Join/Renew Now

American Youth Indoor Track & Field Records

pending
women-only

Last updated: 01/17/2014

Age Divisions *
8 & Under (previously Sub-Bantam)
9-10 (previously Bantam)
11-12 (previously Midget)
13-14 (previously Youth)
15-16 (previously Intermediate)
17-18 (previously Young)

* Per USATF Competition Rules (300.1 b-d), Youth age divisions are determined by an athlete's year of birth. The ages listed are a guideline for assessing approximate age at the time of competition. The current age division breakdown may be accessed here.

8 & Under Boys

EventPerformanceNameLocationDate
55 m8.70Donte Howard
Track Express
Landover, MD2013-Mar-09
200 m32.17Julian Talley
Unattached
Hillside, IL2011-Mar-13
400 m1:14.71Anthony Valentine
Elite Youth
Landover, MD2013-Mar-10
800 m2:54.76Chase Nicholas
Prospect TC
Normal, IL2012-Mar-11
1,500 m5:38.67Caleb Levy
Waukegan Invaders
Landover, MD2013-Mar-10
4x200 m Relay2:22.69Track Express:
Joshua Gresham
Khari Hill
Donte Howard
Raquane Matthews
Landover, MD2013-Mar-09
4x400 m Relay5:38.54Glenarden TC:
Anthony Albergo
Maurice Battle
Bryton Hudgins
Jorden Hungerford
Landover, MD2013-Mar-10
Long Jump3.72 m
(12'2")
Gregory Foster
Unattached
Normal, IL2012-Mar-10
Shot Put5.57 m
(18'3")
Cameren Anderson
Unity Express
Landover, MD2013-Mar-09

8 & Under Girls

EventPerformanceNameLocationDate
55 m8.66Adaria Reaves
unattached
Normal, IL2012-Mar-11
200 m31:58Adaria Reaves
unattached
Normal, IL2012-Mar-11
400 m1:12.40 Rachael WilsonLandover, MD2013-Mar-10
800 m2:50.01Lauryn HeskinHillside, IL2011-Mar-12
1,500 m5:34.85Lauryn HeskinHillside, IL2011-Mar-13
4x200 m Relay2:36.00Prospect Park Youth Running Club:
Nylu Bernshtayn
Annie Byrd
Masai Matale
Ariann Robinson
Landover, MD2013-Mar-09
Long Jump2.93 m
(9'7")
Breanna BanksHillside, IL2011-Mar-12
Shot Put5.22 m
(17'1")
Sterling Glenn
Unattached
Normal, IL2012-Mar-11

9 - 10 Boys

EventPerformanceNameLocationDate
55 m7.74Gabriel Ervin
Lightning Speed
Landover, MD2013-Mar-10
200 m27.47Malcolm Beckford
Capital City
Landover, MD2013-Mar-10
400 m1:03.84Gabriel Ervin
Lightning Speed
Landover, MD2013-Mar-10
800 m2:32.12Manuel AyarzaHillside, IL2011-Mar-12
1,500 m5:04.65Myles Plummer
Unity Express
Landover, MD2013-Mar-10
4x200 m Relay2:04.15Glenarden TC "A":
Joshua Ajayi
Laurenz Colbert
Phillip Rawlings
Kameron Vaughn
Landover, MD2013-Mar-09
4x400 m Relay4:57.87Glenarden TC:
Joshua Ajayi
Laurenz Colbert
Neziah Davis
Phillip Rawling
Landover, MD2013-Mar-09
High Jump1.05 m
(3'5")
Cole Goodman
unattached
Landover, MD2013-Mar-09
Long Jump4.49 m
(14'8")
Dylan Harris
Ann Arbor TC
Hillside, IL2011-Mar-12
Shot Put8.67 m
(28'5")
Jahvaree Ritzie-Pouncey
Tri-City Relays Track Club
Landover, MD2013-Mar-09

9 - 10 Girls

EventPerformanceNameLocationDate
55 m8.18Kayla Davis
Carolina Flamez Track Club
Landover, MD2013-Mar-09
200 m28.46Kayla Davis
Carolina Flamez Track Club
Landover, MD2013-Mar-09
400 m1:06.58Arabella Einsmann
Firebirds AC
Landover, MD2013-Mar-10
800 m2:34.46Lauryn Heskin
Team Sports Center TC
Landover, MD2013-Mar-09
1,500 m5:11.54Lauryn Heskin
Team Sports Center TC
Landover, MD2013-Mar-10
4x200 m Relay2:04.02Firebirds AC:
Arabella Einsmann
Brooke Freeman
Verlyn Kayo
Ebony Martin
Landover, MD2013-Mar-09
4x400 m Relay4:54.34Firebirds AC:
Verlyn Kayo
Ebony Martin
Ayauna Taylor
Izabel Waluszko
Landover, MD2013-Mar-10
High Jump1.15 m
(3'9")
Kiara Mumford
unattached
Landover, MD2013-Mar-09
1.15 m
(3'9")
Mary Thorp
unattached
Landover, MD2013-Mar-09
Long Jump3.83 m
(12'6")
Jakarri Alven
Unattached
Hillside, IL2011-Mar-12
Shot Put6.82 m
(22'4")
Johntavia Shaw
unattached
Landover, MD2013-Mar-09

11 - 12 Boys

EventPerformanceNameLocationDate
55 m7.43William Jones
unattached
Landover, MD2013-Mar-09
200 m26.32William Jones
unattached
Landover, MD2013-Mar-09
400 m1:00.31Beau Brannan
Team Nodak
Normal, IL2012-Mar-11
800 m2:24.45Zachary Kinne
Naperville TC
Normal, IL2012-Mar-10
1,500 m4:54.70Zachary Kinne
Naperville TC
Normal, IL2012-Mar-11
3,000 m10:17.29Benjamin Aris
unattached
Landover, MD2013-Mar-09
55 m Hurdles8.94Aron Cruickshank
Metropolis TC
Normal, IL2012-Mar-10
4x200 m Relay1:50.00Elite:
Ashton Allen
Caleb Dean
Adrian Hood
Jessie Parson
Landover, MD2013-Mar-09
4x400 m Relay4:31.64Elite:
Gerard Bryant
Jessie Parson
Damarcus Sharps
Ryan Willie
Landover, MD2013-Mar-09
High Jump1.76 m
(5'9")
Sean Lee
USA High Jump Club
Flaggstaff, AZ2012-Feb-19
Long Jump4.74 m
(15'6")
Dylan Harris
Ann Arbor TC
Normal, IL2012-Mar-12
Shot Put13.91 m
(45'7")
Dylan Carter
unattached
Landover, MD2013-Mar-09

11 - 12 Girls

EventPerformanceNameLocationDate
55 m7.57Jordan Sales
Revelation P
Landover, MD2013-Mar-10
200 m26.75Sierra Leonard
Glenarden TC
Landover, MD2013-Mar-10
400 m1:02.66Anna Forman
Arizona Cheetahs
Normal, IL2012-Mar-11
800 m2:25.35Gabrielle WilkinsonHillside, IL2011-Mar-12
1,500 m5:02.36Gabrielle WilkinsonHillside, IL2011-Mar-13
3,000 m11:15.13Ashley Rulison
Unattached
Normal, IL2012-Mar-10
55 m Hurdles9.13Jada Schuh
Unattached
Normal, IL2012-Mar-10
1,500 m Race Walk9:11.88Samatha SavickisHillside, IL2011-Mar-12
4x200 m Relay1:50.82Glenarden TC:
Leyah Hall-Robinson
Lauryn Harris
Sierra Leonard
Jazmine Thomas
Landover, MD2013-Mar-09
4x400 m Relay4:18.55Glenarden TC:
Leyah Hall-Robinson
Lauryn Harris
Sierra Leonard
Jazmine Thomas
Landover, MD2013-Mar-10
High Jump1.57 m
(5'1")
My'khiyah Williams
unattached
Landover, MD2013-Mar-09
Long Jump5.01 m
(16'5")
Kendal Dewery
FASST Track and Field Club
Landover, MD2013-Mar-09
Shot Put11.05 m
(36'3")
Mellany Scott
unatttached
Landover, MD2013-Mar-09

13 - 14 Boys

EventPerformanceNameLocationDate
55 m6.84Dysaun Razzak
Tri-City Relays Track Club
Landover, MD2013-Mar-10
200 m24.18Denzell Brown
D.C. Speed Track Club
Landover, MD2013-Mar-10
400 m55.36Greg Moschella
Unattached
Normal, IL2012-Mar-11
800 m2:05.14Phillip Rocha
So Cal. Roadrunners
Normal, IL2012-Mar-10
1,500 m4:19.21Phillip Rocha
Unattached
Normal, IL2012-Mar-11
3,000 m9:23.53Phillip Rocha
So Cal. Roadrunners
Normal, IL2012-Mar-10
55 m Hurdles8.08Eric Allen
i5 Elite
Landover, MD2013-Mar-09
4x200 m Relay1:44.07Elite T&F:
Thomas Alcorn
Naim Muhammad
Brandyn Smith
Xavier Williams
Landover, MD2013-Mar-09
4x400 m Relay3:58.51Glenarden TC:
Ellis Brown
Brandon Willis
Nazareth Davis
Joshua Kelly
Landover, MD2013-Mar-10
High Jump1.65 m
(5'5")
Joshua Crayton-Prioleau
unattached
Landover, MD2012-Mar-09
Long Jump5.96 m
(19'6")
Elorm Akasreku
Morris County
Landover, MD2013-Mar-09
Triple Jump10.65 m
(34'11")
Charles Gross
Morris County
Landover, MD2013-Mar-10
Shot Put14.29 m
(46'10")
Jabari Bennett
unattached
Landover, MD2013-Mar-10

13 - 14 Girls

EventPerformanceNameLocationDate
55 m7.43Sydney FisherHillside, IL2011-Mar-13
200 m26.19Sydney FisherHillside, IL2011-Mar-12
400 m1:01.13Rhyana FreemanHillside, IL2011-Mar-13
800 m2:22.67Maya Halprin-AdamsHillside, IL2011-Mar-12
1,500 m4:58.47Gabrielle Wilkinson
Mt Airy TC
Normal, IL2012-Mar-10
3,000 m10:54.13Nina Olshever
Elgin Sharks
Normal, IL2012-Mar-10
55 m Hurdles9.30Zoe Gilbertson
Unattached
Normal, IL2012-Mar-10
High Jump1.45 m
(4'9")
Ashlyn Hare
Speed TF
Hillside, IL2011-Mar-12
Long Jump4.83 m
(15'10")
Janea Spears
Spears Striders
Normal, IL2012-Mar-10
Triple Jump9.99 m
(32'9")
Tarah Vijayasarathy
Fort Collins
Hillside, IL2011-Mar-13
Shot Put12.35 m
(40'6")
Courtney Morgan
Aurora Flyers
Normal, IL2012-Mar-10

15 - 16 Boys

EventPerformanceNameLocationDate
55 m6.71Michael Johnson
Unattached
Normal, IL2012-Mar-11
200 m23.38Amhad Lewis
Dare 2 Dream
Normal, IL2012-Mar-11
400 m52.81Kenneth Grisamer
Unattached
Normal, IL2012-Mar-11
800 m2:07.33Gabriel Joseph
Speed Unlimited
Normal, IL2012-Mar-10
1,500 m4:18.32Brogan Armand
Evansville TC
Normal, IL2012-Mar-11
3,000 m9:26.58Brogan Armand
Evansville TC
Normal, IL2012-Mar-10

15 - 16 Girls

EventPerformanceNameLocationDate
55 m7.27Nia Dorner
Pacific United
Hillside, IL2011-Mar-13
200 m24.71Nia Dorner
Pacific United
Hillside, IL2011-Mar-13
400 m58.24Brittny Ellis
Univ of Chicago TC
Normal, IL2012-Mar-11
800 m2:22.50Katia Matora
Speed Unlimited
Normal, IL2012-Mar-11
1,500 m4:48.02Samatha Staples
Elgin Sharks TC
Normal, IL2012-Mar-11
3,000 m10:14.70Samatha Staples
Elgin Sharks TC
Normal, IL2012-Mar-10
3,000 m Race Walk17:42.87Anali Cisneros
Elgin Sharks TC
Normal, IL2012-Mar-11
Pole Vault3.20 m
(10'6")
Bonnie Draxler
Unattached
Hillside, IL2011-Mar-12
Long Jump5.34 m
(17'6")
Maya Neal
Unattached
Normal, IL2012-Mar-11
Shot Put10.94 m
(35'10")
Tia Jones
Northwest TC
Hillside, IL2011-Mar-12

17 - 18 Men

EventPerformanceNameLocationDate
55 m6.49Perez Ford
Unattached
Normal, IL2012-Mar-10
200 m23.38Jordan Jackson
The Heat TC
Normal, IL2012-Mar-11
400 m52.06Taylor Click
Waukegan Invaders
Normal, IL2012-Mar-11
800 m2:00.38Taylor Click
Waukegan Invaders
Normal, IL2012-Mar-10
1,500 m4:23.20Sidgie Greene
MetropolisTC
Hillside, IL2011-Mar-13
55 m Hurdles7.63Ja Shawn Combs
Unattached
Hillside, IL2011-Mar-12
Pole Vault4.70 m
(15'5")
Eric Gordon
Unattached
Normal, IL2012-Mar-12
Long Jump6.83 m
(22'5")
Zachery Ziemek
Unattached
Hillside, IL2011-Mar-13
Shot Put19.29 m
(63'3")
Jeremy Kline
Unattached
Hillside, IL2011-Mar-12

17 - 18 Women

EventPerformanceNameLocationDate
55 m7.32Devanae Mitchell
Nortwest TC
Hillside, IL2011-Mar-13
200 m25.87Megan Linder
Unattached
Normal, IL2012-Mar-11
400 m57.84Megan Paul
Illinois Elite TC
Normal, IL2012-Mar-11
800 m2:33.95Francesca Sikorski
Unattached
Normal, IL2012-Mar-10
1,500 m5:04.85Julia Williams
Unattached
Normal, IL2012-Mar-11
3,000 m10:46.65Julia Williams
Unattached
Normal, IL2012-Mar-10
55 m Hurdles8.48Tyjah Eady
Continental TC
Normal, IL2012-Mar-10
High Jump1.65 m
(5'5")
Ashley Petersen
Unattached
Normal, IL2012-Mar-10
Pole Vault3.80 m
(12'5")
Britany Hull
Unattached
Normal, IL2012-Mar-10
Long Jump5.72 m
(18'9")
Savannah Carson
Unattached
Normal, IL2012-Mar-11
Triple Jump11.42 m
(37'5")
Aliyah Harmon
Unattached
Normal, IL2012-Mar-11
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx