Join/Renew Now


2001 Top USA Indoor Marks - Men

Final List



50 METERS
5.64 Jeff Laynes Reebok 1/20/01 LA
5.66* Greg Saddler Nike 2/25/01 Lievin
5.69 Mickey Grimes SBVTC 1/20/01 LA
5.70* Coby Miller Nike 2/25/01 Lievin
5.74 Laynes   1/13/01 Saskatoon
* Tim Montgomery Unattached 2/25/01 Lievin
5.78 Darrell Rideaux Southern Cal 1/20/01 LA
5.79 Gerald Williams SC Cheetahs 1/20/01 LA
5.81 Kaaron Conwright Vector 1/20/01 LA
5.82 Terrence Bowen Fresno TC 1/20/01 LA
5.83 Miguel Fletcher Southern Cal 1/20/01 LA
*-made in 60-meters race.
 
Resident Foreigners
5.71 Doug Bignall Unat/GBR 1/20/01 LA
5.72* Leonard Myles-Mills Unat/GHA 2/25/01 Lievin
5.83 Donovan Powell Unat/JAM 1/13/01 Saskatoon
*-made in 60-meters race.
 
55 METERS
6.10 Leonard Scott Tennessee 2/16/01 Knoxville
6.12 Ja'Warren Hooker Washington 1/20/01 Cheney
  Scott   2/16/01 Knoxville
6.13 Hooker   1/20/01 Cheney
6.20 Ricardo Shaw Unattached 1/13/01 U Fla
6.21 Reggie Hill Texas Tech 2/2/01 Lubbock
6.23 Dayne Ross Lincoln 3/11/01 NCIII
6.24 Jonathan Carter Unattached 1/13/01 U Fla
  Aaron Armstrong Florida 2/28/01 U Fla
  Jason Smoots NC Central 3/9/01 NCII
6.26 Justin Gatlin Tennessee 1/7/01 Knoxville
  Kwesi Sarabo Maryland-ES 1/19/01 PrinAnne
  James Shelton Mississippi 2/3/01 U Fla
  Marquis Davis St. Augustine's 3/9/01 NCII
6.27 Saidric Williams Texas Christian 2/17/01 Lubbock
  Jeremy Knox Unattached 2/2/01 C Mo
6.28 Marcel Carter Shore AC 1/13/01 U Fla
  Shamus Singletary S Carolina 2/17/01 USCar
  Tyrone Minor Unattached 2/10/01 StPaul
  Eugene Frazier Nike Central 2/10/01 C Mo
6.29 Gerald Gayle Livingstone 2/17/01 Lynchburg
  E.J. Jackson Unattached 2/3/01 Reno
  Darvis Patton Texas Christian 2/14/01 WAC
 
Manual Timing
6.0 Gene Sun Unattached 1/13/01 Annapolis
 
Resident Foreigners
6.20 Taiwo Ajibade UTEP/NGR 2/24/01 WAC
6.24 Kim Collins TCU/SKN 2/24/01 WAC
  Lindel Frater TCU/JAM 2/24/01 WAC
6.25 Anson Henry Wa St/CAN 1/20/01 Cheney
  Roman Cress St. Tom/MSH 3/11/01 NCIII
  Christie van Wyck Ab Chris/NAM 3/9/01 NCII
6.26 Jacey Harper Clemson/TRI 2/28/01 U Fla
6.27 Dwight Thomas Md Elite/JAM 2/2/01 Clemson
 
60 METERS
6.39 Maurice Greene Nike 3/3/01 USA
6.44 Tim Harden Nike 3/11/01 WIC
6.45 Terrence Trammell Mizuno 2/17/01 Pocatello
6.46 Tim Montgomery Unattached 3/11/01 WIC
6.48 Leonard Scott Tennessee 2/25/01 SEC
  Scott   2/24/01 SEC
6.51 Greene   3/3/01 USA
  Ja'Warren Hooker Washington 2/24/01 M Pac
6.52 Trammell   2/4/01 Boston
  Trammell   1/27/01 ETenn
  Harden   3/11/01 WIC
6.53 Montgomery   2/21/01 Pireaus
  Montgomery   2/23/01 Gent
  Harden   3/3/01 USA
6.55 Coby Miller Nike 2/18/01 Birm,GBR
  Greg Saddler Nike 2/23/01 Gent
  Trammell   1/27/01 ETenn
6.56 Saddler   2/21/01 Pireaus
  Miller   2/23/01 Gent
  Saddler   2/25/01 Lievin
  Montgomery   3/3/01 USA
  Scott   3/9/01 NCAA
  Saddler   2/21/01 Piraeus
  Montgomery   3/3/01 USA
6.57 Scott   1/20/01 UKy
  Robert Spies Fort Hays 1/27/01 AFA
  Miller   2/4/01 Boston
  Hooker   2/10/01 Uidaho
  Hooker   2/17/01 UIdaho
  Montgomery   2/23/01 Gent
  Greene   3/3/01 USA
  Brian Lewis Unattached 3/3/01 USA
  Montgomery   3/11/01 WIC
6.58 Saddler   2/23/01 Gent
  Hooker   2/23/01 MPac
6.59 Miller   2/23/01 Gent
  Miller   2/25/01 Lievin
  Jon Drummond Nike 3/3/01 USA
  Montgomery   3/3/01 USA
  Harden   3/3/01 USA
  Bernard Williams Nike 3/3/01 USA
6.61 Justin Gatlin Tennessee 2/24/01 SEC
  James Shelton Mississippi 3/10/01 NCAA
6.62 Vince Jones Arizona St 2/16/01 Flagstaff
  DeMario Wesley Garden City 2/16/01 AFA
6.63 Jeff Laynes Unattached 1/14/01 Saskatoon
  Kaaron Conwright Vector 2/17/01 Pocatello
  Chris Chandler Nebraska 2/25/01 Big12
  Jonathan Carter Shore AC 3/3/01 USA
6.64 J.J. Johnson Pioneer TC 1/13/01 Purdue
  Kevin Little Nike 2/17/01 AFA
6.65 Aaron Egbele Texas-El Paso 2/10/01 Ames
6.66 Reggie Hill Texas Tech 2/24/01 Big12
  Garfield Ellenwood NY Elite 2/24/01 VaTech
  Darvis Patton Texas Christian 3/9/01 NCAA
6.67 Virgil Maddox Oral Roberts 12/2/01 Norman
  LaShaunte Edwards Akron 1/26/01 PaSt
  Terrance Newman Kansas St 2/23/01 Big12
6.68 Dennis Mitchell Mizuno 2/2/01 Erfurt
  Dwight Phillips Unattached 2/3/01 Flagstaff
6.69 Dayne Ross Lincoln 1/26/01 PaSt
  Shawn Crawford Unattached 2/18/01 C Falls
6.70 Curtis Coleman Savannah St 12/8/01 Clemson
  Shomari Wilson Unattached 12/2/01 Norman
  Ronnie Williams Unattached 1/12/01 UMo
  Jason Smoots NC Central 1/20/01 VaTech
  Curtis Johnson HSI 2/2/01 NYC
  Brendan Christian Texas HS 3/11/01 NYC
6.71 Tim Whitney Barton County 12/2/01 Norman
  Bobby Cruse Kent St 1/13/01 Kent
  Josephus Howard S Carolina 1/13/01 NYC
  David Collins Clemson 1/19/01 Clemson
  Gerald Rasool E Michigan 1/20/01 AArbor
  Marquis Davis St. Augustine's 1/20/01 VaTech
  Amar Johnson Texas 2/23/01 Big12
6.72 Ricardo Shaw Unattached 12/8/01 Clemson
  Casey Combest Wallace St 12/8/01 UKy
  Jermaine Holloway Unattached 1/14/01 Saskatoon
  Tyrone Minor Unattached 1/20/01 Ames
  Tre Gardner Unattached 2/17/01 Norman
  Devery Henderson Louisiana St 2/24/01 SEC
  John Woods Colorado St 2/23/01 MWC
6.73 Jeffrey Fourth S Carolina St 1/6/01 GMU
  Eugene Frazier Nike Central 1/17/01 UArk
  Henry Wilson Unattached 2/16/01 LSU
  Andra Fifer Texas-Arlington 2/16/01 Southland
  Larry Crawford Memphis 2/23/01 CUSA
  Mickey Grimes SBVTC 3/3/01 USA
6.74 Chad Bullett Akron 1/13/01 Kent
  Brandon Evans Texas A&M 1/20/01 Norman
  Jake Jensen Unattached 1/26/01 ETenn
  Andre Totton S Carolina 2/10/01 VaTech
  Kevin Baker Arkansas 2/17/01 Norman
  Babatunde Ridley Illinois 2/24/01 Big10
  Tim Walls Unattached 1/19/01 Clemson
  Vince Jones Arizona St 3/23/01 M Pac
  Rolando Blanco Unattached 2/25/01 S Hall
 
Resident Foreigners
6.52 Kenneth Andam BYU/GHA 1/27/01 AFA
6.57 Leonard Myles-MIlls Unat/GHA 2/23/01 Gent
6.58 Kim Collins TCU/SKN 3/9/01 NCAA
6.61 Chris Williams Chi TC/JAM 2/16/01 Halle
6.65 Franklin Nwankpa Unat/NGR 1/20/01 Ames
  Sean Lambert Tenn/GRN 2/24/01 SEC
  Donovan Powell Unat/JAM 2/1/01 Samara
6.66 Dwight Thomas Md Elite/JAM 2/24/01 VaTech
6.67 Akin Akinremi Unat/NGR 2/10/01 Flagstaff
  Lindel Frater TCU/JAM 3/9/01 NCAA
  Marlon Barnaby McKen/JAM 2/3/01 Ill St
6.68 Peter Frederick Md Elite/TRI 1/6/01 GMU
6.69 Anson Henry Wa St/CAN 2/9/01 U Idaho
6.70 Pierre Browne Miss St/CAN 2/24/01 SEC
6.71 Taiwo Ajibade UTEP/NGR 3/9/01 NCAA
  Michael Green Unat/JAM 2/24/01 VaTech
  Carlington Duncan Wyo/JAM 2/24/01 MWC
6.72 Patrick Jarrett Unat/JAM 2/24/01 VaTech
  Jacey Harper Clemson/TRI 2/24/01 VaTech
6.73 Dominic Demeritte Unat/BAH 2/24/01 VaTech
6.74 Roy Bailey Central St/JAM 1/13/01 UKy
 
100 METERS
Resident Foreigners
10.34 Chris Williams Unat/JAM 2/12/01 Tampere
  Leonard Myles-Mills Unat/GHA 2/12/01 Tampere
 
200 METERS
20.31 Coby Miller Nike 3/3/01 USA
20.44 Kevin Little Nike 3/3/01 USA
20.45 Shawn Crawford Unattached 3/3/01 USA
20.55 Miller   2/25/01 Lievin
20.56 Ja'Warren Hooker Washington 3/9/01 NCAA
20.61 Crawford   2/10/01 UArk
  Little   3/3/01 USA
  Leonard Scott Tennessee 3/9/01 NCAA
20.62 Crawford   3/3/01 USA
  Miller   3/3/01 USA
20.63 Crawford   3/10/01 WIC
20.65 Justin Gatlin Tennessee 3/9/01 NCAA
20.67 Hooker   3/9/01 NCAA
20.72 Scott   3/9/01 NCAA
20.73 Gatlin   3/9/01 NCAA
  Darvis Patton Texas Christian 3/9/01 NCAA
  Little   3/9/01 WIC
20.74 Miller   2/18/01 Birm.,GBR
  Little   2/10/01 UArk
  Jimmie Hackley Fila 3/3/01 USA
20.76 Patton   3/9/01 NCAA
20.78 Brandon Evans Texas A&M 2/24/01 Big12
20.80 Crawford   3/9/01 WIC
20.81 Miller   2/21/01 Pireaus
  Aaron Armstrong Florida 3/9/01 NCAA
20.84 Josephus Howard S Carolina 2/9/01 UArk
  Andrew Pierce Ohio State 2/25/01 Big10
  Armstrong   3/9/01 NCAA
20.85 Bobby Cruse Kent St 3/9/01 NCAA
20.86 Scott   2/10/01 VaTech
  Ramon Clay Nike 3/3/01 USA
  Crawford   3/9/01 WIC
20.89 Cruse   3/9/01 NCAA
20.90 Andre Totton S Carolina 2/9/01 UArk
20.91 Gatlin   2/10/01 VaTech
  Chris Chandler Nebraska 2/24/01 Big12
20.92 Edwards   3/9/01 NCAA
20.94 Evans   2/23/01 Big12
20.97 Rico Tilley S Alabama 2/25/01 ArkSt
  Marcel Carter Shore AC 3/3/01 USA
  Edwards   3/9/01 NCAA
20.98 Hackley   2/10/01 VaTech
21.02 Brendan Christian Texas HS 3/11/01 NYC
21.04 Rohsaan Griffin Asics 2/10/01 UArk
  Jacques Reeves Purdue 2/24/01 Big10
21.05 Glenn McFadden Connecticut HS 3/11/01 NYC
21.07 Brandon Couts Baylor 2/23/01 Big12
21.10 David Oaks Nike Central 1/27/01 UArk
21.14 LaShaunte Edwards Akron 2/24/01 MAC
21.18 Greg Miller Penn State 2/24/01 Big10
  Jake Jensen Unattached 2/24/01 VaTech
21.19 Ike Okenwa Michigan 2/10/01 Ypsilanti
21.20 Babatunde Ridley Illinois 2/24/01 Big10
  Terrence Newman Kansas St 2/24/01 Big12
  Obra Hogan Seton Hall 3/4/01 IC4A
21.21 Bobby Williams Speed City 1/13/01 U Fla
  Contrell Ash Indiana 2/24/01 Big10
21.22 Rod Tolbert Unattached 3/3/01 USA
21.23 Marquis Davis St. Augustine's 1/13/01 NYC
21.23 Robert Foster Houston 2/9/01 UArk
21.26 Antonio Hargro Mississippi St 1/27/01 UArk
21.27 Kevin Braunskill Unattached 3/3/01 USA
21.28 Kendrick Young Unattached 2/24/01 VaTech
21.29 Garfield Ellenwood NY Elite 2/24/01 VaTech
  Shameran Turner Auburn 2/17/01 Lincoln
21.30 Ryan Olkowski Penn State 2/25/01 Big10
21.32 Demario Wesley Garden City 1/27/01 UArk
21.34 Kendrick Triggs Mississippi 3/3/01 USA
  Mike Decker Liberty 3/4/01 IC4A
21.35 Robert Robinson Georgetown 3/4/01 IC4A
21.37 Jon Heflin Kent St 2/16/01 CMich
  Brian Lewis Unattached 2/16/01 Halle
  Kenny Brokenburr Unattached 2/10/01 UArk
21.38 Geno White Florida 1/13/01 U Fla
  Greg Miller Penn State 2/10/01 PaSt
  Markus Williams Purdue 2/24/01 Big10
  Anthony Stewart Utah St 2/24/01 M Pac
21.39 Tim Dodge Iowa 2/24/01 Big10
  Brandon Hill Georgia 3/2/01 USA
21.41 Miguel Pate Alabama 1/27/01 UArk
  Aaron Egbele Texas-El Paso 2/24/01 WAC
  Anthony Amantine Texas Christian 2/24/01 WAC
21.42 James Scott St. Joseph's 2/24/01 VaTech
21.43 Andre Totton S Carolina 2/3/01 U Fla
  Jermaine Lewis W Michigan 1/27/01 Ypsilanti
21.44 Bradley Perry Nebraska 2/24/01 Big12
21.47 Andre Morris Unattached 1/13/01 IowaCity
 
Oversized Track
20.47 Leonard Scott Tennessee 2/25/01 SEC
20.52 Justin Gatlin Tennessee 2/25/01 SEC
20.67 Little   2/17/01 AFA
20.70 Scott   2/24/01 SEC
20.75 Hooker   2/24/01 M Pac
20.81 Evans   2/10/01 Ames
20.99 Hooker   2/3/01 AFA
21.05 David Oaks Nike 1/20/01 Ames
21.11 Jake Jensen Unattached 1/27/01 ETenn
  Brandon Hill Georgia 2/24/01 SEC
21.12 Antonio Hargro Mississippi St 2/24/01 SEC
21.17 Andre Totton S Carolina 2/24/01 SEC
21.19 Jason Carver Aquinas 3/3/01 NAIA
  Ike Okenwa Michigan 2/10/01 Ypsilanti
21.27 Leo Settle Unattached 2/17/01 Lubbock
  Kendrick Twiggs Mississippi 2/24/01 SEC
21.28 Kendrick Young Unattached 2/24/01 VaTech
21.33 Andre Morris Unattached 1/20/01 Ames
21.35 Landon Benson N. Arizona 2/3/01 Flagstaff
  Drew Smith Colorado St 2/24/01 MWC
21.36 Tim Dodge Iowa 2/10/01 Ames
  Robert Foster Houston 2/17/01 AFA
21.38 Godfrey Herring Middle Tenn 2/10/01 Murf
  Anthony Stewart Unattached 2/24/01 M Pac
21.39 John Woods Colorado St 2/23/01 MWC
21.40 Anthony Buchanan Washington St 2/23/01 M Pac
  Savante Stringfellow Mississippi 2/24/01 SEC
21.44 Chad Bullett Akron 1/13/01 Kent
  Milton Campbell Sp. Dynamics 1/26/01 ETenn
  Larry Davis New Mexico 2/24/01 MWC
21.46 Jon Heflin Kent St 3/3/01 N Dame
21.47 Anthony Stewart Utah St 2/24/01 M Pac
21.49 Jamey Sperle Dakota Wes 3/3/01 NAIA
 
Resident Foreigners
20.55 Kim Collins TCU/SKN 3/9/01 NCAA
20.68 Chris Williams Unat/JAM 2/21/01 Piraeus
21.04 Jermaine Joseph UTEP/CAN 3/9/01 NCAA
21.05 Jacey Harper Clemson/TRI 2/24/01 VaTech
21.12 Dwight Thomas Md Elite/JAM 2/24/01 VaTech
  Tanko Braimah Mid Tenn/GHA 2/26/01 SunBelt
21.15 Dominic Demeritte Unat/BAH 2/9/01 UArk
21.19 Pierre Brown Miss St/CAN 1/27/01 UArk
21.26 Nduka Awazie En Mich/NGR 2/10/01 Ypsilanti
  Jimmy Pino Neb/COL 2/24/01 Big12
21.35 Ricardo Williams Unat/JAM 2/4/01 Stuttgart
  Zsolt Szeglet Baylor/HUN 2/24/01 Big12
21.36 Steve Slowly TCU/JAM 2/24/01 WAC
21.41 Paston Coke NY Tech/JAM 2/4/01 Jam.NY
 
Oversized Track
20.97 Jermaine Joseph UTEP/CAN 2/3/01 AFA
21.03 Pierre Brown Miss St/CAN 2/24/01 SEC
21.05 Sean Lambert Tenn/GRN 2/25/01 SEC
21.12 Kenneth Andam BYU/GHA 1/27/01 AFA
21.17 Carlington Duncan Wyo/JAM 2/24/01 MWC
21.25 Leonard M.-Mills Unat/GHA 1/27/01 AFA
21.31 Marlon Barnaby McKen/JAM 3/3/01 NAIA
  Roy Bailey Central St/JAM 3/3/01 NAIA
21.32 Kevin Davis Barton/JAM 1/20/01 Ames
  Anson Henry Wa St/CAN 2/24/01 M Pac
21.33 Thobias Akwenye BYU/NAM 2/24/01 MWC
21.42 Julieon Raeburn Unat/TRI 2/3/01 Lubbock
21.45 Christian Nsiah Unat/GHA 2/10/01 Murf
21.47 Tanko Braimah Mid Tenn/GHA 2/10/01 Indy
 
300 METERS
33.71 Kedar Inico New York HS 2/10/01 NYC
 
400 METERS
45.46 Andrew Pierce Ohio State 2/25/01 Big10
45.78 Rickey Harris Florida 3/10/01 NCAA
  Pierce   3/10/01 NCAA
45.79 James Davis Unattached 3/2/01 USA
45.87 Pierce   3/9/01 NCAA
46.00 Pierce   2/10/01 PaSt
46.03 Leonard Byrd Nike 3/2/01 USA
  Jerome Young Unattached 3/1/32 USA
46.09 Brandon Couts Baylor 2/24/01 Big12
46.11 James Davis   2/10/01 UArk
  James Davis   3/3/01 USA
46.20 Bayano Kamani Baylor 3/10/01 NCAA
46.21 Pierce   3/2/01 USA
46.25 Mitch Potter Minnesota 3/9/01 NCAA
46.32 Milton Campbell adidas 3/1/32 USA
46.33 Michael Decker Liberty 3/10/01 NCAA
46.36 James Carter Nike 2/10/01 UArk
  Godfrey Herring Middle Tenn 3/2/01 USA
46.37 Jimmie Hackley Fila 3/2/01 USA
46.39 Kamani   2/10/01 UArk
46.40 Pierce   2/24/01 Big10
46.41 Pierce   3/3/01 USA
46.43 Harris   3/9/01 NCAA
46.45 Potter   2/25/01 Big10
  Kamani   3/9/01 NCAA
  Campbell   3/11/01 WIC
46.48 Couts   2/10/01 UArk
46.49 James Davis   2/17/01 Pocatello
46.50 Campbell   2/10/01 VaTech
  Potter   3/10/01 NCAA
46.51 Hackley   1/5/01 NYC
46.53 Pierce   1/27/01 UArk
  Harris   2/9/01 UArk
46.55 Campbell   3/3/01 USA
46.58 Roy Williams Texas Christian 2/10/01 UArk
46.60 Young   3/3/01 USA
  Kamani   2/24/01 Big12
46.61 James Davis   2/4/01 Boston
46.64 Robert E. Wilson Sp. Dynamics 3/2/01 USA
46.65 Derek Mills Unattached 3/2/01 USA
  Carter   3/2/01 USA
46.66 Mills   2/10/01 UArk
46.69 Decker   3/4/01 IC4A
  Campbell   3/10/01 WIC
46.70 Otis Harris S Carolina 3/9/01 NCAA
46.71 Couts   2/3/01 U Fla
  Deon Minor Unattached 3/2/01 USA
46.72 James Davis   1/14/01 Saskatoon
46.75 Leonard Byrd Nike 2/2/01 Erfurt
  Herring   3/3/01 USA
46.76 Decker   2/24/01 VaTech
46.77 Young   2/10/01 UArk
  Byrd   2/4/01 Boston
46.78 Byrd   3/3/01 USA
46.82 Geno White Florida 2/3/01 U Fla
46.84 Pierce   1/13/01 NYC
46.90 James Davis   3/10/01 WIC
46.91 Marcus Williams Purdue 2/25/01 Big10
46.94 Decker   3/9/01 NCAA
46.95 Herring   3/9/01 NCAA
47.06 Michael Smith Baylor 2/24/01 Big12
  Andre Morris Unattached 3/2/01 USA
47.09 Gerald Pressley S Carolina 1/27/01 UArk
47.11 Ramon Clay Unattached 2/23/01 Gent
47.12 Mike Kenyon Arizona 3/9/01 NCAA
  Ronnie Williams Unattached 3/2/01 USA
47.14 Sherman Armstrong Illinois 2/10/01 PaSt
47.17 Adan Kress Wisconsin 2/25/01 Big10
47.25 Leo Settle Unattached 1/27/01 UArk
47.31 Nick Reynolds Georgetown 1/27/01 PaSt
47.34 Ernest Lewis Oklahoma 3/9/01 NCAA
47.37 Kendrick Young Unattached 2/24/01 VaTech
47.44 Dwayne Bell Tennessee 3/2/01 USA
  Kedar Inico New York HS 3/11/01 NYC
47.50 James Graham Georgetown 3/4/01 IC4A
47.54 Calvin Davis adidas 2/4/01 Boston
47.56 James Alexander E Carolina 3/4/01 IC4A
47.60 Kempa Busby Nike 1/13/01 Saskatoon
47.61 Michael Brown Villanova 2/18/01 B East
47.62 Juan Coleman Iowa 2/25/01 Big10
47.66 Charles Shoffner N Car A&T 2/10/01 VaTech
  Patrick James Texas-Arlington 3/3/01 Lincoln
47.67 Chris Lloyd Texas Sou 1/27/01 Houston
  Obra Hogans Seton Hall 3/4/01 IC4A
47.69 Brian Derby Penn St 2/24/01 Big10
47.70 Albert Royster Durham Striders 2/10/01 VaTech
  Otto Spain Clemson 2/16/01 ACC
47.79 Corey Cameron Florida A&M 2/3/01 U Fla
  Kareem Taylor Seton Hall 3/4/01 IC4A
47.82 Louis Sales Maryland Elite 1/20/01 VaTech
  Greg Flint Brigham Young 2/3/01 Pocatello
47.84 Lavar Norris Barton County 1/27/01 UArk
47.85 Kevin Lamb Michigan 2/25/01 Big10
  Ernie Terrell Pennsylvania HS 3/3/01 PaSt
47.88 Frank Tolen Nebraska 3/3/01 Lincoln
47.93 Adam Evans NC-Charlotte 2/10/01 VaTech
47.94 Paul Lewis Unattached 1/14/01 Saskatoon
  Demarcus Williams Unattached 2/24/01 BigSky
47.96 Buck Grant Virginia Tech 2/24/01 VaTech
 
Oversized Track
46.34 Tony Berrian Arizona St 2/16/01 Flagstaff
46.54 Tom Gerding Minnesota 3/2/01 Ames
46.56 Mike Kenyon Arizona 2/16/01 Flagstaff
  Otis Harris South Car 2/24/01 SEC
46.64 James Davis   1/27/01 AFA
46.72 Roy Williams   3/2/01 Ames
46.73 Ernest Lewis Oklahoma 2/10/01 Ames
46.80 Berrian   2/3/01 Flagstaff
46.90 E. Lewis   3/2/01 Ames
46.91 Andre Morris Unattached 2/10/01 Ames
46.96 Gerding   2/10/01 Ames
46.97 LaBoris Bean Oklahoma 3/2/01 Ames
46.99 Minor   2/17/01 Lubbock
47.03 Sherman Armstrong Illinois 3/2/01 Ames
47.06 Matt Lea Arizona 2/16/01 Flagstaff
47.11 Dwayne Bell Tennessee 2/24/01 SEC
47.17 Shannon Wheatley Tennessee 2/24/01 SEC
47.22 Pedro Tunon Louisians St 2/24/01 SEC
47.27 Samuel Glover Arkansas 2/25/01 SEC
47.29 Ryan Smith SW Missouri 3/2/01 Ames
47.36 Chris Lloyd Texas Sou 3/2/01 Ames
47.39 Curtis Pressley Kentucky 1/20/01 U Ky
47.42 Jason Barton Arizona St 2/10/01 Ames
47.52 Greg Flint Brigham Young 1/27/01 AFA
  Paul Donovan N Arizona 2/16/01 Flagstaff
47.54 Tim Buckenmeyer Kent St 1/20/01 Kent
47.55 Bobby Cruse Kent St 2/3/01 Kent
47.56 Evan Hankins E Tennessee 2/10/01 Ames
  Marcus Williams Purdue 1/20/01 Kent
47.57 Jabari Pride Wisconsin 3/2/01 Ames
47.61 Ian Stewart New Mexico 2/10/01 Flagstaff
47.71 Kevin Baker Arkansas 3/24/01 SEC
47.72 Joey Woody Unattached 2/10/01 Ames
47.81 Twan Jackson S Alabama 2/10/01 Ames
47.82 Evan Hawkins E Tennessee 1/13/01 UKy
47.84 Eric Dudley Washington St 2/24/01 M Pac
  Jack Szczepaniuk Detroit-Mercy 3/3/01 N Dame
47.86 Anthony Pelham Pittsburgh 12/9/01 Kent
47.88 Joe Clark Robert Morris 12/9/01 Kent
47.93 Robert Parham Louisiana St 2/24/01 SEC
47.98 Landon Benson N. Arizona 1/27/01 Flagstaff
 
Resident Foreigners
46.29 Davian Clarke Unat/JAM 2/4/01 Stuttgart
46.31 Alleyne Francique LSU/GRN 3/9/01 NCAA
46.35 Avard Moncur Auburn/BAH 3/10/01 NCAA
46.38 Orville Taylor NY Tech/JAM 2/10/01 Boston
46.53 Zsolt Szeglet Baylor/HUN 2/24/01 Big12
46.57 Ato Modibo Clemson/TRI 2/17/01 ACC
46.68 Danny McFarlane Unat/JAM 3/10/01 WIC
46.81 Troy McIntosh SCTC/BAH 2/24/01 VaTech
46.86 Felix Sanchez Unat/DOM 2/10/01 UArk
47.05 Kevin Davis Barton/JAM 1/27/01 UArk
47.07 Sanderlei Parrela Unat/BRA 2/24/01 VaTech
47.19 Chris Brown Norfolk/BAH 2/10/01 VaTech
47.30 Lueroy Colquhoun LSU/JAM 3/9/01 NCAA
47.31 Michael Campbell Az St/JAM 3/9/01 NCAA
47.47 Anderson Santos de Gama/BRA 2/24/01 VaTech
47.50 Jude Monye Unat/NGR 1/27/01 UArk
47.58 Ryan Smith SW Mo/BAR 1/27/01 UArk
47.68 Paston Coke NY Tech/JAM 1/27/01 Boston
47.73 Nduka Awazie En Mich/NGR 1/27/01 Ypsilanti
47.77 David Spencer Unat/JAM 2/24/01 WAC
47.97 Ian Weakley NY Elite/JAM 2/24/01 VaTech
 
Oversized Track
45.68 Avard Moncour Auburn/BAH 2/25/01 SEC
45.73 Alleyne Francique LSU/GRN 2/25/01 SEC
46.22 Michael Campbell Az St/JAM 2/16/01 Flagstaff
46.40 Ato Modibo Clemson/TRI 2/10/01 Ames
46.56 Lueroy Colquhoun LSU/JAM 2/25/01 SEC
46.74 Nduka Awazie En Mich/NGR 3/3/01 N Dame
47.18 Branimir Peitel N Iowa/CRO 3/2/01 Ames
47.49 Fabian Rollins AATC/BAR 2/3/01 Kent
47.74 Roberto Carbajal Ks St/MEX 3/3/01 N Dame
47.89 O'Neil Wright Ala/JAM 2/24/01 SEC
 
500 METERS
1:02.43 Antonio Gray E Carolina 2/23/01 VaTech
1:02.45 Mike Decker Liberty 2/10/01 VaTech
1:02.64 Joey Woody Unattached 2/18/01 C Falls
1:02.77 Elliott Gaskins Enclave 1/6/01 GMU
1:02.91 Kempa Busby Unattached 2/18/01 C Falls
1:03.08 Ben Karz Penn State 2/3/01 PaSt
1:03.12 Lubert Lewis Chargers 1/27/01 Boston
1:03.25 Paul Moser Villanova 1/27/01 PaSt
1:03.58 Chris Baker George Mason 1/6/01 GMU
1:03.65 Evan Zeisel Columbia 1/27/01 Boston
1:03.66 Bryan McCants Northeastern 1/26/01 Boston
1:03.70 Ryan Smith Princeton 1/27/01 PaSt
1:03.74 Frank Francois Virginia HS 2/24/01 Fairfax
1:03.82 Brian Donahue C Connecticut 2/24/01 New Eng
1:03.92 Lorris Adams Bronx Int 1/27/01 Boston
1:03.95 Kevin Nishiyama George Mason 2/3/01 GMU
1:03.99 Steve Janci Penn State 2/3/01 PaSt
 
Resident Foreigners
1:02.01 Troy McIntosh Unat/BAH 2/18/01 C Falls
1:02.36 Marvin Watts Unat/JAM 2/23/01 VaTech
1:02.80 Dwayne Thomas S Hall/JAM 3/4/01 IC4A
1:02.82 Orville Taylor NY Tech/JAM 2/4/01 Mets
1:02.84 Fabian Rollins Unat/BAR 2/18/01 C Falls
1:02.86 Ian Weakley NY Elite/JAM 2/17/01 Fairfax
1:02.98 Marion Greensword G-Webb/JAM 2/10/01 VaTech
1:03.10 Rohan Alexis S Hall/GRN 1/27/01 Boston
 
600 YARDS
1:09.81 Travis McAshan Texas A&M 2/24/01 Big12
1:10.38 LaBoris Bean Oklahoma 2/24/01 Big12
1:10.82 Moses Washington Oklahoma 2/3/01 Norman
1:10.84 Brian Rue Oklahoma 2/24/01 Big12
1:11.04 Damian Davis Baylor 2/24/01 Big12
1:11.12 P.J. Grosserode Nebraska 2/24/01 Big12
1:11.16 Jason Jackson Texas A&M 2/24/01 Big12
1:11.19 Matt Davis Kansas St 2/3/01 Lincoln
1:11.20 Thesiaus Robinson Kansas St 2/24/01 Big12
1:11.34 Terrence Wakefield Texas A&M 2/23/01 Big12
1:11.56 Danny McDonald Truman St 2/24/01 MidCAA
1:11.92 Floyd Thompson Baylor 1/20/01 Norman
 
Oversized Track
1:09.29 P.J. Grosserode Nebraska 1/20/01 Ames
1:09.70 Jason Morgan Barton County 1/20/01 Ames
1:10.19 Antonio Gray E Carolina 2/10/01 Ames
1:10.69 Aaron Schlecht C Missouri 1/20/01 Ames
1:11.36 Jacob Koczman Northwestern C 1/20/01 Ames
1:11.47 Ryan Boyington Iowa St 2/10/01 Ames
1:11.76 Nic Weers Iowa St 2/10/01 Ames
1:11.87 Terrence McBoyde Garden City 1/20/01 Ames
 
600 METERS
1:16.19 Tom Gerding Minnesota 2/25/01 Big10
1:16.89 Ben Karz Penn State 2/25/01 Big10
1:17.32 Jabari Pride Wisconsin 2/25/01 Big10
1:17.33 Jeremy Schneider Michigan 2/25/01 Big10
1:17.73 Andrew Pierce Ohio State 1/20/01 IndU
1:18.35 Gerding   2/16/01 Mpls
1:18.86 Adam Steele Minnesota 2/25/01 Big10
1:18.78 Karz   2/24/01 Big10
1:18.90 Thomas Dickson Ohio State 2/25/01 Big10
1:19.08 Rodney Hollis Indiana 2/25/01 Big10
1:19.09 Gerding   1/27/01 Mpls
1:19.83 Ricardo Rodriguez Wisconsin 2/25/01 Big10
1:19.87 Travis Yancy Pennsylvania HS 12/16/01 NYC
1:19.91 Scott Williamson Iowa 2/24/01 Big10
1:19.92 Russ Peterson Iowa 1/27/01 Mpls
 
Resident Foreigner
1:19.62 Anthony Kabara Cumb/KEN 1/17/01 Findlay
 
800 METERS
1:47.10 Trinity Gray Nike 3/3/01 USA
1:47.25 Elliot Gaskins Unattached 3/3/01 USA
1:47.31 Khadevis Robinson S Monica TC 3/3/01 USA
1:47.59 T. Gray   3/10/01 WIC
1:47.72 Moise Joseph Florida 3/10/01 NCAA
1:47.90 T. Gray   3/10/01 WIC
1:47.93 James Doaty Kentucky 2/25/01 SEC
1:47.97 Gaskins   3/2/01 USA
1:48.04 Bryce Knight Idaho St 3/2/01 USA
1:48.06 Adam Davis Rice 3/3/01 NDame
1:48.12 Nathan Renner Idaho State 3/10/01 NCAA
1:48.23 Lubert Lewis Chargers 2/10/01 Boston
  Gray   3/2/01 USA
1:48.26 Derrick Peterson adidas 2/10/01 UArk
1:48.27 Knight   3/3/01 USA
1:48.29 T. Gray   3/18/01 Glasgow
1:48.32 Jeff DeLong C Michigan 3/3/01 NDame
1:48.51 Knight   2/17/01 Pocatello
1:48.54 David Freeman Kentucky 2/25/01 SEC
1:48.57 David Krummenacker adidas 3/2/01 USA
1:48.58 Jason Van Swol Illinois 3/9/01 NCAA
1:48.60 Seneca Lassiter Nike 1/19/01 UArk
1:48.63 Casey Learner Reebok Boston 2/10/01 Boston
1:48.64 Jesse Strutzel Unattached 2/17/01 Pocatello
1:48.68 Krummenacker   2/17/01 Pocatello
1:48.76 Van Swol   2/25/01 Big10
1:48.78 T. Gray   1/27/01 Boston
1:48.81 Johnny Gray S. Monica TC 3/2/01 USA
1:48.85 Josh Roys Unattached 2/17/01 U Idaho
1:49.11 Robinson   2/17/01 Pocatello
1:49.15 Andy Lixey Michigan St 2/25/01 Big10
1:49.28 Eric Potter Unattached 3/2/01 USA
1:49.29 Toby Henkels Minnesota 2/25/01 Big10
1:49.35 Andrew Neugebauer Unattached 1/20/01 Ames
  Sam Burley Pennsylvania 2/10/01 PaSt
1:49.50 Rich Kenah Asics 3/2/01 USA
1:49.52 Nick Gow Illinois 2/25/01 Big10
1:49.57 Chad Johnson Kentucky 2/25/01 SEC
1:49.58 Jason Mayers Maryland-ES 2/10/01 Boston
1:49.60 Mike Stember Stanford 1/20/01 LA
1:49.70 Joseph Lee Kansas St 3/3/01 N Dame
1:49.82 Elliot Blount Unattached 1/27/01 Boston
  Chris Burns Nebraska 2/24/01 Big12
1:49.84 Phil Councilor Missouri 3/2/01 Ames
1:49.87 Dan Wilson Unattached 2/10/01 Boston
1:49.94 Ali Naijar Virginia Tech 2/24/01 VaTech
 
Resident Foreigners
1:45.33 Patrick Nduwimana Ariz/BDI 3/10/01 NCAA
1:45.95 Dirk Heinze Ark/GER 3/10/01 NCAA
1:46.13 Otukile LeKote S Car/BOT 3/10/01 NCAA
1:47.21 Dan Caulfield WC Puma/IRL 2/10/01 Boston
1:47.71 Roman Oravec SMU/CZE 3/10/01 NCAA
1:47.86 James Karanau Nike/KEN 2/10/01 UArk
1:47.99 John Kemboi Ab Chris/KEN 2/10/01 UArk
1:48.24 Tony Kabara Cumb/KEN 2/24/01 VaTech
1:48.52 Jeff Ellis N Car/CAN 2/17/01 ACC
1:48.59 Moses Gathuka Auburn/KEN 2/25/01 SEC
1:48.61 Clyde Colenso Unat/RSA 3/3/01 N Dame
1:48.63 Viktors Lacis Wichita/LAT 3/2/01 Ames
1:48.81 Solomon Birir Wichita/KEN 3/2/01 Ames
1:48.83 Bernard Lagat Puma.KEN 2/17/01 U Idaho
1:48.93 Mark Carroll Nike/IRL 1/27/01 Boston
1:49.05 Nicholas Muchoki Wallace/KEN 2/24/01 VaTech
1:49.51 Seton Bortey Ark St/GHA 3/2/01 Ames
1:49.62 Gezachw Yossef Tx Tech/ISR 2/3/01 Lubbock
1:49.69 Chris Mulvaney Ark/GBR 2/9/01 UArk
1:49.85 Rickard Pell Manh/SWE 3/4/01 IC4A
 
1,000 METERS
2:21.14 Rich Kenah Asics 2/4/01 Boston
2:21.27 Jason Pyrah Nike 2/17/01 Pocatello
2:21.36 David Krummenacker adidas 2/4/01 Boston
2:21.72 Charles Gruber Kansas 2/2/01 U Kansas
2:21.75 Elliott Gaskins Enclave 2/4/01 Boston
2:21.82 Trinity Gray Nike 2/4/01 Boston
2:22.99 Elliott Blount Unattached 2/4/01 Boston
2:23.04 Nathan Renner Idaho St 2/17/01 Pocatello
2:23.25 Seneca Lassiter Nike 2/17/01 Pocatello
2:23.64 Clay Schwabe Army 2/18/01 Annapolis
2:23.70 Jordan McCambridge Texas 2/24/01 Big12
2:24.13 Alan Webb Virginia HS 1/27/01 VaTech
2:24.18 Jason Long J Madison 3/3/01 IC4A
2:24.39 Parker Pruett Dartmouth 3/3/01 IC4A
2:24.45 Phil Councilor Missouri 2/24/01 Big12
2:24.60 Dan Wilson Unattached 1/27/01 Boston
2:24.71 Erik Nedeau New Balance 1/27/01 Boston
2:24.75 James DeBruhl Nebraska 2/24/01 Big12
 
Resident Foreigners
2:20.55 Hudson de Souza de Gama/BRA 2/23/01 VaTech
2:21.28 James Karanau Nike/KEN 2/17/01 Pocatello
2:24.46 Daniel Voegeli Okla St/SUI 2/24/01 Big12
 
1,500 METERS
3:40.42 Jason Lunn Farm Team 3/10/01 WIC
3:43.27* Alan Webb Virginia HS 1/20/01 NYC
3:43.82* Scott Anderson Unattached 1/20/01 NYC
3:44.18* Matt Holthaus New York AC 1/20/01 NYC
3:44.59* Clay Schwabe Army 1/20/01 NYC
*-made during one-mile race.
 
Resident Foreigners
3:38.82 Bernard Lagat Puma/KEN 2/25/01 Lievin
3:40.42 Mark Carroll Nike/IRL 3/4/01 Sindelfingen
3:43.14 Hudson de Souza de Gama/BRA 3/9/01 WIC
*-made during one-mile race.
 
ONE MILE
3:54.21 Seneca Lassiter Nike 2/10/01 UArk
3:56.33 Jason Pyrah Nike 2/10/01 UArk
3:56.84 Bryan Berryhill Colorado St 3/10/01 NCAA
3:57.05 Berryhill   1/27/01 UArk
3:58.20 Pyrah   1/20/01 LA
3:58.48 Jason Lunn Farm Team 2/4/01 Boston
3:58.51 Charles Gruber Kansas 1/2/1900 2:24:00 AM NCAA
3:58.54 Gabe Jennings Stanford 3/10/01 NCAA
3:58.67 Lassiter   3/3/01 USA
3:58.90 Mike Stember Stanford 2/4/01 Boston
3:59.14 Dan Wilson Unattached 2/4/01 Boston
3:59.16 Lassiter   2/2/01 NYC
3:59.60 Sharif Karie Arkansas 2/10/01 UArk
3:59.74 Matt Holthaus New York AC 1/20/01 NYC
3:59.75 Jennings   3/9/01 NCAA
3:59.79 Lunn   3/3/01 USA
3:59.86 Alan Webb Virginia HS 1/20/01 NYC
3:59.90 Berryhill   3/9/01 NCAA
3:59.99 Jeremy Tolman Weber St 3/10/01 NCAA
4:00.15 Scott Anderson Unattached 1/20/01 NYC
4:00.60 Andrew Downin Nike 3/2/01 Ames
4:00.61 Clay Schwabe Army 1/20/01 NYC
4:00.63 Ryan Travis Arkansas 3/10/01 NCAA
4:01.05 Joel Atwater Weber St 3/10/01 NCAA
4:01.34 Don Sage Stanford 1/27/01 UArk
4:01.69 Nate Uselding Wisconsin 3/2/01 Ames
4:01.89 Jonathan Riley Stanford 2/10/01 Ames
4:01.94 Steve Slattery Colorado 2/3/01 Lincoln
4:02.22 Chris Miltenberg Georgetown 2/3/01 NDame
4:03.32 Moise Joseph Florida 2/25/01 SEC
4:03.38 Rob Mitchell Farm Team 2/4/01 Boston
4:03.99 Darin Shearer Unattached 2/28/01 U Fla
4:04.02 Ryan Demers Unattached 2/24/01 VaTech
4:04.12 Chris Duncan Florida 2/28/01 U Fla
4:04.43 Sam Gebremarian Enclave 2/4/01 Boston
4:04.46 Anthony Famiglietti Unattached 1/13/01 VaTech
4:04.59 John Honerkamp New York AC 1/20/01 NYC
4:04.71 Troy Trygstad Drake 3/2/01 Ames
4:04.86 Brian Baker New Balance 1/27/01 UArk
4:04.91 Enda Johnson Brown 3/3/01 IC4A
 
Resident Foreigners
3:54.27 Clyde Colenso Unat/RSA 2/10/01 U Ark
3:54.5h Mark Carroll Nike/IRL 2/18/01 Boston
3:56.26 Hudson de Souza de Gama/BRA 2/10/01 UArk
3:56.69 Kevin Sullivan Reebok/CAN 2/4/01 Boston
3:57.61 Bernard Lagat Puma/KEN 1/20/01 LA
3:59.61 Christian Goy Ill St/GER 3/10/01 NCAA
3:59.84 Bashar Ibrahim UTEP/KUW 3/10/01 NCAA
4:00.19 James Karanu Nike/KEN 3/2/01 Ames
4:00.30 Ryan Hayden Villa/CAN 3/10/01 NCAA
4:00.34 John Kemboi Ab Chris/KEN 3/10/01 NCII
4:00.53 Eliud Njubi TCU/KEN 3/10/01 NCAA
4:00.75 David Kamani Ala/KEN 2/25/01 SEC
4:00.92 Gezachw Yossef Tx Tech/ISR 3/2/01 Ames
4:00.96 Carlos Suarez UTEP/ESP 3/2/01 Ames
4:01.13 Sean Kaley Nike/CAN 2/10/01 UArk
4:01.61 Adrian Blincoe Villa/NZL 3/3/01 N Dame
4:02.12 Alfred Rugema Ab Chris/BDI 3/10/01 NCII
4:02.83 Neil Kirk E Mich/GBR 3/3/01 N Dame
4:02.95 Chris Mulvaney Ark/GBR 3/2/01 Ames
4:03.06 Murray Link Ark/CAN 3/2/01 Ames
4:03.41 Matt Kerr Unat/CAN 2/18/01 C Falls
4:03.68 Dirk Heinze Ar/GER 2/10/01 U Ark
4:03.80 Shadrack Kimeli Ks St/KEN 2/3/01 LIncoln
4:04.82 Isidro Pimental G'twn/DOM 2/3/01 N Dame
 
3,000 METERS
7:48.69 Tim Broe adidas 2/4/01 Boston
7:48.79 Jonathan Riley Stanford 2/4/01 Boston
7:51.20 Brad Hauser Nike 2/4/01 Boston
7:52.22 Broe   3/3/01 USA
7:54.34 Bob Kennedy Nike 2/2/01 NYC
7:54.95 Brian Baker New Balance 2/10/01 UArk
7:56.24 Ryan Travis Arkansas 2/10/01 UArk
7:58.13 Peter Sherry New York AC 3/3/01 USA
7:59.36 Clint Wells New York AC 2/2/01 NYC
  Brad Hauser   3/3/01 USA
7:58.13 Sharif Karie   3/3/01 USA
7:59.36 Wells   3/3/01 USA
7:59.41 Anthony Famiglietti Unattached 3/3/01 USA
7:59.46 Steve Slattery Colorado 2/10/01 UArk
8:00.20 Todd Williams adidas 3/3/01 USA
8:01.14 Bryan Berryhill Colorado St 1/20/01 Ames
8:01.94 Junior Vasquez Oklahoma St 1/27/01 UArk
8:02.00 Darin Shearer New Balance 2/4/01 Boston
8:02.32 Sharif Karie Arkansas 1/27/01 UArk
8:02.54 Clint Verran Hansons 1/20/01 AArbor
8:02.76 Seth Hejny Stanford 3/3/01 NDame
8:03.18 Daniel Lincoln Arkansas 2/10/01 UArk
8:03.66 Kyle Baker Invaders 3/3/01 USA
8:04.16 Chris Miltenberg Georgetown 1/27/01 PaSt
8:04.29 Chris Dugan N Carolina St 2/3/01 U Fla
8:04.62 Chad Johnson Hansons 3/3/01 USA
8:05.43 Franklyn Sanchez Georgetown 2/4/01 Boston
8:05.44 Ryan Shay Notre Dame 3/3/01 NDame
8:05.63 Clay Schwabe Army 1/27/01 PaSt
8:05.69 Dean Smith Unattached 3/3/01 N Dame
8:05.76 Aaron Blondeau Colorado 3/2/01 Ames
8:05.89 Pascal Dobert Nike 2/2/01 NYC
8:05.01 Eric Post J Madison 2/17/01 Fairfax
8:06.26 Jason Cordes Wisconsin 2/10/01 Ames
8:06.57 David Bazzi Washington 2/16/01 U Idaho
8:06.91 Corey Smith Georgetown 1/27/01 PaSt
8:07.10 Scott Strand Unattached 2/4/01 Boston
8:07.23 Ian Connor Ohio St 1/27/01 UArk
8:08.06 Mike Donnelly New Balance 2/4/01 Boston
8:08.36 Andy Tate Kansas 1/27/01 UArk
  Jason Bialka E Illinois 2/10/01 Indy
8:08.79 Tom Parlapiano Unattached 1/27/01 PaSt
 
Resident Foreigners
7:45.52 Bernard Lagat Puma/KEN 3/11/01 WIC
7:46.79 Mark Carroll Nike/IRL 3/11/01 WIC
7:50.7* Kevin Sullivan Reebok/CAN 8/5/1900 Birm,GBR
7:51.31 David Kamani Ala/KEN 2/10/01 Ames
7:55.38 Sean Kaley Nike/CAN 2/2/01 NYC
7:55.58 Clyde Colenso Unat/RSA 1/27/01 UArk
7:56.37 Keith Kelly Prov/IRL 2/24/01 N Eng
8:00.82 Michael Aish Colo W/NZL 2/10/01 U Ark
8:01.17 Matt Kerr Unat/CAN 2/4/01 Boston
8:01.53 Adrian Blincoe Villa/NZL 1/27/01 PaSt
8:02.21 Oliver Bodor N Iowa/HUN 1/20/01 Ames
8:03.02 Hamish Thorpe Prov/NZL 2/24/01 N Eng
8:04.35 Shadrack Kimeli Ks St/KEN 3/3/01 N Dame
8:04.44 Ben Cooke J Mad/GBR 1/27/01 PaSt
8:04.88 Murray Link Ark/CAN 1/27/01 UArk
8:06.40 Gareth Wilford Invaders/CAN 2/3/01 NDame
8:07.30 Ryan Hayden Villa/CAN 1/27/01 PaSt
8:08.37 Alvaro Jimenez UTEP/ESP 3/2/01 Ames
*-made during two-mile race.
 
TWO MILES
8:45.19 Alan Webb Virginia HS 3/11/01 Landover
 
Resident Foreigner
8:23.67 Kevin Sullivan Reebok/CAN 2/18/01 Birm,GBR
 
5,000 METERS
13:43.36 Matt Lane Wm&Mary 3/9/01 NCAA
13:47.38 Lane   2/9/01 VaTech
13:51.62 Kyle Baker Invaders 2/2/01 NDame
13:51.68 Jonathan Riley Stanford 3/9/01 NCAA
13:52.20 Riley   2/9/01 Ames
13:52.66 Ryan Shay Notre Dame 2/2/01 NDame
13:53.12 Chad Johnson Hansons 2/3/01 NDame
13:53.62 Tom Chorny Nike 2/3/01 NDame
13:53.87 Louis Luchini Stanford 2/9/01 Ames
13:53.89 Jason Hubbard Adams St 3/10/01 NCII
13:55.47 Clint Verran Hansons 2/3/01 NDame
13:58.53 David Bazzi Washington 3/2/01 Ames
13:58.98 Daniel Lincoln Arkansas 3/9/01 NCAA
13:59.54 Hubbard   2/10/01 Indy
14:01.49 Mike Donnelly New Balance 1/27/01 Boston
14:01.92 Ian Connor Ohio St 2/25/01 Big10
14:02.10 Jared Cordes Wisconsin 3/9/01 NCAA
14:02.35 Ryan Shay Notre Dame 3/9/01 NCAA
14:03.58 Tom McArdle Dartmouth 1/27/01 Boston
14:01.92 Ian Connor Ohio St 2/25/01 Big10
14:05.33 Mike Wisniewski Michigan 2/25/01 Big10
14:05.72 Jason Hartman Oregon 2/9/01 Ames
14:06.07 Brandon Leslie Adams St 3/10/01 NCII
14:08.88 Junior Vasquez Oklahoma St 2/9/01 U Ark
14:08.91 Aaron Bartee Unattached 3/2/01 N Dame
14:09.15 Scott Nagelkirke Colo Western 2/10/01 Indy
14:09.43 Jim Carney Unattached 3/4/01 IC4A
14:09.74 David Spiller J Madison 1/26/01 PaSt
14:09.88 Louis Luchini Stanford 3/9/01 NCAA
 
Resident Foreigners
13:35.21 David Kamani Ala/KEN 1/26/01 UArk
13:44.27 Michael Aish Colo W/NZL 3/10/01 NCII
13:46.27 Alfred Rugema Ab Chris/BDI 1/26/01 UArk
13:50.44 Keith Kelly Prov/IRL 3/9/01 NCAA
13:52.31 Murray Link Ark/CAN 3/9/01 NCAA
13:52.93 Stephen Ondieki FDU/KEN 3/9/01 NCAA
14:03.23 Ben Noad BAA/GBR 2/18/01 Boston
14:06.15 Gareth Wilford Invaders/CAN 2/10/01 Indy
14:08.72 Dermot Galvin Prov/IRL 1/27/01 Boston
 
50-METERS HURDLES
6.44* Tony Dees Nike 2/25/01 Lievin
6.45 Dees   2/25/01 Lievin
6.50 Dees   2/4/01 Stuttgart
6.54 Eugene Swift Elite Athletes 1/20/01 LA
6.59 Dawane Wallace adidas 2/4/01 Stuttgart
6.65 Mario Russo Unattached 1/20/01 LA
6.85 Rich Benoy Springco 1/20/01 LA
*-made during 60-meters hurdles race.
 
Resident Foreigners
6.50* Dudley Dorival Unat/HAI 2/25/01 Lievin
6.56 Peter Coghlan Sp Dy/IRL 3/4/01 Sindelfingen
*-made during 60-meters hurdles race.
 
55-METERS HURDLES
7.12 Ron Bramlett Alabama 2/3/01 U Fla
7.13 Dawane Wallace adidas 1/7/01 Knoxville
7.14 Arend Watkins Washington St 1/20/01 Cheney
7.15 Bramlett   2/3/01 U Fla
7.17 Jeff York NY Pioneer 1/27/01 Boston
7.18 Watkins   1/20/01 Cheney
7.24 Rich Benoy Springco 2/3/01 Reno
  Ricardo Moody Wallace St 2/3/01 Clemson
  Jason Demps Middle Tenn 2/10/01 Murf
7.27 Corey Taylor S Carolina 2/17/01 USCar
  Jalilu Mayo E Michigan 3/1/01 Ypsilanti
7.28 Robby Hughes Life 2/2/01 Clemson
  Daryl Wonsey N Arizona 2/24/01 BigSky
7.29 Rickey Harris Florida 2/28/01 U Fla
7.33 Chris Stokes George Mason 2/10/01 Boston
  Chris Cobbs Lincoln 3/11/01 NCIII
  Eddie Jackson Arkansas 2/28/01 U Fla
  Paul Brown Florida 2/28/01 U Fla
7.34 Reggie DePass Colorado 1/19/01 Boulder
  Bryan Clay Azusa Pacific 3/2/01 NAIA
7.36 Lex Butler Colorado 1/19/01 Boulder
  Todd Matthews Clemson 2/3/01 Clemson
7.37 Matt Rush Tennessee 2/16/01 Knoxville
  Dustin Brock Emporia St 3/9/01 NCII
7.38 Gus Martin Miami 1/13/01 U Fla
  De'Andre Eiland S Carolina 2/3/01 U Fla
7.39 Hassaan Stamps Tennessee 1/7/01 Knoxville
  D'artanian DeJean St. Augustine's 3/9/01 NCII
 
Resident Foreigner
7.26 Sultan Tucker Clemson/LBR 2/3/01 Clemson
7.35 Steve Jones Fla/BAR 2/3/01 U Fla
 
60-METERS HURDLES
7.47 Terrance Trammell Mizuno 2/2/01 NYC
7.49 Trammell   2/10/01 UArk
  Trammell   3/3/01 USA
7.51 Trammell   3/9/01 WIC
7.52 Tony Dees Nike 2/25/01 Lievin
7.54 Trammell   3/9/01 WIC
7.55 Dees   1/27/01 Karlsruhe
  Ron Bramlett Alabama 2/25/01 SEC
  Trammell   3/3/01 USA
  Dees   3/3/01 USA
  Dees   2/25/01 Lievin
7.56 Trammell   3/9/01 WIC
7.57 Dees   1/27/01 Karlsruhe
  Dees   2/4/01 Stuttgart
7.58 Dees   2/16/01 Halle
7.60 Dees   2/2/01 Erfurt
7.61 Bramlett   3/3/01 USA
  Aubrey Herring Indiana St 3/10/01 NCAA
7.62 Bramlett   3/10/01 NCAA
7.63 Dawane Wallace adidas 2/2/01 NYC
  Bramlett   2/3/01 U Fla
  Dees   3/3/01 USA
  Herring   3/10/01 NCAA
7.64 T. J. Nelson Wisconsin 2/25/01 Big10
  Guy Rose Penn St 2/25/01 Big10
  Chris Phillips Unattached 3/3/01 USA
7.69 Jeff York Unattached 2/25/01 S Hall
7.70 Kris Allen Texas A&M 3/10/01 NCAA
  Arend Watkins Washington St 2/23/01 M Pac
7.71 Chris Stokes George Mason 2/24/01 VaTech
7.72 Bashir Ramzy Texas A&M 2/23/01 Big12
  Terry Reese Nike 3/3/01 USA
7.73 Todd Matthews Clemson 2/17/01 ACC
7.74 Deworski Odom Nike 2/17/01 GMU
7.75 Robbie Hughes Life 2/10/01 VaTech
  Jasper Demps Middle Tenn 3/10/01 NCAA
7.76 Jermaine Cooper Texas 2/23/01 Big12
  Andy Long Iowa St 3/2/01 Ames
7.78 William Booker Unattached 2/25/01 S Hall
7.79 Jalilu Mayo E Michigan 2/3/01 Ypsilanti
  Chris Pinnock Barton County 2/17/01 Norman
  Tony Galaviz Arizona St 2/3/01 Flagstaff
  Jeremichael Wiliams Unattached 2/23/01 VaTech
7.82 Greg Scott Louisiana St 2/10/01 UArk
7.83 Corey Taylor S Carolina 2/25/01 SEC
7.84 Mario Russo Unattached 2/3/01 Flagstaff
  Keith Booker Unattached 3/3/01 USA
  Lex Butler Colorado 3/2/01 Ames
  Charles Johnson Shore AC 2/10/01 UArk
7.85 David Davis Nebraska 3/3/01 Lincoln
7.86 Justin Gatlin Tennessee 2/3/01 NDame
  Wenston Riley S Mississippi 2/16/01 LSU
  Shannon Flowers Shore AC 2/25/01 S Hall
7.87 Greg Richardson Unattached 2/3/01 NDame
  De'Andre Eiland S Carolina 2/25/01 SEC
7.88 Duane Ross Unattached 2/9/01 Spala
  Ian Potter Clemson 2/23/01 VaTech
  Joey Scott Oklahoma 3/2/01 Ames
7.89 John Munger Wisconsin 1/13/01 Madison
  Daryl Wonsey N Arizona 2/3/01 Flagstaff
  Greg Belger Unattached 12/8/01 IllSt
  Derrick James Unattached 3/2/01 LSU
7.90 Ricardo Moody Wallace St 1/27/01 SnIll
7.91 Darren Youngstrom Invaders 1/27/01 Indy
  E.J. Martin Unattached 1/12/01 ELansing
  Rashad Stafford Unattached 2/10/01 Houston
  Daniel Butler Florida 2/25/01 SEC
7.92 Reggie DePass Colorado 1/27/01 AFA
  Rickey Harris Florida 2/3/01 U Fla
  Antoine Johnson Villanova 2/18/01 B East
  Mike Mills Texas A&M 2/24/01 Big12
7.93 John McAfee Invaders 2/9/01 Indy
  Derek Zachary Nebraska 2/23/01 Big12
  LaShawn Alexander Toledo 2/24/01 MAC.
  Sherman Armstrong Illinois 1/13/01 U Illinois
7.94 Cleveland McCray Unattached 1/13/01 Lehigh
  Eugene Swift Elite Athletes 2/17/01 Pocatello
  Ken Garrett Georgia 2/25/01 SEC
  Rich Benoy Springco 3/3/01 USA
7.95 LaBoris Bean Oklahoma 12/2/01 Norman
  Lewis Edmonson Prairie View 1/12/01 Houston
  Goldy Jackson Texas Southern 1/12/01 Houston
  Twan Atkins NC-Charlotte 2/10/01 VaTech
  Larry Hines Unattached 12/8/01 Normal,IL
  Willie White Unattached 2/24/01 MCC
7.96 Arthur Bouyer Unattached 1/12/01 ELansing
  Cedric Shaw Garden City 2/17/01 AFA
  Jasmin Alvarez Unattached 2/16/01 Mpls
  Matt Rush Tennessee 2/24/01 SEC
  Eric Patterson Kansas 2/23/01 Big12
  Jake Garlick Oregon 2/23/01 M Pac
  Delando Davis Tulane 2/23/01 CUSA
  Chris Cobbs Lincoln 2/25/01 S Hall
7.97 Karl Jennings Tennessee 2/24/01 SEC
  Eric Patterson Kansas 3/2/01 Ames
7.98 Jasimine Alverson Michigan St 1/12/01 ELansing
  Carl Johnson UT-San Antonio 2/17/01 Southland
  Paul Brown Florida 2/24/01 SEC
  Matthew Harris Indiana 2/25/01 Big10
  Jeff Martin Unattached 1/27/01 Indy
  Adrian Mayes Unattached 2/9/01 U Ark
7.99 Brendon Falconer Invaders 1/27/01 Indy
  Gus Martin Miami 2/3/01 NDame
  Kevin Charles LSU-Lafayette 2/16/01 LSU
  Prentice Stovall Purdue 2/25/01 Big10
  Kevin Walker Virginia Tech 3/4/01 IC4A
  Justin Lindsey Unattached 3/4/01 IC4A
 
Resident Foreigners
7.55 Dudley Dorival Asics/HAI 2/15/01 Stockholm
7.64 Maurice Wignall Unat/JAM 2/17/01 GMU
7.67 Peter Coghlan Speed Dy/IRL 3/9/01 WIC
7.69 Sultan Tucker Clemson/LBR 3/10/01 NCAA
7.77 Neil Gardner Unat/JAM 2/17/01 A Arbor
7.82 Steve Jones Fla/BAR 2/10/01 UArk
7.96 Greg Christie Houston/JAM 2/24/01 CUSA
7.97 Vytautas Kanclaris N Az/LTU 2/3/01 Flagstaff
 
5,000-METERS WALK
19:29.96 Tim Seaman New York AC 3/3/01 USA
19:43.34 Curt Clausen New York AC 3/3/01 USA
20:28.60 Al Heppner Unattached 2/1/1900 USA
21:04.45 Sean Albert New Balance 3/3/01 USA
21:15.23 Mike Rohl Unattached 2/10/01 Kenosha
22:44.77 Matt DeWitt UW-Parkside 2/10/01 Kenosha
 
Resident Foreigner
21:07.01 Lachlan McDonald UWP/AUS 2/10/01 Kenosha
 
4 x 400-METERS RELAY
3:04.44 Louisiana State   3/10/01 NCAA
3:04.50 Baylor   2/10/01 UArk
3:04.64 USA WIC Team   3/11/01 WIC
3:06.06 Baylor   2/3/01 U Fla
3:06.39 USA WIC Team   3/10/01 WIC
3:06.43 South Carolina   3/10/01 NCAA
3:06.50 Arizona State   3/10/01 NCAA
3:06.79 Baylor   2/24/01 Big12
3:07.07 Auburn   3/10/01 NCAA
3:07.25 South Carolina   2/9/01 UArk
3:07.39 Florida   3/10/01 NCAA
3:07.46 Louisiana State   2/10/01 UArk
3:07.78 Ohio State   2/10/01 PaSt
3:07.85 Texas A&M   3/10/01 NCAA
3:07.97 Minnesota   3/10/01 NCAA
3:08.37 Oklahoma   3/10/01 NCAA
  Oklahoma   2/24/01 Big12
3:08.71 Minnesota   2/25/01 Big10
  Ohio State   2/25/01 Big10
3:08.85 Barton County   1/27/01 UArk
  Minnesota   2/25/01 Big10
3:09.29 Seton Hall   2/24/01 VaTech
3:09.50 Auburn   2/3/01 U Fla
3:09.76 Louisiana State   2/3/01 U Fla
3:10.00 Penn State   2/10/01 PaSt
3:10.15 New York Elite   2/24/01 VaTech
3:10.24 Iowa   2/25/01 Big10
3:10.64 Penn State   2/25/01 Big10
3:10.86 Wisconsin   2/25/01 Big10
3:10.94 Illinois   2/10/01 PaSt
3:10.96 New York Tech   1/27/01 Boston
3:11.10 Georgetown   1/27/01 PaSt
3:11.53 St. Augustine's   2/24/01 VaTech
3:11.55 Norfolk State   2/10/01 VaTech
3:12.13 Purdue   2/25/01 Big10
3:12.23 Brigham Young   2/10/01 U Ark
3:12.42 Morehouse   3/10/01 NCII
3:12.62 East Carolina   1/13/01 NYC
3:12.70 Pittsburgh   1/27/01 PaSt
3:12.83 Speed Dynamics TC   1/20/01 VaTech
3:13.01 Kansas State   2/24/01 Big12
3:13.04 Southwest Missouri   1/27/01 UArk
3:13.20 Lewis   3/10/01 NCII
3:13.32 Arizona   2/10/01 Indy
3:13.38 Mississippi   2/3/01 U Fla
3:13.49 Texas-El Paso   2/24/01 WAC
3:13.78 Central Missouri   3/10/01 NCII
3:13.83 Colorado Mines   3/10/01 NCII
3:13.89 Essex CC   1/27/01 PaSt
3:13.92 Texas-Arlington   1/27/01 Mpls
3:13.99 Virginia Tech   2/3/01 VaTech
3:14.08 South Alabama   2/3/01 U Fla
  Clemson   2/17/01 ACC
  Nebraska   2/24/01 Big12
  Michigan   2/25/01 Big10
3:14.13 Texas Tech   2/24/01 Big12
3:14.18 Indiana   2/25/01 Big10
3:14.22 Georgia   2/3/01 VaTech
3:14.25 Colorado   2/24/01 Big12
3:14.57 Cloud CC   2/17/01 Lincoln
3:14.61 Iowa State   2/24/01 Big12
3:14.68 Memphis   1/27/01 UArk
3:14.69 Garden City CC   1/27/01 UArk
3:14.72 Texas Christian   2/3/01 Houston
3:14.86 Maryland-Eastern Shore   2/10/01 Boston
3:14.92 Texas   1/19/01 UArk
  South Dakota   1/27/01 Mpls
3:14.97 Virginia   1/27/01 PaSt
 
Oversized Track
3:06.59 Texas Christian   3/2/01 Ames
3:06.61 Minnesota   3/2/01 Ames
3:06.73 Louisiana State   2/25/01 SEC
3:06.98 Oklahoma   3/2/01 Ames
3:07.02 Arizona St   2/24/01 M Pac
3:07.10 Arizona   2/24/01 M Pac
3:07.21 Florida   2/25/01 SEC
3:08.11 Texas A&M   3/2/01 Ames
3:08.12 Auburn   2/25/01 SEC
3:08.21 Iowa   3/2/01 Ames
3:08.23 Oklahoma   2/10/01 Ames
3:08.46 Clemson   2/10/01 Ames
3:08.54 Texas-Arlington   3/2/01 Ames
3:08.81 Minnesota   2/10/01 Ames
3:08.82 Iowa   2/10/01 Ames
3:09.54 Arizona   2/16/01 Flagstaff
3:09.60 Tennessee   2/25/01 SEC
3:10.02 Wisconsin   3/2/01 Ames
3:10.47 McNeese State   3/2/01 Ames
3:10.81 Georgia   2/10/01 Ames
3:11.28 Western Carolina   2/10/01 Ames
3:11.68 Northern Iowa   3/2/01 Ames
3:11.93 Kansas State   2/10/01 Ames
  Washington   2/24/01 M Pac
3:12.14 Texas-El Paso   3/2/01 Ames
3:12.65 Central Missouri   1/20/01 Ames
3:12.80 Florida A&M   1/26/01 ETenn
3:12.95 Kent   2/3/01 Kent
3:12.98 Washington   2/16/01 U Idaho
3:13.33 Middle Tennessee   1/13/01 UKy
3:13.68 George Mason   1/26/01 ETenn
3:13.88 Ames All-Stars   3/2/01 Ames
3:13.92 Central College   3/2/01 Ames
3:13.93 Mississippi   1/20/01 UKy
3:14.03 Washington State   2/16/01 U Idaho
3:14.05 Athenian Athletics   2/3/01 Lincoln
3:14.13 Georgia   1/27/01 ETenn
3:14,35 Colorado State   2/3/01 AFA
3:14.44 Kentucky   1/13/01 UKy
3:14.47 South Dakota   1/20/01 Ames
3:14.80 Speed Dynamics   1/26/01 ETenn
3:14.89 Barton County B   1/20/01 Ames
  North Carolina A&T   1/26/01 ETenn
3:14.95 New Mexico   2/10/01 Flagstaff
3:14.97 Indiana St   3/2/01 Ames
 
4 x 800-METERS RELAY
7:35.07 Seton Hall   2/18/01 B East
7:35.38 Rutgers   2/18/01 B East
7:37.11 Georgetown   2/18/01 B East
7:38.22 James Madison   1/20/01 VaTech
7:38.88 Pittsburgh   1/20/01 VaTech
7:38.95 Princeton   1/13/01 NYC
7:39.08 Army   2/17/01 Annapolis
7:39.59 Virginia Tech   2/18/01 B East
 
DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY
9:30.01 Stanford   3/9/01 NCAA
9:34.51 Arkansas   3/9/01 NCAA
9:34.52 Georgetown   2/23/01 VaTech
9:34.51 Florida   3/9/01 NCAA
9:34.86 Arkansas All-Stars   1/26/01 UArk
9:36.53 William & Mary   2/23/01 VaTech
9:36.62 James Madison   2/23/01 VaTech
9:37.51 Wake Forest   2/23/01 VaTech
9:37.98 Virginia Tech   2/23/01 VaTech
9:38.36 Kansas   2/9/01 Ames
9:39.43 Kansas State   2/9/01 Ames
9:40.26 Texas   3/3/01 N Dame
9:40.62 Kentucky   3/3/01 N Dame
9:41.89 Southern Methodist   1/26/01 UArk
9:42.47 Villanova   3/3/01 N Dame
9:43.12 Ohio State   2/10/01 PaSt
9:44.03 Rice   2/9/01 Ames
9:46.78 Wisconsin   2/24/01 Big10
9:47.66 Weber State   2/3/01 Pocatello
9:48.36 Colorado   2/23/01 Big12
9:48.52 Michigan State   2/24/01 Big10
9:49.04 Penn State   2/10/01 PaSt
  Air Force   2/10/01 PaSt
9:49.11 Minnesota   2/24/01 Big10
9:49.12 Missouri   2/9/01 Ames
9:49.35 Brown   2/4/01 Boston
9:49.84 Texas Tech   2/9/01 Ames
9:50.54 Brigham Young   2/9/01 U Ark
9:50.63 Northern Iowa   2/4/01 Boston
9:50.96 Reebok Boston   2/4/01 Boston
9:51.87 Cornell   2/9/01 Indy
9:52.03 Illinois   2/24/01 Big10
9:52.10 Alabama   2/25/01 SEC
9:52.15 Syracuse Chargers   2/4/01 Boston
9:52.17 Arizona State   2/9/01 Ames
9:52.37 Baylor   2/23/01 Big12
9:52.70 Army   1/13/01 NYC
9:52.92 St. Joseph's   2/24/01 VaTech
9:53.22 LaSalle   2/24/01 VaTech
9:54.83 Eastern Michigan   2/23/01 MAC
9:54.91 Indiana   2/10/01 PaSt
9:55.55 Providence   2/17/01 B East
9:55.64 Harvard   2/4/01 Boston
9:56.33 Princeton   1/13/01 NYC
9:56.42 Kentucky B   2/9/01 Ames
9:56.68 Navy   1/26/01 PaSt
9:56.87 Tennessee   2/3/01 NDame
9:57.28 Coppin State   1/26/01 PaSt
9:57.57 N. Carolina St   2/15/01 ACC
9:58.19 Auburn   2/25/01 SEC
9:58.53 St. Francis   1/26/01 PaSt
9:59.56 Ames All-Stars   2/9/01 Ames
9:58.68 Iowa State   2/23/01 Big12
9:59.82 Bowling Green   2/3/01 IndU
9:59.94 Central Michigan   2/23/01 MAC
 
HIGH JUMP
7-7.75/2.33 Nathan Leeper Nike 1/19/01 KsSt
7-7/2.31 Charles Austin Mizuno 2/18/01 Arnstadt
  Charles Clinger Weber St 2/24/01 BigSky
7-6/2.29 Leeper   3/11/01 WIC
7-5.75/2.28 Clinger   2/3/01 Pocatello
7-5.75/2.28 Leeper   3/3/01 USA
7-5.25/2.27 Austin   2/2/01 NYC
  Henry Patterson P-Webber 2/2/01 NYC
7-5/2.26 Clinger   3/10/01 NCAA
  Shaun Guice Purdue 3/10/01 NCAA
  Kenny Evans Arkansas 3/10/01 NCAA
7-4.5/2.25 Alfred Neale Barton County 12/2/01 Norman
  Evans   1/19/01 UArk
  Guice   2/3/01 UIll
  Clinger   1/27/01 Pocatello
  Marc Chenn Reebok 2/17/01 AFA
  Patterson   2/17/01 Ypsilanti
7-4.25/2.24 Lavar Miller Unattached 2/10/01 UArk
7-4/2.23 Dan Olson New York HS 12/29/01 BrownU
7-3.75/2.23 Shawn Brown Florida St 1/20/01 VaTech
  Shaun Kologinczak Nebraska 2/24/01 Big12
  Jamie Nieto Unattached 3/3/01 USA
  Steve Smith Invaders 3/3/01 USA
7-3.25/2.22 Tora Harris Princeton 2/23/01 Heps
7-2.5/2.20 Adrian Shears Norfolk 1/26/01 ETenn
  Steve Parker Invaders 2/13/01 THaute
  Malcolm Reynolds Clemson 1/20/01 Clemson
  Dave Arundel Brown 2/25/01 Heps
  Nick Decker Houston 2/28/01 U Fla
7-2.25/2.19 Joey Brunkhorst Iowa St 2/10/01 Ames
  Mike Beasley Texas Tech 2/10/01 Ames
  Jason Cornelius Unattached 2/17/01 Lincoln
  Marc Johannsen Minnesota 2/25/01 Big10
  Jason Boness Oregon 2/23/01 MPac
7-2/2.185 Jermichael Watts N Car A&T 12/2/01 NNews
7-1.75/2.18 Jason Howard Texas Christian 2/24/01 WAC
7-1.5/2.17 Ebon Glenn Arizona St 2/10/01 Flagstaff
  Jeff Mueller Houston 2/23/01 CUSA
  Stephen Moore Unattached 3/3/01 USA
  Doug Amiegh Clemson 1/20/01 Clemson
  Brennan Rigsby Colorado W 3/9/01 NCII
7-1/2.16 Paul Todd SF Austin 1/27/01 LSU
  Ryan Olkowski Penn State 1/27/01 PaSt
  Jay Meystedt Missouri 2/3/01 NDame
  Ryan Fitzpatric Purdue 2/17/01 IndU
  John Munoz SW Texas 2/3/01 Houston
  Matt Alverson Washington St 2/16/01 U Idaho
  Greg Roberts Morehouse 2/24/01 VaTech
  Adam Shunk Unattached 2/24/01 VaTech
  Antwon Hicks Arkansas HS 2/17/01 U Ark
7-0.5/2.15 Maurice Lewis Florida 1/13/01 U Fla
  Christian Bland Florida St 1/13/01 U Fla
  Ryan Sheppard Georgia 1/26/01 ETenn
  David Furman Unattached 2/28/01 U Fla
  James Ballard Arkansas 2/10/01 U Ark
7-0.25/2.14 Aaron Shunk Unattached 2/16/01 U Tenn
  Keith Moffat Virginia HS 3/11/01 Landover
  Jarrad Pencek Robert Morris 3/3/01 IC4A
7-0/2.135 Paul Brozik S Dakota 12/7/01 USDak
  Brandon Woodson Ohio HS 3/18/01 Findlay
 
Resident Foreigners
7-3/2.21 Bi Hong Yong W Jesuit/CHN 1/27/01 PaSt
7-2.25/2.19 Mike Ponikvar Stan/CAN 1/27/01 UArk
7.1.75/2.18 Jesse Lipscombe Morehouse/CAN 1/20/01 VaTech
7-1/2.16 Ivan Varbanov Unat/BUL 2/10/01 CMo
 
POLE VAULT
19-6.5/5.96 Lawrence Johnson adidas 3/3/01 USA
19-6.25/5.95 L. Johnson   3/10/01 WIC
19-5.5/5.93 Tye Harvey New Balance 3/3/01 USA
19-4.25/5.90 Harvey   3/10/01 WIC
19-0.75/5.81 L. Johnson   2/17/01 UTenn
19-0.25/5.80 L. Johnson   1/20/01 Reno
  Jeff Hartwig Nike 2/10/01 UArk
  Harvey   2/15/01 Stockholm
  Tim Mack Ultimate AC 3/3/01 USA
  L. Johnson   2/10/01 UArk
  L. Johnson   2/24/01 VaTech
18-10.25/5.75 Harvey   2/17/01 Halle
  Russ Buller Asics 3/3/01 USA
18-9.25/5.72 Hartwig   2/17/01 CFalls
18-8.25/5.70 Chad Harting Bell Athletics 2/10/01 UArk
  Mack   2/10/01 UArk
  Buller   2/10/01 UArk
  Derek Miles Bell Athletics 1/20/01 Reno
  Harvey   2/11/01 Dortmund
  L. Johnson   2/2/01 NYC
18-7.5/5.68 Jacob Pauli Northern Iowa 3/10/01 NCAA
  Adam Keul SF Austin 3/10/01 NCAA
18-6.5/5.65 Miles   3/3/01 USA
18-5.5/5.63 L. Johnson   1/7/01 UTenn
18-4.75/5.61 Pauli   3/2/01 Ames
  L. Johnson   1/13/01 VaTech
18-4.5/5.60 Nick Hysong Nike 1/20/01 Reno
18-3/5.56 Paul Terek Michigan St 2/24/01 Big10
18-2.5/5.55 Pat Manson Nike 1/27/01 AFA
18-1/5.51 Keul   3/2/01 LSU
18-0.5/5.50 Brian Hunter Texas 1/19/01 UArk
17-11.75/5.48 Mike Westlund Oklahoma 3/10/01 NCAA
  Eric Eshbach Nebraska 3/10/01 NCAA
  Dino Efthimiou Indiana 3/10/01 NCAA
  Jon Nance Texas A&M 3/10/01 NCAA
  Brad Walker Washington 3/10/01 NCAA
17-10.5/5.45 Kurt Hanna Unattached 2/3/01 Norman
17-9/5.41 Charles DeWildt Michigan St 3/1/01 Ypsilanti
17-8.5/5.40 Chris Steddum S Carolina 2/9/01 U Ark
17-7.75/5.38 Geoff Fairbanks SW Texas 1/12/01 Houston
  Mack Calvin Unattached 1/26/01 Logan
17-6.5/5.35 Brad Tyler Oklahoma St 2/3/01 Norman
17-5.5/5.32 Kevin Brown Speed Elite 1/27/01 ETenn
  Brian DaCunha Florida 2/28/01 U Fla
  Tom Marchese Illinois 3/3/01 N Dame
17-5/5.31 Steve Michaels UCLA 2/24/01 M Pac
  Maurice Jenkins Utah St 3/3/01 Pocatello
17-4.5/5.30 Russ Johnson Unattached 1/20/01 VaTech
  Rocky Danners Tennessee 2/10/01 VaTech
  Duane Chappel Lewis 3/9/01 NCII
  Jim Autenreith Baylor 2/24/01 Big12
  Chad Walters Texas A&M 2/24/01 Big12
17-4/5.285 Scott Slover Unattached 1/20/01 Reno
  Toby Stevenson Unattached 1/20/01 Reno
  Jeff Beam Sky Athletics 1/20/01 Reno
  Lon Badeaux Bell Athletics 1/20/01 Reno
17-3/5.26 Alan Gulledge Unattached 2/10/01 Ogden
17-2.75/5.25 Russell Watson Unattached 1/27/01 UArk
  Jonathan Jessup Princeton 1/20/01 Reno
  Pat Deming Idaho St 2/9/01 Pocatello
  Bubba McLean California 2/3/01 Reno
17-1/5.21 Trevor Woods Oregon 2/24/01 M Pac
  Matt Deering Michigan St 3/1/01 Ypsilanti
17-0.75/5.20 Joe Mitchell Texas-Arlington 1/20/01 Norman
  Brent Burns Unattached 1/20/01 LA
  Brian Hunter Texas 2/3/01 Houston
  Brett Corlett Oklahoma 2/3/01 Norman
  Dason Phelps Unattached 2/10/01 Flagstaff
  Ben Chisum Oral Roberts 2/10/01 Ames
  David Lemen Georgia 2/10/01 VaTech
  Brent Calloway N Carolina 2/17/01 ACC
  Richard McDonald Texas A&M 2/24/01 Big12
  Chris Williams Wisconsin 2/24/01 Big10
  Aaron Gebauer C Michigan 2/24/01 MAC
  Kip Janvrin K-K 3/3/01 USA
17-0/5.18 Sage Thames Texas HS 3/11/01 Landover
 
Resident Foreigners
18-2.5/5.55 Dennis Kholev S Cal/ISR 1/20/01 Reno
17-9.25/5.42 Dominic Johnson Unat/STL 2/18/01 C Falls
17-3/5.26 Gustavo Rehner Ark St/BRA 3/3/01 Lincoln
 
LONG JUMP
27-0/8.23 Savante Stringfellow Mississippi 2/3/01 U Fla
26-8.5/8.14 Walter Davis Louisiana St 2/24/01 SEC
26-7.75/8.12 Dwight Phillips Nike 3/3/01 USA
26-7/8.10 Melvin Lister Nike 3/11/01 WIC
  Stringfellow   2/24/01 SEC
26-6.25/8.08 Stringfellow   3/10/01 NCAA
26-3.5/8.01 Davis   2/3/01 U Fla
  Lister   3/3/01 USA
  Davis   3/10/01 NCAA
26-3/8.00 Miguel Pate Alabama 2/3/01 U Fla
26-2.25/7.98 Allen Simms George Mason 1/6/01 GMU
26-1.75/7.97 Kevin Dilworth Unattached 3/11/01 WIC
26-0.75/7.94 Pate   1/20/01 LSU
  Simms   3/10/01 NCAA
25-11/7.90 Len Herring Wisconsin 1/13/01 Madison
25-10.75/7.89 Tommy Oleksy Rice 3/10/01 NCAA
25-10.25/7.88 Will Montgomery NC-Charlotte 2/2/01 Clemson
25-10/7.87 Ron Nelson Unattached 3/3/01 USA
25-9.25/7.85 Darvis Patton Texas Christian 2/3/01 Houston
  Joe Allen Florida St 3/10/01 NCAA
25-6.75/7.79 Erick Walder adidas 2/4/01 Stuttgart
  Jamorya Funderburk Sprint Capitol 2/10/01 VaTech
25-6/7.77 Roland McGhee Nike 1/20/01 Murf
  Shawn Watson Shore 2/1/01 Alliance
25-5.25/7.75 Clayton Porter Unattached 2/23/01 VaTech
  Marcus Thomas Louisiana St 1/20/01 LSU
  Blair Woodward N Carolina 2/16/01 ACC
25-4.75/7.74 Ramon Washington Arkansas 1/19/01 UArk
25-4.5/7.73 Kai Maull Clemson 2/4/01 Clemson
  Kenta Bell Unattached 3/3/01 USA
25-4/7.72 Camron Howard Tennessee 1/7/01 UTenn
  Rephel Martin Unattached 2/16/01 UTenn
  Benson Jones Washington St 2/24/01 M Pac
25-3.5/7.71 Quinton Furr Unattached 3/2/01 E Tenn
25-3.25/7.70 Kurt Kraemer E Washington 3/23/01 BigSky
25-2.75/7.69 Maurice English St. Augustine's 1/20/01 VaTech
25-2.5/7.68 Kimton Coleman Wallace St 1/27/01 SnIll
25-1.75/7.66 Marcus Lynch Va. Military 2/23/01 SouConf
25-1.25/7.65 Josh Rollins Unattached 1/6/01 GMU
  Zyris Hill Unattached 2/28/01 U Fla
  David Clark West Virginia 3/3/01 IC4A
25-0.5/7.63 Tim Rusan St. Augustine's 2/24/01 VaTech
  Rephel Martin Unattached 2/24/01 VaTech
25-0/7.62 Delvit Rogers Memphis 2/9/01 Ames
  Charles Clinger Weber St 2/23/01 BigSky
 
Resident Foreigners
26-9.25/8.16 Kareem S.-Thompson Unat/CAY 3/11/01 WIC
26-2.25/7.98 James Beckford Unat/JAM 2/21/01 Pireaus
25-10.75/7.89 Mesut Yavas Ark St/TUR 2/3/01 Norman
25-8.25/7.83 Daniel Kaczmarczyk Ia St/POL 2/9/01 Ames
  Jean Cummings Morg St/VIN 3/10/01 NCAA
25-5.5/7.76 Maurice Wignall Unat/JAM 1/20/01 VaTech
25-4/7.72 Mervin Swaby Wyo/JAM 2/17/01 Laramie
25-3.25/7.70 Dane Magloire St. Aug/LCA 1/20/01 VaTech
25-2.5/7.68 Randy Lewis Wichita/GRN 2/9/01 Ames
25-1.25/7.65 Dion Crabbe Miss St/IVB 2/10/01 VaTech
 
TRIPLE JUMP
55-11.75/17.06 Walter Davis Louisiana St 2/9/01 UArk
55-6.25/16.92 Davis   1/27/01 LSU
  Robert Howard Reebok 2/9/01 UArk
55-5.5/16.90 LaMark Carter Nike 3/3/01 USA
55-5/16.89 Davis   3/10/01 NCAA
55-3.75/16.86 Carter   1/27/01 LSU
55-2.25/16.82 Kenta Bell Unattached 1/27/01 LSU
55-1.5/16.80 Allen Simms George Mason 1/19/01 VaTech
55-0.25/16.77 Levar Anderson Nike 1/27/01 LSU
55-0/16.76 Howard   1/27/01 UArk
54-9.25/16.69 Chris Hercules Texas 3/10/01 NCAA
54-8.25/16.67 Howard   3/3/01 USA
54-8/16.66 Len Herring Wisconsin 3/10/01 NCAA
54-4.75/16.58 Simms   3/10/01 NCAA
54-1.75/16.50 Anderson   1/20/01 LA
54-0.5/16.47 Marcus Thomas Louisiana St 1/27/01 LSU
54-0/16.46 Bell   2/11/01 Dortmund
53-11.75/16.45 Tim Rusan St. Augustine's 3/10/01 NCII
53-8.25/16.36 Brandon Craven Unattached 3/3/01 USA
53-6.5/16.32 Greg Yeldell Unattached 2/9/01 UArk
53-5.75/16.30 Rephel Martin Unattached 2/24/01 VaTech
53-5.5/16.29 Kurt Kraemer E Washington 2/24/01 BSky
53-3.516.24 Charles Clinger Weber St 2/24/01 BSky
53-3/16.23 Delvit Rogers Memphis 1/27/01 UArk
  Bashir Ramzy Texas A&M 3/10/01 NCAA
53-1.75/16.20 Miguel Pate Alabama 2/25/01 SEC
53-0/16.15 J.L. Lewis Long Beach CC 1/20/01 LA
52-10.75/16.12 Benson Jones Washington St 2/3/01 Reno
52-10/16.10 Carl White Tulane 2/16/01 LSU
52-9.5/16.09 Jason Ward Arkansas 3/10/01 NCAA
52-7.5/16.04 Lamont Dagan Invaders 2/10/01 Indy
52-5.5/15.99 Anthony Reed Unattached 2/3/01 Clemson
52-4.5/15.96 Abdul Rasheed Texas Christian 3/2/01 Ames
52-2.75/15.92 Eric Newby Florida 2/25/01 SEC
52-2/15.90 Maurice Robinson Arkansas 2/9/01 UArk
52-1.25/15.88 Duane Brisbon C Missouri 2/23/01 MidCAA
51-10/15.80 Malcolm Leason Unattached 2/3/01 U Fla
51-8.5/15.76 Erick Walder adidas 1/13/01 Joplin
51-8.25/15.75 Clinte Motley Northridge 2/16/01 UIda
51-7.75/15.74 Ian Robertson Mississippi St 2/10/01 VaTech
  Josh Rollins Unattached 1/27/01 PaSt
51-6.5/15.71 Joe Allen Florida St 1/19/01 VaTech
  Mario Lowe Florida St 2/17/01 ACC
51-5.75/15.69 Leonard Cobb Unattached 2/10/01 Houston
  Traun Smith Louisiana St 3/2/01 LSU
51-4.5/15.66 Orlando Frederick LSU-Lafayette 3/2/01 LSU
51-2.75/15.61 Hasaan Reddick Indiana 2/25/01 Big10
  Charles Burton Illinois 3/2/01 Ames
51-1.75/15.59 Brendal Lawrence Texas Christian 2/24/01 WAC
51-1/15.57 Brandon Evans Texas A&M 2/24/01 Big12
51-0.25/15.55 Chavous Nichols Penn St 2/25/01 Big10
 
Resident Foreigners
55-2.25/16.82 Brian Wellman Unat/BER 1/27/01 UArk
54-9.25/16.69 Quincy Howe Wyo/TRI 2/24/01 MWC
54-4/16.56 Jerome Romain adidas/FRA 2/17/01 Lievin
53-4.5/16.27 Djeke Mambo S Cal/BEL 3/18/01 Gent
53-2.25/16.21 Dane Magliore St. Aug/LCA 1/19/01 VaTech
52-2/15.90 Sheldon Hutchinson Neb/JAM 1/27/01 CFalls
  Andrew Owusu MTTC/NGR 1/26/01 ETenn
51-11.25/15.83 Vance Clarke Miss St/SKN 1/27/01 UArk
51-9.25/15.78 Marc Dradosi Drake/GHA 2/16/01 CFalls
51-7.25/15.73 Greg Hughes SW Mo/BAR 1/27/01 UArk
51-6.5/15.71 Randy Lewis Wichita/GRN 1/19/01 KsSt
 
SHOT PUT
70-2.5/21.40 Adam Nelson Nike 3/3/01 USA
68-9.25/20.96 Nelson   2/17/01 Pocatello
68-3.75/20.82 John Godina Unattached 3/9/01 WIC
67-11.75/20.72 Nelson   3/9/01 WIC
67-11/20.70 Nelson   3/14/01 Madrid
67-6/20.57 Godina   3/3/01 USA
67-3.25/20.50 Godina   2/17/01 AFA
67-1.25/20.45 Andy Bloom Nike 3/3/01 USA
66-10/20.37 Jim Roberts Brigham Young 2/3/01 Pocatello
66-5.75/20.26 Godina   2/3/01 Flagstaff
65-9.5/20.08 Jeff Chakouian Kentucky 12/8/01 UKy
65-6.25/19.97 Roberts   2/19/01 UArk
65-2/19.86 Brian MIller Unattached 2/17/01 SnIll
  Bloom   2/10/01 Reno
64-1.75/19.55 Marcus Clavelle Unattached 2/17/01 Norman
64-0.5/19.52 Reese Hoffa Georgia 2/3/01 VaTech
63-10.5/19.47 Kevin Toth Unattached 2/3/01 Kent
63-6.75/19.37 Christian Cantwell Missouri 2/17/01 UMo
63-4.75/19.32 Jamie Beyer Unattached 2/16/01 CFalls
63-4.25/19.31 Dan Ames UCLA 2/3/01 Flagstaff
63-3.5/19.29 Jarred Rome Unattached 2/17/01 Pocatello
63-1.25/19.23 Richard Harrison US Air Force 1/27/01 AFA
62-11.5/19.19 John Davis Unattached 2/17/01 Pocatello
62-10.5/19.16 Jeremy Allen Iowa 1/20/01 IllSt
62-3.25/18.98 Ryan Speers Kansas 3/10/01 NCAA
62-3/18.97 Simon Stewart Unattached 3/3/01 U Idaho
62-2.5/18.96 Chris Brown Purdue 2/24/01 Big10
62-1/18.91 Scott Moser UCLA 2/3/01 Flagstaff
62-0.25/18.90 Mark Hoxmeier Unattached 2/17/01 U Idaho
61-10.25/18.85 Jason Hammond Wyoming 2/24/01 MWC
61-6.75/18.76 Steve Manz Michigan St 3/1/01 Ypsilanti
61-6.25/18.75 Jon Kalnas Monmouth 2/18/01 Landover
60-6.5/18.45 Chris Adams Ashland 12/9/01 Kent
60-4/18.39 Scott Denbo Princeton 2/17/01 Princeton
60-2.5/18.35 James Parker Utah St 2/24/01 M Pac
60-2/18.34 Russ Bell Missouri 2/17/01 UMo
  Brian Trainor Colorado St 2/24/01 MWC
59-11.25/18.27 Daniel Taylor Ohio St 3/1/01 Ypsilanti
59-9/18.21 Ian Douglas N Carolina 1/27/01 PaSt
59-2/18.03 Jack Clamon UCLA 3/2/01 Ames
59-1.5/18.02 Tony Thompson Kansas St 2/24/01 Big12
59-0.25/17.99 Bernard Grady Illinois 2/10/01 Ames
58-11.5/17.97 Casey Seyfert Ft. Hays 3/10/01 NCII
  Scott Weigand UCLA 2/24/01 M Pac
  Jeff Rubenstein Florida 2/25/01 SEC
58-8.75/17.90 Tyler Garrett Tennessee 2/28/01 U Fla
58-6.75/17.85 Shawn Johnson Air Force 2/17/01 AFA
58-4.75/17.80 Travis Zins Unattached 1/13/01 Mpls
58-4/17.78 Sam Lightbody Washington St 2/10/01 U Idaho
58-2/17.73 Ryan Beckenhauer Fresno 1/27/01 AFA
  Patrick Harding Pittsburgh 2/18/01 B East
58-1.75/17.71 Nick Swathwood Purdue 2/24/01 Big10
57-11.75/17.67 Richard Legarra Arizona 2/10/01 Flagstaff
  Frank Guzman DePaul 2/23/01 CUSA
57-11/17.65 Dale Cowper W Michigan 2/3/01 Iowa City
57-9.75/17.62 Pat Walderzak C Michigan 2/24/01 MAC
57-8.5/17.59 David Wood Arizona St 2/3/01 Flagstaff
57-8.25/17.58 Ben Lindsey Unattached 2/16/01 U Idaho
57-7.5/17.56 Paul Markel Saginaw Valley 12/8/01 Saginaw
57-6.5/17.54 Corey Pusey Connecticut 2/24/01 New Eng
57-6.25/17.53 Mike Minton Indiana 2/3/01 IndU
57-5.75/17.52 Matt Rausch NC-Charlotte 2/24/01 CUSA
  Jess Kirchoff Unattached 3/3/01 Lincoln
  Jim Nelson UW-LaCrosse 3/10/01 NCIII
57-5/17.50 Clark Wilson W Michigan 2/24/01 MAC
  Rian Ingrim Oregon 3/2/01 Ames
57-4.25/17.48 Brandon Hall N Arizona 2/3/01 Flagstaff
  Dennis Barnett McKendree 3/3/01 NAIA
57-1/17.40 Shawn McNabb Unattached 2/3/01 Flagstaff
57-0.75/17.39 Brian Hallett Unattached 12/9/01 Kent
 
Resident Foreigners
70-1/21.36 Janus Robberts SMU/RSA 2/24/01 WAC
67-0/20.43 Joachim Olsen Idaho/DEN 2/16/01 U Idaho
66-7/20.29 Brad Snyder NYAC/CAN 2/24/01 VaTech
65-0/19.81 Stevimir Ercegovac Taylor/CRO 1/13/01 Purdue
62-10/19.15 Andrey Borodkin SMU/UKR 3/10/01 NCAA
62-3/18.97 Jason Tunks Nike/CAN 2/24/01 VaTech
60-8.5/18.50 Okechukwu Eziuka En Mich/NGR 2/24/01 MAC
60-1.25/18.32 Ronny Jiminez Tx AM/VEN 2/24/01 Big12
60-0.25/18.29 Jason Gervais Wyo/CAN 2/24/01 MWC
59-10.5/18.25 Gabor Mate Auburn/HUN 2/25/01 SEC
58-2/17.73 Dylan Armstrong Texas/CAN 2/24/01 Big12
57-7.75/17.57 Stefan Blomqvist Unat/SWE 2/10/01 Houston
57-1.5/17.41 Pierre Farber Unat/RSA 2/2/01 NYC
57-0/17.37 Arno v.d. Westhuisen Iowa/HOL 2/16/01 C Falls
  Shai Shalev Life/ISR 2/16/01 Knoxville
 
DISCUS THROW
178-8/54.46 Vinnie Pecht Washington St 2/2/01 UIda
 
Resident Foreigner
192-6/58.68 Joachim Olsen Idaho/DEN 2/1/01 UIda
 
WEIGHT THROW
74-4.5/22.67 John McEwen Unattached 3/3/01 USA
73-8/22.45 McEwen   2/3/01 Kent
73-2.75/22.32 Kevin Mannon New York AC 3/3/01 USA
72-1.75/21.99 Mannon   2/17/01 OhioSt
  James Parker Utah St 3/10/01 NCAA
72-1/21.97 McEwen   2/17/01 OhioState
71-11.5/21.93 Chris Brown Purdue 2/25/01 Big10
71-9/21.87 Dan Bourque New York AC 2/17/01 Princeton
71-6.75/21.81 Mannon   2/9/01 Indy
71-2/21.69 Brown   2/10/01 Ames
  Brown   2/25/01 Big10
70-9.25/21.57 Parker   2/23/01 MPac
70-9/21.56 Mannon   1/26/01 Findlay
  Mannon   2/2/01 NYC
70-6.25/21.49 Mannon   2/2/01 NYC
70-3.75/21.43 Christian Cantwell Missouri 1/26/01 UMo
70-1.5/21.37 Tom Freeman Manhattan 3/10/01 NCAA
70-0.5/21.35 Bourque   2/2/01 NYC
69-1.5/21.07 Jason Hammond Wyoming 2/23/01 MWC
68-3.75/20.82 Isaih Oglesby N Carolina St 2/28/01 U Fla
67-10.75/20.69 Josh McCaughey Princeton 2/17/01 Princeton
67-3.5/20.51 Dave Jennings N Iowa 2/23/01 MVC
67-3.25/20.50 Hammond   1/20/01 Laramie
67-2.25/20.48 Dale Cowper W Michigan 3/3/01 Lincoln
66-9.25/20.35 Tom Barrett Unattached 12/8/01 IllSt
66-5.25/20.25 Russ Bell Missouri 3/2/01 Ames
66-1/20.14 Brett Wetton Kearney 2/3/01 Kearney
66-0.25/20.12 Jim Costello Iowa 1/27/01 Mpls
65-10.25/20.07 Jeremy Allen Iowa 1/13/01 IowaCity
  Dan Armentrout Invaders 2/6/01 THaute
  Allen   2/25/01 Big10
65-8.25/20.02 Harrison Bailey Unattached 12/2/01 Easton
65-7.5/20.00 Alfie Gordillo Illinois St 2/23/01 MVC
65-6.75/19.98 Carey Ryan DePaul 2/3/01 IowaCity
65-4.25/19.92 Corey Pusey Connecticut 3/3/01 IC4A
65-4/19.91 Josh Mastison Indiana St 2/23/01 MVC
64-8.75/19.76 Sean Flynn Georgetown 3/3/01 IC4A
64-8.75/19.73 B.J. Gary Boston U 2/10/01 Boston
64-8.5/19.72 Chris Koenning UW-LaCrosse 2/16/01 CFalls
  Brett Wetton Kearney St 2/17/01 Lincoln
64-7/19.68 Paul Markel Saginaw Valley 3/9/01 NCII
64-6.5/19.67 John Chisholm Va.Military 2/3/01 Lynchburg
64-5.75/19.65 Sal Gigante N Carolina 2/17/01 ACC
64-2.25/19.56 Stacy Andrews Mississippi 2/24/01 SEC
64-1.75/19.54 Joe Madden Monmouth 3/3/01 IC4A
63-10.25/19.46 Jim Heizman Unattached 2/2/01 NYC
63-9.5/19.44 Tamel Sisney Kansas St 2/23/01 Big12
63-8.25/19.41 Scott Moser UCLA 2/23/01 M Pac
64-4.75/19.40 Andrew Saurer Ohio St 2/25/01 Big10
63-4.5/19.315 A. G. Kruger Morningside 1/12/01 U S Dak
64.25/19.31 Dan Ames UCLA 2/3/01 Flagstaff
62-10.75/19.17 Matt Rousch NC-Charlotte 2/28/01 U Fla
62-6.75/19.07 Jim Roberts Brigham Young 1/26/01 AFA
62-3.25/18.98 Justin Carvalho Sacramento TC 2/3/01 Reno
62-1.75/18.94 James Rowell N Carolina St 2/17/01 ACC
61-11.5/18.88 Joe Woodsky Ashland 1/13/01 Cheney
  Brian Trainor Colorado St 2/23/01 MWC
61-9/18.82 Adam Judge Southern Ill 2/17/01 SnIll
61-5.5/18.73 Matt McBrier Indiana St 3/2/01 Ames
61-4.75/18.70 Nick Brethouwer Nebraska 2/23/01 Big12
61-3/18/67 John Degata Northridge 2/24/01 BigSky
61-2/18.64 T.J. Crater Idaho 2/9/01 U Idaho
61-1.5/18.63 Mike Pokoski Unattached 2/18/01 Boston
61-1.25/18.62 B.J. Linnenbrink Florida St 1/19/01 VaTech
  Luke Woydziak Unattached 2/10/01 Reno
61-0.75/18.61 Dean Gillen South Dakota 3/9/01 NCII
61-0/18.59 Vincent Torterella Northeastern 2/24/01 New Eng
60-11.5/18.58 Kaatara Mohamad Unattached 2/17/01 Reno
60-11.25/18.57 Antonio Emperator Florida 2/28/01 U Fla
60-10.75/18.56 Danny Barley Unattached 2/10/01 Reno
60-9.5/18.53 Ryan Cavanaugh Auburn 2/24/01 SEC
60-9.25/18.52 Jason Van Elst Grand Valley 3/9/01 NCII
60-8.75/18.51 Ryan Dirks Pacific Lutheran 3/10/01 NCIII
60-7.75/18.48 Richard Legarra Arizona 2/23/01 M Pac
60-6.75/18.46 Greg Corbitt Akron 2/23/01 MAC
60-4.5/18.40 Daniel Diaz Penn State 2/25/01 Big10
60-4/18.39 Chris Hutton Montana St 1/26/01 Bozeman
60-3.25/18.37 Dorian Lowe Penn State 2/3/01 PaSt
60-3/18.38 Mike Fahey Minnesota 2/2/01 CFalls
60-2.5/18.35 Rusty Azbell Ohio St 2/25/01 Big10
  Adam Judge S Illinois 3/2/01 Ames
 
Resident Foreigners
80-2/24.43 Andras Haklits Ga/CRO 3/10/01 NCAA
78-9.75/24.02 Libor Charfreitag SMU/SVK 3/10/01 NCAA
76-7.75/23.36 Scott Russell Kansas/CAN 3/10/01 NCAA
73-0/22.25 Jason Gervais Wyo/CAN 2/23/01 MWC
72-7/22.12 Dylan Armstrong Texas/CAN 3/10/01 NCAA
68-11.75/21.02 Derek Woodske Wyo/CAN 2/23/01 MWC
67-9/20.65 Janne Vartia UTEP/FIN 2/23/01 WAC
67-7.5/20.61 Arno v.d. Westhuizen Iowa/NED 2/25/01 Big10
65-5.5/19.95 Igor Kirin Purdue/CRO 2/25/01 Big10
62-10.5/19.16 Javier Nieto LSU/ESP 2/16/01 LSU
61-11.75/18.89 Ahville Black La Tech/JAM 1/27/01 UArk
61-5.75/18.74 Panagiotis Mavragannis Ga/GRE 2/24/01 SEC
 
PENTATHLON
4059 Will Thomas Connecticut 3/2/01 IC4A
4033 Stephen Harris Tennessee 2/2/01 VaTech
3989 James Johnson Unattached 2/21/01 Richnond
3971 Mark Jellison Connecticut 3/2/01 IC4A
3914 Kamau Sullivan Invaders 1/27/01 SnIll
3905 Elliot Young Unattached 1/27/01 SnIll
3898 Justin Conklin Oklahoma 12/9/01 KsSt
  Joe Cebulski Bell Athletics 1/27/01 ArkSt
3891 Andy Morris Kansas 1/19/01 UMo
3887 Zach Miller C Missouri 2/4/01 Crete.NE
3862 Kevin Thompson Tennessee 2/2/01 VaTech
3861 Blake Sabo Tennessee 2/2/01 VaTech
3855 Travia Goepfert Unattached 2/16/01 CFalls
3852 Curtis Pugsley Brigham Young 2/2/01 Pocatello
3847 Kevin Grant Unattached 12/9/01 Kent
3842 Justin Youngblood UT-San Antonio 2/16/01 Southland
3820 Doug Crumb Colorado St 2/22/01 MWC
3777 Ramsey Moore Liberty 3/2/01 IC4A
3749 Taylor Smith Dartmouth 2/23/01 Heps
3746 Ryan Blood Penn St 1/26/01 PaSt
3733 Grant Dennis UM-Kansas City 1/27/01 SnIll
3749 Antonio Morales Mt. St. Mary's 1/30/01 Lehigh
3729 Andrew Hilldner Colorado 1/26/01 AFA
3708 Ryan Harlan Rice 2/22/01 WAC
3689 Tom Burnham Idaho St 2/2/01 Pocatello
3679 Brian Irwin Boston U 2/24/01 New Eng
3669 Chris Kemp Brigham Young 2/22/01 MWC
3665 Steve Ortiz UT-San Antonio 2/17/01 Southland
3664 Adam Bowser Virginia Tech 2/2/01 VaTech
3648 Javius Wynn Princeton 2/23/01 Heps
3618 Matt Thoren Mass-Lowell 2/24/01 New Eng
3613 Guy Emry Miami 2/17/01 B East
3609 Peter Ellis Brown 2/23/01 Heps
3603 Kurt Duffy Air Force 1/27/01 AFA
3573 Scott Wick Wisconsin 1/20/01 Mpls
3571 Mike Roberts Seton Hall 2/4/01 Mets
3557 Matt Matkell Dartmouth 2/23/01 Heps
3551 Mike Cvelbar N Carolina 1/26/01 PaSt
3547 Tom Clark Air Force 2/22/01 MWC
3542 Deandre Free UM-Kansas City 2/4/01 Crete,NE
3531 Pete Wagner Central Iowa 2/4/01 Crete,NE
3530 Tom Bork Montana 2/2/01 Pocatello
3526 Tyler Bengtson Princeton 1/26/01 PaSt
3522 Alvin Jones Pittsburgh 2/17/01 B East
3518 Chris Wineberg Unattached 12/9/01 Kent
3517 Daniel Parkinson Brigham Young 1/26/01 AFA
3514 Josh Coleman Pennsylvania 2/23/01 Heps
3508 Brad Bair Utah St 2/2/01 Pocatello
 
Resident Foreigner
3805 Josef Karas Ks St/CZE 12/9/01 KsSt
3673 Espen Strindeberg Mo/NOR 1/19/01 UMo
3649 Knut Sommerfeldt Mo/NOR 1/19/01 UMo
 
HEPTATHLON
6132 Stephen Moore Unattached 3/11/01 WIC
6078 Moore   3/3/01 USA
5839 Kip Janvrin Unattached 3/3/01 USA
5811 Phil McMullen Invaders 3/3/01 USA
5794 Brendan Falconer Invaders 3/3/01 USA
5685 Paul Terek Michigan St 2/25/01 Big10
5642 Curtis Pugsley Brigham Young 3/3/01 USA
5594 Justin Conkling Oklahoma 2/24/01 Big12
5580 Joe Cebulski Unattached 3/3/01 USA
5493 Brian Bowman Indiana 2/25/01 Big10
5468 Andy Morris Kansas 2/24/01 Big12
5448 Justin Robinson Kansas St 2/24/01 Big12
5438 Jeff Sander Unattached 3/3/01 USA
5409 Kamau Sullivan Invaders 3/3/01 USA
5364 Stephen Harris Tennessee 3/3/01 USA
5344 Joey Woody New Balance 1/27/01 CFalls
5334 Zack Miller C Missouri 3/3/01 USA
5329 Travis Geopfert Unattached 3/3/01 USA
5297 Bevan Hart Unattached 3/3/01 USA
5195 Aaron Smith Texas 2/24/01 Big12
5194 Jeff Kus Michigan St 2/25/01 Big10
5137 Ben Logan Michigan St 2/25/01 Big10
5134 Frank Stupczy Akron 2/24/01 MAC
5129 Steve Jones Wisconsin 2/25/01 Big10
5123 Blake Sabo Tennessee 3/3/01 USA
5108 Aaron Crossley C Missouri 1/19/01 KsSt
5102 Dana Thomas C Michigan 2/24/01 MAC
5091 John Peschel Texas A&M 2/24/01 Big12
5079 Grant Dennis UM-Kansas City 1/19/01 KsSt
5050 Pat Pyle Kansas St 2/24/01 Big12
5041 Jesse Madsen Minnesota 2/25/01 Big10
5031 Jayme Pantekoek Minnesota 2/25/01 Big10
5023 David Romilly Penn St 2/25/01 Big10
 
Resident Foreigners
5593 Lyndon McDowell Minn/CAN 2/25/01 Big10
5470 Santiago Lorenzo Oregon/ARG 1/27/01 CFalls
5398 Erik Svensson Minn/SWE 2/25/01 Big10
5307 Josef Karas Ks St/CZE 2/24/01 Big12
5273 Knut Sommerfeldt Mo/NOR 2/24/01 Big12
5165 Espen Strindberg Mo/NOR 2/24/01 Big12
5009 Olavi Paavo Tx Tech/FIN 2/24/01 Big12


 
Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.