Join/Renew Now


2006 Top USA Indoor Track & Field Marks - Men

Final listing

50 meters (5.76)
5.73 2 Jeff Laynes Puma 2/4 Saskatoon
 
55 meters (6.23)
6.12 1 Josh Norman Unat. 1/16 Fresno
6.13 1 Anthony Buchanan Unat. 2/5 Gainesville
6.19 2 Jeff Laynes Puma 1/16 Fresno
  1 Laynes   1/28 Reno
  2 Greg Bolden Florida St. 2/5 Gainesville
6.20 1 Buchanan   1/15 Gainesville
6.21 1 Quincy Boles Texas 1/14 Houston
  1 John Woods Nike 12/9/05 Laramie
6.22 p Kendall Stevens Findlay 1/13 Ada
  1 Junaid Hamin-Gillam CW Post 1/21 New York City
6.23 1 Ben McCallum Charlotte 2/18 Kingston
  1 Rondrick Parker Savannah St. 2/18 Columbia
 
60 meters (6.75)
6.50 1 Leonard Scott Nike 3/10 Moscow
  sf Scott   3/10 Moscow
6.52 1 Scott   2/26 Boston
6.53 1 Johnie Drake Unat. 2/17 Mt. Pleasant
  2 Terrence Trammell Mizuno 2/26 Boston
  p Trell Kimmons Hinds CC 3/3 Manhattan
6.54 3 Trammell   3/10 Moscow
6.55 3 Jason Smoots Nike 2/26 Boston
  sf Marcus Brunson Nike 2/26 Boston
  sf Josh Norman HPTC 2/26 Boston
6.56 2 Tyson Gay adidas 2/10 Fayetteville
  p Jacob Norman Baylor 3/10 Fayetteville
6.59 1 Shawn Crawford Nike 2/3 New York City
  p Walter Dix Florida St. 3/10 Fayetteville
6.60 p Mardy Scales Nike 1/28 Lawrence
  1 Ronnie Pines Oklahoma 2/4 Norman
6.61 1 Jeff Laynes Puma 2/4 Saskatoon
6.62 1 Demi Omole Wisconsin 2/4 Notre Dame
  1 DaBryan Blanton Nike 2/18 Norman
6.63 1 John Woods Nike 1/21 Golden
  2 John Capel Unat. 2/3 New York City
  1 Carlos Moore SoCal Cheetahs 2/18 Flagstaff
6.64 1 Bradley Reed TCU 1/13 Fayetteville
  sf Michael Rodgers Lindenwood 2/3 Bloomington, IN
  sf Trey Griffin Texas 2/10 Fayetteville
6.65 p Corey Brown Clemson 12/3/05 Clemson
  2 Chris Lawson Unat. 2/17 Baton Rouge
  p Jamaal Charles Texas 3/10 Fayetteville
6.66 1 Mark Jelks Nike 12/9/05 Ames
  1 Chauncey Harris Alabama 1/28 Champaign
  2 Shomari Wilson Unat. 2/4 Norman
6.66 p Kelly Willie LSU 3/10 Fayetteville
6.67 1 Pierre Vinson Central Michigan 2/11 University Park
  3 Tyree Gailes Unat. 2/4 Saskatoon
  p Rubin Williams Tennessee 3/10 Fayetteville
  1 Kendall Stevens Findlay 3/11 Boston
  hep Bryan Clay Nike 3/11 Moscow
6.68 2 Greg Bolden Florida St. 1/21 Albuquerque
  2c Quincy Boles Texas 2/3 New York City
  2 Ivory Williams Unat. 2/11 Houston
  1 LaShawn Merritt Nike 2/18 Lynchburg
  sf Anthony Buchanan Unat. 2/26 Boston
6.69 sf Travis Padgett Clemson 1/14 Blacksburg
  1 James McSwain Washington St. 1/28 Pullman
  4h1 Ron Bramlett Nike 1/29 Karlsruhe
  3 Marcus Pugh Oklahoma 2/4 Norman
  p Chris Johnson Unat. 2/10 Ames
  p Brian Hope NC Central 3/10 Boston
6.70 2 Tim Walls THIS 1/14 Blacksburg
6.71 3 J-Mee Samuels Arkansas 1/21 Fayetteville
  p Kenny O'Neal Florida St. 2/24 Blacksburg
  2 Marc Johnson Kent St. 2/25 Bowling Green
  hep Trey Hardee Texas 3/10 Fayetteville
6.72 1 Paul Smith BYU 1/13 Provo
  1 Jerome Avery Unat. 1/13 Mt. Pleasant
  1 DJ Smith Utah St. 1/14 Pocatello
  p Ron Hill Texas 2/3 New York City
  5 Daniel McLemore Oklahoma St. 2/4 Norman
  sf James Rainer East Tennessee 2/10 Fayetteville
  p Rondrick Parker Savannah St. 2/10 Clemson
6.73 1 Imani Butler Central Missouri 1/20 Warrensburg
  2 Will Hills Prime Techniques 2/4 Flagstaff
  2 Coby Miller Nike 2/8 Goteborg
  2 Dwight Phillips Nike 2/17 Bloomington, IN
  1 Johnathan Holland Louisiana Tech 2/25 Nampa
  2 Gordon McKenzie Kentucky 3/4 Ames
  1 Ahmad Rashad MiHS 3/12 Landover
6.74 4 Trindon Holliday LSU 1/21 Albuquerque
  1 Patrick Hunter Northern Iowa 2/25 Cedar Falls
6.75 p Xavier Carter LSU 1/14 Baton Rouge
  1 Aaron Thompson Kansas 1/20 Lawrence
  1 Preston Perry Houston 1/28 Nampa
  2 Dominique Worsley Illinois 1/28 Champaign
  p Leroy Dixon South Carolina 2/3 New York City
  3 Bennie Robinson Prime Techniques 2/4 Flagstaff
  1 Derrick Baker Norfolk St. 2/18 Landover
  p Roderick Warren Minnesota St. 2/24 Mankato
  2 Charles Clark VaHS 3/12 Landover
 
200 meters (21.20)
20.27 1 Walter Dix Florida St. 3/10 Fayetteville
20.30 2 Xavier Carter LSU 3/10 Fayetteville
20.42 1 Milton Campbell EHI 2/18 Blacksburg
20.46 3 Kelly Willie LSU 3/10 Fayetteville
20.47 p Carter   3/10 Fayetteville
20.48 p Willie   3/10 Fayetteville
20.57 1 Wallace Spearmon Nike 1/20 Fayetteville
20.62 4 Willie Perry Florida 3/10 Fayetteville
20.67 5 Rubin Williams Tennessee 3/10 Fayetteville
20.71 6 Reggie Witherspoon Baylor 3/10 Fayetteville
20.72 1 LaShawn Merritt Nike 1/28 University Park
20.81 7 David Neville Indiana 3/10 Fayetteville
20.88 3 John Capel Unat. 2/18 Birmingham, ENG
20.89 1 Trell Kimmons Hinds CC 3/4 Manhattan
20.95 1 Robert Waters Rutgers 3/5 Boston
21.05 p David Dickens Georgia 3/10 Fayetteville
21.09 1 Trey Harts LaHS 3/11 New York City
21.10 2 Kerron Clement Nike 1/21 Gainesville
21.11 1 Travis Picou Air Force Academy 2/25 Albuquerque
21.12 1 Justin Byron North Carolina A&T 3/4 Blacksburg
21.13 1 James Davis Nike 2/11 Nampa
21.14 2 Kevin Logan LIU-CW Post 3/5 Boston
  p Dominique Worsley Illinois 3/10 Fayetteville
21.15 2 Michael Bingham Wake Forest 2/25 Blacksburg
21.17 2 Nate Probasco Nebraska 2/25 Lincoln
21.20 2 Kenneth Baxter NY Elite 2/11 Boston
  p Carey LaCour Houston 3/10 Fayetteville
 
Oversize track (21.20)
20.50 1 Walter Dix Florida St. 3/4 Ames
20.61 1 Milton Campbell EHI 1/28 Lexington
20.82 p Campbell   1/20 Johnson City
21.00 1 Rubin Williams Tennessee 1/14 Lexington
21.01 2 Leroy Dixon South Carolina 3/4 Ames
21.04 1 Imani Butler Central Missouri 1/28 Ames
21.07 1 Michael Rodgers Lindenwood 3/11 Johnson City
21.11 3 Carey LaCour Houston 3/4 Ames
21.15 1 Domenik Peterson Arizona St. 2/25 Seattle
21.19 p Jordan Boase Washington 2/24 Seattle
 
400 meters (47.50)
45.28 1 Xavier Carter LSU 3/11 Fayetteville
45.53 p Carter   3/10 Fayetteville
45.58 p David Neville Indiana 3/10 Fayetteville
45.67 2 Neville   3/11 Fayetteville
45.81 1 Milton Campbell EHI 2/18 Blacksburg
45.89 1 Carter   2/10 Fayetteville
46.00 1 Bershawn Jackson Nike 2/10 Fayetteville
46.01 4 Aaron Buzard Minnesota 3/11 Fayetteville
46.02 p Michael Tinsley Jackson St. 3/10 Fayetteville
46.17 2 LaShawn Merritt Nike 2/26 Boston
46.18 3 Tyree Washington Nike 2/26 Boston
  p Abe Jones Illinois 3/10 Fayetteville
46.25 1 James Davis Phenetix Intl. 2/4 Nampa
46.28 p Miles Smith SE Missouri 3/10 Fayetteville
46.37 1 Obra Hogans Reebok 2/11 Boston
46.53 3 Jamel Ashley Reebok 2/10 Fayetteville
46.59 p Wallace Spearmon Nike 2/25 Boston
46.70 1 Quentin Summers Baylor 1/21 Fayetteville
46.71 p LaChristopher Lewis Alabama 3/10 Fayetteville
46.73 2 Kellen Blasingame Virginia 2/25 Blacksburg
46.74 2 Quentin Bowens Seton Hall 2/4 New York City
46.76 p Godfrey Herring Unat. 2/3 Bloomington, IN
46.84 p Craig Everhart UCLA 3/10 Fayetteville
  p LeJerald Betters TxHS 3/10 New York City
46.86 5 Bryan Kelley Texas A&M 2/10 Fayetteville
46.89 1 Jamaal Torrence St. Augustine 3/11 Boston
46.91 1 Reggie Witherspoon Baylor 2/25 Lincoln
46.98 5 Jerry Harris adidas 2/18 Birmingham, ENG
47.05 3 Justin Oliver Texas A&M 1/13 Fayetteville
47.06 3 Keith Hinnant South Carolina 2/4 New York City
47.07 1 Erison Hurtault Columbia 2/25 Hanover
47.13 6 Domenik Peterson Arizona St. 2/10 Fayetteville
  1 Douglas Lynes-Bell Delaware St. 3/5 Boston
47.15 7 Bernard Middleton Florida 2/10 Fayetteville
47.18 2 Bryan Steele Long Island 3/5 Boston
47.22 p Andrew Thomas St. Joseph's 3/4 Boston
  2 Joel Duffield Chadron 3/11 Boston
47.26 9 David Dickens Georgia 2/10 Fayetteville
  2 Chris Carter BYU 2/25 Albuquerque
47.29 p Dirk Homewood Reebok 2/25 Boston
47.30 5 Justin Harrison Kentucky 2/4 Bloomington, IN
47.31 1 Carey LaCour Houston 2/25 Houston
47.34 1 Tyrone Ross NY Elite 1/28 Boston
47.38 12 Austin Benton LSU 2/10 Fayetteville
47.39 p JT Scheuerman CoHS 3/10 New York City
47.41 2 Keith McMillan Unat. 2/18 Blacksburg
  3 Joe Greene Albany 3/5 Boston
47.42 1 Steve Wezner Central Michigan 2/11 University Park
47.43 3 Eric Seely Wake Forest 2/25 Blacksburg
47.44 2 Johnathan Rivers Oral Roberts 1/28 Albuquerque
  7 Michael Hillian Long Island 2/4 New York City
47.47 1 Ashhad Agyapong Rhode Island 2/25 Boston
47.49 13 Kevin Mutai Baylor 2/10 Fayetteville
47.50 p Michael Bingham Wake Forest 2/24 Blacksburg
 
Oversize track (47.00)
45.40 1 Milton Campbell EHI 1/28 Lexington
45.63 1 Jamel Ashley Reebok 1/14 Lexington
46.08 1 Ashley   2/4 Notre Dame
46.13 p Campbell   1/20 Johnson City
46.20 2 Godfrey Herring Unat. 1/14 Lexington
  1 Aaron Buzard Minnesota 2/11 Ames
46.40 1 Brandon Johnson UCLA 2/25 Seattle
46.60 1 Abe Jones Illinois 3/4 Notre Dame
46.63 4 Fernada Blakely Unat. 1/14 Lexington
46.65 4 Craig Everhart UCLA 2/11 Ames
46.67 5 Miles Smith SE Missouri 2/11 Ames
46.72 2 LaChristopher Lewis Alabama 2/4 Notre Dame
46.76 2 Keith Hinnant South Carolina 3/4 Ames
46.77 3 Domenik Peterson Arizona St. 2/25 Seattle
46.82 3 Matt Scherer Oregon 3/4 Ames
46.83 4 Mitch Potter Unat. 3/4 Ames
46.85 8 Dirk Homewood Reebok 2/11 Ames
46.87 1 Gabe Harris DePaul 1/20 Notre Dame
46.88 5 Bernard Middleton Florida 3/4 Ames
46.91 6 Justin Oliver Texas A&M 3/4 Ames
46.95 10 Terrance Reid Northern Iowa 2/11 Ames
46.96 7 Justin Harrison Kentucky 3/4 Ames
46.97 3 Steve Wezner Central Michigan 2/4 Notre Dame
47.00 p Quentin Bowens Seton Hall 2/18 Akron
 
500 meters (1:02.50)
61.39 1 Greg Gomes Seton Hall 3/5 Boston
61.40 1 Abe Jones Illinois 2/3 New York City
61.87 1 Tyrone Ross NY Elite 1/13 New York City
62.10 2 Paul Harris Navy 3/5 Boston
62.28 1 Dallas Dissmore Brown 2/11 Boston
62.47 2 Kevin Mutai Baylor 2/3 New York City
 
600 yards (1:10.00)
1:09.73 1 Kevin Mutai Baylor 2/25 Lincoln
1:09.85 2 Matt Baysinger Kansas 2/25 Lincoln
1:09.86 3 Tevan Everett Kansas St. 2/25 Lincoln
 
Oversize track (1:10.00)
1:08.84 1 Zach Glavash Texas Tech 2/4 Lubbock
 
600 meters (1:18.00)
1:16.63 1 Ricardo Bell Indiana Invaders 2/17 Bloomington, IN
1:17.00 1 Trammell Smith Illinois 1/28 Champaign
1:17.23 2 Aaron Buzard Minnesota 2/26 Iowa City
1:17.65 1 Jacob Koczman Indiana Invaders 1/14 Iowa City
1:17.75 1 Terry Estwick Jackson St. 2/3 Bloomington, IN
 
Oversize track (1:18.00)
1:17.93 2 Nick Suing Concordia/NE 3/11 Johnson City
 
800 meters (1:50.50)
1:46.63 1 Sam Burley Asics 2/11 Boston
1:46.80 2 Zach Glavash Texas Tech 2/25 Lincoln
1:46.98 1 Khadevis Robinson Nike 2/26 Boston
1:47.25 2 David Krummenacker adidas 2/26 Boston
1:47.92 4 Joel Legare Connecticut 3/11 Fayetteville
1:47.97 5 Gered Burns Albany 3/11 Fayetteville
1:47.99 2 Tim Harris Miami 2/11 Boston
1:48.48 1 Tommy Manning Georgetown 2/4 New Haven
1:48.60 2 Kevin Hicks Unat. 2/5 Gainesville
1:48.94 4 Derrick Peterson adidas 2/10 Fayetteville
1:49.02 p Rob Novak Seton Hall 3/4 Boston
1:49.04 2 Trammell Smith Illinois 2/4 New York City
1:49.15 4 Timothy Dunne NYAC 2/26 Boston
1:49.40 2 Logan Jones Connecticut 2/4 University Park
1:49.42 6 Brian Roe Arkansas 2/10 Fayetteville
1:49.50 5 Elliott Blount Nike Farm Team 2/26 Boston
1:49.62 1 Courtney Jaworski Penn 2/11 University Park
1:49.63 7 Jebreh Harris Reebok 2/10 Fayetteville
1:49.69 4 Mike Carmody Dartmouth 2/11 Boston
1:49.82 3 Said Ahmed Arkansas 1/21 Fayetteville
1:49.89 2 Mark Miller Penn St. 3/5 Boston
1:49.94 1 Ricardo Bell Indiana Invaders 2/3 Bloomington, IN
1:49.96 2 Ali Najjar Unat. 2/18 Blacksburg
1:50.04 3 Marcus Mayes Missouri 2/25 Lincoln
1:50.06 5 Steven Iannaconne Connecticut 2/11 Boston
1:50.12 3 Paul Moser Unat. 2/18 Blacksburg
1:50.21 2 Clay Ragan North Carolina 2/25 Blacksburg
1:50.23 2 Joel Williams Jackson St. 2/3 Bloomington, IN
1:50.26 2 Kevin Elliot Nike Farm Team 2/4 New Haven
1:50.30 1 Tim Ramirez Azusa Pacific 2/4 Nampa
1:50.31 3 Jason Morgan Nike Farm Team 2/4 New Haven
1:50.49 1 Christian Smith Kansas St. 1/7 Manhattan
 
Oversize track (1:50.00)
1:48.20 6 Trammell Smith Illinois 2/11 Ames
1:48.38 7 Christian Smith Kansas St. 2/11 Ames
1:48.39 8 Jacob Koczman Indiana Invaders 2/11 Ames
1:48.72 1 Marcus Mayes Missouri 3/4 Ames
1:48.96 1 Clay Ragan North Carolina 3/4 Notre Dame
1:48.98 10 Timothy Dunne NYAC 2/11 Ames
1:49.02 3 Joel Williams Jackson St. 3/4 Ames
1:49.07 3 Trent Riter Minnesota 3/4 Notre Dame
1:49.29 1 Chris Bonner Georgetown 3/4 Notre Dame
1:49.32 4 Courtney Jaworski Penn 3/4 Notre Dame
1:49.42 4 Larry Brooks Texas-San Antonio 3/4 Ames
1:49.43 2 Elliott Blount Nike Farm Team 2/11 Seattle
1:49.51 3 Kevin Elliott Nike Farm Team 2/11 Seattle
1:49.52 4 Phil Marlatt Michigan St. 2/4 Notre Dame
1:49.59 1 Brandon Shaw Nike Farm Team 1/28 Seattle
1:49.69 6 John Cavanaugh Notre Dame 2/4 Notre Dame
1:49.72 5 Alex McClary California 3/4 Notre Dame
1:49.93 5 Eric Speer Jackson St. 3/4 Ames
 
1000 meters (2:24.00)
2:19.57 1 Christian Smith Kansas St. 2/4 Lincoln
2:21.37 1 David Krummenacker Reebok 1/28 Boston
2:21.47 1 Chris Lukezic Reebok 1/13 Blacksburg
2:22.70 3 Sam Burley Asics 1/28 Boston
2:23.61 1 Tommy Manning Georgetown 1/28 University Park
2:23.64 5 Fred Sharpe Unat. 1/28 Boston
2:23.73 2 Robert Custis Villanova 1/28 University Park
 
Oversize track
2:23.54 2 Tim Ramirez Azusa Pacific 3/11 Johnson City
 
1500 meters (3:45.00)
3:39.4er er Bernard Lagat Nike 2/3 New York City
3:40.97 p Chris Lukezic Reebok 3/10 Moscow
3:41.84 1 Lukezic   2/25 Boston
3:41.98 2 Jason Lunn Nike 2/25 Boston
3:42.53 3 Sean O'Brien Nike Farm Team 2/25 Boston
3:42.83 4 Rob Myers Reebok 2/25 Boston
 
Mile (4:04.00)
3:55.87 1 Jason Lunn Nike 2/10 Fayetteville
3:56.77 2 Lunn   1/28 Boston
3:56.85 1 Bernard Lagat Nike 2/3 New York City
3:57.60 5 Adam Goucher Nike 1/28 Boston
3:58.24 8 Rob Myers Reebok 1/28 Boston
3:58.53 10 Chris Lukezic Reebok 1/28 Boston
3:59.00 11 Ryan Kleimenhagen Unat. 1/28 Boston
4:00.14 1 Sam Bair Pitt 1/28 University Park
4:00.67 4 Steve Slattery Nike 2/10 Fayetteville
4:00.73 1 Daniel Lincoln Nike 1/13 Fayetteville
4:01.15 1 Said Ahmed Arkansas 2/26 Gainesville
4:01.21 2 Shane Stroup Florida 2/26 Gainesville
4:01.63 1 Josh McDougal Liberty 2/18 Lynchburg
4:02.27 6 Bryan Lindsay New Balance 1/21 New York City
4:02.34 2 Bobby Curtis Villanova 2/4 New York City
4:02.58 2 Christian Smith Kansas St. 1/13 Fayetteville
4:02.59 1 Charlie Gruber Nike 1/28 Lawrence
4:02.66 1 Leonel Manzano Texas 2/25 Lincoln
  p Russell Brown Stanford 3/10 Fayetteville
4:02.68 p Stephen Pifer Colorado 3/10 Fayetteville
4:02.72 1 Dan Huling Miami/OH 2/17 Bloomington, IN
4:02.96 7 Nathan Robison New Balance 1/21 New York City
4:03.32 1 Garrett Heath Stanford 2/10 Fayetteville
4:03.40 2 Ryan Ponsonby Unat. 1/28 Boston
4:03.44 6 Mark Thompson Unat. 2/10 Fayetteville
4:03.51 4 Nephi Tyler Unat. 1/21 Fayetteville
4:03.53 1 Courtney Jaworski Penn 1/27 New York City
  4 Patrick Gavin LSU 2/26 Gainesville
4:03.62 p Ben Gregory Wisconsin 3/10 Fayetteville
4:03.72 p Adam Perkins Arkansas 3/10 Fayetteville
4:03.75 4 Jeff See Ohio St. 2/4 New York City
 
Oversize track (4:02.00)
3:58.54 1 Chris Estwanik Nike Farm Team 1/14 Seattle
3:58.57 1 Estwanik   2/11 Seattle
3:58.59 2 Adam Goucher Nike 1/14 Seattle
3:58.84 1s2 Leonel Manzano Texas 2/11 Seattle
3:59.05 3 Sean O'Brien Nike Farm Team 1/14 Seattle
3:59.18 2 Jonathon Riley Nike 2/11 Seattle
3:59.25 1 Michael McGrath Oregon 3/4 Seattle
3:59.47 2s2 Austin Abbott Washington 2/11 Seattle
3:59.55 3s2 Stephen Pifer Colorado 2/11 Seattle
3:59.60 2 Christian Smith Kansas St. 3/4 Ames
3:59.61 4 Elliott Blount Nike Farm Team 1/14 Seattle
4:00.18 4 Ryan Ponsonby Unat. 2/11 Seattle
4:00.32 5 Jason Jabaut Nike Farm Team 2/11 Seattle
4:01.01 3 Adam Perkins Arkansas 3/4 Ames
4:01.22 1 Sam Bair Pittsburgh 2/4 Notre Dame
4:01.69 6 Nathan Robison New Balance 2/11 Seattle
4:01.75 4s2 Ben Gregory Wisconsin 2/11 Seattle
 
3000 meters (8:10.00)
7:41.59 2 Adam Goucher Nike 2/10 Fayetteville
7:49.05 5 Chris Lukezic Reebok 2/10 Fayetteville
7:49.45 6 Daniel Lincoln Nike 2/10 Fayetteville
7:49.78 1 Goucher   2/25 Boston
7:51.12 1 Steve Slattery Nike 1/28 Boston
7:51.88 2 Jonathon Riley Nike 2/25 Boston
7:53.16 1 Josh McDougal Liberty 3/5 Boston
7:54.73 1 Chris Solinsky Wisconsin 2/25 Iowa City
7:55.29 3 Luke Watson adidas 2/25 Boston
7:55.43 4 Chris Estwanik Nike Farm Team 2/25 Boston
7:56.04 2 Thomas Morgan Zap Fitness 1/28 Boston
7:56.45 3 Matt Debole Georgetown 1/28 Boston
7:57.43 5 Nephi Tyler Unat. 2/11 Fayetteville
7:57.82 6 Ian Dobson adidas 2/25 Boston
7:58.23 4 Kyle King Zap Fitness 1/28 Boston
7:58.66 7 Sean Graham Nike Farm Team 2/25 Boston
7:59.22 2 Fernando Cabada Va Intermont 2/4 New York City
7:59.25 5 Joe Thorne Texas 1/28 Boston
8:00.17 6 Jacob Gomez Stanford 2/11 Fayetteville
8:00.65 4 Zach Sabatino Tennessee 2/4 New York City
8:01.13 7 Andrew Bumbalough Unat. 1/28 Boston
8:01.57 5 Jake Morse Texas 2/4 New York City
8:02.21 6 Brian Olinger Ohio St. 2/4 New York City
8:02.45 7 Adam Perkins Arkansas 2/11 Fayetteville
8:02.71 8 Patrick Tarpy Reebok 1/28 Boston
8:03.77 1 Dan Wilson Asics 1/14 Blacksburg
8:04.03 1 Brent Vaughn Colorado 2/25 Lincoln
8:04.04 8 Jonathan Pierce Stanford 2/11 Fayetteville
8:04.43 3 Stephen Haas Indiana 2/25 Iowa City
8:05.62 11 Bryan Lindsay New Balance 2/25 Boston
8:06.24 4 Billy Nelson Colorado 2/25 Lincoln
8:06.33 9 Matt Munoz Texas 1/28 Boston
8:06.38 12 Daniel Huling Miami/OH 2/25 Boston
8:06.52 7 Jordan Davis Auburn 2/25 Gainesville
8:07.14 1 David Nightingale Princeton 2/11 Cambridge
8:07.85 6 Galen Rupp Oregon 3/11 Fayetteville
8:08.96 1 Alec Wall Dartmouth 2/11 Boston
8:09.27 2 Patrick Dantzer Yale 2/11 Cambridge
8:09.38 10 Sean Duffy World Express 1/28 Boston
8:09.46 3 Frank Macreery Princeton 2/11 Cambridge
8:09.69 1 Steve Hallinan American 2/3 New York City
8:09.78 8 Seth Summerside Arkansas 2/4 New York City
8:09.82 10 Ian Burrell Georgia 2/11 Fayetteville
 
Oversize track (8:00.00)
7:50.36 1 Chris Estwanik Nike Farm Team 1/28 Seattle
7:53.52 3 Jonathon Riley Nike 1/28 Seattle
7:53.92 4 Ryan Bak Big Sur 1/28 Seattle
7:54.90 1 Galen Rupp Oregon 3/4 Seattle
7:55.26 1 Jacob Gomez Stanford 2/25 Seattle
7:56.11 2 Neftalem Araia Stanford 2/25 Seattle
7:57.11 5 Sean Graham Nike Farm Team 1/28 Seattle
7:57.57 1 Charlie Gruber Nike 2/10 Ames
7:57.65 6 Jacob Gomez Stanford 1/28 Seattle
7:57.90 5 Chris Solinsky Wisconsin 2/3 Notre Dame
7:57.99 7 Fasil Bizuneh Big Sur 1/28 Seattle
7:58.08 8 Forest Braden Boise St. 1/28 Seattle
7:58.42 2 Thomas Chorny Unat. 2/11 Seattle
7:58.46 3 Giliat Ghebray California 2/11 Seattle
7:59.19 3 Jonathan Pierce Stanford 2/25 Seattle
7:59.32 1 Stephen Pifer Colorado 2/12 Seattle
7:59.34 3 Rod Koborsi Georgetown 3/4 Notre Dame
7:59.51 6 Bryan Lindsay Unat. 2/3 Notre Dame
7:59.97 9 Tom Chorny Unat. 1/28 Seattle
 
2 Mile (8:40.00)
8:27.85 6 Daniel Lincoln Nike 1/28 Boston
8:32.77 9 Ian Dobson adidas 1/28 Boston
8:37.74 12 Ryan Hall Asics 1/28 Boston
 
5000 meters (14:10.00)
13:44.09 4 Stephen Haas Indiana 2/10 Fayetteville
13:49.87 7 Fernando Cabada Va Intermont 2/10 Fayetteville
13:51.34 1 Chris Solinsky Wisconsin 2/26 Iowa City
13:52.47 3 Solinsky   3/10 Fayetteville
13:52.81 8 Neftalem Araia Stanford 2/10 Fayetteville
13:52.87 1 Josh McDougal Liberty 12/3/05 Lynchburg
13:54.70 1 Billy Nelson Colorado 2/24 Lincoln
13:56.41 5 Galen Rupp Oregon 3/10 Fayetteville
13:56.78 1 Zach Sabatino Tennessee 1/27 Bloomington, IN
13:56.81 2 Brent Vaughn Colorado 2/24 Lincoln
13:56.97 1 Sean Quigley La Salle 1/28 Boston
13:57.18 2 Brian Olinger Ohio St. 2/26 Iowa City
13:59.23 2 Dan Nunn Georgetown 1/28 Boston
14:00.08 3 Fleet Hower Georgetown 1/28 Boston
14:00.30 6 Brett Schoolmeester Colorado 3/10 Fayetteville
14:01.17 1 Jason Hubbard Brooks 2/10 Boston
14:07.29 2 Nate Peck Grand Valley St. 2/10 Boston
14:08.65 3 Karl Dusen Brooks 2/10 Boston
14:09.12 5 Paul Ryan Reebok Boston 1/28 Boston
14:09.42 4 Seth Summerside Arkansas 2/26 Gainesville
14:09.45 4 Tim Nelson Wisconsin 2/26 Iowa City
 
Oversize track (14:00.00)
13:45.88 3 Chris Solinsky Wisconsin 2/11 Seattle
13:45.94 4 Brian Olinger Ohio St. 2/11 Seattle
13:46.80 5 Billy Nelson Colorado 2/11 Seattle
13:47.53 6 James Carney Asics 2/11 Seattle
13:47.73 7 Forest Braden Boise St. 2/11 Seattle
13:48.51 1 Galen Rupp Oregon 2/24 Seattle
13:48.52 8 Brett Schoolmeester Colorado 2/11 Seattle
13:48.67 9 Brent Vaughn Colorado 2/11 Seattle
13:48.97 10 Tim Nelson Wisconsin 2/11 Seattle
13:51.05 11 Stuart Eagon Wisconsin 2/11 Seattle
13:51.50 12 Seth Pilkington Weber St. 2/11 Seattle
13:52.44 1 Daniel Huling Miami/OH 2/11 Ames
13:52.65 13 Joe Thorne Texas 2/11 Seattle
13:54.03 2 Jeremy Mineau Washington 2/24 Seattle
13:56.33 14 Antony Ford Wisconsin 2/11 Seattle
13:57.26 1 Lyle Weese Big Sur 1/14 Seattle
13:57.55 3 Austin Ramos UCLA 2/24 Seattle
13:57.85 2 Ryan Bak Big Sur 1/14 Seattle
13:58.30 3 Fasil Bizuneh Big Sur 1/14 Seattle
13:58.54 4 Ryan Warrenburg Arizona St. 2/24 Seattle
13:59.03 4 Scott Nagelkerke Big Sur 1/14 Seattle
 
3000 race walk (12:45.00)
11:26.62 1 Tim Seaman NYAC 1/28 Findlay
11:54.38 2 Matt Boyles   1/28 Findlay
11:55.52 3 Mike Tarantino   1/28 Findlay
12:07.08 4 Ben Shorey   1/28 Findlay
12:39.9h 1 Patrick Stroupe Central Methodist 2/3 Kenosha
12:44.8h 3 Matthew DeWitt   2/3 Kenosha
 
5000 race walk (22:00.00)
19:15.88 AR 1 Tim Seaman NYAC 2/25 Boston
19:43.41 2 Kevin Eastler USAF 2/25 Boston
20:45.4h 1 Mike Tarantino   2/17 Kenosha
20:57.3h 1 Ben Shorey Wisc.-Parkside 1/20 Kenosha
21:00.87 3 Shorey   2/25 Boston
21:14.6 2 Tarantino   1/20 Kenosha
21:25.91 4 Matt Boyles Miami Valley 2/25 Boston
 
50m hurdles (6.86)
 
55m hurdles (7.32)
7.10 p Aries Merritt Tennessee 1/21 Gainesville
7.11 1 David Oliver EHI 1/21 Gainesville
7.14 1 Oliver   1/15 Gainesville
  p Merritt   2/25 Gainesville
7.20 1 Linnie Yarbrough Middle Tennessee 1/21 Murfreesboro
7.23 p Oliver   1/15 Gainesville
  1 Oliver   2/5 Gainesville
7.25 1 Ryan Wilson Unat. 1/16 Fresno
  2 Lewis Edmonson Unat. 1/14 Houston
  2 Ty Akins Auburn 2/26 Gainesville
7.28 1 Eric Keddo Savannah St. 3/2 Gainesville
7.29 3 Jerome Miller Baylor 1/14 Houston
  1 Daryl Burgess Texas Tech 2/4 Lubbock
7.30 4 Jermaine Cooper Unat. 1/14 Houston
  1 Shawon Harris Texas Tech 1/21 Lubbock
  p Colin Aina Unat. 2/10 Boston
7.32 2 Juan Walker Middle Tennessee 1/21 Murfreesboro
  3 Andrew Brunson Tennessee 2/26 Gainesville
  p Tavaris Washington Auburn 2/25 Gainesville
 
60m hurdles (7.92)
7.43 1 Terrence Trammell Mizuno 3/11 Moscow
7.46 1 Trammell   2/26 Boston
7.51 1 Trammell   2/17 Bloomington, IN
  2 Dominique Arnold Nike 2/26 Boston
  1 Aries Merritt Tennessee 3/10 Fayetteville
7.52 3 Anwar Moore Nike 2/26 Boston
  3 Arnold   3/11 Moscow
7.54 4 Joel Brown Nike 2/26 Boston
  5 David Payne Reebok 2/26 Boston
7.56 2 Ron Bramlett Nike 2/4 Stuttgart
7.60 p Kedrieck Gibbons Hinds CC 3/3 Manhattan
7.61 7 David Oliver Unat. 2/26 Boston
7.64 2 Antwon Hicks adidas 2/3 New York City
7.66 1 Micah Harris HPTC 1/21 Flagstaff
  p Robby Hughes Doyle Mgmt. 2/25 Boston
  2 Jerome Miller Baylor 3/10 Fayetteville
7.67 8 Jermaine Cooper Unat. 2/26 Boston
  sf Eric Mitchum Oregon 3/4 Ames
7.69 p Dominic Berger Maryland 3/10 Fayetteville
7.70 2 Aubrey Herring Nike 2/17 Bloomington, IN
  2 Unyime Akpan St. Augustine 3/11 Boston
7.72 2 Selim Nurudeen Unat. 1/21 Flagstaff
  5 Arend Watkins Nike 2/3 New York City
  sf Dexter Faulk Unat. 2/26 Boston
7.74 1 Courtney Jones Nebraska 2/25 Lincoln
7.75 p Jason Stanley Unat. 2/4 Norman
7.76 hep Trey Hardee Texas 3/11 Fayetteville
  p Shawon Harris Texas Tech 3/10 Fayetteville
7.77 1 Brandon Hon Unat. 2/10 Findlay
  2 Michael Thomas Unat. 2/11 Houston
  2 Darryl Burgess Texas Tech 2/25 Lincoln
  1 Jeff Hunter Arizona 3/4 Seattle
  4 Jeff Porter Michigan 3/10 Fayetteville
7.78 1 Fred Townsend Unat. 2/4 Chapel Hill
7.80 1 Linnie Yarbrough Middle Tennessee 1/14 Lexington
  1 Anthony Acklin Unat. 1/21 Carbondale
7.81 1 John Yarbrough Ole Miss 3/3 Baton Rouge
  2 Ricky Pinkney Purdue 3/4 Notre Dame
7.82 1 Ron Andrews Syracuse Chargers 2/17 Akron
7.83 p Bryan Clay Nike 2/3 Nampa
  1 Eric Keddo Savannah St. 2/11 Clemson
  1 Jason Richardson South Carolina 3/4 Blacksburg
  p Tyrone Akins Auburn 3/10 Fayetteville
7.84 1 Scott Maze Unat. 2/18 Columbus
  1 Michael Tinsley Jackson St. 2/25 Baton Rouge
  p Aaron Thompson Kansas 3/4 Ames
7.85 3 Jacoby Dubose Unat. 1/21 Landover
  p J.D. Henry NWnLa 1/27 Baton Rouge
  p Lewis Edmonson Indiana Invaders 2/4 Houston
  1 Nolan Jackson Louisiana Tech 2/25 Nampa
  sf Marlon Odom Texas Tech 3/4 Ames
7.86 p Justin Lindsey Unat. 2/18 Princeton
  sf Colin Aina Unat. 2/26 Boston
7.87 2 Derek Johnson Drake 1/14 Columbia
  1 Wiley King Weber St. 1/21 Logan
7.88 2 Ronnie Beard Maryland-ES 1/28 University Park
  2 Chris Thomas Unat. 2/4 Norman
  p Lance Leggett Miami 2/24 Blacksburg
7.89 sf Mike Loyd Wake Forest 1/14 Blacksburg
  1 Terry Thornton Hampton 2/18 Landover
7.90 p Andrew Brunson Tennessee 12/2/05 Clemson
  sf Justin Wickard Unat. 2/11 Ames
  5 Tim Bogdanof Unat. 2/4 Saskatoon
  p Aaron Ross Nebraska 2/24 Lincoln
7.91 6 Andre English Illinois 1/21 Fayetteville
  1 Byron Gibson Alabama 1/21 Clemson
  1 Tommy Moore Unat. 12/3/05 Clemson
  1 Daniel Cook Arizona 2/18 Flagstaff
  3 Ron Jules Penn St. 2/26 Iowa City
  3 Kandrick Cooper Winthrop 3/4 Blacksburg
7.92 p Anthony Brown Cal-Northridge 3/4 Seattle
 
4x400 (3:10.00)
3:01.96 WR 1 USA Team   2/11 Fayetteville
3:03.24 1 USA WIC Team   3/12 Moscow
3:03.66 p USA WIC Team   3/12 Moscow
3:04.01 1 LSU   3/11 Fayetteville
3:06.32 1 Baylor   2/10 Fayetteville
3:06.79 2 Illinois   3/11 Fayetteville
3:07.01 2 Florida   2/10 Fayetteville
3:07.03 3 Texas A&M   2/10 Fayetteville
  3 Washington   3/11 Fayetteville
3:07.62 4 Texas Tech   2/10 Fayetteville
3:08.14 3 TCU   2/11 Fayetteville
3:08.30 5 Alabama   3/11 Fayetteville
3:08.39 7 UCLA   3/11 Fayetteville
3:09.16 10 Kentucky   3/11 Fayetteville
3:09.25 4 Jackson State   2/11 Fayetteville
3:10.00 2 Araknsas Alumni   1/21 Fayetteville
 
Oversize track (3:06.00)
 
Distance Medley (9:45.00)
9:34.16 1 Arkansas   2/11 Fayetteville
9:34.32 2 Stanford   2/11 Fayetteville
9:37.92 2 BYU   3/10 Fayetteville
9:39.34 3 Villanova   3/10 Fayetteville
9:39.39 4 Georgetown   3/10 Fayetteville
9:39.96 5 Washington   3/10 Fayetteville
9:40.61 6 Notre Dame   3/10 Fayetteville
9:40.71 7 Texas   3/10 Fayetteville
9:41.04 1 LSU   2/3 New York City
9:43.04 1 Illinois   1/20 Fayetteville
9:43.22 2 Seton Hall   2/3 New York City
9:43.87 4 Florida   2/11 Fayetteville
 
Oversize track (9:36.00)
9:32.76 1 Wisconsin   3/3 Notre Dame
9:33.12 2 Villanova   3/3 Notre Dame
9:33.77 3 BYU   3/3 Notre Dame
9:33.82 4 Notre Dame   3/3 Notre Dame
9:34.91 5 Kansas   3/3 Notre Dame
  6 Alabama   3/3 Notre Dame
9:35.35 7 Washington   3/3 Notre Dame
 
High Jump (2.14)
2.30/7-6.5 1 Tora Harris Shore AC 12/10/05 Princeton
2.29/7-6 1 Jesse Williams USC 3/11 Fayetteville
  1 Jim Dilling Minnesota St. 3/11 Boston
  2 Keith Moffatt Morehouse 3/11 Boston
2.28/7-5.75 1 Andra Manson Texas 1/14 Houston
  1 Moffatt   1/8 Nashville
  1 Harris   1/18 Ostrava
  7 Jamie Nieto Nike 2/4 Arnstadt
2.27/7-5.25 1 Kyle Lancaster Kansas St. 2/18 Manhattan
  1 Michael Morrison Florida 2/26 Gainesville
2.25/7-4.5 1 Adam Shunk Indiana Invaders 1/7 Bloomington, IN
  1 Dusty Jonas Nebraska 2/17 Lincoln
2.24/7-4.25 1 Marcus Harris Unat. 2/11 Houston
  3 Scott Sellers Kansas St. 2/25 Lincoln
2.23/7-3.75 3 Teak Wilburn California 2/11 Fayetteville
  2 Adam Linkenauger Clemson 2/11 Ames
  7 Aaron Plas Nebraska 3/11 Fayetteville
2.21/7-3 1 Robert DeVaul Bowie St. 12/10/05 Princess Anne
2.20/7-2.5 2 David Pendergrass BYU 2/4 New York City
  8 Will Littleton Texas-Pan American 3/11 Fayetteville
2.19/7-2.25 1 John Temidara Long Beach St. 2/24 Seattle
2.18/7-1.75 1 Jerome Miller Georgia Tech 1/13 Lexington
  1 Adam Kring Eastern Michigan 2/4 Akron
  1 Jim Dempsey Lock Haven 2/18 Kent
2.17/7-1.5 2 Raymond Harris Texas 1/20 Houston
  3 Bryce Bergen BYU 1/21 Albuquerque
  2 Tony Belt Louisville 1/28 Bloomington, IN
  1 Ryan Fritz Penn St. 2/4 University Park
  3 Lamar Garrett Kansas St. 2/18 Manhattan
  1 Kevin Netzer Minnesota 2/26 Iowa City
  3 Ivan Schmidt S. Conn. St. 3/11 Boston
2.16/7-1 1 Cedric Norman Unat. 2/5 Gainesville
  2 Juan Cave Georgia Tech 2/24 Blacksburg
2.15/7-0.5 1 Demarcus Bass Oral Roberts 1/14 Columbia
  1 Kyley Johnson Team XO 1/14 Seattle
  1 John Hubbard Unat. 2/18 Lynchburg
  1 Ray Bobrownicki Brown 2/25 Hanover
2.14/7-0.25 3 Randall Flimmons Morehouse 1/21 Gainesville
  1 Mark Moore MidAmerica Nazarene 1/28 Ames
  1 Jon McMillian Unat. 2/4 Norman
  3 John Albert Minnesota 2/26 Iowa City
  2 Tristian Whitley Houston 2/24 Houston
  3 Ivan Diggs Houston 2/24 Houston
  2 Norris Frederick Washington 2/24 Seattle
 
Pole Vault (5.30)
5.85/19-2.25 1 Jeff Hartwig Nike 2/18 Vermillion
5.80/19-0.25 1 Brad Walker Nike 3/12 Moscow
5.75/18-10.25 1 Walker   2/25 Boston
5.73/18-9.5 1 Hartwig   2/3 New York City
5.71/18-8.75 1 Russ Buller Asics 2/4 Flagstaff
  1 Walker   2/12 Seattle
  2 Buller   2/18 Flagstaff
  1 Tommy Skipper Oregon 2/25 Seattle
5.70/18-8.25 1 Hartwig   2/10 Fayetteville
  1 Tim Mack Nike 2/17 Knoxville
  2 Hartwig   2/25 Boston
  q Hartwig   3/11 Moscow
  q Walker   3/11 Moscow
5.65/18-6.5 4 Derek Miles Nike 2/8 Goteborg
5.60/18-4.5 2 Toby Stevenson Nike 1/27 Reno
5.55/18-2.5 3 John Russell Akron 3/10 Fayetteville
5.52/18-1.25 1 Brian Mondschein Virginia Tech 2/10 University Park
5.50/18-0.5 1 Pat Manson Unat. 1/14 Air Force Academy
  1 Nick Hysong Nike 1/21 Flagstaff
  5 Daniel Ryland Bell Athletics 1/27 Reno
  2 Robert McLean Bell Athletics 2/4 Flagstaff
  1 Brad Gebauer Michigan St. 2/25 Iowa City
5.46/17-11 2 Derek Mackel New Mexico 1/21 Albuquerque
5.45/17-10.5 1c36 Jeff Ryan Unat. 1/28 Reno
  5 Chip Heuser Oklahoma 3/10 Fayetteville
5.41/17-9 1 Ray Scotten Nebraska 2/25 Lincoln
5.40/17-8.5 1 Conrad Rapp Allegheny 12/10/05 Kent
  6 Justin Norberg NeoVault 1/27 Reno
  7 Adam Keul Unat. 2/10 Fayetteville
5.38/17-7.75 1 Graeme Hoste Stanford 2/4 Lincoln
5.37/17-7.25 2 Robert Caldwell New Mexico 2/25 Albuquerque
  1 Jacob Pauli Nike 3/4 Ames
  1 Bobby Most Texas Tech 3/4 Seattle
5.36/17-7 1 Mitch Greeley Clemson 2/25 Blacksburg
  3 Sage Thames Texas Tech 2/25 Lincoln
5.35/17-6.5 1 Spencer Stephens Carolina Extreme 1/14 Blacksburg
  1 Brian DaCunha Unat. 1/15 Gainesville
  1 Benjamin Allen Pocatello TC 1/21 Nampa
  4 Tye Harvey Elite Athletes Net 1/21 Flagstaff
  3c25 Adam Sarafian Georgia 1/28 Reno
  3c36 Paul Litchfield Unat. 1/28 Reno
  4c36 Jeremy Scott Unat. 1/28 Reno
5.33/17-5.75 2 Gable Baldwin Nebraska 2/4 Lincoln
5.31/17-5 1 Chris Swanson Unat. 2/18 Columbus
5.30/17-4.5 1 Geoff Fairbanks Unat. 1/28 Findlay
  1 Matt Novak Wisc.-La Crosse 2/4 Mankato
  2 Scott Martin Oklahoma 2/4 Norman
  hep Donovan Kilmartin Texas 2/25 Lincoln
 
Long Jump (7.50)
8.23/27-0 1 John Moffitt Nike 1/27 Baton Rouge
8.16/26-9.25 2 Miguel Pate Nike 2/8 Goteborg
8.10/26-7 2 Walter Davis Nike 2/4 Stuttgart
8.06/26-5.5 3 Pate   2/4 Stuttgart
7.95/26-1 1 Brian Johnson Nike 2/26 Boston
7.92/26-0 3 Greig Cryer South Carolina 3/10 Fayetteville
7.91/25-11.5 1 Bashir Ramzy HPTC 2/11 Seattle
7.88/25-10.25 4 Cody Eichmeier Northern Iowa 3/10 Fayetteville
7.87/25-10 5 Michael Morrison Florida 3/10 Fayetteville
7.86/25-9.5 1 Leonidas Watson Team XO 1/28 Seattle
7.82/25-8 1 Tony Allmond SoCal Cheetahs 2/18 Blacksburg
  2 Joe Allen Unat. 2/26 Boston
7.80/25-7.25 1 Trevell Quinley Unat. 2/18 Flagstaff
7.79/25-6.75 1 Dexter Adams North Carolina St. 2/24 Blacksburg
7.77/25-6 5 Juaune Armon Montgomery TC 2/26 Boston
7.75/25-5.25 1 Kiwan Lawson Indiana 2/10 Fayetteville
  1 Tyrone Smith Missouri-Rolla 2/25 Crawfordsville
  7 Trey Hardee Texas 3/10 Fayetteville
7.74/25-4.75 5 Aarik Wilson Unat. 2/18 Birmingham, ENG
  hep Bryan Clay Nike 3/11 Moscow
7.71/25-3.75 1 Juan Walker Middle Tennessee 1/21 Murfreesboro
  1 Ron Hill Texas 2/3 New York City
7.70/25-3.25 1 Iran Bickham Jackson St. 1/8 Nashville
7.69/25-2.75 1 Blair Woodard Unat. 1/14 Chapel Hill
  1 George Kitchens Unat. 1/14 Blacksburg
7.68/25-2.5 2 Nick Brown Illinois 2/3 New York City
  1 Norris Frederick Washington 2/24 Seattle
7.66/25-1.75 2 Johnta Griffin Florida St. 2/24 Blacksburg
  3 Chris Gillis Baylor 2/24 Lincoln
7.65/25-1.25 2 Kenta Bell Nike 2/5 Gainesville
  4 Savante Stringfellow Nike 2/8 Goteborg
7.64/25-0.75 1 Marquis Allen Rutgers 1/21 Albany
  1 Tyrone Smith Missouri-Rolla 2/11 Warrensburg
7.63/25-0.5 3 Rafeeq Curry Florida St. 2/24 Blacksburg
7.62/25-0 1 Paul Hubbard Wisconsin 2/4 Notre Dame
  6 Jeremy Hicks LSU 2/10 Fayetteville
  2 James Lundberg UALR 2/11 Ames
7.61/24-11.75 1 Daryl Reeves Unat. 1/21 Johnson City
  1 Scott Mayle Ohio U. 1/28 Columbus
  1 Derek Gearman Minnesota 3/4 Notre Dame
7.60/24-11.25 2 Buford Williams Tennessee St. 1/8 Nashville
7.59/24-11 1 Andre Black Louisville 12/9/05 Carbondale
  1 Will Coppage LaHS 3/11 New York City
7.58/24-10.5 1 Mike Mitchell SoCal Cheetahs 1/16 Fresno
  2 Tony Belt Louisville 2/4 Notre Dame
7.57/24-10 2 Jakeith Hairston Middle Tennessee 1/21 Murfreesboro
  2 Tony Douglas Iowa St. 3/4 Ames
7.56/24-9.75 1 Cameron Dayne Morehouse 12/3/05 Clemson
  4 Ed McCall Ole Miss 2/11 Ames
  1 Julien Williams Michigan St. 2/18 Ann Arbor
  1 Roy Richards Buffalo 2/25 Bowling Green
  5 LaChristopher Lewis Alabama 2/25 Gainesville
  hep Donovan Kilmartin Texas 3/10 Fayetteville
7.53/24-8.5 1 Matty Gorman Iowa 2/25 Iowa City
  1 Greg Tyson Heidelberg 3/10 Northfield
7.52/24-8.25 1 Kyle Calvo Penn 1/27 New York City
7.50/24-7.25 3 Greg Martin Arkansas 2/10 Fayetteville
  4 Frankie Wright Oklahoma 2/10 Fayetteville
  7 Aarik Wilson Unat. 2/8 Goteborg
  2 Jordan Powell Arizona 2/24 Seattle
 
Triple Jump (15.30)
17.73/58-2 1 Walter Davis Nike 3/12 Moscow
17.11/56-1.75 2 Davis   1/29 Karlsruhe
17.09/56-1 q Davis   3/11 Moscow
16.87/55-4.25 1 Davis   2/25 Boston
16.61/54-6 q Aarik Wilson Unat. 3/11 Moscow
16.60/54-5.5 1 Rafeeq Curry Florida St. 1/21 Albuquerque
  2 Wilson   2/25 Boston
16.54/54-3.25 2 Curry   2/11 Fayetteville
16.43/53-11 2 Marc Kellman George Mason 3/11 Fayetteville
16.27/53-4.5 3 Curry   3/11 Fayetteville
16.22/53-2.75 1 Alonzo Moore Wisconsin 1/28 Madison
16.21/53-2.25 5 Nkosinza Balumbu Arkansas 3/11 Fayetteville
16.18/53-1 1 Brandon Via North Carolina A&T 3/4 Blacksburg
16.02/52-6.75 1 Louis Brown Bethune-Cookman 1/20 Johnson City
15.98/52-5.25 2 Greig Cryer South Carolina 3/4 Blacksburg
15.86/52-0.5 1 Ryan Zimmerman Arizona St. 2/25 Seattle
15.83/51-11.25 1 Samyr Laine Harvard 1/28 Cambridge
15.82/51-11 1 Michael Whitehead Michigan 2/11 University Park
15.81/51-10.5 1 Solomon Welch Stanford 3/4 Seattle
15.76/51-8.5 1 Mario Lowe Unat. 1/21 Gainesville
15.73/51-7.25 2 Rick Bellford Wisconsin 1/14 Madison
  4 Nick Brown Illinois 2/4 New York City
  1 Mark Sturgis Appalachian St. 2/17 Blacksburg
  2 Feranmi Okanlami Stanford 3/4 Seattle
15.72/51-7 1 Muhammad Halim Cornell 3/5 Boston
  2 Dexter Jules Manhattan 3/5 Boston
15.70/51-6.25 2 Jason Bell Clemson 1/14 Blacksburg
  1 Ronald Carter Long Beach St. 1/28 Albuquerque
15.68/51-5.5 1 Daniel Roper Nebraska 3/4 Ames
15.65/51-4.25 2 Joe Allen Unat. 1/21 Gainesville
  1 Lester Smith Unat. 2/17 Baton Rouge
15.64/51-3.75 2 John Temidara Long Beach St. 2/25 Seattle
15.63/51-3.5 1 James Jenkins Lindenwood 3/10 Johnson City
15.61/51-2.75 1 Jermond Smith Florida A&M 2/5 Gainesville
15.60/51-2.25 1 Rayon Taylor Cornell 2/25 Hanover
15.59/51-1.75 4 Cameron Dayne Morehouse 3/11 Boston
15.57/51-1 2 Jamaury Harris Missouri Baptist 3/10 Johnson City
15.56/51-0.75 3 Steve Daniel Indiana St. 2/25 Cedar Falls
15.54/51-0 1 James Lemons Unat. 12/3/05 Clemson
  3 Brandon Cathcart Ohio St. 2/26 Iowa City
15.48/50-9.5 4 Greg Martin Arkansas 2/26 Gainesville
15.47/50-9.25 1 Antwon Stapleton Southern Illinois 2/17 Charleston
15.45/50-8.25 p Kyle Jenkins Indiana 2/3 Bloomington, IN
15.43/50-7.5 2 Dominick Bailey Florida 2/5 Gainesville
  5 Chessly Johnson Arkansas 2/26 Gainesville
15.41/50-6.75 5 Michael Johnson UCLA 2/25 Seattle
15.40/50-6.25 5 Eric Pierce Tennessee 3/4 Blacksburg
15.39/50-6 2 Josh Cox Appalachian St. 2/17 Blacksburg
  2 Tony Douglas Iowa St. 2/25 Lincoln
15.38/50-5.5 6 Demetre Howard UCLA 2/25 Seattle
15.36/50-4.75 1 Andre Black Louisville 1/13 Lexington
15.35/50-4.5 3 Edwisht Olmann Florida A&M 2/5 Gainesville
  2 Charles Jones UNC-Greensboro 2/4 Chapel Hill
15.34/50-4 3 Tydree Lewis Oklahoma 2/25 Lincoln
  4 Paladin Jordan Indiana St. 2/25 Cedar Falls
15.32/50-3.25 1 Andrew Gamble Unat. 2/11 Houston
15.31/50-2.75 1 Daniel Harris Unat. 1/14 Chapel Hill
15.30/50-2.5 7 Dominique Easterling UCLA 2/25 Seattle
 
Shot Put (18.00)
22.11/72-6.5 1 Reese Hoffa NYAC 3/10 Moscow
21.65/71-0.5 1 Hoffa   2/3 New York City
21.61/70-10.75 1 Hoffa   2/25 Boston
21.31/69-11 1 Hoffa   1/22 Clemson
21.10/69-2.75 2 Christian Cantwell Nike 2/25 Boston
21.07/69-1.5 1 Hoffa   1/28 Boston
21.03/69-0 2 Cantwell   1/28 Boston
20.99/68-10.5 3 Adam Nelson Unat. 1/28 Boston
20.98/68-10 1 Dan Taylor Nike 2/11 Ames
20.88/68-6 2 Cantwell   2/3 New York City
20.76/68-1.5 q Hoffa   3/10 Moscow
20.69/67-10.75 2 Cantwell   2/11 Ames
20.62/67-8 q Taylor   2/3 Bloomington, IN
20.57/67-6 1 Taylor   1/21 Carbondale
20.50/67-3.25 3 John Godina adidas 2/25 Boston
20.48/67-2.25 1 Garrett Johnson Florida St. 3/10 Fayetteville
20.29/66-7 5 Steve Manz Unat. 2/25 Boston
20.05/65-9.5 7 Vince Mosca Unat. 2/25 Boston
20.02/65-8.25 1 Sheldon Battle Kansas 1/20 Lawrence
19.87/65-2.25 1 Sean Shields Arizona 2/25 Seattle
19.66/64-6 1 Tony Thompson Unat. 2/4 Joplin
19.65/64-5.75 1 Chris Figures Unat. 1/28 Reno
19.62/64-4.5 1 Jarred Rome Nike 2/4 Nampa
19.61/64-4 1 Russ Winger Idaho 2/24 Nampa
19.60/64-3.75 1 Bryan Vickers Ashland 3/11 Boston
19.52/64-0.5 6 Jeff Chakouian Unat. 1/28 Boston
19.41/63-8.25 2 Brian Robison Texas 2/25 Lincoln
19.40/63-7.75 1 Karl Erickson Minnesota 2/25 Iowa City
19.36/63-6.25 8 Ryan Whiting Unat. 2/25 Boston
19.26/63-2.25 9 Rhuben Williams Unat. 2/25 Boston
19.06/62-6.5 2 Derek Anderson Northeastern 3/5 Boston
19.02/62-5 2 John Caulfield UCLA 2/4 Nampa
18.97/62-3 1 Ian Waltz Nike 2/18 Pocatello
18.93/62-1.25 3 Mitchell Pope North Carolina St. 2/25 Blacksburg
18.92/62-1 1 Clint Prange Unat. 2/11 Warrensburg
  1 Ryan Ketchum Indiana 3/4 Notre Dame
18.87/61-11 1 Dave Adamek Eastern Michigan 2/25 Bowling Green
18.80/61-8.25 1 David Nichols Unat. 2/4 Reno
18.76/61-6.75 1 Brian Hallett Unat. 2/17 Akron
18.69/61-4 2 Justin Clickett Pittsburgh 3/4 Notre Dame
18.67/61-3 1 Chad McClendon Georgia 3/4 Blacksburg
18.65/61/2.25 1 Gavin Ball Kentucky 2/26 Gainesville
18.64/61-2 1 Shane Maier Iowa 2/18 Iowa City
18.58/60-11.5 1 Rhuben Williams Unat. 2/11 Clemson
18.55/60-10.5 3 Tyler Custis Texas A&M 2/25 Lincoln
18.54/60-10 1 TJ Staab Kansas St. 1/27 Manhattan
18.52/60-9.25 1 Jesse Roberge Champion Nutrition 1/14 Seattle
18.50/60-8.5 2 Shawn Best Arizona 2/25 Seattle
18.47/60-7.25 1 Brent Shelby Kent St. 2/11 University Park
  1 Bill Hobson Missouri 2/17 Warrensburg
18.46/60-6.75 3 Jamie Beyer Unat. 1/16 Fresno
18.45/60-6.5 3 Jeremy Silverman UCLA 2/4 Nampa
18.42/60-5.25 3 Cory Martin Auburn 2/10 Fayetteville
18.36/60-3 1 Andy Fryman Unat. 1/14 Lexington
18.32/60-1.25 2 Ricky Jean-Francois LSU 2/26 Gainesville
18.31/60-1 6 Jake Knight UCLA 2/11 Ames
18.30/60-0.75 1 Lance Pfeiffer Neb.-Kearney 2/25 Chadron
18.26/59-11 3 Adam Kuehl Arizona 1/21 Albuquerque
18.24/59-10.25 2 Andrew Smith Arizona St. 1/27 Flagstaff
18.19/59-8.25 2 Adam Schnaible Minnesota 1/28 Madison
  2 Nate Englin Missouri 2/17 Warrensburg
18.18/59-7.75 4 Jake Dunkleberger Auburn 2/26 Gainesville
18.14/59-6.25 4 Harrison Benjamin Texas Tech 2/25 Lincoln
18.08/59-4 1 Uzoma Orji MIT 1/28 Brunswick
18.07/59-3.5 1 Jonathan Reeves Unat. 1/20 Houston
  1 Wes Stockbarger Florida 3/2 Gainesville
18.05/59-2.75 1 Drew Traub Illinois St. 2/25 Cedar Falls
 
35lb Weight (19.66)
24.54/80-6.25 1 Kibwe Johnson Unat. 12/3/05 Findlay
23.74/77-10.75 1 A.G. Kruger Ashland Elite 2/24 Boston
23.72/77-10 2 Johnson   2/24 Boston
23.66/77-7.5 1 Kruger   1/19 Vermillion
23.53/77-2.5 1 Kruger   2/10 Findlay
23.48/77-0.5 3 Jake Freeman NYAC 2/24 Boston
23.42/76-10 1 Johnson   12/10/05 Kent
23.28/76-4.5 2 Kruger   12/10/05 Kent
23.05/75-7.5 2 Kruger   12/3/05 Findlay
22.89/75-1.25 3 Cory Martin Auburn 3/11 Fayetteville
22.87/75-0.5 2 Johnson   2/3 Nampa
22.72/74-6.5 1 Freeman   12/1/05 New York City
22.65/74-3.75 1 Travis Nutter PacBay 2/17 Mountain View
22.57/74-0.75 1 Mike Mai US Army 12/30/05 Marietta
22.36/73-4.5 1 Jake Dunkleberger Auburn 3/4 Ames
22.09/72-5.75 1 Lenny Jatsek Ohio St. 3/3 Notre Dame
22.04/72-3.75 1 Arnaldo Cueto Unat. 2/4 Flagstaff
21.62/70-11.25 1 Eric Frasure East Carolina 3/1 Chapel Hill
21.50/70-6.5 1 Josh Henigman Montana St. 2/3 Pocatello
21.44/70-4.25 1 Mark Milleville Southern Illinois 2/17 Charleston
21.35/70-0.5 4 Sheldon Battle Kansas 2/3 Lincoln
21.26/69-9 2 Bryan Duby Unat. 1/13 Lexington
  1 Nick Owens North Carolina 2/17 Blacksburg
21.15/69-4.75 1 Will Moman Doane 2/17 Lincoln
21.14/69-4.25 1 Brian Richotte Radford 3/4 Blacksburg
21.05/69-0.75 2 Jesse Doty Syracuse Chargers 1/7 Hanover
21.04/69-0.5 1 Kevin Becker Wisc-La Crosse 2/10 Whitewater
21.00/68-10.75 1 John Newell Shore AC 2/18 Columbia
20.99/68-10.5 2 Chris Rohr Missouri 3/4 Ames
20.97/68-9.75 1 Dave Stallworth Central Michigan 1/28 Ypsilanti
20.83/68-4.25 1 Matthew Wauters Idaho 2/11 Seattle
20.79/68-2.5 2 Jim Sexton Tennessee 3/4 Blacksburg
20.76/68-1.5 3 Coby Cost Kansas St. 3/4 Ames
20.74/68-0.5 7 Nick Welihozky PacBay 2/24 Boston
20.72/67-11.75 2 Jason Carruthers Indiana St. 2/10 Ames
20.64/67-8.75 2 Brook Antonio South Carolina 2/24 Gainesville
20.59/67-6.75 1 Adam Schnaible Minnesota 1/21 Minneapolis
20.53/67-4.25 1 Garland Porter Indiana Invaders 1/20 Johnson City
20.25/66-5.25 2 Bert Sorin Sorinex 2/18 Columbia
20.20/66-3.25 2 Lucais MacKay Shore AC 2/10 Clemson
20.18/66-2.5 3 Robert Klenk Ashland 1/28 Columbus
20.17/66-2.25 8 Michael Freeman Manhattan 2/24 Boston
20.14/66-1 1 Andy Nicholas Kent St. 2/18 Kent
20.13/66-0.5 1 Joe Skrycki Unat. 1/13 Saginaw
20.10/65-11.5 1 Chris Bryce Unat. 12/10/05 Cambridge
  4 Tyler Dailey Missouri 3/4 Ames
20.05/65-9.5 2 Mark Jackson Illinois St. 2/24 Cedar Falls
20.04/65-9 5 Ryan Creadick Kansas St. 3/4 Ames
20.01/65-7.75 2 Nick Umholtz Cal-Bakersfield 2/4 Flagstaff
  1 Bryan Vickers Ashland 3/10 Boston
19.96/65-6 1 Lynden Reder Unat. 1/28 Menomonie
  1 Trey Eder Colorado St. 2/3 Air Force Academy
19.95/65-5.5 1 Peter Knaus Unat. 2/4 Bloomington, IL
  1 David Paul Eastern Washigton 2/17 Moscow
19.88/65-2.75 1 Bobby Musil Missouri 2/17 Warrensburg
19.85/65-1.5 1 Uzoma Orji MIT 3/4 Boston
19.82/65-0.5 6 Nate Englin Missouri 2/24 Lincoln
19.79/64-11.25 2 Tom Donlin Nebraska 2/17 Lincoln
  3 Josh Whisman Unat. 2/17 Blacksburg
19.75/64-9.25 1 Andrew Diakos Florida St. 3/2 Gainesville
19.73/64-8.75 1 Martin Bingisser Washington 2/24 Seattle
19.70/64-7.75 3 Adam Hamilton Iowa 2/26 Iowa City
19.68/64-7 1 Nate Heyrman Colorado St. 3/3 Air Force Academy
 
Heptathlon (5300)
6208 1 Trey Hardee Texas 1/27 Albuquerque
6187 2 Bryan Clay Nike 3/12 Moscow
6048 1 Donovan Kilmartin Texas 3/11 Fayetteville
5949 1 Ryan Harlan Unat. 3/5 Chapel Hill
5917 2 Chris Helwick Tennessee 3/11 Fayetteville
5883 2 Paul Terek Asics 3/5 Chapel Hill
5751 3 Chris Boyles Unat. 3/5 Chapel Hill
5747 4 Ryan Olkowski Unat. 3/5 Chapel Hill
5707 3 Darion Powell LSU 3/11 Fayetteville
5652 4 Edwin Billot LSU 3/11 Fayetteville
5640 5 Jake Arnold Arizona 3/11 Fayetteville
5619 6 Wiley King Weber St. 3/11 Fayetteville
5603 1 Joshua Kinnaman Arizona St. 2/25 Seattle
5600 1 Chris Boyles Unat. 1/28 Lynchburg
5563 1 Raven Cepeda Northern Iowa 2/25 Cedar Falls
5515 1 Ryan Koontz Clemson 2/23 Blacksburg
5508 1 Chris Randolph Seattle Pacific 1/28 Seattle
5459 1 Will Thomas Unat. 2/4 Pocatello
5452 6 Chris Wineberg Unat. 3/5 Chapel Hill
5437 1 Brandon Buteaux Texas-San Antonio 3/4 Pocatello
5430 1 Ben Haber Unat. 2/4 Akron
5427 3 Brent Hobbs Clemson 1/28 Clemson
5421 7 Mike Marsh Unat. 3/5 Chapel Hill
5417 1 Trevor O'Grady Rutgers 2/19 Akron
5412 1 Brian Walsh Air Force Academy 2/25 Albuquerque
5410 2 Jangy Addy Tennessee 2/25 Gainesville
5399 2 Ceith Creekmur Unat. 2/4 Akron
5397 1 Kyle Calvo Penn 2/25 Hanover
5395 2 Neil Hines Iowa St. 2/11 Ames
5375 1 Brandon Hoskins Liberty 12/3/05 Lynchburg
5363 1 Ben Schutter Nebraska 2/4 Lincoln
5359 4 Josh Hustedt Stanford 2/25 Seattle
5354 5 Chris Richardson Long Beach St. 2/25 Seattle
5352 2 Mike Hall Penn 2/25 Hanover
5349 1 Devin Barry Mt. St. Mary 3/5 Boston
5346 2 Bryan Wolfe Texas-San Antonio 3/4 Pocatello
5329 1 Duane Hynes Princeton 1/14 Princeton
5321 1 Allen Bulick Unat. 2/4 Houston
5319 3 Kevin Johnson Colorado St. 2/25 Albuquerque
5304 1 Nathan Brown Wisconsin 2/26 Iowa City

Additions/corrections: stats@usatf.org


 

Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics Pheonix St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.