Join/Renew Now


2003 Top USA Outdoor Track & Field Marks - Men

Final listing - revised 12/14/05

100 METERS (10.34)
9.94 1 1.4 Maurice Greene adidas 6/1 Carson
9.97 1f1 1.3 Justin Gatlin Nike 8/15 Zurich
  1f1 1.3 John Capel adidas 8/15 Zurich
9.99 1rB 1.5 Mickey Grimes Nike 8/15 Zurich
10.00 2rB 1.5 Darvis Patton adidas 8/15 Zurich
10.02 1 1.9 Capel   7/6 Rethymnon
10.04 1rA -0.3 Capel   7/11 Rome
  3qf4 0.6 Greene   8/25 Paris
  1 1.9 Bernard Williams Nike 9/13 Monaco
10.05 1 0.0 Joshua "JJ" Johnson Nike 5/17 Abuja
  2 1.4 JJ Johnson   6/1 Carson
  1r1 0.0 Williams Nike 7/4 Paris
  2 1.9 Capel   9/13 Monaco
  1   Gatlin   9/20 Moscow
10.06 1h1 1.7 Williams   6/19 Stanford
  2rA -0.3 Williams   7/11 Rome
10.07 1rA 0.0 Shawn Crawford Mizuno 4/4 Pretoria
  1h1 2.0 Marcus Brunson adidas 4/26 Fort-de-France
  3   Jon Drummond Nike 5/3 Mexico City
  4   Coby Miller Nike 5/3 Mexico City
AJR h 1.1 DaBryan Blanton Oklahoma 5/30 Lincoln
  3rB 1.5 Crawford   8/15 Zurich
10.09 2h4 1.0 Rae Edwards Nike 6/19 Stanford
  1r2 0.3 Justin Gatlin Nike 7/11 Rome
10.11 3 0.0 Kenny Brokenburr Nike 5/17 Abuja
10.13 1 0.9 Marquis Davis MsSt 5/18 Knoxville
10.14 1 1.4 Kaaron Conwright Nike 4/19 Walnut
10.15 2h2 1.1 Brian Lewis New Balance 6/19 Stanford
10.17 1r2 1.3 Aaron Armstrong Nike 7/9 Nuoro
10.18 h 0.9 Samie Parker Oregon 5/17 Los Angeles
10.19 h 0.9 Bennie Chatman WaSt 5/17 Los Angeles
10.21 1 -1.6 Ramon Clay adidas 5/8 Sainte-Anne
  2h3 0.9 Jerome Avery HPTC 7/13 Walnut
10.22 1h2 1.1 Ernest Wiggins AppySt 5/10 Clemson
  h 1.4 Jabari Fields TCU 5/30 Lincoln
  2 0.7 Mardy Scales MTn 8/6 Santo Domingo
10.23 1 0.7 Olan Coleman Tarleton 5/24 Edwardsville
10.24 4s2 2.0 Dwight Phillips Nike 5/10 Modesto
  h 1.8 Anthony Buchanan WaSt 5/17 Los Angeles
  1 1.5 Chris Stewart Sam Houston 5/19 San Marcos
10.26 1 1.8 Mike Applehans FtHays 5/3 Alamosa
  1s1 1.9 Greg Saddler Nike 5/10 Modesto
  4h3 0.9 Bobby Williams Unat. 7/13 Walnut
10.27 1 1.6 Guy McGowan SanJoseCC 4/26 Saratoga
10.29 2 0.6 Curtis Coleman Unat. 3/29 Gainesville
  1-5A 1.2 Earvin Parker TxHS 5/10 Austin
  1 1.5 Carlos Moore Mt. SAC 4/11 Walnut
  1h1 0.9 Tre Gardner Texas 5/18 Austin
10.30 3 0.7 Jason Smoots NCCentral 5/24 Edwardsville
  6h3 0.9 Shomari Wilson Unat. 7/13 Walnut
10.32 1 1.9 Rashaad Allen Cal Northridge 5/17 Northridge
  1h2 1.5 Rubin Williams Heritage 6/8 Sacramento
  1 -1.6 Justin Gatlin Nike 7/6 Padua
  7h3 0.9 Ja'Warren Hooker Asics 7/13 Walnut
10.33 h 1.8 Wes Felix USC 5/17 Los Angeles
  8 1.4 Gentry Bradley Unat. 6/1 Carson
  4h3 -1.2 Erick Wilson BartonCC 6/19 Stanford
10.34 1h1 -0.2 Kendrick Triggs Ole Miss 4/19 Oxford
  1s1 1.9 Aaron Thigpen CTC 5/10 Modesto
  1h2 1.2 Jimmie Hackley Unat. 5/10 Tallahassee
  4 0.9 Ahmad Carroll Arkansas 5/18 Knoxville
  1 1.3 Derrick Atkins Dickinson 5/24 Olathe
 
wind aided
9.93 1 5.3 Erick Wilson BartonCC 5/10 Levelland
9.96 1 5.2 Olan Coleman Tarleton 5/3 Abilene
9.97 1 2.9 Darvis Patton adidas 4/19 Ft. Worth
  1 3.4 Kenny Brokenburr Nike 5/8 Abilene
10.01 3 5.3 Tyson Gay BartonCC 5/10 Levelland
10.02 1 5.2 Mardy Scales MTn 5/31 Columbus
10.03 4 5.3 Tyree Gailes Garden City CC 5/10 Levelland
  2h2 2.5 Justin Gatlin Nike 8/8 London
10.04 3h2 2.5 Bernard Williams Nike 8/8 London
10.10 1 3.0 Marquis Davis MsSt 4/5 Austin
  1 3.7 Anthony Buchanan WaSt 5/18 Los Angeles
  1 nwi Brian Lewis Unat. 5/25 Valencia
10.12 2 3.7 Bennie Chatman WaSt 5/18 Los Angeles
10.15 2h2 3.8 Jason Smoots NCCentral 5/23 Edwardsville
10.16 1-4A 3.2 Ivory Williams TxHS 5/9 Austin
10.18 1 4.6 Robert Foster Houston 3/29 Houston
10.19 h 3.0 DaBryan Blanton Oklahoma 4/4 Austin
10.20 3 3.0 Nick Johnson Texas 4/5 Austin
  6 5.3 Andre Summers CAz 5/10 Levelland
10.21 1 2.3 Ray Edwards Unat. 5/3 Lubbock
  3 3.7 Samie Parker Oregon 5/18 Los Angeles
  1h2 2.3 Tim Harden Nike 7/13 Walnut
10.22 1s2 nwi Jerome Avery HPTC 5/10 Modesto
  1h1 2.8 E.J. Jackson Unat. 6/8 Sacramento
10.23 1 2.8 Desmond Bynum Unat. 5/3 Austin
10.24 1 2.1 Wes Felix USC 4/26 Los Angeles
  2h2 2.3 Gentry Bradley A&A 7/13 Walnut
10.27 3 2.8 Tre Gardner Texas 4/5 Austin
  h 2.8 Adam Wooten Sam Houston 5/30 Lincoln
  2h1 2.8 Bryan Howard VTElite 6/8 Sacramento
10.28 h 2.8 Brian Johnson SoBR 4/4 Austin
  2s2 nwi E.J. Jackson Unat. 5/10 Modesto
  h 2.9 Ahmad Carroll Arkansas 5/30 Columbus
10.29 1-2 2.1 Earvin Parker TxHS 4/5 Austin
  5 3.0 Ernest Simms Kentucky 4/5 Austin
  1h2 2.2 Kyle Farmer Florida 5/3 Austin
  1h1 4.8 Lewis Turner Unat. 5/8 College Station
  h 2.8 Chris Stewart Sam Houston 5/30 Lincoln
10.30 1h2 2.6 Tyson Gay BartonCC 4/12 Fayetteville
  3h6 2.6 Daniel McLemore OkSt 5/3 Arlington
10.31 5 2.9 Jabari Fields TCU 4/19 Ft. Worth
10.32 3s2 nwi Rubin Williams HeritageTC 5/10 Modesto
10.33 1h2 2.4 Ja'Warren Hooker Asics 3/28 Stanford
  2-4A 3.2 Adrian Peterson TxHS 5/9 Austin
  3-4A 3.2 Anthony Aldridge TxHS 5/9 Austin
10.34 1h2 nwi Dan Tutskey Wisc-La Crosse 5/9 La Crosse
  1 3.4 Nathan Soelberg BYU 5/17 Albuquerque
 
200 METERS (20.80)
20.01 1 0.8 Bernard Williams Nike 7/11 Rome
20.02 2 0.8 Shawn Crawford Mizuno 7/11 Rome
20.03 1sf1 0.6 Darvis Patton adidas 8/28 Paris
20.04 1 0.0 Coby Miller Nike 7/1 Lausanne
  1 -0.1 Justin Gatlin Nike 9/5 Brussels
20.05 1 0.0 Joshua "JJ" Johnson Nike 5/17 Abuja
20.08 1 -0.5 Crawford   4/4 Pretoria
20.10 1 -0.6 Crawford   7/7 Zagreb
20.13 1   Miller   5/3 Mexico City
20.14 2 0.0 Patton   7/1 Lausanne
20.15 1 0.1 Patton   6/22 Stanford
20.16 1 0.0 Maurice Greene adidas 4/19 Walnut
20.17 2 0.1 John Capel adidas 6/22 Stanford
  2 -0.1 Ber. Williams   9/5 Brussels
20.18 1sf2 0.0 JJ Johnson   6/22 Stanford
  1sf2 0.0 Capel   8/28 Paris
  3 -0.1 Crawford   9/5 Brussels
20.21 1 0.5 Capel   7/4 Paris
  1   Capel   7/6 Rethymnon
  1 0.2 JJ Johnson   8/3 Thessaloniki
20.22 3 0.1 JJ Johnson   6/22 Stanford
  2qf3 0.7 JJ Johnson   8/27 Paris
20.24 2sf2 0.0 Capel   6/22 Stanford
  1 0.4 Crawford   9/7 Rieti
20.25 4 0.1 Kenny Brokenburr Nike 6/22 Stanford
20.26 1 1.0 JJ Johnson   6/7 Stanford
  3sf2 0.0 Brokenburr   6/22 Stanford
  1 0.1 Crawford   8/18 Helsinki
20.27 5 0.1 Ramon Clay adidas 6/22 Stanford
  1h4 -0.5 Patton   8/27 Paris
20.30 1 0.1 Capel   8/29 Paris
  1qf4 0.1 Capel   8/27 Paris
  4 -0.1 Patton   9/5 Brussels
20.31 1r1 1.6 Greene   4/26 Fort-de-France
  2r1 0.5 Clay   7/4 Paris
  2 0.1 Patton   8/29 Paris
20.32 1h4 1.9 Jimmie Hackley Unat. 5/10 Tallahassee
20.37 2 -0.6 Leo Bookman Kansas 5/19 Austin
20.40 1 1.7 Erick Wilson BartonCC 4/26 Overland Park
20.43 1 1.1 Bobby Williams Nike 8/15 Santry
20.48 1 -0.6 Mickey Grimes Nike 4/30 Basse-Terre
  2 -0.9 Jerome Mathis Hampton 6/13 Sacramento
20.50 1 -1.7 Marquis Davis MsSt 5/18 Knoxville
20.51 1 0.5 Ryan Shields WaylandB 5/3 Lubbock
  1sf2 -1.0 Stanford Routt Houston 6/13 Sacramento
20.55 5 -0.1 Marcus Brunson adidas 9/5 Brussels
20.56 3 -0.6 DaBryan Blanton Oklahoma 5/19 Austin
20.57 3r1 1.6 Allen Johnson Nike 4/26 Fort-de-France
  1h3 1.2 Kendrick Triggs Ole Miss 5/3 Oxford
  1 2.0 Olan Coleman Tarleton 5/24 Edwardsville
20.58 1h2 1.6 Ray Edwards Unat. 4/12 El Paso
20.60 4r1 1.6 Aaron Armstrong Nike 4/26 Fort-de-France
20.61 2 0.0 Kyle Farmer Florida 5/31 Fairfax
20.63 3 -0.6 Kaaron Conwright Nike 4/30 Basse-Terre
  2 0.0 David Neville Indiana 7/20 Bridgetown
20.65 1h4 1.0 Chris Stewart SamHouston 5/18 San Marcos
20.66 1 0.3 Gentry Bradley Unat. 5/10 Los Angeles
20.68 1h2 0.8 Milton Campbell EHI 6/7 Atlanta
20.69 1 1.1 Xavier Carter FlHS 5/16 Gainesville
  2 1.7 Aaron Collins Texas 5/31 Lincoln
20.70 1-5A 1.3 Earvin Parker TxHS 5/10 Austin
  1h2 1.1 Rubin Williams Heritage 6/8 Sacramento
20.73 1h2 0.3 Derrick Brew Unat. 4/12 Baton Rouge
  1h6 1.9 Angelo Taylor Nike 5/3 Athens, GA
20.74 2r2 1.7 Andre Ammons   4/26 Fort-de-France
  2s1 1.4 Corey Nelson Nike 5/10 Modesto
20.76 1h1 0.1 Jabari Fields TCU 5/16 Charlotte
20.78 3 0.0 Floyd Heard SMTC 4/19 Walnut
  1h3 1.4 Jeremy Wariner Baylor 5/3 Austin
  1 1.3 Mardy Scales MTn 5/10 Denton
20.79 1 0.8 Jonathan Wade Tenn 3/22 Tallahassee
  1 0.5 Wes Felix USC 4/26 Los Angeles
  2 2.0 Albert Booker TxTech 5/8 Abilene
  2h4 1.1 Tre Gardner Texas 5/18 Austin
  1 -0.2 Jerome Avery Unat. 6/7 La Jolla
20.80 2 1.7 Tyree Gailes Garden City CC 4/26 Overland Park
  2 0.3 Jerome Davis Nike 5/10 Los Angeles
 
wind aided
20.15 1 2.8 Marquis Davis MsSt 4/19 Ft. Worth
20.19 1 4.2 Erick Wilson BartonCC 5/10 Levelland
  1 2.3 Shawn Crawford Mizuno 9/23 Yokohama
20.28 h 2.4 Stanford Routt Houston 5/30 Lincoln
20.31 2 4.2 Tyson Gay BartonCC 5/10 Levelland
20.40 h 2.4 Chris Stewart Sam Houston 5/30 Lincoln
20.47 h 4.4 Leo Bookman Kansas 5/30 Lincoln
20.56 h 2.5 Adam Wooten Sam Houston 5/30 Lincoln
20.57 5 4.2 Tyree Gailes Garden City CC 5/10 Levelland
20.59 6 4.2 Danny Johnson BartonCC 5/10 Levelland
  1 2.7 Jabari Fields TCU 5/17 Charlotte
20.62 h 2.5 Aaron Collins Texas 5/30 Lincoln
20.63 1 2.8 Carlos Moore Mt. SAC 4/11 Walnut
  1 2.2 Mike Applehans FtHays 5/3 Alamosa
20.64 1 2.2 Bryan Bronson Unat. 4/12 College Station
  1 nwi Greg Carter Alcorn 5/3 Itta Bena
20.65 1 nwi Brian Johnson SouthernBR 3/29 Beaumont
20.71 1h2 3.0 Kendrick Campbell Unat. 4/19 Walnut
  1h2 4.1 LaShaunte Edwards Shore AC 5/3 Columbus
  h 2.4 Curtis Johnson TxSA 5/30 Lincoln
20.76 1h5 2.2 DaBryan Blanton Oklahoma 4/19 Waco
20.77 1h1 nwi Mardy Scales MTn 4/19 Nashville
  5 2.8 LaChristopher Lewis MsSt 4/19 Ft. Worth
20.78 1h2 2.2 Derrick Brew Nike 7/13 Walnut
20.80 3s2 2.2 Mickey Grimes Nike 5/10 Modesto
 
400 METERS (46.10)
44.33 1   Tyree Washington Nike 6/21 Stanford
44.42 1   Washington   7/11 Rome
44.50 1   Jerome Young adidas 8/26 Paris
44.57 1   Adam Steele Minnesota 6/14 Sacramento
  2   Otis Harris S. Carolina 6/14 Sacramento
44.58 3   Mitch Potter Minnesota 6/14 Sacramento
44.60 1sf2   Washington   8/24 Paris
44.62 2   Calvin Harrison Nike 6/21 Stanford
44.70 1   Tyree Washington Nike 5/24 Eugene
  1sf1   Young   8/24 Paris
44.71 2   Young   7/11 Rome
  2sf1   C. Harrison   8/24 Paris
44.77 2   Washington   8/26 Paris
44.79 3   Young   6/21 Stanford
44.83 1   Derrick Brew Nike 5/3 Mexico City
44.93 1   Potter   5/31 Lincoln
44.94 1sf1   Potter   6/13 Sacramento
  1r2   Young   8/3 Thessaloniki
44.7h 1rA   Washington   8/8 London
44.95 2   Darold Williamson Baylor 5/31 Lincoln
44.96 6   C. Harrison   8/26 Paris
44.97 1   Washington   5/10 Osaka
44.99 1   Washington   8/2 Heusden
45.00 2   Corey Nelson Nike 5/3 Mexico City
45.08 1r2   Leonard Byrd Nike 7/19 Madrid
45.13 1h2   Jeremy Wariner Baylor 4/12 Tempe
45.14 3s1   Kelly Willie LSU 6/13 Sacramento
45.28 1h   Obra Hogans SHall 5/3 Storrs
45.29 1   Andrew Rock Wisc.-La Crosse 5/24 Canton, NY
45.33 1h3   James Davis Nike 7/13 Walnut
45.42 2   Rickey Harris Florida 5/3 Austin
45.52 5sf1   Jerry Harris TCU 6/20 Stanford
45.57 2h1   Otto Spain Clemson 5/10 Clemson
45.59 1   Ashton Collins Texas 7/19 Bridgetown
45.62 7   Anthuan Maybank Unat. 6/21 Stanford
45.72 1   Albert Booker TxTech 5/8 Abilene
  1h2   Ja'Warren Hooker Asics 6/19 Stanford
45.73 1   Milton Campbell EHI 6/7 Atlanta
45.75 2   Andre Ammons Unat. 4/30 Basse-Terre
45.77 1   Felix Anderson SnIl 5/17 Carbondale
45.82 3   LaChristopher Lewis MsSt 5/18 Knoxville
  5h3   Brandon Couts PTC Elite 7/13 Walnut
45.86 2   Godfrey Herring Nike 6/7 Atlanta
45.88 1   Xavier Carter FlHS 4/5 Mobile
  1   Darnell Hall Detroit PAL 7/19 Bloomington, IN
45.92 1h1   Carnell Coleman Unat. 5/10 Tallahassee
45.94 3   Joe Mendel Connecticut 5/31 Fairfax
45.96 h   Bryan Swarn GaTech 5/30 Fairfax
45.99 1   Jonathan Fortenberry S. Carolina 3/29 Gainesville
46.00 1   Jason Barton AzSt 3/22 Tempe
46.04 1   Brandon Matlock USC 4/26 Los Angeles
46.07 7sf1   Alvin Harrison Nike 6/20 Stanford
 
800 METERS (1:49.00)
1:44.30 4   David Krummenacker adidas 7/4 Paris
1:44.88 8   Krummenacker   7/11 Rome
1:45.03 1a   Khadevis Robinson Nike 6/25 Lucerne
1:45.23 2rA   Robinson   8/10 San Sebastian
  10rA   Krummenacker   8/15 Zurich
1:45.35 4   Robinson   7/19 Madrid
1:45.46 1r1   Bryan Woodward Nike Farm Team 8/8 Budapest
1:45.51 7   Krummenacker   6/27 Oslo
1:45.53 1   Krummenacker   6/22 Stanford
1:45.69 1r2   Derrick Peterson adidas 7/5 Brunswick
1:45.77 1   Krummenacker   5/17 Gresham
1:45.84 4h2   Krummenacker   8/28 Paris
1:46.00 2   Krummenacker   5/4 Belem
1:46.10 1   Krummenacker   6/29 Glasgow
1:46.13 1rB   Peterson   8/2 Heusden
1:46.14 2   Robinson   7/26 Funchal
1:46.17 2rB   Sam Burley Penn 8/2 Heusden
1:46.21 2   Robinson   6/22 Stanford
1:46.29 7rB   Robinson   8/15 Zurich
1:46.31 3r2   Woodward   7/5 Brunswick
1:46.34 5   Robinson   8/18 Helsinki
1:46.39 2   Robinson   6/29 Glasgow
1:46.45 4   Jess Strutzel Nike 8/6 Santo Domingo
1:46.46 8rA   Robinson   8/2 Heusden
1:46.50 1   Burley   6/14 Sacramento
  1h2   Woodward   7/13 Walnut
1:46.51 2   Jonathan Johnson TxTech 6/14 Sacramento
1:46.56 1   Marc Sylvester Tennessee 5/18 Knoxville
1:46.59 3rA   Woodward   8/12 Malmo
1:46.60 4rA   Peterson   8/12 Malmo
1:46.72 5r2   Jebreh Harris Unat. 6/4 Cottbus
1:46.76 3   Johnson   6/22 Stanford
1:46.78 4   Floyd Thompson SMTC 6/22 Stanford
1:46.79 1   Robinson   5/10 Modesto
1:47.05 4   Moise Joseph Florida 6/14 Sacramento
1:47.22 5   Jean Balan Kentucky 5/18 Knoxville
1:47.39 4p1   Tim Dunne Missouri 6/12 Sacramento
1:47.40 6r2   Toby Henkels TeamUSAMn 7/5 Brunswick
1:47.52 2   Michael Stember Nike 4/19 Walnut
1:47.56 7   Jesse O'Connell Georgetown 6/14 Sacramento
1:47.62 4   Jonathan Johnson TxTech 4/19 Walnut
1:47.72 1   Jacob Koczman IndInvaders 7/19 Bloomington, IN
1:47.77 4   Bryan Berryhill adidas 7/5 Watford
1:47.89 1uo   Mike Taylor Arkansas 4/18 Walnut
  1   Michael Inge Kent St. 6/22 Stanford
1:47.93 4   Andrew Neugebauer Nike Farm Team 4/26 Des Moines
1:47.96 5   Grant Robison Stanford 7/13 Walnut
1:48.04 2   Jeremy Mims Kansas 5/31 Lincoln
1:48.05 1h3   Said Ahmed Arkansas 5/17 Knoxville
  1h2   Lubert Lewis ReebBoston 6/19 Stanford
1:48.08 8r2   Kevin Elliott Nike Farm Team 7/5 Brunswick
1:48.15 7   Dan Murray Wisconsin 4/19 Walnut
1:48.26 2   Fred Sharpe Auburn 8/15 Santry
1:48.33 1r1   Jeff DeLong Nike Farm Team 7/5 Brunswick
1:48.41 4   Roderick Dotts BartonCC 4/12 Fayetteville
  2   David Freeman Kentucky 4/12 Knoxville
1:48.48 3   Ben Aragon UCLA 5/10 Los Angeles
1:48.51 4   Chad Johnson Kentucky 4/12 Knoxville
1:48.56 1   Mike McGrath OrHS 4/26 Portland
1:48.70 3r1   Erik Nedeau New Balance 7/5 Brunswick
1:48.73 5   Ali Najjar Georgetown 5/31 Fairfax
1:48.74 6sf2   Chad Simkins BYU 6/13 Sacramento
1:48.77 7   Paul Ciurlys Kentucky 4/12 Knoxville
1:48.78 4   Hunter Spencer Kentucky 4/19 Walnut
1:48.80 6   Vince Galgano Columbia 5/31 Fairfax
1:48.86 4   Trent Riter Minnesota 5/31 Lincoln
1:48.88 2   Tim Ramirez AzusaPac 6/8 Los Angeles
1:48.93 7   Joel Legare Connecticut 5/31 Fairfax
1:48.94 8   James Doaty Kentucky 4/12 Knoxville
  2h1   James Hatch Arkansas 5/17 Knoxville
 
1500 METERS (3:43.00)
3:35.15 3   David Krummenacker adidas 7/13 Gateshead
3:35.75 7   Grant Robison Stanford 8/2 Heusden
3:35.93 9   Krummenacker   8/5 Stockholm
3:36.64 5   Robison   7/19 Madrid
3:36.68 8   Bryan Berryhill adidas 7/7 Zagreb
3:36.99 9   Jason Lunn Nike 7/7 Zagreb
3:37.59 1   Lunn   6/1 Carson
3:37.83 2   Krummenacker   6/1 Carson
3:37.96 2   Lunn   6/29 Glasgow
3:38.00 9   Berryhill   7/13 Gateshead
3:38.71 6   Robison   7/31 Linz
3:38.79 4   Berryhill   6/29 Glasgow
3:39.44 14   Berryhill   8/2 Heusden
3:39.58 er   Lunn   5/24 Eugene
3:39.74 6   Charlie Gruber Unat. 5/17 Gresham
3:39.89 12   Lunn   7/1 Lausanne
3:39.94 4   Jesse Strutzel Nike 6/1 Carson
3:40.16 7   Seneca Lassiter Nike 5/17 Gresham
3:40.33 14   Lunn   7/13 Gateshead
3:40.39 1   Robison   6/14 Sacramento
3:40.42 1   Lunn   5/2 Stanford
3:41.11 3   Joel Atwater Weber 6/14 Sacramento
3:41.23 2   Gruber   5/2 Stanford
3:41.41 5   Michael Stember Nike 6/1 Carson
3:41.49 3   Dan Wilson Asics 5/2 Stanford
3:41.53 1uo   John Jefferson Indiana 4/18 Walnut
3:41.68 2   Lassiter   5/10 Modesto
3:41.76 2   James Hatch Arkansas 4/12 Fayetteville
3:41.81 6   Wilson   6/1 Carson
3:41.89 4   Sean O'Brien American 6/14 Sacramento
3:41.96 1r1   Jeff Wood Nike 5/2 Stanford
3:42.26 p   Said Ahmed Arkansas 6/12 Sacramento
3:42.4 1   Jim Sorensen Nike Farm Team 7/8 Durham, NH
3:42.42 2   Aaron Lanzel Unat. 8/16 Oordegem
3:42.47 5   Isaiah Festa Wisconsin 5/2 Stanford
3:42.6 2   Brendan Rogers Nike Farm Team 7/8 Durham, NH
  3   Matt Gabrielson TeamUSAMn 7/8 Durham, NH
3:42.61 3   Ray Weeden Unat. 6/8 Burnaby
3:42.65 7   David Freeman Kentucky 5/2 Stanford
3:42.73 1   Blake Boldon SWMo 4/12 Knoxville
3:42.83 1   Matt Gonzales New Mexico 5/31 Lincoln
3:42.85 8   Ryan Ponsonby Texas 5/2 Stanford
3:42.89 4   Mike Taylor Arkansas 4/12 Fayetteville
3:42.93 1   Tom Parlapiano Villanova 5/31 Fairfax
3:43.0 4   Brendan Fitzgibbon Nike Farm Team 7/8 Durham, NH
 
MILE (4:01.00)
3:54.43 6   Jason Lunn Nike 5/24 Eugene
3:57.07 5   Adam Goucher Nike 6/11 Vancouver
3:58.84 10   Alan Webb Nike 5/24 Eugene
3:59.49 11   Ibrahim Aden Nike 5/24 Eugene
3:59.69 2   Michael Stember Nike 4/26 Des Moines
3:59.83 1r2   Dan Wilson Asics 7/5 Brunswick
4:00.84 7   Ray Weeden Unat. 6/11 Vancouver
 
3000 METERS (8:00.00)
7:46.57 3   Tim Broe adidas 5/17 Gresham
7:47.68 5   Jonathon Riley Nike 5/17 Gresham
7:48.72 4   Adam Goucher Nike 6/7 Stanford
7:48.81 9   Mebrahtom Keflezighi Nike 8/10 Berlin
7:50.76 5   Steve Slattery Nike 6/7 Stanford
7:52.15 11   Jorge Torres Colorado 8/18 Helsinki
7:52.67 8   Mike Donnelly Nike 6/7 Stanford
7:54.81 7   Bob Kennedy Nike 7/13 Gateshead
7:55.84 10   Slattery   5/17 Gresham
  11   Kennedy   7/19 Madrid
7:56.59 9   Abdi Abdirahman Nike 6/7 Stanford
7:56.93 10   Dan Browne Nike 6/7 Stanford
7:59.31 11   Nick Rogers Nike 5/17 Gresham
 
3000 STEEPLECHASE (8:50.00)
8:22.32 5h3   Steve Slattery Nike 8/23 Paris
8:23.58 1   Slattery   6/21 Stanford
8:24.10 2   Daniel Lincoln Arkansas 6/21 Stanford
8:24.82 3   Robert Gary adidas 6/21 Stanford
8:24.99 12   Slattery   9/5 Brussels
8:26.03 8   Gary   7/1 Lausanne
8:26.65 1   Lincoln   6/12 Sacramento
8:27.77 1   Gary   6/7 Stanford
8:29.44 2   Jordan Desilets EMich 6/12 Sacramento
8:29.57 1   Lincoln   4/17 Walnut
8:30.59 1   Desilets   5/2 Stanford
8:30.62 1h2   Gary   6/19 Stanford
8:30.74 2h2   Thomas Kloos adidas 6/19 Stanford
8:30.75 1h1   Lincoln   6/19 Stanford
8:30.98 2   Slattery   6/29 Glasgow
8:30.99 4   Tom Chorny Unat. 6/21 Stanford
8:31.03 2h1   Anthony Famiglietti adidas 6/19 Stanford
8:31.23 3h1   Jared Cordes WiscRT 6/19 Stanford
8:31.36 4h1   Slattery   6/19 Stanford
8:31.71 3   Bashir Ibrahim UTEP 6/12 Sacramento
8:32.18 4   Isaiah Festa Wisconsin 6/12 Sacramento
8:33.14 5   Dave Cullum Nike Farm Team 6/19 Stanford
8:33.35 6h2   Lyle Weese MtSt 6/19 Stanford
8:33.54 5h1   Carl Blackhurst Unat. 6/19 Stanford
8:33.88 2   Sandu Rebenciuc Army WCAP 6/8 Burnaby
8:34.37 7h2   Andy Smith NCSt 6/19 Stanford
8:35.81 6   Kevin Barra Texas 6/12 Sacramento
8:36.56 7   Andy Smith NCSt 6/12 Sacramento
8:39.10 p   Ben Bruce CP/SLO 6/11 Sacramento
8:39.34 1   Mark Croghan adidas 5/2 Columbus
8:40.74 p   Steve Zieminski Florida 6/11 Sacramento
8:42.13 9h1   Jeremy Tolman Unat. 6/19 Stanford
8:43.40 4   Adam Batliner NYAC 6/8 Burnaby
8:43.52 11h1   Jacques Sallberg Unat. 6/19 Stanford
8:43.61 1   Ray Hughes Nike 5/9 Stanford
8:43.67 p   Mike Nicks CoSt 6/11 Sacramento
8:44.42 p   Matt Adams BYU 6/11 Sacramento
8:45.89 2   Joel Atwater Weber 4/26 Eugene
8:48.23 2   Aaron Fisher OhSt 5/17 Minneapolis
8:48.81 10   Brett Holts Oregon 5/2 Stanford
8:49.45 1   Luke Watson NDame 5/3 Storrs
8:49.63 1   Thomas Kloos adidas 4/17 Walnut
8:49.84 3   Ken Richardson WeberSt 3/29 Stanford
 
5000 METERS (14:00.00)
13:20.50 12   Mebrahtom Keflizighi Nike 8/5 Stockholm
13:21.85 8   Bob Kennedy Nike 8/2 Heusden
13:23.25 10   Abdi Abdirahman Nike 8/2 Heusden
13:24.17 11   Jorge Torres Colorado 8/2 Heusden
13:24.56 1   J. Torres   5/2 Stanford
13:25.90 2   Keflizighi   5/2 Stanford
13:30.55 6   Kennedy   8/8 London
13:31.80 5   Louis Luchini Stanford 4/17 Walnut
13:35.23 1   Tim Broe adidas 6/20 Stanford
13:35.67 2   Adam Goucher Nike 6/20 Stanford
13:35.77 8   Goucher   5/24 Eugene
13:36.42 3   Torres   6/20 Stanford
13:36.89 9   Chad Johnson Nike 4/17 Walnut
13:37.08 4   Jonathon Riley Nike 6/20 Stanford
13:37.31 3   Daniel Lincoln Arkansas 5/2 Stanford
13:38.73 11   Luke Watson NDame 4/17 Walnut
13:39.17 12   Dathan Ritzenhein Colorado 4/17 Walnut
13:40.46 13   Mike Donnelly Nike 4/17 Walnut
13:41.36 14   Chris Graff Nike Farm Team 4/17 Walnut
13:41.82 4   Grant Robison Stanford 5/2 Stanford
13:41.88 16   Matt Gabrielson TeamUSAMn 4/17 Walnut
13:42.69 11   Matt Lane Nike 8/8 London
13:42.75 5   Peter Sherry Reebok 5/2 Stanford
  10   Dan Browne Nike 7/5 Cork
13:43.05 6   Steve Slattery Nike 5/2 Stanford
13:43.12 7   Brendan Rodgers Nike Farm Team 5/2 Stanford
13:43.45 2   Eric Savoth Nike Farm Team 3/29 Stanford
13:43.96 8   Brad Hauser Nike 5/2 Stanford
13:45.36 18   Ryan Kirkpatrick US Army 4/17 Walnut
13:48.35 22   Matt Gonzales New Mexico 4/17 Walnut
13:48.61 23   Karl Savage Zap 4/17 Walnut
13:49.76 1   Sean Graham Wm & Mary 7/5 Brunswick
13:50.05 4   Paul Kezes ClubNW 3/29 Stanford
13:50.33 3   Lyle Weese MtSt 4/26 Eugene
13:50.71 10   Ryan Woods Nike Farm Team 5/2 Stanford
13:51.16 2   Greg Jimmerson Nike Farm Team 7/5 Brunswick
13:51.50 4   Jason Fayant Club NW 4/26 Eugene
13:51.66 9   Alan Culpepper adidas 6/20 Stanford
13:51.68 10   Seth Hejny Stanford 6/20 Stanford
13:52.56 24   Josh Eberly WStCo 4/17 Walnut
13:52.62 5   Eric Logsdon Oregon 4/26 Eugene
13:53.38 25   Ahman Dirks NikePortl 4/17 Walnut
13:53.67 13   Joe Driscoll Zap 5/2 Stanford
13:53.86 14   Mark Menefee Kansas 5/2 Stanford
13:54.07 6   Jeremy Park Wash 3/29 Stanford
13:54.46 5   Ed Moran Wm & Mary 6/14 Sacramento
13:55.22 5   Adam Tenforde Stanford 5/31 Stanford
13:55.88 15   Pete Julian adidas 5/2 Stanford
13:56.04 7   Nolan Swanson Asics 4/26 Eugene
13:56.54 16   Tommy Bonn Texas A&M 5/2 Stanford
13:57.00 27   Dave Davis Nike 4/17 Walnut
13:57.09 9   Fasil Bizuneh AzSt 4/26 Eugene
13:57.42 10   Ryan Craig Portland 4/26 Eugene
13:57.65 1   Kevin Doyle Hansons 6/4 Hillsdale
13:57.74 5   Jon Fasulo Villanova 5/31 Fairfax
13:57.77 11   Seth Watkins NAz 4/26 Eugene
13:58.11 6   Steve Sundell Columbia 5/31 Fairfax
13:58.39 17   Thomas Morgan Kentucky 5/2 Stanford
13:58.53 1   Sean Jefferson Indiana 4/17 Walnut
13:58.91 7   Billy Nelson Colorado 6/14 Sacramento
13:59.41 6   Neil Davis Stanford 5/31 Stanford
13:59.96 2   Matt Spring Manhattan 4/24 Philadelphia
 
10,000 METERS (29:01.00)
27:41.90 1   Alan Culpepper adidas 5/2 Stanford
27:51.06 15   Bob Kennedy Nike 9/5 Brussels
27:52.24 4   Abdi Abdirahman Nike 5/2 Stanford
27:55.36 1   Culpepper   6/19 Stanford
27:57.59 2   Meb Keflezighi Nike 6/19 Stanford
28:01.95 8   Kennedy   5/2 Stanford
28:02.34 9   Michael Donnelly Nike 5/2 Stanford
28:03.48 3   Dan Browne Nike 6/19 Stanford
28:06.58 4   Weldon Johnson LetsRun 6/19 Stanford
28:07.20 5   Abdirahman   6/19 Stanford
28:14.92 14   Culpepper   8/24 Paris
28:20.20 1   Daniel Lincoln Arkansas 6/11 Sacramento
28:20.51 6   Ian Dobson Stanford 6/19 Stanford
28:21.41 7   Chris Graff Nike Farm Team 6/19 Stanford
28:21.46 8   Ed Torres Colorado 6/19 Stanford
28:23.29 9   Ryan Kirkpatrick Army WCAP 6/19 Stanford
28:23.52 10   Dave Davis Nike 5/2 Stanford
28:23.67 10   Adam Tenforde Stanford 6/19 Stanford
28:24.11 11   Nick Rogers Nike 5/2 Stanford
28:26.88 3   Matt Gonzales New Mexico 6/11 Sacramento
28:31.96 4   Jason Hartmann Oregon 6/11 Sacramento
28:35.23 14   Chad Johnson Nike 5/2 Stanford
28:41.13 5   Louis Luchini Stanford 3/28 Stanford
28:41.40 6   Adam Wallace Wisconsin 3/28 Stanford
28:41.95 7   Westly Keating TxPanAm 3/28 Stanford
28:42.03 1   Donnie Fellows IndInvaders 4/25 Hillsdale
28:43.06 2   Brian Sell Hansons 4/25 Hillsdale
28:55.74 3   Matt Thull WiscRRT 4/25 Hillsdale
28:55.88 9   Fasil Bizuneh AzSt 3/28 Stanford
28:56.09 2   Richie Brinker Hansons 7/6 Hamilton
28:59.35 10   Brad Hauser Nike 3/28 Stanford
29:00.01 4   Will McComb Minnesota 4/17 Walnut
29:00.41 5   Rod Koborsi Georgetown 4/17 Walnut
 
110 METER HURDLES (13.86)
12.97 1r1 0.0 Allen Johnson Nike 7/4 Paris
13.06 1rA 0.0 Johnson   7/1 Lausanne
13.08 1 -0.4 Johnson   7/11 Rome
13.11 1 -1.5 Johnson   9/13 Monaco
13.12 1 0.3 Johnson   8/30 Paris
13.16 1 0.3 Johnson   9/5 Brussels
13.17 1 0.5 Duane Ross Nike 7/7 Zagreb
  2 -1.5 Terrence Trammell Mizuno 9/13 Monaco
13.19 1sf2 0.0 Johnson   8/29 Paris
13.20 2 0.3 Trammell   8/30 Paris
13.21 1sf1 1.4 Ross   6/21 Stanford
13.22 1 -0.5 Ross   8/15 Zurich
13.23 1s2 1.4 Larry Wade Nike 5/10 Modesto
13.24 1 1.0 Wade   5/24 Eugene
  3 -0.4 Ross   7/11 Rome
13.25 1 0.6 Ross   6/15 Dortmund
13.27 1 0.8 Ron Bramlett Nike 6/29 Prague
  4r1 0.0 Chris Phillips Unat. 7/4 Paris
  1 -0.9 Phillips   8/2 Heusden
13.28 1h3 -0.5 Wade   6/20 Stanford
  4rA 0.0 Wade   7/1 Lausanne
13.29 1sf2 0.5 Wade   6/21 Stanford
  3 0.3 Phillips   9/5 Brussels
13.30 2 0.2 Phillips   6/27 Oslo
13.32 1 0.5 Jabari Greer Tennessee 5/18 Knoxville
  2sf1 1.4 Trammell   6/21 Stanford
  5r1 0.0 Bramlett   7/4 Paris
13.33 1 -0.8 Johnson   8/5 Stockholm
  5 -1.5 Phillips   9/13 Monaco
13.34 4 -0.4 Bramlett   7/11 Rome
  4 0.3 Wade   8/30 Paris
  1sf3 0.6 Trammell   8/29 Paris
13.35 1 -1.1 Phillips   6/4 Cottbus
  1 -0.1 Ryan Wilson USC 6/13 Sacramento
  1 1.0 Dominique Arnold Nike 7/13 Walnut
  2 -0.2 Wade   8/9 Santo Domingo
  1h2 0.7 Wade   8/8 Santo Domingo
  1 1.6 Phillips   9/7 Rieti
13.36 2 -0.8 Bramlett   6/12 Ostrava
  1h4 0.1 Ross   6/20 Stanford
  3 0.5 Phillips   7/7 Zagreb
  1 -1.0 Wade   8/18 Helsinki
13.37 2 0.8 Phillips   6/29 Prague
  3 0.2 Trammell   6/27 Oslo
  1 -2.4 Johnson   6/21 Stanford
  1 -3.5 Johnson   7/13 Gateshead
  2 -0.8 Ross   8/5 Stockholm
13.38 2 -2.4 Trammell   6/21 Stanford
  2h3 -0.5 Johnson   6/20 Stanford
  1rA -1.4 Dawane Wallace Nike 8/10 San Sebastian
13.42 1 0.0 Joshua Walker Florida 5/31 Fairfax
13.43 2s2   Micah Harris HPTC 5/10 Modesto
13.44 1h2 0.1 Anwar Moore St. Aug's 4/25 Philadelphia
13.46 1h1 1.1 Arend Watkins Nike 6/20 Stanford
13.48 2 0.6 Greg Richardson Unat. 6/15 Dortmund
13.49 1 0.2 Antwon Hicks Ole Miss 4/19 Oxford
  2 0.0 Aubrey Herring Nike 6/11 Holmdel
13.50 2 0.9 Ryan Wilson USC 4/19 Walnut
  2h1 0.2 Michael Thomas Arkansas 5/17 Knoxville
13.51 h 1.6 Tim Bogdanof California 5/30 Stanford
  3h1 1.1 Todd Matthews Unat. 6/20 Stanford
13.53 2 0.5 Kenneth Ferguson S. Carolina 5/18 Knoxville
  4 0.5 Karl Jennings Tennessee 5/18 Knoxville
  3 -0.1 David Payne Cincinnati 6/13 Sacramento
13.55 4h3 -0.5 Mark Crear God Speed 6/20 Stanford
13.60 1 0.3 Ricardo Moody AdamsSt 5/24 Edwardsville
  4 -0.1 David Oliver Howard 6/13 Sacramento
13.69 2h1 1.8 Robby Hughes SpeedDyn 5/10 Clemson
13.70 h 1.1 Corey Taylor S. Carolina 5/30 Fairfax
13.71 1 0.0 Adrian Ray Sam Houston 5/19 San Marcos
  7 -0.1 David Davis Nebraska 6/13 Sacramento
  1 1.9 Chris Stokes RZ 6/8 Sacramento
13.73 1h3 1.6 Dexter Faulk BartonCC 4/12 Fayetteville
  h 1.8 Kelvin Harris MsSt 5/30 Columbus
13.74 2 0.4 Dominique DeGrammont AzusaPac 4/12 Azusa
  1 1.7 Reggie Harrell TCU 5/17 Charlotte
  4sf1 -0.2 Joel Brown OhSt 6/12 Sacramento
13.75 3h1 1.8 Terry Reese Unat. 5/10 Clemson
  h 1.1 Eric Mitchum Oregon 5/17 Los Angeles
13.76 h 1.1 Jeff Hunter Arizona 5/17 Los Angeles
13.78 3h3 -0.1 Charles Ryan S. Carolina 5/17 Knoxville
13.79 1 -1.4 David Oliver Howard 5/10 Orlando
13.80 5 0.9 Eddie Jackson Arkansas 4/19 Walnut
  2 1.9 Eugene Swift Unat. 6/8 Sacramento
13.84 1h1 0.1 Montrell Person Unat. 4/12 Tallahassee
13.86 8 -0.1 Kelvin Harris MsSt 6/13 Sacramento
 
wind aided
13.19 2 2.1 Duane Ross Nike 8/10 Berlin
13.20 1 2.6 Allen Johnson Nike 6/1 Carson
13.33 4 2.1 Chris Phillips Unat. 8/10 Berlin
13.35 2 2.6 Ron Bramlett Nike 6/1 Carson
13.37 3 2.6 Mark Crear Godspeed 6/1 Carson
13.42 1 3.8 Ryan Wilson USC 5/18 Los Angeles
13.46 1 2.3 Antwon Hicks OleMiss 4/5 Austin
  3r1 2.1 Greg Richardson NashEl 4/26 Fort-de-France
13.48 1 nwi Anwar Moore StAugs 4/19 Charlotte
13.52 4r1 2.1 Arend Watkins Unat. 4/26 Fort-de-France
13.53 4 2.6 Dominique Arnold Nike 6/1 Carson
13.54 5 2.6 Micah Harris HPTC 6/1 Carson
13.57 h 3.7 Shannon Armstrong WichSt 5/30 Lincoln
  1 4.3 Michael Thomas Arkansas 5/31 Columbus
13.58 1 5.0 Dexter Faulk BartonCC 5/10 Levelland
  2 4.3 Joel Brown OhSt 5/31 Columbus
13.59 2 5.0 Derrick Williams BartonCC 5/10 Levelland
  6 2.6 Aubrey Herring Nike 6/1 Carson
13.62 7 2.6 Dominique DeGrammont AzusaPac 6/1 Carson
13.65 4 4.3 Kelvin Harris MsSt 5/31 Columbus
13.68 h 3.9 David Davis Nebraska 5/30 Lincoln
13.70 6 4.3 David Payne Cincinnati 5/31 Columbus
13.71 2 4.0 Ryan Harlan Unat. 5/8 College Station
13.72 1 2.4 Bashir Ramzy Unat. 4/5 Austin
13.73 2 3.8 Eric Mitchum Oregon 5/18 Los Angeles
13.75 2 2.3 Adrian Ray SamHou 4/5 Austin
  1 nwi David Payne Cincinnati 4/19 Cincinnati
13.76 2 2.1 Joshua Walker Florida 5/3 Austin
13.77 1 2.2 David Oliver Howard 4/12 Charlottesville
13.82 3 2.2 Eddie Jackson Arkansas 4/12 Fayetteville
  3 2.1 Greg Hines Unat. 5/3 Austin
13.83 h 3.9 Terry Reese SprintCap 3/28 Raleigh
  1h4 2.1 Reggie Harrell TCU 5/3 Arlington
13.84 7 4.3 Selim Nurudeen NDame 5/31 Columbus
  8 2.6 Chris Stokes Unat. 6/1 Carson
13.85 1 5.7 Milton Manson Houston 3/29 Houston
13.86 4 2.2 Anson Jackson Kansas 4/12 Fayetteville
 
400 METER HURDLES (50.75)
48.18 2   Joey Woody New Balance 8/29 Paris
48.23 1   Bershawn Jackson GW Express 7/19 Madrid
48.24 2sf1   Woody   8/27 Paris
48.42 2   Woody   8/8 London
48.43 1   Woody   8/18 Helsinki
48.45 2   Woody   7/7 Zagreb
48.46 3   Woody   8/15 Zurich
  4   Eric Thomas Nike 8/15 Zurich
48.51 1   Jackson   5/17 Atlanta
48.52 1   Woody   4/26 Des Moines
48.53 1h2   Woody   8/26 Paris
48.61 1   Thomas   4/26 Fort-de-France
48.62 5   Jackson   7/11 Rome
48.63 3   Thomas   6/12 Ostrava
48.65 1rA   Jackson   8/10 San Sebastian
48.73 4   Woody   9/14 Monaco
48.74 2   Thomas   8/6 Santo Domingo
48.77 1sf2   Jackson   6/21 Stanford
48.79 1   Kenneth Ferguson S. Carolina 5/18 Knoxville
48.80 4   Woody   6/12 Ostrava
48.83 2   Rickey Harris Florida 6/13 Sacramento
48.84 6   Woody   7/11 Rome
48.86 2   Fred Sharpe Auburn 5/18 Knoxville
48.87 2h1   Thomas   8/26 Paris
48.88 4   James Carter Nike 8/8 London
48.91 1h2   Thomas   8/5 Santo Domingo
48.94 1   Angelo Taylor Nike 6/6 Turin
48.95 1   Taylor   6/3 Milan
48.97 2sf2   Bennie Brazzell LSU 6/12 Sacramento
49.00 4sf3   Thomas   8/27 Paris
49.01 2   Woody   4/19 Walnut
  2   Jackson   6/22 Stanford
49.06 1   Thomas   5/10 Osaka
49.10 3   Brazzell   5/18 Knoxville
  1sf1   Woody   6/21 Stanford
  6   Taylor   8/8 London
49.13 2   Woody   6/29 Glasgow
49.16 1   Sharpe   8/8 Budapest
49.18 1   Jackson   4/26 Philadelphia
49.22 3   Woody   6/22 Stanford
  2rA   Taylor   8/10 San Sebastian
49.23 2   Sharpe   5/4 Auburn
  1   Sherman Armstrong Nike 5/24 Tucson
49.30 3sf2   Ken Garrett SpeedDyn 6/21 Stanford
49.33 1   Ryan Wilson USC 5/18 Los Angeles
49.37 4   Torrance Zellner Unat. 6/25 Lucerne
49.50 3sf1   Dwight Ruff Florida 6/12 Sacramento
49.56 3   Ferdana Johnson Unat. 5/24 Tucson
49.59 2   Eric Dudley WaSt 5/18 Los Angeles
49.70 3sf1   Regan Nichols Army WCAP 6/21 Stanford
49.72 1   Brian Derby PennSt 5/18 Minneapolis
49.73 1   Derrick Adkins Unat. 4/5 Atlanta
49.78 1   Kyle Erickson UCLA 5/10 Los Angeles
49.81 1   Greg Flint BYU 5/17 Albuquerque
50.02 5   Aaron Lacy Unat. 5/10 Osaka
50.09 2   Laron Bennett Georgia 5/31 Fairfax
50.14 1   Derrick Williams BartonCC 4/12 Fayetteville
  2h1   James Graham Georgetown 4/12 Knoxville
50.18 2   Burke Bockman NIa 5/31 Lincoln
50.20 1   Derek Toshner Wisc-La Crosse 5/9 La Crosse
50.29 2h4   Quenton Milner Army WCAP 4/19 Walnut
  3   Adrian Findlay St. Aug's 4/26 Philadelphia
50.30 1   Mike King Unat. 5/10 Tallahassee
50.34 1c   Ben Clark TxAM-Kingsv 4/5 Austin
50.39 3   Thomas Clark AFAcademy 5/31 Lincoln
50.47 4   Jeff Hunter Arizona 5/18 Los Angeles
50.51 2   Jonathon Williams UCLA 5/31 Stanford
50.53 3   Andrew Carruthers Houston 4/5 Austin
50.55 2   DJ Spann MTn 4/5 Atlanta
50.63 6   Maurice Bridges Arkansas 5/18 Knoxville
50.66 3   John Barbieri UCLA 5/31 Stanford
50.67 1h3   Ahmad Wright Unat 4/19 Walnut
50.69 h   Danyne Brown FlSt 5/30 Fairfax
50.70 2   Brett Guymon Unat. 4/26 Provo
 
20,000 METERS RACE WALK (1:36:00)
1:22:25 18   Kevin Eastler U.S. Air Force 8/23 Paris
1:23:52.20 1   Eastler   6/20 Stanford
1:24:47.37 2   Tim Seaman NYAC 6/20 Stanford
1:25:15.89 3   John Nunn U.S. ARMY 6/20 Stanford
1:25:24 4   Seaman   3/15 Chula Vista
1:25:25 12   Seaman   3/8 Tijuana
1:25:34 5   Eastler   3/15 Chula Vista
1:26:30.58 4   Curt Clausen NYAC 6/20 Stanford
1:27:00 19   Nunn   3/8 Tijuana
1:27:26 1   Ben Shorey UW-Parkside 5/17 Kenosha
1:27:42 11   Sean Albert New Balance 3/15 Chula Vista
1:28:00 20   Nunn   5/1 Sesto San Giovanni, ITA
1:28:17.33 5   Philip Dunn New Balance 6/20 Stanford
1:28:47 2   Nunn   4/27 Leamington, ENG
1:28:58.89 6   Shorey   6/20 Stanford
1:29:25 24   Albert   3/8 Tijuana
1:29:26 er   Clausen   1/25 Chula Vista
1:29:29 25   Eastler   3/8 Tijuana
1:29:35 er   Clausen   7/20 California, PA
1:30:45 15   Clausen   3/15 Chula Vista
1:31:34 1   Matt Boyles Rio Grande Univ. 4/13 Yellow Springs, OH
1:32:13 17   Nunn   3/15 Chula Vista
1:32:22.39 7   Al Heppner U.S. Army 6/20 Stanford
1:32:24.24 8   Dave McGovern New Balance 6/20 Stanford
1:32:33 2   Heppner   5/17 Kenosha
1:32:44 3   Steve Quirke UW-Parkside 5/17 Kenosha
1:32:47 1   Shorey   3/30 Petrifying, WI
1:33:24.96 9   Theron Kissinger New Balance 6/20 Stanford
1:33:31 1   McGovern   3/23 Huntington Beach
1:33:46 1   McGovern   2/15 Augusta, GA
1:33:50.57 10   Quirke   6/20 Stanford
1:34:20 3   Mike Tarantino UW-Parkside 3/30 Petrifying, WI
1:34:20 2   Quirke   3/30 Petrifying, WI
1:34:45 1   Jim Robinson Rio Grande Univ. 6/1 Evansville, IN
1:34:58 5   Tarantino   5/17 Kenosha
1:35:04 4   Mike Stanton UW-Parkside 3/30 Petrifying, WI
 
50 KILOMETERS RACE WALK (NO STANDARD)
4:08:36 1   Curt Clausen NYAC 5/25 Hauppauge, NY
4:15:01 4   Philip Dunn New Balance 3/9 Tijuana
4:20:02 2   Sean Albert New Balance 5/25 Hauppauge, NY
4:25:49 5   Dunn   8/8 Santo Domingo
4:31:30 13   Dave McGovern New Balance 4/13 Naumberg, GER
4:46:45 3   John Soucheck Shore AC 5/25 Hauppauge, NY
4:51:03 4   Dave Doherty San Diego TC 5/25 Hauppauge, NY
4:58:10 14   Theron Kissinger New Balance 3/9 Tijuana
5:16:44 15   Bill Vayo Eastside Racewalkers 3/9 Tijuana
5:18:33 16   Rod Craig Pegasus TC 3/9 Tijuana
6:26:40 1   Ed Fitch Miami Valley TC 1/5 Houston
 
HIGH JUMP (2.20/7-2.5)
2.34/7-8 1   Matt Hemingway Unat. 5/10 Modesto
2.31/7-7 1   Jamie Nieto HPTC 9/23 Yokohama
2.30/7-6.5 1   Nieto   6/20 Stanford
  1   Hemingway   7/19 Madrid
  3   Nieto   7/19 Madrid
  3   Nieto   7/27 Eberstadt
  4   Nieto   9/14 Monaco
2.29/7-6 7   Nieto   8/25 Paris
  q   Nieto   8/23 Paris
2.28/7-5.75 1   Kingsley Idemudia TxSn 5/4 Itta Bena
  2   Shaun Kologinczak Nebraska 6/13 Sacramento
  2   Nieto   8/9 Santo Domingo
2.27/7-5.25 1   Charles Austin Unat. 4/5 Austin
  1   Cedric Norman SoMiss 5/17 Charlotte
  2   Hemingway   6/20 Stanford
  3   Terrance Woods Unat. 6/20 Stanford
  2   Nieto   7/13 Gateshead
  4   Hemingway   7/13 Gateshead
  3   Nieto   7/6 Somosko
  2   Tora Harris Unat. 7/11 Buhl
  2   Nieto   8/3 Thessaloniki
  3   Hemingway   8/5 Stockholm
  1   Nieto   7/24 Karlstad
  q   Hemingway   8/23 Paris
2.26/7-5 1   Nieto   4/18 Claremont
  1   Jimmy Baxter SFla 4/4 Tampa
  2   Nieto   9/10 Rovereto
2.25/7-4.5 1   Nieto   1/11 Long Beach
  1   Hemingway   4/26 Ft. Collins
  1   Kyle Lancaster KsSt 5/3 Lincoln
  2   Charles Clinger Nike 5/4 Belem
  1   Nieto   6/8 Burnaby
  3   Norman   6/13 Sacramento
  6   Hemingway   7/11 Rome
  12   Hemingway   8/25 Paris
2.24/7-4.25 1   Jesse Williams NCSt 5/10 Clemson
  1   Henry Patterson Unat. 5/10 Akron
2.23/7-3.75 2   Teak Wilburn California 5/18 Los Angeles
2.22/7-3.25 2   Chris Peoples TCU 5/17 Charlotte
  2   Greg Roberts Army WCAP 4/19 Walnut
  1   Adam Shunk N. Carolina 5/31 Fairfax
  1   Scott Sellers TxHS 6/14 Raleigh
  2   Michael Morrison NJHS 6/14 Raleigh
  6   Andra Manson Unat. 6/20 Stanford
2.21/7-3 1   Shaun Guice Purdue 5/18 Minneapolis
2.20/7-2.5 1   Jason Cornelius Unat. 3/29 Gainesville
  1   Jesse Sims Missouri 4/12 Columbia
  2   Chad Pharis TxTech 5/18 Austin
  1   Whit Smith MidLuth 5/24 Olathe
  1   Keith Moffitt Unat. 7/19 Bridgetown
 
POLE VAULT (5.50/18-0.5)
5.81/19-0.75 1   Derek Miles Nike 5/28 Jonesboro
5.80/19-0.25 1   Jeff Hartwig Nike 6/1 Jonesboro
5.78/18-11.5 2   Nick Hysong Nike 7/19 Madrid
5.77/18-11 3   Hysong   7/11 Rome
5.76/18-10.75 1   Miles   7/4 Paris
  3   Hysong   7/4 Paris
  4   Tim Mack Nike 7/4 Paris
  3   Hysong   8/10 Berlin
5.75/18-10.5 1   Toby Stevenson Nike 3/29 Stanford
  1   Russ Buller Asics 4/19 Walnut
  1   Mack   5/3 Knoxville
  3   Miles   7/1 Lausanne
5.73/18-9.5 5   Stevenson   7/19 Madrid
5.71/18-8.75 1   Mack   4/12 Knoxville
  1   Hysong   4/26 Des Moines
5.70/18-8.25 2   Stevenson   4/19 Walnut
  1   Mack   5/10 Modesto
  1   Mack   5/16 Phoenix
  1   Hartwig   6/7 Stanford
  1   Hysong   6/27 Oslo
  3   Stevenson   6/27 Oslo
  4   Hartwig   6/27 Oslo
  1   Mack   6/22 Stanford
  2   Hartwig   6/22 Stanford
  3   Miles   6/22 Stanford
  6   Hartwig   7/1 Lausanne
  5   Hartwig   8/10 Berlin
  2   Hartwig   8/12 Malmo
  2   Hartwig   8/15 Zurich
  6   Hysong   8/15 Zurich
  6t   Mack   8/28 Paris
  6t   Miles   8/28 Paris
  q   Mack   8/26 Paris
  q   Miles   8/26 Paris
  5t   Mack   9/5 Brussels
  4   Hartwig   9/13 Monaco
  5   Miles   9/13 Monaco
5.67/18-7.25 1   Stevenson   4/5 Fresno
5.65/18-6.5 2   Brad Walker Wash 3/29 Stanford
  4   Hysong   6/22 Stanford
  5   Stevenson   6/22 Stanford
  1   Scott Slover Unat. 7/23 Atascadero
5.63/18-5.5 1   Slover   7/9 Atascadero
5.62/18-5.25 6   Hartwig   7/11 Rome
5.61/18-4.75 1   Buller   3/29 Baton Rouge
  2   Hartwig   4/26 Des Moines
5.60/18-4.5 1   Jim Davis HPTC 5/3 Irvine
  1   Kurt Hanna Unat. 5/8 Abilene
18-3 1   Tommy Skipper OrHS 6/15 Sacramento
5.55/18-2.5 3   Dean Starkey Vaultstuff 3/29 Stanford
  2   Adam Keul Unat. 5/3 El Paso
  6   Eric Eshbach Nebraska 6/22 Stanford
5.50/18-0.5 1   Paul Terek Unat. 3/22 San Luis Obispo
  1   Bobby Most TxTech 4/5 Austin
  2   Steven Deming Pocatello TC 5/10 Modesto
  1   Giovanni Lanaro Cal Fullerton 5/10 Los Angeles
  4   Justin Norberg ShoreAC 5/16 Phoenix
 
LONG JUMP (7.80/25-7.25)
8.46/27-9.25 1 1.0 Savante Stringfellow Nike 4/12 Oxford
  1   Miguel Pate Nike 5/3 Mexico City
8.44/27-8.25 1 1.0 Dwight Phillips Nike 6/24 Trikala
8.32/27-3.75 1   Phillips   8/29 Paris
8.31/27-3.25 1 0.1 Phillips   9/13 Monaco
8.28/27-2 3 0.3 Stringfellow   6/24 Trikala
8.27/27-1.75 1 0.8 Pate   5/24 Eugene
8.25/27-0.75 1 0.8 Pate   4/25 Des Moines
  1 0.4 Stringfellow   6/12 Ostrava
8.24/27-0.5 1 1.7 Walter Davis Nike 6/20 Stanford
  2 0.1 Phillips   6/20 Stanford
8.23/27-0 2 1.0 Stringfellow   5/24 Eugene
8.22/26-11.75 3 0.7 Stringfellow   6/20 Stanford
8.18/26-10 1 1.4 Phillips   6/29 Glasgow
8.17/26-9.75 4 0.0 Stringfellow   9/13 Monaco
8.15/26-9 2 0.0 Davis   6/1 Carson
8.14/26-8.5 q   Davis   8/27 Paris
8.13/26-8.25 2   Stringfellow   7/19 Madrid
8.12/26-7.75 q   Phillips   8/27 Paris
8.10/26-7 3   Stringfellow   5/3 Mexico City
  2 1.0 Stringfellow   7/13 Gateshead
8.09/26-6.5 3 1.7 Kevin Dilworth adidas 7/13 Gateshead
8.08/26-6.25 1 1.0 Stringfellow   4/19 Walnut
8.05/26-5 1 1.1 Brian Johnson SoBR 4/4 Austin
8.04/26-4.5 2   Davis   7/19 Cuxhaven
8.02/26-3.75 1 1.0 Allen Simms USC 3/1 Los Angeles
  2 1.8 John Moffitt LSU 4/5 Austin
  2 1.6 Tony Allmond S. Carolina 6/13 Sacramento
  7   Davis   8/29 Paris
8.00/26-3 3 1.0 Moffitt   6/13 Sacramento
7.99/26-2.75 1 -1.2 Stringfellow   4/26 Fort-de-France
  1 0.0 Juaune Armon UCLA 5/30 Stanford
7.97/26-1.75 2 0.9 Roland McGhee Unat. 5/10 Modesto
7.94/26-0.75 1 1.4 Ramon Washington Arkansas 4/12 Fayetteville
7.91/25-11.5 1 1.8 Mike Bragg TxAMKing 5/8 College Station
7.90/25-11 2 0.3 Milton Little Stanford 4/19 Walnut
7.89/25-10.75 1 0.3 Aarik Wilson Indiana 3/29 Gainesville
  1 0.0 George Kitchens Clemson 5/17 Atlanta
7.85/25-9.25 1 -1.9 Brandon Parker SacSt 5/17 Bozeman
7.82/25-8 4 1.7 Erick Walder Unat. 5/10 Modesto
  4 0.4 Melvin Lister Nike 6/20 Stanford
7.81/25-7.5 5 1.5 Bryan Clay Cougar TC 6/1 Carson
 
wind aided
8.12/26-7.75 2 2.7 Kevin Dilworth Unat. 6/29 Glasgow
8.05/26-5 3 2.7 Dwight Phillips Nike 5/24 Eugene
8.01/26-3.5 2 3.2 Drew Carter OhSt 5/30 Columbus
7.97/26-1.75 1 3.3 Tyrone Ward CP/SLO 3/22 San Luis Obispo
7.96/26-1.5 1 2.8 Jason Ward Texas 5/3 Austin
  p 2.9 Tony Allmond S. Carolina 6/11 Sacramento
7.93/26-0.25 1 nwi Roland McGhee Unat. 3/22 Columbia
  3 2.5 John Moffitt LSU 5/30 Columbus
7.92/26-0 1 3.8 Deandre Free Unat. 5/8 Abilene
  1 2.6 Tommy Oleksy Rice 5/30 Lincoln
7.89/25-10.75 1 4.6 Tarrant Fuller AbChr 5/3 Abilene
7.88/25-10.25 1 nwi Jeff Billings CalDavis 6/8 Sacramento
7.87/25-10 2 3.6 Stephen Moore Unat. 5/3 Lubbock
  1 2.8 Dominic Ziegler TxHS 5/24 Albuquerque
  4 2.4 Scott Mayle Ohio 5/30 Columbus
7.84/25-8.75 1 3.5 Allen Simms USC 4/5 Northridge
7.83/25-8.25 1   Okoineme Giwa-Agbomeirele ShoreAC 6/9 Bridgetown
7.82/25-8 3 2.6 Aarik Wilson Indiana 4/25 Des Moines
  2 5.6 Mike Bragg TxAMKing 5/3 Abilene
 
TRIPLE JUMP (16.00/52-6)
17.59/57-8.5 1 1.0 Kenta Bell Nike 6/22 Stanford
17.55/57-7 2 1.1 Walter Davis Nike 6/22 Stanford
17.33/56-10.25 1 0.2 Bell   5/24 Tucson
17.31/56-9.5 1 1.3 Bell   4/12 El Paso
  1 1.3 Bell   4/19 Walnut
17.24/56-6.75 2 0.9 Tim Rusan Nike 6/6 Turin
17.21/56-5.75 2 0.9 Rusan   8/8 London
17.19/56-4.75 3 -0.9 Rusan   6/22 Stanford
17.17/56-4 1 0.6 Allen Simms USC 4/26 Los Angeles
17.11/56-1.75 3 0.3 Bell   8/15 Zurich
17.10/56-1.25 2 1.7 Simms   4/19 Walnut
17.09/56-1 2 -0.7 Davis   9/14 Monaco
17.08/56-0.5 7   Bell   8/25 Paris
17.06/55-11.75 1 -0.6 Rusan   8/2 Heusden
17.03/55-10.5 !!!   Bell   7/13 Gateshead
17.01/55-9.75 1 0.0 Bell   5/10 Osaka
16.95/55-7.5 q   Bell   8/23 Paris
  3 0.5 Bell   9/14 Monaco
16.92/55-6.25 2 -1.0 Bell   7/1 Lausanne
16.91/55-5.75 2 0.0 Davis   9/20 Moscow
16.90/55-5.5 3 1.8 Simms   6/13 Sacramento
  3 -0.8 Davis   8/2 Heusden
16.87/55-4.25 3 0.1 Bell   5/4 Belem
16.86/55-3.75 5 0.0 Bell   8/8 London
  4 0.0 Bell   9/20 Moscow
16.79/55-1 2 0.5 Davis   7/24 Karlstad
16.74/54-11.25 4 0.3 Rusan   5/4 Belem
16.69/54-9.25 1 0.0 Aarik Wilson Indiana 3/29 Gainesville
16.64/54-7.25 7 0.9 Rusan   8/15 Zurich
16.63/54-6.75 3 0.4 LeVar Anderson Nike 5/10 Osaka
16.62/54-6.5 1 1.9 Simms   5/31 Stanford
16.61/54-6 2   Rusan   8/12 Malmo
16.60/54-5.5 3 0.9 Anderson   4/19 Walnut
  q   Davis   8/23 Paris
16.59/54-5.25 1 1.3 Brandon Evans Unat. 5/3 Austin
  6 1.1 Rusan   8/5 Stockholm
16.56/54-4 1 0.9 Leonard Cobb Unat. 4/5 Austin
  4 -0.4 Simms   8/9 Santo Domingo
16.50/54-1.75 p 1.8 Simms   6/11 Sacramento
16.44/53-11.25 1 1.7 Lawrence Willis LaLafay 5/3 Baton Rouge
16.42/53-10.5 2 2.0 Willis   5/31 Columbus
  q   Simms   8/23 Paris
16.39/53-9.25 2 0.6 Evans   5/24 Tucson
16.37/53-8.5 2 0.5 Simms   5/18 Los Angeles
16.30/53-5.75 2 1.9 Cobb   5/3 Austin
  6 1.6 Marcus Jones Unat. 6/22 Stanford
16.29/53-5.5 1 -1.0 Von Ware HPTC 5/3 Irvine
16.24/53-3.5 1 1.2 Brian Veal SWTx 5/19 San Marcos
16.22/53-2.75 3   John Moffitt LSU 4/26 Philadelphia
16.20/53-1.75 4 2.0 Charles Burton Illinois 5/31 Columbus
16.14/52-11.5 2 1.6 Everett Bruce N. Carolina 5/17 Atlanta
16.13/52-11 p 1.6 Kendrick Johnson BoiseSt 6/11 Sacramento
16.09/52-9.5 1 0.6 Rafeeq Curry FlSt 5/31 Fairfax
16.07/52-8.75 !!! 2.0 Richard Smith Arkansas 5/31 Columbus
16.02/52-6.75 2 1.4 Cedric Scott NWnLa 5/19 San Marcos
16.01/52-6.5 2 0.3 Brandon Atkinson Ole Miss 4/12 Oxford
 
wind aided
17.46/57-3.5 1 2.2 Walter Davis Nike 6/6 Turin
17.19/56-4.75 4 2.1 Kenta Bell Nike 7/13 Gateshead
16.70/54-9.5 2   LeJuan Simon LSU 4/26 Philadelphia
16.65/54-7.5 4 2.5 Aarik Wilson Indiana 6/22 Stanford
16.62/54-6.5 1 3.9 John Moffitt LSU 4/5 Austin
16.49/54-1.25 1 3.3 Richard Smith Arkansas 5/31 Columbus
16.48/54-1 1 nwi Von Ware HPTC 4/5 Fresno
16.41/53-10.25 p 2.7 Rafeeq Curry FlaSt 6/11 Sacramento
16.34/53-7.5 2 3.2 Ware   4/12 Azusa
  p 3.1 Charles Burton SnIll 6/11 Sacramento
16.26/53-4.25 1 3.1 Brandon Evans Texas A&M 4/12 College Station
16.15/53-0 2 4.2 Marcus Jones Unat. 3/22 Tuscaloosa
  1 3.9 Leon Watson SLCCFlo 5/9 Levelland
16.13/52-11 1 4.9 Brandal Lawrence TCU 4/19 Ft. Worth
16.09/52-9.5 p 3.1 Willie Johnson FlaSt 6/11 Sacramento
16.07/52-8.75 1 5.2 Kendrick Johnson Boise St. 5/17 El Paso
16.03/52-7.25 9 2.3 Chavous Nichols PennSt 6/22 Stanford
16.01/52-6.5 2 2.7 Lejuan Simon LSU 4/5 Austin
  2 2.2 Carlos Eugene LaTech 5/17 El Paso
  p 2.9 Brian Veal SWTx 6/11 Sacramento
16.00/52-6 1 nwi Richard Curry ShoreAC 6/15 Cambridge
 
SHOT PUT (18.59/61-0)
22.67/74-4.5 1   Kevin Toth Nike 4/19 Lawrence
21.76/71-4.75 1   Toth   5/24 Eugene
21.69/71-2 1   Toth   6/1 Carson
21.62/70-11.25 1   Christian Cantwell Missouri 7/15 Salamanca
21.56/70-9 2   Cantwell   6/14 Sacramento
21.47/70-5.25 2   Cantwell   5/24 Eugene
21.29/69-10.25 1   Adam Nelson Nike 7/20 Kuortane
21.26/69-9 2   Nelson   8/23 Paris
21.24/69-8.25 1   Toth   5/10 Modesto
21.21/69-7 1   Toth   5/17 Gresham
21.16/69-5.25 1   Cantwell   4/26 Des Moines
21.10/69-2.75 2   Nelson   7/15 Salamanca
21.08/69-2 q   John Godina adidas 8/23 Paris
21.04/69-0.5 2   Godina   6/21 Stanford
21.03/69-0 1   Cantwell   5/19 Austin
20.95/68-8.75 1   Reese Hoffa NYAC 8/5 Santo Domingo
20.93/68-8 1   Cantwell   9/13 Monaco
20.90/68-7 2   Hoffa   6/1 Carson
20.89/68-6.5 2   Cantwell   7/19 Madrid
20.86/68-5.25 3   Godina   6/1 Carson
20.79/68-2.5 p   Cantwell   6/12 Sacramento
20.74/68-0.5 1   Godina   6/29 Prague
20.72/67-11.75 1   Cantwell   5/31 Columbus
  1   Cantwell   7/6 Padua
20.71/67-11.5 2   Nelson   6/29 Prague
  2   Godina   7/6 Padua
20.67/67-9.75 1   Godina   6/7 Stanford
20.65/67-9 2   Hoffa   6/7 Stanford
20.64/67-8.75 3   Jamie Beyer HPTC 6/7 Stanford
  3   Hoffa   6/21 Stanford
20.63/67-8.25 1   Godina   5/10 Los Angeles
20.62/67-8 2   Cantwell   5/3 Lincoln
20.59/67-6.75 1   Godina   5/3 Westwood
20.57/67-6 5   Cantwell   6/21 Stanford
20.56/67-5.5 1   Hoffa   3/22 Clemson
20.55/67-5.25 1   Nelson   8/3 Thessaloniki
  2   Cantwell   8/18 Helsinki
20.51/67-3.5 1   Godina   2/14 San Jose
20.50/67-3.25 1   Hoffa   4/19 Walnut
20.44/67-0.75 1   Dan Taylor Ohio St. 5/2 Columbus
  4   Hoffa   5/24 Eugene
20.43/67-0.5 2   Taylor   5/31 Columbus
20.37/66-10 1   Nelson   6/25 Lucerne
20.36/66-9.75 2   Nelson   2/14 San Jose
  4   Godina   5/17 Gresham
20.35/66-9.25 4   Beyer   6/1 Carson
20.34/66-8.75 2   Hoffa   6/25 Lucerne
20.31/66-7.75 1   Cantwell   3/29 Gainesville
20.30/66-7.25 5   Cantwell   6/29 Prague
20.29/66-7 6   Taylor   6/21 Stanford
20.25/66-5.25 3   Nelson   8/8 London
20.23/66-4.5 3   Taylor   6/14 Sacramento
  3   Hoffa   7/6 Padua
  q   Nelson   8/23 Paris
20.22/66-4.25 4   Godina   6/25 Lucerne
20.20/66-3.25 p   Taylor   6/12 Sacramento
  7   Hoffa   6/29 Prague
20.16/66-1.75 7   Tonyo Sylvester US Army 6/21 Stanford
20.15/66-1.5 5   Nelson   9/13 Monaco
20.09/65-11 4   Nelson   6/7 Stanford
  8   Beyer   6/21 Stanford
  1   Sylvester   7/13 Walnut
20.07/65-10.25 5   Sylvester   6/1 Carson
20.04/65-9 1   Rich Harrison USAF 5/16 Santa Monica
20.02/65-8.25 3   John Davis Unat. 4/19 Walnut
19.70/64-7.75 1q   Dan Ames UCLA 4/11 San Diego
19.62/64-4.5 1   Chris Adams Unat. 5/10 Akron
19.60/64-3.75 1q   Scott Wiegand UCLA 4/11 San Diego
19.52/64-0.5 1   Jon O'Neil CSULBch 4/26 La Jolla
19.50/63-11.75 1   Jesse Roberge Cougar TC 5/10 Stanford
19.43/63-9 2   Dorian Scott FlaSt 4/25 Philadelphia
19.40/63-7.75 1   Karl Erickson Minnesota 3/22 Tempe
19.35/63-6 1   Tony Thompson Cal-Bakersfield 4/26 Fresno
19.34/63-5.5 2   Sean Shields Arizona 5/31 Stanford
19.33/63-5 3   Vince Mosca AzSt 5/31 Stanford
19.32/63-4.75 1   Russ Bell Missouri 5/9 Emporia
18.90/62-0.25 1   Rhuben Williams Cal 3/22 Berkeley
  2   Robert Sadler Unat. 5/16 Santa Monica
18.87/61-11 2   Garrett Johnson FlaSt 3/29 Gainesville
18.85/61-10.25 1   Jon Kalnas MonmElite 4/12 Charlottesville
18.80/61-8.25 1   Simon Stewart Unat. 4/25 Pullman
18.79/61-7.75 4   Amin Nikfar Cal 5/31 Stanford
18.71/61-4.75 8   Kevin Bookout Oklahoma 6/14 Sacramento
18.62/61-1.25 4   Brian Hallett Kent St. 5/31 Columbus
  1   John Newell Unat. 6/7 Atlanta
 
DISCUS (58.90/193-3)
66.66/218-8 1   Carl Brown HPTC 6/19 Stanford
66.35/217-8 1   Nick Petrucci HPTC 7/13 Walnut
65.92/216-3 1   Brown   8/3 Lappeenranta
65.63/215-4 1   Brown   8/10 San Sebastian
64.56/211-10 1   Doug Reynolds Unat. 3/22 College Station
64.43/211-5 1   Casey Malone Nike 4/26 Ft. Collins
64.25/210-9 6   Brown   8/15 Zurich
64.21/210-8 1   Brown   4/5 Fresno
  5   Brown   7/30 Tallinn
64.03/210-1 2   John Godina adidas 4/19 Walnut
63.90/209-8 1   Godina   5/20 Salinas
63.50/208-4 1   Brown   7/7 Grand Rapids
63.33/207-9 1   Brown   5/3 Irvine
63.01/206-8 q   Brown   8/24 Paris
62.98/206-7 1   Godina   5/17 Gresham
62.92/206-5 2   Petrucci   5/10 Modesto
  2   Adam Setliff Nike 6/19 Stanford
62.83/206-1 2   Malone   7/13 Walnut
62.71/205-9 3   Reynolds   6/19 Stanford
62.70/205-8 1   Malone   3/15 Greeley
62.66/205-7 3   Josh Ralston Texas A&M 6/19 Stanford
  9   Brown   8/26 Paris
62.55/205-2 2   Ian Waltz Unat. 5/20 Salinas
62.24/204-2 1   Jarred Rome Bronco TC 6/5 Boise
62.19/204-0 3   Malone   5/10 Modesto
62.18/204-0 3   Brown   7/13 Walnut
62.09/203-9 5   Petrucci   6/19 Stanford
62.07/203-8 4   Brown   5/10 Modesto
61.94/203-2 2   Waltz   5/17 Gresham
61.90/203-1 1   Reynolds   5/9 Emporia
61.56/202-0 1   Jason Young TxTech 5/30 Lincoln
61.48/201-8 3   Andy Bloom Nike 5/20 Salinas
61.20/200-9 1q   Dan Ames UCLA 4/11 San Diego
60.91/199-10 2   Brian Trainor CoSt 5/30 Lincoln
60.38/198-1 1   Kevin Fitzpatrick Unat. 5/3 Athens, GA
60.35/198-0 3   Cameron Bolles Unat. 4/5 Fresno
60.20/197-6 4   Reedus Thurmond Unat. 5/17 Gresham
60.18/197-5 3   Michael Robertson SMU 3/22 College Station
60.04/197-0 1   Drew Loftin CoSt 5/17 Albuquerque
59.99/196-10 1   Karl Erickson Minnesota 5/3 Iowa City
59.83/196-3 6   Scott Wiegand UCLA 5/20 Salinas
59.50/195-2 1   Dave Smith Neb-Kearney 5/13 Seward
59.34/194-8 7   Kibwe Johnson Unat. 5/20 Salinas
59.03/193-8 1   Sam Segond Rutgers 5/18 Princeton
59.00/193-7 2   Dan Taylor Ohio St. 5/30 Columbus
58.92/193-4 2   Joe Erdkamp Unat. 5/13 Seward
 
Downhill landing area?
67.86/222-8 1   Carl Brown HPTC 4/26 La Jolla
66.38/217-9 4   John Godina adidas 4/26 La Jolla
65.68/215-6 6   Nick Petrucci HPTC 4/26 La Jolla
60.65/199-0 8   Reedus Thurmond Unat. 4/26 La Jolla
60.55/198-8 9   Jon O'Neil CSULBch 4/26 La Jolla
59.96/196-9 10   James Dennis Unat. 4/26 La Jolla
59.13/194-0 11   Omer Inan Stanford 4/26 La Jolla
 
HAMMER (64.50/211-7)
75.32/247-1 1   James Parker USAF 7/13 Walnut
74.73/245-2 2   John McEwen NYAC 4/19 Walnut
74.35/243-11 2   Parker   8/7 Santo Domingo
74.07/243-0 1   Kevin McMahon NYAC 4/11 Berkeley
73.98/242-8 1   Parker   3/29 Stanford
  1   McEwen   5/20 Salinas
73.67/241-8 2   McEwen   3/29 Stanford
73.40/240-10 1   Paddy McGrath Unat. 7/6 New Haven
73.26/240-4 2   Parker   4/11 Berkeley
73.24/240-3 1   Parker   6/8 Burnaby
73.12/239-11 3   Parker   4/19 Walnut
73.04/239-7 1   Parker   6/20 Stanford
73.01/239-7 2   McEwen   6/8 Burnaby
72.49/237-10 1   McEwen   3/22 Eugene
72.12/236-7 3   McGrath   6/20 Stanford
71.72/235-4 3   Thomas Freeman Unat. 7/13 Walnut
71.51/234-7 2   Parker   3/22 Eugene
71.45/234-5 1   Parker   5/2 Provo
71.01/233-0 1   Drew Loftin CoSt 5/16 Albuquerque
70.97/232-10 4   McGrath   7/13 Walnut
70.92/232-4 1   Parker   5/3 Pocatello
70.87/232-6 1   Scott Boothby Club NW 6/6 Vancouver, WA
70.82/232-4 1   McMahon   4/5 San Francisco
70.52/231-4 3   Travis Nutter NYAC 4/11 Berkeley
70.31/230-8 1   A.G. Kruger Unat. 4/5 Columbus
  6   Jerry Ingalls US Army 4/19 Walnut
70.19/230-3 1   Lucais MacKay Georgia 6/12 Sacramento
69.11/226-9 1   Kibwe Johnson Unat. 3/22 Northridge
  1   Scott Boothby Club NW 5/10 Seattle
69.09/226-8 8   Mike Mai US Army 4/19 Walnut
68.09/223-5 1   Adam Judge Indiana 5/17 Minneapolis
68.07/223-4 1   Luke Woydziak PacBayTC 6/8 Sacramento
67.45/221-3 1   Adam Kriz Oregon 5/18 Los Angeles
67.40/221-1 6   Chris Brown Unat. 4/26 Philadelphia
67.38/221-1 2   Nick Welihozkiy Stanford 5/18 Los Angeles
67.15/220-4 1   Zach Riley Unat. 5/11 Bloomington, IN
67.10/220-2 4   Jim Heizman Shore AC 5/3 Athens, GA
67.01/219-10 2   Bert Sorin Sorinex 3/29 Gainesville
66.70/218-10 2   Mike Milakovic PacBayTC 7/19 Bloomington, IN
66.56/218-4 1   Nick Welihozkiy Stanford 5/3 Stanford
66.46/218-0 1   Joe Borges Unat. 4/19 Davis
66.27/217-5 2   Dan Taylor OhSt 5/17 Minneapolis
  7   Vince Tortorella Northeastern 6/12 Sacramento
65.49/214-10 8   Matt Pagliasotti JavUSA 4/26 Philadelphia
65.40/214-7 6   Jake Brooks Sorinex 5/3 Athens, GA
64.91/212-11 2   Adam Trainor CoSt 5/16 Albuquerque
 
JAVELIN (70.00/229-8)
82.10/269-4 1   Breaux Greer adidas 8/13 Brasschaat
79.62/260-3 1   Latrell Frederick NWnLa 5/31 Columbus
79.37/260-5 1   Greer   6/21 Stanford
79.31/260-2 1   Tom Pukstys TurboJav 5/10 Modesto
79.21/259-10 3   Greer   8/6 Santo Domingo
78.91/258-10 4   Greer   8/18 Helsinki
78.69/258-2 1   Brian Chaput Penn 6/14 Sacramento
77.75/255-1 1   Greer   6/7 Stanford
77.70/254-11 1inv   Chris Clever Klub Keihas 4/5 Austin
77.59/254-6 8   Greer   8/10 Berlin
77.42/254-0 3   Pukstys   7/13 Lapinlahti
77.34/253-9 2   Rob Minitti BoiseSt 7/6 Pihtipudas
77.31/253-8 2   Clever   6/7 Stanford
77.30/253-7 1   Oscar Duncan Bronco TC 4/19 Boise
  1   Clever   5/3 Austin
77.21/253-4 2   Minitti   6/21 Stanford
76.91/252-4 1   Minitti   5/16 El Paso
76.82/252-0 q   Greer   8/29 Paris
76.24/250-1 7   Greer   6/27 Oslo
76.23/250-1 5   Justin St. Clair Bronco TC 7/20 Kuortane
76.16/249-10 3   Josh Johnson Unat. 6/21 Stanford
75.89/249-0 1   St. Clair   5/24 Tucson
75.78/248-7 6   Pukstys   7/20 Kuortane
75.75/248-6 2   Minitti   4/19 Boise
75.74/248-6 p   Chaput   6/12 Sacramento
  4   Greer   6/29 Poznan
75.30/247-0 1   Clever   3/22 Houston
75.23/246-10 3   Clever   7/6 Pihtipudas
75.07/246-3 2   Minitti   6/14 Sacramento
75.04/246-2 1   Clever   4/19 Walnut
74.67/245-0 1   Ty Sevin CJW 5/10 Tallahassee
74.02/242-10 1   Roald Bradstock Unat. 3/22 Clemson
73.74/241-11 1   John Hetzendorf Unat. 5/9 Emporia
73.66/241-8 1   Mike Hazle VT Elite 4/12 College Station
  2   Cory Lehman Unat. 5/9 Emporia
73.63/241-7 2   John Taylor JavUSA 4/12 Knoxville
73.58/241-5 4   John Stiegeler Oregon 6/14 Sacramento
73.52/241-2 2   Luke Marrs Texas A&M 5/8 College Station
73.32/240-7 2   Ryan James CP/SLO 5/30 Stanford
72.94/239-4 3   Scott Warren Unat. 5/9 Emporia
72.08/236-6 1   Leigh Smith Tennessee 5/18 Knoxville
72.03/236-2 1   Neil Warr UtSt 4/12 Ogden
72.01/236-3 2   Jarrad Matthews Texas A&M 5/19 Austin
71.96/236-1 1   Matt Deamer Susquehanna 3/15 Lexington, Va.
71.86/235-9 2   Brian Kollar Virginia 5/17 Atlanta
71.37/234-2 1   Troy Burkholder Unat. 4/19 Long Beach
71.06/233-2 p   Adam Burke Army 6/12 Sacramento
70.88/232-6 3   Scott Benowicz Cornell 4/12 Knoxville
70.57/231-6 7   Paul Pisano Connecticut 6/14 Sacramento
70.48/231-3 2   Brian Stumpf Penn St. 4/12 Penn State
 
DECATHLON (7650)
8784 1   Tom Pappas Nike 6/22 Stanford
8750 1   T. Pappas   8/27 Paris
8585 2   T. Pappas   6/1 Gotzis
8482 2   Bryan Clay Unat. 6/22 Stanford
8275 3   Paul Terek WGAC 6/22 Stanford
8225 1   Clay   5/9-10 Berkeley
8103W 1   Stephen Harris Tenn 3/20-21 College Station
8061 1   Harris   6/12 Sacramento
8010 4   Stephen Moore Unat. 6/22 Stanford
7967 6   Moore   6/1 Gotzis
7918 5   Kip Janvrin K&KTC 6/22 Stanford
7894 2   Will Thomas Connecticut 6/12 Sacramento
7881 3   Terek   5/10-11 Desenzano
7871w 1   Harris   5/15-16 Knoxville
7841 2   Joe Cebulski Unat. 5/9-10 Berkeley
7819 1   Thomas   5/2-3 Storrs
7809 6   David Lemen Unat. 6/22 Stanford
  1   Moore   8/6 Santo Domingo
7804 3   Andy Giesler OGB 5/9-10 Berkeley
7754 7   Bevan Hart Army WCAP 6/22 Stanford
7745 4   Bill Pappas XO 5/9-10 Berkeley
7729 1   Travis Geopfert MFAth 6/6 Fargo
7717 1   Jamie Cook Unat. 4/19 Princeton
7673 2   Stevie Keller Unat. 6/6 Fargo

Additions/corrections: stats@usatf.org


 

Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics Pheonix St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.