Join/Renew Now


2006 Top USA Indoor Track & Field Marks - Women

Final listing

50 meters (6.22)
 
55 meters (6.90)
6.72 2 Amberly Nesbitt South Carolina 2/26 Gainesville
6.73 1 Nesbitt   1/21 Gainesville
  1 Shalonda Solomon South Carolina 2/18 Columbia
6.78 1 Marshevet Hooker Texas 1/14 Houston
  p Nesbitt   1/21 Gainesville
6.79 1 Bianca Knight MsHS 1/7 Baton Rouge
  1 Ashley Owens UNLV 1/28 Reno
6.80 1 Tianna Madison Nike 1/6 Knoxville
  4 Cleo Tyson Tennessee 2/26 Gainesville
6.81 2 Nolle Graham Lemans 1/21 Gainesville
6.83 p Brooklynn Morris LSU 2/25 Gainesville
  p Andriane Lapsley Georgia Tech 3/2 Gainesville
6.84 p Lakecia Ealey Florida 3/2 Gainesville
6.85 p Cachet Murray Ole Miss 2/25 Gainesville
6.86 1 Angela Daigle-Bowen Nike 1/16 Fresno
  2 Jeneba Tarmoh CaHS 1/28 Reno
6.87 p Haja Taylor-Kamara St. Peter's 1/21 New York City
6.88 2 Santana Lowery MsHS 1/7 Baton Rouge
  3s2 Alexandria Anderson Texas 1/14 Houston
6.90 p Shanea Wilson Western Kentucky 2/24 Murfreesboro
  1 Shayla Mahan MiHS 3/4 Findlay
 
60 meters (7.45)
7.01 1 Lisa Barber adidas 3/10 Moscow
  2 Lauryn Williams Nike 3/10 Moscow
7.05 sf Barber   2/26 Boston
7.06 1 Barber   2/26 Boston
7.09 1 Barber   1/28 Boston
7.10 2 Barber   2/3 New York City
  2 Barber   2/10 Fayetteville
  sf Torri Edwards Unat. 2/26 Boston
  sf Williams   3/10 Moscow
7.11 sf Barber   2/10 Fayetteville
  2 Williams   2/26 Boston
7.12 3 Edwards   2/26 Boston
  sf Barber   3/10 Moscow
7.13 2 Williams   1/28 Boston
7.16 3 Williams   2/10 Fayetteville
7.17 sf Williams   2/10 Fayetteville
7.18 p Marshevet Hooker Texas 3/10 Fayetteville
  p Barber   3/10 Moscow
7.19 3 Williams   2/3 New York City
7.20 1 Ashley Owens UNLV 2/25 Albuquerque
  p Cleo Tyson Tennessee 3/10 Fayetteville
7.21 4 Amberly Nesbitt South Carolina 2/10 Fayetteville
  p Ginnie Powell USC 3/10 Fayetteville
  p Shalonda Solomon South Carolina 3/10 Fayetteville
  p Chaunte Bayne Stanford 3/10 Fayetteville
7.25 1 Brianna Glenn adidas 2/4 Flagstaff
  1 Stephanie Durst Nike 1/31 Vienna
  1 Bianca Knight MsHS 2/18 Pocatello
7.27 4 Mikele Barber Unat. 2/26 Boston
7.28 6 Angela Daigle-Bowen adidas 2/10 Fayetteville
  1 Alexis Weatherspoon USC 3/4 Seattle
7.29 1 Alexis Joyce Unat. 2/11 Clemson
7.30 7 Janice Davis Stanford 2/10 Fayetteville
  1 Ashley Cruder CoHS 2/11 Golden
  p Alexandria Anderson Texas 2/24 Lincoln
  p Andriane Lapsley Georgia Tech 3/10 Fayetteville
7.31 1 Yolanda Goff Oklahoma 2/4 Norman
  1 Chaunte Bayne Stanford 2/25 Seattle
7.33 1 Antonette Carter California 1/27 Flagstaff
  p Brooklynn Morris LSU 2/3 New York City
  2 Porsha Carroll Unat. 2/4 Flagstaff
  p Kellie Wells Hampton 2/17 Landover
  2 Janay DeLoach Colorado St. 2/25 Albuquerque
7.34 p Tianna Madison Nike 1/28 University Park
7.35 2 Nikki Martin Arizona 1/27 Flagstaff
  2 Patrice Beasley Eastern Michigan 3/4 Notre Dame
  1 Shayla Mahan MiHS 3/17 Ann Arbor
7.36 5 Angela Williams Unat. 2/3 New York City
  2 Gabrielle Mayo NCHS 3/11 New York City
7.37 1 Danielle Carruthers Nike 1/28 Lexington
  2 Lakadron Ivery Nike 2/11 Seattle
  sf Ara Towns Unat. 2/26 Boston
7.38 3 Ashley Lodree Washington 2/11 Seattle
  3 Maryann Erigha Notre Dame 3/4 Notre Dame
7.39 1 Wylleshia Myrick Nike 2/4 Saskatoon
  2 Jessica Ohanaja LSU 2/17 Baton Rouge
  sf Felicia Fant Team Velocity 2/26 Boston
  2 Sarah Matthew CoHS 3/3 Air Force Academy
  3 Jeneba Tarmoh CaHS 3/11 New York City
7.40 2 Cachet Murray Ole Miss 1/28 Lexington
  2 Quasheba Lee Speed Koncepts 2/4 Houston
  p Yvette Lewis Hampton 2/17 Landover
7.41 2 LaDedra Guy Houston 2/11 Albuquerque
  2 India Ransom Miami 2/25 Blacksburg
  p Tiffany Cherry Kansas 2/24 Lincoln
  p Shameka Marshall Rutgers 3/4 Boston
7.42 p Jenna Harris Ohio St. 2/3 New York City
  2 LaShawndra Ratcliff Unat. 2/11 Houston
  3 Sani Roseby EHI 2/11 Albuquerque
  2 Nolle Graham Lemans 2/17 Baton Rouge
  p Amandi Rhett United Stars 2/25 Boston
7.43 3 Connie Moore Nike 1/28 University Park
  p Jakki Bailey Stanford 2/3 Lincoln
  p Courtney Patterson Charlotte 2/4 Chapel Hill
  3 Ashlee Kidd Georgia Tech 2/4 Notre Dame
  3 LaShauntea Moore New Era 2/11 Houston
  1 Jessica Foreman Connecticut 2/19 Akron
  1 Devon Williams Illinois St. 2/25 Cedar Falls
  1 Lakecia Ealey Florida 3/4 Ames
  2 Breehana Jacobs PaHS 3/12 Landover
7.44 3 Donesha Spivey Louisiana Tech 1/27 Baton Rouge
  4 Gigi Johnson Unat. 1/28 University Park
  1 Lashonda Davis Miami/OH 2/11 Findlay
  p Ebony Foster North Carolina St. 2/24 Blacksburg
  p Shuntia Lucas Wisconsin 2/25 Madison
  sf Kristina Davis CaHS 3/10 New York City
  3 Lynne Layne NYHS 3/12 Landover
7.45 3 Chinela Davis Miami 2/25 Blacksburg
  p Patrice Potts Virginia Tech 3/4 Blacksburg
 
200 meters (24.00)
22.57 1 Shalonda Solomon South Carolina 3/10 Fayetteville
22.60 p Solomon   3/10 Fayetteville
22.77 3 Chaunte Bayne Stanford 3/10 Fayetteville
22.84 p Brooklynn Morris LSU 3/10 Fayetteville
22.86 4 Marshevet Hooker Texas 3/10 Fayetteville
22.89 1 Solomon   2/11 Fayetteville
22.90 5 Morris   3/10 Fayetteville
23.03 p Hooker   3/10 Fayetteville
23.11 1 Hooker   2/25 Lincoln
  p Bayne   3/10 Fayetteville
23.13 3 Hooker   2/11 Fayetteville
23.15 2 Solomon   2/26 Gainesville
23.19 1 Solomon   2/4 New York City
23.26 1 Bianca Knight MsHS 2/18 Pocatello
  p Janice Davis Stanford 3/10 Fayetteville
23.27 1 Crystal Cox HSI 2/18 Blacksburg
23.32 2 DeeDee Trotter adidas 2/11 Fayetteville
23.37 1 Ashlee Kidd Georgia Tech 2/25 Blacksburg
23.41 3 Chaunte Bayne Stanford 2/11 Fayetteville
23.43 6 Amberly Nesbitt South Carolina 2/11 Fayetteville
23.44 p Cleo Tyson Tennessee 3/10 Fayetteville
  p Charlette Greggs Miami 3/10 Fayetteville
23.51 3 Kandace Tucker Baylor 2/25 Lincoln
23.53 2 Ashley Owens UNLV 2/25 Albuquerque
23.55 4 Alexandria Anderson Texas 2/25 Lincoln
23.65 1 Latonia Wilson Louisiana Tech 2/25 Nampa
23.66 2 Jeneba Tarmoh CaHS 3/11 New York City
23.69 7 Latashia Kerr Texas 2/11 Fayetteville
23.70 4 Connie Moore Nike 1/28 University Park
  3 Dominique Darden Miami 2/25 Blacksburg
23.71 1 Shana Cox Penn St. 2/11 University Park
23.74 1 Ebonie Floyd Houston 2/11 Albuquerque
  1 Britni Spruill Virginia Tech 3/4 Blacksburg
23.80 p Natalie Knight Florida 3/10 Fayetteville
23.82 1 Mary Danner Unat. 1/28 Bloomington, IN
  2 Sara Shoaff Penn St. 2/11 University Park
  2 Yvette Lewis Hampton 3/4 Blacksburg
23.83 1 Monica Hargrove Unat. 1/28 University Park
23.85 10 Latonya Loche Tennessee 2/11 Fayetteville
  p Beau Walker Alabama 2/25 Gainesville
23.86 2s1 Tianna Madison Nike 1/21 Gainesville
23.87 5 Yolanda Goff Oklahoma 2/25 Lincoln
23.88 1s13 Shareese Woods Charlotte 1/14 Blacksburg
  4 Ebony Foster North Carolina St. 2/25 Blacksburg
  p Chealsea Taylor Alabama 3/10 Fayetteville
23.89 p Cynthia Niako Florida St. 2/24 Blacksburg
23.90 2 Ebony Collins CaHS 2/18 Pocatello
23.93 1 Jordine Kimbrel Northeastern 3/5 Boston
  3 Santana Lowery MsHS 3/11 New York City
23.95 p Andriane Lapsley Georgia Tech 2/24 Blacksburg
23.97 4 Shayla Mahan MiHS 3/11 New York City
24.00 4 Juanita Broaddus LSU 1/21 Albuquerque
 
Oversize track (24.00)
23.46 1 Janice Davis Stanford 2/25 Seattle
23.51 1 Ashlee Kidd Georgia Tech 2/4 Notre Dame
23.62 1 Chealsea Taylor Alabama 2/11 Ames
23.72 1 Donita Harmon Florida Intl. 2/25 Murfreesboro
23.74 2 Maryann Erigha Notre Dame 2/4 Notre Dame
23.77 2 Beau Walker Alabama 2/11 Ames
23.80 1 Porsha Carroll Unat. 2/4 Flagstaff
23.81 2 Antonette Carter California 2/25 Seattle
23.85 2 Kandace Tucker Baylor 3/4 Ames
23.86 3 Natalie Knight Florida 3/4 Ames
23.87 4 Sherlenia Green Virginia Tech 3/4 Ames
23.89 5 Cynthia Niako Florida St. 3/4 Ames
23.90 3 Andriane Lapsley Georgia Tech 2/4 Notre Dame
23.91 6 LaDedra Guy Houston 3/4 Ames
23.94 2 Patrice Beasley Eastern Michigan 3/4 Notre Dame
23.96 2 Alexis Weatherspoon USC 3/4 Seattle
23.98 7 Shunte Thomas Kansas St. 3/4 Ames
23.99 4 Jenna Harris Ohio St. 2/11 Ames
24.00 5 Shunte Thomas Kansas St. 2/11 Ames
 
400 meters (54.80)
51.28 1 Sanya Richards Nike 2/26 Boston
51.76 p Richards   2/25 Boston
51.93 HSR 1 Francena McCorory VaHS 3/12 Landover
52.10 1 Richards   1/28 Boston
52.17 2 Dominique Darden Miami 3/11 Fayetteville
52.25 h Richards   3/10 Moscow
52.38 3 Monique Henderson Reebok 2/10 Fayetteville
52.46 sf Richards   3/11 Moscow
52.48 1 Monica Hargrove Unat. 1/28 University Park
52.56 4 Markita James Auburn 3/11 Fayetteville
52.61 1 Ashlee Kidd Georgia Tech 2/25 Blacksburg
52.62 2 Shana Cox Penn St. 1/28 University Park
52.69 2 Mary Danner Unat. 2/26 Boston
52.72 6 Deonna Lawrence LSU 3/11 Fayetteville
52.94 p Monique Hennagan Nike 2/3 Bloomington, IN
53.17 3 Debbie Dunn Unat. 2/26 Boston
  p Tominque Boatwright Arkansas 3/10 Fayetteville
53.21 1 Ellannee Richardson Palouse Hills TC 2/11 Nampa
53.23 p Shunte Thomas Kansas St. 3/10 Fayetteville
53.32 1 Shareese Woods Charlotte 3/4 Blacksburg
53.37 5 Tiffany Ross-Williams Reebok 2/26 Boston
  p Cynetheia Rooks LSU 3/10 Fayetteville
53.38 5 Ginou Etienne Miami 2/10 Fayetteville
53.47 p Kia Davis Unat. 2/25 Boston
53.55 1 Nina Gilbert Louisiana Tech 2/25 Nampa
53.67 7 Angel Perkins Baylor 2/10 Fayetteville
  1 Johnsie Liles St. Augustine 3/11 Boston
53.69 p Kaydian Reid St. John's 2/3 New York City
53.73 p Katie Baker Texas A&M 2/3 New York City
53.79 3 Sherlenia Green Virginia Tech 2/25 Blacksburg
53.98 1 Deborah Jones TCU 2/25 Albuquerque
54.04 9 Natasha Hastings South Carolina 2/10 Fayetteville
54.05 10 Latonya Loche Tennessee 2/10 Fayetteville
54.06 1 Brandi Cross TxHS 3/11 New York City
54.07 p Ahndrea Allen Unat. 2/25 Boston
54.12 p Kenyata Coleman Ole Miss 3/10 Fayetteville
54.27 2 Ariel Burr New Mexico 2/25 Albuquerque
54.31 2 Stephanie Smith South Carolina 1/14 Blacksburg
  1 Stacey Clausing Indiana 1/21 Bloomington, IN
  3 Marquita Davis TCU 2/25 Albuquerque
54.36 12 Latashia Kerr Texas 2/10 Fayetteville
  2 Donita Harmon Florida Intl. 2/11 Boston
  1 Sade Williams CaHS 2/18 Pocatello
  p Lauren McNary Howard 2/25 Boston
54.48 p Tanisha Mills Sheffield Elite 2/25 Boston
54.49 4 Cynthia Niako Florida St. 2/25 Blacksburg
54.50 1 Kiesha Howard Houston 1/28 Nampa
54.51 1 Crystal Cox HSI 2/10 Chapel Hill
54.64 15 Dominique McLeggan Florida 2/10 Fayetteville
54.65 2 Maisha Pinkard Unat. 2/10 Chapel Hill
54.67 p Ayrizanna Favours Ohio St. 2/3 New York City
  2 Turquoise Thompson CaHS 3/11 New York City
54.68 1 Becky Horn Western Michigan 1/28 Ypsilanti
54.69 3 Jasmine Joseph CaHS 3/11 New York City
54.70 4 Sharon Larrier Wyoming 2/25 Albuquerque
54.73 2 Nachelle Stewart UtHS 2/18 Pocatello
54.79 5 Paige Farrell Arkansas 1/13 Fayetteville
 
Oversize track (54.75)
52.90 1 Ellannee Richardson Palouse Hills TC 2/17 Moscow
53.24 1 Cynetheia Rooks LSU 3/4 Notre Dame
53.36 3 Shunte Thomas Kansas St. 2/11 Ames
53.41 2 Kenyata Coleman Ole Miss 3/4 Notre Dame
53.42 3 Latasha Kerr Texas 3/4 Notre Dame
53.45 1 Debbie Dunn Unat. 2/4 Flagstaff
53.51 1 Tominque Boatwright Arkansas 3/4 Ames
53.63 4 Alexandria Anderson Texas 3/4 Notre Dame
53.69 2 Latosha Wallace Arizona St. 3/4 Ames
53.81 3 Katie Baker Texas A&M 3/4 Ames
53.88 4 Natasha Hastings South Carolina 3/4 Ames
53.89 1 Ashlee Kidd Georgia Tech 1/28 Lexington
53.98 1 Christina Hardeman Arizona St. 2/25 Seattle
54.00 1 Okechi Ogbuokiri Notre Dame 1/20 Notre Dame
54.08 2 Tanisha Mills Sheffield Elite 2/4 Flagstaff
54.19 5 Jessica Young Richmond 3/4 Ames
54.28 6 Angel Perkins Baylor 3/4 Ames
54.35 7 Becky Horn Western Michigan 3/4 Ames
54.37 8 Dominique McLeggan Florida 3/4 Ames
54.39 1 Brittany Hocker Akron 1/20 Kent
54.41 1 Joanna Atkins GaHS 2/18 Lexington
54.49 p Tiffany Ross-Williams Unat. 1/20 Johnson City
54.53 9 Deborah Jones TCU 3/4 Ames
54.64 1 Loni Perkins Montana 2/25 Flagstaff
54.73 3 Bridgette Williams Arizona St. 2/25 Seattle
 
500 meters (1:12.00)
1:10.30 1 Shana Cox Penn St. 1/21 University Park
 
600 yards (1:22.00)
1:20.93 1 Dee Dee Cortez Texas 2/25 Lincoln
1:21.06 1 Shunte Thomas Kansas St. 2/18 Manhattan
1:21.44 p Sheretta Jones Texas 2/24 Lincoln
1:21.76 p Lauren Tillman Baylor 2/24 Lincoln
 
600 meters (1:30.00)
1:29.99 1 Katie Erdman Michigan 1/20 Ann Arbor
 
800 meters (2:09.50)
2:01.93 1 Alice Schmidt adidas 2/26 Boston
2:03.43 1 Frances Santin SMTC 2/4 New York City
2:03.50 2 Schmidt   2/10 Fayetteville
2:03.51 2 Santin   2/26 Boston
2:03.63 3 Hazel Clark Nike 2/10 Fayetteville
2:03.78 4 Treniere Clement Nike 2/10 Fayetteville
2:04.42 p Morgan Uceny Cornell 3/4 Boston
2:04.51 3 Krista Ferrara Nike Farm Team 2/26 Boston
2:05.36 p Heather Dorniden Minnesota 3/10 Fayetteville
  p Katie Erdman Michigan 3/10 Fayetteville
2:05.49 p Alysia Johnson California 3/10 Fayetteville
2:05.59 p Nikeya Green Unat. 2/25 Boston
2:05.66 4 Mishael Berger Unat. 2/26 Boston
2:05.72 2 Rebekah Noble Oregon 3/11 Fayetteville
2:05.94 p Ashley Patten Missouri 3/10 Fayetteville
2:06.07 1 Morgan Uceny Cornell 3/5 Boston
2:06.13 p Georgia Kloss North Carolina 3/10 Fayetteville
2:06.49 p Ada Anderson Iowa St. 3/10 Fayetteville
2:06.71 2 Brie Felnagle North Carolina 2/25 Blacksburg
2:06.77 p Geena Gall Michigan 3/10 Fayetteville
2:06.90 1 Kamille Bratton Unat. 3/2 Gainesville
2:06.92 p Tanya Osbourne LSU 3/10 Fayetteville
2:06.95 1 Kali Baker Nevada 2/25 Nampa
2:07.03 1 Jennie Castle Akron 2/11 University Park
2:07.09 2 Shannon Leinert Florida 3/2 Gainesville
2:07.23 4 Alisa Harvey Unat. 2/4 New York City
2:07.25 3 Erin Donohue Nike Portland 1/21 Gainesville
2:07.40 4 Shay Shelton South Carolina 1/21 Gainesville
2:07.48 p Georganne Way Kentucky 3/10 Fayetteville
2:07.50 1 Mary Jane Harrelson Nike 2/18 Blacksburg
2:07.51 4 Ashley Freeman Stanford 2/11 Fayetteville
2:07.76 1 Nana Hanson-Hall Georgetown 2/4 New Haven
2:07.84 2 Paige Farrell Arkansas 2/26 Gainesville
2:07.91 3 Elizabeth Lange Nebraska 2/25 Lincoln
2:07.92 1 Latavia Thomas PaHS 3/11 New York City
2:08.03 2 Carmen Lagala Vermont 3/5 Boston
2:08.08 4 Trisa Nickoley Missouri 2/25 Lincoln
2:08.22 3 Christin Wurth-Thomas Nike 2/3 New York City
2:08.26 4 Jen Toomey Nike 2/3 New York City
2:08.46 2 Samantha Gawrych RIHS 3/11 New York City
2:08.47 3 Chanelle Price PaHS 3/11 New York City
2:08.51 p Lavera Morris Kentucky 3/10 Fayetteville
2:08.61 3 Danielle Rodgers North Carolina 2/25 Blacksburg
2:08.79 4 Amanda Schommer Florida 2/26 Gainesville
2:08.82 p Meisue Francis LSU 2/25 Gainesville
2:08.86 1 Heidi Houle Southern Utah 2/4 Pocatello
2:08.91 1 Lashinda Demus Nike 2/4 Chapel Hill
2:08.95 1 Venessa Lee Pittsburg St. 3/11 Boston
2:09.18 1 Geena Gall Michigan 1/20 Ann Arbor
2:09.19 3 Becky Horn Western Michigan 2/11 University Park
2:09.20 4 Brittany Hall GaHS 3/11 New York City
2:09.24 5 Janine Davis Texas 2/25 Lincoln
2:09.48 6 Leslie Treherne Tennessee 2/26 Gainesville
2:09.49 4 Andrea Austin Seton Hall 3/5 Boston
 
Oversize track (2:09.14)
2:04.21 1 Katie Erdman Michigan 2/4 Notre Dame
2:04.30 2 Heather Dorniden Minnesota 2/4 Notre Dame
2:04.72 1 Rebekah Noble Oregon 1/28 Seattle
2:04.73 1 Ashley Patten Missouri 2/11 Ames
2:05.23 3 Geena Gall Michigan 2/4 Notre Dame
2:05.53 2 Alysia Johnson California 2/25 Seattle
2:05.82 3 Krista Ferrara Nike Farm Team 1/28 Seattle
2:05.92 2 Ada Anderson Iowa St. 2/11 Ames
2:06.02 1 Tanya Osbourne LSU 3/4 Notre Dame
2:06.05 1 Shay Shelton South Carolina 3/4 Ames
2:06.33 3 Lavera Morris Kentucky 3/4 Ames
2:06.49 3 Georganne Way Kentucky 2/11 Ames
2:06.85 4 Ashley Freeman Stanford 2/25 Seattle
2:06.91 5 Morgan Uceny Cornell 2/4 Notre Dame
2:06.94 2 Leslie Treherne Tennessee 3/4 Notre Dame
2:07.20 3 Tenia Fisher Wisc.-Milwaukee 3/4 Notre Dame
2:07.27 4 Jennie Castle Akron 3/4 Notre Dame
  5 Meisue Francis LSU 3/4 Notre Dame
2:07.36 6 Trisa Nickoley Missouri 3/4 Ames
2:07.37 5 Mackenzie Pierce California 2/11 Seattle
2:07.43 7 Nikeya Green Unat. 2/11 Seattle
2:07.63 3 Amanda Miller Washington 3/4 Seattle
2:07.65 7 Ty-Nica Davis Southern Illinois 2/11 Ames
2:07.89 5 Heidi Houle Southern Utah 3/4 Seattle
2:07.90 6 Brooke Woodruff Purdue 3/4 Notre Dame
2:07.93 2 Kyta Willets Okla. Baptist 3/11 Johnson City
2:08.20 8 Katara Rosby Texas 3/4 Notre Dame
2:08.30 p Sara Schaaf Oregon 2/24 Seattle
2:08.48 6 Erica Schoeller Wisconsin 3/4 Seattle
2:08.55 10 Erin Donohue Nike-Portland 2/11 Seattle
2:08.59 11 Michelle Lindsay BYU 2/11 Seattle
2:08.75 9 Jacqueline Carter Notre Dame 3/4 Notre Dame
2:08.89 1 Nana Hanson-Hall Georgetown 2/19 Akron
2:09.04 10 DeeDee Cortez Texas 3/4 Notre Dame
 
1000 meters (2:45.00)
 
Oversize track (2:45.00)
2:43.26 1 Alice Schmidt adidas 1/28 Seattle
 
1500 meters (4:26.00)
4:08.13 1 Treniere Clement Nike 2/25 Boston
4:09.17 2 Tiffany McWilliams adidas 2/25 Boston
4:11.21 5 Clement   3/12 Moscow
4:11.64 h Clement   3/11 Moscow
4:11.75 3 Jenelle Deatherage Reebok 2/25 Boston
4:13.79 4 Mary Jane Harrelson Nike 2/25 Boston
4:14.41 5 Christin Wurth-Thomas Nike 2/25 Boston
4:14.68 6 Lindsey Gallo Reebok 2/25 Boston
4:18.73 7 Erin Donohue Nike 2/25 Boston
4:21.79 8 Rebecca Donaghue Unat. 2/25 Boston
4:22.41 9 Delilah DiCrescenzo Westchester 2/25 Boston
4:23.02 10 Jennifer Davis Westchester 2/25 Boston
4:23.94 11 Sascha Scott Mizuno RC 2/25 Boston
 
Mile (4:48.00)
4:29.93 2 Treniere Clement Nike 1/28 Boston
4:30.03 3 Tiffany McWilliams adidas 1/28 Boston
4:30.39 4 Jen Toomey Nike 1/28 Boston
4:30.60 1 McWilliams   2/10 Fayetteville
4:32.08 4 Carrie Tollefson adidas 2/10 Fayetteville
4:32.28 1 Toomey   1/22 Cambridge
4:32.49 5 Jenelle Deatherage Reebok 2/10 Fayetteville
4:33.88 7 Sarah Schwald Nike 2/10 Fayetteville
4:36.08 7 Christin Wurth-Thomas Nike 1/28 Boston
4:38.15 9 Anne Shadle Reebok 1/28 Boston
4:39.42 6 Amy Mortimer Reebok 1/21 New York City
4:40.18 2 Natalie Hughes Florida St. 3/11 Fayetteville
4:40.35 11 Lindsey Gallo Reebok 1/28 Boston
4:40.50 p Arianna Lambie Stanford 3/10 Fayetteville
4:40.60 p Dee Olson Idaho 3/10 Fayetteville
4:40.73 1 Desiraye Osburn Wichita St. 2/4 Lincoln
4:41.48 p Amber McGown Oregon 3/10 Fayetteville
4:42.13 1 Rebecca Donaghue Unat. 2/11 Lewisburg
4:43.09 p Meghan Armstrong Iowa 3/10 Fayetteville
4:43.14 1 Maggie Infeld Georgetown 2/4 New Haven
4:43.35 6 Mary Jane Harrelson Nike 2/3 New York City
4:43.56 p Lindsay Donaldson Yale 3/10 Fayetteville
4:43.63 1 Cack Ferrell Princeton 2/25 Hanover
4:43.72 p Kathleen Trotter Stanford 3/10 Fayetteville
4:43.83 1 Hazel Clark Nike 1/21 Gainesville
4:43.86 p Kali Baker Nevada 3/10 Fayetteville
4:44.01 2 Sharon Dickie Nike 1/21 Gainesville
4:44.34 2 Katie Erdman Michigan 2/10 Fayetteville
4:44.89 3 Jessica Eldridge Oklahoma 2/10 Fayetteville
4:45.02 2 Cassie Hunt Illinois 2/26 Madison
4:45.40 3 Mandi Zemba Grand Valley St. 2/11 Boston
4:45.75 1 Brie Felnagle North Carolina 2/4 New York City
4:45.98 3 Elizabeth Maloy Georgetown 2/4 New Haven
4:46.17 3 Emily Brown Minnesota 2/26 Madison
4:46.65 1 Susan Davis West Virginia St. 2/25 Marietta
4:46.73 1 Chantelle Dron Colorado St. 2/11 Nampa
4:46.82 1 Nicole Blood NYHS 2/3 New York City
4:46.85 2 Abbey Sadowski Boston Univ. 1/28 Boston
4:46.93 p Callie Wells Rice 3/10 Fayetteville
4:47.19 3 Jenna Darcy Unat. 1/28 Boston
4:47.45 2 Liza Pasciuto Colorado 2/25 Lincoln
4:47.59 2 Danielle Korb Colorado St. 2/11 Nampa
4:47.63 1 Tanya Gaurmer Adams St. 3/11 Boston
4:47.69 1 Penny Splichal Arkansas 1/13 Fayetteville
  2 Heather Beresford Colo. Mines 3/11 Boston
4:47.82 1 Rebecca Walter Michigan 2/10 Fayetteville
 
Oversize track (4:46.14)
4:40.30 2 Erin Donohue Nike-Portland 2/11 Seattle
4:40.59 1 Meghan Armstrong Iowa 3/4 Notre Dame
4:40.91 2 Arianna Lambie Stanford 1/28 Seattle
4:41.11 3 Kathleen Trotter Stanford 1/28 Seattle
4:41.23 3 Dee Olson Idaho 2/11 Seattle
4:41.71 5 Kali Baker Nevada 2/11 Seattle
4:41.93 4 Alisha Williams Big Sur 1/28 Seattle
4:43.06 2 Callie Wells Rice 3/4 Notre Dame
4:43.07 3 Michaela Courtney Marquette 3/4 Notre Dame
4:43.78 4 Ramsey Kavan Notre Dame 3/4 Notre Dame
4:44.34 3 Amy Lia Washington 3/4 Seattle
4:44.58 4 Dana Buchanan Oregon 3/4 Seattle
4:45.44 1 Dacia Barr Arkansas 3/4 Ames
4:46.00 2 Lauren Centrowitz Stanford 2/25 Seattle
  5 Cassie Peller Marquette 3/4 Notre Dame
 
3000 meters (9:30.00)
8:59.13 7 Carrie Tollefson adidas 3/11 Moscow
9:01.79 3 Katie McGregor Reebok 1/28 Boston
9:01.80 4 Tollefson   1/28 Boston
9:01.95 5 Sara Bei-Hall Asics 1/28 Boston
9:05.80 1 Tollefson   2/25 Boston
9:06.33 2 Bei-Hall   2/25 Boston
9:07.65 1 Ari Lambie Stanford 2/11 Fayetteville
9:08.28 3 Sarah Schwald Nike 2/25 Boston
9:11.27 4 Sara Slattery adidas 2/25 Boston
9:13.26 5 Amy Mortimer Reebok 2/25 Boston
9:13.42 4 Cack Ferrell Princeton 3/11 Fayetteville
9:13.45 1 Clara Horowitz Duke 2/4 New York City
9:13.87 6 Sharon Dickie-Thompson Nike 2/25 Boston
9:14.65 5 Teresa McWalters Stanford 3/11 Fayetteville
9:15.16 2 Cassie Hunt Illinois 2/11 Fayetteville
9:16.05 2 Jemissa Hess North Carolina St. 2/4 New York City
9:16.13 6 Jenna Kingma Arizona St. 3/11 Fayetteville
9:17.96 3 Megan Kaltenbach North Carolina 2/4 New York City
9:18.21 3 Kaitlyn Gwyther Quinnipiac 1/28 Boston
9:18.58 3 Frances Koons Villanova 1/28 University Park
9:18.89 1 Lindsey Scherf Harvard 2/11 Cambridge
9:19.00 4 Stephanie Pezzullo Zap Fitness 1/28 Boston
9:20.34 5 Lindsay Donaldson Yale 1/28 Boston
9:20.42 1 Erin Webster Michigan 2/25 Madison
9:20.54 2 Rebecca Walter Michigan 2/25 Madison
9:21.10 7 Liza Pasciuto Colorado 3/11 Fayetteville
9:21.56 1 Penny Splichal Arkansas 2/25 Gainesville
9:21.64 3 Kathleen Trotter Stanford 2/11 Fayetteville
9:23.19 7 Christina Doherty Team Eugene 2/25 Boston
9:27.14 4 Nicole Bush Michigan St. 2/25 Madison
9:27.33 5 Emily Brown Minnesota 2/25 Madison
9:27.58 4 Amanda Trotter Stanford 2/11 Fayetteville
9:27.76 5 Katrina Rundhaug Wisconsin 2/25 Madison
9:29.87 6 Marisa Ryan Boston Univ. 1/28 Boston
9:29.95 6 Stephanie Simms Illinois 2/11 Fayetteville
 
Oversize track (9:28.00)
9:09.19 1 Teresa McWalters Stanford 1/28 Seattle
9:09.58 1 Arianna Lambie Stanford 2/25 Seattle
9:12.36 2 Kathleen Trotter Stanford 2/25 Seattle
9:13.39 3 Jenna Kingma Arizona St. 2/25 Seattle
9:13.76 4 Amanda Trotter Stanford 2/25 Seattle
9:14.41 1 Kelly Strong Asics 2/11 Seattle
9:16.36 1 Liza Pasciuto Colorado 3/4 Notre Dame
9:17.19 5 Amy Hastings Arizona St. 2/25 Seattle
9:17.40 1 Desiraye Osburn Wichita St. 2/10 Ames
9:18.78 1 Dee Olson Idaho 3/4 Seattle
9:19.27 3 Kara Goucher Nike 2/11 Seattle
9:19.37 1 Erin Webster Michigan 1/14 Lexington
9:21.21 2 Alisha Williams Big Sur 1/14 Seattle
9:22.69 3 Rachel Papin La Salle 3/4 Notre Dame
9:23.73 4 Cassie Ficken Charlotte 3/4 Notre Dame
9:24.14 2 Lindsey Scherf Harvard 2/4 Notre Dame
9:25.24 4 Callie Wells Rice 2/11 Seattle
9:25.28 2 Frances Koons Villanova 2/19 Akron
9:25.44 2 Nicole Bush Michigan St. 2/10 Ames
9:26.79 3 Cassie Hunt Illinois 2/4 Notre Dame
9:27.47 4 Stephanie Madia Notre Dame 2/4 Notre Dame
9:27.74 6 Anna Masinelli Arizona St. 2/25 Seattle
9:27.93 2 Rebecca Walter Michigan 1/14 Lexington
 
5000 meters (16:30.00)
15:37.68 3 Sara Slattery adidas 1/28 Boston
15:42.81 1 Lindsey Scherf Harvard 12/3/05 Cambridge
15:46.11 4 Sharon Dickie-Thompson Nike 1/28 Boston
15:51.63 1 Amy Hastings Arizona St. 3/10 Fayetteville
15:52.47 2 Clara Horowitz Duke 3/10 Fayetteville
15:56.51 3 Maureen McCandless Pittsburgh 3/10 Fayetteville
15:58.12 1 Caroline Bierbaum Columbia 1/13 New York City
15:59.01 4 Stephanie Madia Notre Dame 3/10 Fayetteville
16:00.95 6 Erin Webster Michigan 3/10 Fayetteville
16:05.33 3 Samia Akbar Unat. 1/28 Boston
16:08.46 7 Katrina Rundhaug Wisconsin 3/10 Fayetteville
16:08.57 3 Rebecca Walter Michigan 2/26 Madison
16:09.14 1 Penny Splichal Arkansas 2/26 Gainesville
16:12.60 1 Christine Bolf Colorado 2/24 Lincoln
16:13.80 1 Andrea Walkonen Boston U. 2/18 Boston
16:14.90 8 Victoria Jackson Arizona St. 3/10 Fayetteville
16:15.58 2 Angela Homan Auburn 2/26 Gainesville
16:18.40 2 Kaitlyn Gwyther Quinnipiac 1/13 New York City
16:28.86 1 Kristin Anderson Central Missouri 3/10 Boston
16:28.93 2 Natasha LaBeaud Georgetown 3/4 Boston
16:29.06 2 Emily Mortensen Adams St. 3/10 Boston
 
Oversize track (16:00.00)
15:45.45 1 Amy Hastings Arizona St. 2/11 Seattle
15:46.16 2 Renee Metivier Nike 2/11 Seattle
15:46.83 3 Christine Bolf Colorado 2/11 Seattle
 
3000 race walk (14:40.00)
12:44.89 1 Joanne Dow adidas 2/19 Boston
12:45.05 1 Dow   2/26 Boston
12:57.42 1-mixed Dow   1/22 Cambridge
13:03.90 2 Jolene Moore NYAC 2/26 Boston
13:04.7h 1 Amber Antonia NYAC 1/20 Kenosha
13:09.27 1 Antonia   2/12 Kenosha
13:13.24 3 Antonia   2/26 Boston
13:16.55 2 Moore   2/12 Kenosha
13:34.2h 1 Sam Cohen Unat. 2/17 Kenosha
13:34.9h 2 Cohen   1/20 Kenosha
13:35.25 4 Deb Huberty NYAC 2/26 Boston
13:50.97 5 Maria Michta LIU-CW Post 2/26 Boston
13:51.82 6 Loretta Schuellein Walk USA 2/26 Boston
14:02.11 4 Katy Hayes Lake Country RW 2/12 Kenosha
14:13.99 1 Laura Richenderfer Rochester 1/14 Rochester
14:39.30 1 Amanda Gorst Va Intermont 3/10 Johnson City
 
50m hurdles (6.95)
 
55m hurdles (7.70)
7.51 p Beau Walker Alabama 2/25 Gainesville
7.57 1 Gigi Johnson Unat. 2/11 Lewisburg
7.60 2 Ronnetta Alexander South Carolina 2/26 Gainesville
7.62 p Jessica Ohanaja LSU 2/25 Gainesville
7.68 1 Shameka Marshall Rutgers 1/21 University Park
  5 Celriece Law Tennessee 2/26 Gainesville
 
60m hurdles (8.42)
7.84 1 Ginnie Powell USC 3/10 Fayetteville
7.86 2 Michelle Perry Nike 2/12 Leipzig
7.88 2 Perry   2/18 Birmingham, ENG
  4 Danielle Carruthers Nike 3/11 Moscow
7.89 2 Lolo Jones Nike 2/17 Dusseldorf
7.92 3 Jones   2/12 Leipzig
7.93 1 Joanna Hayes Nike 2/3 New York City
  p Carruthers   2/4 Stuttgart
  2 Carruthers   2/11 Valencia
  1 Carruthers   2/26 Boston
  1 Powell   3/4 Seattle
7.95 2 Damu Cherry adidas 2/26 Boston
7.98 3 Dawn Harper UCLA 3/10 Fayetteville
7.99 4 Jenny Adams adidas 2/26 Boston
8.01 4 Beau Walker Alabama 3/10 Fayetteville
8.03 5 Nichole Denby Nike 2/26 Boston
8.07 1 Ebony Foster North Carolina St. 2/25 Blacksburg
  6 Hasani Roseby Nike 2/26 Boston
8.08 1 Kellie Wells Hampton 2/18 Landover
  p Raquel Washington Southern Miss 3/10 Fayetteville
8.10 p Candice Davis USC 3/10 Fayetteville
8.11 3 Anjanette Kirkland Nike 1/31 Vienna
8.13 4 Gail Devers Nike 2/3 New York City
8.16 1 Ashley Lodree Washington 1/28 Seattle
8.17 1 Tamera Thomas Central Michigan 3/4 Notre Dame
  2 Ronnetta Alexanxder South Carolina 3/4 Blacksburg
8.18 4 Dawn Harper UCLA 2/10 Fayetteville
8.19 2 Jessica Ohanaja LSU 3/3 Baton Rouge
  p Shantia Moss Georgia Tech 3/10 Fayetteville
8.21 p Shameka Marshall Rutgers 3/10 Fayetteville
8.22 2 Fatmata Fofanah Georgia Tech 2/25 Blacksburg
8.23 3 Jennifer Whitlock Arizona 3/4 Seattle
8.24 3c Yvette Lewis Hampton 2/3 New York City
8.26 1 Amber Williams Ball St. 2/4 Notre Dame
8.27 sf LaNeisha Waller Illinois 3/4 Ames
8.28 4 Dominique Darden Miami 2/25 Blacksburg
8.30 1 Jacquelyn Johnson Arizona St. 1/27 Flagstaff
  2 Lauren Smith Unat. 2/11 Ames
  2 Tiffany Ofili Michigan 2/26 Madison
8.31 p LaTasha Pharr Alabama 1/20 Clemson
  2 Osarheiman Omwanghe California 2/11 Seattle
  3 Leah Kincaid Purdue 2/26 Madison
8.32 sf Porscha Dobson North Carolina 2/17 Blacksburg
8.33 3 Tiffany Johnson Iowa 2/11 Ames
  2 Seun Adigun Houston 3/4 Ames
  sf Kasey McDaniel Drake 3/4 Ames
8.34 p Rebecca Williams Iowa St. 2/24 Lincoln
8.35 4 Aleesha Barber Penn St. 2/26 Madison
8.36 2 Celriece Law Tennessee 1/28 University Park
  p Shelia Burrell Nike 2/4 Flagstaff
  p Alandra Sherman Texas 2/10 Fayetteville
  2 Lauren Taylor North Carolina A&T 2/18 Landover
  4 Lindsey Adams Texas A&M 2/25 Lincoln
  1 Nia Ali NJHS 3/12 Landover
8.37 5 Andriane Lapsley Georgia Tech 2/25 Blacksburg
8.39 2 Lela Nelson Nike 1/20 Ann Arbor
  1 Jacquelyn Coward TnHS 3/11 New York City
  2 April Williams TxHS 3/12 Landover
8.41 5 Fiona Asigbee Unat. 2/11 Ames
  1 Jacquelyn Coward TnHS 2/18 Lexington
  p Kettiany Clarke South Carolina 3/4 Blacksburg
8.42 1 Chaterra Blake Sam Houston St. 2/18 Houston
  3 Theresa Lewis MdHS 3/12 Landover
 
4x400 (3:36.00)
3:28.63 2 USA WIC Team   3/12 Moscow
3:29.33 1 LSU   3/11 Fayetteville
3:29.44 h USA WIC Team   3/12 Moscow
3:29.50 2 Auburn   3/11 Fayetteville
3:30.76 3 Texas   3/11 Fayetteville
3:30.91 4 Miami   3/11 Fayetteville
3:31.67 5 Texas A&M   3/11 Fayetteville
3:31.82 6 Tennessee   3/11 Fayetteville
3:31.86 7 South Carolina   3/11 Fayetteville
3:32.28 8 Houston   3/11 Fayetteville
3:33.19 9 Baylor   3/11 Fayetteville
3:33.72 10 Arkansas   3/11 Fayetteville
3:35.48 1 Alabama   2/11 Ames
 
Oversize track (3:34.00)
3:32.42 1 Texas A&M   3/4 Ames
3:33.14 2 Baylor   3/4 Ames
3:33.67 3 Arkansas   3/4 Ames
 
Distance Medley (11:20.00)
11:01.97 1 North Carolina   3/10 Fayetteville
11:05.03 2 Stanford   3/10 Fayetteville
11:05.08 1 Villanova   2/3 New York City
11:07.27 3 Minnesota   3/10 Fayetteville
11:07.72 3 Baylor   2/3 New York City
11:14.47 4 Michigan   3/10 Fayetteville
11:14.63 4 Oklahoma   2/3 New York City
11:16.83 1 Florida State   2/24 Blacksburg
11:16.91 1 Tennessee   2/11 Fayetteville
11:18.71 2 Duke   2/24 Blacksburg
11:18.89 7 Oregon   3/10 Fayetteville
 
Oversize track (11:20.00)
11:06.10 1 Michigan   2/3 Notre Dame
11:06.68 1 Stanford   1/27 Seattle
11:10.40 2 Minnesota   2/3 Notre Dame
11:13.18 3 Northern Arizona   2/3 Notre Dame
11:16.05 2 Oregon   2/24 Seattle
11:18.37 3 Arizona State   2/24 Seattle
11:18.65 4 Missouri   2/3 Notre Dame
 
High Jump (1.78)
1.95/6-4.75 1 Chaunte Howard Nike 1/28 Boston
  1 Amy Acuff Asics 2/10 Fayetteville
  1 Howard   2/25 Boston
1.94/6-4.25 8 Howard   3/12 Moscow
1.93/6-4 1 Howard   2/3 New York City
  q Howard   3/11 Moscow
1.92/6-3.5 1 Gwen Wentland Nike 1/7 Manhattan
  2 Acuff   1/28 Boston
  1 Destinee Hooker Texas 2/25 Lincoln
1.91/6-3.25 1 Hooker   2/11 Fayetteville
1.90/6-2.75 q Acuff   3/11 Moscow
1.89/6-2.25 1 Howard   1/21 Gainesville
  2 Acuff   2/25 Boston
1.88/6-2 1 Wentland   12/10/05 Manhattan
  1 Sheena Gordon North Carolina 2/25 Blacksburg
1.86/6-1.25 3 Caroline Wolf Texas A&M 2/11 Fayetteville
1.85/6-0.75 1 Kaylene Wagner Unat. 1/27 Manhattan
1.84/6-0.5 2 Karol Rovelto Unat. 2/11 Ames
  1 Deirdre Mullen Unat. 2/19 Boston
1.83/6-0 1 Christine Spence EHI 1/14 Blacksburg
  5 Jessica Stringer Ohio St. 3/10 Fayetteville
1.82/5-11.5 5 Beth Castagno Shore AC 1/28 Boston
  pent Jennifer Williams Michigan 3/11 Fayetteville
1.81/5-11.25 1 Natalie Sako Akron 1/20 Kent
  1 Stephanie Linz Michigan 1/20 Ann Arbor
  2 Jen Williams Michigan 1/20 Ann Arbor
  1 Misty Coley Texas Tech 1/28 Albuquerque
  1 Jacquelyn Johnson Arizona St. 2/18 Flagstaff
  3 Britney Rogers Northern Arizona 2/18 Flagstaff
  2 Debra Vento Duke 2/25 Blacksburg
  pent Sara Jane Baker Nebraska 2/24 Lincoln
1.80/5-10.75 1 Brittany Robinson Morgan St. 1/13 New York City
  4 Inika McPherson California 2/11 Fayetteville
  1 Patience Coleman NCHS 3/11 Landover
1.78/5-10 1 Tamera Thomas Central Michigan 1/13 Mt. Pleasant
  2 Raevan Harris Auburn 1/14 Lexington
  1 Halley Odegaard North Dakota St. 1/21 Minneapolis
  1 Diana Pickler Washington St. 1/21 Pullman
  1 Kenia Butts Liberty 12/9/05 Lynchburg
  1 Laura Passalacqua Towson 1/28 Bethlehem
  2 Lacy Wilson Texas Tech 2/4 Lubbock
  2 Sarah Wilfred Cornell 2/11 University Park
  2 Tanika Brown Va. Commonwealth 2/18 Blacksburg
  pent Ashley Selig Nebraska 2/24 Lincoln
  2 Liz Roehrig Minnesota 2/26 Madison
  2 Caresir Hamilton Houston 2/25 Houston
  1 Kristina Bolterstein Miami/OH 2/25 Bowling Green
  1 Rheannon Backes Colorado St. 2/25 Albuquerque
  3 Rebecca Christensen Harvard 3/5 Boston
  4 Nikki Hill Boston U. 3/5 Boston
 
Pole Vault (4.05)
4.68/15-4.25 1 Jenn Stuczynski Suhr Sports 1/14 Ypsilanti
4.65/15-3 1 Stuczynski   2/11 Ypsilanti
4.62/15-1.75 1 Stuczynski   1/8 Toronto
4.57/15-0 1 Stuczynski   12/31/05 Rochester
  1 Stuczynski   2/17 Akron
4.55/14-11 1 Stuczynski   1/27 Reno
  2 Jillian Schwartz Nike 1/27 Reno
  1 Kellie Suttle Nike 2/26 Boston
  2 Schwartz   2/26 Boston
4.51/14-9.5 1 Mary Sauer Asics 2/11 Seattle
  5 Suttle   2/12 Donetsk
4.50/14-9 3 Stuczynski   2/26 Boston
  1 Chelsea Johnson UCLA 3/11 Fayetteville
  2 Lacy Janson Florida St. 3/11 Fayetteville
4.45/14-7.25 3 Tracy O'Hara adidas 1/27 Reno
4.41/14-5.5 2 Becky Holliday New Balance 2/11 Seattle
4.40/14-5.25 1 April Steiner adidas 1/21 Fayetteville
  5 Niki McEwen Team XO 2/26 Boston
  1 Breanna Eveland Kansas St. 3/4 Ames
4.30/14-1.25 1 Beth Spearman Unat. 2/3 Houston
4.28/14-0.5 1 Erin Asay San Diego St. 2/11 Albuquerque
4.27/14-0 1 Katie Veith InHS 1/28 Reno
4.25/13-11.25 9 Amy Linnen Unat. 1/27 Reno
4.20/13-9.25 4 Kierney Jackson Georgia 3/11 Fayetteville
4.19/13-9 2 Tamara Diles Washington St. 2/25 Seattle
4.16/13-7.75 1 Carly Dockendorf Washington 3/4 Seattle
4.15/13-7.25 5 Ebbie Metzinger SoCal Cheetahs 1/16 Fresno
4.14/13-7 3 April Kubishta Arizona St. 2/25 Seattle
4.12/13-6.25 4 Cheryl Terrio South Carolina 2/10 Fayetteville
  1 Marissa Dudek Pittsburgh 2/19 Akron
4.11/13-5.75 1 Monica Stearns Flight Deck 1/7 Minneapolis
  2 Andree Pickens Bell Athletics 2/4 Bloomington, IN
  3 Randalene Sergent Bell Athletics 2/4 Bloomington, IN
  1 Kate Soma Unat. 2/12 Seattle
  1 Elouise Rudy Montana St. 2/25 Flagstaff
  2 Stevie Marshalek Washington 3/4 Seattle
  3 Bryson Stately USC 3/4 Seattle
4.10/13-5.5 1 Jenny Green Nebraska 2/24 Lincoln
  1 Molly Lederman Yale 2/24 Hanover
  1 Jackie Brown Wichita St. 2/24 Cedar Falls
  8 Jodi Unger Arkansas 3/11 Fayetteville
4.09/13-5 1 Sarah Landau Miami/OH 2/17 Muncie
4.07/13-4.25 5 Stephanie Irwin Arkansas 2/10 Fayetteville
13-4 1 Brittany Parker TxHS 1/21 Houston
4.06/13-3.75 1 Sue Kane Unat. 2/4 Notre Dame
  1 Sarah Landau Miami/OH 2/11 Findlay
  1 Melinda Owen Idaho 2/24 Nampa
4.05/13-3.5 1 Melanie Buczko Bucknell 1/21 Lewisburg
  1 Mary Saxer Notre Dame 1/27 Notre Dame
 
Long Jump (6.05)
6.80/22-3.75 2 Tianna Madison Nike 3/12 Moscow
6.75/22-1.75 1 Madison   2/10 Fayetteville
6.71/22-0.25 1 Marshevet Hooker Texas 3/10 Fayetteville
6.66/21-10.25 2 Shameka Marshall Rutgers 3/10 Fayetteville
6.62/21-8.75 1 Akiba McKinney HPTC 2/25 Boston
6.60/21-8 1 McKinney   1/21 Flagstaff
  1 Kierra Foster Maryland 2/24 Blacksburg
  q Madison   3/11 Moscow
6.49/21-3.5 3 Grace Upshaw Nike 2/25 Boston
6.48/21-3.25 4 Hyleas Fountain Nike 2/25 Boston
  4 Lynn Hernandez Maryland 3/10 Fayetteville
6.47/21-2.75 1 Tori Polk Texas Tech 1/28 Albuquerque
6.44/21-1.5 1 Lakadron Ivery Nike 1/14 Houston
6.40/21-0 5 Brianna Glenn adidas 2/25 Boston
6.37/20-10.75 1 Nolle Graham Lemans 2/17 Baton Rouge
  1 Erica McLain Stanford 2/25 Seattle
6.36/20-10.5 7 Brenda Falaude Miami 3/10 Fayetteville
6.34/20-9.75 6 Tina Harris LSU 2/10 Fayetteville
6.33/20-9.25 6 Lela Nelson Nike 2/25 Boston
6.32/20-9 1 April Holliness Nike 2/17 Baton Rouge
  1 April Williams Toledo 2/24 Bowling Green
6.31/20-8.5 1 Marquita Aldridge Ole Miss 2/10 Ames
6.30/20-8 1 Jacquelyn Johnson Arizona St. 1/27 Flagstaff
6.28/20-7.25 1 Stephanie Garnett Arizona St. 2/18 Flagstaff
  1 Donesha Spivey Louisiana Tech 2/24 Nampa
6.26/20-6.5 3 Kathy Coleman LSU 2/17 Baton Rouge
  2 Ashley McCullough Eastern Michigan 3/4 Notre Dame
6.23/20-5.25 1 Joslyn Woodard Yale 2/24 Hanover
6.22/20-5 1 Dawn Burrell Unat. 2/11 Houston
  2 Terri Abraham Ball St. 2/24 Bowling Green
6.21/20-4.5 1 Janay DeLoach Colorado St. 1/21 Albuquerque
6.20/20-4.25 1 Lashonda Davis Miami/OH 1/21 Charleston
  2 Monique Young Northern Arizona 1/27 Flagstaff
  1 Morgan Moszee Texas-San Antonio 2/18 Houston
6.19/20-3.75 3 Lorian Price Indiana 3/4 Notre Dame
6.18/20-3.5 3 Leah Kincaid Purdue 2/10 Ames
  2 Jeomi Maduka Cornell 2/24 Hanover
  2 Kerry Walker Florida Intl. 2/25 Murfreesboro
6.17/20-3 3 Funmi Jimoh Rice 2/11 Seattle
  1 Michelle Sanford USC 3/4 Seattle
6.16/20-2.5 1 Yvette Lewis Hampton 1/14 Blacksburg
  1 LaClaire Carter Howard 2/11 Lewisburg
  3 Brandi Stanfield North Texas 2/25 Murfreesboro
6.15/20-2.25 1 Ronda White Unat. 12/4/05 Boone
  3 Ola Sesay Unat. 2/4 Houston
  2 Amy Seward Miami 3/2 Gainesville
6.13/20-1.5 2 Sherlonda Johnson Austin Peay 1/21 Carbondale
  1 Renee Williams UCLA 2/3 Nampa
  2 Jessica DeFreitas US Elite 2/11 Lewisburg
6.12/20-1 4 Gayle Hunter Penn St. 1/28 University Park
  3 Portia Nash Oklahoma 2/24 Lincoln
6.11/20-0.5 2 Sandra Anane New Mexico St. 2/24 Nampa
  4 Candace Perry Indiana 3/4 Notre Dame
6.10/20-0.25 1 Francis Vital Ole Miss 1/13 Fayetteville
  2 Janessa Murphy Pittsburgh 2/19 Akron
  1 Chasity Johnson Coastal Carolina 2/25 Clemson
6.09/19-11.75 1 Tomika Ferguson Virginia 2/3 New York City
  1 Toni Smith Oklahoma 2/4 Norman
6.08/19-11.5 1 Shannon Butler Emporia St. 1/14 Lincoln
  2 Jennifer McCoy Ball St. 1/21 Bowling Green
  1 Tamera Thomas Central Michigan 2/17 Mount Pleasant
6.07/19-11 1 Sarah Matthew CoHS 2/11 Golden
  6 Liz Roehrig Minnesota 2/10 Ames
  1 Vonteena Knotts Appalachian St. 2/25 Clemson
  4 Brittney James South Carolina 3/4 Blacksburg
6.06/19-10.75 q Bianca Stuart Southern Illinois 2/3 Bloomington, IN
  7 Cachet Murray Ole Miss 2/10 Ames
6.05/19-10.25 2 Tameisha King Nike 2/3 Notre Dame
  1 Brittini Finch VaHS 3/4 Fairfax
 
Triple Jump (12.70)
13.91/45-7.75 1 Tiombe Hurd Nike 3/4 Blacksburg
13.89/45-7 1 Hurd   2/26 Boston
13.75/45-1.5 1 Yvette Lewis Hampton 3/11 Fayetteville
13.74/45-1 2 Lewis   3/4 Blacksburg
13.67/44-10.25 1 Hurd   2/11 Sheffield
13.66/44-9.75 2 Brandy Depland Georgia Tech 3/11 Fayetteville
13.64/44-9 2 Shani Marks Unat. 2/26 Boston
13.48/44-2.75 1 Marks   1/28 Cedar Falls
13.45/44-1.5 1 Erica McLain Stanford 1/28 Seattle
13.43/44-0.75 1 Sherita Williams GBTC 1/22 Cambridge
13.42/44-0.5 3 Nicole Whitman Unat. 2/26 Boston
13.40/43-11.75 2 Simidele Adeagbo Team XO 1/28 Seattle
13.33/43-9 4 Brenda Falaude Miami 3/11 Fayetteville
13.32/43-8.5 6 Tomika Ferguson Virginia 3/11 Fayetteville
13.24/43-5.25 1 Monique Young Northern Arizona 1/15 Flagstaff
  1 Brandi Stanfield North Texas 2/24 Murfreesboro
13.22/43-4.5 1 Brittany Grovey Brown 2/25 Hanover
13.14/43-1.5 1 Tahari James Boston U. 2/24 Boston
  4 Shenae Dawkins Georgia 3/4 Blacksburg
13.13/43-1 2 Sheena Gordon North Carolina 2/4 New York City
13.12/43-0.5 2 Gayle Imran-Sideris Portland St. 2/25 Flagstaff
13.10/42-11.75 5 LaToya Legree Florida St. 2/25 Blacksburg
13.05/42-9.75 1 Cassandra Strickland California 1/27 Flagstaff
13.02/42-8.75 5 Kemesha Whitmire South Carolina 3/4 Blacksburg
12.99/42-7.5 1 April Williams Toledo 3/4 Notre Dame
12.98/42-7 6 LaTasha Pharr Alabama 3/4 Blacksburg
12.93/42-5.25 7 Alyce Williams Florida St. 2/25 Blacksburg
12.89/42-3.5 1 Sandra Anane New Mexico St. 2/4 Flagstaff
12.86/42-2.25 1 Caresir Hamilton Houston 1/28 Nampa
  1 Ke'Nyia Richardson EOYDC 3/10 New York City
12.85/42-2 2 Amanda Thieschafer Unat. 1/28 Cedar Falls
  2 Decontee Kaye San Diego St. 2/4 Flagstaff
  1 Jacque Iwuchukwu Texas St. 2/11 Albuquerque
12.82/42-0.75 4 Nina Henson Illinois 2/11 Fayetteville
12.81/42-0.5 2 Toni Smith Oklahoma 2/25 Lincoln
12.78/41-11.25 1 Ronda White Unat. 12/4/05 Boone
12.75/41-10 2 Ashika Charan CaHS 2/18 Pocatello
  2 India George Florida Intl. 2/24 Murfreesboro
 
Shot Put (15.00)
19.26/63-2.25 1 Jillian Camarena Unat. 2/25 Boston
18.87/61-11 1 Laura Gerraughty North Carolina 2/25 Blacksburg
18.84/61-9.75 1 Gerraughty   2/18 Blacksburg
18.56/60-10.75 1 Michelle Carter Texas 3/11 Fayetteville
18.47/60-7.25 1 Gerraughty   2/3 New York City
18.25/59-10.5 2 Gerraughty   3/11 Fayetteville
  q Camarena   3/11 Moscow
18.24/59-10.25 2 Kristin Heaston Nike 2/25 Boston
18.19/59-8.25 1 Heaston   2/3 Nampa
18.12/59-5.5 1 Gerraughty   1/28 Chapel Hill
17.98/59-0 1 Camarena   1/13 Provo
17.92/58-9.5 1 Heaston   1/16 Fresno
17.91/58-9.25 3 Sarah Stevens Arizona St. 3/11 Fayetteville
17.70/58-1 1 Liz Wanless NYAC 12/4/05 Clemson
17.64/57-10.5 1 Becky Breisch Nebraska 2/11 Ames
17.29/56-8.75 2 Jessica Cosby Nike 2/11 Ames
17.11/56-1.75 1 Amarachi Ukabam Southern Illinois 2/17 Charlest
17.05/55-11.25 1 Robyn Jarocki Wisc.-Oshkosh 3/11 Boston
16.99/55-9 3 Aubrey Martin Western Illinois 2/11 Ames
16.82/55-2.25 2 Jessica Pressley Arizona St. 2/4 Air Force Academy
16.66/54-8 4 Kamaiya Warren UCLA 2/11 Fayetteville
16.63/54-6.75 1 Jennifer Gilson Western Illinois 2/4 Cedar Falls
16.62/54-6.5 6 Janine Zylinski Ohio St. 3/11 Fayetteville
16.55/54-3.75 1 Megan Howard Arizona 3/4 Seattle
16.50/54-1.75 2 Rachel Jansen Northern Iowa 2/4 Cedar Falls
16.48/54-1 1 Kasey Onwuchekwa Texas A&M 1/21 Albuquerque
16.38/53-9 1 Adriane Blewitt Ashland Elite 12/10/05 Kent
16.30/53-5.75 2 Kelli Burton Arizona 2/25 Seattle
16.28/53-5 1 Jen Leatherman Penn St. 2/11 University Park
16.26/53-4.25 2 Karen Freberg USC 3/4 Seattle
16.03/52-7.25 2 LeAnn Boerema Unat. 1/21 Lincoln
16.02/52-6.75 1 Janae Strickland Unat. 1/27 Manhattan
15.95/52-4 1 Ashley Muffet Kentucky 3/2 Gainesville
15.94/52-3.75 1 Gail Lee Unat. 2/17 Cape Girardeau
15.85/52-0 3 Lindsey Neuberger Wake Forest 2/18 Blacksburg
15.61/51-2.75 1 Beverly Burnett Appalachian St. 2/11 Clemson
  2 LaVania Henderson Kent St. 2/11 University Park
15.60/51-2.25 2 April Thomas Tennessee 2/25 Gainesville
15.57/51-1 2 Erin Streater New Mexico St. 2/4 Flagstaff
15.55/51-0.25 3 Liz Alabi Minnesota 2/25 Madison
15.44/50-8 1 Kamorean Hayes NCHS 3/11 Landover
15.43/50-7.5 2 Kenitra Woods Unat. 1/28 Carbondale
15.40/50-6.25 3 Beth Mallory Alabama 2/5 Gainesville
  3 Khadija Talley Miami 2/25 Blacksburg
15.38/50-5.5 2 Johvonne Hernandez Syracuse 3/4 Boston
15.36/50-4.75 4 Billie-Jo Grant Virginia 2/25 Blacksburg
15.35/50-4.5 1 Stephanie Jeffers Tulsa 2/25 Houston
15.34/50-4 3 Jeni Steiner Nebraska 1/14 Lincoln
15.27/50-1.25 1 Akera Lathan Miami 1/15 Gainesville
15.26/50-0.75 3 Stephanie Horton Kansas 2/4 Lincoln
15.25/50-0.5 4 Veronica Jatsek Ohio St. 2/25 Madison
15.24/50-0 1 Candis Kelley TCU 2/4 Lubbock
  2 Susan King Memphis 2/17 Cape Girardeau
15.23/49-11.75 6 Melissa Yunghans Stanford 2/25 Seattle
15.21/49-11 2 Megan Cenkush Southern Illinois 12/9/05 Carbondale
15.17/49-9.25 3 Blessing Egwu St. John's 3/4 Boston
15.09/49-6.25 1 Brittany Pryor Syracuse 12/3/05 Ithaca
15.08/49-5.75 7 Sarah Vance Unat. 2/25 Boston
15.02/49-3.5 5 Kari Schmidt Minnesota 2/25 Madison
15.01/49-3 1 Jamie Martino Nevada 2/25 Nampa
15.00/49-2.5 4 Krishna Lee Missouri 2/25 Lincoln
 
20lb Weight (18.90)
22.99/75-5.25 1 Brittany Riley Southern Illinois 2/10 Ames
22.95/75-3.5 1 Erin Gilreath NYAC 2/24 Boston
22.86/75-0 q Riley   2/3 Bloomington, IN
22.82/74-10.5 1 Jen Leatherman Penn St. 2/26 Madison
22.78/74-9 1 Gilreath   2/10 Fayetteville
22.74/74-7.25 1 Gilreath   2/17 Bloomington, IN
22.66/74-4.25 2 Amber Campbell Mjolnir 2/24 Boston
22.57/74-0.75 1 Campbell   1/27 Chapel Hill
22.39/73-5.5 2 Gilreath   2/5 Gainesville
22.38/73-5.25 1 Riley   2/24 Cedar Falls
22.33/73-3.25 1 Tamara Burns Virginia Tech 12/2/05 Clemson
22.32/73-2.75 2 Amarachi Ukabam Southern Illinois 3/10 Fayetteville
21.82/71-7.25 3 Loree Smith NYAC 2/24 Boston
21.63/70-11.75 1 Erin Gilreath NYAC 1/21 Gainesville
21.43/70-3.75 2 Ariel Brooks Tennessee 2/3 Lincoln
21.39/70-2.25 1 Jessica Pressley Arizona St. 2/3 Air Force Academy
21.33/69-11.75 4 Rachel Longfors Florida 3/10 Fayetteville
21.16/69-5.25 2 Keturah Lofton Ohio St. 2/26 Madison
20.98/68-10 1 Robyn Jarocki Wisc.-Oshkosh 3/10 Boston
20.84/68-4.5 1 Anna Mahon NYAC 2/3 New Haven
20.61/67-7.5 4 Faith Thompson Unat. 2/24 Boston
20.54/67-4.75 1 April Burton Unat. 2/18 Reno
20.44/67-0.75 1 Rhonda Gullatte Auburn 3/4 Ames
20.33/66-8.5 1 Jill McCormick Colorado St. 1/28 Lincoln
20.29/66-7 1 Sara Vigil Arizona 2/11 Seattle
20.26/66-5.75 7 Tiffany Evans Radford 3/10 Fayetteville
20.21/66-3.75 6 Cari Soong Team XO/GI Joes 2/24 Boston
20.06/65-9.75 1 Kristal Yush Unat. 1/7 Hanover
20.05/65-9.5 1 Laci Heller Kansas St. 2/18 Manhattan
19.92/65-4.35 4 Liz Wanless NYAC 2/5 Gainesville
19.83/65-0.75 2 Jennifer Wynn Florida 3/2 Gainesville
19.78/64-10.75 1 Johvonne Hernandez Syracuse 2/3 Syracuse
19.77/64-10.5 1 Keelin Godsey Bates 2/24 Boston
19.74/64-9.25 2 Marjorie Grap Bucknell 2/4 Akron
19.66/64-6 3 Astin Steward Purdue 2/26 Madison
19.63/64-5 4 Jessica Cosby Nike 2/10 Ames
19.56/64-2.25 2 Blessing Egwu St. John's 2/3 New York City
19.54/64-1.25 1 Chakosha Lance Coll. of Charleston 2/25 Clemson
19.49/63-11.5 2 Loren Groves Kansas St. 1/27 Manhattan
19.47/63-10.5 5 Beth Mallory Alabama 2/26 Gainesville
19.40/63-7.75 1 Elisha Hunt Missouri 2/18 Columbia
19.31/63-4.25 1 Jennifer Gilson Western Illinois 12/10/05 Normal
19.29/63-3.5 2 Kelly Braden Kent St. 2/18 Kent
19.25/63-2 2 Cecilia Barnes Cal-Bakersfield 2/18 Reno
19.23/63-1.25 3 Megan Cenkush Southern Illinois 2/24 Cedar Falls
19.11/62-8.5 1 Cortney Hutmacher Colorado 3/3 Air Force Academy
19.10/62-8 2 Brittany Pryor Syracuse 12/3/05 Ithaca
19.09/62-7.75 4 Jennifer Jenkins Bradley 2/24 Cedar Falls
  9 Jennifer Galvin Unat. 2/24 Boston
19.08/62-7.25 2 Shanna Dickenson Tennessee 2/17 Knoxville
18.91/62-0.5 2 Della Clark Clemson 2/24 Blacksburg
 
Pentathlon (3850)
4336 1 Ashley Selig Nebraska 2/24 Lincoln
4287 1 Jacquelyn Johnson Arizona St. 3/11 Fayetteville
4267 2 Julie Pickler Washington St. 3/11 Fayetteville
4207 1 Johnson   2/24 Seattle
4205 8 Hyleas Fountain Nike 3/10 Moscow
4203 2 Sara Jane Baker Nebraska 2/24 Lincoln
4193 4 Ryanne Dupree Texas-San Antonio 3/11 Fayetteville
4123 1 Lela Nelson Nike 3/5 Chapel Hill
4115 6 Liz Roehrig Minnesota 3/11 Fayetteville
4094 2 Jackie Poulson Pocatello TC 3/5 Chapel Hill
4069 8 Tamera Thomas Central Michigan 3/11 Fayetteville
4028 9 Jennifer Williams Michigan 3/11 Fayetteville
4022 1 Reidun Wallin ASC Elite 1/7 Hanover
4018 1 Danielle McNaney Unat. 1/28 Lynchburg
4017 10 Tracy Partain Missouri St. 3/11 Fayetteville
4009 2 Tacita Bass Unat. 1/28 Clemson
3977 2 Bettie Wade Michigan 2/25 Madison
3972 1 Abbie Stechschulte West Virginia 2/18 Akron
3971 1 Megan Akre LSU 2/24 Gainesville
3963 1 Jackie Poulson Pocatello TC 2/3 Pocatello
  1 Crystal Chang Stephen F. Austin 3/4 Pocatello
3956 1 Danielle Ayers-Stamper CP/SLO 1/27 Seattle
3950 3 Melissa Talbot Wisconsin 2/25 Madison
3937 1 Funmi Jimoh Rice 2/3 Houston
3936 2 Amy Seward Miami 2/23 Blacksburg
3929 3 Kalindra McFadden Oregon 2/24 Seattle
3928 1 Erin Jones-Graf Montana St. 2/17 Bozeman
3924 1 Shana Woods CaHS 3/10 New York City
3914 1 Lacy Hulbert Utah St. 2/23 Nampa
3902 3 Erica Lynn Iowa St. 2/24 Lincoln
3898 1 Katie Lloyd Colorado St. 2/24 Albuquerque
3890 1 Jamie Greubel Cornell 2/24 Hanover
3880 2 Amanda Feigt Utah 2/24 Albuquerque
3861 2 Shaka Dennison Georgia 2/24 Gainesville
3852 3 Kettiany Clarke South Carolina 2/24 Gainesville
  5 Bridgette Ingram Lemans 3/5 Chapel Hill

Additions/corrections: stats@usatf.org


 

Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics Pheonix St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.