Join/Renew Now


2000 Top USA Marks - Men

As of December 31, 2000



100 YARDS

9.22 Terrence Trammell (S Car) 3/18-USCar
9.60 Marcus Lynch (VMI) 3/18-USCar


100 METERS

 9.86 Maurice Greene (Nike) 9/1-Berlin
 9.87 Greene 9/23-OG
 9.91 Greene 5/13-Osaka
 9.93 Greene 7/14-OT
 9.94 Greene 8/11-Zuirich
 9.96 Jon Drummond (Nike) 9/1-Berlin
 9.97 Greene 6/30- Rome
 9.98 Coby Miller (Auburn) 6/2-NCAA
 9.99 Bernard Williams (Fla) 6/2-NCAA
10.00 Miller 6/24-Eugene
10.01 Michael Marsh (SMTC) 6/17-Raleigh
      Greene 7/15-OT
      Greene 8/18-Monaco
      Tim Montgomery (Asics) 9/1-Berlin
10.02 Brian Lewis (Reebok) 6/30-Rome
      Lewis 8/11-Zurich
10.03 Montgomerty 5/20-Atlanta
      Williams 6/3-NCAA
      Lewis 7/14-OT
10.04 Ken Brokenburr (Nike) 4/8-Durham
      Terrence Trammell (S Car) 6/2-NCAA
      Miller 6/17-Raleigh
10.05 Miller 4/15-Tempe
      Williams 5/14-SEC
      Kaaron Conwright (CP-SLO) 7/8-Flagstaff
      Drummond 7/15-OT
      Miller 8/8-Linz
      Montgomery 8/11-Zurich
      Williams 9/1-Berlin
10.06 Tony McCall (Reebok) 4/8-Durham
      Lewis 6/15-Helsinki
      Montgomery 4/8-Durham
      Montgomery 6/14 Chania
      Greene 7/15-OT
      Greene 9/23-OG
10.07 Curtis Johnson (HSI) 7/15-OT
      Drummond 7/15-OT
10.08 Greene 6/15-Helsinki
      Brokenburr 6/24-Eugene
      Greg Saddler (Nike) 6/28-Athens
10.09 Dennis Mitchell (Unat) 6/14-Chania
      Lewis 7/15-OT
      Greene 8/11-Zurich
      Montgomery 8/20-Leverkusen
      Drummond 9/23-OG
10.10 McCall 4/8-Durham
      Miller 5/14-SEC
      Conwright 6/1-NCAA
      Brokenburr 6/9-Nassau
      Lewis 6/23-Paris
      Brokenburr 8/1-Stockholm
      Saddler 6/25-Nurnberg
      Johnson 7/14-OT
      Sadler 7/28-Oslo
      Miller 8/11-Zurich
      Greene 9/22-OG
      Drummond 9/23-OG
10.11 Marquis Davis (Mem Elite) 5/18-UTenn
10.12 Bryan Howard (adidas) 6/24-Eugene
      John Capel (adidas) 7/14-OT
10.15 Garfield Ellenwood (ReebE) 5/15-JMad
10.16 Chris Chandler (Neb) 4/1-LA
      Lawrence Armstrong (Texas) 6/1-NCAA
      Jeff Laynes (Reebok) 6/17-Raleigh
      Shawn Crawford (Clemson) 5/20-Atlanta
10.17 Sultan McCullough (S Cal) 6/2-NCAA
      Daymon Carroll (Fla) 6/2-NCAA
10.18 Jerome Avery (Pro-Cor) 4/1-Fresno
      Michael Bennett (Wis) 5/20-Big10
      Floyd Heard (SMTC) 6/18-CHill
      Rae Edwards (Bevill St) 6/23-USAJr
      Jonathan Carter (Fila) 7/14-OT
10.20 Ja'Warren Hooker (Wash) 4/28-Drake
      Mickey Grimes (SSTC) 7/14-OT
      Tim Harden (Nike) 7/14-OT
10.21 Jarmeine Holloway (New Era) 6/9-Nassau
      Justin Anderson (Cerritos JC) 6/4-Norwalk
10.22 Tre Gardner (Baylor) 3/25-Waco
      Darvis Patton (TCU) 5/20-WAC
      Vincent Henderson (Asics) 7/5-Lausanne
      Travis Grant (Ath Am) 6/24-Indy
10.23 Randall Evans (Unat) 6/3-Atlanta
      Andra Fifer (Tx-Arl) 6/23-USAJr
      Shomari Wilson (Barton) 7/8-Flagstaff
10.24 Joshua Johnson (Dallas PC) 6/24-Indy
10.25 Milton Mallard (Asics) 7/25-Steinbach
10.26 Leonard Scott (Tenn) 4/14-UTenn
      Robbie Hathorne (Unat) 7/8-Flagstaff
10.27 Nick Hysong (Nike) 7/8-Flagstaff
10.28 Jeremy Taylor (Ala) 3/18-UAla
      Dwight Phillips (Az St) 4/15-Tempe
      Joey Harris (Texas HS) 6/17-Raleigh
10.29 Ramon Clay (Asics) 7/5-Lausanne
      Nicholas Johnson (Texas HS) 6/24-USAJr
10.30 Chad Bullett (Akron) 5/6-Akron
      LeShaunte Edwards (Akron) 5/6-Akron
      Brandon Evans (Tx AM) 5/20-Big12
      LaCra Jenkins (SC St) 5/20-Atlanta
      Gerald Williams (Cheetahs) 6/4-Norwalk
      Andrew Reyes (Unat) 7/8-Norwalk
10.31 Marcus Brunson (Az St) 5/6-Tucson
      Virgil Maddox (O Roberts) 5/20-Atlanta
10.32 John Stone (W Forest) 4/15-Charlotte
      Larry Williams (Wash St) 4/28-Pullman
      Leon Settle (Unat) 6/17-Juarez
10.33 Kareem Kelly (S Cal) 3/4-LA
      Kevin Braunskill (Unat) 3/24-Pretoria
      Curtis Coleman (Sav St) 5/20-Atlanta
10.34 Bobby Cruse (Kent) 3/25-Tempe
      Terry Bowen (Unat) 6/17-Fullerton
10.35 B.J. Tucker (Wis) 3/18-Tempe
      E.J. Jackson (Fresno St) 4/1-Fresno
      Larry Crawford (Memphis) 4/15-LSU
      Tomas Alexander (La Tech) 5/14-SBelt
      Jamar Ervin (NJ HS) 6/7-Plainfield
      Robert Foster (Houston) 6/23-USAJr
      Lorenzo Hathorne (Unat) 6/4-Norwalk
10.36 Justin Gatlin (Fla HS) 6/17-Raleigh
      Leo Bookman (Texas HS) 5/12-Austin
10.37 Obadiah Cooper (SSTC) 3/25-Tempe
      Darrell Rideaux (S Cal) 4/1-LA
      Reggie Austin (W Forest) 4/21-ACC
      Dennis Baker (Ga) 4/22-UGa
      Len Herring (Wis) 5/21-Big10
      David Oaks (Ath Am) 6/24-Indy
      Jamel Ashley (Wallace) 5/2-Hanceville
10.38 Chris Huffins (Oakley) 6/3-Gotzis
      Amar Johnson (Texas) 6/22-Houston
      Starr Roberts (Moorhead St) 6/22-Houston
      Deworski Odom (adidas) 5/13-CHill
      Mike Mitchell (Mt. SAC) 4/6-Norwalk
10.39 Ricardo Shaw (Unat) 3/18-Talla
      Aki Bradley (Unat) 4/22-MsSt
      Bryan Bridgewater (Unat) 6/4-Norwalk
10.40 David Bobb (ReebE) 4/29-Penn
      Bradley Perry (Texas HS) 4/29-Huntsville
      Carlos Garcia (Ala) 3/18-UAla
10.41 Bennie Robinson (Calif HS) 4/8-Glendora
      Ryan Grear (Ohio St) 5/21-Big10
      Tom Green (S Dak) 5/27-NCII
      Ahmad Carroll (Ga HS) 5/13-Jefferson
      Mike Lipscomb (Mt. SAC) 4/6-Norwalk
10.42 Andre Davis (Va Tech) 5/6-A10
      Warren Rogers (Calif HS) 6/3-Norwalk
10.43 Mike Blevins (Morehouse) 4/8-Durham
      Mario Ponds (KCCC) 4/1-UMo
      Henry Wilson (Unat) 4/21-SnMiss
      Kendrick Campbell (TCU) 5/20-WAC
      Ike Okenwa (Mich) 5/21-Big10
      Melvin Bennett (Shaw) 5/10-Durham
      Ahmed Jasmine (La HS) 6/6-PtAllen
10.44 L'Eron George (Okla) 6/23-USA Jr
10.45 Clint Crenshaw (S Car) 4/8-Durham
      Rico Tilley (S Ala) 5/14-Miami
      Bryan Harrison (UCLA) 5/20-Pac10
      Jeffrey Fourth (SC St) 5/20-Atlanta
      Saidric Williams (Texas HS) 5/12-Austin
      Jason Smoots (NC Central) 5/10-Durham
      Carlos Samuels (Unat) 6/22-Houston
      Roc Alexander (Colo HS) 4/22-AFA
10.46 Ric Cottengim (Oregon) 3/11-Eugene
      Mike Appelhans (Ft Hays) 4/1-FtHays
      Dayne Ross (Lincoln) 4/8-Durham
     Daniel Ryland (Ark St) 4/13-ArkSt
      Titus Haygood (NC AT) 4/14-Talla
      Chris Stewart (Sam Hous) 5/16-Natchi
      Reggie Howard (McNeese) 5/16-Natchi
      Tony Dees (Unat) 6/18-Ingolstadt
      Jason Young (Unat) 7/6-Flagstaff
      Paul Jones (Mt. SAC) 5/20-Bak'field
      Danny Johnson (NJ HS) 6/7-SBruns
10.47 Chad Smithey (Unat) 3/11-K'ville
      Gerald Pressley (S Car) 4/12-USCar
      Damian Allen (UCLA) 5/6-LA
      Tim Walls (Unat) 5/13-CHill
      Chaz Clemons (Lincoln) 5/27-NCIII
      Xavier James (Unat) 7/8-Flagstaff
      Garth Robinson (Unat) 6/22-Houston
      Maurice Dosty (Cal HS) 7/2-Fresno
10.48 Terrance Newman (Ks St) 3/26-LaJolla
      Seth Catlin (Ind St) 5/20- MVC
      Francis St. Paul (N Az) 5/20-BigSky
      Albert Hollis (Cal HS) 6/2-Norwalk
      Mahasse Cornelius (Unat) 7/8-Flagstaff
      Brendan Christian (Texas HS) 8/5-Orlando
10.49 Aaron Egbele (UTEP) 5/19-WAC
      Hoy Thurman (Unat) 6/3-Atlanta
      Duan Barrino (NC HS) 6/17-Raleigh
      Trey Griffin (Texas HS) 5/12-Austin
      Sean Ingram (Colo St) 5/20-MWC
      Rashaun Ross (Glendale JC) 5/2-Mesa,AZ

Wind-Aided

 9.88 Coby Miller (Auburn) 4/1-Auburn
 9.90 Michael Marsh (SMTC) 4/16-MSAC
 9.94 Bryan Howard (adidas) 4/16-MSAC
 9.96 Tim Montgomery (Asics) 4/16-MSAC
      Brian Lewis (Reebok) 4/29-FD-France
10.00 Michael Bennett (Wis) 5/6-Austin
10.04 Dennis Mitchell (Unat) 6/3-Atlanta
10.07 Lawrence Armstrong (Texas) 4/22-Austin
10.09 Darvis Patton (TCU) 4/8-Austin
10.10 Jeff Laynes (Reebok) 8/7-Malmo
10.11 Dwight Phillips (Az St) 4/7-Austin
      Randall Evans (Unat) 6/3-Atlanta
10.12 Vincent Henderson (Asics) 5/19-LSU
10.14 Travis Grant (Nike) 4/22-UKs
      Floyd Heard (SMTC) 5/11-TxAM
10.15 Jarmiene Holloway (New Era) 4/29-FD-France
10.16 Brandon Evans (Tx AM) 4/15-TxAM
10.17 Rohsaan Griffin (Asics) 5/6-Austin
      Mickey Grimes (SSTC) 6/24-CVista
10.18 Ja'Warren Hooker (Wash) 3/26-Stanford
      Leonard Scott (Tenn) 4/1-Auburn
      Milton Mallard (Unat) 7/3-Flagstaff
10.19 Joshua Johnson (Dallas PC) 5/6-TxArl
      Andra Fifer (Tx-Arl) 5/6-TxArl
      Aaron Armstrong (Fla) 7/3-Flagstaff
      Xavier James (Unat) 7/4-Flagstaff
      Shomari Wilson (Unat) 7/6-Flagstaff
10.21 Kevin Braunskill (Unat) 3/18-P'burg
      Lacra Jenkins (SC St) 5/20-Atlanta
      Nicholas Johnson (Texas HS) 7/8-Converse
10.22 Mario Ponds (KCCC) 4/7-Austin
      Tomas Alexander (La Tech) 4/7-Austin
      Ike Okenwa (Mich) 5/13-AArbor
10.23 Andre Totton (Barton) 4/29-GrBend
      Obadiah Cooper (Vector) 4/16-MSAC
      Gentry Bradley (Unat) 9/3-Hamburg
      Tyrone Minor (Unat) 6/21-Mpls
10.24 Virgil Maddox (O Roberts) 5/6-TxArl
10.25 Kendrick Campbell (TCU) 5/6-TxArl
      Raymond Huff (Texas HS) 4/14-FtWorth
      Michael Price (Unat) 4/15-TxAM
      Lorenzo Hathorne (Unat) 7/4-Flagstaff
10.26 Terrrance Bowen (Unat) 5/13-Modesto
      Jamel Williams (Hus-Til) 4/15-SAngelo
10.27 Chris Chandler (Neb) 5/20-Big12
      Carlos Francis (TX Tech) 4/21-Lubbock
      George Onyenyeonwe (Unat) 7/8-Norwalk
10.28 Len Herring (Wis) 5/6-Austin
10.29 Blaine Wiley (SW Texas) 5/11-Abilene
      E.J Jackson (Fresno) 5/13-Modesto
      Jason Young (Unat) 7/6-Flagstaff
      Jeff Williams (Unat) 7/8-Norwalk
      Albert Hollis (Cal HS) 5/26-Modesto
10.30 Reggie Austin (W Forest) 3/17-Charlotte
      Sean Ingram (Colo St) 4/29-FtColllins
      Trafton Rodgers (Unat) 5/11-Abilene
      Roy Williams (Texas HS) 4/29-Lubbock
      Ryan Edwards (Port St) 4/1-Sacto
10.31 Anthony Authorlee (Houston) 5/6-Houston
      Carlos Garcia (LSU) 3/25-LSU
10.32 Clint Crenshaw (S Car) 5/7-OhioSt
      Bobby Cruse (Kent) 5/20-MAC
10.33 Rico Tilley (S. Ala) 4/8-Troy
      Adam Wooten (Texas HS) 4/29-Lubbock
      Milton Mallard (Unat) 4/15-UTEP
10.34 Stephen Moore (Unat) 5/11-Abilene
      Kevin Howard (Cal-Ful) 5/20-BWest
      Rod Tolbert (Unat) 5/28-Gave
      Jamel Ashley (Wallace) 4/8-Troy
      Tim Whitney (Unat) 6/21-Mpls
10.35 Amar Johnson (Texas) 3/18-CGables
      Lewis Hyman (Texas HS) 4/8-Austin
      David Oaks (Nike) 4/8-Austin
      Jeffery Fourth (SC St) 5/20-Atlanta
      Devon Ward (Barton) 4/29-GrBend
10.36 Vincent Brown (Unat) 5/6-CFalls
      Courtney Sterling (Texas HS) 4/15-Dallas
      Anthony Buchanan (Ore HS) 4/22-AFA
      Duane Barrino (NC HS) 6/25-Raleigh
10.37 Cody Fonnesbeck (BYU) 5/10-SLCity
      Will Montgomery (UNCC) 7/3-Flagstaff
      Tyrell Wyse (Texas HS) 4/1-Hooks
10.38 George Hackney (Unat) 3/25-TxArl
      Saidric Williams (Texas HS) 4/29-SAngelo
      Torian Stabler (Ala HS) 4/14-Mobile
      Jamar Ervin (NJ HS) 6/7-SBruns
10.39 Mahasse Cornelius (Unat) 4/8-Azusa
      Brian Harrison (UCLA) 5/21-Pac10
      Corey Nelson (Nike) 6/10-LBeach
      Aaron Thigpen (Unat) 7/6-Flagstaff
      Lewis Hyman (Texas HS) 5/12-Austin
10.40 Mike Appelhans (Ft. Hays) 4/15-Emporia
      Babatunde Ridley (Ill) 4/7-Austin
      Shamus Singletary (S Car) 5/7-OhioSt
10.41 Andre Horn (Tx-Arl) 5/6-TxArl
      Clayton Brookins (Unat) 5/6-TxArl
      Reggie Howard (McNeese) 5/6-Houston
      Robert Staten (Unat) 7/6-Houston
10.42 Chad Miller (NW La) 4/7-Austin
      Daniel Ward (Colo St) 4/29-FtCollins
      Bennie Chatman (Barton) 5/12-JUCO
      Gerald Rasool (En Mich) 5/13-AArbor
10.43 Tyson Thompson (Texas HS) 4/14-FtWorth
      Taurus Jackson (Sn Utah) 4/29-FtCollins
      Jabari Chavis (Unat) 5/7-OhioSt
      Bill McCurdy (Angelo) 5/11-Abilene
      Michael Newell (Wallace) 5/12-JUCO
      Savante Stringfellow (Miss) 5/20-Atlanta
10.44 Jamie Price (S Car) 5/7-OhioSt
      Gabriel Helms (Flo Val) 5/12-JUCO
      Danny Johnson (NJ HS) 6/3-EggHarbor
      Allec Henry (Tx Sou) 4/15-TxAM
10.45 Michael Martin (Unat) 3/25-Houston
      Aaron Egbele (UTEP) 4/15-UTEP
      Andrew Jones (Pitt) 5/6-BEast
      Damian Allen (UCLA) 5/20-Pac10
      Matt Jackson (Unat) 5/13-AArbor
      Raymond Huff (Texas HS) 5/12-Austin
10.46 Michael Wiley (Samford) 4/8-Troy
      Drew Smith (Colo St) 4/29-FtCollins
      Edwin Jones (SW Chris) 5/6-TxArl
      Matt Jackson (N'wood) 5/13-AArbot
      Aaron Taloden (God Speed) 5/10-LBeach
10.47 Monty Clopton (Riv CC) 4/1-Riverside
      Trey Griffin (Texas HS) 4/8-Austin
      Kerrie Washington (TAM-K) 4/22-LStar
      Randy Davis (Baylor) 5/11-TxAM
10.48 Jude Hammond (Ky) 4/1-Auburn
      John Carr (Md) 4/8-UMd
      Daryl Jones (Miami) 5/7-BEast
      Dabryan Blanton (Texas HS) 5/12-Austin
      Tyrell Wyse (Texas HS) 5/12-Austin
10.49 Wendell Gaskin (Nike) 4/22-UKs
      Henry Adu (Troy Men) 4/8-Azusa
      Norman Brown (Unat) 4/28-Tampa
      Kevin Wakley (Pt Loma) 4/28-Azusa
      Zach Wood (Tx-Arl) 5/6-TxArl
      Darryl Stallworth (AATC) 5/13-AArbor
      Eric Gray (Colo St) 5/19-MWC
      Jim McGee (Az St) 5/21-Pac10
      Hoy Thurman (Unat) 6/3-Atlanta
      Rodney Landingham (Cal HS) 5/26-Modesto
      Maxwell Booker (NJ HS) 6/7-SBruns

Manual Timing

 9.9 Jeff Laynes (Reebok) 6/25-Kahului
10.0 Gerald Williams (Cheetahs) 6/25-Kahului

Resident Foreigners

 9.95 Ato Boldon (Unat/TRI) 7/5-Lausanne
 9.97 Obadele Thompson (Unat/BAR) 8/11-Zurich
10.05 Chris Williams (Riv CC/JAM) 7/21-Kingston
10.06 Abdul Aziz Zakari (Unat/GHA) 8/8-Linz
10.07 Lindel Frater (TCU/JAM) 6/1-NCAA
10.09 Llewellyn Bredwood (Unat/JAM) 7/21-Kingston
10.12 Dwight Thomas (Md HS/JAM) 7/21-Kingston
10.13 Kim Collins (TCU/STK) 5/20-WAC
10.14 Elston Cawley (Tx-Arl/JAM) 5/16-S'land
      Pat Jarrett (Nike/JAM) 7/21-Kingston
10.17 Ronald Promesse (Unat/STL) 5/6-UTEP
10.18 Andrew Tynes (Unat/BAH) 6/24-UTEP
10.19 Niconnor Alexander (Ab Chris/TRI) 4/16-MSAC
      Christian Nsiah (Unat/GHA) 7/16-Lapinlahti
10.20 Wayne Johnson (Unat/JAM) 6/24-UTEP
      Donovan Powell (Unat/JAM) 7/21-Kingston
10.21 Kenneth Andam (BYU/GHA) 6/1-NCAA
10.22 Leonard Myles-Mills (BYU/GHA) 6/15-Helsinki
10.23 Ricardo Williams (TCU/JAM) 7/20-KIngston
10.24 Pierre Browne (Miss St/CAN) 5/14-SEC
10.25 Sayon Cooper (Unat/LBR) 7/1-Indy
10.27 Leon Gordon (Unat/JAM) 6/22-Houston
      Ibukun Akinremi (Unat/NGR) 7/8-Flagstaff
10.30 Vitaliy Medvedev (UTEP/KZK) 4/1-UTEP
      Douglas Bignall (Unat/GBR) 7/6-Flagstaff
10.32 Kareem S.-Thompson (Unat/CAY) 8/11-Zurich
10.33 Frank Nwankpa (Chi Int/NGR) 4/22-UArk
      Byron Logan (Unat/JAM) 6/22-Houston
      Albert Agyemang (Mid Tn/GHA) 5/6-OVC
10.34 Donovan Housen (Hus-Til/JAM) 6/9-Nassau
10.36 Michael Green (Unat/JAM) 6/3-Atlanta
      Tanko Braimah (Mid Tn/GHA) 5/6-OVC
10.38 Renward Wells (Unat/BAH) 6/9-Nassau
10.39 Jean-Olivier Zirignon (Riv CCt/CIV) 5/20-Bakersfield
10.40 Ibrahim Meit (SSTC/CIV) 5/21-Sacto
      Johann Jack (GBTC/TRI) 6/17-Dedham
      Eric Nri (Unat/CIV) 6/10-JMadison
10.41 Kesrick Fraser (NY Tech/JAM) 4/8-Jam,NY
      Caimin Douglas (UTEP/AHO) 5/19-WAC
10.42 Raymond Stewart (Unat/JAM) 6/25-Portland
      Jermain Joseph (UTEP/CAN) 6/24-UTEP
10.43 Devon Davis (N Iowa/CAN) 4/14-UTenn
      Marlon Barnaby (McKen/JAM) 4/28-Drake
      Meite Ibrahim (Unat/CIV) 6/4-Norwalk
10.44 Rajeev Balakrishnan (Reebok/IND) 4/1-Fresno
10.45 Claude Toukene (Norfolk/CMR) 4/14-Talla
      Dominic Demeritte (Speed El/BAH) 7/8-Flagstaff
10.46 Thobias Akwenye (BYU/NAM) 5/20-MWC
10.47 Jimmy Pino (Neb/COL) 5/21-Big12
      Fabian Moore (St. Aug/BAR) 5/10-Durham
10.48 Russell Brooks (Ind/CAN) 6/24-Indy
      Serge Bengomo II (Hus-Til/CMR) 5/26-NAIA
      Kofi O.-Ansah (YSU/GHA) 5/12-KCity
      Chris Duncan (Unat/JAM) 7/1-Beaupreau
      Ruben Benitez (S Cal TC/ESA) 6/4-Norwalk
10.49 Aston Morgan (Unat/JAM) 6/22-Houston

Wind Aided

 9.99 Raymond Stewart (Unat/JAM) 5/11-Abilene
10.02 Kim Collins (TCU/STK) 5/6-TxArl
10.04 Christopher Williams (Riv CC/JAM) 4/8-Azusa
10.05 Wayne Fenton (Unat/JAM) 7/6-Flagstaff
10.07 Llewellyn Bredwood (Unat/JAM) 6/3-Atlanta
10.12 Donovan Powell (Unat/JAM) 7/6-Houston
10.13 Kenneth Andam (BYU/GHA) 5/10-SLC
10.19 Oscar Meneses (Ab Chris/GUA) 5/11-Abilene
10.20 Ronald Promesse (Unat/STL) 4/15-UTEP
10.21 Pierre Browne (Miss St/CAN) 4/8-Austin
      Vitaliy Medvedev (UTEP/KZK) 4/15-UTEP
10.22 Kareem Streete-Thompson (Unat/CAY) 4/15-UTEP
10.23 Marlon Barnaby (McKen/JAM) 4/22-UKs
      Ibukun Akinremi (Unat/NGR) 7/3-Flagstaff
10.24 Nikela Ndebele (Idaho/ZIM) 5/20-BWest
      Doug Bignall (Unat/GBR) 7/8-Norwalk
10.26 Serge Bengomo II (Hus-Til/CMR) 4/7-Austin
      Aston Morgan (Unat/JAM) 5/20-Atlanta
10.27 Ibrahim Meit (SSTC/CIV) 6/24-CVista
10.28 Christian Nsiah (Unat/GHA) 5/20-Atlanta
      Suleman Tunde (Unat/NGR) 5/11-Abilene
10.29 Percival Spencer (Unat/JAM) 4/22-FtWorth
      Kofi Owusu-Ansah (YSU/GHA) 5/7-OhioSt
10.30 Caimin Douglas (UTEP/AHO) 4/15-UTEP
      Julien Raeburn (Ab Chris/TRI) 5/6-Tx-Arl
10.31 Michael Green (Unat/JAM) 6/3-Atlanta
      Eric Frempong (Unat/CAN) 5/6-Austin
      Ruben Benitez (S Cal TC/ESA) 7/4-Flagstaff
      Jean-Olivier Zirignon (Riv CCt/CIV) 4/29-Fullerton
10.32 Rajeev Balakrishnan (Reebok/IND) 6/10-LBeach
10.33 Albert Agyemang (Mid Tenn/GHA) 5/6-Murf
      Anson Henry (Wash St/CAN) 7/3-Flagstaff
      Thomas Ganda (Unat/STL) 4/1-R'side
10.34 Gabriel Okun (Unat/NGR) 7/3-Flagstaff
10.35 Dennis Mowatt (New Era/JAM) 5/11-TxAM
10.36 Jermain Joseph (UTEP/CAN) 4/15-UTEP
10.37 Dominic Demeritte (Speed El/BAH) 7/6-Flagstaff
10.40 Russell Brooks (Ind/CAN) 5/7-Purdue
      Clarkson Reid (Unat/JAM) 5/11-TxAM
      Johan Jack (GBTC/TRI) 6/17-Dedham
10.43 Claude Toukene (Norfolk/CMR) 4/14-Talla
      Frank Diadhiou (Mempis/SEN) 3/18-CGables
10.44 Thobias Akwenye (BYU/NAM) 4/22-Provo
10.45 Chris Duncan (Unat/JAM) 4/8-Durham
      Paulo Poerch (Unat/BRA) 3/11-Fullerton
10.46 Dion Crabbe (C Az/BVI) 5/12-JUCO
10.47 Dave Tomlin (Unat/CAN) 4/22-UKs
10.48 Tony Serpas (Showtime/ESA) 6/24-CVista
10.49 Norman Brown (Unat/JAM) 4/28-Tampa
      Olayemi Olatunji (E Mich/NGR) 5/6-CCC


200 METERS

19.71 Michael Johnson (Nike) 3/18-P'burg
19.85 John Capel (adidas) 7/23-OT
19.88 Floyd Heard (SMTC) 7/23-OT
19.89 Johnson 7/22-OT
19.91 Johnson 6/9-Seville
19.96 Coby Miller (Auburn) 7/23-OT
20.02 Maurice Greene (Nike) 6/30-Rome
20.03 Bernard Williams (Fla) 7/23-OT
      Capel 7/23-OT
20.04 Ken Brokenburr (Nike) 4/16-MSAC
      Williams 7/23-OT
20.09 Shawn Crawford (Clemson) 6/3-NCAA
20.10 Capel 9/28-OG
20.12 Miller 6/3-NCAA
20.13 Capel 9/27-OG
20.14 Paul Lewis (ReebE) 5/6-Fairfax
      Heard 9/22-OT
      Capel 9/22-OT
      Johnson 9.23-OT
20.15 Heard 9/23-OT
20.17 Jon Drummond (Nike) 4/16-MSAC
      Miller 4/1-Auburn
20.18 Heard 6/18-CHill
20.23 Ja'Warren Hooker (Wash) 5/6-Provo
20.26 Michael Marsh (SMTC) 7/22-OT
      Brian Lewis (Reebok) 7/23-OT
20.27 Marquis Davis (Mem Elite) 5/18-UTenn
20.29 Darvis Patton (TCU) 6/2-NCAA
20.30 Brandon Evans (Tx AM) 4/15-TxAM
      Kevin Little (Qwest) 7/23-OT
      Ramon Clay (Asics) 7/23-OT
20.39 Dennis Mitchell (Unat) 8/8-LInz
20.42 Rohsaan Griffin (Asics) 6/25-Portland
20.43 Jerome Young (adidas) 4/8-Durham
20.44 Gentry Bradley (Nike) 6/12-Ponce
      Randall Evans (Unat) 7/8-Flagstaff
20.45 LaShaunte Edwards (Akron) 6/2-NCAA
20.47 Derrick Brew (LSU) 5/14-SEC
20.48 Brandon Couts (Baylor) 5/21-Big12
20.50 Leon Settle (Unat) 6/17-Juarez
20.51 Melvin Lister (Ark) 4/22-UArk
20.57 Kevin Braunskill (Champion) 3/18-P'burg
      Rae Edwards (Bevill) 6/24-USAJr
20.59 Leonard Scott (Tenn) 4/1-Auburn
      Michael Mitchell (Mt. SAC) 5/20-Bak'field
      Chris Chandler (Neb) 5/21-Big12
20.60 Joshua Johnson (Dallas PC) 5/6-TxArl
20.61 Jake Jensen (Unat) 7/8-Flagstaff
20.62 Bobby Cruse (Kent) 5/13-Kent
      Gregory Saddler (Nike) 6/14-Chania
20.63 Aaron Armstrong (Fla) 5/14-SEC
      Daymon Carroll (Fla) 5/14-SEC
      Dave Dopek (Unat) 6/24-Indy
20.66 Michael Bennett (Wis) 3/18-Tempe
      Lawrence Armstrong (Texas) 4/21-Austin
      Jarmiene Holloway (New Era) 6/9-Nassau
      Kendrick Campbell (TCU) 5/19-WAC
20.67 Leo Bookman (Texas HS) 5/12-Austin
      Robbie Hathorne (Unat) 7/8-Flagstaff
20.68 Robert Williams (NC College) 4/7-Durham
      Jeremy Taylor (Ala) 4/16-MSAC
      Tim Montgomery (Asics) 6/14-Chania
20.69 Andre Morris (Fila) 3/18-P'burg
20.70 Tony McCall (Reebok) 4/1-Raleigh
      Russell Frye (Tenn) 5/18-UTenn
      Travis Grant (Nike) 5/6-Lincoln
20.71 Rico Tilley (S Ala) 5/14-SBelt
      Anthuan Maybank (Reebok) 6/29-Athens
20.74 Chris Hughes (Unat) 5/20-B'field
20.75 Curtis Perry (Nike) 7/2-Glasgow
20.77 Brian Bridgewater (Toro) 4/16-MSAC
20.78 Andra Fifer (Tx-Arl) 5/6-TxArl
      Corey Nelson (Nike) 5/13-Modesto
      Brendan Christian (Texas HS) 5/12-Austin
20.79 Chad Bullett (Akron) 6/2-NCAA
20.81 Andre Ammons (S Cal) 5/20-Pac10
      Rod Tolbert (Unat) 7/8-Flagstaff
20.82 Robert Staten (Unat) 5/13-TxAM 
20.83 Milton Mallard (Asics) 6/25-Portland
20.84 Mike Mitchell (Mt. SAC) 3/3-Pasadena
20.85 Jamel Ashley (Wallace) 3/25-UAla
      Robert Foster (Houston) 5/13-CUSA
20.86 Milton Campbell (adidas) 6/3-Atlanta
      Terrrance Bowen (Unat) 6/10-LBeach
      Josephus Howard (ReebE) 6/10-JMadison
20.87 Brashant Carter (Unat) 5/6-TxArl
20.89 Ronnie Williams (Nike) 3/25-Tempe
      John Stone (W Forest) 5/14-Clemson
      Mickey Grimres (Unat) 6/24-CVista
20.90 Antwan Johnson (Benedict) 4/12-USCar
      Gerald Presley (S Car) 4/12-USCar
      Kaaron Conwright (CP-SLO) 4/21-Austin
      Larry Crawford (Memphis) 5/13-CUSA
      Tomas Alexander (La Tech) 5/14-SBelt
20.91 Tony Wheeler (Clemson TC) 4/14-UTenn
      Saidric Williams (Texas HS) 5/12-Austin
20.92 Chandun O'Neal (Ark) 4/22-UArk
      Miguel Pate (Ala) 4/21-UAla
20.92 Jonathan Carter (Fila) 5/2-Pointe--Pitre
      Jerome Davis (Nike) 6/15-Fullerton
20.93 Anthony Authorlee (Houston) 5/13-CUSA
20.94 Brian Harrison (UCLA) 4/21-Austin
      Kenny Shields (Murray St) 5/1-KC
20.95 Deryell Patterson (LSU) 4/21-Austin
      Tony Berrian (Az St) 3/18-Tempe
      Andrew Pierce (Ohio St) 5/21-Big10
      Andre Davis (Va Tech) 5/7-A10
20.96 Geno White (Fla) 4/1-Auburn
      Kevin Griswold (Air Force) 5/20-MWC
      Darrell Rideaux (S Calif) 3/18-Tempe
      Terrence Trammell (S Car) 3/25-USCar
      Bennie Robinson (Cal HS) 6/3-Norwalk
      Warren Rogers (Cal HS) 6/19TraHills
20.97 Damian Allen (UCLA) 5/6-LA
      Ike Okenwa (Mich) 5/21-Big10
      Rashaun Ross (Glendale JC) 5/4-Mesa,AZ
      Chris Hughes (C Costa) 5/20-Bak'field
20.98 E.J Jackson (Fresno St) 4/21-Austin
20.99 Gerald Clervil (Unat) 3/18-Talla
      Vincent Henderson (Asics) 4/22-MsSt
      Billy Chenaul (Unat) 5/5-Toledo
      Gentry Bradley (HSI) 6/25-Portland

Better Indoor Mark

20.55 Leonard Scott (Tenn) 3/10-NCAA

Manual Timing

20.2 Jeff Laynes (Reebok) 6/25-Kahului
20.5 Andre Morris (Fila) 3/31-CTown
     Corey Nelson (Nike) 5/6-Boise
20.7 Chris Phillips (Fila) 3/31-CTown

Rolling Start

20.06 Brian Lewis (Reebok) 5/21-Cayenne

Wind-Aided

19.93 Maurice Greene (Nike) 6/24-Eugene
20.10 Michael Marsh (SMTC) 5/6-Houston
20.17 Leon Settle (Unat) 4/15-UTEP
20.30 Jarmiene Holloway (New Era) 5/1-P--Pitre
20.31 Jerome Young (adidas) 4/8-Durham
20.34 LeShaunte Edwards (Akron) 5/6-Akron
20.35 Tony McCall (Sp El) 4/8-Durham
20.37 Milton Mallard (Asics) 7/6-Flagstaff
20.38 Chad Bullett (Akron) 5/6-Akron
20.41 Rohsaan Griffin (Unat) 5/6-Austin
      Jake Jensen (Unat) 7/6-Flagstaff
20.42 Aaron Armstrong (Fla) 7/3-Flagstaff
20.44 Lawrence Armstrong (Texas) 4/22-Austin
20.49 Randall Evans (Unat) 6/3-Atlanta
20.52 Curtis Perry (Unat) 6/24-Eugene
      Geno White (Fla) 7/3-Flagstaff
20.56 Chris Chandler (Neb) 4/22-Austin
      Tim Montgomery (Asics) 5/20-Atlanta
      Kaaron Conwright (CP-SLO) 5/20-BigSky
20.63 Rod Tolbert (Unat) 7/6-Flagstaff
20.64 Rah'Sheen Clay (B Grern) 5/6-Akron
      Starr Roberts (Moorhead St) 4/9-Fargo
      Andrew Pierce (Ohio St) 7/6-Flagstaff
20.66 Anthony Arthurlee (Houston) 5/15-Houston
20.71 Chris Stewart (Sam Hous) 5/16-S'land
20.72 Brendan Christian (Texas HS) 4/29-SAntonio
20.73 Tony Wheeler (Clem TC) 3/18-Clemson
20.74 Andre Totten (Barton) 4/29-GrBend
20.75 Brian Harrison (UCLA) 5/21-Pac10
20.77 Alvin Harrison (Nike) 3/26-Stanford
20.78 Martin Jackson (Ohio U) 5/6-Akron
20.79 Dabryan Blanton (Texas HS) 5/12-Austin
20.82 Robert Staten (Unat) 5/11-TxAM
20.83 Angelo Taylor (Nike) 5/20-Atlanta
20.84 Savante Stringfellow (Miss) 5/12-SEC
20.86 John Stone (W Forest) 5/20-Atlanta
20.88 Kevin Buzzar (St. Aug) 5/10-Durham
20.89 Jason Roller (Cheetahs) 4/1-Riverside
20.91 Zerian Peterson (B Green) 5/6-Akron
      Demelaios McCloud (Unat) 5/10-Durham
      Adam Wooten (Texas HS) 4/29-Lubbock
20.93 Damian Allen (UCLA) 5/20-Pac10
20.96 Jeff Laynes (Reebok) 3/26-Stanford
20.97 Titus Haygood (NCAT) 5/10-Durham
20.98 Babatunde Ridley (Ill) 5/13-IndU
20.99 Jamel Williams (Hus-Til) 4/15-Sangelo

Resident Foreigners

19.97 Obadele Thompson (Unat/BAR) 9/9-Yokohama
      Ato Boldon (Unat/JAM) 7/5-Lausanne
20.02 Christopher Williams (Riv CC/JAM) 4/16-MSAC
20.20 Wayne Johnson (Unat/JAM) 7/2-MexCity
20.23 Aziz Zakari (Unat/GHA) 7/14-Algiers
20.27 Dennis Blake (Hunt Int/JAM) 5/18-UTenn
20.31 Kim Collins (TCU/STK) 5/19-WAC
20.33 Ricardo Williams (TCU/JAM) 9/9-Yokohama
20.49 Pierre Browne (Miss St/CAN) 5/14-SEC
20.50 Sayon Cooper (Speed Dy/LBR) 5/21-Cayenne
20.53 Dominic Demeritte (Speed El/BAH) 7/22-Nassau
20.55 Andrew Tynes (Unat/BAH) 7/22-Nassau
20.58 Dwight Thomas (Md HS/JAM) 9/27-OG
20.63 Elston Cawley (Tx-Arl/JAM) 5/15-S'land
20.68 Kenneth Andam (BYU/GHA) 5/20-MWC
      Lindel Frater (TCU/JAM) 5/20-WAC
20.74 Thobias Akwenye (BYU/NAM) 5/20-MWC
      Julieon Raeburn (Ab Chris/TRI) 5/25-NCII
20.81 Jermain Joseph (UTEP/CAN) 5/20-WAC
      Niconnor Alexander (Ab Chris/TRI) 5/27-NCII
      Clement Chukwu (Unat/NGR) 5/5-Toledo
20.82 Christian Nsaih (Unat/GHA) 7/19-Tampere
20.85 Albert Agyemang (Mid Tn/GHA) 5/13-SBelt
20.87 Jimmy Pino (Neb/COL) 5/21-Big12
      Patrick Jarrett (SCTC/JAM) 4/1-Raleigh
20.88 Marlon Barnaby (McKen/JAM) 3/26-UAla
      Ronald Promesse (Unat/STL) 6/2-Houston
20.89 Caimin Douglas (UTEP/AHO) 5/19-WAC
      Donovan Housen (Hus-Til/JAM) 6/9-Nassau
20.91 Tanko Braimah (Mid Tenn/GHA) 4/14-UTenn
20.95 Lancford Davis (Barton/JAM) 7/22-Kingston

Wind Aided

20.18 Kim Collins (TCU/STK) 5/6-TxArl
20.37 Elston Cawley (Tx-Arl/JAM) 5/16-S'land
20.42 Dominic Demeritte (Speed El/BAH) 8/15-Montauban
20.55 Niconnor Alexander (Ab Chris/TRI) 4/22-LStar
20.63 Julien Raeburn (Ab Chris/TRI) 6/17-PO-Spain
20.66 Clement Chukwu (Unat/NGR) 5/7-OhioSt
      Gabriel Burnett (St. Aug/BAR) 5/10-Durham
20.68 Kofi Owusu-Ansah (YSU/GHA) 5/7-OhioSt
20.69 Tawanda Chiwira (Idaho/ZIM) 5/20-BigSky
20.76 Fabian Moore (Unat/BAH) 5/10-Durham
20.80 Ronald Promesse (Unat/STL) 4/15-UTEP
20.83 Eric Frempong (Unat/CAN) 7/3-Flagstaff
20.87 Dennis Darling (Unat/BAH) 7/6-Flagstaff
20.90 Oscar Meneses (Ab Chris/GUA) 5/11-Abilene
20.91 Ray Stewart (Unat/JAM) 7/6-Houston


300 METERS

30.85 Michael Johnson (Nike) 3/24-Pretoria
33.14 Kevin Braunskill (Champion) 3/24-Pretoria

Better Indoor Marks

33.47 Bobby Cruse (Kent) 2/5-Kent
33.66 Glenn McFadden (Conn HS) 1/15-NYC
33.74 Ricky Harris (Va HS) 1/29-VaTech

Resident Foreigner Better Indoor Mark

33.95 Charles Allen (Clemson/CAN) 1/14-Clem


400 METERS

43.68 Michael Johnson (Nike) 7/16-OT
43.84 Johnson 9/25-OG
43.92 Johnson 6/24-Eugene
44.07 Johnson 8/25-Brussels
44.18 Alvin Harrison (Nike) 9/8-Brisbane
44.25 A. Harrison 9/23-OG
44.40 A. Harrison 9/25-OG
44.46 Johnson 9/3-Rieti
44.53 A. Harrison 9/24-OG
44.57 Antonio Pettigrew (adidas) 9/9-Yokohama
44.63 Johnson 7/15-OT
      A. Harrison 7/16-OT
44.64 Calvin Harrison (Nike) 9/8-Brisbane
44.65 Pettigrew 6/17-Raleigh
      Johnson 9/24-OG
44.66 Pettigrew 7/16-OT
44.70 Derrick Brew (LSU) 5/14-SEC
      Jerome Young (adidas) 7/16-OT
44.72 Brandon Couts (Baylor) 5/2-Big12
      Tyree Washington (Reebok) 6/24-Eugene
44.74 Couts 4/1-Houston
      A. Harrison 9/3-Brisbane
44.75 Washington 5/21-Sacto
44.78 Ja'Warren Hooker (Wash) 7/15-OT
44.80 Anthuan Maybank (Reebok) 7/8-Nice
      A. Harrison 7/16-OT
44.84 Washington 6/7-Milan
44.84 Pettigrew 7/15-OT
44.87 Andrew Pierce (Ohio St) 5/21-Big10
44.89 Angelo Taylor (Nike) 6/17-Raleigh
44.90 C. Harrison 7/16-OT
44.91 Hooker 5/13-Seattle
      Taylor 4/15-Tempe
44.93 A. Harrison 6/24-Eugene
44.95 Hooker 7/6-Flagstaff
44.96 A. Harrison 9/22-OG
44.97 A. Harrison 8/11-Zurich
45.00 Leonard Byrd (Nike) 7/15-OT
      Danny McCray (Nike) 7/16-OT
45.02 Geno White (Fla) 6/3-NCAA
45.09 Jerome Davis (Nike) 6/24-Eugene
45.26 Johnny Collins (TCU) 5/20-WAC
      James Davis (Goldwin) 4/22-Sacto
45.28 Brian Swarn (Ga Tech) 5/7-OhioSt
45.31 Kempa Busby (Unat) 7/6-Flagstaff
45.37 Deon Minor (Nike) 6/25-Portland
      Milton Campbell (adidas) 6/9-Nassau
45.48 Mike Kenyon (Ariz) 4/1-Tucson
45.52 Derek Mills (Ath Am) 6/17-Raleigh
45.55 Jon Drummond (Nike) 4/1-LA
45.59 Michael Decker (Liberty) 6/1-NCAA
      Godfrey Herring (Mid Tenn) 4/14-UTenn
      Paul Lewis (ReebE) 6/18-CHill
45.64 Jimmy Hackley (S Car) 4/22-Austin
45.68 Terrance Chaplin (Navy) 5/6-Princeton
45.71 Gaven Herring (AATC) 6/24-Indy 
45.72 Ronnie Williams (Nike) 4/15-Tempe
45.82 Kevin Jefferson (Speed Dy) 5/13-CHill
45.85 Darrick Ingram (E Car) 5/6-Marietta
45.86 Thomas Gerding (Minn) 4/29-Drake
45.87 Robert Earl Wilson (Unat) 6/3-Atlanta
      Andre Morris (Fila) 3/18-P'burg
45.88 Brian Swarn (Ga Tech) 5/14-Clemson
45.91 Cori Loving (Ala) 7/8-Flagstaff
45.95 Leon Settle (Unat) 3/25-Tempe
      Travis Hannah (Bush TC) 4/27-Fullerton
45.96 Sam Singleton (UTEP) 5/6-UTEP
45.98 Tony Berrian (Az St) 3/25-Tempe
46.00 Chris Jones (SMTC) 5/6-Houston
46.01 Brian Fell (HSI) 7/6-Flagstaff
46.03 Dedrick Evans (Grambling) 5/19-LSU
46.05 Mark Everett (Unat) 6/14-Avellino
46.06 Lewis Young (Unat) 5/6-UTEP
46.07 Anthony Authorlee (Houston) 5/20-Atlanta
46.09 Leroy Jordan (S Cal) 5/13-LA
46.13 Brian Vernon (LBCC) 5/20-Bak'field
46.16 Andre Ammons (S Calif) 5/13-LA
46.17 Dave Dopek (Unat) 6/24-Indy
46.18 Michael Granville (UCLA) 5/13-LA
      Courtney Hale (SF Austin) 5/16-S'land
46.19 Terrence Williams (UCLA) 5/13-LA
46.21 Rickey Harris (Va HS) 6/10-Richmond
46.24 Greg McKinley (Weber St) 5/20-BigSky
46.25 Jarrod Macklin (En Ill) 5/6-OVC
      Kevin Baker (Ark) 5/20-Atlanta
46.30 Quincy Watts (Bush TC) 3/25-N'ridge
      Kenny Shields (Murray St) 5/6-OVC
      Desmond Johnson (Tx Tech) 5/21-Big12
      Kevin McDonald (Mt. SAC) 5/20-Bak'field
46.31 Ernesto Salinas (Hartnell) 5/20-Bak'field
46.34 Corey Nelson (Nike) 6/17-Fullerton
46.39 Levar Norris (Texas HS) 4/29-Biloxi
46.40 William Reed (SCTC) 6/18-CHill
      Mike Alridge (Unat) 6/22-Houston
46.42 Michael Jennings (Fla St) 5/6-Marietta
46.43 Kevin Griswold (Air Force) 5/20-MWC
46.44 Tyrone Dozier (NC St) 4/22-ACC
46.45 Gerald Clervil (Unat) 3/24-UFl
      Corey Cameron (Fla AM) 4/15-Talla
46.47 Makio Haywood (Bush TC) 4/1-LA
46.48 Kashus Perona (Unat) 5/13-LA
      Wendell Gaskin (Ath Am) 6/24-Indy
46.50 Damon Davis (E Car) 4/14-UTenn
      Butch Reynolds (Unat) 7/2-Glasgow
46.53 Arthur Cox (N Texas) 5/14-SBelt
46.55 Alex Crum (Fla AM) 5/6-UGa
      Ray Bennett (Unat) 5/16-S'land
      Richard Sharp (SMU) 5/19-WAC
46.56 Otis Harris (Miss HS) 7/30-USAJO
46.58 Bayano Kamani (Baylor) 4/15-Norman
      Kevin Buzzar (St. Aug) 5/6-Marietta
46.60 Robert Kyle (CS-Bak) 4/1-Fresno
46.62 Tim Brown (Pro-Cor) 4/1-Fresno
46.63 C. J. Nakayama (Fresno St) 5/19-WAC
      Mike Winslow (N Iowa) 5/20-MVC
46.64 Trinity Gray (Brown) 5/21-IC4A
      Kelly Wille (Texas HS) 4/29-Biloxi
46.66 Michael Johnson (Ga Tech) 4/22-ACC
      Jabari Wamble (Kansas) 5/21-Big12
46.68 John Mack (Princeton) 5/14-Heps
46.69 Zerian Peterson (Unat) 5/20-MAC
      James Graham (G'twn) 6/24-USAJr
46.70 James Finks (Sn Utah) 4/29-FtCollins
46.71 Calvin Harris (Unat) 3/24-UFl
      Randall Moore (Wichita) 5/20-MVC
46.73 Ivory McCain (Texas HS) 5/12-Austin
46.75 Derron Davis (Tulsa) 5/19-WAC
46.76 Calvin Davis (adidas) 5/6-Houston
46.77 Jonte Buhl (Texas HS) 4/29-SAntonio .
      Kevin Davis (Barton) 4/29-GrBend
      Tyson Gardin (NC-Wilm) 5/21-IC4A
46.79 Kevin Little (Qwest) 2/5-Perth
      Gerald Pressley (S Car) 3/31-Raleigh
      Edwin Harris (C Mo) 5/7-PittKs
      Willie Kelley (Texas HS) 5/13-Austin
46.80 Kenneth Telemaque (SC St) 4/15-Talla
      Tony Wheeler (Clemson TC) 5/6-UGa
46.81 Nick Reynolds (G'twn) 4/ 8-Durham
      Eric Thomas (Nike) 4/22-Waco
46.82 Maurice Patterson (Pitt) 4/14-UTenn
46.83 LaVell Robinson-Blanchard (Az St) 4/15-Tempe
      C. J. Reed (CP-Pomona) 5/26-NCII
46.84 Markus Williams (Unat) 4/15-MSAC
46.85 Mike Ryan (C Az) 3/4-Tucson
46.87 Lawrence Ward (E Car) 3/31-Raleigh
      Ray Ardill (Boise) 5/20-BWest
46.89 Floyd Thompson (Baylor) 4/15-Norman
      Tyrone Pearson (LB St) 5/13-LA
46.90 Alexander Crum (Fla AM) 3/18-Talla
      Jess Strutzel (UCLA) 4/1-LA
46.91 Peter Hauser (Baylor) 3/25-Waco
      Christian Campbell (Texas HS) 4/8-UTEP
      Shannon Wheatley (Tenn) 4/22-Austin
46.93 Derrick Powell (Wichita) 5/20-MVC
      Michael Jennings (Fla St) 3/18-Talla
      Kevin McDonald (Mt. SAC) 4/6-Norwalk
46.94 Chris Lloyd (Tex Sou) 7/6-Houston
      Darold Williamson (Texas HS) 8/5-AAUJO
46.95 Chuck Berkeley (Calif) 5/21-Pac10
46.96 Malachi Davis (UCLA) 4/21-Austin
      Patrick James (Unat) 5/16-S'land
46.97 Jason Rouser (Unat) 5/11-Abilene
46.98 Brandon Campbell (CS-Full) 3/25-Fresno
      Brandell Frederick (Unat) 5/16-S'land
      Maurice Patterson (Pitt) 4/1-CGables
      Terry McCann (Wings TC) 7/9-Decatur
46.99 Shomari McKenzie (Barton) 4/22-UKs
      Rah'Sheen Clay (B Green) 5/6-Akron
      Erik Hanson (Duluth) 5/27-NCII
      Marcus Williams (Purdue) 5/20-Big10

Better Indoor Marks

46.15 Tyrone Dozier (NC St) 2/19-ACC
46.43 Sherman Armstrong (Ill) 3/10-NCAA
46.75 Samuel Glover (Ark) 2/26-SEC

Manual Timing

43.9 Michael Johnson (Nike) 3/31-CTown
45.5 Tyrone Dozier (NC St) 5/20-Atlanta
     Paul Lewis (ReebE) 5/20-Atlanta
45.6 Corey Nelson (Nike) 5/6-Boise
45.7 Michael Johnson (Ga Tech) 5/20-Atlanta
46.7 Ray Ardill (Boise) 5/6-Boise

Resident Foreigners

44.69 Michael Blackwood (Okla/JAM) 5/21-Big12
44.72 Avard Moncur (Auburn/BAH) 6/3-NCAA
44.91 Gregory Haughton (Unat/JAM) 8/5-London
45.08 Christopher Brown (Norfolk/BAH) 6/3-NCAA
45.24 Michael McDonald (adidas/JAM) 6/25-Portland
      Davian Clarke (Unat/JAM) 8/23-Cottbus
45.26 Danny McFarlane (Nike/JAM) 7/22-Kingston
45.28 Troy McIntosh (Unat/BAH) 6/9-Nassau
45.43 Jude Monye (Unat/NGR) 7/22-Lagos
45.46 Tawanda Chiwira (Idaho/ZIM) 4/16-MSAC
45.58 Sanjay Ayre (Auburn/JAM) 6/1-NCAA
45.68 Dennis Blake (Hunt Int/JAM) 6/18-CHill
45.67 Jonas Motiejunas (Bronx Exp/LIT) 5/20-Atlanta
      Julieon Raeburn (Ab Chris/TRI) 6/17-PO-Spain
45.68 Dennis Blake (Hunt Int/JAM) 6/18-CHill
45.83 Ken Harnden (Unat/ZIM) 5/7-Mito
45.87 Fabian Rollins (AATC/BAR) 6/10-Plymouth
45.89 Roy Williams (TCU/JAM) 5/19-WAC
45.91 Lancford Davis (Barton/ JAM) 5/12-JUCO
      Ato Modibo (Clemson/TRI) 9/22-OG
45.97 Clement Chukwu (Unat/NGR) 8/20-Leverkusen
45.98 Michael Campbell (Az St/JAM) 5/6-Tucson
45.99 Arnold Payne (Unat/ZIM) 4/15-Tempe
46.03 Hamidi Al Bishi (Unat/KSA) 6/24-CVista
46.04 Robbie Stevens (SMU/RSA) 5/20-WAC
46.07 Sanderlei Parrela (Unat/BRA) 4/8-Durham
46.08 Zsolt Szeglet (Baylor/HUN) 5/21-Big12 
46.11 Dennis Darling (Unat/BAH) 7/8-Flagstaff
46.26 Johan Lannefors (Tx AM/SWE) 5/20-Big12
46.29 Paston Coke (NY Tech/JAM) 3/25-UFl
46.33 Wilson Ogbeide (Way Bap/NGR) 5/11-Abilene
46.34 Felix Sanchez (S CalDOM) 4/8-Azusa
46.37 Udame Ekyenyong (Asics/NGR) 6/27-Lucerne
46.42 Neil de Silva (Unat/TRI) 6/16-PO-Spain
46.55 Anderson Santos (Unat/BRA) 4/8-Durham
46.59 Raoul Harvey (Okla/JAM) 5/21-Big12
46.61 Andrew Tynes (Unat/BAH) 5/6-UTEP
      Richard Sharpe (Unat/RSA) 5/19-WAC
46.68 Alleyne Francique (Essex./GRN) 4/8-Durham
46.71 Lueroy Colquhoun (LSU/JAM) 3/25-LSU
46.72 Rohan McDonald (Unat/JAM) 5/11-Abilene
46.88 Alie Kamara (Chi Int/SEN) 4/14-Claremont
46.90 Chris Williams (Riv CC/JAM) 3/11-Fullerton
      Rudo Alexander (Unat/TRI) 5/6-UGa
46.93 Kim Collins (TCU/STK) 4/22-FtWorth
46.95 Lyndon George (Unat/CAN) 5/20-BWest
      Marlon Greensword (G-Webb/JAM) 4/1-UGa
46.99 Flavio Godoy (Unat/BRA) 4/8-Durham
      Max Charlemagne (Wyo/STL) 5/20-MWC

Better Indoor Mark

46.16 Lueroy Colquhoun (LSU/JAM) 3/11-NCAA


500 YARDS

Better Indoor Marks

55.80 Chris Jones (Met-RX) 2/19-LA
56.90 Kashius Perona (LB St) 2/19-LA
57.14 Mike Ward (ProCar) 2/19-LA
57.52 Lewis Young (Unat) 2/19-LA
57.61 Tyree Washington (Reebok) 1/22-SDiego
57.86 Robert Kyle (CS-Bak) 2/19-LA
57.91 Sean Maye (Unat) 2/19-LA
58.9  Clark Goodwin (Cal HS) 2/19-LA
59.2h Erby Houston (Cal HS) 2/19-LA
59.3h Robert Nunn (Cal HS) 2/19-LA
59.51 Ray Carter (S Cal) 1/22-SDiego


500 METERS

Better Indoor Marks

1:01.29 Mark Everett (Powerbar) 3/2-UFl
1:01.36 Trinity Gray (Brown) 2/27-Heps
1:02.17 Eric Dudley (Wash St) 1/15-Cheney
1:02.30 Mike Decker (Liberty) 2/12-VaTech
1:02.75 Elliot Blount (Conn) 2/5-PaSt
1:02.77 Calvin Davis (adidas) 2/4-NYC
1:02.79 Ben Karz (Pa St) 2/5-PaSt

Resident Foreigners Better Indoor Marks

1:02.07 Ian Weakly (Unat/JAM) 2/26-VaTech
1:02.29 Alleyne Francique (Essex/GRN) 2/12-PaSt
1:02.30 Ato Modibo (Clemson/TRI) 1/14-Clemson


600 YARDS

Better Indoor Marks

1:07.34 Floyd Thompson (Baylor) 2/26-Big12
1:09.18 Travis McAshan (Tx AM) 2/26-Big12
1:09.23 Damian Davis (Baylor) 2/26-Big12
1:10.35 Bob Quade (Minn) 2/12-Ames
1:10.53 Nick Weers (Iowa St) 2/25-Big12
1:10.69 Matt Davis (Ks St) 2/25-Big12
        Keith Bender (Tx AM) 2/25-Big12
1:10.85 Jason Morgan (Barton) 2/19-Norman
1:10.87 Antonio Gray (E Car) 2/12-Ames
1:10.96 Damian Davis (Baylor) 2/19-Norman

Resident Foreigners Better Indoor Marks

1:07.44 Michael Blackwood (Okla/JAM) 2/26-Big12
1:10.21 Robbie Stevens (SMU/RSA) 1/22-Norman


600 METERS

1:14.48 Trinity Gray (Brown) 8/30-Roverto

Better Indoor Marks

1:17.06 Joey Woody (Reebok) 2/27-CFalls
1:17.73 Eric Potter (N Iowa) 2/5-CFalls
1:18.16 Andrew Pierce (Ohio St) 1/22-OhioSt
1:18.59 Tom Gerding (Minn) 2/5-Mpls
1:18.80 Damion Drummond (NY HS) 2/20-NYC
1:19.39 Tyree Byron (Barton) 3/3-JUCO
1:19.42 Jabara Pride (Wis) 1/29-Madison
1:19.71 Ryan Huber (Ind) 2/12-IndU
1:19.82 Jeremy Schneider (Mich) 1/15-IndU
1:19.88 Tim Kober (N Dame) 1/21-NDame
1:19.89 Tyrone Jones (Ill) 1/29-Madison
1:19.94 Chance Ruiz (Purdue) 2/12-IndU

Resident Foreigners Better Indoor Marks

1:17.28 Marvin Watts (Speed El/JAM) 2/27-CFalls
1:17.52 Fabian Rollins (Unat/BAR) 2/27-CFalls
1:18.05 Mario V.-Watson (Miz/JAM) 2/27-CFalls
1:18.25 Alleyne Francique (Essex/GRN) 3/3-JUCO
1:18.78 Hazron Maina (Wallace/KEN) 3/3-JUCO
1:19.80 Anthony Kabara (Cumb/KEN) 2/25-NAIA


800 METERS

1:44.91 Trinity Gray (Brown) 9/3-Rieti
1:45.10 Gray 8/28-Gateshead
1:45.18 Derrick Peterson (Mo) 6/2-NCAA
1:45.30 Gray 6/17-Raleigh
1:45.33 Rich Kenah (Asics) 8/11-Zurich
1:45.40 Khadevis Robinson (SMTC) 6/25-Portland
1:45.49 Robinson 8/20-Leverkusen
1:45.51 Bryan Woodward (ReebE) 8/30-Thessa
1:45.55 Woodward 6/17-Raleigh
1:45.67 Mark Everett (Unat) 7/23-OT
1:45.68 Trinity Townsend (NBTC) 5/25-Portland
        Gray 6/2-NCAA
1:45.78 Townsend 7/25-Barcelona
1:45.90 Robinson 6/24-Eugene
1:46.03 Jess Strutzel (UCLA) 5/13-LA
1:46.20 Michael Stember (Staford) 6/2-NCAA
1:46.21 Jeff Kuzma (USAF) 7/1-Stanford
1:46.50 Ned Brooks (S Hall) 6/2-NCAA
1:46.62 Elliott Gaskins (ReebE) 7/20-OT
        Jason Pyrah (Nike) 7/20-OT
        David Krummenacker (adidas) 8/13-LaChaux
1:46.72 Lubert Lewis (Chargers) 6/24-Dedham
1:46.99 Charles Gruber (Kansas) 6/24-Dedham
1:47.01 Brian Berryhill (Colo St) 7/20-OT
1:47.08 Gabe Jennings (Stanford) 6/28-G'head
1:47.45 Mike Schroer (ReebokE) 7/1-Brunswick
1:47.48 Tim Kober (N Dame) 4/29-Drake
1:47.53 Matt Kalwinsky (ReebE) 6/24-Dedham
1:47.55 Ricardo Etheridge (Cal Bap) 6/24-Dedham
1:47.73 Ryan Locklin (UCSB) 5/13-LA
1:47.77 Jeff DeLong (Unat) 5/5-Stanford
1:47.84 Aaron Richberg (Auburn) 4/1-Auburn
1:47.89 Jason Van Swol (Ill) 5/20-Big10
        Matt Holthaus (ReebokE) 5/14-JMadison
1:48.00 Karl Paranya (Asics) 7/1-Brnswick
1:48.01 Phil Mishka (N Dame) 3/25-Tempe
1:48.02 Bryce Knight (Idaho St) 4/22-Provo
        Jeff Limpert (Ky) 5/31-NCAA
1:48.16 Marcel Burke (S Hall) 6/18-CHill
1:48.17 Brendon Mahoney Ga Tech) 5/31-NCAA
1:48.20 Jason Lunn (Farm Tm) 4/22-Provo
1:48.23 Samuel Burley (Penn) 5/14-Heps
1:48.41 Kareem Morrell (Morehouse) 5/6-UGa
1:48.45 Jebreh Harris (Tenn) 5/14-SEC
1:48.48 Al Royster (SMTC) 6/17-Stanford
1:48.52 Mike Miller (Unat) 5/20-LA
1:48.55 Aaron Semansky (ReebA) 6/17-Stanford
1:48.63 Kevin Murphy (ReebE) 6/18-CHill
1:48.68 Patrick Robinson (Asics) 5/12-Stanford
        John Honerkamp (ReebE) 6/24-Dedham
1:48.72 Erik Nedeau (NBTC) 6/17-Dedham
1:48.75 Floyd Thompson (Baylor) 5/21-Big12
1:48.82 Rob Mitchell (Boston TC) 6/17-Dedham
1:48.88 Ryan Stanley (Ark) 5/12-SEC
1:48.8h Ben Houltberg (O Roberts) 5/20-Atlanta
1:48.91 Nathan Renner (Idaho St) 4/15-MSAC
        Kipp Ortenburger (ReebA) 6/27-Dedham
1:48.92 Ryan Smith (Princeton) 5/6-Princeton
1:49.00 Eric Potter (N Iowa) 7/1-Indy
1:49.01 Ryan Huber (Ind) 5/21-Big10
1:49.02 Paul Michalek (Unat) 7/4-Sherbrooke
1:49.06 Dan Wilson (Conn) 6/24-Dedham
1:49.21 Jason Mayers (Md-ES) 4/8-Durham
1:49.24 Ali Abiola (Fla) 4/14-UTenn
        Marcus Tanner (Tenn) 4/30-UTenn
1:49.26 Greg McKinley (Weber) 5/4-Poca
        Kyle Leonard (Duke) 5/13-JMadison
1:49.27 Chad Johnson (Ky) 4/1-Auburn
        Jeremy Huffman (Farm Tm) 6/4-Burnaby
        Johnny Gray (SMTC) 4/16-MSAC
1:49.29 Ryan Carroll (Unat) 5/12-Stanford
        Zach Victor (N Car) 5/13-CHill
1:49.30 Evan McLeod (Farm Tm) 6/17-Stanford
1:49.38 Ian Searcy (C Mich) 3/25-Tempe
1:49.42 James Bare (Fair-Dickin) 5/12-JMadison
1:49.43 David Juliane (C-Mudd) 5/13-LA
1:49.46 Jason Owen (Minn) 5/20-Big10
        Cory Buechler (Ind St) 5/20-MVC
        Matthew Zissler (Northwood) 5/27-NCII
1:49.47 Antoine Batiste (Hunt Int) 6/10- Plymouth
1:49.48 Brandon Strong (Az St) 3/25-Tempe
1:49.50 Jake Maas (Farm Tm) 4/22 -Sacto
        Marc Sylvester (Ohio HS) 5/28-Cleveland
1:49.51 Rob Myers (Unat) 5/13-IndU
1:49.53 David Johnson (Auburn) 4/15-Tempe
1:49.57 Andy Collins (RBoston) 6/24-Dedham
1:49.58 Corey Swan (Drake) 4/22-UArk
        Jason Rhodes (ReebE) 6/18-CHill
1:49.60 Jesse Sand (Drake) 5/20-MVC
1:49.61 Jonathan Johnson (Texas HS) 6/17-Raleigh
1:49.66 Adam Davis (Texas HS) 6/17-Raleigh
1:49.68 Elliot Blount (Conn) 6/10-JMadison
1:49.73 Jean Destine (SMTC) 4/16-MSAC
1:49.73 David Juiliano (C-Mudd) 4/30-Berkeley
1:49.76 Ross Krempley (Oregon) 4/29-Eugene
1:49.78 Brett Tipton (Ind) 3/25-UFl
        Jonathan Pike (Baylor) 4/22-Waco
        Phil Tabor (Am Riv) 5/20-Bak'field
1:49.80 Andrew Neugebauer (S. Dak) 3/18-Tucson
        Kevin Elliott (El Camino JC) 3/3-Pasadena
1:49.84 Devin Kemper (W Wash) 4/29-Eugene
        Andrew Downin (Wis RC) 7/26-Stanford
1:49.86 Jimmy Metayer (Lynn U. TC) 5/13-Talla
1:49.91 Ali Najjar (Va Tech) 5/7-A10
1:49.92 Timothy Dunne (Mo) 5/20-Big12
1:49.96 Marc Cianfrani (Unat) 5/6-Princeton

Better Indoor Marks

1:47.71 Marcel Burke (S Hall) 3/11-NCAA
1:47.72 Bryce Knight (Idaho St) 3/11-NCAA
1:48.44 Phil Mishka (N Dame) 3/4-NDame
1:48.48 Eric Potter (N Iowa) 3/3-Ames
1:48.54 Nathan Renner (Idaho St) 3/4-Poca
1:48.69 Ben Houlburg (O Roberts) 3/3-Ames
1:48.73 Brock Smith (Tenn) 3/10-NCAA
1:48.97 Tim Kober (N Dame) 3/4-NDame
1:49.10 Johnny Gray (SMTC) 3/4-USA
1:49.39 Anders Christiansen (W&M) 2/20-GMU
1:49.66 Timothy Dunne (Mo) 2/12-Ames
1:49.7h Jason Kokoszka (NYPC) 2/17-NYC
1:49.91 Adam Ellison (Unat) 1/29-UArk

Resident Foreigners

1:44.06 Jean-Patrick Nduwimana (Ariz/BUR) 8/25-Brussels
1:45.05 Nicholas Wachira (Unat/KEN) 8/11-Zurich
1:45.69 Hudson de Souza (Unat/BRA) 6/24-Portland
1:46.46 James Karanu (Ark/KEN) 6/2-NCAA
1:46.57 Marvin Watts (Speed El/JAM) 6/18-CHill
1:46.85 Bernard Lagat (Puma/KEN) 6/15-Helsinki
1:46.88 Darrrin Dinneen (Harv/IRL) 7/29-Dublin
1:47.04 Robert True (Ill/LBR) 4/29-Drake
1:47.54 Mario V.-Watson (Miz/JAM) 7/22-Kingston
1:47.57 Solomon Birir (Life/KEN) 5/13-CHill
1:48.05 Kevin Sullivan (Reebok/CAN) 5/27-Victoria
1:48.25 John Kemboi (Ab Chris/KEN) 5/11-Abilene
1:48.38 Moses Gathuka (Auburn/KEN) 5/14-SEC
1:48.45 Anthony Kabara (Cumb/KEN) 5/13-CHill
1:48.49 Ozzie Mzdiniso (Unat/SWZ) 7/19-Tampere
1:48.4h David Rop (Jax St/KEN) 5/20-Atlanta
1:48.52 Milton Browne (No Limit/BAR) 6/17-Fullerton
1:48.60 Claudinei Vitor (Unat/BRA) 5/6-UGa
1:48.71 Flavio Godoy (Cal Bap/BRA) 6/3-Americana
1:48.87 Philip Malakwen (Unat/KEN) 5/6-UGa
1:48.97 Isidro Pimental (G'twn/DOM) 6/3-Dedham
1:49.00 Hezron Maina (Wallace/KEN) 3/26-UAla
1:49.09 Marlon Greenword (G-Webb/JAM) 4/30-UTenn
1:49.21 David Kimani (S Ala/KEN) 5/14-SBelt
1:49.32 Gezachw Yossef (Tx Tech/ISR) 5/21-Big12
1:49.33 Eliud Njubi (Dodge/KEN) 4/1-FtHays
1:49.35 Jose Luis Barbosa (Unat/BRA) 6/24-Dedham
1:49.36 Sheldon Melbourne (S Hall/JAM) 5/13-JMadison
1:49.39 Miguel Lambert (G'twn/STL) 5/13-CHill
1:49.40 Gilbert Tuhabonye (Ab Chris/BUR) 5/11-Abilele
        Horace Steele (Morehouse/JAM) 3/25-UAla
1:49.43 Ian Roberts (World Exp/GUY) 4/8-Durham
1:49.4h Fidele Bargensabe (Life/BUR) 5/20-Atlanta
1:49.89 Nickie Peters (Coppin St/STV) 5/13-CHill
1:49.90 Gilmar Santos (Unat/BRA) 4/16-MSAC

Better Indoor Marks

1:48.21 Mark Carroll (Nike/IRL) 1/30-Boston
1:48.90 Dave Brosnan (Iona/IRL) 3/4-NDame
1:49.86 Jeff Ellis (N Car/CAN) 2/26-VaTech


1,000 METERS

2:17.99 Rich Kenah (Asics) 6/28-Athens
2:18.08 David Krummenacker (adidas) 6/28-Athens

Better Indoor Marks

2:19.30 Jason Pyrah (Nike) 2/19-Poca
2:22.10 Ned Brooks (S Hall) 2/20-BEast
2:22.22 Phil Mishka (N Dame) 2/20-BEast
2:22.53 Mike Hummel (Tx AM) 2/26-Ames
2:23.29 Karl Paranya (Asics) 2/19-Poca
2:23.36 Jeff Kuzma (USAF) 2/19-Poca
2:24.00 Colin Dunn (G'twn) 2/20-BEast
2:24.41 Richie Boulet (NBTC) 2/19-Poca
2:24.51 Jordan McCambridge (Texas) 2/26-Big12
2:24.53 Trinity Gray (Brown) 2/27-Heps
2:24.62 Dan Reis (Iowa St) 2/26-Big12
2:24.84 Stewart Kimball (Mo) 2/26-Big12
2:24.88 Jean Destine (SMTC) 2/27-CFalls

Resident Foreigners

2:16.98 Jean-Patrick Nduwimana (Ariz/BUR) 8/1-Stockholm
2:17.59 Kevin Sullivan (Reebok/CAN) 6/28-Athens
2:18.69 Hudson de Souza (Unat/BRA) 6/28-Athens
2:23.06 Ozzie Mzdiniso (Unat/SWZ) 8/3-Goteborg

Better Indoor Marks

2:19.96 Mario V.-Watson (Miz/JAM) 2/12-Boston
2:23.27 Einars Tupuritis (SMTC/LAT) 2/27-CFalls
2:23.41 Ben Kapsoiya (Unat/KEN) 2/27-CFalls
2:24.72 Istvan Nagy (KsSt/HUN) 2/26-Big12


1,500 METERS

3:33.59 Steve Holman (Nike) 8/11-Zurich
3:35.11 Mike Stember (Stanford) 8/18-Monaco
3:35.18 Holman 8/18-Monaco
3:35.21 Gabe Jennings (Stanford) 9/3-Rieti
3:35.90 Jennings 7/16-OT
3:36.15 David Krummenacker (adidas) 6/17-Raleigh
3:36.70 Jason Pyrah (Nike) 7/16-OT
3:36.74 Jason Lunn (Farm Tm) 8/11-Zurich
3:36.85 Lunn 8/11-Zurich
3:37.04 Stember 7/16-OT
3:37.24 Lunn 7/16-OT
3:37.33 Jennings 5/5-Stanford
3:37.36 Holman 7/16-OT
3:37.43 Stember 7/28-Stanford
3:37.48 Seneca Lassiter (Nike) 6/17-Raleigh
3:37.54 Stember 8/11-Zurich
3:37.59 Krummenacker 8/8-Linz
3:37.75 Jennings 6/3-NCAA
3:37.80 Holman 8/28-Gateshead
3:37.94 Lunn 8/1-Stockholm
3:38.05 Jennings 9/1-Berlin
3:38.36 Andrew Downin (Wis RC) 7/16-OT
3:38.37 Matt Holthaus (ReebE) 7/29-Stanford
3:38.70 Scott Anderson (ReebE) 7/29-Stanford
3:38.86 Karl Paranya (Asics) 7/14-OT
3:38.90 Jonathan Riley (Stanford) 7/1-Stanford
3:38.95* Lassiter 6/24-Eugene
3:39.13 Richard Boulet (NBTC) 7/1-Stanford
3:39.71 Dan Wilson (Conn) 6/10-Dedham
3:39.75 Matt Downin(Wis) 6/25-Portland
3:39.86* Pyrah 6/24-Eugene
3:40.08 Jeremy Huffman (Ark TC) 7/1-Stanford
3:40.23 Terrance Herrington (World Exp) 6/17-Raleigh
3:40.24 Jake Maas (Farm Tm) 6/25 -Portland
3:40.30 Brian Berryhill (Colo St) 6/25-Portlans
3:40.47 Mike Ryan (ReebE) 7/14-OT
3:40.56 Erik Nedeau (NBTC) 7/1-Brunswick
3:40.65 Andy Powell (Stanford) 7/1-Stanford
3:40.68 Darin Shearer (RBoston) 9/8-Linz
3:40.75 Sam Gabremariam (ReebE) 6/18-CHill
3:40.87 Philip Price (Reebok) 4/22-UArk
3:41.20 Charles Gruber (Kansas) 7/1-Brunswick
3:41.26 Tom Nohilly (NBTC) 7/1-Brunswick
3:41.48 Ryan Travis (Ark) 5/14-SEC
3:41.52 Rob Mitchell (Boston RC) 7/4-Sherbrooke
3:41.81 Brian Baker (NBTC) 5/27-Brookline
3:41.91 Tim Broe (Ala) 7/1-Stanford
3:41.97 Belota Asmeron (Calif) 7/1-Stanford
3:42.00 Matt Giusto (Reebok) 3/26-Stanford
3:42.0h Chuck Sloan (Okla St) 5/12-Stanford
3:42.14 Marcus Tanner (Tenn) 5/19-Atlanta
3:42.26 Mike Miller (Unat) 7/14-OT
3:42.43 Dwight Davis (Unat) 7/1-Stanford
3:42.58 Ray Weeden (Va) 6/10-JMadison
3:42.95 John Honerkamp (ReebE) 7/1-Brunswick
3:43.18 Tony Cosey (adidas) 6/18-CHill
3:43.20 Steve Slattery (Colo) 4/15-MSAC
3:43.22 Mike Bernstein (US Army) 6/17-Stanford
3:43.34 Jamie Harris (ReebA) 6/24-Dedham
3:43.42 Clay Schwabe (Army) 5/13-CHill
3:43.53 Ian Connor (Ohio St) 5/20-Big10
3:43.59 Drew Griffin (Ga) 5/14-SEC
3:43.60 Matt Lane (W&M) 6/18-CHill
3:44.61 Tommy Bonn (Tx AM) 7/1-Brunswick
3:43.72* Rich Kenah (Asics) 4/29-Penn
3:43.78 Brendan Rodgers (NC St) 5/19-Atlanta
3:43.79 Brendan Fitzgibbon (Duke) 5/12-JMad 
3:43.7h Derrick Treadwell (NBTC) 5/12-Stanford
3:43.81* Donald Sage (Ill HS) 6/24-Eugene
3:43.84 Gary Hamer (Asics) 7/1-Stanford
3:43.85 Pete Julian (adidas) 6/17-Stanford
3:43.93 Chris Bennett (Farm Tm) 7/1-Stanford 
3:44.01 Brandon Strong (Az St) 4/15-Tempe
3:44.03 Paul McMullen (Saucony) 4/14-UTenn
3:44.11 David Bazzi (Wash) 4/15-Tempe
3:44.12 Desmond English (WC Puma) 7/1-Brunswick
3:44.16 Jim Sorensen (Unat) 4/14-UTenn
3:44.16* Sammy Unberhagen (DC Cap) 4/29-Penn
3:44.18 Robert Gary (adidas) 7/4-Sherbrooke
3:44.30 Mark Hauser (Unat) 4/15-MSAC
3:44.32 Belota Asmeron (Calif) 6/17-Stanford
3:44.34 Mark Sivieri (ReebE) 7/1-Brunswick
3:44.51 Tommy Bonn (Unat) 7/4-Sherbrooke
3:44.53* Andre Williams (ReebE) 4/29-Penn
3:44.55 Mike Feist (Mont St) 5/5-Stanford
3:44.75 Brian Woodbury (Unat) 6/24-Dedham
3:44.79 Cory Smith (Unat) 4/8-Durham
3:44.93 David Bohlen (Unat) 5/12-Stanford
*-made during one-mile race.

Better Indoor Marks

3:39.75* Paul McMullen (Saucony) 1/8-NYC
3:43.21* Joe Hartman (St. Joe) 1/30-Boston
3:44.30* Ted Towle (ReebE) 1/8-NYC
*-made during one-mile race.

Resident Foreigners

3:28.51 Bernard Lagat (Puma/KEN) 8/11-Zurich
3:31.71 Kevin Sullivan (Reebok/CAN) 6/30-Rome
3:34.91 Mark Carroll (Nike/IRL) 6/17-Raleigh
3:34.97 Hudson de Souza (Unat/BRA) 6/17-Raleigh
3:38.16 Alesos Sharangabo (Brevard/RWA) 7/29-Stanford
3:40.58 David Kimani (S Ala/KEN) 6/3-NCAA
3:41.05 Daniel Kinyua (Iowa St/KEN) 4/22-UArk
3:41.10 Sharif Karie (Ark/SOM) 6/3-NCAA
3:41.39 Andy McKessock (Minn/CAN) 5/5-Stanford
3:41.40 James Karanau (Ark/KEN) 5/14-SEC
3:41.97 Gezachw Yossef (Tx Tech/ISR) 3/26-Stanford
3:42.2h Steve Agar (Farm Tm/CAN) 5/12-Stanford
3:42.35 Terrance Armstrong (ReebE'BER) 5/27-Brookline
3:42.36 John Kemboi (Ab Chris/KEN) 5/27-NCII
3:42.88 Niall Bruton (Unat/IRL) 4/22-UArk
3:43.41 Christian Goy (Ill St/GER) 4/29-Drake
3:42.42 Albert Chepkuri (Puma/KEN) 6/17-Stanford
3:43.65 Eliud Njubi (Dodgr City/KEN) 4/22-UArk
        Neville Davey (BAA/IRL) 6/24-Dedham
3:43.6h Andrew Walker (Unat/IRL) 5/12-Stanford
3:43.81 Shaun Creighton (Unat/AUS) 7/1-Stanford
3:43.8h Clyde Colenso (Nike/RSA) 3/30-S'bosch
3:43.83 Murray Link (Ark/CAN) 4/22-UArk
3:44.13 Ben Kapsoia (Global/KEN) 4/8-Durham
3:44.33 Alfred Rugema (Ab Chris/BUR) 5/27-NCII
3:44.55 Rob Krar (Butler/CAN) 4/22-UArk
3:44.67 Jan-Erik Salo (S Fla/FIN) 8/13-Lappeen
3:44.62 Fidele Bargensabe (Life/BUR) 5/19-Atlanta
3:44.68 Sean Kaley (Nike/CAN) 7/4-Sherbrooke
3:44.77 Keith Kelly (Prov/IRL) 6/24-Dedham
3:44.97 Claudinei Vitor (Unat/BRA) 6/21-Rio

Better Indoor Mark

3:42.97* Neville Davey (BAA/IRL) 1/30-Boston
*-made during one-mile race.


ONE MILE

3:54.85 Seneca Lassiter (Unat) 6/24-Eugene
3:55.74 Jason Pyrah (Nike) 6/24-Eugene
3:56.01 Steve Holman (Nike) 8/25-Brussels
3:56.91 Pyrah 4/18-MSAC
3:57.63 Pyrah 5/13-Eugeene
3:58.74 Karl Paranya (Reebok) 4/29-Penn
3:59.09 Lassiter 4/8-Austin
3:59.17 Sam Gebremariam (ReebE) 4/29-Penn
3:59.29 Dwight Davis (Tulsa) 4/16-MSAC
3:59.34 Brian Berryhill (Colo St) 1/22-Wang
3:59.35 Steven Fein (Oregon) 5/13-Eugene
3:59.71 Daniel Browne (US Army) 5/13-Eugene
3:59.76 Scott Anderson (ReebE) 5/19-Falmouth
3:59.86 Mike Miller (Unat) 5/13-Eugene
3:59.91 Gabriel Jennings (Stanford) 6/24-Stanford
3:59.97 Paul McMullen (Saucony) 4/29-Drake
4:00.15 Sammy Unberhagen (DC Cap) 4/29-Penn
4:00.29 Donald Sage (Ill HS) 6/24-Eugene
4:00.54 Rich Kenah (Asics) 4/29-Penn
4:00.78 Dan Wilson (Conn) 6/15-Holmdel
4:00.87 Ray Weeden (Va) 7/9-Alexandria
4:00.84 Andre Williams (ReebE) 4/29-Penn
4:01.30 Jason Stewart (US Army) 4/16-MSAC
4:01.38 Jason Lunn (Stanford) 6/24-Eugene
4:01.48 Mike Klass (Colo St) 1/22-Wanganui
4:01.54 John Honerkamp (ReebE) 7/9-Alex.
4:02.03 Scott Tantino (Unat) 5/16-Villa
4:02.09 Terrance Herrington (World Exp) 4/29-Penn
4:02.46 Matt Giusto (Reebok) 4/16-MSAC
4:02.96 Ray Hughes (AATC) 6/10-Plymouth
4:03.11 Erik Nedeau (NBTC) 6/10-Plymouth
4:03.33 Alan Webb (Va HS) 5/20-Charlotte
4:03.50 Rob Mitchell (Fila) 6/10-Plymouth
4:03.62 Kipp Ortenburger (ReebA) 4/1-Fresno
4:03.97 Jeremy Huffman (Ark TC) 5/27-Victoria
4:04.00 Marc Cianfrani (Unat) 4/29-Penn
4:04.03 Jacques Sallberg (WC Puma) 10/29-SanFran
4:04.12 Pete Sherry (ReebE) 4/29-Penn
4:04.13 Clay Schwabe (Army) 4/29-Penn
4:04.58 Jake Maas (Farm Tm) 5/27-Victoria
4:04.62 SerrickTreadwell (NBTC) 6/10-Plymouth
4:04.97 Dave Smith (Unat) 4/8-Austin

Better Indoor Marks

3:57.00 Richie Boulet (NBTC) 1/8-NYC
3:57.88 Paul McMullen (Saucony) 1/8-NYC
3:58.21 Jason Lunn (Stanford) 2/12-UArk
3:58.40 Mike Stember (Stanford) 1/30-Boston
3:59.43 Rich Kenah (Asics) 2/12-UArk
3:59.46 Gabe Jennings (Stanford) 3/11-NCAA
3:59.67 Tim Broe (Ala) 2/27-SEC
3:59.93 Darin Shearer (RBoston) 3/4-USA
4:00.69 Mike Ryan (ReebE) 2/26-VaTech
4:01.81 Charlie Gruber (Kansas) 3/3-Ames
4:01.93 Ryan Travis (Ark) 3/11-NCAA
4:01.96 Ted Towle (ReebE) 1/8-NYC
4:02.30 David Krummenmacker (adidas) 1/29-GMU
4:02.53 Matt Lane (W&M) 2/26-VaTech
4:02.88 Ryan Pirtle (Mo) 3/3-Ames
4:03.59 Mark Sivieri (ReebE) 2/26-VaTech
4:03.71 Drew Griffin (Ga) 2/27-SEC
4:03.79 Gary Schwabe (Army) 2/26-VaTech
4:04.16 Mike Hummel (Tx AM) 3/3-Ames
4:04.68 Kevin Jermyn (ReebE) 1/8-NYC

Resident Foreigners

3:49.84 Bernard Lagat (Puma/KEN) 8/25-Brussels
3:50.62 Mark Carroll (Nike/IRL) 7/28-Oslo
3:52.54 Kevin Sullivan (Reebok/CAN) 6/24-Eugene
3:53.74 Hudson de Souza (Unat/BRA) 6/24-Eugene
3:57.07 David Kamani (S Ala/KEN) 4/29-Penn
3:57.82 Alexis Sharangbao (Brec/RWA) 8/19-Falmouth
3:58.49 Clyde Colenso (Nike/RSA) 5/13-Eugene
4:00.25 Benjamin Kapsoiya (Unat/KEN) 4/16-MSAC
        Carlos Surez (UTEP/ESP) 4/29-Drake
4:00.35 James Karanu (Ark/KEN) 4/16-MSAC
4:01.02 John Kemboi (Ab Chris/KEN) 4/8-Austin
4:01.25 Francis Kirwa (Life/KEN) 5/6-Marietta
4:02.57 Fidele Baregensabe (Lide/BUR) 5/6-Marietta
4:03.96 Mark McManus (Farm Tm/IRL) 5/27-Victoria
4:04.87 Steve Agar (Farm Tm/CAN) 5/27-Victoria

Better Indoor Marks

3:59.17 James Karanu (Ark/KEN) 2/12-UArk
3:59.80 Ibrahim Aden (HSI/SOM) 1/29-GMU
3:59.90 Jay Cantin (Mich/CAN) 2/5-NDame
4:01.11 Neville Davy (BAA/IRL) 1/30-Boston
4:01.28 Matt Kerr (Unat/CAN) 2/12-UArk
4:01.76 Ben Reese (E Mich/GBR) 3/11-NCAA
4:02.00 Niall Bruton (Unat/IRL) 2/12-UArk
4:02.24 Murray Link (Ark/CAN) 3/3-Ames
4:02.55 Gezachw Yossef (Tx Tech/ISR) 3/3-Ames
4:02.56 Andy McKessock (Minn/CAN) 2/12-Ames
4:02.84 Jesus Ortega (Va Comm/ESP) 2/26-VaTech
4:02.92 Alfred Rugema (Ab Chris/BUR) 3/11-NCII
4:03.56 Christian Goy (Ill St/GER) 2/12-Ames
4:04.64 Balasz Csillag (N Iowa/HUN) 2/26-MVC
4:04.80 Daniel Kinyua (Iowa St/KEN) 2/26-Big12
4:04.86 Eliud Njubi (Dodge City/KEN) 3/3-JUCO
4:04.88 Solomon Kandi (Tulane/KEN) 2/5-NDame


3,000 METERS

7:53.22 Brian Baker (NBTC) 7/1-Brunswick
7:53.41 Matt Lane (W&M) 7/1-Brunswick
7:53.46 Alan Culpepper (Fila) 6/25-Portland
7:54.62 Peter Sherry (ReebE) 7/1-Brunswick
7:55.10 Andre Williams (ReebE) 7/1-Brunswick
7:55.84 Chris Graff (ReebE) 7/1-Brunswick
7:57.33 Phil Price (Reebok) 6/25-Portland
7:58.32 Reuben Reina (Asics) 7/1-Brunswick
7:59.95 Ray Hughes (Ath Am) 5/27-AArbor
8:03.46 Pete Julian (adidas) 6/25-Portland
8:03.73 Jim Jurcevich (Hansons) 5/27-AArbor
8:05.41 Ben Cooke (J Mad) 6/27-Dedham
8:06.11 Jonathan Bourque (Unat) 7/1-Brunswick
8:06.93 Matt Giusto (Reebok) 3/4-Stanford
8:08.10 Ray McClanahan (Club NW) 5/31-Vancouver
8:08.74 Jeff Simonich (Ath Am) 6/25-Portland

Better Indoor Marks

7:49.03 Adam Goucher (Fila) 2/4-NYC
7:55.19 Ray Appenheimer (Farm Tm) 1/30-Boston
7:55.41 Tim Broe (Ala) 2/5-NDame
7:57.11 Mike Ryan (ReebE) 3/4-USA
7:58.02 Cory Smith (G'twn) 2/12-UArk
7:58.26 Adam Batliner (Unat) 1/30-Boston
7:58.49 Chris Dugan (NC St) 3/2-UFl
7:58.51 Robert Gary (adidas) 1/29-PaSt
7:58.54 Chuck Sloan (Okla St) 2/12-UArk
7:59.10 Brent Hauser (Stanford) 2/12-UArk
7:59.73 Scott Strand (NBTC) 3/4-USA
7:59.84 Marc Davis (Nike) 3/4-USA
8:01.07 Jonathan Riley (Unat) 2/12-UArk
8:01.78 Chan Pons (NC St) 3/11-NCAA
8:02.58 Drew Griffin (Ga) 2/5-NDame
8:02.73 Nolan Swanson (Nike) 1/22-AArbor
8:02.81 Jay Schoenfelder (Wis) 2/12-Ames
8:02.91 Steve Slattery (Colo) 3/3-Ames
8:03.13 Jason Balkman (Stanford) 2/12-UArk
8:03.27 Darin Shearer (RBoston) 1/30-Boston
8:03.31 Gabe Jennings (Stanford) 1/30-Boston
8:06.30 Tom Reese (Saucony) 1/30-Boston
8:03.52 Peter Sherry (ReebE) 1/29-PaSt
8:03.96 Jake Maas (Farm Tm) 2/12-UArk
8:04.03 Bryan Spoonire (ReebE) 1/29-PaSt
8:04.10 Scott Anderson (ReebE) 1/29-PaSt
8:04.21 Anthony Famiglietti (Tenn) 2/19-GMU
8:04.22 Ryan Travis (Ark) 1/21-UArk
8:04.41 Isaiah Festa (Az St) 3/3-Ames
8:04.51 Billy Herman (N Ariz) 2/12-Indy
8:04.64 Ron Roybal (Colo) 2/26-Big12
8:04.67 Paul McMullen (Saucony) 1/22-AArbor
8:04.74 Chris Dugan (NC St) 2/12-Indy
8:05.31 Ian Connor (Ohio St) 2/5-Kent
8:06.11 Tim Hacker (Nike) 1/29-Madison
8:06.44 Matt Gabrielson (Drake) 2/12-Ames
8:06.52 Kevin Jermyn (ReebE) 1/29-PaSt
8:06.82 Bob Henes (adidas) 2/26-VaTech
8:06.84 Matt Downin (Wis) 2/12-Ames
8:06.99 Russ Coleman (J Mad) 2/20-GMU
8:07.00 Mike Wisniewski (Mich) 1/22-AArbor
8:07.11 Brendan Rogers (NC St) 2/26-VaTech
8:07.57 Casey O'Shea (adidas) 1/30-Boston
8:07.70 Sandy Rebenciuc (US Army) 1/29-Boston
8:08.17 Jason Vanderhoof (Wis) 2/12-Ames
8:08.33 Franklyn Sanchez (BAA) 1/30-Boston
8:09.14 Meb Keflezighi (Nike) 1/22-SDiego
8:09.17 Jim Sorenson (ReebA) 2/12-Boston
8:09.45 Ryan Pirtle (Mo) 2/26-Big12
8:09.50 Luke Watson (N Dame) 1/21-NDame
8:09.54 Stetson Steele (Iowa) 1/29-Madison
8:09.55 Andrew Begley (Ark) 2/26-SEC
8:09.71 Jorge Torres (Colo) 2/26-Big12
8:09.86 Scott Lenfield (Tx AM) 2/12-Ames

Resident Foreigners

7:33.51 Bernard Lagat )Puma/KEN) 8/18-Monaco
7:41.03 Mark Carroll (Nike/IRL) 9/1-Berlin
7:46.88 Shaun Creighton (adidas/AUS) 6/25-Portland
8:02.88 Sammy Nyamongo (Unat/KEN) 5/27-AArbor
8:05.06 Amos Kipyegon (Unat/KEN) 5/27-AArbor
8:05.41 Ben Cooke (Unat/GBR) 6/27-Dedham
8:07.28 Ryan Taylor (Unat/AUS) 7/1-Brunswick
8:07.90 Martin McCarthy (Unat/IRL) 7/1-Brunswick
8:09.20 Cormac Smith (Unat/IRL) 6/25-Portland

Better Indoor Marks

7:52.64 David Kamani (S Ala/KEN) 3/11-NCAA
7:56.25 Clyde Colenso (Nike/RSA) 2/12-UArk
7:59.49 Sharif Karie (Ark/SOM) 2/12-UArk
8:00.58 Matt Kerr (Unat/CAN) 2/19-Norman
8:01.39 James Karanu/Ark/KEN) 2/5-Joplin
8:01.46 Eliud Njubi (Dodge City/KEN) 2/12-UArk
8:03.70 Paul Morrison (Princeton/CAN) 1/29-PaSt
8:03.98 Balazs Csillag (N Iowa/HUN) 3/3-Ames
8:06.22 Jay Cantin (Mich/CAN) 1/22-AArbor
8:06.51 Ben Kapsoiya (Unat/KEN) 2/12-Indy
8:06.53 Alistair Cragg (SMU/RSA) 3/3-Ames
8:06.69 Ric Santos (Iona/CAN) 1/30-Boston
8:07.72 Justin Burdon (Bos C/CAN) 1/30-Boston
8:08.56 Chris Mutai (Ala/KEN) 2/12-Ames
8:09.37 Levente Timar (N Iowa/HUN) 2/12-Ames
8:09.41 Murray Link (Ark/CAN) 2/26-SEC
8:09.69 Dermot Galvin (Prov/IRL) 2/12-Boston
8:09.85 Daniel Kinyua (Iowa St/KEN) 2/12-Ames
8:09.92 Bernard Lagat (Puma/KEN) 2/5-UIDa


3,000-METERS STEEPLECHASE

8:11.29 Mark Croghan (adidas) 8/18-Monaco
8:15.77 Pascal Dobert (Unat) 7/20-OT
8:16.20 Croghan 7/20-OT
8:21.41 Tony Cosey (adidas) 7/20-OT
8:21.50 Tim Broe (Ala) 7/20-OT
8:22.09 Croghan 7/1-Brunswick
8:23.26 Clint Wells (NASC) 7/20-OT
8:24.17 Croghan 6/25-Portland
8:24.89 Dobert 7/17-OT
8:25.09 Tom Nohilly (NBTC) 7/20-OT
8:25.13 Dobert 7/1-Stanford
8:25.37 Anthony Famiglietti (Tenn) 7/20-OT
8:25.87 Robert Gary (adidas) 7/20-OT
8:25.88 Croghan 9/27-OG
8:25.96 Dobert 3/2-Melbourne
8:26.02 Billy Herman (N Ariz) 7/17-OT
8:26.22 Gary 7/17-OT
8:26.66 Chuck Sloan (Okla St) 7/20-OT
8:26.67 Famiglietti 7/17-OT
8:26.75 Croghan 7/17-OT
8:27.04 Wells 7/17-OT
8:27.67 Tom Chorny (Nike) 7/17-OT
8:28.05 Nohilly 7/17-OT
        Broe 7/17-OT
8:28.75 Cosey 6/25-Portland
        Sloan 7/17-OT
8:28.94 Cosey 7/17-OT
8:28.98 Darin Shearer (RBoston) 7/17-OT
8:29.52 Dobert 9/27-OG
8:32.46 Greg Jimmerson (Farm Tm) 7/17-OT
8:33.29 Ray Hughes (Nike) 5/5-Stanford
8:33.34 Dave Cullum (Farm Tm) 7/17-OT
8:33.88 Robert Gary (adidas) 6/8-Indy
8:34.59 Jeremy Tolman (Unat) 5/5-Stanford
8:34.85 Chris Dugan (NC St) 6/25-Portland
8:34.90 Donovan Bergstrom (Asics) 4/14-MSAC
8:35.02 Sandy Rebeniuc (US Army) 7/17-OT
8:35.09 Ian Connor (Ohio St) 7/17-OT
8:35.15 Steve Slattery (Colo) 4/27-Penn
8:35.49 David Wittman (H Harriers) 4/14-MSAC
8:35.90 Ryan Pirtle (Mo) 5/21-Big12 
8:37.00 Francis O'Neill (Asics) 6/8-Indy
8:38.16 Richard Lee (Asics) 4/14-MSAC
8:38.69 Jared Cordes (Wis) 6/8-Indy
8:39.03 Jacques Sallberg (WC Puma) 7/17-OT
8:39.25 Jay Brock (Ath Am) 7/1-Brunswick
8:39.26 Casey O'Shea (adidas) 4/14-MSAC
8:39.50 Brady Bonsall (adidas) 4/14-MSAC
8:39.74 Richard Mestler (Asics) 7/17-OT
8:40.01 Sam Barall (Ath Am) 7/1-Brunswick
8:40.29 Sean MacMillan (Penn) 4/27-Penn
8:41.26 Fred Carter (Farm Tm) 7/1-Stanford
8:42.91 Scott Strand (NBTC) 4/28-Penn
8:44.00 Trent Bryson (Farm Tm) 5/5-Stanford
8:44.21 Eric Pierce (Minn) 7/1-Brunswick
8:44.43 Daniel Lincoln (Ark) 5/13-SEC
8:44.45 Jon Clemens (US Navy) 6/24-Dedham
8:44.58 John Howell (ReebA) 7/1-Stanford
8:45.24 Joel Atwater (Weber) 4/29-Eugene
8:45.83 Tom Reese (Saucony) 5/5-Stanford
8:46.09 Sam Wilbur (US Army) 5/12-Stanford
8:46.13 Mike Spence (Princeton) 3/25-Stanford
8:46.73 Shane Rogers (Air Force) 5/5-Stanford
8:46.77 Luke Watson (N Dame) 5/18-UTenn
8:46.90 Todd Moroney (Invaders) 5/20-Indy
8:47.49 Jason Pyrah (Nike) 4/14-MSAC
8:47.91 Jeremy Lyon (Ariz) 3/25-Stanford
8:47.95 Tom Kloos (Unat) 6/4-Burnaby
8:48.03 Marc Davis (Nike) 7/1-Stanford
8:48.20 Jason Vanderhoof (Wis) 4/1-Raleigh
8:48.71 David Beals (CP-SLO) 5/5-Stanford
8:48.90 Joseph Parks (Mo Sou) 5/20-Indy
8:49.12 Jon Warren (Unat) 4/14-MSAC
8:49.23 Jeremy Rasmussen (Ariz St) 5/20-Pac10
8:50.11 Jon Russell (NBTC) 4/14-MSAC
8:50.93 Chris Wehrman (Hanson's RT) 4/28-Penn
8:51.20 Chris Duncan (Fla) 4/14-UTenn
8:51.90 Josh Muxen (Idaho) 5/5-Stanford
8:52.15 Rob Aubrey (Farm Tm) 7/1-Stanford
8:52.26 Andy Tate (Kansas) 4/14-MSAC
8:52.42 Sam St. Clair (Unat) 4/28-Penn
8:53.03 Carl Blackhurst (Adams St TC) 6/17-Stanford
8:53.34 Jonathan Hayes (Navy) 4/27-Penn
8:53.35 Adam MacDowell (Mo) 5/12-Stanford
8:53.68 Julio Serratos (Adams St) 5/26-NCII
8:54.49 Corbin Taley (Unat) 4/29-Eugene
8:54.57 Nolan Swanson (Nike) 6/4-Burnaby
8:54.61 Mike Farrell (McKendree) 3/25-UAla
8:55.09 Abe Mendoza (UW Oshkosh) 5/26-NCII
8:55.66 Geoff Nickerson (Dartmouth) 5/14-Heps
8:55.80 Trevor Pettingill (BYU) 3/25-Stanford
8:55.91 Earnest McClinton (Unat) 4/8-AlaSt
8:55.97 Steve Hackworth (N Colo) 5/26-NCII
8:56.04 Mike Fox (J Mad) 4/27-Penn
8:56.20 Tim Miller (Humboltdt) 4/29-Berkeley
8:56.21 Andy Morris (Iowa) 4/14-MSAC
8:56.25 Matt Gabrielson (Unat) 5/19-MVC
8:56.56 Bob Dickie (USAF) 4/28-Penn
8:56.63 Aaron Saft (NC St) 4/27-Penn
8:56.64 Glen Busch (Utah St) 4/29-Eugene
8:56.79 David Martin (Harvard) 5/14-Heps
8:56.81 Mike Franke (Unat) 4/14-UTenn
8:57.17 Mike McKeeman (Chap Hill TC) 4/28-Penn
8:57.20 Steve Smith (Ariz) 4/14-MSAC
8:57.27 Anthony Robbins (Unat) 4/8-AlaSt
8:57.28 Mark Jolley (Weber) 4/29-Eugene
8:57.36 Matt Taylor (Yale) 4/27-Penn
8:57.37 Brett Kimple (ReebA) 7/1-Stanford
8:57.96 Ian Fraser (Unat) 6/3-Dedham
8:58.01 Dave Slavinski (T Fleming) 6/24-Dedham
8:58.02 Matt Dunn (G'twn) 4/27-Penn
8:58.52 Damon Chamberlain (Fleet Ft) 5/5-Stanford
8:58.55 David Bronfenbrenner (Bucknell) 4/27-Penn
8:58.78 Jason Lineau (ReebA) 3/25-Stanford
8:58.82 Ramon Settatos (WC Puma) 4/14-MSAC
8:59.51 Adam Batliner (Saucony) 6/4-Burnaby
8:59.89 Mason Moore (UCLA) 5/20-Pac10
8:59.94 Mike Feist (Mont St) 3/25-Stanford

Resident Foreigners

8:27.49 Carlos Surez (UTEP/ESP) 7/25-Barcelona
8:32.31 Justin Chaston (Unat/GBR) 8/13-Birm,GBR
8:37.94 George Yianellis (NBTC/GRE) 7/1-Brunswick
8:38.89 Cesar Perez-Segovia (UTEP/ESP) 4/14-MSAC
8:39.35 Jan-Erik Salo (S Fla/FIN) 4/27-Penn
8:39.82 Cormac Smith (Unat/IRL) 8/23-Cottbus
8:40.81 Solomon Kandie (Tulane/KEN) 4/27-Penn
8:43.03 Vladimir Golias (C Mo/RUS) 5/26-NCII
8:47.57 James Mutuse (En Ky/KEN) 5/18-UTenn
8:47.60 Alberto Vicente (VCU/ESP) 5/18-UTenn
8:50.83 Lachlan McArthur (Rice/AUS) 4/14-MSAC
8:51.04 Ademir Fernandes (Unat/BRA) 5/6-UGa
8:51.88 James Mutuise (En Ky/KEN) 5/19-Atlanta
8:54.04 Ramiro Filho (Unat/BRA) 5/7-Irvine
8:54.11 Aaron Mullins (W Ky/AUS) 4/14-UTenn
        Justus Nyamoeya (Unat/KEN) 4/8-AlaSt
8:54.60 George Ondimu (Life/KEN) 5/27-NAIA
8:54.73 Levente Timar (N Iowa/HUN) 4/14-UTenn
8:59.99 Jacob Busenei (Tulane/KEN) 4/15-Talla


TWO MILES

Better Indoor Marks

8:30.62 Dan Browne (US Army) 2/6-Boston
8:32.46 Philip Price (Reebok) 2/6-Boston
8:54.51 Ed Baker (Harvard) 2/6-Boston

Resident Foreigners Better Indoor Marks

8:26.49 Kevin Sullivan (Reebok/CAN) 2/6-Boston
8:28.21 Sean Kaley (Nike/CAN) 2/6-Boston
8:49.39 Ian Gillespie (NBTC/GBR) 2/6-Boston


5,000 METERS

13:11.77 Meb Keflezghi (Nike) 8/5-Heusden
13:18.50 Nick Rogers (Nike) 8/5-Heusden
13:24.34 Adam Goucher (Fila) 9/27-OG
13:25.95 Matt Giusto (Reebok) 5/5-Stanford
13:27.05 Marc Davis (Nike) 4/14-MSAC
13:27.06 Goucher 7/21-OT
13:27.24 Matt Lane (W&M) 5/5-Stanford
13:27.31 Brad Hauser (Stanford) 7/21OT
13:28.29 Andre Williams (ReebE) 5/5-Stanford
13:28.62 Brian Baker (NBTC) 6/10-Dedham
13:28.99 Ray Appenheimer (Farm Tm) 5/5- Stanford
13:29.41 Alan Culpepper (adidas) 5/5-Stanford
13:29.48 Rogers 7/21-OT
13:29.71 Brad Hauser 5/5-Stanford
13:30.63 Jason Stewart (US Army) 5/5-Stanford
13:32.15 Richie Boulet (NBTC) 5/5-Stanford
13:32.42 Belota Asmerom (Calif) 4/15-MSAC
13:35.74 Phil Price (Reebok) 5/5-Stanford
13:37.01 Abdi Abdirahman (Nike) 4/14-MSAC
13:37.50 Dan Middleman (NYAC) 3/31-Raleigh
13:38.17 Peter Sherry (ReebE) 5/5-Stanford
13:38.42 Daniel Browne (US Army) 5/5-Stanford
13:38.87 Jay Schoenfelder (Wis) 3/31-Raleigh
13:41.58 Mike Klass (Colo St) 5/5-Stanford
13:41.59 Chris Graff (ReebE) 6/10-Dedham
13:42.09 Ron Roybal (Colo) 5/5-Stanford
13:42.15 Bob Kennedy (Nike) 7/21-OT
13:42.27 Michael Bernstein (US Army) 5/27-Vict
13:42.52 Pete Julian (adidas) 5/27-Victoria
13:42.54 Jorge Torres (Colo) 5/5-Stanford
13:42.96 Jonathon Riley (Stanford) 5/5-Stanford
13:43.61 Tim Broe (Ala) 4/14-MSAC
13:43.75 Ryan Wilson (S Cal) 5/12-Stanford
13:43.86 Brent Hauser (Stanford) 7/17-OT
13:44.40 Matt Downin (Wis) 7/17-OT
13:44.60 Gabe Jennings (Stanford) 3/25-Stanford
13:46.27 Jason Balkman (Stanford) 7/1-Stanford
13:47.18 Brad Barquist (Nike) 3/25-Stanford
13:47.63 David Bazzi (Wash) 3/25-Stanford
13:48.51 Shawn Found (US Army) 3/25-Stanford
13:49.30 Adam Batliner (Saucony) 4/14-MSAC
13:50.19 Greg Jimmerson (Farm Tm) 5/12-Stanford
13:50.38 Mike Donnelly (NBTC) 3/31-Raleigh
13:50.95 Nathan Nutter (Farm Tm) 7/1-Stanford
13:51.19 Ron Roybal (Colo) 4/14-MSAC
13:51.92 Scott Tantino (Unat) 6/10-Dedham
13:52.14 Clint Wells (Unat) 4/14-MSAC
13:52.92 Bryan Spoonire (ReebE) 7/17-OT
13:53.28 Eric Savoth (G'twn) 4/14-MSAC
13:53.61 Chris Fogarazzo (ReebE) 6/10Dedham
13:54.20 Isaiah Festa (Az St) 4/14-MSAC
13:54.80 Darin Shearer (RBoston) 7/7-Montreal
13:55.37 Chris Merkley (Utah) 3/25-Stanford
13:55.74 Chuck Sloan (Okla St) 3/25-Stanford
13:56.01 Ray McClanahan (Club NW) 5/5-Stanford
13:56.07 Justin McCarthy (G'twn) 4/14-MSAC
13:56.49 Steve Holman (Nike) 3/31-Raleigh
13:56.71 Brady Bonsall (adidas) 5/5-Stanford
13:57.13 Kyle Baker Ath Am) 7/1-Brunswick
13:57.85 Eric Polonski (NBTC) 5/5-Stanford
13:58.06 Steve Fein (Oregon) 5/21-Pac10
13:58.12 Scott Strand (NBTC) 4/14-MSAC
13:58.17 Dave Cullum (Farm Tm) 5/12-Stanford
13:59.03 Weldon Johnson (Unat) 7/1-Stanford
13:59.73 Buck Jones (Unat) 4/28-Penn
13:59.79 Steve Schell (Mich St) 7/1-Brunswick
13:59.99 Todd Williams (adidas) 4/14-UTenn
14:00.38 Scott Lenegefeld (Tx AM) 5/5-Stanford
14:00.58 Casey O'Shea (adidas) 3/25-Stanford
14:00.92 Mike Mykytok (Nike) 6/10-Dedham
14:01.40 Scott Touchette (Unat) 4/14-MSAC
14:01.59 Jason Lemkulhe (Drake) 7/1-Stanford
14:01.83 Mike Friedberg (Colo) 4/27-Penn
14:02.25 Gene Manner (Unat) 4/7-Durham
14:02.41 Antonio Arce (N Dame) 3/25-Stanford
14:02.67 Anthony Famiglietti (Tenn) 5/14-SEC
14:02.76 Stetson Steele (Iowa) 4/29-Drake
14:03.25 Daniel Lincoln (Ark) 4/14-MSAC
14:03.77 Tom Reese (Saucony) 4/14-MSAC
14:04.18 Mike Smith (J Mad) 6/10-Dedham
14:04.20 Fasil Bizuneh (Az St) 4/27-Penn
14:04.86 Ray McClanahan (Club NW) 5/27-Victoria
14:05.16 Brock Tessman (BAA) 4/28-Penn
14:05.43 Ryan Woods (NC St) 5/5-Stanford
14:06.39 Jason Meany (Clemson) 5/5-Stanford
14:06.49 Andrew Bliss (Oregon) 3/25-Stanford
14:06.75 Adam Dailey (Ark) 5/14-SEC
14:07.11 Josh Horton (UCSB) 5/5-Stanford
14:07.31 Joe Gibson (Unat) 3/31-Raleigh
14:07.38 Travis Hildebrand (Utah) 5/5-Stanford
14:07.45 Derek Kite (Reebok) 4/14-MSAC
14:07.83 Jim Jurcevich (Hansons) 6/10-Plymouth
14:08.02 Ryan Shay (N Dame) 5/18-UTenn
14:08.23 Russ Coleman (J Mad) 5/5-Stanford
14:08.29 Brad Treat (Mont) 5/5-Stanford
14:08.32 Charles Wallace (Schul RT) 7/1-Brunswick
14:08.69 Eric Mack (USAF) 7/1-Stanford
14:08.83 Mike Ryan (ReebE) 3/31-Raleigh
14:09.88 Scott Anderson (ReebE) 3/31-Raleigh

Better Indoor Marks

13:44.59 Jason Stewart (US Army) 1/30-Boston
13:55.24 Eric Polonski (NBTC) 2/12-Indy
13:58.58 Andrew Begley (Ark) 2/11-UArk
13:59.88 Jason Lemkulhe (Drake) 2/11-Ames
13:59.95 Jim Shine (Colo West) 3/11-NCII
14:00.23 Ian Connor (Ohio St) 2/12-Indy
14:00.52 Stetson Steele (Iowa) 2/11-Ames
14:00.73 Jim Carney (M'ville) 3/11-NCII
14:03.69 Cory Smith (G'twn) 1/28-PaSt
14:04.25 Jim Jurcevich (Hansons) 1/29-Indy
14:04.47 Chad Pons (NC St) 1/30-Boston
14:06.05 Daniel Lincoln (Ark) 2/27-SEC
14:07.01 Joseph LeRoux (Unat) 2/12-Indy
14:07.95 Chad Johnson (Hansons) 2/4-NDame
14:08.37 Ben Luchuni (Stanford) 1/30-Boston
14:08.43 Mike Wisniewski (Mich) 3/3-NDame
14:08.86 Sean Clendaniel (N Ariz) 2/12-Indy
14:09.19 Scott Lidskin (Invaders) 2/12-Indy

Resident Foreigners

13:09.64 Mark Carroll (Nike/IRL) 8/1-Stockholm
13:21.45 Shaun Creighton (adidas/AUS) 6/10-Dedham
13:23.46 Bernard Lagat (Puma/KEN) 4/14-MSAC
13:25.37 David Kamani (S Ala/KEN) 3/25-UAla
13:34.37 Sean Kaley (Nike/CAN) 4/14-MSAC
13:37.08 Michael Aish (Colo W/NZL) 4/14-MSAC
13:38.10 Silah Misoi (Life/KEN) 8/2-Turku
13:42.13 Karl Keska (Unat/GBR) 6/24-Eugene
13:45.26 Christian Nicholson (Unat/GBR) 5/5-Stanford
13:46.13 Sharif Karie (Ark/SOM) 3/25-Stanford
13:46.47 Michael Njenga (Unat/KEN) 4/28-Penn
13:47.25 Clyde Colenso (Nike/RSA) 4/14-MSAC
13:47.71 Ben Kapsoiya (Unat/KEN) 3/31-Raleigh
13:48.55 Fraser Thompson (Butler/AUS) 4/14-MSAC
13:49.25 Alastair Cragg (SMU/RSA) 3/25-Stanford
13:49.36 Paul Morrison (Prin/CAN) 6/10-Dedham
13:50.89 Murray Link (Ark/CAN) 6/3-NCAA
13:53.50 Francis Kirwa (Life/KEN) 5/27-NAIA
13:54.50 Keith Kelly (Prov/IRL) 7/1-Brunswick
13:55.24 Alexis Sharangbo (Brev/RWA) 6/24-Dedham
13:57.01 Peter Riley (Iona/GBR) 4/27-Penn
13:57.61 Amos Kipyegon (Unat/KEN) 3/31-Raleigh
13:57.93 Ben Noad (BAA/GBR) 4/14-MSAC
13:58.66 Cormac Smith (Unat/IRL) 6/10-Dedham
14:00.03 Peter Watson (W Va/CAN) 4/27-Penn
14:04.48 Alfred Rugema (Ab Chris/BUR) 5/27-NCII
14:04.50 Justin Chaston (Unat/GBR) 3/31-Houston
14:05.17 Mark McManus (Farm Tm/IRL) 5/5-Stanford
14:05.22 Dermot Galvin (Prov/IRL) 4/27-Penn
14:07.48 Oliver Wirz (Unat/SUI) 5/5-Stanford

Better Indoor Marks

13:48.98 Ben Noad (BAA/GBR) 1/30-Boston
13:49.65 Alfred Rugema (Ab Christ/BUR) 3/11-NCII
14:03.17 Bryan Bothwell (Port/NZL) 3/3-NDame
14:04.14 Chris Mutai (Ala/KEN) 3/3-NDame
14:04.95 Steve Bohan (W Va/CAN) 2/12-Indy
14:05.21 Steve Lawrence (Mich/CAN) 3/10-NCAA
14:08.27 Simo Wannas (Unat/FIN) 3/11-NCII


10,000 METERS

27:46.17 Abdi Abdirahman (Nike) 9/25-OG
27:53.63 Meb Keflezighi (Nike) 9/25-OG
27:54.81 Abdirahman 5/5-Stabford
27:55.17 Nick Rogers (Nike) 5/5-Stanford
27:56.90 Keflezghi 8/25-Brussels
27:58.96 Keflezghi 9/322-OG
28:03.32 Keflezghi 7/14-OT
28:03.35 Alan Culpepper (adidas) 7/14-OT
28:09.04 Abdirahman 9/22-OG
28:17.25 Rod DeHaven (NBTC) 3/25-Stanford
28:23.37 Brent Hauser (Stanford) 3/25-Stanford
28:24.22 Mike Donnelly (NBTC) 5/5-Stanford
28:26.91 Ryan Shay (N Dame) 4/14-MSAC
28:27.58 Weldon Johnson (Unat) 4/14-MSAC
28:28.82 Dan Middleman (NYAC) 4/14-MSAC
28:31.66 Shawn Found (US Army) 4/14-MSAC
28:34.41 Adam Dailey (Ark) 3/25-Stanford
28:35.0h Mike Mykytok (Nike) 5/20-Dedham
28:35.45 Clint Wells (NASC) 5/5-Stanford
28:36.09 Chad Johnson (Hansons) 5/5-Stanford
28:39.20 Jim Jurcevich (Hansons) 7/14-OT
28:40.25 Greg Jimmerson (Farm Tm) 4/14-MSAC
28:43.32 Eric Polonski (NBTC) 6/3-Burnaby
28:43.34 Eric Tollefson (Asics) 3/25-Stanford
28:44.47 Stetson Steele (Iowa) 3/25-Stanford
28:44.91 Jason Lemkuhle (Drake) 3/25-Stanford
28:45.58 Matt Downin (Wis) 7/14-OT
28:46.44 Gary Stolz (Farm Tm) 4/14-MSAC
28:46.67 Kyle Baker (Unat) 3/25-Stanford
29:46.91 Dave Bazzi (Wash) 5/20-Pac10
28:47.06 Teddy Mitchell (US Army) 4/14-MSAC
28:47.82 Jason Balkman (Stanford) 3/25 -Stanford
28:47.9h Chris Graff (ReebE) 5/20-Dedham
28:48.12 Brad Barquist (Nike) 4/14-MSAC
28:52.10 Steve Schell (Mich St) 3/25-Stanford
28:52.20 Mike Friedberg (Colo) 3/25-Stanford
28:52.30 Andrew Begley (Ark) 3/25-Stanford
28:52.63 Brad Hauser (Stanford) 3/25-Stanford
28:53.34 Kim Gillard (Unat) 5/5-Stanford
28:53.70 Thomas Murley (Stanford) 5/5-Stanford
28:53.94 Jim Shine (Colo W) 4/14-MSAC
28:54.30 Louis Luchini (Stanford) 5/5-Stanford
28:55.04 Justin McCarthy (G'twn) 3/25-Stanford
28:55.33 Justin Young (Butler) 3/25-Stanford
28:55.37 Richie Brinker (Hansons) 5/5-Stanford
28:55.52 Don Conrad (Stanford) 3/25-Stanford
28:57.45 Pete Julian (adidas) 7/14-OT
29:02.12 Scott Lengefeld (Tx AM) 3/25-Stanford
29:03.03 Pete De la Cerda (Reebok) 4/14-MSAC
29:03.62 Mike Wisniewski (Mich) 3/25-Stanford
29:04.09 Jason Perscheid (Farm Tm) 5/5-Stanford
29:08.06 David Spiller (Unat) 5/5-Stanford
29:09.30 Nolan Swanson (Nike) 5/5-Stanford
29:13.61 Fasil Bizunch (Az St) 4/14-MSAC
20:14.2h Ray Hughes (Nike) 4/8-Toledo
29:15.54 Jim Carney (M'ville) 4/27-Penn
29:16.68 Jason Schoenfeld (Weber) 3/25-Stanford
29:16.81 Chris Banks (Princeton) 3/25-Stanford
29:20.27 Nick Smith (Mo) 4/27-Penn
29:20.64 Terrance Mahon (Unat) 3/31-Raleigh
29:22.31 Chris England (Unat) 3/25-Stanford
29:22.82 Dave Smith (Unat) 5/5-STanford
29:24.31 Joe LeRoux (Colo W) 5/5-Stanford
29:24.5h Matt Hoyt (S Dak) 4/14-MSAC
29:26.54 Jeff Kaiser (UC Davis) 3/25-Stanford
29:30.38 Kyle Smits (G'twn) 3/25-Stanford
29:31.79 Gene Manner (Wm&M) 4/27-Penn
29:33.44 John Hedengren (BYU) 3/25-Stanford
29:34.07 Blake McDowell (E Mich) 4/27-Penn
29:34.68 Marcus Witter (Neb) 3/25-Stanford
29:34.89 Likhaya Daylie (LSU) 4/27-Penn
29:35.11 Oscar Ponce (Colo) 3/25-Stanford
29:36.2h Nick Winkel (Wis) 4/14-MSAC
29:36.67 Danny Martinez (Fila TW) 3/25-Stanford
29:37.24 Peter Gilmore (Calif) 5/5-Stanford
29:38.95 Adam Tenforde (Stanford) 3/25-Stanford
29:42.3h Brian Clas (NYAC) 5/27-Dedham
29:45.79 Marco Ochoa (Unat) 4/14-MSAC
29:45.99 Wilson Perez (Keene) 4/27-Penn
29:46.03 Chad Pons (NC St) 4/21-ACC
29:46.16 Mike Cramer (Ariz) 3/25-Stanford
29:46.2h Jody Benson (Sn Utah) 4/14-MSAC
29:47.83 Sean Smith (Colo) 5/5-Stanford
29:48.27 David Rodriguez (Unat) 5/5-Stanford
29:48.94 Chris Lundstrom (Hoy's) 3/25-Stanford
29:49.62 Matt Thull (Unat) 4/28-Drake
29:52.24 Mike Smith (J Mad) 4/27-Penn
29:52.4h Scott McLennan (Ill) 4/14-MSAC
29:52.63 Philip Castillo (US Army) 7/7-Montreal
29:52.97 James Nielsen (Unat) 3/25-Stanford
29:53.19 Jed Johansen (Weber) 3/25-Stanford
29:53.44 Brandon Leslie (Adams St) 4/14-MSAC
29:54.06 Eric Mack (USAF) 6/17-Stanford
29:54.9h Joe Hall (Wyo) 4/14-MSAC
29:55.26 Eric Post (Unat) 5/5-Stanford
29:55.35 Brad Kirk (Wis Runner) 4/28-Penn
29:55.76 Mark Pilja (Mich) 3/25-Stanford
29:55.76 Dave Scudamore (Farm Tm) 3/25-Stanford
29:57.53 Russ Gerbers (S Fla) 3/31-Raleigh
29:57.8h Curis Moore (Sn Utah) 4/14-MSAC
29:59.14 Aaron Bartee (E Mich) 4/27-Penn
29:59.61 Sean McManus (N Dame) 3/25-Stanford
29:59.62 Ryan Padilla (Dartmouth) 4/27-Penn

Resident Foreigners

27:46.82 Mark Carroll (Nike/IRL) 5/5-Stanford
27:49.20 Shaun Creighton (adidas/AUS) 5/5-Stanford
28:00.56 Karl Keska (Unat/GBR) 4/1-Lisbon
28:01.06 Sean Kaley (Nike/CAN) 5/5-Stanford
28:06.27 Michael Njenga (Unat/KEN) 5/5-Stanford
28:08.46 Michael Aish (Colo W/NZL) 722-Watford
28:22.17 Jirka Arndt (Unat/GER) 4/14-MSAC
28:47.94 Ben Noad (BAA/GBR) 5/5-Stanford
28:50.14 Uli Steidl (Club NW/GER) 3/25-Stanford
28:55.16 Francia Kirwa (Life/KEN) 4/14-MSAC
28:58.36 Stephen Ondieki (F Dickin/KEN) 5/19-IC4A
29:04.37 Steve Bohan (W Va/CAN) 4/27-Penn
29:06.52 Vinny Mulvey (Iona/IRL) 4/27-Penn
29:07.43 Steve Lawrence (Mich/CAN) 3/25-Stanford
29:15.19 Rene Carlsen (Unat/DEN) 3/25-Stanford
29:31.35 Mark Hhawu (Unat/TAN) 4/14-MSAC
29:37.57 Ricardo Santos (Ionat/CAN) 4/27-Penn
29:40.32 Jim Finlayson (Unat/CAN) 3/25-Stanford
29:50.05 John Nguri (Hunt/KEN) 3/17-Talla
29:53.49 Marc Striowski (N Dame/CAN) 3/25-Stanford
29:56.27 Ephraim Mokgokhu (SMU/RSA) 4/14-MSAC


110-METERS HURDLES

12.97 Allen Johnson (Nike) 7/23-OT
13.06 Johnson 7/5-Lausanne
13.10 Johnson 7/3-Zagreb
13.11 Mark Crear (Unat) 7/23-OT
      Dominique Arnold (Nike) 8/20-Leverkusen
13.14 Arnold 7/23-OT
      Johnson 8/8-Linz
13.15 Johnson 8/1-Stockholm
      Johnson 7/23-OT
      Arnold 8/25-Brussels
13.16 Terrance Trammell (S Car) 8/11-Zurich
13.17 Johnson 8/11-Zurich
13.19 Trammell (7/23-OT
      Johnson 6/30-Rome
13.20 Crear 7/1-Stanford
13.22 Johnson 6/14-Chania
      Dawane Wallace (adidas) 7/23-OT
      Trammell 8/8-Linz
      Crear 9/25-Sydney
13.23 Arnold 8/28-G ateshead
      Crear 9/25-OG
      Johnson 9/25-OG
13.25 Johnson 8/8-LInz
13.26 Larry Wade (HSI) 7/23-OT
      Wallace 7/1-Stanford
13.27 Chris Phillips (Fila) 7/1-Stanford
      Johnson 6/25-Portland
      Arnold 8/8-Linz
      Crear 8/25-Brussels
      Trammell 9/24-OG
13.28 Crear 8/25-Brussels
      Trammell 9/1-Berlin
13.40 Tony Dees (Nike) 6/14-Chania
13.42 Terry Reese (SCTC) 5/13-Modesto
      Reggie Torian (Asics) 7/23-OT
13.44 Deworski Odom (Nike) 7/6-Flagstaff
13.47 Ron Bramlett (Ala) 5/20-Atlanta
13.49 Aubrey Herring (Ind St) 6/2-NCAA
13.50 Eugene Swift (UPS) 4/16-MSAC
13.51 Arend Watkins (Wash St) 4/16-MSAC
      Derek Knight (Unat) 6/25-Kahului
13.53 Duane Ross (SCTC) 6/18-CHill
13.55 Jeff York (NYPC) 5/18-UTenn
13.57 Todd Matthews (Clemson) 6/3-NCAA
13.58 Matt Rush (Tenn) 5/18-UTenn
13.66 Uwezu McReynolds (Bronx Int) 5/20-Atlanta
13.68 Robbie Hughes (Life) 7/2-MexCity
13.70 Richard Benoy (Springco) 6/4-Norwalk
13.72 Sherman Armstrong (Ill) 5/21-Big10
      D'Marcus Brown (Ark) 6/2-NCAA
13.74 Kenneth Fambro (Ala) 6/2-NCAA
      Kevin Ellis (Unat) 6/22-Houston
13.75 Greg Scott (LSU) 5/14-SEC
13.76 Tony Galaviz (Sac St) 5/20-BigSky
      Kris Allen (Tx AM) 4/1-Austin
      Wenston Riley (Sn Miss) 6/2-NCAA
      Bashir Ramzy (Tx AM) 6/22-Houston
13.77 Rusty Fry (Unat) 3/31-Raleigh
      Dominique DeGrammont (LBCC) 6/4-Norwalk
13.78 Eddie Jackson (Ark) 6/2-NCAA
13.79 Ron Andrews (Kent) 5/20-MAC
13.80 Ricardo Moody (Wallace) 5/6-UGa
13.83 Wes Davis (Weber) 5/10-SLCity
      Derek Spears (Unat) 7/1-MexCity
13.84 Nicholas Wade (LBCC) 5/20-Bak'field
      Ryan Grear (Ohio St) 5/21-Big10
13.85 Gabe Spezia (E Ill) 5/18-UTenn
      T.J. Nelson (Wis) 4/28-Drake
13.88 Rod Jett (Unat) 3/25-Stanford
      Jalilu Mayo (E Mich) 6/24-Indy
13.89 Austin Wighaman (SW Texas) 5/16-S'land
13.90 Corey Taylor (S Car) 3/25-USCar
      Andy Long (Iowa St) 3/24-Tempe
      Sean Lightfoot (Ark) 5/13-LSU
      Jeramie Thomas (Adams St) 5/26-NCII
      Greg Richardson (C Mich) 5/6-CCC
      Garland Martin (Wallace) 6/23-USAJr
13.93 Scott Keys (SF Austin) 5/15-S'land
      Marcell Allmond (S Cal) 6/23-USAJr
13.94 Darren Youngstrom (Taylor) 5/26-NAIA
13.95 Jermaine Cooper (Texas) 6/1-NCAA
13.96 Chris Stokes (GMU) 5/6-GMU
      Sultan Tucker (Clemson) 5/14-Clemson
13.97 Jasper Demps (Mid Tenn) 5/5-OVC
      Kevin Walker (Va Tech) 5/7-A10
13.98 Karl Jennings (Tenn) 5/18-UTenn

Wind Aided

13.10 Mark Crear (Unat) 6/3-Jena
13.29 Tony Dees (Nike) 6/3-Jena
13.38 Deworski Odom (Nike) 7/6-Flagstaff
13.50 Jeffrey York (NYPC) 5/7-OhioSt
13.59 Robby Hughes (Life) 5/20-Atlanta
13.61 Kris Allen (Tx AM) 5/11-TxAM
13.65 Derek Spears (Unat) 4/22-Waco
13.67 Bashir Ramzy (Tx AM) 5/21-Big12
      Richard Benoy (Springco) 4/8-Azusa
13.69 Kevin Ellis (Unat) 5/11-TxAM
13.72 Sherman Armstrong (Ill) 5/21-Big10
13.73 Jeremichael Williams (Unat) 4/23-Waco
13.74 Rusty Fry (Unat) 5/7-OhioSt
      Sean Lightfoot (Ark) 5/20-Atlanta
13.75 Austin Wighaman (SW Texas) 5/11-Abilene
      Eddie Jackson (Ark) 5/20-Atlanta
13.77 Rod Jett (Unat) 4/1-Sacto
13.79 Ryan Wilson (S Cal) 4/22-Austin
13.80 John McAfee (Invaders) 4/8-Austin
13.82 Michael Thomas (Ark) 6/23-USAJr
13.83 Wes Davis (Weber) 5/10-SLCity
      Jermaine Cooper (Texas) 5/21-Big12
13.84 Ryan Grear (Ohio St) 5/21-Big10
13.86 Sultan Tucker (Clemson) 4/21-ACC
13.87 Chris Stokes (GMU) 4/8-Austin
      Lee Mays (UTEP) 4/22-Austin
      Derrick James (LSU-Laf) 5/19-LSU
      Jalilu Mayo (E Mich) 7/1-Indy
      Mike Henderson (Jaxville) 4/21-Troy
13.88 Antoine Johnson (Villa) 5/7-BEast
      Chris Pinnock (Barton) 4/29-GrBend
      Gus Martin (Miami) 5/7-BEast
13.89 Calvin Williams (Texas) 4/21-Austin
      Marcell Allmond (S Cal) 5/21-Pac10
13.92 Darren Youngstrom (Taylor) 5/25-NAIA
      Ben Meyer (Wash) 7/3-Flagstaff
13.93 Derek Zachary (Garden City) 5/12-JUCO
13.94 Brandon May (Tx Tech) 5/11-Abilene
13.95 Shaka Huggins (Ab Chris) 5/11-Abilene
13.96 David Ashford (Unat) 4/8-Azusa
      Micah Harris (C Ariz) 5/13-JUCO

Resident Foreigners

13.44 Dudley Dorival (Unat/HAI) 6/17-Raleigh
13.54 Robert Foster (Unat/JAM) 4/27-Fullerton
13.55 Steve Brown (Unat/TRI) 5/20-Atlanta
13.60 Adrian Woodley (Syra/CAN) 6/1-NCAA
13.62 Gabriel Burnett (St. Aug TC/BAR) 6/25-B'town
13.71 Maurice Wignall (Unat/JAM) 5/13-JMadison
13.74 Kehinde Aladefa (Unat/NGR) 8/16-Namur
13.84 Jeffrey Jackson (Unat/ISV) 6/18-Ingolstadt
13.86 Stephen Jones (Fla/BAR) 4/14-UTenn
13.87 Caldrequis Lesley (Miami/JAM) 4/1-CGables
13.88 Victor Houston (Unat/BAR) 5/1-Pointe--Pitre
13.90 Edward Neufville (Speed Dy/LBR) 6/3-Atlanta
13.95 Matt Love (Unat/JAM) 6/18-CHill
13.98 William Erese (Showtime/NGR) 6/4-Norwalk

Wind Aided

13.50 Adrian Woodley (Syra/CAN) 5/7-BEast
13.64 Steve Brown (Unat/TRI) 4/8-Durham
13.65 Luis Balcers (da Gama/BRA) 4/8-Azusa
13.66 Steve Jones (Fla/BAR) 4/22-Austin
13.69 Kehinde Aladefa (Unat/NGR) 8/18-Namur
13.78 Victor Houston (Unat/BAR) 4/29-FD-France
13.80 Jeffrey Jackson (Unat/ISV) 4/29-Hiroshima
13.84 William Erese (Showtime/NGR) 4/8-Azusa
13.90 Iain Harnden (Fla St/ZIM) 4/21-ACC
13.92 Djeke Mambo (S Cal/BEL) 4/8-Azusa


400-METERS HURDLES

47.50 Angelo Taylor (Nike) 9/27-OG
47.62 Taylor 7/22-OT
47.90 Taylor 8/11-Zurich
47.94 Eric Thomas (Nike) 6/30-Rome
48.03 Taylor 6/30-Rome
48.04 James Carter (Unat) 9/27-OG
48.14 Taylor 10/5-Doha
48.20 Thomas 7/8-Nice
48.22 Thomas 7/22-OT
48.26 Taylor 9/1-Berlin
48.32 Thomas 8/11-Zurich
48.33 Taylor 8/25-Brussels
48.43 Byano Kamani (Baylor) 6/2-NCAA
48.46 Carter 7/22-OT
48.47 Thomas 6/28-Athens
48.53 Taylor 6/23-Paris
48.60 Thomas 7/3-Zagreb
48.61 Sherman Armstrong (Ill) 6/2-NCAA
48.66 Taylor 8/5-London
48.72 Joey Woody (Reebok) 7/21-OT
48.88 William Porter (Nike) 7/22-OT
48.92 Calvin Davis (Unat) 5/20-Atlanta
49.08 Samuel Glover (Ark) 6/2-NCAA
49.12 Torrance Zellner (adidas) 7/21-OT
49.23 Maurice Mitchell (Qwest) 7/21-OT
49.25 John McAfee (Invaders) 7/1-Indy
49.36 Louis Sales (ReebE) 5/20-Atlanta
49.47 Regan Nichols (Unat) 7/6-Houston
49.55 Ferdana Johnson (Unat) 6/23-Houston
49.60 Michael Smith (Baylor) 5/21-Big12
49.62 David Aaron (Texas) 6/6-Houston
49.68 Adrian Mann (Fla) 5/20-Atlanta
49.79 Brett Guymon (Utah St) 5/6-Provo
49.82 Kyle Grossarth (BYU) 5/6-Provo
49.83 Octavius Terry (Bronx Exp) 7/20-OT
49.84 Derrick Adkins (Vector) 7/20-OT
49.99 Calvin Bostic (USAF) 6/24-Indy
50.04 Makio Hayward (Bush TC) 5/13-LA
50.07 Rickey Harris (Va HS) 6/23-USAJr
50.09 Aaron Haynes (SCTC) 5/14-Clemson
50.18 Travis McAshan (Tx AM) 5/21-Big12
50.20 Aaron Lacy (Unat) 7/8-Norwalk
50.25 Ken Garrett (Unat) 5/6-UGa
50.30 Quinton Milner (Power Bar) 5/6-Houston
50.43 Fred Sharpe (Clemson) 5/31-NCAA
50.44 John Hall (UCLA) 5/31-NCAA
      Jamaal Jackson (Okla Bap) 5/27-NAIA
50.47 Kevin Henderson (Unat) 7/4-Flagstaff
50.51 D'Marcus Brown (Ark) 4/22-UArk
50.54 Michael Brown (Villa) 4/29-Penn
50.56 Lynn Stewart (E Car) 6/18-CHill
50.58 Mark LeDoux (Lamar) 5/16-S'land
50.61 LaBoris Bean (Okla) 5/6-Austin
50.70 Kevin Carter (Neb) 5/20-Big12
      Keith Varga (Ariz) 4/21-Tucson
50.75 Derek Spears (Unat) 5/6-Austin
50.76 Orentheus Hutchinson (Unat) 4/15-Talla
      Zane Cole (Unat) 6/11-Tartu
50.78 Clayton Brookins (Unat) 7/7-Houston
50.81 Omar Clinton (N Car) 6/18-CHill
50.89 Jason Corbett (Fla Int) 5/13-SBelt
50.90 Eric Dudley (Wash St) 4/8-Pullman
50.92 Vernon Pitcher (Southern) 5/19-LSU
      Matt Rodgers (Wis) 5/21-Big10
50.95 Josh Rosenthal (Tx-Arl) 5/16-S'land
50.99 Jason Prann (Ab Chris) 4/29-Penn
51.02 Ricky Davis (SF Austin) 5/15-S'land
51.06 Chris Hickman (Barton) 6/24-USAJr
51.11 Russell Peterson (Iowa) 5/6-IowaCity
51.12 Hassaan Stamps (Tenn) 5/20-Atlanta
51.23 Robert Price (Unat) 7/3-Flagstaff
51.25 Billy Threets (Hampton) 3/31-Raleigh
51.29 Joey Scott (Okla) 5/21-Big12
51.33 Jim Baughman (R Morris) 5/21-IC4A
51.35 Perry McBride (Unat) 5/13-LA
51.36 Danye Brown (Fla St) 3/24-UFl
51.37 Burke Bockman (N Iowa) 5/20-MVC
51.38 Jared Cassiano (SW Texas) 5/16-S'land
51.39 Dustin Kuzma (Rhode Isl) 5/13-Storrs
51.46 O'Neil Wright (UT-Martin) 5/20-Atlanta
      McClinton Neal (Unat) 7/20-OT
51.47 Ken Fambro (Ala) 5/14-SEC
      Ricky Johnson (SMU) 5/20-WAC
      Jake Garlick (Utah HS) 6/17-Raleigh
      Kevin Walker (Va Tech) 5/7-A10
51.48 Mario Paul (Mid Tenn) 5/5-OVC
51.49 Josh Sellers (Mich) 5/20-Big10
51.50 David Warren (Unat) 4/8-Azusa
      Derek Brinkley (IndPA) 5/27-NCII
51.51 B.J. Epps (Marshall) 5/20-MAC
51.52 Francy Louis (E Mich) 4/14-UTenn
51.52 Chris Kemp (BYU) 5/20-MWC
51.54 Ahmad Wright (Calif) 4/8-Berkeley
      Jason Joubert (Md) 5/13-Talla
51.55 De.J.Spann (Mid Tenn) 5/6-OVC
51.57 Russ Elggren (BYU) 5/20-MWC
51.60 Calvin Williams (Texas) 4/21-Austin
      Bob Quade (Minn) 5/21-Big10
51.61 Jarrod Macklin (En Ill) 4/28-Drake
      Pierre Woods (Ill St) 5/20-MVC
51.63 Brian Derby (Pa St) 5/20-Big10
      Philip Reksel (Rose-Hulman) 5/26-NCIII
51.67 Keith Davis (El Camino) 4/29-MSAC
51.69 Ryan Wilson (S Cal) 4/16-MSAC
51.70 John Marquiss (G'twn) 3/31-Raleigh
51.71 Dirk Bartolazzi (DePaul) 5/13-CUSA
51.73 Rashad Stafford (Rice) 5/20-WAC
      Safwan Williams (L'burg) 5/27-NCIII
51.74 Scott Williamson (Iowa) 5/6-IowaCity
      Yori Adegunwa (Ursinus) 5/27-NCIII
51.75 Rocky Danners (Tenn) 4/21-Austin
      George Ashton (W&M) 4/22-VCU
51.76 Brian Olsson (Pomona) 5/13-CUSA
51.77 Dani Dal (Pr View) 4/22-Waco
      Rod Davis (Unat) 5/5-Toledo
      Bryan McCants (N'east) 5/13-Storrs
      Marqueth Tard (St. Aug) 5/27-NCII
51.78 Eric Stellmon (Colo Mines) 5/27-NCII
51.80 Tyrone Ward (Hartnell) 5/20-Bak'field
51.82 Dale Lusby (Ark) 4/22-UArk
51.83 Jeff Tingey (Ricks) 4/22-Provo
51.85 James Graham (G'twn) 5/7-BEast
51.85 Fitz-Allen Crick (Millrose) 7/9-NLondon
51.87 Byron Taylor (Fla St) 5/6-Marietta
51.88 Jahmal Sands (Unat) 5/6-GMU
      Mike King (Fla) 5/12-SEC
51.89 Wil Moore (LB St) 4/30-Berkeley
      Ben Karcz (Pa St) 5/20-Big10
51.93 Nur Rashid (Unat) 5/6-Austin
51.96 Derek Applewhite (Mivh) 5/21-Big10
51.98 Derrick Blount (Va St) 4/15-Richmond
51.99 Aaron Sink (Ga Tech) 3/24-UFl
      Rico Hatter (LBCC) 5/20-Bak'field

Resident Foreigners

47.53 Hadi Al-Somally (HSI/KSA) 9/27-OG
48.33 Felix Sanchez (S Cal/DOM) 6/28-Athens
48.54 Samuel Matete (Unat/ZAM) 7/5-Lausanne
48.56 Kemel Thompson (Unat/JAM) 5/20-Atlanta
48.77 Nick Stewaet (UTEP/CAN) 7/8-Flagstaff
48.80 Dinsdale Morgan (Unat/JAM) 9/9-Yokohama
49.02 Ken Harnden (Unat/ZIM) 6/14-Chania
49.08 Mario Watts (Unat/JAM) 7/1-Indy
49.12 Ian Weakley (SCTC/JAM) 6/18-CHill
49.54 Wayne Whyte (Md El/JAM) 8/29-Konigs-W
49.68 Iain Harnden (Fla St/ZIM) 5/13-Talla
50.00 Jeff Ellis (N Car/CAN) 5/20-Atlanta
50.01 Victor Houston (Unat/BAR) 5/20-Atlanta
50.05 Greg Christie (Houston/JAM) 5/13-CUSA
50.17 Tom McGuirk (Accusplit/IRL) 4/16-MSAC
50.21 Nadi Sayyan (Unat/KSA) 6/24-CVista
50.22 Paul Tucker (Md El/GUY) 5/6-GMU
50.24 Curt Young (Unat/PAN) 7/2-MexCity
50.27 James Karanja (S Hall/KEN ) 7/22-Nairobi
50.37 Edridge Darling (Tulane/JAM) 5/19-LSU
50.38 Steve Gittens (Unat/TRI) 6/17-PO-Spain
50.44 Greg Hines (Unat/JAM) 7/6-Houston
50.50 Marvin Watts (Speed El/JAM) 6/18-CHill
50.61 Kehinde Aladefa (Unat/NGR) 7/3-Flagstaff
50.68 Kurt Duncan (GMU/JAM) 5/21-Princeton
50.82 Derwin Jones (S Hall/TRI) 4/14-UTenn\
50.97 Steve Augustine (Fla St/IVB) 3/15-Talla
51.21 Seth Billy (Wyo/BAR) 5/20-MWC
51.29 Roberto Carvajal (Ks St/MEX) 5/7-Lincoln
51.35 Dean Griffiths (SW Chris/JAM) 5/6-TxArl
51.39 David Lloyd (G-Webb/JAM) 5/27-NCII
51.45 Ednol Rolle (St. Aug/BAH) 4/15-Richmond
51.63 Sacha Cesaratto (Boise/CAN) 5/13-LA
51.70 Santiago Lorenzo (Oregon/ARG) 5/21-Pac10
51.88 Paul Sehzue (B Green/LBR) 5/20-MAC
51.94 Leroy Colquhoun (LSU/JAM) 4/15-LSU


4 x 100-METERS RELAY

37.61 National Team 9/30-OG
37.65 Berlin All-Stars 9/1-Berlin
37.82 National Team 9/29-OG
37.95 National Team 8/28-Gateshead
38.15 HSI 4/16-MSAC
      National Team 9/29-OG
38.17 HSI 4/1-LA
38.18 Berlin All-Stars B 9/1-Berlin
38.22 United States "Red" 4/29-Penn
38.35 Florida 6/2-NCAA
38.36 United States "Blue" 4/29-Penn
38.45 HSI 4/22-UKs
      South Carolina 6/2-NCAA
38.56 Texas Christian 5/20-WAC
38.57 Texas Christian 5/31-NCAA
38.58 Sprint Capital TC 4/16-MSAC
38.68 Berlin All-Stars C 9/1-Berlin
38.73 Texas Christian 4/8-Austin
38.76 Texas Christian 4/22-FtWorth
38.86 Stars & Stripes International 4/8-Azusa
38.87 Stars & Strides International 4/16-MSAC
38.90 National Team 7/2-Glasgow
38.92 Sprint Capital TC 4/1-Raleigh
38.97 El Paso All Stars 4/15-UTEP
39.01 Arizona State 4/15-Tempe
39.02 Texas Christian 3/25-LSU
39.03 Texas Christian 4/7-Austin
39.04 South Carolina 4/15-UTenn
      Florida 5/31-NCAA
39.06 Texas Christian 4/29-Penn
39.07 Louisiana State 6/2-NCAA
39.16 Austin All-Stars 4/8-Austin
39.18 S. California 4/1-LA
      New Era SC 4/8-Austin
39.27 Arkansas 4/22-UArk
39.33 United States All-Stars 5/1-P-a-Pitre
39.40 Brigham Young 5/20-MWC
39.46 Tennessee 4/15-UTenn
39.47 Auburn 4/15-Tempe
39.50 Clemson 5/14-Clemson
39.54 Nike Central TC 4/22-UKs
39.55 Abilene Christian 5/27-NCII
39.56 Colorado State 4/29-FtCollins
39.57 Tempe All Stars 3/25-Tempe
      Barton County 4/22-UKs
39.58 Texas Arlington 5/16-S'land
39.60 National Team B 8/28-Gateshead
39.63 Mt. SAC JC 5/20-Bak'field
39.64 Wisconsin 5/20-Big10
39.70 Colorado State 5/20-MWC
39.71 Rice All-Stars 6/23-Houston
39.77 Texas El Paso 5/6-UTEP
39.78 South Carolina State 4/12-USCar
      Texas 5/21-Big12
39.79 Baton Rouge All-Stars 5/19-LSU
39.80 Berlin All-Stars D 9/1-Berlin
39.81 Speed Elite TC 4/15-UTenn
      Tucson All-Stars 4/21-Tucson
39.87 Cerritos JC 5/20-Bak'field
      Tucson All-Stars 4/22-Tucson
      Alabama 5/14-SEC
39.89 Wallace State 5/12-JUCO
      Cerritos JC 5/20-B'field
39.90 Idaho-4/22-Sacto
39.91 Nebraska 4/1-LA
39.92 Texas 4/15-TxAM
      In the Black TC 5/6-UGa
39.94 Middle Tennessee 4/29-Penn
39.95 Wake Forest 4/8-Berkeley
      Tempe All-Stars 4/15-Tempe
      Minnesta 5/20-Big10
39.96 Baylor 5/21-Big12
39.99 Northern Iowa 4/22-UKs

Manual Timing

37.9 HSI 4/1-LA
39.8 South Carolina B 3/25-USCar


4 x 200-METERS RELAY

1:19.67 Texas Christian 4/29-Penn
1:19.92 Nike TC 4/29-Penn
1:20.09 Texas Christian 4/28-Penn
1:20.81 Sprint Capitol TC 4/1-Raleigh
1:21.53 South Carolina 4/15-UTenn
1:21.57 Florida 4/15-UTenn
1:21.70 Austin All-Stars 4/8-Austin
1:22.13 Reebok Enclave 4/29-Penn
1:22.52 Clemson 4/29-Penn
1:22.57 Middle Tennessee 4/15-UTenn
1:22.63 Maryland Elite AC 4/1-Raleigh


4 x 400-METERS RELAY

2:56.35 National Team 9/30-OG
2:56.60 United States "Red" 4/29-Penn
2:58.71 United States "Blue" 4/29-Penn
2:58.78 National Team 9/29-OG
3:00.59 National Team 9/10-RunBay
3:00.65 Sprint Capital TC 5/20-Atlanta
3:01.46 Baylor 6/3-NCAA
3:02.02 Arkansas 6/1-NCAA
3:02.04 Sprint Capitol TC 4/1-Raleigh
3:02.60 In The Black T.C. 4/16-MSAC
3:03.14 Arkansas 6/3-NCAA
3:03.20 Bronx International Express 4/29-Penn
3:03.23 East Carolina 6/1-NCAA
3:03.28 Oklahoma 6/1-NCAA
3:03.29 Baylor 6/1-NCAA
3:03.31 S. California 6/1-NCAA
3:03.32 Arkansas 5/14-SEC
3:03.47 Baylor 5/12-Big12
3:03.52 National Team 9/29-OG
3:03.58 Oklahoma 5/12-Big12
3:03.68 Flagstaff All-Stars 7/8-Flagstaff
3:03.69 Texas Christian 6/1-NCAA
3:03.97 Texas A&M 6/1-NCAA
3:04.07 Georgia Tech 5/20-Atlanta
3:04.10 Southern California 4/16-MSAC
3:04.11 Baylor 4/8-Austin
3:04.13 Vector Sports 4/15-Tempe
3:04.22 Southern California 6/3-NCAA
        Texas Christian 6/3-NCAA
3:04.23 Oklahoma 6/3-NCAA
3:04.28 Texas Christian 3/25-LSU
3:04.30 Louisiana State 5/20-Atlanta
3:04.45 AAI International TC 4/8-Austin
3:04.47 Auburn 5/20-Atlanta
3:04.51 Bronx International 5/20-Atlanta
3:04.72 Tenneesee 5/20-Atlanta
3:04.80 Baylor 3/25-Waco
        Florida 5/14-SEC
3:04.81 Oklahoma Alumni TC 4/8-Austin
3:04.99 ITB TC 4/8-Austin
3:05.05 South Carolina 5/20-Atlanta
3:05.23 Nike Atlantic Coast 4/16-MSAC
3:05.67 Arizona State 4/15-Tempe
3:05.80 Ohio State 5/21-Big10
3:06.02 Santa Monica TC 3/25-Houston
3:06.23 Reebok Enclave 4/29-Penn
3:06.47 Georgetown 5/21-IC4A
3:06.65 Minnesota 5/21-Big10
3:06.77 Bush All-Stars 2/19-LBeach
3:06.89 UCLA 5/21-Pac10
3:07.04 Abilene Christian 4/28-Penn
3:07.06 St. Augustine's 4/1-Raleigh
3:07.17 Southern Methodist 5/20-WAC
3:07.25 Grambling 3/25-Houston
3:07.30 Florida A&M 5/20-Atlanta
3:07.32 Alabama 5/14-SEC
3:07.33 Long Beach CC 4/16-MSAC
3:07.39 Middle Tennessee 3/26-UAla
3:07.42 Texas 5/21-Big12
3:07.45 Morehousee 5/27-NCII
3:08.46 Florida State 5/6-Marietta
3:07.51 Houston 5/20-Atlanta
3:07.55 Barton County 4/8-Austin
3:07.95 N. Carolina Central 4/28-Penn
3:08.07 Texas Arlington 3/24-TxArl
3:08.10 Pittsburgh 4/15-UTenn
3:08.22 Penn State 5/21-Big10
3:08.25 Auburn 4/29-Penn
3:08.32 Athenian Athletics TC 5/7-OhioSt
3:08.33 Arkansas 4/16-MSAC
3:08.56 Tulane 4/15-Talla
3:08.65 Grambling 4/7-Austin
3:08.67 Pittsburgh 3/26-UAla
        Texas El Paso 5/20-WAC
3:08.72 Georgia Tech 4/28-Penn
3:08.98 Mt. SAC JC 5/20-Bak'field
3:09.00 Essex CC 5/13JUCO
3:09.01 Men of Troy TC 4/8-Azusa
3:09.10 Bowling Green 5/6-Akron
3:09.12 New York Tech 5/27-NCII
3:09.16 Washington 4/28-Drake
3:09.27 Army 4/29-Penn
3:09.31 Gainesville All-Stars 3/24-UFl
3:09.47 Lamar 5/6-Houston
3:09.48 Wyoming 5/20-MWC
3:09.52 Wallace State 4/28-Penn
3:09.53 Michigan 4/16-MSAC
3:09.61 Long Beach State 4/16-MSAC
3:09.64 Central College (Ia) 5/27-NCIII
3:09.71 Seton Hall 5/13-JMadison
3:09.76 S. Carolina State 4/29-Penn
        Weber State 5/1-SLCity
        High Point 5/20-Atlanta
3:09.80 Western Carolina 3/25-UFl
3:09.81 California 4/16-MSAC
3:09.85 Calvin 5/27-NCIII
3:09.91 Texas-San Antonio 4/28-Penn
3:09.95 Oregon 4/6-MSAC
3:09.99 Bronx International 3/24-UFl

Better Indoor Marks

3:08.56 Illinois 3/3-Ames
3:08.66 Wisconsin 3/3-Ames
3:09.33 Iowa 3/3-Ames
3:09.88 Nebraska 2/26-Big12


4 x 800-METERS RELAY

7:16.23 Missouri 4/28-Drake
7:16.94 Stanford 4/28-Drake
7:17.07 Seton Hall 4/29-Penn
7:17.12 Arkansas 4/29-Penn
7:17.54 Reebok Enclave 4/28-Penn
7:17.55 Baylor 4/28-Drake
7:19.10 Northern Iowa 4/28-Drake
        Kentucky 4/29-Penn
7:19.87 Georgetown 4/29-Penn
7:20.48 Auburn 4/29-Penn
7:20.74 Tulsa 4/28-Drake
7:25.69 Iowa State 4/28-Drake
7:25.70 World Express TC 4/28-Penn
7:26.19 Penn 4/29-Penn
7:26.30 Drake 4/28-Drake
7:26.35 Morehouse 4/29-Penn
7:27.00 Georgia 3/26-UAla
7:27.60 Indiana 4/29-Penn
7:27.74 Florida 3/25-UFl
7:28.12 Colorado State 4/8-Eugene
7:28.22 Wake Forest 4/29-Penn
7:28.38 Minnestota 4/28-Drake
7:28.47 Connecticut 4/29-Penn
7:28.54 Rutgers 4/29-Penn
7:29.01 Eastern Michigan 4/28-Drake
7:29.21 Michigan 4/29-Penn
7:29.67 Texas 4/6-Austin
7:29.71 Pittsburgh 4/15-UTenn
7:29.84 Syracuse Chargers 4/28-Penn
        Army 5/6-Patriot
7:29.95 Princeton 5/21-IC4A
7:30.01 UW-Oshkosh 4/28-Drake
7:30.04 Virginia 4/29-Penn
7:30.25 Texas 4/29-Penn
7:30.36 Coppin State 4/29-Penn
7:30.41 Maryland Eastern Shore 4/29-Penn
        Nebraska 4/28-Drake
7:30.48 Navy 5/21-IC4A
7:30.58 St. Joseph's 4/29-Penn
7:30.93 N. Dakota State 4/28-Drake
7:31.00 Concordia (NE) 4/28-Drake
7:31.08 Iona 5/21-IC4A
7:31.09 LaSalle 5/21-IC4A
7:31.51 Norfolk State 4/29-Penn
7:31.88 Reebok Enclave B 4/28-Penn
7:32.12 James Madison 5/21-IC4A
7:32.16 Northeastern 4/15-UTenn
7:32.29 Pittsburgh 4/29-Penn
7:32.89 Rice 4/29-Penn
7:32.99 Barton County 5/12-JUCO
7:33.05 Bucknell 5/6-Patriot
7:33.14 Washington 4/8-Eugene
7:34.04 Cumberland 5/26-NAIA
7:34.46 Duke 4/1-W&M
7:33.54 Penn State 4/29-Penn
7:34.54 Virginia Tech 4/15-UTenn
7:34.64 Houston 3/25-Houston
7:34.83 West Virginia 4/1-Raleigh
7:34.97 St. John's 4/29-Penn

Better Indoor Marks

7:13.94 Global Athletics 2/6-Boston
7:14.78 Reebok Enclave 2/6-Boston
7:16.59 Santa Monica TC 2/6-Boston


4 x 1,500-METERS RELAY

14:52.13 Arkansas TC 4/29-Penn
14:52.37 Reebok Enclave 4/29-Penn
15:02.03 Reebok Aggies 4/29-Penn
15:17.71 Reebok Enclave B 4/29-Penn
15:19.11 Providence 3/31-Raleigh
15:23.51 Reebok Enclave C 3/31-Raleigh
15:31.95 Georgetown 3/31-Raleigh
15:33.21 C. Mass. Striders 3/31-Raleigh
15:35.83 Arkansas 4/8-Austin
15:36.09 Northern Iowa 4/15-UTenn
15:38.63 Penn State 4/15-UTenn
15:39.23 Kansas 4/8-Austin
15:39.41 Arizona 4/8-Austin
15:40.45 Tennessee 4/15-UTenn
15:42.84 Florida 3/24-UFl
15:43.31 Texas A&M 4/8-Austin
15:43.82 Duke 3/26-UAla
15:44.31 Clemson 3/24-UFl
15:45.03 Penn 3/31-Raleigh
15:46.81 LaSalle 3/31-Raleigh
15:47.23 Iowa State 4/8-Austin
15:47.77 James Madson 3/31-Raleigh
15:49.38 Loyola (Ill) 3/31-Raleigh
15:54.51 Samford 3/26-UAla
15:54.85 Missouri 3/24-UFl
15:55.42 Syracuse Chargers 4/29-Penn
15:56.18 McNeese State 4/8-Austin
15:56.25 Southern Methodist 4/8-Austin
15:56.73 Drake 3/18-Talla
15:57.53 Alabama 3/26-UAla


4 x 1,600-METERS RELAY

16:21.53 Northern Iowa 4/28-Drake
16:21.58 Stanford 4/28-Drake
16:27.67 Drake 4/28-Drake
16:31.68 Minnesota 4/28-Drake
16:41.27 Alabama 4/28-Drake
16:42.49 Washington 4/28-Drake
16:44.38 Arizona 4/28-Drake
16:45.17 Notre Dame 4/28-Drake
16:45.99 North Central 4/28-Drake
16:51.01 Georgetown 4/28-Drake
16:56.11 Illinois 4/28-Drake
16:59.71 Eastern Michigan 4/28-Drake
16:59.97 Missouri 4/28-Drake


4 x 1-MILE RELAY

16:08.81 Arkansas 4/29-Penn
16:19.69 William & Mary 4/29-Penn
16:19.85 Colorado 4/29-Penn
16:27.23 N. Carolina State 4/29-Penn
16:31.26 Providence 4/29-Penn
16:34.63 Indiana 4/29-Penn
16:38.37 Penn State 4/29-Penn
16:38.39 Iona 4/29-Penn
16:40.51 Georgetown 4/29-Penn
16:43.75 Texas A&M 4/29-Penn
16:49.07 Florida 4/29-Penn\
16:53.13 Navy 4/29-Penn
16:59.31 Missouri 4/21-UKs


SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

3:12.13 Arkansas 4/7-Austin
3:12.17 Auburn 4/7-Austin
3:14.17 Baylor 4/7-Austin
3:14.62 Abilene Christian 4/7-Austin
3:15.28 Oklahoma 4/7-Austin
3:16.86 Barton County 4/7-Austin
3:17.86 Reebok Enclave 3/31-Raleigh
3:17.93 Abilene Christian 4/28-Penn
3:18.00 Indiana State 4/28-Drake
3:18.64 Ohio State 4/28-Penn
3:19.05 Minnrsota 4/28-Drake
3:19.11 Oral Roberts 4/7-Austin
3:19.49 Georgetown 4/28-Penn
3:19.52 Texas Tech 4/7-Austin
3:19.95 Texas 4/7-Austin
3:19.98 Wallace State 3/26-UAla
3:20.16 Seton Hall 4/15-UTenn
3:20.31 Alabama 3/26-UAla
3:20.52 Houston 4/7-Austin
3:20.67 Huntsville Int. 4/15-UTenn
3:20.97 Bowling Green 4/28-Austin
        Penn State 4/15-UTenn
3:20.99 Speed Elite TC 3/31-Raleigh
3:21.25 Tennessee 3/24-UFl
3:21.33 Northern Iowa 4/15-UTenn
3:21.46 Kansas 4/21-UKs
3:21.55 Norfolk State 4/28-Penn
3:21.71 Central Missouri 4/28-Drake
3:21.81 Md.-Eastern Shore 3/31-Raleigh
3:21.92 Nebraska Wesleyan 4/28-Drake


DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY

9:32.86 Stanford 4/29-Drake
9:33.02 Connecticut 4/28-Penn
9:33.05 Arkansas 4/28-Penn
9:33.70 Tennessee 4/28-Penn
9:34.22 Ohio State 4/28-Penn
9:36.10 Abilene Christian 4/28-Penn
9:38.54 Georgetown 4/28-Penn
9:39.36 N. Carolina State 4/28-Penn
9:40.05 Reebok Enclave 4/7-Durham
9:40.17 Tulsa 4/29-Drake
9:41.63 Georgia Tech 3/24-UFl
9:42.31 Duke 4/7-Durham
9:42.53 Arizona 4/29-Drake
9:43.31 Alabama 3/26-UAla
9:44.56 Missouri 3/24-UFl
9:44.80 Villanova 3/24-UFl
9:45.49 Navy 4/28-Penn
9:45.85 Georgia Tech 4/28-Penn
9:46.14 Brevard 4/15-UTenn
9:46.44 Fairleigh Dickinson 4/28-Penn
9:46.74 Florida 4/15-UTenn
9:47.12 Auburn 4/28-Penn
9:47.35 Clemson 4/28-Penn
9:47.59 Arizona State 3/25-Tempe
9:47.93 Fila 4/7-Durham
9:48.01 Kentucky 4/28-Penn
9:48.13 Tenn.-Chattanooga 4/15-UTenn
9:48.24 Georgetown 4/7-Durham
9:48.26 North Central 4/29-Drake
9:48.35 James Madison 4/28-Penn
9:48.43 Texas 4/28-Penn
9:49.18 Life 4/28-Penn
9:50.36 North Texas 4/15-UTenn
9:50.37 LaSalle 4/28-Penn
9:50.68 Boston College 4/7-Durham
9:50.71 New Hampshire 4/29-Drake
9:50.76 St. John's 4/15-UTenn
9:50.95 Texas A&M 4/28-Penn
9:51.17 Southern Methodist 4/29-Drake
9:51.67 Northern Iowa 4/15-UTenn
9:51.80 Penn State 4/15-UTenn
9:51.87 Iowa State 3/25-Tempe
9:52.37 Louisiana State 4/28-Penn
9:52.39 Washington 4/8-Eugene
9:52.44 Minnesota 3/25-Tempe
9:52.48 Central Missouri 4/29-Drake
9:52.63 Illinois 4/29-Drake
9:52.82 Nebraska Wesleyan 4/29-Drake
9:53.09 Rutgers 4/28-Penn
9:53.14 Colorado 4/8-Eugene
9:53.15 St. Joseph's 4/7-Durham
9:53.69 Oklahoma State 4/28-Penn
9:53.43 Virginia 4/7-Durham
9:54.68 St. Francis 4/28-Penn
9:54.86 North Dakota State 4/29-Drake
9:55.00 Georgia 4/29-Drake
9:55.13 Cumberland 4/7-Durham
9:55.31 Wisconsin 4/29-Drake
9:55.33 Cornell 4/28-Penn
9:55.58 Northeastern 4/7-Durham
9:55.63 Baylor 4/29-Drake
9:55.80 Oregon 4/8-Eugene
9:55.86 Georgetown 4/29-Drake
9:56.69 Princeton 4/28-Penn
9:56.92 Coppin State 4/28-Penn
9:56.99 UW-Stevens Point 4/29-Drake
9:57.02 Michigan 4/28-Penn
9:57.61 Wake Forest 4/28-Penn
9:57.83 South Alabama 4/15-UTenn
9:58.07 Kansas 4/7-Austin
9:58.22 Manhattan 4/28-Penn
9:58.49 West Virginia 4/28-Penn
9:58.70 Columbia 4/28-Penn
9:58.88 East Carolina 4/7-Durham
9:59.05 Kentucky 4/7-Austin
9:59.07 Air Force 3/24-UFl
9:59.48 Bucknell 4/28-Penn
9:59.82 Yale 4/1-W&M

Better Indoor Marks

9:30.19 Stanford 2/11-UArk
9:39.14 Arizona State 3/3-Ames
9:39.24 Iowa State 2/11-Ames
9:39.40 Notre Dame 3/3-NDame
9:39.47 Northern Iowa 2/11-Ames
9:40.05 Florida 2/11-Ames
9:40.95 Southern Methodist 2/11-UArk
9:41.06 Missouri 2/11-Ames
9:41.73 Drake 2/11-Ames
9:43.18 Alabama 2/5-NDame
9:43.40 Eastern Michigan 2/25-MAC
9:43.95 Rice 3/3-NDame
9:44.44 Clemson 2/11-UArk
9:44.46 EastWest Conn. 1/30-Boston
9:44.82 Ohio State 1/28-PaSt
9:45.32 Army 2/11-VaTech
9:45.38 Reebok Boston 1/30-Boston
9:45.56 Oklahoma State 2/25-Big12
9:46.30 Brown 1/29-Stanford
9:46.52 Texas Tech 2/25-Big12
9:47.17 Princeton 1/28-PaSt
9:47.53 James Madison 2/11-VaTech
9:48.18 Butler County 2/5-VaTech
9:48.39 Auburn 2/11-Ames
9:49.32 Penn State 1/28-PaSt
9:49.44 Colorado State 2/12-Indy
9:49.45 Seton Hall 1/30-Boston
9:50.42 Providence 1/30-Boston
9:50.67 St. Joseph's 1/30-Boston
9:51.59 Kansas 2/25-Big12
9:52.68 Texas 2/25-Big12
9:52.81 Kentucky 1/30-Boston
9:52.89 Arkansas B 2/19-Norman
9:53.78 N. Carolina College 2/12-Indy
9:54.80 Baylor 2/25-Big12
9:55.18 Columbia 2/27-Heps
9:55.36 Virginia Tech 2/12-VaTech
9:55.67 Virginia 2/11-PaSt
9:56.65 Central Michigan 2/25-MAC
9:58.53 Western Michigan 2/25-MAC
9:58.68 Southern Illinois 2/5-IndU
9:58.62 Maine 1/30-Boston
9:58.79 Marshall 32/3-NDame
9:59.47 West Virginia 2/11-PaSt


SHUTTLE HURDLES RELAY

55.37 Arkansas 4/28-Penn
55.47 Clemson 4/28-Penn
56.28 South Carolina 4/15-UTenn
56.32 Tennessee 4/28-Penn
56.55 Texas 4/28-Penn
56.77 Florida 3/24-UFl
56.83 Alabama 3/26-UAla
57.36 N.Y. Pioneer Club 4/28-Penn
57.75 Indiana State 4/15-UTenn
57.82 Pittsburgh 4/15-UTenn
58.19 LSU-Laf. 4/29-Drake
58.24 Washington 4/29-Drake
58.38 Wallace State 3/26-UAla
58.60 North Texas 4/29-Drake
58.85 Penn State 4/15-UTenn
58.88 Northern Iowa 4/15-UTenn
59.17 Michigan State 4/15-UTenn
59.22 Southwest Texas 4/29-Drake
59.23 Morehouse 4/28-Penn
59.40 Liberty 4/28-Penn
59.41 Oklahoma 4/29-Drake
59.96 Shore AC 4/28-Penn
59.97 D.C. Capitol TC 4/28-Penn


5,000 METERS WALK

All Indoors

19:32.11 Tim Seaman (NYAC) 3/4-USA
19:53.98 Curt Clausen (NYAC) 3/4-USA


20,000-METERS WALK

1:23:40.00 Tim Seaman (NYAC) 8/19-CVista
1:23:55.77 Curt Clausen (NYAC) 5/6-Bergen
1:25:05    Andrew Hermann (adidas) 5/20-La Corua
1:25:47    Timothy Seaman (NTAC) 5/21-Turku
1:26:08.8  Kevin Eastler (USAF) 2/12-Sacto
1:28:08    Sean Albert (NJ Striders) 5/21-Turku
1:29:25    John Nunn (PHAST) 4/2-Manassas


50,000-METERS WALK

3:56:16 Curt Clausen (NYAC) 2/13-Sacto
3:57:54 Andrew Hermann (adidas) 2/13-Sacto
4:05:35 Tim Seaman (NYAC) 2/8-PaloAlto
4:07:00 Philip Dunn (adidas) 2/13-Sacto
4:21:39 Jonathan Mat thews (Unat) 2/13-Sacto
4:25:07 Adrzej Chylinski (NYAC) 2/13-Sacto
4:37:02 Gary Morgan (NYAC) 2/13-Sacto
4:39:03 Mark Green (Unat) 4/9-PozRica
4:51:30 Theron Kissinger (NMRW) 4/9-PozaRica


HIGH JUMP

7-8.5  Nathan Leeper (Unat) 5/21-Sacto
7-7.75 Leeper 5/13-Modesto
7-7.25 Charles Austin 7/8-Nice
       Austin 7/23-OT
       Austin 8/11-Zurich
7-7    Charles Clinger (Weber) 4/8-Ogden
       Austin 6/30-Rome
       Austin 8/25-Brussels
       Austin 9/9-Yokohama
7-6.5  Clinger 3/26-Stanford
       Kenny Evans (Ark) 4/22-UArk
       Matt Hemingway (Qwest) 5/21-Sacto
       Hemingway 8/13-La Chaux
       Leeper 9/3 Rieti
       Leeper 10/5-Doha
7-6    Jeremy Fischer (Wis TC) 4/16-MSAC
       Leeper 4/16-MSAC
       Leeper 6/23-Paris
       Leeper 8/11-Zurich
7-5.75 Evans 3/25-UMo
       Evans 4/8-Austin
       Leeper 4/22-UKs
       Leeper 6/24-Birm,GBR
       Austin 7/2-Glasgow
       Hemingway 7/2-Glasgow
       Leeper 8/5-London
       Hemingway 8/5-London
7-5.25 Henry Patterson (Unat) 6/23-Paris
       Evans 7/23-OT
       Leeper 7/23-OT
       Clinger 7/23-OT
       Leeper 8/18-Monaco
       Evans 9/22-OG
       Leeper 9/22-OG
7-5    Jason Boness (Oregon) 5/21-Pac10
7-4.5  Tim Bell (Tenn) 3/25-UFl
       Ron Nelson (Pr View) 4/8-Austin
       Ray Doakes (Unat) 4/22-UArk
       Rod Newton (Miss St) 5/14-SEC
       Tora Harris (Shore) 5/11-TxAM
       David Furman (Fla) 6/3-NCAA
       Paul Klemic (NJ HS) 6/17-Raleigh
       Mark Chenn (BYU) 5/20-MWC
7-4.25 Collat Johnson (Tarl St) 5/27-NCII
       Jermichael Watts (NCAT) 5/10-Durham
7-4    Mark Bradley (Ark HS) 3/31-T'arkana
7-3.75 Jeff Mueller (Houston) 4/15-MSAC
       Nick Decker (Houston) 5/13-CUSA
       James Nieto (Unat) 5/13-Modesto
       Rich Perez (Unat) 7/21-Houston
7-3.5  Alfred Neale (Okla HS) 4/8-Owassa
7-3.25 Adam Shunk (Ball St) 5/20-MAC
       Shaun Kologinczak (Neb) 5/7-Lincoln
       Levar Miller (Ark) 6/3-NCAA
       Joey Brunkhorst (Iowa St) 5/6-CFalls
7-3    Cameron Wright (Unat) 3/18-Talla
       Adrian Shears (Norfolk) 4/15-Talla
       Shaun Guice (Purdue) 5/20-Purdue
       Terrance Woods (Ab Chris) 5/27-NCII
7-2.5  Will Montgomery (UNCC) 3/15-Davidson
       Dave Hoffman (Utah St) 4/8-Pullman
       Ryan Fitzpatric (Purdue) 5/7-Purdue
       Greg Walker (SF Sen) 5/21-Sacto
       Raheim Greenridge (Wheaton) 5/27-NCIII
       Steve Smith (Elite Ath) 7/1-Indy
       James Ballard (Unat) 7/1-Indy
7-2.25 Marcus Swiat (Baylor) 3/18-SanAnt
       J.J. Barton (LSU) 4/22-Austin
       John Munoz (SW Texas) 4/21-Lubbock
7-2    T.L. Bartlett (Unat) 4/8-Ogden
       Jimmy Baxter (Fla HS) 5/12-UFl
       Joseph Squittieri (Fla HS) 5/12-UFl
7-1.75 Shane Lavy (Unat) 4/1-UMo
       Sam Hill (Unat) 5/13-Talla
       Jason Cornelius (Unat) 5/13-Lincoln
       Paul Todd (SF Austin) 5/16-S'land
       Brandon Campbell (CS Full) 4/15-MSAC
       Matt Vincnt (Fla) 10/19-WJr
7-1.5  Aaron Shunk (Sn Ill) 3/18-Talla
       Malcolm Reynolds (Clemson) 5/18-UTenn
       Bobby Myers (Wis) 5/20-Big10
       Marc Johannsen (Minn) 5/20-Big10
       Kyle Odvody (Neb HS) 4/18-Moore,OK
7-1    Stephen Harris (Tenn) 4/14-UTenn
       Casey Clark (Az St) 4/15-Tempe
       Marcus Jones (Unat) 4/22-Oxford,MS
       Christian Bland (Fla St) 5/20-Atlanta
       Jeff Trepagnier (S Cal) 5/21-Pac10
       Mark Harken (Iowa HS) 5/4-CFalls
       Mark Baslett (NM HS) 5/13-Albu
7-0.75 David Kriz (Elite Ath) 3/11-Greeley
7-0.5  Ryan Harlan (Rice) 4/5-Austin
       Dantae Johnson (Barton) 4/15-Norman
       Doug Ameigh (Clemson) 5/14-Clemson
       James Sumner (Sac St) 5/19-BigSky
       Jay Meystedt (Mo) 5/20-Big12
       Shannon King (UW-Oshkosh) 5/27-NCIII
       David Larsen (CS-Bak) 4/16-MSAC
       Jesse Lipscombe (Morehouse) 5/27-NCII
       Dan Olson (NY HS) 7/30-USAJO
7-0.25 Dave Arundel (Penn) 3/31-Raleigh
       Justin Young (En Ill) 4/8-EnIll
       Eric McClary (Citadel) 4/12-USCar
       Mitch Naber (CP-SLO) 4/22-Austin
       Phil McGeoghan (Maine) 5/6-Dedham
       Joe DeReuix (Unat) 5/13-Eugene
       Steve Parker (Invaders) 5/13-IndU
       Tom Pappas (adidas) 7/20-OT
       Quentin Matthews (Va HS) 6/9-Richmond
7-0    Phinel Peht-Frere (Colgate) 5/6-Patriot
       Dennis Lewis (AATC) 5/13-AArbor
       Dean Coticchia (Ohio HS) 6/10-Del,OH
       Brad Hart (Ohio HS) 6/10-Del,OH
       Ebon Glenn (Cal HS) 6/3-Norwalk
       Derek Ruiz (NM HS) 5/12-Albu

Better Indoor Marks

7-9.75 Matt Hemingway (Qwest) 3/4-USA
7-7.25 Shane Lavy (Unat) 2/19-LA
7-6.5  Dave Furman (Fla) 1/16-UFl
7-4.5  Robert Jordan (Barton) 1/22-Ames
7-4    Dan Olson (NY HS) 12/29-Prov
7-3.75 Shaun Guice (Purdue) 1/22-Indy
       Lavar Miller (Ark) 2/27-SEC
7-3.25 Bobby Myers (Wis) 1/29-Madison
       James Nieto (Unat) 3/4-USA
7-3    Clinte Motley (Northridge) 2/25-BigSky
7-2.5  Tony Barton (Unat) 1/8-GMU
       Lance Thurston (Utah St) 2/25-MPF
       J.J. Barton (LSU) 3/3-LSU
7-2.25 Hollis Conway (Unat) 1/15-LSU
       Steve Parker (Invaders) 1/29-Indy
7-1.75 Jason Howard (TCU) 1/29-Houston
       Paul Todd (SF Austin) 2/19-S'land
       Mike Beasley (Tx Tech) 2/19-Lubbock
       Miguel Pate (Ala) 2/27-SEC
7-1.5  Eric McClary (Citadel) 2/26-ETenn
7-1    Damon Lampley (Iowa St) 1/22-Ames
       Andrew VanderWagen (Ky) 2/5-UKy
       Craig Geter (Southern) 2/6-GMU
       Christian Bland (Fla St) 2/19-ACC
       Doug Ameigh (Clemson) 2/19-ACC
       Shane Yates (Mary) 2/26-NAIA
7-0.5  Ryan Sheppard (Ga) 1/22-UFl
       Brian Brown (Unat) 2/5-NDame
       Jeremy Pearson (Gr Valley) 2/12-A'dale
       Mike Cosgrave (Utah St) 2/25-MPF
7-0.25 Savante Stringfellow (Miss) 1/15-SnIll
       Keith Schuler (Ga Tech) 1/15-UKy
       Jason Hinton (Ark St) 1/15-UKy
       Kevin Dotson (Mo Sou) 1/22-Joplin

Resident Foreigners

7-8.5  Mark Boswell (Texas/CAN) 6/30-Rome
7-6.5  Ahman Aberaitmane (Unat/ALG) 5/18-UTenn
7-5    Mustapha Raifak (SMU/FRA) 6/18-Montgeron
7-4.5  Fabricio Romero (Unat/BRA) 4/16-MSAC
7-3.75 Troy Kemp (Unat/BAH) 5/6-Boise
7-2.5  James Rolle (Fla Mem/BAH) 7/8-Flagstaff
       Mike Caza (Invaders/CAN) 7/6-Flagstaff
7-1.75 Ryan Chambers (Tx-Arl/JAM) 3/25-TxArl
       Hugo Munoz (Unat/PER) 3/26-Stanford
7-0.25 Bi Hong-Yong (Toledo/CHN) 4/18-Toledo

Better Indoor Marks

7-4.25 Mike Caza (Unat/CAN) 2/5-Flagstaff
7-1    George Maringapasi (St. John/ZIM) 1/15-NYC
       Bi Hong-Yong (Toledo/CHN) 2/26-MAC


POLE VAULT

19-9.25  Jeff Hartwig (Nike) 6/14-Jonesboro
19-6.25  Hartwig 5/19-J'boro
19-5     Hartwig 5/13-Modesto
19-4.75  Hartwig 6/14-Jonesboro
19-4.25  Lawrence Johnson (adidas) 3/24-Pret
         Hartwig 8/1-Norderney
         Nick Hysong (Nike) 9/29-OG
         Johnson 9/29-OG
         Hartwig 8/18-Monaco
19-2.25  Hysong 8/1-Norderney
19-1.5   Johnson 7/16-OT
         Hysong 4/1-Fresno
19-0.75  Tim Mack (adidas) 6/18-CHill
         Hysong 7/8-Flagstaff
19-0.25  Jim Davis (Fresno St) 5/20-WAC
         Hartwig 7/5-Lausanne
         Hysong 4/1-Fresno
         Tye Harvey (Bell Ath) 7/9-J'boro
         Hysong 8/5-London
         Hysong 8/11-Zurich
         Hartwig 5/30-Jonesboro
18-10.25 Scott Hennig (Reebok) 5/6-Austin
18-9.5   Toby Stevenson (Stanford) 7/8-Flagstaff
18-8.75  Russ Buller (LSU) 4/8-Austin
18-8.25  Daren McDonough (Invaders) 6/11-THaute
18-6.5   Dean Starkey (Nike) 5/5-Stanford
         Jacob Pauli (N Iowa) 5/6-CFalls
         Derek Miles (Bell Ath) 5/19-Jonesboro
         Scott Slover (ReebB) 4/1-Fresno
         Chad Harting (Unat) 6/24-Eugene
18-5.5   Pat Manson (Qwest) 7/16-OT
18-4.5   Bill Payne (Unat) 5/6-Austin
         Kurt Hanna (Outlaw) 5/6-Austin
         Mike McNamara (Okla) 5/11-Abilene
         Brent Burns (Reebok) 5/21-Sacto
         Kevin Brown (M-F) 6/20-Akron
         Brian Hunter (Va Tech) 7/6-Houston
18-2.5   Jon Nance (Tx AM) 4/22-Austin
         Borya Celentano (LB St) 4/8-Azusa
         Eric Eshbach (Neb) 5/21-Big12
18-1.25  Geoff Fairbabks (SW Texas) 5/16-s'land
18-1     Alan Gulledge (Unat) 4/15-Logan
18-0.5   Bill Deering (Unat) 4/28-Drake
         Clark Humphreys (Auburn) 6/1-NCAA
         Jeff Dutoit (Ariz) 6/1-NCAA
18-0     Dason Phelps (Paradise Val JC) 3/18-Glendale, AZ
17-11.25 Mike Westlund (Okla) 5/21-Big12
17-10.5  Matt Phillips (Wash) 5/13-Seattle
17-9.25  Russell Johnson (Ultimate) 5/18-UTenn
         Rocky Danners (Tenn) 5/18-UTenn
         Adam Keul (SF Austin) 5/16-S'land
         Brad Tyler (Ark St) 5/20-Atlanta
         Bevan Hart (Calif) 5/20-Pac10
17-9     Brian McLaughlin (UCLA) 3/26-LaJolla
         Brad Parris (McMurry) 5/11-Abilene
17-8.5   Brad Pickett (Unat) 5/21-Sacto
         Mike Drummey (M-F) 6/17-Dedham
17-8.25  Eric Boxley (Microsoft) 7/8-Flagstaff
17-8     Nick Paramo (Fresno St) 3/18-Fresno
         Sam Boswell (Unat) 3/18-Fresno
17-7.25  Jacob Davis (Texas) 5/21-Big12
17-7     Sage Thames (Texas HS) 6/10-Sacto
17-6.5   Scott Wenholz (Fresno St) 4/1-Fresno
         Lon Badeaux (Bell Ath) 5/19-Jonesboro
         Luke Walker (Ultimate) 6/24-CVista
17-5.5   Buster McClain (SW Texas) 4/21-Lubbock
17-4.5   Sean Brown (CP-SLO) 3/4-Stanford
         Michael Hissam (Fla) 3/25-UFl
         Justin Norberg (Ill) 4/1-Houston
         Mark Calvin (Utah St) 4/22-Provo
         Steve Michels (UCLA) 4/22-Austin
         Charles DeWildt (Mich) 5/12-AArbor
         Dino Efthimiou (Ind) 5/13-IndU
         Chris Kemp (BYU) 5/20-MWC
         Jeremy Kemp (BYU) 5/20-MWC
         Jim Autenreith (Baylor) 5/6-TxArl
17-3     Maurice Jenkins (Utah St) 5/19-BWest
17-2.75  Brent Calloway (N Car) 3/25-CHill
         Tom Swan (SF Austin) 4/7-Austin
         T. J. Kloster (Concordia) 4/8-Austin
         Kyle Wallace (Miss) 5/14-SEC
         Garth Willard (Bell Ath) 5/19-J'boro
         Jonathan Jessup (Princeton) 5/30-J'boro
         Patrick Tvarkunas (S Car) 5/20-Atlanta
17-1.5   Joc Mitchelln(Tx-Arl) 5/16-S'land
17-1     Rob Little (Fla) 4/30-UTrnn
         Pooh Williams (Purdue) 5/13-IndU
         Kevin Opalka (Okla HS) 4/18-Moore
17-0.75  Spencer Frame (Unat) 4/21-UKs
         Bryan Carrel (Unat) 4/22-THaute
         Jeff Beam (Sky Ath) 5/6-UTEP
         Ian Curry (Ind) 5/7-Purdue
         Corey Johnson (Ohio St) 5/12-AArbor
         Cody Howell (Oregon) 5/13-Eugene
         Jake Gensic (Ai Force) 5/20-MWC
         Paul Schmitt (Kutztown) 5/25-NCII
         Mark Vinci (Rutgers) 5/20-IC4A
17-0     Russell Watson (Unat) 5/13-Emporia
         Sam Mumme (SW Texas) 5/19-LSU
         Jamie Whiting (Unat) 6/17-Dedham
         Jock Mitchell (Tx-Arl) 5/6-TxArl
         John Besmer (Unat) 2/26-LosGatos

Better Indoor Marks

19-0.5   Chad Harting (Bell Ath) 1/21-Reno
18-6.5   Jacob Davis (Texas) 2/12-Indy
18-2.5   Russell Johnson (Ultimate) 2/5-VaTech
18-1.5   Dason Phelps (Para Val) 1/21-Reno
18-0.5   Ryan Barkdull (Unat) 1/22-Lincoln
         Jim Autenreith (Baylor) 2/19-Norman
         Brian McLaughlin (UCLA) 3/11-NCAA
17-10.75 Mike Drummey (M-F) 1/21-Reno
17-9     Jeff Hansen (BYU) 1/29-AFA
17-7     Patrick Tvarkunas (S Car) 2/12-VaTech
         Mike Brookins (Houston) 3/2-UFl
17-6.5   Sean Brown (CP-SLO) 2/19-LA
17-6.25  Will Jones (Ark St) 2/4-UKy
17-6     T.J. Kloster (Concordia) 2/26-NAIA
17-5.75  Brad Parris (McMurry) 2/19-Lubbock
17-3.5   Brian Quinn (Ore Tech) 1/29-Reno
17-3     Chad Walters (Tx AM) 2/5-Houston
         Jonathan Henley (Neb) 2/19-Lincoln
17-1.5   Brad Miller (Ark St) 3/3-Ames
17-0.75  John Besmer (Unat) 2/19-LA
17-0.25  Chris Daniel (Ky) 2/12-VaTech
17-0     Brent Sheffer (Mich) 2/19-AArbor

Beach Vault

19-0.25 Chad Harting (Bell Ath) 6/11-SBarb
17-8.5  Borya Celentano (LB St) 6/11-SBarb
        Jeff Beam (No Limit) 6/110-SBarb
        Dean Starkey (Nike) 6/11-SBarb

Resident Foreigners

18-8.25 Dennis Kholev (S Cal/ISR) 6/24-UTEP
18-4.75 Dominic Johnson (Unat/STL) 6/10-Ljubjana
18-8.25 Ruhan Isim (Bell Ath/TUR) 6/6-J'boro
18-4.5  Piotr Buciarski (Unat/DEN) 6/5-Prague
        Robbie Pratt (Unat/MEX) 6/24-UTEP
        Dennis Kholev (S Cal/ISR) 6/24-UTEP
17-6.5  Gustavo Rehder (Ark St/BRA) 5/30-J'boro
17-1.5  Jason Pearce (Unat/CAN) 5/11-Abilene
17-4.5  Andrei Skvortsov (C Mo/RUS) 5/25-NCII
17-0.75 Mikko Latvanna (Unat/FIN) 4/22-UGa
17-0    Yoo Kim (Unat/KOR) 7/9-Jonesboro


LONG JUMP

27-10.25 Melvin Lister (Ark) 5/13-SEC
27-3.75  Lister 4/16-MSAC
         Lister 7/17-OT
27-2.75  Savante Stringfellow (Miss) 4/16-MSAC
27-2     Kevin Dilworth (adidas) 4/29-FD-France
27-1.25  Miguel Pate (Ala) 3/25-UAla
27-0     Stringfellow 4/22-UMiss
         Stringfellow 7/15-OT
         Stringfellow 9/3-Brisbane
         Stringfellow 9/3-Brisbane
26-11.25 Dwight Phillips (Az St) 7/15-OT
26-11    Pate 5/13-SEC
26-10.5  Stringfellow 7/15-OT
26-10    Stringfellow 7/1-Stanford
26-9.75  Stringfellow 5/31-NCAA
26-9.25  Stringfellow 4/14-Claremont
         Pate 7/15-OT
         Walter Davis (Barton) 7/15-OT
         Stringfellow 9/8-Brisbane
26-8.5   Erick Walder (adidas) 6/25-Portland
         Phillips 7/15-OT
26-8.25  Phillips 7/1-Stanford
         Phillips 9/25-OG
26-7.75  Phillips 5/31-NCAA
26-7.25  Davis 7/17-OT
26-7     Lister 7/15-OT
26-6.5   Stringfellow 4/28-Penn
         Phillips 6/25-Portland
26-5.75  Delvit Rogers (Memphis) 4/15-LSU
         Davis 4/29-GrBend
         Robert Howard (Reebok) 7/17-OT
26-5.5   Phillips 9/28-OG
26-5     Kenta Bell (NW La) 4/28-Natchi
         Jonathan Daniels (Unat) 7/8-Flagstaff
26-4.5   Darvis Patton (TCU) 3/25-LSU
         Stringfellow 7/17-OT
26-4.25  Eric Bowers (Vector) 6/9-Nassau
         Jayson Duff (Cheetahs) 7/6-Flagstaff
26-3.5   Frankie Young (Invaders) 4/10-UTenn
         Jerrod Sanders (UTEP) 6/24-UTEP
         Stringfellow 6/18-CHill
         Walder 7/1-Stanford
26-3     Deandre Free (UMKC) 4/29-KC
         Patton 4/7-Austin
26-1.75  Roland McGhee (Unat) 7/17-OT
26-1.5   Marcus Thomas (LSU) 5/13-SEC
         Sean Robbins (Invaders) 6/25-Portland
26-1     Howard 5/19-LSU
         Robbins 6/25-Portland
26-0.25  Maurice Lewis (Fla) 5/13-SEC
         James Stallworth (Unat) 6/10-LBeach
26-0     Leonard Cobb (Unat) 5/6-SMarcos
         Jamorayi Funderburke (Asics) 7/15-OT
         Kevin Wiley (Cheetahs) 6/25-Kahului
25-10    Jeremy Taylor (Ala) 5/13-SEC
         Chris Huffins (Oakley) 7/20-OT
         Gerald Williams (Cheetahs) 2/26-SDiego
25-9.5   Darius Pemberton (SMTC) 5/6-Houston
         Len Herring (Wis) 5/20-Big10
25-8.75  Clayton Porter (Ga Tech) 5/19-Atlanta
25-8     Tim Bryant (Unat) 5/11-Abilene
         Ramon Washington (Ark) 6/23-USAJr
25-6.75  Ron Nelson (Pr View) 5/19-LSU
25-6     KeRone Fair (Fla Int) 5/13-SBelt
25-5.5   Ray Hawkins (Unat) 3/18-CGables
         Robert Tyson (Wheaton) 5/26-NCIII
25-4.75  Maurice English (St. Aug) 4/28-Penn
         Robert Kennedy (Calif) 6/23-USAJr
         Wayne Davis (Unat) 6/22-Houston
25-4.5   Bashir Ramzy (Tx AM) 5/20-Big12
         Chris Hercules (Texas) 5/20-Big12
         William Montgomery (UNCC) 4/28-Penn
25-4     Marshall Grayson (Pitt St) 4/15-Emporia
25-3.5   Tommy Oleksy (Rice) 4/28-Drake
25-3.25  Babatunde Ridley (Ill) 7/1-Indy
25-2.75  Marshaun West (N Dame) 5/31-NCAA
25-2.5   Rephel Martin (UNCC) 3/31-Raleigh
         Joe Allen (Fla St) 4/15-Talla
25-2     Zyris Hill (Unat) 3/25-UFl 
25-1.75  Robert Ethridge (NW La) 5/15-S'land
25-1.25  Jeremy Hurd (Rice) 4/22-FtWorth
         Brian Johnson (Southern) 5/13-Modesto
25-0.75  Blair Woodward (N Car) 5/13-CHill
25-0.5   Kevin Solomon (VMI) 4/21-SouConf
         Andre Horn (Tx-Arl) 5/6-TxArl
25-0     Marcel Williams (Unat) 7/15-OT

Better Indoor Marks

26-3    Maurice Lewis (Fla) 2/6-UFl
26-0.75 Shawn Watson (Shore AC) 2/25-Alliance
25-9.5  Clayton Porter (Ga Tech) 2/25-VaTech
25-7.5  Eddie Jackson (Ark) 2/5-Joplin
25-5.5  Frankie Young (Invaders) 2/11-Ames
25-5.25 Camron Howard (Tenn) 2/26-SEC
25-4.5  Marshaun West (N Dame) 1/21-NDame
        Isaac Robinson (Wallace) 3/3-JUCO
25-4    Greg Schmidt (C Mo) 2/5-Joplin
25-3.25 Rephel Martin (UNCC) 1/14-Clemson
25-2.5  Michael Price (Unat) 2/5-Houston
25-2    LaMark Carter (Nike) 2/5-Joplin
25-1.25 Kai Maull (Clemson) 2/25-VaTech
        Calvin Coleman (Mont) 3/4-UIDa
25-0    Charles Mahatha (Ap St) 1/15-VaTech

Wind-Aided

27-2.75  Dwight Phillips (Az St) 6/25-Portland
26-10    Sean Robbins (Unat) 5/7-OhioSt
26-6.5   Roland McGhee (Unat) 5/18-UTenn
         Darius Pemberton (SMTC) 5/6-Houston
26-5.75  Darvis Patton (TCU) 4/22-FtWorth
26-5     Rephel Martin (UNCC) 5/12-CUSA
26-4.5   Brian Johnson (Southern) 6/22-Houston
26-2.25  Santana Moss (Miami) 5/6-BEast
26-1     Will Montgomery (UNCC) 5/12-CUSA
         Tim Bryant (Unat) 7/6-Houston
25-11    France Davis (G'twn) 5/6-BEast
25-10.75 Joseph Allen (Fla St) 4/1-Talla
25-10.25 Robert Etheridge (NW La) 6/23-USAJr
25-9.25  Robert Kennedy (Calif) 5/20-Pac10
25-8     Marshaun West (N Dame) 5/6-BEast
         Anthony Harris (Hinds) 5/12-JUCO
25-7.25  Jerome Robinson (Unat) 6/11-Rutgers
25-6.75  Camron Howard (Tenn) 4/1-Auburn
         Chris Hercules (Texas) 4/7-Austin
25-6     Tyson Dillard (NW La) 4/22-FtWorth
         Jeremy Hurd (Rice) 4/22-FtWorth
         Roy Williams (Texas HS) 5/13-Austin
25-5.5   Rob Jordan (Mid Tenn) 5/5-OVC
25-4.75  Mike Price (Unat) 4/15-TxAM
         Blair Woodward (N Car) 6/23-USAJr
25-4.5   Tommy Oleksy (Rice) 4/7-Austin
         Arnold Jackson (Louisville) 5/12-CUSA
25-4     Jimmithee Banks (Sac St) 5/19-BigSky
25-3.5   Nat Johnson (Oregon) 5/20-Pac10
25-3     Torian Stabler (Ala HS) 3/11-Mobile
25-2.5   Abdul Rasheed (Barton) 5/12-JUCO
         Jesse Grayson (Wallace) 5/12-JUCO
25-1.75  Shawn Watson (Shore AC) 4/28-Tampa
         Okoi Giwa-Agbomeirele(Mich St) 5/13-AArbor
25-1.25  Bill McCurdy (Angelo St) 4/15-SAngelo
         Frankie Young (Unat) 6/24-Indy
25-0.75  Quinton Furr (Concordia) 5/25-NAIA
25-0.5   Mark Bradley (Ark HS) 3/31-T'arkana
25-0     Jason Hinton (Ark St) 4/15-ArkSt
         Shomari Harris (Southern) 4/1-BRouge

Resident Foreigners

27-7.5   James Beckford (Unat/JAM) 7/1-Bad-Lang
27-3.25  Kareem S.-Thompson (Unat/CAY) 7/1-BLang
26-10.5  Richard Duncan (Unat/CAN) 3/25-Houston
26-6.25  Mesut Yavas (Unat/TUR) 6/24-Istanbul
25-10.25 Chris Wright (Unat/BAH) 6/9-Nassau
         Devon Bean (Unat/BER) 7/8-Flagstaff
25-9.5   Stephan Louw (Pt Loma/NAM) 5/13-LA
25-8     Dane Magloire (St. Aug/STL) 5/10-Durham
25-6.75  Maurice Wignall (GMU/JAM) 4/29-FD-France
25-2     Lamin Drammeh (SC St/GAM) 7/2-MexCity
25-0     Djeke Mambo (S Cal/BEL) 4/1-LA
         Garfield Swaby (SW Texas/JAM) 4/28-Drake
         Craig Hepburn (Unat/BAH) 5/18-Atlanta

Better Indoor Marks

26-6.5  Mesut Yavis (Unat/TUR) 3/3-Ames
26-2.75 Maurice Wignall (GMU/JAM) 2/25-VaTech
25-6.25 Garfield Swaby (SW Texas/JAM) 1/29-LSU
25-4.75 Osbourne Moxey (Auburn/BAH) 2/26-SEC
25-2.5  Sheldon Hutchinson (Neb/JAM) 2/25-Big12
25-2    Mervin Swaby (Wyo/JAM) 1/22-Laramie
25-0    Devon Davis (N Iowa/CAN) 2/25-MVC

Wind Aided

26-0.75 Garfield Swaby (SW Texas/JAM) 5/15-S'land
25-0.75 Noel Comrie (Tulane/JAM) 5/12-CUSA
        Mark Dzradosi (Drake/GHA) 4/22-UArk
25-0    Nyles Stuart (Wallace/BAH) 5/12-JUCO
        Mervin Swaby (Wyo/JAM) 5/19-MWC


TRIPLE JUMP

56-6.75  Kenta Bell (NW La) 4/28-Natchi
56-0     Walter Davis (Barton) 5/19-LSU
55-11.25 Robert Howard (Reebok) 9/25-OG
55-9     Howard 7/23-OT
         Howard 7/23-OT
55-8.5   LeVar Anderson (Vector) 4/28-Natchi
55-7.75  Melvin Lister (Ark) 6/2-NCAA
         LaMark Carter (Nike) 7/23-OT
55-6.5   Howard 9/23-OG
55-3.5   Howard 5/7-Milan
55-3     Davis 7/23-OT
55-1.5   Gregory Yeldell (Wis) 5/21-Big10
         Leonard Cobb (Unat) 7/23-OT
54-11.5  Davis 9/23-OG
54-10.75 Anderson 4/16-MSAC
54-10.25 Carter 7/21-OT
54-9.5   Davis 7/21-OT
54-8.25  Davis 4/29-GrBend
54-8     Carter 8/11-Zurich
54-7.5   Howard 7/21-OT
54-6.75  Chris Hercules (Texas) 3/18-CGables
         Marcus Thomas (LSU) 5/14-SEC
54-6.5   Clifton Etheridge (Nat's) 7/23-OT
54-6     Davis 9/25-OG
54-4.5   Von Ware (Vector) 4/27-Fullerton
54-2.5   Tim Rusan (St. Aug) 4/29-Penn
53-9     Rich Thompson (Bronx Int) 7/8-Flagstaff
53-8.25  Del Smutherman (World Exp) 3/26-UAla
53-7.75  Tyson Dillard (NW La) 5/16-S'land
53-7.5   Brandon Craven (Unat) 4/15-Norman
53-7     Abdul Rasheed (Barton) 3/25-TxArl
53-5.75  Josh Rollins (Unat) 5/13-JMadison
53-5.5   Terrance Woods (Ab Chris) 5/11-Abilene
53-3.5   Demetrius Murray (Wash St) 5/13-Modesto
         Kendrick Turner (NW La) 5/16-S'land
         Robert Johnson (Shore) 7/21-OT
53-0.75  Jim McCann (Ore Int) 5/13-Modesto
         Rephel Martin (UNCC) 6/2-NCAA
53-0.25  Bryant Wesco (La Tech) 4/7-Austin
53-0     Kenny Harrison (Unat) 7/21-OT
52-10.75 Malcolm Leason (Ga Tech) 5/20-Atlanta
52-10    Charles Clinger (Weber) 5/20-BigSky
52-9.25  Drexel Owusu (Rice) 3/24-Houston
         Jamaal Chase (CS Bak) 3/25-N'ridge
52-8.75  Antoine Howard (Unat) 5/6-Austin
52-8     Delvit Rogers (Memphis) 3/18-CGables
         Bashir Ramzy (Texas AM) 4/22-Austin
52-7.5   Clinte Motley (Northridge) 4/1-LA
         Desmond Hunt (Unat) 4/29-FD-France
52-6     Lamont Dagen (Invaders) 7/1-Indy
52-3.75  Kendrick Morgan (Nike) 7/21-OT
52-2.75  Tim Cawley (Unat) 4/1-Raleigh
         Terrell Wooten (Mt. SAC) 6/4-Norwalk
52-1.75  Tuan Wreh (Princeton) 4/29-Penn
51-10.5  Len Herring (Wis) 7/21-OT
51-10    Jeremy Smith-Cook (Tx-Arl) 5/6-TxArl
51-9     Allen Simms (Md HS) 4/29-Penn
51-8.5   Chanc'ey Brown (Texas) 3/18-CGables
         Rob Jordan (Mid Tenn) 5/6-OVC
51-8.25  Orlando Frederick (LSU-Laf) 3/25-Laf,La
51-7.25  Ron McClure (Unat) 4/16-MSAC
51-7     Charles Burton (Ill) 5/21-Big10
51-6.5   Robert Agins (UTEP) 5/20-WAC
51-6.25  Myron McClure (Unat) 6/8-Indy
51-5.5   Jerriod Mack (Calif) 3/18-LA
         Joshua Stewart (Navy) 4/1-Muncie
         Mario Lowe (Fla St) 4/15-Talla
51-5     Aaron Boswell (Unat) 4/8-Tarleton
51-3.5   Kurt Kraemer (En Wash) 4/21-Cheney
51-2.25  Kevin Carano (Fresno St) 5/20-WAC
51-1.5   Kyle Carano (Fresno St) 6/24-USAJr
51-1     Matt VanderZanden (Wis) 5/6-Madison
         Arthur Fergusson (Harvard) 5/14-Heps
         Lejuan Simon (Texas HS) 5/13-Austin
51-0.75  Traun Smith (LSU) 4/15-LSU
51-0.25  Daniel Johnson (Neb) 4/1-LA
         Erik Newby (Barton) 4/15-Norman
51-0     Anthony Reid (Unat) 5/6-UGa

Better Indoor Marks

55-9.25  Lavar Anderson (Unat) 1/15-LSU
55-2.75  LaMark Carter (Nike) 2/12-UArk
54-7.5   Melvin Lister (Ark) 3/11-NCAA
54-6     Jason Ward (Ark) 3/11-NCAA
53-11.25 Greg Yeldell (Ind) 3/11-NCAA
53-9.75  Jim McCann (Ore Int) 3/3-USA
         Robert Johnson (Shore) 3/3-USA
53-5.25  Len Herring (Wis) 2/27-Big10
53-0.75  Drexel Owusu (Rice) 3/4-Norman
53-0     Miguel Pate (Ala) 1/22-UKy
52-10.25 Lamont Dagen (Invaders) 2/5-LewisU
52-10    Desmond Hunt (Unat) 2/12-UArk
52-9.5   Clinte Motley (Northridge) 2/26-BigSky
52-8.75  Dwight Phillips (Az St) 3/11-NCAA
52-8.25  Rephel Martin (UNCC) 2/11-VaTech
52-6.75  Charles Rogers (Cheetahs) 1/22-SDiego
52-6     Joseph Allen (Fla St) 2/19-ACC
52-4.5   Dion Simmons (Unat) 2/5-IllSt
52-3.25  Josh Rollins (G'twn) 1/8-GMU
         Lavar Miller (Ark) 2/27-SEC
52-2     Tuan Wreh (Penn) 2/27-Heps
52-1.25  Brandon Evans (Tx AM) 2/26-Big12
52-0     Traun Smith (LSU) 3/3-LSU
51-9.25  Charles Burton (lll) 2/19-IndU
51-9     Daniel Johnson (Neb) 1/22-Lincoln
51-7.25  Kurt Kraemer (E Wash) 2/26-BigSky
51-6.5   Bryan Williams (Clemson) 2/19-ACC
51-5.75  Kyle Carrano (Fresno St) 1/29-Reno
51-4.5   Ben Lefever (Drake) 1/22-Ames
51-4.25  Maurice Lewis (Fla) 2/6-UFl
51-2.5   Mario Lowe (Fla St) 2/19-ACC
51-2.75  Charles Mahatha (Ap St) 2/26-ETenn
51-0.25  Keyuo Craver (Neb) 2/26-Big12

Wind-Aided

56-0.5   Walter Davis (Barton) 4/8-Austin
55-8.25  LaMark Carter (Nike) 4/15-LSU
55-2     Greg Yeldell (Wis) 5/21-Big10
54-4     Len Herring (Wis) 5/21-Big10
54-3.25  Jason Ward (Ark) 6/24-USAJr
54-2.5   Bashir Ramzy (Texas AM) 3/25-LSU
54-1     Abdul Rasheed (Barton) 4/22-UKs
53-10.25 Tyson Dillard (NW La) 4/28-Natchi
53-7.75  Terrance Woods (Ab Chris) 3/24-Abilene
53-6.5   Delvit Rogers (Memphis) 5/13-CUSA
         Bryant Wesco (La Tech) 4/28-Natchi
53-3     Desmond Hunt (Unat) 4/15-UTEP
53-1     Jim McCann (Ore Int) 4/22-UKs
53-0.75  Malcolm Leason (Ga Tech) 5/7-OhioSt
52-11.5  Kendrick Morgan (Nike) 6/11-Rutgers
52-11    Antoine Howard (Unat) 5/11-Joplin
52-9.25  Chanc'ey Brown (Texas) 4/8-Austin
52-8.75  Erik Newby (Barton) 3/25-TxArl
52-7.5   Clinte Motley (Northridge) 4/1-LA
53-0.75  Malcolm Leason (Ga Tech) 5/7-OhioSt
52-9.5   Allen Simms (Md HS) 6/24-USAJr
52-9.25  Charnc'ey Brown (Texas) 4/7-Austin
52-6     Terrell Wooten (Mt. SAC) 6/10-LBeach
52-2.5   Charles Burton (Ill) 5/21-Big10
52-0     Jeremy Cook-Smith (Tx-Arl) 4/22-FtWorth
51-10    Ian Robertson (Miss St) 4/22-MsSt
51-9.25  Brandal Lawrence (TCU) 5/20-WAC
51-8.25  Orlando Frederick (LSU-Laf) 25-LaTech
51-7.25  Lester Smith (Unat) 4/22-UKs
51-5     Benson Jones (Unat) 4/1-Sacto
         Maurice Robinson (Ala HS) 6/24-USAJr
51-4.75  Ramon Russell (Angelo) 4/8-TarlSt
51-4.5   Tony Taylor (Unat) 5/16-S'land
51-3.5   Kendrick Turner (NW La) 3/25-LaTech
51-2.25  Justin Cox (S Cal) 5/21-Pac10
         Dwight Phillips (Az St) 5/21-Pac10
51-1.5   Jerrod Sanders (UTEP) 5/20-WAC
         Jason Powell (Texas HS) 6/24-USAJr
51-1     Andrew Badger (CP-SLO) 3/18-SLO
51-0.75  Damien Bryant (Unat) 4/1-Fresno
51-0     Tony Austin (Pr View) 3/24-Houston
         Steve Gordan (Unat) 4/8-Lincoln
         Ray Benjamin (Wallace) 5/12-JUCO

Resident Foreigners

55-1     Jrme Romain (Unat/FRA) 5/19-LSU
55-0.75  Andrew Owusu (Unat/GHA) 8/7-Malmo
54-9.25  Samuel Okantey (Unat/GHA) 7/10-Algiers
54-6.5   Richard Duncan (Unat/CAN) 4/7-Austin
54-2     Allen Mortimer (Unat/BAH) 7/22-Nassau
54-0.5   Ike Olekeibe (Purdue/NGR) 6/2-NCAA
         Ndabazinhle Mdhlongwa (Unat/ZIM) 42/1-SnMiss
54-0     Brian Wellman (Unat/BER) 7/8-Flagstaff
53-10.25 Djeke Mambo (S Cal/BEL) 3/4-LA
53-9.75  Natale Monopoli (Unat/ITA) 5/14-SEC
53-1.5   Greg Hughes (SW Mo/BAR) 6/2-NCAA
52-10.75 Kedjeloba Mambo (S Cal/BEL) 3/18-Tempe
52-7.5   Mark Dzradosi (Drake/GHA) 3/26-UAla
52-6.5   Sheldon Hutchinson (Neb/JAM) 5/7-Lincoln
53-3.5   Vance Clarke (Miiss St/STK) 5/20-Atlanta
52-1.25  Quincy Howe (Wyo/TRI) 4/1-LA
51-3.75  Festus Igbinoghene (Unat/NGR) 3/26-UAla
51-6.5   Sergey Bykov (Unat/UKR) 4/1-Raleigh
51-5.75  Enrico Gordon (Ark/JAM) 5/14-SEC
51-5.5   Lancelot Gooden (St. Aug/JAM) 5/27-NCII
51-5.5   Frank Rutherford (Unat/BAH) 4/16-MSAC

Better Indoor Marks

55-11.25 Brian Wellman (Unat/BER) 2/19-AFA
55-7.5   Jerome Romain (Unat/FRA) 2/12-UArk
54-6.5   Djeke Mambo (S Cal/BEL) 2/6-Gent
53-9.25  Sheldon Hutchinson (Neb/JAM) 2/26-Big12
53-2.25  Kedjeloba Mambo (S Cal/BEL) 2/6-Gent
53-0.25  Sergey Bykov (Unat/UKR) 2/12-PaSt
53-0     Randy Lewis (Wichita/GRN) 2/12-Ames
52-5.75  Quincy Howe (Wyo/TRI) 1/22-Laramie
52-2     Dane Magloire (St. Aug/STL) 12/2-NNews l
51-10    Enrico Gordon (Ark/JAM) 2/11-UArk
51-9.25  Randy Lewis (Wichita/GRN) 4/29-Drake
51-7.75  Asha Porter (Unat/JAM) 2/20-GMU
         Lancelot Gooden (St. Aug/JAM) 2/26-VaTech
51-7.25  Amukwla Gwebu (Purdue/ZIM) 5/13-IndU
51-0     Anders Moller (Idaho/DEN) 3/3-UIDa

Wind Aided

56-1     Brian Wellman (Unat/BER) 4/15-UTEP
55-1.5   Jrme Romain (Unat/FRA) 4/15-UTEP
54-5.5   Ike Olekeibe (Purdue/NGR) 5/21-Big10
54-2.5   Greg Hughes (SW Mo/BAR) 5/20-MVC
52-9.25  Quincy Howe (Wyo/TRI) 5/20-MWC
52-1.75  Sergey Bykov (Unat/UKR) 5/7-OhioSt
51-11.25 Frank Rutherford (Unat/BAH) 5/6-Houston
51-3.75  Randy Lewis (Wichita/GRN) 4/22-UKs


SHOT PUT

72-7     Adam Nelson (Nike) 7/15-OT
71-11.75 Nelson 8/12-Rudlingen
71-9     C. J. Hunter (Nike) 7/15-OT
71-8.75  Hunter 6/17-Raleigh
71-7.25  Andy Bloom (Nike) 10/5-Doha
71-4     Hunter 4/16-MSAC
70-6.25  Hunter 5/19-Atlanta
71-2.5   Nelson 7/1-Stanford
71-0.75  Nelson 10/5-Doha
71-0     Nelson 8/11-Zurich
70-10.75 Bloom 7/15-OT
70-9.75  Nelson 8/25-Brussels
70-7.75  Nelson 8/7-Malmo
70-7     John Godina (ReebB) 10/5-Doha
70-5     Kevin Toth (Nike) 4/15-UTenn
70-3.75  Nelson 6/28-Oslo
70-3.25  Bloom 4/15-UTenn
70-2.5   Nelson 6/17-Raleigh
70-1.75  Hunter 6/24-Eugene
70-0.25  Hunter 5/6-UGa
         Hunter 6/30-Rome
68-10    Dennis Black (Unat) 5/5-Bozeman
65-3     John Davis (Unat) 7/14-OT
65-11    Jim Roberts (BYU) 6/1-NCAA
65-4.75  Brian Miller (NYAC) 4/1-SnIll
64-11.25 Reese Hoffa (Ga) 6/1-NCAA
64-10.5  Brad Mears (M-F) 3/11-Greeley
64-6.75  Richard Harrison (USAF) 7/9-Albu
64-6.5   Christian Cantwell (Mo) 5/20-Big12
64-3     Marcus Clavelle (Ark) 4/22-UArk
63-11.75 Ben Lindsey (Wash) 5/20-Pac10
         Jarred Rome (Boise) 8/3-Monterrey
63-8.25  Dave Rodely (Unat) 6/14-Jonesboro
63-4.75  Jason Hammond (Wyo) 4/25-Laramie
62-10    Tonyo Sylvester (US Army) 4/30-NHaven
62-9.5   Josh Hagedorn (Unat) 4/8-Lincoln
62-9.25  Ian Waltz (Wash St) 3/17-Tucson
62-8     Steven Albert (Unat) 6/2-W'burg
62-6     Van Mounts (S Cal) 5/20-Pac10
62-5.5   Aaron Banks (ABG) 3/11-Greeley
62-2.5   Mark Hoxmeier (Boise) 5/19-BWest
62-0.25  Scott Denbo (Princeton) 5/20-IC4A
61-11.25 Matt Godbehere (Cl Flavor) 2/19-B'sfield
         Jeff Chakouian (Mass HS) 10/19-WJr
61-7     David Estes (LSU-Mon) 3/18-SnMiss
61-0.25  Alan Babayan (Unat) 7/1-Stanford
60-10.5  Jeremy Allen (Iowa) 5/6-IowaCity
60-8.5   Jamie Beyer (Iowa St) 5/20-Big12
60-8     Chris Spurrier (Purdue) 4/14-Claremont
60-4.75  Billy Bush (Northridge) 4/1-LA
         Ian Douglas (N Car) 5/13-CHil
60-4.5   Dan Ames (Unat) 5/20-LA
60-2     Jon Mayhew (CP-SLO) 4/22-Austin
60-0     Robert Garza (TAM-K) 4/15-SAngelo r
59-8.25  Tyler Garrett (Tenn) 4/22-Austin
59-6.75  Jack Clamon (UCLA) 4/22-Austin
59-4.75  Ray Wilks (Conn) 4/28-Penn
59-2.75  Ean Rose (Del St) 5/6-Princeton
58-11.25 Roger Roesler (Texas) 4/1-FtWorth
58-10.75 Ryan Speers (Kansas) 4/1-Clemson
58-9.75  Brian Hallett (Kent) 4/1-Raleigh
58-9.25  Chris Brown (Purdue) 4/16-MSAC
         Steve Schmidt (S Dak) 4/8-Lincoln
58-8.5   Damian Larkins (Springfield) 5/6-S'field
         Matt Eicholtz (Unat) 6/18-CHill
58-8     Jonathan Kalnas (Monm) 4/28-Penn
58-7     Brian Trainor (Colo St) 4/22-Greeley
58-6.75  Simon Stewart (Idaho) 5/19-BWest
58-4.75  Jon O'Neil (LB St) 4/8-Azusa
58-4.5   Jesse Roberge (Azusa) 4/16-MSAC
         Scott Moser (UCLA) 4/30-Berkeley
58-3.25  Josh Sides (Utah St) 5/19-BWest
58-2.5   Keith Wolman (Unat) 4/8-Berkeley
58-2     Nate DeSomber (Calif) 5/29-Pac10
         Casey Seyfert (Ft. Hays) 5/27-NCII
58-1.25  Tom Barrett (Ill St) 5/20-MVC
         Tamel Sisney (Ks St) 5/20-Big12
58-0     Ty Williams (Tx Tech) 4/1-FtWorth
57-11.25 Corey Middleton (Texas) 4/22-Austin
57-10.5  James Parker (Utah St) 4/15-Logan
57-10.25 Joe Alexandrow (UCLA) 4/22-Austin
57-9.5   Shannon Garrett (Northridge) 3/25-N'ridge
57-9     Ross Kolodziej (Wis) 3/18-Tempe
57-8.5   Nick Swathwood (Purdue) 5/7-Purdue
57-8.25  Rob Salamo (Wis) 5/6-Madison
57-7.5   Casey Malone (Colo St) 5/6-AFA
57-7     Jason Stuke (Unat) 5/18-UTenn
57-5.75  John Bello (Oregon) 5/13-Eugene
57-4.25  Chris Adams (Kent) 4/1-Raleigh
57-3.75  Chris Cassata (Iowa) 3/17-Tucson
57-2     Jess Kirchhoff (Neb) 5/13-Lincoln
57-1.5   Keith Wohlwend (Unat) 4/15-Davis
57-0.75  Shannon Garnett (Northridge) 4/8-N'ridge
         Mark Simmons (SMU) 5/20-WAC
57-0.25  Chris Sprague (Stanford) 56/-Berkeley
         Curry Dawson (Angelo) 5/27-NCII
57-0     Scott Wiegand (UCLA) 3/26-LaJolla
         T. Rohde (Unat) 6/4-Norwalk

Better Indoor Marks

65-10.5  Jeff Chakouian (Mass HS) 12/8-UKy
64-10    Josh Hagedorn (Unat) 2/12-Ames
63-3.25  Ian Waltz (Wash St) 3/4-UIDa
63-2     Steve Albert (Unat) 2/25-LewisU
62-6     Doug Reynolds (Unat) 1/15-Poca
62-1     Jamie Beyer (Iowa St) 2/26-Big12
61-9.5   Billy Bush (Northridge) 2/25-BigSky
61-7     Ray Wilks (Conn) 1/8-Storrs
61-4.25  Jeremy Allen (Iowa) 2/26-Big10
60-10.75 Chris Spurrier (Purdue) 2/18-Purdue
         Ryan Speers (Kansas) 2/18-UKs
60-6.5   Chris Adams (Kent) 12/9-Kent
59-2.75  Corey Middleton (Texas) 2/12-Indy
59-0.25  Scott Moser (UCLA) 2/5-Reno
58-10.25 Ian Douglas (N Car) 2/26-VaTech
58-7.5   Jesse Roberge (Azusa) 2/26-NAIA
58-5.25  John Shovlain (Neb) 3/3-Ames
58-4.5   Ty Williams (Tx Tech) 2/12-Indy
58-4     Joe Alexandrow (UCLA) 2/19-AFA
58-3.75  Jonathan Kalnas (Monm) 2/12-Ithaca
58-2     Josh Sides (Utah St) 2/19-Bozeman
58-0.5   Chris Sprague (Stanford) 2/11-UArk
57-5.5   Chad Manning (Ft. Hays) 1/22-Lincoln
         John Bello (Oregon) 2/26-Reno
57-2.75  Zech Schiebout (Iowa St) 2/5-UIll
57-2     Mike Minton (Indiana) 2/5-IndU

Resident Foreigners

68-6     Joachim Olsen (Idaho/DEN) 8/13-DenCh
66-8.75  Janus Robberts (SMU/RSA) 4/22-FtWorth
66-6.5   Stevimir Ercegovac (Taylor/CRO) 9/2-Rijeka
66-4.25  Chris Merced (Unat/PUR) 5/28-Irvine
65-11    Tepa Reinikainen (Unat/FIN) 6/25-Saarijarvi
65-10.5  Gunnar Pfingsten (Unat/GER) 4/30-Reinheim
65-7.5   Chima Ugwu (Unat/NGR) 5/13-Tucson
65-3.5   Brad Snyder (S Car/CAN) 5/19-Atlanta
63-11.5  Jason Gervais (Wyo/CAN) 5/5-Albu
63-6     Anders Holmstrm (Wis/SWE) 5/21-Big10
60-10.75 Alexander Forst (LSU/GER) 5/19-LSU
60-4     Okechukwe Eziuka (E Mich/NGR) 5/13-AArbor
59-11.75 John Dermody (Unat/IRL) 5/21-Sacto
59-9.75  Stefan Blomqvist (Unat/SWE) 5/11-Abilene
59-7.5   Hakan Andersson (N Az/SWE) 5/13-Modesto
58-8.75  Arno v.d. Westhuizen (Iowa/RSA) 5/21-Big10
58-0.5   Christian Nehme (LSU/GER) 4/15-LSU
57-5     David Readle (Sn Ill/GBR;) 3/25-SnIll

Better Indoor Marks

64-8    Carl Myerscough (Neb/GBR) 2/12-Lincoln
64-7    Jason Gervais (Wyo/CAN) 2/26-MWC
60-4    Hakan Andersson (N Az/SWE) 2/25-BigSky
58-11.5 Christian Nehme (LSU/GER) 1/21-UArk


DISCUS THROW

224-9  Adam Setliff (Unat) 3/25-LaJolla
224-7  Andy Bloom (Nike) 3/25-LaJolla
224-2  John Godina (ReebB) 5/23-Salinas
223-5  Bloom 3/25-LaJolla
223-2  Bloom 3/25-LaJolla
222-9  Godina 5/23-Salinas
220-7  Bloom 5/23-Salinas
220-1  Bloom 3/25-LaJolla
219-9  Bloom 3/25-LaJolla
219-7  Anthony Washington (Qwest) 7/22-OT
       Godina 5/23-SAlinas
219-4  Setliff 4/16-MSAC
218-11 Jim Seifert (Shore) 3/25-Rutgers
218-7  Seifert 3/26-WLBranch
218-4  Godina 5/6-LA
218-1  Doug Reynolds (Unat) 5/23-Salinas
216-2  Setliff 4/13-Lancaster
       Washington 8/25-Brussels
216-1  Godina 7/22-OT
215-11 Washington 8/5-Heusden
213-11 Washington 8/11-Zurich
213-7  Washington 5/13-Tucson
213-1  Washington 8/12-Rudlingen
212-10 Setliff 6/7-Milan
212-9  Bloom 5/18-UTenn
       James Dennis (Unat) 5/18-UTenn
212-5  Nick Petrucci (N Ariz) 6/24-CVista
212-3  Godina 5/13-Modesto
211-6  Casey Malone (Colo St) 4/29-FtCollins
210-9  Godina 6/25-Nurnberg
210-5  Reynolds 4/29-Eugene
210-2  Washington 6/17-Stanford
210-0  Jarred Rome (Boise) 5/23-Salinas
209-9  Setliff 7/23-OT
209-3  Bloom 8/12-Rudlingen
209-1  Reynolds 7/1-Logan
209-0  Seifert 6/14-Holmdel
208-11 Godina 6/10-LBeach
208-10 Mark White (Unat) 3/25-LaJolla
208-8  Godina 7/23-OT
208-6  Sean McKeown (Cl Flavor) 4/1-Fresno
208-5  Dennis 5/13-Kent
       Malone 5/13-Modesto
207-10 Carl Brown (Unat) 6/24-CVista
       Washington 7/23-OT
       Petrucci 4/16-MSAC
207-7  Reynolds 7/22-OT
207-6  Setliff 9/24-OG
207-5  Brown 5/20-SAlinas
207-3  Bloom 5/6-UGa
207-1  Petrucci 4/8-Eugene
207-0  Dave Dumble (ReebB) 3/25-LaJolla
207-0  Bloom 7/22-OT
206-8  Reynolds 4/13-Lancaster
206-4  Setliff 6/3-Jena
206-3  Setliff 7/22-OT
206-1  Brown 5/13-Modesto
205-11 Malone 5/12-Stanford
       Malone 5/20-MWC
205-9  Washington 9/10-RunawayBay
205-8  Reynolds 4/14-Claremont
205-7  Reynolds 5/12-Stanford
205-6  Reynolds 5/6-Boise
205-4  Malone 4/16-MSAC
205-3  Brown 617-Fullerton
       Washington 8/23-Cottbus
205-0  Rome 5/19-BWest
204-8  Seifert 6/10-Dedham
204-6  Reedus Thurmond (Auburn) 3/25-LaJolla
       Petrucci 5/6-Tucson
204-0  Reynolds 4/8-Berkeley
203-11 Malone 3/25-LaJolla
203-7  Thurmond 5/31-NCAA
203-6  Bloom 4/14-UTenn
203-3  Petrucci 7/29-Helsingborg
203-1  Dumble 6/24-CVista
202-7  Thurmond 4/16-MSAC
202-3  White 7/22-OT
202-1  Godina 9/24-OG
202-0  Brown 7/22-OT
201-7  Malone 5/31-NCAA
201-5  Reynolds 7/23-OT
201-1  Ben Lindsey (Wash) 5/23-Salinas
200-9  Rome 4/29-Eugene
       Washington 7/2-Glasgow
200-8  Jeff Kremer (Unat) 4/7-Joplin
       Petrucci 4/22-Irvine
200-6  Petrucci 5/31-NCAA
200-5  Petrucci 4/13-Lancaster
200-4  Dennis 5/18-UTenn
200-2  Brown 6/10-LBeach
200-1  Rome 4/22-Provo
       Dumble 5/13-Modesto
       Brown 6/10-LBeach
198-7  Ian Waltz (Wash St) 5/21-Pac10
198-2  Kevin Fitzpatrick (NYAC) 6/24-CVista
197-11 Mark Simmons (SMU) 5/6-Austin
       Mark Hoxmeier (Boise) 5/31-NCAA
197-4  Luke Sullivan (ReebB) 3/25-LaJolla
196-10 Tom Barrett (Ill St) 4/28-Drake
196-6  Jon O'Neil (LB St) 4/13-Lancaster
196-4  Zech Schiebout (Iowa St) 5/6-CFalls
196-1  Scott Moser (UCLA) 3/25-LaJolla
195-6  Jason Stuke (Unat) 3/25-LaJolla
194-6  Mike Mielke (Unat) 7/6-Flagstaff
194-3  Nathan Fanger (Kent) 5/13-Kent
       Curry Dawson (Angelo St) 4/22-LStar
194-0  Mike Walsh (Unat) 3/25-LaJolla
193-10 James Parker (Utah St) 5/4-Poca
193-3  Joe Erdkamp (Unat) 4/28-Hastings,NE
193-0  Travis Penelton (Unat) 4/13-Lancaster
       Brian Trainor (Colo St) 4/29-FtCollins
192-11 Jason Young (Tx Tech) 4/15-UTEP
192-6  Cameron Bolles (Flavor) 5/23-Salinas
192-0  Dan Ames (Unat) 5/13-Modesto
190-10 Kevin Mannon ((Unat) 4/1-LA
189-10 Russ Bell (Mo) 3/25-UFl
189-8  Carlos Scott (Unat) 4/15-UTEP
189-4  Dan Hines (Unat) 4/15-MSAC
       Dennis Norman (Princeton) 5/14-Heps
188-10 Richard Legarra (Ariz) 3/25-LaJolla
188-3  Omer Inan (Stanford) 6/23-USAJr
187-9  Charles Thomas (UC Davis) 4/29-Berkeley
186-7  Bruce Navarre (Unat) 5/6-TxArl
186-6  Brian Miller (Unat) 5/6-J'boro
186-5  Mark Davis (Unat) 4/15-Davis
       Marcus Clavelle (Ark) 5/14-SEC
186-2  Jim Roberts (BYU) 5/6-Provo
185-8  Jason Wood (Lindenwood) 4/15-Lebanon,IL
       Mark Fahey (Minn) 5/13-Mpls
185-5  Paul Buschman (Ark St) 5/6-ArkSt
185-4  Scott Tetzlaff (Shore) 5/6-Princeton
185-1  Kibwe Johnson (Ga) 4/22-UGa
184-7  Vinnie Pecht (Wash St) 4/22-Austin
184-4  Ryan Harrison (Speed El) 3/25-UFl
183-10 Lance Jauron (Tenn) 5/23-Salinas
       Dan Dillon (Shore) 6/25-Uniondale
183-9  Vic Morency (Mass) 4/28-Penn
       T.J. Koniowsky (Ashland) 5/13-Kent
183-8  Alex Ghanotakis (Unat) 6/25-Uniondale
183-4  Paul Markel (Sag Val) 5/13-AArbor
183-0  Mike Minton (Ind) 5/7-IndU
182-11 Ray Wilks (Conn) 5/6-BEast 
182-10 Alex Kolovyansky (Unat) 6/17-Stanford
182-9  Greg Uher (Marq) 4/15-LBeach
182-3  Lucias MacKay (S Cal) 5/13-Modesto
182-1  Corey Middleton (Texas) 4/15-TxAM
181-4  Jeremy Allen (Iowa) 5/20-Big10
181-3  Andy Meyer (Unat) 5/13-Emporia
       Kevin Carr (Ore Int) 5/13-Eugene
181-1  Colin Smith (DePauw) 4/22-Indy
181-0  Ben Nyquist (Hamline) 4/28-Drake
180-8  Jon Mayhew (CP-SLO) 3/25-Irvine
180-2  Matt Thompson (N Dame) 5/13-IndU
180-1  Christian Cantwell (Mo) 3/24-UFl
       Kyle Bookout (Okla) 5/6-Austin
179-5  Brian Woesner (Fla) 4/1-Auburn
178-10 Brian Bowman (Ind) 5/7-Purdue
       Tyler Garrett (Tenn) 5/20-Atlanta
178-9  Rob Salamo (Wis) 4/14-Claremont
178-8  David Estes (LSU-Mon) 5/16-S'land
178-7  John Bello (Oregon) 5/21-Pac10
178-6  Nolan Wolkow (SD St) 5/27-NCII
177-11 Robert Garza (TAM-K) 4/22-LStar
177-10 Carl Patz (Ind St) 4/8-IllSt
177-6  Eric Logvin (Az St) 5/21-Pac10
177-5  John Shovlain (Neb) 5/17-Lincoln
177-3  John McGinty (Johnson Cty) 4/29-GrBend
177-1  Billy Powers (Barton) 4/29-GrBend
176-9  Jim Berger (Unat) 4/14-Claremont
176-8  Mark Collier (Unat) 5/6-UMo
176-7  Lance Davenport (Unat) 4/15-UTEP
176-4  Ryan McIntyre (Fla) 5/14-SEC
176-3  Jamie Beyer (Iowa St) 4/7-Austin
176-2  Ben Jackson (Ind) 3/25-UFl
175-11 Cameron Graves (Wash St) 4/8-Pullman
175-7  Dan Diaz (Pa St) 4/28-Penn
       Derek Dyer (N Dame) 5/13-IndU
175-5  Sal Gigante (N Car) 3/25-CHill
175-4  Mitch Henton (Johnson Cty) 4/29-GrBend
175-1  Dave Puloka (H Cross) 5/6-Patriot
174-11 Marlen Kroll (Unat) 4/14-Claremont
174-10 Tyson Bertrand (Kearney) 5/13-Emporia
       Jason Hammond (Wyo) 3/18-FtCollins
       Brian Emerson (N Dak) 5/27-NCII
174-6  Will Summers (ABG) 3/25-UFl
       Mike Zolkiewicz (Sn Conn) 4/30-NHaven
174-5  Dave Riggert (Neb) 4/22-Austin
174-3  Vince Mosca (Unat) 3/11-Greeley
174-2  Jeremiah Richards (Benen) 5/27-NAIA
174-0  Brad Daufeldt (Unat) 5/6-CFalls
173-11 Pat Millwe (Ind) 5/7-Purdue
173-9  Edward Boes (Va Tech) 3/31-Raleigh
173-8  Josh Ralston (Unat) 5/11-TxAM
173-7  Josh Beaver (Neb Wes) 5/26-NCIII
173-3  Brandon Hall (N Az) 5/20-BigSky
173-0  John Wawrysh (L'ville) 4/29-Cinc
172-11 Robert Hardin (Unat) 5/13-Kent
172-8  Kyle Caskey (Tx AM) 4/22-Austin
172-6  Tamel Sisney (Ks St) 5/13-Emporia
172-3  Adam Judge (Barton) 4/29-GrBend
172-1  Brett Coffing (Cornell) 5/14-Heps
172-0  Blake Simpson (Unat) 5/6-UGa
       Carl Platz (Ind St) 5/13-IndU
171-10 Steven Sarigiannin (Unat) 3/25-Purdue
171-8  Greg Husten (Chico St) 5/12-CCAA
171-7  Simon Stewart (Idaho) 5/13-Modesto
171-5  Jim Costello (Iowa) 5/20-Big10
171-2  Jeff Hake (Cloud Cty) 4/29-GrBend
171-1  Brian Brophy (Unat) 5/18-UTenn
       Nick Swathwood (Purdue) 4/22-Indy
       Mike Dysput (La Tech) 5/13-SBelt
170-11 Steve Michamerhuizen (Calvin) 5/13-AArbor
170-9  Nels Hage (Sn Oregon) 5/27-NAIA
170-8  Jesse Rhoades (Ind St) 4/21-THaute
170-9  Matt Groh (Detroit) 5/6-CCC
170-8  Chris Adams (Kent) 5/13-Kent
170-3  Mike Oien (Unat) 5/6-Pullman
170-2  Stacy Andrews (Miss) 4/15-ArkSt

Resident Foreigners

221-2  Aleksander Tammert (Unat/EST) 5/6-Austin
219-6  Gabor Mate (Auburn/HUN) 3/25-LaJolla
217-5  Jason Tunks (Unat/CAN) 5/6-Austin
213-7  Kristian Pettersson (N Az/SWE) 4/14-Mesa,AZ
213-6  Robert Weir (Unat/GBR) 8/19-Bedford
210-10 Jason Gervais (Wyo/CAN) 5/12-AFA
209-9  Tolga Koseglu (Tx AM/GER) 4/15-TxAM
209-0  John Menton (Unat/IRL) 7/5-OakhurstNJ
206-2  Chima Ugwu (Unat/NGR) 4/21-Tucson
200-5  Mattias Borrman (Unat/SWE) 4/1-FtCollins
199-0  Magnus Hallgrimmson (Unat/ISL) 5/18-UTenn
196-8  Stefanos Konstas (UTEP/GRE) 4/15-UTEP
195-3  Janus Robberts (SMU/RSA) 5/20-WAC
194-2  Niklas Arrhenius (Utah HS/SWE) 10/21-WorldJr
191-0  Alexander Forst (LSU/GER) 4/15-LSU
187-11 Joachim Olsen (Idaho/DEN) 5/19-BWest
185-4  Anders Holstrom (Wis/SWE) 5/6-Madison
184-4  Stevimir Ercegovac (Taylor/CRO) 5/27-NAIA
178-9  Christian Nehme (LSU/GER) 5/19-LSU
176-4  Daniel Benetka (Idaho/GER) 4/1-Pullman
175-9  Markku Kantinen (Ga/FIN) 3/18-UAla
175-4  Tobias Melin (Life/SWE) 4/8-Troy
175-0  Pitros Mitsides (SMU/CYP) 4/14-Claremont
173-1  Scott Russell (Kansas/CAN) 3/25-Waco
170-9  Garrett Collier (Calif/CAN) 5/6-Berkeley
170-2  Libor Charfreitag (SMU/SVK) 5/20-WAC

Better Indoor Marks

184-7 Joachim Olsen (Idaho/DEN) 2/5-UIDa
182-1 Daniel Benetka (Idaho/GER) 2/5-UIDa


HAMMER THROW

265-8  Lance Deal (NYAC) 7/8-Nice
262-11 Deal 6/24Eugene
262-4  Deal 6/24-Eugene
260-6  Deal 6/4-Burnaby
259-7  Deal 7/8-Nice
259-1  Deal 7/8-Nice
258-9  Deal 7/21-OT
258-1  Deal 7/8-Nice
257-10 Deal 5/13-Osaka
       Deal 7/8-Nice
257-8  Kevin McMahon (Reebok) 6/4-Burnaby
256-7  Deal 4/29-Eugene
255-8  Deal 7/3-Zagreb
254-11 Deal 8/13-Eugene
254-2  Deal 10/5-Doha
248-10 Deal 4/15-UTEP
248-1  Jud Logan (M-F) 8/13-Rudlingen
248-0  Deal 9/23-OG
246-9  McMahon 5/21-Sacto
       McMahon 8/13-Eugene
246-1  McMahon 6/24-Eugene
245-11 Deal 7/20-OT
245-2  Logan 4/15-UTenn
244-10 Kevin Mannon (Unat) 5/13-Modesto
242-10 Mark McGehearty (NYAC) 7/1-NHaven
242-6  Logan 4/29-Penn
242-5  Logan 5/13-Kent
240-6  McMahon 7/21-OT
240-0  Logan 6/3-Dedham
239-0  Dan Bourque (NYAC) 6/14-WPoint
       Gerald Ingalls (US Army) 7/8-WPoint
237-2  James Parker (Utah St) 7/1-Logan
233-6  John McEwen (M-F) 6/20-Akron
232-7  Jay Harvard (Unat) 3/25-UFl
227-0  Travis Nutter (Nike) 6/24-Eugene
225-6  Scott Boothby (Club NW) 4/8-Vanc,WA
223-0  Jacob Freemam (Manh) 6/14-WPoint
222-4  Patric Suter (Unat) 6/20-Akron
221-8  Erick Kingston (Va Tech) 6/1-NCAA
220-9  Justin Carvallo (Sac TC) 3/18-Sacto
219-8  Matt Cavanaugh (Ky) 7/1-NHaven
219-7  Jim Heizman (Unat) 7/1-NHaven
219-3  Steve DeSantis (Pac Bay) 6/10-LGatos
218-4  Tom Barrett (Ill St) 5/6-IowaCity
218-1  Carey Ryan (DePaul) 3/25-UFl
217-8  Marvin Williams (Unat) 6/17-Fullerton
216-9  Bert Sorin (Sp El) 5/6-UGa
216-3  Doug Bryant (Unat) 7/20-OT
216-2  Chris Brown (Purdue) 5/19-Big10
215-9  Aaron Thurman (Unat) 7/3-Flagstaff
214-7  Brian Woesner (Fla) 3/25-UFl
213-4  Jake Brooks (M-F) 4/14-UTenn
212-5  Steve Dunbar (N Mex) 5/6-Albu
212-0  Lex Strom (Unat) 5/13-Seattle
211-7  Matt Pagliasotti {Penn) 5/6-Princeton
209-8  Damon Felice (Unat) 5/21-Sacto
209-3  Dagan Massey (S Cal) 4/1-LA
209-1  Tyler McCart (C Car) 4/29-Penn
209-0  Jason Hammond (Wyo) 4/25-Laramie
208-6  Dave Spitz (S Cal) 6/17-Fullerton
208-5  Jeff Kremer (Unat) 4/21-CMo
208-3  Matt Shaffer (Unat) 5/13-Seattle
208-1  Luke Woydziak (Unat) 6/17-Fullerton
206-7  Rich Ulm (Ashland TC) 5/6-OhioSt
206-2  Larry Johnston (Unat) 4/8-Lincoln
204-9  John McCaughey (RI HS) 6/24-USAJr
203-11 Nelson Morales (DePaul) 4/21-Marq
203-9  Joe Borges (UC Davis) 4/15-Davis
203-7  Brian Gebhardt (Army) 4/8-WPoint
203-5  Ryan Kavanaugh (Auburn) 4/29-Penn
203-2  Sean McNabb (N Ariz) 4/8-Eugene
203-0  Mike Henry (Unat) 4/1-Sacto
202-7  Sal Gigante (N Car) 4/15-CHill
201-11 Billy Bush (Northridge) 4/1-LA
201-5  Mike Mai (Army) 4/8-WPoint
       Jason Henry (Flavor) 4/21-B'field
201-1  Lucias MacKay (S Cal) 5/20-Pac10
200-9  B.J. Schade (Wash St) 5/20-Pac10
200-4  Nick Welihozkiy (Stanford) 4/8-Eugene
200-2  Chris Bryce (Lehigh) 4/1-WPoint
       Isaiah Oglesby (NC St) 4/29-Penn

Resident Foreigners

259-2  Nicolas Figere (Eagle TC/FRA) 6/30-Clermont
255-1  Andras Haklits (SMU/CRO) 8/19-Szomb
253-4  Libor Charfreitag (SMU/SVK) 6/1-NCAA
251-4  Marko Wahlman (Unat/FIN) 4/15-UTEP
248-1  Bengt Johannsen (Unat/SWE) 7/7 -Hel'borg
239-10 Paddy McGrath (Unat/IRL) 6/25-Uniondale
235-11 Janne Vartia (UTEP/FIN) 6/1-NCAA
231-11 Norbert Horvath (S Cal/HUN) 6/2-NCAA
225-9  Szaboles Maroti (S Cal/HUN) 3/25-N'ridge
218-5  Arno v.d. Westhuizen (Iowa/RSA) 5/19-Big10
217-3  Jason Gervais (Wyo/CAN) 5/6-Albu
216-4  Roman Linscheid (Unat/IRL) 7/9-NLondon
216-3  Javier Nieto (LSU/ESP) 4/15-LSU
210-8  Scott Russell (Ks/CAN) 4/12-UKs
206-0  Panagiotis Mavraganis (Ga/GRE) 4/15-UTEP
203-6  Garrett Collier (Calif/CAN) 5/6-Berkeley


JAVELIN THROW

276-5  Tom Pukstys (adidas) 8/23-Karlstad
271-1  Breauc Greer (NYAC) 9/22-OG
270-10 Pukstys 6/24-Kuortane
268-5  Greer 5/13-Emporia
267-9  Greer 5/13-Emporia
266-10 Greer 5/19-Atlanta
266-0  Greer 7/20-OT
264-11 Greer 5/6-UGa
263-8  Pukstys 7/2-Glasgow
263-6  Greer 9/22-OG
263-2  Greer 8/1-Stockholm
263-1  Greer 7/17-OT
263-0  Ty Sevin (Unat) 4/15-TxAM
264-11 Greer 5/6-UGa
260-9  Greer 3/22-UFl
259-8  Greer 8/29-Vaxjo
259-4  Todd Riech (Nike) 7/2-Glasgow
       Greer 4/29-Penn
256-0  Pukstys 8/28-Gateshead
255-9  Pukstys 6/20-Vantaa
252-6  Roald Bradstock (Unat) 4/1-UGa
251-0  Sevin 5/11-TxAM
259-7  Riech 8/23-Cottbus
250-2  Greer 6/18-CHill
248-11 Sevin 4/8-Austin
248-8  Greer 9/1-UGa
246-8  Riech 6/5-Prague
244-2  Riech 5/7-Irvine
243-8  Oscar Duncan (Unat) 4/29-Penn
243-4  Bradstock 5/19-Atlanta
242-0  Garrett Noel (Unat) 4/29-Penn
241-6  Riech 9/1-UGa
241-2  Delyle Woods (KK) 6/18-CHill
240-4  Nathan Junius (Tulane) 5/13-CUSA
240-1  Brian Kollar (Va) 7/20-OT
237-11 Rich DeStefano (KKeihas) 4/15-UTenn
237-9  Josh Johnson (ReebB) 5/2-Irvine
       Tom Petranoff (M-F) 4/29-Penn
237-4  Rob Manning (Princeton) 5/23-IC4A
237-2  Mark Bridge (Ind, PA) 6/7-SlipRock
236-8  Cory Lehman (Neb) 5/7-Lincoln
235-5  Rob Austin (Unat) 3/22-UFl
235-3  Dave Masgay (Unat) 4/29-Penn
235-2  Jason Young (Unat) 6/17-FtHays
234-8  Kevin Bateman (Fla Int) 5/19-Atlanta
233-9  John Taylor (Shore) 3/22-UFl
233-8  Cory Lehman (Neb) 4/1-LA
       Ron White (En Ill) 5/19-Atlanta
232-3  Shane Peterson (Pt Loma) 3/11-Fullerton
233-1  Darin File (Unat) 7/17-OT
232-6  Josh Johnson (ReebB) 5/13-Tucson
231-11 Rogers Davis (Unat) 5/6-Austin
231-8  Blake Theriot (LSU) 5/14-SEC
230-7  Casey Pearce (Unat) 5/8-TxAM
230-3  Latrell Frederick (NW La) 6/2-NCAA
230-1  Justin St. Clair (Wash) 4/1-Pullman
229-7  Chris Clever (Harvard) 5/6-GMU
229-6  Craig Nall (LSU) 5/19-LSU
229-5  Ryan Cole (E Wash) 4/23-Cheney
229-4  Rob Woolsey (KK) 5/19-LSU
229-2  John Lally (Unat) 6/17-Fullerton
228-10 Travis Grasha (Tx AM) 5/21-Big12
227-11 Alan Collatz (Cl Flavor) 4/1-Fresno
277-5  George Hoover (Ohio St) 5/21-Big10
227-3  Vic Morency (Mass) 4/7-Durham
226-7  Chad Wassink (Stanford) 3/26-Stanford
226-4  Chris Weilert (Unat) 5/13-Emporia
225-10 Toby Colyer (Tenn) 5/19-Atlanta
225-7  Ryan Weidman (TAM-K) 5/27-NCII
225-2  John Steigler (Oregon) 7/1-NHaven
       Dustin Emter (UCSB) 4/14-Claremont
225-1  Jason McMullin (Unat) 5/13-CHill
225-0  Bryan Jones (Wash St) 4/8-Pullman
224-9  Will Junius (Unat) 3/25-UFl
224-4  Chip Lillienthal (Unat) 5/21-Sacto
       Scott Warren (Unat) 7/17-OT
223-11 John Hetzendorf (Kent) 7/1-NHaven
223-8  Matt Loughead (C Mich) 5/19-MAC
223-7  Brian Chaput (Penn) 4/1-Raleigh
       Rob Curtis (KK) 7/1-NHaven
222-4  Jon Moyer (Kutztown) 5/27-NCII
222-2  Jason Reid (Ks St) 5/21-Big12
221-11 Adam Ressler (Susq) 5/27-NCIII
221-5  Jim Connolly (Unat) 6/4-Norwalk
       Nate Marum (UCLA) 3/18-LA
221-2  Ron McConnell (Unat) 4/8-Albany
220-9  Heath Fisher (N Az) 5/6-Tucson
200-6  Liam Morton (Princeton) 5/13-Heps
       George Hoover (Ohio St) 5/13-AArbor
220-2  Dan Steele (US Army) 4/29-Eugene
       Mark Fletcher (ReebE) 4/7-Durham
220-0  Kyle Rowly (Sn Utah) 4/22-Provo

Resident Foreigners

259-0  Scott Russell (Kansas/CAN) 3/25-Waco
251-5  Kirt Thompson (Invaders/TRI) 4/22-Indy
255-1  Nery Kennedy (Unat/PAR) 5/6-Austin
244-5  Mats Nilsson (UTEP/SWE) 5/19-WAC
243-0  Esko Mikkola (Ariz/FIN) 6/11-Nokia
241-1  Juan de la Garza (Unat/MEX) 5/13-Emporia
240-9  Andrew McDonough (Unat/CAN) 4/1-FtCollins
240-2  Bouna Diop (SMU/SEN) 5/19-WAC
239-6  Kestutis Celiesius (N Car/LIT) 4/29-Penn
235-4  Ola Larsen (Ariz/NOR) 3/4-Tempe
227-10 Dan Ralph (Iowa/CAN) 4/15-MSAC
226-1  Mike Musselmann (Unat/PER)3/18-CGables


PENTATHLON

Better Indoor Marks

4129 Billy Schuffenhauer (Unat) 2/5-Poca
4105 Phil McMullen (Asics) 1/29-Madison
3960 Bryan Clay (Azusa) 2/25-NAIA
3945 Brendon Falconer (Invaders) 1/29-Madison
3939 Kamau Sullivan (Invaders) 1/29-Madison
3915 Darren Youngstrom (Taylor) 2/25-NAIA
3904 Bryan Anderson (Mont) 2/5-Poca
3884 Doug Crumb (Colo St) 2/25-MWC
3865 Matt Zuber (USAF) 1/28-AFA
3780 Chris Morales (MSM) 1/28-PaSt
3774 Raffael Craig (Conn) 2/19-BEast
3769 Leo Slack (Unat) 1/9-Hanover
3766 Aaron Thornton (Conn) 2/19-BEast
3763 J.T. Kuretich (Pa St) 1/28-PaSt
3760 Greg Gill (AIA) 1/29-Madison
3729 Kyle Grossarth (BYU) 2/25-MWC
3754 Taylor Smith (Dartmouth) 2/26-Heps
3710 Brian Brophy (Unat) 1/9-Hanover
3708 Ryan Blood (Penn St) 2/11-PaSt
3701 Joe Cebulski (Bell Ath) 1/29-SnIll
3694 Hyrum Prince (BYU) 2/25-MWC
3689 Benny Gill (Wis) 1/22-Mpls
3675 Marcus Nichols (USAF) 1/28-AFA
3673 Alan Herst (Dart) 1/9-Hanover
3667 Joel Johnson (Utah St) 2/5-Poca
3663 Peter Ellis (Brown) 2/26-Heps
3659 Jamie Cook (Invaders) 1/29-Madison
3638 Alex Sprague (Unat) 1/9-Hanover
3620 Tom Burnham (Idaho St) 2/5-Poca
3617 Don Shrump (Rutgers) 2/19-BEast
3610 Jabari Pride (Wis) 1/22-Mpls
3606 Javius Wynn (Princeton) 2/26-Heps
     Chris Kemp (BYU) 2/25-MWC
3603 Jason Jones (Lindenwood) 2/25-NAIA
3602 James Neese (Pitt) 2/19-BEast
3600 Doug Crumb (Colo St) 1/28-AFA
     Jacob Pugsley (Utah St) 2/5-Poca
3591 Marlon Lawrence (MSM) 2/11-PaSt
3582 Chad Gillespie (Doane) 2/25-NAIA
     Jimmie Jackson (Findlay) 2/25-NAIA
3570 Justin Homer (Doane) 2/25-NAIA
3566 Pat Pyle (Garden City) 3/3-JUCO
3555 Jesse Madson (Minn) 1/22-Mpls
3543 Ryan Blood (Pa St) 1/28-PaSt
3530 Drew Hildner (Colo) 1/28-AFA
3528 Bart Goodell (Unat) 1/9-Hanover
     Steve Esler (Buffalo) 2/5-Ypsi
3524 Jerome Johnson (Ok Chris) 2/25-NAIA
3515 Bryan Johnson (Pitt) 2/19-BEast
3511 Davin Williams (G'twn) 2/19-BEast
3502 Jayme Pantebeek (Minn) 1/22-Mpls

Resident Foreigner

3852 Lyndon McDowell (Minn/CAN) 1/11-Mpls


HEPTATHLON

Better Indoor Marks

5828 Phil McMullen (Invaders) 3/4-USA
5756 Chad Smith (Unat) 3/4-USA
5746 Jeff Sander (Unat) 3/4-USA
5637 Kip Janvrin (Unat) 3/4-USA
5495 Brad Mohns (Unat) 2/27-Big10
5461 Justin Robinson (Ks St) 2/25-Big12
5425 Todd Doughty (Unat) 3/4-USA
5392 Andrew Hildner (Colo) 2/25-Big12
5391 Andy Morris (Kansas) 2/25-Big12
5367 Aaron Smith (Tx AM) 2/25-Big12
5342 Guy Emry (Neb) 2/25-Big12
5283 Casey Thom (Neb) 2/25-Big12
5279 John Bloom (Tx AM) 2/25-Big12
5257 Matt Zuber (USAF) 3/4-USA
5163 Jayme Pantekoek (Unat) 2/27-Big10
5159 Nate Parker (C Mich) 2/12-CMich
5144 Joseph Karas (Ks St) 2/25-Big12
5069 Jake Boone (Tx AM) 2/25-Big12
5043 Pooh Williams (Purdue) 2/27-Big10
5037 Dave Stewart (E Mich) 2/12-CMich

Resident Foreigners Better Indoor Marks

5395 Espen Strindeberg (Mo/NOR) 2/25-Big12
5258 Lyndon McDowell (Minn/CAN) 2/27-Big10
5222 Knut Sommerfeldt (Mo/NOR) 2/25-Big12


DECATHLON

8595 Chris Huffins (Oakley) 9/28-OG
8467 Tom Pappas (adidas) 7/21-OT
8425 Pappas 9/28-OG
8285 Huffins 7/21-OT
8097 Phil McMullen (Asics) 4/13-Knoxville
8057 Kip Janvrin (Unat) 7/21-OT
8029 Janvrin 8/13-Uniondale
8002 Bevan Hart (Calif) 6/3-NCAA
7954 Brian Brophy (Unat) 7/8-KsSt
     McMullin 7/21-OT
7952 Avery Anderson (Unat) 7/1-N'ridge
7951 Brendon Falconer (Invaders) 7/9-Indy
7919 Ross Bomben (Unat) 6/23-CVista
7903w Ricky Barker (Asics) 4/6-Austin
7890 Dan Steele (US Army) 7/21-OT
7830 Jeff Sander (KK) 7/8-KsSt
7827 Chad Smith (Unat) 6/4-Gotzis
7803 Stephen Moore (Unat) 8/13-Uniondale
7763 Paul Elsen (Unat) 7/8-KsSt
7705 Darrin Steele (US Army) 3/31-Sacto
7651 Stephen Harris (Tenn) 6/3-NCAA
7633 Darwin Vandehoef (Unat) 5/27-Logan
7624w Joe Cebulski (Bell Ath) 3/31-Sacto
7611 Kamau Sullivan (Invaders) 4/27-Drake
7608 Ross Bomben (Unat) 4/6-Austin
7594 James Dunkelberger (reebok) 7/1-N'ridge
7592 Todd Doughty (Unat) 6/21-MSM
7537 Pat Buckheit (Tenn) 5/18-UTenn
7536 Robrert Pendergist (7/1-N'ridge
7532 David Lemen (Clackamas CC) 5/27-Logan
7531 Curtis Pugsley (BYU) 6/3-NCAA
7521 Jason Wilson (Sn Miss) 5/12-CUSA
7517w James Johnson (Liberty) 4/8-Liberty
7497 Karl Lerum (Falcon TC) 5/27-Logan
7451w Mike Kuoppamaki (Davis TC) 3/31-Sacto
7426 Jacob Predmore (Wash) 6/3-NCAA
7395 Daniel Ryland (Ark St) 4/14-ArkSt
7391w Josh Jones (Liberty) 4/8-Liberty
7384 Jimmy Watts (Willamette) 5/26-NCIII
7383 Scott Wenholz (Fresno St) 4/19-Fresno
7373 Bryan Clay (Azusa Pac) 5/25-NAIA
7369 Trafton Rodgers (NASC) 7/21-OT
7358 Aaron Moser (Miami) 5/18-BEast
7348 Andy Giesler (Clemson) 3/23-UFl
7342 Enoch Borozinski (Unat) 4/21-Provo
7315 Andy Morris (Kansas) 5/20-Big12
7284w Trevor Papp (Chico St) 3/31-Sacto
7254 Andy Geisler (Clemson) 4/22-ACC
7244w Nic McGhie (Boise St) 5/18-BWest
7241 Aaron Smith (Tx AM) 4/14-Azusa
7239w Brad Swanson (Unat) 3/17-TxAM
7234 Dan Haag (S Cal) 4/14-Azusa
7226 Lee McCown (Angelo St) 5/26-NCII
7220w Joel Johnson (Utah St) 5/26-BWest
7196 Shipley Ennis (Pac Luth) 5/26-NCIII
7186 Aaron Thornton (Conn) 5/7-BEast
7184 William Pappas (Oregon) 5/14-Pac10
7183 Kevin Thompson (Tenn) 5/12-SEC
     Guy Emry (Neb) 5/20-Big12
7179 Chad Froelker (Truman) 5/26-NCII
7173w Kenney Edwards (N Iowa) 5/18-MVC
7170 Marcus Nichols (USAF) 4/14-Azusa
7156w Ken Howell (Liberty) 4/26-Penn
7152 Marcell Allmond (S Cal) 3/12-LA
7142 Jacob Pugsley (Unat) 3/17-Albu
7131w John Bloom (Tx AM) 4/6-Austin
7114 Mike Yoder (Cinc) 3/24-UAla
7109 Hyrum Prince (BYU) 5/18-MWC
7106 Casey Thompson (S Cal) 4/14-Azusa
7105 Doug Crumb (Colo St) 4/28-FtCollins
7097w Matt Miller (Auburn) 5/12-SEC
7051 Grant Dennis (UMKC) 5/12-KCity
7047 Russell Silvers (S Cal) 4/14-Azusa
7037 Shane Peterson (Pt Loma) 3/17-SDiego
7029 Justin Conkling (Unat) 4/20-UKs
7008 Matt Blair (Calif) 5/14-Pac10
7007 Jason Goff (Stanford) 4/14-MSAC
7006 Treon Penson (Ga) 5/12-SEC
7003 Travis Geopfert (Unat) 4/27-Drake

Resident Foreigners

7806 Claston Bernard (LSU/JAM) 6/3-NCAA
7788 Boris Kawohl (Tenn/GER) 6/3-NCAA
7649 Santiago Lorenzo (Oregon/ARG) 5/14-Pac10
7283 Espen Strindberg (Mo/NOR) 3/23-UFl
7220 Piotr Buciarski (Unat/DEN) 8/20-Osterbro
7148 Glenn Lindqvist (Minn/SWE) 5/18-Big10
7104 Nils Wiklund (N Az/SWE) 5/18-BigSky
7047 Enrico Gordon (Ark/JAM) 5/12-SEC


Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics Pheonix St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.