Join/Renew Now


2004 Top USA Indoor Track & Field Marks - Men

Final listing

50 meters (5.76)
 
55 meters (6.23)
6.20 1 Chris Johnson UALR 12/6/03 Jonesboro
  1 Ricardo Shaw Unat. 1/17 Gainesville
6.21 2 Desmond Bynum Unat. 1/31 Lubbock
  1 Chauncey Harris Alabama 3/6 Gainesville
 
60 meters (6.75)
6.47 1 Shawn Crawford Nike 2/28 Boston
6.52 2 John Capel adidas 2/28 Boston
  2 Crawford   3/5 Budapest
  h Crawford   3/5 Budapest
6.54 sf Crawford   3/5 Budapest
6.55 p Crawford   2/28 Boston
  4 Mickey Grimes Nike 3/5 Budapest
6.56 2 Marcus Brunson Unat. 1/31 Stuttgart
6.57 sf DaBryan Blanton Oklahoma 2/27 Lincoln
  1 Tyson Gay Arkansas 2/29 Lexington
6.58 1 Brian Lewis New Balance 2/20 Birmingham
6.60 1 Tim Harden Nike 1/17 Flagstaff
6.61 1 Jon Drummond Nike 1/31 Boston
  2 Tyson Gay Arkansas 2/13 Fayetteville
  3 Bernard Williams Nike 2/27 Chemnitz
  p Maurice Greene adidas 2/28 Boston
  4 Coby Miller Nike 2/28 Boston
  sf Oliver Williams Nebraska 3/6 Ames
  2 Mardy Scales Middle Tennessee 3/13 Fayetteville
6.62 1 Lamont Johnson Unat. 3/6 Ames
6.63 1 Josh Norman HPTC 1/17 SLC
  p Obadiah Cooper Unat. 2/28 Boston
6.64 2 Dwight Phillips Nike 2/7 Flagstaff
  2 Carlos Moore TxAM-Kingsville 3/13 Boston
6.65 1 Stanford Routt Houston 2/7 Houston
  sf Dusty Stamer Nebraska 2/27 Lincoln
  p Kendall Stevens Findlay 3/12 Boston
6.66 4 Jason Smoots Nike 2/14 Fayetteville
  1 Shomari Wilson Unat. 2/21 Norman
6.67 p Demario Wesley Unat. 1/17 Houston
  5 Allen Johnson Nike 2/14 Fayetteville
  6 Shawn Crawford Nike 2/14 Fayetteville
  sf Korey Cook TPA 2/14 Blacksburg
6.68 1 Kenny O'Neal CaHS 2/21 Pocatello
  2 Mark Foster Barton CCC 3/6 Manhattan
6.69 2 Lewis Turner SMTC 2/7 Houston
  1 John Woods Colorado State 2/14 Lincoln
  1 Johnie Drake Central Michigan 2/21 Mt. Pleasant, MI
  sf Leo Bookman Kansas 2/27 Lincoln
  p Jabari Fields TCU 2/27 Houston
6.70 4 Steven Koehnemann Az State 1/17 Flagstaff
  2 Daniel McLemore Oklahoma State 1/31 Lawrence
  1 Rubin Williams Heritage TC 2/7 Boise
6.71 1 Tye Hill Clemson 2/7 Champaign
  sf Mark Jelks KCKCC 2/7 Lincoln
  1 Marvin Elmore E. Kentucky 2/28 Charleston
  1 Kenneth Baxter Purdue 3/6 Notre Dame
6.72 p Kevin Braunskill Unat. 2/8 Gent
  2 Ernest Wiggins Appy State 2/14 Clemson
  p Joe Hall Winthrop 2/14 Blacksburg
  2 Pierre Vinson Central Michigan 2/21 Mt. Pleasant, MI
  2 Demi Omole Wisconsin 3/6 Notre Dame
6.73 1 Sean Robbins Ashland Elite 1/10 Kent
  2 Carey LaCour Houston 1/23 Houston
  p Marc Johnson Kent 2/27 Ypsilanti
  3 Larry Griffin Clemson 3/6 Ames
  1 Corey Brown NCHS 3/14 Landover
6.74 2 Greg Saddler Unat. 2/3 Goteborg
  4 Marques Johnson NDakota State 2/14 Lincoln
  5r1 Ramon Clay adidas 2/22 Athens
  sf Brendan Christian Texas 2/27 Lincoln
  3 Damarcus Fox E. Carolina 2/28 Houston
  p Trell Kimmons TnHS 3/13 Landover
6.75 1 Darius Johnson WMichigan 1/16 Mt. Pleasant, MI
  4 Ron Bramlett Nike 1/17 Lexington
  2 Ishan McPherson Coffeyville 1/31 Ames
  4 Milton Mallard USArmy 2/7 Flagstaff
  p Ivan Williams Memphis 2/27 Houston
 
Doubtful timing
6.54 1 Johnie Drake Central Michigan 1/23 Ypsilanti
6.60 1 Kendall Stevens Findlay 1/17 Ypsilanti
 
200 meters (21.40)
20.42 1 Leo Bookman Kansas 3/12 Fayetteville
20.57 2 Kenneth Baxter Purdue 3/12 Fayetteville
  3 Kyle Farmer Florida 3/12 Fayetteville
  4 Domenik Peterson Az State 3/12 Fayetteville
20.58 1 Bookman   2/28 Lincoln
  5 Tyson Gay Arkansas 3/12 Fayetteville
20.69 1 Xavier Carter FlHS 3/14 New York City
20.74 2 Wallace Spearmon Jr. Arkansas 2/13 Fayetteville
20.83 2 Kelly Willie LSU 1/16 Fayetteville
  1 Jimmie Hackley Unat. 2/29 Boston
20.84 1f2 Rodney Martin S. Carolina 2/14 New York City
20.88 3 Stanford Routt Houston 2/13 Fayetteville
20.92 7 David Neville Indiana 3/12 Fayetteville
20.94 3 Coby Miller Nike 2/14 Fayetteville
20.96 1 Rubin Williams Heritage TC 2/7 Boise
  2 Ramon Clay adidas 2/22 Athens
20.97 4 Shawn Crawford Nike 2/14 Fayetteville
20.99 p Albert Booker Texas Tech 2/27 Lincoln
21.03 1 James Carter Nike 1/31 Penn State
21.04 p Mardy Scales Middle Tennessee 3/12 Fayetteville
21.06 2 Harold Manning Maryland 3/7 Boston
21.08 2f2 Jerome Mathis Hampton 2/14 New York City
  1 Joe Mendel Army 2/14 Boston
21.09 1 Mitch Potter Minnesota 2/29 Ann Arbor
21.10 7 Seth Amoo Az State 2/13 Fayetteville
21.11 2 Antoine Echols Boise 2/28 Boise
21.12 3f2 Robert Parham LSU 2/14 New York City
  3 Jamen Saziru Baylor 2/28 Lincoln
21.16 8 Reggie Witherspoon Florida 2/13 Fayetteville
21.17 2 Paul Lewis Unat. 2/14 Blacksburg
21.19 3 Kevin Braunskill Unat. 2/29 Boston
21.21 1 Ernie Terrell Penn State 2/14 Penn State
  p Brendan Christian Texas 2/27 Lincoln
  3 Eric Groce Rhode Island 3/7 Boston
  p Chauncey Harris Alabama 3/12 Fayetteville
21.22 1 Milton Campbell EHI 1/31 Chapel Hill
  4 Ryan Shields UTEP 2/28 Boise
21.23 1 Corey Nelson Bronco TC 1/31 Boise
  2 Patrick Horne Athletics East 2/14 Boston
21.24 1 Felix Anderson Southern Illinois 12/13/03 Carbondale
21.27 2f1 Carlos Bedoya Villanova 2/14 New York City
  3 Robb Merritt Minnesota 2/29 Ann Arbor
21.28 p Dirk Homewood Northern Iowa 3/12 Fayetteville
21.29 4 LeShaunte Edwards Kangaroo TC 2/14 Blacksburg
21.30 4 Ahmad Wright Cal 2/7 Boise
  1 Nick Horton Tennessee State 2/28 Charleston
21.31 1 Andre Ammons EOYDC 1/31 Reno
21.34 1 Carey LaCour Houston 1/17 Houston
  1 Adian Sanderson NJHS 2/24 New York City
21.40 1 Anthony Stewart Aggie TC 2/14 Boise
  p Ben Wiggins Rice 2/27 Boise
  2 Mark Dillard LaHS 3/14 New York City
 
Oversize track
20.40 1 Tyson Gay Arkansas 2/29 Lexington
20.72 2 Kyle Farmer Florida 2/29 Lexington
20.84 p Mardy Scales Middle Tennessee 2/28 Murfreesboro
  1 Domenik Peterson Az State 3/6 Ames
  p Mike Mitchell Azusa Pacific 3/5 Johnson City
20.85 3 Rodney Martin S. Carolina 2/29 Lexington
20.87 1 Milton Mallard USArmy 2/21 AFAcademy
21.00 1 LeShaunte Edwards Kangaroo TC 2/21 Kent
21.06 1 Mike Mitchell Azusa Pacific 2/7 Flagstaff
21.07 2 Kenny Wade Cincinnati 2/21 Kent
21.08 4 Wallace Spearmon Jr. Arkansas 2/29 Lexington
  1 David Neville Indiana 3/6 Notre Dame
21.10 1 Leo Bookman Kansas 1/31 Lawrence
21.13 1 Albert Booker Texas Tech 2/7 Lubbock
21.14 2 John Woods Colorado State 3/6 Notre Dame
21.15 p Robert Parham LSU 2/28 Lexington
21.17 2 Jonathon Brown W. Kentucky 1/31 Lexington
21.19 6 Reggie Witherspoon Florida 2/29 Lexington
  3 Seth Amoo Az State 3/6 Ames
21.21 p Chauncey Harris Alabama 2/28 Lexington
21.24 2 Rae Edwards Unat. 1/31 Lubbock
21.28 1 Josh Norman HPTC 1/17 SLC
  4 Bret Blake NebWesleyan 3/6 Ames
21.29 5 Joel Brown Unat. 1/17 Lexington
  5 Xavier Darden Middle Tennessee 3/6 Ames
21.31 2 Johnnie Drake Central Michigan 2/7 Notre Dame
21.34 p Adrian Durant S. Carolina 2/28 Lexington
  7 Ryan Shields UTEP 3/6 Ames
21.37 p Ahmad Jasmine Florida 2/28 Lexington
21.39 2 Mark Jelks KCKCC 1/31 Lawrence
  8 Zach Digney Iowa 3/6 Ames
 
400 meters (47.40)
45.39 1 Jeremy Wariner Baylor 3/13 Fayetteville
45.52 1 Jerry Harris TCU 2/13 Fayetteville
  2 Harris   3/13 Fayetteville
45.56 3 Jason Barton Az State 3/13 Fayetteville
45.78 1 Wariner   2/28 Lincoln
45.83 1 Obra Hogans Seton Hall 3/7 Boston
45.89 3 Darold Williamson Baylor 3/13 Fayetteville
45.92 1 Elzie Coleman NYHS 2/21 Pocatello
45.94 6 Kelly Willie LSU 3/13 Fayetteville
46.00 1 Mitch Potter Minnesota 2/7 Lincoln
46.23 1 Wariner   2/7 Boise
46.32 2 Milton Campbell EHI 2/14 Fayetteville
46.34 p Rickey Harris Florida 3/12 Fayetteville
46.40 3 Corey Nelson Nike 2/14 Fayetteville
  2 Quentin Bowens Seton Hall 3/7 Boston
46.42 1 Andrew Rock Wisc-La Crosse 3/13 Whitewater
46.55 1 Joe Mendel Army 1/31 Penn State
46.60 2 James Carter Nike 1/31 Penn State
46.66 3 Reggie Witherspoon Florida 2/13 Fayetteville
46.71 1f2 Idris Payne Northeastern 2/14 New York City
46.72 3 Eric Porter Navy 3/7 Boston
46.76 3 Matt Scherer Oregon 2/7 Boise
46.85 1 Bershawn Jackson St. Aug's 3/13 Boston
46.86 5 Godfrey Herring Nike 2/14 Fayetteville
46.92 3 Albert Booker Texas Tech 2/28 Lincoln
47.05 5 LaBronze (Ken) Garrett EHI 2/13 Fayetteville
47.07 1h3 Lance Wigfall Montclair State 2/13 New York City
47.08 1 Erik Benson Wheaton 2/28 Boston
47.10 6 LaBoris Bean PTC Elite 2/13 Fayetteville
47.12 4 Jabari Pride Wisconsin RRT 2/29 Boston
47.13 5 Steve Fitch Az State 2/7 Boise
47.16 1 Maurice Bridges Arkansas 1/24 Fayetteville
47.19 4 Sherman Armstrong SMTC 1/31 Boston
47.20 2 Jay Finks Boise 2/14 Boise
47.26 3 Ernie Terrell Penn State 1/31 Penn State
  4 Andrew Pearson Nebraska 2/28 Lincoln
47.28 3 Kenneth Ferguson Unat. 1/24 Blacksburg
  5 Jaret Campisi Penn State 3/7 Boston
47.31 4 Tyrone Ross Unat. 2/14 Boston
47.33 1 David Neville Indiana 2/7 Bloomington
  6 Domenik Peterson Az State 2/7 Boise
47.37 5 Pat Agwu Kansas State 2/28 Lincoln
47.39 1 Monterrio Adams N. Carolina State 3/6 Blacksburg
 
Oversize track (47.32)
45.79 1 Darold Williamson Baylor 2/14 Ames
45.80 1 Jason Barton Az State 1/31 Flagstaff
45.82 2 Andrew Rock Wisc-La Crosse 2/14 Ames
45.83 1 Jeremy Wariner Baylor 1/24 Lubbock
46.04 p Kelly Willie LSU 2/28 Lexington
46.35 p Terry Gatson Arkansas 2/28 Lexington
46.40 3 Matt Scherer Oregon 2/14 Ames
46.41 3 Rickey Harris Florida 2/29 Lexington
46.51 4 Reggie Witherspoon Florida 2/29 Lexington
46.53 p LaRon Bennett Georgia 2/28 Lexington
46.68 p Stefan Pastor Florida 2/28 Lexington
46.71 2 Dirk Homewood Northern Iowa 3/6 Ames
46.79 2 Jak Taylor Tennessee 3/6 Notre Dame
46.80 3 Steve Fitch Az State 1/31 Flagstaff
46.85 1 Craig Everhart UCLA 2/28 Seattle
46.94 7 Robb Merritt Minnesota 2/14 Ames
47.01 3 Ryan Postel Notre Dame 3/6 Notre Dame
47.02 8 Burke Bockman Unat. 2/14 Ames
47.06 1 Albert Booker Texas Tech 1/31 Lubbock
47.08 10 Jabari Pride Unat. 2/14 Ames
47.13 1 Jonathan Fortenberry S. Carolina 1/17 Lexington
47.23 4 Jevon Mason Arizona 1/31 Flagstaff
  6 Sean Waller Middle Tennessee 3/6 Ames
47.24 3 EJ Martin Unat. 1/17 Flagstaff
47.26 11 Reginald Cross Indianapolis 2/14 Ames
47.32 2 Godfrey Herring Unat. 1/17 Lexington
 
500 meters (1:02.50)
1:01.98 2 Andrew Thomas St. Joseph's 3/7 Boston
1:02.00 3 Ryan Westman Rutgers 3/7 Boston
1:02.05 4 Doug Rick St. Joseph's 3/7 Boston
1:02.24 1 Fred Sharpe adidas 1/17 New York
1:02.26 1 Obra Hogans Seton Hall 1/17 Penn State
1:02.45 2 Tyrone Ross NY Elite 1/17 New York
1:02.49 2 Drew Eckman Villanova 1/17 Penn State
  p Logan Jones Connecticut 3/6 Boston
 
600 yards (1:11.00)
1:09.58 1 Joseph Lee Kansas State 2/28 Lincoln
  2 Jonathan Johnson Texas Tech 2/28 Lincoln
1:09.83 3 Jeremy Mims Kansas 2/28 Lincoln
1:09.92 p Mims   2/27 Lincoln
1:10.13 p Johnson   2/27 Lincoln
1:10.15 4 Danny Hill Nebraska 2/28 Lincoln
1:10.38 p Lee   2/27 Lincoln
1:10.77 1 Hill   1/24 Lincoln
  5 Kevin Mutai Baylor 2/28 Lincoln
1:10.88 6 Ashton Collins Texas 2/28 Lincoln
 
Oversize track (1:10.00)
1:09.81 1 Jonathan Johnson Texas Tech 1/24 Lubbock
1:09.99 2 Kevin Mutai Baylor 1/24 Lubbock
 
600 meters (1:19.50)
1:17.55 1 Joe Detmer Wisconsin 2/29 Ann Arbor
1:17.56 2 Lubert Lewis Reebok Boston 1/31 Boston
1:17.62 2 Zach Glavash Illinois 2/29 Ann Arbor
1:17.97 1 Trammell Smith Illinois 2/7 Champaign
1:18.16 1 Matt Lincoln Penn State 1/31 Penn State
1:18.53 1 Andrew Rock Wisc-La Crosse 1/24 Minneapolis
  3 Fred Sharpe adidas 1/31 Boston
1:18.64 3 Andrew Thomas St. Joseph's 1/31 Penn State
1:18.87 4 Trinity Gray Unat. 1/31 Boston
1:18.90 1 Mike Inge Kent 1/17 Bloomington
1:18.92 5 Joey Woody Unat. 1/31 Boston
1:19.12 3 Eric Dudley Unat. 2/7 Champaign
1:19.18 4 Clinton Cherco Illinois 2/7 Champaign
1:19.25 2 Burke Bockman Unat. 1/24 Minneapolis
1:19.33 2 Dirk Homewood NIowa 1/17 Cedar Falls
1:19.40 1 John D'Arcy Michigan 2/14 Penn State
1:19.41 3 Adam Hinders NIowa 1/17 Cedar Falls
1:19.43 4 Adam Steele Minnesota 2/29 Ann Arbor
1:19.49 2 Seth Waits Michigan 2/14 Penn State
 
Oversize track (1:19.00)
1:18.92 2 Sean Williams Washington 1/17 Seattle
 
800 meters (1:50.50)
1:46.00 3 David Krummenacker adidas 2/14 Fayetteville
1:47.31 5 Derrick Peterson adidas 2/14 Fayetteville
1:47.77 p Mike Inge Kent 3/12 Fayetteville
1:48.04 1 Logan Jones Connecticut 2/28 Boston
1:48.08 1 Michael Stember Nike 1/31 Boston
  1 Stember   2/29 Boston
1:48.09 3 Fred Sharpe adidas 2/13 Fayetteville
1:48.17 6 Sam Burley Asics 2/14 Fayetteville
1:48.18 2 Christian Smith Kansas State 3/13 Fayetteville
1:48.19 4 Moise Joseph Florida 2/13 Fayetteville
1:48.37 1 Aaron Nasers Nebraska 2/13 Lincoln
1:48.40 2 Joel Legare Connecticut 2/28 Boston
1:48.74 p Jesse O'Connell Unat. 2/27 Boston
1:48.83 3 Matt Lincoln Penn State 2/14 Penn State
1:48.92 2 Jeff DeLong Nike Farm Team 1/31 Boston
1:48.94 5 Adam Davis Rice 2/13 Fayetteville
1:49.05 p Kevin Elliott Nike Farm Team 2/27 Boston
1:49.18 6 Brian Rue Unat. 2/13 Fayetteville
1:49.20 3 James Hatch Arkansas 1/24 Fayetteville
1:49.26 1 Floyd Thompson SMTC 2/14 New York City
1:49.30 2 Lubert Lewis Reebok Boston 2/14 New York City
1:49.50 1 Gered Burns Albany 2/27 New York City
1:49.56 7 Jonathan Johnson Texas Tech 2/14 Fayetteville
1:49.59 2 Rodney Hollis Indiana 2/29 Ann Arbor
1:49.62 p Elliott Blount Nike Farm Team 2/27 Boston
1:49.63 p Jebreh Harris EHI 2/27 Boston
1:49.66 3 Wil Fitts Baylor 2/28 Lincoln
1:49.78 1 Andy Craycraft North Carolina 3/6 Blacksburg
1:50.08 1 Paul Moser Villanova 1/17 Penn State
1:50.15 5 Courtney Jaworski Penn 2/14 Penn State
  2 Brandon Jiles Eastern Michigan 2/28 Ypsilanti
1:50.18 6 Robert Lobue Yale 1/31 Boston
1:50.23 1 Moise Joseph Florida 2/1 Gainesville
1:50.26 p John Honerkamp NYAC 2/27 Boston
1:50.27 2 Andrew Maloney St. Francis 3/7 Boston
1:50.32 3 Trent Riter Minnesota 2/7 Lincoln
1:50.45 1 Bryce Knight Unat. 2/13 Bozeman
1:50.48 2 Josh Weber Northwood 3/13 Boston
 
Oversize track (1:50.20)
1:47.91 1 Christian Smith Kansas State 2/14 Ames
1:47.93 1 Mike Inge Kent 1/31 Kent
1:48.10 3 Aaron Nasers Nebraska 3/6 Ames
1:48.17 p Marc Sylvester Tennessee 2/28 Lexington
1:48.19 3 Moise Joseph Florida 2/29 Lexington
1:48.30 4 Kris Seats Western Michigan 3/6 Ames
  6 Jeremiah Johnson Wyoming 3/6 Ames
1:48.34 1 Andrew Neugebauer Nike Farm Team 2/15 Seattle
1:48.44 8 Jeffery Fisher LSU 3/6 Ames
1:48.64 4 James Doaty Kentucky 2/29 Lexington
1:48.78 5 James Hatch Arkansas 2/29 Lexington
1:48.79 1 Jason Briggs Indiana State 3/6 Notre Dame
1:48.82 9 Wil Fitts Baylor 3/6 Ames
1:49.01 6 Paul Cross Tennessee 2/29 Lexington
1:49.05 2 Brendon Mahoney GaTech 3/6 Notre Dame
1:49.15 2 Jeremy Mims Kansas 2/14 Ames
1:49.18 4 McGavock Dunbar Virginia 3/6 Notre Dame
1:49.37 5 Paul Moser Villanova 3/6 Notre Dame
1:49.41 6 Adam Davis Rice 3/6 Notre Dame
1:49.53 1 Kevin Elliott Nike Farm Team 2/14 Seattle
1:49.56 1 Nick Thornton UCLA 1/31 Seattle
1:49.63 5 Dan Murray Unat. 2/14 Ames
1:49.69 p Paul Ciurlys Kentucky 2/28 Lexington
1:49.74 7 Trammel Smith Illinois 3/6 Notre Dame
1:49.75 7 Zach Glavash Illinois 2/14 Ames
1:49.76 10 Dave Paulsen Unat. 3/6 Ames
1:49.90 8 Kyle Smith Northern Iowa 2/14 Ames
1:50.01 p Martell Munguia UCLA 2/27 Seattle
1:50.03 11 Marcus Mayes Missouri 3/6 Ames
1:50.14 11 Ryan Flaherty Oregon 2/14 Ames
1:50.15 3 Elliott Blount Nike Farm Team 2/14 Seattle
  1 Nate Iler Ashland 2/21 Kent
1:50.20 12 Jimmy Jones Missouri 3/6 Ames
 
1000 meters (2:24.00)
2:20.24 1 Christian Smith Kansas State 2/28 Lincoln
2:21.33 3 David Krummenacker adidas 1/31 Boston
2:22.02 1 Jesse O'Connell Georgetown 1/17 Penn State
2:22.12 2 Aaron Nasers Nebraska 2/28 Lincoln
2:22.53 5 Derrick Peterson adidas 1/31 Boston
2:22.58 1 Joel Legare Connecticut 3/7 Boston
2:22.75 p Smith   2/27 Lincoln
2:23.54 1 Jason Long Unat. 1/31 Penn State
2:23.89 p Cameron Schwehr Kansas 2/27 Lincoln
2:23.90 1 Rob Myers Unat. 1/31 Columbus
 
1500 meters (3:45.00)
3:40.80 1 Rob Myers Unat. 2/28 Boston
3:40.83 2 Charlie Gruber Nike 2/28 Boston
3:42.26 3 Jason Long Unat. 2/28 Boston
3:42.44 4 Bruce Hyde Unat. 2/28 Boston
3:42.95 5 Jason Lunn Nike 2/28 Boston
3:43.31 6 Aaron Lanzel Navy 2/28 Boston
 
Mile (4:04.00)
3:57.52 4 Alan Webb Nike 2/14 Fayetteville
4:00.04 2 Jason Long Unat. 2/14 New York City
4:00.16 1 Sean Jefferson Indiana 3/13 Fayetteville
4:00.17 1 Rob Myers Unat. 2/6 Bloomington
4:00.19 4 Charlie Gruber Nike 1/31 Boston
4:01.94 1 Michael Taylor Unat. 1/24 Fayetteville
4:01.99 2 Nathan Robison BYU 3/13 Fayetteville
4:02.07 4 Scott McGowan Montana 3/13 Fayetteville
4:02.23 5 Erik Schmidt Navy 3/13 Fayetteville
4:02.47 6 Steve Sherer Michigan State 3/13 Fayetteville
4:02.69 4 Blake Boldon KC Smoke 2/13 Fayetteville
4:02.76 1 Chris Solinsky Wisconsin 1/24 Madison
4:02.87 2 Shane Stroup Florida 1/25 Gainesville
4:03.00 1 Aaron Lanzel Navy 1/31 Penn State
4:03.04 p David Freeman Kentucky 3/12 Fayetteville
4:03.07 6 Ryan Bak Team USA/MB 1/31 Boston
4:03.22 p Eric Garner Washington 3/12 Fayetteville
4:03.28 4 Bruce Hyde Unat. 2/14 New York City
4:03.59 6 Sam Vasquez Arkansas 2/13 Fayetteville
4:03.69 4 Jonathan Riley Nike Farm Team 1/24 New York City
4:03.73 2 Matt Tegenkamp Wisconsin 1/24 Madison
 
Oversize track
3:59.83 4 Jordan Desilets Eastern Michigan 2/7 Notre Dame
3:59.99 1 Nathan Robison BYU 2/14 Seattle
4:00.23 2 Sean O'Brien Nike Farm Team 2/14 Seattle
4:00.43 3 Ricky Ethridge Cal Coast 2/14 Seattle
4:00.53 1 Eric Garner Washington 2/28 Seattle
4:00.56 2 Ben Aragon UCLA 2/28 Seattle
4:01.04 4 Bryan Lindsay BYU 2/14 Seattle
4:01.14 1 Thomas Morgan Unat. 3/6 Notre Dame
4:01.36 1 David Freeman Kentucky 2/29 Lexington
4:01.38 5 Eric Savoth Nike Farm Team 2/14 Seattle
4:01.44 5 Chris Solinsky Wisconsin 2/7 Notre Dame
4:01.56 2 Erik Schmidt Navy 3/6 Notre Dame
4:01.57 6 Chris Estwanik Nike Farm Team 2/14 Seattle
4:01.80 3 Steve Sherer Michigan State 3/6 Notre Dame
4:02.32 8 Brendon Mahoney GaTech 2/7 Notre Dame
4:02.59 1 Stephen Pifer Colorado 3/6 Seattle
4:02.87 1 Brandon Strong Asics 1/31 Seattle
4:02.99 5 Bruce Hyde Unat. 3/6 Notre Dame
4:03.01 1 Josh Spiker Wisconsin 2/14 Ames
4:03.30 2 Ryan Hampton Missouri 3/6 Ames
4:03.38 3 Sam Vasquez Arkansas 2/29 Lexington
4:03.41 3 Grant Robison Stanford 2/28 Seattle
4:03.64 4 Mike Taylor Arkansas 2/29 Lexington
4:03.71 6 Jonathan Kieliszak Princeton 3/6 Notre Dame
4:03.77 4 John Russell Washington 2/28 Seattle
4:03.93 2 Dan Maher Arizona 3/6 Seattle
 
3000 meters (8:10.00)
7:40.17 3 Daniel Lincoln Nike 2/14 Fayetteville
7:45.20 7 Lincoln   1/31 Boston
7:45.72 8 Matt Lane Nike 1/31 Boston
7:47.20 9 Jason Lunn Nike 1/31 Boston
7:49.36 4 Bolota Asmeron Nike 2/14 Fayetteville
7:49.56 10 Luke Watson adidas 1/31 Boston
7:55.58 h Jonathon Riley Nike 3/5 Budapest
7:56.37 5 Charlie Gruber Nike 2/14 Fayetteville
7:59.31 5 Alan Webb Nike 2/28 Boston
8:01.14 2 Matt Tegenkamp Wisconsin 2/28 Ann Arbor
8:01.18 1 Dathan Ritzenhein Colorado 2/28 Lincoln
8:01.27 3 Steve Sherer Michigan State 1/24 Ann Arbor
8:01.83 1 Tom Parlapiano Villanova 2/14 New York City
8:02.25 2 Rod Koborsi Georgetown 2/14 New York City
8:03.31 2 Bruce Hyde Unat. 1/31 Boston
8:03.79 3 Bobby Lockhart Wisconsin 2/28 Ann Arbor
8:04.05 3 Fasil Bizuneh Team USA/MB 1/31 Boston
8:04.49 5 Ian Dobson Stanford 3/13 Fayetteville
8:04.70 6 Chris Solinsky Wisconsin 3/13 Fayetteville
8:04.75 4 John Mortimer BAA 1/31 Boston
8:04.84 7 Brett Schoolmeester Colorado 3/13 Fayetteville
8:04.92 6 Lyle Weese Team USA/MN 2/28 Boston
8:05.45 6 Ryan Fennelly La Salle 1/31 Boston
8:05.77 1 Stephen Pifer Colorado 2/14 Lincoln
8:06.27 3 Kevin Barra Texas 2/14 New York City
8:06.83 9 Forest Braden Boise 3/13 Fayetteville
8:07.13 1 Wesley Smith N. Carolina State 3/6 Gainesville
8:07.68 7 Chris Powers Indiana 2/28 Ann Arbor
8:07.72 3 Brent Vaughn Colorado 2/14 Lincoln
8:07.98 8 Brendan Rodgers Nike Farm Team 2/28 Boston
8:08.35 1 Charlie Gruber Nike 1/16 Fayetteville
8:08.39 9 Ryan Woods Nike Farm Team 2/28 Boston
8:08.84 1 Zach Sabatino West Virginia 3/6 Blacksburg
8:08.90 1 Jarrod Shoemaker Dartmouth 3/7 Boston
8:09.07 1 Casey Batey WVTC 1/31 Penn State
  2 Andre Laboy St. Joesph's 3/7 Boston
8:09.67 8 Brian Olinger Ohio State 2/28 Ann Arbor
8:09.77 10 Chris Estwanik Nike Farm Team 2/28 Boston
8:09.87 4 Billy Nelson Colorado 2/14 Lincoln
 
Oversize track (8:04.00)
7:48.59 1 Bolota Asmeron Nike 1/31 Seattle
7:51.51 2 Chris Estwanik Nike Farm Team 1/31 Seattle
7:51.80 3 Grant Robison Stanford 1/31 Seattle
7:54.65 2 Ian Dobson Stanford 2/27 Seattle
7:54.75 4 Eric Savoth Nike Farm Team 1/31 Seattle
  4 Donald Sage Stanford 1/31 Seattle
7:55.14 1 Matt Tegenkamp Wisconsin 2/7 Notre Dame
7:55.23 1 Tom Chorny Nike Farm Team 2/14 Seattle
7:57.04 3 Brendan Rodgers Nike Farm Team 2/14 Seattle
7:57.10 1 Brett Schoolmeester Colorado 3/6 Seattle
7:57.52 6 Christopher Emme Stanford 2/14 Seattle
7:57.58 1 Chris Solinsky Wisconsin 2/14 Ames
7:58.00 7 Dave Davis Nike 1/31 Seattle
7:58.22 8 Bryan Lindsay BYU 1/31 Seattle
7:58.64 2 Ahman Dirks Unat. 3/6 Seattle
7:58.78 3 Danny Wolf Washington State 2/27 Seattle
7:58.85 3 Forest Braden Boise 3/6 Seattle
7:58.92 9 Chris Graff Nike Farm Team 1/31 Seattle
7:59.38 10 Chad Johnson Nike 1/31 Seattle
7:59.96 3 Thomas Morgan KyMilers 2/7 Notre Dame
8:00.10 7 Drew Griffin Nike Farm Team 2/14 Seattle
8:00.29 11 Neftalem Araia Stanford 1/31 Seattle
8:00.98 8 Chris Lukezic Georgetown 2/14 Seattle
8:01.05 4 Seth Hejny Stanford 2/27 Seattle
8:01.06 2 Bobby Lockhart Wisconsin 2/14 Ames
8:01.07 12 Peter Meindl Stanford 1/31 Seattle
8:01.29 1 Alan Webb Nike 1/23 Johnson City
8:01.80 4 Chris Acs AFAcademy 3/6 Seattle
8:02.37 10 Ryan Woods Nike Farm Team 2/14 Seattle
8:02.61 13 Lyle Weese Team USA/MN 1/31 Seattle
8:02.72 5 David Vidal Stanford 2/27 Seattle
8:02.82 14 Carl Moe Washington 1/31 Seattle
8:03.18 6 Roger Cahill Arizona State 3/6 Seattle
 
5000 meters (14:10.00)
13:40.91 2 Ian Dobson Stanford 3/12 Fayetteville
13:42.09 4 Dathan Ritzenhein Colorado 3/12 Fayetteville
13:44.06 5 Matt Tegenkamp Wisconsin 3/12 Fayetteville
13:54.66 1 Jason Hubbard Unat. 2/14 Boston
13:55.50 1 Ritzenhein   2/27 Lincoln
13:56.83 1 Kyle King Baylor 2/13 Fayetteville
13:59.28 4 Chad Pearson N. Carolina State 2/27 New York City
13:59.86 2 Jason Sandfort Arkansas 2/13 Fayetteville
14:00.14 3 Jesus Solis Adams State 2/14 Boston
14:00.47 5 Ryan Sheenan St. Francis 2/27 New York City
14:00.51 3 Scott Nagelkerke Western State 2/13 Fayetteville
14:00.66 4 Carl Blackhurst Boulder RC 2/14 Boston
14:03.21 7 Ryan Andrus Oregon 3/12 Fayetteville
14:04.83 6 Celedonio Rodriguez Adams State 2/14 Boston
14:06.29 4 Stephen Haas Indiana 2/13 Fayetteville
14:06.53 1 James Carney Team USA/MB 1/31 Boston
14:09.26 2 Tyler Cardinal Iona 3/7 Boston
 
Oversize track (14:07.90)
13:47.40 1 Mike Donnelly Nike 3/6 Seattle
13:49.17 1 Ian Dobson Stanford 2/14 Seattle
13:50.91 1 Mark Menefee Hansons 3/5 Notre Dame
13:51.00 2 Ryan Andrus Oregon 3/6 Seattle
13:52.07 2 Rod Koborsi Georgetown 3/5 Notre Dame
13:55.75 4 Kyle Goklish Arizona 3/6 Seattle
13:56.65 1 Matt Tegenkamp Wisconsin 2/14 Ames
13:56.99 2 Neftalem Araia Stanford 2/14 Seattle
13:58.49 3 Peter Meindl Stanford 2/14 Seattle
13:59.57 2 Steve Sundell Columbia 2/14 Ames
13:59.72 3 Brian Olinger Ohio State 3/5 Notre Dame
13:59.88 5 Dave Davis Nike 3/6 Seattle
14:00.46 6 Mike Hill Club NW 3/6 Seattle
14:01.29 7 Ryan Craig Portland 3/6 Seattle
14:01.95 4 Jason Hartmann Oregon 2/14 Ames
14:02.12 8 Casey Jermyn Unat. 3/6 Seattle
14:02.98 5 Steve Scherer Michigan State 2/14 Ames
14:03.13 1 Christopher Emme Stanford 1/31 Seattle
14:04.26 4 Ben Payne AFAcademy 2/14 Seattle
14:05.42 2 Jason Sandfort Arkansas 2/29 Lexington
14:06.44 4 Chris Powers Indiana 3/5 Notre Dame
 
3000 race walk (12:45.00)
11:35.90 1 Tim Seaman NYAC 12/28/03 New York City
12:05.8h 1 John Nunn USArmy 2/8 Brentwood
12:17.5h 1 Ben Shorey Wisc-Parkside 1/17 Carthage
12:26.01 1 Shorey   2/28 Romeoville
12:32.09 2 Mike Tarantino Wisc-Parkside 2/28 Romeoville
12:37.61 1 Patrick Collier Athletics East 2/22 Boston
12:39.2 2 Dave McGovern New Balance 2/8 Brentwood
12:44.81 2 Zach Pollinger NJHS 2/22 Boston
 
5000 race walk (22:00.00)
19:30.59 1 Tim Seaman NYAC 2/28 Boston
19:35.58 2 John Nunn USArmy 2/28 Boston
19:50.36 3 Kevin Eastler USAF 2/28 Boston
20:35.51 4 Curt Clausen NYAC 2/28 Boston
21:07.3h 1 Ben Shorey Wisc-Parkside 1/31 Oshkosh
21:10.1h 1 Jim Heys Wisc-Parkside 2/14 Kenosha
21:18.1h 2 Mike Tarantino Wisc-Parkside 2/14 Kenosha
21:33.9h 2 Heys   1/31 Oshkosh
21:37.9h 3 Tarantino   1/31 Oshkosh
 
50m hurdles (6.86)
 
55m hurdles (7.32)
7.15 1 Antwon Hicks Ole Miss 1/25 Gainesville
7.17 2 Joshua Walker Florida 1/25 Gainesville
7.26 1 Colin Aina Rhode Island 2/14 Boston
  2 Aries Merritt Tennessee 2/20 Knoxville
  1 Eric Mitchum Oregon 3/6 Gainesville
7.28 p Robby Hughes SpeedDyn 1/17 Gainesville
  2 Dwight Ruff Florida 3/6 Gainesville
7.30 1 Fred Townsend S. Carolina 2/21 Columbia
  1 Wiley King Weber State 2/28 Bozeman
7.31 1 William Booker Unat. 1/18 Rochester
7.32 p Montrell Person GaTech 2/1 Gainesville
 
60m hurdles (7.92)
7.36 AR 1 Allen Johnson Nike 3/7 Budapest
7.43 1 Johnson   2/6 New York City
7.44 1 Johnson   2/28 Boston
7.53 p Duane Ross Nike 2/27 Boston
7.55 1f2 Johnson   1/10 Chapel Hill
7.56 p Ross   2/14 Blacksburg
7.57 1 Ross   1/17 Chapel Hill
7.58 1 Johnson   1/31 Chapel Hill
  sf Ross   2/28 Boston
7.59 2 Dawane Wallace Nike 1/17 Chapel Hill
  1 Larry Wade HSI 1/23 Houston
7.60 3 Ron Bramlett Nike 2/6 New York City
7.61 p Aubrey Herring Nike 1/31 Penn State
  p Robby Hughes SpeedDyn 2/27 Boston
  1 Antwon Hicks Ole Miss 3/12 Fayetteville
7.64 p Arend Watkins Nike 2/21 Moscow, ID
7.66 p Kenneth Ferguson Unat. 2/14 Blacksburg
7.66 4 Joel Brown Unat. 2/28 Boston
7.67 1 Joshua Walker Florida 2/13 Fayetteville
  2 Jermaine Cooper Texas 3/12 Fayetteville
7.68 1 Chris Phillips Nike 1/16 Fayetteville
  2 Dominique Arnold Nike 1/31 Penn State
  1 Brandon Hon Indy Invaders 2/7 Bloomington
7.69 p Michael Thomas Arkansas 2/13 Fayetteville
  1 Dexter Faulk BartonCCC 3/6 Manhattan
  5 David Oliver Howard 3/12 Fayetteville
  p Eric Mitchum Oregon 3/12 Fayetteville
7.70 2f2 Anwar Moore Unat. 1/10 Chapel Hill
7.72 sf Micah Harris EHI 2/28 Boston
7.75 p Terry Reese Unat. 2/27 Boston
  1 Selim Nurudeen Notre Dame 3/6 Notre Dame
  p Shannon Armstrong Wichita State 3/12 Fayetteville
7.76 1 Montrell Person GaTech 1/24 Clemson
  3 Lewis Edmonson Shore AC 1/23 Houston
  p Garland Martin Middle Tennessee 3/12 Fayetteville
7.77 1 David Davis Unat. 3/6 Ames
  p Roy Cheney Clemson 3/12 Fayetteville
7.79 p Matt Mason Washington State 3/12 Fayetteville
7.81 3 Tommy Moore Savannah State 2/28 Clemson
  p Courtney Jones Nebraska 3/6 Ames
  p Colin Aina Rhode Island 3/12 Fayetteville
7.82 1 Jeff Porter Michigan 2/29 Ann Arbor
7.83 p Ryan Wilson Unat. 1/31 Stuttgart
7.84 2 Kelvin Harris MaxVelocity 1/31 Lexington
  1 Nick Lagos Unat. 2/20 Minneapolis
  1 Ricardo Moody Adams State 3/13 Boston
7.85 1 Adrian Ray Sam Houston 1/24 Baton Rouge
  hept Bryan Clay Nike 2/8 Tallinn
  7 Rickey Harris Florida 2/13 Fayetteville
  p Aries Merritt Tennessee 3/12 Fayetteville
7.86 5 Guy Rose Nittany SS 1/31 Penn State
  6 Ron Andrews Syracuse Chargers 1/31 Penn State
  p Anthony Golston UCLA 2/27 Seattle
7.87 3 John Yarbrough Tenn-Chattanooga 1/31 Lexington
  p Anson Jackson Unat. 2/14 Ames
7.88 1 Pat Brown Okla Baptist 1/10 Manhattan
  p Robert Boulware Tennessee 1/17 Lexington
  2 Sean Temple AFAcademy 1/24 AFAcademy
  2 Ryan Harlan Unat. 2/14 Houston
  2 David Payne Unat. 2/21 Columbus
  sf Greg Belger Arkansas State 3/6 Ames
7.89 p Don Drummond Atlanta TC 2/1 Nashville
  2 Mike Loyd Wake Forest 2/21 Clemson
  2 Joey Scott PTC Elite 2/21 Norman
7.90 sf Roger Mack Unat. 2/14 Blacksburg
7.91 hep Fred Townsend S. Carolina 1/31 Chapel Hill
  1 Luke Marker AFAcademy 2/21 AFAcademy
  1 Greg Richardson Unat. 2/21 Mt. Pleasant, MI
7.92 3f2 Jamie McLendon Unat. 1/17 Houston
  p Marcus Morris Tn State 2/1 Nashville
  p Richard Davidson Nebraska 2/27 Lincoln
  p William Booker Unat. 2/27 Boston
  2 Andre English Illinois 2/29 Ann Arbor
 
4x400 (3:10.00)
3:03.96 1 Baylor   3/13 Fayetteville
3:04.48 2 Minnesota   3/13 Fayetteville
3:04.49 3 Arizona State   3/13 Fayetteville
3:04.69 4 Florida   3/13 Fayetteville
3:04.84 5 LSU   3/13 Fayetteville
3:06.03 1 TCU   2/14 Fayetteville
3:06.84 6 Seton Hall   3/13 Fayetteville
3:07.58 q USA National Team   3/7 Budapest
3:07.61 1 Holyfield International   2/13 Fayetteville
3:07.71 7 Northern Iowa   3/13 Fayetteville
3:07.87 1 Florida   2/1 Gainesville
3:09.13 4 Oregon   2/7 Boise
3:09.15 2 South Carolina   2/14 New York City
3:09.34 1 St. Augustine's   3/13 Boston
3:09.41 2 Texas Tech   2/14 Fayetteville
3:09.66 2 Nebraska   2/28 Lincoln
 
Oversize track (3:08.00)
3:03.43 1 Arizona State   3/6 Ames
3:03.97 2 LSU   3/6 Ames
3:05.27 1 Baylor   2/14 Ames
3:05.82 2 Minnesota   2/14 Ames
3:06.54 3 Oregon   2/14 Ames
3:06.79 1 LSU   2/29 Lexington
3:06.83 1 Ole Miss   3/6 Notre Dame
3:06.97 3 Northern Iowa   3/6 Ames
3:07.10 4 Nebraska   3/6 Ames
3:07.93 2 Georgia   2/29 Lexington
 
Distance Medley (9:50.00)
9:27.77 1 Michigan   3/12 Fayetteville
9:30.14 1 Arkansas   1/23 Fayetteville
9:31.26 1 Indiana   2/14 Fayetteville
9:32.86 3 Villanova   3/12 Fayetteville
9:33.21 4 Georgetown   3/12 Fayetteville
9:34.15 5 Minnesota   3/12 Fayetteville
9:35.10 6 Texas   3/12 Fayetteville
9:35.19 1 Arkansas Alumni   1/16 Fayetteville
9:35.53 7 Florida   3/12 Fayetteville
9:36.32 3 Rice   2/14 Fayetteville
9:39.37 8 Wisconsin   3/12 Fayetteville
9:40.80 p Providence   3/6 Boston
9:41.61 9 Arizona   3/12 Fayetteville
9:41.62 1 Navy   2/27 New York City
9:42.88 2 Duke   2/27 New York City
9:42.92 10 Texas A&M   3/12 Fayetteville
9:43.08 1 Columbia   1/31 New York City
9:44.83 2 Yale   2/14 New York City
9:45.33 3 Notre Dame   1/31 Boston
9:45.72 3 La Salle   2/14 New York City
9:46.34 2 Kent   2/14 Penn State
9:47.00 3 Princeton   2/14 Penn State
9:47.30 2 Connecticut   3/7 Boston
9:48.42 1 Penn State   1/31 Penn State
9:48.70 11 Colorado State   3/12 Fayetteville
9:49.26 2 St. Francis   1/31 Penn State
9:49.40 1 Baylor   2/27 Lincoln
9:49.42 4 Penn   3/7 Boston
9:49.53 12 UCLA   3/12 Fayetteville
 
Oversize track (9:40.00)
9:31.53 1 Minnesota   3/5 Notre Dame
9:32.65 2 Georgetown   3/5 Notre Dame
9:33.02 3 Wisconsin   3/5 Notre Dame
9:33.12 4 Texas A&M   3/5 Notre Dame
9:34.21 1 UCLA   2/14 Seattle
9:34.27 1 Arizona   3/6 Seattle
9:34.46 5 Texas   3/5 Notre Dame
9:34.98 6 Colorado State   3/5 Notre Dame
9:35.35 2 Washington   3/6 Seattle
9:37.06 2 Stanford   2/14 Seattle
9:38.79 7 Kent   3/5 Notre Dame
 
High Jump (2.14)
2.32/7-7.25 2 Jamie Nieto Nike 2/11 Weinheim
2.30/7-6.5 1 Nieto   2/29 Boston
2.29/7-6 1 Andra Manson Texas 2/14 New York City
2.28/7-5.75 1 Nieto   1/23 Wuppertal
  2 Nieto   2/14 Tampere
2.27/7-5.25 1 Manson   2/28 Lincoln
  q Nieto   3/5 Budapest
  1 Scott Sellers TxHS 3/14 Landover
2.26/7-5 1 Kyle Lancaster Kansas State 12/13/03 Manhattan
  1 Terrance Woods Unat. 1/23 Lubbock
2.25/7-4.5 3 Tora Harris Nike 1/23 Wuppertal
  1 Henry Patterson Unat. 2/14 Berea
2.23/7-3.75 1 Marcus Harris Tx Southern 1/17 Houston
  1 David Furman Unat. 2/1 Gainesville
  1 Adam Shunk IndyInvaders 2/7 Bloomington
  2 Matt Hemingway adidas 2/6 New York
2.22/7-3.25 1 Keith Moffatt Morehouse 3/12 Boston
2.21/7-3 1 Cedric Norman Southern Miss. 2/27 Houston
  1 Joe Squittieri Florida 2/29 Lexington
  2 Michael Morrison Florida 2/29 Lexington
  1 John Albert Minnesota 2/29 Ann Arbor
2.20/7-2.5 1 Dan Olson Wheaton 1/11 Hanover
  1 Shaun Guice Unat. 1/17 West Lafayette
  1 Charles Clinger Bronco TC 1/31 Boise
  1 Teak Wilburn California 1/31 Pullman
  1 Ryan Fitzpatrick Unat. 2/13 Findlay
  2 Nick Talley Texas 2/14 New York City
2.19/7-2.25 1 Adam Linkenauger Clemson 2/21 Clemson
  1 Jesse Williams USC 3/6 Gainesville
  1 Shaun Kologinczak Unat. 3/6 Ames
2.18/7-1.75 1 Matt Vincent Unat. 1/17 Gainesville
  3 Brett Frykberg Tennessee 2/29 Lexington
  2 Kevin Netzer Minnesota 2/29 Ann Arbor
  1 Michael Massey GaTech 3/6 Notre Dame
  1 Jase Gill Montana 3/6 Moscow, ID
2.17/7-1.5 2 Mike Kizinkewich Kansas State 1/10 Manhattan
  3 Charles Burney Unat. 1/10 Manhattan
  3 Kingsley Idemudia Tx Southern 1/17 Houston
  3 Tristian Whitley Houston 1/17 Houston
  1 Kyley Johnson Team XO 1/31 Seattle
  1 Jeff Lindsey Oregon 2/14 Ames
  3 Chris Peoples TCU 2/13 Fayetteville
2.16/7-1 1 Jerome Miller NCHS 1/24 Chapel Hill
  1 John Hubbard N. Carolina 1/31 Chapel Hill
2.15/7-0.5 1 LaVar Miller Unat. 12/6/03 Normal
  1 Josh Paulson Minnesota 1/24 Minneapolis
  1 Greg Roberts USArmy 2/7 Flagstaff
  2 Shane Lavy Unat. 2/14 Lincoln
2.14/7-0.25 1 Anthony Butler Rutgers 1/17 Penn State
  2 Travis Baker Nebraska 1/24 Lincoln
  1 Steven Harris Unat. 1/24 Blacksburg
  2 Quentin Matthews Unat. 1/24 Blacksburg
  4 Charles Austin Unat. 2/6 New York
  1 Ivan Schmidt Southern Conn. 2/14 Boston
  2 Dan Casey Montana 2/13 Bozeman
  4 Jonathan McMillian Oklahoma 2/28 Lincoln
 
Pole Vault (5.30)
5.88/19-3.5 1 Jeff Hartwig Nike 2/22 Jonesboro
5.81/19-0.75 1 Toby Stevenson Nike 1/31 Seattle
5.80/19-0.25 1 Derek Miles Nike 1/9 Reno
  1 Hartwig   2/18 Jonesboro
  1 Stevenson   2/28 Boston
5.75/18-10.25 2 Hartwig   2/28 Boston
  3 Russ Buller Asics 2/28 Boston
5.71/18-8.75 1 Tommy Skipper Oregon 2/7 Boise
    Hartwig   2/13 Fayetteville
5.70/18-8.25 1 Hartwig   1/17 Sioux City
  1 Stevenson   2/6 New York
  2 Tye Harvey New Balance 2/7 Leipzig
  1 Brad Walker Washington 3/13 Fayetteville
5.65/18-6.5 2 Bubba McLean Unat. 2/22 Jonesboro
5.61/18-4.75 3 Jim Davis Peak Performance 2/13 Fayetteville
5.60/18-4.5 1 Nick Hysong Nike 1/17 Flagstaff
  4 Toby Stevenson Unat. 1/9 Reno
  5 Tim Mack Nike 1/9 Reno
  1 Jacob Pauli Unat. 2/14 Ames
  9 Justin Norberg Shore AC 2/28 Boston
5.51/18-1 3 Daniel Trosclair LSU 2/7 Boise
  1 Hans Schmidt Wisc-La Crosse 3/12 Whitewater
5.50/18-0.5 7 Scott Slover Nike 1/9 Reno
  4o Dean Starkey Shore AC 1/10 Reno
  5 Mark Calvin Bell Athletics 2/13 Fayetteville
  3 John Russell Akron 3/13 Fayetteville
  4 Chris Steddum S. Carolina 3/13 Fayetteville
5.45/17-10.5 1 Kevin Opalka Unat. 2/7 Flagstaff
5.43/17-9.75 2 Chris Chappell Arizona 2/27 Seattle
5.40/17-8.5 2 Brian DaCunha Sky Athletics 1/17 Flagstaff
  5o Mike Westlund ZG 1/10 Reno
  7o Paul Terek WGAD 1/10 Reno
  1 Brad Smith Georgia 3/6 Blacksburg
  5 Ray Scotten Southern Illinois 3/13 Fayetteville
  6t Paul Gensic AFAcademy 3/13 Fayetteville
  8 Brad Teeple Nebraska 3/13 Fayetteville
5.38/17-7.75 1 Rocky Danners Unat. 1/30 Lexington
  3 Brad Tyler Unat. 2/10 Jonesboro
5.36/17-7 1 Pat Luke UCLA 2/14 Seattle
  2 Matt Phillips Willamette 2/14 Seattle
5.35/17-6.5 8 Daniel Ryland Bell 1/9 Reno
  1 Paul Litchfield Idaho State 1/30 Pocatello
  1 Chip Heuser Florida 2/1 Gainesville
  2 Brandon Glenn Az State 2/7 Flagstaff
  3 Kurt Hanna Unat. 2/7 Flagstaff
  4 Adam Keul Sky Athletics 2/7 Flagstaff
  8 Will Jones Bell Athletics 2/13 Fayetteville
  2 Trent Powell BYU 3/6 Seattle
5.33/17-5.75 1 Adam Bork Unat. 1/31 Bozeman
  1 Austin Landreth Oklahoma 2/28 Lincoln
5.32/17-5.5 1 Paul Panning Ball State 2/7 Bloomington
  2 Paul Condron Florida 2/29 Lexington
5.31/17-5 1 Jared Thornhill Texas Tech 2/13 Fayetteville
5.30/17-4.5 1 David Lemen Unat. 1/10 Manhattan
  3 Will Jones Unat. 1/25 Jonesboro
 
Long Jump (7.55)
8.41/27-7.25 1 Savante Stringfellow Nike 2/13 Fayetteville
8.40/27-6.75 1 Stringfellow   3/6 Budapest
8.31/27-3.25 q Stringfellow   3/5 Budapest
8.27/27-1.75 1 John Moffitt LSU 2/14 New York City
8.26/27-1.25 1 Stringfellow   2/29 Boston
8.20/26-11 1 Moffitt   1/30 Baton Rouge
8.17/26-9.75 1 Moffitt   3/12 Fayetteville
8.15/26-9 1 Stringfellow   1/24 Johnson City
8.08/26-6.25 1 Matt Mason Washington State 2/27 Seattle
  2 Tony Allmond S. Carolina 3/12 Fayetteville
7.97/26-1.75 4 Juaune Armon UCLA 3/12 Fayetteville
7.91/25-11.5 1 Dwight Phillips Nike 2/20 Birmingham
7.90/25-11 1 Kevin Dilworth Unat. 2/14 Tampere
7.88/25-10.25 1 Mike Mitchell Azusa Pacific 3/5 Johnson City
7.87/25-10 1 Melvin Lister Unat. 1/16 Fayetteville
7.84/25-8.75 1 Marcus Thomas Unat. 1/24 Baton Rouge
7.81/25-7.5 2 LeJuan Simon LSU 1/24 Baton Rouge
  5 Michael Morrison Florida 3/12 Fayetteville
7.80/25-7.25 1 Erick Walder Unat. 2/21 Norman
7.78/25-6.25 3 Leonidas Watson Oregon 2/27 Seattle
7.76/25-5.5 2 Brian Johnson Unat. 1/30 Baton Rouge
7.74/25-4.75 1 Darryl Reeves SC State 1/10 Fairfax
  2 Allen Simms Unat. 1/10 Fairfax
  3 Joe Allen Unat. 2/29 Boston
7.71/25-3.5 1 Brian Veal SWTx 1/23 Lubbock
7.69/25-2.75 1 Deandre Free Unat. 1/16 Columbia
7.68/25-2.5 1 Dermillo Wise Cloud County CC 3/6 Manhattan
7.67/25-2 2 Jamariya Funderburk Unat. 12/5/03 Clemson
7.65/25-1.25 1 Jarod Tobler Illinois State 1/24 Madison
  1 Sean Robbins Ashland Elite 2/13 Findlay
7.64/25-0.75 1 Shantel Glass Ole Miss 2/7 Notre Dame
  4 Trevell Quinley Arizona State 3/6 Ames
7.63/25-0.5 1 Steven Harris Unat. 1/24 Blacksburg
  3 Fabian Hutchinson St. Aug's 1/24 Johnson City
7.62/25-0 1 Bashir Ramzy HPTC 1/23 Houston
7.61/24-11.75 6 Holt McPherson GaTech 2/1 Gainesville
  2 Maurice Lewis Unat. 3/6 Gainesville
7.59/24-11 3 Marvin Lucas Southern Miss. 1/24 Baton Rouge
7.58/24-10.5 1 John Gorham Unat. 1/24 Ithaca
  3 Alex Harris Florida 3/6 Gainesville
7.56/24-9.75 1 Joe Lourenco Cal-Irvine 2/7 Flagstaff
7.55/24-9.5 2 Jamal Hepburn Southern Nazarene 3/5 Johnson City
 
Triple Jump (15.40)
17.05/55-11.25 1 LeJuan Simon LSU 3/13 Fayetteville
16.99/55-9 1 LaMark Carter Nike 1/17 Houston
16.91/55-5.75 1 Simon   2/14 New York City
16.88/55-4.75 1 Allen Simms USC 2/28 Boston
16.79/55-1 2 John Moffitt LSU 3/13 Fayetteville
16.73/54-10.75 2 Simms   2/14 Fayetteville
16.68/54-8.75 1 Levar Anderson Unat. 2/20 Baton Rouge
16.59/54-5.25 3 Willie Bradley LSU 3/13 Fayetteville
16.56/54-4 4 Lawrence Willis LaLafayette 3/13 Fayetteville
16.55/54-3.75 1 Melvin Lister Nike 1/16 Fayetteville
16.49/54-1.5 1 Marcus Jones Unat. 1/24 Murfreesboro
16.38/53-9 4 Robert Howard Nike 2/14 Fayetteville
16.21/53-2.25 1 Brian Veal SWTx 1/23 Lubbock
16.11/52-10.25 5 Chris Hercules Unat. 2/28 Boston
  1 Leonidas Watson Oregon 2/28 Seattle
16.07/52-8.75 1 Erik Newby Unat. 1/17 Gainesville
16.05/52-8 5 Rafeeq Curry Florida State 3/13 Fayetteville
15.97/52-4.75 5 Gregory Hughes Unat. 1/16 Fayetteville
  1 Brandon Atkinson Ole Miss 1/30 Lexington
15.96/52-4.5 1 Everett Bruce N. Carolina A&T 1/17 Chapel Hill
15.94/52-3.75 6 Richard Curry Unat. 2/28 Boston
15.90/52-2 1 Michael Roberts Unat. 1/31 Penn State
15.85/52-0 8 Tim Rusan Nike 2/14 Fayetteville
  1 Alonzo Moore Wisconsin 3/6 Notre Dame
15.80/51-10 2 Lester Smith Unat. 2/13 Fayetteville
15.77/51-9 2 Bruce Giron California 2/28 Seattle
15.72/51-7 3 Ben Washington Abilene Christian 1/23 Lubbock
  1 Charles Burton Unat. 2/7 Champaign
  3 Rashad Dixon Cal-Northridge 3/6 Notre Dame
15.70/51-6.25 4 Terrance Woods Unat. 1/23 Lubbock
15.67/51-5 2 Rick Bellford Wisconsin 2/14 Ames
15.65/51-4.25 4 Godwin Mbagwu Notre Dame 3/6 Notre Dame
15.62/51-3 1 Mark Axt Lemans 1/31 Boston
15.59/51-1.75 4 Jason Romero Cal-Northridge 2/28 Seattle
15.55/51-0.25 2 Daniel Harris North Carolina 1/10 Chapel Hill
  2 Blake Jackson Wyoming 2/28 AFAcademy
15.54/51-0 5 JR Harrison Arizona 2/28 Seattle
15.53/50-11.5 1 Bryan Zemaitis Unat. 2/14 Ithaca
  3 Michael Whitehead Michigan 2/28 Ann Arbor
15.51/50-10.75 3 Chavous Nichols Unat. 1/31 Penn State
15.50/50-10.25 1 Jason Thompson Nebraska 2/28 Lincoln
  1 Samyr Laine Harvard 2/29 Ithaca
15.49/50-10 1 Hassan Reddick Unat. 2/6 Bloomington
15.48/50-9.5 5 Anthony Park AFAcademy 3/6 Notre Dame
15.47/50-9.25 2 DeVaughn Rettig SFAustin 2/21 Houston
  3 Cameron Dayne Morehouse 3/13 Boston
15.45/50-8.25 2 Paul Hubbard Wisconsin 1/24 Madison
  1 Greg Yeldell IndyInvaders 2/21 Bloomington
15.44/50-8 1 Marc Kellman George Mason 3/6 Boston
15.43/50-7.5 2 Willie Johnson Florida State 12/6/03 Clemson
15.41/50-6.75 1 Nosa Ehimwenman Ohio State 1/31 Columbus
  2 Jason Powell Rice 2/28 Boise
 
Shot Put (18.30)
21.95/72-0.25 1 Christian Cantwell Nike 2/21 Columbia
21.49/70-6.25 1 Cantwell   3/7 Budapest
21.28/69-9.75 1 Cantwell   2/6 New York City
21.26/69-9 1 Cantwell   2/29 Boston
21.07/69-1.5 2 Reese Hoffa NYAC 3/7 Budapest
21.05/69-0.75 1 Hoffa   2/14 Blacksburg
21.03/69-0 1 Cantwell   1/30 Columbia
20.97/68-9.75 2 Hoffa   2/29 Boston
20.82/68-3.75 1 Cantwell   1/16 Columbia
20.77/68-1.75 q Cantwell   3/6 Budapest
20.45/67-1.25 1 Dan Taylor Ohio State 2/21 Columbus
20.40/66-11.25 1 Taylor   2/28 Ann Arbor
20.35/66-9.25 1 Cantwell   2/13 Fayetteville
20.32/66-8 1 Hoffa   1/23 Clemson
20.30/66-7.25 1 Taylor   3/12 Fayetteville
20.29/66-7 1 Hoffa   12/6/03 Clemson
20.28/66-6.5 1 Taylor   1/10 Columbus
  q Hoffa   3/6 Budapest
20.25/66-5.25 1 Taylor   1/17 Lexington
20.08/65-10.5 1 Taylor   1/31 Columbus
19.98/65-6.75 2 Hoffa   2/6 New York City
  3 Dan Ames UCLA 3/12 Fayetteville
19.81/65-0 3 Adam Nelson Nike 2/6 New York City
19.48/63-11 2 Jeff Chakouian Kentucky 1/17 Lexington
19.39/63-7.5 1 Simon Stewart Unat. 2/7 Moscow, ID
19.34/63-5.5 1 Jesse Roberge Azusa Pacific 2/7 Flagstaff
19.12/62-8.75 1 Steve Manz Michigan State 3/6 Notre Dame
19.04/62-5.75 2 Tyrell Nelson Bronco TC 2/7 Boise
19.00/62-4 1 Sean Shields Unat. 1/24 Boise
18.97/62-3 4 Jon Kalnas Unat. 2/29 Boston
18.92/62-1 2 Conrad Woolsey Missouri 2/21 Columbia
18.83/61-9.5 3 Scott Hecht Purdue 2/28 Ann Arbor
18.79/61-7.75 1 Brian Hallett Black Squirrel 2/21 Kent
18.75/61-6.25 1 Chris Figures Cal-Bakersfield 3/13 Boston
18.74/61-5.75 1 Tim Gehring Washington State 1/24 Pullman
18.67/61-3 2 Vince Mosca Unat. 2/7 Flagstaff
18.61/61-0.75 3 Rhubin Williams Cal 2/7 Boise
18.56/60-10.75 2 Ryan Ketchum Indiana 3/6 Notre Dame
18.50/60-8.5 1 Karl Erickson Minnesota 1/24 Minneapolis
18.49/60-8 1 Blake Jackson Montana State 2/13 Bozeman
18.48/60-7.75 2 Jeremy Silverman UCLA 2/27 Seattle
  2 Bradford Williams Georgia 2/28 Lexington
18.44/60-6 1 Chris Adams Unat. 2/13 Findlay
18.35/60-2.5 4 Jamie Beyer HPTC 2/6 New York City
18.33/60-1.75 3 Sheldon Battle Unat. 2/7 Flagstaff
18.30/60-0.5 6 Ken Kemeny Iowa 2/28 Ann Arbor
 
35lb Weight (19.66)
24.01/78-9.25 1 Dan Taylor Ohio State 2/21 Columbus
23.66/77-7.5 1 Taylor   3/13 Fayetteville
23.24/76-3 1 Taylor   2/7 Bloomington
23.22/76-2.25 1 Taylor   1/10 Columbus
23.18/76-0.75 1 James Parker USAF 2/27 Boston
23.16/76-0 1 Taylor   1/31 Columbus
23.07/75-8.25 1 Taylor   2/28 Ann Arbor
22.94/75-3.25 1 John McEwen Genesis 12/5/03 Kent
22.87/75-0.5 1 AG Kruger Ashland Elite 1/31 Kent
22.66/74-4.25 1 Taylor   2/14 Penn State
22.58/74-1 1 Mike Mai US Army 2/6 New York City
22.49/73-9.5 1 Taylor   1/24 Columbus
22.48/73-9 2 Michael Freeman Manhattan College 2/6 New York City
22.23/72-11.25 1 Chris Brown Unat. 1/18 Boston
22.04/72-3.75 2 Keith McBride Purdue 1/24 Columbus
21.91/71-10.75 4 Bert Sorin Sorinex 2/27 Boston
21.70/71-2.5 3 Dan Ames UCLA 3/13 Fayetteville
21.61/70-10.75 1 Nate Rolfe Unat. 2/15 Seattle
21.60/70-10.5 5 Christopher Nulle Unat. 2/27 Boston
21.48/70-5.75 1 Lucais MacKay Georgia 2/29 Lexington
21.38/70-1.75 2 Thomas Freeman Unat. 1/18 Boston
21.32/69-11.5 3 Rich Ulm Unat. 1/31 Kent
21.16/69-5.25 2 Garland Porter Tennessee 2/29 Lexington
21.14/69-4.25 1 Scott Hecht Purdue 2/14 New York City
20.92/68-7.75 1 Louis Chisari Unat. 1/31 Boston
20.90/68-7 2 John Newell Georgia 2/14 Blacksburg
20.88/68-6 1 Zach Schaefer Wyoming 2/21 Laramie
20.86/68-5.25 1 Antonio Emperator Florida 3/6 Gainesville
20.85/68-5 1 Tom Carey St. Francis 1/17 Penn State
20.75/68-1 2 Zack Riley Indy Invaders 1/17 West Lafayette
20.72/67-11.75 2 Cory Martin Auburn 3/6 Gainesville
20.64/67-8.75 1 Joe Erdkamp Unat. 1/31 Ames
20.56/67-5.5 1 Kyle Herl Wyoming 2/27 AFAcademy
20.48/67-2.25 1 Lynden Reder Minnesota 1/24 Minneapolis
20.47/67-2 2 Vinny Tortorella Unat. 2/14 Boston
20.44/67-0.75 1 Dameion Smith Indianapolis 1/24 Charleston, IL
20.42/67-0 1 Tony Thompson Cal-Bakersfield 2/7 Reno
20.40/66-11.25 1 Jason Carruthers Indiana State 2/21 Bloomington
20.34/66-8.75 3 Adam Kriz Team XO 2/7 Boise
20.33/66-8.5 1 Coby Cost Kansas State 12/13/03 Manhattan
20.31/66-7.75 3 Brook Antonio S. Carolina 3/6 Gainesville
20.21/66-3.75 2 James Rowell N. Carolina State 3/6 Blacksburg
20.13/66-0.5 1 Nick Welihozkiy Stanford 3/6 Seattle
20.00/65-7.5 1 Josh McCaughey Princeton 2/28 Ithaca
19.99/65-7 1 Joe Skrycki Unat. 1/24 Ann Arbor
  1 Arnaldo Cueto Cal-Bakersfield 3/12 Boston
19.85/65-1.5 3 Adam Trainor Colorado State 2/27 AFAcademy
19.79/64-11.25 2 Giles Longley-Cook Cornell 2/28 Ithaca
19.77/64-10.5 2 Rhuben Williams California 2/28 Seattle
19.76/64-10 1 Jeremy Wendt Wisc-Whitewater 1/24 Whitewater
  3 Dustin Shaffer Akron 2/21 Columbus
19.69/64-7.25 6 Aaron Lawson Indianapolis 2/13 Findlay
 
Pentathlon (3800)
3930 1 Peter Wagner Unat. 2/15 Lamoni
3891 1 Paul Brozik Unat. 1/10 Sioux City
3880 1 Juan Walker Lindenwood 3/6 Johnson City
3833 2 Dustin Boswell Wayland Baptist 3/6 Johnson City
 
Heptathlon (5300)
6365 2 Bryan Clay Nike 3/7 Budapest
6136 1 Donovan Kilmartin Texas 3/13 Fayetteville
6040 1 Paul Terek WGAD 3/7 Chapel Hill
6014 3 Clay   2/8 Tallinn
5989 2 Stephen Harris Unat. 3/7 Chapel Hill
5898 3 Phil McMullen Nike 3/7 Chapel Hill
5744 3 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim Dartmouth 3/13 Fayetteville
5711 4 David Lemen Unat. 3/7 Chapel Hill
5686 1 Andy Geisler Unat. 1/17 Manhattan
5674 2 Chris Bowles WGAD 2/13 Boise
5658 4 Will Thomas Connecticut 3/13 Fayetteville
5635 5 Ryan Olkowski WGAD 3/7 Chapel Hill
5629 5 Curtis Pugsley BYU 3/13 Fayetteville
5628 1 Bryan Anderson Montana 2/7 Pocatello
5616 1 Chris Wineberg Bearcat TC 1/10 Kent
5600 6 James Cook Unat. 3/7 Chapel Hill
5581 2 Fred Townsend S. Carolina 2/28 Lexington
5565 1 Chris Richardson Nebraska 2/28 Lincoln
5555 1 Paul Speer Wichita State 1/23 AFAcademy
5549 1 Ashraf Fadel Wisconsin 2/29 Ann Arbor
5532 1 Mike Kuoppamaki Pocatello TC 3/7 Pocatello
5528 1 Rick Hill Clemson 2/21 Clemson
5525 3 Chris Helwick Tennessee 2/28 Lexington
5512 7 Justin Youngblood TxSan Antonio 3/13 Fayetteville
5504 2 Dave Hinton Mt. St. Mary's 1/31 Penn State
5495 2 Adam Bork Montana 2/7 Pocatello
5476 2 Travis Brandstetter Minnesota 1/31 Cedar Falls
5471 3 Travis Geopfert Unat. 1/31 Cedar Falls
5443 1 Gabe LeMay Oregon 2/27 Seattle
5393 2 Brent Hobbs Clemson 2/21 Clemson
5391 12 Bevan Hart USArmy 3/7 Chapel Hill
5385 3 Andy Young Oregon 2/27 Seattle
5376 4 Blake Sabo Tennessee 2/28 Lexington
5373 1 Ron Veillon Houston 2/28 Houston
5362 4 Chris Staton UCLA 2/27 Seattle
  3 Ryan Tremelling Wisconsin 2/29 Ann Arbor
5346 5 Jereme Richardson Idaho 2/27 Seattle
5331 13 Peter Wagner Unat. 3/7 Chapel Hill
5320 2 Edwin Billot McNeese 2/21 Houston
5317 9 David Pope Unat. 2/8 Tallinn
5304 3 Adam Matthews Idaho State 2/7 Pocatello

Additions/corrections: stats@usatf.org


 

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.