Join/Renew Now


2004 Top USA Outdoor Track & Field Marks - Women

Final listing - revised 12/14/05

100 METERS (11.55)
10.96 2 -0.1 Lauryn Williams Nike 8/21 Athens
10.97 1 1.0 Williams   6/11 Austin
  1 0.1 Latasha Colander Nike 7/10 Sacramento
11.01 1 1.5 Williams   4/10 Miami
  h -0.1 Williams   8/21 Athens
11.03 h 0.0 Williams   8/20 Athens
11.04 1 1.5 Marion Jones Nike 5/7 Kingston
11.05 1 1.1 Edwards   5/8 Osaka
  1 1.6 Inger Miller Nike 6/19 Eugene
  2 1.6 Gail Devers Nike 6/19 Eugene
11.12 2 1.0 Muna Lee LSU 6/11 Austin
11.13 1 1.5 Ashley Owens CoHS 7/14 Grosseto
11.14 h 2.0 Marshevet Hooker Texas 6/10 Austin
11.15 1 0.6 Angela Williams Nike 6/17 San Diego
11.16 1 0.2 Allyson Felix adidas 8/2 Linz
11.20 h 1.3 Tonette Dyer San Diego State 6/10 Austin
11.21 1 2.0 LaKeisha Backus Army WCAP 4/24 Sacramento
11.23 8 0.1 Angela Daigle Nike 7/10 Sacramento
11.26 h 1.3 LaShauntea Moore Arkansas 6/10 Austin
11.27 3 1.6 Wylleshia Myrick Unat. 6/26 Provo
11.31 2 1.9 Crystal Cox NC Elite 3/27 Raleigh
11.32 h 2.0 Teneeshia Jones Unat. 4/24 Fort-de-France
  1 0.7 Sanya Richards Texas 5/1 Norman
  1 0.8 Ginnie Powell USC 5/15 Tucson
  h 1.7 Tremedia Brice Texas Southern 5/28 College Station
  2 1.1 Monique Hennagan adidas 6/5 Atlanta
11.33 3 1.1 Shaunta Pelham HPTC 6/5 Atlanta
  1 1.5 Jasmin Baldwin CaHS 6/5 Sacramento
11.34 2 1.6 Lakadron Ivery Baylor 4/3 Austin
11.36 1 1.8 LaJuana Lovett SW Texas 5/17 San Marcos
11.37 7 1.0 Connie Moore Penn State 6/11 Austin
  1 0.6 Rachelle Boone Nike 6/26 Chapel Hill
11.41 2 1.8 Joanna Hayes Nike 4/10 Westwood
  2 1.5 Shalonda Solomon CaHS 6/5 Sacramento
  h 1.3 Felicia Fant North Carolina St. 6/10 Austin
  1   Alexandria Anderson IlHS 5/22 Charleston
11.42 2 0.5 Melinda Smedley Sheffield Elite 4/18 Walnut
  2 0.4 Cleo Tyson TxHS 6/5 Albuquerque
11.43 1 1.7 Brianna Glenn adidas 4/30 Stanford
  h 1.7 LaDedra Guy Houston 5/28 College Station
11.46 2 1.2 Donita Harmon TCU 5/15 Louisville
  h 0.0 Sani Roseby UCLA 5/14 Tucson
11.49 2 -0.3 Juanita Broaddus Barton CCC 5/8 Odessa
  h 0.0 Antonette Carter California 5/14 Tucson
11.50 2 1.1 Miesha McKelvy-Jones Nike 3/20 San Diego
  1 0.4 Tianna Madison Tennessee 4/9 Knoxville
  2 0.0 Amandi Rhett GaTech 5/15 Atlanta
11.51 2 0.4 Khalilah Carpenter South Carolina 4/9 Knoxville
  1 1.4 Shana Robinson Tulsa 4/24 Tulsa
  1 0.7 Nina Mayes Rice 5/15 Houston
11.54 h 0.5 Erica Whipple South Carolina 5/8 Clemson
  h 0.0 Janice Davis Stanford 5/14 Tucson
  h 0.3 Stephanie Durst LSU 5/15 Oxford
11.55 1 1.6 Jessica Onyepunuka AzHS 5/15 Tucson
 
Wind aided (11.20)
10.94 h 2.8 Lauryn Williams Miami 6/10 Austin
10.99 1 4.4 Marion Jones Nike 5/22 Carson
11.00 1 4.9 Muna Lee LSU 5/29 Baton Rouge
11.04 1 2.1 Inger Miller Nike 4/18 Walnut
11.14 2 2.1 Allyson Felix adidas 4/18 Walnut
11.16 h 3.5 Tremedia Brice Texas Southern 6/10 Austin
11.17 2 4.4 Angela Daigle Nike 5/22 Carson
11.18 1 5.5 Marshevet Hooker Texas 5/29 College Station
 
200 METERS (23.50)
22.18 WJR 2 0.8 Allyson Felix adidas 8/25 Athens
22.28 1 -1.2 Felix   7/18 Sacramento
22.34 1 1.7 Tonette Dyer San Diego State 5/1 Irvine
22.36 2 -1.2 Muna Lee LSU 7/18 Sacramento
  h 0.5 Felix   8/24 Athens
22.37 1 0.5 LaTasha Colander Nike 5/31 Stanford
22.46 1 -0.3 Lauryn Williams Miami 4/10 Miami
22.58 2 0.5 Crystal Cox NC Elite 5/31 Stanford
22.63 h -1.1 LaShauntea Moore Arkansas 7/17 Sacramento
22.65 5 -1.2 Connie Moore Nike 7/18 Sacramento
22.66 h 0.5 Stephanie Durst LSU 7/17 Sacramento
22.69 6 -1.2 Rachelle Boone Nike 7/18 Sacramento
22.70 7 -1.2 Inger Miller Nike 7/18 Sacramento
22.71 1 0.7 Monique Henderson UCLA 5/1 Los Angeles
22.73 h 1.0 Sanya Richards Texas 4/30 Norman
22.82 1 -0.2 Shalonda Solomon CaHS 7/16 Grosseto
22.86 1 1.2 Jasmin Baldwin CaHS 6/5 Sacramento
22.91 hep -0.1 Michelle Perry Nike 8/20 Athens
22.93 h 2.0 Ashlee Williams Texas 6/10 Austin
  h -0.6 Marion Jones Nike 7/16 Sacramento
22.94 h -0.1 Wylleshia Myrick Unat. 7/16 Sacramento
22.95 h 1.5 Lakadron Ivery Baylor 5/28 College Station
22.97 1 0.6 Monique Hennagan adidas 6/5 Atlanta
22.98 h -0.1 Angela Daigle Nike 7/16 Sacramento
23.06 1 1.5 Bianca Knight MsHS 7/31 Eugene
23.13 5 0.5 Jerrika Chapple Texas 5/1 Norman
23.14 1 1.9 Donita Harmon TCU 5/15 Louisville
23.17 h 2.0 Tremedia Brice Texas Southern 6/10 Austin
23.20 4 1.1 Shaunta Pelham HPTC 5/15 Atlanta
  1 1.4 Erica Whipple South Carolina 5/8 Clemson
23.24 7 0.5 LaKeisha Backus US Army 5/31 Stanford
  h 2.0 Amandi Rhett GaTech 6/10 Austin
23.26 1 0.2 Ashley Owens CoHS 6/5 Albuquerque
  3 1.7 Antonette Carter California 6/26 Provo
23.27 3 -0.6 DeeDee Trotter Tennessee 4/10 Knoxville
  h 2.0 Kandace Tucker Arizona State 6/10 Austin
23.30 3 1.7 Nicole Ireland San Diego State 5/1 Irvine
  6 0.0 Teneeshia Jones Unat. 5/7 Kingston
  2 -1.5 Debbie Dunn Nike 5/8 Gosier
23.31 3 0.3 Shana Cox Unat. 6/27 College Station
23.32 h 1.5 LaJuana Lovett SW Texas 5/28 College Station
23.33 2 0.0 Antonette Carter California 5/15 Tucson
23.36 2 0.2 Cleo Tyson TxHS 6/5 Albuquerque
23.41 4 -0.9 Julian Clay Unat. 4/10 Miami
  h 1.6 Latashia Kerr Texas 5/28 College Station
23.42 h -0.3 Monique Hall LSU 7/16 Sacramento
23.43 3r1 0.0 Kiamesha Otey Unat. 6/5 Los Angeles
23.45 1 1.8 Krystin Lacy TxHS 5/15 Austin
  2 0.6 Kia Davis Nike 6/5 Atlanta
  1 0.9 Alexandria Anderson IlHS 7/31 Eugene
23.46 2 0.7 Miya Edmonson USC 5/1 Los Angeles
  h 1.5 Elizabeth Wilson Baylor 5/28 College Station
23.48 h 0.0 Shernette Hyatt-Davis St. John's 5/28 Gainesville
  h 2.0 LaDedra Guy Houston 6/10 Austin
23.49 h 1.7 Cynetheia Rooks Michigan State 5/28 Baton Rouge
 
Wind aided (23.00)
22.22 1 4.0 Muna Lee LSU 5/29 Baton Rouge
22.37 1 2.3 LaShauntea Moore Arkansas 6/12 Austin
22.40 1 5.3 Ashlee Williams Texas 5/29 College Station
22.60 2 4.0 Stephanie Durst LSU 5/29 Baton Rouge
22.68 4 2.3 Tonette Dyer San Diego State 6/12 Austin
22.71 1 2.5 Connie Moore Penn State 4/18 Walnut
22.83 h 3.7 Sanya Richards Texas 4/17 Waco
22.91 2 2.5 Crystal Cox NC Elite 4/18 Walnut
22.94 1 2.1 Shalonda Solomon CaHS 5/22 Cerritos
 
400 METERS (53.10)
49.56 1   Monique Hennagan Nike 7/17 Sacramento
49.67 3   Hennagan   9/12 Berlin
49.88 h   Hennagan   8/22 Athens
49.89 AJR 2   Sanya Richards Nike 7/17 Sacramento
49.97 4   Hennagan   8/24 Athens
50.00 5   DeeDee Trotter Tennessee 8/24 Athens
50.06 3   Hennagan   9/3 Brussels
50.11 h   Richards   8/21 Athens
50.14 h   Trotter   8/22 Athens
50.19 6   Richards   8/24 Athens
50.20 2   Hennagan   9/19 Monaco
50.22 h   Richards   7/12 Sacramento
  4   Trotter   9/3 Brussels
50.23 3   Trotter   8/6 Zurich
50.28 3   Trotter   7/17 Sacramento
50.31 h   Hennagan   7/12 Sacramento
50.32 1   Trotter   6/12 Austin
50.49 h   Richards   5/28 College Station
50.50 1   Collins   6/5 Atlanta
50.52 h   Trotter   7/12 Sacramento
  4   Crystal Cox Nike 7/17 Sacramento
50.53 h   Monique Henderson UCLA 7/12 Sacramento
50.79 1   Suziann Reid Nike 8/8 Munich
51.12 2   Debbie Dunn Nike 6/5 Atlanta
51.15 1   Tonette Dyer San Diego State 5/15 Las Vegas
51.46 1   Jearl Miles-Clark New Balance 5/22 Carson
51.54 h   Mary Danner HPTC 6/25 Provo
  6   Moushaumi Robinson Nike 7/17 Sacramento
51.63 3   Kia Davis Nike 6/26 Chapel Hill
51.66 3   Demetria Washington Nike 8/2 Malmo
51.67 h   Cassandra Reed Arizona State 5/28 Northridge
51.70 1   Lashinda Demus South Carolina 4/3 Atlanta
51.75 2   Jerrika Chapple Texas 5/29 College Station
51.76 2   Ashlee Kidd GaTech 5/29 Gainesville
51.80 3   Charlette Greggs Miami 5/29 Gainesville
51.83 2   Allyson Felix adidas 5/22 Mexico City
51.93 2   Monique Hall LSU 4/17 Baton Rouge
51.94 5   Ginou Etienne Miami 5/29 Gainesville
51.95 3   Lisa Barber Nike 5/22 Carson
51.96 2   Stephanie Smith South Carolina 4/3 Atlanta
52.04 1   Natasha Hastings NYHS 7/15 Grosseto
52.14 3   Angel Perkins Arizona 5/15 Tucson
52.22 1   Licretia Sibley Texas Tech 3/27 El Paso
52.28 2   Tiffany Barnes HPTC 6/26 Provo
52.39 h   Jessica Fox Wyoming 5/14 Las Vegas
52.40 4   Nashonme Johnson Stanford 5/15 Tucson
52.71 h   Anissa Gainey North Carolina 5/28 Gainesville
52.82 5   Nakiya Johnson SoCal Cheetahs 6/5 Los Angeles
52.86 1   Trenace Elliott Pittsburgh 5/16 New Haven
52.87 1   Alexandria Anderson IlHS 8/1 Eugene
52.93 1   Maisha Pinkard Hampton 5/1 Orlando
  1   Jasmine Lee CaHS 6/5 Sacramento
52.95 h   Nina Gilbert LaTech 5/28 Baton Rouge
52.96 1   Cheasa Gibson SW Missouri 5/15 Normal
  1   Bianca Knight MsHS 8/1 Eugene
52.99 2   Tracee Thomas USC 5/1 Los Angeles
53.01 2   Brenda Taylor Sheffield Elite 3/20 San Diego
53.08 h   Ahndrea Allen Northeastern 5/28 Gainesville
53.09 2   Alicia Miller Indiana State 5/15 Normal
 
800 METERS (2:07.00)
1:57.27 6   Jearl Miles-Clark New Balance 8/23 Athens
1:58.03 2   Miles-Clark   8/6 Zurich
1:58.52 2   Nicole Teter Nike 7/31 Heusden
1:58.64 2   Miles-Clark   9/5 Rieti
1:58.71 h   Miles-Clark   8/21 Athens
1:58.81 4   Teter   8/6 Zurich
1:58.83 1   Teter   5/31 Stanford
1:59.06 1   Miles-Clark   7/12 Sacramento
1:59.09 2   Teter   6/19 Eugene
1:59.24 1   Teter   6/5 Gresham
1:59.32 3   Hazel Clark Nike 6/19 Eugene
1:59.46 1   Miles-Clark   7/27 Stockholm
1:59.50 h   Teter   8/21 Athens
1:59.95 4   Teter   7/27 Stockholm
2:00.25 2   Teter   7/12 Sacramento
2:00.33 h   Miles-Clark   7/10 Sacramento
2:00.36 h   H. Clark   7/10 Sacramento
2:00.37 h   Kameisha Bennett Tennessee 7/10 Sacramento
  3   H. Clark   7/12 Sacramento
2:00.84 3   Francis Santin SMTC 6/5 Gresham
2:01.00 h   Tiffany McWilliams Mississippi St. 5/14 Oxford
2:01.34 1   Chantee Earl Nike 4/18 Walnut
2:01.58 h   Sasha Spencer Nike 7/10 Sacramento
2:02.33 h   Nicole Cook Tennessee 7/10 Sacramento
2:02.35 6rB   Treniere Clement Georgetown 8/6 Zurich
2:02.74 1   Jen Toomey Nike 6/26 Boston
2:02.91 6   Lauren Simmons Nike Farm Team 5/31 Stanford
2:03.01 h   Nakiya Johnson SoCal Cheetahs 7/10 Sacramento
2:03.05 2   Tiffany Burgess Unat. 5/8 Occidental
2:03.14 2   Perry Fields DOTC 6/27 Eagle Rock
2:03.21 2   Mary Jane Harrelson Nike 6/26 Chapel Hill
2:03.25 3   Andrea Morgan Nike Farm Team 5/8 Occidental
2:03.61 5   Chloe Jarvis Unat. 6/27 Eagle Rock
2:03.79 3   Alice Schmidt North Carolina 6/12 Austin
2:03.80 1   Lindsey Gallo Michigan 7/3 Bloomington, IN
2:04.13 h   Brooke Patterson Kentucky 5/28 Baton Rouge
  1   Ashley Wysong Nike Farm Team 6/29 Bloomington, IN
2:04.17 1r1   Krista Ferrara Nike Farm Team 6/5 Los Angeles
2:04.24 h   Mishael Bertrand Unat. 7/10 Sacramento
2:04.28 5   Janet Trujillo Nike 7/1 Burnaby
2:04.29 2r1   LaTisha Staten Speed Koncepts 6/5 Los Angeles
2:04.54 2   Kinsey Coles N. Dakota State 6/26 Bloomington, IN
2:04.56 1   Kamille Bratton Florida 5/29 Gainesville
2:04.58 3r1   Tyrona Heath Nike Farm Team 6/5 Los Angeles
2:04.69 3   Beth Heimann Kentucky 4/30 Stanford
2:04.71 3   Nikeya Green Wake Forest 5/15 Atlanta
2:04.74 h   Kristina Bratton Unat. 7/9 Sacramento
2:04.78 1   Jenelle Deatherage Unat. 5/8 Madison
2:04.81 4   Allison Laske Buffalo 4/30 Stanford
2:04.94 1   Sarah Bowman VaHS 6/19 Raleigh
2:04.99 1   Kali Baker Nevada 5/29 Northridge
  5   Alisa Harvey Unat. 6/26 Chapel Hill
  3   Hope Sanders Indiana Invaders 6/29 Bloomington, IN
2:05.00 3   Sally Hauser Nike 6/20 Stanford
2:05.01 2   Ashley Caldwell UCLA 5/29 Northridge
2:05.05 1   Liz Woodworth Wisc-Oshkosh 6/10 Hillsdale
2:05.12 5   Vicky Fleschner Unat. 6/20 Stanford
2:05.33 5   Monica Joannes Unat. 6/26 Bloomington, IN
2:05.43 2   Ashley Patten Missouri 3/27 Stanford
2:05.57 6   Leslie Treherne Tennessee 5/16 Oxford
2:05.63 7   Sherron Rhetta SBTC 6/27 Eagle Rock
2:05.65 1   Melanie Hardy Tulsa 5/15 Houston
2:05.67 8   Beth Cranston Unat. 6/27 Eagle Rock
2:05.69 2   Nicole McRae Nevada 5/15 Houston
2:05.74 6   Nicole Petty Nevada 6/12 Austin
2:06.10 2   Jill Stamison-McMullen Unat. 6/10 Hillsdale
2:06.17 4   Chinny Offor Stanford 3/27 Stanford
2:06.19 h   Sarah Reese Auburn 5/14 Oxford
2:06.20 3   Ashley Freeman Stanford 5/29 Northridge
2:06.26 5   Jenna Timinsky UCLA 4/18 Walnut
2:06.67 1   Trisa Nickoley KsHS 4/16 Lawrence
  4   Nellie Hammons Utah 5/29 Northridge
2:06.74 9   Jill Snyder adidas 4/30 Stanford
2:06.79 3   Michelle Lahann Iowa 4/23 Des Moines
2:06.81 h   Tanya Osbourne LSU 5/28 Baton Rouge
2:06.86 h   Jessica Eldridge Oklahoma 4/30 Norman
2:06.87 2   Mackenzie Pierce Unat. 5/2 Knoxville
  6   Kelly Young Hawaii 5/29 Northridge
 
1500 METERS (4:20.00)
4:06.13 10   Carrie Tollefson adidas 8/6 Zurich
4:06.30 1rA   Tollefson   7/31 Heusden
4:06.33 1   Shayne Culpepper adidas 5/22 Carson
4:06.37 4   Marla Runyan Nike 6/19 Eugene
4:06.46 h   Tollefson   8/24 Athens
4:06.61 13   Jen Toomey Nike 8/6 Zurich
4:07.01 5   Culpepper   6/19 Eugene
4:07.44 3   Toomey   7/30 London
4:07.64 15   Amy Rudolph adidas 8/6 Zurich
4:07.87 4   Jenelle Deatherage Team USA/MN 5/22 Carson
4:09.03 2   Sarah Schwald Nike 5/31 Stanford
4:09.19 1   Tiffany McWilliams Mississippi St. 5/16 Oxford
4:09.27 7   Shalane Flanagan Unat. 6/19 Eugene
4:09.40 5   Mary Jane Harrelson Nike 7/18 Sacramento
4:09.74 h   Suzy Favor Hamilton Nike 7/16 Sacramento
4:09.94 h   Lindsey Gallo Michigan 7/16 Sacramento
4:10.44 8   Janet Trujillo Nike 6/19 Eugene
4:10.47 h   Heather Sagan adidas 7/16 Sacramento
4:10.99 h   Sally Hauser Nike 7/16 Sacramento
4:11.11 12   Treniere Clement Georgetown 7/31 Heusden
4:11.18 h   Bethany Brewster Wisconsin Runner 7/16 Sacramento
4:11.50 1   Nicole Teter Nike Farm Team 3/27 Stanford
4:11.51 3   Amy Mortimer Brooks 6/27 Eagle Rock
4:11.81 6   Colette Liss Nike 5/22 Carson
4:11.85 8   Sue Nielsen New Balance 5/31 Stanford
4:13.14 2   Ari Lambie Stanford 5/29 Northridge
4:13.70 6   Carrie Messner Asics 7/1 Burnaby
4:15.20 1   Liz Woodworth Wisc-Oshkosh 5/29 Decatur
4:15.60 4   Lauren Fleshman Unat. 4/24 Des Moines
4:15.73 3   Aeron Arlin Genet Aggie RC 3/27 Stanford
4:15.99 8   Christin Wurth Nike 4/30 Stanford
4:16.42 9   Alisha Williams Western State 4/30 Stanford
4:16.48 13   Kara Goucher Nike 6/19 Eugene
4:16.55 1   Natalie Hughes Florida State 4/17 Chapel Hill
4:16.56 10   Londa Bevins Arkansas 4/30 Stanford
4:16.77 4   Kassi Andersen BYU 6/27 Eagle Rock
4:16.78 1   Erin Donohue North Carolina 5/8 Chapel Hill
4:16.81 5   Elisa Riedy Nike Farm Team 6/27 Eagle Rock
4:16.88 2   Kerry Meagher Notre Dame 5/15 Atlanta
4:17.14 1b   Genevieve Graff-Ermeling PuraPro 4/30 Stanford
4:17.41 2   Shannon Rowbury Duke 5/8 Chapel Hill
4:17.60 2   Alejandra Barrientos UCLA 4/17 Walnut
4:17.80 4   Anna Sherman Wake Forest 5/15 Atlanta
4:17.97 1   Maurica Carlucci Nike Farm Team 6/20 Stanford
4:18.08 4   Melissa McBain UCLA 5/29 Northridge
4:18.30 5   Jessica Eldridge Oklahoma 5/15 Atlanta
4:18.38 1   Lisa Galaviz Unat. 6/20 Seattle
4:18.43 5   Spring Dawson Auburn 5/29 Baton Rouge
4:18.46 3   Alice Schmidt North Carolina 4/17 Chapel Hill
4:19.04 12   Brooke Patterson Kentucky 4/30 Stanford
4:19.09 7   Laura Lavoie Kansas 5/15 Atlanta
4:19.16 3b   Julie Cameron BYU 4/30 Stanford
  2   Marie Chandler Nike Farm Team 6/29 Bloomington, IN
4:19.49 7   Sara Bei Stanford 6/27 Eagle Rock
4:19.61 3   Brooke Novak Tennessee 5/16 Oxford
4:19.66 8   Julia Lucas N. Carolina State 5/15 Atlanta
4:19.74 7   Lindsay Hyatt Tennessee 4/17 Walnut
 
MILE (4:40.00)
4:31.31 1   Tiffany McWilliams Mississippi State 4/24 Philadelphia
 
3000 METERS (9:30.00)
8:51.22 1   Amy Rudolph adidas 6/5 Gresham
8:55.05 1   Shalane Flanagan Unat. 4/3 Durham
8:57.35 2   Carrie Tollefson adidas 6/5 Gresham
8:58.36 12   Flanagan   8/6 Zurich
9:05.37 4   Amy Mortimer Unat. 6/5 Gresham
9:07.74 1   Kate O'Neill Nike 6/26 Boston
9:14.77 5   Kara Goucher Nike 6/5 Gresham
9:21.99 1   Treniere Clement Georgetown 5/15 New Haven
9:23.95 5   Erin Doherty Unat. 5/31 Rehlingen
9:24.03 1   Nicole Blood NYHS 6/4 Syracuse
9:26.69 7   Kelly MacDonald Asics 6/5 Gresham
9:26.78 1   Julia Lucas N. Carolina State 4/22 Philadelphia
9:27.15 1   Cack Ferrell Princeton 5/9 Providence
 
3000 STEEPLECHASE (10:30.00)
9:29.32 AR 1   Briana Shook Toledo 7/31 Heusden
9:39.35 1   Ann Gaffigan Nebraska 7/15 Sacramento
9:44.68 2   Kassi Andersen BYU 5/29 Northridge
9:45.52 2   Andersen   7/15 Sacramento
9:48.74 1   Andersen   4/30 Stanford
9:49.40 5   Carrie Messner Asics 7/31 Heusden
9:49.44 2   Shook   6/12 Austin
9:50.16 1   Messner   4/15 Walnut
9:50.70 3   Messner   7/15 Sacramento
9:52.11 4   Elizabeth Jackson Nike 7/15 Sacramento
9:55.75 1   Lisa Aguilera Unat. 6/27 Eagle Rock
9:56.60 5   Kelly MacDonald Asics 7/15 Sacramento
10:00.07 2   Dawn Cleary Unat. 6/27 Eagle Rock
10:07.55 4   Kathleen Trotter Stanford 5/29 Northridge
10:09.75 3   Jane Rudkin FHA 6/27 Eagle Rock
10:12.26 1   Amber Ferner Purdue 5/15 West Lafayette
10:13.12 3   Jinny Hanifan Northern Arizona 4/15 Walnut
10:13.68 5   Lisa Antonelli BYU 4/15 Walnut
10:14.37 3   Jennifer Donovan Boston College 5/29 Gainesville
10:15.22 6   Kara June Fresno State 4/15 Walnut
10:15.60 4   Andrea Kremer Miami/OH 5/29 Baton Rouge
10:16.01 1   Maureen Scott Arkansas 5/15 Oxford
10:16.25 2   Audrey Giesler Indiana 5/15 West Lafayette
10:17.55 5   Cassie Hunt Illinois 5/29 Baton Rouge
10:17.67 2   Amy Hastings Arizona State 4/24 Eugene
10:17.72 2   Shiloh Whiting Arkansas 5/15 Oxford
10:18.33 4   Kristina Roth North Carolina 5/29 Gainesville
10:18.52 5   Delilah DiCrescenzo Columbia 5/29 Gainesville
10:18.55 6   Lesley Read New Hampshire 5/29 Gainesville
10:19.01 1   Lucinda Hull N. Carolina State 5/15 Atlanta
10:21.29 9   Amber Harper BYU 5/29 Northridge
10:21.89 10   Caroline Pebley Weber State 5/29 Northridge
10:23.20 2   Sarah Kolpin Wisconsin RRT 6/10 Hillsdale
10:23.39 7   Sarah Gall adidas 4/30 Stanford
10:24.92 1   Sarah Pepera Michigan St. 3/27 Raleigh
10:26.56 1   Julia Rudd Wisc-La Crosse 5/28 Decatur
10:26.84 5   Kelly Siefker Indiana 4/22 Philadelphia
10:27.33 10   Erin Sutton SW Missouri 4/30 Stanford
10:27.41 8   Katie Sabino adidas 4/15 Walnut
10:27.43 9   Rebekah Walter Adams State 4/15 Walnut
10:27.57 12   Rena Williams BYU 5/29 Northridge
10:27.97 3   Ali Mann Track West 3/27 Stanford
10:29.22 7   Erin Moffett Marquette 4/22 Philadelphia
10:29.37 2   Katherine Wrinkle Seton Hall 5/8 Dedham
10:29.40 3   Anne Martin Yale 5/15 New Haven
10:29.64 2   Shauneen Garrahan Amherst 5/28 Decatur
 
5000 METERS (16:10.00)
14:59.20 1   Marla Runyan Nike 5/29 Boston
15:00.03 2   Amy Rudolph adidas 5/29 Boston
15:01.36 2   Shayne Culpepper adidas 4/30 Stanford
15:04.07 3   Carrie Tollefson adidas 4/30 Stanford
15:05.08 3   Shalane Flanagan Unat. 5/29 Boston
15:09.98 4   Lauren Fleshman Nike 4/30 Stanford
15:19.15 5   Jen Rhines adidas 7/12 Sacramento
15:20.51 3   Nicole Aish Nike 4/15 Walnut
15:21.66 4   Kate O'Neill Nike 4/15 Walnut
15:27.20 7   Katie McGregor adidas 5/29 Boston
15:31.15 7   Alicia Craig Stanford 4/15 Walnut
15:32.55 8   Molly Huddle Notre Dame 4/15 Walnut
15:33.38 2   Sylvia Mosqueda Unat. 6/27 Eagle Rock
15:35.95 10   Amy Yoder-Begley Asics 5/29 Boston
15:36.21 10   Sara Bei Stanford 4/15 Walnut
15:39.32 h   Missy Buttry Wartburg 7/9 Sacramento
15:40.74 12   Sarah Schwald Nike 4/15 Walnut
15:44.27 1   Blake Russell New Balance 6/20 Stanford
15:45.20 7   Elva Dryer Nike 4/30 Stanford
15:45.32 2   Kathy Newberry NYAC 6/20 Stanford
15:45.59 13   Sharon Dickie Unat. 5/29 Waltham
15:47.83 1   Jennifer Kramer Boston College 4/15 Walnut
15:49.08 2   Renee Metivier Colorado 4/15 Walnut
15:52.30 10   Melissa Gulli Texas A&M 7/12 Sacramento
15:52.88 5   Caitlin Chock CaHS 7/13 Grosseto
15:53.47 12   Kristen Nicolini Team USA/MN 7/12 Sacramento
15:54.18 14   Laura O'Neill Nike 4/15 Walnut
15:56.30 1   Genevieve Graff-Ermeling PuraPro 3/26 Stanford
15:57.60 5   Kassi Andersen BYU 4/15 Walnut
15:59.09 2   Bethany Brewster WRRT 3/26 Stanford
16:01.86 17   Ann Marie Schwabe Nike 4/15 Walnut
16:01.95 3   Carrie Messner Asics 3/26 Stanford
16:02.53 7   Amy Hastings Arizona State 4/15 Walnut
16:06.70 1   Melissa White Hansons 4/24 Hillsdale
16:06.75 1   Amy Manson Unat. 6/10 Hillsdale
16:08.18 10   Erika Schneble Vanderbilt 4/30 Stanford
16:08.25 9   Laura Turner BYU 4/15 Walnut
16:08.40 1   Brianna Shook Toledo 7/3 Bloomington, IN
16:08.67 10   Jamie Krzyminski Michigan State 4/15 Walnut
16:09.00 11   Clara Horowitz Duke 4/30 Stanford
16:09.74 12   Renee Gunning N. Carolina State 4/30 Stanford
 
10,000 METERS (34:10.00)
31:09.65 1   Deena Kastor Asics 7/16 Sacramento
31:34.37 3   Kate O'Neill Nike 4/30 Stanford
31:51.26 6   Katie McGregor adidas 4/30 Stanford
31:57.64 2   Sylvia Mosqueda Unat. 4/15 Walnut
31:58.14 2   Elva Dryer Nike 7/16 Sacramento
32:09.13 7   Nicole Aish Nike 4/30 Stanford
32:19.97 8   Alicia Craig Stanford 4/30 Stanford
32:27.89 10   Laura O'Neill Nike 4/30 Stanford
32:39.46 1   Marla Runyan Nike 5/21 Salem
32:45.78 12   Kathy Newberry NYAC 4/30 Stanford
32:52.81 2   Jamie Krzyminski Michigan State 3/26 Stanford
32:57.37 15   Sharon Dickie Knoxville Elite 4/30 Stanford
33:03.03 6   Melissa Gulli Texas A&M 7/16 Sacramento
33:17.78 9   Amy Begley Asics 7/16 Sacramento
33:17.99 19   Melissa White Brooks-Hanson 4/30 Stanford
33:21.36 10   Jennifer Crain Wisconsin Runner 7/16 Sacramento
33:43.27 4   Laura Turner BYU 3/26 Stanford
33:51.45 1   Amy Alyanak Unat. 6/10 Hillsdale
33:51.53 13   Kristin Price N. Carolina State 7/16 Sacramento
33:51.80 21   Debbie Thornhill NYAC 4/30 Stanford
33:53.89 5   Angela Homan Auburn 4/15 Walnut
33:59.14 1   Annie Bersagel Wake Forest 4/16 Chapel Hill
34:01.41 6   Rachel Evjen Florida State 3/26 Stanford
34:04.58 1   Nicole Lee Georgetown 4/22 Philadelphia
34:06.79 7   Janelle Kraus Boston AA 6/5 Burnaby
34:08.05 2   Melanie Cleland Unat. 6/10 Hillsdale
34:09.92 15   Dana Coons adidas 7/16 Sacramento
 
100 METER HURDLES (13.40)
12.37 1 1.5 Joanna Hayes Nike 8/24 Athens
12.46 1 1.5 Hayes   9/12 Berlin
12.48 h 1.9 Hayes   8/23 Athens
12.50 1 0.9 Gail Devers Nike 5/7 Kingston
  h -0.6 Hayes   7/18 Sacramento
12.53 h 1.7 Melissa Morrison adidas 8/23 Athens
12.55 1 -1.6 Devers   7/18 Sacramento
  2 -1.6 Hayes   7/18 Sacramento
12.56 1 -0.8 Devers   6/11 Bergen
  2 0.7 Danielle Carruthers Doyle Mgmt 6/19 Eugene
  3 1.5 Morrison   8/24 Athens
12.58 1 1.0 Hayes   9/19 Monaco
12.60 2 0.0 Morrison   8/6 Zurich
12.61 3 -1.6 Morrison   7/18 Sacramento
12.62 1 1.7 Nichole Denby Texas 6/11 Austin
12.66 1 1.4 Jenny Adams Nike 6/5 Gresham
12.74 hep 0.2 Michelle Perry Nike 8/20 Athens
12.75 3 1.7 Sheena Johnson UCLA 6/11 Austin
12.76 2 1.4 Miesha McKelvy-Jones Nike 6/5 Gresham
12.77 4 1.7 Lolo Jones LSU 6/11 Austin
12.81 h -1.0 Ebony Foster N. Carolina State 7/18 Sacramento
12.85 h 0.7 Tiffany Lott-Hogan Unat. 6/25 Provo
12.90 h 1.9 Ashlee Williams Texas 6/10 Austin
  5 0.7 Anjanette Kirkland Nike 6/19 Eugene
12.91 h 0.4 Raasin McIntosh Texas 5/28 College Station
12.96 2 0.0 Sani Roseby UCLA 5/15 Tucson
12.99 2 0.0 Beau Walker Alabama 5/16 Oxford
  h -1.0 Yolanda McCray EHI 7/18 Sacramento
  h -0.6 Joyce Bates-Fair EHI 7/18 Sacramento
13.00 h 0.7 Gigi Miller HPTC 6/25 Provo
13.01 1 1.7 Chitua Ohaeri Unat. 6/27 Bielsko-Biala
13.04 5 1.7 Brittany Littlejohn LSU 6/11 Austin
  h 0.7 Lauren Smith Unat. 6/25 Provo
13.07 3 0.0 Ginnie Powell USC 5/15 Tucson
13.08 3 0.0 Lashinda Demus South Carolina 5/16 Oxford
  6 1.4 Donica Merriman adidas 6/5 Gresham
13.09 2 1.9 Bisa Grant EOYDC 4/18 Walnut
13.10 h 0.0 Sharifa Jones Arizona 5/14 Tucson
13.11 4 0.0 Hyleas Fountain Georgia 5/16 Oxford
13.16 h 0.0 Dawn Harper UCLA 5/14 Tucson
13.17 hep 0.2 Shelia Burrell Nike 8/20 Athens
13.18 h 1.0 Ranysha LeBlanc LSU 5/15 Oxford
13.19 1 0.5 Brenda Taylor Sheffield Elite 6/17 San Diego
13.22 1 0.0 Ronetta Alexander South Carolina 6/26 College Station
  1 1.2 Daveeta Shepherd Unat. 6/14 Miami
13.24 4 0.9 Felicia Stone Unat. 6/26 Provo
13.25 h 1.9 Kellie Wells Hampton 6/10 Austin
13.26 2 1.0 Kamilah Tyson Team Velocity 5/8 Clemson
13.27 1 0.0 Molly Logan Ohio State 4/10 Berkeley
13.28 4 1.0 Andria King Unat. 5/8 Clemson
  h 1.0 LaTasha Pharr Alabama 5/15 Oxford
13.29 h 1.9 Shauna Smith Wyoming 5/14 Las Vegas
13.31 5 -0.3 Rebecca Williams Iowa State 5/1 Norman
13.35 1 -0.5 Kim Jones Unat. 3/20 Tallahassee
  1 -0.4 Nicole Ireland San Diego State 5/15 Las Vegas
13.37 1 1.1 MaKeatha Cooper TCU 5/15 Louisville
  3 0.3 Ellakisha Williamson Unat. 6/5 Atlanta
13.39 2 0.0 Shantia Moss FlHS 6/26 College Station
13.40 2 -0.5 Dana Rogers GaTech 3/20 Tallahassee
 
Wind aided (12.80)
12.44 1 2.6 Melissa Morrison adidas 5/22 Carson
12.52 2 2.6 Gail Devers Nike 5/22 Carson
12.62 3 2.6 Miesha McKelvy-Jones Nike 5/22 Carson
12.72 1 3.6 Jenny Adams Nike 5/2 Houston
12.75 5 2.6 Michelle Perry Nike 5/22 Carson
12.77 1 4.0 Tiffany Lott-Hogan Unat. 4/2 Provo
12.78 1 3.1 Nichole Denby Texas 4/3 Austin
  2 3.1 Lolo Jones LSU 4/3 Austin
12.79 6 2.6 Anjanette Kirkland Nike 5/22 Carson
 
400 METER HURDLES (59.00)
52.95 1   Sheena Johnson Nike 7/11 Sacramento
53.36 2   Brenda Taylor Nike 7/11 Sacramento
53.40 1   Sandra Glover Nike 7/31 Heusden
53.43 3   Lashinda Demus South Carolina 7/11 Sacramento
53.50 1   Glover   8/6 Zurich
53.54 1   Johnson   6/12 Austin
53.64 4   Glover   7/11 Sacramento
53.67 1   Glover   7/17 Madrid
53.70 h   Demus   7/10 Sacramento
53.78 h   Glover   7/10 Sacramento
53.83 4   Johnson   8/25 Athens
54.11 1   Glover   6/30 Houston
54.16 h   Johnson   7/10 Sacramento
  5   Raasin McIntosh Texas 7/11 Sacramento
54.42 6   Shauna Smith Wyoming 7/11 Sacramento
55.61 h   Ellannee Richardson Palouse TC 7/9 Sacramento
55.70 1   Megan Addy Nike 8/7 Brasschaat
55.74 1   Joanna Hayes Nike 5/1 Santo Domingo
55.82 2   Tanisha Mills Sheffield Elite 6/26 Provo
56.28 3   Beau Walker Alabama 5/16 Oxford
56.31 1   Kim Batten Unat. 5/15 Atlanta
56.46 h   Melinda Sallins Mizuno 7/9 Sacramento
56.49 4   Frances Santin SMTC 5/22 Carson
56.51 5   Cara Evans Gainesville Elite 6/26 Provo
56.52 h   Ryan Tolbert-Jackson Phenetix 7/9 Sacramento
56.59 2   Dominique Darden Miami 5/29 Gainesville
56.64 2   Nicole Ireland San Diego State 5/29 Northridge
57.03 4   Amber Delpino South Florida 5/29 Gainesville
57.20 7   Christine Spence UNLV 6/12 Austin
57.28 h   Doria Appleberry LaTech 5/28 Baton Rouge
57.31 1   Tiffany Flomo North Carolina 4/17 Chapel Hill
57.36 h   Alyssa Aiken Texas 6/11 Austin
57.39 2   Katy Jay Unat. 5/8 Occidental
57.48 h   Chrystal Dooley Eastern Michigan 5/28 Baton Rouge
57.56 4   Nicole Leach PaHS 7/15 Grosseto
57.81 1   Christina Winkler Truman State 5/29 Walnut
57.85 3   Deanna Slaton California 6/17 San Diego
57.87 6   Shonda Brown Cornell 5/29 Gainesville
58.04 4   LeBren Martin CP/SLO 5/29 Northridge
58.05 2   Le'Gretta Smith Nike 5/7 Bloomington, IN
58.06 h   Danielle Myricks Baylor 6/11 Austin
58.21 3   Vera Simms Michigan 3/20 Tallahassee
58.22 2   Mary Still Missouri Southern 5/29 Walnut
58.24 h   Markita James Auburn 6/11 Austin
58.25 2   Elizabeth Bayne Pittsburgh 5/2 Piscataway
58.31 6   Tacita Bass Unat. 5/15 Atlanta
58.39 9   Andrea Mosher Illinois State 5/29 Baton Rouge
58.43 7   Christina Smith Clemson 5/15 Atlanta
58.53 h   Jennifer Rockwell BYU 5/28 Northridge
58.56 h   Erin Crawford Virginia 4/16 Chapel Hill
58.62 3   Lakendra McColumn Florida State 4/17 Chapel Hill
58.69 1   Danielle Hobson Army 4/10 Athens, GA
58.80 8   Marlo Mincey Georgia Southern 5/15 Atlanta
58.91 h   Chiquita Martin South Carolina 5/28 Gainesville
58.96 8   Tawana Watkins South Carolina 4/22 Philadelphia
 
20,000 METERS RACE WALK (1:50:00)
1:32:55 1   Joanne Dow adidas 1/11 Chula Vista
1:34:24 1   Michelle Rohl Moving Comfort 5/9 Kenosha
1:34:32 2   Theresa Vaill Walk USA 5/9 Kenosha
1:34:44 1   Dow   4/4 Overland Park
1:35:13 1   Vaill   6/25 Kenosha
1:35:57 1   Vaill   7/18 Sacramento
1:36:49 2   Vaill   4/4 Overland Park
1:37:13 1   Vaill   5/30 Hauppage
1:37:37 3   Rohl   4/4 Overland Park
1:38:42 2   Dow   7/18 Sacramento
1:38:47 43   Vaill   8/23 Athens
1:39:01 3   Bobbi Chapman Unat. 7/18 Sacramento
1:39:56 4   Jolene Moore Parkside AC 4/4 Overland Park
1:41:00 2   Susan Armenta New Balance 6/25 Kenosha
1:41:59 65   Deborah Huberty Unat. 5/2 Naumburg
1:42:35 5   Sam Cohen Parkside AC 4/4 Overland Park
1:44:53 76   Margaret Ditchburn Unat. 5/2 Naumburg
1:45:36 2   Anne Favolise Wisc-Parkside 6/19 Kenosha
1:47:11 9   Carolyn Kealty Unat. 4/4 Overland Park
1:47:31 3   Pam Murkowski Wisc-Parkside 6/19 Kenosha
  4   Ali Bahr Parkside AC 6/19 Kenosha
1:48:50 3   Christine Tagliaferri Wisc-Parkside 5/9 Kenosha
1:49:02 3   Janna Miller Unat. 6/25 Kenosha
 
HIGH JUMP (1.78/5-10)
2.00/6-6.75 1   Amy Acuff Unat. 8/8 Munich
  2   Acuff   9/12 Berlin
1.99/6-6.25 4   Acuff   8/28 Athens
1.98/6-6 1   Tisha Waller Nike 5/22 Carson
  1   Chaunte Howard GaTech 6/26 Provo
  1   Waller   7/12 Sacramento
1.97/6-5.5 3   Acuff   7/30 London
  3   Acuff   8/6 Zurich
1.96/6-5 1   Waller   4/18 Walnut
  2   Waller   6/11 Bergen
1.95/6-4.75 1   Howard   4/16 Chapel Hill
  1   Waller   5/8 Modesto
  2   Acuff   5/8 Modesto
  2   Acuff   6/26 Provo
  2   Howard   7/12 Sacramento
  3   Acuff   7/12 Sacramento
  6   Acuff   9/18 Monaco
1.94/6-4.25 1   Waller   3/27 Gainesville
1.93/6-4 1   Howard   6/11 Austin
  2   Howard   8/8 Munich
1.92/6-3.5 2   Acuff   4/18 Walnut
  2   Kaylene Wagner CP/SLO 5/22 Carson
  3   Acuff   5/22 Carson
  6   Acuff   7/23 St. Denis
1.91/6-3.25 1   Howard   4/22 Philadelphia
  1   Wagner   5/15 Irvine
  1   Howard   5/29 Gainesville
  1   Sharon Day CP/SLO 7/1 Atascadero
1.90/6-2.75 1   Ifoma Jones Unat. 4/17 Baton Rouge
1.89/6-2.25 4   Erin Aldrich Unat. 7/12 Sacramento
1.88/6-2 1   Carri Long Indiana Invaders 5/7 Bloomington, IN
  2   Deirdre Mullen Connecticut 5/29 Gainesville
  1   Sheena Gordon UCLA 5/29 Northridge
1.87/6-1.5 1   Morgan High Kansas State 3/20 Tempe
1.85/6-0.75 1   Kristy Kerin Unat. 5/8 Albany
  1   Christine Spence UNLV 5/15 Las Vegas
  1   Lisa Riech Unat. 7/3 San Diego
1.84-6-0.5 3   Gina Rickert UnderArmour 4/24 Des Moines
  1   Beth Castagno Shore AC 4/24 Philadelphia
  8   Lindsey Metcalf BYU 6/11 Austin
  4   Stacy-Ann Grant Shore AC 6/26 Provo
  hep   Fiona Asigbee Unat. 7/9 Sacramento
1.83/6-0 1   Destinee Hooker TxHS 3/20 San Antonio
  1   Patience Coleman NCHS 4/7 Durham
  1   Na'Tassia Vice Nebraska 4/17 Lincoln
  3   Debra Vento Duke 4/22 Philadelphia
  1   Tanika Brown Va Commowealth 5/1 Fairfax
  2   Kristen Pace Georgia State 5/8 Clemson
  3   Marisa Uzoaru Unat. 5/1 Santo Domingo
  hep   Josie Hahn Vanderbilt 5/13 Oxford
  2   Epley Bullock TxHS 5/15 Austin
  3   Inika McPherson TxHS 5/15 Austin
  2   Spring Harris SDSI 5/15 Claremont
  1   Chelsea Taylor CoHS 6/5 Albuquerque
  1   Lauren Stewart TnHS 5/27 Knoxville
1.82/5-11.5 hep   Hyleas Fountain Georgia 4/17 Oxford
  q   Robyn Burkhardt Unat. 7/10 Sacramento
1.81/5-11.25 3   LesSundra Ford Central Florida 3/27 Gainesville
  4   Sheree Francis Central Arizona 5/8 Odessa
  1   Natalie Knight GaHS 5/22 Atlanta
  9   Krystle Moss Florida 6/11 Austin
1.80/5-10.75 1   Caroline Wolf SW Texas 4/17 Waco
  5   Tamika Toppin Unat. 4/24 Philadelphia
  2   Julie Stevenson UCLA 5/1 Los Angeles
  1   Danielle Ohmen Wisconsin 5/8 Madison
  hep   Jessica Johnson Arkansas 5/13 Oxford
1.79/5-10.5 1   Lacey Adkisson Tarleton State 3/11 Stephenville
  3   Emily Forsythe Long Beach 5/15 Irvine
  5   Adrienne Barnette Charlotte 5/29 Gainesville
  8   Julie Elliott Portland 5/29 Northridge
1.78/5-10 2   Karol Rovelto Nike 3/20 Tempe
  3   Nichole Brown George Mason 3/20 Tempe
  1   Anna Raynor UNC-Wilmington 3/20 Wilmington
  2   Kwanya Ferguson Barton CCC 3/27 Kansas City
  5   Retrina Lovett S. Carolina St. 3/27 Gainesville
  2   Lacy Wilson Texas Tech 3/27 El Paso
  3   Misty Coley Texas Tech 3/27 El Paso
  5   Kim Schiemenz Nike 4/9 Knoxville
  1   Stephanie Warren Abilene Christian 4/22 Denton
  1   Nicole Parker Northeastern 4/22 Philadelphia
  1   Becky Schulz Augustana 5/1 Sioux Falls
  1   Renee Hein Cincinnati 5/1 Athens, OH
  1   Katie Decker Utah 5/6 Logan
  2   Lanette Noble Weber State 5/6 Logan
  2   Christina Archibald Indiana 5/16 West Lafayette
  4   Lynn Houston Unat. 5/15 Atlanta
  6   Stacey Cowan Notre Dame 5/15 Atlanta
  2   Jenna Grimaldi Syracuse 5/15 New Haven
  4   Allison Hightower TxHS 5/15 Austin
  1   Sonni Russell CoHS 5/22 Lakewood
  16   Jenny Bybee Missouri 6/11 Austin
 
POLE VAULT (4.10/13-5.25)
4.83/15-10 AR 1   Stacy Dragila Nike 6/8 Ostrava
4.78/15-8.25 1   Dragila   6/11 Kassel
4.75/15-7 1   Dragila   7/18 Sacramento
4.70/15-5 1   Dragila   5/1 El Paso
  1   Dragila   5/31 Stanford
  1   Dragila   6/19 Eugene
4.67/15-3.75 1   Kellie Suttle Nike 6/16 Jonesboro
4.64/15-2.75 1   Suttle   5/27 Jonesboro
4.60/15-1 1   Andrea Dutoit VaultUSA 5/1 Albuquerque
  1   Jillian Schwartz Nike 5/14 Phoenix
  2   Dragila   5/14 Phoenix
  2   Schwartz   6/19 Eugene
  4   Dragila   7/30 London
4.58/15-0.25 1   Tracy O'Hara Unat. 6/12 San Luis Obispo
4.57/15-0 1   Chelsea Johnson UCLA 3/27 Stanford
  1   Mary Sauer Asics 5/1 Irvine
4.45/14-7.25 1   Lindsey Taylor Pocatello TC 6/17 San Diego
  5   April Steiner SkyAth 7/18 Sacramento
4.41/14-5.5 1   Becky Holliday New Balance 4/24 Eugene
4.40/14-5.25 1   Erica Bartolina Unat. 6/23 Atascadero
4.37/14-4 2   Shannon Gallagher Indiana Invaders 6/16 Jonesboro
4.35/14-3.25 3   Alicia Warlick SMTC 5/1 El Paso
4.32/14-2 1   Kate Soma Washington 5/15 Tucson
4.30/14-1.25 2   Ebbie Metzinger Indiana Invaders 5/8 Modesto
  1   Kira Sims Akron 5/15 Oxford
  1   Monica Stearns Minnesota 6/23 Jonesboro
4.27/14-0 1   Stacie Manuel Unat. 4/10 Fayetteville
4.25/13-11.25 2   Lacy Janson Florida State 4/3 Austin
  3   Jenny Green Nebraska 4/3 Austin
4.22/13-10 3   Connie Jerz Arizona 5/15 Tucson
4.20/13-9.25 2   Amy Linnen Unat. 4/17 Lawrence
  6   Niki McEwen Unat. 6/5 Gresham
4.17/13-8.25 1   Jessie Graff Nebraska 4/17 Lincoln
4.12/13-6.25 1   Liz Boyle Michigan 5/8 Ann Arbor
  4   Kirsten Larwin Oregon 5/15 Tucson
  1   Beth Hinshaw Rice 5/22 Houston
  1   Andrea Wildrick Unat. 6/26 Chapel Hill
4.11/13-5.75 1   Chelo Canino Princeton 5/28 Gainesville
  3   Laura Olson Buffalo 5/28 Gainesville
  1   Tiffany Maskulinski NYHS 6/5 Erie
4.10/13-5.25 5   Jackie Nguyen UCLA 6/11 Austin
  8   Jennifer Lincoln Arkansas 6/11 Austin
 
LONG JUMP (6.20/20-4.25)
7.11/23-4 1 1.8 Marion Jones Nike 7/15 Sacramento
6.93/22-9 1 1.0 Jones   6/19 Eugene
6.84/22-5.25 ! 1.8 Grace Upshaw Nike 6/19 Eugene
6.83/22-5 2 1.4 Upshaw   7/15 Sacramento
6.82/22-4.5 1 -1.6 Jones   8/8 Munich
  ! 0.6 Jones   8/27 Athens
6.77/22-2.5 2 1.0 Jones   6/27 Gateshead
  3 1.7 Upshaw   9/5 Rieti
6.76/22-2.25 1   Rose Richmond Unat. 7/24 Carson
6.74/22-1.5 1 0.0 Jones   5/7 Kingston
6.73/22-1 4 0.0 Upshaw   6/23 Rethymnon
6.71/22-0.25 2 1.0 Upshaw   7/27 Stockholm
6.70/21-11.75 q -0.4 Jones   8/25 Athens
6.68/21-11 q 0.0 Upshaw   8/25 Athens
6.65/21-10 3 0.6 Jones   6/8 Ostrava
6.64/21-9.5 10 0.7 Upshaw   8/27 Athens
6.63/21-9 q 1.2 Ola Sesay Unat. 7/12 Sacramento
6.62/21-8.75 1 1.8 Upshaw   4/24 Fort-de-France
  !   Upshaw   5/22 Carson
  ! 2.0 Upshaw   5/31 Stanford
6.61/21-8.25 2 -0.1 Upshaw   7/30 London
6.60/21-8 1 1.8 Tianna Madison Tennessee 6/26 College Station
6.59/21-7.5 1 2.0 Nikki Hughes Unat. 5/6 Logan
  1 0.0 Hyleas Fountain Georgia 5/15 Oxford
6.58/21-7.25 1 0.2 April Holliness Baylor 6/30 Houston
6.57/21-6.75 3 1.8 Akiba McKinney HPTC 7/15 Sacramento
6.55/21-6 1 1.9 Chi-Chi Aduba Penn State 5/1 Columbus
6.52/21-4.75 2 0.4 Monique Freeman Unat. 6/30 Houston
6.51/21-4.25 1 -1.2 Tameisha King adidas 6/26 Provo
6.49/21-3.5 q 1.8 Gigi Miller HPTC 6/25 Provo
  5 1.6 Starlie Graves Unat. 7/15 Sacramento
6.48/21-3.25 q 0.8 Nolle Graham Lemans 6/25 Provo
6.46/21-2.5 1 1.8 Jenny Adams Nike 5/15 Manhattan
6.45/21-2 q 1.8 Shakeema Walker Unat. 7/12 Sacramento
  7 2.0 Jernae Wright Unat. 7/15 Sacramento
6.44/21-1.5 2 1. Amy Menlove BYU 6/26 College Station
6.41/21-0.5 ! 2.0 Tina Harris LSU 6/10 Austin
  1 1.3 Francesca Green Indiana Invaders 7/4 Bloomington, IN
6.40/21-0 ! 1.3 Marshavet Hooker Texas 4/30 Norman
6.36/20-10.5 1 0.2 Michelle Sanford USC 5/1 Los Angeles
6.35/20-10 1 -3.3? Tongula Givens Unat. 3/20 Columbia
  2 1.0 Brianna Glenn Unat. 3/27 Stanford
6.34/20-9.75 2 0.5 Rosalind Goodwin Ohio State 5/1 Columbus
  2 1.3 Candice Baucham UCLA 5/1 Los Angeles
6.33/20-9.25 q 1.8 Sharifa Jones Arizona 7/12 Sacramento
6.32/20-9 2 2.0 Lakadron Ivery Baylor 4/17 Waco
  1 2.0 Shameka Marshall Rutgers 5/16 New Haven
  ! 1.9 Lavada Hill SMU 5/28 College Station
6.31/20-8.5 1 0.6 Lindsay Mulder Unat. 4/24 Hillsdale
  hep   Heather Sterlin Nike 5/9 Desenzano
  1   Brittney Reese MsHS 4/15 Gulfport
  hep   JaNelle Wright Kansas State 3/24 Manhattan
6.29/20-7.75 1 1.9 Lashonda Davis Miami-Ohio 3/27 Carbondale
  1 0.8 Shana Woods CaHS 6/5 Sacramento
  ! 1.1 Brittany Daniels CaHS 6/26 College Station
6.28/20-7.25 ! 0.7 Queeneth Evurunobi Kansas State 5/15 Manhattan
  ! 2.0 Kemesha Whitmire South Carolina 6/10 Austin
6.27/20-7 1 -0.7 Antoinette Wilks Unat. 6/5 Atlanta
  1 0.7 Bunmi Canales Unat. 6/17 San Diego
  q 0.3 Shelia Burrell Nike 6/25 Provo
6.26/20-6.5 1 -1.7 Cassandra Richards Wake Forest 4/16 Chapel Hill
6.25/20-6.25 1 0.4 Tiffany Greer Unat. 4/10 Tempe
  4 -0.1 Kiamesha Otey Unat. 6/5 Los Angeles
6.23/20-5.25 1 1.5 Shana Williams Nike 4/3 Durham
  1 1.9 Pam Simpson Army WCAP 5/1 El Paso
  ! 1.8 JimAnne Baker TCU 5/28 College Station
6.21/20-4.5 1 1.9 Undine Becker Stanford 5/1 Berkeley
6.20/20-4.25 ! 1.4 Brenda Faluade Miami 5/2 Piscataway
  2 1.9 Kierra Foster Maryland 5/15 New Haven
 
Wind aided (6.40)
7.13/23-4.75 1   Marion Jones Nike 5/22 Carson
6.88/22-7 2 2.6 Grace Upshaw Nike 6/19 Eugene
6.67/21-10.75 2 2.2 Jernae Wright Unat. 5/31 Stanford
6.66/21-10.25 1 3.5 April Holliness Baylor 5/28 College Station
6.62/21-8.75 3   Shakeema Walker HPTC 5/22 Carson
6.61/21-8.25 1 2.9 Hyleas Fountain Georgia 6/10 Austin
6.57/21-6.75 3 3.4 Lavada Hill SMU 5/28 College Station
6.53/21-5.25 4 3.9 Queeneth Evurunobi Kansas State 5/28 College Station
6.50/21-4 1 3.1 Tameisha King adidas 4/10 El Paso
6.47/21-2.75 4 5.7 Tianna Goldring Norfolk State 6/10 Austin
6.44/21-1.5 1 nwi Kiamesha Otey Unat. 5/1 Fairfax
 
TRIPLE JUMP (12.80/42-0)
14.45/47-5 AR 1 0.7 Tiombe Hurd Nike 7/11 Sacramento
14.18/46-6.25 1 0.3 Hurd   5/30 Sacramento
  3 -- Hurd   7/4 Padua
14.13/46-4.25 q -0.3 Vanitta Kinard Nike 6/25 Provo
14.06/46-1.5 2 -0.3 Shakeema Walker Reebok 7/11 Sacramento
  3 0.3 Hurd   7/19 Thessaloniki
14.03/46-0.5 3 0.3 Hurd   8/2 Linz
14.00/45-11.25 2 -0.7 Hurd   6/28 Chania
13.98/45-10.5 1 1.5 Kinard   6/26 Provo
  q 0.3 Hurd   8/21 Athens
13.96/45-9.75 1 0.0 Kinard   4/10 Miami
  q 0.0 Walker   6/25 Provo
13.90/45-7.25 2 0.0 Walker   6/26 Provo
13.83/45-4.5 2 1.4 Walker   4/18 Walnut
13.82/45-4.25 ! 1.8 Walker   5/8 Modesto
13.78/45-2.5 1 1.1 Walker   6/17 San Diego
13.77/45-2.25 3 1.0 Yuliana Perez Unat. 6/26 Provo
13.75/45-1.5 3 1.4 Kinard   4/18 Walnut
13.73/45-0.5 3 0.4 Kinard   7/11 Sacramento
13.72/45-0.25 1 1.1 Hurd   5/22 Tucson
  1 0.2 Hurd   6/6 Loughborough
13.71/44-11.75 1 1.4 Brittany Daniels CaHS 6/27 College Station
13.62/44-8.25 2 1.5 Chaytan Hill Kansas State 5/1 Norman
13.61/44-8 1 1.6 Candice Baucham UCLA 5/15 Tucson
13.56/44-6 2 0.5 Chi-Chi Aduba Penn State 5/29 Gainesville
13.54/44-5.25 4 -0.2 Shani Marks Unat. 7/11 Sacramento
13.49/44-3.25 q 2.0 Nicole Toney LSU 6/11 Austin
  1 0.4 Stacey Bowers-Smith Unat. 6/30 Houston
13.46/44-2 2 1.6 LaTasha Pharr Alabama 5/16 Oxford
  2 0.6 Darcell Edwards McMurry 6/30 Houston
13.44/44-1.25 1 0.0 Erica McLain TxHS 6/19 Raleigh
13.40/43-11.75 3 1.0 Hyleas Fountain Georgia 5/16 Oxford
13.34/43-9.25 2 0.5 Michelle Sanford USC 5/15 Tucson
13.32/43-8.5 1 0.4 Karmen Furr Unat. 6/12 Cerritos
  1   Simidele Adeagbo Team XO 6/20 Seattle
13.30/43-7.75 3 1.3 Rosalind Goodwin Ohio State 5/29 Baton Rouge
13.28/43-7 1 0.0 Nicole Gamble Unat. 3/27 Raleigh
  4 0.0 Nicole Whitman Unat. 6/26 Provo
13.22/43-4.5 1 1.0 Teresa Bundy Unat. 4/23 Des Moines
13.21/43-4.25 1 1.8 Stephanie Warren Abilene Christian 5/28 Walnut
  q -2.4 Monica Cabbler Unat. 7/9 Sacramento
13.18/43-3 4 0.6 Brenda Faluade Miami 5/29 Gainesville
13.17/43-2.5 4 0.0 Brandi Prieto SMTC 4/18 Walnut
13.15/43-1.75 2 1.0 Brandy Depland GaTech 4/17 Chapel Hill
  1 -2.1 Alyce Williams George Mason 4/17 Richmond
13.14/43-1.5 1 0.2 Sherita Williams Michigan State 6/19 Grand Rapids
13.12/43-0.5 3 1.0 Yvette Lewis Norfolk Real Deal 6/27 College Station
13.11/43-0.25 8 1.2 Sharonda Johnson Charlotte 4/3 Austin
13.10/42-11.75 9 0.6 Ayanna Alexander LaTech 4/3 Austin
13.09/42-11.5 5 1.5 Ronda White Appalachian St. 5/29 Gainesville
13.04/42-9.5 3 0.5 Sheena Gordon UCLA 5/1 Los Angeles
13.01/42-8.25 2 1.0 Kitoya Carter Miami 5/1 Piscataway
12.98/42-7 2 0.8 Linda Loussaint Florida Intl. 4/10 Miami
12.96/42-6.25 4 1.1 Lauren Stewart TnHS 6/27 College Station
12.95/42-6 5 1.7 Rhashida Abdul-Malik South Carolina 5/16 Oxford
12.94/42-5.5 1 1.9 Cortney Stafford CP/SLO 4/3 San Luis Obispo
12.93/42-5.25 3 0.8 Chaunte Howard GaTech 4/17 Chapel Hill
12.91/42-4.25 2 0.0 Sheri Smith Doyle Mgmt. 5/1 Athens, GA
12.90/42-4 1 1.7 Imani Moorman Norfolk State 5/1 Orlando
12.89/42-3.5 2 1.7 Shanta Smith GaTech 3/27 Gainesville
12.87/42-2.75 8 -0.1 Deana Guidry Unat. 6/26 Provo
12.84/42-1.5 1 2.0 Aprelle Watkins Syracuse 5/15 New Haven
12.81/42-0.5 8 1.5 Blessing Ufodiama Washington State 4/18 Walnut
 
Wind aided (13.50)
14.27/46-10 1 2.1 Chaytan Hill Kansas State 5/29 College Station
14.07/46-2 !   Vanitta Kinard Nike 7/9 Sacramento
13.94/45-9 1 2.1 Tiombe Hurd Unat. 5/8 Modesto
13.86/45-5.75 2 4.4 Shakeema Walker Reebok 5/8 Modesto
13.80/45-3.5 2 5.1 Nicole Toney LSU 6/12 Austin
13.60/44-7.5 6 4.2 Rosalind Goodwin Ohio State 6/12 Austin
13.58/44-6.75 7 5.6 Chi-Chi Aduba Penn State 6/12 Austin
13.50/44-3.5 1 2.1 Erica McLain TxHS 4/30 Dallas
 
SHOT PUT (15.80/51-10)
18.56/60-10.75 1   Kristin Heaston Nike 6/30 Westwood
18.54/60-10 1   Laura Gerraughty North Carolina 5/29 Gainesville
18.50/60-8.5 1   Gerraughty   7/16 Sacramento
18.47/60-7.25 1   Gerraughty   6/26 Chapel Hill
18.40/60-4.5 1   Heaston   5/22 Tucson
18.26/59-11 1   Gerraughty   6/12 Austin
18.20/59-8.5 2   Heaston   6/26 Chapel Hill
18.15/59-6.75 1   Heaston   4/10 Westwood
  1   Heaston   4/30 Stanford
  2   Jillian Camarena Stanford 4/30 Stanford
18.13/59-5.75 3   Heaston   8/8 Munich
18.11/59-5 2   Camarena   6/12 Austin
18.10/59-4.75 2   Heaston   7/16 Sacramento
18.07/59-3.5 2   Heaston   4/18 Walnut
18.01/59-1.25 1   Heaston   5/30 Sacramento
17.93/58-10 q   Heaston   7/15 Sacramento
17.86/58-7.25 2   Stephanie Brown Moreno Trenching 4/10 Westwood
  q   Becky Breisch Nebraska 6/10 Austin
17.55/57-7 1   Michelle Carter Texas 7/17 Grosseto
17.25/56-7.25 3   Jessica Cosby UCLA 4/18 Walnut
17.15/56-3.25 2   L'Orangerie Crawford USC 5/14 Tucson
17.09/56-1 2   Melinda Lincoln Unat. 6/5 Los Angeles
16.98/55-8.5 q   Tiffany Bunton SW Texas 6/10 Austin
16.92/55-6.25 2   Janae Strickland Missouri 5/1 Norman
16.90/55-5.5 6   Aubrey Martin Western Illinois 6/12 Austin
16.88-55-4.75 1   Ja'Nai O'Connor Penn State 5/15 West Lafayette
16.83/55-2.75 2   Kamaiya Warren UCLA 5/1 Los Angeles
16.79/55-1 2   Karen Freberg Florida 3/27 Gainesville
16.72/54-10.25 3   Angela Bertholdt Unat. 6/26 Chapel Hill
16.65/54-7.5 3   Amarachi Ukabam Ohio State 5/29 Baton Rouge
16.63/54-6.75 2   Adriane Blewitt Ashland Elite 5/22 Tucson
16.55/54-3.75 1   Johvonne Hernandez Syracuse 5/15 New Haven
16.45/53-11.75 3   Leann Boerema Nebraska 4/17 Lincoln
  q   Chandra Brewer South Florida 6/10 Austin
16.39/53-9.25 4   Stacy Martin Auburn 5/29 Baton Rouge
16.20/53-1.75 5   Latisha Johnson Illinois State 5/29 Baton Rouge
16.18/53-1 1   Liz Wanless Bates 5/15 Williamstown
16.07/52-8.75 4   Bree Fuqua Oregon 5/29 Northridge
16.04/52-7.5 6   Julia Pedersen Arizona State 4/24 La Jolla
15.97/52-4.75 5   LaQuanda Cotten Florida 5/16 Oxford
15.93/52-3.25 q   Laura Sauao Cal-Northridge 6/10 Austin
15.89/52-1.75 3   Melissa Bickett Michigan 5/15 West Lafayette
15.85/52-0 8   Amy Haapanen Cal-Santa Barbara 4/18 Walnut
15.84/51-11.75 1   Dana Lawson Unat. 3/13 Davis
 
DISCUS (53.00/173-11)
65.86/216-1 1   Aretha Hill Nike 3/28 Marietta
65.76/215-9 1   Hill   4/21 Huntington Beach
65.38/214-6 1   Hill   4/24 La Jolla
64.73/212-4 1   Hill   6/5 Gresham
64.02/210-0 3   Hill   7/4 Iraklio
63.79/209-3 1   Hill   5/31 Stanford
63.58/208-7 2   Suzy Powell Asics 4/21 Huntington Beach
63.55/208-6 1   Hill   7/12 Sacramento
63.43/208-1 1   Hill   5/23 Belem
  4   Hill   9/19 Monaco
63.37/207-11 1   Hill   4/18 Walnut
63.23/207-5 1   Hill   8/8 Szombathely
63.19/207-3 1   Hill   7/19 Thessaloniki
63.12/207-1 1   Becky Breisch Nebraska 5/28 College Station
62.82/206-2 2   Powell   4/18 Walnut
62.76/205-11 1   Powell   5/8 Modesto
62.61/205-5 1   Breisch   4/23 Des Moines
62.54/205-2 2   Powell   4/24 San Diego
62.51/205-1 2   Hill   5/14 Doha
  q   Hill   7/10 Sacramento
62.35/204-7 1   Breisch   4/17 Lincoln
62.31/204-5 1   Breisch   6/11 Austin
62.13/203-10 2   Seilala Sua Nike 6/5 Gresham
61.90/203-1 2   Stephanie Brown Moreno Trenching 7/12 Sacramento
60.52/198-7 1   Kris Kuehl Nike 6/13 Blaine
59.46/195-1 1   Summer Pierson Unat. 6/19 San Diego
58.81/192-11 1   Gina LoMonaco Unat. 6/12 Colts Neck
58.78/192-10 2   Deshaya Williams Unat. 5/8 Modesto
58.44/191-9 1   Dayana Octavien South Florida 5/14 Louisville
58.32/191-4 2   Beth Mallory Alabama 6/11 Austin
57.93/190-1 1   Rachel Varner Arizona 4/17 Long Beach
57.88/189-11 q   Gia Lewis Unat. 7/10 Sacramento
57.48/188-7 q   Rachel Longfors Florida 7/10 Sacramento
57.09/187-4 2   Loree Smith Colorado State 4/17 Lincoln
56.90/186-8 1   Roberta Collins Unat. 5/8 Akron
56.78/186-3 1   Melissa Bickett Michigan 5/28 Baton Rouge
56.32/184-9 1   Lara Saye Unat. 5/8 Modesto
55.97/183-7 1   Andrea Thornton Unat. 5/8 Moscow, ID
55.93/183-6 1   Dawn Ellerbe NYAC 5/30 Marietta
55.90/183-5 1   Mary Etter Team XO 6/6 Vancouver
55.60/182-5 6   Melinda Lincoln Unat. 5/8 Modesto
55.39/181-9 3   Amarachi Ukabam Ohio State 5/28 Baton Rouge
55.30/181-5 5   Stacy Martin Auburn 6/11 Austin
55.22/181-2 9   Sheni Russell California 4/24 San Diego
54.79/179-9 1   Cecilia Barnes Cal-Bakersfield 5/15 Los Angeles
54.60/179-2 1   Johvonne Hernandez Syracuse 5/28 Gainesville
54.18/177-9 1   Julia Pedersen Arizona State 5/1 Tucson
53.99/177-1 3   Tiffany Bunton SW Texas 5/28 College Station
53.67/176-1 4   Karenrose Honea Texas A&M 5/28 College Station
53.40/175-2 6   Dana Lawson Unat. 5/19 Salinas
53.23/174-8 5   Katie Tuttle Idaho 5/28 Northridge
53.19/174-6 2   Precious Akins South Carolina 5/28 Gainesville
53.17/174-5 6   Kelli Burton Utah State 5/28 Northridge
53.16/174-5 7   Kamaiya Warren UCLA 5/19 Salinas
53.13/174-4 2   Laura Gerraughty North Carolina 4/2 Austin
 
HAMMER (60.00/196-10)
72.12/236-7 AR 1   Erin Gilreath NYAC 4/10 Tempe
71.34/234-1 q   Gilreath   6/25 Provo
71.30/233-11 1   Gilreath   6/26 Provo
71.20/233-7 1   Gilreath   4/16 Claremont
70.88/232-6 q   Anna Mahon Nike 6/25 Provo
70.85/232-5 1   Mahon   6/16 West Point
70.42/231-0 1   Gilreath   7/15 Sacramento
70.41/231-0 1   Gilreath   3/27 Gainesville
70.36/230-10 1   Gilreath   7/1 Burnaby
70.14/230-1 2   Mahon   6/26 Provo
70.12/230-1 1   Gilreath   5/8 Clemson
69.97/229-6 1   Gilreath   7/25 Birmingham
69.89/229-3 4   Gilreath   7/23 St. Denis
69.79/228-11 1   Mahon   4/24 Philadelphia
69.42/227-9 1   Gilreath   5/15 Atlanta
69.38/227-7 1   Mahon   4/18 Walnut
69.23/227-1 2   Mahon   7/15 Sacramento
69.21/227-0 8   Gilreath   9/5 Szombathely
68.96/226-3 1   Gilreath   3/26 Gainesville
68.83/225-10 1   Jackie Jeschelnig Ashland Elite 4/3 Columbus
68.61/225-1 2   Gilreath   8/8 Munich
68.57/225-0 1   Gilreath   3/18 Tallahassee
68.48/224-8 3   Gilreath   4/18 Walnut
68.01/223-1 2   Bethany Hart New Haven AGTC 6/16 West Point
67.92/222-10 2   Mahon   5/15 Atlanta
67.88/222-8 1   Jeschelnig   5/8 Akron
67.86/222-8 1   Dawn Ellerbe NYAC 5/30 Marietta
67.36/221-0 1   Amy Palmer Unat. 6/5 Logan
67.21/220-6 1   Amber Campbell Coastal Carolina 5/28 Gainesville
67.05/220-0 1   Loree Smith Colorado State 4/2 Austin
66.97/219-9 1   Maureen Griffin Pocatello TC 5/6 Logan
66.88/219-5 2   Jessica Cosby UCLA 6/12 Austin
66.77/219-1 1   Jukina Dickerson Florida 5/2 Gainesville
66.76/219-0 1   Leslie Coons HPTC 5/15 Claremont
66.53/218-3 3   Michelle Clayton-Boswell Mjolnar 6/16 West Point
65.98/216-6 3   Jamine Moton Springco 6/25 Provo
65.05/213-5 2   Cari Soong UCLA 5/28 Northridge
64.83/212-8 1   Vanessa Wilhelm Azusa Pacific 4/10 Azusa
63.97/209-10 1   Dayana Octavien South Florida 5/14 Louisville
63.34/207-10 2   Katie McCoy Unat. 5/30 Marietta
63.33/207-9 2   Tara Loper Ashland Elite 6/6 Akron
63.24/207-6 5   Britney Henry LSU 6/19 Athens, GA
62.74/205-10 2   L'Orangerie Crawford USC 3/13 Fullerton
62.60/205-4 3   LaQuanda Cotten Florida 5/2 Gainesville
62.51/205-1 q   Keturah Lofton Ohio State 7/12 Sacramento
62.48/205-0 7   Beth Mallory Alabama 6/12 Austin
62.36/204-7 2   April Wiechmann Unat. 4/10 El Paso
62.29/204-4 3   Angela Foster Unat. 3/13 Fullerton
62.10/203-9 1   Anna Dolegiewicz Unat. 6/18 Cedar City
61.77/202-8 1   Maria Garcia Bucknell 5/1 West Point
61.69/202-5 q   Johvonne Hernandez Syracuse 6/10 Austin
61.23/200-11 3   Laura Gerraughty North Carolina 4/2 Austin
61.05/200-3 1   Brittany Hinchcliffe Unat. 4/24 Eugene
60.85/199-8 1   Malita Bingham BYU 4/17 Long Beach
60.82/199-6 1   Jennifer Allen Montana State 5/1 Bozeman
60.76/199-4 1   Holly Scherder Missouri 4/29 Norman
60.48/198-5 2   Amy Parulis North Carolina 5/8 Chapel Hill
60.44/198-3 1   Courtney Magnuson Purdue 5/1 West Lafayette
60.41/198-2 1   Kelly Godsey Bates 5/1 Springfield
60.21/197-6 1   Andrea Thornton Pal TC 5/22 Salem
60.06/197-0 4   Delisa McClain Oklahoma State 4/2 Austin
 
JAVELIN (48.00/157-6)
58.68/192-6 1   Kim Kreiner Nike 5/22 Tucson
57.25/187-10 1   Serene Ross Nike 6/19 Grand Rapids
56.57/185-7 1   Katy Doyle Texas A&M 6/11 Austin
56.48/185-4 1   Dee O'Connell Unat. 3/27 Raleigh
56.04/183-10 2   Erica Wheeler Unat. 5/22 Tucson
55.24/181-1 1   Emily Carlsten Unat. 6/26 Provo
54.74/179-7 1   Sarah Malone Oregon 4/3 Austin
54.21/177-10 2   Inge Jorgensen Virginia 5/15 Atlanta
53.15/174-4 1   Dana Pounds AFAcademy 7/30 Sherbrooke
52.90/173-7 4   Megan Spriesterbach Washington 6/11 Austin
51.65/169-5 1   Neely Falgout Boise 5/15 Houston
51.49/168-11 7   Nicole Carroll Unat. 7/11 Sacramento
50.66/166-2 1   Trina Rogers Bronco TC 5/1 Boise
50.52/165-9 1   Lindsey Stephenson Michigan 5/15 West Lafayette
50.50/165-8 6   Rachel Walker Texas A&M 6/11 Austin
50.41/165-5 hep   Shelia Burrell Nike 5/30 Gotzis
50.39/165-4 1   Leslie Miller Sheffield Elite 5/1 Irvine
50.33/165-1 hep   Tiffany Lott-Hogan Unat. 7/10 Sacramento
50.00/164-0 1   Karyn McCready Slippery Rock 5/29 Walnut
49.64/162-10 7   Mallory Webb Fresno State 6/11 Austin
49.50/162-5 1   LeeAnn Pekovitch Minot State 5/14 Minot
49.39/162-0 5   Lindsey Blaine Purdue 4/3 Austin
49.35/161-11 1   Rachel Yurkovich OrHS 4/13 Sandy
49.01/160-9 1   Stephanie Kuhn RM 4/17 Lewisburg
48.98/160-8 1   Crystal Goure UNC-Asheville 3/20 Charlotte
48.78/160-0 1   Anjanae Wilson Pitt State 5/9 MIAA
48.75/159-11 1   Christie Schrenkengost UNC-Wilmington 5/15 New Haven
48.51/159-2 1   Kara Patterson WaHS 5/14 Vancouver
48.45/158-11 1   Brooke Freeburg Providence 4/22 Philadelphia
48.26/158-4 2   Ashley Colley Penn State 5/15 West Lafayette
48.19/158-1 3   Katie Cullen Texas A&M 4/29 Norman
48.16/158-0 1   Ruby Radocaj PaHS 5/29 Shippensburg
48.08/157-9 1   Lacey Adkisson Tarleton 4/17 Waco
 
HEPTATHLON (5250)
6296 4   Shelia Burrell Nike 8/21 Athens
6272 6   Burrell   5/30 Gotzis
6194 1   Burrell   7/10 Sacramento
6159 2   Tiffany Lott-Hogan Unat. 7/10 Sacramento
6126 3   Michelle Perry Nike 7/10 Sacramento
6124 14   Perry   8/21 Athens
6066 20   Lott-Hogan   8/21 Athens
6059 6   Perry   6/6 Arles
6063 3   Gigi Miller Unat. 5/9 Desenzano
6035 4   Hyleas Fountain Georgia 7/10 Sacramento
6020 5   DeDee Nathan Indiana Invaders 7/10 Sacramento
5847 1   Heather Sterlin Nike 6/6 Chula Vista
5842 7   Michelle Moran Unat. 7/10 Sacramento
5807 1   Jacquelyn Johnson Arizona State 6/10 Austin
5772 8   Tracye Lawyer-Thomas Team Idaho 7/10 Sacramento
5742 3   Tacita Bass Unat. 6/6 Chula Vista
5730 7   Kim Schiemenz Nike 5/9 Desenzano
5675 10   Fiona Asigbee Unat. 7/10 Sacramento
5640 1   Jackie Poulson Pocatello TC 5/1 Pocatello
5631 6   Kendra Reimer Unat. 6/6 Chula Vista
5615 2   JaNelle Wright Kansas State 3/24 Tucson
5587 3   Ashley Selig Nebraska 6/10 Austin
5586 4   Andrea Pressley Jacksonville 6/10 Austin
5523 1   Amber Miller Unat. 4/9 San Angelo
5511 1   Brooke Meredith California 3/25 Berkeley
5503 3   Josie Hahn Vanderbilt 6/24 Provo
5497 3   Meredith Davis Unat. 4/15 Azusa
5413 4   Jennifer Hoppe Unat. 3/19 College Station
5411 11   Gayle Hunter CaHS 7/17 Grosseto
5383 1   Ryanne Dupree Texas-San Antonio 4/1 Austin
5378 1   Jessica Stockard Missouri 4/30 Norman
  15   Robin Unger Beach TC 7/10 Sacramento
5375 1   Tamara McGill Pittsburgh 4/30 Piscataway
5332 5   Ann Marie Turpin Cal-Irvine 4/15 Azusa
5329 1   Krystal Ward Houston 4/17 Baton Rouge
5326 2   Jordan Willmann Baylor 4/30 Norman
5325 3   Abby Andrus Oregon 5/8 Tucson
5301 1   Brianne Edwards South Dakota 5/28 Walnut
5295 3   Sara Jane Baker Nebraska 4/30 Norman
5290 3   Lela Nelson Eastern Michigan 4/8 Knoxville
5281 2   Danielle McNaney Liberty 5/14 New Haven

Additions/corrections: stats@usatf.org


 

Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics Pheonix St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.