Join/Renew Now


2005 Top USA Indoor Track & Field Marks - Men

Final list

50 meters (5.76)
5.76 1 Josh Norman Unat. 2/5 Saskatoon
 
55 meters (6.23)
6.19 h Tyree Gailes Texas Tech 1/22 Lubbock
  1 Gailes   2/5 Lubbock
  h Gailes   2/5 Lubbock
6.22 1 Gailes   1/22 Lubbock
  h Kendrick Triggs Lindenwood 2/19 Lamoni
6.23 h Walter Dix Florida St. 1/15 Gainesville
  1 Triggs   2/5 Bloomington, IL
  1 J-Mee Samuels NCHS 2/12 Chapel Hill
 
60 meters (6.75)
6.46 1 Leonard Scott Nike 2/26 Lievin
6.47 1 Dwight Phillips Nike 2/24 Madrid
6.49 1 Scott   2/18 Birmingham
6.53 1 Jason Smoots Nike 1/29 Boston
  2 Scott   2/12 Karlsruhe
  h Scott   2/12 Karlsruhe
  h Phillips   2/24 Madrid
6.54 1 Smoots   2/11 Fayetteville
  3 Maurice Greene adidas 2/18 Birmingham
6.55 2 Tyson Gay Arkansas 2/11 Fayetteville
6.56 1 Johnie Drake Central Michigan 2/5 Notre Dame
6.58 1 Trell Kimmons Hinds CC 3/5 Charleston, IL
  1 DaBryan Blanton Oklahoma 3/11 Fayetteville
6.59 3 Mardy Scales Nike 2/11 Fayetteville
6.60 h Walter Dix Florida St. 3/11 Fayetteville
6.62 1 Demi Omole Wisconsin 1/29 Champaign
  1 Josh Norman Unat. 2/12 Ames
  4 Aaron Armstrong Nike 2/11 Fayetteville
  2 Dusty Stamer Nebraska 3/11 Fayetteville
6.63 1 Mark Jelks KCKCC 2/20 Manhattan
  1 John Woods Colorado St. 3/5 Notre Dame
6.64 3 Terrence Trammell Mizuno 2/4 New York City
  1 Trindon Holliday LaHS 3/13 Landover
6.65 1 Lamont Johnson Unat. 3/5 Ames
6.66 1 Leo Bookman Nike 1/29 Lawrence
  1 Carlos Moore SoCal Cheetahs 2/5 Flagstaff
  1 Derrick Johnson Charlotte 2/26 Houston
  h Ernest Wiggins EHI 2/27 Boston
  2 Chris Johnson Ark.-Little Rock 3/5 Ames
6.67 4 Marcus Brunson Nike 2/4 New York City
  1 Kendrick Triggs Lindenwood 2/11 Warrensburg
  1 Pierre Vinson Central Michigan 2/26 Mt. Pleasant, MI
  h Jonathan Wade Tennessee 2/26 Fayetteville
  h Ivory Williams Butler CCC 3/5 Charleston, IL
6.68 1 Tim Walls Vector Sports 12/26/2004 New York
  1 Darvis Patton adidas 1/15 Fairfax
  h Ron Richards Clemson 2/18 Chapel Hill
  h Kelly Willie LSU 2/26 Fayetteville
  5 Jeff Laynes Puma 2/27 Boston
6.69 1 Chaz Clemons Unat. 12/4/2004 Newport News
  1 Steve Koehnemann Arizona St. 1/22 Flagstaff
  1 Rubin Williams Tennessee 1/29 Penn State
  5 Allen Johnson Nike 2/4 New York City
  h Demario Wesley Unat. 2/4 Erfurt
  3 Robert Spies Unat. 2/11 Warrensburg
  h Quincy Boles Texas 2/26 Lincoln
6.70 1 LeShaunte Edwards Kangaroo TC 2/5 Akron
  h Kaaron Conwright Nike 2/18 Birmingham
  h Marcus Pugh Oklahoma 2/26 Lincoln
  h Tyree Gailes Texas Tech 3/11 Fayetteville
  2 J-Mee Samuels NCHS 3/13 Landover
6.71 1 Willie Hordge Butler CCC 1/15 Lincoln
  2 Sean Robbins Ashland Elite 2/5 Akron
  4 Mike Rodgers Lindenwood 2/11 Warrensburg
  h Kenny O'Neal Florida St. 2/12 Fayetteville
  3 Babatunde Ridley Unat. 2/5 Flagstaff
6.72 h James McSwain Washington St. 2/11 Boise
  1 Solomon Norman Unat. 2/12 Houston
  2 Wallace Spearmon Arkansas 2/27 Fayetteville
6.73 h Tye Hill Clemson 1/21 Clemson
  3 Oliver Williams Nebraska 2/12 Ames
  1 Aulton Kohn Syracuse 2/19 Syracuse
  1 Montez Pride Wayland Baptist 2/19 Air Force Academy
  h Richard del Rincon Oregon 2/25 Seattle
  2 Gerrick McPhearson Maryland 3/5 Notre Dame
6.74 1 Anwar Moore Unat. 1/29 Chapel Hill
  1 Joel Brown Unat. 1/29 Columbus
  h Xavier Carter LSU 2/26 Fayetteville
6.75 1 Paul Smith Unat. 1/14 Provo
  h DJ Spann Unat. 1/29 Bloomington, IN
  2 Patrick Hunter Northern Iowa 1/29 Cedar Falls
  h Kyle Farmer Florida 2/11 Ames
  h Anthony Cole Ohio St. 2/25 West Lafayette
  5 Rodney Martin South Carolina 2/27 Fayetteville
  3 Marc Johnson Kent St. 3/5 Notre Dame
 
200 meters (21.40)
20.10 AR 1 Wallace Spearmon Arkansas 3/12 Fayetteville
20.21 h Spearmon   3/11 Fayetteville
20.35 h Spearmon   2/26 Fayetteville
  1 Spearmon   2/27 Fayetteville
20.36 1 Spearmon   1/21 Fayetteville
20.37 2 Walter Dix Florida St. 3/12 Fayetteville
20.38 3 Rodney Martin South Carolina 3/12 Fayetteville
20.39 2 Xavier Carter LSU 2/27 Fayetteville
20.40 1 Lashawn Merritt East Carolina 2/12 Fayetteville
  3 Kerron Clement Florida 2/27 Fayetteville
20.43 4 Domenik Peterson Arizona St. 3/12 Fayetteville
20.68 h Kelly Willie LSU 2/26 Fayetteville
20.73 5 Kyle Farmer Florida 2/27 Fayetteville
20.75 h Rubin Williams Tennessee 3/11 Fayetteville
20.93 h Nate Probasco Nebraska 3/11 Fayetteville
20.99 3 David Neville Indiana 2/12 Fayetteville
21.01 1 Jeremy Bateman Nike 2/5 Searcy
21.06 2 DaBryan Blanton Oklahoma 2/26 Lincoln
21.09 1 Rickey Bratten Neosho CC 2/4 Lindsborg
21.13 h Antoine Echols Boise St. 2/25 Boise
21.14 h Corey Nelson Bronco TC 2/11 Boise
  h Ashhad Agyapong Rhode Island 2/25 Boston
21.18 h Danny Johnson Seton Hall 3/5 Boston
21.19 1 Kedar Inico Oregon 1/22 Boise
  2 Rob Waters Rutgers 3/6 Boston
21.20 5 Marcus Pugh Oklahoma 2/12 Fayetteville
21.21 3 Aaron Armstrong Nike 1/21 Fayetteville
21.22 h Kelvin Love Arizona St. 2/11 Boise
  2r1 Jerry Harris adidas 2/12 Karlsruhe
  1 J-Mee Samuels NCHS 3/13 Landover
21.23 h Jonathan Wade Tennessee 2/26 Fayetteville
  h Trey Harts LaHS 3/12 New York City
21.24 6 Ivory Williams Butler CC 2/12 Fayetteville
21.25 1 Michael Lawrence Minnesota St. 3/12 Boston
21.27 h Craig Everhart UCLA 2/5 Boise
  1 Derrick Johnson Charlotte 2/12 Blacksburg
21.29 1 Andre Ammons EOYDC 1/29 Reno
  7 Leroy Dixon South Carolina 2/12 Fayetteville
  2 Arman Dixon Sacred Heart 2/26 Boston
  1 Chris Johnson Ark-Little Rock 2/26 Jonesboro
21.30 2 Johnie Drake Central Michigan 2/12 Penn State
  3 Eric Groce Rhode Island 2/26 Boston
21.31 1 Stanford Routt Houston 1/21 Houston
21.32 8 Ronald Wright Barton CC 2/12 Fayetteville
  9 Johnathan Holland Louisiana Tech 2/12 Fayetteville
21.34 1 Kendall Stevens Findlay 2/12 Boston
21.35 10 Chauncey Harris Alabama 2/12 Fayetteville
21.36 2 Quentin Bowens Seton Hall 1/29 Boston
  h Tyree Gailes Texas Tech 2/25 Lincoln
  h Bernard Middleton Florida 2/26 Fayetteville
21.37 1 Kendrick Triggs Lindenwood 12/4/2004 Jonesboro
21.38 1 Idris Payne Northeastern 2/19 Boston
  1 Selim Nurudeen Notre Dame 2/19 Syracuse
  4 Chris Anderson Pittsburgh 3/6 Boston
21.39 2 Basil Campbell Connecticut 2/12 Boston
 
Oversize track (21.20)
20.82 2 Domenik Peterson Arizona St. 3/5 Ames
20.87 h Walter Dix Florida St. 1/21 Johnson City
20.91 1 John Woods Colorado St. 2/5 Air Force Academy
20.93 1 Kerron Clement Florida 1/22 Lubbock
  1 Mike Mitchell SoCal Cheetahs 2/5 Flagstaff
20.97 1 Kendrick Triggs Lindenwood 3/5 Johnson City
21.00 2 Kyle Farmer Florida 1/22 Lubbock
21.03 1 Rubin Williams Tennessee 1/15 Lexington
21.06 1 Kenny Wade Unat. 2/5 Akron
21.08 2 Joel Brown Nike 2/5 Akron
21.10 2 Kedar Inico Oregon 2/5 Flagstaff
21.11 1 Kenneth Baxter Unat. 2/12 Ames
21.13 1 Rashad McDade Unat. 12/11/2004 Murfreesboro
21.15 4 Tyree Gailes Texas Tech 1/22 Lubbock
  3 Kelvin Love Arizona St. 2/5 Flagstaff
21.16 2 Mardy Scales Unat. 1/15 Lexington
21.18 1 David Neville Indiana 2/5 Notre Dame
 
400 meters (47.50)
44.57 WR 1 Kerron Clement Florida 3/12 Fayetteville
44.93 1 Lashawn Merritt East Carolina 2/11 Fayetteville
45.29 1 Clement   2/27 Fayetteville
  2 Terry Gatson Arkansas 3/12 Fayetteville
45.41 3 Kelly Willie LSU 3/12 Fayetteville
45.70 2 Bershawn Jackson Nike 2/11 Fayetteville
45.94 1 Merritt   2/6 Gainesville
46.01 3 Andrew Rock adidas 2/11 Fayetteville
46.05 1 Jackson   2/27 Boston
46.11 2 Jerry Harris adidas 2/18 Birmingham
46.13 1 Darold Williamson Baylor 2/12 Fayetteville
46.16 1 Wallace Spearmon Arkansas 1/14 Fayetteville
46.39 3 Cedric Goodman Georgia 2/27 Fayetteville
46.50 5 Bernard Middleton Florida 2/27 Fayetteville
46.56 3 James Davis Nike 2/18 Birmingham
  h Kedar Inico Oregon 3/11 Fayetteville
46.58 2 Jason Barton Arizona St. 2/12 Boise
46.61 h Matt Scherer Oregon 3/11 Fayetteville
46.62 2 Ashton Collins Emerging Elite 2/12 Boston
46.68 h Craig Everhart UCLA 3/11 Fayetteville
46.72 1 Dirk Homewood Northern Iowa 2/26 Carbondale
  h Justin Harrison Kentucky 2/26 Fayetteville
46.76 1 Idris Payne Northeastern 2/19 Boston
46.89 3 Michael Tinsley Jackson St. 2/12 Fayetteville
46.92 2 LaBoris Bean Unat. 2/12 Fayetteville
46.95 1 Godfrey Herring Unat. 1/29 Bloomington, IN
46.99 h Miles Smith SE Missouri 3/11 Fayetteville
47.01 2 Erison Hurtault Columbia 2/5 New York City
  1 Ashhad Agyapong Rhode Island 2/26 Boston
47.02 3 Tyrone Ross NY Elite 2/12 Boston
47.05 h Bryan Kelley Texas A&M 3/11 Fayetteville
47.07 h Quentin Bowens Seton Hall 2/5 New York City
47.10 2 Bobby Young Lincoln 3/6 Boston
47.12 2h3 Jimmie Hackley Unat. 1/23 Moscow
  h Bud Bennett Georgia 2/26 Fayetteville
47.17 2 Aaron Buzard Minnesota 2/5 Lincoln
47.21 1 Leonard Byrd Nike 1/29 Stuttgart
47.22 3 Andrew Thomas St. Joseph 3/6 Boston
47.24 h Dedrick Tillerson Kentucky 2/26 Fayetteville
47.25 h Austin Benton LSU 2/26 Fayetteville
47.27 2 Obra Hogans Unat. 1/22 New York City
47.29 2 Stann Waithe Michigan 1/29 Boston
  4 Douglas Bell Delaware St. 3/6 Boston
47.30 3 Dwayne Bell Delaware St. 1/29 Boston
47.31 4 Sherman Armstrong SMTC 1/29 Boston
47.33 2 David Neville Indiana 1/29 Bloomington, IN
  4 Keith Hinnant South Carolina 2/12 Fayetteville
47.36 5 Curtis Goehring Stanford 2/12 Fayetteville
47.37 h Nick Sebes Stanford 2/5 New York City
  1 Bryant McCombs NJHS 3/12 New York City
47.39 6 Terry Beard Texas Tech 2/12 Fayetteville
  h Aaron Luster South Carolina 2/26 Fayetteville
47.40 1 Jaret Campisi Penn State 1/29 Penn State
47.42 1 Abe Jones Illinois 2/26 West Lafayette
47.43 8 Benjamin Henderson East Carolina 2/12 Fayetteville
47.45 2 Quinton Young TxHS 3/12 New York City
 
Oversize track (47.40)
45.82 1 Domenik Peterson Arizona St. 2/20 Flagstaff
45.95 1 Matt Scherer Oregon 3/5 Ames
46.36 h Craig Everhart UCLA 2/25 Seattle
46.38 3 Jason Barton Arizona St. 3/5 Ames
46.41 4 Kedar Inico Oregon 3/5 Ames
46.42 1 Miles Smith SE Missouri 3/5 Notre Dame
46.55 1 Dirk Homewood Northern Iowa 2/5 Notre Dame
  3 Mike Mitchell SoCal Cheetahs 2/5 Flagstaff
46.57 5 Bryan Kelley Texas A&M 3/5 Ames
46.62 1 Darold Williamson Baylor 1/22 Lubbock
46.67 7 Terry Gatson Arkansas 3/5 Ames
46.71 5 Bernard Middleton Florida 2/12 Ames
46.72 8 Erison Hurtault Columbia 3/5 Ames
46.81 11 Austin Benton LSU 3/5 Ames
46.85 12 Michael Tinsley Jackson St. 3/5 Ames
46.87 1 Godfrey Herring Unat. 2/5 Murfreesboro
46.88 h Nick Sebes Stanford 2/25 Seattle
46.89 2 Aaron Buzard Minnesota 3/5 Notre Dame
46.90 h Darren Woods California 2/25 Seattle
46.95 7 Adam Steele Reebok 2/12 Ames
46.97 3 Kellen Blassingame Virginia 3/5 Notre Dame
47.02 10 Felix Anderson Southern Illinois 2/12 Ames
  1r8 Soji Jibowu Central Michigan 2/5 Notre Dame
  13 Justin Harrison Kentucky 3/5 Ames
47.04 3 Curtis Goehring Stanford 2/26 Seattle
47.07 11 Abe Jones Illinois 2/12 Ames
47.16 1 James Davis Nike 1/15 Air Force Academy
47.19 1 LaBoris Bean Unat. 2/5 Lubbock
47.22 4 Nathan Daniels Arkansas St. 3/5 Notre Dame
47.27 2 Damien Smith Unat. 1/29 Seattle
47.30 14 Michael Cooley Alabama 3/5 Ames
47.33 5 Brian Ford Georgia Tech 3/5 Notre Dame
47.34 12 Ryan Kedley Northern Iowa 2/12 Ames
 
500 meters (1:02.50)
61.34 1 Quentin Bowens Seton Hall 1/30 New York City
61.89 1 Ryan Westman Rutgers 3/6 Boston
62.20 1 Chris Bonner Georgetown 1/29 Penn State
62.27 1 Richard Stewart Princeton 2/5 Penn State
62.38 1 Drew Eckman Villanova 2/19 Syracuse
 
600 yards (1:10.30)
1:09.94 1 Wil Fitts Baylor 2/5 Lincoln
1:10.25 2 Mark Harrison Nebraska 2/26 Lincoln
1:10.27 3 Fitts   2/26 Lincoln
 
Oversize track (1:10.00)
1:09.62 1 Jonathan Johnson Texas Tech 2/5 Lubbock
 
600 meters (1:19.00)
1:16.96 1 Zach Glavash Illinois 2/26 West Lafayette
1:17.13 2 Aaron Buzard Minnesota 2/26 West Lafayette
1:17.31 1 Glavash   1/29 Champaign
1:17.88 1 Glavash   1/22 Champaign
1:17.94 1 Glavash   1/8 Bloomington, IN
1:17.9h 1 Shaquan Brown NYHS 2/7 New York City
1:18.12 1 John D'Arcy Michigan 2/12 Penn State
1:18.0h 1 Buzard   1/22 Minneapolis
1:18.15 2 Steve Wezner Central Michigan 2/12 Penn State
1:18.16 1 Adrian Swanson Indiana Invaders 1/29 Bloomington, IN
1:18.35 3 Joe Detmer Wisconsin 2/26 West Lafayette
1:18.76 1 Trammel Smith Illinois 12/11/2004 Carbondale
  5 Aaron King Illinois 2/26 West Lafayette
1:18.96 2 Joeph Lee Kansas St. 2/5 Lincoln
 
Oversize track (1:19.00)
1:18.68 1 Ryan Brown Washington 1/15 Seattle
 
800 meters (1:50.50)
1:46.97 1 Kevin Hicks Florida A&M 3/12 Fayetteville
1:47.40 2 James Hatch Arkansas 3/12 Fayetteville
1:47.84 5 Mike Inge Kent 3/12 Fayetteville
1:47.92 6 Jonathon Johnson Texas Tech 3/12 Fayetteville
1:47.98 h Hicks   2/26 Boston
1:48.12 h Joel Legare Unat. 2/26 Boston
1:48.28 7 Jeremy Mims Kansas 3/12 Fayetteville
1:48.46 h Tim Dunne NYAC 2/26 Boston
1:48.80 2 Richard Smith Nike OP 2/27 Boston
1:48.91 1 Jesse O'Connell adidas 2/12 Boston
1:49.06 5 Fred Sharpe Unat. 2/27 Boston
1:49.37 h Derrick Peterson adidas 2/26 Boston
1:49.49 h Gered Burns Albany 2/26 Boston
1:49.61 3 Marcus Mayes Missouri 2/26 Lincoln
1:49.71 h Jebreh Harris Reebok 2/26 Boston
1:49.73 h Christian Smith Kansas St. 3/11 Fayetteville
1:49.78 2 Courtney Jaworski Penn 2/12 Penn State
1:49.79 1 Matt Groose WRRT 2/5 Oshkosh
1:49.80 h Joel Williams Jackson St. 3/11 Fayetteville
1:49.81 h Said Ahmed Arkansas 2/26 Fayetteville
1:49.84 3 Rodney Hollis Indiana 2/12 Fayetteville
1:49.85 h Zach Glavash Illinois 3/11 Fayetteville
1:49.89 3 Trammel Smith Illinois 2/5 New York City
1:50.00 h Dave Paulsen Unat. 2/26 Boston
1:50.24 3 Paul Cross Tennessee 2/27 Fayetteville
1:50.29 3 Jeffrey Fisher LSU 1/22 Fayetteville
  1 Nick Thornton UCLA 2/5 Boise
1:50.31 3 Mike Carmody Dartmouth 2/12 Boston
1:50.32 4 Jeryl Wilborn Pittsburgh 2/12 Penn State
  4 Jason Zichterman Colorado 2/26 Lincoln
1:50.39 4 Logan Jones Unat. 2/12 Boston
1:50.50 1 Doug Smith North Carolina 3/5 Blacksburg
 
Oversize track (1:50.20)
1:46.43 1 Joel Williams Jackson St. 3/5 Ames
1:47.04 2 Jeremy Mims Kansas 3/5 Ames
1:47.22 3 Jonathan Johnson Texas Tech 3/5 Ames
1:47.79 3 Zach Glavash Illinois 2/12 Ames
1:47.84 5 Jeffrey Fisher LSU 3/5 Ames
1:48.01 6 Paul Cross Tennessee 3/5 Ames
1:48.03 5 Christian Smith Kansas St. 2/12 Ames
1:48.05 1 Mike Inge Kent St. 2/5 Kent
  6 Derrick Peterson adidas 2/12 Ames
1:48.29 2 Courtney Jaworski Penn 3/5 Notre Dame
1:48.34 8 Dan Murray Wisconsin 2/12 Ames
1:48.39 3 Neville Miller Missouri 3/5 Notre Dame
1:48.47 11 Dave Paulsen Unat. 2/12 Ames
1:48.72 1 Nick Thornton UCLA 1/29 Seattle
1:48.74 7 James Hatch Arkansas 3/5 Ames
1:49.01 14 Marcus Mayes Missouri 2/12 Ames
1:49.21 15 Aaron Nasers Nebraska 2/12 Ames
  1 Jon Shaffer Marquette 3/5 Notre Dame
1:49.28 1 Kevin Hicks Florida A&M 1/21 Johnson City
1:49.38 1 Richard Smith Nike OP 2/12 Seattle
1:49.54 16 Aaron King Illinois 2/12 Ames
1:49.61 h Michael Garcia Stanford 2/25 Seattle
1:49.64 2 Ryan Brown Washington 2/12 Seattle
1:49.74 17 Brayon Brown Oklahoma 2/12 Ames
1:49.87 2 Jebreh Harris Reebok 1/21 Johnson City
1:50.04 5 Adrian Swanson Indiana Invaders 2/5 Notre Dame
1:50.10 3 Mike McGrath Nike OP 1/29 Seattle
1:50.15 6 Jeff Fedler Alabama 2/5 Notre Dame
1:50.20 3 Kyle Miller Texas 3/5 Notre Dame
 
1000 meters (2:24.00)
2:20.91 1 David Krummenacker adidas 1/29 Boston
2:21.26 3 Jesse O'Connell adidas 1/29 Boston
2:21.35 1 Joel Legare Unat. 2/11 Boston
2:21.36 4 Said Ahmed Arkansas 1/29 Boston
2:22.54 1 Tommy Manning Georgetown 1/29 Penn State
2:23.11 6 Jebreh Harris Reebok 1/29 Boston
2:23.21 2 Dave Paulsen Unat. 1/22 Lincoln
2:23.34 h Aaron Nasers Nebraska 2/25 Lincoln
2:23.40 h Christian Smith Kansas St. 2/25 Lincoln
2:23.44 h Neville Miller Missouri 2/25 Lincoln
 
Oversize track
2:21.03 1 Mike Inge Kent St. 2/19 Kent
2:23.3h 2 Casey Batey WVTC 2/19 Kent
 
1500 meters (3:45.00)
3:39.81 7 David Krummenacker adidas 2/18 Birmingham
3:40.45 8 Rob Myers Reebok 2/18 Birmingham
3:44.06 1 Scott McGowan New Balance 2/26 Boston
 
Mile (4:04.00)
3:58.83 6 Rob Myers Reebok 1/29 Boston
3:58.91 7 Scott McGowan New Balance 1/29 Boston
3:59.80 1 Alan Webb Nike 1/29 Boston
3:59.86 1 Leonel Manzano Texas 2/26 Lincoln
4:00.58 3 McGowan   1/22 New York City
4:01.05 1 Said Ahmed Arkansas 2/27 Fayetteville
4:01.56 2 Sean Jefferson Indiana 3/12 Fayetteville
4:01.76 1 James Hatch Arkansas 1/22 Fayetteville
4:02.06 2 Steve Zieminski Florida 3/3 Gainesville
4:02.33 1 Shane Stroup Florida 2/6 Gainesville
4:02.99 2 Grant Robison Reebok 1/29 Boston
4:03.50 1 Erik Nedeau New Balance 2/12 Boston
4:03.73 3 Darren Brown Providence 2/5 Boston
4:03.80 3 Brett Schoolmeester Colorado 2/26 Lincoln
4:03.95 h Alphonsus Suravicz St. Francis 3/11 Fayetteville
4:03.96 7 John Jefferson Indiana 3/12 Fayetteville
 
Oversize track (4:04.00)
3:56.44 1 Sean Jefferson Indiana 2/5 Notre Dame
3:57.04 1 Said Ahmed Arkansas 3/5 Ames
3:57.85 2 John Jefferson Indiana 2/5 Notre Dame
3:58.59 3 Luke Watson adidas 2/5 Notre Dame
3:59.90 1 Adam Goucher Nike 3/5 Seattle
4:00.14 5 Alphonsus Suravicz St. Francis 2/5 Notre Dame
4:00.17 1 Nathan Robison BYU 3/5 Notre Dame
4:00.67 2 Evan Fox Stanford 3/5 Seattle
4:00.99 3 Lauren Jespersen Stanford 3/5 Seattle
4:01.02 1 Bryan Lindsay BYU 2/12 Seattle
4:01.41 3 Josh McAdams BYU 3/5 Notre Dame
4:01.72 2 Josh Spiker Wisconsin 2/12 Seattle
4:01.82 4 Bruce Hyde Cornell 3/5 Notre Dame
4:01.86 4 Eric Logsdon Oregon 3/5 Seattle
4:01.98 1 Chris Estwanik Nike Farm Team 1/29 Seattle
  3 Sean O'Brien Nike Farm Team 2/12 Seattle
  3 Russell Brown Stanford 2/26 Seattle
  5 Mark Walter Air Force Academy 3/5 Notre Dame
4:02.04 4 Stephen Pifer Colorado 2/12 Seattle
4:02.08 5 Ryan Ponsonby Texas 2/12 Seattle
4:02.20 7 Leonel Manzano Texas 2/12 Seattle
4:02.25 8 Austin Abbott Washington 2/12 Seattle
4:02.89 5 Ben Aragon UCLA 2/26 Seattle
4:03.14 9 Ben Gregory Wisconsin 2/12 Seattle
4:03.34 6 Stephen Magness Rice 3/5 Seattle
4:03.89 6 Joaquin Chapa Stanford 2/26 Seattle
 
3000 meters (8:10.00)
7:44.87 4 Tim Broe adidas 1/29 Boston
7:47.19 2 Alan Webb Nike 1/28 Boston
7:50.44 4 Bolota Asmerom Nike 2/11 Fayetteville
7:51.63 6 Jonathon Riley Nike 1/29 Boston
7:53.73 1 Riley   2/26 Boston
7:53.59 1 Chris Solinsky Wisconsin 3/12 Fayetteville
7:54.18 3 Dan Wilson Asics 1/28 Boston
7:55.70 1 Josh McDougal Liberty 3/5 Boston
7:55.72 3 Matt Tegenkamp Wisconsin 3/12 Fayetteville
7:55.85 4 Rod Koborsi Georgetown 1/28 Boston
7:57.23 3 Luke Watson adidas 2/26 Boston
7:58.04 4 Matt Gabrielson Reebok 2/26 Boston
8:00.27 5 Fernando Cabada Virginia Intermont 2/26 Boston
8:01.36 3 Brian Olinger Ohio St. 2/5 New York City
8:01.68 3 Adam Perkins Arkansas 2/12 Fayetteville
8:02.20 4 Sean Duffy American U. 2/5 New York City
8:02.63 4 Ryan Hall Stanford 2/12 Fayetteville
8:03.52 1 Patrick Tarpy Brown 1/29 Boston
8:03.57 5 Kyle King Zap Fitness 1/28 Boston
8:03.95 6 Sean Jefferson Indiana 2/12 Fayetteville
8:04.09 6 Chris Lukezic Georgetown 1/28 Boston
8:04.15 5 Mark Floreani Texas 2/5 New York City
8:04.21 6 Jonathan Pierce Stanford 2/5 New York City
8:04.27 7 Eric Logsdon Oregon 3/12 Fayetteville
8:05.23 7 Tom Greenless Michigan 1/28 Boston
8:05.67 9 Josh Rohatinsky BYU 3/12 Fayetteville
8:05.76 8 Charlie Gruber Nike 1/29 Boston
8:05.90 1 Brent Vaughn Colorado 2/25 Lincoln
8:05.99 9 Steve Slattery Nike 1/29 Boston
8:06.25 1 Matt Withrow Unat. 1/22 Madison
8:06.28 7 Jason Sandfort Arkansas 2/5 New York City
8:06.73 8 Nolan Tully Penn 1/28 Boston
8:07.08 9 Ryan Bak Team USA/MB 1/28 Boston
8:07.63 8 Dan Glaz Ohio St. 2/5 New York City
8:07.99 7 Mike Donnelly Nike 2/26 Boston
8:08.01 5 Steve Zieminski Florida 2/26 Fayetteville
8:08.35 11 Brian Rosetti Zap Fitness 1/28 Boston
8:08.95 9 Matt Munoz Texas 2/5 New York City
8:08.97 2 Matt DeBole Unat. 2/11 Boston
8:09.16 10 David Vidal Stanford 2/5 New York City
8:09.18 1 Blake Bolden Unat. 3/3 Gainesville
8:09.37 11 Ryan Sheehan St. Francis 2/5 New York City
8:09.62 3 Aaron Lanzel Unat. 1/29 Penn State
 
Oversize track (8:04.00)
7:50.58 1 Adam Goucher Nike 1/29 Seattle
7:51.00 2 Stephen Haas Indiana 2/5 Notre Dame
7:51.28 2 Josh Rohatinsky BYU 1/29 Seattle
7:51.75 3 Matt Tegenkamp Wisconsin 2/5 Notre Dame
7:53.14 4 Chris Solinsky Wisconsin 2/5 Notre Dame
7:53.90 3 Bryan Lindsay BYU 1/29 Seattle
7:54.29 4 Eric Logsdon Oregon 1/29 Seattle
7:55.01 2 Scott McGowan New Balance 3/5 Seattle
7:56.22 1 Adam Perkins Arkansas 3/5 Ames
7:56.25 5 Don Sage Nike Fram Team 1/29 Seattle
7:56.74 2 Ryan Hall Stanford 2/25 Seattle
  3 Dave Davis Nike 3/5 Seattle
7:56.85 1 Sean Duffy American 3/5 Notre Dame
7:57.45 6 Mike Donnelly Nike 1/29 Seattle
7:57.89 3 Nef Araia Stanford 2/25 Seattle
7:58.02 4 Galen Rupp Nike OP 3/5 Seattle
7:59.22 5 Forest Braden Boise St. 3/5 Seattle
7:59.34 3 Mike Nicks Colorado St. 3/5 Notre Dame
7:59.42 1 Brett Schoolmeester Colorado 2/12 Seattle
8:01.12 6 Thomas Morgan Unat. 2/5 Notre Dame
8:02.11 4 Giliat Ghebray California 2/25 Seattle
8:03.40 6 Mike Nielson Utah St. 3/5 Seattle
 
5000 meters (14:10.00)
13:41.42 2 Stephen Haas Indiana 2/12 Fayetteville
13:43.36 1 Ian Dobson Stanford 3/11 Fayetteville
13:45.34 3 Chris Solinsky Wisconsin 3/11 Fayetteville
13:45.72 4 Matt Gonzales New Mexico 3/11 Fayetteville
13:46.13 5 Matt Tegenkamp Wisconsin 3/11 Fayetteville
13:50.62 8 Brent Vaughn Colorado 3/11 Fayetteville
13:52.55 10 Rod Koborsi Georgetown 3/11 Fayetteville
13:54.13 1 Fernando Cabada Virginia Interm. 1/29 Boston
13:57.44 3 Matt Levassiur Adams St. 2/12 Boston
13:58.18 11 Brian Olinger Ohio St. 3/11 Fayetteville
13:58.64 3 Fleet Hower Georgetown 1/29 Boston
13:59.55 1 Brent Vaughn Colorado 2/26 Lincoln
14:02.59 6 Josh Glaab Colorado St. 2/12 Fayetteville
14:05.26 5 Steve Meinelt Unat. 1/29 Boston
14:06.42 3 Mark Nichol Texas 2/26 Lincoln
14:06.76 13 Tim Nelson Wisconsin 3/11 Fayetteville
14:07.50 6 Jeff Gaudette Brown 2/12 Boston
14:08.40 1 Galen Rupp Nike 2/5 Boise
14:08.82 3 Andrew Carlson Minnesota 2/25 West Lafayette
14:09.98 6 Lucas Meyer Yale 2/12 Boston
 
Oversize track (14:07.90)
13:36.48 1 Matt Tegenkamp Wisconsin 2/11 Seattle
13:38.30 2 Brent Vaughn Colorado 2/11 Seattle
13:39.07 3 Chris Solinsky Wisconsin 2/11 Seattle
13:39.27 4 James Carney Big Sur 2/11 Seattle
13:43.47 1 Adam Goucher Nike 1/15 Seattle
13:44.13 2 Steve Slattery Nike 1/15 Seattle
13:45.54 1 Ian Dobson Stanford 2/26 Seattle
13:49.06 1 Matt Gonzales New Mexico 3/5 Notre Dame
13:49.99 6 Eric Logsdon Oregon 2/11 Seattle
13:50.80 7 Tim Nelson Wisconsin 2/11 Seattle
13:52.18 2 Brian Olinger Ohio St. 3/5 Notre Dame
13:53.03 3 Mark Nichol Texas 3/5 Notre Dame
13:54.91 9 Bobby Lockhart Wisconsin 2/11 Seattle
13:57.01 11 Tom McArdle Nike 2/11 Seattle
13:57.50 3 Mike Donnelly Nike 1/15 Seattle
14:03.11 12 Casey Burchill Arizona St. 2/11 Seattle
14:03.83 4 Dave Davis Nike 1/29 Seattle
14:04.95 2 Jason Sandfort Arkansas 3/5 Ames
 
3000 race walk (12:45.00)
11:38.71 1 Tim Seaman NYAC 12/26/2004 New York
11:57.89 1 Seaman   1/28 Lewisburg
12:29.63 2 Zach Pollinger NJ Striders 1/28 Lewisburg
12:30.51 1 Matthew Boyles Rio Grande 3/5 Johnson City
12:40.73 1 Pollinger   12/26/2004 New York
 
5000 race walk (22:00.00)
19:56.41 1 Tim Seaman NYAC 2/26 Boston
20:41.33 2 Curt Clausen NYAC 2/26 Boston
21:48.56 3 Ben Shorey Unat. 2/26 Boston
 
50m hurdles (6.86)
 
55m hurdles (7.32)
7.12 1 Aries Merritt Tennessee 2/19 Knoxville
7.15 h Dawane Wallace Nike 1/8 Knoxville
7.16 1 Wallace   1/8 Knoxville
  1 David Oliver EHI 3/3 Gainesville
7.17 h Merritt   2/19 Knoxville
7.19 2 Merritt   1/8 Knoxville
7.21 1 Antwon Hicks Ole Miss 12/4/04 Jonesboro
  2 Josh Walker Florida 3/3 Gainesville
7.23 h Robby Hughes Doyle Mgmt. 2/12 Blacksburg
7.26 1 Fred Townsend Unat. 2/19 Columbia
7.27 2 Tommy Moore Savannah St. 2/19 Columbia
7.28 h Kerron Clement Florida 1/15 Gainesville
  1 Jermaine Cooper Unat. 1/15 Houston
  3 Dwight Ruff Florida 3/3 Gainesville
7.29 1 Derrick Williams Central Ohio 1/29 Findlay
  h Jason Richardson South Carolina 2/19 Columbia
  2 Roy Cheney Clemson 2/26 Clemson
7.30 h Linnie Yarbrough Middle Tennessee 2/5 Murfreesboro
  3 Montrell Person Georgia Tech 2/26 Clemson
7.31 2 Lewis Edmonson Unat. 1/15 Houston
  1 Greg Belger Arkansas St. 2/26 Jonesboro
7.32 3 Andrew Carruthers Houston 1/15 Houston
 
60m hurdles (7.92)
7.49 2 Allen Johnson Nike 2/26 Lievin
7.51 1 Johnson   2/11 Fayetteville
7.53 1 Johnson   2/4 New York City
7.58 4 Ron Bramlett Nike 2/26 Lievin
  h Johnson   2/26 Lievin
7.60 2 Anwar Moore Nike 2/11 Fayetteville
  1 Joel Brown Nike 2/27 Boston
7.61 3 Brown   2/11 Fayetteville
  1 Moore   2/5 Saskatoon
  h Bramlett   2/26 Lievin
7.62 1 Johnson   1/29 Chapel Hill
  3 Arend Watkins Nike 2/4 New York City
  h David Payne Unat. 2/27 Boston
7.64 1 Antwon Hicks Ole Miss 2/27 Fayetteville
7.66 2 Josh Walker Florida 3/12 Fayetteville
7.67 1 Jermaine Cooper Unat. 2/5 Houston
7.69 4 Dexter Faulk Unat. 2/27 Boston
7.70 5 Kenneth Ferguson Unat. 2/27 Boston
  3 Jason Richardson South Carolina 3/12 Fayetteville
7.72 1 Selim Nurudeen Notre Dame 2/19 Syracuse
  h Aries Merritt Tennessee 3/12 Fayetteville
7.73 4 Eric Mitchum Oregon 3/12 Fayetteville
7.75 1 Lewis Edmonson Unat. 1/29 Houston
7.76 1 Dawane Wallace Unat. 1/29 Lexington
  3 Ricardo Moody ECS 2/5 Searcy
  4 Greg Richardson Chase 2/5 Searcy
7.77 1 Brandon Hon Indiana Invaders 1/29 Bloomington, IN
  h Montrell Person Georgia Tech 3/5 Notre Dame
7.78 1 Shannon Armstrong Wichita St. 2/26 Carbondale
7.79 6 David Davis USHE 2/5 Searcy
  1 Clarence Glenn Central Michigan 2/12 Penn State
  h David Oliver EHI 2/27 Boston
7.80 3 Ryan Harlan Unat. 1/29 Houston
7.81 1 Andrew Carruthers Houston 2/26 Houston
  1 Ricky Pinkney Purdue 3/5 Notre Dame
7.83 2 Tommy Moore Savannah St. 12/3/2004 Clemson
  1 Linnie Yarbrough Middle Tennessee 3/5 Ames
  h Courtney Jones Nebraska 3/5 Ames
7.84 h Jason Stanley Oklahoma 1/14 Fayetteville
  h Kerron Clement Florida 2/26 Fayetteville
  1 Justin Wickard Utah St. 3/5 Seattle
7.85 h Anthony Golston UCLA 1/29 Seattle
  1 Derrick Williams Central St. 2/12 Akron
7.86 5 Aubrey Herring Nike 2/4 New York City
7.87 6 Robby Hughes Doyle Mgt. 1/29 Chapel Hill
  2 Jerome Miller Baylor 2/26 Lincoln
  h Roy Cheney Clemson 3/5 Ames
  h Kedrieck Gibbons Hinds CC 3/5 Charleston, IL
7.88 h Tony Francis Oklahoma 2/11 Ames
  1 Nolan Jackson Louisiana Tech 2/26 Boise
  1 Kevin Watson North Carolina 3/5 Blacksburg
7.89 1 Fred Townsend South Carolina 1/15 Blacksburg
  6 Jeff Porter Michigan 2/5 Notre Dame
  h Tyrone Akins Auburn 2/26 Fayetteville
  6 Julius Jiles Kansas 3/5 Ames
7.90 h Adrian Ray Unat. 2/12 Houston
  6 Robert Boulware Tennessee 2/27 Fayetteville
  2 Greg Belger Arkansas St. 3/5 Notre Dame
7.91 8 Dwight Ruff Florida 2/12 Ames
  2 Keith Roberts Kent 2/26 Mt. Pleasant
  h Jonathan Williams UCLA 2/25 Seattle
7.92 3 Aaron Whitely Savannah St. 12/3/2004 Clemson
 
4x400 (3:10.00)
3:03.51 1 Florida   3/12 Fayetteville
3:04.72 2 Baylor   3/12 Fayetteville
3:04.90 2 LSU   2/27 Fayetteville
3:04.95 3 Northern Iowa   3/12 Fayetteville
3:05.26 5 Oregon   3/12 Fayetteville
3:05.81 6 Texas Tech   3/12 Fayetteville
3:06.09 1 Arkansas   2/12 Fayetteville
3:07.03 8 Auburn   3/12 Fayetteville
3:07.04 9 South Carolina   3/12 Fayetteville
3:07.15 2 Arizona St.   2/12 Boise
3:08.96 10 Illinois   3/12 Fayetteville
3:08.97 1 Jackson State   2/11 Fayetteville
3:09.28 4 UCLA   2/12 Fayetteville
3:09.98 7 Kentucky   2/27 Fayetteville
3:09.99 5 Indiana   2/12 Fayetteville
 
Oversize track (3:06.00)
3:03.95 1 Florida   2/12 Ames
3:04.17 1 Oregon   3/5 Ames
3:04.20 2 Arizona State   3/5 Ames
3:04.61 3 Northern Iowa   3/5 Ames
3:04.75 4 Texas Tech   3/5 Ames
3:05.48 5 Baylor   3/5 Ames
 
Distance Medley (9:50.00)
9:28.55 1 Arkansas TC   1/21 Fayetteville
9:29.25 1 Arkansas   2/11 Fayetteville
9:30.82 1 Michigan   3/11 Fayetteville
9:33.11 2 Indiana   2/11 Fayetteville
9:33.49 3 Stanford   2/11 Fayetteville
9:33.60 2 UCLA   3/11 Fayetteville
9:34.80 3 Wisconsin   3/11 Fayetteville
9:36.29 1 Penn State   2/11 Penn State
9:36.40 5 Washington   3/11 Fayetteville
9:36.67 6 Notre Dame   3/11 Fayetteville
9:36.77 2 Michigan   2/11 Penn State
9:37.09 7 BYU   3/11 Fayetteville
9:38.86 3 Kent State   2/11 Penn State
9:39.43 8 Missouri   3/11 Fayetteville
9:40.55 4 Abilene Christian   2/11 Fayetteville
9:40.68 5 Arizona   2/11 Fayetteville
9:42.43 9 Virginia   3/11 Fayetteville
9:42.68 3 Illinois   2/25 West Lafayette
9:43.21 4 Cornell   2/11 Penn State
9:43.49 6 Rice   2/11 Fayetteville
9:44.45 1 Pittsburgh   2/4 New York City
9:46.35 5 Michigan State   2/25 West Lafayette
9:49.06 3 Duke   2/4 New York City
9:49.26 1 Iona   3/5 Boston
 
Oversize track (9:36.00)
9:28.12 1 Michigan   3/4 Notre Dame
9:33.70 2 BYU   3/4 Notre Dame
9:35.12 3 Notre Dame   3/4 Notre Dame
9:35.25 4 Missouri   3/4 Notre Dame
9:35.45 1 UCLA   1/28 Seattle
 
High Jump (2.15)
2.31/7-7 5 Matt Hemingway adidas 2/5 Arnstadt
2.30/7-6.5 1 Tora Harris Unat. 1/26 Trinec
2.27/7-5.25 1 Jamie Nieto Nike 2/4 New York City
  1 Harris   2/26 Boston
2.26/7-5 1 Scott Sellers TxHS 2/12 Houston
  4 Nieto   2/20 Athens
  1 Andra Manson Texas 2/26 Lincoln
  1 Jesse Williams USC 3/12 Fayetteville
2.25/7-4.5 1 Steve Wolf Unat. 2/5 Notre Dame
  1 Michael Morrison Florida 2/26 Fayetteville
2.24/7-4.25 3 Adam Shunk Unat. 2/26 Boston
2.23/7-3.75 1 Kyle Lancaster Kansas St. 1/22 Manhattan
  1 Marcus Harris Texas Southern 1/29 Houston
  1 Henry Patterson Unat. 2/5 Akron
  1 Shane Lavy Unat. 2/5 Lincoln
  2 Terrence Woods Unat. 2/4 New York City
  2 Aaron Plas Nebraska 2/26 Lincoln
  2 Dusty Jonas Nebraska 3/12 Fayetteville
2.20/7-2.5 1 Kevin Netzer Unat. 1/22 Minneapolis
2.19/7-2.25 1 Adam Linkenauger Clemson 12/3/2004 Clemson
  1 John Albert Unat. 1/15 Minneapolis
  2 Bryant Howe Minnesota 1/29 Cedar Falls
  1 John Temidara Cal-Long Beach 1/29 Flagstaff
  4 Jon McMillian Oklahoma 2/26 Lincoln
  1 Alex Marbley Cal-Northridge 2/26 Seattle
2.18/7-1.75 1 Keith Moffatt Morehouse 2/6 Gainesville
  2 Alvin Miles Unat. 2/5 Houston
2.17/7-1.5 1 Freddy Rule Southern Illinois 1/29 Bloomington, IN
  2 Alex Pruitt Middle Tennessee 1/29 Bloomington, IN
  1 Will Littleton Angelo State 1/29 Lubbock
  1 Cale VanGenderen Central College 1/29 Monmouth, IL
  3 Gabe Warren Alabama 2/5 Notre Dame
  1 Cedric Norman New Balance 3/3 Gainesville
2.16/7-1 3 Greg Martin Arkansas 2/26 Fayetteville
2.15/7-0.5 1 Ivan Schmidt Southern Connect. 1/15 New Haven
  1 Rafaell Thompson Paradise Valley CC 2/5 Flagstaff
  2 Jeff Lindsey Oregon 2/12 Boise
  6 Nick Talley Texas 2/26 Lincoln
  2 Dan Casey Montana 2/26 Pocatello
  2 Mark Moore Mid-America Naz. 3/5 Johnson City
  2 Jim Dilling Minnesota St. 3/12 Boston
 
Pole Vault (5.30)
5.85/19-2.5 1 Derek Miles Nike 2/12 Donetsk
5.83/19-1.5 1 Brad Walker Unat. 1/22 Reno
5.81/19-0.75 1 Miles   2/15 Stockholm
5.80/19-0.25 1 Miles   1/29 Vermillion
5.76/18-10.75 1 Jeff Hartwig Nike 2/24 Karlstad
5.71/18-8.75 3 Walker   2/4 Erfurt
  1 Nick Hysong Nike 2/20 Flagstaff
  1 Hartwig   2/20 Tallinn
5.70/18-8.25 2 Hartwig   1/29 Vermillion
  4 Walker   1/29 Stuttgart
  1 Miles   2/4 New York City
  4 Walker   2/12 Donetsk
5.66/18-6.75 1 Tommy Skipper Oregon 2/12 Seattle
  2 Toby Stevenson Nike 2/20 Tallinn
5.60/18-4.5 7 Russ Buller Asics 1/22 Reno
  1 Paul Litchfield Pocatello TC 2/5 Pocatello
  1 Jeremy Scott Bell 2/12 Fayetteville
  1 Bubba McLean Bell 2/8 Jonesboro
5.52/18-1.25 1 Adam Keul Unat. 1/28 Baton Rouge
5.50/18-0.5 1 Mark Zilch Lewis 1/29 Ames
  1 Jacob Pauli Nike 1/29 Cedar Falls
  1 Scott Martin Oklahoma 1/22 Reno
  1 Ray Scotten Nebraska 2/5 Lincoln
  5 Tye Harvey New Balance 2/4 New York City
  3 Paul Gensic Air Force Academy 3/11 Fayetteville
5.42/17-9.25 3 Sage Thames Texas Tech 2/26 Lincoln
5.41/17-9 1 Chris Smith Unat. 1/29 Findlay
5.40/17-8.5 1 Matt Phillips Willamette Striders 1/22 Reno
  1 Gabe Baldwin Nebraska 2/19 Manhattan
  1 Brian Mondschein Virginia Tech 3/5 Blacksburg
  7 Brandon Glenn Arizona St. 3/11 Fayetteville
5.37/17-7.5 2 Trent Powell BYU 2/5 Pocatello
  3 Ben Allen Pocatello TC 2/5 Pocatello
  2 Tyson Byers Washington St. 2/26 Seattle
5.36/17-7 1 Spencer Stephens Carolina Extreme 1/15 Blacksburg
  1 Chris Chappell Unat. 2/5 Flagstaff
  3 Kevin Poest Akron 3/5 Blacksburg
5.35/17-6.5 1 Rory Quiller SUNY-Binghamton 2/19 Boston
  1 Brad Smith Georgia 2/27 Fayetteville
  2 Jon Derby Oregon 3/5 Seattle
17-6 1 Pat Manson Unat. 1/14 Boulder
5.32/17-5.5 3 Derek Mackel New Mexico 2/26 Air Force Academy
  3 Paul Nicoletti Washington St. 2/26 Seattle
  1 Chris Swanson Otterbein 3/11 Bloomington, IL
5.31/17-5 1 Paul Terek Unat. 2/5 Notre Dame
5.30/17-4.5 10 Justin Norberg Unat. 1/22 Reno
  10 Daniel Ryland Unat. 1/22 Reno
  4 Mike Westlund Unat. 1/22 Reno
  1 Ben Allen Pocatello TC 1/22 Reno
  7 Bobby Most Texas Tech 2/12 Fayetteville
  2 David Sullivan Virginia 2/12 Blacksburg
 
Long Jump (7.52)
8.18/26-10 1 Brian Johnson EHI 2/5 Flagstaff
8.17/26-9.75 1 Aarik Wilson Indiana 3/11 Fayetteville
8.16/26-9.25 1 Miguel Pate Nike 2/11 Fayetteville
  1 John Moffitt Nike 2/18 Baton Rouge
8.14/26-8.5 2 Savante Stringfellow Nike 2/11 Fayetteville
8.08/26-6.25 2 Tony Allmond SoCal Cheetahs 2/5 Flagstaff
8.00/26-3 1 Anthony Harris SMTC 2/5 Searcy
7.94/26-0.75 4 Walter Davis Nike 2/11 Fayetteville
7.92/26-0 2 Trevell Quinley Arizona St. 3/11 Fayetteville
7.90/25-11 1 Leon Watson Oregon 2/26 Seattle
7.86/25-9.5 1 Michael Morrison Florida 2/12 Ames
7.81/25-7.5 2 Melvin Lister Asics 1/14 Fayetteville
  1 Titus Ryan Wallace St. 3/5 Charleston, IL
7.80/25-7.25 1 Juan Walker Unat. 1/15 Champaign
7.78/25-6.25 1 Norris Frederick Washington 1/29 Seattle
  2 Carl White Unat. 2/5 Searcy
7.76/25-5.5 1 Chris Gillis Baylor 2/12 Fayetteville
  2 Jason Romero Cal-Northridge 2/26 Seattle
7.74/25-4.75 1 George Kitchens Clemson 3/5 Blacksburg
7.73/25-4.5 4 Babatunde Ridley Unat. 2/5 Flagstaff
  1 Shantel Glass Ole Miss 2/26 Fayetteville
  3 Juaune Armon Unat. 2/26 Boston
7.69/25-2.75 2 Damion McLean Unat. 1/22 Johnson City
7.67/25-2 1 Jeremy Singleton Unat. 1/29 Lubbock
  8 Cody Eichmeier Northern Iowa 3/11 Fayetteville
7.65/25-1.25 1 Okoineme Giwa-Agbomereile Unat. 1/15 Blacksburg
  1 Joe Allen EHI 2/6 Gainesville
7.62/25-0 1 Darrik Brown McNeese St. 1/15 Baton Rouge
7.61/24-11.75 3 Nick Brown Illinois 3/5 Notre Dame
7.60/24-11.25 1 Joe Conway Wisconsin 1/15 Madison
  1 Sean Robbins Ashland Elite 2/5 Akron
  2 Greig Cryer South Carolina 3/5 Blacksburg
7.57/24-10 2 Darryl Reeves Unat. 1/15 Blacksburg
7.56/24-9.75 1 Kevin Octave Unat. 2/26 Lynchburg
  1 Dennis Boone VaHS 3/5 Fairfax
7.55/24-9.25 1 Marquis Allen Unat. 1/29 Bethlehem
7.54/24-9 1 Brandon Parker Cal-Sacramento 2/26 Pocatello
7.53/24-8.5 1 Marc Mitchell Kent 2/26 Mt. Pleasant
  2 Johnnie Lee Higgins UTEP 2/26 Boise
  1 Alex Harris Florida 3/3 Gainesville
 
Triple Jump (15.39)
17.62/57-9.75 1 Walter Davis Nike 2/18 Baton Rouge
17.31/56-9.5 1 Davis   2/27 Boston
16.92/55-6.25 1 Aarik Wilson Indiana 3/12 Fayetteville
16.88/55-4.75 2 Chris Hercules Unat. 2/18 Baton Rouge
16.87/55-4.25 1 Hercules   1/28 Baton Rouge
16.86/55-3.75 2 Kenta Bell Nike 2/27 Boston
16.83/55-2.75 1 Wilson   2/25 West Lafayette
  3 Hercules   2/27 Boston
16.61/54-6 1 Bell   2/6 Gainesville
16.51/54-2 3 Marcus Thomas Unat. 2/18 Baton Rouge
16.47/54-0.5 1 Rafeeq Curry Florida St. 2/12 Fayetteville
16.41/53-10.25 1 Brandon Atkinson Ole Miss 2/12 Ames
16.40/53-9.75 3 Alonzo Moore Wisconsin 3/12 Fayetteville
16.39/53-9.25 3 Melvin Lister Asics 2/12 Fayetteville
16.28/53-5 1 Marcus Jones Unat. 1/22 Murfreesboro
16.21/53-2.25 5 Marc Kellman George Mason 3/12 Fayetteville
16.09/52-9.5 1 Cameron Dayne Morehouse 3/12 Boston
15.97/52-4.75 3 Willie Bradley LSU 2/27 Fayetteville
15.96/52-4.5 4 Lawrence Willis Unat. 2/18 Baton Rouge
15.92/52-2.75 1 Blake Jackson Wyoming 1/29 Laramie
15.91/52-2.5 1 Brandon Via North Carolina A&T 1/21 Johnson City
15.89/52-1.75 2 Jason Bell Clemson 3/5 Blacksburg
15.88/52-1.25 2 Michael Roberts Unat. 2/5 New York City
  7 Daniel Roper Nebraska 3/12 Fayetteville
  8 Ryan McCoy George Mason 3/12 Fayetteville
15.86/52-0.5 1 Rick Bellford Wisconsin 3/5 Notre Dame
15.85/52-0 2 Erik Newby EHI 2/6 Gainesville
15.82/51-11 1 Samyr Laine Harvard 2/26 Boston
15.76/51-8.5 2 Michael Whitehead Michigan 2/11 Penn State
  1 Steve Daniel Indiana St. 2/26 Carbondale
15.74/51-7.75 1 Jason Romero Cal-Northridge 1/29 Boise
  1 Ryan Zimmerman Arizona St. 2/11 Boise
15.67/51-5 5 Ben Washington Abilene Christian 2/12 Fayetteville
15.65/51-4.25 2 Jamil Smith Washington St. 2/11 Boise
15.64/51-3.75 4 Eric Pierce Tennessee 2/27 Fayetteville
15.59/51-1.75 4 Chessly Johnson Arkansas 1/14 Fayetteville
15.58/51-1.5 1 Mark Axt Lemans TC 1/16 New York City
15.55/51-0.25 1 Kenneth Hall Future TC 2/12 Houston
  6 Janon Busby Memphis 2/12 Fayetteville
  1 Daniel Harris Unat. 2/26 Chapel Hill
15.52/50-11 2 Louis Brown Bethune-Cookman 1/21 Johnson City
15.48/50-9.5 1 Clint Fields Glendale CC 3/5 Charleston, IL
 
Shot Put (18.08)
21.83/71-7.5 1 John Godina adidas 2/26 Boston
21.74/71-4 2 Reese Hoffa NYAC 2/26 Boston
21.66/71-0.75 1 Adam Nelson Unat. 1/29 Boston
21.62/70-11.25 1 Hoffa   2/4 New York City
21.59/70-10 3 Nelson   2/26 Boston
21.17/69-5.5 2 Godina   2/4 New York City
21.06/69-1.25 1 Christian Cantwell Nike 1/14 Columbia
21.00/68-10.75 3 Nelson   2/4 New York City
20.94/68-8.5 2 Cantwell   1/29 Boston
20.89/68-6.5 1 Godina   2/20 Flagstaff
20.68/67-10.25 3 Godina   1/29 Boston
20.57/67-6 4 Cantwell   2/26 Boston
20.51/67-3.5 1 Dan Taylor Nike 1/22 Carbondale
20.34/66-8.75 1 Garrett Johnson Florida St. 1/15 Gainesville
19.76/64-10 1 Chris Figures Cal-Bakersfield 2/19 Reno
19.74/64-9.25 1 Steve Manz Unat. 2/12 Ypsilanti
  2 Tony Thompson Unat. 2/19 Reno
19.67/64-6.5 1 Jamie Beyer Unat. 2/12 Ames
19.51/64-0.25 3 Sean Shields Arizona 3/12 Fayetteville
19.50/63-11.75 7 Vince Mosca Unat. 2/26 Boston
19.29/63-3.5 2 Sheldon Battle Kansas 2/12 Ames
19.28/63-3.25 2 Jeff Chakouian Unat. 1/29 Lexington
19.24/63-1.5 3 Van Mounts Cal-Bakersfield 2/19 Reno
19.22/63-0.75 1 Conrad Woolsey Missouri 2/26 Lincoln
19.06/62-6.5 1 Clint Prange NW Missouri 2/19 Warrensburg
19.05/62-6 1 Justin Clickett Pittsburgh 3/6 Boston
19.01/62-4.5 1 Brian Hallett Unat. 2/19 Columbus
  2 Rhuben Williams California 2/26 Seattle
18.97/62-3 2 John Newell Georgia 2/27 Fayetteville
18.90/62-0.25 2 Joe Thomas Wisconsin 2/26 West Lafayette
18.88/61-11.5 1 Derek Anderson Unat. 1/9 Hanover
18.74/61-5.75 2 Ryan Norwood Virginia Tech 3/3 Gainesville
18.72/61-5 2 Steve Manz Unat. 1/15 Lexington
18.55/60-10.5 2 Ryan Ketchum Indiana 2/12 Fayetteville
18.53/60-9.5 1 Jesse Roberge Azusa Pacific 2/5 Boise
18.52/60-9.25 1 Andy Banse Iowa 3/5 Ames
18.50/60-8.5 2 Andre Reid Rhode Island 3/6 Boston
18.39/60-4 3 Bubba Kramer Nebraska 2/26 Lincoln
18.33/60-1.75 3 John Caulfield UCLA 2/26 Seattle
18.31/60-1 4 Jake Knight UCLA 2/12 Fayetteville
18.28/59-11.75 2 Sam Segond Rutgers 2/19 Syracuse
  4 Tyler Custis Texas A&M 2/26 Lincoln
  1 Zack Lloyd Utah St. 2/26 Boise
18.26/59-11 1 Randall Hafner Akron 2/12 Akron
18.20/59-8.5 3 Tucker Woolsey Unat. 3/5 Ames
18.19/59-8.25 2 Brian Robison Texas 2/5 New York City
18.15/59-6.75 2 William Denbo USC 1/29 Seattle
18.10/59-4.75 4 Chad McClendon Georgia 2/12 Blacksburg
 
35lb Weight (19.66)
23.99/78-8.5 1 Kibwe Johnson Unat. 1/22 Marietta, OH
23.62/77-6 1 Johnson   2/12 Findlay
23.53/77-2.5 1 Dan Taylor Nike 1/15 Lexington
23.47/77-0 1 A.G. Kruger Ashland Elite 2/25 Boston
23.43/76-10.5 1 Johnson   12/16/2004 Findlay
23.16/76-0 2 Jake Freeman NYAC 2/25 Boston
23.11/75-10 1 Johnson   2/19 Kent
22.97/75-4.5 1 J. Freeman NYAC 1/22 New York City
22.88/75-0.75 2 Taylor   2/5 Akron
22.77/74-8.5 2 Kruger   1/22 Marietta, OH
22.61/74-2.25 1 J. Freeman   1/6 Riverdale
22.55/73-11.75 1 J. Freeman   2/4 Riverdale
22.43/73-7.25 3 Kruger   2/5 Akron
22.31/73-2.5 2 Kruger   12/11/2004 Kent
22.27/73-0.75 3 Johnson   2/25 Boston
22.16/72-8.5 2 Cory Martin Auburn 3/11 Fayetteville
22.09/72-5.75 3 Garland Porter Tennessee 3/11 Fayetteville
22.05/72-4.25 1 Dameion Smith Unat. 2/18 Bloomington, IN
22.04/72-3.75 4 Candon Powell Arkansas St. 3/11 Fayetteville
22.01/72-2.5 1 Arnaldo Cueto Unat. 2/5 Flagstaff
21.62/70-11.25 1 Coby Cost Kansas St. 2/19 Manhattan
21.22/69-7.5 1 Jason Carruthers Indiana St. 2/25 Carbondale
21.16/69-5.25 1 Adam Trainor Colorado St. 2/26 Air Force Academy
21.09/69-2.5 7 Isaac Ybarra Texas-Pan American 3/11 Fayetteville
21.01/68-11.25 2 Sheldon Battle Kansas 2/11 Ames
20.99/68-10.5 2 Nick Owens North Carolina 3/5 Blacksburg
20.86/68-5.25 4 Jesse Doty Unat. 2/25 Boston
20.82/68-3.75 3 Mike Pockoski Unat. 2/5 Flagstaff
20.79/68-2.5 1 Bryan Duby Ohio St. 2/19 Columbus
20.72/67-11.75 2 Mark Milleville Southern Illinois 2/25 Carbondale
20.70/67-11 1 Dave Stallworth Central Michigan 1/7 Mt. Pleasant, MI
  2 Zack Schaefer Wyoming 2/4 Lincoln
20.66/67-9.5 1 Eric Frasure East Carolina 2/25 Houston
20.61/67-7.5 1 John Newell Georgia 3/3 Gainesville
  10 Robb Pfrank Western Illinois 3/11 Fayetteville
20.60/67-7 1 Kevin Becker Wisc-La Crosse 3/5 Platteville
20.55/67-5.25 1 Chris Figures Cal-Bakersfield 3/11 Boston
20.43/67-0.5 1 Joe Skrycki Unat. 2/19 Mt. Pleasant, MI
20.38/66-10.5 3 Brian Richotte Radford 3/5 Blacksburg
20.30/66-7.25 1 Chris Bryce Unat. 2/11 Boston
20.22/66-4.25 2 Adam Hamilton Iowa 3/5 Ames
20.20/66-3.25 2 Michael Freeman Manhattan 3/5 Boston
20.17/66-2.25 1 Scott Vernon Penn State 2/11 Penn State
20.16/66-1.75 4 Kyle Herl Wyoming 2/4 Lincoln
20.14/66-1 1 Peter Knaus Unat. 1/22 Romeoville
20.12/66-0.25 2 Wil Fleming Indiana 1/22 Bloomington, IN
19.97/65-6.25 1 Paul Markel Unat. 2/12 Allendale
19.93/65-4.75 8 Andy Tilstra Minnesota 2/11 Ames
19.91/65-4 1 Jesse Doty Unat. 1/22 Canton, NY
  1 Luke Woydziak PacBay 1/29 Reno
19.84/65-1.25 2 Cole Sprague Cal-Stanislaus 3/11 Boston
19.80/64-11.5 3 Nick Umholtz Cal-Bakersfield 3/11 Boston
19.78/64-10.75 3 Nate Heyrman Colorado St. 2/26 Air Force Academy
19.68/64-7 3 Tom Donlin Nebraska 2/25 Lincoln
 
Pentathlon (3800)
4032 1 Nate Schmidt Unat. 2/19 Fargo
3918 2 Stevie Keller Unat. 2/19 Fargo
3912 3 Andrew Aakre Unat. 2/19 Fargo
3874 1 Chris Wineberg Unat. 12/11/2004 Kent
 
Heptathlon (5300)
6102 1 Ryan Harlan Unat. 3/6 Chapel Hill
5972 2 Paul Terek Unat. 3/6 Chapel Hill
5925 2 Donovan Kilmartin Texas 3/12 Fayetteville
5859 3 Trey Hardee Texas 3/12 Fayetteville
5827 1 Ryan Olkowski Unat. 1/29 Penn State
5739 1 William Thomas Unat. 1/21 Kingston
5730 3 Stephen Moore Unat. 3/6 Chapel Hill
5698 1 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim Dartmouth 1/8 Hanover
5694 4 Chris Boyles Unat. 3/6 Chapel Hill
5660 1 Travis Brandstatter Minnesota 2/25 West Lafayette
5631 1 Darion Powell Washington St. 1/29 Pullman
5609 2 Chris Helwick Tennessee 2/26 Fayetteville
5521 5 Nate Schmidt Unat. 3/6 Chapel Hill
5519 7 Brandon Buteaux Texas-San Antonio 3/12 Fayetteville
5518 1 Jake Arnold Arizona 2/26 Seattle
5503 6 Chris Wineberg Unat. 3/6 Chapel Hill
5488 2 Phil McMullen Nike 1/29 Pullman
5453 2 Ben Haber Unat. 2/5 Akron
5447 1 Allen Bulick Unat. 1/22 Fayetteville
5445 3 Ryan Voge Oregon 2/26 Seattle
5438 7 Chris Richardson Unat. 3/6 Chapel Hill
5414 2 Ben Roland Wisconsin 2/25 West Lafayette
5404 1 Rob Bates North Carolina 2/18 Chapel Hill
5402 1 Josh Kinnaman Arizona St. 1/29 Flagstaff
5380 1 Chris Staton Unat. 2/5 Lincoln
5375 3 Jimmy Mount Unat. 2/5 Akron
  1 Brandon Hoskins Liberty 2/26 Lynchburg
5365 3 Steve Weatherford Illinois 2/25 West Lafayette
5363 1 Jacob Friess Central Michigan 2/25 Mt. Pleasant
5343 4 Nathan Brown Wisconsin 2/25 West Lafayette
5340 1 Trevor O'Grady Rutgers 3/6 Boston
5332 3 Keith Baker Alabama 2/26 Fayetteville
5309 4 Kevin Yeager Tennessee 2/26 Fayetteville
5300 1 Trevor Gunlock Montana 2/25 Pocatello

Additions/corrections: stats@usatf.org


 

Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics Pheonix St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.