Join/Renew Now


2004 Top USA Outdoor Track & Field Marks - Men

Final listing - revised 12/14/05

100 METERS (10.35)
9.85 1 0.6 Justin Gatlin Nike 8/22 Athens
9.87 3 0.6 Maurice Greene adidas 8/22 Athens
9.88 1 1.8 Shawn Crawford Nike 6/19 Eugene
9.89 4 0.6 Crawford   8/22 Athens
  h 0.0 Crawford   8/21 Athens
9.91 1 0.0 Greene   7/11 Sacramento
9.92 2 0.0 Gatlin Nike 7/11 Sacramento
9.93 2 1.8 Greene   6/19 Eugene
  3 0.0 Crawford   7/11 Sacramento
  h 0.8 Crawford   7/11 Sacramento
  h -0.2 Greene   8/21 Athens
9.94 2 -0.5 Greene   8/6 Zurich
9.95 3 1.8 John Capel adidas 6/19 Eugene
9.96 h 0.8 Gatlin   7/11 Sacramento
  h 0.2 Gatlin   8/21 Athens
9.97 2 -0.3 Greene   7/30 London
  h 0.2 Greene   8/22 Athens
9.98 h -0.2 Greene   7/30 London
9.99 4 0.0 Coby Miller Nike 7/11 Sacramento
10.01 h 0.8 Leonard Scott Nike 7/11 Sacramento
10.04 6 0.0 Bernard Williams Nike 7/11 Sacramento
10.06 1 1.7 Tyson Gay Arkansas 6/11 Austin
  1 -0.1 Marcus Brunson Nike 8/1 Leverkusen
10.07 3 1.7 Mardy Scales Middle Tennessee 6/11 Austin
10.09 1 1.5 Josh Norman HPTC 6/17 San Diego
10.11 2r1 0.0 JJ Johnson Nike 5/7 Osaka
  4 1.7 Tyree Gailes Texas Tech 6/11 Austin
10.12 1rA 1.6 Darvis Patton adidas 5/7 Kingston
10.14 1 1.3 Jason Smoots Nike 6/26 Provo
  h -0.4 Brian Lewis Unat. 7/10 Sacramento
10.15 h 1.9 Korey Cook TPA 5/8 Clemson
  5 1.7 Demi Omole Wisconsin 6/11 Austin
  1 1.2 Obadiah Cooper Unat. 6/26 Provo
10.16 2 0.8 Rae Edwards Nike 6/5 Atlanta
10.17 1r1 0.8 Jerome Avery HPTC 6/5 Los Angeles
10.20 h 0.0 Ernest Wiggins Appalachian State 5/15 Atlanta
  1r4 1.6 Kaaron Conwright HSI 6/26 Provo
10.21 1 0.8 Anthony Buchanan Washington State 5/15 Tucson
  6 1.7 Jonathon Brown Western Kentucky 6/11 Austin
10.22 1 1.4 DaBryan Blanton Oklahoma 4/3 Austin
  h 1.9 Airese Currie Clemson 5/8 Clemson
  3 -0.5 Dwight Phillips Nike 6/9 Lucerne
  h 0.8 Tim Harden Nike 7/10 Sacramento
10.24 h 1.8 Dusty Stamer Nebraska 6/10 Austin
  h 1.7 Greg Saddler Nike 5/1 Santo Domingo
10.25 1 1.5 J-Mee Samuels NCHS 7/11 Knoxville
10.26 1r1 1.4 Shomari Wilson Unat. 3/20 Houston
10.27 2 0.7 Jabari Fields TCU 5/15 Louisville
  2 0.8 Wes Felix USC 5/15 Tucson
  h 1.8 Tye Hill Clemson 6/10 Austin
  3 0.7 Brandon Evans HPTC 6/17 San Diego
  3rA 1.1 Aaron Armstrong Nike 8/2 Malmo
10.28 h 0.8 Walter Dix FlHS 3/26 Gainesville
  6 0.6 Olan Coleman Unat. 4/24 Fort-de-France
10.29 2 0.4 Derrick Johnson Charlotte 3/20 Charlotte
  4 1.2 Leo Bookman Unat. 6/26 Provo
  1 1.0 Ivory Williams TxHS 7/14 Grosseto
10.30 3 0.8 Seth Amoo Arizona State 5/15 Tucson
  1 0.2 Mike Mitchell Azusa Pacific 6/27 Rhede
10.31 1 1.5 Titus Ryan Wallace St. 4/10 Hattiesburg
  h 1.0 Xavier Darden Middle Tennessee 5/15 Atlanta
  h 1.8 Chris Johnson Arkansas-LRock 6/10 Austin
10.32 1 2.0 Kyle Farmer Florida 5/2 Gainesville
  3 1.5 Lewis Turner SMTC 6/17 San Diego
10.33 6rA 1.6 Jimmie Hackley Unat. 5/7 Kingston
  1 0.9 Joel Brown Ohio State 8/14 Nivelles
10.34 h 0.0 Terrence Trammell Nike 5/15 Atlanta
  1 1.6 Kenny O'Neal CaHS 6/5 Sacramento
10.35 2 2.0 Ahmad Jasmine Florida 5/2 Gainesville
  h 1.1 Jeremy Bateman Alabama State 5/15 Atlanta
 
wind aided (10.10)
9.78 1 3.7 Maurice Greene adidas 5/31 Stanford
9.86 1 2.6 Shawn Crawford Nike 5/14 Doha
  1 4.6 Maurice Greene adidas 5/22 Carson
9.89 1 3.2 Darvis Patton adidas 3/27 Arlington
9.91 2 3.7 Justin Gatlin Nike 5/31 Stanford
9.95 h 4.2 Marcus Brunson Nike 5/14 Doha
10.01 h 2.7 Tyson Gay Arkansas 6/10 Austin
10.02 2 4.0 Mardy Scales Middle Tennessee 5/29 Baton Rouge
10.04 1 3.5 Leo Bookman Unat. 4/17 Lawrence
  3 4.6 Rae Edwards Nike 5/22 Carson
10.07 h 4.5 Mike Mitchell Azusa 5/28 Louisville
  3 3.7 John Capel adidas 5/31 Stanford
10.08 4 3.7 Leonard Scott Nike 5/31 Stanford
10.09 5 3.7 Coby Miller Nike 5/31 Stanford
 
200 METERS (20.80)
19.79 1 1.2 Shawn Crawford Nike 8/26 Athens
19.88 h 0.3 Crawford   7/16 Sacramento
19.95 h 1.1 Crawford   8/24 Athens
19.99 1 -0.7 Crawford   7/18 Sacramento
20.00 h 0.1 Crawford   7/17 Sacramento
20.01 2 -0.7 Justin Gatlin Nike 7/18 Sacramento
  2 1.2 Bernard Williams Nike 8/26 Athens
20.03 3 1.2 Gatlin   8/26 Athens
  h 0.5 Gatlin   8/24 Athens
20.05 h -0.1 Crawford   8/25 Athens
20.06 h 0.7 Gatlin   7/16 Sacramento
20.07 h -0.3 Tyson Gay Arkansas 7/16 Sacramento
  h -0.8 Williams   7/17 Sacramento
20.09 h 1.9 Gay   6/10 Austin
  h -0.4 Crawford   7/17 Sacramento
  h -0.8 Gatlin   7/17 Sacramento
20.13 1 -1.2 Williams   8/6 Zurich
20.15 h -0.7 Williams   7/17 Sacramento
20.17 h 0.1 Darvis Patton adidas 7/17 Sacramento
20.20 1 0.0 Coby Miller Nike 8/2 Linz
20.24 2 0.0 John Capel adidas 9/3 Brussels
20.25 h 0.7 Wallace Spearmon Arkansas 7/16 Sacramento
20.28 2 0.1 JJ Johnson Nike 7/23 St. Denis
20.31 1 1.1 Jimmie Hackley Unat. 4/24 Fort-de-France
20.32 1 1.4 Jerome Mathis Hampton 5/29 Gainesville
20.39 1 1.8 Milton Mallard Army WCAP 4/18 Walnut
  1 1.1 David Neville Indiana 5/16 West Lafayette
20.40 1r1 0.4 LeShaunte Edwards RoosTC 6/12 Geneva
20.41 3 1.4 Kyle Farmer Florida 5/29 Gainesville
20.43 1 0.0 Wes Felix USC 5/15 Tucson
20.44 1 -1.4 Leo Bookman Unat. 6/26 Provo
  1 1.0 Stanford Routt Houston 6/30 Houston
20.46 2 -1.4 Leonard Scott Nike 6/26 Provo
20.50 h 0.7 Aaron Armstrong Nike 7/16 Sacramento
20.54 1 1.1 Jabari Fields TCU 5/15 Louisville
20.55 h 1.9 John Woods Colorado State 6/10 Austin
20.57 1 0.7 Jordan Vaden Livingstone 5/15 Atlanta
  2 0.0 Seth Amoo Arizona State 5/15 Tucson
20.59 2 1.0 Jeremy Wariner Baylor 6/30 Houston
20.60 3 0.0 Rae Edwards Nike 8/2 Linz
20.62 1 -0.6 Domenik Peterson Arizona State 4/10 Tempe
  h 1.4 DaBryan Blanton Oklahoma 4/30 Norman
  1 0.4 Walter Dix FlHS 5/8 Gainesville
20.64 2 1.1 Joel Brown Ohio State 5/16 West Lafayette
20.66 1r5 -1.1 Kendrick Triggs Unat. 4/17 Oxford, MS
20.67 1 1.3 Mike Mitchell Azusa Pacific 4/10 Azusa
20.70 1 1.5 Paul Lewis GME 5/9 Harrisonburg
  1r1 -0.8 Obadiah Cooper Unat. 6/5 Los Angeles
20.71 3 1.1 Bobby Williams Unat. 4/24 Fort-de-France
  2r2 0.0 Rubin Williams Heritage TC 4/10 Westwood
20.72 1 -0.4 Xavier Carter FlHS 5/8 Gainesville
  1 1.3 Jerome Avery HPTC 5/15 Claremont
  1 0.0 Lashawn Merritt VaHS 6/27 College Station
20.73 1 1.5 Lionel Larry CaHS 5/22 Cerritos
  h 1.9 Albert Booker Texas Tech 6/10 Austin
20.75 2 0.0 Leo Settle Unat. 3/20 Tempe
  1 0.0 Shomari Wilson Unat. 6/12 Hillsdale
20.77 1 0.4 Corey Nelson Bronco TC 5/1 Boise
20.78 4 1.1 Olan Coleman Unat. 4/24 Fort-de-France
20.79 4 0.7 Jonathan Wade Tennessee 5/8 Clemson
20.80 2 -0.7 Mardy Scales Middle Tennessee 4/10 Knoxville
  1 1.0 Louis Turner SMTC 4/24 Houston
  1 0.2 Cedric Goodman GaHS 6/5 Albuquerque
 
Wind aided (20.30)
20.03 1 3.5 Stanford Routt Houston 5/29 College Station
20.07 2 4.4 Darvis Patton adidas 4/17 Ft. Worth
20.12 1 2.3 Wallace Spearmon Arkansas 6/12 Austin
20.16 1 4.0 Tyson Gay Arkansas 5/29 Baton Rouge
20.28 3 2.3 Jabari Fields TCU 6/12 Austin
 
400 METERS (46.10)
44.00 1   Jeremy Wariner Baylor 8/23 Athens
44.16 2   Otis Harris Nike 8/23 Athens
44.37 1   Wariner   7/15 Sacramento
44.42 3   Derrick Brew Nike 8/23 Athens
44.50 1   Wariner   5/29 College Station
44.51 2   Darold Williamson Baylor 5/29 College Station
44.59 1   Williamson   4/17 Waco
44.63 h   Kelly Willie LSU 7/11 Sacramento
44.66 1r1   Andrew Rock Wisc-La Crosse 6/5 Los Angeles
44.72 1   Jerry Harris adidas 7/27 Stockholm
44.82 2   Jason Barton Arizona State 5/15 Tucson
44.88 1   Mitch Potter Minnesota 6/26 Cedar Falls
44.89 1   Craig Everhart UCLA 5/29 Northridge
45.05 1   David Neville Indiana 5/16 West Lafayette
45.14 1   Tyree Washington Nike 6/26 Provo
45.23 2   Rickey Harris Florida 5/16 Oxford
45.25 1   Lashawn Merritt VaHS 7/15 Grosseto
45.36 3   Terry Gatson Arkansas 5/16 Oxford
45.41 1   Jerome Davis Bush TC 6/26 Provo
45.44 1   Xavier Carter FlHS 5/8 Gainesville
45.53 4   Reggie Witherspoon Florida 5/16 Oxford
45.56 h   Jamel Ashley Mississippi State 5/28 Baton Rouge
45.62 h   Milton Campbell EHI 7/11 Sacramento
45.63 1   James Davis Nike 4/17 Lawrence
45.64 1   Albert Booker Texas Tech 3/20 Lubbock
45.72 1   Darnell Hall Unat. 7/4 Bloomington, IN
45.73 5   LaChristopher Lewis Mississippi State 5/16 Oxford
45.76 5   Leonard Byrd Nike 5/23 Belem
45.79 2   Jordan Vaden Livingstone 7/4 Bloomington, IN
45.82 4   Jevon Mason Arizona 5/15 Tucson
45.85 3   Angelo Taylor Nike 5/15 Atlanta
45.86 4   Corey Nelson Nike 5/22 Mexico City
  3   Paul Lewis GME 6/26 Chapel Hill
45.87 3   Adam Steele Minnesota 6/26 Cedar Falls
45.89 h   Obra Hogans Seton Hall 5/28 Gainesville
45.92 h   Sean Campbell Florida State 5/28 Gainesville
45.93 1   Joe Mendel Nike 6/20 Cambridge
  2r1   Tyrone Ross Shore AC 6/12 Colts Neck
45.94 1   Cedric Goodman GaHS 4/3 Mobile
45.95 5   Matt Scherer Oregon 5/15 Tucson
46.01 1   Domenik Peterson Arizona State 3/20 Tempe
46.02 2   Ricardo Chambers FlHS 5/8 Gainesville
46.05 2   Deon Minor Unat. 6/26 Provo
46.09 1   Jimmie Hackley Unat. 4/10 Tallahassee
 
800 METERS (1:49.00)
1:44.77 1   Jonathan Johnson Texas Tech 7/12 Sacramento
1:44.89 6rB   Khadevis Robinson Nike 8/6 Zurich
1:44.91 2   Robinson   7/12 Sacramento
1:44.93 7rB   David Krummenacker adidas 8/6 Zurich
  2   Robinson   8/8 Munich
1:45.08 3   Derrick Peterson adidas 7/12 Sacramento
1:45.16 3rA   Robinson   7/31 Heusden
1:45.30 1   Robinson   6/27 Eagle Rock
1:45.31 h   Johnson   8/25 Athens
1:45.59 2   Krummenacker   6/4 Turin
1:45.64 6   Krummenacker   6/11 Bergen
1:45.76 2   Johnson   6/27 Eagle Rock
1:46.09 3   Alan Webb Nike 8/2 Malmo
1:46.16 4   Jesse O'Connell Georgetown 8/2 Malmo
1:46.30 3   Charlie Gruber Nike 6/27 Eagle Rock
1:46.45 5   Sam Burley Asics 8/2 Malmo
1:46.60 1   Paul Cross Tennessee 5/16 Oxford
1:46.66 6   Jebreh Harris EHI 7/12 Sacramento
1:46.68 5   Jeff Delong Nike Farm Team 6/27 Eagle Rock
1:46.74 1   Christian Smith Kansas State 7/4 Bloomington, IN
1:46.76 2r2   Elliott Blount Nike Farm Team 6/11 Victoria
1:46.80 2   Jesse Strutzel Nike 4/10 Westwood
1:46.87 h   Marc Sylvester Tennessee 7/9 Sacramento
1:46.92 6   Michael Stember Nike 6/27 Eagle Rock
1:47.00 1   Jason Briggs Indiana State 6/26 Bloomington, IN
1:47.03 1r2   David Paulsen Unat. 6/5 Los Angeles
1:47.06 8   Jacob Koczman Indiana Invaders 7/12 Sacramento
1:47.17 7   Bryan Woodward Nike Farm Team 6/27 Eagle Rock
1:47.21 8   Brian Rue Unat. 6/27 Eagle Rock
  3   Floyd Thompson SMTC 7/1 Burnaby
1:47.23 h   Mike Inge Kent 7/9 Sacramento
1:47.47 2a   Richard Smith Nike Oregon 4/30 Stanford
1:47.48 1   Lubert Lewis Reebok Boston 6/12 Boston
1:47.52 4   James Hatch Arkansas 5/16 Oxford
1:47.55 1   Kevin Elliott Nike Farm Team 3/27 Stanford
1:47.60 h   Toby Henkels Team USA/MN 7/9 Sacramento
1:47.62 9rB   Mike McGrath Unat. 7/31 Heusden
1:47.71 2   Rob Myers Ohio State 7/4 Bloomington, IN
1:47.76 2r2   Timothy Dunne NYAC 6/5 Los Angeles
1:47.78 1   Trent Riter Minnesota 6/20 Stanford
1:47.80 3   Wil Fitts Baylor 4/10 Tempe
1:47.81 3a   Kris Landers Kentucky 4/30 Stanford
  5   Courtney Jaworski Penn 6/26 Chapel Hill
1:47.98 6   Joel Legare Connecticut 6/26 Chapel Hill
1:48.00 4a   Ben Armel Cal-Santa Barbara 4/30 Stanford
1:48.01 2   Nick Thornton UCLA 3/27 Stanford
1:48.02 h   Kevin Hicks Florida A&M 5/28 Gainesville
  3   Paul McMullen Coast Guard 7/4 Bloomington, IN
1:48.04 5a   Dan Murray Wisconsin 4/30 Stanford
1:48.06 7   Chris Lukezic Georgetown 6/26 Chapel Hill
1:48.07 1h3   Brandon Shaw Azusa Pacific 6/27 Eagle Rock
1:48.26 1   Daniel Pessing Rice 5/15 Houston
1:48.27 8   Paul Moser Villanova 6/26 Chapel Hill
1:48.28 7a   Jean Balan Kentucky 4/30 Stanford
1:48.40 5   Andrew Neugebauer Nike Farm Team 7/1 Burnaby
1:48.45 1   Ben Aragon UCLA 5/15 Tucson
1:48.46 2   Brandon Jiles Eastern Michigan 5/16 Oxford
1:48.48 1   Jacob Hernandez TxHS 5/15 Austin
1:48.58 3   Tom Brooks Unat. 7/17 Oordegem
1:48.61 1   Adam Davis Rice 4/24 Houston
1:48.69 7   Rodney Hollis Indiana 3/27 Stanford
1:48.76 1   Aaron Lanzel Navy 6/12 Hillsdale
  2h3   Martell Munguia Unat. 6/27 Eagle Rock
1:48.77 2   Jon Rankin UCLA 5/15 Tucson
1:48.78 3   Said Ahmed Arkansas 4/18 Walnut
1:48.80 1   Jeremiah Johnson Wyoming 5/15 Las Vegas
1:48.81 h   Sam Vasquez Arkansas 5/14 Oxford
1:48.88 3   Isidro Pimentel Nike Farm Team 6/29 Bloomington, IN
1:48.89 6   Peter Paplanus Chico State 5/8 Modesto
 
1500 METERS (3:44.00)
3:32.73 1   Alan Webb Nike 6/8 Ostrava
3:33.70 4   Webb   5/31 Hengelo
3:34.42 er   Webb   6/19 Eugene
3:34.71 10   Charlie Gruber Nike 7/31 Heusden
3:35.71 1   Webb   5/22 Carson
3:36.13 1   Webb   7/18 Sacramento
3:36.38 12   Jason Lunn Nike 7/4 Iraklio
3:37.23 1   Gruber   6/19 Eugene
3:37.49 2   Said Ahmed Arkansas 6/19 Eugene
3:37.73 1   Scott McGowan Montana 6/27 Eagle Rock
3:37.75 3   Michael Stember Nike 6/19 Eugene
3:37.98 8rB   Anthony Famiglietti adidas 7/31 Heusden
3:38.43 2rA   Tim Broe adidas 8/7 Brasschaat
3:38.50 11rB   Dan Wilson Asics 7/31 Heusden
3:38.54 2   Jonathon Riley Nike 6/27 Eagle Rock
3:38.59 15   David Krummenacker adidas 6/8 Ostrava
3:38.71 3   Sean O'Brien Nike Farm Team 6/27 Eagle Rock
3:38.85 4   Drew Griffin Nike Farm Team 6/27 Eagle Rock
3:38.93 3   Rob Myers Ohio State 7/18 Sacramento
3:39.52 1   Paul McMullen Coast Guard 6/10 Hillsdale
3:39.90 7   Chris Lukezic Georgetown 6/19 Eugene
3:40.05 3   Daniel Lincoln Nike 5/22 Carson
3:40.14 5   Brandon Strong Asics 6/27 Eagle Rock
3:40.19 2rA   Chris Estwanik Nike Farm Team 6/11 Victoria
  3   Brendon Mahoney GaTech 6/26 Bloomington, IN
3:40.22 4   Ian Connor Nike 6/26 Bloomington, IN
3:40.25 4   Matt Lane Nike Farm Team 7/25 Lappeenranta
3:40.31 4a   Don Sage Stanford 4/30 Stanford
3:40.34 5rA   Tom Brooks Unat. 8/7 Brasschaat
3:40.36 5a   Josh Spiker Wisconsin 4/30 Stanford
3:40.40 5   Aaron Lanzel Navy 6/26 Bloomington, IN
3:40.50 2   Mike Miller Army WCAP 3/27 Stanford
3:40.89 1   Nathan Robison BYU 4/17 Walnut
3:40.90 2   Sean Jefferson Indiana 4/17 Walnut
3:40.91 9   Ibrahim Aden Nike 6/5 Gresham
3:40.94 7a   Joel Atwater adidas 4/30 Stanford
3:41.14 8   Jeremy Huffman Nike Farm Team 6/19 Eugene
3:41.21 9   Adam Goucher Nike 6/19 Eugene
3:41.29 3   Erik Schmidt US Marines 6/12 Hillsdale
  10   Jorge Torres Reebok 6/19 Eugene
3:41.35 6   Karl Savage Zap Fitness 6/26 Bloomington, IN
3:41.36 3   Hunter Spencer Kentucky 5/16 Oxford
3:41.43 8a   Grant Robison Stanford 4/30 Stanford
3:41.45 1c   Matt Tegenkamp Wisconsin 4/30 Stanford
3:41.49 4   Erik Nedeau New Balance 6/29 Bloomington, IN
3:41.50 7   Isaiah Festa Wisconsin 6/26 Bloomington, IN
3:41.56 1b   David Freeman Kentucky 4/30 Stanford
3:41.59 1   Tom Parlapiano Villanova 5/14 Haverford
3:41.66 2   Seneca Lassiter Nike 5/7 Kingston
3:41.68 4   Rob Mitchell Nike Farm Team 6/11 Victoria
  4   Gabe Jennings Nike 6/11 Victoria
3:41.94 8   Ray Weeden NYAC 6/26 Bloomington, IN
3:42.01 1   Matt Gabrielson adidas 6/26 Boston
3:42.10 4   Matt Groose Wisconsin RRT 6/10 Hillsdale
3:42.11 1h2   Eric Savoth Nike Farm Team 6/27 Eagle Rock
3:42.13 7   Chris Solinsky Wisconsin 4/17 Walnut
3:42.17 9a   Bolota Asmerom Nike 4/30 Stanford
3:42.26 5   Kevin Somok Notre Dame 5/15 Atlanta
3:42.38 2c   Adam Davis Rice 4/30 Stanford
  2h2   Brendan Rodgers Nike Farm Team 6/27 Eagle Rock
3:42.39 9   Robert Gary adidas 6/26 Bloomington, IN
3:42.40 4   Sam Vasquez Arkansas 5/16 Oxford
3:42.42 4c   Thomas Morgan Kentucky 4/30 Stanford
3:42.43 11   Luke Watson adidas 6/19 Eugene
3:42.44 8   Brad Lowery S. Dakota State 4/17 Walnut
3:42.53 4r1   Andy Downin Nike 6/5 Los Angeles
3:42.65 9rA   Chad Johnson Nike OP 6/11 Victoria
3:42.67 10a   Jason Long Nike Farm Team 4/30 Stanford
3:42.79 7   Steve Slattery Nike 7/25 Lappeenranta
3:43.04 3h2   Ian Dobson Stanford 6/27 Eagle Rock
3:43.09 6   Sean Duffy American 6/20 Stanford
3:43.15 11   Dathan Ritzenhein Colorado 4/17 Walnut
3:43.25 8c   Martin Robeck Minnesota 4/30 Stanford
3:43.37 9c   Jacob Gomez Stanford 4/30 Stanford
3:43.40 4   Eric Garner Washington 3/27 Stanford
3:43.41 7   Toby Henkels Asics 6/20 Stanford
3:43.44 er   Ray Hughes Nike 6/19 Eugene
3:43.52 14   Brendan Fitzgibbon Nike Farm Team 4/17 Walnut
3:43.56 7   Matt LoPiccolo Syracuse Chargers 6/12 Hillsdale
3:43.61 8   Kevin Barra Unat. 6/20 Stanford
3:43.67 4h2   Ryan Ponsonby Unat. 6/27 Eagle Rock
3:43.76 6   Ben Aragon UCLA 3/27 Stanford
3:43.85 5r1   Jim Sorenson Nike Farm Team 6/5 Los Angeles
3:43.99 9   Sandu Rebenciuc US Army 6/12 Hillsdale
 
MILE (4:01.00)
3:50.73 4   Alan Webb Nike 7/30 London
3:50.85 1   Webb   6/19 Eugene
3:53.78 7   Rob Myers Ohio State 7/30 London
3:57.33 2   Said Ahmed Arkansas 7/1 Burnaby
3:57.68 11   Daniel Lincoln Nike 7/30 London
3:58.17 3   Chris Estwanik Nike Farm Team 7/1 Burnaby
3:58.60 5   Paul McMullen Coast Guard 6/19 Eugene
3:59.4h 1   Michael Stember Nike 5/6 Beaverton
3:59.78 7   Steve Slattery Nike 6/19 Eugene
3:59.7h 2   Jason Lunn Nike 5/6 Beaverton
3:59.88 8   Aaron Lanzel Navy 6/19 Eugene
4:00.0h 3   Jonathon Riley Nike 5/6 Beaverton
4:00.6h 4   Matt Lane Nike Farm Team 5/6 Beaverton
4:00.87 10   Ray Hughes Nike 6/19 Eugene
 
3000 METERS (8:00.00)
7:50.39 1   Dathan Ritzenhein Colorado 4/10 Eugene
7:50.70 7   Anthony Famiglietti adidas 6/5 Gresham
7:52.40 9   Daniel Lincoln Nike 6/4 Turin
7:53.57 10   Robert Gary adidas 6/5 Gresham
7:54.22 11   Matt Gabrielson Team USA/MN 6/5 Gresham
7:59.09 13   Jorge Torres Reebok 6/5 Gresham
 
3000 STEEPLECHASE (8:52.00)
8:15.02 1   Daniel Lincoln Nike 7/15 Sacramento
8:16.86 11   Lincoln   8/24 Athens
8:17.91 2   Anthony Famiglietti adidas 7/15 Sacramento
8:17.93 4   Lincoln   6/8 Ostrava
8:19.06 9   Famiglietti   7/27 Stockholm
8:19.46 3   Robert Gary adidas 7/15 Sacramento
8:19.62 h   Lincoln   8/21 Athens
8:20.27 4   Famiglietti   8/2 Linz
8:20.66 4   Isaiah Festa Wisconsin Runner 7/15 Sacramento
8:23.50 9   Lincoln   8/6 Zurich
8:23.60 5   Steve Slattery Nike 7/15 Sacramento
8:24.62 6   Jordan Desilets Eastern Michigan 7/15 Sacramento
8:24.92 7   John Mortimer Boston AA 7/15 Sacramento
8:26.54 8   Darren Shearer Reebok Boston 7/15 Sacramento
8:28.64 9   Ray Hughes Nike 7/15 Sacramento
8:30.01 h   Jared Cordes Wisconsin Runner 7/12 Sacramento
8:30.37 10   Kevin Barra Unat. 7/15 Sacramento
8:30.45 h   Sandu Rebenciuc US Army 7/12 Sacramento
8:32.09 4   Ian Dobson Stanford 5/31 Stanford
8:33.43 h   Dave Cullum Nike Farm Team 7/12 Sacramento
8:35.00 4a   Mike DiGennaro Delaware RC 4/30 Stanford
8:35.26 3   Michael Spence Unat. 7/1 Burnaby
8:35.27 h   Jacques Sallberg Springco 7/12 Sacramento
8:36.30 1   Tom Brooks Unat. 6/20 Stanford
8:37.33 1   Aaron Fisher Ohio State 5/1 Columbus
8:38.09 5   Chris Dugan Unat. 7/1 Burnaby
8:38.35 h   Andy Smith N. Carolina State 7/12 Sacramento
8:39.29 h   Carl Blackhurst adidas 7/12 Sacramento
8:39.77 6   Tom Chorny Brooks 7/1 Burnaby
8:40.44 1   Ben Bruce Unat. 6/5 Los Angeles
8:42.20 7a   Matt Adams BYU 4/30 Stanford
8:42.35 8a   Tom Burns Unat. 4/30 Stanford
8:42.54 1   Michael Hill Club NW 5/8 Seattle
8:42.79 1   Aaron Aguayo Arizona State 5/29 Northridge
8:43.21 1   Jeff Davis Central Michigan 3/27 Stanford
8:44.29 5b   Ken Richardson Weber State 4/30 Stanford
8:44.57 10a   Brett Holts Oregon 4/30 Stanford
8:45.26 6b   Josh McAdams BYU 4/30 Stanford
8:46.59 2   Luke Mullranin Minnesota 5/15 West Lafayette
8:46.67 10   Lyle Weese Team USA/MN 7/1 Burnaby
8:47.32 2   Steve Zieminski Florida 5/29 Gainesville
8:47.59 2   Lucas Meyer Yale 5/15 New Haven
8:48.44 3   David Rae Purdue 5/15 West Lafayette
8:48.74 12   Mark Floreani Texas 4/15 Walnut
8:49.26 9b   Phillip McPherson Western State 4/30 Stanford
8:50.02 2   Brian Olinger Ohio State 4/22 Philadelphia
8:50.83 14   Zach Sabatino Unat. 7/1 Burnaby
8:51.67 5   Luke Llamas CP/SLO 5/29 Northridge
 
5000 METERS (13:55.00)
13:16.02 8   Dan Browne Nike Oregon 7/31 Heusden
13:18.61 7   Tim Broe adidas 7/30 London
13:20.29 h   Broe   8/25 Athens
13:21.11 1   Jonathon Riley Nike 4/15 Walnut
13:25.19 5   Louis Luchini Stanford 4/15 Walnut
13:27.06 3   Matt Lane Nike Farm Team 5/30 Stanford
13:27.61 8   Bob Kennedy Nike 4/15 Walnut
13:30.85 11   Abdi Abdirahman Nike 7/30 London
13:30.90 10   Matt Tegenkamp Wisconsin 4/15 Walnut
13:31.26 4   Bolota Asmerom Nike 5/30 Stanford
13:32.27 7   Daniel Lincoln Nike 6/19 Eugene
13:32.46 11   Ryan Kirkpatrick US Army 4/15 Walnut
13:33.17 5   Eric Savoth Nike Farm Team 5/30 Stanford
13:34.0h er   Meb Keflezighi Nike 4/30 Stanford
13:34.61 6   Matt Gabrielson Team USA/MN 5/30 Stanford
13:34.74 15   Jorge Torres Reebok 6/26 Lille
13:35.58 4   Mike Donnelly Nike OP 6/11 Victoria
13:35.59 8   Matt Gonzales New Mexico 5/30 Stanford
13:36.32 12   Chad Johnson Nike OP 4/15 Walnut
13:37.08 6   Brendan Rodgers Nike Farm Team 6/11 Victoria
13:37.66 13   James Carney Team USA/MB 4/15 Walnut
13:37.68 5   Mark Menefee Hanson-Brooks 7/16 Sacramento
13:37.91 AJR 11rB   Galen Rupp OrHS 7/31 Heusden
13:38.01 10   Lyle Weese Team USA/MN 5/30 Stanford
13:38.29 14   Anthony Famiglietti adidas 4/15 Walnut
13:38.52 16   Ryan Bak Team USA/MB 4/15 Walnut
13:38.73 11   Jason Lemkuhle Team USA/MN 5/30 Stanford
13:39.07 17   Ahman Dirks Nike OP 4/15 Walnut
13:39.39 1   Dave Davis Nike 6/27 Eagle Rock
13:39.47 12   Adam Tenforde Nike Farm Team 5/30 Stanford
13:39.49 13   Luke Watson adidas 5/30 Stanford
13:41.11 17   Adam Goucher Nike 6/26 Lille
13:41.57 14   Sean Graham Nike Farm Team 5/30 Stanford
13:42.44 1   Chris Solinsky Wisconsin 4/24 Eugene
13:43.28 15   Clint Wells Nike 5/30 Stanford
13:44.03 4   Chris Graff Nike Farm Team 3/27 Stanford
13:44.50 19   Brad Hauser Nike 4/15 Walnut
13:45.00 2   Ryan Hall Stanford 4/15 Walnut
13:45.41 4   Forest Braden Boise 4/30 Stanford
13:45.44 5   Marc Davis Nike 4/30 Stanford
13:45.57 5   Thomas Morgan Kentucky 3/27 Stanford
13:46.04 7   Steve Slattery Nike 4/30 Stanford
13:46.23 7   Ryan Bak Team USA/MB 3/27 Stanford
13:46.31 1   Alan Webb Nike 4/22 Philadelphia
13:46.68 1   Seth Hejny Stanford 6/20 Stanford
13:47.12 8   Dave Cullum Nike Farm Team 3/27 Stanford
13:47.31 10   Pete Julian adidas 4/30 Stanford
13:47.40 5   Tim Keller Wisconsin 4/24 Eugene
13:48.12 7   Eric Logsdon Oregon 4/24 Eugene
13:48.39 12   Joe Driscoll adidas 4/30 Stanford
13:48.45 13   Chris Powers Indiana 4/30 Stanford
13:48.91 14   Scott Nagelkerke Western State 4/30 Stanford
13:48.99 15   Andrew Carlson Minnesota 4/30 Stanford
13:49.47 3   Jason Sandfort Arkansas 4/15 Walnut
13:49.84 16   Andy Smith N. Carolina State 4/30 Stanford
13:50.24 4   Brett Schoolmeester Colorado 4/15 Walnut
13:52.13 2   Dathan Ritzenhein Colorado 6/12 Austin
13:52.71 9   Jordan Desilets Eastern Michigan 3/27 Stanford
13:53.19 20   Chris Emme Stanford 4/30 Stanford
13:53.59 21   Chris Estwanik Nike Farm Team 4/15 Walnut
13:54.32 21   Michael Cox Haddonfield 4/30 Stanford
13:54.54 1   Nolan Swanson Asics 5/21 Salem
 
10,000 METERS (29:00.00)
27:24.10 1   Mebrahtom Keflezighi Nike 4/30 Stanford
27:34.24 4   Abdi Abdirahman Nike 4/30 Stanford
27:36.49 1   Keflezighi   7/9 Sacramento
27:37.45 5   Bob Kennedy Nike 4/30 Stanford
27:38.50 6   Dathan Ritzenhein Colorado 4/30 Stanford
27:42.19 7   Dan Browne Nike Oregon 4/30 Stanford
28:00.01 12   Matt Lane Nike 4/30 Stanford
28:08.04 15   Matt Downin New Balance 4/30 Stanford
28:15.22 18   Ryan Kirkpatrick US Army 4/30 Stanford
28:15.66 19   Ian Dobson Stanford 4/30 Stanford
28:18.81 20   Ryan Shay Nike 4/30 Stanford
28:18.97 4   Mike Donnelly Nike Oregon 7/9 Sacramento
28:22.77 21   Matt Gonzales New Mexico 4/30 Stanford
28:26.95 1b   Jason Lemkuhle Team USA/MN 4/30 Stanford
28:27.93 5   Chris Graff Nike Farm Team 7/9 Sacramento
28:29.58 3   Jason Sandfort Arkansas 3/26 Stanford
28:30.65 1   Jason Hubbard Unat. 4/15 Walnut
28:31.16 4   James Carney Team USA/MB 3/26 Stanford
28:32.71 5   Mark Menefee Hansons 3/26 Stanford
28:36.52 3b   Brandon Leslie Adams State 4/30 Stanford
28:37.95 4   Chad Pearson North Carolina St. 4/30 Stanford
28:38.94 6   Richie Brinker Hansons 3/26 Stanford
28:43.01 5b   Fasil Bizuneh Team USA/MB 4/30 Stanford
28:43.70 6b   Teren Jameson Utah 4/30 Stanford
28:46.17 26   Louis Luchini Stanford 4/30 Stanford
28:46.34 9   Adam Tenforde Nike Farm Team 7/9 Sacramento
28:46.74 1   John Mortimer Boston AA 3/26 Raleigh
28:47.56 1   Greg Jimmerson Nike Farm Team 6/10 Hillsdale
28:49.11 8   Kevin Castille Team Eugene 3/26 Stanford
28:50.97 11   Dave Davis Nike 7/9 Sacramento
28:51.67 3   Travis Laird Northern Arizona 4/15 Walnut
28:53.49 7   Matt Levassiur Adams State 4/15 Walnut
28:54.54 8   Ryan Sheehan St. Francis 4/15 Walnut
28:56.67 10   Ryan Andrus Oregon 4/15 Walnut
28:57.72 7b   Nolan Swanson Asics 4/30 Stanford
28:59.49 9   Kyle Goklish Arizona 3/26 Stanford
 
110 METER HURDLES (14.00)
13.05 1 1.6 Allen Johnson Nike 7/6 Lausanne
13.07 1 -0.7 Johnson   7/23 St. Denis
13.08 1 -0.2 Johnson   5/22 Mexico City
13.09 1 -1.1 Terrence Trammell Nike 7/18 Sacramento
13.11 1 0.2 Johnson   7/2 Rome
13.12 1 1.9 Johnson   5/31 Stanford
  1 -0.5 Johnson   6/8 Ostrava
13.13 1 1.8 Larry Wade Nike 4/3 Austin
  1 1.7 Wade   5/8 Modesto
  2 -1.2 Johnson   5/8 Osaka
  1 -0.1 Johnson   8/6 Zurich
13.14 1 1.3 Johnson   6/19 Eugene
13.16 1 0.5 Johnson   9/12 Berlin
  1 -2.0 Johnson   9/18 Monaco
13.17 h 0.0 Trammell   8/26 Athens
13.18 2 0.3 Trammell   8/27 Athens
13.20 2 1.9 Trammell   5/31 Stanford
13.21 2 -1.1 Duane Ross Nike 7/18 Sacramento
13.22 2 1.7 Dawane Wallace Nike 5/8 Modesto
13.26 3 1.6 Ron Bramlett Nike 7/6 Lausanne
13.27 h 1.6 Arend Watkins Nike 7/18 Sacramento
13.31 1 1.5 Dominique Arnold Unat. 5/14 Doha
  h 1.6 Mark Crear God Speed 7/18 Sacramento
13.32 1 1.2 Joshua Walker Florida 6/11 Austin
13.35 3 1.7 Anwar Moore Nike 5/8 Modesto
  h 1.3 Joel Brown Ohio State 8/1 Leverkusen
13.38 1 1.0 Micah Harris EHI 5/1 Irvine
  2 1.2 Eric Mitchum Oregon 6/11 Austin
  h 1.6 Robby Hughes EHI 7/18 Sacramento
13.40 h 1.6 Chris Phillips Nike 7/18 Sacramento
13.41 h 0.6 Aubrey Herring Nike 7/18 Sacramento
13.45 h 0.6 Antwon Hicks Ole Miss 7/18 Sacramento
13.47 4 1.2 Aries Merritt Tennessee 6/11 Austin
13.48 h -0.5 David Payne Cincinnati 7/17 Sacramento
13.49 1 1.4 Tommy Moore Unat. 5/8 Clemson
13.52 3 1.8 Terry Reese Sprint Capital 4/3 Austin
13.53 h 2.0 Montrell Person GaTech 6/10 Austin
13.54 h 1.7 Michael Thomas Arkansas 6/10 Austin
13.55 1 0.2 David Oliver Howard 5/15 Atlanta
13.60 1 -0.3 Dexter Faulk Barton CCC 5/8 Odessa
13.61 h 1.7 Selim Nurudeen Notre Dame 6/10 Austin
13.65 3 1.1 Ryan Wilson Nike 5/7 Kingston
13.66 2 0.2 Jermaine Cooper Texas 5/15 Atlanta
13.68 1 0.9 Greg Richardson Unat. 6/12 Hillsdale
13.69 1 1.3 Anthony Golston UCLA 3/6 Los Angeles
13.71 2 0.9 Ron Andrews Syracuse Chargers 6/12 Hillsdale
13.73 8 1.0 Lewis Edmonson Shore AC 5/8 Modesto
  h 1.3 Garland Martin Middle Tennessee 5/7 Denton
13.74 9 1.9 Tim Bogdanof Springco 5/31 Stanford
  h -0.3 Kevin Craddock CaHS 7/17 Grosseto
13.75 1 1.5 Wiley King Weber State 4/2 Provo
13.76 1 1.5 Jason Richardson TxHS 4/22 Denton
  h 2.0 Fred Townsend South Carolina 6/10 Austin
13.80 2 -0.8 Bashir Ramzy HPTC 3/27 Stanford
  3 0.5 Bryan Clay Nike 4/18 Walnut
  1 0.9 Sean Temple AFAcademy 5/7 AFAcademy
13.81 h -0.8 Matt Mason Washington St. 3/26 Stanford
  h 1.7 Colin Aina Rhode Island 6/10 Austin
13.82 1 1.2 Kelvin Harris Max Velocity 4/10 Starkville
  1 1.5 Ben Wiggins Rice 5/15 Houston
  h 0.7 Greg Richardson Unat. 8/1 Leverkusen
13.83 3 0.6 Charles Ryan Unat. 3/27 Gainesville
  h 1.3 Linnie Yarbrough Middle Tennessee 5/7 Denton
13.84 2 -2.2 Greg Belger Arkansas State 4/24 Des Moines
  1 1.8 Carl Johnson Texas-San Antonio 5/17 San Marcos
  1 0.2 David Davis Unat. 6/26 Bloomington, IN
13.85 5 -2.1 Brandon Hon Indiana Invaders 4/24 Des Moines
13.86 h 0.7 Ryan Harlan Rice 5/28 College Station
13.88 h 1.7 Pat Brown Okla Baptist 4/23 Des Moines
  1 0.0 Heanon Tate Unat. 6/22 Atlanta
13.89 5 -1.1 Roger Mack Unat. 6/12 Colts Neck
13.90 h 1.0 Shantico Waiters Livingstone 5/15 Atlanta
  h 0.7 Shannon Armstrong Wichita State 5/28 College Station
  1 0.0 Chris Stokes Ath4Ath 5/30 Sacramento
13.91 2 1.5 David Klics Rutgers 5/2 Piscataway
  4 1.4 Roy Cheney Clemson 5/8 Clemson
13.93 2 0.3 Jonathan Williams UCLA 5/1 Los Angeles
13.94 9 0.5 Emmanuel Daux Southern Illinois 4/18 Walnut
13.96 4r1 1.3 Jerome Miller Cal-Bakersfield 6/5 Los Angeles
13.97 8 0.0 Robert Boulware Tennessee 4/9 Knoxville
  h -0.5 Mike Loyd Wake Forest 4/16 Chapel Hill
  2 0.3 Andrew Carruthers Houston 5/15 Louisville
  2 1.8 David Ashford SoCal Track 7/4 Bloomington, IN
13.98 1 1.3 Rod Jett Unat. 3/13 Davis
  3 1.6 Courtney Jones Nebraska 3/27 Tucson
13.99 3 1.0 Ken Ferguson Unat. 5/1 Irvine
 
Wind aided (13.50)
13.20 1 2.6 Terrence Trammell Nike 5/22 Carson
13.31 2 2.6 Robby Hughes EHI 5/22 Carson
  3 2.6 Ron Bramlett Nike 5/22 Carson
13.39 1 4.6 Joel Brown Ohio State 5/29 Baton Rouge
13.41 4 2.6 Micah Harris EHI 5/22 Carson
13.42 2 4.6 David Payne Cincinnati 5/29 Baton Rouge
13.43 1 3.2 Anwar Moore GW Express 4/17 Lawrence
13.47 1 3.0 Joshua Walker Florida 4/3 Austin
13.50 2 3.0 Eric Mitchum Oregon 4/3 Austin
 
400 METER HURDLES (50.75)
47.68 1   James Carter Nike 7/11 Sacramento
47.86 1   Bershawn Jackson Nike 9/19 Monaco
48.03 2   Angelo Taylor Nike 7/11 Sacramento
48.05 3   Bennie Brazzell LSU 7/11 Sacramento
48.06 2   Carter   9/19 Monaco
48.08 2   Jackson   8/6 Zurich
48.11 4   Jackson   7/11 Sacramento
48.18 h   Carter   8/24 Athens
48.19 h   Brazzell   8/24 Athens
48.21 3   Carter   8/6 Zurich
48.28 h   Jackson   7/10 Sacramento
48.46 h   Carter   7/10 Sacramento
48.48 1   Jackson   3/26 Raleigh
48.50 h   Jackson   5/27 Walnut
48.51 1   Kerron Clement Florida 7/16 Grosseto
48.55 h   Sherman Armstrong SMTC 6/25 Provo
48.61 5   LaBronze Garrett EHI 7/11 Sacramento
48.62 1   Joey Woody adidas 5/22 Tucson
  2   Brandon Johnson UCLA 7/16 Grosseto
48.99 h   Ferdana Johnson SMTC 6/25 Provo
49.04 2   LaRon Bennett Georgia 5/29 Gainesville
49.32 h   Rickey Harris Florida 7/10 Sacramento
49.36 2   Kyle Erickson Bushwhackers 6/17 San Diego
49.44 2   Quinton Milner Army WCAP 5/22 Tucson
49.50 1r1   Ken Ferguson Unat. 6/5 Los Angeles
49.60 h   Regan Nichols Army WCAP 7/10 Sacramento
49.65 2   Keith Davis Unat. 4/10 Westwood
49.66 1   Ben Wiggins Rice 5/22 Houston
49.79 1   Jason Richardson TxHS 6/19 Raleigh
49.87 h   Fred Sharpe Unat. 6/25 Provo
49.89 1   Brian Derby Phenetix RBI 6/5 Atlanta
  h   LaBoris Bean Unat. 7/9 Sacramento
49.97 4   Dwight Ruff Florida 5/16 Oxford
50.00 h   Abe Jones Illinois 6/11 Austin
50.01 1   Adrian Walker Illinois 5/29 Baton Rouge
50.08 7   Eric Thomas Unat. 5/8 Osaka
50.09 1   Derek Toshner Wisc-La Crosse 5/29 Decatur
50.14 2   Jonathan Williams UCLA 5/29 Northridge
  2   Calvin Davis adidas 6/26 Cedar Falls
50.17 3   Burke Bockman Unat. 5/1 Iowa City
50.19 2   Mike Brown Unat. 4/24 Philadelphia
50.25 6   Terry Thornton Hampton 5/29 Gainesville
50.27 2   Eric Dudley Unat. 5/7 Bloomington, IN
  1   Bryan Bronson Unat. 5/6 Huntsville
50.28 2   Torrance Zellner EHI 6/5 Atlanta
50.34 5   Maurice Bridges Arkansas 5/16 Oxford
50.35 3   Ahmad Wright California 5/15 Tucson
50.42 1   Adrian Swanson Indiana Invaders 6/29 Bloomington, IN
50.44 h   Aaron Lacy Koman 6/25 Provo
50.52 4   Brandon Holliday Oregon 5/15 Tucson
50.58 1   Greg Flint BYU 4/24 Provo
  2   Jamal Collier SW Texas 5/2 Houston
50.63 1   Brandon Hon Indiana Invaders 5/1 Columbus
50.68 1   Douglas Bell Delaware State 5/1 Orlando
50.71 1r2   Orentheus Hutcherson New Era TC 6/5 Los Angeles
50.73 1   Bryan Scott Texas Tech 5/1 Norman
50.75 1   Louis Sales Unat. 6/26 Chapel Hill
 
20,000 METERS RACE WALK (1:36:00)
1:22:02 AR 1   Tim Seaman NYAC 5/22 Copenhagen
1:22:31 1   John Nunn US Army 5/8 Birstonas
1:22:51 26   Kevin Eastler US Air Force 5/2 Naumburg
1:24:18 2   Curt Clausen NYAC 5/8 Birstonas
1:24:21 39   Seaman   5/2 Naumburg
1:24:37 9   Seaman   6/6 Hildesheim
1:25:17 20   Seaman   8/20 Athens
1:25:20 21   Eastler   8/20 Athens
1:25:39 46   Clausen   5/2 Naumburg
1:25:40 1   Seaman   7/17 Sacramento
1:26:09 1   Seaman   4/4 Overland Park
1:26:19 50   Nunn   5/2 Naumburg
1:26:23 2   Nunn   7/17 Sacramento
1:27:30 2   Clausen   4/4 Overland Park
1:27:38 26   Nunn   8/20 Athens
1:28:41 25   Seaman   3/20 Tijuana
1:28:42 3   Eastler   4/4 Overland Park
1:28:49 3   Eastler   7/17 Sacramento
1:29:04 26   Clausen   3/20 Tijuana
1:29:14 er   Eastler   1/11 Chula Vista
1:29:39 5   Nunn   4/4 Overland Park
1:30:26 4   Clausen   7/17 Sacramento
1:30:41 6   Philip Dunn New Balance 4/4 Overland Park
1:31:22 er   Al Heppner US Army 1/11 Chula Vista
1:31:58 5   Ben Shorey Wisc-Parkside 7/17 Sacramento
1:32:08 1   Matt Boyles Rio Grande 5/9 Yellow Springs
1:33:29 1   Mike Tarantino Wisc-Parkside 5/9 Kenosha
1:33:58 7   Theron Kissinger New Balance 7/17 Sacramento
1:34:23 1   Steve Quirke Wisc-Parkside 6/19 Kenosha
1:34:29 2   Mike Stanton Wisc-Parkside 5/9 Kenosha
1:35:21 8   Sean Albert Unat. 7/17 Sacramento
 
50 KILOMETERS RACE WALK (NO STANDARD)
3:58:24 1   Curt Clausen NYAC 2/15 Chula Vista
3:59:12 9   Philip Dunn New Balance 3/21 Tijuana
4:08:06 2   Tim Seaman NYAC 2/15 Chula Vista
4:10:37 3   Dunn   2/15 Chula Vista
4:11:31 32   Clausen   8/27 Athens
4:12:49 35   Dunn   8/27 Athens
4:18:33 4   Sean Albert NB-North Jersey 2/15 Chula Vista
4:23:52 5   Al Heppner US Army 2/15 Chula Vista
4:27:38 6   Ben Shorey Wisc-Parkside 2/15 Chula Vista
4:37:30 7   Dave McGovern New Balance 2/15 Chula Vista
4:41:53 8   Theron Kissinger Unat. 2/15 Chula Vista
4:45:26 9   Gary Morgan NYAC 2/15 Chula Vista
4:46:29 10   Steve Quirke Wisc-Parkside 2/15 Chula Vista
4:51:35 11   Dave Doherty San Diego TC 2/15 Chula Vista
5:04:31 12   Nick Bdera Eastside TC 2/15 Chula Vista
 
HIGH JUMP (2.17/7-1.5)
2.34/7-8 2   Matt Hemingway adidas 8/22 Athens
  4   Jamie Nieto Nike 8/22 Athens
2.33/7-7.75 1   Nieto   7/18 Sacramento
2.32/7-7.25 1   Andra Manson Texas 6/12 Austin
2.30/7-6.5 1   Nieto   6/19 Eugene
  1   Nieto   6/26 Provo
  2   Hemingway   7/18 Sacramento
  1   Nieto   8/1 Viersen
2.29/7-6 1   Cedric Norman Southern Miss. 3/6 Hattiesburg
  2   Kyle Lancaster Kansas State 6/12 Austin
2.28/7-5.75 1   Nathan Leeper Nike 4/17 Lawrence
2.27/7-5.25 1   Adam Shunk Indiana Invaders 5/1 Santo Domingo
  3   Tora Harris Nike 7/18 Sacramento
  4   Keith Moffatt Morehouse 7/18 Sacramento
  5   Henry Patterson Unat. 7/18 Sacramento
2.26/7-5 1   Teak Wilburn California 4/10 Berkeley
  1   Scott Sellers TxHS 4/30 Houston
  3   Jimmy Baxter South Florida 6/12 Austin
2.24/7-4.25 1   Terrance Woods Unat. 4/24 Fort-de-France
  q   Charles Clinger Nike 7/15 Sacramento
  q   Charles Austin Unat. 7/15 Sacramento
  8   Jesse Williams USC 7/18 Sacramento
2.22/7-3.25 1   Mike McKinney Southern 5/28 Baton Rouge
  2   Kevin Netzer Minnesota 5/28 College Station
2.21/7-3 1   John Temidara Cal-Long Beach 5/15 Irvine
  1   Whit Smith MidLutheran 5/8 Fremont
  1   Greg Roberts Army WCAP 6/17 San Diego
  1   Dan Olson Wheaton 6/20 Cambridge
2.20/7-2.5 1   Shaun Guice Purdue 3/27 West Lafayette
  1   Marcus Harris Texas Southern 4/10 College Station
  2   Tristian Whitley Houston 4/17 Baton Rouge
  1   Jonathan McMillian Oklahoma 4/22 Denton
  2   Greg Walker Unat. 5/30 Sacramento
  q   Michael Morrison Florida 7/15 Sacramento
2.19/7-2.25 1   Will Littleton Angelo State 5/7 Kingsville
2.18/7-1.75 1   John Albert Minnesota 3/20 College Station
  1   Chris Walker Unat. 3/20 Columbia
  1   Jeff Lindsey Oregon 4/10 Eugene
  1   D'Noir Flax SoCal Cheetahs 4/18 Walnut
  2   Clinte Motley SoCal Cheetahs 4/18 Walnut
  2   Bryant Howe Minnesota 5/15 West Lafayette
2.17/7-1.5 1   Anthony Butler Rutgers 4/10 Charlottesville
 
POLE VAULT (5.35/17-6.5)
6.01/19-8.5 1   Tim Mack Nike 9/18 Monaco
6.00/19-8.25 1   Toby Stevenson Nike 5/8 Modesto
5.95/19-6.25 1   Mack   8/27 Athens
5.94/19-5.75 1   Stevenson   5/14 Phoenix
5.90/19-4.25 1   Mack   6/27 Jonesboro
  1   Mack   7/11 Sacramento
  2   Stevenson   8/27 Athens
5.86/19-2.75 1   Jeff Hartwig Nike 7/4 Jonesboro
5.85/19-2.25 1   Stevenson   5/31 Stanford
  2   Stevenson   7/11 Stanford
  1   Mack   8/6 Zurich
5.82/19-1 2   Brad Walker Unat. 5/14 Phoenix
  1   Stevenson   8/1 Leverkusen
5.81/19-0.75 1   Hartwig   6/8 Zaragoza
  2   Nick Hysong Nike 6/8 Zaragoza
  1   Derek Miles Unat. 6/13 Jonesboro
5.80/19-0.25 1   Jacob Pauli Unat. 6/26 Cedar Falls
  4   Tye Harvey New Balance 7/11 Sacramento
5.75/18-10.25 1   Tommy Skipper Oregon 5/29 Northridge
  2   Daniel Ryland Unat. 7/4 Jonesboro
  7   Jim Davis Unat. 7/11 Sacramento
5.70/18-8.25 1   Eric Eshbach Nebraska 4/17 Lincoln
  5   Justin Norberg Shore AC 5/14 Phoenix
  4   Bubba McLean Unat. 6/27 Jonesboro
  8   Russ Buller Asics 7/11 Sacramento
5.65/18-6.5 1   Lawrence Johnson adidas 4/25 Knoxville
5.62/18-5.25 1   Adam Keul Unat. 6/16 Jonesboro
5.61/18-4.75 1   Jon Takahashi CP/SLO 6/16 Atascadero
5.60/18-4.5 7   Keenan King Sky Athletics 5/14 Phoenix
  9   Pat Manson Unat. 5/14 Phoenix
5.56/18-2.75 1   Jeremy Scott Arkansas 5/29 Baton Rouge
5.53/18-1.75 1   Matt Phillips Willamette Striders 6/11 Victoria
5.51/18-1 2   Scott Slover Unat. 4/3 Fresno
5.50/18-0.5 4   Paul Gensic AFAcademy 6/12 Austin
  6   Sage Thames Texas Tech 6/12 Austin
5.47/17-11.25 3   Mark Calvin Bell Athletics 6/16 Jonesboro
5.46/17-11 3   Hans Schmidt Wisc-La Crosse 4/18 Walnut
  4   Dean Starkey Shore AC 4/18 Walnut
  2   Ray Scotten Southern Illinois 5/29 Baton Rouge
  3   Paul Panning Ball State 5/29 Baton Rouge
  3   Bobby Most Texas Tech 5/29 College Station
5.45/17-10.5 1   Jared Thornhill Texas Tech 3/27 El Paso
  3   Brian Hunter Unat. 4/24 Fort-de-France
  1   Kurt Hanna OTC 5/8 Modesto
  1   Trent Powell BYU 5/6 Logan
5.40/17-8.5 1   John Russell Akron 3/26 Raleigh
  1   David Stephens S. Connecticut State 5/1 Orlando
5.36/17-7 9   Rocky Danners Nike 4/24 Des Moines
  4   Scott Martin Oklahoma 5/29 College Station
  4   Sam Pribyl Unat. 6/9 Jonesboro
  5   Will Jones Unat. 6/9 Jonesboro
  2   Paul Litchfield Pocatello TC 6/17 San Diego
  4   Jeff Ryan Ultimate Athletics 6/17 San Diego
5.35/17-6.5 1   Kevin Opalka Arizona 3/27 Tucson
  1   Jeff Wyszynski South Plains 4/22 Denton
  2   Luke Walker Unat. 5/15 Claremont
  1   Chris Steddum Unat. 6/26 Chapel Hill
 
LONG JUMP (7.65/25-1.25)
8.60/28-2.75 1 0.5 Dwight Phillips Nike 8/2 Linz
8.59/28-2.25 1 1.0 Phillips   8/26 Athens
8.47/27-9.5 2 0.9 John Moffitt LSU 8/26 Athens
8.44/27-8.25 1   Phillips   5/22 Mexico City
8.43/27-8 1 1.3 Phillips   5/8 Modesto
8.37/27-5.5 q 1.5 Phillips   7/9 Sacramento
8.36/27-5.25 1 -0.2 Phillips   7/17 Madrid
8.35/27-4.75 1 0.9 Phillips   7/25 Birmingham
8.31/27-3.25 1 1.1 Savante Stringfellow Nike 4/18 Walnut
  q -0.1 Phillips   8/24 Athens
8.29/27-2.5 ! 2.0 Moffitt   6/10 Austin
8.28/27-2 1 -0.7 Phillips   6/9 Lucerne
  1 0.0 Phillips   7/11 Sacramento
8.26/27-1.25 2 -0.3 Phillips   9/19 Monaco
8.25/27-1 q 1.1 Walter Davis Nike 7/9 Sacramento
8.23/27-0 1 -2.5 Phillips   6/5 Seville
8.20/26-11 1 0.9 Phillips   8/8 Munich
8.17/26-9.75 q 0.1 Moffitt   8/24 Athens
8.15/26-9 1 -0.6 Bashir Ramzy HPTC 7/25 Carson
8.10/26-7 2 0.0 Tony Allmond South Carolina 7/11 Sacramento
8.06/26-5.5 1 0.8 Brian Johnson Nike 5/1 Irvine
  1 1.0 Joseph Allen EHI 6/26 Chapel Hill
7.99/26-2.75 2 0.4 Milton Little Unat. 6/26 Provo
7.97/26-1.75 3 2.0 Aarik Wilson Indiana 6/10 Austin
7.96/26-1.5 2 1.1 Miguel Pate Nike 6/26 Provo
  dec 0.2 Bryan Clay Nike 8/23 Athens
7.94/26-0.75 ! 1.3 Isaac Robinson Unat. 5/8 Clemson
7.92/26-0 4 1.6 Melvin Lister Unat. 5/8 Modesto
7.87/25-10 1 -0.5 Juaune Armon UCLA 5/14 Tucson
7.86/25-9.5 5 0.7 Sean Robbins Ashland Elite 7/11 Sacramento
  1   John Gorham Unat. 6/29 University Park
7.84/25-8.75 6 -0.8 Erick Walder Unat. 7/11 Sacramento
7.81/25-7.5 dec 0.7 Stephen Harris Unat. 5/29 Gotzis
7.80/25-7.25 3 2.0 Brian Veal SW Texas 5/28 College Station
  1 0.7 Everton Taylor LBchCC 3/20 Los Angeles
7.79/25-6.75 1 1.1 Chad Wilson Liberty 5/15 New Haven
  3 0.6 Kevin Dilworth adidas 6/5 Gresham
7.76/25-5.5 1 1.3 Steve Enoch N. Carolina Central 5/8 Durham
7.75/25-5.25 1 1.9 Jeff Billing Unat. 3/27 Sacramento
  3 0.1 Matt Mason Washington State 4/3 Austin
  3 1.2 Okoineme Giwa-Agbomiere Unat. 4/18 Walnut
  1 1.8 Allen Simms USC 5/1 Los Angeles
7.74/25-4.75 ! 0.6 LaChristopher Lewis Mississippi St. 5/15 Oxford
7.73/25-4.5 1 0.7 Leonidas Watson Oregon 3/27 Tucson
7.72/25-4 2 0.0 Trevell Quinley Arizona State 5/14 Tucson
7.70/25-3.25 7 1.5 Jason Ward Texas 5/28 College Station
  1 1.3 Rephel Martin Unat. 6/5 Atlanta
  2 0.5 Babatunde Ridley Unat. 7/4 Bloomington, IN
7.68/25-2.5 1 2.0 Godwin Mbagwu Notre Dame 5/2 Piscataway
  q 1.2 Marcus Thomas Unat. 7/9 Sacramento
7.67/25-2 2 1.8 Cory Crosby Oklahoma 4/17 Waco
7.66/25-1.75 3 1.9 Jeff Weaver Army 5/15 New Haven
7.65/25-1.25 3   Michael Morrison Florida 4/23 Philadelphia
  2 1.9 Jamorya Funderburke Unat. 5/8 Durham
  2 1.9 Robert Rands NbHS 7/31 Eugene
 
Wind aided (7.90)
8.40/27-6.75 1 2.6 John Moffitt LSU 6/10 Austin
8.35/27-4.75 2 3.9 Tony Allmond South Carolina 6/10 Austin
8.23/27-0 1 3.3 Walter Davis Nike 4/17 Baton Rouge
7.96/26-1.5 1 3.4 Anthony Wallace Unat. 5/9 Harrisonburg
7.94/26-0.75 2 2.3 Isaac Robinson Unat. 5/8 Clemson
7.92/26-0 1 nwi Melvin Lister Unat. 4/10 Fayetteville
  5 2.6 Juaune Armon UCLA 6/10 Austin
 
Questionable
8.02/26-3.75 1 0.4 Eddie McDuffie Albany 4/17 Columbia
 
TRIPLE JUMP (15.54/51-0)
17.78/58-4 1 0.8 Melvin Lister Unat. 7/17 Sacramento
17.63/57-10.25 2 -0.4 Walter Davis Nike 7/17 Sacramento
17.58/57-8.25 3 0.7 Kenta Bell Nike 7/17 Sacramento
17.49/57-4.75 1 -0.2 Bell   3/20 San Diego
17.48/57-4.25 1 1.4 Bell   3/27 Stanford
17.47/57-3.75 q -0.7 Bell   7/15 Sacramento
17.44/57-2.75 1 1.1 Bell   6/26 Provo
17.40/57-1 1 0.5 Bell   4/18 Walnut
17.39/57-0.75 ! 1.5 Bell   5/8 Modesto
17.38/57-0.25 2 -0.5 Bell   8/6 Zurich
17.37/57-0 4 1.7 Tim Rusan Nike 7/17 Sacramento
17.36/56-11.5 q -0.2 Davis   7/15 Sacramento
17.21/56-5.75 2 -1.0 Davis   9/12 Berlin
17.20/56-5.25 4 -0.2 Lister   7/30 London
17.19/56-4.75 ! 1.5 Bell   4/10 El Paso
17.16/56-3.75 1 -0.9 Davis   5/15 Atlanta
  3 0.4 Bell   9/18 Monaco
17.08/56-0.5 q 0.2 Lister   7/15 Sacramento
17.06/55-11.75 1 0.5 Bell   6/25 Provo
17.01/55-9.75 5 0.3 Davis   6/11 Bergen
16.98/55-8.5 q -0.5 Bell   8/20 Athens
16.96/55-8 ! -0.1 Aarik Wilson Indiana 6/25 Provo
16.94/55-7 5 1.3 Robert Howard Unat. 7/17 Sacramento
  6 0.1 Lawrence Willis LaLafayette 7/17 Sacramento
16.86/55-3.75 q 0.8 Von Ware Sheffield Elite 7/15 Sacramento
16.73/54-10.75 1 0.2 Allen Simms USC 5/1 Los Angeles
16.72/54-10.25 ! 1.7 Kenny Hall LaHS 7/29 Eugene
16.70/54-9.5 ! 2.0 LaMark Carter Nike 5/8 Modesto
16.69/54-9.25 3 2.0 Michael Roberts Unat. 6/26 Provo
16.65/54-7.5 1   Erik Newby Unat. 6/5 Atlanta
16.57/54-4.5 9 0.8 Chris Hercules Unat. 7/17 Sacramento
16.55/54-3.75 1 0.2 Chavous Nichols Penn State 5/29 Gainesville
16.53/54-2.75 10 0.8 Brandon Evans HPTC 7/17 Sacramento
16.42/53-10.5 q 1.5 Willie Bradley LSU 6/11 Austin
16.36/53-8.25 ! -0.1 John Moffitt LSU 4/2 Austin
16.35/53-7.75 4   LeVar Anderson Nike 5/23 Belem
16.21/53-2.25 ! 1.5 Marcus Jones Unat. 6/26 Provo
16.18/53-1 ! 1.0 Brian Veal SW Texas 6/12 Austin
  1 0.8 Jason Powell Rice 6/30 Houston
16.17/53-0.75 2 0.3 Rafeeq Curry Florida State 5/29 Gainesville
16.15/53-0 2 0.7 Brandon Atkinson Ole Miss 3/27 Baton Rouge
16.10/52-10 2 0.0 Bruce Giron California 5/15 Tucson
16.02/52-6.75 1 2.0 Daniel Harris North Carolina 5/8 Chapel Hill
  3 1.1 DeVaughn Rettig SF Austin 5/17 San Marcos
15.98/52-5.25 2 -0.3 Alonzo Moore Wisconsin 5/16 West Lafayette
15.97/52-4.75 2 -1.1 Greg Yeldell Indiana Invaders 7/3 Bloomington, IN
15.96/52-4.5 1 0.9 Jason Romero Cal-Northridge 5/15 Irvine
15.94/52-3.75 1 0.0 Louis Brown Bethune Cookman 5/1 Orlando
15.91/52-2.5 1 0.7 Rashaad Dixon Unat. 3/20 Northridge
  2 1.7 Mario Lowe Unat. 5/8 Clemson
15.89/52-1.75 1 0.5 J.R. Harrison Arizona 3/20 Tucson
15.87/52-0.75 2 -0.3 Brandon Via North Carolina A&T 3/27 Raleigh
15.86/52-0.5 3 -1.2 Rick Bellford Wisconsin 5/16 West Lafayette
  1 0.5 Hassan Reddick Unat. 6/29 Bloomington, IN
  3 -1.7 Lamont Dagen Shore AC 7/3 Bloomington, IN
15.85/52-0 4 0.7 Vincent Ibia California 5/29 Northridge
15.80/51-10 6 1.2 Jamil Smith Washington State 5/29 Northridge
  1 0.5 Lester Smith Unat. 6/18 Houston
15.73/51-7.25 3 0.6 Abdul Rasheed Unat. 6/18 Houston
15.72/51-7 4 1.3 Willie Johnson Florida State 5/29 Gainesville
15.71/51-6.5 4 1.1 Rephel Martin Unat. 5/15 Atlanta
  2 0.7 Marc Kellman George Mason 5/15 New Haven
  2 2.0 Damian Bryant Unat. 5/30 Sacramento
15.67/51-5 2 0.2 Leonidas Watson Oregon 3/27 Tucson
  8 0.9 Solomon Welch Stanford 5/29 Northridge
15.66/51-4.5 ! 0.3 Joe Thomas Cal-Fullerton 5/29 Northridge
15.63/51-3.5 ! 1.1 Tim Waldon La-Monroe 5/17 San Marcos
15.58/51-1.5 ! 1.8 Vincent Marshall Houston 6/11 Austin
15.57/51-1 5 -0.4 Michael Whitehead Michigan 5/16 West Lafayette
 
Wind aided (16.40)
17.76/58-3.25 1 2.2 Kenta Bell Nike 4/10 El Paso
17.13/56-2.5 1 4.6 Kenny Hall LaHS 7/29 Eugene
16.97/55-8.25 2 2.3 Aarik Wilson Indiana 6/26 Provo
16.95/55-7.5 1 2.2 LaMark Carter Nike 4/17 Ft. Worth
16.69/54-9.25 3 3.2 John Moffitt LSU 4/2 Austin
16.67/54-8.25 3 2.7 Lawrence Willis LaLafayette 6/11 Austin
16.66/54-8 1 2.2 Allen Simms USC 5/29 Northridge
16.61/54-6 4 3.6 Rafeeq Curry Florida State 4/2 Austin
  4 3.0 Willie Bradley LSU 4/2 Austin
16.46/54-0 1 4.0 Jason Powell Rice 5/29 College Station
16.45/53-11.75 2 3.7 Brian Veal SW Texas 5/29 College Station
 
SHOT PUT (18.30/60-0.5)
22.54/73-11.5 1   Christian Cantwell Nike 6/5 Gresham
22.35/73-4 1   Cantwell   5/22 Carson
22.25/73-0 1   Cantwell   6/18 Atlanta
21.74/71-4 1   Cantwell   6/19 Eugene
21.71/71-2.75 1   John Godina adidas 5/31 Stanford
21.68/71-1.5 2   Adam Nelson Nike 6/5 Gresham
21.67/71-1.25 2   Reese Hoffa NYAC 5/22 Carson
  3   Godina   6/5 Gresham
21.64/71-0 1   Nelson   7/10 Sacramento
21.55/70-8.5 q   Godina   7/9 Sacramento
21.50/70-6.5 2   Nelson   6/19 Eugene
21.44/70-4.25 q   Nelson   7/9 Sacramento
21.35/70-0.75 2   Hoffa   6/18 Atlanta
21.32/69-11.5 1   Godina   4/24 San Diego
  1   Godina   6/30 Westwood
21.31/69-11 3   Godina   6/18 Atlanta
21.25/69-8.75 1   Nelson   7/17 Madrid
21.17/69-5.5 1   Hoffa   8/8 Munich
21.16/69-5.25 2   Nelson   8/18 Olympia
21.15/69-4.75 q   Nelson   8/18 Olympia
21.14/69-4.25 2   Hoffa   7/10 Sacramento
21.11/69-3.25 1   Cantwell   5/15 Manhattan
21.08/69-2 3   Godina   7/10 Sacramento
21.07/69-1.5 1   Godina   5/19 Salinas
  2   Hoffa   9/3 Brussels
21.04/69-0.5 3   Godina   5/22 Carson
20.99/68-10.5 1   Hoffa   5/8 Santiago
20.91/68-7.25 2   Nelson   5/31 Stanford
  q   Cantwell   7/9 Sacramento
20.80/68-3 2   Nelson   9/19 Monaco
20.75/68-1 1   Hoffa   4/10 Athens, GA
20.72/67-11.75 1   Godina   4/10 Westwood
  4   Nelson   5/22 Carson
20.71/67-11.5 1   Hoffa   4/3 Atlanta
20.64/67-8.75 1   Cantwell   4/24 Des Moines
20.62/67-8 1   Dan Taylor Ohio State 5/1 Columbus
20.51/67-3.5 5   Jamie Beyer HPTC 7/10 Sacramento
20.23/66-4.5 4   Vince Mosca Unat. 6/5 Gresham
20.19/66-3 1   Jeff Chakouian Kentucky 5/28 Baton Rouge
20.14/66-1 2   Dan Ames UCLA 4/10 Westwood
20.07/65-10.25 1   Brian Miller Unat. 5/7 Bloomington, IN
19.88/65-2.75 1   Tyrell Nelson Bronco TC 5/1 Boise
19.80/64-11.5 1   Steve Manz Michigan State 5/7 Ann Arbor
19.75/64-9.75 1   Rhuben Williams California 5/1 Berkeley
19.62/64-4.5 2   Jesse Roberge Unat. 6/30 Westwood
19.57/64-2.5 8   Tonyo Sylvester US Army 7/10 Sacramento
19.52/64-0.5 1   Jon Kalnas Unat. 4/17 Penn State
  2   Jeremy Silverman UCLA 5/28 Northridge
19.47/63-10.5 3   Jarred Rome HPTC 4/10 Westwood
19.42/63-8.75 1   Karl Erickson Minnesota 5/1 Iowa City
19.35/63-6 1   Tim Gehring Washington State 4/10 Berkeley
19.34/63-5.5 1   Chris Figures Unat. 4/16 Claremont
19.32/63-4.75 4   Scott Wiegand Unat. 4/24 San Diego
19.28/63-3.25 1   John Davis HPTC 5/1 La Jolla
19.20/63-0 2   Simon Stewart Unat. 5/1 La Jolla
19.14/62-9.5 2   Brian Hallett Unat. 5/8 Akron
19.09/62-7.75 7   Conrad Woolsey Missouri 6/12 Austin
19.06/62-6.5 1   Jon O'Neil Beach TC 4/10 Azusa
  3   Scott Hecht Purdue 5/16 West Lafayette
19.02/62-5 2   Noah Bryant USC 5/1 Los Angeles
18.99/62-3.75 5   Ian Waltz HPTC 4/10 Westwood
18.96/62-2.5 1   Chris Adams Ashland Elite 3/20 San Antonio
18.94/62-1.75 6   Ken Kemeny Iowa 5/16 West Lafayette
18.93/62-1.25 2   Tucker Woolsey Unat. 6/26 Cedar Falls
18.91/62-0.5 4   William Denbo USC 5/14 Tucson
18.90/62-0.25 1   Derek Anderson Northeastern 5/2 Dedham
18.84/61-9.75 7   Ryan Ketchum Indiana 5/16 West Lafayette
  6   Jake Knight UCLA 5/14 Tucson
18.83/61-9.5 5   Rich Harrison US Air Force 4/24 San Diego
18.78/61-7.5 8   Joe Thomas Wisconsin 5/16 West Lafayette
18.77/61-7 1   Sam Segond Rutgers 4/17 Princeton
18.74/61-5.75 2   Brian Robison Texas 4/3 Austin
18.69/61-4 1   Mitchell Pope N. Carolina State 5/8 Durham
18.61/61-0.75 1   Ryan McIntyre Florida 5/28 Gainesville
18.57/60-11.25 1   Craig Kent Unat. 4/30 Stanford
18.55/60-10.5 1   Ryan Norwood VaTech 5/1 Piscataway
18.54/60-10 1   Sheldon Battle Mesa CC 5/1 Mesa
18.46/60-7 1   Bennie Oliver Tarleton 4/1 Stephenville
18.44/60-6 5   Jeremy Hoff Northern Arizona 5/28 Northridge
18.43/60-5.75 6   Garland Porter Tennessee 5/28 Baton Rouge
18.37/60-3.25 5   Brian Ruziecki UCLA 5/19 Salinas
18.36/60-3 2   Byron Tate SWTexas 3/13 Edinburg
18.34/60-2 2   Chad McClendon Georgia 5/28 Gainesville
18.33/60-1.75 1   Cody Brotherton McMurry 5/14 Abilene
 
DISCUS (57.50/188-8)
67.51/221-6 1   Jarred Rome HPTC 7/3 Chula Vista
66.57/218-5 1   Carl Brown Nike 5/19 Salinas
66.14/217-0 2   Ian Waltz HPTC 7/3 Chula Vista
65.77/215-9 1   Rome   7/18 Sacramento
65.60/215-3 1   Casey Malone Nike 4/3 Greeley
65.54/215-0 3   Andy Bloom Nike 5/19 Salinas
64.89/212-11 1   Michael Robertson SMU 3/27 Arlington
64.17/210-6 1   Scott Wiegand Unat. 6/6 Chula Vista
62.91/206-5 1   Jason Young Texas Tech 5/14 Abilene
62.23/204-2 3   Nick Petrucci HPTC 3/20 San Diego
62.14/203-10 9   Brian Trainor Unat. 4/24 San Diego
62.09/203-8 4   Josh Ralston Texas A&M 5/29 College Station
61.64/202-3 2   Doug Reynolds Unat. 5/15 Manhattan
61.18/200-9 4   John Davis Unat. 5/1 La Jolla
61.17/200-8 11   Joe Erdkamp Unat. 4/24 San Diego
61.00/200-1 1   Kibwe Johnson Unat. 5/8 Akron
60.69/199-1 2   James Dennis Unat. 5/8 Akron
60.57/198-8 5   Jon O'Neil Beach TC 6/6 Chula Vista
60.47/198-4 1   Kevin Fitzpatrick Unat. 3/20 Charlotte
60.22/197-7 6   Karl Erickson Minnesota 5/29 College Station
59.79/196-2 5   Reedus Thurmond Unat. 4/21 Huntington Beach
59.55/195-4 6   Cameron Bolles Unat. 6/6 Chula Vista
59.50/195-2 1   Gregg Hart Unat. 5/15 Emporia
59.14/194-0 1   Matthew Schwinn Unat. 6/6 Vancouver
59.12/193-11 7   Sam Johnson SW Texas 5/29 College Station
58.95/193-5 1   Ryan McIntyre Florida 4/23 Philadelphia
58.85/193-1 2   Sam Segond Rutgers 4/23 Philadelphia
58.76/192-9 17   Luke Sullivan Unat. 4/24 San Diego
58.55/192-1 8   Matt McKinney SMU 5/29 College Station
58.40/191-7 1   Byron Tate SW Texas 5/2 Houston
58.08/190-7 1   James Rowell N. Carolina State 5/29 Gainesville
58.05/190-5 18   Dan Ames UCLA 4/24 San Diego
58.01/190-4 1   John Schulte Ashland 4/17 Columbus
57.98/190-3 1   Harold Young El Camino CC 5/15  
57.97/190-2 9   Jamal Salahuddin Iowa State 5/29 College Station
 
HAMMER (63.00/206-8)
79.26/260-0 1   A.G. Kruger Ashland Elite 8/5 Berea
79.20/259-10 1   James Parker US Air Force 6/26 Provo
77.78/255-2 2   Parker   6/19 Eugene
77.58/254-6 1   Parker   7/12 Sacramento
77.54/253-9 1   Parker   5/1 Eugene
76.94/252-5 2   Parker   4/18 Walnut
76.02/249-5 2   Kruger   7/12 Sacramento
75.42/247-5 3   Kevin McMahon NYAC 4/18 Walnut
75.37/247-3 1   Paddy McGrath Unat. 6/9 USMA
75.04/246-2 q   Parker   8/20 Athens
74.40/244-1 2   Michael Mai US Army 5/31 Stanford
73.76/242-0 1   Jud Logan Ashland Elite 6/6 Akron
73.53/241-3 2   Travis Nutter PacBay 6/26 Provo
72.28/237-2 1   Scott Boothby Club NW 6/6 Vancouver
72.26/237-1 1   Bert Sorin Sorinex 6/6 Marietta
72.20/236-10 1   Drew Loftin Unat. 3/27 Ft. Collins
71.40/234-3 1   Christopher Nulle Unat. 6/18 Manhattan
71.12/233-4 1   Jake Freeman Manhattan Coll. 5/28 Gainesville
70.89/232-7 1   Zack Riley Indiana Invaders 6/26 Bloomington, IN
70.01/229-8 5   James Heizman Shore AC 7/12 Sacramento
69.55/228-2 2   Dameion Smith Indianapolis 5/1 Columbus
69.35/227-6 3   Dan Taylor Ohio State 6/12 Austin
68.91/226-1 3   Rich Ulm Ashland Elite 6/6 Akron
68.34/224-2 1   Paul Markel Unat. 5/7 Bloomington, IN
68.32/224-2 4   Lucais MacKay Georgia 6/12 Austin
68.31/224-1 q   Luke Woydziak PacBay 7/10 Sacramento
68.02/223-2 1   Adam Kriz Team XO 4/24 Eugene
67.99/223-1 5   Kibwe Johnson Unat. 5/1 Columbus
67.65/221-11 1   Michael Pockoski Unat. 6/5 Los Angeles
67.55/221-7 1   Arnaldo Cueto Cal-Bakersfield 4/16 Claremont
67.45/221-3 2   J.P. Smolenski Purdue 5/7 Bloomington, IN
67.27/220-8 q   Keith McBride Purdue 6/10 Austin
66.72/218-11 1   Adam Midles Unat. 5/15 Claremont
66.71/218-10 3   Mike Milakovic PacBay 6/11 Mountain View
66.48/218-1 1   Jeremy Wendt Wisc-Whitewater 5/7 Eau Claire
66.37/217-9 2   Matt Pagliasotti JavUSA 4/24 Philadelphia
66.30/217-6 1   Vinny Tortorella Unat. 5/22 Cambridge
66.06/216-9 1   Sal Gigante Unat. 6/26 Chapel Hill
65.65/215-4 2   Nick Welihozkiy Unat. 5/20 Mountain View
65.53/215-0 3   Adam Judge Unat. 5/7 Bloomington, IN
65.50/214-11 1   Michael Murray USC 3/13 Fullerton
65.32/214-4 1   Adam Trainor Unat. 5/1 Albuquerque
65.17/213-10 1   Zack Schaefer Wyoming 5/14 Las Vegas
65.11/213-7 6   Jake Dunkleberger Miami/OH 6/12 Austin
65.05/213-5 2   Chris Figures Unat. 5/1 Irvine
64.78/212-6 2   Kyle Dayley Unat. 6/6 Vancouver
64.71/212-4 1   Justin Carvalho Team XO 4/17 Newberg
64.68/212-2 1   Dan Ames UCLA 5/1 Los Angeles
64.64/212-1 7   Colton Hodge Auburn 6/12 Austin
64.54/211-9 4   Louis Chisari Unat. 4/24 Philadelphia
64.43/211-5 1   Robert Slowik Moorpark 4/15 Walnut
64.09/210-3 2   John Dagata Unat. 3/13 Fullerton
64.01/210-0 1   Ahman Dirks Club NW 6/24 Vancouver
63.80/209-4 3   Chase Mullen Unat. 4/3 Greeley
63.77/209-3 1   Ryan Bruhn Utah State 5/6 Logan
63.73/209-1 1   Lynden Reder Minnesota 4/10 Eugene
63.68/208-11 q   Adam Hamilton Iowa 6/10 Austin
63.56/208-6 1   Jason Crawford Unat. 3/27 Sacramento
63.34/207-10 1   Bradley Daufeldt Iowa 5/1 Iowa City
  2   Robert Linkul Sacramento State 5/15 Ogden
 
JAVELIN (68.00/223-1)
87.68/287-8 AR 1   Breaux Greer adidas 9/19 Monaco
87.39/286-8 AR 1   Greer   6/11 Bergen
87.25/286-3 q   Greer   8/26 Athens, GA
86.83/284-10 1   Greer   4/10 Athens, GA
86.52/283-10 1   Greer   8/6 Zurich
84.95/278-8 3   Greer   6/8 Ostrava
82.39/270-4 1   Greer   7/17 Sacramento
81.67/267-11 ???   Leigh Smith Tennessee 7/31 Chula Vista
81.33/266-10 1   Greer   5/1 Athens, GA
81.21/266-5 2   Greer   5/23 Belem
80.07/262-8 5   Greer   7/30 London
79.81/261-10 2   Brian Chaput Penn 7/17 Sacramento
79.19/259-10 q   Greer   7/15 Sacramento
79.03/259-3 3   Greer   5/14 Doha
78.85/258-8 1   Tom Pukstys adidas 5/1 La Jolla
78.52/257-7 2   Greer   7/27 Stockholm
78.07/256-2 2   Chaput   6/12 Austin
78.06/256-1 1   Smith   6/19 Athens, GA
77.85/255-5 1   Justin St. Clair Bronco TC 5/1 Boise
77.47/254-2 1   Paul Pisano Connecticut 5/15 New Haven
76.36/250-6 1   Chris Clever Unat. 3/20 College Station
75.11/246-5 1   John Hetzendorf Unat. 6/5 Manhattan
75.07/246-3 3   Eric Brown Arkansas 6/12 Austin
74.90/245-9 1   Brian Kollar Unat. 5/1 El Paso
74.32/243-10 2   Jarrad Matthews Texas A&M 3/20 College Station
74.11/243-1 6   Rob Minnitti Unat. 5/31 Rehlingen
73.94/242-7 1   Roald Bradstock Unat. 5/15 Atlanta
73.53/241-3 1   Mark Bridge Unat. 4/17 Slippery Rock
73.40/240-10 1   Matt Wagner Arizona 3/27 Tucson
73.19/240-1 1   Sean Furey Dartmouth 6/20 Cambridge
73.01/239-6 1   Tom Engwall Texas 5/1 Norman
72.99/239-5 1   John Taylor Unat. 4/10 Philadelphia
72.83/238-11 6   Curt Borland Washington State 6/12 Austin
72.54/238-0 4   Casey Pearce Unat. 6/26 Provo
72.35/237-4 1   Douglas Lefler Long Beach 5/29 Northridge
72.03/236-4 q   Adam Burke Army 6/10 Austin
71.72/235-4 3   Oscar Duncan Bronco TC 4/3 Boise
70.87/232-6 1   Thomas Jordan Coastal Carolina 4/17 Charleston
70.77/232-2 3   Mike Hazle Unat. 3/20 College Station
70.48/231-3 1   Latrell Frederick Unat. 4/10 College Station
70.37/230-10 3   Ty Sevin Unat. 5/22 Tucson
70.19/230-3 4   Matt Moyer Penn State 5/29 Gainesville
70.15/230-2 3   Tim Releford Princeton 5/8 Providence
69.94/229-5 1   Mike Kennedy Pittsburgh 4/3 Clemson
69.79/229-0 1   Ron White Unat. 4/3 Charleston, IL
69.71/228-8 dec   Bryan Clay Nike 8/24 Athens
69.50/228-0 2   Rich DeStefano Unat. 6/5 Manhattan
69.30/227-4 2   Adam Jenkins Oregon 5/14 Tucson
69.23/227-1 1   Marcus Canty GaTech 4/16 Chapel Hill
  2   Corey Lehman Unat. 5/15 Emporia
68.72/225-5 5   Justin Ryncavage North Carolina 4/24 Philadelphia
68.60/225-1 5   Luke Marrs Texas A&M 3/20 College Station
 
DECATHLON (7250)
8820 2   Bryan Clay Nike 8/24 Athens
8732 2   Tom Pappas Nike 5/30 Gotzis
8660 1   Clay   7/17 Sacramento
8517 2   Pappas   7/17 Sacramento
8312 3   Paul Terek WGADC 7/17 Sacramento
8285 4   Phil McMullen Nike 7/17 Sacramento
8171 1   Ryan Harlan Rice 6/12 Austin
8085 2   Stephen Moore Unat. 6/6 Arles
8041 2   Trey Hardee Mississippi State 6/12 Austin
8021 1   Chad Smith HPTC 6/6 Chula Vista
7937 3   Mustafa Abdur-Rahim Dartmouth 6/12 Austin
7895 1   Ryan Olkowski WGADC 5/22 Penn State
7853 2   Jamie Cook Jav USA 5/22 Penn State
7827 1   Chris Boyles WGADC 6/22 Atascadero
7798 1   Bevan Hart US Army 3/24 Tucson
7785W 1   Travis Geopfert Unat. 6/6 Fargo
7770 7   Andy Geisler NAPA 7/17 Sacramento
7769 3   Bryan Anderson Unat. 6/6 Chula Vista
7736 4   Travis Brandstetter Minnesota 6/12 Austin
7730 1   Kip Janvrin WGADC 6/16 Fargo
7729 3   Donovan Kilmartin Texas 4/1 Austin
7670 1   David Lemen Unat. 5/14 Columbia
7624 6   Ashraf Fadel Wisconsin 6/12 Austin
7616 4   Grant Dennis Beach TC 6/6 Chula Vista
7592 6   Billy Pappas Unat. 6/6 Chula Vista
7589 1   Tommy Skipper Oregon 5/8 Tucson
7588 7   Justin Youngblood Texas-San Antonio 6/12 Austin
7584 8   Chris Wineberg Cincinnati 6/12 Austin
7564 1   Paul Speer Wichita State 5/14 Normal
7548 9   Jereme Richardson Idaho 6/12 Austin
7534 10   Curtis Pugsley BYU 6/12 Austin
7517 11   Gabe LeMay Oregon 6/12 Austin
7484 2   Joshua Kinnaman Arizona State 5/8 Tucson
7483 1   Nate Schmidt N. Dakota State 5/8 Fargo
7448 7   Octavius Gillespie Unat. 6/6 Chula Vista
7415 1   Edwin Billot McNeese 5/16 San Marcos
7410 -   Stephen Harris Unat. 5/30 Gotzis
7390 1   Andrew Levin Unat. 6/24 Provo
7372 3   Andy Young Oregon 5/8 Tucson
7370 1   Mike Marsh Unat. 5/15 Claremont
7365 3   Jake Wiseman Indiana 5/15 West Lafayette
7335 1   Blake Sabo Tennessee 4/9 Knoxville
7325 2   Mark Johnson New Mexico 5/14 Las Vegas
7313 2   Chris Staton UCLA 5/15 Claremont
7308 2   Mike Kuoppamaki Pocatello TC 6/24 Provo
7306 1   Steve Esler Buffalo 4/24 Hillsdale
7300 1   Rick Hill Clemson 4/16 Chapel Hill
7292 4   Joe Detmer Wisconsin 5/15 West Lafayette
7290 2   Chris Helwick Tennessee 5/14 Oxford
7264 2   Mike Runey SW Texas 5/16 San Marcos

Additions/corrections: stats@usatf.org


 

Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics Pheonix St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.