26 San Juan
7872 1   Chris Randolph Seattle Pacific 5/26 Emporia
7870 1   Jake Arnold Arizona 6/8 Sacramento
7855 1   Chris Boyles Unat. 5/14 Desenzano
7772 2   Chris Helwick Tennessee 6/8 Sacramento
7649 2   Joe Cebulski Unat. 4/13 Azusa
7640 2   Darion Powell LSU 5/12 Fayetteville
7605 4   Chris Richardson Cal-Long Beach 4/13 Azusa
7589 1   Allen Bulick Unat. 5/10 Clemson
7536 4   Joe Detmer Wisconsin 6/8 Sacramento
7529 1   Brandon Hoskins Liberty 4/1 Lynchburg
7507 1   Nathan Brown Wisconsin 5/13 East Lansing
7471 5   Ryan Olkowski Unat. 5/14 Desenzano
7468 3   Edwin Billot LSU 4/6 Austin
7431 1   Mike Marsh Champion Nutrition 6/4 Dallas
7403 2   Matt Chisam Golden Bear TC 6/4 Dallas
7371 1   Ryan Koontz Clemson 4/21 Winston-Salem
  1   Raven Cepeda Northern Iowa 5/13 Wichita
7370 1   Kyle Calvo Penn 4/15 Princeton
7341w 2   Chris Wineberg Unat. 4/13 Knoxville
7331 4   Joshua Kinnaman Arizona State 3/24 Tucson
7323 5   Will Thomas Unat. 4/13 Azusa
7303 3   Kayne Dakoski Florida 5/12 Fayetteville
7260 4   Bryan Wolfe Texas-San Antonio 4/6 Austin
7259 4   Neil Hines Iowa State 5/13 Waco

Additions/corrections: stats@usatf.org


 

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.