Join/Renew Now


2000 Top USA Marks - Women

As of December 31, 2000


100 YARDS

Wind Aided

10.98 Takeshia Quick (Sp Elite) 3/18-USCar


100 METERS

10.75 Marion Jones (Nike) 9/23-OG
10.78 Jones 8/5-London
      Jones 9/1-Berlin
10.83 Jones 8/25-Brussels
      Jones 9/22-OG
10.84 Jones 5/13-Osaka
10.88 Jones 7/15-OT
10.91 Inger Miller (Nike) 8/18-Monaco
      Jones 6/30-Rome
10.92 Jones7/14-OT
10.93 Jones 7/15-OT
10.95 Jones 8/11-Zurich
10.96 Miller 8/11-Zurich
10.97 Chryste Gaines (adidas) 6/28-Athens
      Miller 8/5-London
10.99 Gail Devers (Nike) 7/14-OT
11.03 Carlette Guidry (Nike) 7/14-OG
11.06 Torri Edwards (Nike) 6/28-Athens
11.12 Angela Williams (S Cal) 6/3-NCAA
11.13 LaTasha Jenkins (Nike) 8/13-LaChaux
11.17 Nanceen Perry (Mizuno) 6/25-Portland
11.19 Kellii White (adidas) 4/14-UTenn
      Michelle Collins (Nike) 6/3-Atlanta
11.20 Kisha Jett (Nike) 6/18-CHill
11.24 Teneeshia Jones (Miss) 6/18-CHill
11.25 Shakedia Jones (UCLA) 7/14-OT
11.27 Shaunta Pelham (Fla AM) 6/2-NCAA
11.28 Juan Ball (Cheetahs) 6/18-CHill
11.29 Passion Richardson (Ath Am) 7/14-OT
11.30 Tonya Carter (Fla St) 6/1-NCAA
      Celena Mondie-Milner (Unat) 6/18-CHill
11.31 Angela Manuel (Unat) 7/14-OT
11.32 Michelle Burrell (SMTC) 5/6-Houston
      Erica Whipple (Fla HS) 5/4-PlantCity
11.33 Brianna Glenn (Ariz) 6/2-NCAA
      Angela Daigle (Cheetahs) 5/21-Sacto
      Michelle Brown (Shore) 7/9-Rutgers
11.35 SaDonna Thornton (TCU) 6/2-NCAA
      Donica Merriman (Ohio St) 5/21-Big10
11.36 Aleah Williams (Texas) 4/7-Austin
      Lakeesha White (Texas) 6/2-NCAA
      Muna Lee (Mo HS) 7/14-OT
11.38 Donna Howard (Top Flight) 6/18-CHill
11.39 Mary Grant (Ala) 5/14-SEC
      Rachelle Boone (Ind) 5/21-Big10
      Khalilah Carpenter (Ohio HS) 6/23-USAJr
11.40 Miesha McKelvey (Sheffield) 6/10-LBeach
      Richelle Webb (Unat) 7/1-MexCity
11.41 Heather Sumpter (Tenn) 4/14-UTenn
11.42 Cheryl Taplin (Nike) 7/14-OT
11.44 Jasmine Reynolds (Youngstown St) 6/18-CHill
11.45 Rodena Barr (S Car) 4/8-Durham
11.46 LaQinta Manahan (Tx-Arl) 5/16-S'land
11.47 Oluwaseum Adetiba (Iowa St) 4/22-UArk
      LaKeisha Backus (adidas) 7/14-OT
11.48 Michelle Bookman (Unat) 7/7-Houston
11.49 Candace Young (S Calif) 3/18-Tempe
      Trinity Davis (Unat) 7/4-Flagstaff
      Donica Merriman (Ohio St) 5/20-Big10
      LaTrese Taylor (Akron) 5/6-Akron
11.50 Mechelle Lewis (S Car) 4/12-USCar
11.52 Delilah Dillard (Ala) 5/14-SEC
      Erica Burrell (Southern) 6/3-NCAA
      Monique Tubbs (Jaxville) 4/22-Troy
      Tania Woods (EOYTC) 5/13-Modesto
11.53 Angel Perkins (Cal HS) 7/30-USAJO
11.57 Consuela Moore (Pa St) 6/24-USAJr
      Chaunte Bayne (Texas HS) 5/13-Austin
11.58 Lorraine Dunlop (Ind) 3/18-Tempe
      Jenny Adams (Houston) 5/6-Houston
11.59 Me'Lisa Barber (S Car) 4/21-Austin
      Yolanda Cooper (UAB) 5/12-CUSA
      Kinshasa Davis (S Cal) 5/20-Pac10
      Shemeeka Hopkins (S Ala) 5/13-SBelt
11.60 Porchea Carroll (Cal HS) 4/15-MSAC
      Staneshia Bell (Okla) 5/21-Big12
      Wyllesheia Myrick (Miami) 6/1-NCAA
11.62 Takeshia Quick (Sp Elite) 4/14-UTenn
      Tiffany Green (Texas HS) 5/12-Austin
11.63 Jemia Jackson (UTEP) 5/20-WAC
11.64 Tangela Neal (Fla AM) 5/20-Atlanta
11.65 Malika Edmonson (S Cal) 3/18-Tempe
      Camille Harper (Miss St) 4/1-MissSt
      Charlyn Ray (Cinc) 5/12-CUSA
11.66 Ssereta Lafayette (Baylor) 5/20-Big12
11.67 Nichole Denby (Cl HS) 5/20-Norwalk
      Julia O'Neil (G-WEbb) 5/25-NCII
11.68 Nakeya Crutchfield (Fla St) 5/13-Talla
      Wilsa Charles (Stanford) 5/20-Pac10
11.69 Carmelita Jeter (CS Dom) 4/8-UNLV
      Sharika Higgins (Wash St) 5/20-Pac10

Wind Aided

10.68 Marion Jones (Nike) 8/1-Stockholm
10.92 Torri Edwards (Nike) 8/7-Malmo
11.01 Angela Williams (S Cal) 5/21-Pac10
11.10 Nanceen Perry (Mizuno) 5/6-Austin
11.15 Tonya Carter (Fla St) 5/7-OhioSt
11.16 Donica Merriman (Ohio St) 5/7-OhioSt
11.18 Kisha Jett (Unat) 5/20-Atlanta
11.19 Passion Richardson (Ath Am) 7/1-Stanford
11.21 LaKeisha Backus (adidas) 5/6-Austin
11.22 LaKeesha White (Texas) 4/22-Austin
11.24 Brianna Glenn (Ariz) 4/8-Austin
11.25 Stacey Minott (Md) 4/8-UMd
      Aleah Williams (Texas) 4/22-Austin
11.26 Arminta Crosby (Md Elite) 4/8-UMd
11.30 SaDonna Thornton (TCU) 4/22-Austin
      LaQuinta Manahan (Tx-Arl) 5/6-TxArl
      Wyllesheia Myrick (Miami) 5/7-BEast
11.33 Angela Daigle (Unat) 5/21-Sacto
11.34 Tami Zachery (Tx Tech) 4/21-Lubbock
11.36 Angie Vaughn (Unat) 4/8-Austin
      Monique Wright-Cruse (Tx Tech) 5/11-Abilene
      Erica Burrell (Southern) 5/19-LSU
11.37 Monique Tubbs (Jaxville) 4/21-Troy
11.38 Mechelle Lewis (S Car) 5/7-OhioSt
11.41 Tania Woods (EOYDC) 4/16-MSAC
11.42 Kinshasa Davis ( Cal) 5/21-Pac10
11.43 Michelle Bookman (Unat) 7/6-Houston
11.45 Me'Lisa Barber (S Car) 4/22-Austin
11.46 Erin Rinear (Tenn) 5/18-UTenn
      Mary Grant (Ala) 5/20-Atlanta
11.47 D'Andre Hill (Unat) 5/7-OhioSt
11.48 Candace Young (S Cal) 4/16-MSAC
      Maicel Malone-Wallace (NBTC) 4/28-Tampa
11.50 Sharika Higgins (Wash St) 4/22-Austin
11.52 Takeshia Quick (Sp Elite) 5/7-OhioSt
      Porchea Carroll (Cal HS) 3/18-Camarillo
      Alexis Joyce (Colo HS) 6/23-USAJr
11.53 Ssereta Lafayette (Baylor) 5/11-TxAM
      Kateena Bugg (Unat) 7/24-CVista
11.54 Shonte Pinkston (Ap St) 3/17-Charlotte
      Zenobia Reed (Texas HS) 5/13-Austin
      Latrese Taylor (Akron) 4/1-Akron
      Sherir Coleman (Tx Tech) 5/11-Abilene
      Nakeya Crutchfield (Fla St) 5/20-Atlanta
      Shonte Pinkston (Al St) 3/18-Charlotte
11.55 Chequetta Bearfield (Ill) 4/7-Austin
11.57 Kyla Shoemake (Ark) 5/13-SEC
      Consuela Moore (Pa St) 6/24-USAJr
11.59 Camille Harper (Miss St) 4/7-Austin
      Moushami Robinson (Texas) 3/25-Waco
11.60 Sherita Jackson (Okla St) 4/1-FtWorth
11.61 Shontae Johnson (Ranger) 4/21-Lubbock
11.63 Jernae Wright (Fla) 4/1-Auburn
11.64 Kim Pouncey (SE La) 5/6-Hoouston

Manual Timing

11.2 Candace Young (S Cal) 3/4-LA

Resident Foreigners

10.86 Chandra Sturrup (Nike/BAH) 7/21-Nassau
10.96 Debbie Ferguson (adidas/BAH) 7/21-Nassau
10.97 Pauline D.-Thompson (Unat/BAH) 7/21-Nassau
10.99 Mary Onyali (Unat/NGR) 8/13-LaChaux
11.01 Myriam Lonie Mani (Unat/CMR) 6/3-Jena
11.03 Sevatheda Fynes (Unat/BAH) 9/1-Berlin
11.07 Tayna Lawrence (New Era/JAM) 9/1-Berlin
11.13 Peta-Gaye Dowdie (LSU/JAM) 7/21-Kingston
11.24 Natasha Mayers (LA SW JC/STV) 6/16-PO-Spain
11.25 Beverly McDonald (adidas/JAM) 6/25-Portland
11.26 Ayanna Hutchinson (UNLV/TRI) 6/16-PO-Spain
11.27 Vida Nsiah (Unat/GHA) 5/5-Toledo
      Ameerah Bello (Hodge/ISV) 6/18-CHill
11.30 Elva Goulbourne (C AZ/JAM) 7/20-Kingston
11.32 Esi Benyarku (LAM/CAN) 5/21-Sacto
11.33 Astia Walker (Unat/JAM) 7/21-Kingston
11.35 Agne Visockaite (McKen/LIT) 4/15-Lebanon,IL
      Louise Ayetotche (SSTC/CIV) 5/21-Sacto
      Monica Twum (Life/GHA) 7/10-Algiers
11.37 Nadine Faustin (SCTC/HAI) 5/21-Korou
11.38 Cydonie Mothersill (Unat/CAY) 5/20-Atlanta
11.40 Fana Ashby (Unat/TRI) 3/18-PO-Spain
11.43 Valma Bass (LSU/STK) 4/15-LSU
11.47 Nolle Graham (S Hall/JAM) 4/8-Durham
      Stacian Brown (W. Va/JAM) 4/14-UTenn
      Joice Maduaka (Unat/GBR) 4/15-LSU
      Vonette Dixon (Aub/JAM) 4/15-Tempe
      Sanya Richards (Fla HS/JAM) 3/24-UFl
11.50 Kerine Black (S Fla/JAM) 5/12-CUSA
      Heather Samuel (Unat/ANT) 4/13-IndU
11.52 Aleen Bailey (Barton/JAM) 4/15-Norman
      Mercy Ngu (Unat/NGR) 4/22-Tucson
11.53 Sasha Springer (S Fla/TRI) 4/15-LSU
11.56 Joanne Durant (Unat/BAR) 6/25-B'town
      Hellena Wrappah (Sn MIss/GHA) 5/12-CUSA
11.57 Kay Iheagwam (Unat/NGR) 5/6-Houston
11.58 Beatrice Utondu (Speed El/NGR) 6/18-CHill
      Amara E.-Wallace (Unat/GHA) 4/1-MissSt
11.59 Betty-Ann Haywood (McKen/JAM) 4/15-Leb, IL
11.60 Alicia McIntosh (Lamar/JAM) 4/15-LSU
      Sonia Williams (Barton/ANT) 4/15-Norman
11.62 Peta-Gaye Barrett (Ala/JAM) 5/13-SEC
      Esi Benyarku (LAM/CAN) 5/13-Irvine
11.66 Antonia Cadore (Essex CC/GRN) 4/8-Durham
11.68 Kirsten Bolm (BYU/GER) 4/21-Provo
      Erica Witter (Unat/CAN) 5/18-UTenn
11.69 Gillian Russell (Unat/JAM) 7/20-Kingston
      Kerry Ann Richards (Ill/JAM) 5/13-IndU

Wind Aided

10.98 Peta-Gaye Dowdie (LSU/JAM) 7/6-Houston
11.10 Tayna Lawrence (New Era/JAM) 7/6-Houston
11.21 Cydonie Mothersill (Unat/CAY) 5/20-Atlanta
11.28 Ayanna Hutchinson (UNLV/TRI) 4/16-MSAC
11.38 Aleen Bailey (Barton/JAM) 5/13-JUCO
11.40 Vonette Dixon (Auburn/JAM) 5/13-SEC
11.42 Valma Bass (LSU/STK) 4/22-Austin
11.43 Delloreen London (Unat/JAM) 5/6-Txrl
11.49 Sonia Williams (Barton/ANT) 5/12-JUCO
      Donnette Brown (Unat/JAM) 5/11-Abilene
11.51 Hellena Wrappah (Sn MIss/GHA) 4/21-SnMiss
11.52 Kay Iheagwam (Unat/NGR) 5/11-Abilene
      Joanne Durant (Unat/BAR) 5/6-Houston
      Natalee Sterling (Barton/JAM) 5/13-JUCO
11.59 Christy Akinremi (Unat/NGR) 7/3-Flagstaff
11.61 Peta-Gaye Barrett (Ala/JAM) 4/8-UFl
11.62 Kerry Ann Richards (Ill/JAM) 5/20-Big10
11.64 Maria Brown (Mich/JAM) 5/13-AArbor
11.68 Suzanne Dickenson (Unat/JAM) 3/24-Abilene


200 METERS 

21.84 Marion Jones (Nike) 9/28-OG
21.94 Jones 7/23-OT
22.09 Inger Miller (Nike) 7/23-OT
22.38 Nanceen Perry (Mizuno) 7/23-OT
22.40 Jones9/28-OG
22.49 LaTasha Colander-Richardson (Nike) 6/9-Nassau
22.50 Jones 9/27-OG
22.52 Perry 7/23-OT
22.57 Michelle Collins (Nike) 7/23-OT
22.62 Miller 8/28-Gateshead
      Jones 7/22-OT
22.64 Perry 6/7-Milan
22.65 Torri Edwards (Nike) 7/23-OT
22.68 Miller 6/7-Milan
      Edwards 7/23-OT
22.69 Kinshasa Davis (S Cal) 4/16-MSAC
22.74 Collins 6/3-Atlanta
22.75 Jones 9/27-OG
22.76 Colander-Richardson 7/23-OT
22.79 K. Davis 6/3-NCAA
22.80 Collins 7/23-OT
22.82 Collins 4/15-Charlotte
22.84 Perry 7/22-OT
22.85 Celena Mondie-Milner (Unat) 7/2-MexCity
      Collins 7/22-OT
22.86 LaTasha Jenkins (Nike) 6/7-Milan
22.87 Jenkins 6/1-Ostrava
      Perry 8/5-Heusden
22.88 Shaunta Pelham (Fla AM) 5/13-Talla
22.91 Davis 5/20-Pac10
22.95 Perry 9/27-OG
22.96 Jenkins 8/5-Heusden
22.97 Perry 6/9-Seville
22.98 Mikele Barber (S Car) 6/18-CHill
      Pelham 6/2-NCAA
22.99 Jenkins 7/23-OT
23.00 Flirtisha Harris (Unat) 6/18-CHill
23.03 Carlette Guidry (adidas) 7/23-OT
23.04 Chryste Gaines (adidas) 5/21-Sacto
23.08 Donica Merriman (Ohio St) 5/20-Big10
      Kelli White (adidas) 5/20-Atlanta
23.13 Jearl Miles-Clark (Reebok) 6/18-CHill
23.14 Teneeshia Jones (Miss) 5/12-SEC
      Michele Davis (UNLV) 6/3-NCAA
      Wyllesheia Myrick (Miami) 7/23-OT
23.16 Khalid Carpenter (Ohio HS) 6/24-USAJr
23.18 Keisha Jett (Nike) 6/18-CHill
23.19 Monique Henderson (Cal HS) 6/3-Norwalk
23.21 Juan Ball (Cheetahs) 6/18-CHill
23.22 Angela Williams (S Cal) 5/20-Pac10
23.23 Me'Lisa Barber (S Car) 5/12-SEC
23.24 Aleah Williams (Texas) 4/21-Austin
23.25 Shekera Weston (Clemson TC) 5/14-Clemson
      LaKeesha White (Texas) 6/2-NCAA
      Shakedia Jones (UCLA) 7/22-OT
23.26 Juliett Brown (St. Aug) 4/15-Richmond
23.28 Angel Patterson (Texas) 5/20-Big12
23.32 Donna Howard (Top Flight) 5/14-Clemson
      Tania Woods (EOYDC) 5/21-Sacto
23.37 Rachelle Boone(Ind) 5/13-IndU
23.38 Aisha Margain (Cal HS) 6/24-USAJr
      Michelle Bookman (Unat) 7/7-Houston
23.40 Angel Perkins (Cal HS) 6/3-Norwalk
23.41 Erica Whipple (Fla HS) 5/13-UFl
23.43 Tracey Ball (SMU) 4/16-MSAC
      Demetria Washington (S Car) 5/12-SEC
23.44 LaKeisha Backus (adidas) 5/1-PA-Pitre
      Andrea Anderson (Unat) 5/13-Modesto
23.45 Michelle Burrell (SMTC) 5/6-Houston
      Myra Combs (LSU) 5/19-LSU
      LaTrese Taylor (Akron) 5/6-Akron
23.48 LaQuinta Manahan (Tx-Arl) 5/16-S'land
      Ashlee Williams (Texas HS) 6/24-USAJr
23.49 Oluwaseum Adetiba (Iowa St) 5/21-Big12
23.53 Maicel Malone-Wallace (NBTC) 4/16-MSAC
23.54 Shemeeka Hopkins (S Ala) 5/14-SBelt
23.56 Passion Richardson (Ath Am) 6/24-Indy
23.58 Tonya Carter (Fla St) 4/15-Talla
      Annetta Wells (Northridge) 4/27-Fullerton
      Trinity Davis (Unat) 7/6-Flagstaff
23.59 Heather Sumpter (Tenn) 5/12-SEC
      Jenny Adams (Houston) 5/13-CUSA
      Catherine Murphy (Unat) 4/6-MSAC
23.60 Jasmine Reynolds (Youngtwn St) 4/16-MSAC
      Willisa Heintz (Mid Tenn) 5/14-SBelt
23.62 Mechelle Lewis (S Car) 5/18-UTenn
      Natasha Staten (Pa HS) 6/24-USAJr
23.64 Brianna Glenn (Ariz) 5/20-Pac10
23.65 Carla Guthrie (Fla AM) 4/15-Talla
      Carmelitta Jeter (CS-Dom) 5/25-NCII
      Sheila Burrell (Unat) 6/3-Gotzis
23.67 Angela Daigle (Cheetahs) 4/16-MSAC
23.68 Shanelle Porter (Qwest) 4/21-Tucson
23.69 Sherita Jackson (Okla St) 5/21-Big12
23.70 Sharika Higgins (Wash St) 5/21-Pac10
      Jemia Jackson (Unat) 5/6-UTEP
      Chequetta Bearfield (Ill) 5/13-IndU
23.71 Shevan Threats (Ky) 5/12-SEC
      Danielle Carruthers (Ind) 5/21-Big10
      Melinda Sallins (Mizuno) 7/6-Flagstaff
23.72 Mary Grant (Ala) 4/22-MsSt
      Sara Deckert (S Dak) 5/27-NCII
23.75 Candace Young (S Cal) 4/1-LA
      Gigi Miller (Ark) 5/11-SEC
      Lakeisha Robertson (Rice) 5/19-WAC
23.76 Tracee Thomas (Cal HS) 6/2-Norwalk
23.77 Staneshia Bell (Okla) 5/20-Big12
23.78 Dasha Thompson (Unat) 5/16-S'land
23.79 Sherri Coleman (Tx Tech) 5/20-Big12
23.80 Moushami Robinson (Texas) 5/20-Big12
      Wilsa Charles (Stanford) 5/20-Pac10
23.81 LaKeisha Backus (adidas) 5/14-Rio
      Ssereta Lafayette (Baylor) 5/20-Big12
23.83 Roshell Russell (Ky) 5/12-SEC
23.84 Jennifer Wilson (Unat) 4/15-LSU
23.85 Vronique Wilson (Fla Int) 5/20-Atlanta
23.86 Miesha McKelvey (Sheffield) 3/17-Tucson
      Jemia Jackson (UTEP) 5/20-WAC
23.87 Markissha Frazier (S Ala) 5/13-SBelt
23.88 Nakeya Crutchfield (Fla St) 4/15-Talla
      Chiqueta Ellis (N Texas) 5/13-SBelt
23.90 Alexis Weatherspoon (Cal HS) 6/3-Norwalk
      Zenobia Reed (Texas HS) 5/13-Austin
      Allyson Felix (Cal HS) 6/3-Norwalk
23.91 Panthera Seymour (Liberty) 5/6-GMU
23.92 Kanisa Williams (S Car) 5/12-SEC
      Jada Phelps (Ball St) 5/19-MAC
23.93 Latoya Phelps (Texas HS) 4/29-Denton
      Stephanie Smith (Unat) 6/25-Marietta
23.94 Dana R-Barker (BYU) 5/6-Provo
23.95 Stella Klassen (Neb) 5/13-Lincoln
      Carly Knazze (Mich) 5/20-Big10
      Jatoya Moore (NY HS) 6/24-USAJr
23.96 Consuella Moore (Pa St) 6/24-USAJr
23.97 Toya Lewis (Unat) 3/25-UFl
      Jimyria Hicks (Okla) 4/15-Norman
23.98 Rodena Barr (S Car) 4/8-Durham
      Tamara Johnson (Baylor) 5/6-TxArl
      Lashonda Cutchin (Clemson) 4/1-Clemson
      Tamar Cherebin (UCLA) 5/6-LA
23.99 Sariyu Shittu (Ind St) 5/7-Lincoln
      April Sams (LSU) 4/15-LSU

Better Indoor Marks

22.90 Carlette Guidry (adidas) 3/4-USA
23.56 Shanelle Porter (Qwest) 2/12-UArk
23.60 Tameka Roberts (Unat) 3/3-USA
23.78 Aleisha Latimer (Ill) 3/10-NCAA
23.92 Jada Phelps (Ball St) 5/19-MAC
23.96 Amber Robinson (Fla) 1/16-UFl
23.98 Natasha Reynolds (SCTC) 2/26-VaTech

Wind Aided

22.16 Nanceen Perry (Mizuno) 5/6-Austin
22.54 LaTasha Jenkins (Nike) 7/23-OT
22.57 Shakedia Jones (UCLA) 7/23-OT
22.74 LaKeesha White (Texas) 4/22-Austin
22.75 Donica Merriman (Ohio St) 5/7-OhioSt
22.78 Angela Williams (S Cal) 5/21-Pac10
22.81 Aleah Williams (Texas) 4/22-Austin -
22.83 Chryste Gaines (adidas) 5/6-Austin
22.84 Mikele Barber (S Cal) 5/14-SEC
22.86 Kisha Jett (Unat) 7/23-OT
22.94 Kelli White (adidas) 4/29-FD-France
22.97 Brianna Glenn (Ariz) 4/15-UTEP
23.10 Aisha Margain (Cal HS) 4/15-MSAC
23.14 Donna Howard (Top Flight) 5/6-Austin
23.16 Monique Henderson (Cal HS) 4/15-MSAC
23.21 Passion Richardson (Nike) 4/22-UKs
23.23 Angel Patterson (Texas) 5/6-Austin
23.24 Trinity Davis (Unat) 7/3-Flagstaff
23.28 Sherri Coleman (Tx Tech) 5/11-Abilene
23.32 Shelia Burrell (Unat) 4/22-UKs
23.33 Mechelle Lewis (S Car) 4/22-Austin
23.38 Demetria Washington (S Car) 5/14-SEC
23.41 Me'Lisa Barber (S Car) 5/14-SEC
23.43 Sharika Higgins (Wash St) 4/22-Austin
23.44 Chequetta Bearfield (Ill) 4/1-CGables
23.45 Michelle Burrell (SMTC) 5/6-Houston
23.47 Jasmine Reynolds (Youngtwn St) 5/7-OhioSt
23.48 Moushami Robinson (Texas) 5/6-Austin
23.56 Gigi Miller (Ark) 4/22-UArk
23.57 Staneshia Bell (Okla) 5/6-Austin
23.58 Oluwaseum Adetiba (Iowa St) 4/22-UArk
23.60 Carla Guthrie (Fla AM) 4/22-Talla
23.64 Jennifer Wilson (Unat) 6/11-Rutgers
23.67 Kim Graham (adidas) 5/13-JMadison
23.70 Monique Hennagan (adidas) 5/7-OhioSt
23.72 Delilah Dillard (Ala) 5/12-SEC
23.73 Veronique Wilson (Fla Int) 4/1-CGables
      Sandra Glover (Nike) 5/6-Houston
23.75 Ssereta Lafayette (Baylor) 5/11-TxAM
      LaTrese Taylor (Akron) 4/1-Akron
23.77 Kyla Shoemake (Ark) 4/22-UArk
23.78 Rodena Barr (S Car) 4/8-Durham
      Tiffany Green (Texas HS) 5/12-Austin
23.80 Aja Frary (S Die St) 6/4-Norwalk
23.82 Karlisha Atkins (Tulsa) 4/22-UArk
23.83 Tami Zachery (Tx Tech) 5/11-Abilene
      Simone Brown (Auburn) 5/12-SEC
      Emma Ania (Ill) 4/1-CGables
23.88 LaTanya Sheffield (Sheffield) 3/11-Fullerton
23.89 Richelle Webb (Unat) 5/11-TxAM
23.90 Stephanie Smith (Ga HS) 5/13-Jefferson
23.92 Rhondale Jones (Lincoln) 5/25-NCIII
23.93 Khadijah Conda (Radford) 4/1-Sacto
      Carly Knazze (Mich) 5/13-AArbor
23.94 Tamara Johnson (Unat) 5/11-TxAM
23.95 Candyce DeLoatch (Md) 4/8-CPark
23.98 Tacita Bass (S Car) 5/11-SEC
23.99 Kanisa Williams (Unat) 4/8-Durham
      April Sams (LSU) 4/15-LSU
      Carmelitta Jeter (CS-Dom) 4/15-LBeach
      Tasha Peart (Pitt) 5/6-BEast
      Regina Caruthers (Mich) 5/13-AArbor
      Alexis Joyce (Colo HS) 5/20-Lakewood

Resident Foreigners

22.43 Debbie Ferguson (adidas/BAH) 7/5-Lausanne
22.44 Pauline Davis-Thompson (Unat/BAH) 7/2-MexCity
22.49 Mary Onyali (Unat/NGR) 8/13-LaChaux
22.51 Peta-Gaye Dowdie (LSU/JAM) 6/3-NCAA
22.57 Chandra Sturrup (Nike/BAH) 7/22-Nassau
22.66 Cydonie Mothersill (Clem TCt/CAY) 5/14-Clemson
      Beverly McDonald (adidas/JAM) 8/8-Linz
22.67 Myriam Lonie Mani (Unat/CMR) 6/9-Nassau
22.79 Astia Walker (Unat/JAM) 8/8-Linz
22.84 Tayna Lawrence (New Era/JAM) 5/1-P--Pitre
22.87 Sevatheda Fynes (Unat/BAH) 7/22-Nassau
22.90 Fatima Yusuf (Unat/NGR) 7/5-Lausanne
22.95 Juliet Campbell (Unat/JAM) 6/23-Paris
22.96 Louise Ayetotche (SSTC/CIV) 5/21-Sacto
23.07 Valma Bass (LSU/STK) 4/15-LSU
23.11 Ameerah Bello (Hodge/ISV) 6/18-CHill
23.12 Christine Amertil (SE La/BAH) 5/16-S-'land
23.21 Hellena Wrappah (Sn. Miss/GHA) 5/13-CUSA
      Monica Twum (Life/GHA) 5/14-Clemson
23.22 Agne Visockaite (McKen/LIT) 3/25-UAla
23.29 Erica Witter (Unat/CAN) 5/18-UTenn
23.31 Tanya Oxley (St. Aug/BAR) 5/27-NCII
23.44 Ayanna Hutchinson (UNLV/TRI) 6/17-PO-Spain
23.45 Kerine Black (S Fla/JAM) 5/12-CUSA
      Celena Clarke (Unat/JAM) 5/19-LSU
      Aleen Bailey (Barton/JAM) 7/22-Kingston
23.47 Debbie Dunn (Norfolk/JAM) 4/15-Talla
      Fana Ashby (Unat/TRI) 6/17-PO-Spain
23.48 Joanne Durant (Unat/BAR) 5/6-Houston
23.55 Adwoa Gyasi-NImako (NM/CAN) 5/20-MWC
23.57 Vonette Dixon (Auburn/JAM) 4/15-Tempe
23.59 Stacian Brown (W Va/JAM) 5/7-BEast
23.60 Natasha Mayers (LASWJC/STV) 3/26-Stanford
      Nolle Graham (S Hall/JAM) 5/6-BEast
23.64 Barbara Petrahn (Baylor/HUN) 3/25-Waco
23.66 Rebecca Murphy (Tulane/NZL) 5/12-CUSA
      Sasha Springer (S Fla/TRI) 3/25-UFl
23.69 Stacy-Ann Wilson (Kent/JAM) 5/6-Akron
23.73 Sanya Richards (Fla HS/JAM) 6/17-Raleigh
23.75 Peta-Gaye Barrett (Ala/JAM) 4/22-MissSt
23.80 Natalee Sterling (Barton/JAM) 4/29-GBend
23.83 Elva Goulbourne (C Az/JAM) 4/15-Tempe
23.87 Mera Belisle (Pittt/BLZ) 5/21-ECAC
23.89 Erica Witter (Unat/CAN) 4/1-Clemson
      Kay Iheagwam (Unat/NGR) 5/6-Houston
23.90 Jadine Robinson (En Mich/JAM) 5/19-MAC
23.92 Adelaide Harper (Wyo/JAM) 5/19-MWC
23.94 Hydie Ann Harper (Unat/TRI) 4/16-MSAC
23.98 Tamara Cherebin (Unat/BAH) 5/6-LA
      Grace Dinkins (Unat/LBR) 5/20-LA

Better Indoor Marks

23.22 Debbie Dunn (Norfolk/JAM) 3/10-NCAA
23.66 Deon Hemmings (Unat/JAM) 2/9-Piraeus
23.70 Erica Broomfield (S Hall/CAN) 2/20-BEast
23.72 Christy Akinremi (Unat/NGR) 2/5-Flagstaff
23.97 Camille Clarke (SW Mo/JAM) 2/12-Ames

Wind Aided

22.43 Peta-Gaye Dowdie (LSU/JAM) 4/22-Austin
22.78 Tayna Lawrence (New Era/JAM) 5/11-TxAM
22.82 LaDonna Antoine (NBTC/CAN) 8/13-Victoria
22.86 Aleen Bailey (Barton/JAM) 4/22-UKs
22.96 Deon Hemmings (Unat/JAM) 5/13-JMadison
23.02 Joanne Durant (Unat/BAR) 5/11-TxAM
23.05 Tayo Akinremi (Unat/NGR) 7/3-Flagstaff
23.25 Tanya Oxley (St. Aug/BAR) 4/8-Durham
23.34 Omolade Akinremi (Unat/NGR) 7/3-Flagstaff
23.36 Natasha Mayers (LASWJC/STV) 4/29-MSAC
23.45 Camille Clarke (SWMo/JAM) 4/22-UKs
23.47 Heather Samuel (Unat/ANT) 4/1-CGables
23.48 Vonette Dixon (Auburn/JAM) 5/12-SEC
23.54 Erica Whitter (Unat/CAN) 4/22-VaTech
      Nolle Graham (S Hall/JAM) 5/13-JMadison
23.65 Revoli Campbell (Unat/JAM) 5/6-Austin
23.72 Peta-Gaye Barrett (Ala/JAM) 4/8-UFl
      Sandie Richards (Reebok/JAM) 4/15-TxAM
23.73 Andrea Blackett (Unat/BAR) 5/6-Houston
23.74 Elva Goulbourne (C Az/JAM) 5/13-JUCO
23.77 Antonia Cadore (Essex CC/GRN) 5/13-JUCO
23.78 Althea Johnson (McKen/JAM) 5/13-IndU
23.83 Tameca Williams (W Va/JAM) 5/6-BEast
      Tonique Williams (Unat/BAH) 5/6-Houston
23.84 Maria Brown (Mich/JAM) 5/13-AArbor
23.86 Myra Mayberry (Sh Time/PUR) 5/20-LA
23.89 Kate Iheagwam (Unat/NGR) 7/3-Flagstaff
23.94 Cecile Cargill (Unat/JAM) 5/6-Austin
23.95 Tulia Robinson (Ala/JAM) 4/8-UFl


300 METERS

36.00 Latasha C.-Richardson (Nike) 8/28-G'head
36.68 Monique Hennagan (adidas) 8/28-G'head

Better Indoor Marks

37.99 Miki Barber (S Car) 1/14-Clemson
38.12 Shekera Weston (Unat) 1/14-Clem

Resident Foreigner

36.51 Sandie Richards (Reebok/JAM) 8/28-Gateshead


400 METERS

49.59 Marion Jones (Nike) 4/16-MSAC
49.87 LaTasha C.-Richardson (Nike) 7/16-OT
50.04 Jearl Miles-Clark (Reebok) 8/18-Monaco
50.11 Michelle Collins (Nike) 5/13-Osaka
50.15 Collins 8/5-London
50.23 Miles-Clark 7/16-OT
50.29 Collins 7/16-OT
50.37 Collins 7/15-OT
50.41 Collins 6/28-Athens
50.50 Colander-Richardson 8/25-Brussels
50.53 Collins 6/25-Nurnberg
50.56 Colander-Richardson 6/17-Raleigh
50.59 Colander-Richardson 7/15-OT
50.74 Monique Henderson (Cal HS) 6/3-Norwalk
50.79 Collins 8/7-Malmo
50.82 Monique Hennagan (adidas) 7/16-OT
50.85 Miles-Clark 7/15-OT
50.86 Colander-Richardson 6/24-Eugene
50.93 Hennagan 8/5-London
50.97 Miles-Clark 6/17-Raleigh
50.98 Mikele Barber (S Car) 5/14-SEC
51.06 Maicel Malone-Wallace (NBTC) 7/15-OT
51.09 Celena Mondie-Milner (Unat) 7/1-MexCity
51.18 Andrea Anderson (Unatt) 7/15-OT
51.21 Shanelle Porter (Qwest) 4/22-Tucson
51.35 Youlanda Warren (SCTC) 7/15-OT
51.41 Suziann Reid (adidas) 6/17-Raleigh
51.42 Kim Graham (Asics) 5/20-Atlanta
51.71 Demetria Washington (S Car) 5/14-SEC
52.12 Carolyn Jackson (Ariz) 6/1-NCAA
52.19 Nakiya Johnson (Texas) 5/6-Austin
      Julian Reynolds (Vector) 6/17-Raleigh
52.26 Linetta Wilson (S Bay) 7/14-OT
52.27 Donna Howard (Top Flight) 5/20-Atlanta
52.28 Angel Perkins (Cal HS) 5/20-Norwalk
52.37 Moushaumi Robinson (Texas) 4/22-Austin
52.46 Khadijah Conda (Radford) 5/6-GMU
52.48 Flirtisha Harris (Unat) 6/18-CHill
52.49 Jerrika Chapple (Texas HS) 6/24-USAJr
52.66 Stella Klassen (Neb) 5/7-Lincoln
52.68 Michele Davis (UNLV) 6/3-NCAA
52.92 Janice Davis (Miss HS) 7/30-USAJO
52.96 Carron Allen (G'twn) 5/13-JMad
52.97 Lashinda Demus (Cal HS) 5/20-Norwalk
52.99 Kari Karhoff (C Mich) 5/20-MAC
53.04 Kinshasa Davis (S Cal) 4/21-Austin
53.05 Malika Edmondson (S Cal) 5/6-LA
53.08 Dywana Crudup (TCU) 5/20-WAC
53.10 Liz Grow (N Dame) 5/20-Atlanta
      Jennifer Fontenot (Okla) 5/21-Big12
53.11 Nicole Green (Shore) 4/22-UKs
53.15 Yolanda B.-Moore (Fla) 3/25-UFl
53.20 Tiffany Williams (Tulsa) 5/20-WAC
53.21 Candyce DeLoatch (Md) 4/22-ACC
53.27 Tracey Ball (SMU) 5/20-WAC
53.32 Sasha Spencer (G'twn) 6/18-CHill
53.33 Yulanda Nelson (Unat) 5/6-Austin
53.34 Lashonda Cutchin (Clemson) 5/14-Clemson
53.41 Natasha Staten (Pa HS) 6/23-USAJr
53.50 Theodoesha Rivers (Houston) 5/13-CUSA
53.52 Carla Guthrie (Fla AM) 4/15-Talla
53.53 Tia Trent (Ind) 5/20-Big10
      Stephanie Smith (Ga HS) 6/25-Marietta
53.54 Carly Knazze (Mich) 5/21-Big10
53.55 Anita Edwards (Fla Int) 5/14-SBelt
53.58 Le'Titia Silas (Unat) 5/13-Talla
53.62 Jayna Smith (Stanford) 3/26-Stanford
      Meredith Valmon (ReebE) 4/16-GMU
53.63 Shariene Maxwell (Unat) 5/13-Lincoln
      Le'Titis Silas (1st Step) 6/3-Atlanta
53.65 Myra Combs (LSU) 3/25-LSU
53.71 Cicely Scott (Unat) 3/24-N'ridge
53.73 Marie Woodward (Ga) 4/1-UGa
53.77 Angee Henry (Unat) 6/25-Argentan
      Kelli White (adidas) 3/25-Tempe
53.78 Nadia Davy (Unat) 4/15-SAngelo
      Eusheka Bartley (Unat) 5/6-UGa
53.81 Licretia Sibley (Texas HS) 4/29-SAngelo
53.82 Nikelola Balogun (Tulane) 5/13-CUSA
53.83 Alyssa Aiken (Va HS) 6/10-Richmond
53.85 Natasha Kaiser-Brown (Unat) 4/29-Drake
53.88 Promise Mose (S Die St) 4/30-Berkeley
      Mary Danner (Cinc) 5/12-CUSA
53.88 Edi Ntuden (N Car) 5/13-CHill
      Laura Gerber (Fla St) 5/13-Talla
53.91 Jill Theeler (Unat) 4/22-UKs
53.92 Tangela Wobbleton (Fla St) 4/15-Talla
53.93 Me'Lisa Barber (S Car) 4/12-USCar
53.94 Quasheba Lee (Tulane) 5/13-CUSA
53.96 Aisha Tull (Ga) 5/14-SEC
53.97 Nikki Bouyer (Tucson El) 3/4-Tucson
      Jada Phelps (Ball St) 5/20-MAC
53.97 Megan Pierce (Calvin) 5/27-NCIII
53.98 Tia Burley (Md) 5/13-Talla
53.99 Latanya Sheffield (Sheffield) 6/24-LBeach

Better Indoor Marks

51.96 Suziann Reid (adidas) 2/6-Boston
52.25 Kim Graham (adidas) 2/26-VaTech
52.61 Stella Klassen (Neb) 3/11-NCAA
52.81 Yolanda B.-Moore (Fla) 2/27-SEC
53.51 Faith Rein (Fla) 2/12-PaSt
53.59 Jayna Smith (Stanford) 3/10-NCAA
53.65 Toya Brown (adidas) 2/11-UArk
53.98 Brenda Taylor (Harvard) 2/6-Boston

Manual Time

53.1 Yvonne Harrison (Unat) 4/22-UIll

Resident Foreigners

50.07 Lorraine Graham (Unat/JAM) 7/5-Lausanne
50.97 Sandie Richards (Reebok/JAM) 8/25-Brussels
51.60 LaDonna Antoine (NBTC/CAN) 7/8-Flagstaff
51.65 Catherine Scott (Unat/JAM) 6/25-Portland
51.90 Deon Hemmings (Unat/JAM) 5/13-JMadison
52.00 Christine Amertil (SE La/BAH) 7/21-Nassau
52.02 Brigita Langerholc (S Cal/SLO) 8/14-Ljubljana
52.03 Samantha George (Fla St/CAN) 5/20-Atlanta
52.05 Barbara Petrhn (Baylor/HUN) 7/20-Budapest
52.24 Tanya Oxley (St. Aug/BAR) 6/25-B'town
52.31 Debbie Dunn (Norfolk/JAM) 5/6-GMU
52.35 Tonique Williams (Unat/BAH) 4/16-MSAC
52.39 Celena Clarke (LSU/JAM) 7/6-Houston
52.46 Michelle Burgher (Clem TC/JAM) 7/22-Kingston
52.52 Aliann Pompey (Manh/GUY) 3/18-CGables
52.75 Omalade Akinremi (Unat/NGR) 4/22-Tucson
52.91 Adia McKinnon (Ill HS/TRI) 6/3EnIll
53.00 Fatima Yusuf (Nike/NGR) 6/25-Portland
53.02 Lesley Owusu (Neb/GBR) 5/20-Big12
53.32 Omatayo Akinremi (Unat/NGR) 4/22-Tucson
53.46 Ameerah Bello (Hodge/ISV) 4/1-CPark
53.47 Wendy McFarlane (Tulsa/JAM) 5/6-TxArl
53.49 Agne Visockaite (McKen/LIT) 6/4-Jerome
53.55 Tameca Williams (W Va/JAM) 5/7-BEast
53.57 Charmaine Howell (Reebok/JAM) 4/8-Durham
53.59 Tanya Jarrett (Texas/JAM) 3/25-Waco
53.62 Andrea Ingleton (Miss St/CAN) 5/14-SEC
53.64 Debbie Ferguson (adidas/BAH) 5/6-UGa
53.66 Vernetta Lesforis (Unat/STL) 4/1-SnIll
53.75 Cecile Cargill (Unat/JAM) 6/23-Houston
53.77 Sedell Roberts (Life/JAM) 5/27-NAIA
53.80 Saidat Onanuga (UTEP/NGR) 4/15-UTEP
53.81 Claudine Williams (LSU/JAM) 4/21-Austin
53.83 Sashanie Simpson (Auburn/JAM) 4/15-Tempe
      Louise Ayetotche (SSTC/CIV) 4/8-Azusa
53.96 Ronetta Smith (Essex/JAM) 5/12-JUCO

Better Indoor Marks

52.11 Deon Hemmings (Unat/JAM) 2/9-Piraeus
52.21 Aliann Pompey (Manh/GUY) 3/11-NCAA
53.14 Gudrun Arnarsdottir (Speed Dy/ISL) 2/26-Gent
53.17 Saidat Onungaga (UTEP/NGR) 3/10-NCAA
53.29 Peta-Gaye Gayle (Ala/JAM) 3/10-NCAA
53.47 Tanya Jarrett (Texas/JAM) 3/10-NCAA
53.75 Svetlana Badrankova (UTEP/KZK) 2/12-Lincoln


500 YARDS

Better Indoor Marks

1:00.61 Jearl M.-Clark (Reebok) 2/19-Poca
1:01.63 Suziann Reid (adidas) 2/19-Poca
1:02.10 Shanelle Porter (Qwest) 2/19-Poca
1:03.2h Linetta Wilson (S Bay) 2/19-LA
1:04.4h Cicely Scott (Champion) 2/19-LA
1:07.84 Promise Mose (S Die St) 1/11-SDiego
1:08.54 Aja Frary (S Die St) 1/22-SDiego

Resident Foreigner
Better Indoor Mark

1:04.98 Fatima Yusuf (Unat/NGR) 2/19-Poca


500 METERS

Better Indoor Marks

1:10.73 Demetria Washington (S Car) 1/14-Clemson
1:11.18 Chantee Earl (Pitt) 2/19-BEast
1:11.79 Sasha Spencer (G'twn) 2/20-BEast
1:11.81 Genita Dickey (Unat) 2/12-PaSt
1:12.44 Sophie Smellie (Essex CC) 2/12-PaSt
1:12.56 Tamika Coombs (GMU) 2/6-GMU
1:12:79 Nickay Penado (G'twn) 2/20-BEast
1:13.27 Saraque Whittaker (Miami) 2/20-BEast
1:13.32 Danika Dodds (Miami) 2/20-BEast
1:13.62 Regina Caruthers (Mich) 2/5-NDame
1:13.87 Teneka Horton (S Hall) 2/20-BEast
1:14.09 Leah Grant (S Hall) 2/20-BEast

Resident Foreigners Better Indoor Marks

1:11.15 Michelle Ballantine (Unat/JAM) 2/6-GMU
1:11.23 Lucy Ann Richards (Life/BAR) 1/14-Clemson
1:11.52 Erica Broomfield (S Hall/CAN) 1/29-Boston
1:11.57 Ronetta Smith (Essex/JAM) 2/12-PaSt
1:12.30 Charmaine Howell (Reebok/JAM) 1/14-Clemson


600 YARDS

Better Indoor Mark

1:19.22 Nakiya Johnson (Texas) 2/26-Big12

Resident Foreigners Better Indoor Marks

1:17.89 Tanya Jarrett (Texas/JAM) 2/26-Big12
1:18.21 Barbara Petrahn (Baylor/HUN) 2/26-Big12
1:18.68 Jelena Stanisavljevic (Neb/YUG) 2/26-Big12


600 METERS

Better Indoor Marks

1:32.11 Jessica Shuster (Minn) 2/27-Big10
1:32.37 Shani Marks (Minn) 2/27-Big10
1:32.51 Beth Bayser (NikeAA) 1/22-AArbor
1:32.85 Yvonne Harrison (Unat) 1/15-UIll
1:33.04 Erica Murdock (Mich) 2/19-AArbor
1:33.24 Regine Caruthers (Mich) 2/27-Big10
1:33.32 Sophia Smellie (Essex) 3/3-JUCO
1:33.59 Melinda Engelmann (N Iowa) 2/25-NAIA
1:33.69 Tia Trent (Ind) 1/22-OhioSt
1:33.88 Lelitia Gilkes (Way Bap) 2/26-NAIA

Resident Foreigners

1:33.20 Shernett Davis (McKendree/JAM) 2/26-NAIA

Better Indoor Marks

1:30.93 Andrea Geurtsen (Wis/SWE) 2/27-Big10
1:32.61 Leontine Tsiba (Life /CGO) 1/23-Allston
1:33.22 Ronetta Smith (Essex/JAM) 3/3-JUCO


800 METERS

1:58.08 Regina Jacobs (NYAC) 6/24-Eugene
1:58.10 Suzy Favor Hamilton (Nike) 8/1-Stockholm
1:58.75 Hazel Clark (Nike) 9/25-OG
1:58.97 H. Clark 6/24-Eugene
        H. Clark 7/23-OT
1:59.12 Jearl Miles-Clark (Reebok) 7/23-OT
        H. Clark 9/23-OG
1:59.44 Miles-Clark 9/23-OG
1:59.49 Joetta Clark-Diggs (Nike) 7/23-OT
1:59.50 Meredith Valmon (ReebE) 7/23-OT
2:01.01 Amy R.-Schroer (US Army) 7/23-OT
2:01.59 Nicole Teter (Sac TC) 7/1-Stanford
2:02.22 Liz Diaz (Texas) 7/1-Stanford
2:02.28 Michelle Ave (Asics) 7/21-OT
2:02.35 Mary Jayne Harrelson (Unat) 7/23-OT .
2:02.51 Shayne Culpepper (adidas) 7/1-Stanford
2:02.54 Chantee Earl (Pitt) 6/2-NCAA
2:02.94 Ashley Wysong (Mo) 6/2-NCAA
2:02.96 Stephanie Best (Asics) 7/20-OT
2:03.17 Miesha Marzell (Fila) 7/20-OT
2:03.23 Shaquandra Roberson (Rice) 6/2-NCAA
2:03.27 Debbie Grant (NBTC) 6/18-CHill
2:03.36 Sasha Spencer (G'twn) 6/2-NCAA
2:03.40 Melanie Steere (BYU) 6/2-NCAA
2:03.50 Kim Cornelius (FilaTW) 6/17-Fullerton
2:03.58 Jen Toomey (RBoston) 7/4-Sherbrooke
2:03.82 Amy Wickus (Nike) 7/20-OT
2:04.09 Julian Reynolds (SCTC) 4/1-Raleigh
        Kim Voyticky (Nike) 6/18-CHill
2:04.25 Alisa Harvey (Fila) 7/1-Stanford
2:04.32 Hope Sanders (Invaders) 6/24-Indy
2:04.41 Mary Cobb (Farm Tm) 6/3/00-Dedham
2:04.48 Tamieka Grizzle (Fla) 4/1-Auburn
2:04.65 Kristen Manwaring (adidas) 6/24-Dedham
2:04.81 Alishia Booterbaugh (Wash St) 6/2-NCAA
        Melissa S.-Richardson (Gr Valley) 6/24-Indy
2:04.82 Beth Cranston (Unat) 6/24-Dedham
2:04.87 Priscilla Hein (Qwest) 7/20-OT
2:05.08 Nancy James (Northridge) 5/13-LA
2:05.16 Linetta Wilson (S Bay) 4/16-MSAC
2:05.18 Rebecca Wilmes (Nike) 6/24-Indy
2:05.23 Christine Gentile (Farm Tm) 6/27-Dedham
2:05.25 Bridget Johnson (ReebE) 4/1-Raleigh
2:05.35 Jennifer Peck (Farm Tm) 7/1-Stanford
2:05.64 Lindsay Hyatt (Stanford) 5/5-Stanford
2:05.79 Mishael Bertrand (Tx-Arl) 5/19-LSU
2:05.80 Beth Bayser (Ath Am) 7/1-Indy
2:05.82 Delisa Floyd (H Harriers) 6/2-Houston
2:05.89 Kim Certain (Fleet Ft) 7/7-Montreal
2:06.03 Sunny Gilbert (Mo) 5/6-UMo
2:06.05 Angela Bruecker (Ind St) 5/7-Lincoln
2:06.09 Janet Trujillo (Nike) 7/20-OT
2:06.16 Jamie King (Unat) 5/13-IndU
2:06.21 Becky Megesi (Ga Tech) 5/20-Atlanta
2:06.25 Maureen Ferris (adidas) 7/1-Brunswick
2:06.32 Melanie Steere (BYU) 5/20-MWC
2:06.38 Sonja Friend-Uhl (Asics) 4/1-Raleigh
2:06.41 Vicky Fleschner (Unat) 5/21-Richmond
2:06.42 Ngozi Iwu (Tx Tech) 5/5-Stanford
2:06.44 Yashika Taylor (RBoston) 6/24-Dedham
2:06.46 Patricia Pearson (Miami) 5/31-NCAA
2:06.57 Nicole Jefferson (Nike) 5/31-Vancouver
2:06.61 Sara Pardue (Ga Tech) 4/8-Durham
2:06.65 Chika Chuku (Miss) 5/14-SEC
2:06.69 Amy Rudolph (Reebok) 6/10-Dedham
2:06.70 Sabrina Caplis (FilaTW) 6/4-Norwalk
2:06.81 Zalika Davis (Unat) 5/13-LA
2:06.93 Ysanne Williams (UCLA) 5/13-LA
2:06.97 Roxanne Bernstein (US Army) 6/17-Stanford
2:07.03 Melissa Flynn (CP-SLO) 5/5-Stanford
2:07.09 Kendra Jones (Unat) 6/10-JMadison
2:07.13 Sarah Hamilton (Mich) 6/27-Dedham
2:07.21 Danika Dodds (Miami) 3/18-CGables
        Keeya McManus (Unat) 5/14-Clemson
2:07.21 Collette Liss (Invaders) 5/27-AArbor
2:07.22 Sarah Schwald (FilaTW) 5/13-LA
2:07.44 Nickay Penado (G'twn) 5/21-ECAC
2:07.39 Kylie Edwards (S Die St) 5/20-MWC
2:07.45 Lana Garner (Tulane) 4/15-Talla
2:07.50 Summer Shaw (W Forest) 5/12-Stanford
2:07.51 Jill McMullen (Saucony) 5/20-Indy
2:07.58 Kristen Dowell (Unat) 5/5-Sacto
2:07.62 Sarah Parkay (Adams St) 4/16-MSAC
2:07.66 Erin Belger (Calif) 5/21-Pac10
2:07.71 Susan Taylor (BYU) 4/14-Claremont
2:07.72 Ann Dwyer (Tx AM) 5/5-Stanford
2:07.73 Heather Hennessy (Cal HS) 6/17-Raleigh
2:07.75 Chrystall DeNayer (Azusa Pac) 7/1-Stanford
2:07.78 Shynae Godfrey (H Harriers) 6/30-Houston
        Liz Morse (Cal HS) 6/17-Stanford
2:07.79 Alison Anibaldi (Unat) 5/12-Stanford
2:07.83 Danielle Thornal (Unat) 6/3-Dedham
2:07.86 Erin Raggio (Columbia) 5/21-ECAC
2:07.92 Nikeya Green (Va HS) 6/17-Raleigh
2:07.94 Kristy Tolman (Weber) 3/18-LBeach
2:07.99 Deirdre Fleming (Unat) 5/20-Dedham
2:08.00 Katrina deBoer (G'twn) 5/6-BEast
2:08.04 Lindsay Nadauld (BYU TC) 4/14-Claremont
2:08.05 Shanelle Porter (Qwest) 4/16-MSAC
2:08.07 Jill Snyder (W Forest) 3/25-UFl
2:08.16 Bobbie Jo Munson (N Car) 5/20-Atlanta
2:08.25 Angela Kent (UCTC) 7/1-Brunswick
2:08.26 Kristina Bown (S Car) 5/14-SEC
2:08.27 Lia Borrell (Fla Int) 3/25-UFl
2:08.35 Rebecca S.-Swain (Unat) 5/21-Sacto
2:08.56 Audra Price (Conn) 5/13-Dedham
2:08.62 Eri Macdonald (Oregon) 4/29-Eugene
2:08.79 Amy Lyman (BAA) 6/10-DEdham
2:08.80 Marissa DeFreese (Unat) 5/12-JMadison
2:08.85 Melissa Jensen (Utah St) 4/29-Eugene
        Alice Schmidt (Neb HS) 6/17-Raleigh
2:08.91 Katie Atlas (Duke) 4/22-ACC
2:08.93 Kelley Olstott (Va HS) 6/17-Raleigh
2:08.92 Sheeya Gooding (A Peay) 5/18-UTenn
2:09.1h Morgan Banks (Cal HS) 6/3-Norwalk
2:09.12 Clare Taylor (Asics) 5/31-Vancouver
2:09.18 Lauren Simmons (Princeton) 5/14-Heps
2:09.20 Jaime Vaicaro (UC Irvine) 5/13-LA
2:09.22 Joanne Merlain (N'east) 5/13-Dedham
2:09.28 Keisha Banks (J Mad) 4/8-Durham
2:09.29 Amy Taylor (Rhode Isl) 6/10-Dedham
2:09.33 Kelly Greene (Ga) 5/12-SEC
2:09.35 Cicely Scott (Unat) 6/10-LBeach
        Alejandra Barrientos (Cal HS) 4/21-LGatos
2:09.36 Kameisha Bennett (Tenn) 5/14-SEC
        Allison Goldkamp (RBoston) 6/24-Dedham
        Spring Dawson (Cal HS) 5/26-Sacto
2:09.38 Leslie Treheme (Va HS) 6/10-Richmond
2:09.44 Betsy Cunningham (Mtn West) 6/3-Burnaby
2:09.49 Bridget Hatch (UCLA) 4/29-Berkeley
2:09.55 Suzy Jones (Farm Tm) 6/17-Stanford
2:09.58 Angelita Green (Cal HS) 6/3-Norwalk
2:09.61 Shauna McFabzean (Pitt) 4/8-Durham
2:09.65 June Snow (RBoston) 6/3-Dedham
2:09.67 Amy Mortimer (Ks St) 4/1-Talla
        Andrea Hallmon (S Car) 4/14-UTenn
2:09.69 Teresa Grothus (N Iowa) 4/28-Drake
2:09.73 Jennifer Bridgeman (Az St) 5/6-Tucson
2:09.82 Amanda Helberg (Vandy) 4/15-MSAC
2:09.85 Melissa Teemant (Unat) 4/14-Claremont
        Malindi Elmore (Stanford) 5/21-Pac10
        Rose Monday (Unat) 7/1-Stanford
2:09.86 Juli Henner (Reebok) 5/6-GMU
2:09.88 Cara Cline (Ariz) 5/6-Tucson
2:09.94 Tyrona Heath (G'twn) 5/21-ECAC
2:09.96 Cecily Garber (Dartmouth) 5/13-Heps
        Rebecca Donoghue (RBoston) 7/4-Sherbrooke
2:09.97 Faedra James (Ala St) 3/25-UAla
        Kassi Anderson (Utah HS) 6/10-Sacto
2:09.99 Andrea Austin (Fla HS) 6/17-Raleigh

Better Indoor Marks

2:02.19 Chantee Earl (Pitt) 3/11-NCAA
2:05.95 Lindsay Hyatt (Stanford) 3/10-NCAA
2:06.89 Sara Pardue (Ga Tech) 3/10-NCAA
2:07.10 Colette Liss (Invaders) 2/19-IndU
2:08.10 Elisa Reidy (Calif) 2/19-LA
2:08.83 Amory Rowe (RBoston) 2/18-Boston
2:08.97 Jane Brooker (Unat) 2/19-AArbor
2:09.00 June Snow (RBoston) 2/18-Boston
2:09.29 Beth Bayser (Ath Am) 2/12-Indy
2:09.44 Alanna Jones (Vt) 2/19-AEast
2:09.59 Stella Klassen (Neb) 2/11-Lincoln

Resident Foreigners

1:58.51 Brigita Langerholc (S Calif/SLO) 9/25-OG
2:00.67 Mardrea Hyman (Md El/JAM) 6/14-Chania
2:00.81 Charmaine Howell (Reebok/JAM) 9/8-B'bane
2:01.06 Tanya Blake (Unat/GBR) 8/20-Leverkusen
2:01.39 Tytti Reho (SMU/FIN) 7/8-Baerum
2:03.72 Korene Hinds (Ks St/JAM) 5/21-Big12
2:04.02 Jurga Marcinkeviciute (Unat/LIT) 6/3-Durham
2:04.08 Leontine Tsiba (Life/CGO) 9/22-OG
2:04.23 Vicky L.-Pounds (Mtn W/CAN) 4/8-Durham
2:04.80 Aliann Pompey (Manh/GUY) 8/13-LappeenNCAA
2:05.11 Marjo Venalainen (KennSt/FIN) 8/3-Goteborg
2:05.14 Samantha George (Fla St/CAN) 3/25-UFl
2:05.19 Geraldine Nolan (Asics/IRL) 6/24-Dedham
2:05.53 Claudine Williams (LSU/JAM) 4/15-LSU
2:05.61 Sandra Moya (Int. El/PUR) 9/14-Sydney
2:05.62 Svetlana Badrankova (UTEP/KZK) 5/31-NCAA
2:05.73 Celia dos Santos (da Gama/BRA) 4/27-Fullerton
2:05.98 Natalie Watson (Miami/JAM) 5/7-BEast
2:06.55 Neisha B.-Thomas (NY HS/GRN) 6/17-Raleigh
2:06.78 Grazyna Penc (Unat/POL) 5/20-LA
2:06.86 Natalie Watson (Miami/JAM) 4/1-CGables
2:06.88 Mariam Brunett (Essex CC/GUY) 7/1-Brunswick
2:07.27 Shernett Davis (McKen/JAM) 3/25-UAla
2:07.28 Hanne Lyngstad (Tulane/NOR) 5/19-LSU
2:07.53 Aimee Teteris (Rice/CAN) 5/11-TxAM
2:07.69 Egde Kryzdyte (Ill St/LIT) 4/28-Drake
2:07.70 Bobbette Stewart (Ala/JAM) 3/25-UAla
2:07.85 Hanna Ritakilio (Tulane/FIN) 4/15-Talla
2:07.92 Mireille Sankatsing-Smith (Unat/SUR) 7/1-Indy
2:08.27 Carmen Douma (Villa/CAN) 5/21-ECAC a
2:08.68 Karen Goetze (ReebE/FRA) 4/8-Durham
2:08.6h Domtila Mwei (E Mich/KEN) 5/13-AArbor
2:08.80 Miriam Masekova (SMU/SLO) 4/28-Drake
2:08.82 Jose van der Veen (UTEP/NED) 5/20-WAC
2:08.86 Karen Harvey (adidas/CAN) 6/24-Indy
2:08.92 Lisa Daane (Sac TC/SWE) 4/1-Sacto
2:08.99 Lana Jekabesone (Lewis/LAT) 4/14-Emporia
2:09.20 Jarita Dill (S Hall/BER) 4/8-Durham
2:09.26 Michelle Brooks (Neb/GBR) 5/7-Lincoln
2:09.58 Tanya Baker (ReebE'GBR) 7/26-Stanford
2:09.67 Florencia Hunt (St. Aug/AHO) 4/1-Raleigh

Better Indoor Marks

2:03.19 Svetlana Badrankova (UTEP/KZK) 3/11-NCAA
2:06.74 Karen Goetze (ReebE/FRA) 2/6-GMU
        Aimee Teteris (Rice/CAN) 3/10-NCAA
2:07.12 Michelle Ballantine (Unat/JAM) 1/29-GMU
2:07.21 Grazyna Penc (Unat/POL) 2/19-LA
2:08.05 Jose van der Veen (UTEP/NED) 2/26-WAC
2:08.40 Karen Harvey (adidas/CAN) 2/19-AArbor
2:09.62 Margaret Ajayi (En Mich/CAN) 4/28-Drake
2:08.73 Lisa Ouellet (Mich/CAN) 2/19-AArbor
2:09.79 Lenka Kalabova (Iowa St/CZE) 2/26-Big12
2:09.81 Merissa Sexsmith (W Va/CAN) 2/12-PaSt


1.000 METERS

Better Indoor Marks

2:35.29 Regina Jacobs (NYAC) 2/6-Boston
2:39.67 Amy Ross (US Army) 2/6-Boston
2:43.44 Michelle Ave (Asics) 2/6-Boston
2:43.99 Chantee Earl (Pitt) 2/20-BEast
2:46.79 Fran ten Bensel (NBTC) 2/27-CFalls
2:47.23 Beth Bayser (Ath Am) 2/5-NDame
2:47.37 Sunny Gilbert (Mo) 2/26-Big12
2:47.84 Kerry Hils (Mo) 2/26-Big12
2:49.51 Kelly Brinkman (Iowa St) 2/26-Big12
2:49.64 Kim Certain (Fleet Ft) 2/27-CFalls
2:50.24 Katrina deBoer (G'twn) 2/20-BEast
2:50.33 Londa Bevins (Texas) 2/26-Big12
2:51.40 Mari Chandler (AATC) 2/5-NDame
2:51.62 Erin Sicher (G'twn) 2/12-BEast
2:51.95 Roisin McGettigan (Prov) 2/20-BEast
2:52.30 Liz Biehl (Neb) 2/26-Big12
2:52.82 Ali Mann (W&M) 2/20-GMU
2:52.91 Kimberly Grabarz (Conn) 2/20-BEast
2:53.93 Amy Morris (W&M) 2/20-GMU
2:54.26 Alison Anibaldi (W Forest) 2/5-NDame
2:54.57 Nichole Tremblay (Conn) 2/12-Boston
2:54.68 Megan McCormick (GMU) 2/20-GMU
2:54.76 Audra Price (Conn) 2/12-Boston
2:54.77 Kristin Fosdick (Conn) 2/12-Boston
2:54.87 Michelle Rademacher (VCU) 2/20-GMU

Resident Foreigners Better Indoor Marks

2:41.92 Charmaine Howell (Reebok/JAM) 2/6-Boston
2:44.47 Carmen Douma (Villa/CAN) 2/20-BEast
2:45.75 Madrea Hyman (Md El/JAM) 2/27-CFalls
2:45.78 Korine Hinds (Ks St/JAM) 2/26-Big12
2:51.20 Rebecca Stallwood (W Va/CAN) 1/29-PaSt


1,500 METERS

3:57.40 Suzy Favor Hamilton (Nike) 7/28-Oslo
4:00.79 Favor Hamilton 6/24-Eugene
4:01.01 Regina Jacobs (NYAC) 7/16-OT
4:01.81 Favor Hamilton 7/16-OT
4:05.13 Favor Hamilton 4/29-Drake
4:05.25 Favor Hamilton 9/28-OG
4:06.02 Amy Rudolph (Reebok) 8/5-Heusden
4:06.14 Marla Runyan (Asics) 9/28-OG
4:06.15 Jacobs 7/14-OT
4:06.44 Runyan 7/16-OT
4:07.82 Deena Drossin (Reebok) 8/5-Heusden
4:07.99 Shayne Culpepper (adidas) 6/4-Burnaby
4:08.08 Favor Hamilton 9/27-OG
4:08.30 Runyan 9/30-OG
4:08.38 Culpepper 7/16-OT
4:08.76 Mary Jayne Harrelson (Unat) 7/16-OT .
4:09.68 Runyan 7/14-OT
4:10.68 Elva Dryer (Nike) 6/4-Burnaby
4:11.00 Debbie Grant (NBTC) 7/14-OT
4:11.24 Colette Liss (Invaders) 7/1-Indy
4:11.46 Karen Candaele (adidas) 7/1/-Stanford
4:12.12 Stephanie Best (Asics) 7/14-OT
4:12.15 Kara Wheeler (Colo) 5/21-Big12
4:12.53 Susan Taylor (BYU) 7/14-OT
4:12.56 Sally Glynn (Stanford) 7/1-Stanford
4:13.00 Janet Trujillo (Nike) 6/25-Portland
4:13.41 Jenifer Peck (Farm Tm) 6/24-Dedham
4:13.49 Jenelle Deatherage (Wis RT) 7/14-OT
4:13.52 Jamie King (Unat) 7/14-OT
4:13.96 Sonja Friend-Uhl (Asics) 6/24-Dedham
4:14.01 Priscilla Hein (Qwest) 7/1-Stanford
4:14.26 Kathy Fleming (NBTC) 6/24-Dedham
4:14.43 Mary Cobb (Farm Tm) 5/27-Brookline
4:14.58 Melissa Teemant (BYU TC) 6/24-Dedham
4:14.97 Amy Wickus (Nike) 7/14-OT
4:15.39 Nicole Jefferson (Nike) 7/29-Stanford
4:15.44 Juli Henner (Reebok) 7/1-Brunswick
4:15.69 Sarah Thorsett (Nike) 3/2-Melbourne
4:16.00* Cheri Kenah (adidas) 4/29-Penn
4:16.04 Hazel Clark (Nike) 5/19-Atlanta
4:16.19 Kristen Manwaring (adidas) 7/1-Brunswick
4:16.36 Suzy Jones (Farm Tm) 7/14-OT
4:16.41 Alisa Harvey (Avon TC) 7/14-OT
4:16.5h Carrie Tollefson (Villa) 6/10-StPaul
4:16.60 Becky S.-Swain (NBTC) 6/4-Burnaby
4:16.78 Amy Mortimer (Ks St) 5/21-Big12
4:16.86 Shaquandra Roberson (Rice) 7/14-OT
4:16.90 Liz Diaz (Texas) 4/8-Austin
4:17.30 Jen Rhines (adidas) 8/5-Heusden
4:17.76 Lauren Fleshman (Stanford) 6/3-NCAA
4:17.81 Stephanie Pesch (Wis) 6/10-Madison
4:17.8h Kim McGreevy (NYAC) 6/10-SPaul
4:18.04 Jen Toomey (RBoston) 6/24-Dedham
4:18.06 Blake Russell (NBTC) 7/1-Brunswick
4:18.24 Amy Lyman (BAA) 7/7-Montreal
4:18.39 Rebecca Wilmes (Ath Am) 5/12-Stanford
4:18.43 Chris Gentile (Farm Tm) 7/1-Brunswick
4:18.48 Molly Watcke (NBTC) 5/27-Brookline
4:18.57 Mari Chandler (Ath Am) 7/1-Indy
4:18.87 Rebecca Donaghue (RBoston) 6/24-Dedham
        Lisa Nye (NikeP) 6/25-Portland
4:18.94 Rachel Sauder (NBTC) 6/10-Plymouth
4:19.02 Gina Procaccio (NBTC) 3/25-UFl
        Lindsay Nadauld (BYU TC) 5/5-Stanford
4:19.05 Sarah Schwald (Fila TW) 7/1-Stanford
4:19.24 Marie Davis (Nike) 6/4-Burnaby
4:19.30 Katie Crabb (Oregon) 6/3-NCAA
4:19.33 Becki Wells (Nike) 4/16-MSAC
4:19.34 Joan N. Mabe (NBTC) 5/13-CHill
4:19.91 Autumn Fogg (G'twn) 7/1-Brunswick
4:20.15 Clare Taylor (Asics) 4/29-Eugene
4:20.67 Lisa Aguilera (Az St) 4/15-Tempe
4:20.57 Kim Certain (Fleet Ft) 5/27-Brookline
4:20.80 Kim Fitchen (Farm Tm) 6/17-Stanford
4:20.89 Erin Sims (Texas) 5/21-Big12
4:20.90 Jill Snyder (W Forest) 6/1-NCAA
4:20.98 Emily Furia (W&M) 6/1-NCAA
4:21.39 Kate Fonshell (Asics) 7/1-Brunswick
4:21.43 Sarah Parkay (Adams) 4/15-MSAC
4:21.55 Jessica Dailey (Ark) 5/14-SEC
4:22.24 Miesha Marzell (Fila) 6/25-Portland
4:22.30 Janet Collar (Club NW) 4/29-Eugene
4:22.73* Maureen Ferris (adidas) 4/29-Penn
4:22.77 Jill Snyder (W Forest) 5/19-Atlanta
4:22.86 Laura Baker (NBTC) 5/27-Brookline
4:22.94 Kira Jorgenson (Asics) 5/27-AAArbor
4:22.95 Beth George (N Car) 5/19-Atlanta
4:22.98 Kelly Hansen (Weber) 5/5-Stanford
4:23.05 Dawn Charlier (Houston) 5/19-Atlanta
4:23.17 Kristin Beaney (RBoston) 6/24-Dedham
4:23.20 Beth Bayser (Ath Am) 6/10-Plymouth .
4:23.21 Nancy James (Northridge) 4/16-MSAC
4:23.23 Alison Mann (W&M) 5/12-JMadison
4:23.24 Laurie Meythaler (Iowa St) 5/5-Stanford
4:23.27 Nicole Karr (NBTC) 4/29-Eugene
4:23.31 Andrea Jarzombek (Nike) 3/25-Waco
4:23.63 Becky Megesi (Ga Tech) 5/19-Atlanta
4:23.65 Katie Meyer (Mo) 5/20-Big12 
4:23.83 Kris Ihle (Nike) 3/11-Eugene
4:23.85 Sara Hallman (UCTC) 6/17-Stanford
4:24.17 Andrea Bookout (Tx AM) 5/20-Big12
4:24.21 Christy Wurth (Ark) 5/5-Stanford
4:24.22 Erin Sicher (G'twn) 5/12-JMadison
4:24.38 Meredith Valmon (ReebE) 4/8-Durham
4:24.47 Bethany Brewster (Wis) 6/10-Madison
4:24.52 Carrie Messner (Colo) 5/20-Big12
4:24.71 Amy Yoder (Ark) 7/1-Stanford
4:24.95 Janelle Olson (Adams St TC) 4/15-MSAC
4:24.97 Kathleen Linck (G'twn) 6/10-JMad
4:25.05 Alisa Rodgers (Asics) 5/20-LA
4:25.12 Mindy Lefler (Club NW) 3/26-Stanford
4:25.17 Kim Voyticky (Unat) 3/25-UFl
4:25.37 Kim Cornelius (Fila TW) 6/24-LBeach
4:25.41 Kerry Hils (Mo) 5/21-Big12
4:25.52 Shannon Smith (Bos C) 5/13-Dedham
4:25.83 Roxanne Bernstein (US Army) 4/15-MSAC
4:25.94 Lori Riedy (Unat) 4/8-Berkeley
4:25.95 Sherida Rogers (BYU) 3/25-Tempe
4:26.03 Melissa S.-Richardson (Gr Valley) 4/14-UTenn
4:26.24 Andrea Bookout (Tx AM) 5/21-Big12
4:26.41 Erin Doherty (Ariz) 5/21-Pac10
4:26.52 Jodie Hughes (Colo) 5/20-Big12
4:26.62 Cami Matson (Wash) 3/18-LA
4:26.65 Heather Sagan (Liberty) 4/15-UVa
4:26.71 Becky Leppard (N Dak) 4/29-Drake
4:26.73 Lesley Higgins (Colo) 4/15-MSAC
        Betsy Kempter (NBTC) 6/10-JMadison
4:26.80 Kristen Nicolini (Villa) 6/14-Holmdel
4:26.89 Becky Slick (UT-Chatta) 4/14-UTenn
4:27.00 Kylie Edwards (S Die St) 4/30-Berkeley
4:27.08 Malinda Elmore (Stanford) 6/17-Stanford
4:27.32 Kristin Harper (Unat) 6/24-LBeach
        Angie Fortner (Unat) 6/4-Norwalk
4:27.36 Jolee Gillespie (BYU) 3/25-Tempe
4:27.40 Heather Stone (U. South) 5/27-NCIII
4:27.50 Kari Vigerstol (Rice) 511-TxAM
4:27.85 Christina Bowen (UCLA) 4/30-Berkeley
4:26.86 Beth Niednagel (Unat) 4/8-Azusa
4:27.15 Teresa Rice (Sn Utah) 4/8-UNLV
4:27.54 Tonya Dodge (Chargers) 6/24-Dedham
4:27.57 Rebekah Thornley (Utah St) 5/20-BWest
4:27.66 Lindsay Hyatt (Stanford) 3/26-Stanford
4:27.67 Cecily Garber (Dartmouth) 4/15-Hanover
4:27.68 Michelle Ave (Asics) 5/6-Boise
4:27.72 Toniann Razzi (LaSalle) 4/16-Villa
4:27.92 Janelle Kraus (W Forest) 3/25-UFl
4:27.95 Megan Sullivan (Duke) 4/22-ACC
4:27.96 Bethany Eigel (J Mad) 4/14-UTenn
4:28.21 Ashley Couper (Vermont) 5/6-Dedham
4:28.26 Jessica Lunt (UCSB) 5/5-Stanford
4:28.43 Kim Chatman (Cornell) 5/14-Heps
4:28.52 Mandy Osmand (Ohio St) 4/8-Berkeley
        Jaime Pauli (Neb) 5/20-Big12
4:28.70 Cathy Stanmeyer (Unat) 4/15-UVa
4:28.72 Jennifer Whatley (Tx AM) 5/20-Big12
4:28.74 Christine Kane (St. Joe) 4/15-UVa
4:28.79 Megan Malgari (Dartmoth) 4/15-Hanover
4:28.83 Ann Brady (Ball St) 4/22-Indy
4:28.89 Kathryn Ireland (Bos U) 5/6-Dedham
4:28.93 Kelly Brinkman (Iowa St) 5/20-Big12
4:28.99 Jennifer Michel (Co West) 4/15-MSAC
4:29.00 Maria Ravazza (Unat) 6/4-Burnaby
4:29.02 Erin Belger (Calif) 4/15-MSAC
4:29.12 Nicole Simmons (Unat) 4/15-Tempe
4:29.33 Samantha Bates (ReebE) 4/8-Durham
4:29.42 Keisha Banks (J Mad) 4/22-VCU
4:29.52 Petra Simmons (Mizuno) 6/10-JMad
4:29.63 Ann Kovalsky (Bos U) 5/6-Dedham
4:29.64 Carmen Martinez (Fila TW) 4/8-Azusa
        Kelly MacDonald (Az St) 5/6-Tucson
4:29.75 Katie Nuanes (UCLA) 4/30-Berkeley
4:29.76 Staci Snider (Asics) 7/1-Stanford
4:29.94 Erin Sullivan (Stanford) 5/6-Stanford

Better Indoor Marks

4:13.10 Cheri Kenah (adidas) 2/6-Boston
4:16.35 Fran ten Bensel (NBTC) 2/6-Boston
4:26.76* Chris Gentile (Farm Tm) 1/8-NYC
4:28.88 Amory Rowe (RBoston) 2/6-Boston
*-made during one-mile race.

Resident Foreigners

4:05.28 Sinead Delahunty (NBTC/IRL) 7/25-Barcelona
4:09.83 Mardrea Hyman (Md El/JAM) 6/18-SanktP
4:11.81 Breeda Dennehy-Willis (Reebok/IRL) 5/6-UGa
4:13.58 Tytti Reho (SMU/FIN) 9/2-Helsinki
4:14.15 Niamh Beirne (NBTC/IRL) 7/1-Stanford
4:15.35 Marjo Venalainen (Kenn St/FIN) 9/2-Helsinki
4:15.46 Vicky L.-Pounds (Mtn W/CAN) 3/25-UFl
        Kathy Butler (NBTC/GBR) 6/24-Eugene
4:16.09 Carmen Douma (Villa/CAN) 6/3-NCAA
4:16.52 Tracy Robertson (Ark/CAN) 5/5-Stanford
4:16.75 Anna Lopaciuch (S Cal/POL) 6/3-NCAA
4:16.76 Celia dos Santos (da Gama/BRA) 5/13-LA
4:16.78 Geraldine Nolan (Asics/IRL) 6/27-Dedham
4:17.42 Niamh Beirne (Unat/IRL) 6/24-Eugene
4:17.85 Hanne Lyngstad (Tulane/NOR) 4/22-Miss St
4:20.17 Karen Harvey (adidas/CAN) 7/7-Montreal
4:20.49 Korine Hinds (Ks St/JAM) 4/15-MSAC
4:20.68 Sarah Dupre (BAA/CAN) 5/27-Brookline
4:21.32 Susanne Heyer (Pa St/GER) 4/14-UTenn
4:21.88 Catherine Berry (E Tenn/GBR) 5/19-Atlanta
4:22.19 Michelle Brooks (Neb/GBR) 5/21-Big12
4:22.24 Lisa Daane (Sac TC/IRL) 4/16-MSAC
4:22.55 Andrea Grove (Mtn W/CAN) 4/16-MSAC
4:22.75 Letitia Vriesde (Clem TC/SUR) 4/30-UTenn
4:23.15 Tanya Baker (ReebE/GBR) 7/29-Stanford
4:23.44 Domtila Mwei (E Mich/KEN) 4/14-UTenn
4:23.78 Chebet Langat (Clem TC/KEN) 4/30-UTenn
4:24.45 Merissa Sexsmith (W Va/CAN) 5/21-ECAC
4:24.46 Rebecca Stallwood (W Va/CAN) 5/7-BEast
4:24.63 Bettina Bard (Unat/GER) 4/14-UTenn
        Courtney Babcock (Mtn W/CAN) 7/4-Sherbrooke
4:25.15 Magdalena Lewy (G Bear TC/POL) 5/21-Sacto
4:25.19 Egde Kryzdyte (Ill St/LIT) 4/29-Drake
4:25.65 Leontine Tsiba (Life/CGO) 4/30-UTenn
4:26.37 Evette Turner (Tx Tech/JAM) 4/8-Austin
4:25.45 Kelly French (Invaders/CAN) 6/10-Plymouth
4:26.80 Karen Goetze (ReebE/FRA) 4/8-Durham
4:27.19 Letiwe Markhurwa (Life/ZIM) 5/19-Atlanta
4:27.30 Margaret Butler (Wash/CAN) 3/18-LA
4:27.50 Rasa Michniovaite (Minn/LIT) 4/29-Drake
4:27.87 Pavlina Vondrkova (UNO/CZE) 4/15-LSU
4:28.64 Rose Kosgei (Unat/KEN) 4/8-Durham
4:28.61 Sharolyn Shields (BYU/CAN) 5/6-Provo
4:28.92 Maria-Elena Calle (VCU/ECU 4/22-VCU
4:29.11 Hanna Ritakilio (Tulane/FIN) 4/5-Austin
4:29.18 Petra Staskova (Unat/CZE) 4/30-UTenn
4:29.20 Tanya Blake (Unat/GBR) 6/17-Fullerton
4:29.62 Natalie Watson (Miami/JAM) 4/15-Talla

Better Indoor Marks

4:16.52 Karen Harvey (adidas/CAN) 2/6-Boston
4:19.99 Judy Elfassey (NBTC/CAN) 2/6-Boston
*-made during one-mile race.


ONE MILE

4:32.87 Cheri Kenah (adidas) 4/29-Penn
4:34.14 Amy Rudolph (Reebok) 4/29-Penn
4:34.40 Mary Jayne Harrelson (Unat) 8/19-Falmouth
4:35.31 Stephanie Best (Asics) 4/29-Penn
4:36.55 Debbie Grant (NBTC) 4/29-Penn
4:37.57 Karen Candaele (adidas) 8/19-Falmouth
4:38.07 Sonja Friend-Uhl (Asics) 4/29-Penn
4:38.93 Jamie King (Unat) 4/29-Penn
4:40.54 Alisa Harvey (Avon) 4/29-Penn
4:40.81 Maureen Ferris (adidas) 4/29-Penn
4:40.82 Hazel Clark (Nike) 4/29-Penn
4:44.56 Chris Gentile (Farm Tm) 8/19-Falmouth
4:46.57 Alicia Craig (Wyo HS) 6/17-Raleigh
4:48.47 Shalane Flanagan (Mass HS) 6/17-Raleigh
4:49.12 Toniann Razzi (LaSalle) 4/29-Penn

Better Indoor Marks

4:21.79 Regina Jacobs (NYAC) 1/8-NYC
4:33.28 Collette Liss (Invaders) 3/4-USA
4:40.12 Liz Diaz (Texas) 2/26-Big12
4:41.12 Fran ten Bensel (NBTC) 2/12-UArk
4:41.13 Becky S.-Swain (NBTC) 2/19-LA
4:41.31 Rebecca Wilmes (Ath Am) 2/12-Ames
4:41.44 Jill Snyder (W Forest) 2/12-PaSt
4:41.73 Kathy Fleming (NBTC) 1/23-Allston
4:42.05 Carrie Messner (Colo) 2/26-Big12
4:42.50 Miesha Marzell (ReebE) 1/9-GMU
4:42.72 Autumn Fogg (G'twn) 3.10-NCAA
4:43.62 Katie McGregor (adidas) 1/8-AArbor
4:43.65 Amy Mortimer (Ks St) 2/26-Big12
4:43.81 Kristen Beaney (RBoston) 1/23-Allston
4:43.83 Mary Cobb (Farm Tm) 2/19-LA
4:44.32 Carrie Tollefson (Villa) 1/15-PaSt
4:44.44 Lisa Aguilera (Az St) 2/12-Ames
4:44.98 Stephanie Pesch (Wis) 2/12-Indy
4:45.52 Erin Merten (Fla) 3/2-UFl
4:45.68 Tara Mendozza (Ill) 1/29-UIll
4:45.69 Tara Haynes (BYU) 2/12-Indy
4:45.75 Erica Palmer (Wis) 1/15-Madison
4:45.82 Sherida Rogers (BYU) 1/29-UIll
4:46.04 Christine Kane (St. Joe) 2/26-VaTech
4:46.10 Jen Toomey (RBoston) 1/23-Allston
4:46.18 Kristen Nicolini (Villa) 1/29-PaSt
4:46.21 Mari Chandler (Nike) 2/12-Indy
4:46.36 Joan N. Mabe (NBTC) 1/22-VaTech
4:46.41 Sheela Agrawai (Duke) 2/26-VaTech
4:46.45 Amy Lyman (BAA) 1/23-Allston
4:46.48 Melissa Smith (Gr Valley) 2/12-Indy
4:46.94 Bethany Brewster (Wis) 1/29-Madison
4:46.99 Shaquandra Robertson (Rice) 2/26-WAC
4:47.20 Susan Taylor (BYU) 2/12-Indy
4:47.22 Lindsay Naduald (BYU) 2/12-Indy
4:47.30 Kris Ihle (Nike) 3/4-NDame
4:47.65 Marie Davis (Nike) 1/22-SDiego
4:47.84 Dawn Charlier (Houston) 2/19-Norman
4:47.92 Marie Brooks (Mo) 3/3-Ames
4:48.32 Becky Megesi (Ga Tech) 3/2-UFl
4:48.86 Rebecca Donoghue (RBoston) 1/23-Allston
4:48.87 Blake Russell (NBTC) 1/22-VaTech
4:48.93 Keisha Banks (J Mad) 2/20-GMU
4:49.09 Patti Rice (N Dame) 3/4-NDame
4:49.16 Carri Hils (Mo) 2/5-NDame
4:49.41 Ann Kovalsky (Bos U) 1/23-Allton
4:49.56 Sally Glynn (Stanford) 1/29-Boston
4:49.54 Katie Hotchkiss (Stanford) 2/11-UArk
4:49.57 Erin Aufderheide (Wis) 2/27-Big10
4:49.72 Ann McGranahan (Villa) 1/8- GMU
4:49.80 Amy DeCamp (N Hamp) 2/19-AEast
4:49.86 Sara Hahn (Gr Lowell) 1/23-Allston
4:49.87 Kathryn Ireland (Bos U) 2/19-AEast
4:49.96 Emily Furia (W&M) 2/26-VaTech

Resident Foreigners

4:33.90 Mardrea Hyman (Md El/JAM) 4/29-Penn

Better Indoor Marks

4:30.41 Sinead Delahunty (Unat/IRL) 1/8-NYC
4:39.91 Carmen Douma (Villa/CAN) 3/11-NCAA
4:41.12 Tracy Robertson (Ark/CAN) 2/27-SEC
4:42.07 Tanya Baker (ReebE/GBR) 2/12-PaSt
4:42.15 Merissa Sexsmith (W Va/CAN) 1/29-PaSt
4:44.31 Domtila Mwei (E Mich/KEN) 2/12-Indy
4:44.80 Korene Hinds (Ks St/JAM) 2/5-KsSt
4:45.69 Theresa Maru (BYU/KEN) 2/12-Indy
4:46.94 Lisa Ouellet (Mich/CAN) 2/12-Indy
4:47.51 Susanne Heyer (Ps St/GER) 2/12-PaSt
4:48.62 Maria-Elena Calle (VCU/ECU) 1/9-GMU
4:48.80 Sharolyn Shields (BYU/CAN) 1/29-UIll
4:49.74 Lilli Kleirmann (Ark/GER) 1/21-UArk
4:49.04 Theresa Maru (Tulane/KEN) 3/2-UFl


2,000 METERS

5:38.09 Amy Rudolph (Reebok) 9/14-Sydney
5:58.86 Jen Rhines (adidas) 9/14-Sydney


3,000 METERS

8:35.02 Libbie Hickman (Nike) 8/28-G'head
8:39.86 Amy Rudolph (Reebok) 8/11-Zurich
8:42.55 Regina Jacobs (NYAC) 6/25-Portland
8:42.59 Deena Drossin (Reebok) 8/11-Zurich
8:45.60 Drossin 8/18-Monaco
8:46.16 Suzy Favor-Hamilton (Nike) 5/6-Madison
8:47.13 Rudolph 6/25-Portland
8:48.00 Rudolph 8/8-Linz
8:49.75 Hickman 6/25-Portland
8:50.12 Jacobs 8/11-Zurich
8:50.72 JenniferRhines (adidas) 8/8-Linz
8:51.76 Drossin 6/25-Portland
8:54.82 Kara Wheeler (Colo) 5/5-Stanford
8:58.47 Rhines 6/25-Portland
9:06.08 Molly Watcke (NBTC) 7/1-Brunswick
9:06.23 Clare Taylor (Asics) 4/8-Eugene
9:06.54 Blake Russell (NBTC) 5/20-Dedham
9:08.20 Carrie Tollefson (Villa) 7/1-Brunswick
9:08.44 Rachel Sauder (NBTC) 7/1-Brunswick
9:08.48 Laura Baker (NBTC) 7/1-Brunswick
9:09.17 Annette Peters (Asics) 4/8-Eugene
9:09.86 Kristin Beaney (Reebok) 7/1-Brunswick
9:10.74 Nicole Jefferson (Nike) 3/25-Stanford
9:11.17 Kim Fitchen (Farm Tm) 6/25-Portland
9:12.79 Jessica Dailey (Ark) 3/25-Stanford
9:13.74 Amy Mortimer (Ks St) 4/14-MSAC
9:15.77 Stephanie Best (Asics) 3/25-Stanford
9:17.81 Sally Glynn (Stanford) 6/3-NCAA
9:17.89 Shannon Smith (Bos C) 6/3-NCAA
9:19.27 Debbie Grant (NBTC) 4/8-Durham
9:19.37 Laura Heiner (BYU) 3/25-Stanford
9:19.39 Kristin Manwaring (adidas) 5/20-Dedham
9:19.83 Suzy Jones (Farm Tm) 3/25-Stanford
9:20.12 Kelly MacDonald (Az St) 4/27-Penn
9:20.35 Mindy Leffler (Club NW) 3/25-Stanford
9:20.41 Amy Yoder (Ark) 4/27-Penn
9:21.13 Michelle Borgert (Asics) 5/31-Vancouver
9:21.21 Ann McGranahan (Villa) 5/21-ECAC
9:21.77 Becky S.-Swain (NBTC) 5/12-Stanford
9:21.92 Katie Clifford (Mich) 5/20-Big10
9:23.72 Kathleen Linck (G'twn) 6/3-NCAA
9:24.32 Lesley Higgins (Colo) 6/3-NCAA
9:24.47 Susan Taylor (BYU) 3/25-Stanford
9:24.99 Anne Marie Lauck (Nike) 6/25-Portland
9:25.02 Lisa Nye (Nike) 4/14-MSAC
9:25.11 Katie McGregor (adidas) 6/25-Portland
9:25.38 Nadia Prasad (Reebok) 5/31-Vancouver
9:25.59 Kathryn Ireland (Bos U) 5/13-Dedham
9:25.63 Mary Jayne Harrelson (Unat) 4/13-UTenn
9:25.82 Kathleen Linck (G'twn) 5/21-ECAC
9:25.89 Jodie Hughes (Colo) 3/25-Stanford
9:26.38 Cami Matson (Wash) 3/25-Stanford
9:27.16 Marie Davis (Nike) 4/8-Stanford
9:27.45 Carmen Troncoso (Nike) 6/25-Portland
9:27.51 Cathy Vasto (Asics) 3/25-UFl
9:27.54 Sonja Friend-Uhl (Asics) 5/13-Talla
9:27.55 Liz Reusser (Wis) 4/1-Raleigh
9:27.61 Janelle Kraus (W Forest) 5/12-Stanford
9:27.66 Erin Sullivan (Stanford) 4/28-Drake
9:27.73 Gina Procaccio (NBTC) 7/1-Brunswick
9:27.74 Katie Sabino (NC St) 4/1-Raleigh
9:27.76 Sherida Rogers (BYU) 4/8-Eugene
9:27.80 Bethany Eigel (J Mad) 4/27-Penn
9:28.30 Sabrina Monro (Mont) 5/5-Stanford
9:28.59 Katie Ryan (Bos Col) 4/27-Penn
9:28.94 Rachel Hixson (Prov) 4/27-Penn
9:29.11 Erica Palmer (Wis) 5/20-Big10
9:29.22 Kristen Nicolini (Villa) 5/21-ECAC
9:29.29 Sarah Hahn (Gr Lowell) 5/20-Dedham
9:29.39 Tonya Dodge (Chargers) 6/27-Dedham
9:29.63 Lisa Aguilera (Az St) 3/24-Tempe

Better Indoor Marks

8:56.27 Marla Runyan (Asics) 2/18-UIDa
8:58.47 Collette Liss (Invaders) 2/5-NDame
9:01.66 Cheri Kenah (adidas) 3/4-USA
9:04.50 Donna Garcia (Reebok) 3/4-USA
9:06.23 Debbie Grant (NBTC) 3/4-USA
9:09.30 Katie McGregor (adidas) 3/4-USA
9:11.12 Kathy Fleming (NBTC) 1/30-Boston
9:11.43 Anne-Marie Lauck (Nike) 1/8-NYC
9:11.92 Alisa Harvey (Avon TC) 1/8-NYC
9:20.62 Lauren Fleshman (Stanford) 3/11-NCAA
9:16.59 Kris Ihle (Nike) 3/11-NCAA
9:19.24 Amy Yoder (Ark) 3/11-NCAA
9:21.79 Kelly Vanasse (AsicsE) 1/30-Boston
9:22.81 Heather Cappello (Prov) 2/12-Boston
9:22.93 Katie Sabino (NC St) 3/2-UFl
9:23.03 Leigh Daniel (Tx Tech) 3/11-NCAA
9:23.48 Chris Junkerman (adidas) 1/30-Boston
9:24.02 Jenelle Deatherage (Wis) 1/29-Mad
9:24.47 Kristin Nicolini (Villa) 2/5-GMU
9:24.52 Erin Sullivan (Stanford) 1/29-Stanford
9:24.78 Kristen Gordon (G'twn) 2/12-UArk
9:25.58 Kristen Manwaring (Dart) 3/4-NCAA
9:25.82 Ann Kovalsky (Bos U) 1/21-Boston
9:26.11 Jodi D'Araino (AsicsE) 1/30-Boston
9:26.57 Marie Davis (Nike) 1/30-Boston
9:26.78 Vicki Rudawsky (Unat) 1/29-UDel
9:28.75 Fran ten Bensel (NBTC) 1/22-Lincoln
9:29.1h Rebecca Wilmes (Unat) 2/5-NDame

Resident Foreigners

9:08.48 Tanya Baker (ReebE/GBR) 7/1-Brunswick
9:10.10 Korene Hinds (Ks St/JAM) 6/3-NCAA
9:13.93 Tracy Robertson (Ark/CAN) 3/25-Stanford
9:17.71 Sharolyn Shields (BYU/CAN) 3/25-Stanford
9:17.83 Mardrea Hyman (Md El/JAM) 6/5-Prague
9:19.09 Marjo Venalainen (K'saw/FIN) 4/27-Penn
9:20.35 Margaret Butler (Wash/CAN) 3/25-Stanford
9:20.85 Sarah Dupre (BAA/CAN) 5/20-Dedham
9:21.99 Celia dos Santos (Unat/BRA) 4/27-Fullerton
9:23.88 Maggie Chan (Unat/HKG) 6/25-Portland
9:24.81 Michelle Brooks (Neb/GBR) 5/19-Big12
9:25.03 Hanna Smedstad (Ok St/SWE) 6/3-NCAA
9:25.38 Catherine Berry (E Tenn/GBR) 4/8-Durham
9:25.53 Maria-Elena Calle (VCU/ECU) 5/21-ECAC
9:28.38 Rebecca Stallwood (W Va/CAN) 4/27-Penn
9:28.56 Andrea Grove (Mtn W/CAN) 4/8-Durham
9:28.84 Joanne Colleran (NBTC/GBR) 7/1-Brunswick
9:29.00 Evette Turner (Tx Tech/JAM) 5/5-Stanford

Better Indoor Marks

9:08.05 Courtney Babcock (Mtn W/CAN) 2/12-UArk
9:11.21 Lilli Kleinmann (Ark/GER) 1/29-UArk
9:15.30 Sarah Dupre (BAA/CAN) 1/29-Boston
9:15.93 Angela Graham (NBTC/CAN) 1/29-Boston
9:16.20 Judy Elfassy (NBTC/CAN) 1/29-Boston
9:19.70 Karen Harvey (adidas/CAN) 2/12-Indy
9:24.41 Andrea Grove (Unat/CAN) 2/12-UArk


3,000-METERS STEEPLECHASE

9:57.20 Elizabeth Jackson (BYU) 7/17-OT
10:00.63 Lisa Nye (Nike) 7/17-OT
10:03.09 Kara Ormond (BYU) 7/17-OT
10:04.41 Courtney Meldrum (Unat) 7/17-OT
10:04.45 Tara Haynes (BYU TC) 7/17-OT
10:13.83 Tonta Dodge (Chargers) 7/17-OT
10:18.85 Desiree Owen (Unat) 7/17-OT
10:19.61 Nye 6/10-McMinnville
10:20.21 Dodge 5/12-Albany
10:20.66 Ormond 4/14-MSAC
10:22.02 Erin AufderHeide (Wis) 6/17-Madison
10:22.55 Jackson 4/14-MSAC
10:25.79 Emily Mulick (Idaho St) 7/17-OT
10:25.85 Kerry Hils (Mo) 4/14-MSAC
10:27.45 Carrie Morales (Nike) 5/12-Albany
10:29.40 Dodge 7/4-Sherbrooke
10:29.47 Mulick 4/14-MSAC
10:30.50 Kristina Laubenstein (Bryn Mawr RC) 5/12-Albany
10:34.69 Heather Bury (Unat) 7/17-OT
10:36.73 Katie Baloga (Fila) 7/17-OT
10:44.1h Kelly Hansen (Weber0 6/17-Fullerton
10:51.0h Annie Newton (Fila TW) 6/17-Fullerton
10:59.83 Kari Vigerstol (Rice) 4/7-Austin


5,000 METERS

14:45.35 Regina Jacobs (Nike) 7/17-OT
14:51.62 Deena Drossin (Reebok) 8/1-Stockholm
15:06.48 Suzy Hamilton (Nike) 3/18-LBeach
15:07.66 Marla Runyan (Asics) 5/13-Eugene
15:09.19 Elva Dryer (Nike) 5/13-Eugene
15:10.50 Cheri Kenah (adidas) 5/13-Eugene
15:11.16 Amy Rudolph (Reebok) 8/1-Stockholm
15:11.55 Drossin 7/21-OT
15:12.07 Dryer 7/21-OT
15:14.64 Rudolph 5/13-Eugene
15:19.88 Jen Rhines (adidas) 8/1-Stockholm
15:21.37 Blake Russell (NBTC) 4/28-Penn
15:21.55 Libbie Hickman (Nike) 9/1-Berlin
15:23.71 Anne Marie Lauck (Nike) 7/21-OT
15:28.78 Kara Wheeler (Colo) 4/14-MSAC
15:30.44 Clare Taylor (Asics) 7/21-OT
15:31.49 Shayne Culpepper (adidas) 7/21-OT
15:32.50 Nicole Jefferson (Nike) 5/13-Eugene
15:35.28 Kristin Ihle (Nike) 7/21-OT
15:37.92 Molly Watcke (NBTC) 6/3-Dedham
15:37.99 Annette Peters (Asics) 7/21-OT
15:41.48 Kristin Beaney (Rboston) 7/17-OT
15:45.22 Rachel Sauder (NBTC) 5/5-Stanford
15:46.44 Kate Fonshell (Asics) 7/17-OT
15:47.86 Joan N. Mabe (NBTC) 4/28-Penn
15:48.89 Jessica Dailey (Ark) 4/14-MSAC
15:49.71 Jenny Crain (adidas) 7/17-OT
15:49.85 Collette Liss (Invaders) 7/21-OT
15:50.18 Lauren Fleshman (Stanford) 4/14-MSAC
15:50.38 Kim Fitchen (Farm Tm) 5/5-Sanford
15:51.55 Carrie Tollefson (Villa) 7/17-OT
15:52.80 Amy Yoder (Ark) 4/14-MSAC
15:53.89 Donna Garcia (Reebok) 5/5-Stanford
15:55.90 Kelly MacDonald (Az St) 4/14-MSAC
15:56.90 Milena Glusac (adidas) 4/14-MSAC
15:59.10 Sally Glynn (Stanford) 4/14-MSAC
15:59.86 Marty Hernandez (BYU) 5/5-Stanford
15:59.91 Alisa Rodgers (Asics) 4/14-MSAC
16:00.61 Shelly Steely (Asics) 7/1-Stanford
16:00.69 Erica Palmer (Wis) 7/17-OT
16:01.72 Shelly Smathers (NBTC) 3/25-Stanford
16:03.08 Michelle Borgert (Asics) 4/14-MSAC
16:03.15 Laura Baker (NBTC) 6/24-Dedham
16:05.00 Jill Tranter (CincAA) 7/1-Independ,OH
16:05.01 Beth Neidnagel (Asics) 6/17-Stanford
16:05.16 Kira Jorgensen (Asics) 5/5-Stanford
16:05.31 Alisa Rogers (Asics) 3/25-Stanford
16:05.68 Carmen Ayala-Troncoso (Nike) 7/17-OT
16:05.84 Marie Davis (Nike) 5/13-Eugene
16:06.84 Trish Nervo (N Car) 5/5-Stanford
16:07.26 Amy Mortimer (Ks St) 6/2-NCAA
16:08.41 Janelle Olson (Unat) 5/5-Stanford
16:08.70 Kelly Vanasse (AsicsE) 4/28-Penn
16:08.94 Ann McGranahan (Villa) 4/27-Penn
16:09.09 Laurie Henes (adidas) 3/31-Raleigh
16:09.41 Janelle Kraus (W Forest) 4/7-Durham
16:10.24 Gina Procaccio (NBTC) 7/17-OT
16:11.14 Erin Sullivan (Stanford) 4/14-MSAC
16:11.29 Katrina P.-Crosby (LF Flyers) 3/25-Stanford
16:11.73 Tara Chaplin (Ariz) 5/5-Stanford
16:12.65 Tania Fisher (SMTC) 6/17-Stanford
16:13.39 Shannon Smith (Bos Col) 4/27-Penn
16:13.46 Nicole Hunt (Club NW) 7/1-Stanford
16:13.50 Katie Courtwright (Nike) 7/17-OT
16:13.94 Lisa Nye (Nike) 5/13-Eugene
16:14.23 Nadia Prasad (Unat) 5/27-Victoria
16:14.25 Laura Heiner (BYU) 4/14-MSAC
16:14.64 Nicole Karr (NBTC) 4/14-MSAC
16:15.67 Tara Northcutt (BYU) 3/25-Stanford
16:17.29 Lynn Fitzsimmons (Brooks) 4/28-Penn
16:17.69 Mary Cobb (Farm Tm) 4/28-Penn
16:19.15 Chris Junkerman (adidas) 3/31-Raleigh
16:20.69 Jen Denkins (Mich St) 4/27-Penn
16:22.15 Kathryn Ireland (Bos U) 5/19-ECAC
16:22.18 Kathleen Linck (G'twn) 5/19-ECAC
16:22.90 Jennifer Owens (Unat) 5/5-Stanford
16:23.00 Debbie Grant (NBTC) 3/31-Raleigh
16:23.31 Claire Shearman (Prov) 4/27-Penn
16:23.67 Rhiana Echols (Chicago) 4/27-Penn
16:23.73 Kari Bertrand (NYAC) 7/7-Montreal
16:24.05 Sarna Becker (Farm Tm) 5/5-Stanford
16:24.40 Cathy Vasto (Asics) 4/14-MSAC
16:25.55 Betty Frens (Tm Burkhart) 6/3-Dedham
16:25.68 Kristen Gordon (Unat) 5/5-Stanford
16:25.95 Bethany Eigel (J Mad) 3/31-Raleigh
16:26.94 Liz Reusser (Wis) 4/29-Drake
16:27.15 Melissa Correa (Fila TW) 3/25-Stanford
16:28.08 Erin AufderHeide (Wis) 4/14-MSAC
16:28.30 Anna Aoki (Wash) 4/29-Drake 
16:28.49 Pam White (Unat) 5/5-Stanford
16:28.90 Michelle Rizzo (Akron) 4/27-Penn
16:29.54 Julie Spolidoro (GBTC) 6/3-Dedham
16:29.76 Kathy Fleming (NBTC) 7/17-OT
16:29.80 Kim McGreevy (Unat) 4/28-Penn
16:29.92 Heather Burroughs (Colo) 5/27-Victoria
16:30.18 Anne Devlin (Farm Tm) 3/25-Stanford
16:30.40 Laura LaMena-Coll (Unat) 5/13-Eugene
16:30.68 Jacqueline Concaugh (Saucony) 6/3-Dedham
16:30.73 Heather Anderson (Mont) 5/5-Stanford
16:31.81 Susannah Beck (Unat) 4/29-Eugene
16:32.35 Lori Riedy (G Bear TC) 5/5-Stanford
16:32.45 Valerie Young (Atlanta TC) 6/24-Dedham
16:32.85 Katie Clifford (Mich) 5/21-Big10
16:33.11 Rachel Hixson (Prov) 3/31-Raleigh
16:33.48 Elena Villarreal (Stanford) 4/14-MSAC
16:33.64 Heather Tanner (N Car) 4/22-ACC
16:33.66 Marty Shue (ReebE) 4/28-Penn
16:33.79 Jen Gruia (Colo) 4/14-MSAC
16:33.85 Ann Kovalsky (Bos U) 3/31-Raleigh
16:33.88 Kelly Cordell (Asics) 3/25-Stanford
16:34.40 Lindsey Rogers (NC St) 5/5-Stanford
16:34.50 Samantha Bates (ReebE) 3/31-Raleigh
16:35.02 Mindy Sawtelle (Unat) 4/28-Penn
16:35.79 Erin Jones (Ga) 4/29-Drake
16:36.78 Sarah Hann (Gr Lowell) 6/3-Dedham
16:37.36 Abby Peters (Boise) 4/29-Eugene
16:38.06 Kelly Keane (BAA) 6/24-Dedham
16:39.22 Kristen Coogan (adidas) 5/13-Eugene
16:39.78 Kris Laubenstein (Bryn Mawr RC) 4/28-Penn
16:40.29 Marni Kruppa (G'twn) 4/14-MSAC
16:40.57 Heather Bury (Unat) 3/31-Raleigh
16:40.77 Kelley Wilder (Unat) 4/28-Penn
16:41.22 Madelyn Noe (AsicsE) 4/28-Penn
16:41.55 Carrie Gould (E Mich) 4/13-UTenn
16:42.11 Tera Moody (Colo) 3/25-Stanford
16:42.25 Kathy Kadziolka (Ball St) 5/20-MAC
16:42.52 Andrea Pullen (C Mich) 4/13-UTenn
16:42.73 Nnenna Lynch (Unat) 5/5-Stanford
16:43.0h Caroline Annis (Stanford) 5/6-Berkeley
16:43.42 Sara Hallman (UCTC) 4/28-Penn
16:44.15 Emily Entice (G'twn) 4/14-MSAC
16:44.32 Liz Sabochik (Colo) 3/25-Stanford
16:45.05 Courtney Lancashire (Texas) 5/21-Big12
16:45.0h Laura Turner (Stanford) 5/6-Berkeley
16:45.31 Cathy Stanmeyer (Unat) 3/31-Raleigh
16:45.44 Faith Byrum(Nike) 5/13-Eugene
16:45.75 Melissa Bouren (Adams St) 4/14-MSAC
16:45.89 Lorena Adams (G'twn) 4/14-MSAC
16:46.02 Carmen Martinez (Fila TW) 3/25-Stanford
16:46.47 Stephanie Dueringer (Invaders) 7/7-Montreal
16:46.55 Kara Syrdal (Wash) 3/25-Stanford
16:47.04 Pam White (Adams St TC) 4/14-MSAC
16:47.27 Tamara Lave (adidas) 6/17-Fullerton
16:47.40 Ann Stechshulte (Purdue) 4/14-MSAC
16:47.54 Jennifer Hillier (Asics) 3/25-Stanford
16:48.05 Emily Germano (G'twn) 4/27-Penn
16:48.0h Mary Huang (Stanford) 5/6-Berkeley
16:48.61 Naoko Ishibe (Mov Comf) 4/14-MSAC
16:48.62 Melissa Gulli (Tx AM) 5/21-Big12
16:48.77 Beth Van Dusen (Vandy) 5/5-Stanford
16:49.10 Meredith Faircloth (NC St) 3/31-Raleigh
16:49.33 Maureen Sweeney (Texas) 4/21-Austin
16:50.24 Melissa Correa (Fila TW) 6/17-Fullerton
16:50.44 Kara Kerr (Columbia) 4/27-Penn
16:50.50 Elaine Coburn (Farm Tm) 5/5-Stanford
16:50.62 Sara Day (W Forest) 4/22-ACC
16:50.86 Liz Reusser (Wis) 5/21-Big10
16:51.62 Jenni Nelson (UNLV) 3/25-Stanford
16:52.33 Kristin Harper (Fila TW) 6/17-Fullerton
16:52.58 Stacia Beste (Ill St) 4/29-Drake
16:52.59 Noel Whitall (CNJ) 4/27-Penn
16:52.66 Laurel Hildebrandt (BYU) 3/25-Stanford
16:52.6h Kim Kauls (Fila TW) 6/10-StPaul
16:52.84 Katie Singleton (TCU) 4/27-Penn
16:53.15 Sarah Folse (Va) 4/22-ACC
16:53.85 Maggie Hanson (Hamilton) 5/27-NCIII
16:54.90 Kathy Staumeyer (Unat) 4/28-Penn
16:55.17 Anna Gullingsrud (Mo) 4/27-Penn
16:55.27 Betsy Frens (Unat) 6/24-Dedham
16:55.31 Jennifer Michel (Colo W) 3/24-Tempe
16:55.69 Carmen Martinez (Fila TW) 4/14-MSAC
16:55.80 Kristin Manwaring (adidas) 3/24-Tempe
16:56.56 Amy Clements (Unat) 4/7-Durham
16:56.64 Shannon Sarabyn (Miami) 4/27-Penn
16:56.86 Margaret Larson (Colo St) 4/14-MSAC
16:56.93 Kathy Newberry (WM&Mary) 4/27-Penn
16:57.45 Beth Fonner (NC St) 3/31-Raleigh
16:57.51 Keely Weaver (Belmont) 4/13-UTenn
16:57.94 Cynthia Losee (Weber) 4/29-Eugene
16:57.95 Jinny Mortensen (Adams St) 4/14-MSAC
16:58.21 Carmen Martinez (Fila TW) 6/17-Fullerton
16:58.92 Sarah Toland (Colby) 5/27-NCIII
16:59.11 Amy Beatty (Ball St) 4/13-UTenn
16:59.22 Mariel Ettinger (Stanford) 3/25-Stanford
16:59.43 Kelly Flathers (Cal Coast) 6/17-Fullerton
16:59.60 Jaime Pauli (Neb) 5/21-Big12
16:59.99 Katie Ryan (Mich) 3/25-Stanford

Better Indoor Marks

15:46.89 Amy Yoder (Ark) 3/10-NCAA
15:51.39 Carrie Tollefson (Villa) 3/10-NCAA
15:56.83 Elizabeth Jackson (BYU) 3/10-NCAA
15:59.65 Leigh Daniel (Tx Tech) 3/10-NCAA
16:03.21 Tara Chaplin (Ariz) 3/10-NCAA
16:11.49 Gwyn Coogan (Unat) 1/31-Boston
16:26.37 Ann McGranahan (Villa) 2/19-BEast
16:30.30 Liz Reusser (Wis) 3/10-NCAA
16:30.76 Corinne Nimtz (Minn) 3/3-Ames
16:33.24 Erin Auferheide (Wis) 2/27-Big10
16:37.80 Marni Kruppa (G'twn) 12/9-Annapolis
16:37.83 Jen Denkins (Mich St) 2/11-Ames
16:40.41 Kara Ormond (BYU) 2/12-Indy
16:44.32 Tracey Bearden (Drake) 2/11-Ames
16:45.25 Anna Gullinsrud (Mo) 2/25-Big12
16:45.66 Amy Beykirch (NC St) 2/12-Indy
16:47.60 Caroline Annis (Stanford) 1/31-Boston
16:49.66 Sarah Hann (Gr Lowell) 1/31-Boston
16:50.39 Mariel Ettinger (Stanford) 1/31-Boston
16:50.57 Monica Hosteller (Ind) 2/27-Big10
16:51.62 Lorena Adams (G'twn) 1/28-PaSt
16:51.84 Cindy Durocher (Mich St) 2/11-Ames
16:52.71 Maureen Sweeney (Texas) 2/11-UArk
16:54.87 Erika Van Reenan (Clemson) 2/11-UArk
16:56.47 Kim Thalmann (Unat) 1/31-Boston
16:56.79 Beth Green (Unat) 2/20-GMU
16:57.28 Amy Beatty (Ball St) 1/29-Indy
16:59.67 Amy Wiseman (Ark) 3/3-Ames
16:59.93 Suzie Moth (Wis) 2/12-Indy

Resident Foreigners

15:12.83 Breeda Dennehy-Willis (Reebok/IRL) 8/5-Heusden
15:42.14 Kathy Butler (NBTC/GBR) 3/18-LBeach
15:49.67 Maggie Chan (Unat/HKG) 5/5-Stanford
15:58.20 Sarah Dupre (BAA/CAN) 7/1-Brunswick
16:00.97 Catherine Berry (E Tenn/GBR) 8/13-B'ham,GBR
16:02.41 Mardrea Hyman (Md El/JAM) 5/13-Eugene
16:02.95 Karen Harvey (adidas/CAN) 5/5-Stanford
16:06.03 Maria Elene Calle (VCU/ECU) 4/27-Penn
16:10.63 Magdalena Lewy (G Bear RC/POL) 5/5-Stanford
16:11.12 Celia dos Santos (Unat/BRA) 4/14-MSAC
16:11.19 Courtney Babcock (Mtn West/CAN) 7/7-Montreal
16:14.95 Hanna Smedstad (Ok St/SWE) 3/25-Stanford
16:16.65 Kelly French (Invaders/CAN) 7/7-Montreal
16:17.05 Sharolyn Shields (BYU/CAN) 4/14-MSAC
16:18.07 Catherine Berry (E Tenn/GBR) 6/2-NCAA
16:20.27 Karin Ernstrom (Baylor/SWE) 4/14-MSAC
16:26.21 Sherri Smith (Nike/CAN) 4/14-MSAC
16:27.00 Karen Bockel (Colo St/GER) 5/5-Stanford
16:32.22 Sita Waru (McNeese/NZL) 4/29-Drake
16:35.50 Michelle Brooks (Neb/GBR) 4/29-Drake
16:37.71 Lisa Daane (Sac TC/IRL) 3/25-Stanford
16:44.45 Margaret Butler (Wash/CAN) 4/29-Drake
16:45.61 Bettina Bard (Unat/GER) 4/28-Penn
16:45.63 Fride Vullum (Tulsa/NOR) 4/29-Drake
16:47.14 Sarah Korir (McKen/KEN) 4/29-Drake
16:51.56 Valquiria Santos (da Gama/BRA) 5/7-Irvine
16:52.67 Sarah Davey (N Fla/GBR) 3/31-Raleigh
16:55.86 Zofia Wieciorkowska (adidas/POL) 6/17-Dedham
16:57.61 Katrina Engelen (Ariz/GER) 4/14-MSAC
16:58.42 Sylvia Chelimo (G-Webb/KEN) 5/27-NCII
16:59.15 Zaanett Teveli (Idaho/HUN) 5/5-Stanford

Better Indoor Marks

16:17.49 Karin Ernstrom (Baylor/SWE) 3/10-NCAA
16:42.24 Fride Vullum (Tulsa/NOR) 3/3-Ames
16:43.29 Tracy Robertson (Ark/CAN) 2/27-SEC
16:45.34 Valerie Lynch (W Ky/IRL) 2/12-Indy
16:55.64 Sylvia Chelimo (G-Webb/KEN) 2/12-VaTech


10,000 METERS

31:51.05 Deena Drossin (Reebok) 7/14-OT
31:56.94 Libbie Hickman (Nike) 9/30-OG
31:58.34 Jen Rhines (adidas) 7/14-OT
31:58.68 Hickman 7/14-OT
32:01.86 Anne Marie Lauck (Nike) 7/14-OT
32:03.06 Annette Peters (Asics) 4/14-MSAC
32:09.39 Peters 7/14-OT
32:16.33 Blake Russell (NBTC) 4/14-MSAC
32:16.95 Kim Fitchen (Farm Tm) 4/14-MSAC
32:17.71 Sylvia Mosqueda (Unat) 4/14-MSAC
32:18.36 Mosqueda 7/14-OT
32:20.26 Russell 7/14-OT
32:22.72 Kristin Beaney (Rboston) 7/14-OT
32:24.06 Cheri Kenah (adidas) 3/31-Raleigh
32:33.62 Katie McGregor (adidas) 3/25-Stanford
32:34.51 Donna Garcia (Reebok) 4/14-MSAC
32:43.22 Rachel Sauder (NBTC) 4/14-MSAC
32:44.70 Jenny Crain (adidas) 7/14-OT
32:47.43 Leigh Daniel (Unat) 3/25-Stanford
32:50.29 Erica Palmer (Wis) 7/14-OT
33:06.84 Amy Yoder (Ark) 3/25-Stanford
33:08.41 Michelle Borgert (Asics) 5/12-Stanford
33:14.06 Lynn Fitzsimmons (Brooks) 4/14-MSAC
33:17.39 Tara Chaplin (Ariz) 4/14-MSAC
33:19.09 Marty Shue (ReebE) 3/25-Stanford
33:19.60 Natalie Nalepa (NBTC) 6/3-Burnaby
33:21.52 Marty Hernandez (BYU) 4/14-MSAC
33:22.82 Kelly Cordell (Asics) 4/14-MSAC
33:30.99 Kate Fonshell (Asics) 7/14-OT
33:34.22 Melody Fairchild (Nike) 7/1-Brunswick
33:39.29 Amy Skieresz (Unat) 2/24-Sydney
33:39.54 Nnenna Lynch (Fila) 4/14-MSAC
33:39.88 Jen Gruia (Colo) 5/12-Stanford
33:40.06 Tara Northcutt (BYU) 4/14-MSAC
33:40.87 Laura Baker (NBTC) 7/14-OT
33:45.20 Nicole Hunt (Club NW) 4/14-MSAC
33:58.80 Jen Denkins (Mich St) 3/25-Stanford
34:00.27 Heather Anderson (Mont) 4/14-MSAC
34:06.53 Laura LaMena-Coll (Mov Comf) 4/14-MSAC
34:07.93 Anna Aoki (Wash) 3/25-Stanford
34:11.93 Michelle LeFleur (Saucony) 5/27-Brookline
34:12.91 Naoko Ishibe (Mov Comf) 3/25-Stanford
34:15.10 Beth Niednagel (Unat) 4/14-MSAC
34:15.36 Katie Clifford (Mich) 4/14-MSAC
34:16.14 Abby Peters (Boise) 3/25-Stanford
34:19.27 Lindsey Rogers (NC St) 4/21-ACC
34:21.22 Heather Tanner (N Car) 4/21-ACC
34:21.38 Keely Weaver (Belmont) 5/31-NCAA
34:22.83 Chris Junkermann (adidas) 4/14-MSAC
34:27.63 Kathleen Linck (G'twn) 3/25-Stanford
34:27.67 Leigh Daniel (Tx Tech) 6/3-Burnaby
34:30.16 Alison Klemmer (N Dame) 3/25-Stanford
34:31.23 Corinne Nimtz (Minn) 5/19-Big10
34:31.92 Marni Kruppa (G'twn) 3/25-Stanford
34:32.24 Heather Burroughs(Asics) 6/3-Burnaby
34:34.17 Emily Enstice (G'twn) 3/25-Stanford
34:35.81 Nadia Prasad (Reebok) 6/3-Burnaby
34:37.69 Laurel Hildebrandt (BYU) 5/12-Stanford
34:39.28 Kristin Harper (Fila TW) 5/12-Stanford
34:41.03 Kate Bradshaw (Wash) 5/20-Pac10
34:41.30 Judy Johnson (Ga Tech) 4/27-Penn
34:42.37 Caroline Annis (Stanford) 3/25-Stanford
34:43.10 Katherine Smyth (Toledo) 4/27-Penn
34:43.74 Sarah Ellett (BYU) 5/12-Stanford
34:46.38 Kelly Keane (BAA) 7/4-Sherbrooke
34:46.54 Kim Kauls (Fila TW) 7/4-Sherbrooke
34:46.74 Heather Bury (Unat) 4/28-Penn
34:47.60 Monica Hostetler (Ind) 4/27-Penn
34:49.19 Amanda Lynch (UT Chatt) 3/25-Stanford
34:50.43 Tera Moody (Colo) 5/19-Big12
34:50.62 Mary Ellen Hill (Bradley) 4/14-MSAC
34:50.66 Faith Byrum (Nike) 4/14-MSAC
34:50.70 Tracey Bearden (Drake) 3/25-Stanford
34:53.67 Liz Reusser (Wis) 4/14-MSAC
34:54.44 Jenni Nelson (UNLV) 4/14-MSAC
34:55.06 Stephanie Dueringer (Invaders) 5/27-Brookline

Resident Foreigners

32:11.30 Breeda Dennehy-Willis (Reebok/IRL) 4/1-Lisbon
33:20.05 Larissa Kleinmann (Ark/GER) 5/27-Troisdorf
33:04.54 Maggie Chan (Unat/HKG) 5/12-Stanford
33:14.75 Karen Harvey (adidas/CAN) 4/14-MSAC
34:18.15 Maria-Elena Calle (VCU/ECU) 4/1-Raleigh
34:37.65 Katrina Engelen (Ariz/GER) 3/25-Stanford
34:49.93 Hanna Smedstad (Ok St/SWE) 4/28-Penn


100-METERS HURDLES

12.33 Gail Devers (Nike) 7/12-OT
12.39 Devers 8/11-Zurich
12.47 Devers 6/30-Rome
12.50 Devers 7/5-Lausanne
12.53 Devers 8/25-Brussels
12.54 Devers 8/16-Monaco
12.56 Devers 7/28-Oslo
12.57 Melissa Morrison (Reebok) 7/23-OT
      Devers 7/22-OT
12.62 Devers 9/25-OG
12.63 Anjanette Kirkland (Nike) 4/16-MSAC
      Morrison 7/23-OT
12.64 Devers 6/24-Eugene
12.66 Kirkland 6/30-Rome
      Morrison 8/16-Monaco
12.67 Joanna Hayes (Unat) 7/23-OT
      Morrison 9/1-Berlin
12.68 Sharon Couch (adidas) 7/23-OT
      Kirkland 6/24-Eugene
12.59 Couch 7/23-OT
12.70 Donica Merriman (Ohio St) 4/29-Penn
12.73 Morrison 8/11-Zurich
12.75 Morrison 8/8-Linz
12.76 Morrison 9/25-OG
12.77 Tonya Lawson (Fila) 7/6-Flagstaff
      Lawson 7/23-OT
      Devers 9/25-OG
12.78 Miesha McKelvy (Sheffield) 7/23-OT
      Couch 9/25-OG
12.80 Devers 7/3-Zagreb
12.81 Ellakisha Williamson (S Car) 7/23-OT
      Couch 5/21-Cayenne
      Morrison 9/3-Rieti
12.82 McKelvey 4/16-MSAC
      Couch 6/17-Raleigh
      Morrison 8/1-Stockholm
12.83 Merriman 6/2-NCAA
      McKelvy 6/24-Eugene
      Angie Vaughn (Unat) 7/22-OT
      Couch 7/5-Lausanne
      Morrison 7/22-OT
12.84 Merriman 6/1-NCAA
      Morrison 9/27-OG
12.85 Joyce Bates (LSU) 6/3-NCAA
      Morrison 6/30-Rome
      Kirkland 8/25-Brussels
      Devers 8/25-Brussels
12.86 Jenny Adams (Houston) 6/2-NCAA
12.87 McKelvey 3/25-UFl
      Adams 6/1-NCAA
      Hayes 7/23-OT
12.88 Kirkland 8/18-Monaco
12.89 Bates 5/14-SEC
      Merriman 5/21-Big10
      Morrison 6/18-CHill
      Couch 8/25-Brussels
12.90 Kirkland 4/29-Penn
      Adams 4/29-Penn
12.91 Couch 5/14-Rio
      Adams 6/3-NCAA
      Couch 7/8-Nice
      Morrison 9/25-OG
12.92 Nicole Harrison (Unat) 7/23-OT
      Merriman 4/15-Talls
      Merriman 6/3-NCAA
      Couch 9/25-OG
12.93 Dominque Calloway (Ohio St) 4/15-Talla
      Lawson 6/17-Raleigh
      Couch 8/11-Zurich
12.94 Yolanda McCray (Nike) 6/18-CHill
      Couch 5/6-UGa
      Lawson 7/23-OT
12.95 Williamson 5/14-SEC
      Bates 8/2-NCAA
      Couch 7/27-Lucerne
12.96 Morrison 6/27-Lucerne
      Kirkland 7/2-Glasgow
12.97 Nicole Hoxie (Texas) 6/1-NCAA
      Merriman 4/28-Penn
      Merriman 3/25-Tempe
      Couch 7/2-Glasgow
      Kirkland 9/1-Berlin
12.98 Adams 7/23-OG
      Couch 8/29-Leverkusen
      Couch 8/20-Leverkusen
12.99 Morrison 7/3-Zagreb
13.03 Brandit Copper (Ala) 6/2-NCAA
      Monifa Taylor (Unat) 7/23-OT
      Dawn Riley (Colo Flyers) 6/25-Kahului
13.04 Bisa Grant (EOYDC) 7/23-OT
13.05 Kyla Shoemake (Ark) 6/1-NCAA
      Kim Carson (Nkee) 6/18-Ingolstadt
13.08 Jackie Madison (S Car) 6/1-NCAA
13.10 Tiffany Lott-Hogan (Unat) 7/14-OT
13.11 Andria King (Reebok) 6/3-Jena
13.13 Litisha Shittu (N Car) 5/18-UTenn
      Charmaine Walker (Villa) 6/2-NCAA
      Christina Ohaeri (Tx AM) 6/2-NCAA
13.15 Michelle Perry (UCLA) 5/20-Pac10
      Valerie Manning (USAF) 8/18-Namur
13.17 Selena Lewis (Shore) 5/13-Modesto
13.18 Cheryl Dickey (Nike) 6/24-Eugene
13.19 Shelia Burrell (Nike) 5/6-KsSt
13.20 Tamika H.-Francis (NTI Global) 4/16-MSAC
      Nichole Denby (Cal HS) 6/3-Norwalk
13.21 Felecia Stone (S Die St) 5/13-Modesto
13.23 Dawn Burrell (US Army) 10/5-Doha
13.24 Michelle Johnson (Tucson El) 3/18-Tucson
13.25 Nikki Jackson (UAB) 4/22-Vandy
13.26 Damu Cherry (S Fla) 3/25-UFl
13.28 Nikkie Bouyer (Tucson El) 4/22-Tucson
13.31 April Sams (LSU) 6/1-NCAA
13.33 Danielle Carruthers (Ind) 5/20-Big10
      Monique Salter (Ga) 6/3-Atlanta
13.34 DeDee Nathan (Invaders) 7/14-OT
13.36 Gigi Miller (Ark) 4/22-UArk
13.48 Emily Waibel (Neb) 5/7-Lincoln
      Stephanie Thomas (Sac TC) 7/24-CVista
13.43 NeJuan Bakewell (Ala) 5/14-SEC
13.51 Ranysah LeBlanc (Texas HS) 5/12-Austin
13.52 Rachel Joy (Unat) 4/16-MSAC
13.55 Marisa Robinson (Unat) 5/13-MSAC
13.56 Dalandra Jackson (Ohio HS) 7/23-Sherbrooke
13.57 Shemeeka Hopkins (S Ala) 5/13-SBelt
      Toyin Augustus (Pa St) 5/21-Big10
13.58 Keke Elder (Clemson) 3/24-UFl
      Tiffany Talbert (UTSA) 4/22-Waco
13.60 RosaLyn Morris (Sac St) 5/13Modesto
13.61 Paula Ruen (Iowa) 4/14-UTenn
      LaToya Turner (Ind) 4/22-UIll
13.62 Lori Kelly (Ariz) 5/6-Tucson
13.63 DeAnne Davis (N Car) 4/22-ACC
13.65 Ashlee Williams (Texas HS) 4/7-Austin
13.66 Teneeshia Jones (Miss) 4/16-MSAC
      Shawntel Newhouse (Ab Chris) 5/27-NCII
      DeeDee Brown (Ark) 5/31-NCAA
13.67 Maisha Prewitt (Ft. Hays) 5/27-NCII
13.68 Michelle Mundey (Fla) 3/24-UFl
      Linise Gordon (Ball St) 5/4-Indy
13.69 Kia Davis (St. Aug TC) 6/18-CHill
13.70 Natasha Neal (Texas) 5/20-Big12
13.71 Tiffany Robinson (Texas HS) 4/29-SAntonio
      Brenda Taylor (Harvard) 5/14-Heps
13.72 Randi Smith (Wash St) 3/26-Stanford
      Ayana Grant (Ga Tech) 5/20-Atlanta
      Ali McKnight (Unat) 5/21-Sacto
      Sani Roseby(Cal HS) 6/3-Norwalk
      Kelly LaBounty (Unat) 7/14-OT
13.73 Andrea Baker (C Mich) 5/20-MAC
      Tamara Gulley (Cal HS) 6/3-Norwalk
13.74 LeGretta Smith (Invaders) 3/24-UFl
13.76 Lashinda Demus (Cal HS) 6/3-Norwalk
13.77 Elisha Brewer (Unat) 4/16-MSAC
13.78 Michelle Williams (Ky) 4/1-Auburn
      Teena Clincy (Ks St) 5/13-Emporia
      Tracye Lawyer (Nike) 7/14-OT
13.79 Natasha Clary (S Hall) 4/22-OhioSt
13.80 Lauren Smith (Houston) 5/12-CUSA
      Lanyka Brown (S Hall) 5/12-JMad
      Melanie Waits (Texas HS) 5/13-Austin
13.81 Akilah Carter (Houston) 5/12-CUSA
      Rachel Shaw (Clemson) 6/18-CHill
13.82 April Holliverse (Calif) 5/13-Modesto
      Trudy Bihm (Southern) 5/13-Modesto
13.83 LaShaunda Fowler (Northridge) 5/19-BigSky
      Kandi Brown (Colo St) 5/20-MWC
13.84 Tasha Phillips (Mich) 5/20-Big10 
      Crystal Riley (Ill) 5/21-Big10
13.85 Sheemeeka Hopkins (S Ala) 3/25-UAla
      Maiteland Marks (S Fla) 5/12-CUSA
13.86 Attrina Higgins (Wash St) 4/15-MSAC
      Camee Williams (Ill) 4/22-UIll
13.87 Ayesha George (Ball St) 3/25-UAla
      Ola Sesay (N Car) 4/22-ACC
13.88 Molly Logan (Ohio St) 5/20-Big10
13.89 Sharianne Lawson (Miami) 3/18-CGables
      Nicole Thomas (Ariz) 4/22-Tucson
13.90 Vanessa Johnson (Auburn) 3/18-Auburn
      Beau Walker (Colo HS) 4/8-Glendora
      LaShannda Fowler (Northridge) 5/13-Modesto
13.91 Kim Jones (Fla St) 4/22-ACC
13.92 Michelle Trefz (Rhode Isl ) 5/21-ECAC
      Rhondale Jones (Lincoln) 5/27-NCIII
      Wendi Raatjes (Asics) 7/14-OT
13.93 Melody Royster (Ohio U) 5/6-Akron
      Tiffany Ross (Fla HS) 513-UFl
13.94 Nzingah Kamani (Baylor) 3/25-Waco
      Alicia Hooker (Baylor) 4/22-Waco
      Alesha Peel (Okla) 5/20-Big12
13.95 Shannon Sinn (Idaho St) 5/20-BigSky
      Amy Henry (Hampton) 4/14-Talla
13.96 Naoki Kobayashi (Cheetahs) 5/13-Modesto
13.98 Milicent Sylvan (Alcorn) 4/21-SnMiss
      LeKisha Barnaby-Pope (Miss St) 4/22-MsSt
      LaShawn McNairy (LB St) 5/13-LA
13.99 Deneeka Torrey (Cal HS) 4/15-MSAC
      Saphrona McLennon (Old School) 4/29-Penn
      Aja Farrris (Kent) 5/6-Akron

Wind-Aided

12.79 Joyce Bates (LSU) 4/22-Austin
12.83 Nicole Hoxie (Texas) 5/6-Austin
12.86 Dominque Calloway (Ohio St) 5/7-OhioSt
12.91 Cheryl Dickey (Nike) 5/6-Houston
12.93 Jacqueline Madison (S Car) 5/7-OhioSt
12.95 Bisa Grant (EOYDC) 7/23-OT
13.01 Charmaine Walker (Villa) 5/7-BEast
      Valerie Manning (USAF) 7/6-Flagstaff
13.03 Michelle Perry (UCLA) 5/21-Pac10
13.04 Andria King (Reebok) 6/3-Jena
13.06 Christina Ohaeri (Texas AM) 4/15-TxAM
13.08 Michelle Johnson (Tucson El) 4/8-Austin
13.10 Danielle Carruthers (Ind) 5/13-IndU
13.12 Litisha Shittu (N Car) 5/18-UTenn
13.14 Shelia Burrell (Nike) 4/22-UKs
13.16 Tamika Higgins-Francis (NTI) 4/8-Austin
13.17 Nikkie Bouyer (Tucson El) 4/15-UTEP
13.22 Natasha Neal (Texas) 4/22-Austin
13.24 April Sams (LSU) 4/22-Austin
      Damu Cherry (S Fla) 5/13-CUSA
13.26 Rachel Joy (Unat) 4/22-UKs
13.36 Tiffany Talbert (UTSA) 5/11-TxAM
13.37 Dalanda Jackson (Ohio HS) 6/24-USAJr
13.39 NeJuan Shaul-Bakewell (Ala) 5/13-SEC
      Ashlee Williams (Texas HS) 6/24-USAJr
13.42 Stephanie Thomas (Sac TC) 7/6-Flagstaff
13.48 Kia Davis (Unat) 4/8-Durham
13.49 Trudy Bihm (Southern) 5/19-LSU
13.52 Kelly LaBounty (Unat) 4/5-Austin
      Teneeshia Jones (Miss) 4/8-Austin
13.57 Ola Sesay (N Car) 4/21-ACC
13.58 Shawntel Newhouse (Ab Chris) 4/22-LStar
      Andrea Baker (C Mich) 5/7-OhioSt
13.59 LaTasha Pharr (Texas HS) 6/24-USAJr
13.62 Ayana Grant (Ga Tech) 4/8-Durham
      JaNelle Wright (Kansas HS) 4/22-UKs
      Rori Kelly (Ariz) 5/6-Tucson
13.63 Lanyka Brown (S Hall) 5/7-BEast
13.64 Oashika Banks (Hus-Til) 4/14-SAngelo
      Natasha Clary (S Hall) 5/6-BEast
13.65 Alesha Peel (Okla) 5/21-Big12
13.66 Tasha Phillips (Mich) 5/7-OhioSt
13.68 Alicia Hooker (Baylor) 5/11-TxAM
      Lauren Smith (Houston) 5/13-CUSA
      Camee Williams (Ill) 5/13-IndU
13.70 Maiteland Marks (S Fla) 4/22-UGa
13.71 DeAnne Davis (N Car) 4/21-ACC
      Tameisha King (N Dame) 5/6-BEast
13.74 Lakeema Lewis (Essex CC) 5/13-JUCO
13.75 Thelma Napier (Md) 4/8-UMd
13.77 Robin McClain (Fla AM) 4/15-Talla
13.79 Ayesha George (Ball St) 5/13-IndU
      Attrina Higgins (Wash St) 5/20-Pac10
      Amber Williams (NJ HS) 6/23-USAJr
13.80 LaShawn McNairy (LB St) 5/19-BWest
13.81 Kim Jones (Fla St) 3/17-Talla
      Robin Leafblad (Pt Loma) 4/28-Azusa
13.82 DeeDee Brown (Ark) 4/7-Austin
      Sheena Johnson (Va HS) 6/10-Richmond
13.83 Ilana Finley (N Car) 4/21-ACC
13.84 Lashinda Demus (Cal HS) 3/24-Pasadena
      Randi Smith (Wash St) 5/20-Pac10
13.85 Tiffany Ross (Fla HS) 4/8-Austin
13.86 Naquista Moulton (CS Stan) 3/31-Davis
      Lystra Bartholomew (En Ky) 5/5-OVC
      Shannon Sinn (Idaho St) 4/1-Boise
13.87 Tiffany Davis (Okla St) 5/6-TxArl
      Corliss Cade (C Fla) 4/21-Troy
13.88 Sharianne Lawson (Miami) 4/7-Austin
      Vanessa Johnson (Auburn) 5/11-SEC
      April Jackson (Ricks) 5/13-JUCO
13.89 Heather Sterlin (Unat) 3/30-Sacto
      Kenwatta Grigsby (Unat) 5/5-OVC
      LeKisha Barnaby-Pope (Miss St) 5/13-SEC
      Nicole Brown (Ark St) 5/14-SBelt
13.91 Brandi Prieto (Northridge) 4/14-Claremont
      Lindsay Eck (Kansas HS) 4/22-UKs
      Elisha Kekacs (Utah) 5/10-SLC
      Zamyel Jackson (Texas HS) 5/13-Austin
13.92 Shaneatra Neely (Kansas HS) 4/22-UKs
13.93 Missy Vanek (Calif) 3/30-Sacto
13.95 Julie Curtis (Kansas HS) 4/22-UKsr
      Atoya Shaw (Nevada) 5/20-BWest
13.96 Kamilah Gabriel (Unat) 4/8-Durham
13.97 Keshia Haughton (Barton) 5/13-JUCO
13.98 April Jones (Fla AM) 4/7-Austin
      Meredith Davis (Morningside) 5/25-NCII
      Kahra Bruton (Odessa) 4/21-Lubbock
      Safiya Davy (Jaxville) 4/21-Troy
13.99 Nyila Littlejohn (Clemson) 4/21-ACC
      Tiana Smith (Houston) 5/6-Houston
      Nicholette Chambers (Ohio St) 5/13-AArbor

Manual Timing

12.7 Dominque Calloway (Ohio St) 4/8-Berkeley

Wind-Aided

13.5 Shawntel Newhouse (Ab Chris) 5/11-Abilene

Resident Foreigners

12.52 Delloreen Ennis-London (Unat/JAM) 7/22-Kingston
12.57 Michelle Freeman (Unat/JAM) 7/22-Kingston
12.79 Brigitte Foster (Unat/JAM) 6/9-Nassau
12.80 Nadine Faustin (SCTC/HAI) 6/14-Chania
12.82 Astia Walker (Unat/JAM) 8/20-Leverkusen
12.86 Katie Anderson Unat/CAN) 8/1-Stockholm
12.90 Vonette Dixon (Auburn/JAM) 6/1-NCAA
12.91 Perdita Felicien (Ill/CAN) 6/1-NCAA
12.92 Kirsten Bolm (BYU/GER) 6/22-Bratislava
12.94 Lacena Golding (Unat/JAM) 7/22-Kingston
      Gillian Russell (Unat/JAM) 7/22-Kingston
13.04 Patrina Allen (Unat/JAM) 5/20-Atlanta
13.05 Yvonne Kanazawa (Unat/JPN) 6/24-CVista
13.10 Trecia Roberts (Unat/THA) 5/13-Osaka
13.15 Dionne Rose (Unat/JAM) 6/14-Chania
13.20 Natasha Danvers (S Cal/GBR) 5/6-LA
13.22 Ime Akpan (Unat/NGR) 7/22-Lagos
13.26 Hannah Cooper (Unat/LBR) 5/13-LA
13.28 Vida Nsiah (Unat/GHA) 5/5-Toledo
13.33 Gilvaneide Oliveira (Clem TC/BRA) 4/30-UTenn
13.36 Aurelia Trywianska (Iowa St/POL) 5/13-LA
13.37 Angela Whyte (N Mexico/CAN) 5/19-MWC
13.41 Stacian Brown (W Va/JAM) 4/14-UTenn
13.53 Myriam Tschomba (S Cal/BEL) 8/13-Lappeen
13.59 Christy Akinremi (Unat/NGR) 4/22-Tucson
13.61 Agneta Rosenblad (Wash St/SWE) 5/20-Pac10
13.67 Colleen Prendergast (Iowa/CAN) 5/20-Big10
13.73 Petra Eklund (N Az/SWE) 4/22-Irvine
13.78 Alexandra Komnou (Ariz/GRE) 4/28-Drake
13.83 Andrea Blackett (Unat/BAR) 6/25-B'town
13.84 Tiane Burke (Ark St/JAM) 4/15-ArkSt
13.85 Suzanne Dickenson (Unat/JAM) 7/22-Kingston
13.91 Rene Pretorius (Neb/RSA) 4/28-Drake
13.93 Krissy Liphardt (Purdue/CAN) 4/16-MSAC
13.94 Makeda Prime (S Fla/TRI) 3/24-UFl

Wind Aided

12.76 Maria Fleischmann (Ind/GUA) 5/21-Big10
12.93 Dionne Rose (Unat/JAM) 7/6-Flagstaff
12.98 Trecia Roberts (Unat/THA) 4/1-Sacto
12.99 Delloreen E.-London (Unat/JAM) 5/6-TxArl
13.02 Patrina Allen (Unat/JAM) 5/20-Atlanta
13.17 Andrea Blackett (Unat/BAR) 5/6-Houston
13.19 Natasha Danvers (S Cal/GBR) 4/22-Austin
13.32 Aurelia Trywianska (Iowa St/POL) 5/21-Big12
13.40 Myriam Tschomba (S Cal/BEL) 5/20-Pac10
13.52 Suzanne Dickenson (Unat/JAM) 3/24-Abilene
13.59 Agneta Rosenblad (Wash St/SWE) 5/6-Pullman
13.67 Makeda Prime (S Fla/TRI) 3/11-MiamiUFl
13.69 Ime Akpan (Unat/NGR) 4/28-Tampa
13.71 Keitha Moseley (Rice/BAR) 7/15-SanJuan
13.88 Camel Rhule (Ranger/JAM) 5/6-TxArl
13.91 Makeda Prime (S Fla/TRI) 3/17-Talla


400-METERS HURDLES

53.33 Sandra Glover(Nike) 7/17-OT
53.87 Glover 7/16-OT
53.92 Glover 8/5-London
54.08 Glover 8/8-LInz
54.18 Glover 5/20-Atlanta
54.31 Glover 6/30-Rome
54.39 Glover 6/27-Lucerne
54.51 Glover 8/18-Monaco
54.65 Glover 6/10-Turin
54.70 Kim Batten (Unat) 7/17-OT
54.71 Glover 8/30-Thessalonika
54.80 Tonja Buford-Bailey (Nike) 7/17-OT
54.82 Glover 7/7-Houston
54.97 Joanna Hayes (Unat) 7/17-OT
54.98 Glover 9/25-OG
55.09 Yvonne Harrison (Fila) 5/20-Atlanta
55.14 Glover 4/15-UTEP
55.17 Glover 6/5-Prague
55.24 Glover 6/3-Jena
55.30 Harrison 7/1-Stanford
55.31 Michelle Johnson (Tucson El) 7/15-OT
55.33 Glover 6/23-Paris
55.35 Glover 4/29-Eugene
55.43 Johnson 6/30-Rome
55.50 Angel Patterson (Texas) 4/8-Austin
55.53 Harrison 5/6-Austin
55.54 Glover 5/6-Houston
55.56 Trevaia Davis (Unat) 7/16-OT
55.57 Ryan Tolbert (Unat) 7/16-OT
55.60 B.-Bailey 7/1-Stanford
55.65 Johnson 8/5-London
55.71 Johnson 4/21-Tempe
55.76 B.-Bailey 6/17-Raleigh
55.86 Nikkie Bouyer (Tucson El) 6/17-Raleigh
55.95 B.-Bailey 8/28-Gateshead
56.30 Melinda Sallins (Unat) 7/6-Flagstaff
56.32 Dominque Calloway (Ohio St) 5/31-NCAA
56.39 Natasha R.-Peebles (Spr Cap) 7/15-OT
56.50 Michelle Perry (UCLA) 6/2-NCAA
56.64 Brenda Taylor (Harvard) 7/15-OT
56.67 Frances Santin (Northridge) 7/15-OT
56.82 Sheena Johnson (Va HS) 6/24-USAJr
56.83 LaTanya Sheffield (Sheffield) 7/15-OT
56.86 Tanisha Mills (Unat) 6/18-CHill
57.07 Randi Smith (Wash St) 6/24-USAJr
57.10 Julie B.-Murdock (BYU) 7/15-OT
57.21 LaTasha C.-Richardson (Nike) 3/26-Stanford
57.30 Le'Gretta Smith (Invaders) 7/1-Indy
57.54 Natasha Neal (Texas) 4/8-Austin
57.56 Holly Gibbons (BYU) 5/20-MWC
57.75 Ellakisha Williamson (S Car) 5/12-SEC
57.77 Nicole Thomas (Ariz) 5/5-Tucson
      Eusheka Bartley (Unat) 4/15-LSU
57.82 Linise Gordon (Ball St) 7/1-Indy
57.84 Sandra Farmer-Patrick (Nike) 7/15-OT
57.98 Skye Green (Coast Ath) 4/16-MSAC
58.04 Jane Durfey (RM Elite) 4/22-Provo
58.09 Natasha Reynolds (SCTC) 6/18-CHill
58.12 Natalie Gibson (Cheetahs) 4/22-Provo
58.13 Cara Evans (Fla) 4/1-Auburn
58.18 Brandy Mack (Miss) 5/31-NCAA
58.21 Ayanna Reece (Ohio St) 5/31-NCAA
58.29 Kelsey Sheppard (Wash) 5/6-Provo
58.34 Kari Karhoff (C Mich) 5/20-MAC
58.44 Joanna Helm (Navy) 5/14-Heps
58.50 Tiffany Ross (Fla HS) 6/17-Raleigh
      Tawana Watkins (NJ HS) 6/17-Raleigh
58.60 Amanda Helberg (Vandy) 5/14-SEC
58.61 Tiana Smith (Houston) 5/13-CUSA
58.78 Ayana Coleman (E Car) 5/13-CHill
58.81 Candida Coulson (Az St) 3/25-Tempe
      Lashell Nelson (SW Texas) 5/16-S'land
58.82 Tiffany Abney (Pa HS) 6/24-USAJr
58.86 Shevon Stoddart (NY HS) 6/24-USAJr
58.98 Aja Farris (Kent) 5/20-MAC
59.06 Carrie Ullman (Unat) 5/13-Talla
59.07 DeAnne Davis (N Car) 4/22-ACC
59.12 Nyila Littlejohn (Clemson) 4/14-UTenn
59.22 April Holliverse (Calif) 4/30-Berkeley
59.23 Nikki Jackson (UAB) 5/20-Atlanta
59.33 Christina Ohaeri (Tx AM) 3/25-LSU
      Brooke Wilson (Nevada) 4/30-Berkeley
59.36 Michaela Monahan (Coast Ath) 4/16-MSAC
59.42 Tacita Bass (S Car) 4/21-Austin
59.43 Thema Napier (Md) 4/1-CollegePark
59.46 Raasin McIntosh (Wings TC) 7/9-Decatur,IL
59.49 Zanora Berry (Lincoln) 5/27-NCIII
59.54 Naomi Eckert (SW Texas) 5/16-S'land
59.55 Althea Thomas (LSU) 3/25-LSU
59.64 April Jones (Fla AM) 5/13-Talla
59.71 Chinette Johnson (Fla St) 4/15-Talla
      Quanda Talington (N Car) 4/21-ACC
      Lauren Smith (Houston) 5/12-CUSA
59.75 Carol Dyer (Sam Houston) 5/16-S'land
59.78 Tori Blander (Mid Tenn) 5/14-SBelt
59.84 Nikole Nelson (N Iowa) 5/20-MVC
      Kameelah Elarms (UC Davis) 5/13-CCAA
59.85 Danielle German (Tulsa) 5/20-WAC
59.86 Jacqueline Madison (S Car) 5/12-SEC
59.89 Sarah Bonilla (CP-SLO) 5/20-BWest
59.90 Cassie Greenlee (Idaho) 5/6-Pullman
59.94 Carmen Wright (Ks St) 4/28-Drake
59.95 Lola Jones (Iowa HS) 7/30-USAJO
59.96 Becky Jackson (BYU) 5/20-MWC

Resident Foreigners

54.18 Deon Hemmings (Unat/JAM) 7/7-Lausanne 
54.37 Gudrn Arnardttir (Unat/ISL) 8/5-London
54.41 Andrea Blackett (Unat/BAR) 8/13-LC-de-Fonds
54.93 Catherine Scott (Unat/JAM) 7/21-Kingston
54.95 Natasha Danvers (S Cal/GBR) 9/25-OG
55.55 Tanya Jarrett (Texas/JAM) 7/8-Nice
55.63 Patrina Allen (Unat/JAM) 5/20-Atlanta
55.90 Debbie-Ann Parris (Unat/JAM) 6/18-CHill
55.93 Peta-Gay Gayle (Ala/JAM) 6/2-NCAA
56.45 Saidat Onanuga (UTEP/NGR) 5/31-NCAA
56.70 Susan S.-Walsh (Speed Dy/IRL) 6/18-Raleigh
57.02 Tawa Babatunde (Ark/CAN) 5/20-Atlanta
      Omolade Akinremi (Tuc El/NGR) 6/17-Fullerton
57.33 Omotayo Akinremi (TucEl/NGR) 3/17-Tucson
57.36 Lana Jekabsone (Lewis/LAT) 4/28-Drake
57.47 Sedell Roberts ( Life/JAM) 5/20-Atlanta
57.73 Milenan Alver (BYU/EST) 5/20-MWC
57.80 Deneice Bell (Syra/CAN) 7/8-Flagstaff
57.82 Georgia Harrison (Hunt Intt/JAM) 7/1-Indy
59.33 Yamelis Ortiz (Lamae/PUR) 5/6-Houston
59.41 Krissy Liphardt (Purdue/CAN) 4/16-MSAC
59.35 Elecia Hepburn (SW Chris/JAM) 3/24-Houston
59.90 Angeles Pentoja (Tx AM/MEX) 5/21-Big12


3,000-METERS WALK

Better Indoor Marks

12:51.17 Michelle Rohl (Mov Comf) 3/4-USA
13:09.92 Jill Zenner (Mia Val) 3/4-USA
13:26.06 Debbi Lawrence (Nike) 3/4-USA
13:40.27 Sara Stevenson (Olivet Naz) 3/4-USA


20,000-METERS WALK

1:31:51 Michelle Rohl (Mov Comf) 5/13-Kenosha
1:33:27 Joanne Dow (adidas) 3/20-Manassas
1:34:41 Debbi Lawrence (Nike) 5/13-Kenosha
1:34:44 Susan Armenta (NBTC) 6/3-Kenosha
1:34:50 Jill Zenner (Mia Val TC) 6/3-Kenosha
1:35.22 Sara Stevenson (Olivet Naz) 5/13-Kenosha
1:35:45 Theresa Vaill (Unat) 4/2-Manassas
        Yueling Chen (Unat) 1/23-CVista
1:36:26 Gretchen E.-Fishman (Unat) 6/3-Kenosha
1:36:34 Sara Standley (Unat) 6/3-Kenosha
1:36:46 Danielle Kirk (SC Walkers) 4/30-Naumburg
1:43:45 Victoria Herazo (Cal Walk) 6/25-Kenosha
1:44:09 Ali Bahr (Parkside AC) 5/13-Kenosha
1:45:26 Amber Antonia (Parkside) 6/25-Kenosha
1:45:59 Deb Iden (Parkside AC) 5/13-Kenosha
1:46:43 Lisa Sonntag (Unat) 4/2-Manassas
1:46:45 Samantha Cohen (Parkide AC) 6/3-Kenosha
1:47:25 Cheryl Rellinger (Pot Val) 5/7-YelSpgs
1:47:26 Heidi Hauch (W Class) 6/25-Kenosha
1:47:41 Debbie Benton (Unat) 6/3-Kenosha
1:47:44 Bobbie Jo Chapman (Unat) 4/2-Manassas
1:48:47 Donna Chamberlain (Unat) 4/2-Manassas


4 x 100-METERS RELAY

42.13 National Team 8/18-Monaco
42.33 United States "Red" 4/29-Penn
42.74 United States "Blue" 4/29-Penn
42.95 Berlin All-Stars 9/1-Berlin
43.14 Southern.California 6/2-NCAA
43.16 Louisiana State 6/2-NCAA
43.27 Southern California 4/1-LA
43.39 HSI 4/16-MSAC
43.47 Southern California 5/21-Pac10
43.62 Clemson 5/14-Clemson
43.65 South Carolina 6/2-NCAA
43.77 Clemson TC 4/15-UTenn
43.83 Louisiana State 5/14-SEC
43.86 Texas 6/2-NCAA
43.91 Louisiana State 4/15-LSU
      Southern California 3/4-LA
43.92 Southern California 5/20-Pac10
      Louisiana State 5/19-LSU
43.95 Texas 4/8-Austin
43.98 Louisiana State 4/28-Penn
44.12 Mt. SAC All-Stars 4/16-MSAC
      Illinois 5/31-NCAA
44.22 Indiana 3/18-Tempe
44.33 American All Stars 5/1-P--Pitre
44.35 Barton County 4/8-Austin
44.37 South Florida 5/31-NCAA
      Maryland Elite AC 6/9-Nassau
44.45 Baylor 6/2-NCAA
      Florida A&M 4/1BRouge
44.59 Texas Arlington 5/16-S'land
44.61 Florida 3/25-UFl
44.62 Oklahoma 4/28-Drake
44.64 UCLA 3/18-LA
44.67 Florida State 4/1-Talla
      Arkansas 4/22-UArk
44.68 NW Louisiana 5/16-S'land
44.69 Texas Christian 5/20-WAC
44.70 Alabama 3/25-UAla
44.74 Arizona 5/6-Tucson
44.76 Ohio State 5/21-Big10
44.80 Houston All Stars 3/25-Houston
44.83 Southern U. 4/1-BRouge
44.92 UNLV 5/20-WAC
44.93 St. Augustine's 5/27-NCII
44.96 National Junior Team 7/19-Sherbrooke
44.98 Tennessee 4/15-UTenn
      West Virginia 4/28-Penn
44.99 Texas Tech 4/21-Lubbock
      Life 5/14-Clemson


4 x 200-METERS RELAY

1:27.46 United States "Blue" 4/29-Penn
1:31.01 South Carolina 4/29-Penn
1:32.17 Clemson TC 4/15-UTenn
1:32.41 Louisiana State 4/29-Penn
1:32.77 United States "Red" 4/29-Penn
1:33.54 Alabama 4/29-Penn
1:33.63 Barton County 4/21-UKs
1:33.65 Maryland Elite AC 4/29-Penn
1:33.66 Indiana 3/24-UFl
1:33.77 Louisiana State 4/8-Austin
1:34.09 Mississippi 4/29-Penn
1:34.54 South Florida 3/17-Talla
1:34.65 Baylor 4/28-Drake
1:34.83 South Alabama 4/15-UTenn


4 x 400-METERS RELAY

3:22.62 Olympic Team 9/30-OG
3:25.96 United States "Red" 4/29-Penn
3:27.60 Sprint Capitol TC 4/1-Raleigh
3:28.64 South Carolina 6/3-NCAA
3:29.43 United States "Blue" 4/29-Penn
3:29.74 Texas 6/1-NCAA
3:30.04 South Carolina 4/29-Penn
3:30.89 Southern California 6/3-NCAA
3:31.34 Pittsburgh 6/1-NCAA
3:31.41 Texas 4/8-Austin
3:31.44 South Carolina 5/14-SEC
3:31.95 Texas 4/29-Penn
3:32.05 Baylor 6/1-NCAA
3:32.37 Elite United 4/16-MSAC
3:32.60 Texas 5/21-Big12
3:32.74 Georgetown 6/1-NCAA
3:32.76 South Carolina 4/15-UTenn
3:33.00 Clemson TC 4/1-Clemson
3:33.54 Gainesville All Stars 5/20-Atlanta
3:33.84 Nebraska 4/29-Drake
3:33.86 Oklahoma 6/1-NCAA
3:34.09 Louisiana State 4/8-Austin
3:34.19 Miami 5/20-Atlanta
3:34.89 Rice 4/16-MSAC
3:34.93 Oklahoma 5/21-Big12
3:34.94 Texas El Paso 5/20-WAC
3:34.97 Georgia 6/1-NCAA
3:35.11 Pittsburgh 4/29-Penn
3:35.16 National Team 9/10-RunawayBay
3:35.23 Florida 4/29-Penn
3:35.40 Georgetown 5/21-ECAC
3:35.47 Florida State 6/1-NCAA
        Georgia 5/20-Atlanta
3:35.85 Sheffield Elites TC 4/16-MSAC
3:36.05 Tucson All-Stars 4/22-Tucson
3:36.59 Tennessee 5/14-SEC
3:36.81 Houston All Stars 3/25-Houston
3:36.85 Tulane 4/15-Talla
3:36.93 Tulsa 5/20-WAC
3:37.04 Rice 4/29-Penn
3:37.06 Alabama 5/14-SEC
3:37.10 UCLA 5/21-Pac10
3:37.14 Pittsburgh 5/21-ECAC
3:37.24 Ohio State 5/21-Big10
3:37.80 Arizona State 4/8-Austin
3:38.09 Maryland Elite TC 4/29-Penn
3:38.10 Indiana 4/1-W&M
3:38.11 North Carolina 4/29-Penn
3:38.15 Rice All-Stars 4/1-Houston
3:38.28 Tallahassee All-Stars 5/13-Talla
3:38.37 United Stars 7/30-USAJO
3:38.39 Syracuse 5/21-ECAC
3:38.63 Florida A&M 3/17-Talla
3:38.76 Texas Tech 3/25-TxArl
3:38.81 Arkansas 4/29-Penn
3:38.83 Tenn. Alumni 4/15-UTenn
3:39.04 Washington 4/29-Drake
3:39.20 Seton Hall 4/1-W&M
3:39.42 Barton County 4/22-UKs
3:39.46 North HS (R'side,CA) 5/26-Norwalk
3:39.54 Mississippi State 4/22-MissSt
3:39.57 Gainesville Striders 3/25-UFl
3:39.64 Long Beach Wilson HS 5/26-Norwalk
3:39.65 Wings TC 7/30-USAJO
3:39.81 Kansas State 5/7-Lincoln
3:39.90 St. Augustine's 5/27-NCII
        USA Junior team 7/18-Montreal

Better Indoor Marks

3:36.97 Arizona State 3/3-Ames
3:36.99 Texas-El Paso 3/3-Ames
3:37.69 Ames All-Stars 2/12-Ames
3:37.88 Southwest Missouri 3/3-Ames
3:39.07 George Mason 2/20-GMU


4 x 800-METERS RELAY

8:34.37 Georgetown 4/27-Penn
8:34.76 Missouri 4/29-Drake
8:36.24 Stanford 4/29-Drake
8:38.31 Miami 4/6-Austin
8:38.60 Florida 3/25-UFl
8:42.03 Villanova 3/25-UFl
8:44.53 Brigham Young 4/8-Eugene
8:45.73 Miami 4/27-Penn
8:46.37 William & Mary 5/21-ECAC
8"46.97 Seton Hall 5/21-ECAC
8:47.66 Arkansas 4/6-Austin
8:47.17 Cornell 4/15-UTenn
8:49.84 Pittsburgh 3/25-UAla
8:51.44 Duke 4/27-Penn
8:52.08 West Virginia 4/1-Raleigh
8:52.97 Essex CC 5/12-JUCO
8:53.60 Dartmouth 4/27-Penn
8:55.74 McKendree 4/29-Drake
8:55.77 Oregon 4/8-Eugene
8:56.36 Michigan 3/17-Talla
8:56.50 Drake 4/29-Drake
8:56.53 Oklahoma 4/29-Drake
8:56.96 Colorado State 4/8-Eugene
8:57.52 Rockford (MI) HS 6/16-Raleigh
8:59.11 South Carolina 4/1-Raleigh
8:59.32 Boston College 5/7-BEast
8:59.91 Vanderbilt 4/27-Penn


4 x 1500 METERS RELAY

17:30.38 Villanova 4/28-Penn
17:37.11 Arkansas 4/28-Penn
17:47.28 Brigham Young 4/28-Penn
17:50.66 Colorado 4/28-Penn
17:55.81 Wake Forest 4/28-Penn
18:04.27 Rice 4/28-Penn
18:04.43 Georgetown 4/28-Penn
18:14.13 North Carolina 4/28-Penn
18:15.98 Dartmouth 4/28-Penn
18:16.55 Providence 4/28-Penn
18:23.55 Raleigh All-Stars 3/31-Raleigh
18:25.30 William & Mary 4/28-Penn
18:26.70 Boston College 4/28-Penn
18:30.19 Ball State 3/26-UAla
18:37.13 West Virginia 3/26-UAla
18:41.98 Missouri 3/24-UFl
18:42.45 NC State 3/31-Raleigh
18:44.92 Michigan 3/18-Talla
18:51.71 Texas A&M 4/28-Penn
18:51.78 South Florida 3/18-Talla
18:56.59 Drake 3/26-UAla
18:58.47 Virginia Tech 4/28- Penn
18:58.97 Georgia 3/26-UAla


SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

3:42.39 Texas 4/28-Penn
3:45.27 Pittsburgh 4/15-UTenn
3:46.08 South Carolina Elite TC 3/31-Raleigh
3:46.20 Florida 3/24-UFl
3:46.66 Florida State 4/7-Austin
3:48.21 Georgetown 4/28-Penn
3:48.37 Essex CC 4/28-Penn
3:49.29 Rice 4/28-Penn
3:49.53 Alabama 3/25-UAla
3:50.04 West Virginia 3/26-UAla
3:50.62 Kansas State 4/20-Drake
3:50.70 Louisiana State 4/28-Penn
3:51.11 Nebraska 4/29-Drake
3:51.26 Florida International 4/28-Penn
3:51.54 St. Augustine's 4/28-Penn
3:51.55 Arizona 4/29-Drake
3:51.70 Tulane 4/28-Penn
3:51.81 Seton Hall 4/28-Penn
3:51.89 Mississippi 4/29-Penn
3:52.11 North Carolina 4/28-Penn
3:52.26 Mississippe State 4/28-Penn
3:52.31 Norfolk State 4/28-Penn
3:53.39 Alabama State 4/28-Penn
3:53.76 Oklahoma 4/7-Austin
3:53.99 Georgia 4/29-Drake
3:55.16 Tilden (NYC) 6/16-Raleigh
3:59.74 W. Branch (VA) 6/16-Raleigh
3:59.75 Sam Houston HS (TX) 4/8-Austin
3:59.98 Boyd Anderson (FL) 6/17-Raleigh


DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY

10:55.00 Arkansas 4/29-Penn
10:56.12 Brigham Young 4/29-Penn
11:01.16 Villanova 4/29-Penn
11:03.82 Colorado 4/29-Penn
11:06.23 Stanford 4/28-Drake
11:08.99 Kansas State 4/28-Drake
11:09.67 Rice 4/29-Penn
11:11.80 Florida 4/29-Penn
11:11.81 Duke 4/29-Penn
11.12.43 Indiana Invaders 4/15-UTenn
11:12.93 North Carolina 4/29-Penn
11:13.07 Georgetown 4/29-Penn
11:15.81 Wake Forest 4/29-Penn
11:18.65 Missouri 4/28-Drake
11:18.97 Texas 4/29-Penn
11:20.51 James Madison 4/29-Penn
11:25.10 Tulane 4/29-Penn
11:27.78 Iowa State 4/28-Drake
11:32.08 Washington 4/28-Drake
11:32.51 Eastern Michigan 4/15-UTenn
11:32.73 West Virginia 4/28-Penn
11:33.06 Georgia 4/28-Drake
11:33.27 N. Carolina State 4/28-Penn
11:33.38 Arizona State 3/25-Tempe
11:35.26 Virginia 4/28-Penn
11:36.97 Georgia Tech 3/24-UFl
11:37.35 Texas A&M 4/28-Penn
11:37.41 Penn State 4/28-Penn
11:37.70 Boston College 4/7-Durham
11:39.59 Texas El Paso 4/28-Drake
         USA Junior team 7/18-Montreal
11:39.83 Iowa 4/15-UTenn
11:40.15 Michigan 3/17-Talla
11:40.25 Southern Methodist 4/7-Austin
11:41.28 San Lorenzo Valley (CA) HS 4/28-Penn
11:42.11 Florida 3/24-UFl
11:42.58 Drake 4/28-Drake
11:43.35 St. Joseph's 4/28-Penn
11:43.54 Oregon 4/8-Eugene
11:44.27 South Florida 3/27-Talla
11:44.31 Va. Commonwealth 4/28-Penn
11:44.84 Cornell 4/29-Penn
11:45.16 Princeton 4/28-Penn
11:45.18 Tulsa 4/28-Drake
11:45.22 Central Michigan 4/15-UTenn
11:46.03 Minnesota 4/28-Drake
11:47.11 Ball State 4/15-UTenn
11:47.27 Houston 4/7-Austin
11:47.53 Essex County 4/7-Durham
11:47.69 Arizona 4/7-Austin
11:48.27 Pittsburgh 4/7-Durham
11:48.62 Western Kentucky 3/25-UAla
11:48.75 St. John's 4/28-Penn
11:49.26 Miami (FL) 3/24-UFl
11:49.44 Rockford (MI) 6/17-Raleigh
11:50.10 Central Michigan 4/28-Drake
11:52.37 Clemson 4/28-Penn
11:52.70 Tennessee 4/15-UTenn
11:53.22 Western Michigan 4/28-Drake
11:53.24 Liberty 3/17-Talla
11:53.27 UT-Chattanooga 4/15-UTenn
11:54.77 Va. Tech 4/7-Durham
11:55.76 Columbia 4/28-Penn
11:56.25 New Hampshire 4/7-Durham
11:56.57 Michigan State 4/15-UTenn
11:56.67 McNeese State 4/28-Drake
11:56.95 Syracuse 4/7-Durham
11:57.32 Iowa State 3/25-Tempe
11:57.48 Manchester Central (NH) 6/17-Raleigh
11:58.03 William & Mary 4/29-Penn
11:58.52 Bowling Green 4/28-Drake

Better Indoor Marks

11:15.92 West Virginia 2/11-PaSt
11:18.12 Reebok Boston 1/29-Boston
11:20.48 Florida 2/11-PaSt
11:21.37 Texas 2/25-Big12
11:21.90 Brigham Young C 2/12-Indy
11:22.22 Rice 3/3-NDame
11:22.84 Georgia Tech 2/25-VaTech
11:23.14 Arizona State 2/11-Ames
11:25.21 North Carolina 2/25-VaTech
11:27.95 Colorado State 3/3-Ames
11:28.90 Wisconsin 3/3-NDame
11:30.05 Brigham Young D 2/12-Indy
11:36.50 Penn State 2/12-PaSt
11:37.02 UCLA 1/29-Boston
11:37.03 Cornell 2/12-Indy
11:37.46 Providence 1/29-Boston
11:39.85 William & Mary 2/25-VaTech
11:40.25 Ball State 2/25-MAC
11:42.96 Indiana 3/3-IndU
11:43.68 Central Michigan 2/25-MAC
11:44.55 Pittsburgh 2/25-VaTech
11:45.38 Rhode Island 1/29-Boston
11:45.94 Nebraska 2/12-Lincoln
11:46.14 Western Michigan 2/25-MAC
11:47.44 Purdue 2/27-Big10
11:47.55 Texas-Arlington 2/11-Ames
11:48.76 Texas Tech 2/25-Big12
11:51.15 Rice 1/29-Houston
11:51.83 McNeese 2/18-S'land
11:51.93 Virginia 2/11-PaSt
11:52.74 Notre Dame 2/19-BEast
11:54.02 New Hampshire 1/29-Boston
11:54.64 Akron 2/25-MAC
11:54.67 Nevada Las Vegas 2/12-Indy
11:55.00 Bucknell 2/11-PaSt
11:56.07 Iowa State 2/11-Ames
11:57.07 Cincinnati 2/26-CUSA
11:57.41 Wartburg 3/3-Ames
11:57.79 Connecticut 1/28-Boston
11:57.80 Yale 1/29-Boston
11:57.85 Vanderbilt 2/12-Indy
11:58.77 Louisiana State 1/29-LSU
11:59.19 South Carolina 2/5-VaTech


SHUTTLE HURDLES RELAY

54.57 Louisiana State 4/28-Penn
55.17 Arkansas 4/22-UArk
55.22 South Carolina 4/15-UTenn
55.32 North Carolina 4/28-Penn
55.82 Georgia Tech 4/28-Penn
56.04 Illinois 4/29-Drake
56.24 Nebraska 4/29-Drake
56.36 Arizona 4/29-Drake
57.25 Kansas State 4/29-Drake
57.50 Georgia Tech 3/24-UFl
57.53 Georgia 3/25-UAla
57.78 Ball State 3/25-UAla
58.14 Missouri 3/24-UFl
58.30 Seton Hall 4/15-UTenn
58.31 Indiana State 4/15-UTenn
58.58 Arkansas State 3/26-UAla
58.84 Alcorn State 4/29-Drake
58.89 Central Florida 3/24-UFl
59.32 Maryland 3/26-UAla
59.54 Pittsburgh 3/26-UAla
59.70 NC-Charlotte 4/28-Penn


HIGH JUMP

6-4.75  Erin Aldrich (Texas) 4/8-Austin
6-4.25  Tisha Waller (Nike) 6/12-Rehlingen
        Aldrich 3/18-Orlando
        Aldrich 4/8-Austin
6-4     Waller 4/16-MSAC
        Karol Damon (Unat) 7/16-OT
        Aldrich 7/16-OT
6-3.5   Waller 5/20-Atlanta
        Waller 6/10-Lorsch
6-3     Waller 3/25-UFl
6-2.75  Damon 5/13-Lincoln
        Amy Acuff (NBTC) 7/16-OT
        Waller 4/29-Penn
        Aldrich 6/1-NCAA
        Waller 7/16-OT
6-2.25  Damon 9/28-OG
6-2     Gwen Wentland (Nike) 5/21-Sacto
        Lisa Riech (Beach TC) 4/16-MSAC
        Angie Spangler (Asics) 7/2-Glasgow
        Aldrich 3/25-Waco
        Damon 4/8-Lincoln
        Wentland 6/24-CVista
        Waller 3/25-UFl
        Damon 4/16-MSAC
        Wentland 5/21-Sacto
        Waller 6/30-Rome
        Wentland 7/24-CVista
        Acuff 9/10-RunawayBay
6-1.5   Spangler 4/29-Penn
        Acuff 7/1-LBeach
6-1.25  Tayyiba Haneef (LB St) 5/19-BigSky
        Tamika Toppin (Conn) 6/17-Dedham
6-1     Christina Estrict (Ohio HS) 4/28-Y'town
6-0.75  Darnesha Griffith (UCLA) 5/6-LA
        Carrie Braness (Neb) 5/7-Lincoln
        Wentland 7/2-Glasgow
        Spangler 8/1-Stockholm
        Aldrich 9/28-OG
        Robyn Burkhardt (Tx AM 5/11-SMarcos
        Stacy Ann Grant (Unat/) 7/16-OT
6-0.5   Vanessa Jones (Md) 5/13-Talla
        Riech 4/8-Azusa
        Haneef 4/30-Berkeley
        Braness 6/1-NCAA
        Acuff 6/17-Fullerton
        Aldrich 8/5-Heusden
        Spangler 8/15-Falkoping
        Aldrich 7/1-LBeach
        Adriane Sims (St. Aug) 7/1-LBeach
6-0     Nicole McClain (G.-Webb) 4/1-UGa
        Ifoma Jones (Houston) 4/5-Austin
        Jessica Thompson (Neb) 4/8-Lincoln
        Latifah Long (Ga) 4/15-UTEP
        Jenna Bingham (BYU) 5/6-Provo
        Bianca McKell (SMU) 5/11-Abilene
        Jennifer Engelhardt (N Dame) 5/13-IndU
        Brooke Cottle (Weber) 5/20-BigSky
        Hyleas Fountain (Pa HS) 4/10-H'burg
5-11.5  Nicole Hudson (Unat) 3/31-Raleigh
        Tracye Lawyer (Nike) 4/13-Azusa
        Alisha Denson (Troy St) 4/14-UTenn
        Carri Long (Purdue) 5/19-Big10
5-11.25 Joy Ganes (N Car) 6/1-NCAA
        Lynn Houston (Nat's) 6/18-CHill
        Terresha DeRossett (Ks St) 5/6-KsSt
5-11    Bree Madden (Texas HS) 4/14-TxArl
5-10.75 Nakeitra Jones (Auburn) 4/30-UTenn
        Becky Vasas (Idaho St) 5/4-Pocatello
5-10.5  Katie Ollendick (Unat) 3/31-Raleigh
        Kristen Pace (NC St) 3/31-Raleigh
        Farah Jean-Pierre (Fla Int) 4/1-CGables
        Kathy Kilar (Fla) 4/1-Auburn
        Erin Anderson (Ks St) 4/22-Austin
        Ayanna Walker (La Tech) 4/28-Natchi
        Meredith George (UAB) 4/14-UTenn
        Jacqueline Canton (NW La) 4/28-Natchi
        Karen Beasley (Akron) 5/13-Kent
        Jhonnette Lemon (NE La) 5/16-S'land
        Kim Schiemenz (N Colo) 5/25-NCII
        MaTassia Vice (Texas HS) 6/23-USAJr
        Celeste Cofield (Cinc) 4/15-Cinc
        Janet Dutton (Neb) 5/19-Big12
        Alissa Anderson (Nevada) 4/22-Sacto
        Kelley Bowman (Ky S) 6/3-UKy
5-10    Camille Jampolsky (Unat) 3/11-Eugene
        Lindsay Taylor (Brown) 3/22-UFl
        Jennifer Brown (Fla AM) 4/15-Talla
        Dana Lewis (SC St) 4/15-Talla
        Marissa Uzoaru (Fla AM) 4/15-Talla
        Becca Desman (Unat) 5/6-Princeton
        Shawneequa Callier (Princeton) 5/6-Princeton
        Shawana Taylor (S Cal) 3/4-LA
        Tramaine Wortham (Tenn St) 4/22-Vandy
        Rachel Ziemann (Cal HS) 5/26-Norwalk
        Lanette Noble (Utah HS) 4/13-Provo

Better Indoor Marks

6-5     Tisha Waller (Nike) 3/4-USA
6-4     Gwen Wentland (Nike) 1/29-GMU
6-2.75  Angie Spangler (Asics) 3/4-USA
6-1.5   Latifah Long (Ga) 1/29-Mpls
6-0.75  Jeana Bingham (BYU) 2/19-AFA
6-0.5   Adriane Sims (St. Aug) 2/26-VaTech
        Nicole McClain (G.-Webb) 2/26-VaTech
        Brooke Cottle (Weber) 2/26-BigSky
6-0     Nicole Hudson (Unat) 1/22-VaTech
        Lynn Houston (Nat's) 1/29-ETenn
        Kristen Pace (NC St) 2/18-ACC
        Joy Ganes (N Car) 2/18-ACC
5-11.5  Beth Castagno (Wheaton) 1/23-Allston
        Alissa Anderson (Nevada) 2/26-Reno
5-11.25 Janet Dutton (Neb) 1/29-Logan
        Nakeitra Jones (Auburn)2/12-Ames
        Shawneequa Callier (Princeton) 2/27-Heps
5-10.75 Erin Anderson (Ks St) 2/11-LIncoln
        Kristy Laramee (Middlebury) 3/11-NCIII
5-10.5  Brandy Barnett (Miss) 1/21-UArk

Resident Foreigners

6-2.75  Dra Gyrffy (Harv/HUN) 5/14-Heps
6-1.5   Nicole Forrester (Unat/CAN) 4/29-Penn
5-10.75 Liz Toman (Colo St/CAN) 5/20-MWC
5-10.5  Shelly-A Gallimore (Aub/JAM) 4/1-Auburn
        Nicole Haynes (Unat/CAN) 7/14-OT
5-10    Natasha Danvers (S Cal/GBR) 5/6-LA
        Maresa Caidenhead (Ab Chris/CAN) 5/11-Abilene
        Katherine Nielsen (Ill St/DEN) 5/31-NCAA

Better Indoor Marks

6-5.5   Dora Gyorffy (Harv/HUN) 2/27-Heps
6-3.5   Nicole Forrester (Unat/CAN) 3/5-Glasgow
6-0.5   Kart Sililats (Harv/EST) 12/2-Allston
5-11.5  Whitney Evans (Wash/CAN) 2/26-Reno
        Elena Semyonova (Ark St/RUS) 3/3-Ames
5-11.25 Liz Toman (Colo St/CAN) 2/26-MWC
5-10.5  Maresa Caidenhead (Ab Chris/CAN) 2/5-KsSt


POLE VAULT

15-2.25  Stacy Dragila (Reebok) 7/27-OT
15-1.75  Dragila 5/26-Phoenix
15-1     Dragila 5/13-Modesto
         Dragila 9/25-OG
15-0     Dragila 5/21-Sacto
14-11    Dragila 2/11-Brisbane
14-10.25 Kellie Suttle (Nike) 7/1-Stanford
         Dragila 7/1-Stanford
14-9     Dragila 5/4-Pocatello
         Dragila 8/11-Rudlingen
14-8     Suttle 5/19-Jonesboro
         Mary Sauer (Asics) 5/21-Sacto
14-7.25  Tracy O'Hara (UCLA) 4/22-Austin
         Dragila 6/25-Portland
         Mel Mueller (Nike) 6/25-Portland
         Sauer 6/25-Portland
         Suttle 6/25-Portland
         Dragila 7/23-OT
         Suttle 9/14-OG
         Dragila 8/1-Stockholm
14-6.25  Suttle 6/17-Raleigh
         Suttle 7/23-OT
14-5.25  O'Hara 6/2-NCAA
         Dragila 9/10-RunawayBay
         Mueller 8/1-Stockholm
         Suttle 6/14-Jonesboro
         Suttle 5/30-Jonesboro
14-4.75  Suttle 5/6-Jonesboro
14-4.5   Mueller 7/1-Stanford
14-4     Lesa Kubishta (Pt Loma) 5/7-Irvine
         Mueller 5/21-Sacto
         Mueller 5/26-Phoenix
14-3.25  Alicia Warlick (SMTC) 5/13-Modesto
         Melissa Price (Nike) 5/28-Irvine
         O'Hara 5/13-Modesto
         Mueller 5/6-UTEP
         Warlick 6/25-Portland
14-2.75  Dragila 4/15-MSAC
14-2.5   Kubishta 4/28-Azusa
         Mueller 7/23-OT
         Sauer 7/23-OT
14-2     Mueller 7/8-Flagstaff
         Mueller 6/20-CVista
14-1.75  Kubishta 4/1-SDiego
14-1.25  O'Hara 4/1-LA
         Dragila 2/13-Sydney
         Mueller 5/13-Tucson
         Sauer 8/30-Thessalonika
         Suttle 9/23-OG
         Dragila 9/23-OG
14-0     Paula Serrano (Cal Poly-SLO) 4/27-Full'ton
         Kubishta 3/26-LaJolla
         Sauer 4/8-Azusa
         Suttle 4/15-ArkSt
         Warlick 6/22-Houston
         Price 3/27-Sacto
13-10    Andrea Bransom (Kansas) 4/22-UKs
         Aimee Crabtree (Unat) 6/20-CVista
13-9.25  Shae J.-Bair (Utah St) 4/8-Pullman
         Erin Anderson (Ks St) 6/2-NCAA
13-8.5   Alexa Harz (Unat) 7/23-OT
13-7.25  Kim Becker (Reebok) 5/19-J'boro
13-7     Erika Hoernig (UCLA) 5/21-Pac10
         Jill Wittenwyler (Nike) 5/29-Atascadero
13-5.75  Shannon Gallagher (Bell Ath) 5/19-J'boro
13-5.25  Niki Reed (Oregon) 4/29-Eugene
         Shannon Pierson (Sac TC) 5/5-Stanford
         Jillian Schwartz (Duke) 6/2-NCAA
         Andrea Wildrick (Liberty) 5/11-L'burg
13-4     Staceie Manuel (Minn HS) 5/26-Albertville
13-3     Heather Sicker (UCLA) 5/21-Pac10
13-2.25  Tracy Carrington (Unat) 4/30-UTenn
13-1.5   Andrea Neary (Ariz) 4/1-Tucson
         Dena Dial (O Roberts) 4/7-Austin
         Jennifer Swanson (UC Davis) 4/15-Davis
         Maria Lopez (Calif) 6/2-NCAA
         Kathleen Donoghue (Stanford) 4/30-Berkeley
         Meredith Garner (Ab Chris) 5/26-NCII
         Jennifer Ashcroft (Nevada) 6/2-NCAA
13-0.25  Amy Linnen (NY HS) 6/16-Raleigh
         Nikki Plant (M-F) 5/14-Wichita
         Becky Jackson (BYU) 5/19-MWC
         Michelle Legatt (Minn HS) 7/15-StCloud
12-11.5  Sandy Erikson (Wash) 4/29-Eugene
         Brooke Lankard (Fresno St) 5/19-WAC
         Laura Rosenberger (En Menn) 6/23-USAJr
         Jennifer Hoffer (Pr Strid) 4/22-UKs
         Jamie Walker (Ark) 5/5-Stanford
12-10.75 Ebby Metzinger (Purdue) 5/7-Purdue
12-10    Laura Hawkins (Fla) 4/8-UFl
         Suzanne Krings (Mont) 5/20-BigSky
         Gail Larsen (Bell Ath) 8/1-J'boro
12-9.5   Amy Spellmeyer (Purdue) 4/1-THaute
         Kristen Quackenbush (Unat) 4/14-UTenn
         Valerie Jalajas (Wn Car) 5/7-OhioSt
         Lucy Webber (Unat) 4/8-Azusa
12-9     Amanda Hasenauer (Navy) 4/22-WChester
12-8.25  Samantha Shepard (Mass HS) 7/8-Natick
12-7.5   Jeanette Martus (Wash St) 3/17-Tucson
         Melissa Pundt (SW Texas) 5/6-Austin
         Krystal Laughlin (Hus-Tilt) 5/6-Austin
         Shannon Agee (Mont St) 6/3-Burnaby
         Leila Ben-Youssef (Mont HS) 6/23-USAJr
12-7.25  Erin Nett (W Va) 5/19-Princeton
         Karina Elstrom (Oregon) 5/21-Pac10
12-6.75  April Steiner (Para Val) 5/4-Mesa,AZ
12-6.5   Connie Jerz (Ariz HS) 4/26-Tucson
         Kristi Draher (S Die St) 5/7-Irvine
12-6.25  Connie Drakulich (Oregon HS) 4/20-
12-6     Deborah Samson (UCSB) 4/22-Irvine
         Betsy Beck (Dart) 4/8-Dartmouth
         Tyra Holt (Invaders) 4/22-Indy
         Megan Westfall (Fla) 4/30-UTenn
         Jeanine Thomas (Akron) 4/29-Berea
         Misty Ballard (Unat) 4/14-Nacog
         Molly Lederman (Mass HS) 5/27-Dedham
         Stephanie Maugham (Rhode Isl) 6/24-Prov
12-5     Anne Parker (Unat) 4/20-Azusa
         Jocelyn Lindsey (Pa HS) 5/17-
12-4.5   Kylene Nixon (S Car) 5/13-SEC
12-4     Jamie Davies (Colo St) 3/25-Greeley
         Laura Chen (Cal HS) 6/3-Norwalk
         Katie Meyer (Purdue) 4/29-Purdue
         Stephanie Teeple (Mich HS) 5/30-Con'tine
12-3.5   Laura Hawkins (Fla) 3/24-UFl
         Phyllis Brown (Ariz) 4/21-Tempe
         Holly Speight (Oregon) 4/22-Eugene
         Shannon Flett (CP-SLO) 4/22-Austin
         Erica Boren (Tx AM) 4/22-Austin
         Patricia Gutierrez (CS Full) 4/30-Berkeley
         Aaron Clark (Moorhead St) 5/26-NCII
         Kim Stuyvesant (Pa HS) 6/23-USAJr
12-3.25  Lauren Contoursi (Brown) 5/21-ECAC
         Niki Riemer (Wis-Oshkosh) 5/12-Nap'ville
12-3     Julene Bailey (Idaho HS) 7/13-Butte
12-2     Leslie Love (Tenn) 4/30-UTenn
12-1.5   Megan Robbins (FSU TC) 3/17-Talla
         Lindsey Adkins (Fla St) 3/24-UFl
         Sarah Higham (BYU) 4/7-Austin
         Lindsey Harris (Okla) 5/6-Austin
         Kendra Phelps (Baylor) 5/11-TxAM
         Heather Hunt (G Fox) 5/13-Seattle
         Amy Wells (Puget Sound) 5/13-Seattle
         Angela Hilgers (Wis HS) 6/18-Madison
         Misty Ballard (SF Austin) 4/22-Waco
12-1     Christi Lehman (Ks HS) 5/4-Hesston
12-0.75  Kaley Kitto (UC Davis) 5/13-CCAA
         Katie Rorem (Purdue) 4/29-Purdue
         Kerry Teamey (Wheaton) 6/24-Prov
12-0.5   Christina Lee (LB St) 5/7-Irvine
         Beth Gehring (Tenn) 5/13-SEC
         Hilary Herndon (Sac St) 5/21-Sacto
         Tiffany Smith (C'stone) 6/17-Fullerton
         Elizabeth Heskett (Unat) 6/17-Fullerton
         Angela McGregor (Ind) 6/24-Indy
12-0     Liz Robertson (Liberty) 3/11-Conway
         Jane McNeil (Ab Chris) 4/8-St'ville
         Leslie Smith (LB St) 4/27-Fullerton
         Candice Mullings (Mich) 5/5-Toledo
         Kate Mullins (Binghamton) 5/6-Princeton
         Dana Eicholtz (Kent) 5/6-Akron
         Jenn Leman (Unat) 5/6-Jonesboro
         Paige Roberts (Cal HS) 6/3-Norwalk
         Amber Nolte (Nev HS) 5/27-Tempe
         Ellen Findlay (Wis-LaCrosse) 5/20-LACrosse
         Emily Tharpe (Pa HS) 6/10-Sacto
         Jamie Kolar (Cal HS) 5/20-Norwalk
         Julie Penner (Mont HS) 6/10-Sacto
         Lauren Tinsley (Fla HS) 5/27-Longwood
         Lindsey Bourne (Mo HS) 4/21-FtScott
         Marnie Holley (Principia) 4/22-Decatur
         Vanessa Yebra (Hartnell) 5/20-Bak'field
         Sarah Sasaki (Oregon HS) 5/25-Eugene
         Melissa Astete (Cal HS) 6/3-Norwalk
         Chelo Canino (Fla HS) 5/27-Longwood
         Lauren Tinsley (Fla HS) 5/27-L'wood
11-11.75 Leora Ward (Calif) 3/18-LA
         Amy Wells (Unat) 3/25-Stanford
         Debra Barker (Utah St) 4/1-Davis
         M ellanee Welty (Wichita) 4/22-UKs
         Ashley Carroll (Mich HS) 6/23-USAJr
         Jill Montgomery (Accusplit) 4/22-UKs
11-10.75 Cori McLeod (Ind) 5/13-IndU
         Megan Bowers (Ind St) 5/13-IndU
         Abrianne Wiles (Nevada) 5/19-BWest
11-10    Aleyna Tomate (Fresno St) 5/19-WAC
         Courtney Ellis (Mont St) 4/15-Bozeman
         Chelsea Connolly (Cal HS) 4/21-
11-9.75  Sarah Jacobs (Ariz) 4/15-UTEP
         Natalie Dennison (Neb) 4/15-UTEP
         Erica Graziani (W Va) 5/6-BEast
         Karen Bewley (UCLA) 5/13-Modesto
         Tracy Dahl (Sac St) 5/13-Modesto
         Andrea Cook (B Green) 5/20-MAC
         Kyna Powers (C-Mudd) 5/20-LA
         Becky Chambers (Unat) 4/15-UTEP
         Jaime Volkmer (N Dame) 5/6-BEast
         Kristi Braine (Kutztown) 5/5-Kutztown
         Cori McLeod (Ind) 5/19-Big10
11.9.25  Emily Greene (W&M) 5/21-ECAC
11-9     Dana Huseby (Oregon HS) 4/1-HRiver
         Katie Eckley (Cal HS) 5/6-GrantsPass
         Kristina West (Fla HS) 5/12-UFl

Better Indoor Marks

13-6.25  Kristen Quackenbush (Reebok) 2/26-VaTech
13-3.5   Kim Becker (Reebok) 2/6-Boston
13-0.5   Molly Lederman (Mass HS) 12/20-Dedham
13-0.25  Jennifer Hoffer (Pr Str) 1/28-SCloud
         Amy Spellmeyer (Purdue) 2/12-IndU
         Samantha Shepard (Mass HS) 3/3-USA
12-11.75 Laura Hawkins (Fla) 2/27-SEC
12-10    Shannon Flett (CP-SLO) 2/25-MPF
12-9.5   Ashley Feinberg (Kansas) 1/21-Reno
         Shannon Agee (Mont St) 3/4-Poca
12-8     Sarah Sasaki (Ore HS) 1/22-Reno
         Megan Westfall (Fla) 3/2-UFl
12-7.5   Tyra Holt (Invaders) 2/19-IndU
12-6.75  Beth Gehring (Tenn) 2/11-VaTech
         Lesley Love (Tenn) 2/11-VaTech
12-6.25  Betsy Beck (Dart) 2/12-Boston
         Angela McGregor (Ind) 2/26-Big10
         Tiffany Smith (C'stone) 3/3-USA
12-5.25  Karen Borges (Unat) 2/12-SnIll
         Fabiana Murer (Unat) 2/12-SnIll
12-4.75  Emily Tharpe (Pa HS) 3/11-IndU
         Kim Stuyvesant (Pa HS) 3/11-IndU
12-4     Katie Rorem (Purdue) 3/3-IndU
12-3.75  April Steiner (Para Val) 1/22-Reno
12-3.5   Jodi Tarasewicz (St. Cloud) 1/28-SCloud
         Sarah Higham (BYU) 2/25-MWC
         Natalie Dennison (Neb) 2/19-Lincoln
         Aaron Clark (Moorhead) 3/10-NCII
12-2.75  Michelle Kercado (Columbia) 1/29-NYC
12-2.5   Lindsey Harris (Okla) 2/11-UArk
12-1.5   Kim Stewart (Neb) 1/21-Reno
         Sara Robertson (Jaxville) 3/2-UFl
12-0.5   Erica Heskett (C'stone) 2/19-LA
12-0     Sadie Sweet (Idaho St) 1/15-Pocatello
         Amanda Ross (Ark) 2/27-SEC
         Lauren Arthun (O Roberts) 3/4-Norman
11-11.75 Raan Olson (Para Val) 1/21-Reno
         Alyena Tomate (Fresno St) 1/29-Reno
         Gail Lorsen (Unat) 2/12-SnIll
         Megan Bowers (Ind St) 2/19-IndU
         Jennifer Capehart (Northridge) 2/25-BigSky
         Ana Ortega (Air Force) 2/25-MWC
         Jane McNeil (Ab Chris) 3/10-NCIII
11-10    Nikki Allen (Fla St) 2/18-ACC
11-9.75  Andrea Salzano (Fla) 3/2-UFl
11-9     Laura Chmielewski (NJ HS) 12/16-NYC

Exhibition (Beach Vault)

15-5    Stacy Dragila (Reebok) 6/11-SBarbara
14-9.   Mel Mueller (Nike) 6/11-SBarbara
14-1.25 Aimee Crabtree (Unat) 6/11-SBarbara

Resident Foreigners

13-7.25  Rhian Clarke(Houston/GBR) 4/7-Austin
13-2.25  Stephanie McCann (Azusa/CAN) 7/8-Flagstaff
13-1.5   Ardin Harrison (Sky/CAN) 5/6-UTEP
         Jackie Honey (Sky/CAN) 5/6-UTEP
12-9.5   Yuliya Kostina (UTEP/KZK) 6/24-UTEP
12-8.25  Christie Elwin (Tenn/AUS) 5/13-SEC
12-7.25  Melissa Feinstein (Stanford/CAN) 5/21-Pac10
12-6.75  Marion Meyer (Tx-Arl/GER) 5/19-LSU
12-6.25  Kristi Draher (S Die St/CAN) 5/7-Irvine
12-3.5   Joana Costa (Clemson/BRA) 4/21-ACC
         Andrea Steurmer (Bos U/GER) 5/6-Dedham
12-2.75  Hanna Palamma (En Mich/FIN) 5/20-MAC
12-2     Alison Jessee (Unat/GBR) 4/15-UTEP
12-0.75  Chris. Guldbrandsen (Minn/NOR) 5/19-Big10
11-10.75 Simona Kovcic (Unat/CAN) 5/13-IndU
11-9.75  Bridget Pearson (UCLA/IRL) 5/13-Modesto

Better Indoor Marks

13-1.75  Jackie Honey (Sky/CAN) 3/4-Norman
12-8     Christie Elwin (Tenn/AUS) 2/27-SEC
12-6.25  Bridget Pearson (UCLA/IRL) 2/19-LA
12-4     Simona Kovacic (Purdue/CAN) 2/18-Purdue
         Hanna Palamma (En Mich/FIN) 2/18-Ypsi
         Andrea Steurmer (Bos U/GER) 2/26-Gorham

Exhibition (Beach Vault)

13-5.25 Jackie Honey (Sky /CAN) 6/11-SBarb
        Ardin Harrison (Sky/CAN) 6/11-SBarb


LONG JUMP

23-0.5   Marion Jones (Nike) 7/16-OT
22-10.75 Dawn Burrell (US Army) 8/1-Stockholm
22-10.5  Jones 6/24-Eugene
22-10    D. Burrell 7/16-OT
22-9     Jones 8/11-Zurich
22-8.5   Jones 9/29-OG
22-6.5   Meosha Hubbard (Life) 5/6-UGa
         D. Burrell 6/3-Jena
22-6.25  Jones 8/11-Zurich
22-5.75  D. Burrell 8/5-London
22-5.25  D. Burrell 7/16-OT
22-5     D. Burrell 10/5-Doha
22-4.25  D. Burrell 8/8-Linz
22-3.75  Shana Williams (Nike) 7/16-OT
22-3.25  D. Burrell 8/11-Zurich
22-3     Jones 9/27-OG
22-2.5   D. Burrell 9/27-OG
22-2.25  D. Burrell 6/3-Jena
         D. Burrell 8/18-Monaco
22-0.25  Jones 6/30-Rome
21-11.5  Pam Simpson (Unat) 7/16-OT
21-10.75 Jackie Joyner-Kersee (Honda) 7/16-OT
21-10.25 Marieke Miller (HSI) 5/20-LA
21-10    Brianna Glenn (Ariz) 7/8-Flagstaff
21-9.5   Jenny Adams (Houston) 4/22-Austin
21-9     Tisha Parker (Miss) 5/13-SEC
21-8.75  Shelia Burrell (Nike) 4/29-Penn
21-7.5   Tasha Mahone (Ga) 4/22-UGa
         Nikita Lewis (Slip Rock) 5/3-SlipRock
         Adrien Sawyer (Nike) 7/16-OT
21-6.75  Yuan Hunt (Unat) 6/22-Houston
21-4     Keyon Soley (UCLA) 5/6-LA
21-2.75  Tiffany Greer (Az St) 5/6-Tucson
         Grace Upshaw (Unat) 7/8-Flagstaff
21-1.5   Ychlindria Spears (Texas HS) 6/15-SMarcos
21-0.75  Seun Augustus (J Mad) 4/21-VCU
         Monique Freeman (LSU) 5/13-SEC
21-0.5   DeDee Nathan (Invaders) 7/1-Indy
21-0     Jernae Wright (Fla) 5/13-SEC
         Kelly LaBounty (Unat) 7/15-OT
20-11.75 Nicole Gamble (Unat) 5/13-CHill
20-11.25 Jackie Lawrence (Unat) 6/8-Houston
20-10.75 Jada Phelps (Ball St) 5/13-IndU
20-10    Ola Sesay (N Car) 5/18-UTenn
         Tameisha King (N Dame) 5/19-Atlanta
         Starlie Graves (Unat) 7/7-Houston
20-9.25  LaShonda Christopher (Unat) 3/25-UAla
         Lisa Domico (Sheffield) 5/13-Modesto
20-9     Dalhia Ingram (Neb) 4/1-LA
20-8.5   Tyleana Hanner (UT-Chatta) 5/19-Atlanta .
20-8     Tisha Ponder (Ill) 4/7-Austin
20-7.75  Sheri Pewitte (UMKC) 5/12-KCMo
20-7.25  Lynette Wigington (Odessa) 7/9-NLondon
20-7     Vonetta Jeffery (Unat) 7/14-OT
20-6.5   Cassandra Richards (Pa HS) 6/10-Sacto
20-6.25  Lavada Hill (SMU) 4/22-FtWorth
         Elisha Williams (Miss St) 4/22-MsSt
20-5.75  Christi Smith (Akron) 4/7-Austin
         Shevan Threats (Ky) 5/13-SEC
20-5     Dawnyel Newhouse (Ab Chris) 5/6-TxArl
         Wendi Raatjes (Asics) 5/21-Sacto
20-4.5   Gina Harris (Miami) 4/15-Talla
         Shakeema Walker (Unat) 6/25-Kahului
20-4.25  Tongula Givens (UPS) 7/14-OT
20-3.75  Brandi Bentley (Mich) 4/22-OhioSt
20-3.5   DeAnne Davis (N Car) 4/21-ACC
20-3     Monique Salter (Ga) 3/25-UAla
         Valerie Williams (Az St) 5/6-Tucson
         Nikita Taylor (Miss HS) 4/'-Tupelo
20-2.5   Stephanie Jones (S Calif) 4/1-LA
         Aja Frary (S Die St) 6/10-LBeach
         Chandi Jones (Texas HS) 6/23-USAJr
20-2.25  Francesca Sewell (Wash St) 5/13-Modesto
         Bianca Rockett (LSU) 5/19-LSU
         Michelle Sanford (Cal HS) 6/23-USAJr
20-1.75  Kenya Corley (Calif) 3/25-Stanford
         Yolanda Thompson (Fla) 5/13-SEC
20-1.5   Carmen Wright (Ks St) 4/22-Austin
         Melinda Jackson (Okla St) 5/6-TxArl
         April Byrd (Va Tech) 5/20-ECAC
         Antoinette Wilks (S car) 6/1-NCAA
20-0.25  Ishika Lay (Unat) 5/11-TxAM
19-11.75 Lynn Harris (Md) 3/25-UAla
         Myra Combs (LSU) 5/13-SEC
         Rose Richmond (Ind) 5/20-Big10
         Kerry O'Bric (Baylor) 6/1-NCAA
19-11    Sharesa Turner (Az St) 3/18-Tempe
         Marion Reneau (LB St) 4/22-Tucson .
         Gigi Miller (Ark) 7/15-OT
19-10.25 Bunmi Ogunleye (UCLA) 5/6-LA
         Angela Craft (Purdue) 5/13-IndU
         LaShaunda Fowler (Northridge) 5/19-BigSky
19-9.75  Menka Scott (Unat) 4/29-KCity
         Jen Newsom (Yale) 5/13-Heps
         Janel Hayes (Unat) 5/20-Big12
19-9.5   Reynda King (Calif) 5/6-Berkeley
19-9     Dee Dee Fortman (UMKC) 5/12-KCity
         Rikki Holland (Tx-Arl) 5/19-LSU
         Brandi Harris (Baylor) 5/20-Big12
         Tenaiya Simpson (St. Aug) 5/20-Durham
         Erin Narzinski (Unat) 7/15-OT
19-8.25  Rodena Barr (S Car) 3/25-USCar
         Kim Smith (DePaul) 5/12-CUSA
19-8     Antonnika Owens (Miami) 4/15-Talla
         Trudi Garrett (SW Mo) 5/20-MVC
19-7.5   Mishanta Reyes (Ga Tech) 4/21-ACC
         Helena Ronner (Harvard) 5/13-Heps
19-7.5   Vanitta Kinard (Unat) 6/4-Norwalk
19-7     Keyja Smith (Livingstone) 5/10-Durham
         Tanisha Williams (Mich) 5/13-AArbor
         DeSiree Cocks (Sn Ill) 5/20-MVC
19-6.75  Erika Williams (Fla AM) 3/24-UFl
         Ifoma Jones (Houston) 4/22-Austin
         Celeste Cofield (Cinc) 3/25-UAla
19-6.5   Angie Brown (Cheetahs) 6/25-Kahului
19-6.25  Kiamesha Otey (Va) 4/21-ACC
         Diana Ling (Shore) 5/13-Modesto
19-6     Tiffany Greer (Az St) 3/18-Tempe

Wind Aided

22-11.25 Dawn Burrell (US Army) 10/5-Doha
22-6.5   Shana Williams (adidas) 7/16-OT
21-9     Yuan Hunt (Unat) 4/15-TxAM
         Adrien Sawyer (Nike) 8/7-Malmo
21-6.75  Lynette Wigington (Odessa) 4/7-Austin
21-6.25  Keyon Soley (UCLA) 4/22-Austin
         Dalhia Ingram (Neb) 4/22-Austin
         Brandi Bentley (Mich) 5/13-AArbor
21-5.25  Ola Sesay (N Car) 5/19-Atlanta
21-3.5   Monique Freeman (LSU) 3/25-LSU
21-3.25  Yolanda Thompson (Fla) 6/23-USAJr
21-2.5   Tiffany Greer (Az St) 4/7-Austin
21-2     Tameisha King (N Dame) 6/23-USAJr
21-1.5   Antoinette Wilks (S Car) 5/7-OhioSt
21-1.25  Tongula 0 (UPS) 5/11-Joplin
20-11.5  Angel Heath (Barton) 5/12-JUCO
20-10.75 LaShonda Christopher (Unat) 6/18-CHill
20-10.5  Lisa Domico (Sheffield) 7/3-Flagstaff
20-10.25 Chandi Jones (Texas HS) 5/12-Austin
20-9.75  Tisha Ponder (Ill) 4/7-Austin
         Tandra Foster (Ind) 6/23-USAJr
20-9.25  Sheila Burrell (Unat) 7/3-Flagstaff
20-9     Cassandra Richards (Pa HS) 6/23-USAJr
20-7.75  Rose Richmond (Ind) 6/23-USAJr
20-7.25  Sheila Hudson (Unat) 4/1-Sacto
20-7     Valerie Williams (Az St) 4/7-Austin
         Mishanta Reyes (Ga Tech) 5/7-OhioSt
20-5.75  Stephanie Jones (S Cal) 4/16-MSAC
20-5.25  Angee Henry (Unat) 4/29-FD-France
         Wendi Raatjes (Asics) 7/15-OT
20-5     Vanessa Johnson (Auburn) 5/19-Atlanta
20-4.5   Rikki Holland (Tx-Arl) 4/22-FtWorth
20-4.25  Bunmi Ogunleye (UCLA) 4/22-Austin
20-3.75  Ishika Lay (Unat) 4/15-TxAM
20-3.5   Michelle Sanford (Unat) 6/23-USAJr
20-3     Marshevet Hooker (Texas HS) 8/5-AAUJO
20-2.5   Sheena Johnson (Va HS) 6/9-Richmond
20-1.75  Kenyon Corley (Unat) 3/25-Stanford
         Mary Grant (Ala) 4/1-Pullman
20-1     Dana Bethel (Cal HS) 6/23-USAJr
20-0.5   Dawnyel Newhouse (Ab Chris) 3/24-Abilene
19-11.75 Nicole Kimbrough (Unat) 6/11-Rutgers
19-11.5  Rodena Barr (S Car) 5/13-SEC
19-11    Olabunmi Ogunleye (UCLA) 5/20-Pac10
19-10.75 Gwen Wentland (Nike) 4/21-UKs
         Diana Lieg (Unat) 6/25-Uniondale
         Abby Harry (ReebE) 4/29-Penn
         Antonikka Owens (Miami) 5/7-BEast
         Nicholette Chambers (Ohio St) 5/13-AArbor
         Jamie Walker (Ark) 6/24-USAJr
         Sharesa Turner (Az St) 5/20-Pac10
19-10.25 Nathelie Daniels (SW Texas) 4/21-Lubbock
19-9     Jill Croft (Mass-Lowell) 5/25-NCII
         Kareen Clarke (Miami) 4/1-CGables
         Chantel Richardson (Fla HS) 5/13-UFl
         Jennifer Hoppe (Unat) 6/18-TxAM
19-8.75  Candy Phillips (En Ill) 5/5-OVC
19-8.25  Vanitta Kinard (Unat) 4/21-UKs
         Elzbieta Wojcicka (Cal HS) 6/23-USAJr
         Adrianne Crenshaw (Texas HS) 5/13-Austin
19-8     Tuskil Wosornceyetsa (Yale) 3/19-Clemson
         Chantel Richardson (Unat) 4/1-CGables
         Dee Scott (Northridge) 5/20-BigSky
         Lacy Hinzpeter (Mont St) 5/20-BigSky
         Julie Tinker (Stanford) 5/20-Pac10
19-7.75  Millicent Sylvan (Alcorn) 4/6-Austin
         Natalie Sowell (La HS) 5/6-LSU
19-7.5   Cicily Clinkenbeard (Wash St) 4/1-Pullman
         Lara Woods (Tarleton) 5/27-NCII
         Jill Bell (Unat) 6/23-USAJr
19-7.25  Natalie Sowell (lA HS) 5/6-LSU
19-7     April House (NW Mo) 5/11-Joplin
         Stacy Dragila (Reebok) 4/1-Sacto
         Renee Dunn (Mont) 4/21-Cheney
19-6.75  Linise Gordon (Ball St) 5/12-IndU
         Tiffany Martin (Texas HS) 5/13-Austin
         Kim Freeman (Mid Tenn) 5/19-Atlanta
19-6.5   Jillian Green (Texas HS) 3/25-Houston
         Stephanie Sowell (LA HS) 5/6-LSU
19-6.25  Precious Madison (Unat) 3/11-Huntsville
         Cathy Ross (Wis) 5/6-Madison
         Zakiya Harris (Ohio HS) 6/23-USAJr
19-6     Demetria Beverly (UC Davis) 4/15-Davis
         Jorie Spayth (Drake) 5/6-CFalls
         Kim Morgan (Texas HS) 6/23-USAJr

Better Indoor Marks

21-7.25  Adrien Sawyer (Unat) 2/13-Lievin
21-4.75  Keyon Soley (UCLA) 3/10-NCAA
         Monique Freeman (LSU) 3/10-NCAA
21-4     Tiffany Greer (Az St) 2/18-Flagstaff
21-2.75  Ola Sesay (N Car) 2/18-ACC
20-11.75 Dalhia Ingram (Neb) 2/25-Big12
20-11.25 Antoinette Wilks (S Car) 2/26-SEC
20-10.5  Valerie Williams (Az St) 3/10-NCAA
20-9.75  Deanne Davis (N Car) 2/18-ACC
20-6.5   Angel Heath (Barton) 3/3-JUCO
20-6.25  Brandi Bentley (Mich) 2/19-AArbor
20-4.5   Tameisha King (N Dame) 2/19-BEast
         Bianca Rockett (LSU) 3/3-LSU
20-4.25  DeAnna Riley (Chi St) 1/16-Hillside
20-3     Yolanda Thompson (Fla) 2/26-SEC
20-2.25  Dee Dee Brown (Ark) 2/11-UArk
20-2     Tyleana Hanner (UT-Chatta) 1/22-Murf
20-1.75  Janel Hayes (Okla) 2/25-Big12
         Dawnyel Newhouse (Ab Chris) 3/10-NCII
20-1.5   Myra Combs (LSU) 1/29-LSU
20-1     Lacy Hinzpeter (Mont St) 3/4-Poca
20-0.5   Venise Watson (Beth-Cook) 3/2-UFl
20-0.25  Tisha Ponder (Ill) 2/11-Indy
20-0     Carlene Cummings (St. Aug) 12/2-NNews
19-11.5  Tondra Foster (Ind) 3/3-IndU
         Brandi Harris (Baylor) 3/18-SanAnt
19-11.25 Elena Swan (Unat) 2/5-SiouxCity
19-10.75 Mary Grant (Ala) 1/15-LSU
         Bunmi Ogunleye (UCLA) 3/3-Ames
19-10.25 Erica Tittsworth (Tenn) 2/12-VaTech
         Kareen Clarke (Miami) 1/16-UFl
19-9.75  Vanessa Johnson (Auburn) 2/6-GMU
19-9     Angie Brown (Cheetahs) 2/19-LA
19-8.75  Rodena Barr (S Car) 1/22-UFl
19-8.5   Tina Johnson (Purdue) 1/22-AArbor
         Melinda Jackson (Ok St) 2/11-UArk
19-8.25  Kiamesha Otey (Va) 2/18-ACC
         Rosalyn Hood (Wn Car) 2/26-ETenn
19-8     Nena Moore (S Hall) 2/19-BEast
19-7     Valerie Haacke (Wn Ill) 2/11-Ames
19-6     Kim Jones (Fla St) 1/22-VaTech
         Mirescha Blackmon (Sn Miss) 2/26-CUSA

Resident Foreigners

22-1.5   Elva Goulbourne (C Az/JAM) 9/3-Brisbane
21-11.75 Chandra Sturrup (Nike/BAH) 6/17-Raleigh
21-11    Anna Tarasova (UTEP/KAZ) 6/24-UTEP
21-10.75 Lacena Golding (Unat/JAM) 7/21-Kingston
21-10    Jackie Edwards (Mizuno/BAH) 7/6-Flagstaff
21-9     Alice Falaiye (Rice/CAN) 7/6-Flagstaff
21-8.5   Trecia Smith (Nike/JAM) 4/15-UTenn
21-8.25  Keisha Spencer (LSU/JAM) 5/13-SEC
21-5     Nolle Graham (S Hall/JAM) 6/1-NCAA
21-4.75  Flora Hyacinth (Unat/ISV) 7/14-Houston
21-2     Kirsten Bolm (BYU/GER) 4/21-Provo
21-0     Oluechi Elechi (Mercury TC/NGR) 4/15-UTenn
20-10.5  Agneta Rosenblad (Wash St/SWE) 5/20-Pac10
20-7     Dolette Blake (St. Aug/JAM) 5/10-Durham
20-5.25  Kerine Black (S Fla/JAM) 5/12-CUSA
20-3.75  Nicole Haynes (Unat/CAN) 7/15-OT
20-3     Victoriya Rybalko (Maine/UKR) 5/6-Dedham
20-2.5   Gabrielle Dushong (VCU/CAN) 4/21-Colonial
20-2.25  Dafros Mudyirwa (Truman/ZIM) 5/6-Pitt,KS
20-1.75  Chenelle Marshall (LSU/JAM) 5/19-LSU
19-11.5  Barbara Szlendakova (Iowa St/CZE) 6/1-NCAA
19-11    Alecia Fraser (En Mich/JAM) 5/13-AArbor
19-10.75 Tatyana Obuchova (S Cal/UKR) 4/8-LA
19-9.5   Keitha Moseley (Rice/BAR) 5/11-TxAM
19-9     Betty Ann Haywood (McKen/JAM) 4/15-Leb.IL
19-8.25  Judyth Kitson (Ala/JAM) 4/22-MissSt
         Anna-Lee Walcott (BYU/TRI) 5/19-MWC
19-6.75  Vesna Kostic (Neb/YUG) 5/7-Lincoln
         Ayesha Maycock (A Peay/BAR) 4/15-UTenn
19-6     Marijana Buljovic (Neb/YUG) 5/7-Lincoln

Better Indoor Marks

21-4     Kirsten Bolm (BYU/GER) 3/10-NCAA
20-11.75 Flora Hyacinth (Unat/ISV) 4/290FD-France
20-8     Chenelle Marshall (LSU/JAM) 2/18-LSU
20-6.5   Petra Eklund (N Az/SWE) 2/5-Flagstaff
20-5.75  Kerine Black (S Fla/JAM) 2/26-CUSA
20-5     Aurelia Trywianski (Iowa St/POL) 2/11-Ames
20-3.5   Barbara Szlendakova (Iowa St/CZE) 2/11-Ames
20-1.75  Veronica Dyer (Syra/CAN)2/19-BEast
         Christine Brown (W Va/JAM) 2/19-BEast
20-0.5   Nicole Devonish (Unat/CAN) 2/12-Houston
19-10.75 Monika Rolle (Tx-Arl/BAH) 2/5-Houston
19-9.5   Cameal Rhule (Ranger/JAM) 2/12-Houston
19-9     Marsha Mark (Unat/TRI) 1/15-Poca
19-8.75  Ayesha Maycock (A Peay/BAR) 1/29-SnIll
19-7     Cecilie Rise (Tulane/NOR) 2/26-CUSA

Wind Aided

22-3    Elva Goulbourne (C Az/JAM) 3/11-Mesa,AZ
21-6    Kirsten Bolm (BYU/GER) 4/7-Austin
20-11   Flora Hyacinth (Unat/ISV) 6/22-Houston
20-8    Kerine Black (S Fla/JAM) 4/15-LSU
20-6.25 Camel Rhule (Ranger.JAM) 5/12-JUCO
20-5    Barbara Szlendakova (Iowa St/CZE) 4/14-UMo
20-2.5  Nicole Devonish (Unat/CAN) 5/19-LSU
20-2.25 Ayesha Maycock (A Peay/BAR) 8/5-Monterrey
        Chenelle Marshall (LSU/JAM) 4/22-Austin
19-7.25 Renna Toniste (Unat/EST) 4/15-SAngelo
19-7    Oksana Kosyachenko (Ark St/RUS) 5/6-J'boro


TRIPLE JUMP

45-11.75 Stacey Bowers (Unat) 4/29-FD-France
45-10    Tiombe Hurd (Nike) 8/16-Sacto
45-9.75  Hurd 6/18-CHill
         Nicole Gamble (Unat) 7/22-OT
         Gamble 7/22-OT
45-9.25  Sheila Hudson (Unat) 8/19-Sacto
45-8.5   Hudson 7/22-OT
45-7.75  Hurd 7/22-OT
         Gamble 7/22-OT
45-7     Hurd 5/21-Sacto
         Hudson 8/16-Sacto
45-6.25  Lisa Austin (Unat) 3/25-Northridge
45-8.5   Hudson 7/22-OT
45-4.5   Natasha Gibson (Nat's) 7/22-OT
         Bowers 7/22-OT
45-3.5   Hurd 4/29-Penn
45-2.5   Gamble 4/29-Penn
45-2.25  Hurd 7/8-Flagstaff
45-1     Shakeema Walker (Unat) 7/20-OT
45-0.5   Gamble 4/1-Raleigh
         Bowers 5/7-Mito
45-0.25  Hurd 5/13-JMadison
44-10.25 Gibson 5/20-Atlanta
44-9.5   Hurd 9/2-GMU
44-9     Dalhia Ingram (Neb) 6/23-Lincoln
         Hurd 9/9-Yokohama
44-8.25  Vanitta Kinard (Unat) 6/23-Lincoln
         Hudson 9/5-Sacto
44-7.5   Kinard 6/10-LBeach
         Hudson 9/2-GMU
44-6.75  Bowers 3/25-Waco
44-6.25  Hudson 7/20-OT
44-6     Hudson 9/9-Yokohama
44-5.25  Gibson 4/29-Penn
44-4.25  Ingram 5/7-Lincoln
44-3.25  Brandi Prieto (Northridge) 6/3-NCAA
         Kinard 7/22-OT
44-2.75  Gibson 4/14-UTenn
         Gibson 6/3-Atlanta
         Robyne Johnson (Unat) 7/8-Flagstaff
         Bowers 7/20-OT
         Walker 7/22-OT
44-2.5   Gamble 6/18-CHill
         Bowers 6/22-Houston
44-1.25  Gibson 8/16-Sacto
44-0.75  Kinard 7/20-OT
44-0.5   Bowers 4/22-Waco
         Gibson 5/6-UGa
         Gibson 7/20-Sacto
         Hudson 8/28-Gateshead
43-9.75  Shonda Swift (Shore AC) 7/20-OT
43-8.5   Deana Simmons (UCLA) 7/20-OT
43-6.5   DeAnne Davis (N Car) 5/20-Atlanta
43-5.75  Penny Blackwell (Unat) 6/10-LBeach
43-5.25  Kareen Clarke (Miami) 5/20-Atlanta
43-4.25  Diana Orrange (Unat) 7/8-Flagstaff
43-0.5   Lavada Hill (SMU) 3/25-TxArl
         Tongula Givens (UPS) 5/11-Joplin
42-11    Monica Cabbler (Unat) 7/8-Flagstaff
42-10.25 Gigi Miller (Ark) 4/7-Austin
         Cicely Clinkenbeard (Wash St) 5/21-Pac10
42-9     Niambi Dennis (Unat) 7/20-OT
42-8     Yolanda Thompson (Fla) 6/24-USAJr
42-7.5   Renita Tyrance (Neb) 6/23-Lincoln
42-7     Shun Hunter (Ala) 4/28-Penn
42-5.25  April Byrd (Va Tech) 4/28-Penn
42-4     Amanda Banks (Unat) 5/6-TxArl
42-3.25  Sherlane Armstrong (NC St) 4/1-Raleigh
42-2     Bianca Rockett (LSU) 4/1-LA
         Dee Dee Fortman (UMKC) 5/13-KCity
         Ronda White (NC HS) 8/1-AAUJO
         Ychilindra Spears (Texas HS) 8/1-AAUJO
42-1.5   Valerie Williams (az St) 5/21-Pac10
42-0.75  Reynda King (Cal HS) 3/25-Stanford
42-0     Antonnikka Owens (Miami) 5/6-BEast
41-11.25 Theresa Williams (N'east) 4/7-Durham
41-10.75 Nikita Lewis (Slip Rock) 5/27-NCII
41-8.75  Tisha Ponder (Ill) 5/21-Big10
41-7.75  Danielle Brown (Cornell) 5/14-Heps
         Sherita Williams (Mich St) 5/21-Big10
41-7     Sheena Johnson (Va HS) 6/17-Raleigh
41-6.75  Letitia Eady (Fla HS) 5/13-UFl
41-6.5   Linise Gordon (Ball St) 4/14-UTenn
41-5.75  Brianna Glenn (Ariz) 5/6-Tempe
41-5.25  Rodena Barr (S Car) 3/25-USCar
         Erin Kelly (Nevada) 4/1-Davis
         Yetsa Tuakli-Wosornu (Yale) 5/14-Heps
         Karmen Furr (Sac St) 6/10LBeach
41-5     Meosha Hubbard (Life) 5/27-NAIA
         LaTasha Pharr (Texas HS) 6/8-
         Lynette Wigington (Odessa) 5/13-JUCO
41-4.5   Antoinette Wilks (S Car) 5/14-SEC
         Marlena Robinson (Villa) 5/21-ECAC
41-3     Erika Johnson (Az St) 5/6-Tucson
41-2.5   Dionte Campbell (N Texas) 5/6-TxArl
         Cecilia Noel (Unat) 5/19-LSU
41-1.75  Blessing Ufodiama (Cal HS) 4/8-Glendora
         Jennifer Walker (Va St) 5/27-NCII
41-1.5   Semidele Adeagbo (Ky) 4/14-UTenn
41-1     Jameka Collins (Mid Tenn) 5/6-OVC
         Hillerie Shelton (Ab Chris) 5/11-Abilene
         Cathy Ross (Wis) 5/21-Big10
40-11.75 Ola Sesay (N Car) 4/22-ACC
         Sheena Gordon (PA HS) 6/24-USAJr
40-11    Kristee Porter (UCLA) 4/1-LA
         Tasha Phillips (Mich) 5/7-OhioSt
40-10.75 DeAnne Davis (N Car) 4/28-Penn
40-10.25 Paula Moncayo (Mt. SAC) 3/25-N'ridge
40-9     Chandi Jones (Texas HS) 5/13-Austin
40-8.75  Sheri Smith (Clemson) 5/20-Atlanta
40-8.25  Crystal Gibbs (Miss St) 4/15-MsSt
40-7.5   Corliss Cade (C Fla) 4/7-Durham
         Marrisa Bushue (En Ill) 4/22-THaute
40-7     Shevan Threats (Ky) 4/28-Penn
40-6.75  Stephanie Werth (Northridge) 4/30-Berkeley
         Candice Baucham (Cal HS) 6/3-Norwalk
40-6.25  Kayla Dodd (E Mich) 4/14-UTenn
40-5.5   Takisha Morgan (Ariz) 4/1-Tucson
40-4.75  Stacy Martindale (Columbia) 5/14-Heps
40-4.25  Lara Woods (Tarleton) 5/11-Abilene
40-4     Crystal Simmons (Fresno St) 4/8-N'ridge
         Nathelie Daniels (SW Texas) 4/21-Lubbock
40-3.25  Gina Bundy (St, Joe) 5/7-A10
         Amber Reddick (UNCC) 5/13-CUSA
40-2.75  Falana Greenwall (Ky) 4/28-Penn
         S'Dori Simms (C Az) 4/21-Tucson
40-2.25  Toni Kilgore (E Car) 4/1-Raleigh
40-1.5   Latoya Redden (Syra) 5/6-BEast
40-0.5   Kameka Gay (Ariz) 3/17-Tucson
         Kelly O'Connor (UCLA) 4/1-LA
         Pat Barr (Miss St) 4/15-MsSt
40-0     Monique Harris (New Mexico) 4/22-Waco

Wind Aided

45-11.25 Sheila Hudson (Unat) 8/19-Sacto
45-5.75  Natasha Gibson (Nat's) 4/7-Durham
45-4.25  Vanitta Kinard (Unat) 7/20-OT
44-4     Kareen Clarke (Miami) 4/1-CGables
44-2     Rodena Barr (S Car) 5/14-SEC
43-10.5  Bianca Rockett (LSU) 5/14-SEC
43-5.25  Shonda Swift (Shore AC) 5/20-Atlanta
43-4.5   Niambi Dennis (Unat) 3/24-Houston
43-3     Yuliana Ortiz (Unat) 12/9-Tucson
43-1     Detrich Clariatt (Tx AM) 3/25-TxArl
43-0.25  Yolanda Thompson (Fla) 6/24-USAJr
42-9.5   Shun Hunter (Ala) 5/14-SEC
42-9     Marlena Robinson (Villa) 5/6-BEast
42-6.25  Erin Kelly (Nevada) 3/18-SLO
42-6     Sherita Williams (Mich St) 6/24-USAJr
42-5.25  Dee Dee Fortman (UMKC) 4/7-Austin
42-4     Karmen Furr (Sac St) 5/20-BigSky
42-3.25  Hillerie Shelton (Ab Chris) 4/22-LStar
42-1.5   Tisha Parker (Miss) 4/7-Austin
42-0.75  Falana Greenwall (Ky) 3/18-CGables
41-10.75 Gina Harris (Miami) 5/6-BEast
41-10.5  Tongula Walker (Unat) 4/7-Joplin
41-9.25  Dionte Campbell (N Texas) 4/7-Austin
41-8.75  Crystal Simmons (Fresno St) 4/22-Austin
41-8     Lynette Wigington (Odessa) 4/7-Austin
41-7.75  LaTasha Pharr (Texas HS) 6/24-USAJr
41-7.25  Antoinette Wilks (S Car) 5/7-OhioSt
41-6.5   LaShawna Mapp (Ill St) 5/20-MVC
41-6     Elisa Funchess (SC St) 4/15-Talla
41-5.75  Kristee Porter (UCLA) 5/21-Pac10
41-5.25  Monique Harris (N Mex) 4/1-UTEP
41-4.25  Kim Freeman (Mid Tenn) 5/14-SBelt
         Nicole Toney (Cal HS) 6/24-USAJr
41-3     Dee Scott (Northridge) 6/24-USAJr
41-2.25  Ishika Lay (Unat) 5/13-IndU
         Shevan Threats (Ky) 5/20-Atlanta
41-1     TaKisha Morgan (Ariz) 4/21-Tucson
         Stephanie Warren (Flor Val) 4/22-UKs
40-11.5  Lynda Henry (Ga) 5/20-Atlanta
40-11    Tiffany Ross (Unat) 4/1-CGables
40-10.25 Nathelie Daniels (SW Texas) 4/15-TxAM
40-10.75 Stephanie Werth (Northridge) 5/13-Modesto
40-10    Chaytan Hill (Texas HS) 4/8-Austin
         Lara Woods (Tarleton) 4/22-LStar
40-9.75  Rochelle Schmidt (Neb HS) 5/20-Omaha
40-8.75  Jennifer Morgan En Mich) 5/20-MAC
40-7.75  Nicole Whitman (Hampton) 4/15-Talla
         Rosalyn Hood (Wn Car) 4/21-SouConf
         LaTricia Firby (C Fla) 5/20-Atlanta
         Latoya Legree (Ga HS) 7/30-USAJO
40-6.25  Marisa Bushue (En Ill) 5/6-OVC
         Kim White (UAB) 5/13-CUSA
40-6     Shakeesha Lott (Odessa) 5/6-UTEP
         Kelly O'Connor (UCLA) 5/21-Pac10
40-5.5   Melinda Jackson (Okla St) 3/18-TxAM
40-5.25  Stephanie Sowell (LA HS) 5/6-LSU
40-4.5   Nicole Duhart (Cal HS) 5/20-Norwalk
         Chi Chi Aduba (Mass HS) 6/3-Norwell
40-4.25  Stephany Reid (Mid Tenn) 5/14-SBelt
40-4     Charlene Jones (Norfolk) 4/15-Talla
40-3.75  Crystal Woods (N Dak St) 4/9-Fargo
40-3.5   LaToya LaGree (Ga HS) 5/6-Atlanta
40-3.5   Angie Prebyl (Neb) 5/21-Big12
         Anna Doty (CS-Full) 5/19-BWest
40-2.75  S'Dori Sims (C Ariz) 4/21-Tempe
         Nicole Campbell (Amherst) 5/27-NCIII
40-2.25  Julie Tinker (Stanford) 4/1-Davis
         Kristen Bowden (Ap St) 4/22-SouConf
40-1.5   LaShawn Mapp (Ill St) 4/28-Drake
40-1.25  Kamilah Gabriel (Unat) 4/15-CHill
         Rose Gaubier (Life) 5/26-NAIA
40-1     Felicia Hill (A Peay) 5/6-OVC
         Chantel Richardson (Fla HS) 5/13-UFl
40-0.5   Shawna Adkins (Calif) 3/18-LA
40-0     Jackie Canton (NW La) 4/7-Austin
         Tracy Argo (Nev HS) 4/8-Reed

Better Indoor Marks

46-1.5   Tiombe Hurd (Nike) 3/4-USA
44-6     DeAnne Davis (N Car) 2/19-ACC
43-1.5   Sherlane Armstrong (NC St) 2/26-VaTech
43-0     Monica Cabbler (GF) 2/11-UArk
42-11.75 Bianca Rockett (LSU) 1/15-LSU
42-11.5  Rodena Barr (S Car) 1/22-UFl
42-2.75  Chinette Johnson (Fla St) 1/21-VaTech
         Nikita Lewis (Slip Rock) 1/28-SRock
42-2     Ola Sesay (N Car) 2/19-ACC
42-0.75  Antonnikka Owens (Miami) 2/6-UFl
41-11.25 Linise Gordon (Ball St) 2/12-Indy
41-8.75  Elisa Funchess (SC St) 1/21-
41-7.25  Kimela West (Ks St) 2/12-Lincoln
41-7     Shevan Threats (Ky) 2/11-VaTech
41-6.5   Jamila Codrington (Unat) 2/6-GMU
41-5     Antoinette Wilks (S Car) 1/29-ETenn
41-4.5   Kaylah Dodd (E Mich) 2/12-Indy
41-3.75  Jessica Gilbert (Dela) 12/9-Annapolis
41-1.5   Michelle Hickman (Houston) 2/27-CUSA
40-10.5  Christine Ingram (Ks St) 2/26-Big12
40-9.5   Nicole Whitman (Hampton) 2/5-UDel
40-7     Natalia Daniels (SW Texas) 1/14-Houston
40-5.5   Julie Tinker (Stanford) 2/11-UArk
         Nicole Kraus (Ariz) 2/18-Flagstaff
40-5     Charlene Jones (Norfolk) 2/11-VaTech
40-4.75  Gina Bundy (St, Joe) 2/26-VaTech
40-4     Kim Freeman (Mid Tenn) 1/29-ETenn
         Nena Moore (S Hall) 2/20-BEast
40-3.75  Shenae Dawkins (NY HS) 12/16-NYC
40-1.5   Christi Smith (Akron) 2/12-BGreen
40-1.25  Niccole Guinn (Va) 1/15-VaTech
         Rose Gaubier (Life) 2/26-NAIA
40-1     Jamika Collins (Mid Tenn) 2/12-Murf
40-0.75  Shannon Burns (N Car) 1/22-VaTech
40-0.5   Kirsten Bowden (Ap St) 1/22-VaTech
40-0     LaTricia Firby (C Fla) 2/19-Norman

Resident Foreigners

46-2.75  Suzette Lee (Nike/JAM) 5/19-LSU
46-2     Anna Tarasova (UTEP/KZK) 6/24-UTEP
45-10    Keisha Spencer (LSU/JAM) 4/8-Austin
45-1.5   Shelly-Ann Gallimore (Aub/JAM) 5/14-SEC
44-9.75  Trecia Smith (Nike/JAM) 4/29-Penn
44-6     Jackie Edwards (Mizuno/BAH) 3/26-Stanford
44-3.25  Kerine Black (S Fla/JAM) 6/3-NCAA
43-6.5   Andreja Ribac (Mid Tenn/SVK) 5/30-NCAA
42-4.5   Asa Lonn (N Az/SWE) 5/20-BSky
43-3.75  Colleen Gillies (Unat/JAM) 4/29-Penn
43-2.5   Christine Brown (W Va/JAM) 4/1-Raleigh
         Tatyana Obuchova (S Cal/UKR) 5/21-Pac10
43-2.25  Diana Nikitina (SMU/EST) 5/20-WAC
42-8.75  Cecilie Rise (Tulane/NOR) 5/19-LSU
42-7.5   Dora Gyorffy (Harv/HUN) 5/14-Heps
41-10    Chris. Gulbrandsen (Minn/NOR) 5/21-Big10
41-9.75  Elena Semyonova (Ark St/RUS) 5/14-SBelt
41-5     Lucie Bujetova (Bethune/CZE) 4/28-Penn
40-7.25  Zuzette Mullings (Fla St/JAM) 5/13-Talla
40-6.75  Andrea Daniel (Nat's/CAN) 6/18-CHill

Wind-Aided

46-5.25  Keisha Spencer (LSU/JAM) 4/22-Austin
45-8     Trecia Smith (Unat/JAM) 4/7-Durham
44-4.75  Kareen Clarke (S Fla/JAM) 3/18-CGables
44-4.25  Asa Lnn (N Az/SWE) 5/20-BigSky
43-9.25  Tatyana Obuchova (S Cal/UKR) 5/21-Pac10
43-9.75  Chris. Gulbrandsen (Minn/NOR) 5/21-Big10
43-7.25  Andreja Ribac (Mid Tenn/SVK) 5/6-OVC
42-10.25 Cecilie Rise (Tulane/NOR) 5/13-CUSA
42-5.25  Shirley Anku (NM St/GHA) 5/19-BWest
42-1.25  Tracy Dulmage (RME/CAN) 8/13-Victoria
41-10.5  Maria Fleischmann (Ind/GUA) 5/21-Big10
41-9.25  Cameal Rhule (Ranger/JAM) 5/13-JUCO
41-8.5   Lucie Bujetova (Bethune/CZE) 4/7-Austin
41-6.5   Renna Toniste (Unat/EST) 4/15-SAngelo
41-5     Ayesha Maycock (A Peay/BAR) 5/6-OVC
         Keisha Harvey (McKen/JAM) 4/28-Drake
41-3.25  Luciana Santos (Unat/BRA) 3/11-Fullerton
40-10.5  Andrea Daniel (Nat's/CAN) 3/18-Auburn
40-9.5   Rimma Turevsky (Sn Ill/ISR) 3/25-SnIll
40-5.5   Zuzette Mullings (Fla St/JAM) 4/7-Austin
40-4     Aurelia Trywianski (Iowa St/POL) 5/21-Big12
40-3.5   Tatyana Hocannisyan (Utah St/RUS) 5/19-BWest
40-3.25  Kisztina Kovesi (Neb/HUN) 5/21-Big12

Better Indoor Marks

46-1.5   Keisha Spencer (LSU/JAM) 3/11-NCAA
43-11.25 Anna Tarasova (UTEP/KZK) 1/29-LSU
         Shelly-A Gallimore (Aub/JAM) 3/11-NCAA
43-1     Christine Brown (W Va/JAM) 2/20-BEast
43-0.5   Cecilie Rise (Tulane/NOR) 2/27-CUSA
40-9.75  Elena Semyonova (Ark St/RUS) 4/15-ArkSt
42-6.75  Zuzette Mullings (Fla St/JAM) 2/19-ACC
42-6     Elena Semyonova (Ark St/RUS) 3/3-Ames
42-5.5   Asa Lonn (N Az/SWE) 2/26-BigSky
42-2.25  Chris Gulbrandsen (Minn/NOR) 2/27-Big10
41-10    Kristel Berendson (BYU/EST) 2/26-MWC
40-11.75 Aurelia Trylanska (Iowa St/POL) 1/22-Ames
40-11.5  Maria Fleischmann (Ind/GUA) 3/3-IndU
40-9.5   Cameal Rhule (Ranger/JAM) 3/3-JUCO
40-8.75  Petra Eklund (N Az/SWE) 2/26-BigSky
40-6.75  Renna Toniste (Unat/EST) 2/19-Lubbock
40-6     Keisha Harvey (McKen/JAM) 2/26-NAIA
40-5.5   Andrea Daniel (Nat's/CAN) 1/15-UKy
40-.25   Ayesha Mayock (A Peay/BAR) 4/14-UTenn
40-3.5   Krisztina Kovesi (Neb/HUN) 2/12-Lincoln
40-3.25  Tatyana Hovhannisyan (Utah St/RUS) 2/5-Poca
40-2.25  Natilee Dawkins (Norfolk/JAM) 2/11-VaTech
40-2     Tracy Dulmage (RME/CAN) 2/12-Flagstaff


SHOT PUT

62-11.25 Connie Price-Smith (Nike) 6/25-Portland
62-4.5   Price-Smith 6/25-Portland
61-1.5   Price-Smith 7/21-OT
         Price-Smith 6/25-Portland
61-1.25  Price-Smith 5/21-Sacto
60-8.75  Price-Smith 6/18-CHill
60-1.75  Teri Tunks (Nike) 5/21-Sacto
60-0.25  Price-Smith 4/16-MSAC
         Price-Smith 6/3-Jena
59-7     Tunks 4/16-MSAC
59-4.25  Tunks 5/11-Abilene
59-3     Price-Smith 5/13-Modesto
59-2     Price-Smith 5/7-OhioSt
59-1.5   Price-Smith 4/29-Drake
         Price-Smith 7/2-Glasgow
59-1.25  Jessica Cross (NYAC) 4/25-Laramie
59-0.25  Tunks 5/23-Salinas
58-4.75  Cross 5/21-Sacto
58-4.25  Tunks 5/11-Abilene
58-3.75  Cross 1/2-Marietta
58-2.5   Cross 7/21-OT
58-1.25  Cross 4/14-Claremont
57-9     Dawn Dumble (ReebB) 6/10-LBeach
57-5.75  Jenny Folz (Unat) 7/1-Indy
57-5     Cross 5/5-Albu
57-4.75  Price-Smith 7/20-OT
57-4.25  Dumble 6/25-Portland
57-2     Price Smith 9/27-OG
57-1     Dumble 7/21-OT
57-0.75  Cross 7/20-OT
56-11.5  Seilala Sua (UCLA) 6/2-NCAA
56-10.75 Christina Tolson (UCLA) 4/16-MSAC
56-6     Cheree Hicks (Syracuse) 4/16-MSAC
54-1     Chaniqua Ross (Unat) 4/16-MSAC
53-5.5   Heather Leverington (Unat) 5/13-Emporia
         Lisa Griebel (Unat) 7/21-OT
53-0.25  Amber Knighten (Brown) 4/8-Dartmouth
         Leann Boerema (Neb) 5/7-Lincoln
52-10.75 Cynthia Ademiluyi (S Calif) 2/26-Claremont
52-7.25  Jennifer Brown (Ind) 4/22-UIll
52-6     Andrea Pappas (Tenn) 5/19-Atlanta
52-3.75  Leslie Vidmar (Unat) 7/1-Indy
52-1.75  Adrienne Judie (Az St) 5/6-Tucson
51-11.75 Safiya Ingram (Ala) 3/18-UAla
51-11.25 Laura Gerraughty (NH HS) 6/16-Raleigh
51-9.25  Aubrey Schmitt (Minn) 3/24-Tempe
51-8.5   Amber Crumbo (Ark) 4/28-Joplin
51-7.25  Jessie Sheeran (Akron) 4/15-UTenn
51-3     Marsha French (Tx-Arl) 6/2-NCAA
51-2.75  Shana Ball (Idaho) 4/8-UNLV
51-1.25  Julia K.-Gray (ND St) 4/9-Fargo
50-10.25 Jessica Marable (UNLV) 4/8-UNLV
50-10    Beth Obruba (Kent) 5/6-Akron
50-9.5   Latricia Purham (SE Mo) 5/19-Atlanta
50-8.75  Sesilia Thomas (Wash) 6/2-NCAA
50-7.25  Karen Freberg (Cal HS) 6/3-Norwalk
50-6.75  Mandy Kinney (Wyo) 4/1-LA
50-6     Amy Thiel (Moorpark JC) 6/4-Norwalk
50-5.25  April Malveo (Unat) 5/6-TxArl
50-4     Rebekah Green (Ks St) 4/8-Emporia
50-3.5   Jessica Cosby (Cal HS) 6/23-USAJr
50-0     Emily Carlsten (Fla) 4/8-UFl
         Deshaya Williams (Pa St) 4/27-Penn
49-11.5  Jill Camarena (Cal HS) 4/8-Glendora
         Mindy Ramsay (Sag Val) 4/29-Saginaw
49-10.5  Dana Lawson (Calif) 5/6-Berkeley
49-9.75  Kris Curnyn (Unat) 4/8-Lincoln
         Mindy Ramsey (Sag Valley ) 5/27-NCII
49-9     Lakeisha Mose (Fla St) 3/25-UFl
49-8.5   Ashley Dorsey (Tx-Arl) 4/22-FtWorth
         Bambi Carson (Okla) 5/21-Big12
49-8.25  Stacy Martin (Auburn) 4/1-Auburn
49-7.25  Allison Cardlin (Dartmouth) 5/13-Heps
49-7     Adriane Blewitt (Ashland) 5/27-NCII
49-5     Jennifer Vail (S Calif) 2/26-Claremont
49-3     Jodi Borges (Dayton) 4/1-OhioU
         Paula Allan (Va Tech) 5/13-JMadison
49-2.25  Jamine Moton (Clemson TC) 5/14-Clemson
49-1     Kym Carter (Unat) 3/25-N'ridge
49-0.75  Jessica Sommerfield (Rice) 4/27-Penn
48-11.75 Katie Tuttle (Idaho) 5/19-BWest
48-9.5   Makiba Batten (Fla St) 4/22-ACC
48-9     Natalie Kinion (Ala) 5/14-SEC
         Kristin Bryden (CP-SLO) 4/1-Fresno
48-8.75  Gloria Berryhill (Ft Valley) 3/11-Savan
48-8.25  Becky Beachler (BYU) 3/24-Tempe
         Audrey Kiser (Utah) 3/25-N'ridge
48-5.25  Destine Smith (SF Austin) 4/22-Waco
         Michelle Carter (Texas HS) 5/12-Austin
48-4.75  LaKeisha Mose (Fla St) 4/22-ACC
48-4     L'Orangele Crawford (S Cal) 2/26-Claremont
48-3.25  Janet Boettcher (Kearney) 5/27-NCII
48-2.75  April Phillips (Mich) 5/20-Big10
48-1.25  Chandra Flinn (Chico St) 4/8-Berkeley
         Brandy Trofholz (Neb) 4/21-Austin
48-0.5   Naomi Eliott (Wyo) 4/1-LA
47-11.25 Cassie Romuld (Stanford) 5/12-Stanford
         Heather Colyer (Ind) 5/20-Big10
47-11    Jamie Slyder (Mont) 5/12-Missoula
47-10.75 Adrienne Moss (Miami) 4/7-Austin
47-9.25  Natasha Carter (Truman) 4/21-CMo
47-7.25  Rebecca Brooks (Williams) 5/26-NCIII
         Kara Brockmeier (Emp St) 5/27-NCII
47-6.5   Shola Kadiri (Louisville) 5/3-CUSA
         Megan Montoni (Ashland) 5/27-NCII
47-6.25  Briona Reynolds (ND HS) 6/23-USAJr
47-5.25  Mandy Shefman (Ariz) 3/26-LaJolla
         April Kockrow (Doane) 4/8-Lincoln
         Dore DeBartolo (N Dame) 5/6-BEast\
         Jennifer Moon (Iowa) 5/20-Big10
47-5     Aloha Santiago (Idaho) 5/19-BWest
47-4.5   Jessica Longfors (Okla) 4/15-Norman
         DeeDee Nathan (Invaders) 7/1-Indy
47-4.25  Darnasha Clark (S Houston) 4/22-Waco
47-3     Chigozie Chuku (Houston) 3/24-Houston
47-2.5   Jana Burton (S Hall) 4/22-OhioSt
47-2.5   Sheba George (St. John's) 5/13-Mets
47-2.25  Kim Kreiner (Kent) 5/6-Akron
         Emily Duran (Neb HS) 6/16-Raleigh
47-1.75  Tracy Ojenyi (Md) 4/8-UMd
         Molly Peppel (N Dak St) 4/29-Drake
         Melissa Brousseau (C Mich) 5/6-CMich
47-0.75  Lynette Keppeler (S Car) 4/21-Austin
         Jill Lipp (LSU) 4/15-LSU
         Erin Wibbels (Neb) 5/21-Big12
         Jill Pedretti (N Car) 3/25-CHill
47-0.25  Mandy Fish (En Wash) 5/20-BigSky
         Lindsay Neuberger (Unat) 7/27-USAJO

Drugs disqualification

56-9.5 Tressa Thompson (Nike) 6/25-Portland

Better Indoor Marks

62-10.75 Jessica Cross (NYAC) 1/8-UKs
60-5.25  Tressa Thompson (Nike) 1/29-GMU
54-4     Jessica Marable (UNLV) 2/26-MWC
54-0     Lisa Griebel (Iowa St) 2/12-Ames
53-7     Jennifer Brown (Ind) 2/19-IndU
         Heather Leverington (Unat) 12/8-UKs
53-1     Mandy Kinney (Brown) 3/4-ECAC
53-0.75  Aubrey Schmitt (Minn) 3/11-NCAA
52-11    Safiya Ingram (Ala) 2/27-SEC
52-3.25  Jodi Borges (Dayton) 3/3-IndU
52-1     Marsha French (Tx-Arl) 1/14-Houston
52-0     Naomi Eliott (Wyo) 2/19-Laramie
51-11    Becky Beachler (BYU) 2/26-MWC
51-9.25  Amber Crumbo (Ark) 2/5-KsSt
51-9     Beth Obruba (Kent) 2/12-BGreen
51-8.5   Angela Jones (LSU) 1/21-UArk
51-2.25  Rebekah Green (Ks St) 12/8-KsSt
50-7.25  Lynette Keppeler (S Car) 2/12-VaTech
49-11.75 Bambi Carson (Okla) 2/26-Big12
49-6.25  Ashley Dorsey (Tx-Arl) 2/18-S'land
49-3.5   Heather Colyer (Ind) 3/3-IndU
49-3     LaCole Fields (Manh) 1/21-NYC
49-2.5   Darnasha Clark (S Houston) 1/14-Houston
49-1     Ibien B.-Benibe (N Car) 1/22-VaTech
         Kim Kreiner (Kent) 2/26-MAC
48-11.75 Tawnjai Ames (Sn Ill) 2/19-IndU
48-6.25  April Kockrow (Doane) 1/22-Lincoln
         Michelle Clayton (Unat) 2/20-GMU
48-5.25  Anna Whitham (Unat) 1/29-UKs
         Mandy Shefman (Ariz) 2/26-MPF
48-4.75  Andrea Thornton (Wash St) 1/29-Reno
48-3.5   Jana Burton (S Hall) 1/15-NYC
48-2     Mary Etter (Oregon) 1/29-Reno
48-1.75  Audrey Kiser (Utah) 2/26-MWC
         Jessica Longfors (Okla) 2/26-Big12
47-10    Krista Keir (Ind) 2/19-IndU
47-7.25  Shola Kadiri (Louisville) 2/19-IndU
47-7     Roberta Collins (Unat) 1/15-Kent
47-2.25  Megan Gierstorf (M'side) 2/12-Lincon
47-2     Becky Breisch (Mich HS) 2/1-E'burg
47-0.25  Bethany Hart (Conn) 1/28-Boston
         Cathy Fuailamaa (Unat) 2/5-Poca
         Diane Slinden (Tenn) 2/27-SEC

Resident Foreigners

58-6     Nada Kawar (ReebB/JOR) 5/6-LA
55-2.25  Rhonda Hackett (Ga/TRI) 3/25-UAla
54-0     Linda Nestersson (N Az/SWE) 7/26-G'borg
50-5.25  Liz Toman (Colo St/CAN) 4/8-Eugene
49-3     Katja Schreiber (Idaho/GER) 4/8-UNLV
49-1.5   Mary LeJour (Wyo/cAN) 8/12-Victoria
48-6.25  Geraldine George (Ab Chris/TRI) 5/27-NCII
48-4.5   Melissa Gibbons (La Tech/JAM) 5/13-SBelt
48-3.5   Tanya Thomas (McKen/JAM) 3/25-UAla
47-6.25  Lianne Combe (SMU/CAN) 4/7-Austin

Better Indoor Marks

52-2    Mary LeJour (Wyo/CAN) 2/19-Laramie
52-0    Liz Toman (Colo St/CAN) 2/26-MWC
51-7.25 Robin Lyons (Wyo/CAN) 2/19-Laramie
47-4.25 Trecia Smith (Unat/JAM) 12/11-Kent


DISCUS THROW

216-2  Seilala Sua (UCLA) 6/17-OT
214-4  Kris Kuehl (Unat) 4/8-StPaul
214-3  Suzy Powell (Asics) 5/13-Modesto
213-9  Powell 5/13-Modesto
213-5  Powell 5/23-Salinas
211-10 Powell 7/17-OT
210-11 Powell 3/26-LaJolla
210-8  Sua 5/23-Salinas
210-7  Sua 5/23-Salinas
210-3  Powell 5/13-Modesto
209-9  Kuehl 6/24-Eugene
209-4  Sua 6/24-CVista
208-5  Sua 3/25-LaJolla
208-4  Powell 5/21-Sacto
       Sua 4/22-Austin
       Sua 5/6-LA
207-8  Sua 5/13-Modesto
206-8  Powell 6/24-Eugene
206-4  Aretha Hill (Qwest) 5/23-Salinas
205-7  Kuehl 6/17-Raleigh
205-1  Sua 5/21-Pac10
204-11 A. Hill 3/26-LaJolla
204-2  Powell 3/18-Sacto
203-10 Lacy B.-Mileham (Unat) 4/15-Davis
       Sua 4/30-Berkeley
203-3  Powell 8/30-Thessalonika
203-1  Kuehl 5/21-Sacto
       Powell 7/16-OT
203-0  Sua 9/25-OG
202-7  Kuehl 7/17-OT
       Powell 9/10-RunawayBay
201-9  Powell 8/28-Gateshead
201-5  Powell 4/1-Fresno
201-4  Kuehl 9/18-Sydney
200-11 Powell 4/22-Sacto
       Powell 4/16-MSAC
200-9  Sua 6/1-NCAA
200-7  Kuehl 7/16-OT
200-5  A. Hill 6/24-Eugene
200-1  Sua 3/18-LA
195-11 Janet Hill (Throw Far) 7/17-OT
195-6  Dawn Ellerbe (NYAC) 7/1-Logan
195-5  Roberta Collins (Unat) 6/13-Akron
191-6  Edie Boyer (Unat) 7/17-OT
190-0  Summer Pierson (Stanford) 4/14-Claremont
187-0  Cheree Hicks (Syracuse) 6/1-NCAA
186-6  Maureen Morrison (Oregon) 4/22-Eugene
183-9  Safiya Ingram (Ala) 6/1-NCAA
183-3  April Malveo (Unat) 3/25-TxArl
182-2  Gia Lewis (Ill) 4/22-UIll
180-6  Chaniqua Ross (Unat) 6/23-Salinas
180-3  Angie Joy (Unat) 5/6-CFalls
180-1  Beth Obruba (Kent) 5/6-Akron
179-1  Briona Reynolds (ND HS) 5/6-Gerrells
177-5  Jill Pedretti (N Car) 4/30-UTenn
176-7  Diane Slinden (Tenn) 5/13-SEC
176-4  LaCole Oliver (SW Mo) 4/15-Norman
175-9  Briona Reynolds (ND HS) 6/24-USAJr
       Jenny Webster (Ark St) 6/14-Jonesboro
175-3  Erica Ahmann (Unat) 6/18-CHill
175-1  Lori Williams (Bowl Green) 5/18-MAC
174-10 Gina LaMonaco (StJohn) 3/25-LaJolla
174-8  Deshaya Williams (Pa St) 4/28-Penn
173-11 Mary Etter (Oregon) 5/21-Pac10
173-10 Jenny Folz (Unat) 7/1-Indy
       Shana Ball (Idaho) 5/19-BWest
173-3  Meghan Koonce (TxAM) 5/11-TxAM
172-10 Makiba Batten (Fla St) 5/13-Talla
172-4  Cynthia Ademiluyi (S Cal) 3/25-LaJolla
172-2  Katie McCoy (Ga) 3/25-UAla
171-9  Aubrey Schmitt (Minn) 4/29-Drake
171-8  Stacy Martin (Auburn) 4/14-Claremont
171-3  Bambi Carson (Okla) 7/8-Flagstaff
170-9  Chandra Flinn (Chico St) 4/15-Davis
170-7  Katherine Heller (Unat) 5/14-Clemson
170-3  Mandy Borschowa (Wash St) 4/22-Austin
170-2  Janna Wren (Ala) 3/25-UAla
169-9  Andrea Pappas (Tenn) 3/25-Tempe
169-7  Kris Curnyn (Unat) 5/6-CFalls
169-5  Jennifer Cowher (Neb) 4/15-UTEP
       LaQuanda Cotton (Barton) 4/29-GrBend
169-2  Jesseca Cross (NYAC) 4/14-Claremont
169-1  Sarah Seronde (Unat) 5/6-CFalls
168-11 Marlaina Corbett (Unat) 4/22-Greeley
168-6  Alana Robinson (Fla) 5/13-SEC
168-0  Lametria Green (SW Texas) 4/15-TxAM
167-10 Krista Keir (Ind) 3/25-UFl
167-6  Emily Carlsten (Fla) 4/8-UFl
166-11 Dana Lawson (Calif) 5/6-Berkeley
166-9  Lara Saye (Nev HS) 6/24-USAJr
166-1  Amy Thiel (Moorpark JC) 3/25-LaJolla
165-3  Tara Loper (Ball St) 3/25-UAla

Resident Foreigners

188-2  Nada Kawar (ReebB/JOR) 5/23-Salinas
182-3  Katja Schreiber (Idaho/GER) 5/13-Modesto
182-1  Rhonda Hackett (Ga/TRI) 3/18-UAla
176-4  Nicole Chimko (Minn/CAN) 3/25-Tempe
175-4  Liz Toman (Colo ST/CAN) 5/13-Modesto
173-6  Sarah Fletcher (Buffalo/CAN) 3/25-UAla
170-7  Linda Nestorsson (N AZ/SWE) 5/6-Tucson
168-11 Melissa Gibbons (La Tech/JAM) 5/13-SBelt

Doping Disqualification

179-5 Robin Lyons (Wyo/CAN) 4/29-Drake


HAMMER THROW

231-2  Dawn (NYAC) 4/29-Penn
230-2  Ellerbe 7/1-Logan
227-0  Ellerbe 7/15-OT
226-7  Ellerbe 5/6-Albu
226-6  Ellerbe 7/15-OT
225-1  Ellerbe 8/12-Rudlingen
224-11 Ellerbe 5/21-Sacto
224-7  Ellerbe 7/15-OT
224-6  Ellerbe 5/21-Sacto
224-0  Amy Palmer (NYAC) 4/29-Penn
219-9  Jessica Cross (NYAC) 5/6-Albu
219-7  Cross 4/29-Penn 
219-4  Ellerbe 4/22-Greeley
       Ellerbe 9/18-Sydney
219-0  Cross 5/6-Albu
219-2  Ellerbe 9/29-OG
218-8  Ellerbe 9/18-Sydney
218-6  Palmer 7/1-Logan
218-3  Cross 7/1-Logan
217-6  Palmer 7/15-OT
217-2  Cross 7/15-OT
217-0  Palmer 9/29-OG
216-9  Bethany Hart (Conn) 4/5-CHill
216-4  Cross 4/29-Penn
216-2  Anna Norgren (BAA) 5/13-WPoint
216-0  Cross 3/11-Greeley
215-1  Cross 4/14-Claremont
214-11 Ellerbe 6/4-Burnaby
214-5  Norgren 7/15-OT
213-11 Palmer 6/15-Provo
       Norgren 5/21-Sacto
213-8  Palmer 5/21-Sacto
213-7  Ellerbe 4/1-LA
213-5  Norgren 6/14-WPoint
213-2  Norgren 4/29-Penn
213-1  Melissa Price (Neb) 4/22-Austin
212-11 Ellerbe 9/27-OF
212-3  Cross 6/4-Burnaby
212-1  Ellerbe 7/14-OG
212-0  Cross 3/18-FtCollins
211-9  Norgren (Unat) 7/1-NHaven
211-6  Cross 3/2Boulder
210-11 Ellerbe 4/14-Claremont
       Palmer 6/25=Kahului
210-9  Tamika Powell (ReebE) 6/10-Dedham
       Price 5/31-NCAA
210-8  Jenny Folz (Unat) 5/13-IndU
210-6  Price 3/18-TxAM
210-4  Windy Dean (NYAC) 4/29-Penn
209-8  Powell 4/29-Penn
       Ellerbe 3/25-Boulder
209-4  Leslie Coons (Unat) 7/14-OT
208-11 Dean 4/16-MSAC
       Christina Tolson (UCLA) 4/22-Austin
208-10 Maureen Griffin (Unat) 4/29-Penn
       Dean 4/14-Claremont
208-5  Tolson 5/20-Pac10
208-4  Norgren 6/3-Dedham
208-0  Cross 5/21-Sacto
207-9  T. Powell 5/21-Sacto
207-0  Hart 6/17-Dedham
206-11 Price 4/29-Drake
206-3  Hart 6/14-WPoint
206-2  Tolson 5/6-LA
206-0  T. Powell 7/1-NHaven
       Palmer 9/27-OG
205-10 Powell 5/6-GMU
       Powell 7/14-OT
205-9  Hart 7/14-OT
205-7  Tolson 3/25-LaJolla
205-5  Price 4/14-Claremont
205-2  Folz 5/6-CFalls
204-10 Palmer 4/21-Provo
204-9  Griffin 4/21-Provo
204-5  Tolson 4/1-LA
       Folz 5/21-Sacto
       Griffin 7/1-Stanford
       Dean 5/21-Sacto
204-3  Jennifer Vail (S Cal) 5/20-Pac10
       Hart 7/1-NHaven
204-1  Tolson 4/29-Berkeley
203-11 Hart 7/15-OT
203-10 Hart 5/13-Dedham
       T. Powell 7/15-OT
203-9  Cross 1/2-Marietta
203-6  Tolson 5/31-NCAA
203-2  Price 6/23-Lincoln
       Palmer 7/14-OT
203-1  Folz 7/1-Indy
202-10 Price 8/3-Monterrey
202-9  Carrie Myers (Ind St) 6/11-THaute
       Coons 6/4-Burnaby
202-7  Coons 5/21-Sacto
       Vail 4/22-Austin
       Vail 5/6-LA
202-6  Dean 5/6-UGa
202-0  Erica Dice (Unat) 4/29-Penn
201-11 Griffin 4/1-SActo
       Vail 5/31-NCAA
201-10 Palmer 3/17-Tucson
201-8  Hart 3/24-UFl
       Vail 6/17-Fullerton
       Hart 7/9-NLondon
       Hart 4/15-CHill
201-6  Tolson 3/18-LA
201-5  Michelle C.-Boswell (KKeihas) 7/8-MyrBch
       Griffin 4/14-Claremont
       Cross 4/15-BBeach
201-4  Kiyomi Parish (Unat) 6/4-Norwalk
201-3  Melissa Houston (Conn) 7/20-Fitchburg
       Price 5/19-Big12
201-0  Griffin 7/15-OT
200-9  Folz 4/1-THaute
       Hart 4/7-Durham
       Coons 6/4-Burnaby
200-3  Parish 3/25-LaJolla
200-4  Dean 5/21-Sacto
200-2  T. Powell 6/18-CHill
200-1  Powell 4/22-Greeley
       Parish 5/13-LA
       Cross 4/22-Greeley
200-0  Meshell Trotter (Tx AM) 4/22-Austin
199-3  Katy Craig (Ohio St) 9/3-Ohio St
198-10 Julie Thomas (Wyo) 4/25-Laramie
       Seilala Sua (UCLA) 4/1-LA
197-7  Carri Soong (UCLA) 5/31-NCAA
195-1  Erin Wibbels (Neb) 4/22-Austin
194-9  Anna Whitham (Unat) 5/13-Emporia
194-1  Carrie Myers (Ind St) 4/1-THaute
193-1  Tina Rankin (Sp El) 5/6-UGa
192-9  Andrea Thornton (Wash St) 4/15-MSAC
192-5  Dana Dillon (Wyo) 4/29-Drake
192-3  Liz Legault (Unat) 5/20-Dedham
191-0  Chantel Goldsberry (Utah) 5/20-MWC
190-8  Diandra Bauer (NDSt) 4/29-Bemidji
190-6  Jackie Jeschelnig (Ashland) 5/13-Kent
189-11 Beth Howard (Minn) 5/13-Mpls .
189-7  Serene Ross (Purdue) 5/19-Big10
189-4  Wendy Egbert (RM Elite) 4/15-Logan
189-1  Janet Boettcher (Kearney) 5/25-NCII
188-8  Angela Foster (Moorpark JC) 6/4-Norwalk
188-7  Alexandria Earl-Givan (Unat) 7/1-NHaven
188-0  Brenda Start (Unat) 3/24-UFl
187-9  LaKeisha Mose (Fla St) 4/22-ACC
187-5  Kathrine Johnston (RI HS) 4/29-Penn
186-10 Jenny Brown (C Mich) 3/25-SnIll
186-9  Gloria Butler (Boise) 4/1-Boise
186-6  Maureen Morrison (Oregon) 4/22-Eugene
186-0  Katherina Gallahar (Utah) 5/19-MWC
185-4  Rhonda Snyder (Lafayette) 4/8-NYC
184-10 Kate Mason (Conn) 4/21-Storrs
184-9  Amy Thiel (Moorpark JC) 5/19-B'field
184-8  Janet Visosky (Unat) 3/25-Boulder
184-4  Nicole Hollman (St. Fran) 4/21-CMo
183-5  Safiya Ingram (Ala) 3/18-UAla
183-0  Katie McCoy (Ga) 5/12-SEC
182-10 Marcie Augst (N Dak St) 4/29-Drake
       Dore DeBartolo (N Dame) 4/8-Oxford,OH
182-7  Cynthia Ademiluyi (S Cal) 4/1-LA
182-3  Wadudah Nurul-Islam (Conn) 5/7-BEast
       Tara Loper (Butler) 5/11-Indy
       Sherri Forsythe (Unat) 4/29-Missoula
       Dana Lawson (Calif) 5/20-Pac10
181-3  Lori Williams (B Green) 4/22-K'zoo
180-10 Maureen Onyeagbako (Stanford) 4/14-C'mont
180-4  Sam Serrano (Ill St) 4/29-Drake
179-11 Adrienne Judie (Az St) 5/6-Tucson
179-9  Julie Nielson (En Wash) 4/28-Pullman
179-8  Sarah Goodlaw (Fresno St) 3/27-Sacto
178-5  Brenda Meyer (Minn) 5/19-Big10
       Jennifer Brown (Ind) 5/19-Big10
178-3  LaCole Fields (Manh) 5/13-Mets
       Laura Gerraughty (NH HS) 6/23-USAJr
178-0  Tara Copas (Air Force) 5/19-MWC
177-11 Elise Mitchell (Va) 5/13-JMadison
177-8  Naomi Elliott (Wyo) 3/25-Greeley
177-6  Katie McCoy (Unat) 4/1-UGa
177-5  Safiya Ingram (Ala) 5/12-SEC
177-3  L'Orangeie Crawford (S Cal) 4/27-Fullerton
177-0  Jukina Dickerson (Fla) 4/8-UFl
176-11 Heather White (Mo) 4/29-Drake
176-1  Heather Butcher (Unat) 5/13-Bozeman
176-0  Cinnamon Rackley (SF St) 5/13-CCAA
175-9  Kristen Bryden (CP-SLO) 3/25-Irvine
175-7  Janna Wren (Ala) 3/18-UAla
       Caryn Poliquin (Sn Ill) 3/25-SnIll
175-6  Anna Bullock (Sn Utah) 6/15-Provo
175-4  Leah Merrell (En Oregon) 4/29-Eugene
175-2  Diane Potkay (Yale) 5/13-Heps
       Kris Curnyn (Unat) 5/13-Mpls
175-0  Gina LaMonaco (StJohn) 3/26-LaJolla
174-7  Natasha Carter (Truman) 5/25-NCII
174-5  Katherine Heller (Unat) 7/1-NHaven
173-6  Jen Haage (M'side) 4/1-SiouxCity
173-5  Beth Weyer (Kent) 3/24-Tempe
173-3  Nicole Allyn (RI HS) 6/23-USAJr
173-1  Heather Leverington (Unat) 5/13-Emporia
172-11 Amber Crumbo (Ark) 5/12-SEC
172-4  Sipa Finau (Tx Tech) 3/18-TxAM
       Chrissy McKinstry (Unat) 5/13-Bozeman
172-3  Beth Hilton (Ind St) 5/20-MVC
172-0  Jenna Shook (Gr Valley) 5/12-AArbor
171-10 Jennifer Allen (Mont St) 5/19-BigSky
171-6  Allison Cardlin (Dartmouth) 5/13-Heps
171-5  Lauren Thouvenout (S Car) 4/22-Austin
171-3  April Felt (Hamline) 4/29-Drake
       Sara Groshek (Unat) 5/13-Madison
171-1  Andrea Pappas (Tenn) 5/12-SEC
170-10 Aubrey Schmitt (Minn) 5/19-Big10
170-6  Charlotte Turner (C Az) 3/24-Tempe
       Aisha Green (Ks St) 4/21-UKs
170-2  Kelly Krupa (Cinc) 4/15-Cinc
       Sheba George (StJohn's) 5/13-Mets
       Farrah Sewell (Ferris St) 5/25-NCII
       Nakisha Leon (Manh) 5/3-Princeton
170-0  Sarah Hayes (Dartmouth) 4/27-Penn

Resident Foreigners

221-7  Lisa Misipeka (Sp El/AMS) 4/12-Rudlingen
212-5  Florence Ezeh (SMU/FRA) 4/6-Austin
206-3  Jennifer Joyce (Calif/CAN) 5/20-Pac10
203-11 Nancy Guilln (SMU/ESA) 4/6-Austin
201-11 Michelle Fournier (Sp El/CAN) 3/24-UFl
201-9  Grettel Miller (Unat/JAM) 7/1-Logan
201-6  Julianna Tudja (SMU/HUN) 4/29-Drake
195-4  Anne-Marie Gremillet (UTEP/FRA) 5/20-WAC
193-6  Charlotte Wahlin (Utah St/DEN) 5/6-Provo
187-6  Mary LeJour (Wyo/CAN) 4/25-Laramie
183-6  Sarah Fletcher (Buffalo/CAN) 5/18-MAC
181-9  Nicola Coffey (Unat/CAN) 4/30-NHaven
178-10 Carol Stevenson (N'ridge/CAN) 5/19-BigSky
176-9  Lori Perrie (Marq/CAN) 4/8-EnIll
175-7  Laverne Eve (Unat/BAH) 5/20-Atlanta
173-6  Andrea Stelter (Unat/CAN) 3/18-Fresno
171-0  Birgitte Evans (Ala/NZL) 4/8-UFl
170-7  Lianne Coombe (SMU/CAN) 4/22-FtWorth

Doping Disqualification

211-5 Robin Lyons (Wyo/CAN) 5/6-Albu


JAVELIN THROW

192-3  Lynda Blutreich (Nike) 7/1-NHaven
191-2  Blurtreich 7/17-OT
190-9  Blutreich7/16-OT
189-5  Blutreich 7/1-NewHaven
188-5  Blutreich 4/1-Raleigh
188-1  Kim Kreiner Kent) 8/20-Schaan
187-2  Kreiner 7/17-OT
186-11 Emily Carlsten (Fla) 7/17-OT
       Blutreich 8/12-Rudlingen
186-4  Blureeich 7/17-OT
185-6  Blutreich 5/19-Atlanta
184-4  Ann Crouse (KK) 4/28-Penn
183-0  Blutreich 6/4-CHill
182-3  Blutreich 5/13-CHill
182-1  Carlsten 6/3-NCAA
181-7  Beth Obruba (Kent) 4/1-Raleigh
181-3  Blutreich 9/29-OG
181-0  Cassi Morelock (Neb) 4/21-Austin
180-9  Carlsten 5/14-SEC
180-0  Windy Dean (NYAC) 4/14-Claremont
179-11 Dean 5/6-UGa
179-5  Katy Doyle (Texas AM) 7/17-OT
179-3  Kreiner 8/12-Rudlingen
178-4  Carlsten 5/19-Atlanta
177-11 Carlsten 7/1-NHaven
       Kreiner 3/18-USCar
177-8  Kreiner 7/16-OT
176-11 Kreiner 5/13-Kent
176-7  Blutreich 4/28-Penn
176-6  Doyle 4/21-Austin
176-3  Morelock 5/7-Lincoln
176-4  Nicole Carroll (SFOC) 4/16-MSAC
176-2  Jamie Streiter (Invaders) 5/4-Indy
176-0  Kreiner 4/22-Kent
174-10 Carlsten 7/16-OT
174-8  Candy Mitchell (S Car) 7/17-OT
174-7  Morelock 4/1-LA
174-6  Kendra Weicker (Lansas HS) 8/5-Monterrey
       Doyle 5/21-Big12
174-2  Katy Polansky (Oregon HS) 7/17-OT
173-10 Dean 3/18-CGables
173-3  Carlsten 4/16-MSAC
172-8  Carlsten 4/1-Auburn
       Morelock 5/21-Big12
       Dean 6/18-CHill
172-6  Blutreich 4/15-CHill
172-0  Obruba 7/1-NHaven
171-8  Crouse 6/4-CHill
171-2  Crouse 7/1-NHaven
170-10 Kreiner 7/1-NHaven
170-3  Streiter 7/1-Indy
170-2  Kreiner 4/14-UTenn
169-3  Lynlee Phillips (Mich St) 5/6-CMich
169-2  Jen Pastore (Unat) 4/16-Villanova
168-1  Karis Howell (Oregon) 6/3-NCAA
167-10 Kristin Dunn (Unat) 4/28-Penn
166-9  Regina Roe (NW La) 5/17-S'land
166-8  Trina Rogers (Clackamas JC) 7/16-OT
165-7  Chris Stancliff (Unat) 7/1-NHaven
165-1  Sheila Burrell (Unat) 6/4-Gotzis
165-0  Erica Wheeler (Unat) 7/16-OT
164-10 Inge Jorgensen (Va) 4/7-Durham
       Kirsten Schultz (Unat) 4/22-UKs
164-7  Sarah Malone (Oregon HS) 6/29-Eugene
164-5  Samantha Chesson (McNeese St) 5/15-S'land
       Teri Spiers (Unat) 4/21-Provo
164-1  Gwen Knorr (Pitt) 6/10-Pittsburgh
164-0  Serene Ross (Purdue) 5/20-Big10
163-1  Jorah Roylance (Wyo) 4/25-Laramie
162-11 Candy Mitchell (Unat) 6/18-CHill
162-9  Tiffany Lott-Hogan (Unat) 7/15-OT
161-4  Molly Monroe (Wash St) 3/17-Tucson
161-3  Brianne Johnson (Pa St) 4/1-Raleigh
160-4  Catherine Betz (Tulane) 4/8-Austin
160-1  Amy Curtis (BYU) 4/14-Claremont
       Ashley Cooley (Pa HS) 5/27-S'burg
160-0  Kyla McFarland (Nevada) 4/30-Berkeley
159-4  Meg Foster (Unat) 4/30-UTenn
159-1  Seilala Sua (UCLA) 5/6-LA
158-6  Angela Pulcifer (Unat) 4/1-FtCollins
158-2  Jenny Graf (Rutgers) 5/6-BEast
157-6  Carrie Karabinos (Pa St) 5/20-Big10
156-6  Brooke Speers (Unat) 4/28-Penn
155-7  Teri Ketcham (Mont St) 4/21-Provo
155-5  Kelly Carvallis (Fla) 5/14-SEC
155-4  Casey Lektorich (Wash St) 3/17-Tucson
153-6  Vanessa Wilhelm (Azusa) 5/13-LA
153-2  Rachel Walker (LA HS) 5/5-LSU
153-1  Melissa Costa (Sonoma) 5/21-Sacto
152-11 Heather Brown (Unat) 3/25-Talla
152-9  Staci Lowe (Unat) 4/8-Emporia
152-6  Kelly LaBounty (Unat) 5/6-Austin
151-10 Julie S.-Johnson (Penn) 5/14-Heps
       Kayla Russum (Fresno) 5/19-WAC
151-4  Kammie Blount (Clemson) 4/1-Clemson
151-2  Sharon Brown (LA HS) 5/5-LSU
151-1  Mandi Peterson (Ks St) 5/12-Big12
151-0  April Fisher (Utah St) 4/21-Provo
150-11 Dana Lawson (Calif) 3/11-Berkeley
150-7  Andrea Batt (Mont HS) 5/27-Butte
150-5  Beth Burkett (Ky) 4/7-Austin
150-4  Shannon Steele (Fla St) 5/13-Talla
150-3  Nicole Kelly (Pitt) 4/1-CGables
150-1  Mary Varga (Akron) 4/22-Kent
       Michelle Beck (Sn Ill) 4/29-SIUEd
150-0  Biz. Curran (Pa St) 4/27-Penn
149-9  Julie Demarni (No Ida) 4/15-Spokane
       Missy Wood (Utah HS) 5/13-Provo
149-6  Niki Glassmann (Unat) 4/8-Ogden
       Liz Williams (NW La) 5/19-LSU
149-4  Beth Sandy (Nevada) 3/25-Stanford
       Peggy Odita (Panja) 5/27-Logan
149-0  Tracey Holloman (Unat) 3/28-Emporia
       Allison Berry (Wichita) 5/20-MVC
148-11 Regina Taylor (Ft. Hays) 5/27-NCII
       Brianna Bair (Lock Haven) 5/27-NCII
148-7  Emily Wolken (Neb) 4/8-Lincoln
       Niki Glasmann (Unat) 4/21-Provo
148-5  Denita Miller (Kansas HS) 6/16-Raleigh
148-3  Jennifer Warfield (CP-SLO) 5/16-MSAC
147-5  Regina Taylor (Ft Hays) 4/8-Emporia
147-1  Megan Spriesterbach (Wash) 5/6-Provo
147-0  Lindsey Stephenson (Columbia) 4/1-Princeton
146-8  Brooke Derham (Dartmouth) 5/14-Heps
       Kathleen Darling (Rowan) 5/27-NCIII
146-7  Jen Grube (E. Strouds) 5/27-NCII
146-4  Cheryl Weingarten (Oregon) 5/20-Pac10
146-1  Wendy Olson (Oregon) 4/8-Eugene
145-8  Amanda Mason (Troy St) 4/21-Troy
145-7  Katie Weber (Okla) 4/1-UTEP
145-4  Regan Steverman (Vermont) 5/6-Dedham

Resident Foreigners

209-1  Laverne Eve (Unat/BAH) 4/22-Vandy
197-8  Angeliki Tsiolakoudi (UTEP/GRE) 5/6-UTEP
193-9  Christina Sherwin (Unat/DEN) 6/4-CHill
188-3  Olivia McKoy (Unat/JAM) 7/20-Kingston
177-6  Geraldine George (Ab Chris/TRI) 4/8-Austin
174-0  Linda Lindqvist (Minn/FIN) 5/20-Big10
172-11 Liza Randjelovic (SMU/SLO) 4/1-FtWorth
168-6  Irina Kharun (Ind/UKR) 5/20-Big10
167-2  Nicole Chimko (Minn/CAN) 5/20-Big10
160-9  Andrea Bulat (Kansas/CAN) 8/13-Victoria
151-5  Nicole Haynes (Unat/CAN) 8/6-Victoria
158-3  Trish Young (Louisville/CAN) 5/12-CUSA
146-5  Beatrice L.-Louis (Aub/FRA) 5/14-SEC
146-3  Mandy Beck (Iowa/CAN) 4/8-EnIll
       Vesna Cadikovska (E Mich/MCE) 4/28-Drake


PENTATHLON

Better Indoors Marks

4052 Janet Dutton (Neb) 2/25-Big12
4016 Christi Smith (Akron) 2/25-MAC
3978 Gwen Wentland (Nike) 1/18-KsSt
3975 Carmen Wright (Ks St) 2/25-Big12
3974 Michelle Moran (Mo) 2/25-Big12
3903 Lindsay Taylor (Brown) 2/26-Heps
3902 Aja Frary (S Die St) 2/25-MWC
3874 Lani McLane (Neb) 2/25-Big12
3865 Kelly O'Bric (Baylor) 2/25-Big12
3826 Jennifer Hoppe (Unat) 1/28-AFA
3811 Terresha DeRossett (Ks St) 2/25-Big12
3779 Desi Hudson (Tx AM) 2/25-Big12
3719 Nicholette Chambers (Ohio St) 2/26-Big10
3703 Heather Steadham (UNLV) 2/25-MWC
3693 Aja Farris (Keni) 2/25-MAC
3668 Keisha Thompson (McKendree)2/25-NAIA
3637 Alison Smith (BAA) 1/9-Hanover
3631 Jill Aholt (Mo) 2/25-Big12
3610 Chantel Yates (UNLV) 2/25-MWC
3572 Shannon Sinn (Idaho St) 2/5-Poca
3555 Kemi Nurudeen (Tx AM) 2/25-Big12
3533 Erianne Allen (Utah) 2/25-MWC
3509 Lisa Cowdrey (E Mich) 2/25-MAC
3495 Jessica Kern (Pa St) 2/11-PaSt
3489 Mira Manickam (Brown) 2/26-Heps
3485 Shaina Damm (Dart) 1/9-Hanover
3484 Hillary Merkley (Idaho St) 2/6-Poca
3451 Shannon Mihaltan (Hastings) 2/25-NAIA
3437 Ayesha George (Ball St) 2/25-MAC
3394 Sarah Jones (Dart) 2/26-Heps
3385 Abbe Ohneck (Mo) 2/25-Big12
3381 Temi Adeago (Kansas) 1/28-AFA
3379 Bettina Lee (Pitt) 2/5-Ypsi
3375 Lusha Alzner (Mont St) 2/5-Poca
3372 Jessica Walters (Baker) 2/25-NAIA
3366 Danella Bythwood (Barton) 3/3-JUCO
3363 Jill S.-Schneggenburger (Corn) 2/12-Ithaca
3345 Cydny Edmunds (Toledo) 2/25-MAC
3342 Keisha Haughton (Barton) 3/3-JUCO
3340 Sarah Spain (Cornell) 2/12-Ithaca
3299 Jessica Hawkins (Siena) 2/25-NAIA
3292 Susan Klitz (Doane) 2/25-NAIA
3325 Rebecca Haarlow (Prin) 2/26-Heps
3319 Amanda Shanklin (Harvard) 2/26-Heps
3306 Sarah Kranzler (Buffalo) 2/25-MAC
3304 Katie Hanley (Miami,O) 2/25-MAC
3288 Jill Croft (UM-Lowell) 1/9-Hanover
3287 Annie King (Colo) 1/28-AFA
3264 Brandi Smiley (Ball St) 2/25-MAC
3261 Candice Cole (Tx Tech) 2/25-Big12
3249 Annie King (Colo) 2/25-Big12
3228 Shalene Nixon (Utah) 2/5-Poca
3188 Lindsay Malmgren (Colo St) 1/28-AFA
3174 Kelly Miller (Sn Utah) 2/5-Poca
3173 Erianne Allen (Utah) 2/5-Poca
3170 Jessica St. Clair (MSM) 2/11-PaSt
     Dargie Anderson (Yale) 2/26-Heps
3168 Megan Vogt (Tx AM) 2/25-Big12
3160 Marcee Grange (W Mich) 2/26-MAC
3152 Lisa Wolbrink (C Mich) 2/25-MAC
3136 Tanya McQueen (Malone) 2/25-NAIA
3134 Judy Galambas (Ark St) 1/29-SnIll
3128 Kahra Burton (Odessa) 3/3-JUCO
3117 Kim Fogarty (Brown) 2/26-Heps
3111 Lisa Wolbrink (C Mich) 2/25-MAC
3110 Kristin Blake (Kent) 2/25-MAC
3107 Kristin Hoffmann (Utah St) 2/5-Poca
     Jennifer Dobbs (Okla) 2/25-Big12
3100 Jill Dicalogero (W&M) 2/20-GMU
3105 Michelle Boyeff (Minot) 2/25-NAIA
3099 Christina Matthews (Buffalo) 2/25-MAC
3093 Lisa Taylor (Idaho St) 2/5-Poca
3077 Dana Zimmerman (Mont St) 2/5-Poca
3076 Kristy Slade (Utah) 2/5-Poca
     Courtney Pitzer (Mary) 2/25-NAIA
3070 Sachanna Campbell (UM-Lowell) 1/9-Hanover
3039 Katie Farmer (Utah St) 2/5-Poca
3033 Lindsay Hunter (Omaha) 1/28-AFA
3030 Michaela Stone (Buffalo) 2/25-MAC
3025 Nicole Decker (Azusa)2/25-NAIA
3006 Melissa Laycock (Wyo) 1/28-AFA
3000 Mary Jorgenson (Utah St) 2/5-Poca

Resident Foreigners Better Indoor Marks

4070 Barbara Szlendakova (Iowa St/CZE) 2/25-Big12
3970 Lisa Wright (GMU/BAH) 2/20-GMU
3864 Katherine Livsey (Neb/GBR) 2/25-Big12
3818 Anna Geurtsen (Wis/SWE) 2/26-Big10
3659 Eli Sommerfeldt (Mo/NOR) 2/25-Big12
     Cameal Rhule (Ranger/JAM) 3/3-JUCO
3610 Anna-Lee Walcott (BYU/TRI) 2/25-MWC
3527 Keisha Harvey (McKen/JAM) 2/25-NAIA
3238 Xiao Hui Zhang (Azusa/CHN) 2/25-NAIA


HEPTATHLON

6422 Sheila Burrell (Unat) 6/4-Gotzis
6243 DeDee Nathan (Invaders) 7/15-OT
6339 S. Burrell 7/15-OT
6217w Kelly LaBounty (Unat) 4/6-Austin
6180 LaBoounty 7/15-OT
     S. Burrell 5/6-KsSt
6150 Nathan 9/24-OG
6099 Nathan 6/4-Gotzis
6094 Tiffany Lott-Hogan (Unat) 7/15-OT
6041 Wendi Raatjes (Asics) 7/15-OT
5995w Trayce Lawyer (Nike) 4/14-Azusa
5932w Christi Smith (Akron) 4/6-Austin
5777 Gigi Miller (Ark) 6/1-NCAA
5726w Ifoma Jones (Houston) 4/6-Austin
5614 Missy Vanek (Calif) 6/1-NCAA
5602 Kim Schiemniz (N Colo) 5/25-NCII
5596 Aja Frary (Unat) 5/27-Logan
5590 Michelle Moran (Mo) 5/20-Big12
     Erin Narzinski (Unat) 4/14-Azusa
5585w Jennifer Hoppe (SF Austin) 6/18-TxAM
5560w Dee Brown (Ark) 5/12-SEC
5504 Lindsay Taylor (Brown) 3/23-UFl
5499 Kristi McGihon (Unat) 7/1-N'ridge
5464 Kerry O'Bric (Baylor) 6/1-NCAA
5460 Jamie Walker (Ark) 5/11-SEC
5455 Ali McKnight (Unat) 3/31-Sacto
5451 Marsha Baird (Unat) 4/21-Provo
5435 Kym Carter-Begel (Asics) 4/14-Azusa
5432w Martha Brennan (Unat) 4/6-Austin
5406 Peggy Odita (Panja) 5/27-Logan
5398w Felecia Brown (Unat) 3/31-Sacto
5396 Janet Dutton (Neb) 5/20-Big12
5381 Tacita Bass (S Car) 5/11-SEC
5377w Mellanee Welty (Wichita) 5/18-MVC
     Laura Widman (Sea Pac) 5/25-NCII
5366w Loren Leaverton (LSU) 5/11-SEC
5339 Jill Aholt (Mo) 5/20-Big12
5314 Lisa Brown (Pro-Cor) 4/14-Azusa
5314w Erin Kelly (Nevada) 3/31-Sacto
5307 Aja Farris (Kent) 3/24-Mesa
5305 Desiree Jones (Ohio St) 5/20-Big10
5302 Meredith Davis (Morningside) 5/25-NCII
5287 Nicholette Chambers (Ohio St) 5/20-Big10
5282 Nikki Jackson (UAB) 4/13-UTenn
5270w Angela Craft (Purdue) 4/14-Azusa
5262 Chinette Johnson (Fla St) 5/13-Talla
5242w Chantel Yates (UNLV) 6/24-USAJr
5209 Jennifer Higgins (St. Cloud) 5/25-NCII
5192 Beth Reid (Purdue) 7/1-N'ridge
5183 Alicia Brimhall (Unat) 7/15-OT
5169 Andi Noel (N Dak St) 5/25-NCII
5167 Vanessa Johnson (Auburn) 5/11-SEC
5165 Carri Long (Purdue) 5/20-Big10
5144 Marion Reneau (LB St) 4/14-Azusa
5128w Heather Sterlin (Unat) 3/31-Sacto
5115 Shannon Sinn (Idaho St) 5/18-BigSky
5113 Joy Goff (Stanford) 5/14-Pac10
5081 Renee Ostertag (N Colo) 5/25-NCII
5073w Millicent Sylvan (Alcorn) 4/6-Austin
5067 Hillary Merkley (Idaho St) 4/21-Provo
5044 Cicely Clinkenbeard (Wash St) 5/14-Pac10
5042 Angela Craft (Purdue) 5/20-Big10
5036w Diana Pickler (Texas HS\) 6/24-USAJr
5032 Jenny Kenyon (Oregon) 5/14-Pac10
5016w Elisha Williams (Miss St) 5/11-SEC
5010 Kerrie Clinger (Weber) 5/18-BigSky

Resident Foreigners

6077 Nicole Haynes (Unat/CAN) 7/15-OT
5739 Marsha Mark (Unat/TRI) 5/27-Logan
5507 Andrea Geurtsen (Wis/SWE) 5/20-Big10
5488 Barbara Szledankova (Iowa St/CZE) 5/20-Big12
5455w Kathrine Nielsen (Ill St/DEN) 5/18-MVC
5449 Frenke Bolt (Tenn/NED) 5/11-SEC
5446w Rannveig Kvalvik (Mo TC/NOR) 4/14-Azusa
5346 Eli Sommerfeldt (Mo/NOR) 3/23-UFl
5291 Petra Eklund (N Az/SWE) 3/24-Mesa
5224 Anna-Lee Walcott (BYU/TRI) 5/18-MWC
5190 Neisha Thompson (McKen/JAM) 4/28-Drake
5173w Lena Jekabsone (Lewis/LAT) 4/15-Emporia
     Katherine Livesey (Neb/GBR) 5/20-Big12
5164 Gabrielle Deshong (VCU/CAN) 5/20-ECAC


Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics Pheonix St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.