Join/Renew Now


2003 Top USA Outdoor Track & Field Marks - Women

Final listing - revised 12/14/05

100 METERS (11.55)
10.93 2 0.9 Torri Edwards adidas 8/24 Paris
10.98 3 -0.1 Edwards   9/5 Brussels
11.04 2 0.8 Muna Lee LSU 4/19 Walnut
11.05 3rA 0.0 Edwards   7/11 Rome
11.06 3 1.2 Edwards   9/14 Monaco
11.08 3 0.7 Latasha Colander-Richardson Nike 5/24 Eugene
  1qf4 0.0 Edwards   8/23 Paris
11.10 2sf1 -2.1 Edwards   6/21 Stanford
11.11 8 0.9 Gail Devers Nike 8/24 Paris
  3sf2 -0.4 Edwards   8/24 Paris
11.12 1 1.5 Lee   5/18 Knoxville
  1 1.6 Lauryn Williams Miami 8/6 Santo Domingo
  4sf2 -0.4 Devers   8/24 Paris
11.13 2 -1.1 Edwards   6/21 Stanford
  1h2 0.3 Edwards   8/23 Paris
11.15 1h 1.4 Lee   4/4 Austin
  2 1.5 Erica Whipple S. Carolina 5/18 Knoxville
  5 0.7 Edwards   5/24 Eugene
  1h1 -0.6 Devers   6/20 Stanford
  2 1.6 Angela Williams Nike 8/6 Santo Domingo
11.16 1 1.0 Inger Miller Nike 5/10 Modesto
  3 -1.1 Devers   6/21 Stanford
  4 -0.4 Edwards   7/4 Paris
11.17 4 0.8 Colander-Richardson   4/19 Walnut
  4 -1.1 Miller   6/21 Stanford
11.18 1 -0.5 Edwards   4/26 Fort-de-France
  1rB -0.7 Miller   7/11 Rome
11.20 2 1.7 L. Williams . 5/31 Fairfax
  3rA 0.5 Edwards   7/1 Lausanne
11.21 3   LaTasha Jenkins   5/3 Mexico City
  3 1.7 Connie Moore PennSt 5/31 Fairfax
  1 0.7 Nolle Graham Lemans 7/19 Bloomington, IN
11.22 h 1.9 Rachelle Boone Indiana 5/30 Columbus
11.28 1h2 1.5 Sanya Richards Texas 5/18 Austin
  h 1.8 Lakadron Ivery Baylor 5/30 Lincoln
11.29 1 1.4 Allyson Felix CaHS 6/7 Cerritos
11.31 1 1.8 Jessica Onyepunuka AzHS 7/11 Sherbrooke
11.33 1 1.4 LaShauntea Moore BartonCC 4/12 Fayetteville
11.35 1 1.1 Shalonda Solomon CaHS 5/24 Cerritos
11.36 3 1.0 Angela Daigle SCCheetahs 5/10 Modesto
11.37 1 0.7 Connie Moore PennSt 5/18 Minneapolis
  1 1.3 LaJuana Lovett SWTx 5/19 San Marcos
11.40 1 1.7 Amandi Rhett GaTech 5/17 Atlanta
11.41 2h 1.4 Monique Tubbs Jacksonville 4/4 Austin
  2 0.7 Crystal Cox NCElite 7/19 Bloomington, IN
11.43 6 1.5 Amber Robinson Florida 5/18 Knoxville
  h 1.9 Ara Towns Indiana 5/30 Columbus
  1h6 1.6 Krystin Lacy TxHS 7/10 Sherbrooke
11.44 1h5 0.0 Illia Miles Georgia 5/3 Athens, GA
  1 0.8 Shana Robinson Tulsa 5/17 El Paso
11.45 6 0.8 Miesha McKelvy ShefEl 4/19 Walnut
11.47 2h2 1.5 Zenobia Reed Texas 5/18 Austin
  3h2 1.5 Aleah Williams Texas 5/18 Austin
11.48 2 0.3 Keenan Gibson Memphis 5/17 Charlotte
  2 1.3 Rikki Holland TxArl 5/19 San Marcos
  h 1.8 Ananka Clark NTexas 5/30 Lincoln
11.49 2-5A 1.5 Gloria Asumnu TxHS 5/10 Austin
11.50 3 -0.5 Teneeshia Jones Unat. 4/26 Fort-de-France
  2 0.8 Nina Mayes Rice 5/17 El Paso
  1h1 1.8 Melinda Smedley SDiSt 5/16 Albuquerque
  7 1.5 Nikki Benjamin Florida 5/18 Knoxville
  2 0.7 Danielle Carruthers Indiana 5/18 Minneapolis
11.52 2 0.2 Ginnie Powell USC 5/18 Los Angeles
  4 0.7 Sierra Hauser-Price Michigan 5/18 Minneapolis
11.53 1h1 1.6 Lolo Jones LSU 4/12 Baton Rouge
  h 1.8 Aisha Morgan Houston 5/30 Lincoln
11.54 2 0.8 Erica Whipple S. Carolina 4/5 Columbia
  3h1 1.4 LaToya Phelps Texas 5/18 Austin
11.55 2 0.7 Chante Threets LaTech 5/3 Baton Rouge
  2h2 0.9 Kisha Jett Unat. 5/10 Tallahassee
 
wind aided
10.96 2 2.3 Torri Edwards adidas 6/1 Carson
10.97 1 3.1 Muna Lee LSU 4/5 Austin
11.04 3 2.3 LaTasha Jenkins Nike 6/1 Carson
  1 2.6 Inger Miller Nike 6/7 Stanford
11.08 5 2.3 Angela Williams Nike 6/1 Carson
11.12 1 2.4 Allyson Felix CaHS 5/30 Cerritos
11.13 2 3.1 Monique Tubbs Jacksonville 4/5 Austin
11.21 2h2 3.6 Lauryn Williams Miami 6/20 Stanford
11.24 2 3.4 Rachelle Boone Indiana 5/31 Columbus
11.25 2 2.4 Shalonda Solomon CaHS 5/30 Cerritos
11.26 1 3.6 Teneeshia Jones Unat. 3/22 Coral Gables
11.27 2 2.4 LaShauntea Moore BartonCC 5/10 Levelland
11.28 3 2.6 Angela Daigle SCCheetahs 6/7 Stanford
11.32 2 2.5 Erica Whipple S. Carolina 3/29 Gainesville
11.35 h 2.8 Shana Robinson Tulsa 5/30 Lincoln
  h 2.8 Nina Mayes Rice 5/30 Lincoln
11.38 1h2 3.2 Illia Miles Georgia 3/29 Athens, GA
  2h1 2.2 Amandi Rhett GaTech 5/10 Clemson
11.40 1-4A 3.2 Cleo Tyson TxHS 5/9 Austin
11.41 1 2.4 Sanya Richards Texas 4/12 College Station
  2 2.6 Brianna Glenn TucsonElite 7/5 Cork
11.43 2 3.3 Carmelita Jeter CalDomH 4/5 Northridge
  8 3.1 LaJuana Lovett SWTx 4/5 Austin
  1 3.1 Melinda Smedley SDiSt 5/17 Albuquerque
11.44 2h2 3.2 Sherita King Georgia 3/29 Athens, GA
11.46 1 3.4 Ashley Owens HS 5/24 Albuquerque
11.47 2 3.6 Anita Edwards FlaIntl 3/22 Coral Gables
  2 3.1 Tonette Dyer SDiSt 5/17 Albuquerque
11.48 3 3.6 India Ransom Miami 3/22 Coral Gables
  h 4.0 Keenan Gibson Memphis 5/30 Columbus
11.49 3 3.1 Halima DeCree UNLV 5/17 Albuquerque
  2 3.4 Jessica Onyepunuka AzHS 5/24 Albuquerque
  h 2.6 Danielle Carruthers Indiana 5/30 Columbus
11.51 6 3.8 Aleah Williams Texas 4/26 Philadelphia
  1h2 3.5 Sierra Hauser-Price Michigan 5/3 Columbus
  h 2.1 Rikki Holland TxArl 5/30 Lincoln
  5 3.4 Ara Towns Indiana 5/31 Columbus
11.52 2-4A 3.2 Gyashia Hall TxHS 5/9 Austin
11.53 3-4A 3.2 LaDedra Guy TxHS 5/9 Austin
  3 3.4 Krystin Lacy TxHS 5/24 Albuquerque
11.54 h 2.8 Kandis Bell TCU 5/30 Lincoln
11.55 8 3.8 Amber Robinson Florida 4/26 Philadelphia
  1-3A 2.1 Antonette Lee TxHS 5/10 Austin
  h 2.1 LaToya Phelps Texas 5/30 Lincoln
 
200 METERS (23.55)
22.11 WJR 1 -0.5 Allyson Felix CaHS 5/3 Mexico City
22.28 1 0.5 Torri Edwards adidas 7/11 Rome
22.31 2 -0.5 LaTasha Jenkins Unat. 5/3 Mexico City
22.44 3sf2 -0.2 Edwards   8/27 Paris
22.45 2 0.0 Edwards   6/22 Stanford
22.47 3 -0.3 Edwards   8/28 Paris
22.51 1 1.3 Felix   4/19 Walnut
22.52 1 0.8 Felix   6/7 Cerritos
22.56 1sf2 2.0 Jenkins   6/21 Stanford
  1   Edwards   7/6 Rethymnon
22.58 4 1.6 Edwards   9/13 Monaco
22.59 3 0.0 Felix   6/22 Stanford
22.63 1 0.9 Connie Moore PennSt 5/31 Fairfax
22.65 4 0.0 Jenkins   6/22 Stanford
22.66 3 0.7 Felix   7/4 Paris
  1qf1 0.0 Edwards   8/26 Paris
22.67 1sf1 1.8 Inger Miller Nike 6/21 Stanford
  4 0.7 Jenkins   7/4 Paris
22.74 1h1 0.9 Muna Lee LSU 4/12 Baton Rouge
22.76 2 -0.5 Lee   6/14 Sacramento
22.77 5 0.0 Miller   6/22 Stanford
22.80 1h2 -0.3 Lee   6/13 Sacramento
  3sf2 2.0 Edwards   6/21 Stanford
22.81 1r1 1.5 Edwards   4/26 Fort-de-France
22.82 1 -0.2 Erica Whipple S. Carolina 5/18 Knoxville
22.83 2h4 -0.7 Edwards   8/26 Paris
22.84 2sf1 1.8 Felix   6/21 Stanford
22.86 1h2 0.9 Stephanie Durst LSU 4/12 Baton Rouge
  1h1 0.9 Sanya Richards Texas 5/18 Austin
22.87 1 1.8 Rachelle Boone Indiana 5/18 Minneapolis
22.89 4 -0.5 Demetria Washington Unat. 5/3 Mexico City
22.93 1 0.0 Shalonda Solomon CaHS 7/20 Bridgetown
22.96 1h1 0.9 Crystal Cox NCElite 6/7 Atlanta
23.01 2h1 0.9 Debbie Dunn Nike 6/7 Atlanta
23.04 3 1.3 Inger Miller Nike 4/19 Walnut
  2 0.0 Lakadron Ivery Baylor 5/19 Austin
23.08 2 1.8 Connie Moore PennSt 5/18 Minneapolis
  3 0.0 Aleah Williams Texas 5/19 Austin
23.09 1s2 1.0 LaShauntea Moore BartonCC 4/12 Fayetteville
  2h2 0.9 Monique Hall LSU 4/12 Baton Rouge
23.18 1 0.4 Charlette Greggs Miami 5/4 Storrs
23.24 1 0.0 Shana Cox NYHS 6/14 Raleigh
23.25 1 0.0 Lauryn Williams Miami 4/12 Coral Gables
23.27 1h5 0.3 Ebonie Floyd Houston 5/16 Charlotte
23.28 1h1 0.7 Lasonja Collins Unat. 5/8 Lynchburg
23.31 4 0.9 Illia Miles Georgia 5/31 Fairfax
23.32 7 0.0 Shaunta Pelham Nike 6/22 Stanford
23.33 1 0.5 Vronique Wilson FlaIntl 3/29 Gainesville
23.35 3 0.4 Kim Lyles Pitt 5/4 Storrs
  2h1 0.9 Natasha Staten Texas 5/18 Austin
  h 0.0 Amandi Rhett GaTech 5/30 Fairfax
23.36 1 1.5 Ashlee Williams Texas 4/19 Austin
  6 -0.2 DeeDee Trotter Tennessee 5/18 Knoxville
23.37 1 0.3 Monique Tubbs Jacksonville 4/18 Orlando
23.38 4 0.4 Alison Culley Syracuse 5/4 Storrs
  3h3 2.0 Wyllesheia Myrick Unat. 7/13 Walnut
23.40 3h1 0.7 Jennifer Wilson EliteInt 5/8 Lynchburg
  1h1 0.0 Melinda Smedley SDiSt 5/16 Albuquerque
23.42 1 -0.7 Teneeshia Jones HPTC 5/24 Tucson
23.43 5 0.0 LaToya Phelps Texas 5/19 Austin
23.44 1h3 0.7 Zenobia Reed Texas 5/18 Austin
23.46 1h2 -0.5 Mikele Barber S. Carolina 4/12 Knoxville
  h 0.0 Kiamesha Otey Virginia 5/30 Fairfax
23.47 1 1.1 Chante Threets LaTech 5/3 Baton Rouge
23.48 1 -0.4 Alexandria Anderson IlHS 8/3 Miami
23.49 1h4 0.5 Donita Harmon TCU 5/16 Charlotte
23.50 2 0.5 Amber Robinson Florida 3/29 Gainesville
  2 1.1 Sherita King Georgia 4/5 Westwood
23.52 2h3 0.0 Tonette Dyer SDiSt 4/19 Walnut
  2h2 2.0 Lisa Barber Unat. 5/17 Atlanta
23.53 1 1.2 Angela Daigle SCCheetahs 5/10 Modesto
  2 0.0 Courtney Champion GaHS 6/14 Raleigh
23.55 1 -0.8 Shana Robinson Tulsa 5/17 El Paso
 
wind aided
22.65 1 2.1 Allyson Felix CaHS 5/30 Cerritos
22.81 2 4.6 LaShauntea Moore BartonCC 5/10 Levelland
22.84 1 2.8 Shana Robinson Tulsa 4/19 Ft. Worth
22.87 h 3.1 Lakadron Ivery Baylor 5/30 Lincoln
22.93 1 4.2 Rachelle Boone Indiana 5/31 Columbus
22.98 h 4.3 LaToya Phelps Texas 5/30 Lincoln
23.02 2 2.1 Shalonda Solomon CaHS 5/30 Cerritos
23.05 2 2.8 Ashlee Williams Texas 5/3 Austin
  h 3.1 LaJuana Lovett SWTx 5/30 Lincoln
23.06 1h4 4.9 Ebonie Floyd Houston 5/8 College Station
23.07 1h1 3.8 Crystal Cox NC Elite 5/17 Atlanta
23.08 1h1 2.7 Erica Whipple S. Carolina 5/10 Clemson
  2 4.2 Stephanie Durst LSU 5/31 Columbus
23.10 1 2.2 Melinda Smedley SDiSt 5/17 Albuquerque
23.15 1 4.2 Nicole Ireland SDiSt 4/5 Northridge
23.17 h 3.1 Donita Harmon TCU 5/30 Lincoln
23.20 1 4.9 Illia Miles Georgia 5/3 Athens, GA
  h 3.1 Tremedia Brice TxSo 5/30 Lincoln
23.21 h 3.1 Aleah Williams Texas 5/30 Lincoln
23.24 h 3.1 Kandis Bell TCU 5/30 Lincoln
  3 4.2 Monique Hall LSU 5/31 Columbus
23.25 1h1 2.4 Charlette Greggs Miami 5/3 Storrs
23.28 3 2.8 Natasha Staten Texas 5/3 Austin
23.29 1h2 4.6 Consuella Moore PennSt 5/3 Columbus
23.36 1 3.8 Keenan Gibson Memphis 5/17 Charlotte
23.39 1-4A 2.3 Cleo Tyson TxHS 5/9 Austin
23.42 2h1 3.8 Lauryn Williams Miami 5/17 Atlanta
23.45 3 2.1 Jasmine Lee CaHS 5/30 Cerritos
23.48 2 2.2 Tonette Dyer SDiSt 5/17 Albuquerque
  h 3.1 Shyrell Hobson NMex 5/30 Lincoln
23.49 4 2.1 Elizabeth Olear CaHS 5/30 Cerritos
23.50 1h2 3.3 Lolo Jones LSU 3/28 Baton Rouge
  1r2 2.1 Teneeshia Jones Unat. 4/26 Fort-de-France
23.52 2 4.2 Malinda Smedley SDiSt 4/5 Northridge
  7 2.8 Moushaumi Robinson Texas 5/3 Austin
23.53 h 2.4 Monique Henderson UCLA 5/17 Los Angeles
 
400 METERS (53.05)
50.53 4   Jearl Miles-Clark New Balance 8/15 Zurich
50.58 AJR 1   Sanya Richards Texas 6/13 Sacramento
50.63 AJR 1   Richards   5/31 Lincoln
50.66 2   DeeDee Trotter Tennessee 6/14 Sacramento
  3   Nadia Davy LSU 6/14 Sacramento
51.00 2h5   Richards   8/24 Paris
51.01 1   Richards   6/21 Stanford
51.03 3   Richards   8/8 London
51.23 5   Miles-Clark   7/1 Lausanne
51.25 4   Demetria Washington Nike 8/8 London
51.26 3   Richards   8/10 Berlin
51.29 1   Washington   7/13 Gateshead
51.31 4sf2   Washington   8/25 Paris
51.32 4sf1   Richards   8/25 Paris
51.41 1sf2   Richards   6/13 Sacramento
51.46 4   Monique Hennagan adidas 7/13 Gateshead
  1   Washington   8/3 Thessaloniki
51.50 4   Hennagan   5/24 Eugene
51.53 3h3   Washington   8/24 Paris
51.54 2   Washington   6/21 Stanford
51.55 2   Hennagan   7/6 Padua
51.60 3sf1   Trotter   6/13 Sacramento
51.65 1   Trotter   5/18 Knoxville
  1   Charlotte Greggs Miami 5/31 Fairfax
51.69 1rA   Hennagan   8/12 Malmo
51.72 5   Washington   6/25 Lucerne
51.73 1   Richards   5/3 Austin
51.74 1sf2   Richards   6/20 Stanford
51.76 3   Miles-Clark   7/6 Padua
51.78 6   Washington   5/24 Eugene
  3   Trotter   6/21 Stanford
51.79 2sf2   Greggs   6/13 Sacramento
51.81 1h2   Richards   6/19 Stanford
  2   Hennagan   8/3 Thessaloniki
51.84 1   Crystal Cox NC Elite 7/13 Walnut
51.85 1h3   Greggs   6/13 Sacramento
51.91 1sf1   Washington   6/20 Stanford
51.92 1   Jessica Fox Wyoming 5/17 Albuquerque
51.93 3   Fox   5/31 Lincoln
  4   Moushaumi Robinson Texas 6/21 Stanford
51.94 1   Debbie Dunn Nike 6/7 Atlanta
51.95 1   Trotter   5/31 Columbus
51.96 1h1   Monique Henderson UCLA 6/13 Sacramento
51.98 4   Julian Clay Unat. 6/29 Glasgow
52.04 5   Me'Lisa Barber Nike 6/21 Stanford
  1   Stephanie Smith GaHS 6/22 Stanford
52.06 2   Angel Perkins Arizona 6/22 Stanford
52.09 3   Natasha Hastings NYHS 6/22 Stanford
52.16 1   Ebonie Floyd Houston 5/17 Charlotte
52.26 1   Allyson Felix CaHS 3/29 Pasadena
52.36 2h3   Tonette Dyer SDiSt 6/13 Sacramento
52.40 2   Natasha Staten Texas 5/19 Austin
52.43 1   Mikele Barber S. Carolina 3/29 Gainesville
  2   Shana Cox NYHS 5/31 Orlando
52.49 1   Angel Perkins Arizona 5/3 Tempe
52.50 4h3   Cassandra Reed AzSt 6/13 Sacramento
52.52 4   Jasmine Lee CaHS 6/22 Stanford
52.56 1h6   Brenda Taylor ShefEl 3/22 San Diego
52.62 1   Mary Danner IndInvaders 5/11 Bloomington, IN
52.71 3   Anissa Gainey N. Carolina 5/31 Fairfax
52.77 1-4A   Jerrika Chapple TxHS 5/9 Austin
  5   Deonna Lawrence CaHS 6/22 Stanford
52.91 2od   Nicole Ireland SDiSt 4/19 Walnut
52.94 5   Tiffany Barnes DelSt 5/31 Fairfax
52.95 3od   Sasha Spencer Nike 4/19 Walnut
53.01 2-4A   Johnsie Liles TxHS 5/9 Austin
53.03 h   Shevon Stoddardt S. Carolina 5/30 Fairfax
 
800 METERS (2:07.00)
1:58.61 2   Jearl Miles-Clark New Balance 5/24 Eugene
1:58.84 1   Miles-Clark   6/22 Stanford
1:59.75 5   Jen Toomey New Balance 5/24 Eugene
1:59.91 2   Nicole Teter Nike 6/22 Stanford
2:00.01 6   Regina Jacobs Nike 5/24 Eugene
2:00.12 3   Toomey   6/22 Stanford
2:00.65 4   Chantee Earl Nike Farm Team 6/22 Stanford
2:00.89 3   Toomey   6/29 Glasgow
2:01.16 1   Alice Schmidt N. Carolina 6/14 Sacramento
2:01.49 1   Earl   7/5 Brunswick
2:01.56 7   Sasha Spencer Nike 5/24 Eugene
2:01.64 5   Schmidt   6/22 Stanford
2:01.71 6   Hazel Clark Nike 6/22 Stanford
2:01.75 4h1   Toomey   8/23 Paris
2:01.83 7   Toomey   7/13 Gateshead
2:02.25 7   Lauren Simmons Nike Farm Team 6/22 Stanford
2:02.35 7sf1   Toomey   8/24 Paris
2:02.42 2   Jacobs   6/7 Stanford
2:02.64 1   Toomey   4/26 Des Moines
  9   Clark   5/24 Eugene
2:02.74 1   Tiffany McWilliams MsSt 5/18 Knoxville
2:03.31 1   Mary Jane Harrelson Nike 7/13 Walnut
2:03.44 2   Mishael Bertrand Unat. 7/5 Brunswick
2:03.48 3   Hope Sanders IndInvaders 7/5 Brunswick
2:03.60 3   Nicole Cook Tennessee 5/18 Knoxville
2:04.36 1   Andrea Morgan Findlay 5/11 Bloomington, IN
2:04.43 4   Tamika Williams Nike Farm Team 4/19 Walnut
2:04.48 5   Beth Heimann Kentucky 5/18 Knoxville
2:04.54 1   Tiffany Burgess UCLA 4/5 Westwood
2:04.56 3sf2   Nikeya Green WakeF 6/13 Sacramento
2:04.74 4sf2   Kristina Bratton Florida 6/13 Sacramento
2:04.87 1   Miesha Marzell-Arnold Unat. 5/31 Waltham
2:04.96 4   Jill Snyder adidas 5/2 Stanford
2:05.05 1r1 mix Katie Poindexter RoadrTC 5/24 Houston
2:05.12 2   Katrina de Boer Unat. 5/31 Waltham
  4h1   Chloe Jarvis California 6/19 Stanford
2:05.34 1   Steph Kuhlman GValley 5/24 Edwardsville
2:05.49 6   Krista Ferrara Unat. 4/26 Des Moines
2:05.65 2   Monica Joannes Tulsa 4/12 Fayetteville
2:05.78 4   Maggie Vessey CP/SLO 5/31 Stanford
  4   Patricia Pearson Miami 5/31 Fairfax
2:05.80 3od   Vicky Fleshner Unat. 6/7 Stanford
2:05.83 1r2   LaTisha Staten SpeedK 5/24 Houston
2:05.97 5   Kori Hamilton Georgetown 5/31 Fairfax
2:06.00 9   Linetta Wilson SBayTC 4/19 Walnut
2:06.03 4h3   Brooke Patterson Kentucky 6/12 Sacramento
2:06.17 1   Rachel Sturtz Michigan 5/18 Minneapolis
2:06.24 3   Rebecca Mitchell Villanova 5/17 Atlanta
2:06.30 3   Ashley Wysong Nike Farm Team 5/9 Stanford
2:06.52 5   Heather Sagan adidas 7/8 Durham, NH
2:06.63 1h1   Yasheka Taylor ReebBos 5/2 Stanford
2:06.66 1   Mackenzie Pierce NCHS 5/1 Lewisville
2:06.71 4   Tyrona Heath Nike Farm Team 5/9 Stanford
2:06.74 2   Heidi Magill UtHS 6/14 Raleigh
2:06.88 1   Hillary Edmonson Wisconsin 5/10 Madison
2:06.90 2   Sonja Friend-Uhl Unat. 4/12 Coral Gables
2:06.91 3   Tammy King-Foster AlphaOmega 4/12 Coral Gables
2:06.99 5h1   Nellie Hammons Utah 6/12 Sacramento
2:07.00 6   Jenna Timinsky Unat. 7/13 Walnut
 
1500 METERS (4:20.00)
4:01.63 1   Regina Jacobs Nike 6/21 Stanford
4:01.69 3   Suzy Favor Hamilton Nike 7/11 Rome
4:02.89 1   Favor Hamilton   7/19 Madrid
4:03.43 1   Jacobs   6/1 Carson
4:03.47 2   Favor Hamilton   5/24 Eugene
4:03.70 2   Favor Hamilton   6/21 Stanford
4:04.36 2   Favor Hamilton   6/1 Carson
4:06.75 1   Tiffany McWilliams MsSt 6/14 Sacramento
4:06.92 6sf2   Jacobs   8/29 Paris
4:08.16 3   Sarah Schwald Nike 6/1 Carson
4:08.64 3h1   Jacobs   8/27 Paris
4:09.10 4   Shayne Culpepper Nike 6/1 Carson
4:09.58 7   Schwald   5/24 Eugene
  2r2   Mary Jane Harrelson Nike 7/5 Brunswick
4:09.72 2   Harrelson   8/7 Santo Domingo
4:10.11 5   Jen Toomey New Balance 6/1 Carson
4:10.49 3   Christin Wurth Arkansas 6/14 Sacramento
4:10.60 h   McWilliams   6/12 Sacramento
4:10.62 8   Collette Liss Nike 5/24 Eugene
4:11.17 4   Kara Goucher Nike 7/27 Pirgos
4:11.53 6   Bethany Brewster Wisconsin 6/14 Sacramento
4:11.60 1   Shalane Flanagan N. Carolina 5/17 Atlanta
4:11.67 7   Jamie Cottle BYU 6/14 Sacramento
4:12.03 5   Janet Trujillo Nike 6/8 Burnaby
4:12.39 10   Amy Mortimer KsSt 6/14 Sacramento
4:12.5 1   Carrie Tollefson adidas 6/7 St. Paul
4:12.60 2   Miesha Marzell-Arnold Unat. 5/17 Atlanta
4:14.1 2   Katie McGregor adidas 6/7 St. Paul
4:14.12 5h2   Heather Sagan adidas 6/19 Stanford
4:14.68 2   Lauren Fleshman Stanford 5/18 Los Angeles
4:14.83 7h1   Elissa Riedy Nike Farm Team 6/19 Stanford
4:15.0 3   Nicole Jefferson Nike 6/7 St. Paul
4:15.35 1   Londa Bevins Arkansas 5/2 Stanford
4:15.48 2   Sara Gorton Colorado 5/2 Stanford
4:16.15 3   Carrie Messner Asics 4/19 Walnut
4:16.26 4r2   Sally Hauser Nike Farm Team 7/5 Brunswick
4:16.29 11   Treniere Clement Georgetown 6/14 Sacramento
4:16.35 3   Lindsey Gallo Michigan 5/2 Stanford
4:16.92 5   Janelle Deatherage WiscRTC 7/5 Brunswick
4:17.01 10   Jill Snyder adidas 6/8 Burnaby
4:17.58 8h1   Mari Chandler Nike Farm Team 6/19 Stanford
4:17.59 2   Amy Rudolph adidas 8/2 Heusden
4:18.08 2   Alice Schmidt N. Carolina 4/19 Raleigh
4:18.10 2   Aeron Genet ReebAg 7/13 Walnut
4:18.39 2   Autumn Fogg Unat. 5/10 Towson
4:18.61 7   Laura Lavoie Kansas 5/2 Stanford
4:18.71 4   Ann Marie Brooks Nike 4/26 Des Moines
4:19.03 6   Hillary Edmonson Wisconsin 5/31 Columbus
4:19.46 9   Erica Sigmont Arkansas 5/2 Stanford
4:19.48 3   Lisa Nye Nike 6/7 Stanford
4:19.75 1   Emily Prestwich UtSt 3/22 Sacramento
4:19.77 4   Anna Sherman WakeF 4/26 Eugene
4:19.94 1   Natalie Hughes FlSt 5/31 Fairfax
 
MILE (4:40.00)
4:37.23 1   Ari Lambie MaHS 6/7 Norwell
4:39.05 1   Lambie   6/14 Raleigh
 
3000 METERS (9:30.00)
8:48.66 10   Deena Drossin Asics 8/15 Zurich
9:06.77 3   Jen Rhines adidas 7/5 Brunswick
9:07.87 4   Carrie Tollefson adidas 7/5 Brunswick
9:08.93 1   Kate O'Neill Yale 5/18 Princeton
9:10.59 6   Blake Russell New Balance 7/5 Brunswick
9:11.08 8   Collette Liss Nike 7/13 Gateshead
9:11.79 7   Nicole Jefferson Nike 7/5 Brunswick
9:16.69 8   Jenny Crain WiscRTC 7/5 Brunswick
9:19.52 1   Molly Huddle NDame 6/22 Stanford
9:21.12 9   Ann McGranahan Zap 7/5 Brunswick
9:21.46 1   Sarna Becker Nike Farm Team 6/1 Carson
9:23.84 3   Laura O'Neill Yale 5/18 Princeton
9:24.41 2   Rebecca Walter Michigan 4/24 Philadelphia
9:24.34 4   Alison Henderson Wm&Mary 5/18 Princeton
9:25.06 4   Kathy Newberry Unat. 5/31 Waltham
9:25.10 5   Clara Horowitz Duke 5/18 Princeton
 
3000 STEEPLECHASE (10:20.00)
9:44.71 1   Briana Shook Unat. 6/21 Stanford
9:44.95 1   Kassi Andersen BYU 6/13 Sacramento
9:46.30 1   Lisa Aguilera AzSt 5/30 Stanford
9:47.17 2   Andersen   6/21 Stanford
9:48.57 2   Andersen   5/30 Stanford
9:49.14 3   Lisa Nye Nike 6/21 Stanford
9:49.15 4   Aguilera   6/21 Stanford
9:49.68 1   Shook   6/7 St. Paul
9:51.65 1   Aguilera   5/3 Tempe
9:55.37 5   Aguilera   6/13 Sacramento
9:56.63 1   Shook   4/25 Philadelphia
9:59.30 5   Dawn Cleary Virginia 6/21 Stanford
10:00.09 6   Cleary   6/13 Sacramento
10:04.14 8   Brianna Dahm Marquette 6/13 Sacramento
10:04.52 9   Jennifer Donovan BosCollege 6/13 Sacramento
10:05.53 1   Janet Trujillo Nike 5/9 Stanford
10:05.73 1   Andersen   4/17 Walnut
10:06.08 1   Cleary   4/19 Raleigh
10:06.64 3   Donovan   5/30 Fairfax
10:06.79 h   Aguilera   6/12 Sacramento
10:07.78 h   Molly Landreth PennSt 6/12 Sacramento
10:08.42 4   Landreth   5/30 Fairfax
  h   Andersen   6/12 Sacramento
10:09.4 1   Shook   5/10 Akron
10:09.95 5   Cleary   5/30 Fairfax
10:10.09 1   Dahm   5/3 Kalamazoo
10:10.61 10   Andrea Kremer Mi-Ohio 6/13 Sacramento
10:14.19 1   Audrey Giesler Indiana 5/17 Minneapolis
10:14.37 12   Lisa Antonelli BYU 6/13 Sacramento
10:14.38 3   Katie Sabino adidas 4/17 Walnut
10:15.64 1   Kelly MacDonald Asics 5/2 Stanford
10:16.91 h   Tracey Brauksieck PennSt 6/12 Sacramento
10:17.37 3   Sarah Pepera MiSt 5/17 Minneapolis
10:18.10 2   Mollie DeFrancesco Unat. 4/25 Philadelphia
10:19.88 h   Rachel Bennion WeberSt 6/12 Sacramento
 
5000 METERS (16:04.00)
15:08.14 8   Deena Drossin Asics 8/8 London
15:12.71 11h2   Lauren Fleshman Stanford 8/26 Paris
15:15.48 12   Fleshman   8/8 London
15:15.53 8   Drossin   8/5 Stockholm
15:16.18 1   Marla Runyan Nike 6/20 Stanford
15:18.55 7   Elva Dryer Nike 5/17 Gresham
15:20.44 7   Fleshman   8/2 Heusden
15:20.54 2   Shalane Flanagan N. Carolina 6/20 Stanford
15:23.59 3   Shayne Culpepper Nike 6/20 Stanford
15:23.67 9   Culpepper   5/17 Gresham
15:23.94 2   Fleshman   4/17 Walnut
15:24.06 1   Fleshman   6/13 Sacramento
15:24.68 10   Blake Russell New Balance 5/17 Gresham
15:24.97 3   Sara Gorton Colorado 4/17 Walnut
15:25.75 4   Alicia Craig Stanford 4/17 Walnut
15:27.00 11   Carrie Tollefson adidas 5/17 Gresham
15:27.68 4   Fleshman   6/20 Stanford
15:29.42 12   Katie McGregor adidas 5/17 Gresham
15:35.97 6   Nicole Jefferson Nike 6/20 Stanford
15:36.95 AJR 5   Molly Huddle NDame 4/17 Walnut
15:37.48 6   Missy Buttry Wartburg 4/17 Walnut
15:40.68 7   Ann Marie Brooks ElAthNet 4/17 Walnut
15:42.97 12   Kara Goucher Nike 8/2 Heusden
15:44.67 9   Amy Mortimer KsSt 4/17 Walnut
15:45.79 10   Sarah Toland Nike 4/17 Walnut
15:46.27 11   Kathy Newberry Unat. 4/17 Walnut
15:46.78 10   Ann McGranahan Zap 6/20 Stanford
15:47.90 12   Sarah Hann New Balance 4/17 Walnut
15:48.45 13   Rachel Sauder New Balance 4/17 Walnut
15:51.30 2   Kate O'Neill Yale 5/31 Fairfax
15:52.25 14   Janet Trujillo Nike 4/17 Walnut
15:52.73 15   Mary Cobb Nike Farm Team 4/17 Walnut
15:53.28 16   Lisa Aguilera AzSt 4/17 Walnut
15:54.82 18   Sarna Becker Nike Farm Team 4/17 Walnut
15:54.99 19   Christin Wurth Arkansas 4/17 Walnut
15:55.12 20   Sally Hauser Nike 4/17 Walnut
15:56.90 21   Sabrina Monro Washington 4/17 Walnut
15:57.98 5   Laura O'Neill Yale 5/31 Fairfax
16:02.04 6   Anne Bersagel WakeF 5/31 Fairfax
16:03.08 1   Sara Bei Stanford 4/17 Walnut
16:03.74 1   Sarna Becker Nike Farm Team 3/29 Stanford
 
10,000 METERS (34:30.00)
31:17.86 12   Deena Drossin Asics 8/23 Paris
31:26.88 2   Elva Dryer Nike 5/2 Stanford
31:28.97 1   Drossin   6/19 Stanford
31:35.74 2   Dryer   6/19 Stanford
31:54.78 3   Katie McGregor adidas 6/19 Stanford
31:57.98 6   McGregor   5/2 Stanford
31:59.81 17   Dryer   8/23 Paris
32:11.94 7   Blake Russell New Balance 5/2 Stanford
32:24.70 8   Shayne Culpepper adidas 5/2 Stanford
32:28.25 4   Russell   6/19 Stanford
32:37.18 9   Nicole Jefferson Nike 5/2 Stanford
32:39.10 11   Kim Fitchen-Young Nike 5/2 Stanford
32:40.03 1   Alicia Craig Stanford 6/11 Sacramento
32:41.76 1   Magdalena Lewy Nike Farm Team 3/28 Stanford
32:47.07 2   Kate O'Neill Yale 6/11 Sacramento
32:49.00 5   Jenny Crain adidas 6/19 Stanford
32:50.01 3   Kristin Price NCSt 6/11 Sacramento
32:52.26 4   Laura O'Neill Yale 6/11 Sacramento
32:52.87 5   Jamie Krzyminski MichSt 6/11 Sacramento
33:07.58 12   Dana Coons adidas 5/2 Stanford
33:09.80 13   Sarah Toland Nike 5/2 Stanford
33:21.80 1   Mary Proulx Keene St. 4/24 Philadelphia
33:23.52 3   Anne Bersagel WakeF 3/28 Stanford
33:24.42 8   Nicole Hunt MovComf 6/19 Stanford
33:25.30 4   Lindsey Thomsen BYU 3/28 Stanford
33:29.97 5   Devra Vierkant BYU 3/28 Stanford
33:32.28 7   Sabrina Monro Wash 3/28 Stanford
33:35.72 8   Debbie Thornhill Baylor 6/11 Sacramento
33:35.83 9   Kristen Ogden BYU 3/28 Stanford
33:38.55 9   Samia Akbar American 6/11 Sacramento
33:40.21 15   Kathryn Krieger Hoys 5/2 Stanford
33:41.03 3   Molly Austin Colorado 4/17 Walnut
33:44.86 4   Kara Goucher Unat. 4/17 Walnut
33:49.69 10   Melanie Cleland Transp/adidas 3/28 Stanford
33:55.23 4   Allison Henderson Wm&Mary 3/28 Raleigh
33:55.98 11   Jane Maxwell Virginia 6/11 Sacramento
33:58.06 2   Sara Bei Stanford 5/17 Los Angeles
34:07.35 5   Emily Nay New Balance 4/17 Walnut
34:11.88 2   Beth Fonner NCSt 4/18 Raleigh
34:13.83 2   Melissa White SUNYGeneseo 5/22 Canton, NY
34:14.15 11   Penny Splichal Arkansas 3/28 Stanford
34:15.88 3   Stephanie Hood Principia 5/22 Canton, NY
34:24.22 3   Sarah Folse Virginia 4/18 Raleigh
34:25.63 7   Anna Blue WaSt 4/17 Walnut
34:26.03 8   Nicole Lee Georgetown 4/17 Walnut
34:29.08 6   Kathy Newberry Unat. 3/28 Raleigh
 
100 METER HURDLES (13.30)
12.45 1 1.3 Gail Devers Nike 9/14 Monaco
12.49 1r1 0.0 Devers   7/4 Paris
12.50 1rA 0.0 Devers   8/15 Zurich
12.51 2 1.4 Miesha McKelvy Nike 5/24 Eugene
12.57 1rA 1.1 Devers   7/1 Lausanne
12.60 1 1.9 McKelvy   6/7 Stanford
12.61 1 -0.1 Devers   6/22 Stanford
12.62 2 -0.1 McKelvy   6/22 Stanford
12.65 3 1.4 Donica Merriman adidas 5/24 Eugene
  1sf2 0.6 Devers   6/22 Stanford
12.66 3rA 1.1 McKelvy   7/1 Lausanne
12.67 2sf2 0.6 McKelvy   6/22 Stanford
  4rA 1.1 Jenny Adams Nike 7/1 Lausanne
  3 -0.2 McKelvy   8/27 Paris
12.68 4 1.4 Adams   5/24 Eugene
  3 -0.1 Adams   6/22 Stanford
  1sf1 1.4 Damu Cherry adidas 6/22 Stanford
12.69 2 -0.6 Merriman   7/19 Madrid
  3rA 0.0 McKelvy   8/15 Zurich
  3 1.3 McKelvy   9/14 Monaco
12.70 5 1.4 Melissa Morrison adidas 5/24 Eugene
  4 -0.1 Morrison   6/22 Stanford
  2sf1 1.4 Morrison   6/22 Stanford
  3sf2 0.6 Adams   6/22 Stanford
12.72 4r1 0.0 Morrison   7/4 Paris
  1 0.0 Morrison   7/7 Zagreb
12.73 2 1.9 Adams   6/7 Stanford
  5 0.0 McKelvy   7/4 Paris
  1rA -0.1 Merriman   8/2 Heusden
  4rA 0.0 Morrison   8/15 Zurich
12.74 5 -0.1 Cherry   6/22 Stanford
  2rA -0.1 Morrison   8/2 Heusden
  1h3 -0.1 Adams   8/25 Paris
12.76 1h5 -0.7 Devers   8/25 Paris
12.77 5rA 0.0 Adams   8/15 Zurich
  6 -0.2 Adams   8/27 Paris
  2sf2 -0.1 McKelvy   8/26 Paris
12.78 7rA 0.0 Merriman   8/15 Zurich
  1sf3 0.0 Adams   8/26 Paris
  4 1.3 Adams   9/14 Monaco
12.79 3sf1 1.4 Danielle Carruthers Indiana 6/22 Stanford
  6r1 0.0 Adams   7/4 Paris
12.80 2 0.5 Morrison   6/12 Ostrava
  1 -2.5 Morrison   7/13 Gateshead
  4 -0.3 Michelle Perry Unat. 8/9 Santo Domingo
  3h1 1.1 Perry   8/8 Santo Domingo
12.82 1 1.1 Cherry   4/12 Tallahassee
  4sf1 1.4 Perry   6/22 Stanford
  3 0.0 Cherry   7/7 Zagreb
12.83 5sf1 1.4 Joanna Hayes Nike 6/22 Stanford
12.84 1 0.0 Cherry   6/29 Prague
  1 0.0 McKelvy   6/29 Prague
  6 -0.1 Carruthers   6/22 Stanford
  2 0.0 Morrison   7/31 Linz
12.85 7rA 1.1 Morrison   7/1 Lausanne
12.87 p 0.4 Cherry   6/7 Atlanta
  3sf1 0.4 Devers   8/26 Paris
12.88 1 0.1 Cherry   6/7 Atlanta
12.89 2 -0.4 Carruthers   6/14 Sacramento
  2 -1.6 Merriman   8/5 Stockholm
12.90 1 2.0 Lolo Jones LSU 4/5 Austin
  1 0.8 Raasin McIntosh Texas 5/3 Austin
  4sf2 0.6 Yolanda McCray adidas 6/22 Stanford
12.93 6sf1 1.4 Joyce Bates Nike 6/22 Stanford
12.98 1h1 1.1 Nichole Denby Texas 5/18 Austin
  5sf2 0.6 Bisa Grant Unat. 6/22 Stanford
13.00 5 1.9 Natasha Neal Unat. 6/7 Stanford
13.05 1 2.0 Felicia Stone ShefElite 6/8 Los Angeles
13.07 6 -0.4 Ginnie Powell USC 6/14 Sacramento
13.09 1 1.1 Kim Jones FlaSt 4/12 Tallahassee
  2 0.5 RaNysha LeBlanc LSU 5/18 Knoxville
  8 -0.4 Sheena Johnson UCLA 6/14 Sacramento
13.11 2 2.0 Christina Ohaeri HPTC 6/8 Los Angeles
13.12 1 0.0 Tiffany Ross S. Carolina 5/31 Fairfax
13.13 3 1.1 Kisha Jett Unat. 4/12 Tallahassee
  h 1.2 Molly Logan OhSt 5/30 Columbus
13.16 7sf2 0.6 Christina Ohaeri HPTC 6/22 Stanford
13.18 1 1.0 Kia Davis EliteInt 5/8 Lynchburg
13.21 4od -0.4 Tiffany Hogan Unat. 4/19 Walnut
  1 0.0 Vonette Dixon Unat. 5/4 Auburn
13.23 5h2 1.9 Gigi Miller Unat. 7/13 Walnut
13.25 1-5A 1.0 Alandra Sherman TxHS 5/10 Austin
  2 0.0 Sharianne Lawson Miami 5/31 Fairfax
13.27 3 0.7 Ashlee Williams Texas 5/19 Austin
 
wind aided
12.58 1 2.8 Miesha McKelvy Nike 6/1 Carson
12.65 2 2.8 Joanna Hayes WCElite 6/1 Carson
12.93 3 2.8 Natasha Neal Unat. 6/1 Carson
  h 4.5 Raasin McIntosh Texas 5/30 Lincoln
12.94 4 2.8 Michelle Perry WCElite 6/1 Carson
12.95 2 2.8 Danielle Carruthers Indiana 5/18 Minneapolis
12.96 h 2.7 Lolo Jones LSU 5/30 Columbus
13.03 3 6.2 Molly Logan OhSt 5/31 Columbus
13.04 1h1 2.6 Melissa Morrison SpeedElite 4/12 Knoxville
13.05 h 2.5 Nichole Denby Texas 5/30 Lincoln
13.06 6 2.8 Bisa Grant Unat. 6/1 Carson
13.09 1h nwi Damu Cherry Unat. 4/4 Tampa
13.12 1 2.2 Joyce Bates Unat. 4/5 Austin
13.13 h 3.6 Sheena Johnson UCLA 5/30 Stanford
  4 6.2 Brittany Littlejohn NWnLa 5/31 Columbus
13.16 5 6.2 RaNysha LeBlanc LSU 5/31 Columbus
13.20 6 6.2 LaTasha Pharr Alabama 5/31 Columbus
13.21 1 2.6 Yolanda McCray Unat. 3/22 Coral Gables
13.24 h 2.4 Ginnie Powell USC 5/30 Stanford
13.25 1 nwi Christina Ohaeri HPTC 4/26 La Jolla
13.28 h 2.6 Sani Roseby UCLA 5/30 Stanford
13.30 2 nwi Felicia Stone ShefElite 4/26 La Jolla
 
400 METER HURDLES (58.40)
53.34 1   Sandra Glover Nike 9/7 Rieti
53.65 2   Glover   8/28 Paris
  1   Glover   9/13 Monaco
53.79 2   Glover   9/10 Rovereto
53.87 2   Glover   9/5 Brussels
53.90 2sf1   Glover   8/25 Paris
54.15 3   Glover   7/11 Rome
54.20 2   Glover   8/10 Berlin
54.24 1   Sheena Johnson UCLA 6/14 Sacramento
54.47 1   Glover   7/4 Paris
54.48 1h4   Glover   8/24 Paris
54.50 1   Glover   8/15 Zurich
54.60 1   Raasin McIntosh Texas 4/5 Austin
54.62 1   McIntosh   6/21 Stanford
54.64 1   Glover   6/9 Hania
  2   Glover   7/7 Zagreb
54.66 4   Joanna Hayes WCElite 7/4 Paris
54.69 1   Glover   5/4 Belem
54.76 1   Glover   6/3 Milan
  2   Hayes   6/21 Stanford
54.77 1   Hayes   8/6 Santo Domingo
54.79 1   Glover   6/24 Trikala
54.80 3   Glover   6/27 Oslo
54.81 1   Glover   8/8 London
54.82 2   Glover   6/6 Turin
  3   McIntosh   8/10 Berlin
54.86 1   Glover   6/29 Glasgow
54.92 4   Brenda Taylor ShefEl 8/15 Zurich
54.93 5   Taylor   9/13 Monaco
55.02 2   McIntosh   6/14 Sacramento
55.23 1   Taylor   4/26 Fort-de-France
55.24 1   Taylor   8/17 Chaux-de-Fonds
  7   McIntosh   8/15 Zurich
55.27 4   Taylor   8/6 Santo Domingo
55.28 3   Taylor   7/7 Zagreb
  6   Taylor   9/5 Brussels
55.29 1rA   Taylor   8/13 Brasschaat
55.34 3   Hayes   6/29 Glasgow
  1   Taylor   6/25 Lucerne
55.35 6sf1   Hayes   8/25 Paris
55.36 3   Taylor   6/29 Poznan
55.38 1h3   Taylor   3/22 San Diego
  1   Taylor   4/19 Walnut
55.53 2h3   McIntosh   8/24 Paris
55.58 2sf1   Taylor   6/20 Stanford
55.59 3   Glover   4/26 Fort-de-France
55.60 4   Taylor   6/21 Stanford
55.61 3   Taylor   9/10 Rovereto
55.62 1   Hayes   5/24 Tucson
55.64 1h1   Hayes   8/5 Santo Domingo
55.65 2   Taylor   5/10 Osaka
  1sf2   Lashinda Demus Unat. 6/20 Stanford
55.68 3   Glover   5/10 Osaka
55.73 1   McIntosh   5/31 Lincoln
55.76 3sf1   Hayes   6/20 Stanford
  1h2   Taylor   8/5 Santo Domingo
55.79 1sf2   Johnson   6/13 Sacramento
55.83 1h1   Hayes   6/19 Stanford
55.88 1   Johnson   5/31 Stanford
55.89 1   Glover   4/12 El Paso
  1   Tiffany Ross S. Carolina 5/31 Fairfax
55.90 2sf2   McIntosh   6/20 Stanford
55.91 2sf2   McIntosh   6/13 Sacramento
55.92 1   Demus   6/8 Los Angeles
55.98 4   McIntosh   8/8 London
56.03 1   McIntosh   5/19 Austin
56.08 3   Ross   6/14 Sacramento
56.10 4   Nicole Ireland SDiSt 6/14 Sacramento
  3h1   Hayes   8/24 Paris
56.12 5   Tanisha Mills ShefEl 4/26 Fort-de-France
56.24 5   Melinda Sallins VT Elite 6/21 Stanford
56.33 6   Ryan Tolbert Unat. 6/21 Stanford
56.34 2h3   Megan Addy ShefEl 3/22 San Diego
56.70 3   Michelle Perry WCElite 5/24 Tucson
56.84 6   Ysanne Williams UCLA 6/14 Sacramento
56.86 2sf1   Alyssa Aiken Texas 6/13 Sacramento
57.09 4sf1   Shauna Smith Wyoming 6/20 Stanford
57.45 6sf1   Shevon Stoddardt S. Carolina 6/13 Sacramento
57.57 1   Elizabeth Bayne Pitt 5/4 Storrs
57.62 2   Jamillah Wade Miami 5/4 Storrs
57.66 2   Legretta Smith Nike 6/8 Sacramento
57.69 1   LeBren Martin CP/SLO 5/17 Northridge
57.89 3   Frances Santin Cal-Northridge 5/31 Stanford
58.01 1   Carrie Damschen MtSt 5/17 Bozeman
58.04 4   Tacita Bass Unat. 5/17 Atlanta
58.05 2   Cara Evans Unat. 6/7 Atlanta
58.12 5   Danielle Myricks Baylor 4/26 Des Moines
58.15 2   Vera Simms Michigan 6/8 Los Angeles
58.28 3   Danielle Hobson Rutgers 5/4 Storrs
  1   Devron Kennedy WMich 5/17 Mt. Pleasant
58.32 4   Monique Jessie WaSt 5/31 Stanford
58.35 1   Amber Delpino SFla 5/17 Charlotte
58.38 1   Tawana Watkins S. Carolina 6/22 Stanford
58.39 2   MacKenzie Hill CaHS 6/22 Stanford
 
20,000 METERS RACE WALK (1:50:00)
1:34.31.06 1   Michelle Rohl Moving Comfort 6/21 Stanford
1:34:57.79 2   Joanne Dow adidas 6/21 Stanford
1:35:48 3   Dow   8/6 Santo Domingo
1:36:32 24   Dow   8/24 Paris
1:36:38.38 3   Teresa Vaill Walk USA 6/21 Stanford
1:37:23 1   Vaill   5/25 Hauppauge, NY
1:39:50 1   Jolene Moore Parkside AC 5/17 Kenosha
1:39:55.35 4   Amber Antonia unattached 6/21 Stanford
1:40:03.75 5   Sam Cohen Parkside AC 6/21 Stanford
1:40:33.48 6   Susan Armenta New Balance 6/21 Stanford
1:41:09.23 7   Moore   6/21 Stanford
1:41:20.83 8   Bobbi Jo Chapman World Class RW 6/21 Stanford
1:42:39 2   Cohen   5/17 Kenosha
1:42:45 8   Antonia   8/6 Santo Domingo
1:43:20 19   Armenta   3/8 Tijuana
1:44:20 1   Chapman   4/13 Yellow Spring, OH
1:44:56 7   Cohen   3/15 Chula Vista
1:45:46.40 9   Anne Favolise UW-Parkside 6/21 Stanford
1:45:47 8   Chapman   3/15 Chula Vista
1:46:05 1   Cheryl Rellinger Walk USA 4/6 Arlington, VA
1:46:12 3   Favolise   5/17 Kenosha
1:46:29 2   Favolise   3/30 Petrifying, WI
1:46:29 1   Rellinger   2/15 Augusta, GA
1:46:29 1   Robyn Stevens UW-Parkside 3/30 Petrifying, WI
1:46:52 9   Moore   3/15 Chula Vista
1:47:27 10   Rellinger   3/15 Chula Vista
1:48:51 3   Amanda Bergeron UW-Parkside 3/30 Petrifying, WI
1:49:03 11   Armenta   3/15 Chula Vista
 
HIGH JUMP (1.80/5-10.75)
2.01/6-7 4   Amy Acuff Asics 8/15 Zurich
1.99/6-6.25 3   Acuff   8/10 Berlin
1.98/6-6 1   Tisha Waller Nike 5/24 Eugene
  1   Acuff   6/29 Glasgow
  5   Waller   7/26 Eberstadt
1.97/6-5.5 1   Acuff   6/7 Stanford
  2   Karol Rovelto Nike 6/7 Stanford
  2   Acuff   7/11 Rome
1.96/6-5 2   Acuff   8/8 London
1.95/6-4.75 2   Acuff   5/24 Eugene
  3   Gwen Wentland Nike 6/7 Stanford
  4   Waller   6/7 Stanford
  1   Acuff   6/22 Stanford
  4   Acuff   7/4 Paris
  5   Acuff   8/5 Stockholm
  8   Acuff   9/5 Brussels
1.94/6-4.25 5   Acuff   7/7 Zagreb
1.93/6-4 1   Waller   4/26 Des Moines
  1   Waller   5/10 Modesto
  q   Acuff   8/29 Paris
1.92/6-3.5 2   Waller   6/22 Stanford
  2   Wentland   6/22 Stanford
  5t   Acuff   9/7 Rieti
1.90/6-2.75 1   Wentland   4/19 Walnut
  3   Wentland   5/3 Mexico City
  4   Ifoma Jones SMTC 5/3 Mexico City
  1   Rovelto   5/9 Emporia
  3   Acuff   8/2 Heusden
  9t   Acuff   8/31 Paris
1.89/6-2.25 1   Chaunte Howard GaTech 4/24 Philadelphia
  1   Stacy Grant Unat. 5/10 Princeton
  4   Jones   5/24 Eugene
  4   Wentland   5/24 Eugene
  4   Jones   6/22 Stanford
  4   Howard   6/22 Stanford
  4   Grant   6/22 Stanford
1.88/6-2 1   Howard   4/5 Atlanta
  1   Sharon Day CaHS 4/5 Costa Mesa
  1   Wentland   4/26 Des Moines
  2   Acuff   4/26 Des Moines
  2   Acuff   5/10 Modesto
1.87/6-1.5 1   Gina Rickert IaSt 4/5 Clemson
  1   Kaylene Wagner CP/SLO 5/3 Northridge
1.86/6-1.25 2   Jessica Johnson Arkansas 6/14 Sacramento
1.84/6-0.5 1   Spring Harris USC 3/22 Sacramento
  7   Tamika Toppin Unat. 6/22 Stanford
  7   Carri Long IndInvaders 6/22 Stanford
1.83/6-0 1   Morgan High KsSt 5/3 Lincoln
  2   Beth Castagno Unat. 5/10 Princeton
  1   Jacquelyn Johnson AzHS 5/17 Tucson
  1   Les Sundra Ford HS 6/15 Sacramento
1.82/5-11.5 1   Kim Stone Stanford 5/9 Stanford
  hep   Hyleas Fountain Georgia 5/15 Knoxville
1.81/5-11.25 2   Lynn Houston Unat. 4/5 Atlanta
  1   Tami Smith OhSt 5/18 Minneapolis
  1   Kristy Laramee Unat. 5/17 Atlanta
  hep   Kim Schiemenz Nike 6/20 Stanford
5-11 1   Ashley Robbins TxHS 4/26  
1.80/5-10.75 1   Janet Crawford Kentucky 3/22 Coral Gables
  1   Mary Varga Akron 4/19 Akron
  2   Jenny Bybee Missouri 5/3 Lincoln
  1   Lacey Adkisson Tarleton 5/3 Abilene
  1   Darnesha Montgomery Unat. 5/10 Los Angeles
 
POLE VAULT (4.00/13-1.5)
4.62/15-1.75 1   Stacy Dragila Nike 4/26 Des Moines
  1   Dragila   5/24 Eugene
4.61/15-1.5 1   Dragila   5/10 Modesto
4.60/15-1 1   Mel Mueller Nike 7/9 Atascadero
4.58/15-0.25 2   Dragila   6/12 Ostrava
  2   Kellie Suttle Nike 6/29 Poznan
4.55/14-11 4t   Dragila   8/25 Paris
4.51/14-9.5 1   Dragila   6/7 Seville
  1   Suttle   5/28 Jonesboro
  1   Dragila   6/29 Prague
4.50/14-9 1   Dragila   6/1 Carson
  1   Suttle   6/7 Stanford
  5   Dragila   6/24 Trikala
  1   Dragila   6/21 Stanford
  1   Dragila   7/6 Padua
  1   Mueller   6/25 Atascadero
  3   Dragila   9/14 Monaco
4.47/14-8 1   Becky Holliday Oregon 5/30 Stanford
4.45/14-7.25 2   Jillian Schwartz Nike 5/28 Jonesboro
4.43/14-6.25 7   Dragila   8/5 Stockholm
4.42/14-6 1   Holliday   5/18 Los Angeles
4.41/14-5.5 1   Suttle   5/17 Gresham
  1   Holliday   6/13 Sacramento
4.40/14-5.25 1   Tracy O'Hara No Limit 4/19 Walnut
  2   Holliday   4/19 Walnut
  1   Dragila   5/16 Phoenix
  2   O'Hara   6/1 Carson
  2   Mary Sauer Asics 6/1 Carson
  2   Mueller   6/7 Stanford
  2   Sauer   6/7 Stanford
  1   Suttle   6/1 Jonesboro
  1   Schwartz   6/4 Jonesboro
  2   Schwartz   6/21 Stanford
  2   Sauer   6/25 Atascadero
  1   Amy Linnen Arizona 7/23 Atascadero
  1   Mueller   8/9 Santo Domingo
  q   Dragila   8/23 Paris
4.39/14-5 1   Suttle   6/11 Jonesboro
4.37/14-4 1   Lacy Janson FlaSt 3/29 Gainesville
4.36/14-3.5 1   Schwartz   5/3 Oxford
  2   Suttle   5/3 Oxford
4.35/14-3.25 1   Mueller   2/22 Claremont
  1   Holliday   4/12 Eugene
  1   Janson   5/3 Austin
  1   Alicia Warlick SMTC 5/24 Tucson
  3   Suttle   6/21 Stanford
  3   Mueller   6/21 Stanford
  3   O'Hara   6/21 Stanford
  3   Sauer   6/21 Stanford
  3   Holliday   6/21 Stanford
  10   Sauer   8/25 Paris
  q   Sauer   8/23 Paris
4.33/14-2.5 3   Sauer   8/12 Malmo
4.32/14-2 2   Schwartz   4/26 Des Moines
  3   Suttle   5/24 Eugene
4.30/14-1.25 2   Connie Jerz Arizona 6/13 Sacramento
4.27/14-0 1   April Steiner Arkansas 4/24 Philadelphia
4.25/13-11.25 2   Niki McEwen Oregon 4/12 Eugene
  8   Chelsea Johnson UCLA 6/21 Stanford
4.23/13-10.5 1   Andrea Dutoit Unat. 4/19 Lawrence
4.22/13-10 2   Kate Soma Washington 5/30 Stanford
4.20/13-9.25 1   Andrea Wildrick Unat. 5/3 Lubbock
  4   Kira Sims Akron 6/13 Sacramento
4.18/13-8.5 1   Kira Costa CaHS 6/15 Sacramento
4.13/13-6.5 3   Shannon Gallagher IndInv 5/28 Jonesboro
  1   Julene Bailey IdHS 6/21 Stanford
4.12/13-6.25 3   Deborah Samson UCSantaBarb 5/30 Stanford
  2   Jennifer Bennett Missouri 5/30 Columbus
4.11/13-5.75 1   Beth Hinshaw Rice 5/16 El Paso
4.10/13-5.25 2   Jennifer Culp Arkansas 4/12 Fayetteville
  3   Stacie Manuel Arkansas 4/12 Fayetteville
  1   Tara Clack Wisconsin 5/10 Madison
  5   Melissa Pundt SWTx 6/13 Sacramento
4.05/13-3.5 2   Lesa Kubishta Unat. 5/16 Phoenix
4.02/13-2.25 1   Erin Curtis CalIrvine 4/5 Irvine
  1   Christina Lehman Nebraska 5/30 Lincoln
  7   Samantha Shepard Stanford 5/30 Stanford
  8   Shayla Balentine SDiSt 5/30 Stanford
  9   Emily Roberts EWash 5/30 Stanford
  3   Kellie Kern EMich 5/30 Columbus
13-2 1   Jenny Green NeHS 4/28  
4.01/13-1.75 1   Laura Olson Buffalo 5/17 Mt. Pleasant
  1   Kim Marino RichStock 5/22 Canton, NY
4.00/13-1.5 4   Rachel Viau Oral Roberts 4/12 Fayetteville
  1   Angela Hilgers Wisc-La Crosse 5/9 La Crosse
  1   Sue DeNigris WeAlsoWalk 5/9 Naperville
 
LONG JUMP (6.20/20-4.25)
6.74/22-1.5 1   Grace Upshaw Nike 7/5 Cork
6.73/22-1 1   Upshaw   9/10 Rovereto
6.64/21-9.5 2 -0.5 Upshaw   6/25 Lucerne
  1 -1.4 Upshaw   6/21 Stanford
6.61/21-8.25 1 -0.9 Upshaw   5/10 Osaka
6.60/21-8 1 1.2 Adrien Sawyer Unat. 4/12 College Station
  3 -0.3 Upshaw   9/14 Monaco
6.59/21-7.5 1 1.6 Brianna Glenn TucsonElite 5/24 Tucson
6.58/21-7.25 2 1.1 Ola Sesay Unat. 6/7 Sacramento
6.56/21-6.25 3 -0.2 Upshaw   7/11 Rome
6.55/21-6 2 -0.2 Upshaw   5/4 Belem
  q   Upshaw   8/28 Paris
6.52/21-4.75 1 1.7? Antoinette Wilks SCar 3/22 Columbia
6.51/21-4.25 2 0.0 Hyleas Fountain Georgia 5/17 Knoxville
6.49/21-3.5 2 0.4 Rose Richmond Indiana 5/18 Minneapolis
  2 1.5 Sharifa Jones Arizona 5/24 Tucson
6.48/21-3.25 3 1.1 Tameisha King NDame 6/13 Sacramento
6.47/21-2.75 8   Upshaw   8/30 Paris
6.46/21-2.5 1 1.4 Kim Jones FlaSt 4/19 Raleigh
  1 0.2 Akiba McKinney HPTC 7/13 Walnut
6.45/21-2 3 0.4 Sawyer   4/26 Fort-de-France
  3 -1.6 Jenny Adams Nike 6/21 Stanford
6.44/21-1.5 2 1.6 Gina Harris Miami 5/3 Storrs
  1 0.1 Nolle Graham Lemans 6/11 Holmdel
6.42/21-0.75 5 0.1 April Holliness Baylor 6/13 Sacramento
6.41/21-0.5 2 1.6 Lavada Hill SMU 5/16 El Paso
6.39/20-11.75 5 0.9 Monique Freeman Unat. 6/21 Stanford
6.38/20-11.25 !!! 2.0 Renee Dunn Montana 5/30 Lincoln
6.37/20-10.75 1 -0.9 Chi-Chi Aduba PennSt 3/29 Raleigh
  1 0.3 Pam Simpson US Army 4/19 Walnut
  1c   Chelsea Hammond S. Carolina 4/24 Philadelphia
6.36/20-10.5 1 -0.3 Jessica DeFreitas GaTech 6/7 Atlanta
6.34/20-9.75 7 1.0 Tiffany Greer AzSt 6/13 Sacramento
6.33/20-9.25 1 0.0 Sharianne Lawson Miami 4/12 Coral Gables
  1 1.7 Stephanie Sowell NWnLa 5/18 San Marcos
6.32/20-9 1 -0.7 Lacy Hinzpeter MtSt 5/17 Bozeman
6.30/20-8 1 1.5 Kierra Foster Maryland 3/22 Tuscaloosa
6.29/20-7.75 3 1.9 LaToya Payne LSU 4/5 Austin
  2 0.9 Ychlindria Spears Texas 5/18 Austin
6.28/20-7.25 1   Beyonka McDowell SacCC 2/22 Oakland
  1 0.0 Tianna Madison OhHS 6/14 Raleigh
6.24/20-5.75 1 0.3 Lakadron Ivery Baylor 4/12 Tempe
  1 1.1 Nikki Hughes BYU 4/26 Provo
6.23/20-5.25 1 1.6 Tongula Givens Unat. 5/3 Athens, GA
  2 0.8 Kemesha Whitmire S. Carolina 5/10 Clemson
  5 0.8 Kiamesha Otey Virginia 5/30 Fairfax
6.22/20-5 2 1.8 Kasola Smith TnChat 5/3 Athens, GA
  2 -0.6 Undine Becker Stanford 5/30 Stanford
  8 0.5 Heather Sterlin Nike 6/6 Turin
6.21/20-4.5 3 1.0 Precious Madison Unat. 4/12 College Station
6.20/20-4.25 2 1.8 Nicole Toney LSU 5/3 Baton Rouge
 
wind aided
6.99/22-11.25 1 4.9 Grace Upshaw Nike 6/29 Glasgow
6.61/21-8.25 1 2.2 Tameisha King NDame 5/3 Storrs
6.56/21-6.25 2 2.6 Rose Richmond Indiana 6/21 Stanford
6.49/21-3.5 1 5.3 Antoinette Wilks S. Carolina 4/5 Columbia
6.47/21-2 1 2.9 April Holliness Baylor 4/19 Waco
  3 2.7 Jenny Adams Nike 4/26 Des Moines
6.44/21-1.5 2 6.5 Pam Simpson US Army 5/10 Modesto
  3 4.7 Renee Dunn Montana 5/30 Lincoln
6.42/21-3.75 3 4.0 Monique Freeman Unat. 5/8 College Station
  4 3.5 Lavada Hill SMU 5/30 Lincoln
  3 2.4 Rose Richmond Indiana 5/30 Columbus
6.41/21-0.5 4 2.1 LaToya Payne LSU 5/30 Columbus
  1 nwi Nolle Graham Lemans 6/15 Cambridge
6.40/21-0 6 5.9 Ychlindria Spears Texas 5/30 Lincoln
6.37/20-10.75 6 2.1 Brianna Glenn TucsonElite 6/29 Glasgow
6.36/20-10.5 3 3.4 Shameka Marshall Rutgers 5/3 Storrs
  1 2.2 Tiffany Greer AzSt 5/17 Los Angeles
6.34/20-9.75 1 2.3 Stephanie Sowell NWnLa 4/5 Austin
6.31/20-8.5 2c   Cadreisha Akinfe St. Aug's 4/24 Philadelphia
20-8.25 1 3.0 Rene Williams CaHS 6/7 Cerritos
6.30/20-8 3 5.4 Heather Sterlin Nike 5/10 Modesto
6.27/20-7 1 nwi Tianna Goldring Norfolk 4/5 Williamsburg
  2 2.9 Kemesha Whitmire S. Carolina 4/12 Knoxville
  4 2.6 Chinela Davis Miami 5/3 Storrs
  4 4.4 Precious Madison Unat. 5/8 College Station
6.26/20-6.5 6 2.2 Chantell Richardson LaTech 5/31 Columbus
6.25/20-6.25 3 3.2 Ola Sesay Unat. 3/29 Stanford
  9 2.1 Lindsey Eck WichSt 5/30 Lincoln
6.23/20-5.25 2 3.1 Chelsea Hammond S. Carolina 4/5 Columbia
6.22/20-5 10 2.4 Kiamesha Otey Unat. 6/21 Stanford
 
TRIPLE JUMP (12.80/42-0)
14.23/46-8.25 1 1.8 Yuliana Perez Aztec TC 6/22 Stanford
14.07/46-2 1 0.5 Perez   5/10 Modesto
14.01/45-11.75 1 0.4 Perez   2/1 Tucson
13.99/45-10.75 2 0.6 Perez   8/8 Santo Domingo
13.89/45-7 1 0.6 Perez   5/24 Tucson
  q   Perez   8/24 Paris
13.85/45-5.25 1 -0.1 Perez   4/19 Walnut
13.84/45-5 1 2.0 Shakeema Walker Unat. 4/12 El Paso
13.83/45-4.5 1 1.4 Perez   6/8 Los Angeles
13.82/45-4.25 1 -0.4 Perez   3/22 Tucson
  2 1.0 Walker   6/8 Los Angeles
13.79/45-3 1 1.3 Shani Marks Minnesota 4/25 Des Moines
  5 2.0 Teresa Bundy Nike 6/22 Stanford
13.75/45-1.5 1 0.7 Bundy   3/22 Tallahassee
13.74/45-1 1 1.5 Perez   4/12 Tempe
13.73/45-0.5 2 0.7 Marks   6/13 Sacramento
13.68/44-10.75 5 1.2 Tiombe Hurd Nike 8/8 Santo Domingo
13.67/44-10.25 1 0.6 Marks   4/12 Eugene
  2 1.9 Chaytan Hill KsSt 5/31 Lincoln
13.65/44-9.5 1 0.6 Hill   5/3 Lincoln
  2 0.9 Hill   5/19 Austin
13.62/44-8.25 4 1.8 Monica Cabbler SpeedDyn 7/13 Walnut
13.61/44-8 3 2.0 Nicole Gamble Nike 5/17 Atlanta
13.58/44-6.75 3 1.7 Walker   4/26 Fort-de-France
  p 1.6 Marks   6/11 Sacramento
  4 -0.7 Hurd   8/2 Heusden
13.54/44-5.25 4 1.1 Nicole Toney LSU 6/13 Sacramento
13.53/44-4.75 3 1.6 Marks   5/31 Lincoln
  !!!   Hurd   7/13 Walnut
13.52/44-4.25 1 0.7 Natasha Gibson Nats 5/4 Auburn
  7 0.3 Vanitta Kinard Nike 6/22 Stanford
13.51/44-4 1   Toney   4/25 Philadelphia
13.49/44-3.25 2 1.9 Toney   4/12 Baton Rouge
13.46/44-2 8 1.4 Cabbler   6/22 Stanford
13.43/44-0.75 !!! 2.0 Toney   4/5 Austin
  5 0.9 Kinard   6/8 Los Angeles
13.42/44-0.5 10 1.1 Brandi Prieto HPTC 6/22 Stanford
13.41/44-0 1 1.0 Gamble   5/8 Durham
  3 1.3 Walker   5/24 Tucson
  !!!   Tiombe Hurd Nike 6/8 Loughborough
13.38/43-10.75 2 1.9 Chi-Chi Aduba PennSt 5/2 Columbus
13.32/43-8.5 3 1.9 Nicole Whitman Illinois 5/31 Columbus
13.28/43-7 1 2.0 Ychlindria Spears Texas 5/3 Austin
13.23/43-5 6 0.8 Simidele Adeagbo Kentucky 6/13 Sacramento
13.13/43-1 1 -0.3 Erica McLain TxHS 6/14 Raleigh
13.11/43-0.25 1 0.8 Kitoya Carter Miami 5/31 Fairfax
  1   Cassie Gullickson TnHS   Clarksville
13.10/42-11.75 2 1.8 Penny Blackwell HPTC 4/26 La Jolla
13.07/42-10.75 1 1.7 Melanie Carter Pitt 5/3 Storrs
13.06/42-10.25 5   Cadreisha Akinfe St. Aug's 4/25 Philadelphia
13.02/42-8.75 1 0.7 Candice Baucham UCLA 3/22 Northridge
  3 0.8 Ronda White AppSt 5/31 Fairfax
12.99/42-7.5 2 0.0 Shanta Smith GaTech 4/19 Raleigh
  1 -2.9 Alyce Williams G Mason 6/22 Stanford
12.98/42-7 1 0.8 Latoya Legree FlaSt 4/12 Tallahassee
12.97/42-6.75 !!! -1.4 LaVada Hill SMU 5/17 El Paso
  6 2.0 Shametra Boykins SFAustin 5/31 Lincoln
12.93/42-5.25 1 0.0 Amanda Thieschafer NDSt 5/24 Edwardsville
12.92/42-4.75 1 0.0 Brittany Daniels CaHS 6/7 Cerritos
12.90/42-4 2 0.6 Tongula Givens Unat. 5/3 Athens, GA
12.89/42-3.5 7 0.9 Lauren Chesnut Indiana 4/19 Walnut
12.85/42-2 5 0.4 Yolanda Thompson Florida 5/18 Knoxville
  5 1.1 Shayla Moore OhSt 5/17 Minneapolis
  4 1.7 Amber Reddick Charlotte 5/31 Fairfax
  2 2.0 Michelle Sanford CaHS 6/7 Cerritos
12.82/42-0.75 1 0.0 Stacey Bowers Unat. 3/22 Waco
  1 1.7 Darcell Edwards McMurry 5/23 Canton, NY
12.81/42-0.5 2 1.6 Sheena Gordon UCLA 5/18 Los Angeles
12.80/42-0 1 0.0 Toni Smith CoHS 4/9 Denver
 
wind aided
14.04/46-0.75 1 3.0 Yuliana Perez Aztec TC 7/13 Walnut
13.96/45-9.75 2 2.1 Tiombe Hurd Nike 6/22 Stanford
13.93/45-8.5 1 4.2 Vanitta Kinard Nike 5/9 Emporia
13.90/45-7.25 3 2.5 Nicole Gamble Nike 6/22 Stanford
13.87/45-6.25 4 2.7 Shakeema Walker Unat. 6/22 Stanford
13.75/45-1.5 1inv 2.1 Teresa Bundy Unat. 4/12 Tallahassee
13.69/44-11 1 2.3 Shani Marks Minnesota 5/17 Minneapolis
13.66/44-9.75 2 3.1 Brandi Prieto HPTC 5/24 Tucson
13.65/44-9.5 6 3.1 Chaytan Hill KsSt 6/22 Stanford
13.58/44-6.75 1 nwi Nicole Toney LSU 5/31 Columbus
13.50/44-3.5 2 2.7 Chi-Chi Aduba PennSt 5/17 Minneapolis
13.42/44-0.5 3 3.0 Simidele Adeagbo Kentucky 4/5 Austin
13.33/43-9 1 5.0 LaTasha Mosley AngeloSt 5/3 Abilene
13.32/43-8.5 1 4.5 Monica Cabbler Unat. 5/3 Athens, GA
13.16/43-2.25 1 nwi Shanta Smith GaTech 3/22 Clemson
13.11/43-0.25 4 3.0 Shayla Moore OhSt 5/31 Columbus
13.10/42-11.75 3 2.2 LaVada Hill SMU 5/17 El Paso
13.07/42-10.75 5 2.6 Ychlindria Spears Texas 5/31 Lincoln
13.02/42-8.75 1 3.3 Brandi Prieto Unat. 4/12 Azusa
13.00/42-8 4 2.6 Lauren Chesnut Indiana 5/17 Minneapolis
12.98/42-7 1 nwi Brittany Daniels CaHS 4/5 Oakland
12.96/42-6.25 1 2.3 Stephanie Sowell NWnLa 5/19 San Marcos
12.95/42-6 2 4.5 Lakeshia Finch AbChr 5/3 Abilene
  13 3.0 Tongula Givens Unat. 6/22 Stanford
12.92/42-5 1 3.1 Tunisia Lacy Shippenburg 5/10 Lock Haven
12.91/42-4.25 9 3.2 Melanie Carter Pitt 4/5 Austin
12.90/42-4 6 2.8 LaTasha Pharr Alabama 5/31 Columbus
12.88/42-3.25 2 2.2 Brooklyn Hann Kansas 5/9 Emporia
12.86/42-2.25 2 nwi Candice Baucham UCLA 4/5 Westwood
12.85/42-2 1 2.7 Rosalind Goodwin Ohio St. 4/12 Columbus
12.83/42-1.25 1 nwi Simidele Adeagbo Kentucky 3/29 Athens, GA
  5 nwi Biaunca McFarland Buffalo 5/31 Fairfax
12.82/42-0.75 1 nwi Bernitta Johnson MiOh 4/19 Cincinnati
  9 2.3 Penny Blackwell Unat. 4/19 Walnut
  6 4.4 Sherita Williams MiSt 4/25 Des Moines
 
SHOT PUT (15.75/51-8.25)
18.82/61-9 1   Laura Gerraughty N. Carolina 5/10 Clemson
18.48/60-7.75 1   Gerraughty   5/8 Durham
18.44/60-6 1   Gerraughty   4/24 Philadelphia
18.33/60-1.75 1   Kristin Heaston Unat. 6/20 Stanford
18.22/59-9.5 1   Gerraughty   3/29 Raleigh
17.99/59-0.25 1   Adriane Blewitt Ashland 5/17 Atlanta
17.97/58-11.5 2   Blewitt   4/24 Philadelphia
17.83/58-6 1   Gerraughty   4/19 Raleigh
17.76/58-3.25 1   Becky Breisch Nebraska 6/12 Sacramento
17.70/58-1 1   Breisch   5/3 Lincoln
17.69/58-0.5 2   Seilala Sua Nike 6/20 Stanford
17.67/57-11.75 2   Gerraughty   5/17 Atlanta
17.63/57-10.25 2   Gerraughty   6/12 Sacramento
17.61/57-9.5 1   Sua   5/10 Los Angeles
  3   Gerraughty   6/20 Stanford
17.54/57-6.5 1   Blewitt   5/24 Edwardsville
17.53/57-6.25 1   Heaston   4/5 Westwood
  1   Breisch   5/30 Lincoln
17.51/57-5.5 1   Blewitt   3/29 Gainesville
17.49/57-4.75 3   Jillian Camarena Stanford 6/12 Sacramento
17.47/57-3.75 1   Blewitt   4/12 Columbus
  4   Blewitt   6/20 Stanford
17.45/57-3 5   Breisch   6/20 Stanford
17.43/57-2.25 1   Gerraughty   4/5 Austin
17.42/57-2 2   Heaston   5/10 Modesto
17.41/57-1.5 2   Heaston   3/29 Gainesville
17.38/57-0.25 3   Heaston   5/17 Atlanta
17.37/57-0 1   Gerraughty   5/31 Fairfax
  4   Stephanie Brown CP/SLO 6/12 Sacramento
17.36/56-11.5 1   Sua   5/20 Salinas
17.33/56-10.25 5   Gerraughty   8/7 Santo Domingo
17.30/56-9.25 1   Brown   5/31 Stanford
17.28/56-8.5 3   Heaston   4/19 Walnut
17.26/56-7.5 p   Breisch   6/11 Sacramento
17.24/56-6.75 6   Rebekah Green KsSt 6/20 Stanford
17.23/56-6.5 p   Camarena   6/11 Sacramento
  7   Camarena   6/20 Stanford
17.22/56-6 1   Heaston   6/8 Sacramento
17.18/56-4.5 3   Breisch   4/24 Philadelphia
17.15/56-3.25 1   Sua   5/3 Westwood
17.09/56-1 p   Gerraughty   6/11 Sacramento
17.07/56-0 1   Brown   3/29 Stanford
17.04/55-11 1   Breisch   5/18 Austin
17.03/55-10.5 1   Camarena   4/18 Claremont
  1   Breisch   4/19 Lawrence
17.02/55-10.25 2   Sua   4/5 Westwood
17.01/55-9.75 1   Karen Freberg Florida 5/18 Knoxville
  2   Jessica Cosby UCLA 5/20 Salinas
16.94/55-7 5   Kim Barrett Florida 6/12 Sacramento
16.89/55-5 1   Cassandra Kirk Unat. 2/1 Bakersfield
16.81/55-2 1   Ashely Dorsey Unat. 5/3 Arlington
54-10.75 1HSR   Michelle Carter TxHS 5/9 Austin
16.69/54-9.25 1   Chaniqua Ross UCLA 3/22 Northridge
16.63/54-6.75 4   L'Orangerie Crawford USC 3/29 Stanford
16.47/54-0.5 6   Dana Lawson Oakley GBTC 4/19 Walnut
16.44/53-11.25 7   Chandra Brewer SFla 6/12 Sacramento
16.43/53-11 1   April Phillips Michigan 4/26 Des Moines
16.38/53-9 7   Stephanie Brown CPSLO 4/19 Walnut
16.37/53-8.5 3   Janae Strickland Missouri 5/3 Lincoln
16.23/53-3 1   Alean Frawley Minnesota 5/3 Iowa City
16.16/53-0.25 2   Eliese Mitchell Virginia 4/19 Raleigh
16.12/52-10.75 1   Jennifer Brown Unat. 3/8 Orlando
16.10/52-10 3   Leann Boerema Nebraska 4/5 Austin
16.08/52-9.25 1   Chandra Brewer SFla 5/17 Charlotte
16.04/52-7.5 2   Erin Gilreath Florida 5/4 Gainesville
  10   JaNai O'Connor PennSt 6/20 Stanford
16.00/52-6 1   Kelli Burton UtSt 4/26 Eugene
15.99/52-5.5 2   Serena Boykin Unat. 4/12 Azusa
  1   Cassandra Lee BartonCC 5/10 Levelland
15.98/52-5.25 11   Melissa Bickett Michigan 6/20 Stanford
15.96/52-4.5 5   Briona Reynolds UCLA 4/5 Westwood
  2   Krista Keir OhSt 4/12 Columbus
15.88/52-1.25 3   Adrienne Moss Miami 4/12 Coral Gables
15.86/52-0.5 3   Dore DeBartolo Florida 5/18 Knoxville
15.80/51-10 1   Loree Smith Unat. 5/3 Greeley
15.79/51-9.75 2   Katie McKeever LSU 4/18 Claremont
  1   Jennifer Penrose Miami 3/22 Coral Gables
15.78/51-9.25 3   Erin Carter OhSt 5/18 Minneapolis
15.75/51-8.25 3   Kamaiya Warren Unat. 4/26 La Jolla
 
DISCUS (53.50/175-6)
65.10/213-7 2   Aretha Hill Nike 9/14 Monaco
64.71/212-4 1   Hill   6/1 Carson
64.48/211-6 3   Suzy Powell Asics 7/6 Rethymnon
64.05/210-1 4   Hill   7/6 Rethymnon
63.98209-11 1   Hill   6/19 Stanford
63.44/208-2 1   Hill   5/17 Gresham
63.30/207-8 1   Hill   8/5 Santo Domingo
63.13/207-1 1   Hill   4/19 Walnut
62.58/205-4 2   Powell   6/19 Stanford
62.55/205-2 1   Hill   5/4 Belem
62.37/204-8 6   Hill   6/24 Trikala
62.07/203-8 2   Powell   5/17 Gresham
61.96/203-3 1   Powell   5/10 Modesto
61.93/203-2 2   Seilala Sua Nike 5/20 Salinas
61.83/202-10 q   Powell   8/23 Paris
61.48/201-8 3   Powell   6/29 Prague
61.41/201-6 4   Hill   6/29 Prague
61.24/200-11 1   Powell   6/7 Stanford
60.95/200-0 2   Powell   6/1 Carson
60.76/199-4 2   Sua   6/7 Stanford
60.39/198-1 3   Hill   6/7 Stanford
60.19/197-6 8   Powell   6/24 Trikala
60.09/197-2 4   Kris Kuehl   5/17 Gresham
60.01/196-11 3   Sua   6/19 Stanford
60.00/196-10 4   Powell   8/5 Santo Domingo
59.86/196-5 9   Powell   8/25 Paris
59.82/196-3 5   Sua   5/17 Gresham
59.60/195-6 4   Kuehl   6/19 Stanford
59.51/195-3 3   Kuehl   6/1 Carson
59.29/194-6 2   Sua   4/19 Walnut
59.27/194-5 3   Powell   5/4 Belem
59.26/194-5 5   Gina LoMonaco Unat. 6/19 Stanford
59.10/193-11 4   Sua   6/1 Carson
58.90/193-3 1   Kuehl   7/13 Walnut
58.69/192-7 1   Becky Breisch Nebraska 4/5 Austin
58.66/192-5 6   Roberta Collins Unat. 6/19 Stanford
58.24/191-1 4   Kuehl   6/7 Stanford
58.13/190-9 7   Breisch   6/19 Stanford
58.07/190-6 q   Kuehl   8/23 Paris
57.90/189-11 1   Sua   4/5 Westwood
57.78/189-7 8   Stephanie Brown CP/SLO 6/19 Stanford
56.77/186-3 4   Brown   5/20 Salinas
56.72/186-1 1   Krista Keir OhSt 3/22 Tempe
56.50/185-4 2   Gina LoMonaco Unat. 7/13 Walnut
56.46/185-3 3   Collins   7/13 Walnut
56.42/185-1 4   Deshaya Williams PennSt 7/13 Walnut
56.33/184-10 p   Breisch   6/12 Sacramento
56.29/184-8 5   Chaniqua Ross UCLA 5/20 Salinas
56.21/184-5 1   Amarachi Ukabam OhSt 6/22 Stanford
56.03/183-10 1   Brown   5/17 Northridge
56.02/183-9 1   Keir   5/10 Akron
55.95/183-7 1   Ross   3/22 Northridge
183-6 1   Billie Jo Grant CaHS 3/29 Huntington Beach
55.76/182-11 1   Sandy Orsund AzSt 5/18 Los Angeles
55.35/181-7 p   Melissa Bickett Michigan 6/12 Sacramento
55.20/181-1 1   Adriane Blewitt Ashland 5/24 Edwardsville
55.15/181-0 1   Rachel Longfors Florida 5/31 Fairfax
55.11/180-10 2   Abby Emsick Kansas 5/30 Lincoln
54.74/179-7 1   Mary Etter Oregon 5/30 Stanford
54.40/178-6 2   Dayana Octavien SFla 5/31 Fairfax
54.27/178-1 1   Melissa Bickett Michigan 5/10 Ann Arbor
54.25/178-0 1   Makiba Batten FlaSt 3/15 Tallahassee
54.23/177-11 1   Beth Mallory Alabama 3/29 Athens, GA
54.18/177-9 2   Jill Pedretti N. Carolina 4/5 Austin
54.06/177-4 1   Aretha Hill Nike 4/12 Knoxville
54.05/177-4 3   Gia Lewis Unat. 5/10 Modesto
54.02/177-3 4   Tara Loper ABG 5/10 Akron
53.91/176-10 1   Karen Honea Texas A&M 5/8 College Station
53.67/176-1 1   Dore DeBartolo Florida 5/10 Tallahassee
53.54/175-8 2   Kate Hutchinson CaHS 4/12 Arcadia
53.50/175-6 1   Chandra Flinn SactoTC 3/29 Stanford
 
Downhill landing area?
66.23/217-3 1   Aretha Hill Nike 4/26 La Jolla
61.49/201-9 2   Seilala Sua Nike 4/26 La Jolla
57.77/189-6 3   Stephanie Brown CP/SLO 4/26 La Jolla
56.30/184-8 4   Gina LoMonaco Unat. 4/26 La Jolla
54.58/179-1 5   Chandra Flinn SactoTC 4/26 La Jolla
 
HAMMER (60.00/196-10)
71.33/234-0 1   Anna Norgren-Mahon Nike 4/19 Walnut
71.28/233-10 1   Norgren-Mahon   4/26 Philadelphia
69.77/228-11 2   Norgren-Mahon   6/29 Glasgow
69.58/228-3 5   Norgren-Mahon   5/31 Hengelo
  1   Norgren-Mahon   6/8 West Point
69.04/226-6 2   Norgren-Mahon   6/19 Stanford
69.00/226-4 1   Norgren-Mahon   7/24 Karlstad
68.48/224-8 1   Jamine Moton Springco 7/17 Marietta
68.45/224-7 7   Norgren-Mahon   8/28 Paris
68.33/224-2 2   Dawn Ellerbe NYAC 4/26 Philadelphia
67.98/223-0 1   Bethany Hart NHAGTC 7/6 New Haven
67.87/222-8 2   Ellerbe   4/19 Walnut
67.65/221-11 1   Norgren-Mahon   5/10 Modesto
67.59/221-9 1   Melissa Price Unat. 5/3 Lincoln
67.53/221-6 1   Ellerbe   7/13 Walnut
67.25/220-7 q   Norgren-Mahon   8/26 Paris
67.09/220-1 4   Norgren-Mahon   8/5 Santo Domingo
66.94/219-7 6   Norgren-Mahon   9/7 Szombathely
66.76/219-0 3   Ellerbe   6/19 Stanford
66.69/218-9 1   Hart   5/10 Princeton
66.58/218-5 2   Ellerbe   6/8 West Point
66.39/217-9 3   Hart   6/8 West Point
66.29/217-6 1   Price   5/10 Lincoln
66.18/217-1 p   Jukina Dickerson Florida 6/11 Sacramento
66.06/216-9 1   Jamine Moton Springco 4/12 Clemson
65.93/216-4 1   Price   5/13 Seward
65.92/216-3 1   Cari Soong UCLA 5/30 Stanford
65.90/216-2 3   Dickerson   6/12 Sacramento
65.82/215-11 1   Soong   5/17 Los Angeles
65.75/215-8 5   Ellerbe   8/5 Santo Domingo
65.69/215-6 3   Hart   4/26 Philadelphia
65.65/215-5 1   Dickerson   5/10 Tallahassee
65.64/215-4 1   Price   5/17 Gresham
65.58/215-2 4   Dickerson   6/19 Stanford
65.57/215-1 1   Tara Loper ABG 5/2 Columbus
65.35/214-5 3   Michelle Boswell Unat. 7/13 Walnut
65.24/214-0 1   Soong   5/20 Salinas
64.83/212-9 5   Erin Gilreath Florida 6/19 Stanford
64.58/211-10 4   Amber Campbell CoCarolina 6/12 Sacramento
64.50/211-7 1   Leslie Coons Unat. 3/1 Claremont
63.91/209-8 1   L'Orangerie Crawford USC 3/8 Fullerton
63.55/208-6 1   Maureen Griffin IdSt 5/17 Bozeman
63.23/207-5 1   Jackie Jeschelnig Ashland 5/23 Edwardsville
62.72/205-9 1   Alexandra Earl-Givan NHAGTC 7/20 Wakefield
62.68/205-8 1c   Laura Gerraughty N. Carolina 4/24 Philadelphia
62.51/205-1 2   Adriane Blewitt Ashland 5/23 Edwardsville
62.00/203-5 2   Katie McCoy Unat. 5/3 Athens, GA
61.99/203-4 1   Julie Sorrentino EagP 5/3 Oxford
61.32/201-2 4   Natalie Grant BostonU 4/26 Philadelphia
61.15/200-7 4   Jessica Cosby UCLA 5/17 Los Angeles
60.74/199-3 1   April Phillips Michigan 5/10 Ann Arbor
60.47/198-5 4   Jenny Folz Unat. 4/12 Knoxville
60.14/197-4 2   Mallory McDonald LSU 4/4 Austin
60.12/197-3 5   Kate Johnston PennSt 4/12 Knoxville
60.07/197-1 12   Katie McCoy Unat. 4/19 Walnut
 
JAVELIN (48.00/157-6)
60.86/199-8 AR 1   Kim Kreiner Nike 8/7 Santo Domingo
60.21/197-7 1inv   Kreiner   4/5 Austin
59.14/194-0 1   Kreiner   5/3 Baton Rouge
58.31/191-3 1   Kreiner   7/13 Jona
58.22/191-0 1   Kreiner   4/12 Baton Rouge
57.81/189-8 8   Kreiner   7/1 Lausanne
57.74/189-5 1   Kreiner   4/26 Houston
57.70/189-4 1   Kreiner   3/29 Baton Rouge
56.92/186-9 8   Kreiner   7/19 Madrid
56.85/186-6 1   Erica Wheeler Unat. 6/20 Stanford
56.39/185-0 2   Kreiner   6/20 Stanford
56.35/184-10 1   Kreiner   4/19 Walnut
54.84/179-11 q   Kreiner   8/28 Paris
54.53/178-11 1   Wheeler   5/24 Tucson
53.97/177-1 1   Wheeler   3/29 Stanford
53.84/176-8 AJR 1   Karen Wyzykowski NCar 3/22 Charlotte
53.60/175-10 1   Trina Rogers BoiseSt 5/30 Stanford
53.38/175-1 3   Dee O'Connell VT Elite 6/20 Stanford
53.23/174-8 hep   Amber Miller AngeloSt 3/21 College Station
53.08/174-2 6   Wheeler   8/7 Santo Domingo
52.92/173-7 1   Wheeler   7/13 Walnut
52.88/173-6 1   Wheeler   6/7 Stanford
52.26/171-5 2   Kreiner   5/24 Tucson
52.06/170-9 4   Rogers   6/20 Stanford
51.91/170-4 1   O'Connell   5/11 Harrisonburg
51.87/170-2 1   Wheeler   5/9 Stanford
51.75/169-9 1   Wyzykowski   4/5 Austin
51.52/169-0 1   Miller   5/24 Edwardsville
51.14/167-9 1   Rogers   5/16 El Paso
51.09/167-7 2   O'Connell   7/13 Walnut
50.59/166-0 1   O'Connell   7/6 New Haven
50.46/165-7 1   Wyzykowski   5/17 Atlanta
50.20/164-8 3   Wheeler   4/19 Walnut
50.14/164-6 1   Katy Doyle Texas A&M 5/30 Lincoln
49.96/163-11 5   Brianne Johnson PennSt 6/13 Sacramento
49.83/163-6 2   O'Connell   5/17 Atlanta
49.62/162-9 2   Mandi Peterson KsSt 5/30 Lincoln
49.56/162-7 p   Samantha Ford NWnLa 6/11 Sacramento
49.33/161-10 1c   Kateema Riettie SoCtSt 4/24 Philadelphia
49.20/161-5 2   Nicole Carroll Unat. 5/9 Stanford
48.78/160-0 1   Cassi Morelock Unat. 3/22 Tucson
48.77/160-0 1   Missy Wood BYU 5/2 Provo
48.68/159-8 1   Julie Siebert-Johnson Penn 5/3 New Haven
48.65/159-7 4   Ann Crouse Unat. 4/12 Knoxville
48.62/159-6 7   Heather Reichman Washington 6/13 Sacramento
48.51/159-2 2   Brooke Freeburg Providence 4/24 Philadelphia
48.43/158-11 1   Rachel Walker Texas A&M 6/21 Stanford
48.33/158-7 p   Ashley Colley PennSt 6/11 Sacramento
48.31/158-6 2   Samantha Young Nevada 5/16 El Paso
48.29/158-5 6   Valerie Fleming Unat. 4/12 Knoxville
48.26/158-4 4   Lynlee Phillips MichSt 3/29 Raleigh
48.25/158-4 1   Kasie Query SFAustin 4/12 Nacogdoches
48.24/158-3 2   Allison Berry WichSt 4/5 Austin
48.14/157-11 3   Elisa Crumley Oregon 4/5 Austin
48.09/157-9 4   Tiffany Zahn Washington 5/17 Los Angeles
48.06/157-8 4   Jocelyn Dooley AFAcademy 5/30 Lincoln
 
HEPTATHLON (5450)
6209 1   Kim Schiemenz Nike 4/5 Greeley
6159 1   Shelia Burrell Nike 6/20 Stanford
6064 1   Tiffany Hogan Unat. 8/8 Santo Domingo
6003 2   Schiemenz   6/20 Stanford
5999 1   Hyleas Fountain Georgia 6/12 Sacramento
5970 1   Tiffany Hogan Unat. 4/24 Provo
5843 3   Hogan   6/20 Stanford
5839 2   Ellannee Richardson WaSt 6/12 Sacramento
5829 4   DeDee Nathan IndInvaders 6/20 Stanford
5808w 2   Robin Unger Beach TC 4/17 Azusa
5794 1   Unger   5/9-10 Berkeley
5766w 1   Richardson   5/11 Los Angeles
5754 5   Missy Vanek Oakley GBTC 6/20 Stanford
5747 2   Gigi Miller Unat. 5/9-10 Berkeley
5715 1   Miller   7/12 Walnut
5701 1   Richardson   3/26 Davis
5684w 3   Michelle Perry Unat. 4/17 Azusa
5672 1   Meredith Davis Unat. 6/6 Fargo
5670w 1   Amber Miller AngeloSt 4/11 San Angelo
5622     Shaina Damm GBTC 4/19 Princeton
5602 1   Leslie Miller SDiSt 5/15 Albuquerque
5549 2   Ashley Selig Nebraska 5/17 Austin
5519 2   Lillia Bush Stanford 5/11 Los Angeles
5506 1   Jennifer Hoppe Unat. 4/11 Knoxville
5499 3   Jordan Willman Baylor 5/17 Austin
5481 2   Shanon Meyer SDiSt 5/15 Albuquerque

Additions/corrections: stats@usatf.org


 

Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.