Join/Renew Now


2003 Top USA Indoor Track & Field Marks - Men

Final listing

50 meters
5.69 2 Mickey Grimes Nike 2/8 Saskatoon
5.77 1 Arel Gordon NYHS 3/2 New York
5.83 1 Derrick Jones CaHS 2/15 Los Angeles
5.85 2 Reggie Bush CaHS 2/15 Los Angeles
 
55 meters
6.10 1r4 Mickey Grimes Nike 2/15 Los Angeles
6.11 2r4 Jon Drummond Nike 2/15 Los Angeles
6.14 1f2 John Capel adidas 1/18 Gainesville
6.15 1h2 Capel   1/18 Gainesville
6.18 1 Gerald Wright Unat. 1/17 Boone
6.19 1h6 Wright   1/17 Boone
  1 E.J. Jackson Unat. 2/15 Reno
6.21 1 Jackson   2/8 Reno
  2 Timothy Walls NCA&T 1/17 Boone
  3 Robert Spies Unat. 1/17 Boone
  1h3 Jackson   2/15 Reno
  1f1 Curtis Coleman Unat. 2/22 Columbia
  1s1 Coleman   2/22 Columbia
  1h1 Ernest Simms Kentucky 3/1 Gainesville
6.22 1h1 Bobby Williams Unat. 1/18 Gainesville
  1h1 Mardy Scales MTn 12/8/02 Murfreesboro
  1h1 Ernest Wiggins AppSt 12/7/02 Boone
  2h6 Jason Green AppSt 1/17 Boone
6.23 3 Tee Alford WCar 12/7/02 Boone
  1h3 Dennis Baker Ga 3/1 Gainesville
  2 Ahmad Jasmine Fla 3/2 Gainesville
6.24 1h2 Ahmad Carroll Ark 3/1 Gainesville
6.25 3r4 Darrell Rideaux USC 2/15 Los Angeles
  1 Chaz Clemons Lincoln 3/9 Boston
 
60 meters
6.45 1 Justin Gatlin Nike 3/1 Boston
6.46 1 Terrence Trammell Mizuno 2/15 Fayetteville
  1 Gatlin   3/14 WIC
6.48 2 John Capel adidas 2/15 Fayetteville
  2 Trammell   3/1 Boston
6.49 1h3 Coby Miller   2/9 Ghent
  3 Capel   3/1 Boston
  s Gatlin   3/1 Boston
6.50 1 Miller   2/9 Ghent
  3 Maurice Greene adidas 2/15 Fayetteville
6.51 1 Trammell   2/7 NYC
6.52 1 Greene   2/1 Boston
  1h3 Marcus Brunson Unat. 2/22 AFAcademy
6.53 1 Miller   2/23 Lievin
  h Trammell   3/1 Boston
  h Gatlin   3/1 Boston
  1h1 Gatlin   3/14 WIC
6.54 2 Gatlin Nike 2/7 NYC
  1h1 Trammell   2/15 Fayetteville
  1h2 Greene   2/15 Fayetteville
  1 Miller   2/18 Stockholm
  4 Jason Smoots NCCentral 3/1 Boston
  s Brunson   3/1 Boston
6.55 2 Miller   2/2 Stuttgart
  1 Capel   2/9 Saskatoon
  2h1 Capel   2/15 Fayetteville
  5 Grimes   3/1 Boston
  s Trammell   3/1 Boston
  1 Smoots   3/15 NCAA II
6.56 2 Jon Drummond Nike 2/1 Boston
  3 Ramon Clay   2/23 Lievin
6.57 3 Tim Harden Nike 2/1 Boston
6.58 1h Darvis Patton Unat. 1/25 Houston
  1s1 Tre Gardner Texas 3/1 Lincoln
6.59 1h1 Dwight Phillips Nike 1/31 Erfurt
  4 Greg Saddler   2/9 Ghent
6.60 1 Mardy Scales MTn 1/18 Lexington
  4 Brian Lewis   2/2 Stuttgart
6.61 1 Marquis Davis MsSt 2/8 Lexington
  s Kaaron Conwright Nike 3/1 Boston
6.62 h Samie Parker Oregon 3/14 NCAA
  h Ahmad Jasmine Florida 3/14 NCAA
6.63 1f1 Ja'Warren Hooker Asics 2/1 Seattle
6.65 h Larry Griffin Clemson 3/14 NCAA
6.66 h DaBryan Blanton Okla 3/14 NCAA
6.67 5 Shawn Crawford Mizuno 2/7 NYC
  2h5 Ernest Simms Kentucky 2/14 Fayetteville
  3 Ahmad Carroll Ark 2/14 Fayetteville
  2h2 Eugene Frazier Unat. 2/15 Ames
  3f2 Dwayne Foster Unat. 2/21 SLC
6.68 1 Nate Soelberg BYU 1/25 SLC
  s Gerald Wright NCElite 3/1 Boston
6.69 1 Babatunde Ridley Unat. 2/8 Flagstaff
  4 Cody Fonnesbeck BYU 2/21 SLC
  h Curtis Coleman Unat. 3/1 Boston
6.70 3 Stanford Routt Houston 1/18 Houston
  1f1 Jonathan Wade Tenn 1/18 Blacksburg
  2 Allen Johnson Unat. 1/24 Chapel Hill
  2 Kenneth Baxter Purdue 2/14 NYC
 
200 meters
20.39 1h1 John Capel adidas 2/14 Fayetteville
20.53 1 Leo Bookman Kansas 3/14 NCAA
20.55 2ha Shawn Crawford Mizuno 2/23 Lievin
20.64 h Bookman   3/14 NCAA
20.69 1 Capel   3/2 Boston
  1h3 Crawford   3/14 WIC
20.70 2 Marquis Davis MsSt 3/14 NCAA
20.73 1 Darvis Patton Unat. 2/1 Boston
20.76 1h4 Kyle Farmer Fla 2/14 Fayetteville
20.77 1h3 Bookman   2/14 Fayetteville
  2 Crawford   3/2 Boston
20.78 4 Kenneth Baxter Purdue 3/14 NCAA
20.82 1h1 Corey Nelson Bronco TC 2/8 Boise
  5 Robert Foster Houston 3/14 NCAA
20.85 1h2 Baxter   2/14 NYC
  3 Bobby Williams Unat. 3/2 Boston
20.89 h Aaron Collins Texas 3/14 NCAA
20.91 1 Robert Parham LSU 1/18 Fayetteville
20.99 h Glenn McFadden MsSt 3/14 NCAA
  h Kendrick Triggs Ole Miss 3/14 NCAA
21.01 h Rashad McDade WMich 3/14 NCAA
21.04 2 Tre Gardner Texas 3/1 Lincoln
  1 Rodney Martin KCKsCC 3/8 Carbondale
21.05 2h2 Ashton Collins Texas 2/14 NYC
21.06 1f2 Ramon Clay   2/9 Ghent
21.09 3h3 Jimmie Hackley Unat. 2/9 Gainesville
21.10 1h3 Andre Ammons EOYDC 2/1 Reno
21.14 1 Reggie Witherspoon GaHS 3/15 NYC
21.15 h Rohsaan Griffin USArmy 3/2 Boston
21.16 1h2 Mardy Scales MTn 3/1 Jonesboro
21.20 1 Obra Hogans SHall 1/19 Boston
21.21 1h4 Albert Booker TxTech 2/28 Lincoln
21.22 1h1 Stanford Routt Houston 1/18 Houston
21.23 h Milton Mallard USArmy 3/2 Boston
21.25 2h15 Ryan Olkowski NittSS 2/1 PennSt
  1h1 Jonathan Wade Tenn 2/14 NYC
21.26 1 Ernie Terrell PennSt 2/15 PennSt
21.27 2h1 Jacques Reeves Purdue 2/14 NYC
21.33 h LeShaunte Edwards ShoreAC 3/2 Boston
  2 Ahmad Wright Cal 3/8 Boise
21.34 1h4 Jevon Mason Arizona 2/22 Boise
21.35 1h1 Kevin Garrett SMU 2/28 Boise
21.36 1h17 Danny Johnson Barton CC 1/25 Lincoln
21.37 1h7 Mike Applehans FtHays 2/14 Fayetteville
  h Babatunde Ridley Unat. 3/2 Boston
21.38 4 Devan Ward Alabama 1/18 Fayetteville
  1h10 Jamey Sperle DakWesley 2/14 Lincoln
21.39 4h2 Jabari Fields TCU 2/14 Fayetteville
  3 Joel Brown OhSt 2/15 PennSt
  h Seth Amoo AzSt 3/14 NCAA
21.40 2h1 Ahmad Jasmine Fla 3/1 Gainesville
 
Oversize track
20.72 1h1 Marquis Davis MsSt 2/8 Lexington
20.96 1 Floyd Heard SMTC 2/1 Johnson City
20.97 1h Heard   1/31 Johnson City
  1f1 Heard   2/8 Flagstaff
20.98 1h6 LeShaunte Edwards ShoreAC 2/8 Kent
  1 Glenn McFadden MsSt 3/8 Ames
20.99 1 Rashad McDade Wmich 3/1 Kent
21.01 1 Seth Amoo AzSt 2/14 Flagstaff
  2 Aaron Collins Texas 3/8 Ames
21.04 1f2 Milton Mallard Army WCAP 2/8 Flagstaff
21.05 1 Edwards   2/22 Kent
21.10 1h1 Rubin Williams Unat. 2/15 Seattle
21.12 1h1 Godfrey Herring Unat. 1/25 Murfreesboro
21.13 1h7 Ray Edwards Unat. 2/1 Lubbock
21.15 2h1 Dirk Homewood NIa 2/15 Ames
21.16 2h1 Mardy Scales MTn 2/1 Murfreesboro
  2f1 Leo Settle Unat. 2/8 Flagstaff
  1 Landon Benson NAZ 3/1 Flagstaff
21.17 1h1 Rodney Martin KCKCC 1/25 Ames
21.18 1h1 Jonathan Wade Tenn 1/25 Lexington
  2h1 Shelton Sampson Wash 2/15 Seattle
21.19 2h6 Shannon Armstrong WichSt 2/8 Kent
 
400 meters
45.34 1 Tyree Washington Nike 3/16 WIC
45.79 h Kelly Willie LSU 3/14 NCAA
45.82 2 Obra Hogans SHall 3/15 NCAA
  2h1 Washington   3/14 WIC
45.93 h Jonathan Fortenberry SCar 3/14 NCAA
45.99 1ha James Davis Unat. 2/23 Lievin
46.01 4 Fortenberry   3/15 NCAA
46.02 5 Mitch Potter Minnesota 3/15 NCAA
46.10 1h1 Jerome Young Unat. 2/15 Fayetteville
46.11 1 Reggie Witherspoon GaHS 3/15 NYC
46.12 h Jeremy Wariner Baylor 3/14 NCAA
46.17 6 Willie   3/15 NCAA
46.21 1h10 Davis   1/25 Lincoln
  8 Wariner   3/15 NCAA
46.22 1 Ashton Collins Texas 3/1 Lincoln
46.29 2 Quentin Bowens SHall 3/9 Boston
46.31 2h1 Ja'Warren Hooker Asics 2/15 Fayetteville
46.33 1h1 Corey Nelson Bronco TC 2/1 Boise
  2h2 Derrick Brew Nike 2/15 Fayetteville
46.34 3 Albert Booker TxTech 3/1 Lincoln
46.45 h Jerry Harris TCU 3/14 NCAA
46.47 h Otis Harris SCar 3/14 NCAA
46.55 3 Milton Campbell EHI 3/1 Boston
46.61 1h1 Rickey Harris Fla 2/14 Fayetteville
46.70 4 Aaron Collins Texas 3/1 Lincoln
  h Dirk Homewood NIa 3/14 NCAA
46.79 h Godfrey Herring Nike AtlC 2/28 Boston
46.83 4h2 Brandon Couts Unat. 2/15 Fayetteville
46.89 1h4 Joe Mendel Conn 3/8 Boston
46.92 1 Benjamin Henderson ECar 2/15 PennSt
46.93 2 Ernie Terrell PennSt 2/15 PennSt
46.96 1 Andrew Rock Wisc-La Crosse 3/15 Greencastle
47.02 4 DeWayne Barrett St. John's 3/9 Boston
47.08 2h1 James Graham Gtwn 2/14 NYC
47.12 2h3 Kenneth Ferguson SCar 2/9 Gainesville
47.16 h Robert Wilson EHI 2/28 Boston
47.17 h Andre Ammons EOYDC 2/28 Boston
47.20 1 Lance Wigfall NJHS 2/25 New Jersey
47.25 2h2 Jimmie Hackley Unat. 2/9 Gainesville
47.27 3 Jason Barton AzSt 2/1 Boise
  3 Dominick Richmond ECar 2/15 PennSt
47.29 1h1 Reynauldus Gatson NwnLa 1/31 Baton Rouge
47.30 1 Carnell Coleman Unat. 2/8 Chapel Hill
47.31 2 Joshwyn Abrams Delaware St 2/14 NYC
47.38 1h1 Jerome Young Unat. 1/18 Houston
47.41 1h6 Kedar Inico BartonCC 2/14 Fayetteville
47.45 1 Jerome Milner WeberSt 2/14 Bozeman
 
Oversize track
45.89 1h1 Mitch Potter Minn 2/15 Ames
46.16 1 Godfrey Herring NikeAtlC 2/15 Murfreesboro
46.17 1h1 Andre Ammons Unat. 2/15 Seattle
  2h1 Dirk Homewood NIa 2/15 Ames
  1s2 Rickey Harris Fla 3/8 Notre Dame
46.19 1h1 Jonathan Fortenberry SCar 1/25 Lexington
  1f1 Darold Williamson Baylor 2/8 Flagstaff
46.27 1h Derrick Brew Unat. 1/31 Johnson City
46.29 2f1 Jeremy Wariner Baylor 2/8 Flagstaff
46.34 2 Jerry Harris TCU 3/8 Ames
46.37 2 James Graham Gtwn 3/8 Notre Dame
46.39 1 Ja'Warren Hooker Asics 1/18 Seattle
 
500 meters
1:01.57 1 Ryan Westman Rutgers 3/9 Boston
1:02.11 1h5 Rayan Speid SHall 3/8 Boston
1:02.17 1h5 Paul Moser Villanova 1/18 PennSt
1:02.50 1h5 Andrew Thomas StJosephs 3/8 Boston
1:02.75 2h5 Ernie Terrell PennSt 1/18 PennSt
1:02.82 1h1 Tyrone Ross NY Elite 1/24 NYC
 
600 yards
1:10.12 1 Will Fitts Baylor 3/1 Lincoln
1:10.23 1h1 Jeremy Mims Ks 2/28 Lincoln
1:10.39 2 Brian McDonald Baylor 3/1 Lincoln
1:10.47 1h2 Will Rodgers KsSt 2/28 Lincoln
1:10.73 4 Danny Hill Nebraska 3/1 Lincoln
 
Oversize track
1:09.71 1h2 Joseph Lee KsSt 1/24 Lawrence
 
600 meters
1:17.54 1 Jason Briggs InSt 2/8 Bloomington, IN
1:18.70 2 Russell Hollis Indiana 2/8 Bloomington, IN
1:18.90 1 Josh Slamka Unat. 1/25 Madison
1:18.94 1 Adam Steele Minn 3/2 Champaign
1:19.16 2 Joe Detmer Wisc 3/2 Champaign
 
Oversize track
1:18.59 1 Gary Reed Unat. 1/18 Seattle
 
800 meters
1:45.69 1 David Krummenacker adidas 3/16 WIC
1:47.20 1 Krummenacker   2/15 Fayetteville
1:47.73 2 Derrick Peterson Unat. 2/15 Fayetteville
1:47.75 h Joseph Lee KsSt 3/14 NCAA
1:48.09 h Fred Sharpe Auburn 3/14 NCAA
1:48.10 2 Peterson   2/1 Boston
1:48.16 1 Sam Burley Penn 1/25 Boston
  2 Sharpe   3/15 NCAA
1:48.25 3 Burley   3/15 NCAA
1:48.26 4 Toby Henkels Minnesota 3/15 NCAA
  h Burley   3/14 NCAA
1:48.46 5 Lee   3/15 NCAA
1:48.58 1 Lee   2/8 Lincoln
1:48.64 h Henkels   3/14 NCAA
1:48.82 h Jesse O'Connell Gtwn 3/14 NCAA
1:48.92 2h1 Sharpe   2/14 Fayetteville
1:48.96 h Christian Smith KsSt 3/14 NCAA
1:49.13 2h3 O'Connell   2/14 NYC
1:49.18 1h1 Joel Legare Conn 2/28 Boston
1:49.34 4 James Doaty Kentucky 3/2 Gainesville
1:49.44 5h4 Khadevis Robinson Nike 3/14 WIC
1:49.49 1h2 Kris Landers Kentucky 2/14 Fayetteville
1:49.50 3h3 Ali Najjar Gtwn 2/14 NYC
1:49.58 6 Jeffery Fisher LSU 3/2 Gainesville
1:49.73 4h3 Ryan Ponsonby Texas 2/14 NYC
  4h1 Paul Ciurlys Kentucky 2/14 Fayetteville
1:49.79 1 Andy Craycraft UNC 3/1 Blacksburg
1:49.92 1 Adam Davis Rice 3/1 Boise
1:49.97 2 Matt Lincoln PennSt 3/2 Champaign
1:50.01 8 Frank Francois Tenn 3/2 Gainesville
1:50.08 h Bryan Woodward Nike Farm Team 3/1 Boston
  h Ross Krempley Unat. 3/1 Boston
1:50.11 2 Daniel Pessing Rice 3/1 Boise
1:50.12 4 Elliott Gaskins Unat. 1/18 Blacksburg
1:50.17 2 Brendon Mahoney GaTech 3/1 Blacksburg
1:50.18 5 Chris Burns Nebraska 2/8 Lincoln
1:50.28 1 James Hatch Ark 1/18 Fayetteville
1:50.30 6 Trinity Gray Unat. 2/15 Fayetteville
1:50.31 5 Lubert Lewis Reebok Boston 2/1 Boston
1:50.32 h Andrew Neugebauer Nike Farm Team 3/1 Boston
1:50.46 5 McGavock Dunbar Va 1/18 Blacksburg
1:50.49 h Caleb Bailey WCar 3/14 NCAA
1:50.53 h Chad Johnson Kentucky 3/14 NCAA
1:50.56 3 Paul Moser Villanova 2/1 PennSt
1:50.65 3 Rob Myers OhSt 2/15 PennSt
  1 Jason Briggs InSt 3/1 Bloomington, IL
1:50.69 7 Trinity Gray   2/1 Boston
1:50.70 6 Trent Riter Minn 2/8 Lincoln
  2 David Paulsen NIa 3/1 Bloomington, IL
1:50.71 1 Josh Kauke Princeton 2/8 PennSt
1:50.76 7 Lucas Bauman Nebraska 2/8 Lincoln
1:50.80 h Jebreh Harris Unat. 3/1 Boston
1:50.81 4 Kurt Michaelis Yngstwn 2/1 PennSt
1:50.83 2h1 Brandon Hodges Kansas 2/14 Fayetteville
1:50.84 1 Jonathan Johnson TxTech 2/15 Lincoln
 
Oversize track
1:47.40 2h1 David Freeman Kentucky 1/25 Lexington
1:47.53 1 Fred Sharpe Auburn 3/8 Ames
1:47.85 2h1 Bryan Woodward Nike Farm Team 2/15 Seattle
1:47.92 1s2 Jesse O'Connell Gtwn 3/8 Notre Dame
1:48.23 2s2 Toby Henkels Minn 3/8 Notre Dame
1:48.29 3h1 Hunter Spencer Kentucky 1/25 Lexington
1:48.49 1s1 Caleb Bailey WCar 3/8 Notre Dame
1:48.51 1 Joseph Lee KsSt 2/15 Ames
1:48.62 4h1 Paul Ciurlys Kentucky 1/25 Lexington
1:48.63 1h1 James Doaty Kentucky 2/8 Lexington
1:48.66 3 Christian Smith KsSt 3/8 Ames
1:48.75 3h1 Andrew Neugebauer Nike Farm Team 2/15 Seattle
1:48.84 2h1 Chad Johnson Kentucky 2/8 Lexington
1:48.89 2 Vince Galgano Columbia 2/15 Ames
1:48.91 4 Andrew Craycraft NCar 3/8 Ames
1:48.92 3h1 Jebreh Harris Unat. 2/8 Lexington
1:48.98 3s2 Paul Moser Villanova 3/8 Notre Dame
 
1000 meters
2:22.50 1 Matt Lincoln PennSt 2/8 PennSt
2:23.45 1 Jason Long Unat. 2/1 PennSt
2:23.55 1 Charlie Gruber Unat. 2/22 Manhattan
2:23.56 2 Joel Legare Conn 2/8 PennSt
2:23.61 1 Alan Webb Nike 2/23 Fairfax
 
1500 meters
3:39.04 3 David Krummenacker adidas 2/1 Boston
3:40.53 5 Jason Lunn Nike 2/1 Boston
3:42.23 1 Lunn   3/1 Boston
3:42.73 2 Michael Stember Nike Farm Team 3/1 Boston
3:42.87 er Alan Webb Nike 2/15 NYC
3:43.31 6h3 Lunn   3/14 WIC
3:43.35 3 Charlie Gruber Unat. 3/1 Boston
3:44.00 er Jason Long Asics 2/15 NYC
3:44.01 4 Ian Connor Nike 3/1 Boston
3:44.15 5 Bryan Berryhill adidas 3/1 Boston
3:44.19 8 Stember   2/1 Boston
3:44.30 9 Berryhill   2/1 Boston
3:44.41 6 Dan Wilson Asics 3/1 Boston
3:44.45 7 Webb   3/1 Boston
3:44.61 8 Ryan Bak Unat. 3/1 Boston
3:44.63 10 Ibrahim Aden   2/1 Boston
 
Mile
3:55.49 2 Jason Lunn Nike 2/15 Fayetteville
3:59.49 3 Alan Webb Nike 2/14 NYC
3:59.99 4 Jason Long Asics 2/14 NYC
4:00.69 2 Hunter Spencer Kentucky 3/2 Gainesville
4:00.84 1 Daniel Lincoln Ark 2/8 Lincoln
4:01.04 5 Seneca Lassiter Unat. 2/15 Fayetteville
4:01.10 3 David Freeman Kentucky 3/2 Gainesville
4:01.12 6 Spencer   2/15 Fayetteville
4:01.45 1 Ryan Bak TrinityC 2/15 Boston
4:02.71 3 Michael Baird Princeton 2/14 NYC
4:02.85 2 Dan Wilson Asics 1/25 NYC
4:03.29 1 Aaron Lenzel USNA 2/23 Boston
4:03.33 1h1 Charlie Gruber Unat. 2/14 Fayetteville
4:03.42 1h1 Freeman   3/1 Gainesville
4:03.99 2h1 Freeman   2/14 Fayetteville
4:04.06 1 Baird   2/8 PennSt
4:04.71 1 John Jefferson Indiana 2/8 Bloomington, IN
4:04.76 1 Nathan Robinson BYU 2/14 Bozeman
 
Oversize track
3:57.83 1 Luke Watson NDame 2/8 Notre Dame
3:58.24 5 Ian Connor Nike 2/8 Notre Dame
3:58.40 1 Michael Stember Nike 2/15 Seattle
3:58.64 1 Rob Myers OhSt 2/8 Lexington
3:58.95 1 Grant Robison Stanford 3/8 Seattle
3:59.53 1 Jason Lunn Nike 1/18 Seattle
4:00.38 2 Ben Aragon UCLA 3/8 Seattle
4:01.37 7 Jordan Desilets EMich 2/8 Notre Dame
4:01.81 1 Charlie Gruber Unat. 3/8 Ames
4:02.26 3 Ray Hughes Unat. 3/8 Seattle
 
3000 meters
7:49.79 1 Jonathon Riley Nike 3/2 Boston
7:51.39 7 Daniel Lincoln Ark 2/1 Boston
7:51.85 2 Bolota Asmerom Nike 3/2 Boston
7:51.86 8 Riley   2/1 Boston
7:55.08 3 Dan Wilson Asics 3/2 Boston
7:55.36 8h1 Asmerom   3/14 WIC
7:55.78 10 Luke Watson NDame 2/1 Boston
7:55.92 4 Eric Savoth Nike Farm Team 3/2 Boston
7:56.06 11 Clint Wells   2/1 Boston
7:57.43 3 Lincoln   3/15 NCAA
7:58.31 4 Louis Luchini Stanford 3/15 NCAA
7:59.07 2 Lincoln   3/2 Gainesville
7:59.37 7 Lyle Weese MtSt 3/15 NCAA
8:00.07 8 Grant Robison Stanford 3/15 NCAA
8:00.91 2 Dan Browne Nike 2/7 NYC
8:02.37 1 Michael Baird Princeton 2/1 PennSt
8:02.51 2 Matt Tegenkamp Wisc 3/2 Champaign
8:03.48 2 Bryan Berryhill Unat. 1/25 Ann Arbor
8:04.29 3 Ian Connor Nike 1/25 Ann Arbor
8:05.05 1 Danny Wolf WaSt 2/8 Lincoln
8:05.40 4 Daniel Hocking New Hampshire 1/25 Boston
8:07.13 1 Tom Parlapiano Villanova 2/14 NYC
8:07.57 1 Carl Mease MassLowell 2/15 Boston
8:07.72 2 Tyler McCabe Prov 2/15 Boston
8:07.81 1 Ben Dawson Texas 3/1 Lincoln
8:08.02 3 Aaron Fisher OhSt 3/2 Champaign
8:08.49 4 Mark Nichol Dartmouth 2/15 Boston
8:09.04 5 Matt Emond Brown 2/15 Boston
8:09.06 6 Donovan Fellows IndInvaders 3/2 Boston
8:09.14 6 Mike DiGennaro Delaware RC 2/15 Boston
8:09.45 2 Jason Sandfort Ark 2/8 Lincoln
8:09.70 2 Stephen Zieminski Fla 2/9 Gainesville
8:09.82 5 Thomas Morgan Kentucky 3/2 Gainesville
 
Oversize track
7:49.68 1 Bolota Asmerom Nike 2/1 Seattle
7:54.13 1 Jeremy Park Wash 2/15 Seattle
7:54.35 2 Lyle Weese MtSt 3/8 Seattle
7:55.19 2 Drew Griffin Nike Farm Team 2/1 Seattle
7:55.50 4 Chad Johnson NOPR 2/1 Seattle
7:56.01 2 Seth Hejny Stanford 2/15 Seattle
7:56.70 3 Louie Luchini Stanford 2/15 Seattle
7:58.37 4 Grant Robison Stanford 2/15 Seattle
7:58.52 5 Sandu Rebenciuc Unat. 2/1 Seattle
7:59.43 3 Jason Hartmann Oregon 3/8 Seattle
7:59.48 5 Eric Savoth Nike Farm Team 2/15 Seattle
7:59.63 1 Matt Tegenkamp Wisc 2/15 Ames
 
5000 meters
13:41.74 3 Ben Dawson Texas 3/14 NCAA
13:44.12 2 Daniel Lincoln Ark 2/15 Fayetteville
13:48.78 5 Louis Luchini Stanford 3/14 NCAA
13:49.94 6 Lincoln   3/14 NCAA
13:51.27 1 Lincoln   3/1 Gainesville
13:54.73 1 Dawson   2/28 Lincoln
13:55.21 5 Scott Nagelkerke WnState 2/15 Fayetteville
13:56.54 7 David Patterson NCSt 2/15 Fayetteville
13:57.22 8 Kyle King Baylor 2/15 Fayetteville
13:57.31 9 Ian Dobson Stanford 3/14 NCAA
13:57.90 2 Dawson   2/14 NYC
13:57.91 2 Ed Torres Colo 2/28 Lincoln
13:58.35 3 Jason Sandfort Ark 3/1 Gainesville
14:01.05 10 E. Torres   3/14 NCAA
14:06.22 1 Nagelkerke   3/15 NCAA II
14:06.25 2 Josh Eberly WnState 3/15 NCAA II
14:07.51 9 Thomas Morgan Kentucky 2/15 Fayetteville
14:09.45 2 Dusty Lieb Penn 1/25 Boston
14:09.58 3 Joe Gibson Hanson's 2/1 Indianapolis
14:09.80 12 Adam Tenforde Stanford 3/14 NCAA
14:09.81 3 Jeff Gaudette Brown 1/25 Boston
 
Oversize track
13:49.82 1 Louie Luchini Stanford 2/1 Seattle
13:51.48 3 Ahman Dirks Nike 2/1 Seattle
13:52.29 1 Ian Dobson Stanford 3/8 Seattle
13:53.11 4 Dave Davis NOPR 2/1 Seattle
13:53.53 1 Jason Hartmann Unat. 2/15 Seattle
13:55.30 5 Jason Rexing Nike Farm Team 2/1 Seattle
13:55.39 2 Adam Tenforde Stanford 3/8 Seattle
13:57.18 6 Neil Davis Stanford 2/1 Seattle
13:57.41 3 Paul Kezes Unat. 3/8 Seattle
13:59.81 7 Mike Donnelly NOPR 2/1 Seattle
14:02.84 1 Fasil Bizuneh AzSt 3/1 Seattle
14:06.33 1 Ryan Andrus Ore 2/15 Ames
14:07.30 5 Aaron Davis Team Eugene 3/8 Seattle
14:07.40 9 Ryan Craig Portland 2/1 Seattle
 
3000 race walk
12:07.4 1 Adam Staier Mansfield 2/1 Findlay
12:07.7 2 Matt Boyles Rio Grande Univ. 2/1 Findlay
12:07.87 1 Ben Shorey UW-Parkside 3/1 Kenosha
12:22.74 1 Shorey UW-Parkside 2/1 Oshkosh, WI
12:34.7 1 Jim Robinson Rio Grande Univ. 2/23 Ada, OH
12:35.54 1 Staier Mansfield 1/19 Boston
12:42.06 2 Zach Pollinger NJ Striders 1/19 Boston
12:48.3 3 Robinson Rio Grande Univ. 2/1 Findlay
12:49.28 2 Steve Quirke UW-Parkside 3/1 Kenosha
12:50.90 1 Pollinger NJ Striders 2/21 New York
12:58.86 1 Boyles Rio Grande Univ. 3/7 Johnson City, TN
12:59.18 2 Robinson Rio Grande Univ. 3/7 Johnson City, TN
13:03.49 1 Theron Kissinger New Balance 2/21 New York
13:03.89 2 Steve Quirke UW-Parkside 2/1 Oshkosh, WI
13:05.91 3 Mike Tarantino UW-Parkside 2/1 Oshkosh, WI
13:06.75 3 Tarantino UW-Parkside 3/1 Kenosha
13:10.09 4 Mike Stanton UW-Parkside 2/1 Oshkosh, WI
13:11.27 1 Pollinger NJ Striders 3/8 New York
13:23.28 4 Stanton UW-Parkside 3/1 Kenosha
13:24.11 1 Patrick Collier Athletics East 3/30 Boston
13:37.83 1 Collier Athletics East 2/23 Boston
 
5000 race walk
19:21.56 1 Tim Seaman NYAC 3/2 Boston
19:26.43 2 John Nunn USArmy 3/2 Boston
20:38.34 3 Curt Clausen NYAC 3/2 Boston
21:16.9 1 Clausen NYAC 12/7 Overland Park, KS
21:27.5 2 Philip Dunn New Balance 12/7 Overland Park, KS
21:42.2 3 Sean Albert New Balance 12/7 Overland Park, KS
21:50.33 1 Dave McGovern New Balance 12/28/02 New York
21:58.61 4 McGovern New Balance 3/2 Boston
21:59.05 5 Matt Boyles Rio Grande Univ. 3/2 Boston
22:28.6 4 McGovern New Balance 12/7 Overland Park, KS
22:39.28 6 Jim Robinson Rio Grande Univ. 3/2 Boston
 
10000 race walk
43:55 1 Ben Shorey WiscPark 2/14 Kenosha
46:41 2 Steve Quirke WiscPark 2/14 Kenosha
 
55m hurdles
7.10 1 Ron Bramlett VectorSp 1/25 Murfreesboro
7.13 1 Jabari Greer Tenn 3/2 Gainesville
7.15 1h1 Bramlett   1/25 Murfreesboro
7.16 1f2 Corey Taylor SCar 2/9 Gainesville
  2f2 Kenneth Ferguson SCar 2/9 Gainesville
7.17 1 Anwar Moore StAugs 1/17 Boone
  1h2 Moore   1/17 Boone
7.18 1h1 Taylor   2/9 Gainesville
  1 Micah Harris USAHPT 2/15 Los Angeles
  1f1 Joel Brown OhSt 2/22 Columbus
7.19 3f2 Antwon Hicks Ole Miss 2/9 Gainesville
  1s1 Taylor   2/22 Columbia
  1h3 Greer   3/1 Gainesville
7.20 1h1 Michael Thomas Ark 3/1 Gainesville
7.21 1h2 Taylor   2/22 Columbia
7.22 2f1 David Payne Bearcat TC 2/1 Findlay
7.23 1h3 Ferguson   2/9 Gainesville
  4f2 Greer   2/9 Gainesville
  2h2 Chuck Ryan SCar 2/22 Columbia
7.24 1h2 Joshua Walker Fla 1/18 Gainesville
  1h2 Hicks   3/1 Gainesville
  2h3 Taylor   3/1 Gainesville
7.25 1h5 Ferguson   2/22 Columbia
7.26 1 Chris Phillips Unat. 1/25 Jonesboro
  2 Walker   3/2 Gainesville
7.27 1 Tom Pappas Nike 2/21 Knoxville
  1f1 Rodger Mack Unat. 2/23 Fairfax
  3h3 Walker   3/1 Gainesville
7.28 2h2 Paul Brown Fla 1/18 Gainesville
  2h3 Greer   2/9 Gainesville
  2 Dominique DeGrammont AzPac 2/15 Los Angeles
  3 Taylor   3/2 Gainesville
7.29 5f2 Chris Carswell Fla 2/9 Gainesville
  1h5 Hicks   2/9 Gainesville
7.30 1 Colin Aina RhodeIsl 2/8 Kingston
  4 Ferguson   3/2 Gainesville
7.31 1h1 Payne   1/31 Findlay
  1 Bryan Clay Unat. 2/8 Reno
  1f1 Tommy Moore SavannahSt 2/22 Columbia
7.32 3f2 Carswell   1/18 Gainesville
  1h2 Brown   1/18 Gainesville
  1h1 Walker   1/18 Gainesville
  1h2 Rickey Harris Fla 2/9 Gainesville
  3 Twann Atkins Unat. 1/17 Boone
  1 Jeff Young SnIll 2/15 Carbondale
  2 Gregory Thomas AlaSt 2/21 Knoxville
  1s3 T. Moore   2/22 Columbia
  6 Carswell   3/2 Gainesville
 
60m hurdles
7.39 1 Allen Johnson Nike 3/1 Boston
7.42 1 Terrence Trammell Mizuno 2/15 Fayetteville
7.43 2 Trammell   3/1 Boston
7.44 2 Larry Wade Nike 2/15 Fayetteville
7.47 1 Johnson   3/16 WIC
7.48 1f1 Johnson   1/11 Fairfax
  1 Wade   2/7 NYC
7.49 2 Trammell   2/7 NYC
7.50 1h1 Johnson   1/18 Blacksburg
7.51 3 Johnson   2/7 NYC
7.53 1f1 Trammell   1/18 Blacksburg
7.55 2f1 Johnson   1/18 Blacksburg
  1 Jabari Greer Tenn 3/15 NCAA
7.57 2 Duane Ross Unat. 2/21 Birmingham
7.58 1f2 Wade   1/18 Houston
  s Johnson   3/1 Boston
7.59 1f1 Johnson   1/24 Chapel Hill
7.61 1h1 Wade   1/18 Houston
  3 Wade   3/1 Boston
  s Trammell   3/1 Boston
7.62 1h1 Johnson   1/11 Fairfax
  4 Ron Bramlett Nike 2/15 Fayetteville
7.63 4 Ross   3/1 Boston
  h Greer   3/14 NCAA
7.64 4 Michael Thomas Ark 3/15 NCAA
7.65 5 Bramlett   3/1 Boston
7.66 5 Chris Phillips Unat. 2/15 Fayetteville
7.68 2 Greg Richardson   2/2 Stuttgart
  1 Dawane Wallace Nike 2/1 Johnson City
7.69 1 Michael Thomas Ark 2/14 Fayetteville
7.70 1s1 David Payne Bearcat TC 2/7 Bloomington, IN
  1 David Davis Nebraska 3/1 Lincoln
7.72 5 Corey Taylor SCar 3/15 NCAA
7.73 1 Sultan Tucker Shore AC 1/24 NYC
  h Joshua Walker Fla 3/14 NCAA
7.74 s Lewis Edmonson Unat. 3/1 Boston
7.75 3 Antwon Hicks Ole Miss 2/14 Fayetteville
7.77 1 Joel Brown OhSt 2/8 Lexington
  h Kenneth Ferguson SCar 3/14 NCAA
  1 Dexter Faulk BartonCCC 3/8 Carbondale
7.78 1h Anwar Moore StAugs 1/11 Chapel Hill
  1h2 Robby Hughes Speed Dynamics 2/15 Blacksburg
7.79 1h3 Chris Phillips Unat. 2/1 Lawrence
  h Jeff Young SnIl 3/14 NCAA
7.80 1 Ricardo Moody Adams St. 3/15 NCAA II
  1s2 Jon Mungen Wisconsin 3/8 Notre Dame
7.81 1 Carl Johnson TxSA 2/22 Houston
  2s2 Keith Roberts KentSt 3/8 Notre Dame
7.82 1 Jason Stanley Okla 1/25 Joplin
  2 Tommy Moore SavannahSt 2/15 Blacksburg
7.83 4 Paul Brown Fla 1/25 Lexington
  1 Selim Nurudeen NDame 2/8 Notre Dame
  2 Shannon Armstrong WichSt 2/15 Lincoln
  1 Jeff Hunter Arizona 3/8 Seattle
7.84 3 Kelvin Harris MsSt 1/18 Fayetteville
  5 Karl Jennings Tenn 1/25 Lexington
  5 Jeff York Albany 2/7 NYC
  1h Prentice Stovall Purdue 2/22 W. Lafayette
  h Dominique DeGrammont AzPac 3/1 Boston
7.85 2 Ryan Harlan Rice 2/8 Notre Dame
 
High Jump
2.34/7-8 1 Charles Clinger Bronco TC 2/1 Boise
2.30/7-6.5 5 Jamie Nieto Unat. 2/8 Arnstadt
  1 Charles Austin So High 3/2 Boston
  2 Clinger   3/2 Boston
  2 Tora Harris Shore AC 3/2 Boston
2.28/7-5.75 2 Nieto   1/31 Wuppertal
2.27/7-5.25 2 Austin   2/7 NYC
  4 Nieto   3/2 Boston
2.26/7-5 1 Terrance Woods Unat. 1/25 Lubbock
  1 Joe Squittieri Fla 3/2 Gainesville
2.25/7-4.5 1 Clinger   12/7/02 Boise
  3t Nieto   2/5 Weinheim
  1 Kenny Evans Unat. 2/14 Fayetteville
  1 Austin   2/22 AFAcademy
  q Austin   3/14 WIC
2.24/7-4.25 5 Nathan Leeper Nike 3/2 Boston
  6 Evans   3/2 Boston
  1 Mike Morrison NJHS 3/16 Landover
2.23/7-3.75 3 Clinger   2/7 NYC
  1 Leeper   2/22 Manhattan
  2 Nieto   2/22 Manhattan
  1 Jerrick Holmes Cal Northridge 3/14 NCAA
  1 Morrison   3/15 NYC
2.22/7-3.25 1 Austin   1/18 Gainesville
  1 Greg Roberts Army WCAP 2/15 Houston
2.21/7-3 1 Shaun Guice Purdue 1/18 W. Lafayette
  1 Adam Shunk UNC 2/1 Chapel Hill
  2 Jesse Williams NCSt 2/21 Chapel Hill
  1 Ryan Fitzpatrick Unat. 2/22 W. Lafayette
2.20/7-2.5 1 Henry Patterson Unat. 1/24 Berea
2.19/7-2.25 2 Matt Vincent Fla 1/18 Gainesville
  1 Michael Beasley TxTech 2/15 Lincoln
7-2 1 Scott Sellers TxHS 1/11 Houston
2.18/7-1.75 1 Kyle Odvody Nebraska 2/8 Lincoln
  1 Terrance McDaniel Clemson 2/15 Blacksburg
  2 Teak Wilburn Cal 2/22 Boise
  3 Jason Romero Cal Northridge 2/22 Boise
  1 Brent Boettcher Wisc 3/2 Champaign
  1 Kyle Lancaster KsSt 3/1 Lincoln
  1 Dan Olson Wheaton 3/15 Greencastle
  2 Bobby Bergin MaryWash 3/15 Greencastle
2.17/7-1.5 1 Kurtiss Dilley WaSt 2/1 Pullman
  1 Donovan Kilmartin IdHS 2/7 Boise
  1 Eric Bergemann Campbell 2/8 Chapel Hill
  1 Jesse Sims Missouri 2/22 Columbia
  4 Aaron Plas Nebraska 2/22 Manhattan
  2 John Hubbard UNC 3/1 Blacksburg
2.16/7-1 1 Anthony Butler Rutgers 1/25 Princeton
  2 Nick Talley Texas 2/14 NYC
  3 James Ballard Unat. 2/14 Fayetteville
  1 Jason Cornelius Unat. 2/21 Knoxville
  1 Jas Gill Montana 3/1 Flagstaff
2.15/7-0.5 1 Thad Hathaway Unat. 1/25 Pullman
  1 Matt Vincent Fla 1/25 Lexington
  2 Shaun Kologinczak Unat. 2/15 Manhattan
  1 Andy Gilmore Unat. 2/14 Warrensburg
  1 Mario Guerrero SagVall 2/14 Findlay
  2 Mike Deibler Conn 3/9 Boston
 
Pole Vault
5.80/19-0.25 1-E Derek Miles Nike 1/18 Reno
  1 Brad Walker Wash 3/15 NCAA
5.75/18-10.25 1 Miles   3/1 Boston
5.73/18-9.5 1 Miles   2/23 Lievin
  2 Jeff Hartwig Nike 2/23 Lievin
5.71/18-8.75 3 Miles   2/16 Donetsk
5.70/18-8.25 2-E Hartwig   1/18 Reno
  3-E Tye Harvey NYAC 1/18 Reno
  1 Paul Terek Unat. 2/1 Seattle
  1 Miles   2/7 NYC
  2 Jeremy Scott Allegheny 3/1 Boston
  3 Tim Mack Nike 3/1 Boston
  4 Russ Buller Asics 3/1 Boston
  5 Miles   3/15 WIC
5.68/18-7.5 1 Scott   2/22 Greencastle
5.65/18-6.5 1 Walker   2/15 Seattle
  1 Mack   2/21 Knoxville
  5 Harvey   3/1 Boston
  q Miles   3/14 WIC
5.62/18-5.25 1 Buller   2/15 Los Angeles
5.61/18-4.75 1 Buller   1/25 Baton Rouge
5.60/18-4.5 1 Scott   2/8 Kent
5.58/18-3.75 2 Eric Eshbach Nebraska 3/15 NCAA
5.55/18-2.5 1 Walker   3/8 Seattle
5.53/18-1.75 1 Eshbach   3/1 Lincoln
5.51/18-1 1 Buller   2/8 Flagstaff
5.50/18-0.5 4-E Toby Stevenson Nike 1/18 Reno
  1-33 Paul Litchfield IdSt 1/18 Reno
  5-E Steve Deming PTC 1/18 Reno
  1-43 Justin Norberg   1/18 Reno
  1 Pat Manson Unat. 1/11 AFAcademy
  2 Nick Hysong Nike 2/7 NYC
  3 Scott Slover NoLimit 2/15 Los Angeles
5.43/17-9.75 1 David Stephens SCtSt 2/22 Landover
5.42/17-9.25 1 Chris Steddum SCar 2/9 Gainesville
5.41/17-9 1 Hence Williams Purdue 2/22 W. Lafayette
  - Giovanni Lanaro Cal Fullerton 2/15 Seattle
5.40/17-8.5 1 Rocky Danners Tenn 1/25 Lexington
  2 Brian DaCunha Fla 1/25 Lexington
  2 Matt Phillips Club NW 2/1 Seattle
  1 Paul Condron Fla 2/14 Fayetteville
5.38/17-7.75 3 Trent Powell BYU 3/15 NCAA
  5 Bobby Most TxTech 3/15 NCAA
5.36/17-7 1 Jeremy Kemp BYU 3/1 AFAcademy
5.35/17-6.5 2-43 Adam Keul   1/18 Reno
  3-43 Mike McNamara   1/18 Reno
  4-43 Jim Davis   1/18 Reno
  1 Brian McLaughlin Unat. 2/8 Reno
  1 Jacob Pauli Unat. 2/8 Cedar Falls
  1 Daniel Trosclair LSU 2/21 Baton Rouge
  4 Dave Grijalva Unat. 2/22 Reno
  1 John Russell Akron 3/1 Kent
5.33/17-5.75 2 Daniel Ryland Unat. 2/22 Norman
5.32/17-5.5 7 Dean Starkey Unat. 2/15 Los Angeles
5.31/17-5 2 Brad Teeple Nebraska 2/15 Lincoln
  1 Kevin Opalka Arizona 2/14 Flagstaff
  2 Ryan Barkdull Unat. 2/22 Manhattan
  1 McKay Womack IdSt 2/21 Pocatello
17-4.75 2 Erik Rasmussen BYU 2/8 Pocatello
5.30/17-4.5 3-33 Jeremy Hull   1/18 Reno
  1 Brad Tyler ArkSt 12/1/02 Jonesboro
  1 Branden Bennett NMex 1/24 AFAcademy
  3 Mark Vanderville Unat. 2/15 Seattle
  4 Matt Phillips WillamStr 2/15 Seattle
  2 Ray Scotten SnIll 2/14 Fayetteville
  1 Hans Schmidt Wisc.-La Crosse 2/22 La Crosse
  1 Daren McDonough Unat. 2/22 AFAcademy
5.28/17-3.75 1 Tommy Skipper OrHS 3/16 Landover
5.26/17-3 2 Adam Keul Sky 2/8 Flagstaff
5.25/17-2.75 7-43 David Lemen   1/18 Reno
  1 Dustin Schmidt KsSt 1/24 Lawrence
  1 Travis Offner Cornell 2/15 PennSt
  1 Chris Mazza Conn 2/23 Syracuse
  2 Paul Panning Ball St. 3/1 Kent
  3 Rasmussen   3/1 AFAcademy
5.22/17-1.5 1 Duane Chappell Lewis 1/25 Ames
  1 Chris Smith Bearcat TC 2/14 Findlay
5.21/17-1 1 Jarrod Matthews TxA&M 1/25 Houston
  1 Ken Wilson TxTech 1/25 Lubbock
  1 Buster McLain TxTech 2/7 Lubbock
  1 Donovan Kilmartin IdHS 2/15 Pocatello
  1 Brad Bowery Brown 2/14 NYC
  2 Mark Barry BYU 2/21 SLC
5.20/17-0.75 1-35 Scott Wenholz   1/18 Reno
  1 Marty Keifer Illinois 1/18 Champaign
  1 Joel Dougherty Unat. 12/14/02 Manhattan
  2 Paul Gensic Air Force 1/24 AFAcademy
  2 Brian McLaughlin Unat. 2/1 Reno
  4 Dave Pomfret Unat. 2/8 Reno
  1 Jarrad Matthews TxAM 2/8 Houston
  1 Blake Burnett EMich 2/15 Ypsilanti
  1 Geoff Fairbanks LoneStarPV 2/15 Houston
  3 Makisi Haleck AFAcademy 2/22 AFAcademy
  1 Jeff Atkinson FlaSt 2/21 Chapel Hill
  4 Pat Luke UCLA 3/8 Seattle
  5 Chris Chappell Arizona 3/8 Seattle
  2 Jared Thornhill TxTech 3/8 Ames
 
Long Jump
8.29/27-2.5 1 Savante Stringfellow Nike 2/15 Fayetteville
  1 Dwight Phillips Nike 3/15 WIC
8.28/27-2 1 Brian Johnson Southern-BR 3/15 NCAA
8.27/27-1.75 2 Miguel Pate Nike 2/15 Fayetteville
8.25/27-1 1 Pate   3/2 Boston
8.21/26-11.25 1 Phillips   2/7 Chemnitz
  2 Phillips   3/2 Boston
  3 Pate   3/15 WIC
8.13/26-8.25 2 Phillips   2/2 Stuttgart
8.09/26-6.5 2 Phillips   1/31 Erfurt
8.08/26-6.25 1 John Moffitt LSU 3/2 Gainesville
  2 Frank Tolen Nebraska 3/15 NCAA
8.04/26-4.5 3 Stringfellow   2/2 Stuttgart
  4 Tony Allmond SCar 3/15 NCAA
8.03/26-4.25 3 Stringfellow   3/2 Boston
8.02/26-3.75 1 Phillips   1/18 Flagstaff
7.99/26-2.75 1 Johnson   2/15 Houston
7.97/26-1.75 1 Okonieme Giwa-Abgomeire Shore AC 2/15 Blacksburg
7.95/26-1 1 Johnson   3/1 Baton Rouge
  5 Moffitt   3/15 NCAA
7.92/26-0 1 Giwa-Abgomeire   1/11 Ithaca
7.89/25-10.75 1 John Moffitt LSU 2/9 Gainesville
7.88/25-10.25 1 Pate   2/21 Baton Rouge
  6 Aarik Wilson Indiana 3/15 NCAA
7.87/25-10 3 Ramon Washington Ark 2/15 Fayetteville
7.83/25-8.25 5 Erick Walder Unat. 2/15 Fayetteville
7.82/25-8 1 Richard Smith Ark 1/25 Joplin
7.81/25-7.5 1 LeJuan Simon LSU 1/31 Baton Rouge
7.73/25-4.5 1 Roland McGhee Unat. 1/25 Murfreesboro
7.72/25-4 1 Leonard Cobb Unat. 2/8 Houston
7.71/25-3.5 7 Brian Veal SWTx 3/15 NCAA
  1 Trevell Quinley AzSt 3/8 Boise
7.70/25-3.25 1 Tyrone Minor Unat. 1/31 Northfield
  2 Shantel Glass OleMiss 2/9 Gainesville
7.69/25-2.75 1 Jamar Green Purdue 2/22 W. Lafayette
  3 Blair Woodward NCar 3/8 Ames
7.67/25-2 2 Tommy Oleksy Rice 1/25 Houston
  4 Traun Smith LSU 3/2 Gainesville
7.66/25-1.75 1 Marquis Allen Rutgers 2/1 NYC
  2 Jason Ward Texas 2/14 NYC
  1 John Gorham Shore AC 2/15 Ithaca
7.65/25-1.25 7 Richard Smith Ark 2/15 Fayetteville
  1 Juane Armon UCLA 2/22 Boise
  1 Darryl Reeves SCtSt 2/22 Landover
  1 Anthony Wallace JMadison 3/1 Blacksburg
7.64/25-0.75 1 Jamoiy Bryant BartonCCC 2/1 Norman
7.63/25-0.5 1 Will Montgomery Unat. 2/1 Johnson City
  5 Alex Harris Fla 3/2 Gainesville
7.62/25-0 1 Drew Carter OhSt 2/1 Columbus
  1 Noel Powell Bucknell 1/25 Bucknell
 
Triple Jump
17.45/57-3 1 Tim Rusan Nike 3/1 Boston
17.35/56-11.25 2 Walter Davis Nike 3/16 WIC
17.26/56-7.5 1 Allen Simms USC 3/14 NCAA
17.23/56-6.5 2 Davis   3/1 Boston
17.19/56-4.75 1 Kenta Bell Nike 2/15 Los Angeles
17.16/56-3.75 1 Davis   2/23 Lievin
17.06/55-11.75 3 Bell   3/1 Boston
17.02/55-10.25 3 Davis   2/21 Birmingham
16.99/55-9 2 Aarik Wilson Indiana 3/14 NCAA
16.92/55-6.25 1 Davis   1/31 Baton Rouge
16.91/55-5.75 4 Davis   2/9 Ghent
16.89/55-5 1 Simms   2/14 Fayetteville
16.88/55-4.75 5 Rusan   3/16 WIC
16.73/54-10.75 1 Levar Anderson Unat. 1/25 Baton Rouge
16.56/54-4 1 Wilson   2/15 Indianapolis
16.54/54-3.25 1 Bell   1/18 Flagstaff
16.52/54-2.5 3 John Moffitt LSU 3/14 NCAA
16.43/53-11 5 Davis   2/18 Stockholm
16.39/53-9.25 1 LeJuan Simon LSU 1/18 Fayetteville
16.34/53-7.5 2 Rafeeq Curry FlaSt 2/9 Gainesville
16.31/53-6.25 6 Curry   3/14 NCAA
16.30/53-5.75 2 Greg Yeldell IndInvaders 2/15 Indianapolis
  1 Frank Tolen Nebraska 3/1 Lincoln
16.27/53-4.5 1 Richard Smith Ark 3/7 Baton Rouge
16.23/53-3 1 Leonard Cobb Unat. 2/8 Houston
16.17/53-0.75 1 Chavous Nichols PennSt 1/18 PennSt
16.12/52-10.75 2 Erik Newby Unat. 1/18 Gainesville
16.11/52-10.25 8 Brandon Evans TxAM 3/14 NCAA
16.01/52-6.25 2 Von Ware Mizuno 2/15 Los Angeles
15.97/52-4.75 4 Lester Smith Unat. 2/14 Fayetteville
15.92/52-2.75 4 Traun Smith LSU 2/9 Gainesville
15.91/52-2.5 1 Daniel Harris UNC 1/11 Chapel Hill
15.88/52-1.25 1 Daniel Johnson Unat. 3/8 Ames
15.79/51-9.75 2 Andrew Gamble TxAM 2/15 Ames
15.77/51-9 1 Marcus Jones Unat. 2/1 Murfreesboro
  6 Brandal Lawrence TCU 2/14 Fayetteville
  1 Kyle Carano FresnoSt 2/15 Reno
15.75/51-8.25 1 Rephel Martin Unat. 1/17 Boone
  7 Greg Hughes Unat. 2/14 Fayetteville
15.74/51-7.75 8 Maurice Robinson Ark 2/14 Fayetteville
  1 Mike Roberts Unat. 2/15 Boston
15.73/51-7.25 2 Brandon Atkinson Ole Miss 3/7 Baton Rouge
15.71/51-6.5 1 Everett Bruce NCA&T 2/22 Landover
15.70/51-6.25 1 Hasaan Reddick Indiana 2/22 Bloomington, IN
51-6 1 Ryan Zimmerman AzSt 2/14 Flagstaff
15.62/51-3 1 Davin Williams Gtwn 1/11 Fairfax
15.61/51-2.75 2 Brian Fraser GaTech 2/21 Chapel Hill
  1 Vincent Johnson Alcorn 3/2 Baton Rouge
15.60/51-2.25 1 Nosa Ehimwenman OhSt 2/1 Columbus
  2 Jacob Benson ColoSt 2/8 AFAcademy
15.59/51-1.75 4 Carl White Unat. 1/25 Baton Rouge
15.57/51-1 1 Lamont Dagen Unat. 1/25 Madison
15.56/51-0.75 1s2 Anthony Reed Revelation TC 1/24 Chapel Hill
  2 Alonzo Moore Unat. 2/1 Cedar Falls
15.55/51-0.25 2 Charles Burton Unat. 2/22 Bloomington, IN
15.51/50-10.75 1 Clinte Motley Unat. 2/15 Moscow, ID
 
Shot Put
21.70/71-2.5 1 Kevin Toth Nike 1/11 Kent
21.33/69-11.75 2 Dan Taylor OhSt 3/14 NCAA
21.30/69-10.75 1 Toth   3/2 Boston
21.23/69-8 2 John Godina adidas 3/14 WIC
21.17/69-5.5 1 Toth   2/8 Kent
20.86/68-5.25 2 Godina   3/2 Boston
20.85/68-5 1 Christian Cantwell Missouri 2/8 Lincoln
20.79/68-2.5 1 Cantwell   3/8 Ames
20.64/67-8.75 3 Cantwell   3/14 NCAA
20.63/67-8.25 3 Adam Nelson Nike 3/2 Boston
20.52/67-4 1 Taylor   2/1 Columbus
20.48/67-2.25 1 Godina   2/8 Boise
20.46/67-1.5 1 Cantwell   2/15 Ames
20.22/66-4.25 2 Cantwell   3/1 Lincoln
20.20/66-3.25 1 Taylor   2/22 Columbus
20.17/66-2.25 1 Cantwell   2/1 Champaign
20.01/65-7.75 1 Cantwell   1/24 Lawrence
20.00/65-7.5 1 Taylor   3/2 Champaign
19.98/65-6.75 1 Godina   2/1 Seattle
19.89/65-3.25 1 Scott Wiegand UCLA 2/22 Boise
19.77/64-10.5 2 Karl Erickson Minn 3/8 Ames
19.73/64-8.75 2 Dan Ames UCLA 2/22 Boise
19.70/64-7.7f 4 Wiegand   3/2 Boston
19.68/64-7 4 Ames   3/14 NCAA
19.65/64-5.75 1 Taylor   2/8 Lexington
19.58/64-3 2 Sean Shields Arizona 2/8 Boise
19.51/64-0.25 1 Taylor   2/15 PennSt
19.47/63-10.5 1 Reese Hoffa SpeedDyn 2/7 NYC
19.46/63-10.25 1 Russ Bell Missouri 3/8 Ames
19.34/63-5.5 6 Tonyo Sylvester US Army 3/2 Boston
19.29/63-3.5 1 Jeff Chakouian Kentucky 3/2 Gainesville
19.26/63-2.25 8 Garrett Johnson FlaSt 3/2 Boston
19.18/62-11.25 1 Simon Stewart Idaho 1/11 Cheney
18.85/61-10.25 1 Dorian Scott FlaSt 2/9 Gainesville
18.80/61-8.25 3 Steve Manz MiSt 3/2 Champaign
18.74/61-5.75 1 Chris Adams Unat. 12/7/02 Kent
18.60/61-0.25 1 Jesse Roberge Unat. 2/8 Reno
18.57/60-11.25 2 Rich Harrison USAF 1/25 AFAcademy
18.55/60-10.5 1 Tony Thompson Bakersfield 2/15 Reno
18.50/60-8.5 4 Josh Sides UtSt 2/22 Boise
18.49/60-8 2 Vince Mosca AzSt 2/14 Flagstaff
18.38/60-3.75 2 Mike D'Andrea OhSt 2/22 Columbus
60-2 1 Blake Jackson Unat. 3/8 Pocatello
18.33/60-1.75 3 Jeff Rubenstein Fla 3/2 Gainesville
18.22/59-9.5 1 Tyrell Nelson Unat. 12/7/02 Boise
18.18/59-7.75 1 Jay Heddell SEMo 3/1 Charleston, IL
18.17/59-7.5 1 Rocky Moore IaSt 1/25 Ames
  1 Tucker Woolsey Mule TC 2/14 Warrensburg
18.13/59-5.75 1 Jeremy Silverman UCLA 3/8 Seattle
18.12/59-5.5 2 Richard Legarra Unat. 1/18 Flagstaff
  1 Casey Smith WichSt 2/22 Manhattan
18.06/59-3 3 Garrett Johnson FlaSt 2/9 Gainesville
18.05/59-2.75 1 Joe Lochridge LSU 1/18 Fayetteville
  1 Mike Minton Indiana 2/7 Bloomington, IN
18.04/59-2.25 1 Drew Loftin ColoSt 3/1 AFAcademy
  1 Garland Porter BartonCC 3/8 Carbondale
 
35lb Weight
22.35/73-4 1 Dan Taylor OhSt 3/1 Champaign
22.25/73-0 1 A.G. Kruger Unat. 2/28 Boston
22.21/72-10.5 1 James Parker USAF 2/14 Bozeman
22.20/72-10 1 John McEwen NYAC 1/18 Seattle
22.03/72-3.5 1 Taylor   2/8 Lexington
21.99/72-1.75 1 Thomas Freeman Manhattan 2/1 NYC
21.87/71-9 2 Kruger   2/14 Findlay
  1 Taylor   2/22 Columbus
21.86/71-8.75 2 McEwen   2/28 Boston
21.80/71-6.25 1 Freeman   12/7/02 Princeton
21.70/71-2.5 1 Freeman   3/15 NCAA
21.68/71-1.5 2 Drew Loftin CoSt 3/15 NCAA
21.66/71-0.75 1 Taylor   1/25 W. Lafayette
21.62/70-11.25 1 Freeman   2/14 NYC
  1 Taylor   2/15 PennSt
21.59/70-10 3 Freeman   2/28 Boston
21.58/70-9.75 2 Kruger   1/11 Kent
21.46/70-5 1 Mike Mai USArmy 2/7 NYC
21.44/70-4.25 1 Freeman   1/25 Princeton
21.41/70-3 1 Kruger   2/1 Columbus
  4 Parker   2/28 Boston
21.39/70-2.25 2 Freeman   2/7 NYC
21.38/70-1.75 2 Dan Ames UCLA 2/1 Seattle
21.36/70-1 1 Vinny Tortorella NEn 2/9 Boston
21.35/70-0.5 1 Parker   1/24 AFAcademy
  1 Freeman   3/8 Boston
21.33/69-11.75 1 Freeman   2/22 Riverdale
21.31/69-11 1 Freeman   12/1/02 Riverdale
  1 Christian Cantwell Missouri 2/28 Lincoln
21.30/69-10.75 1 Lucais McKay Ga 2/1 Chapel Hill
21.08/69-2 3 Jerry Ingalls Army 1/11 Kent
20.91/68-7.25 1 Joe Skrycki Unat. 2/8 Notre Dame
20.89/68-6.5 1 Coby Cost KsSt 2/22 Manhattan
20.88/68-6 1 Zach Riley Unat. 1/25 Indianapolis
20.83/68-4.25 2 Russ Bell Missouri 2/28 Lincoln
20.82/68-3.75 3 Stacy Andrews Ole Miss 3/1 Gainesville
20.69/67-10.75 1 James Rowell NCSt 3/1 Blacksburg
20.68/67-10.25 8 Simon Stewart Idaho 3/15 NCAA
20.62/67-8 1 Travis Nutter Nike 2/15 Seattle
20.60/67-7 2 Adam Kriz Ore 2/22 Boise
20.51/67-3.5 4 Travis Nutter Nike 2/1 Seattle
20.46/67-1.5 3 Nick Welihozkiy Stanford 2/22 Boise
20.33/66-8.5 1 Joe Erdkamp Unat. 1/31 Warrensburg
20.29/66-7 1 Tom Carey St. Francis 2/1 PennSt
20.28/66-6.5 1 Scott Hecht Purdue 3/8 Notre Dame
20.26/66-5.75 2 Sal Gigante Unat. 2/1 Chapel Hill
20.19/66-3 1 Keith McBride Purdue 1/18 W. Lafayette
20.17/66-2.25 1 Arnaldo Cueto Bakersfield 2/15 Reno
20.12/66-0.25 4 Louis Chisari Unat. 2/7 NYC
20.02/65-8.25 2 Mike Pockowski Unat. 1/25 Boston
19.95/65-5.5 1 Greg Corbitt Akron 2/28 Kent
19.79/64-11.25 4 Josh Mattison InSt 3/8 Notre Dame
19.74/64-9.25 2 Rusty Azbell OhSt 3/1 Champaign
19.70/64-7.75 3 Rich Ulm Unat. 2/22 Manhattan
19.68/64-7 2 Joshua McCaughey Princeton 2/1 PennSt
19.66/64-6 2 Chad Joyner UNC-Wilm. 2/22 Columbia
  2 Dan Williams Wyoming 2/28 AFAcademy
19.50/63-11.75 1 Jim Costello Unat. 2/8 Bloomington, IN
 
Outdoor competition
21.78/71-5.5 1 Jerry Ingalls Army 2/15 Mountain View
 
Pentathlon
4277 1 Stephen Harris Tenn 2/28 Gainesville
4110 1 Harris   1/17 Blacksburg
4077 1 JT Kuretich PennSt 2/1 PennSt
4058 1 Ryan Harlan Rice 2/27 Boise
4014 3 Fred Townsend SCar 2/28 Gainesville
3981 2 Kevin Thompson Tenn 1/17 Blacksburg
3974 1 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim Dartmouth 3/1 Hanover
3967 1 Elliott Young Unat. 2/9 Marshall
3960 1 Will Thomas Conn 2/22 Syracuse
3951 1 Nathan Brown Wisc 1/25 Madison
3933 1 Steve Esler Buffalo 1/24 Ithaca
  1 Jeff Sander BellAth 2/10 Crete
3910 1 Deandre Free Unat. 12/13/02 Manhattan
3885 1 Matt Stinson LockH 1/31 Bucknell
3861ot 1 Jim Campbell AFAcademy 2/28 AFAcademy
3856 2 Ryan Tremelling Wisc 1/25 Madison
3853 2 Pat Pyle Unat. 12/13/02 Manhattan
  2 Ryan Olkowski NittSS 2/1 PennSt
3848 1 Steve Keller Unat. 1/23 Aberdeen
3824 2 Devin Scoresby BYU 2/28 AFAcademy
3819 2 Eric Longhenry Unat. 1/23 Aberdeen
3796 1 Mike Boney Conn 1/24 Storrs
3789 3 Casey Thom Nebraska 12/13/02 Manhattan
3766 2 Javius Wynn Princeton 3/1 Hanover
3765 2 Dustin Boswell CMo 2/10 Crete
3764 1 Marquez Jackson SWTx 2/21 Houston
3754 2 Will Thomas Conn 1/24 Storrs
3753 5 Tom Crowder Ark 2/28 Gainesville
3747 3 Ashraf Fadel Wisc 1/25 Madison
3744 6 Jared Hodge Auburn 2/28 Gainesville
3736 3 Peter Wagner CCollIa 2/10 Crete
 
Heptathlon
6361 1 Tom Pappas Nike 3/16 WIC
5529 1 David Lemen Unat. 1/25 Jonesboro
5506 2 Joe Cebulski BellAth 1/25 Jonesboro
5495 1 Ryan Tremelling Wisc 3/2 Champaign
5432 2 Hence Williams Purdue 3/2 Champaign
5251ot 1 Steve Esler Buffalo 3/1 Kent
5229ot 2 Dana Thomas CMich 3/1 Kent
5206 2 Pat Pyle Unat. 1/18 Manhattan
5161 3 Casey Thom Nebraska 1/18 Manhattan
5125 3 Nathan Brown Wisc 3/2 Champaign
5119 4 Jake Wiseman Indiana 3/2 Champaign
5116 5 Travis Brandstatter Minn 3/2 Champaign
5055ot 3 Anthony Quinn EMich 3/1 Kent
5053 1 Robert Bates UNC 2/1 Chapel Hill

Additions/corrections: stats@usatf.org
 

Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics Pheonix St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.