Join/Renew Now


2005 Top USA Outdoor Track & Field Marks - Men

Final listing - revised 12/14/05

100 METERS (10.35)
9.88 1 0.4 Justin Gatlin Nike 8/7 Helsinki
9.89 1 1.0 Gatlin   7/22 London
9.94 2 1.0 Leonard Scott Nike 7/22 London
9.96 1r2 0.6 Gatlin   7/8 Rome
9.99 sf 1.0 Shawn Crawford Nike 6/25 Carson
  sf -1.0 Gatlin   8/7 Helsinki
  1 0.0 Gatlin   8/26 Brussels
10.00 sf 1.0 Gatlin   6/25 Carson
10.01 sf 1.9 Maurice Greene adidas 6/25 Carson
  h 0.5 Gatlin   7/22 London
  1 -0.4 Gatlin   9/17 Shanghai
10.02 1r3 1.9 Mark Jelks Nike 7/6 Salamanca
10.06 AJR h 1.5 Walter Dix Florida St. 5/27 New York City
10.08 1 1.3 John Capel adidas 5/30 Stanford
HSR 1 0.7 J-Mee Samuels NCHS 7/24 Greensboro
  1rA 1.4 Rae Edwards Nike 8/16 Malmo
  2 0.5 Tyson Gay adidas 8/28 Rieti
10.09 1 1.8 JJ Johnson Nike 5/15 Rio de Janeiro
10.10 sf 1.9 Mardy Scales Nike 6/25 Carson
10.12 sf 1.7 DaBryan Blanton Nike 6/25 Carson
10.13 h 1.6 Jason Smoots Nike 5/13 Atlanta
10.14 3 1.4 Dwight Phillips Nike 4/30 Fort-de-France
10.16 6 1.8 Coby Miller Nike 5/7 Kingston
  3 1.3 Brian Lewis New Balance 5/30 Stanford
  sf 1.7 Joshua Norman Unat. 6/25 Carson
10.17 2 -1.3 Terrence Trammell Mizuno 5/22 Carson
10.19 1 1.9 James McSwain Washington St. 4/17 Walnut
  h 1.5 Leroy Dixon South Carolina 5/27 New York City
10.22 1 0.0 Trell Kimmons Hinds CC 5/7 Athens, GA
  1 1.5 Chris Johnson Ark.-Little Rock 5/14 New Orleans
  1rB 0.9 Mike Mitchell SoCal Cheetahs 5/22 Carson
10.23 1 1.5 Wes Felix USC 4/30 Los Angeles
10.24 2 1.5 Phillip Francis USC 4/30 Los Angeles
  6 -0.4 Aaron Armstrong Nike 6/11 New York City
10.25 1 1.9 Rodney Martin South Carolina 4/16 Knoxville
  sf 1.0 Demi Omole Wisconsin 6/25 Carson
  sf 1.7 John Woods Unat. 6/25 Carson
10.26 h 0.7 Kelly Willie LSU 4/8 Austin
  2 1.9 Derrick Johnson Charlotte 4/16 Knoxville
  h 1.5 Greg Bolden Albany St. 5/26 Abilene
  4r1 0.1 Bernard Williams adidas 7/8 Rome
10.27 7 1.8 Darvis Patton adidas 5/7 Kingston
  3 0.9 Kaaron Conwright Nike 5/22 Carson
10.28 7 1.3 Brian Johnson EHI 5/30 Stanford
  2 nwi Carlos Moore Unat. 6/5 Cottbus
10.30 1 1.1 Jeff Laynes Unat. 4/2 Fresno
  h 1.8 Kenneth Baxter Purdue 5/14 Columbus
  h 1.7 Ron Richards Clemson 5/27 New York City
  h -0.2 Kyle Farmer Florida 6/8 Sacramento
10.31 1 1.8 Anthony Buchanon EHI 4/30 Orlando
  1 -2.8 Ernest Wiggins Unat. 5/21 Clermont
  3   Marcus Brunson Nike 9/4 Moscow
10.32 1h6 1.9 Bradley Reed TCU 3/26 Waco
  1 0.2 Jeffrey Fourth Higher Level 3/19 Atlanta
  2 1.2 Rondrick Parker Savannah St. 5/14 Atlanta
  h 1.4 Marvin Bien-Aime Abilene Christian 5/27 Abilene
10.33 1 0.4 Tyree Gailes Texas Tech 4/2 El Paso
  1 0.5 Jimmie Hackley Shore AC 4/9 Tallahassee
  h 0.8 Adam Wooten Sam Houston St. 5/14 Huntsville
10.34 2 1.7 Larry Crawford Unat. 4/2 Starkville
  2 1.9 Johann Jack Unat. 4/17 Walnut
  1 1.8 Oliver Williams Nebraska 5/7 Lincoln
  3 1.5 VanTonio Fraley Middle Tennessee 5/14 New Orleans
  1 0.4 Ryan Shields Unat. 5/21 Tucson
10.35 4 1.7 Wallace Spearmon Arkansas 5/15 Nashville
 
wind aided (10.15)
9.84 1 3.4 Justin Gatlin Nike 6/4 Eugene
9.94 3 3.4 Leonard Scott Nike 6/4 Eugene
9.96 1 4.5 Walter Dix Florida St. 4/9 Austin
9.98 4 3.4 Shawn Crawford Nike 6/4 Eugene
9.99 1 2.3 Rae Edwards Nike 4/16 Wichita
10.00 1 3.3 Aaron Armstrong Nike 4/17 Walnut
10.01 1 3.6 Mark Jelks Kansas City CC 4/9 Austin
10.07 1 4.2 DaBryan Blanton Oklahoma 4/9 Austin
  1 4.1 J-Mee Samuels NCHS 6/4 Albuquerque
10.08 2 3.3 Coby Miller Nike 4/17 Walnut
  1 2.9 Ivory Williams Butler CC 5/18 Levelland
10.10 1 2.2 Josh Norman Unat. 4/17 Walnut
  1 2.1 John Capel adidas 4/23 Lawrence
10.11 2 2.5 Kelly Willie LSU 4/9 Austin
  2 4.5 Ernest Wiggins Unat. 4/9 Austin
10.13 1 4.9 Jabari Fields adidas 5/12 Abilene
10.14 2 4.2 Rae Edwards Nike 4/9 Austin
  h 5.0 Dusty Stamer Nebraska 5/14 Manhattan
10.15 3 2.1 Maurice Greene adidas 4/23 Lawrence
 
200 METERS (20.90)
19.89 1 1.8 Wallace Spearmon Nike 7/22 London
19.91 1 -0.7 Spearmon   6/11 Sacramento
19.93 sf 0.6 Tyson Gay Arkansas 6/9 Sacramento
19.96 1 -1.5 Gay   9/9 Monaco
19.97 1 1.7 Spearmon   4/17 Walnut
19.99 3 1.8 Gay   7/22 London
20.00 1 0.4 Justin Gatlin Nike 6/11 Monterrey
20.02 1 0.0 Xavier Carter LSU 5/28 Bloomington, IN
20.04 1 -0.9 Gatlin   6/26 Carson
  1 -0.5 Gatlin   8/11 Helsinki
  1 1.4 Gatlin   8/21 Sheffield
20.06 2 -0.9 Gay   6/26 Carson
20.08 2 -0.7 Carter   6/11 Sacramento
20.09 2 1.4 Gay   8/21 Sheffield
20.10 2 0.0 Gay   5/28 Bloomington, IN
20.12 3 -0.9 Shawn Crawford Nike 6/26 Carson
20.18 sf 1.0 Walter Dix Florida St. 6/9 Sacramento
20.30 2 0.4 JJ Johnson Nike 6/11 Monterrey
20.32 1 1.1 J-Mee Samuels NCHS 6/4 Albuquerque
20.34 2 0.9 Leo Bookman Nike 5/7 Kingston
  sf 0.6 Rodney Martin South Carolina 6/9 Sacramento
20.38 1 0.3 Lashawn Merritt Nike 4/16 Knoxville
  1r1 0.2 Leonard Scott Nike 7/10 Rethymnon
20.43 2 0.6 Tyree Washington Nike 9/4 Berlin
20.44 sf 0.6 Kyle Farmer Florida 6/9 Sacramento
20.46 1 1.8 Trell Kimmons Hinds CC 5/7 Athens, GA
20.47 7 1.8 John Capel adidas 7/22 London
20.49 1 0.0 Jimmie Hackley Shore AC 5/22 Belem
20.51 3 0.9 Coby Miller Nike 5/7 Kingston
20.52 1 -0.2 Fernada Blakely Unat. 4/9 Oxford, MS
20.54 2 -0.6 Rae Edwards Nike 6/11 New York City
  1 1.7 Chris Berrian Fresno St. 7/16 Azusa
20.55 1 0.5 Joel Brown Nike 5/7 Columbus
20.56 6 0.0 Rubin Williams Tennessee 5/28 Bloomington, IN
20.57 1 -0.1 Tyree Gailes Texas Tech 5/15 Manhattan
20.58 h -0.1 Leroy Dixon South Carolina 5/27 New York City
  1 0.0 Wes Felix USC 5/28 Eugene
  sf 1.0 Carey LaCour Houston 6/9 Sacramento
  2 0.5 Mark Jelks Nike 8/16 Malmo
20.59 sf 1.0 Nate Probasco Nebraska 6/9 Sacramento
20.61 sf 1.0 Kenneth Baxter Purdue 6/9 Sacramento
20.62 2 -0.2 Chris Johnson Ark.-Little Rock 4/9 Oxford, MS
  1 1.0 Adam Wooten Sam Houston St. 5/15 Huntsville
  2 0.4 Bernard Williams adidas 7/20 Liege
20.64 1 1.6 Ron Richards Clemson 4/9 Clemson
  4 1.0 B.J. Henderson East Carolina 5/28 New York City
20.65 1 0.0 Kelvin Love Arizona St. 4/30 Tempe
20.68 3 -0.2 Leo Settle Unat. 4/9 Oxford, MS
20.69 2 1.0 Robin Edwards Unat. 5/7 Tallahassee
20.70 h 0.9 Jamel Ashley Mississippi St. 5/13 Nashville
  1 nwi Jeremy Dodson CoHS 5/21 Denver
20.71 2 0.6 Preston Perry Houston 5/14 Houston
20.72 3 0.0 Domenik Peterson Arizona St. 4/16 Tempe
  h 0.5 Marvin Bien-Aime Abilene Christian 5/27 Abilene
20.75 3 0.6 Derrick Johnson Charlotte 5/14 Houston
20.77 1 1.0 Demi Omole Wisconsin 5/7 Madison
20.78 2 1.0 Dirk Homewood Northern Iowa 5/7 Madison
20.80 2 1.6 Chauncey Harris Alabama 4/9 Alabama
  2 1.1 Trey Harts LaHS 6/4 Albuquerque
  1r1 0.7 Mike Mitchell SoCal Cheetahs 5/29 Rhede
20.81 2 1.0 J.D. Henry NW Louisiana 5/15 Huntsville
20.82 h -0.5 Jordan Kent Oregon 5/14 Westwood
  9 0.3 Chris Lawson Ole Miss 5/28 Bloomington, IN
  1 -0.4 Kaaron Conwright Nike 6/5 Los Angeles
  2 -0.4 Jordan Vaden Unat. 6/3 Atlanta
20.83 2 0.5 Todd Dutch Ohio St. 5/7 Columbus
20.84 1 -0.5 John Woods Unat. 5/6 Air Force Academy
  h 0.3 Michael Lawrence Minnesota-Mankato 5/27 Abilene
20.85 1 1.8 James McSwain Washington St. 4/17 Walnut
  2 0.8 Jeff Laynes Puma 5/7 Modesto
  2 0.6 Milton Campbell TOP 5/14 Atlanta
20.86 2 1.3 Lamont Johnson Unat. 4/15 Pomona
  1 0.3 Ramon Clay Unat. 5/1 Guadeloupe
  1 1.8 Tremaine Smith Houston 6/24 Carson
20.87 h 0.4 LaChristopher Lewis Mississippi St. 5/13 Nashville
20.88 1 -0.5 DaBryan Blanton Oklahoma 4/16 Norman
  1 2.0 Cameron Dayne Morehouse 4/16 Albany, GA
  3 1.1 Ramon Clay Unat. 4/30 Fort-de-France
  3 1.0 Louis Harris Troy 5/7 Tallahassee
  h -0.5 Danny Johnson Seton Hall 5/27 New York City
20.89 4 1.7 Allen Johnson Nike 4/17 Walnut
  6 -0.6 Mardy Scales Nike 6/11 New York City
20.90 1 -0.5 David Neville Indiana 5/6 Bloomington, IN
  1 1.6 Mike Garner George Mason 5/15 Princeton
 
Wind aided (20.30)
19.99 h 4.3 Tyson Gay adidas 8/9 Helsinki
 
400 METERS (46.30)
43.93 1   Jeremy Wariner adidas 8/12 Helsinki
44.20 1   Wariner   6/25 Carson
44.27 sf   Darold Williamson Baylor 6/10 Sacramento
44.35 2   Andrew Rock adidas 8/12 Helsinki
44.51 1   Williamson   6/11 Sacramento
  1   Tyree Washington New Era TC 9/9 Monaco
44.53 1   Wariner   5/22 Carson
44.62 2   Williamson   6/25 Carson
44.66 1   LaShawn Merritt Nike 5/7 Kingston
44.67 1   Wariner   8/19 Zurich
44.70 3   Rock   6/25 Carson
44.73 4   Merritt   6/25 Carson
44.75 2   Rock   5/7 Kingston
  2   Jamel Ashley Mississippi St. 6/11 Sacramento
44.93 sf   Terry Gatson Arkansas 6/10 Sacramento
44.96 3   Derrick Brew Nike 6/11 Monterrey
44.97 1   Kelly Willie LSU 4/16 Tempe
45.09 3   Leonard Byrd Nike 5/22 Belem
45.15 2   Domenik Peterson Arizona St. 4/16 Tempe
45.16 1   Miles Smith SE Missouri 5/28 Bloomington, IN
45.22 sf   Kedar Inico Oregon 6/10 Sacramento
45.25 1   Fernada Blakely Unat. 4/16 Starkville
45.31 3r2   Kerron Clement Nike 7/26 Stockholm
45.34 3   Dirk Homewood Northern Iowa 5/28 Norman
45.42 sf   Reggie Witherspoon Florida 6/10 Sacramento
45.45 2r2   Bershawn Jackson Nike 7/10 Rethymnon
45.53 1   Milton Campbell TOP 5/7 Athens, GA
45.65 1   Xavier Carter LSU 4/23 Baton Rouge
45.70 sf   Matt Scherer Oregon 6/10 Sacramento
45.78 1   Lionel Larry USC 4/30 Los Angeles
45.82 1   Jerry Harris adidas 6/3 Atlanta
45.84 1   David Gettis CaHS 6/4 Sacramento
45.89 1   David Neville Indiana 5/15 Columbus
45.91 2   Craig Everhart UCLA 4/30 Los Angeles
45.95 2   James Davis Nike 4/17 Walnut
  1   Jonathon Johnson Texas Tech 4/23 Ft. Worth
  1   Bobby Young Lincoln 5/28 Waverly
45.98 2   E.J. Falkner NW Missouri 5/28 Abilene
46.02 2   Kellen Blassingame Virginia 4/23 Tallahassee
  1   Carey LaCour Houston 5/14 Houston
46.05 1   Schafer Sherrer Barton CCC 5/18 Levelland
46.08 5   Mike Mitchell SoCal Cheetahs 4/17 Walnut
  5   Bryan Kelley Texas A&M 5/28 Norman
46.11 1   Justin Oliver GaHS 6/18 Greensboro
46.16 1   Nathan Daniels Arkansas St. 5/14 New Orleans
46.17 3   Arthur Davis Mississippi St. 4/16 Starkville
  1   Jason Barton Arizona St. 4/30 Tempe
46.19 3   Johnny Jacob Texas Tech 5/15 Manhattan
46.22 7   Adam Steele Reebok 5/14 Atlanta
46.23 3   Cedric Goodman Georgia 5/28 New York City
46.25 1   Ivory Williams Butler CCC 4/16 Wichita
46.27 h   Bernard Middleton Florida 5/27 New York City
46.28 2   Nate Olson Wisc.-La Crosse 5/28 Waverly
46.29 3   Randy Curry Wallace St. 4/9 Oxford, MS
  1   Justin Byron North Carolina A&T 4/30 Orlando
  3   David Dickens Georgia 5/7 Athens, GA
  2   Godfrey Herring Unat. 5/7 Modesto
 
800 METERS (1:49.00)
1:44.62 4r1   Khadevis Robinson Nike 8/19 Zurich
1:44.70 5rA   Robinson   7/29 Oslo
1:44.77 2   Robinson   7/9 Cuxhaven
1:44.86 1   Jonathon Johnson Texas Tech 5/15 Manhattan
1:44.90 2   Robinson   7/25 Helsinki
1:44.94 2   Kevin Hicks Florida A&M 6/11 Sacramento
1:45.04 5r1   David Krummenacker adidas 8/19 Zurich
1:45.19 1   Krummenacker   5/30 Stanford
  3   Robinson   6/4 Eugene
1:45.24 1   Robinson   4/9 Azusa
  1r2   Robinson   7/16 Kortrijk
1:45.27 1   Robinson   6/26 Carson
1:45.35 1   Robinson   5/7 Modesto
1:45.43 4   Krummenacker   6/4 Eugene
1:45.72 2   Robinson   7/22 London
1:45.86 4   Jeremy Mims Kansas 6/11 Sacramento
1:45.98 2rB   Krummenacker   7/29 Oslo
1:46.03 2   Jebreh Harris Reebok 5/7 Modesto
1:46.09 2   Derrick Peterson adidas 7/17 Lignano
1:46.65 6   Richard Smith Nike OP 6/4 Eugene
1:46.70 3   Sam Burley Asics 5/30 Stanford
  7   Courtney Jaworski Penn 6/11 Sacramento
1:47.06 4   Charlie Gruber Nike 7/17 Lignano
1:47.07 2   Bernard Lagat Nike 5/7 Kingston
1:47.11 2   Jon Rankin UCLA 4/17 Walnut
1:47.13 3rA   Alan Webb Nike 8/16 Malmo
1:47.16 1   Timothy Dunne NYAC 6/4 Nashville
1:47.19 3   Christian Smith Kansas St. 4/17 Walnut
1:47.28 1   Zach Glavash Illinois 4/15 Knoxville
1:47.30 4   Elliott Blount Nike Farm Team 4/17 Walnut
1:47.31 1   Ryan Brown Washington 5/15 Westwood
1:47.35 1   James Hatch Arkansas 5/15 Nashville
1:47.38 2   Paul Cross Tennessee 5/15 Nashville
1:47.43 4   Aaron Nasers Nebraska 5/15 Manhattan
1:47.47 5   Wil Fitts Baylor 5/15 Manhattan
1:47.48 2   Neville Miller Unat. 6/4 Nashville
1:47.66 h   Mike Inge Kent St. 5/27 Bloomington, IN
1:47.75 5   Chris Lukezic Georgetown 4/17 Walnut
1:47.78 6   Marcus Mayes Missouri 5/15 Manhattan
1:47.84 1s2   Duane Solomon USC 3/26 Stanford
1:47.96 2   Jacob Hernandez TCU 5/14 Houston
1:48.05 5   Sean O'Brien Nike Farm Team 7/17 Lignano
1:48.07 2   Kevin Elliott Nike Farm Team 7/6 Bloomington, IN
1:48.37 7   Jason Morgan Nike Farm Team 7/9 Bloomington, IN
1:48.41 2   Anthony Heckman USC 4/30 Los Angeles
1:48.47 4   Jacob Koczman Indiana Invaders 7/6 Bloomington, IN
1:48.50 2rA   Ben Armel Cal-Santa Barbara 5/1 Stanford
1:48.57 2s2   Austin Abbott Washington 3/26 Stanford
1:48.62 10   Ricardo Bell Indiana Invaders 7/9 Bloomington, IN
1:48.64 4   Jim Wyner Cornell 4/15 Knoxville
1:48.66 1   Gered Burns Albany 5/15 Princeton
1:48.68 1   Ryan Kleimenhagen Unat. 5/14 Naperville
1:48.71 2   Ben Aragon UCLA 5/7 Los Angeles
1:48.72 5   Paul Moser NYEC 6/4 Nashville
1:48.81 3   Trammell Smith Illinois 5/15 Columbus
1:48.82 1   Nick Symmonds Willamette 5/14 Seattle
1:48.84 6   Alex McClary California 5/7 Modesto
1:48.85 2   Phil Sakala Army 5/15 Princeton
1:48.93 6rA   Peter Paplanus Unat. 5/1 Stanford
1:48.95 5   Jean Balan Unat. 4/15 Knoxville
  6   Dave Paulsen Unat. 4/30 Des Moines
1:48.96 2   Trent Riter Minnesota 4/23 Eugene
 
1500 METERS (3:44.00)
3:29.30 AR 1   Bernard Lagat Nike 8/28 Rieti
3:30.64 2   Lagat   7/1 Paris
3:31.04 2r2   Lagat   8/19 Zurich
3:31.09 3   Lagat   7/8 Rome
3:32.52 3   Alan Webb Nike 8/28 Rieti
3:33.12 1   Lagat   7/22 London
3:33.16 2   Webb   7/22 London
3:33.40 3r2   Webb   8/19 Zurich
3:33.55 2r3   Lagat   7/26 Stockholm
  2   Lagat   9/10 Monaco
3:34.34 1   Lagat   5/22 Carson
3:34.78 3   Webb   7/5 Lausanne
3:34.89 6   Rob Myers Unat. 7/22 London
3:34.95 er   Lagat   6/4 Eugene
3:35.22 8   Chris Lukezic Unat. 7/22 London
3:35.26 2r2   Jon Rankin Unat. 7/26 Stockholm
3:36.58 10   David Krummenacker adidas 7/5 Lausanne
3:37.13 1   Leonel Manzano Texas 6/11 Sacramento
3:37.99 2   Scott McGowan New Balance 7/9 Bloomington, IN
3:38.29 6   Chris Estwanik Nike Farm Team 5/30 Stanford
3:38.31 2   Bryan Lindsay BYU 6/11 Sacramento
3:38.46 3   Sean Duffy American 6/11 Sacramento
3:38.54 4   Adam Perkins Arkansas 6/11 Sacramento
3:38.57 5   Shane Stroup Florida 6/11 Sacramento
3:38.91 7   Sean Jefferson Indiana 6/11 Sacramento
3:39.40 1   Matt Tegenkamp Nike 7/11 Norrtalje
3:39.41 h   Charlie Gruber Nike 6/23 Carson
3:39.47 5r2   Jason Lunn Nike 7/26 Stockholm
3:39.48 2   Adam Goucher Nike 7/9 Cuxhaven
3:39.71 8   Drew Griffin Nike Farm Team 5/30 Stanford
3:40.42 9   Sean O'Brien Nike Farm Team 5/30 Stanford
3:40.51 h   Stephen Pifer Colorado 6/9 Sacramento
3:40.59 h   Jason Jabaut Nike Farm Team 6/23 Carson
3:41.01 h   Dan Wilson Asics 6/23 Carson
3:41.41 h   Josh Spiker Wisconsin 6/9 Sacramento
3:41.47 5   Tom Brooks Unat. 7/9 Bloomington, IN
3:41.62 1rA   Donald Sage Stanford 5/1 Stanford
3:41.64 1   John Jefferson Indiana 5/6 Bloomington, IN
3:41.72 9   Russell Brown Stanford 6/11 Sacramento
3:41.93 10   Bryan Berryhill Unat. 5/30 Stanford
3:42.03 3   Grant Robison Unat. 6/12 Walnut
3:42.07 3rA   Riley Cook Weber St. 5/1 Stanford
3:42.18 2   Adam Davis Nike Farm Team 4/15 Pomona
3:42.28 2   Tommy Manning Georgetown 5/14 Atlanta
3:42.44 12   Mike McGrath Nike Oregon 5/30 Stanford
3:42.48 4rA   Jorge Torres Reebok 5/1 Stanford
3:42.70 1   Matt Groose Wisconsin RRT 6/16 Madison
3:43.22 3   Joaquin Chapa Stanford 4/15 Pomona
3:43.24 4   Thomas Morgan Unat. 5/14 Atlanta
3:43.31 3s1   Matt Gonzales New Mexico 3/26 Stanford
3:43.49 2   Ryan Ponsonby Texas 4/23 Eugene
3:43.54 1   Said Ahmed Arkansas 4/23 Fayetteville
3:43.56 9rA   Ben Gregory Wisconsin 5/1 Stanford
3:43.58 5   Lyle Weese Unat. 6/10 Victoria
3:43.63 5   Brendan Mahoney Nike Farm Team 4/15 Pomona
3:43.75 4   Ryan Bak Unat. 7/6 Bloomington, IN
3:43.77 11rA   Steven Springhorn Chico St. 5/1 Stanford
3:43.78 3   Chris Solinsky Wisconsin 4/15 Walnut
3:43.84 1rB   Gabe Jennings Unat. 5/1 Stanford
 
MILE (4:01.00)
3:48.38 2   Bernard Lagat Nike 7/29 Oslo
3:48.92 4   Alan Webb Nike 7/29 Oslo
3:51.53 3   Lagat   6/4 Eugene
3:52.89 3   Lagat   8/21 Sheffield
3:54.87 5   Rob Myers Unat. 6/4 Eugene
3:55.63 3   Jon Rankin Unat. 8/16 Malmo
3:56.39 13   Myers   7/29 Oslo
3:56.92 7   Charlie Gruber Nike 6/4 Eugene
3:57.21 8   Scott McGowan New Balance 6/4 Eugene
3:57.23 9   Adam Goucher Nike 6/4 Eugene
3:58.23 1   Anthony Famiglietti adidas 6/4 Nashville
3:58.80 2   Chris Estwanik Nike Farm Team 4/17 Walnut
3:59.16 2   Bryan Lindsay BYU 4/9 Westwood
4:00.11 2   Matt Groose Wisconsin RRT 6/4 Nashville
4:00.45 7   Ian Dobson adidas 8/16 Malmo
4:00.55 12   Tom Brooks Unat. 6/4 Eugene
4:00.99 3   A.J. Suravicz St. Francis 6/4 Nashville
 
3000 METERS (8:00.00)
7:38.00 1   Bernard Lagat Nike 9/9 Monaco
7:39.28 er   Alan Webb Nike 6/4 Eugene
7:40.09 1   Adam Goucher Nike 7/17 Lignano
7:40.28 3   Tim Broe adidas 5/22 Carson
7:41.07 3   Broe   6/11 New York City
7:43.33 8   Matt Tegenkamp Wisconsin 7/26 Stockholm
7:43.95 5   Dathan Ritzenhein Nike 5/22 Carson
7:48.79 3   Daniel Lincoln Nike 7/17 Lignano
7:49.16 AJR 4   Galen Rupp Oregon 7/17 Lignano
7:51.41 5   Jonathon Riley Nike 7/17 Lignano
7:51.70 6   Steve Slattery Nike 6/11 New York City
7:52.62 7   Ian Dobson adidas 8/28 Rieti
7:54.22 6   Chris Estwanik Nike Farm Team 7/17 Lignano
7:56.35 7   Jorge Torres Reebok 6/11 New York City
7:58.32 8   Bolota Asmerom Nike 6/11 New York City
 
3000 STEEPLECHASE (8:52.00)
8:12.65 10   Daniel Lincoln Nike 7/8 Rome
8:15.93 4   Lincoln   7/26 Stockholm
8:17.27 1   Lincoln   6/25 Carson
8:17.87 10   Steve Slattery Nike 7/23 Heusden
8:19.46 2   Anthony Famiglietti adidas 8/28 Rieti
8:19.56 11   Brian Olinger Ohio St. 7/23 Heusden
8:20.04 1   Famiglietti   5/6 Columbus
8:20.49 2   Famiglietti   6/25 Carson
8:21.39 sf   Lincoln   8/7 Helsinki
8:21.84 sf   Famiglietti   8/7 Helsinki
8:24.16 15   Robert Gary Reebok 7/23 Heusden
8:29.66 3   Andy Smith North Carolina St. 6/10 Sacramento
8:33.06 5   Max King Team XO 6/25 Carson
8:33.14 2   Lyle Weese Unat. 6/14 Burnaby
8:33.70 1   Ben Bruce CP/SLO 3/5 Westwood
8:34.84 h   Josh McAdams BYU 6/8 Sacramento
8:34.91 2   Jacques Salberg adidas 5/1 Stanford
8:35.18 h   Aaron Fisher Ohio St. 6/8 Sacramento
8:36.39 h   Lucas Meyer Yale 6/8 Sacramento
8:38.16 h   Aaron Aguayo Arizona St. 6/8 Sacramento
8:40.68 2s1   Michael Spence Unat. 3/26 Stanford
8:41.14 1   Tom Burns Indiana 5/28 Bloomington, IN
8:41.30 3   Bashir Ibrahim Unat. 5/1 Stanford
8:42.03 4   Brett Holts Oregon 5/28 Eugene
8:42.27 5   Mark Floreani Unat. 5/1 Stanford
8:42.32 h   Ryan Warrenburg Arizona St. 6/8 Sacramento
8:42.43 h   Jordan Fife Indiana St. 6/8 Sacramento
8:42.98 7   Mike Nicks Colorado St. 4/15 Walnut
8:43.07 2   David Vidal Stanford 5/14 Westwood
8:43.08 6   Tom Brooks Unat. 6/14 Burnaby
8:43.14 5   Jordan Desilets Reebok 5/6 Columbus
8:43.59 3   Dan Huling Miami/OH 5/28 Bloomington, IN
8:44.72 h   Kyle Alcorn Oregon 6/8 Sacramento
8:45.83 8   Carl Blackhurst Boulder Running 5/1 Stanford
8:45.84 9   Jonathan Pierce Stanford 5/28 Eugene
8:46.36 9   Bill Nelson Colorado 5/1 Stanford
8:46.50 h   Isaiah Festa Wisconsin RRT 6/23 Carson
8:46.71 5   Steve Zieminski Florida 5/28 New York City
8:48.39 3   Corey Nowitzke Eastern Michigan 6/8 Hillsdale
8:49.37 4   Jake Stout Eastern Illinois 4/23 Eugene
8:49.84 8   Zach Sabatino Tennessee 5/28 Bloomington, IN
8:49.89 2   Tom Chorny Unat. 5/30 Stanford
8:50.66 2   Ramon Laboy Iona 5/15 Princeton
8:51.19 5s1   Luke Llamas CP/SLO 3/26 Stanford
8:51.41 1   Zach Zeller Texas 5/15 Manhattan
8:51.76 5   Jeff Cutrer Texas 4/23 Eugene
8:51.84 2   Chris Foster Penn St. 4/28 Philadelphia
8:51.98 10   Chandler Goodwin BYU 5/28 Eugene
 
2 MILES (8:30.00)
8:11.48 AR 2   Alan Webb Nike 6/4 Eugene
8:23.45 4   Dathan Ritzenhein Nike 6/4 Eugene
 
5000 METERS (13:55.00)
12:59.29 1   Bernard Lagat Nike 9/4 Berlin
13:10.19 8   Adam Goucher Nike 7/23 Heusden
13:10.86 8   Alan Webb Nike 9/4 Berlin
13:11.77 6   Tim Broe adidas 7/29 Oslo
13:12.76 1   Broe   6/24 Carson
13:13.32 4   Abdi Abdirahman Nike 7/22 London
13:15.33 2   Ian Dobson adidas 6/24 Carson
13:16.03 3   Ryan Hall Asics 6/24 Carson
13:20.57 3   Jorge Torres Unat. 5/29 Stanford
13:20.71 14   Meb Keflezighi Nike 7/29 Oslo
13:22.23 1   Dathan Ritzenhein Nike 5/7 Eugene
13:25.04 5   Jonathon Riley Nike 6/24 Carson
13:25.36 6   Matt Tegenkamp Nike 6/24 Carson
13:25.75 11   Alan Culpepper Nike 7/22 London
13:25.87 7   Ed Moran William & Mary 6/24 Carson
13:35.32 4   Matt Withrow Unat. 5/1 Stanford
13:36.85 9   Matt Gonzales Unat. 6/24 Carson
13:37.14 5   Bolota Asmerom Nike 5/1 Stanford
13:37.55 10   Chris Solinsky Wisconsin 6/24 Carson
13:39.69 7   Brent Vaughn Colorado 5/1 Stanford
13:40.21 9   Eric Logsdon Oregon 5/1 Stanford
13:40.90 4s1   Ben Bruce CP/SLO 3/25 Stanford
13:41.60 7   Kyle King Total Sports 5/29 Stanford
13:42.03 10   Chris Estwanik Nike Farm Team 5/1 Stanford
13:42.28 11   Sean Graham Nike Farm Team 5/1 Stanford
13:42.59 9   James Carney Unat. 5/29 Stanford
13:42.98 10   Thomas Morgan Unat. 5/29 Stanford
13:43.50 11   Lyle Weese Unat. 5/29 Stanford
13:43.61 9r2   Stephen Haas Indiana 7/23 Heusden
13:43.96 13   Ian Connor Total Sports 5/1 Stanford
13:44.64 2   Andrew Carlson Minnesota 4/23 Eugene
13:44.72 17   Galen Rupp Oregon 7/23 Heusden
13:44.78 5s1   Nef Araia Stanford 3/25 Stanford
13:45.04 12   Matt Gabrielson Unat. 5/29 Stanford
13:45.76 6s1   Eric Savoth Nike Farm Team 3/25 Stanford
13:46.93 14   Celedonio Rodriguez Adams St. 5/1 Stanford
13:47.57 7s1   Josh Rohatinsky BYU 3/25 Stanford
13:48.70 15   Steve Slattery Nike 4/15 Walnut
13:49.10 12   Rod Koborsi Georgetown 6/24 Carson
13:49.11 4   Aaron Aguayo Arizona St. 4/23 Eugene
13:50.17 16   Chris Emme Stanford 5/1 Stanford
13:50.99 17   Fernando Cabada Virginia Intermont 5/1 Stanford
13:52.32 18   Matt Levassiur Adams St. 4/15 Walnut
13:52.68 18   Dan Wilson Asics 5/1 Stanford
13:52.94 4   Josh McDougal Liberty 5/27 New York City
13:53.06 15r2   Ryan Bak Unat. 7/23 Heusden
13:53.64 19   Stuart Eagon Wisconsin 5/1 Stanford
 
10,000 METERS (29:10.00)
27:33.47 9   Abdi Abdirahman Nike 5/29 Hengelo
27:52.01 13   Abdirahman   8/8 Helsinki
27:59.72 5rA   Ian Dobson Stanford 5/1 Stanford
28:03.11 6rA   Chris Graff Asics 5/1 Stanford
28:10.57 2   Meb Keflezighi Nike 6/23 Carson
28:15.52 AJR 1   Galen Rupp Oregon 5/7 Eugene
28:17.46 10rA   Matt Gonzales New Mexico 5/1 Stanford
28:31.39 4s1   Matt Lane Nike 3/25 Stanford
28:33.31 2   Brett Schoolmeester Colorado 4/15 Walnut
28:34.65 3   Matt Downin New Balance 6/23 Carson
28:35.86 6s1   Rod Koborsi Georgetown 3/25 Stanford
28:35.95 4   James Carney Big Sur DP 6/23 Carson
28:37.64 3   Jason Hubbard Unat. 4/15 Walnut
28:37.97 6   Joe Driscoll Zap Fitness 6/23 Carson
28:38.72 4   Patrick Thomas Gildea NYAC 4/15 Walnut
28:39.93 5   Josh Rohatinsky BYU 4/15 Walnut
28:43.44 9   Ryan Kirkpatrick Unat. 6/23 Carson
28:43.48 6   Celedonio Rodriguez Adams St. 4/15 Walnut
28:44.57 7s1   Trent Briney Hansons-Brooks 3/25 Stanford
28:45.01 11   Steve Sundell Nike Farm Team 6/23 Carson
28:45.32 9s1   Tim Nelson Wisconsin 3/25 Stanford
28:45.60 15rA   Edward Torres Reebok 5/1 Stanford
28:49.89 12s1   Ryan Sheehan St. Francis 3/25 Stanford
28:50.07 13   Josh Eberly Hansons-Brooks 6/23 Carson
28:52.37 1rB   Sergio Reyes Asics Aggies 5/1 Stanford
28:52.89 2rB   Forrest Braden Bronco TC 5/1 Stanford
28:54.63 13s1   Casey Burchill Arizona St. 3/25 Stanford
28:54.65 14s1   Dave Ernsberger Central Michigan 3/25 Stanford
28:55.26 15s1   Jason Sandfort Arkansas 3/25 Stanford
28:56.59 16rA   Andrew Carlson Minnesota 5/1 Stanford
28:58.77 4rB   John Moore Portland 5/1 Stanford
28:59.12 17s1   Sean Quigley La Salle 3/25 Stanford
28:59.27 18s1   Brett Gotcher Stanford 3/25 Stanford
28:59.35 1s2   Kaleb VanOrt Notre Dame 3/25 Stanford
29:00.45 2s2   Karl Dusen Columbia 3/25 Stanford
29:00.85 19s1   Andrew Middleton Texas 3/25 Stanford
29:01.06 20s1   Fernando Cabada Virginia Intermont 3/25 Stanford
29:02.53 10   Delfino Arevalo Utah 4/15 Walnut
29:03.25 3   Mike Donnelly Nike 5/7 Eugene
29:03.43 21s1   Tim Moore Notre Dame 3/25 Stanford
29:04.48 4s2   Luke Humphrey Hansons-Brooks 3/25 Stanford
29:04.55 5s2   Brian Dumm Air Force Academy 3/25 Stanford
29:04.72 6rB   Matt Levassiur Adams St. 5/1 Stanford
29:06.11 22s1   Mike Nielson Utah St. 3/25 Stanford
29:07.38 23s1   Bobby Lockhart Wisconsin 3/25 Stanford
 
110 METER HURDLES (14.00)
12.99 1 0.2 Allen Johnson Nike 6/24 Carson
13.01 2 0.2 Dominique Arnold Nike 6/24 Carson
13.02 3 0.2 Terrence Trammell Mizuno 6/24 Carson
13.03 1 0.8 Johnson   6/11 New York City
  1r2 -0.2 Arnold   8/19 Zurich
13.04 2 -0.3 Johnson   7/1 Paris
13.05 2 0.8 Arnold   6/11 New York City
  2 1.1 Trammell   7/5 Lausanne
13.09 1 -1.4 Johnson   9/10 Monaco
13.10 4 -0.3 Arnold   7/1 Paris
  3 -0.2 Johnson   8/12 Helsinki
  2 -1.4 Arnold   9/10 Monaco
13.11 1 0.0 Arnold   7/8 Rome
13.12 2 0.0 Trammell   6/4 Eugene
13.13 4 -0.2 Arnold   8/12 Helsinki
13.15 1 0.3 Arnold   7/10 Rethymnon
13.16 3 0.0 Arnold   6/4 Eugene
  1 0.0 Johnson   8/26 Brussels
13.17 2 0.0 Arnold   8/26 Brussels
  3 -1.4 Trammell   9/10 Monaco
13.18 2 0.1 Trammell   5/13 Doha
  1 0.8 Johnson   5/29 Hengelo
13.20 5 -0.2 Trammell   8/12 Helsinki
  1 1.5 Arnold   9/4 Berlin
  2 -0.1 Johnson   9/17 Shanghai
13.21 1 0.0 Arnold   5/30 Stanford
13.22 2 -0.1 Joel Brown Nike 7/29 Oslo
13.23 1 0.8 Anwar Moore Nike 5/7 Modesto
  1 0.1 Arend Watkins Nike 6/14 Athens
13.29 2r4 0.6 David Oliver EHI 7/9 Cuxhaven
13.31 4 1.1 Ron Bramlett Nike 7/5 Lausanne
13.33 5 0.2 David Payne Unat. 6/24 Carson
13.35 6 0.2 Antwon Hicks Ole Miss 6/24 Carson
13.36 4r4 0.6 Dawane Wallace Nike 7/9 Cuxhaven
13.38 1 0.9 Aries Merritt Tennessee 5/15 Nashville
13.39 1 0.7 Joshua Walker Florida 6/10 Sacramento
  7 -0.3 Ron Bramlett Nike 7/1 Paris
13.41 1 1.1 Duane Ross Nike 6/12 Ulm
13.42 2 0.8 Micah Harris HPTC 5/7 Modesto
13.46 1 1.5 David Oliver EHI 5/21 Clermont
13.50 3 0.7 Jason Richardson South Carolina 6/10 Sacramento
13.51 4 0.8 Tim Bogdanof GBAC 5/7 Modesto
13.53 4 0.7 Eric Mitchum Oregon 6/10 Sacramento
13.61 2 0.0 Robby Hughes Doyle Mgmt. 4/16 Knoxville
13.62 5 0.0 Jermaine Cooper Unat. 5/30 Stanford
  7 0.8 Aubrey Herring Nike 6/11 New York City
13.63 6 0.0 Brandon Hon Indiana Invaders 5/30 Stanford
  h -0.1 Dexter Faulk Unat. 6/23 Carson
13.66 1 0.6 Chris Thomas Track Dallas 5/21 Tucson
13.67 1 1.1 David Oliver EHI 5/7 Tallahassee
13.68 1 1.4 Adrian Ray Sam Houston St. 5/15 Huntsville
  2 nwi Greg Belger Arkansas St. 5/7 Jonesboro
13.69 1 1.1 Marlon Odom Texas Tech 5/28 Norman
13.70 h 1.3 Linnie Yarbrough Middle Tennessee 4/8 Austin
13.71 h 1.2 Montrell Person Georgia Tech 5/13 Atlanta
13.71 1 -0.3 Unyime Akpan St. Augustine 5/28 Abilene
13.72 1 0.3 Eric Keddo Savannah St. 5/14 Atlanta
13.73 h 1.6 Terry Reese Unat. 4/8 Greensboro
13.75 1 1.5 Nolan Jackson Louisiana Tech 5/14 Tulsa
13.78 1 1.7 Bryan Clay Nike 4/9 Azusa
  h 1.4 Selim Nurudeen Notre Dame 5/6 Piscataway
  1 1.8 Andrew Carruthers Houston 5/14 Houston
  2 1.8 Hector Cotto East Carolina 5/14 Houston
13.80 1 1.5 Clarence Glenn Central Michigan 5/14 Athens, OH
  3rA 1.0 Bashir Ramzy HPTC 7/30 Oordegem
13.81 1 2.0 Anthony Acklin Southern Illinois 5/14 Cedar Falls
  2 0.5 Jonathan Williams UCLA 5/14 Westwood
13.83 h 0.1 Tommy Moore Savannah St. 5/27 New York City
  h 0.8 Courtney Jones Nebraska 5/27 Norman
  h 1.3 Ak Ikwuakor Oregon 5/27 Eugene
13.84 h 0.0 Blake Frazier USC 5/27 Eugene
13.85 1 1.0 Daryl Burgess South Plains CC 4/2 Abilene
13.86 3 1.1 Jerome Miller Baylor 5/15 Manhattan
  h 0.4 LaRon Bennett Georgia 5/14 Nashville
13.87 1 -1.0 Dominic Berger Maryland 6/23 Carson
13.88 1 nwi Ron Andrews Syracuse Chargers 5/20 Berea
13.90 4 0.3 Jacoby Dubose Howard 5/14 Atlanta
13.92 h 1.3 Jeff Hunter Arizona 5/27 Eugene
13.93 dec nwi Ryan Harlan Unat. 5/29 San Juan
13.94 h 1.5 Dwight Ruff Florida 5/27 New York City
  sf -0.8 Julius Jiles Kansas 6/8 Sacramento
13.95 3 0.7 Ron Andrews Syracuse Chargers 4/30 Philadelphia
  h 1.2 Roy Cheney Clemson 5/13 Atlanta
  h 1.1 Kerron Clement Florida 5/14 Nashville
13.97 h 1.0 Aaron Whitely Savannah St. 3/18 Charlotte
  1 nwi Andre English Illinois 4/8 Charleston, IL
13.98 2 -0.5 John Yarbrough Ole Miss 4/2 Oxford, MS
  1 0.0 David Klics Rutgers 5/15 Princeton
13.99 2 0.1 Jamie McLendon Unat. 3/26 Houston
  5 1.1 Shawon Harris Texas Tech 5/15 Manhattan
  h 0.0 Kai Kelly USC 5/27 Eugene
14.00 1 0.0 Robert Boulware Tennessee 5/6 Knoxville
 
Wind aided (13.50)
13.11 1 2.2 Terrence Trammell Mizuno 5/22 Carson
13.18 1 2.6 Allen Johnson Nike 4/30 Fort-de-France
13.19 3 2.6 Dominique Arnold Nike 4/30 Fort-de-France
13.20 1 2.1 Anwar Moore Nike 7/26 Stockholm
13.23 2 2.1 David Oliver EHI 7/26 Stockholm
13.28 3 2.2 Arend Watkins Nike 5/22 Carson
13.33 3 2.1 Dawane Wallace Nike 7/26 Stockholm
13.34 4 2.1 Aries Merritt Tennessee 7/26 Stockholm
13.44 1 4.0 Adrian Ray Sam Houston St. 5/7 Houston
13.46 1 2.8 Daryl Burgess South Plains 5/18 Levelland
 
400 METER HURDLES (51.00)
47.24 1   Kerron Clement Nike 6/26 Carson
47.30 1   Bershawn Jackson Nike 8/9 Helsinki
47.43 2   James Carter Nike 8/9 Helsinki
47.56 1   Clement   6/11 Sacramento
47.62 1   Jackson   5/22 Carson
47.67 2   Bennie Brazzell LSU 6/11 Sacramento
47.78 sf   Carter   8/7 Helsinki
47.80 2   Jackson   6/26 Carson
47.91 1   Jackson   6/4 Eugene
47.92 1   Jackson   7/16 Madrid
47.95 2   Carter   6/4 Eugene
47.97 1   Jackson   6/11 Monterrey
47.98 1   Jackson   7/22 London
48.03 3   Carter   6/26 Carson
48.05 1   Carter   7/1 Paris
  1   Jackson   9/10 Monaco
48.07 1   Jackson   7/26 Stockholm
48.09 4   Brazzell   6/26 Carson
48.14 1   Jackson   8/19 Zurich
48.18 4   Clement   8/9 Helsinki
48.19 sf   Jackson   8/7 Helsinki
48.24 1   Jackson   9/19 Yokohama
48.29 1   Clement   5/15 Nashville
48.33 sf   Brazzell   6/10 Sacramento
48.41 1   Carter   7/8 Rome
48.42 1   Carter   5/7 Osaka
48.47 1   Clement   5/28 New York City
  1r2   Carter   7/5 Lausanne
48.49 sf   Clement   8/7 Helsinki
48.51 2   Kenneth Ferguson adidas 5/22 Carson
48.55 3   Michael Tinsley Jackson St. 6/11 Sacramento
48.59 4   Brandon Johnson UCLA 6/11 Sacramento
48.74 5   LaRon Bennett Georgia 6/11 Sacramento
49.21 2   Rickey Harris adidas 5/7 Kingston
49.29 sf   Bryan Steele Long Island U. 6/10 Sacramento
49.33 4   Sherman Armstrong SMTC 6/4 Eugene
49.41 1   William Porter Nike 6/17 Houston
49.51 1   Pat Brown Oklahoma Baptist 5/28 Louisville
  1   Joey Woody adidas 6/5 Los Angeles
49.55 3   LaBronze Garrett Doyle Mgmt. 5/7 Kingston
49.59 2   LaBoris Bean Unat. 6/17 Houston
49.61 sf   Orentheus Hutcherson New Era TC 6/25 Carson
49.62 3   Quinton Milner Unat. 6/17 Houston
49.67 2   Jonathan Williams UCLA 5/15 Westwood
  4   Regan Nichols Unat. 6/17 Houston
49.69 3   Fred Sharpe adidas 6/11 Monterrey
49.82 3   Abe Jones Illinois 5/28 Bloomington, IN
  8   Reuben McCoy Auburn 6/11 Sacramento
49.84 4   Kyle Erickson SMTC 6/11 Monterrey
49.86 1   Bryan Scott Texas Tech 5/15 Manhattan
50.10 1   Jaret Campisi Penn St. 5/15 Columbus
50.18 2   Eric Dudley Unat. 5/21 Tucson
50.21 4   Dwight Ruff Florida 5/15 Nashville
50.23 5   Michael Brown NY Elite 6/11 New York City
50.24 sf   Scott Kautz Clemson 6/10 Sacramento
50.29 sf   Andrew Carruthers Houston 6/10 Sacramento
50.33 2   Ben Clark Unat. 5/7 Arlington
50.50 4   John Cassleman Washington St. 5/15 Westwood
50.54 1   Ben Gardner BYU 5/14 Ft. Collins
  4   Eric Thomas Unat. 6/5 Glasgow
50.57 5   Adrian Walker Illinois 5/28 Bloomington, IN
50.61 5   Ak Ikwuakor Oregon 5/15 Westwood
  3   Burke Bockman Unat. 6/5 Los Angeles
  1   Greg Offerman IaHS 6/18 Greensboro
50.62 3   Brian Derby Unat. 4/2 Atlanta
50.63 6   Maurice Bridges Arkansas 4/17 Walnut
50.64 2   Nathaniel Garcia Unat. 4/23 Ft. Worth
  2   Terry Beard Texas Tech 5/15 Manhattan
  5   Derek Toshner Wisconsin RRT 6/5 Los Angeles
50.65 3   Terry Thornton Hampton 4/16 Knoxville
50.73 2   Jake Garlick BYU 5/14 Ft. Collins
50.75 3   Mark Harrison Nebraska 5/28 Norman
50.77 5   Alonzo Nelson SE Missouri 5/14 Atlanta
50.84 2   Justin Gaymon NJHS 6/18 Greensboro
  2   Nicholas Brown NY Elite 7/16 New York City
50.85 1   Adrian Ray Sam Houston St. 5/15 Huntsville
50.95 h   Prince Anderson Coppin St. 5/27 New York City
50.97 7   Ferdana Johnson SMTC 5/22 Carson
50.99 1   Kory Williams North Texas 5/14 New Orleans
  8   Jerry Harris adidas 5/22 Carson
 
20K WALK (1:36:00)
1:26:41 1   Tim Seaman NYAC 6/26 Carson
1:27:05 14   Seaman   3/19 Tijuana
1:27:10 30   John Nunn US Army 8/6 Helsinki
1:27:15 2   Nunn   6/26 Carson
1:27:18 10   Seaman   5/7 Lima
1:28:32 1   Seaman   4/3 Hauppauge
1:29:44 17   Nunn   5/7 Lima
1:29:58 31   Seaman   8/6 Helsinki
1:30:40 1   Benjamin Shorey Unat. 5/22 Parkside
1:32:28 3   Shorey   6/26 Carson
1:32:29 1   Shorey   4/17 Parkside
1:33:06 2   Nunn   4/3 Hauppauge
1:33:15 4   Kevin Eastler USAF 6/26 Carson
1:33:42 er   Allen James Unat. 6/4 Niagara Falls
1:34:33 3   Michael Tarantino Wisc.-Parkside 4/3 Hauppauge
1:34:48 5   Matthew Boyles Unat. 6/26 Carson
1:35:18 6   Ray Sharp Varsano's Choc. 6/26 Carson
1:35:45 25   Theron Kissinger New Balance 5/7 Lima
 
50K WALK (no standard)
4:09:35 1   Curt Clausen NYAC 2/13 Clermont
4:15:52 2   Philip Dunn Unat. 2/13 Clermont
4:18:32 8   Dunn   5/8 Lima
4:25:27 23   Dunn   8/12 Helsinki
4:38:13 3   Dave McGovern Varsano's Choc. 2/13 Clermont
4:38:53 12   Ray Sharp Varsano's Choc. 5/8 Lima
4:40:53 4   Sharp   2/13 Clermont
4:45:02 13   Ed Parrot Florida AC 5/8 Lima
5:02:03 6   Steve Pecinovsky Varsano's Choc. 2/13 Clermont
5:13:13 7   Mike Bartholomew WalkUSA 2/13 Clermont
5:15:50 8   Chris Rael Unat. 2/13 Clermont
5:21:10 9   Bill Vayo WalkUSA 2/13 Clermont
5:25:48 10   Max Walker Indiana RWC 2/13 Clermont
 
HIGH JUMP (2.16/7-1)
2.31/7-7 1   Kyle Lancaster Kansas St. 4/2 El Paso
2.30/7-6.5 1   Adam Shunk Indiana Invaders 5/14 Santo Domingo
  6   Jamie Nieto Nike 7/8 Rome
  2   Jesse Williams USC 7/26 Stockholm
  4   Nieto   8/21 Eberstadt
2.29/7-6 1   Williams   6/11 Sacramento
  2   Tora Harris Unat. 9/17 Shanghai
2.27/7-5.25 1   Matt Hemingway adidas 6/26 Carson
  3   Keith Moffatt Morehouse 6/26 Carson
  1   Cedric Norman New Balance 7/10 Viersen
2.26/7-5 1   Scott Sellers TxHS 4/8 Austin
  3   Steve Wolf Central Michigan 6/11 Sacramento
2.24/7-4.25 1   Dusty Jonas Nebraska 6/23 Carson
2.23/7-3.75 1   Aaron Plas Nebraska 5/15 Manhattan
  3   Andra Manson Texas 5/15 Manhattan
  1   Michael Morrison Florida 5/14 Nashville
2.22/7-3.25 1   Jim Dilling Minnesota St. 4/9 St. Paul
2.21/7-3 1   Alex Marbley Cal-Northridge 4/30 San Luis Obispo
2.20/7-2.5 1   Marcus Harris Texas Southern 3/26 Houston
  1   Tristian Whitley Houston 4/16 Berkeley
  4   Terrance Woods Unat. 5/7 Kingston
2.19/7-2.25 1   Will Littleton Angelo St. 4/2 Abilene
  1   Kyley Johnson Team XO 5/7 Eugene
  2   David Glasgow California 5/27 Eugene
2.18/7-1.75 1   D'Ornoir Flax Mt. SAC 3/19 San Diego
  1   Rafaell Thompson Paradise Valley CC 4/15 Mesa
  2   Eugene Hutchinson Cal State LA 4/17 Walnut
  1   Andy Stoecken Loras 4/29 Des Moines
  dec   Chris Boyles Unat. 5/7 Salo
  1   Garrett Brickner VMI 5/15 Princeton
2.17/7-1.5 1   John Albert Minnesota 4/9 Knoxville
  6   Henry Patterson Unat. 6/26 Carson
2.16/7-1 1   Adam Linkenauger Clemson 4/22 Tallahassee
  1   Bryce Bergen BYU 4/28 Provo
  4   Brent Boettcher Wisconsin 5/27 Bloomington, IN
  1   Aiona Key CaHS 5/19  
 
POLE VAULT (5.35/17-6.5)
5.96/19-6.5 1   Brad Walker Nike 8/28 Rieti
5.90/19-4.25 1   Walker   6/4 Eugene
  2   Toby Stevenson Nike 6/4 Eugene
  1   Stevenson   6/11 Monterrey
5.86/19-2.75 1   Walker   9/9 Monaco
5.85/19-2.25 1   Stevenson   5/7 Modesto
  1   Tim Mack Nike 5/21 Chula Vista
5.81/19-0.75 1   Stevenson   7/8 Rome
  1   Daniel Ryland Bell Athletics 7/17 Jonesboro
  2   Derek Miles Nike 8/28 Rieti
5.75/18-10.25 2   Russ Buller Asics 5/7 Modesto
  1   Jake Pauli Nike 5/30 Stanford
  1   Justin Norberg Neovault 6/16 Atascadero
5.71/18-8.75 1   Bubba McLean Bell Athletics 6/12 Jonesboro
5.70/18-8.25 3   Nick Hysong Nike 6/11 Monterrey
  4   Adam Keul Unat. 6/11 Monterrey
5.65/18-6.5 5   Jeff Hartwig Nike 5/7 Modesto
5.60/18-4.5 4   Tommy Skipper Oregon 7/23 Heusden
5.55/18-2.5 1   Ray Scotten Nebraska 4/16 Norman
  1   Gabe Baldwin Nebraska 4/29 Des Moines
5.51/18-1 1   John Russell Akron 5/28 Bloomington, IN
5.50/18-0.5 1   Trent Powell BYU 4/1 Provo
  1   Eric Eshbach Unat. 4/16 Wichita
  1   Rocky Danners Unat. 4/16 Knoxville
  1   Mike Westlund Unat. 5/7 Arlington
  3   Kurt Hannah HPTC 5/13 Phoenix
  1   Randy Flach Sam Houston St. 5/15 Huntsville
5.46/17-11 1   Paul Gensic Air Force Academy 5/6 Air Force Academy
5.45/17-10.5 3   Bobby Most Texas Tech 5/14 Manhattan
  4   Scott Martin Oklahoma 5/14 Manhattan
5.41/17-9 1   Makisi Haleck Air Force Academy 5/28 Norman
5.40/17-8.5 3   Derek Mackel New Mexico 4/9 Austin
  3   Jon Takahashi Unat. 4/17 Walnut
  2   Spencer Stephens Carolina Extreme 4/15 Knoxville
  5   Jeff Ryan Unat. 5/21 Chula Vista
  2   Brian Mondschein Virginia Tech 6/10 Sacramento
  3   John Russell Akron 6/10 Sacramento
  3   Brad Smith Georgia 6/10 Sacramento
  5   Tyson Byers Washington St. 6/10 Sacramento
  5t   Tye Harvey New Balance 6/23 Carson
  9t   Paul Litchfield NAPVA 6/23 Carson
5.35/17-6.5 1   Chris Chappell Arizona 3/26 Tucson
  1   Chris Smith Cincinnati 4/9 Miami, OH
  2   David Sullivan Virginia 4/23 Tallahassee
  4   Pat Manson Unat. 4/23 Lawrence
 
LONG JUMP (7.65/25-1.25)
8.60/28-2.75 1 1.6 Dwight Phillips Nike 8/13 Helsinki
8.57/28-1.5 1 0.5 Phillips   8/23 Linz
8.47/27-9.5 1 1.1 Phillips   7/16 Madrid
8.46/27-9.25 1 0.6 Phillips   9/10 Monaco
8.45/27-8.75 1 1.9 Miguel Pate Nike 8/21 Sheffield
8.44/27-8.25 1 1.3 Phillips   7/25 Helsinki
8.39/27-6.5 1 0.5 Phillips   7/8 Rome
  1 0.3 Phillips   9/17 Shanghai
8.38/27-6 2 0.3 Phillips   8/21 Sheffield
8.35/27-4.75 1 -0.4 Pate   6/23 Carson
8.33/27-4 1 nwi Brian Johnson EHI 6/11 Bad Langensalza
8.32/27-3.75 1 0.1 Johnson   7/10 Rethymnon
8.30/27-2.75 2 1.6 Pate   9/10 Monaco
8.28/27-2 2 0.0 Phillips   6/23 Carson
8.26/27-1.25 1 1.2 Phillips   6/5 Glasgow
8.24/27-0.5 3 0.6 Pate   7/16 Madrid
8.23/27-0 2 0.2 Pate   7/10 Rethymnon
8.20/26-11 2 0.8 Johnson   7/3 Lapinlahti
8.19/26-10.5 2 0.8 Pate   8/23 Linz
8.18/26-10 1 1.0 Phillips   5/1 Guadeloupe
8.17/26-9.75 1 1.9 Trevell Quinley Arizona St. 4/8 Austin
  2 0.0 Pate   5/30 Stanford
8.11/26-7.25 2 1.9 Bashir Ramzy HPTC 7/17 Azusa
8.02/26-3.75 3 0.3 Savante Stringfellow Nike 5/14 Santo Domingo
7.98/26-2.25 4 0.0 Walter Davis Nike 6/23 Carson
7.96/26-1.5 5 1.8 John Moffitt Nike 8/21 Sheffield
7.94/26-0.75 1 2.0 Leon Watson Oregon 5/27 Eugene
7.93/26-0.25 1 1.2 Juaune Armon UCLA 5/7 Modesto
7.92/26-0 1 0.9 Matt Mason Unat. 4/23 Athens, GA
7.91/25-11.5 3 0.3 Aarik Wilson Indiana 6/9 Sacramento
  1 1.7 William Hopson Unat. 6/18 Maywood
7.90/25-11 ! 1.5 Jason Ward Unat. 6/9 Paducah
7.86/25-9.5 1 -0.8 Brian Veal Texas St. 5/27 Norman
  5 -0.2 Tony Allmond SoCal Cheetahs 6/23 Carson
7.85/25-9.25 1 -3.2 Allen Simms USC 4/2 Northridge
7.78/25-6.25 1 nwi Michael Morrison Florida 4/29 Philadelphia
  1 0.3 Joe Allen EHI 6/3 Atlanta
7.76/25-5.5 ! 1.5 Michael Morrison Florida 4/8 Austin
7.75/25-5.25 1 0.8 Shantel Glass Ole Miss 4/9 Oxford, MS
  1 2.0 Cameron Dayne Morehouse 4/16 Albany, GA
  1 0.0 Julien Williams Michigan St. 4/30 Hillsdale
7.74/25-4.75 1 0.5 Isaac Robinson Unat. 3/19 Tuscaloosa
  2 0.7 Fred Collier Unat. 4/9 Oxford, MS
  1 nwi Michael Acree Troy St. 4/15 Nashville
7.72/25-4 1 nwi Brandon Diamond Hastings 5/7 Blair
7.70/25-3.25 2 0.8 Christopher Slatt athletes.com 4/9 Westwood
  4 1.5 Norris Frederick Washington 4/17 Walnut
  1 1.2 Marquis Allen Rutgers 5/15 Princeton
7.69/25-3 2 nwi Jed Droge Nebraska Wesleyan 5/7 Blair
7.68/25-2.5 1 0.2 George Kitchens Clemson 4/22 Tallahassee
  1 0.6 James Lundberg Ark-Little Rock 5/14 New Orleans
25-2.25 1 1.8 Frankie Gatson LaHS 5/7 Baton Rouge
7.67/25-2 1 -0.7 Paul Klemic Richard Stockton 5/26 Waverly
7.66/25-1.75 1 0.7 Babatunde Ridley South Bay TC 4/30 Irvine
7.65/25-1.25 ! 1.7 Tony Douglas Iowa St. 5/14 Manhattan
  1 0.0 LaChristopher Lewis Mississippi St. 5/14 Nashville
  1 0.7 Greig Cryer South Carolina 5/27 New York City
 
Wind aided (7.90)
8.59/28-2.25 q 3.3 Dwight Phillips Nike 8/12 Helsinki
8.23/27-0 1 2.5 Tony Allmond SoCal Cheetahs 7/17 Azusa
8.17/26-9.75 1 3.5 Okoineme Giwa-Agbomeirle Unat. 5/7 Columbus
  1 2.4 Brian Johnson EHI 5/30 Stanford
8.05/26-5 1 2.9 Bashir Ramzy HPTC 4/17 Walnut
8.01/26-3.5 3 2.2 John Moffitt Nike 5/30 Stanford
8.00/26-3 1 3.7 Aarik Wilson Indiana 5/14 Columbus
7.98/26-2.25 1 2.5 Jason Ward Unat. 6/9 Paducah
7.92/26-0 2 2.7 Walter Davis Nike 5/7 Kingston
 
Questionable
7.92/26-0 1 -4.5 Scott Mayle Ohio 5/27 Bloomington, IN
 
TRIPLE JUMP (15.54/51-0)
17.57/57-7.75 1 0.3 Walter Davis Nike 8/11 Helsinki
17.40/57-1 2 1.3 Davis   8/21 Sheffield
17.30/56-9.25 1 0.0 Davis   8/28 Banska Bystrica
17.29/56-8.75 2 0.8 Davis   5/22 Belem
17.23/56-6.5 3 0.0 Davis   9/9 Monaco
17.15/56-3.25 1 0.4 Davis   6/25 Carson
17.11/56-1.75 7 2.0 Kenta Bell EHI 8/11 Helsinki
17.09/56-1 1 -0.1 Bell   5/22 Carson
  4 0.1 Davis   7/26 Stockholm
17.08/56-0.5 q 0.6 Davis   8/10 Helsinki
17.06/55-11.75 2 1.5 Davis   5/18 Fortaleza
17.05/55-11.25 3 0.2 Davis   6/4 Eugene
17.03/55-10.5 2 1.6 Allen Simms USC 6/11 Sacramento
16.94/55-7 q 1.9 Simms   6/10 Sacramento
  3 1.6 Aarik Wilson Indiana 6/11 Sacramento
16.90/55-5.5 1 1.0 Bell   5/7 Modesto
  2 1.1 Chris Hercules EAN 5/22 Carson
16.58/54-4.75 2 0.5 Brandon Atkinson Ole Miss 5/28 Bloomington, IN
16.57/54-4.5 2 1.3 Marcus Jones Unat. 5/30 Stanford
16.55/54-3.75 2 1.6 Kenneth Hall Futures TC 7/31 Windsor
16.52/54-2.5 2 -0.2 Tim Rusan Nike 4/30 Des Moines
16.50/54-1.75 1 1.6 Brian Veal Texas St. 5/14 Huntsville
16.48/54-1 4 1.9 Brandon Evans Unat. 6/25 Carson
16.45/53-11.75 1 1.6 Lamont Dagen Shore AC 6/18 Maywood
16.40/53-9.75 4 1.6 Rafeeq Curry Florida St. 6/11 Sacramento
16.37/53-8.5 2 1.0 Leon Watson Oregon 5/15 Westwood
16.34/53-7.5 q 1.7 Samyr Laine Harvard 6/10 Sacramento
16.22/53-2.75 1 0.5 Erik Newby Unat. 4/30 Orlando
16.15/53-0 1 0.3 Andrew Gamble Texas A&M 5/15 Manhattan
16.03/52-7.25 4 1.0 Michael Whitehead Michigan 5/28 Bloomington, IN
16.00/52-6 6 2.0 Alonzo Moore Wisconsin 6/25 Carson
15.97/52-4.75 9 0.4 Everett Bruce North Carolina A&T 6/11 Sacramento
15.93/52-3.25 1 1.3 Cameron Dayne Morehouse 4/16 Albany, GA
15.90/52-2 3 0.3 Willie Bradley LSU 5/15 Nashville
15.89/52-1.75 2 nwi Michael Roberts Unat. 4/9 Philadelphia
  1 1.1 Lester Smith Unat. 5/14 Atlanta
  1 1.1 Brandon Roulhac Albany St. 5/27 Abilene
15.87/52-1 1 1.6 Daniel Harris North Carolina 4/8 Durham
15.84/51-11.75 1 0.9 Lawrence Willis Unat. 3/19 Monroe
15.83/51-11.25 2 0.6 Marc Kellman George Mason 5/15 Princeton
15.81/51-10.5 7 0.9 Rick Bellford Wisconsin 5/28 Bloomington, IN
15.77/51-9 1 1.7 Solomon Welch Stanford 3/5 Stanford
  2 1.7 Javionni Gooden Texas St. 5/14 Huntsville
15.74/51-7.75 1 0.0 Mario Lowe Quick Performance 5/7 Athens, GA
15.73/51-7.25 3 1.6 Ryan Zimmerman Arizona St. 5/15 Westwood
15.69/51-5.75 1 0.6 Jason Bell Clemson 4/9 Clemson
  ! 1.9 Nkosinza Balumbu CaHS 6/26 Carson
15.68/51-5.5 1 1.2 Johnny Wiley Cal-Northridge 5/14 Irvine
15.64/51-3.75 2 1.6 DaShalle Andrews Cal-Northridge 5/14 Irvine
15.62/51-3 3 nwi Rayon Taylor Cornell 4/9 Philadelphia
15.59/51-1.75 1 1.5 Johnathan Jackson Unat. 5/7 Arlington
15.56/51-0.75 5 0.0 Demetre Howard UCLA 5/15 Westwood
  3 0.4 Ben Washington Abilene Christian 5/27 Abilene
15.54/51-0 2 1.6 Willie Johnson Florida St. 4/23 Tallahassee
 
Wind aided (16.40)
16.93/55-6.5 1 2.8 Kenta Bell EHI 5/30 Stanford
16.87/55-4.25 1 4.5 Chris Hercules Nike 4/23 Baton Rouge
  2 2.7 Allen Simms USC 5/28 Eugene
16.75/54-11.5 1 3.8 Rafeeq Curry Florida St. 5/28 New York City
16.44/53-11.25 3 2.6 Marcus Thomas Unat. 5/30 Stanford
 
SHOT PUT (18.30/60-0.5)
22.20/72-10 1   John Godina adidas 5/22 Carson
21.93/71-11.5 1   Godina   5/30 Stanford
21.92/71-11 1   Adam Nelson MedivoxRx 9/10 Monaco
21.73/71-3.5 1   Nelson   8/6 Helsinki
21.67/71-1.25 1   Christian Cantwell Nike 6/4 Seville
21.64/71-0 1   Cantwell   6/26 Carson
21.60/70-10.5 1   Cantwell   7/22 London
21.58/70-9.75 1   Nelson   6/11 New York City
21.52/70-7.25 2   Nelson   6/26 Carson
21.51/70-7 1   Nelson   7/30 Lapua
21.46/70-5 1   Godina   4/23 San Diego
21.40/70-2.5 2   Godina   6/11 New York City
21.32/69-11.5 1   Cantwell   6/7 Huelva
21.30/69-10.75 1   Cantwell   8/16 Tallinn
21.29/69-10.25 1   Reese Hoffa NYAC 5/13 Doha
21.14/69-4.25 1   Hoffa   4/23 Athens, GA
21.13/69-4 2   Jamie Beyer Sheffield Elite 5/30 Stanford
20.94/68-8.5 4   Sheldon Battle Kansas 6/26 Carson
20.75/68-1 2   Dan Taylor Nike 5/7 Modesto
20.44/67-0.75 7   Garrett Johnson Florida St. 6/26 Carson
20.18/66-2.5 1   Jeff Chakouian Kentucky 4/9 Knoxville
20.14/66-1 1   Clint Prange NW Missouri 5/27 Abilene
20.09/65-11 2   Chris Figures Cal-Bakersfield 5/27 Abilene
20.05/65-9.5 9   Russ Winger Idaho 6/26 Carson
20.01/65-7.75 1   Sean Shields Arizona 4/9 Westwood
19.90/65-3.5 4   Vince Mosca Unat. 6/11 New York City
19.70/64-7.75 1   Brian Robison Texas 5/14 Manhattan
19.59/64-3.25 2   Jesse Roberge Champion Nutrition 4/9 Azusa
19.57/64-2.5 2   Rhuben Williams California 5/14 Westwood
19.48/63-11 4   Jeremy Silverman UCLA 4/23 San Diego
19.47/63-10.5 3   Van Mounts Cal-Bakersfield 5/27 Abilene
19.41/63-8.25 3   Conrad Woolsey Missouri 5/14 Manhattan
19.05/62-6 1   Zack Lloyd Utah St. 5/7 Ogden
19.03/62-5.25 2   Joe Thomas Wisconsin 5/15 Columbus
  1   David Nichols Sacramento St. 5/14 Flagstaff
18.97/62-3 2   Ken Kemeny Iowa 5/27 Norman
18.96/62-2.5 3   Brian Hallett Kangaroo TC 4/17 Walnut
18.94/62-1.75 1   John Caulfield UCLA 5/18 Salinas
18.93/62-1.25 4   Steve Manz Unat. 4/16 Tempe
18.91/62-0.5 3   William Denbo USC 4/9 Austin
18.88/61-11.5 1   Andy Banse Iowa 4/2 Northridge
18.85/61-10.25 4   Cory Martin Auburn 5/27 Bloomington, IN
18.83/61-9.5 7   Kevin Bookout Oklahoma 6/10 Sacramento
18.82/61-9.25 1   Cody Brotherton McMurry 4/16 San Angelo
18.81/61-8.5 1   Sam Segond Rutgers 5/6 Piscataway
18.71/61-4.75 5   Justin Clickett Pittsburgh 5/27 New York City
18.70/61-4.25 4   Tyler Custis Texas A&M 4/9 Austin
18.69/61-4 4   Jake Knight UCLA 4/9 Westwood
18.67/61-3 6   John Newell Georgia 5/27 New York City
18.59/61-0 1   Tony Thompson Unat. 4/2 Joplin
18.57/60-11.25 7   Simon Stewart Unat. 4/17 Walnut
18.53/60-9.5 4   Ryan Ketchum Indiana 5/15 Columbus
18.52/60-9.25 4   Ryan Norwood Virginia Tech 4/23 Tallahassee
18.49/60-8 1   Chad McClendon Georgia 5/7 Athens, GA
  4   Ian Waltz HPTC 5/30 Stanford
18.40/60-4.5 1   Adam Kuehl Arizona 5/21 Tucson
18.33/60-1.75 6   Andy Fryman Kentucky 5/27 Bloomington, IN
18.31/60-1 1   Andre Reid Rhode Island 4/15 Knoxville
18.30/60-0.5 5   Jarred Rome HPTC 5/30 Stanford
 
DISCUS (56.00/183-9)
67.39/221-1 1   Jarred Rome HPTC 5/18 Salinas
66.95/219-8 1   Ian Waltz HPTC 6/18 La Jolla
66.76/219-0 1   Waltz   6/16 Aliso Viejo
66.03/216-7 2   Rome   4/27 Chula Vista
65.84/216-0 3   Waltz   4/23 San Diego
65.13/213-8 3   Waltz   7/30 Lapua
65.11/213-7 1   Kibwe Johnson Unat. 5/20 Berea
64.95/213-1 4   Carl Brown EHI 4/23 San Diego
64.69/212-3 4   Brown   6/4 Seville
64.54/211-9 1   Waltz   6/23 Carson
64.49/211-7 1   Rome   4/2 La Jolla
64.32/211-0 1   Rome   8/23 Linz
64.30/210-11 q   Waltz   8/6 Helsinki
64.27/210-10 5   Waltz   8/7 Helsinki
64.22/210-8 7   Rome   8/7 Helsinki
64.18/210-7 3   Waltz   4/27 Chula Vista
  2   Waltz   5/18 Salinas
64.10/210-4 2   Brown   4/17 Walnut
63.52/208-5 6   Waltz   7/16 Madrid
63.35/207-10 1   Waltz   7/24 Arhus
63.32/207-9 4   Waltz   7/10 Rethymnon
63.31/207-8 5   Brown   5/29 Hengelo
63.23/207-5 1   Brown   5/15 Marietta
63.21/207-4 7   Rome   8/21 Sheffield
63.08/206-11 7   Waltz   8/19 Zurich
63.04/206-10 1   Rome   5/30 Stanford
63.02/206-9 2   Waltz   5/30 Stanford
62.86/206-0 3   Waltz   4/17 Walnut
62.72/205-9 q   Rome   8/6 Helsinki
62.68/205-8 8   Rome   8/19 Zurich
62.62/205-5 1   Rome   5/7 Modesto
62.61/205-5 1   Brown   4/9 Westwood
62.54/205-2 2   Waltz   8/23 Linz
62.52/205-1 1   Waltz   6/5 Los Angeles
62.50/205-1 2   Rome   6/23 Carson
62.46/204-11 2   Nick Petrucci HPTC 6/18 La Jolla
61.87/203-0 6   Casey Malone Nike 7/5 Lausanne
61.70/202-5 5   Michael Robertson Stanford 4/17 Walnut
61.06/200-4 3   Adam Kuehl Arizona 6/18 La Jolla
60.87/199-8 2   Sam Segond Rutgers 4/29 Philadelphia
60.77/199-4 1   Garrett Johnson Florida St. 5/27 New York City
60.68/199-1 1   Mat Schwinn Iron Wood TC 4/2 Vancouver
60.08/197-1 2   Cameron Bolles Unat. 5/7 Modesto
59.77/196-1 3b   Luke Sullivan Unat. 5/18 Salinas
59.76/196-1 4b   Reedus Thurmond Unat. 5/18 Salinas
  1   Dan Austin Williams 5/26 Waverly
59.49/195-2 2   Brian Trainor Unat. 4/2 Greeley
59.38/194-10 2   Nate Meckes Calvin 5/26 Waverly
59.26/194-5 1   Tony Thompson Unat. 4/16 Wichita
58.88/193-2 3   Jamal Cann Iowa St. 6/11 Sacramento
58.66/192-5 1   Derek Anderson Unat. 5/1 Providence
58.52/192-0 1   Ryan Ketchum Indiana 4/2 Bloomington, IN
58.49/189-11 1   Clint Prange NW Missouri 5/26 Abilene
58.48/191-10 1   Stephen Boozer Alabama 4/9 Clemson
58.17/190-10 1   Sean Shields Arizona 3/26 Tucson
58.12/190-8 2   Tim Brodersen Iowa 4/9 Cedar Falls
57.80/189-7 4   Sheldon Battle Kansas 4/29 Philadelphia
57.53/188-9 1   Russ Winger Idaho 5/14 Irvine
57.16/187-6 1   Robert McDade Villanova 4/29 Philadelphia
57.07/187-3 2   Matt McKinney Unat. 5/7 Arlington
56.75/186-2 1   Troy Gent Southern Utah 4/2 Northridge
56.69/186-0 15   Joe Erdkamp Unat. 4/23 San Diego
56.60/185-8 2   Clark Wilson Eastern Michigan 5/27 Bloomington, IN
56.50/185-4 1   Greg Garza UCLA 3/19 Northridge
56.35/184-10 1   Wes Stockbarger Florida 4/16 Coral Gables
56.30/184-8 3   Pete Ringquist Wisc.-Whitewater 5/26 Waverly
56.29/184-8 3   John Harper Kent St. 5/27 Bloomington, IN
56.27/184-7 3   Chad McLendon Georgia 4/15 Pomona
56.24/184-6 7b   Colin Veldman Moorpark 5/18 Salinas
56.14/184-2 1   Derek Randall Unat. 5/7 Houston
  1   Floyd Turner Iowa Wesleyan 5/28 Louisville
 
HAMMER (63.00/206-8)
78.25/256-8 2   Kibwe Johnson Unat. 5/29 Marietta
75.70/248-4 1   Johnson   6/16 Calvin
75.57/247-11 2   A.G. Kruger Ashland Elite 6/16 Calvin
75.48/247-8 1   Kruger   5/6 Columbus
75.41/247-5 1   Kruger   5/20 Berea
75.26/246-11 1   Johnson   4/29 Hillsdale
74.94/245-10 3   Kruger   7/30 Lapua
74.86/245-7 1   Travis Nutter PacBay TC 7/17 Azusa
74.67/244-11 4   James Parker USAF 7/30 Lapua
74.19/243-5 1   Scott Boothby Club NW 6/11 Vancouver
72.72/238-7 1   Jake Freeman NYAC 6/17 West Point
70.67/231-10 1   Dameion Smith Indiana Invaders 5/6 Bloomington, IN
69.64/228-6 3   Lucais MacKay Unat. 5/29 Marietta
69.19/227-0 5   Luke Woydziak PacBay TC 6/24 Carson
69.04/226-6 1   Arnaldo Cueto Unat. 4/9 Azusa
67.76/222-4 3   Nick Owens North Carolina 6/10 Sacramento
67.47/221-4 1   J.P. Smolenski Purdue 4/2 West Lafayette
67.28/220-9 1   Adam Kriz Team XO 5/7 Eugene
67.20/220-6 1   Adam Trainor Colorado St. 4/2 Greeley
67.02/219-10 1   Kyle Herl Wyoming 4/23 Ft. Collins
66.90/219-6 4   Mike Pockoski Unat. 7/17 Azusa
66.80/219-2 1   John Newell Georgia 4/2 Atlanta
66.75/219-0 8   Nick Welihozkiy PacBay TC 4/17 Walnut
66.71/218-10 2   Kyle Daley Club NW 6/11 Vancouver
66.43/217-11 1   Adam Hamilton Unat. 4/29 Indianola
66.26/217-5 3   Wil Fleming Unat. 6/11 Indianapolis
66.18/217-1 2   Isaac Ybarra Texas-Pan American 5/28 Norman
66.07/216-9 4   Cory Martin Auburn 6/10 Sacramento
66.05/216-8 1   Garland Porter Tennessee 5/28 Bloomington, IN
65.86/216-0 1   Jake Dunkleberger Miami/OH 6/12 Marietta
65.83/215-11 1   Adam Midles USC 2/25 Claremont
65.67/215-5 1   Jim Heizman Unat. 4/9 Princeton
65.17/213-9 3   Ryan Dirks Club NW 6/11 Vancouver
65.06/213-5 1   Chris Figures Cal-Bakersfield 5/28 Abilene
64.95/213-1 3   Candon Powell Arkansas St. 5/28 Bloomington, IN
64.76/212-6 q   Geoff Fong Sacramento St. 6/8 Sacramento
64.67/212-2 4   Josh Whisman Tennessee 5/28 Bloomington, IN
64.33/211-0 4   Colin Veldman Unat. 6/18 La Jolla
64.32/211-0 3   Jace Rivera Colorado St. 5/28 Norman
64.01/210-0 1   Sheldon Battle Kansas 5/13 Manhattan
63.82/209-4 3   Josh Henigman Montana St. 5/13 Flagstaff
63.79/209-3 1   Cole Sprague Cal-Stanislaus 4/23 Fresno
63.72/209-1 q   Zack Schaefer Wyoming 6/8 Sacramento
63.70/209-0 4   Matt Pagliasotti Unat. 4/30 Philadelphia
63.68/208-11 1   Justin Carvalho Team XO 3/5 McMinnville
63.66/208-10 1   Kevin Becker Wisc.-La Crosse 5/28 Waverly
63.36/207-10 2   Tim Selby Cal-Northridge 4/23 Fresno
63.30/207-8 q   Brian Richotte Radford 6/8 Sacramento
63.29/207-8 5   Bryan Duby Ohio St. 5/6 Columbus
63.08/206-11 1   Martin Bingisser Washington 5/7 Seattle
 
JAVELIN (68.00/223-1)
87.65/287-7 1   Breaux Greer adidas 4/17 Walnut
85.75/281-4 1   Greer   5/7 Athens, GA
80.45/263-11 1   Brian Chaput NYAC 4/23 Princeton
  1   Chaput   5/30 Stanford
79.62/261-3 1   Chaput   4/29 Philadelphia
79.37/260-4 2   Leigh Smith Unat. 7/30 Lapua
79.19/259-10 1   Greer   6/24 Carson
79.16/259-8 1   Chaput   6/11 New York City
79.15/259-8 1   Mike Hazle Velocity 8/29 Dubnica
78.95/259-0 1   Chaput   4/9 Austin
78.87/258-9 1   Chaput   3/26 Philadelphia
78.29/256-10 1   Greer   5/13 Doha
78.23/256-8 2   John Hetzendorf Unat. 6/24 Carson
75.72/248-5 1   Eric Brown Arkansas 4/23 Fayetteville
74.99/246-0 3   Rob Minitti XBox 6/24 Carson
74.97/245-11 2   Tom Engwall Unat. 4/9 Austin
74.61/244-9 2   Justin St. Clair Unat. 5/30 Stanford
73.83/242-3 3   Sean Furey Dartmouth 6/10 Sacramento
72.11/236-7 1   Chris Carter SE Louisiana 3/26 Baton Rouge
72.00/236-3 dec   Bryan Clay Nike 8/10 Helsinki
71.92/235-11 1   Paul Teinert California 5/14 Westwood
71.35/234-1 1   Brian Kollar Unat. 4/16 Charlottesville
71.27/233-10 1   Nathan Junius Unat. 4/23 Baton Rouge
71.04/233-1 4   Paul Pisano Shore AC 4/15 Knoxville
231-5 1   Matthew Maloney RIHS 5/14 Hartford
70.49/231-3 1   Jon Rozborski Chico St. 4/2 Fresno
70.21/230-4 1   Doug Lefler Unat. 3/5 Long Beach
69.99/229-7 5   Bobby Smith Monmouth 6/10 Sacramento
69.98/229-7 1   Jarrad Matthews Texas A&M 5/27 Norman
69.84/229-2 1   Kyle Obrock Navy 5/7 Easton
229-1 1   Luke Marrs Unat. 4/9 Boulder
69.76/228-10 2   Corey White Redlands 7/29 Windsor
69.58/228-3 2   Andy Vogelsberg Emporia St. 5/7 Pittsburg
69.48/227-11 5   Jordan Senn Portland St. 4/9 Austin
69.33/227-5 3   Anthony Bonura Pittsburgh 5/27 New York City
69.28/227-3 q   Dane Brubaker Montana 6/8 Sacramento
69.12/226-9 1   Ryan Weidman Unat. 4/23 Eugene
68.81/225-9 3   Roald Blackstock Unat. 4/23 Athens, GA
68.63/225-2 3   Scott Viafore Boise St. 4/16 Berkeley
68.18/228-3 1   Conrad Chanove Southern Mississippi 5/14 Houston
68.06/223-3 1   Jake Horspool Weber St. 5/15 Flagstaff
 
DECATHLON (7250)
8732 1   Bryan Clay Nike 8/10 Helsinki
8506 1   Clay   6/24 Carson
8107 1   Phil McMullen decaimages.com 5/8 Salo
7997 2   Ryan Harlan Unat. 5/29 San Juan
7976 2   Paul Terek Unat. 6/24 Carson
7961 9   Clay   5/29 Gotzis
7923 3   Terek   5/29 San Juan
7922 1   McMullen   3/24 Berkeley
7921 13   Terek   8/10 Helsinki
7919 1   Harlan   7/24 Filderstadt
7881 1   Trey Hardee Texas 6/9 Sacramento
7801 1   Andrew Levin Montana 5/12 Flagstaff
7794 3   Donovan Kilmartin Texas 7/24 Filderstadt
7780 1   Chris Helwick Tennessee 5/13 Nashville
7769 4   Stephen Harris Unat. 6/24 Carson
7739 2   Mustafa Abdur-Rahim Dartmouth 6/9 Sacramento
7679 4   Chris Boyles Unat. 5/29 San Juan
7671 1   Kip Janvrin Unat. 4/28 Des Moines
7655 5   Stephen Moore Unat. 6/24 Carson
7641 1   Travis Brandstatter Minnesota 4/14 Azusa
7552 3   Will Thomas Connecticut 4/7 Austin
7531 1   Darion Powell Washington St. 5/8 Westwood
7528 2   Andrew Aakre North Dakota St. 4/14 Azusa
7525 7   Travis Geopfert Unat. 7/24 Filderstadt
7427 3   Chris Staton Unat. 4/14 Azusa
7398 1   Brandon Hoskins Liberty 5/13 Princeton
7387 5   Allen Bulick Texas A&M 4/7 Austin
7339 2   Jake Wiseman Indiana 5/14 Columbus
7323 1   Jacob Friess Central Michigan 5/13 Athens, OH
7315 3   Keith Baker Alabama 5/13 Nashville
7309 1   Chris Randolph Seattle Pacific 5/27 Abilene
7302 1   Mark Jellison Unat. 4/23 Storrs
7280 5   Mike Marsh Champion Nutrition 4/14 Azusa
7278 6   Dan Feltman New Mexico 4/14 Azusa
7259 7   Robert Arnold Arizona 4/14 Azusa

Additions/corrections: stats@usatf.org


 

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.