Join/Renew Now

Masters Age Group Athletes-of-the-Year

2010 Women's Track & Field Men's Track & Field
30-59 Lisa Daley, Rita Hanscom, Renee Henderson, Kay Glynn, Kathy Martin, Lisa Valle Nick Berra, David Bickel, Richard Burns, Bill Collins, Michael Waller, Jim Wetenhall
60-79 Kathy Bergen, Christel Donley, Audrey Lary, Flo Meiler, Phil Raschker, Carol Young  Charlie Allie, John Altendorf, Tyrone Brown, Edward Burke, Ray Feick, Donald Neidig
80+  Betty Jarvis, Sumi Onodera-Leonard, Johnnye Valien Harvey Lewellen, Leland McPhie, Orville Rogers
2008 Women's Track & Field Men's Track & Field
30-59 Carol Finsrud, Rita Hanscom, Alisa Harvey, Oneithea Lewis, Kathryn Martin, Joy Upshaw-Margerum Bill Collins, Tom Fahey, Greg Foster, John Hinton, Gary Hunter, Jim Sorenson
60+ Jeanne Daprano, Christel Donley, Betty Jarvis, Barbara Jordan, Marie-Louise Michelsohn, Nadine O'Connor John Altendorf, Mel Larsen, Robert Lida, Bob Matteson, Emil Pawlik, James Stookey
2007 Women's Track & Field Men's Track & Field
30-59 Kathryn Martin, Oneithea Lewis, Joy Upshaw-Margerum, Carol Finsrud, Monica Kendall, Rita Hanscom Bill Collins, Willie Gault Bruce McBarnette, Gary Hunter, Greg Foster, Pete Magill
60+ Marie Louise Michelsohn, Nadine O'Connor, Phil Raschker, Christel Donley, Jeanne Daprano, Gerry Davidson Emil Pawlik, John Altendorf, Ed Burke, Trent Lane, Bob Matteson, Mel Larsen
2006 Women's Track Women's Field Men's Track Men's Field
30-34 Sanja Friend-Uhl none Antwon Dussett Nick Petrucci
35-39 Lisa Daley Laura Barre Don Drummond Pat Manson
40-44 Alisa Harvey Regina Richardson Aaron Thigpen Thomas VanZandt
45-49 Leslie Chaplin Swann, Joy Upshaw-Margerum Oneithea Lewis Willie Gault, Pete Magill Bruce McBarnette
50-54 Kathryn Martin Monica Kendall Oscar Peyton Gary Hunter
55-59 Carol Smith-Hanna Phil Raschker Bill Collins Charles Rader
60-64 Nadine O'Connor Nadine O'Connor Steve Robbins, Stan Whitley Tom Gage
65-69 Kathy Bergen none Paul Edens Ed Burke, Gary Stenlund
70-74 Mary Harada Christel Donley Bobby Whilden Bob Ward
75-79 Edythe Leek Gloria Krug, Magdalena Kuehne Jim Stookey Bud Held
80-84 Pat Peterson Johnnye Valien Mel Larsen Dick Mulkern
85-89 Gerry Davidson Melanie Reske John Means Robert Chase, Ralph Maxwell
90-94 Betty Jarvis none Bob Matteson Leland McPhie
95+ none none none Trent Lane
2005 Women's Track Women's Field Men's Track Men's Field
30-34 Sonja Friend-Uhl Sheila Rae Smith Jake Jensen none
35-39 Lisa Daley Clare Look-Jaeger Jim Sorensen, Robert Thomas Pat Manson
40-44 Mary Grene Regina Richardson David Ashford Paul Babits
45-49 Carmen Ayala-Troncoso Oneithea Lewis Anselm LeBourne Bruce McBarnette
50-54 Rita Hanscom, Kathy Martin Kay Glynn Bill Collins Mike Brown
55-59 Jeanette Groesz Phil Raschker Nolan Shaheed Robert Kouvolo
60-64 Marie-Louise Michelsohn Nadine OConnor Don Neidig Matti Kilpelainen, George Mathews
65-69 Kathy Bergen, Barbara Jordan Kathy Bergen Emil Pawlik Ed Burke
70-74 Vicki Bigelow, Irene Obera Christel Donley, Audrey Lary Bobby Whilden Bob Ward
75-79 Ethel Lehmann Ethel Lehmann Jim Stookey Jim Stookey
80-84 Gerry Davidson Johnnye Valien John Keston, Mel Larsen Dick Mulkern
85-89 Molly MacKown Helen Beauchamp Rod Parker Ralph Maxwell
90-94 Estelle Frendberg Juanita Brookover Max Springer Don Pellmann
95+ none none none Trent Lane
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx