Join/Renew Now

USA Indoor Track & Field Champions

Long Jump

2011 7.67m/25-2 Jeremy Hicks Unat
2010 7.94m/26-0.75 Jeremy Hicks Unat
2009 7.79m/25-6.75 Randall Flimmons Unat
2008 7.82m / 25-8 Trevell Quinley Nike
2007 8.06m / 26-5.5 Trevell Quinley Unat
2006 7.95m / 26-1 Brian Johnson Nike
2005 7.89m / 25-10.75 Brian Johnson Holyfield Int'l
2004 8.26m / 27-1.25 Savante Stringfellow Nike
2003 8.25m / 27-1 Miguel Pate Nike
2002 28-2.25 Miguel Pate Alabama
2001 26-7.75 Dwight Phillips Nike
2000 26-0.75 Savante Stringfellow Miss
1999 26-9 Kareem S.-Thompson Nike
1998 26-7.25 Roland McGhee Unat-TN
1997 26-9.25 Erick Walder Team adidas
1996 26-7 Erick Walder adidas
1995 26-9.75 Joe Greene Unat-OH
1994 26-10.5 Kareem Streete-Thompson Rice
1993 25-10 Obinna Eregbu Atl Cst/NGR
1992 27-4.75 Carl Lewis SMTC
1991 26-4.5 Llewellyn Starks Sports TC
1990 26-0.25 Gordon McKee Unat-TX
1989 27-0 Larry Myricks Goldwin
1988 27-0.5 Larry Myricks Goldwin
1987 26-11.75 Brian Cooper McNeese St
1986 27-1.75 Mike Conley Tyson TC
1985 26-11.75 Mike Conley Arkansas
1984 27-10.75 Carl Lewis SMTC
1983 27-4.75 Carl Lewis SMTC
1982 28-0.75 Carl Lewis SMTC
1981 26-8.25 Larry Myricks A. Attic
1980 26-11.25 Larry Myricks A. Attic
1979 26-2 Larry Myricks Miss.Col
1978 25-4.25 Charlton Ehizuelen NGR/Maccabi TC
1977 26-0.25 Tommy Haynes US Army
1976 26-0.5 Larry Myricks Miss.Col
1975 26-3.5 Arnie Robinson M.Misl
1974 25-10 Jerry Proctor SC Strid
1973 26-8.25 Randy Williams USC
1972 25-11.25 Henry Hines SC Strid
1971 26-4.25 Norm Tate NY Pioneer
1970 26-4.75 Norm Tate NY Pioneer
1969 25-8 Norm Tate Unat-NC
1968 26-11.5 Bob Beamon UTEP
1967 26-11.5 Bob Beamon UTEP
1966 25-0.75 Norm Tate Weekly TC
1965 26-2.25 Igor Ter-Ovanesyan URS
26-2.25 2-Ralph Boston SC Strid
1964 26-1.5 Charles Mays GS Boys
1963 26-6.5 Igor Ter-Ovanesyan URS
25-9.75 2-Ralph Boston SC Strid
1962 24-10.75 Charles Mays Md. St
1961 26-6.25 Ralph Boston Tenn.St
1960 25-9.5 Irv Roberson PPC
1959 25-0.75 Mike Herman NYU
1958 25-5.25 Greg Bell Indiana
1957 24-9 George Shaw NY Pioneer
1956 24-7.25 Roselyn Range US Army
1955 25-1 Roselyn Range US Army
1954 24-5.5 Neville Price Okla/RSA
1953 24-9.5 Meredith Gourdine NYPC
1952 23-9 Lorenzo Wright Unat-MI
1951 24-4.75 Andy Stanfield S.Hall
1950 25-6.75 Doug Fowlkes NYAC
1949 24-11.62 Herb Douglas Kaufman
1948 25-3.75 Lorenzo Wright Wayne St
1947 24-5.12 Herb Douglas Pitt
1946 24-3.75 Sam Richardson NYPC/CAN
1945 23-11 Barney Ewell US Army
1944 24-6 Barney Ewell US Army
1943 23-8 Barney Ewell US Army
1942 24-7.87 Jose Bento de Assis BRA
1941 23-8.37 Lockhart Rogers New Haven Harriers
1940 23-8.12 Anson Perina Princeton
1939 23-10.12 Ed Gordon GS Boys
1938 23-4 Ed Gordon GS Boys
1937 24-7.37 Sam Richardson CAN
1936 24-3 Sam Richardson CAN
2-Ed Gordon Unat-IA
1935 25-9 Jesse Owens Ohio State
1934 25-3.25 Jesse Owens Unat-OH
1933 23-1 Theodore Smith Millrose
1932 23-8 Ev. Utterback Pitt
1931 10-10.37 (standing) William Werner Green.TC
1930 10-9.12 (standing) William Werner Green.TC
1929 10-6.25 (standing) William Werner Green.TC
1928 10-4.75 (standing) William Werner Green.TC
1927 10-4.87 (standing) Harold Osborn Ill.AC
1926 10-7 (standing) Harold Osborn Ill.AC
1925 10-10.25 (standing) Harold Osborn Ill.AC
1924 10-9 (standing) Irving Reid Brown
1923 10-9 (standing) Irving Reid Brown
1922 10-8.25 (standing) Irving Reid Brown
1921 10-8.37 (standing) Irving Reid Brown
1920 10-4.12 (standing) Irving Reid Brown Sch
1919 10-5.75 (standing) W.H. Taylor Marietta Y
1918 10-2.5 (standing) S. Kronman Clark HAA
1917 10-7.25 (standing) J.C. Hoskins ChicagoAA
1916 10-7 (standing) Platt Adams NYAC
1915 11-2 (standing) W.H. Taylor Ill. AC
1914 10-11 (standing) Platt Adams NYAC
1913 10-9 (standing) Platt Adams NYAC
1912 No meet
1911 10-8 (standing) S.C. Lawrence BosAA
1910 10-10.5 (standing) Ray Ewry NYAC
1909 11-0 (standing) Ray Ewry NYAC
1908 10-6 (standing) Platt Adams NYAC
1907 10-8 (standing) Ray Ewry NYAC
1906 11-1.5 (standing) Ray Ewry NYAC
1899-1905 Not held
1898 10-11 (standing) Ray Ewry Chicago AA
1894-97 Not held
1893 10-7 (standing) August Schwaner NYAC
1892- Not held
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx